Search:  
topLogin
2017
2015
»
«

2016»51st Tirreno - Adriatico (2.UWT)

2016  Points classification

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIUCIPntAvgTime
160+8:18223 Cancellara FabianTrek - Segafredo 35Trek - Segafredo6605054.16211:0811:08
2150+28:29125 Le Bon JohanFDJ 25FDJ4253053.1280:130:13
3117+19:21111 Martin TonyEtixx - Quick Step 30Etixx - Quick Step2101852.9720:150:15
4149+28:28163 Dowsett AlexMovistar Team 27Movistar Team11352.972,,0:15
5109+17:575 Bodnar MaciejTinkoff 31Tinkoff11052.8180:170:17
651+6:14123 Geniez AlexandreFDJ 27FDJ752.7410:180:18
717+1:06101 Boasson Hagen EdvaldTeam Dimension Data 28Team Dimension Data452.6640:190:19
896+15:26213 Kiryienka VasilTeam Sky 34Team Sky352.5870:200:20
911+0:4952 Caruso DamianoBMC Racing Team 28BMC Racing Team252.4350:220:22
102+0:011 Sagan PeterTinkoff 26Tinkoff152.2830:240:24
1129+2:38134 Hollenstein RetoIAM Cycling 30IAM Cycling52.283,,0:24
1297+15:29104 Cummings SteveTeam Dimension Data 34Team Dimension Data52.283,,0:24
1340+3:40165 Oliveira NelsonMovistar Team 27Movistar Team52.283,,0:24
14165+34:32115 Lampaert YvesEtixx - Quick Step 24Etixx - Quick Step52.2080:250:25
15156+31:1856 Phinney TaylorBMC Racing Team 25BMC Racing Team52.208,,0:25
166+0:2931 Nibali VincenzoAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team52.1330:260:26
1776+12:40132 Clement StefIAM Cycling 33IAM Cycling52.0580:270:27
184+0:24127 Reichenbach SébastienFDJ 26FDJ52.058,,0:27
195+0:24121 Pinot ThibautFDJ 25FDJ52.058,,0:27
2078+12:44181 Kragh Andersen SørenTeam Giant - Alpecin 21Team Giant - Alpecin51.9830:280:28
2187+14:104 Boaro ManueleTinkoff 29Tinkoff51.8340:300:30
22140+24:36136 Kluge RogerIAM Cycling 30IAM Cycling51.7600:310:31
231+0:0058 Van Avermaet GregBMC Racing Team 30BMC Racing Team51.760,,0:31
24131+22:49172 Durbridge LukeOrica GreenEDGE 24Orica GreenEDGE51.760,,0:31
253+0:23114 Jungels BobEtixx - Quick Step 23Etixx - Quick Step51.6120:330:33
2655+7:1282 Bauer JackCannondale Pro Cycling Team 30Cannondale Pro Cycling Team51.5380:340:34
2773+12:1075 Mas LluísCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 26Caja Rural - Seguros RGA51.538,,0:34
2885+14:04124 Ladagnous MatthieuFDJ 31FDJ51.4650:350:35
29119+19:42167 Sütterlin JashaMovistar Team 23Movistar Team51.3920:360:36
3052+6:17204 Roglič PrimožTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 26Team LottoNL-Jumbo51.392,,0:36
31105+17:1455 Oss DanielBMC Racing Team 29BMC Racing Team51.3190:370:37
3265+10:2161 Bárta JanBora - Argon 18 31Bora - Argon 1851.2460:380:38
3339+3:2435 Grivko AndreyAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team51.246,,0:38
348+0:39215 Kwiatkowski MichałTeam Sky 25Team Sky51.1740:390:39
35170+38:2187 Navardauskas RamūnasCannondale Pro Cycling Team 28Cannondale Pro Cycling Team51.174,,0:39
3699+16:00126 Morabito SteveFDJ 33FDJ51.174,,0:39
3734+3:05117 Trentin MatteoEtixx - Quick Step 26Etixx - Quick Step51.174,,0:39
389+0:45221 Mollema BaukeTrek - Segafredo 29Trek - Segafredo51.1020:400:40
39128+22:03138 Saramotins AleksejsIAM Cycling 33IAM Cycling51.0300:410:41
40139+24:2617 Sergent JesseAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale50.9580:420:42
41143+26:19174 Juul-Jensen ChristopherOrica GreenEDGE 26Orica GreenEDGE50.958,,0:42
4264+10:07157 Roelandts JürgenLotto Soudal 30Lotto Soudal50.8150:440:44
43135+23:27207 Tjallingii MaartenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 38Team LottoNL-Jumbo50.815,,0:44
4470+11:422 Bennati DanieleTinkoff 35Tinkoff50.7430:450:45
4577+12:40108 Siutsou KanstantsinTeam Dimension Data 33Team Dimension Data50.743,,0:45
46148+28:20224 Coledan MarcoTrek - Segafredo 27Trek - Segafredo50.6720:460:46
47129+22:22128 Roux AnthonyFDJ 28FDJ50.672,,0:46
4828+2:08137 Pantano JarlinsonIAM Cycling 27IAM Cycling50.672,,0:46
4959+8:02113 Gaviria FernandoEtixx - Quick Step 21Etixx - Quick Step50.672,,0:46
5014+0:55216 Poels WoutTeam Sky 28Team Sky50.672,,0:46
5127+2:00141 Ulissi DiegoLampre - Merida 26Lampre - Merida50.672,,0:46
52153+30:2657 Quinziato ManuelBMC Racing Team 36BMC Racing Team50.6010:470:47
5315+0:57212 Kennaugh PeterTeam Sky 26Team Sky50.5310:480:48
5423+1:32168 Visconti GiovanniMovistar Team 33Movistar Team50.4600:490:49
5510+0:487 Kreuziger RomanTinkoff 29Tinkoff50.460,,0:49
5618+1:07161 Valverde AlejandroMovistar Team 35Movistar Team50.3900:500:50
5720+1:15217 Puccio SalvatoreTeam Sky 26Team Sky50.390,,0:50
5831+2:45196 Machado TiagoTeam Katusha  30Team Katusha 50.390,,0:50
59154+30:39143 Cattaneo MattiaLampre - Merida 25Lampre - Merida50.390,,0:50
60155+30:5354 Drucker JempyBMC Racing Team 29BMC Racing Team50.3200:510:51
6186+14:09205 Roosen TimoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 23Team LottoNL-Jumbo50.320,,0:51
6292+15:0386 Langeveld SebastianCannondale Pro Cycling Team 31Cannondale Pro Cycling Team50.320,,0:51
63138+24:13222 Devolder StijnTrek - Segafredo 36Trek - Segafredo50.320,,0:51
6457+7:19228 Stuyven JasperTrek - Segafredo 23Trek - Segafredo50.320,,0:51
6513+0:5434 Fuglsang JakobAstana Pro Team 30Astana Pro Team50.320,,0:51
6695+15:26208 Van Asbroeck TomTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 25Team LottoNL-Jumbo50.1800:530:53
67169+36:38103 Cavendish MarkTeam Dimension Data 30Team Dimension Data50.180,,0:53
6888+14:30162 Amador AndreyMovistar Team 29Movistar Team50.180,,0:53
6922+1:27156 Monfort MaximeLotto Soudal 33Lotto Soudal50.180,,0:53
70125+21:2895 Mihaylov NikolayCCC Sprandi Polkowice  27CCC Sprandi Polkowice 50.180,,0:53
7125+1:5451 van Garderen TejayBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team50.180,,0:53
7250+5:39133 Frank MathiasIAM Cycling 29IAM Cycling50.1110:540:54
7372+11:59153 De Clercq BartLotto Soudal 29Lotto Soudal50.111,,0:54
7432+2:5411 Pozzovivo DomenicoAG2R La Mondiale 33AG2R La Mondiale50.111,,0:54
75123+21:1813 Houle HugoAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale50.0410:550:55
7636+3:09131 Haussler HeinrichIAM Cycling 32IAM Cycling50.041,,0:55
77152+29:1038 Smukulis GatisAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team49.9720:560:56
7841+3:4383 Clarke SimonCannondale Pro Cycling Team 29Cannondale Pro Cycling Team49.972,,0:56
7921+1:2212 Bakelants JanAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale49.972,,0:56
8093+15:12211 Gołaś MichałTeam Sky 31Team Sky49.9030:570:57
817+0:33116 Štybar ZdeněkEtixx - Quick Step 30Etixx - Quick Step49.903,,0:57
8282+13:01202 Hofland MorenoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 24Team LottoNL-Jumbo49.8350:580:58
8319+1:11178 Yates AdamOrica GreenEDGE 23Orica GreenEDGE49.835,,0:58
84163+34:13218 Viviani EliaTeam Sky 27Team Sky49.835,,0:58
85126+21:3394 Marycz JarosławCCC Sprandi Polkowice  28CCC Sprandi Polkowice 49.7660:590:59
8616+1:04164 Moreno DanielMovistar Team 34Movistar Team49.766,,0:59
8780+12:45206 Teunissen MikeTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 23Team LottoNL-Jumbo49.6981:001:00
8824+1:3815 Peraud Jean-ChristopheAG2R La Mondiale 38AG2R La Mondiale49.698,,1:00
89110+18:03227 Popovych YaroslavTrek - Segafredo 36Trek - Segafredo49.698,,1:00
9069+11:12155 Marczyński TomaszLotto Soudal 32Lotto Soudal49.6301:011:01
91116+19:08192 Belkov MaximTeam Katusha  31Team Katusha 49.630,,1:01
9243+4:1565 Konrad PatrickBora - Argon 18 24Bora - Argon 1849.5621:021:02
9312+0:52112 Brambilla GianlucaEtixx - Quick Step 28Etixx - Quick Step49.562,,1:02
9494+15:16201 Battaglin EnricoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 26Team LottoNL-Jumbo49.4941:031:03
9526+1:5591 Rebellin DavideCCC Sprandi Polkowice  44CCC Sprandi Polkowice 49.494,,1:03
96107+17:49175 Keukeleire JensOrica GreenEDGE 27Orica GreenEDGE49.494,,1:03
9746+4:33193 Chernetski SergeiTeam Katusha  25Team Katusha 49.494,,1:03
9862+9:2241 Colbrelli SonnyBardiani - CSF 25Bardiani - CSF49.494,,1:03
9984+14:04225 Irizar MarkelTrek - Segafredo 36Trek - Segafredo49.4261:041:04
10061+9:18152 Benoot TiesjLotto Soudal 22Lotto Soudal49.3591:051:05
101106+17:4185 Koren KristijanCannondale Pro Cycling Team 29Cannondale Pro Cycling Team49.2921:061:06
102100+16:19188 Waeytens ZicoTeam Giant - Alpecin 24Team Giant - Alpecin49.292,,1:06
103112+18:15203 Leezer TomTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 30Team LottoNL-Jumbo49.292,,1:06
104130+22:4173 Gonçalves DomingosCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 27Caja Rural - Seguros RGA49.2241:071:07
10537+3:1674 Gonçalves JoséCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 27Caja Rural - Seguros RGA49.1581:081:08
106159+31:31173 Ewan CalebOrica GreenEDGE 21Orica GreenEDGE49.0911:091:09
107136+23:50122 Bonnet WilliamFDJ 33FDJ49.091,,1:09
108118+19:3488 Villella DavideCannondale Pro Cycling Team 24Cannondale Pro Cycling Team49.091,,1:09
109142+26:11185 Sinkeldam RamonTeam Giant - Alpecin 27Team Giant - Alpecin49.091,,1:09
110137+24:0646 Pirazzi StefanoBardiani - CSF 29Bardiani - CSF49.0241:101:10
11145+4:2366 Nerz DominikBora - Argon 18 26Bora - Argon 1849.024,,1:10
11247+4:4184 Formolo DavideCannondale Pro Cycling Team 23Cannondale Pro Cycling Team49.024,,1:10
11330+2:42171 Chaves EstebanOrica GreenEDGE 26Orica GreenEDGE49.024,,1:10
11454+7:09154 Ligthart PimLotto Soudal 27Lotto Soudal49.024,,1:10
115167+35:328 Petrov EvgeniTinkoff 37Tinkoff49.024,,1:10
11698+15:3016 Riblon ChristopheAG2R La Mondiale 35AG2R La Mondiale48.9581:111:11
11735+3:08102 Berhane NatnaelTeam Dimension Data 25Team Dimension Data48.958,,1:11
11881+13:01191 Rodríguez JoaquimTeam Katusha  36Team Katusha 48.958,,1:11
119141+25:1633 Capecchi ErosAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team48.958,,1:11
120174+43:27177 Tuft SveinOrica GreenEDGE 38Orica GreenEDGE48.958,,1:11
12153+6:2492 de la Parte VíctorCCC Sprandi Polkowice  29CCC Sprandi Polkowice 48.8921:121:12
12271+11:5436 Kozhatayev BakhtiyarAstana Pro Team 23Astana Pro Team48.892,,1:12
12342+4:1477 Rosón JaimeCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA48.8261:131:13
124158+31:2878 Vilela RicardoCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 28Caja Rural - Seguros RGA48.7601:141:14
12549+5:3481 Urán RigobertoCannondale Pro Cycling Team 29Cannondale Pro Cycling Team48.6941:151:15
126115+18:5432 Agnoli ValerioAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team48.6291:161:16
127166+35:30187 Timmer AlbertTeam Giant - Alpecin 30Team Giant - Alpecin48.629,,1:16
128102+16:5253 De Marchi AlessandroBMC Racing Team 29BMC Racing Team48.4991:181:18
12966+11:0164 Buchmann EmanuelBora - Argon 18 23Bora - Argon 1848.499,,1:18
13089+14:3372 Bilbao PelloCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 26Caja Rural - Seguros RGA48.499,,1:18
13168+11:0671 Madrazo ÁngelCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 27Caja Rural - Seguros RGA48.499,,1:18
132157+31:2243 Barbin EnricoBardiani - CSF 26Bardiani - CSF48.4341:191:19
133122+20:29146 Mori ManueleLampre - Merida 35Lampre - Merida48.3691:201:20
134113+18:20147 Niemiec PrzemysławLampre - Merida 35Lampre - Merida48.2401:221:22
13575+12:39182 Arndt NikiasTeam Giant - Alpecin 24Team Giant - Alpecin48.1761:231:23
13683+13:1976 Pardilla SergioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 32Caja Rural - Seguros RGA48.176,,1:23
13733+2:5768 Voss PaulBora - Argon 18 29Bora - Argon 1848.1121:241:24
138120+19:5962 Benedetti CesareBora - Argon 18 28Bora - Argon 1848.112,,1:24
139146+28:00176 Mezgec LukaOrica GreenEDGE 27Orica GreenEDGE48.0481:251:25
14090+14:36158 Valls RafaelLotto Soudal 28Lotto Soudal48.048,,1:25
141108+17:56186 Stamsnijder TomTeam Giant - Alpecin 30Team Giant - Alpecin47.9841:261:26
142168+36:3345 Bongiorno Francesco ManuelBardiani - CSF 25Bardiani - CSF47.9211:271:27
14338+3:1714 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale47.8571:281:28
144151+28:44148 Zurlo FedericoLampre - Merida 22Lampre - Merida47.7941:291:29
14558+8:0121 Pellizotti FrancoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 38Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec47.7311:301:30
146104+17:09107 Sbaragli KristianTeam Dimension Data 25Team Dimension Data47.731,,1:30
147132+23:0467 Selig RüdigerBora - Argon 18 27Bora - Argon 1847.731,,1:30
148101+16:1918 Turgot SébastienAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale47.731,,1:30
149162+33:5744 Boem NicolaBardiani - CSF 26Bardiani - CSF47.6681:311:31
15044+4:1927 Torres Rodolfo AndrésAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 28Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec47.4181:351:35
15156+7:1724 Gavazzi FrancescoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 31Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec47.2941:371:37
152111+18:1047 Rota LorenzoBardiani - CSF 20Bardiani - CSF47.294,,1:37
15391+14:52198 Vicioso ÁngelTeam Katusha  38Team Katusha 47.2321:381:38
154171+38:4948 Tonelli AlessandroBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF47.232,,1:38
155133+23:06144 Ferrari RobertoLampre - Merida 33Lampre - Merida47.1711:391:39
15648+4:586 Gatto OscarTinkoff 31Tinkoff47.1091:401:40
157147+28:05184 Jones CarterTeam Giant - Alpecin 27Team Giant - Alpecin47.109,,1:40
158103+16:5228 Viganò DavideAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 31Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec46.9261:431:43
159172+41:3322 Cecchinel GiorgioAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 26Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec46.8051:451:45
16063+9:3297 Pluciński LeszekCCC Sprandi Polkowice  25CCC Sprandi Polkowice 46.805,,1:45
16174+12:17145 Modolo SachaLampre - Merida 28Lampre - Merida46.6841:471:47
162161+32:4142 Andreetta SimoneBardiani - CSF 22Bardiani - CSF46.6241:481:48
163164+34:24166 Sutherland RoryMovistar Team 34Movistar Team46.4441:511:51
164145+27:5925 Bandiera MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 31Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec46.3251:531:53
165124+21:18135 Howard LeighIAM Cycling 26IAM Cycling46.2661:541:54
166114+18:26105 Janse van Rensburg ReinardtTeam Dimension Data 27Team Dimension Data46.266,,1:54
167127+21:53194 Haller MarcoTeam Katusha  24Team Katusha 46.266,,1:54
168121+20:23142 Conti ValerioLampre - Merida 22Lampre - Merida45.9721:591:59
16967+11:0698 Ponzi SimoneCCC Sprandi Polkowice  29CCC Sprandi Polkowice 45.6242:052:05
170144+26:4993 Honkisz AdrianCCC Sprandi Polkowice  28CCC Sprandi Polkowice 45.5092:072:07
171160+32:1163 Bennett SamBora - Argon 18 25Bora - Argon 1843.8012:382:38
172134+23:20118 Vermote JulienEtixx - Quick Step 26Etixx - Quick Step42.6653:003:00
17379+12:4226 Selvaggi MirkoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 31Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec41.8753:163:16
174175+38:53106 Renshaw MarkTeam Dimension Data 33Team Dimension Data39.6284:054:05
175173+38:443 Blythe AdamTinkoff 26Tinkoff38.9034:224:22
DNS+ - 20:42:22151 Debusschere JensLotto Soudal 26Lotto Soudal38.903,,4:22
DNS+ - 20:42:2237 Scarponi MicheleAstana Pro Team 36Astana Pro Team38.903,,4:22


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamUCIUCIPntTime
11-58 Van Avermaet GregBMC Racing Team 30BMC Racing Team100500250 20:42:22 20:42:22
23▲11 Sagan PeterTinkoff 26Tinkoff804001900:010:01
34▲1114 Jungels BobEtixx - Quick Step 23Etixx - Quick Step703251600:230:23
47▲3127 Reichenbach SébastienFDJ 26FDJ602751400:240:24
56▲1121 Pinot ThibautFDJ 25FDJ50225120,,0:24
610▲431 Nibali VincenzoAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team401751100:290:29
72▼5116 Štybar ZdeněkEtixx - Quick Step 30Etixx - Quick Step301501000:330:33
89▲1215 Kwiatkowski MichałTeam Sky 25Team Sky20125900:390:39
912▲3221 Mollema BaukeTrek - Segafredo 29Trek - Segafredo10100800:450:45
108▼27 Kreuziger RomanTinkoff 29Tinkoff485700:480:48
1120▲952 Caruso DamianoBMC Racing Team 28BMC Racing Team70600:490:49
125▼7112 Brambilla GianlucaEtixx - Quick Step 28Etixx - Quick Step60550:520:52
1311▼234 Fuglsang JakobAstana Pro Team 30Astana Pro Team50500:540:54
1414-216 Poels WoutTeam Sky 28Team Sky40450:550:55
1515-212 Kennaugh PeterTeam Sky 26Team Sky35400:570:57
1613▼3164 Moreno DanielMovistar Team 34Movistar Team30361:041:04
1724▲7101 Boasson Hagen EdvaldTeam Dimension Data 28Team Dimension Data30321:061:06
1817▼1161 Valverde AlejandroMovistar Team 35Movistar Team30281:071:07
1916▼3178 Yates AdamOrica GreenEDGE 23Orica GreenEDGE30241:111:11
2018▼2217 Puccio SalvatoreTeam Sky 26Team Sky30201:151:15
2119▼212 Bakelants JanAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale20181:221:22
2221▼1156 Monfort MaximeLotto Soudal 33Lotto Soudal20161:271:27
2323-168 Visconti GiovanniMovistar Team 33Movistar Team20141:321:32
2422▼215 Peraud Jean-ChristopheAG2R La Mondiale 38AG2R La Mondiale20121:381:38
2526▲151 van Garderen TejayBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team20101:541:54
2625▼191 Rebellin DavideCCC Sprandi Polkowice  44CCC Sprandi Polkowice 2091:551:55
2727-141 Ulissi DiegoLampre - Merida 26Lampre - Merida2082:002:00
2828-137 Pantano JarlinsonIAM Cycling 27IAM Cycling2072:082:08
2936▲7134 Hollenstein RetoIAM Cycling 30IAM Cycling2062:382:38
3029▼1171 Chaves EstebanOrica GreenEDGE 26Orica GreenEDGE2052:422:42
3132▲1196 Machado TiagoTeam Katusha  30Team Katusha 1052:452:45
3234▲211 Pozzovivo DomenicoAG2R La Mondiale 33AG2R La Mondiale1052:542:54
3330▼368 Voss PaulBora - Argon 18 29Bora - Argon 181052:572:57
3438▲4117 Trentin MatteoEtixx - Quick Step 26Etixx - Quick Step1053:053:05
3533▼2102 Berhane NatnaelTeam Dimension Data 25Team Dimension Data1053:083:08
3637▲1131 Haussler HeinrichIAM Cycling 32IAM Cycling1053:093:09
3735▼274 Gonçalves JoséCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 27Caja Rural - Seguros RGA1053:163:16
3831▼714 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale1053:173:17
3940▲135 Grivko AndreyAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team1053:243:24
4045▲5165 Oliveira NelsonMovistar Team 27Movistar Team1053:403:40
4141-83 Clarke SimonCannondale Pro Cycling Team 29Cannondale Pro Cycling Team1053:433:43
4242-77 Rosón JaimeCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA1054:144:14
4344▲165 Konrad PatrickBora - Argon 18 24Bora - Argon 181054:154:15
4439▼527 Torres Rodolfo AndrésAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 28Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1054:194:19
4543▼266 Nerz DominikBora - Argon 18 26Bora - Argon 181054:234:23
4647▲1193 Chernetski SergeiTeam Katusha  25Team Katusha 1054:334:33
4748▲184 Formolo DavideCannondale Pro Cycling Team 23Cannondale Pro Cycling Team1054:414:41
4846▼26 Gatto OscarTinkoff 31Tinkoff1054:584:58
4949-81 Urán RigobertoCannondale Pro Cycling Team 29Cannondale Pro Cycling Team1055:345:34
5050-133 Frank MathiasIAM Cycling 29IAM Cycling1055:395:39
5154▲3123 Geniez AlexandreFDJ 27FDJ556:146:14
5253▲1204 Roglič PrimožTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 26Team LottoNL-Jumbo556:176:17
5351▼292 de la Parte VíctorCCC Sprandi Polkowice  29CCC Sprandi Polkowice 556:246:24
5455▲1154 Ligthart PimLotto Soudal 27Lotto Soudal557:097:09
5558▲382 Bauer JackCannondale Pro Cycling Team 30Cannondale Pro Cycling Team557:127:12
5652▼424 Gavazzi FrancescoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 31Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec357:177:17
5756▼1228 Stuyven JasperTrek - Segafredo 23Trek - Segafredo357:197:19
5857▼121 Pellizotti FrancoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 38Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec358:018:01
5959-113 Gaviria FernandoEtixx - Quick Step 21Etixx - Quick Step358:028:02
6062▲2223 Cancellara FabianTrek - Segafredo 35Trek - Segafredo358:188:18
6161-152 Benoot TiesjLotto Soudal 22Lotto Soudal59:189:18
6263▲141 Colbrelli SonnyBardiani - CSF 25Bardiani - CSF59:229:22
6360▼397 Pluciński LeszekCCC Sprandi Polkowice  25CCC Sprandi Polkowice 59:329:32
6466▲2157 Roelandts JürgenLotto Soudal 30Lotto Soudal510:0710:07
6569▲461 Bárta JanBora - Argon 18 31Bora - Argon 18510:2110:21
6668▲264 Buchmann EmanuelBora - Argon 18 23Bora - Argon 18511:0111:01
6764▼398 Ponzi SimoneCCC Sprandi Polkowice  29CCC Sprandi Polkowice 511:0611:06
6870▲271 Madrazo ÁngelCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 27Caja Rural - Seguros RGA5,,11:06
6971▲2155 Marczyński TomaszLotto Soudal 32Lotto Soudal511:1211:12
7074▲42 Bennati DanieleTinkoff 35Tinkoff511:4211:42
7173▲236 Kozhatayev BakhtiyarAstana Pro Team 23Astana Pro Team511:5411:54
7275▲3153 De Clercq BartLotto Soudal 29Lotto Soudal511:5911:59
7377▲475 Mas LluísCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 26Caja Rural - Seguros RGA512:1012:10
7472▼2145 Modolo SachaLampre - Merida 28Lampre - Merida512:1712:17
7576▲1182 Arndt NikiasTeam Giant - Alpecin 24Team Giant - Alpecin512:3912:39
7684▲8132 Clement StefIAM Cycling 33IAM Cycling512:4012:40
7780▲3108 Siutsou KanstantsinTeam Dimension Data 33Team Dimension Data5,,12:40
7885▲7181 Kragh Andersen SørenTeam Giant - Alpecin 21Team Giant - Alpecin512:4412:44
7967▼1226 Selvaggi MirkoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 31Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec512:4212:42
8078▼2206 Teunissen MikeTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 23Team LottoNL-Jumbo512:4512:45
8179▼2191 Rodríguez JoaquimTeam Katusha  36Team Katusha 513:0113:01
8282-202 Hofland MorenoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 24Team LottoNL-Jumbo5,,13:01
8381▼276 Pardilla SergioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 32Caja Rural - Seguros RGA513:1913:19
8486▲2225 Irizar MarkelTrek - Segafredo 36Trek - Segafredo514:0414:04
8591▲6124 Ladagnous MatthieuFDJ 31FDJ5,,14:04
8690▲4205 Roosen TimoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 23Team LottoNL-Jumbo514:0914:09
8793▲64 Boaro ManueleTinkoff 29Tinkoff514:1014:10
8892▲4162 Amador AndreyMovistar Team 29Movistar Team514:3014:30
8989-72 Bilbao PelloCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 26Caja Rural - Seguros RGA514:3314:33
9087▼3158 Valls RafaelLotto Soudal 28Lotto Soudal514:3614:36
9188▼3198 Vicioso ÁngelTeam Katusha  38Team Katusha 514:5214:52
9294▲286 Langeveld SebastianCannondale Pro Cycling Team 31Cannondale Pro Cycling Team515:0315:03
9396▲3211 Gołaś MichałTeam Sky 31Team Sky515:1215:12
9495▲1201 Battaglin EnricoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 26Team LottoNL-Jumbo515:1615:16
9598▲3208 Van Asbroeck TomTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 25Team LottoNL-Jumbo515:2615:26
96101▲5213 Kiryienka VasilTeam Sky 34Team Sky5,,15:26
97100▲3104 Cummings SteveTeam Dimension Data 34Team Dimension Data515:2915:29
9897▼116 Riblon ChristopheAG2R La Mondiale 35AG2R La Mondiale515:3015:30
99104▲5126 Morabito SteveFDJ 33FDJ516:0016:00
100103▲3188 Waeytens ZicoTeam Giant - Alpecin 24Team Giant - Alpecin516:1916:19
10199▼218 Turgot SébastienAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale5,,16:19
102105▲353 De Marchi AlessandroBMC Racing Team 29BMC Racing Team516:5216:52
103102▼128 Viganò DavideAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 31Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec5,,16:52
104106▲2107 Sbaragli KristianTeam Dimension Data 25Team Dimension Data517:0917:09
105111▲655 Oss DanielBMC Racing Team 29BMC Racing Team517:1417:14
106110▲485 Koren KristijanCannondale Pro Cycling Team 29Cannondale Pro Cycling Team517:4117:41
107112▲5175 Keukeleire JensOrica GreenEDGE 27Orica GreenEDGE517:4917:49
108107▼1186 Stamsnijder TomTeam Giant - Alpecin 30Team Giant - Alpecin517:5617:56
109117▲85 Bodnar MaciejTinkoff 31Tinkoff517:5717:57
110114▲4227 Popovych YaroslavTrek - Segafredo 36Trek - Segafredo518:0318:03
111109▼247 Rota LorenzoBardiani - CSF 20Bardiani - CSF518:1018:10
112115▲3203 Leezer TomTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 30Team LottoNL-Jumbo518:1518:15
113113-147 Niemiec PrzemysławLampre - Merida 35Lampre - Merida518:2018:20
114108▼6105 Janse van Rensburg ReinardtTeam Dimension Data 27Team Dimension Data518:2618:26
115116▲132 Agnoli ValerioAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team518:5418:54
116118▲2192 Belkov MaximTeam Katusha  31Team Katusha 519:0819:08
117123▲6111 Martin TonyEtixx - Quick Step 30Etixx - Quick Step519:2119:21
118120▲288 Villella DavideCannondale Pro Cycling Team 24Cannondale Pro Cycling Team519:3419:34
119122▲3167 Sütterlin JashaMovistar Team 23Movistar Team519:4219:42
120121▲162 Benedetti CesareBora - Argon 18 28Bora - Argon 18519:5919:59
121119▼2142 Conti ValerioLampre - Merida 22Lampre - Merida520:2320:23
122124▲2146 Mori ManueleLampre - Merida 35Lampre - Merida520:2920:29
123128▲513 Houle HugoAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale521:1821:18
124125▲1135 Howard LeighIAM Cycling 26IAM Cycling5,,21:18
125130▲595 Mihaylov NikolayCCC Sprandi Polkowice  27CCC Sprandi Polkowice 521:2821:28
126129▲394 Marycz JarosławCCC Sprandi Polkowice  28CCC Sprandi Polkowice 521:3321:33
127126▼1194 Haller MarcoTeam Katusha  24Team Katusha 521:5321:53
128131▲3138 Saramotins AleksejsIAM Cycling 33IAM Cycling522:0322:03
129135▲6128 Roux AnthonyFDJ 28FDJ522:2222:22
130134▲473 Gonçalves DomingosCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 27Caja Rural - Seguros RGA522:4122:41
131136▲5172 Durbridge LukeOrica GreenEDGE 24Orica GreenEDGE522:4922:49
132133▲167 Selig RüdigerBora - Argon 18 27Bora - Argon 18523:0423:04
133132▼1144 Ferrari RobertoLampre - Merida 33Lampre - Merida523:0623:06
134127▼7118 Vermote JulienEtixx - Quick Step 26Etixx - Quick Step523:2023:20
135138▲3207 Tjallingii MaartenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 38Team LottoNL-Jumbo523:2723:27
136137▲1122 Bonnet WilliamFDJ 33FDJ523:5023:50
137139▲246 Pirazzi StefanoBardiani - CSF 29Bardiani - CSF524:0624:06
138140▲2222 Devolder StijnTrek - Segafredo 36Trek - Segafredo524:1324:13
139141▲217 Sergent JesseAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale524:2624:26
140142▲2136 Kluge RogerIAM Cycling 30IAM Cycling524:3624:36
141143▲233 Capecchi ErosAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team525:1625:16
142145▲3185 Sinkeldam RamonTeam Giant - Alpecin 27Team Giant - Alpecin526:1126:11
143146▲3174 Juul-Jensen ChristopherOrica GreenEDGE 26Orica GreenEDGE526:1926:19
144144-93 Honkisz AdrianCCC Sprandi Polkowice  28CCC Sprandi Polkowice 526:4926:49
145147▲225 Bandiera MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 31Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec527:5927:59
146149▲3176 Mezgec LukaOrica GreenEDGE 27Orica GreenEDGE528:0028:00
147148▲1184 Jones CarterTeam Giant - Alpecin 27Team Giant - Alpecin528:0528:05
148151▲3224 Coledan MarcoTrek - Segafredo 27Trek - Segafredo528:2028:20
149152▲3163 Dowsett AlexMovistar Team 27Movistar Team528:2828:28
150154▲4125 Le Bon JohanFDJ 25FDJ528:2928:29
151150▼1148 Zurlo FedericoLampre - Merida 22Lampre - Merida528:4428:44
152153▲138 Smukulis GatisAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team529:1029:10
153156▲357 Quinziato ManuelBMC Racing Team 36BMC Racing Team530:2630:26
154157▲3143 Cattaneo MattiaLampre - Merida 25Lampre - Merida530:3930:39
155158▲354 Drucker JempyBMC Racing Team 29BMC Racing Team530:5330:53
156162▲656 Phinney TaylorBMC Racing Team 25BMC Racing Team531:1831:18
157159▲243 Barbin EnricoBardiani - CSF 26Bardiani - CSF531:2231:22
158160▲278 Vilela RicardoCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 28Caja Rural - Seguros RGA531:2831:28
159161▲2173 Ewan CalebOrica GreenEDGE 21Orica GreenEDGE531:3131:31
160155▼563 Bennett SamBora - Argon 18 25Bora - Argon 18532:1132:11
161163▲242 Andreetta SimoneBardiani - CSF 22Bardiani - CSF532:4132:41
162164▲244 Boem NicolaBardiani - CSF 26Bardiani - CSF533:5733:57
163166▲3218 Viviani EliaTeam Sky 27Team Sky534:1334:13
164165▲1166 Sutherland RoryMovistar Team 34Movistar Team534:2434:24
165167▲2115 Lampaert YvesEtixx - Quick Step 24Etixx - Quick Step534:3234:32
166168▲2187 Timmer AlbertTeam Giant - Alpecin 30Team Giant - Alpecin535:3035:30
167170▲38 Petrov EvgeniTinkoff 37Tinkoff535:3235:32
168172▲445 Bongiorno Francesco ManuelBardiani - CSF 25Bardiani - CSF536:3336:33
169173▲4103 Cavendish MarkTeam Dimension Data 30Team Dimension Data536:3836:38
170175▲587 Navardauskas RamūnasCannondale Pro Cycling Team 28Cannondale Pro Cycling Team538:2138:21
171174▲348 Tonelli AlessandroBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF538:4938:49
172176▲422 Cecchinel GiorgioAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 26Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec541:3341:33
173169▼43 Blythe AdamTinkoff 26Tinkoff538:4438:44
174177▲3177 Tuft SveinOrica GreenEDGE 38Orica GreenEDGE543:2743:27
175171▼4106 Renshaw MarkTeam Dimension Data 33Team Dimension Data538:5338:53


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
11-1 Sagan PeterTinkoff 26Tinkoff36
22-58 Van Avermaet GregBMC Racing Team 30BMC Racing Team22
33-116 Štybar ZdeněkEtixx - Quick Step 30Etixx - Quick Step20
44-173 Ewan CalebOrica GreenEDGE 21Orica GreenEDGE16
55-113 Gaviria FernandoEtixx - Quick Step 21Etixx - Quick Step13
6-223 Cancellara FabianTrek - Segafredo 35Trek - Segafredo12
76▼1104 Cummings SteveTeam Dimension Data 34Team Dimension Data12
87▼178 Vilela RicardoCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 28Caja Rural - Seguros RGA11
914▲5101 Boasson Hagen EdvaldTeam Dimension Data 28Team Dimension Data11
108▼2161 Valverde AlejandroMovistar Team 35Movistar Team11
119▼2142 Conti ValerioLampre - Merida 22Lampre - Merida10
1210▼242 Andreetta SimoneBardiani - CSF 22Bardiani - CSF10
1311▼2215 Kwiatkowski MichałTeam Sky 25Team Sky10
1412▼2217 Puccio SalvatoreTeam Sky 26Team Sky10
15-125 Le Bon JohanFDJ 25FDJ10
1613▼373 Gonçalves DomingosCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 27Caja Rural - Seguros RGA8
1715▼2102 Berhane NatnaelTeam Dimension Data 25Team Dimension Data8
18-111 Martin TonyEtixx - Quick Step 30Etixx - Quick Step8
1916▼3218 Viviani EliaTeam Sky 27Team Sky8
2017▼3164 Moreno DanielMovistar Team 34Movistar Team7
2118▼383 Clarke SimonCannondale Pro Cycling Team 29Cannondale Pro Cycling Team7
2219▼3145 Modolo SachaLampre - Merida 28Lampre - Merida7
23-163 Dowsett AlexMovistar Team 27Movistar Team7
2420▼422 Cecchinel GiorgioAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 26Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec7
2521▼488 Villella DavideCannondale Pro Cycling Team 24Cannondale Pro Cycling Team6
2622▼412 Bakelants JanAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale6
2723▼475 Mas LluísCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 26Caja Rural - Seguros RGA6
28-203 Leezer TomTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 30Team LottoNL-Jumbo6
2924▼5135 Howard LeighIAM Cycling 26IAM Cycling6
3025▼531 Nibali VincenzoAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team5
3126▼514 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale5
3227▼5152 Benoot TiesjLotto Soudal 22Lotto Soudal5
33-5 Bodnar MaciejTinkoff 31Tinkoff5
3428▼662 Benedetti CesareBora - Argon 18 28Bora - Argon 185
3529▼6148 Zurlo FedericoLampre - Merida 22Lampre - Merida5
36-123 Geniez AlexandreFDJ 27FDJ4
3730▼7188 Waeytens ZicoTeam Giant - Alpecin 24Team Giant - Alpecin4
3831▼7157 Roelandts JürgenLotto Soudal 30Lotto Soudal3
3932▼7202 Hofland MorenoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 24Team LottoNL-Jumbo3
4033▼793 Honkisz AdrianCCC Sprandi Polkowice  28CCC Sprandi Polkowice 3
4134▼745 Bongiorno Francesco ManuelBardiani - CSF 25Bardiani - CSF3
4235▼741 Colbrelli SonnyBardiani - CSF 25Bardiani - CSF2
4336▼72 Bennati DanieleTinkoff 35Tinkoff2
44-213 Kiryienka VasilTeam Sky 34Team Sky2
4537▼846 Pirazzi StefanoBardiani - CSF 29Bardiani - CSF2
46-52 Caruso DamianoBMC Racing Team 28BMC Racing Team1
4738▼9112 Brambilla GianlucaEtixx - Quick Step 28Etixx - Quick Step1
4839▼9182 Arndt NikiasTeam Giant - Alpecin 24Team Giant - Alpecin1
4940▼995 Mihaylov NikolayCCC Sprandi Polkowice  27CCC Sprandi Polkowice 1


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
11-62 Benedetti CesareBora - Argon 18 28Bora - Argon 1811
22-148 Zurlo FedericoLampre - Merida 22Lampre - Merida10
33-142 Conti ValerioLampre - Merida 22Lampre - Merida8
44-116 Štybar ZdeněkEtixx - Quick Step 30Etixx - Quick Step6
55-141 Ulissi DiegoLampre - Merida 26Lampre - Merida5
66-162 Amador AndreyMovistar Team 29Movistar Team5
77-88 Villella DavideCannondale Pro Cycling Team 24Cannondale Pro Cycling Team5
88-45 Bongiorno Francesco ManuelBardiani - CSF 25Bardiani - CSF4
99-11 Pozzovivo DomenicoAG2R La Mondiale 33AG2R La Mondiale3
1010-165 Oliveira NelsonMovistar Team 27Movistar Team3
1111-84 Formolo DavideCannondale Pro Cycling Team 23Cannondale Pro Cycling Team3
1212-26 Selvaggi MirkoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 31Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec3
1313-73 Gonçalves DomingosCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 27Caja Rural - Seguros RGA3
1414-78 Vilela RicardoCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 28Caja Rural - Seguros RGA3
1515-31 Nibali VincenzoAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team2
1616-161 Valverde AlejandroMovistar Team 35Movistar Team2
1717-6 Gatto OscarTinkoff 31Tinkoff2
1818-32 Agnoli ValerioAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team2
1919-95 Mihaylov NikolayCCC Sprandi Polkowice  27CCC Sprandi Polkowice 2
2020-22 Cecchinel GiorgioAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 26Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2
2122▲1101 Boasson Hagen EdvaldTeam Dimension Data 28Team Dimension Data1
2221▼1168 Visconti GiovanniMovistar Team 33Movistar Team1
2323-75 Mas LluísCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 26Caja Rural - Seguros RGA1
2424-93 Honkisz AdrianCCC Sprandi Polkowice  28CCC Sprandi Polkowice 1


RnkPrev▼▲GCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamTime
11-3+0:23114 Jungels BobEtixx - Quick Step 23Etixx - Quick Step 20:42:45 20:42:45
22-19+1:11178 Yates AdamOrica GreenEDGE 23Orica GreenEDGE0:480:48
33-35+3:08102 Berhane NatnaelTeam Dimension Data 25Team Dimension Data2:452:45
44-42+4:1477 Rosón JaimeCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA3:513:51
55-43+4:1565 Konrad PatrickBora - Argon 18 24Bora - Argon 183:523:52
66-47+4:4184 Formolo DavideCannondale Pro Cycling Team 23Cannondale Pro Cycling Team4:184:18
77-57+7:19228 Stuyven JasperTrek - Segafredo 23Trek - Segafredo6:566:56
88-59+8:02113 Gaviria FernandoEtixx - Quick Step 21Etixx - Quick Step7:397:39
99-61+9:18152 Benoot TiesjLotto Soudal 22Lotto Soudal8:558:55
1010-66+11:0164 Buchmann EmanuelBora - Argon 18 23Bora - Argon 1810:3810:38
1111-71+11:5436 Kozhatayev BakhtiyarAstana Pro Team 23Astana Pro Team11:3111:31
1212-75+12:39182 Arndt NikiasTeam Giant - Alpecin 24Team Giant - Alpecin12:1612:16
1315▲278+12:44181 Kragh Andersen SørenTeam Giant - Alpecin 21Team Giant - Alpecin12:2112:21
1413▼180+12:45206 Teunissen MikeTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 23Team LottoNL-Jumbo12:2212:22
1514▼182+13:01202 Hofland MorenoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 24Team LottoNL-Jumbo12:3812:38
1616-86+14:09205 Roosen TimoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 23Team LottoNL-Jumbo13:4613:46
1717-100+16:19188 Waeytens ZicoTeam Giant - Alpecin 24Team Giant - Alpecin15:5615:56
1818-111+18:1047 Rota LorenzoBardiani - CSF 20Bardiani - CSF17:4717:47
1920▲1118+19:3488 Villella DavideCannondale Pro Cycling Team 24Cannondale Pro Cycling Team19:1119:11
2021▲1119+19:42167 Sütterlin JashaMovistar Team 23Movistar Team19:1919:19
2119▼2121+20:23142 Conti ValerioLampre - Merida 22Lampre - Merida20:0020:00
2222-127+21:53194 Haller MarcoTeam Katusha  24Team Katusha 21:3021:30
2323-131+22:49172 Durbridge LukeOrica GreenEDGE 24Orica GreenEDGE22:2622:26
2424-151+28:44148 Zurlo FedericoLampre - Merida 22Lampre - Merida28:2128:21
2525-159+31:31173 Ewan CalebOrica GreenEDGE 21Orica GreenEDGE31:0831:08
2626-161+32:4142 Andreetta SimoneBardiani - CSF 22Bardiani - CSF32:1832:18
2727-165+34:32115 Lampaert YvesEtixx - Quick Step 24Etixx - Quick Step34:0934:09
2828-171+38:4948 Tonelli AlessandroBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF38:2638:26


RnkPrev▼▲BIBTeamTime
11- Etixx - Quick Step  61:19:51 61:19:51
24▲2 Movistar Team 0:210:21
32▼1 Team Sky 0:380:38
43▼1 Astana Pro Team 0:590:59
56▲1 BMC Racing Team 1:521:52
65▼1 AG2R La Mondiale 2:232:23
77- Tinkoff 3:033:03
88- Team Dimension Data 3:273:27
99- Lotto Soudal 4:354:35
1010- Cannondale Pro Cycling Team 4:364:36
1113▲2 FDJ 5:245:24
1212- IAM Cycling 5:255:25
1314▲1 Bora - Argon 18 7:527:52
1411▼3 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 7:537:53
1515- Orica GreenEDGE 9:579:57
1618▲2 Trek - Segafredo 11:0311:03
1716▼1 CCC Sprandi Polkowice  ,,11:03
1817▼1 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 11:2311:23
1919- Team Katusha  15:2315:23
2020- Team LottoNL-Jumbo 15:4615:46
2121- Lampre - Merida 19:1519:15
2222- Team Giant - Alpecin 32:3532:35
2323- Bardiani - CSF 36:4036:40


Race information

Tirreno - Adriatico logoDate: 15th March 2016
Race category: Men Elite

Websites:
www.tirrenoadriatico.it
twitter.com/TirrenAdriatico
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.10884 sec.