The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | +0:00 | 116 | Classic | ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Etixx - Quick Step | 30 | Etixx - Quick Step | 60 | 50 | 5:10:03 | ||
2 | 8 | +0:14 | 1 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter Tinkoff | 26 | Tinkoff | 25 | 30 | 0:01 0:01 | ||
3 | 37 | +1:08 | 101 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | 10 | 18 | ,, 0:01 | ||
4 | 51 | +2:12 | 83 | Climber | CLARKE Simon Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 13 | ,, 0:01 | |||
5 | 23 | +0:38 | 161 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 35 | Movistar Team | 10 | ,, 0:01 | |||
6 | 13 | +0:24 | 31 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 7 | ,, 0:01 | |||
7 | 2 | +0:09 | 58 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 4 | ,, 0:01 | |||
8 | 72 | +3:19 | 152 | Classic | BENOOT Tiesj Lotto Soudal | 21 | Lotto Soudal | 3 | ,, 0:01 | |||
9 | 18 | +0:30 | 215 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | 2 | ,, 0:01 | |||
10 | 6 | +0:11 | 112 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Etixx - Quick Step | 28 | Etixx - Quick Step | 1 | ,, 0:01 | |||
11 | 19 | +0:30 | 216 | Climber | POELS Wout Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | ,, 0:01 | ||||
12 | 41 | +1:35 | 141 | Climber | ULISSI Diego Lampre - Merida | 26 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 0:01 | ||||
13 | 21 | +0:34 | 178 | Climber | YATES Adam Orica GreenEDGE | 23 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 0:01 | ||||
14 | 11 | +0:20 | 7 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman Tinkoff | 29 | Tinkoff | ,, 0:01 | ||||
15 | 17 | +0:26 | 221 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:01 | ||||
16 | 38 | +1:08 | 193 | GC | CHERNETSKI Sergei Team Katusha | 25 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:01 | ||||
17 | 3 | +0:09 | 51 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:01 | ||||
18 | 24 | +0:38 | 164 | Climber | MORENO Daniel Movistar Team | 34 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:01 | ||||
19 | 52 | +2:12 | 81 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:01 | ||||
20 | 22 | +0:34 | 171 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban Orica GreenEDGE | 26 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 0:01 | ||||
21 | 4 | +0:09 | 52 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:01 | ||||
22 | 14 | +0:24 | 34 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:01 | ||||
23 | 39 | +1:13 | 91 | Classic | REBELLIN Davide CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 44 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:01 | ||||
24 | 86 | +4:21 | 24 | Classic | GAVAZZI Francesco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 31 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 0:01 | ||||
25 | 15 | +0:24 | 35 | TT | GRIVKO Andrey Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:01 | ||||
26 | 32 | +0:59 | 15 | GC | PERAUD Jean-Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | 38 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:01 | ||||
27 | 12 | +0:20 | 6 | Sprint | GATTO Oscar Tinkoff | 31 | Tinkoff | ,, 0:01 | ||||
28 | 16 | +0:24 | 37 | Climber | SCARPONI Michele Astana Pro Team | 36 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:01 | ||||
29 | 27 | +0:47 | 204 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:01 | ||||
30 | 25 | +0:38 | 165 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:01 | ||||
31 | 9 | +0:18 | 121 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut FDJ | 25 | FDJ | ,, 0:01 | ||||
32 | 10 | +0:18 | 127 | Climber | 26 | FDJ | ,, 0:01 | |||||
33 | 7 | +0:11 | 114 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Etixx - Quick Step | 23 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 0:01 | ||||
34 | 33 | +0:59 | 12 | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:01 | ||||
35 | 53 | +2:12 | 84 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:01 | ||||
36 | 5 | +0:09 | 55 | Classic | OSS Daniel BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:01 | ||||
37 | 20 | +0:30 | 212 | GC | KENNAUGH Peter Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | ,, 0:01 | ||||
38 | 35 | +1:04 | 168 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | 0:27 0:27 | ||||
39 | 28 | +0:55 | 134 | GC | HOLLENSTEIN Reto IAM Cycling | 30 | IAM Cycling | 0:35 0:35 | ||||
40 | 58 | +2:29 | 74 | GC | GONÇALVES José Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 27 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:35 | ||||
41 | 26 | +0:45 | 117 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Etixx - Quick Step | 26 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 0:35 | ||||
42 | 46 | +1:54 | 66 | GC | NERZ Dominik Bora - Argon 18 | 26 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 0:35 | ||||
43 | 47 | +1:54 | 65 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick Bora - Argon 18 | 24 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 0:35 | ||||
44 | 55 | +2:17 | 26 | Classic | SELVAGGI Mirko Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 31 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 0:35 | ||||
45 | 29 | +0:55 | 131 | Sprint | HAUSSLER Heinrich IAM Cycling | 32 | IAM Cycling | ,, 0:35 | ||||
46 | 56 | +2:17 | 21 | Climber | PELLIZOTTI Franco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 38 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 0:35 | ||||
47 | 36 | +1:04 | 217 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | ,, 0:35 | ||||
48 | 30 | +0:55 | 135 | Sprint | HOWARD Leigh IAM Cycling | 26 | IAM Cycling | ,, 0:35 | ||||
49 | 48 | +1:54 | 68 | Sprint | VOß Paul Bora - Argon 18 | 29 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 0:35 | ||||
50 | 40 | +1:33 | 14 | Climber | MONTAGUTI Matteo AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:35 | ||||
51 | 34 | +1:01 | 36 | GC | KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar Astana Pro Team | 23 | Astana Pro Team | 0:38 0:38 | ||||
52 | 49 | +1:54 | 196 | GC | MACHADO Tiago Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | 0:47 0:47 | ||||
53 | 31 | +0:55 | 156 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | 0:01 0:01 | ||||
54 | 44 | +1:44 | 153 | GC | DE CLERCQ Bart Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | 0:50 0:50 | ||||
55 | 61 | +2:45 | 41 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | 0:56 0:56 | ||||
56 | 74 | +3:32 | 98 | Classic | PONZI Simone CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 29 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:56 | ||||
57 | 54 | +2:12 | 154 | Sprint | LIGTHART Pim Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | 1:18 1:18 | ||||
58 | 59 | +2:34 | 102 | GC | BERHANE Natnael Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | 1:23 1:23 | ||||
59 | 60 | +2:34 | 108 | GC | SIUTSOU Kanstantsin Team Dimension Data | 33 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 1:23 | ||||
60 | 57 | +2:21 | 11 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico AG2R La Mondiale | 33 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 1:23 | ||||
61 | 66 | +2:57 | 147 | GC | NIEMIEC Przemysław Lampre - Merida | 35 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 1:23 | ||||
62 | 68 | +3:05 | 27 | GC | TORRES Rodolfo Andrés Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 28 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 1:23 | ||||
63 | 42 | +1:42 | 5 | TT | BODNAR Maciej Tinkoff | 31 | Tinkoff | ,, 1:23 | ||||
64 | 64 | +2:55 | 188 | Sprint | WAEYTENS Zico Team Giant - Alpecin | 24 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 1:23 | ||||
65 | 43 | +1:43 | 137 | Climber | PANTANO Jarlinson IAM Cycling | 27 | IAM Cycling | ,, 1:23 | ||||
66 | 73 | +3:22 | 77 | Climber | ROSÓN Jaime Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1:33 1:33 | ||||
67 | 62 | +2:45 | 92 | GC | DE LA PARTE Víctor CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 29 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 1:33 | ||||
68 | 45 | +1:53 | 133 | GC | FRANK Mathias IAM Cycling | 29 | IAM Cycling | ,, 1:33 | ||||
69 | 50 | +2:10 | 162 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | ,, 1:33 | ||||
70 | 63 | +2:49 | 16 | GC | RIBLON Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | 35 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:51 1:51 | ||||
71 | 69 | +3:10 | 61 | TT | BÁRTA Jan Bora - Argon 18 | 31 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 1:51 | ||||
72 | 75 | +3:40 | 71 | Classic | MADRAZO Ángel Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 27 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 1:51 | ||||
73 | 76 | +3:40 | 78 | GC | VILELA Ricardo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 28 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 1:51 | ||||
74 | 70 | +3:10 | 64 | Climber | BUCHMANN Emanuel Bora - Argon 18 | 23 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 1:51 | ||||
75 | 81 | +4:00 | 97 | GC | PLUCIŃSKI Leszek CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 25 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 1:51 | ||||
76 | 79 | +3:52 | 46 | Climber | PIRAZZI Stefano Bardiani - CSF | 28 | Bardiani - CSF | 2:03 2:03 | ||||
77 | 77 | +3:50 | 107 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | 2:39 2:39 | ||||
78 | 67 | +3:02 | 32 | GC | AGNOLI Valerio Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 2:39 | ||||
79 | 71 | +3:10 | 2 | Sprint | BENNATI Daniele Tinkoff | 35 | Tinkoff | ,, 2:39 | ||||
80 | 109 | +7:01 | 205 | Classic | ROOSEN Timo Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 2:39 | ||||
81 | 65 | +2:56 | 123 | GC | GENIEZ Alexandre FDJ | 27 | FDJ | ,, 2:39 | ||||
82 | 87 | +4:21 | 28 | Sprint | VIGANÒ Davide Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 31 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 2:39 | ||||
83 | 88 | +4:28 | 76 | GC | PARDILLA Sergio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 32 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 2:39 | ||||
84 | 82 | +4:08 | 191 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Joaquim Team Katusha | 36 | Team Katusha | 3:01 3:01 | ||||
85 | 80 | +3:55 | 158 | GC | VALLS Rafael Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 3:01 | ||||
86 | 101 | +6:15 | 146 | Classic | MORI Manuele Lampre - Merida | 35 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 3:01 | ||||
87 | 83 | +4:08 | 198 | Sprint | VICIOSO Ángel Team Katusha | 38 | Team Katusha | ,, 3:01 | ||||
88 | 84 | +4:12 | 105 | Sprint | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 3:01 | ||||
89 | 78 | +3:50 | 228 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | 3:25 3:25 | ||||
90 | 92 | +5:36 | 85 | Classic | KOREN Kristijan Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 3:25 | ||||
91 | 98 | +6:03 | 82 | TT | BAUER Jack Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 3:52 3:52 | ||||
92 | 89 | +5:03 | 172 | TT | DURBRIDGE Luke Orica GreenEDGE | 24 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 3:52 | ||||
93 | 85 | +4:17 | 223 | TT | CANCELLARA Fabian Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 3:52 | ||||
94 | 137 | +9:02 | 86 | Classic | LANGEVELD Sebastian Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 3:52 | ||||
95 | 134 | +8:35 | 18 | Sprint | TURGOT Sébastien AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | 4:16 4:16 | ||||
96 | 93 | +5:36 | 62 | GC | BENEDETTI Cesare Bora - Argon 18 | 28 | Bora - Argon 18 | 4:18 4:18 | ||||
97 | 91 | +5:28 | 206 | Classic | TEUNISSEN Mike Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 4:42 4:42 | ||||
98 | 94 | +5:36 | 157 | Sprint | ROELANDTS Jürgen Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 4:42 | ||||
99 | 96 | +5:54 | 94 | Sprint | MARYCZ Jarosław CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 28 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 4:42 | ||||
100 | 90 | +5:14 | 214 | Classic | NORDHAUG Lars Petter Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | 4:45 4:45 | ||||
101 | 149 | +9:45 | 47 | Climber | ROTA Lorenzo Bardiani - CSF | 20 | Bardiani - CSF | 5:18 5:18 | ||||
102 | 112 | +7:09 | 45 | Climber | BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | 5:20 5:20 | ||||
103 | 95 | +5:44 | 111 | TT | MARTIN Tony Etixx - Quick Step | 30 | Etixx - Quick Step | 5:34 5:34 | ||||
104 | 97 | +6:01 | 118 | GC | VERMOTE Julien Etixx - Quick Step | 26 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 5:34 | ||||
105 | 115 | +7:19 | 75 | GC | MAS Lluís Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 26 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 5:34 | ||||
106 | 120 | +7:33 | 186 | GC | STAMSNIJDER Tom Team Giant - Alpecin | 30 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 5:57 5:57 | ||||
107 | 103 | +6:17 | 132 | TT | CLEMENT Stef IAM Cycling | 33 | IAM Cycling | ,, 5:57 | ||||
108 | 107 | +6:55 | 17 | TT | SERGENT Jesse AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 5:57 | ||||
109 | 116 | +7:29 | 182 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team Giant - Alpecin | 24 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 5:57 | ||||
110 | 104 | +6:28 | 225 | TT | IRIZAR Markel Trek - Segafredo | 36 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 5:57 | ||||
111 | 113 | +7:09 | 95 | TT | MIHAYLOV Nikolay CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 27 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 5:57 | ||||
112 | 168 | +11:50 | 93 | Sprint | HONKISZ Adrian CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 28 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 5:57 | ||||
113 | 100 | +6:14 | 124 | Sprint | 31 | FDJ | ,, 5:57 | |||||
114 | 105 | +6:42 | 128 | Sprint | ROUX Anthony FDJ | 28 | FDJ | ,, 5:57 | ||||
115 | 106 | +6:51 | 155 | GC | MARCZYŃSKI Tomasz Lotto Soudal | 32 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 5:57 | ||||
116 | 102 | +6:16 | 4 | TT | BOARO Manuele Tinkoff | 28 | Tinkoff | ,, 5:57 | ||||
117 | 114 | +7:09 | 96 | GC | OWSIAN Łukasz CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 26 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 5:57 | ||||
118 | 132 | +8:19 | 88 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 5:57 | ||||
119 | 140 | +9:11 | 145 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha Lampre - Merida | 28 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 5:57 | ||||
120 | 119 | +7:31 | 142 | Climber | CONTI Valerio Lampre - Merida | 22 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 5:57 | ||||
121 | 108 | +7:00 | 211 | Classic | GOŁAŚ Michał Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | ,, 5:57 | ||||
122 | 153 | +10:30 | 3 | Sprint | BLYTHE Adam Tinkoff | 26 | Tinkoff | ,, 5:57 | ||||
123 | 111 | +7:08 | 104 | TT | CUMMINGS Steve Team Dimension Data | 34 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 5:57 | ||||
124 | 166 | +11:35 | 201 | Climber | BATTAGLIN Enrico Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 5:57 | ||||
125 | 135 | +8:48 | 8 | GC | PETROV Evgeni Tinkoff | 37 | Tinkoff | ,, 5:57 | ||||
126 | 123 | +7:46 | 72 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 26 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 5:57 | ||||
127 | 124 | +7:46 | 73 | TT | GONÇALVES Domingos Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 27 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 5:57 | ||||
128 | 99 | +6:07 | 113 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando Etixx - Quick Step | 21 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 5:57 | ||||
129 | 152 | +10:16 | 176 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka Orica GreenEDGE | 27 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 5:57 | ||||
130 | 117 | +7:29 | 184 | GC | JONES Carter Team Giant - Alpecin | 27 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 5:57 | ||||
131 | 121 | +7:37 | 138 | Classic | SARAMOTINS Aleksejs IAM Cycling | 33 | IAM Cycling | ,, 5:57 | ||||
132 | 122 | +7:39 | 23 | Sprint | FRAPPORTI Marco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 30 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 5:57 | ||||
133 | 110 | +7:04 | 192 | GC | BELKOV Maxim Team Katusha | 31 | Team Katusha | ,, 5:57 | ||||
134 | 118 | +7:29 | 181 | TT | KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team Giant - Alpecin | 21 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 5:57 | ||||
135 | 133 | +8:23 | 151 | Sprint | DEBUSSCHERE Jens Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 5:57 | ||||
136 | 139 | +9:10 | 53 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 5:57 | ||||
137 | 128 | +8:16 | 208 | Sprint | VAN ASBROECK Tom Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 7:30 7:30 | ||||
138 | 129 | +8:16 | 202 | Sprint | HOFLAND Moreno Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 7:30 | ||||
139 | 127 | +8:07 | 167 | TT | SÜTTERLIN Jasha Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | ,, 7:30 | ||||
140 | 136 | +8:49 | 67 | Sprint | SELIG Rüdiger Bora - Argon 18 | 27 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 7:30 | ||||
141 | 151 | +9:58 | 122 | Sprint | BONNET William FDJ | 33 | FDJ | ,, 7:30 | ||||
142 | 143 | +9:20 | 13 | GC | HOULE Hugo AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 7:30 | ||||
143 | 138 | +9:04 | 144 | Sprint | FERRARI Roberto Lampre - Merida | 33 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 7:30 | ||||
144 | 159 | +10:44 | 148 | Sprint | ZURLO Federico Lampre - Merida | 22 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 7:30 | ||||
145 | 156 | +10:36 | 224 | Sprint | COLEDAN Marco Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 7:30 | ||||
146 | 130 | +8:16 | 207 | GC | TJALLINGII Maarten Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 38 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 7:30 | ||||
147 | 131 | +8:16 | 203 | Sprint | LEEZER Tom Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 30 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 7:30 | ||||
148 | 126 | +8:03 | 174 | GC | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Orica GreenEDGE | 26 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 7:30 | ||||
149 | 163 | +10:53 | 175 | Classic | KEUKELEIRE Jens Orica GreenEDGE | 27 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 7:30 | ||||
150 | 157 | +10:36 | 227 | GC | POPOVYCH Yaroslav Trek - Segafredo | 36 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 7:30 | ||||
151 | 125 | +7:59 | 213 | TT | KIRYIENKA Vasil Team Sky | 34 | Team Sky | ,, 7:30 | ||||
152 | 141 | +9:13 | 42 | Classic | ANDREETTA Simone Bardiani - CSF | 22 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 7:30 | ||||
153 | 161 | +10:52 | 48 | Climber | TONELLI Alessandro Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 9:03 9:03 | ||||
154 | 162 | +10:52 | 43 | Sprint | BARBIN Enrico Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 9:03 | ||||
155 | 142 | +9:13 | 115 | Classic | LAMPAERT Yves Etixx - Quick Step | 24 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 9:03 | ||||
156 | 155 | +10:35 | 185 | Sprint | SINKELDAM Ramon Team Giant - Alpecin | 27 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 9:03 | ||||
157 | 158 | +10:37 | 143 | TT | CATTANEO Mattia Lampre - Merida | 25 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 9:03 | ||||
158 | 150 | +9:48 | 126 | GC | MORABITO Steve FDJ | 33 | FDJ | ,, 9:03 | ||||
159 | 148 | +9:40 | 163 | TT | DOWSETT Alex Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | ,, 9:03 | ||||
160 | 144 | +9:20 | 125 | TT | LE BON Johan FDJ | 25 | FDJ | ,, 9:03 | ||||
161 | 146 | +9:28 | 226 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 9:03 | ||||
162 | 145 | +9:26 | 33 | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 9:03 | ||||
163 | 147 | +9:28 | 222 | TT | DEVOLDER Stijn Trek - Segafredo | 36 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 9:03 | ||||
164 | 172 | +13:30 | 44 | Sprint | BOEM Nicola Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 9:03 | ||||
165 | 160 | +10:45 | 25 | Sprint | BANDIERA Marco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 31 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 9:03 | ||||
166 | 170 | +13:22 | 218 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | ,, 9:03 | ||||
167 | 169 | +12:32 | 38 | TT | SMUKULIS Gatis Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 9:03 | ||||
168 | 154 | +10:30 | 173 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb Orica GreenEDGE | 21 | Orica GreenEDGE | 9:57 9:57 | ||||
169 | 176 | +14:46 | 166 | GC | SUTHERLAND Rory Movistar Team | 34 | Movistar Team | 11:13 11:13 | ||||
170 | 167 | +11:46 | 177 | TT | TUFT Svein Orica GreenEDGE | 38 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 11:13 | ||||
171 | 171 | +13:29 | 54 | Sprint | DRUCKER Jempy BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 11:13 | ||||
172 | 164 | +11:21 | 57 | TT | QUINZIATO Manuel BMC Racing Team | 36 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 11:13 | ||||
173 | 165 | +11:33 | 136 | Sprint | KLUGE Roger IAM Cycling | 30 | IAM Cycling | ,, 11:13 | ||||
174 | 173 | +14:12 | 187 | GC | TIMMER Albert Team Giant - Alpecin | 30 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 11:13 | ||||
175 | 174 | +14:28 | 195 | GC | LOSADA Alberto Team Katusha | 34 | Team Katusha | 13:21 13:21 | ||||
176 | 175 | +14:30 | 194 | Classic | HALLER Marco Team Katusha | 24 | Team Katusha | ,, 13:21 | ||||
177 | 180 | +18:31 | 87 | TT | NAVARDAUSKAS Ramūnas Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 13:21 | ||||
178 | 177 | +15:06 | 63 | Sprint | BENNETT Sam Bora - Argon 18 | 25 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 13:21 | ||||
179 | 179 | +16:00 | 22 | Sprint | CECCHINEL Giorgio Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 26 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 13:33 13:33 | ||||
180 | 178 | +15:06 | 56 | TT | PHINNEY Taylor BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | 14:58 14:58 | ||||
181 | 181 | +21:54 | 106 | Sprint | RENSHAW Mark Team Dimension Data | 33 | Team Dimension Data | 20:43 20:43 | ||||
182 | 182 | +23:06 | 103 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 20:43 | ||||
DNS | 197 | GC | VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen Team Katusha | 33 | Team Katusha | - | ||||||
DNS | 183 | Classic | DE BACKER Bert Team Giant - Alpecin | 31 | Team Giant - Alpecin | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 10 | ▲9 | 116 | Classic | ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Etixx - Quick Step | 30 | Etixx - Quick Step | 10 | 5:33:50 | .. | ||
2 | 3 | ▲1 | 58 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 0:09 0:09 | .. | |||
3 | 2 | ▼1 | 51 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:09 | .. | |||
4 | 6 | ▲2 | 52 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:09 | .. | |||
5 | 1 | ▼4 | 55 | Classic | OSS Daniel BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:09 | .. | |||
6 | 7 | ▲1 | 112 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Etixx - Quick Step | 28 | Etixx - Quick Step | 0:11 0:11 | .. | |||
7 | 9 | ▲2 | 114 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Etixx - Quick Step | 23 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 0:11 | .. | |||
8 | 23 | ▲15 | 1 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter Tinkoff | 26 | Tinkoff | 0:14 0:14 | .. | |||
9 | 15 | ▲6 | 121 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut FDJ | 25 | FDJ | 0:18 0:18 | .. | |||
10 | 17 | ▲7 | 127 | Climber | 26 | FDJ | ,, 0:18 | .. | ||||
11 | 22 | ▲11 | 7 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman Tinkoff | 29 | Tinkoff | 0:20 0:20 | .. | |||
12 | 21 | ▲9 | 6 | Sprint | GATTO Oscar Tinkoff | 31 | Tinkoff | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
13 | 33 | ▲20 | 31 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 0:24 0:24 | .. | |||
14 | 32 | ▲18 | 34 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:24 | .. | |||
15 | 31 | ▲16 | 35 | TT | GRIVKO Andrey Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:24 | .. | |||
16 | 35 | ▲19 | 37 | Climber | SCARPONI Michele Astana Pro Team | 36 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:24 | .. | |||
17 | 39 | ▲22 | 221 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 0:26 0:26 | .. | |||
18 | 44 | ▲26 | 215 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | 0:30 0:30 | .. | |||
19 | 47 | ▲28 | 216 | Climber | POELS Wout Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | ,, 0:30 | .. | |||
20 | 46 | ▲26 | 212 | GC | KENNAUGH Peter Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | ,, 0:30 | .. | |||
21 | 55 | ▲34 | 178 | Climber | YATES Adam Orica GreenEDGE | 23 | Orica GreenEDGE | 0:34 0:34 | .. | |||
22 | 53 | ▲31 | 171 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban Orica GreenEDGE | 26 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 0:34 | .. | |||
23 | 61 | ▲38 | 161 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 35 | Movistar Team | 0:38 0:38 | .. | |||
24 | 60 | ▲36 | 164 | Climber | MORENO Daniel Movistar Team | 34 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:38 | .. | |||
25 | 59 | ▲34 | 165 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:38 | .. | |||
26 | 13 | ▼13 | 117 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Etixx - Quick Step | 26 | Etixx - Quick Step | 0:45 0:45 | .. | |||
27 | 69 | ▲42 | 204 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 0:47 0:47 | .. | |||
28 | 25 | ▼3 | 134 | GC | HOLLENSTEIN Reto IAM Cycling | 30 | IAM Cycling | 0:55 0:55 | .. | |||
29 | 27 | ▼2 | 131 | Sprint | HAUSSLER Heinrich IAM Cycling | 32 | IAM Cycling | ,, 0:55 | .. | |||
30 | 28 | ▼2 | 135 | Sprint | HOWARD Leigh IAM Cycling | 26 | IAM Cycling | ,, 0:55 | .. | |||
31 | 73 | ▲42 | 156 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:55 | .. | |||
32 | 81 | ▲49 | 15 | GC | PERAUD Jean-Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | 38 | AG2R La Mondiale | 0:59 0:59 | .. | |||
33 | 80 | ▲47 | 12 | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:59 | .. | |||
34 | 36 | ▲2 | 36 | GC | KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar Astana Pro Team | 23 | Astana Pro Team | 1:01 1:01 | .. | |||
35 | 57 | ▲22 | 168 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | 1:04 1:04 | .. | |||
36 | 45 | ▲9 | 217 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | ,, 1:04 | .. | |||
37 | 97 | ▲60 | 101 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | 1:08 1:08 | .. | |||
38 | 86 | ▲48 | 193 | GC | CHERNETSKI Sergei Team Katusha | 25 | Team Katusha | ,, 1:08 | .. | |||
39 | 103 | ▲64 | 91 | Classic | REBELLIN Davide CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 44 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 1:13 1:13 | .. | |||
40 | 79 | ▲39 | 14 | Climber | MONTAGUTI Matteo AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:33 1:33 | .. | |||
41 | 118 | ▲77 | 141 | Climber | ULISSI Diego Lampre - Merida | 26 | Lampre - Merida | 1:35 1:35 | .. | |||
42 | 20 | ▼22 | 5 | TT | BODNAR Maciej Tinkoff | 31 | Tinkoff | 1:42 1:42 | .. | |||
43 | 30 | ▼13 | 137 | Climber | PANTANO Jarlinson IAM Cycling | 27 | IAM Cycling | 1:43 1:43 | .. | |||
44 | 74 | ▲30 | 153 | GC | DE CLERCQ Bart Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | 1:44 1:44 | .. | |||
45 | 29 | ▼16 | 133 | GC | FRANK Mathias IAM Cycling | 29 | IAM Cycling | 1:53 1:53 | .. | |||
46 | 108 | ▲62 | 66 | GC | NERZ Dominik Bora - Argon 18 | 26 | Bora - Argon 18 | 1:54 1:54 | .. | |||
47 | 112 | ▲65 | 65 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick Bora - Argon 18 | 24 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 1:54 | .. | |||
48 | 110 | ▲62 | 68 | Sprint | VOß Paul Bora - Argon 18 | 29 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 1:54 | .. | |||
49 | 87 | ▲38 | 196 | GC | MACHADO Tiago Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | ,, 1:54 | .. | |||
50 | 62 | ▲12 | 162 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 2:10 2:10 | .. | |||
51 | 151 | ▲100 | 83 | Climber | CLARKE Simon Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 2:12 2:12 | .. | |||
52 | 152 | ▲100 | 81 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 2:12 | .. | |||
53 | 150 | ▲97 | 84 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 2:12 | .. | |||
54 | 76 | ▲22 | 154 | Sprint | LIGTHART Pim Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 2:12 | .. | |||
55 | 127 | ▲72 | 26 | Classic | SELVAGGI Mirko Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 31 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 2:17 2:17 | .. | |||
56 | 130 | ▲74 | 21 | Climber | PELLIZOTTI Franco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 38 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 2:17 | .. | |||
57 | 83 | ▲26 | 11 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico AG2R La Mondiale | 33 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:21 2:21 | .. | |||
58 | 146 | ▲88 | 74 | GC | GONÇALVES José Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 27 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 2:29 2:29 | .. | |||
59 | 98 | ▲39 | 102 | GC | BERHANE Natnael Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | 2:34 2:34 | .. | |||
60 | 95 | ▲35 | 108 | GC | SIUTSOU Kanstantsin Team Dimension Data | 33 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 2:34 | .. | |||
61 | 135 | ▲74 | 41 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | 2:45 2:45 | .. | |||
62 | 105 | ▲43 | 92 | GC | DE LA PARTE Víctor CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 29 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 2:45 | .. | |||
63 | 82 | ▲19 | 16 | GC | RIBLON Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | 35 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:49 2:49 | .. | |||
64 | 114 | ▲50 | 188 | Sprint | WAEYTENS Zico Team Giant - Alpecin | 24 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 2:55 2:55 | .. | |||
65 | 16 | ▼49 | 123 | GC | GENIEZ Alexandre FDJ | 27 | FDJ | 2:56 2:56 | .. | |||
66 | 122 | ▲56 | 147 | GC | NIEMIEC Przemysław Lampre - Merida | 35 | Lampre - Merida | 2:57 2:57 | .. | |||
67 | 34 | ▼33 | 32 | GC | AGNOLI Valerio Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 3:02 3:02 | .. | |||
68 | 125 | ▲57 | 27 | GC | TORRES Rodolfo Andrés Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 28 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 3:05 3:05 | .. | |||
69 | 111 | ▲42 | 61 | TT | BÁRTA Jan Bora - Argon 18 | 31 | Bora - Argon 18 | 3:10 3:10 | .. | |||
70 | 109 | ▲39 | 64 | Climber | BUCHMANN Emanuel Bora - Argon 18 | 23 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 3:10 | .. | |||
71 | 51 | ▼20 | 2 | Sprint | BENNATI Daniele Tinkoff | 35 | Tinkoff | ,, 3:10 | .. | |||
72 | 168 | ▲96 | 152 | Classic | BENOOT Tiesj Lotto Soudal | 21 | Lotto Soudal | 3:19 3:19 | .. | |||
73 | 141 | ▲68 | 77 | Climber | ROSÓN Jaime Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 3:22 3:22 | .. | |||
74 | 159 | ▲85 | 98 | Classic | PONZI Simone CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 29 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 3:32 3:32 | .. | |||
75 | 143 | ▲68 | 71 | Classic | MADRAZO Ángel Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 27 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 3:40 3:40 | .. | |||
76 | 140 | ▲64 | 78 | GC | VILELA Ricardo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 28 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 3:40 | .. | |||
77 | 96 | ▲19 | 107 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | 3:50 3:50 | .. | |||
78 | 40 | ▼38 | 228 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 3:50 | .. | |||
79 | 132 | ▲53 | 46 | Climber | PIRAZZI Stefano Bardiani - CSF | 28 | Bardiani - CSF | 3:52 3:52 | .. | |||
80 | 77 | ▼3 | 158 | GC | VALLS Rafael Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | 3:55 3:55 | .. | |||
81 | 147 | ▲66 | 97 | GC | PLUCIŃSKI Leszek CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 25 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 4:00 4:00 | .. | |||
82 | 91 | ▲9 | 191 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Joaquim Team Katusha | 36 | Team Katusha | 4:08 4:08 | .. | |||
83 | 85 | ▲2 | 198 | Sprint | VICIOSO Ángel Team Katusha | 38 | Team Katusha | ,, 4:08 | .. | |||
84 | 99 | ▲15 | 105 | Sprint | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | 4:12 4:12 | .. | |||
85 | 38 | ▼47 | 223 | TT | CANCELLARA Fabian Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | 4:17 4:17 | .. | |||
86 | 175 | ▲89 | 24 | Classic | GAVAZZI Francesco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 31 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 4:21 4:21 | .. | |||
87 | 128 | ▲41 | 28 | Sprint | VIGANÒ Davide Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 31 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 4:21 | .. | |||
88 | 142 | ▲54 | 76 | GC | PARDILLA Sergio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 32 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 4:28 4:28 | .. | |||
89 | 100 | ▲11 | 172 | TT | DURBRIDGE Luke Orica GreenEDGE | 24 | Orica GreenEDGE | 5:03 5:03 | .. | |||
90 | 48 | ▼42 | 214 | Classic | NORDHAUG Lars Petter Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | 5:14 5:14 | .. | |||
91 | 68 | ▼23 | 206 | Classic | TEUNISSEN Mike Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 5:28 5:28 | .. | |||
92 | 149 | ▲57 | 85 | Classic | KOREN Kristijan Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 5:36 5:36 | .. | |||
93 | 107 | ▲14 | 62 | GC | BENEDETTI Cesare Bora - Argon 18 | 28 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 5:36 | .. | |||
94 | 72 | ▼22 | 157 | Sprint | ROELANDTS Jürgen Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 5:36 | .. | |||
95 | 11 | ▼84 | 111 | TT | MARTIN Tony Etixx - Quick Step | 30 | Etixx - Quick Step | 5:44 5:44 | .. | |||
96 | 101 | ▲5 | 94 | Sprint | MARYCZ Jarosław CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 28 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 5:54 5:54 | .. | |||
97 | 43 | ▼54 | 118 | GC | VERMOTE Julien Etixx - Quick Step | 26 | Etixx - Quick Step | 6:01 6:01 | .. | |||
98 | 148 | ▲50 | 82 | TT | BAUER Jack Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 6:03 6:03 | .. | |||
99 | 12 | ▼87 | 113 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando Etixx - Quick Step | 21 | Etixx - Quick Step | 6:07 6:07 | .. | |||
100 | 18 | ▼82 | 124 | Sprint | 31 | FDJ | 6:14 6:14 | .. | ||||
101 | 165 | ▲64 | 146 | Classic | MORI Manuele Lampre - Merida | 35 | Lampre - Merida | 6:15 6:15 | .. | |||
102 | 19 | ▼83 | 4 | TT | BOARO Manuele Tinkoff | 28 | Tinkoff | 6:16 6:16 | .. | |||
103 | 26 | ▼77 | 132 | TT | CLEMENT Stef IAM Cycling | 33 | IAM Cycling | 6:17 6:17 | .. | |||
104 | 50 | ▼54 | 225 | TT | IRIZAR Markel Trek - Segafredo | 36 | Trek - Segafredo | 6:28 6:28 | .. | |||
105 | 65 | ▼40 | 128 | Sprint | ROUX Anthony FDJ | 28 | FDJ | 6:42 6:42 | .. | |||
106 | 75 | ▼31 | 155 | GC | MARCZYŃSKI Tomasz Lotto Soudal | 32 | Lotto Soudal | 6:51 6:51 | .. | |||
107 | 78 | ▼29 | 17 | TT | SERGENT Jesse AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 6:55 6:55 | .. | |||
108 | 84 | ▼24 | 211 | Classic | GOŁAŚ Michał Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | 7:00 7:00 | .. | |||
109 | 176 | ▲67 | 205 | Classic | ROOSEN Timo Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 7:01 7:01 | .. | |||
110 | 89 | ▼21 | 192 | GC | BELKOV Maxim Team Katusha | 31 | Team Katusha | 7:04 7:04 | .. | |||
111 | 93 | ▼18 | 104 | TT | CUMMINGS Steve Team Dimension Data | 34 | Team Dimension Data | 7:08 7:08 | .. | |||
112 | 133 | ▲21 | 45 | Climber | BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | 7:09 7:09 | .. | |||
113 | 104 | ▼9 | 95 | TT | MIHAYLOV Nikolay CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 27 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 7:09 | .. | |||
114 | 102 | ▼12 | 96 | GC | OWSIAN Łukasz CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 26 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 7:09 | .. | |||
115 | 139 | ▲24 | 75 | GC | MAS Lluís Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 26 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 7:19 7:19 | .. | |||
116 | 116 | - | 182 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team Giant - Alpecin | 24 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 7:29 7:29 | .. | |||
117 | 117 | - | 184 | GC | JONES Carter Team Giant - Alpecin | 27 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 7:29 | .. | |||
118 | 113 | ▼5 | 181 | TT | KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team Giant - Alpecin | 21 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 7:29 | .. | |||
119 | 120 | ▲1 | 142 | Climber | CONTI Valerio Lampre - Merida | 22 | Lampre - Merida | 7:31 7:31 | .. | |||
120 | 123 | ▲3 | 186 | GC | STAMSNIJDER Tom Team Giant - Alpecin | 30 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 7:33 7:33 | .. | |||
121 | 124 | ▲3 | 138 | Classic | SARAMOTINS Aleksejs IAM Cycling | 33 | IAM Cycling | 7:37 7:37 | .. | |||
122 | 129 | ▲7 | 23 | Sprint | FRAPPORTI Marco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 30 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 7:39 7:39 | .. | |||
123 | 138 | ▲15 | 72 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 26 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 7:46 7:46 | .. | |||
124 | 144 | ▲20 | 73 | TT | GONÇALVES Domingos Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 27 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 7:46 | .. | |||
125 | 49 | ▼76 | 213 | TT | KIRYIENKA Vasil Team Sky | 34 | Team Sky | 7:59 7:59 | .. | |||
126 | 54 | ▼72 | 174 | GC | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Orica GreenEDGE | 26 | Orica GreenEDGE | 8:03 8:03 | .. | |||
127 | 63 | ▼64 | 167 | TT | SÜTTERLIN Jasha Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | 8:07 8:07 | .. | |||
128 | 71 | ▼57 | 208 | Sprint | VAN ASBROECK Tom Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 8:16 8:16 | .. | |||
129 | 67 | ▼62 | 202 | Sprint | HOFLAND Moreno Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 8:16 | .. | |||
130 | 70 | ▼60 | 207 | GC | TJALLINGII Maarten Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 38 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 8:16 | .. | |||
131 | 66 | ▼65 | 203 | Sprint | LEEZER Tom Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 30 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 8:16 | .. | |||
132 | 154 | ▲22 | 88 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 8:19 8:19 | .. | |||
133 | 156 | ▲23 | 151 | Sprint | DEBUSSCHERE Jens Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | 8:23 8:23 | .. | |||
134 | 173 | ▲39 | 18 | Sprint | TURGOT Sébastien AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | 8:35 8:35 | .. | |||
135 | 160 | ▲25 | 8 | GC | PETROV Evgeni Tinkoff | 37 | Tinkoff | 8:48 8:48 | .. | |||
136 | 106 | ▼30 | 67 | Sprint | SELIG Rüdiger Bora - Argon 18 | 27 | Bora - Argon 18 | 8:49 8:49 | .. | |||
137 | 181 | ▲44 | 86 | Classic | LANGEVELD Sebastian Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 9:02 9:02 | .. | |||
138 | 121 | ▼17 | 144 | Sprint | FERRARI Roberto Lampre - Merida | 33 | Lampre - Merida | 9:04 9:04 | .. | |||
139 | 164 | ▲25 | 53 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 9:10 9:10 | .. | |||
140 | 166 | ▲26 | 145 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha Lampre - Merida | 28 | Lampre - Merida | 9:11 9:11 | .. | |||
141 | 134 | ▼7 | 42 | Classic | ANDREETTA Simone Bardiani - CSF | 22 | Bardiani - CSF | 9:13 9:13 | .. | |||
142 | 8 | ▼134 | 115 | Classic | LAMPAERT Yves Etixx - Quick Step | 24 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 9:13 | .. | |||
143 | 145 | ▲2 | 13 | GC | HOULE Hugo AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 9:20 9:20 | .. | |||
144 | 14 | ▼130 | 125 | TT | LE BON Johan FDJ | 25 | FDJ | ,, 9:20 | .. | |||
145 | 37 | ▼108 | 33 | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 9:26 9:26 | .. | |||
146 | 42 | ▼104 | 226 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 9:28 9:28 | .. | |||
147 | 41 | ▼106 | 222 | TT | DEVOLDER Stijn Trek - Segafredo | 36 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 9:28 | .. | |||
148 | 58 | ▼90 | 163 | TT | DOWSETT Alex Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 9:40 9:40 | .. | |||
149 | 178 | ▲29 | 47 | Climber | ROTA Lorenzo Bardiani - CSF | 20 | Bardiani - CSF | 9:45 9:45 | .. | |||
150 | 64 | ▼86 | 126 | GC | MORABITO Steve FDJ | 33 | FDJ | 9:48 9:48 | .. | |||
151 | 158 | ▲7 | 122 | Sprint | BONNET William FDJ | 33 | FDJ | 9:58 9:58 | .. | |||
152 | 174 | ▲22 | 176 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka Orica GreenEDGE | 27 | Orica GreenEDGE | 10:16 10:16 | .. | |||
153 | 179 | ▲26 | 3 | Sprint | BLYTHE Adam Tinkoff | 26 | Tinkoff | 10:30 10:30 | .. | |||
154 | 52 | ▼102 | 173 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb Orica GreenEDGE | 21 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 10:30 | .. | |||
155 | 115 | ▼40 | 185 | Sprint | SINKELDAM Ramon Team Giant - Alpecin | 27 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 10:35 10:35 | .. | |||
156 | 163 | ▲7 | 224 | Sprint | COLEDAN Marco Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 10:36 10:36 | .. | |||
157 | 162 | ▲5 | 227 | GC | POPOVYCH Yaroslav Trek - Segafredo | 36 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 10:36 | .. | |||
158 | 119 | ▼39 | 143 | TT | CATTANEO Mattia Lampre - Merida | 25 | Lampre - Merida | 10:37 10:37 | .. | |||
159 | 167 | ▲8 | 148 | Sprint | ZURLO Federico Lampre - Merida | 22 | Lampre - Merida | 10:44 10:44 | .. | |||
160 | 126 | ▼34 | 25 | Sprint | BANDIERA Marco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 31 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 10:45 10:45 | .. | |||
161 | 137 | ▼24 | 48 | Climber | TONELLI Alessandro Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 10:52 10:52 | .. | |||
162 | 136 | ▼26 | 43 | Sprint | BARBIN Enrico Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 10:52 | .. | |||
163 | 169 | ▲6 | 175 | Classic | KEUKELEIRE Jens Orica GreenEDGE | 27 | Orica GreenEDGE | 10:53 10:53 | .. | |||
164 | 5 | ▼159 | 57 | TT | QUINZIATO Manuel BMC Racing Team | 36 | BMC Racing Team | 11:21 11:21 | .. | |||
165 | 24 | ▼141 | 136 | Sprint | KLUGE Roger IAM Cycling | 30 | IAM Cycling | 11:33 11:33 | .. | |||
166 | 182 | ▲16 | 201 | Climber | BATTAGLIN Enrico Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 11:35 11:35 | .. | |||
167 | 56 | ▼111 | 177 | TT | TUFT Svein Orica GreenEDGE | 38 | Orica GreenEDGE | 11:46 11:46 | .. | |||
168 | 183 | ▲15 | 93 | Sprint | HONKISZ Adrian CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 28 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 11:50 11:50 | .. | |||
169 | 170 | ▲1 | 38 | TT | SMUKULIS Gatis Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 12:32 12:32 | .. | |||
170 | 172 | ▲2 | 218 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 13:22 13:22 | .. | |||
171 | 153 | ▼18 | 54 | Sprint | DRUCKER Jempy BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 13:29 13:29 | .. | |||
172 | 177 | ▲5 | 44 | Sprint | BOEM Nicola Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | 13:30 13:30 | .. | |||
173 | 161 | ▼12 | 187 | GC | TIMMER Albert Team Giant - Alpecin | 30 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 14:12 14:12 | .. | |||
174 | 90 | ▼84 | 195 | GC | LOSADA Alberto Team Katusha | 34 | Team Katusha | 14:28 14:28 | .. | |||
175 | 92 | ▼83 | 194 | Classic | HALLER Marco Team Katusha | 24 | Team Katusha | 14:30 14:30 | .. | |||
176 | 171 | ▼5 | 166 | GC | SUTHERLAND Rory Movistar Team | 34 | Movistar Team | 14:46 14:46 | .. | |||
177 | 131 | ▼46 | 63 | Sprint | BENNETT Sam Bora - Argon 18 | 25 | Bora - Argon 18 | 15:06 15:06 | .. | |||
178 | 4 | ▼174 | 56 | TT | PHINNEY Taylor BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 15:06 | .. | |||
179 | 157 | ▼22 | 22 | Sprint | CECCHINEL Giorgio Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 26 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 16:00 16:00 | .. | |||
180 | 180 | - | 87 | TT | NAVARDAUSKAS Ramūnas Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 18:31 18:31 | .. | |||
181 | 94 | ▼87 | 106 | Sprint | RENSHAW Mark Team Dimension Data | 33 | Team Dimension Data | 21:54 21:54 | .. | |||
182 | 155 | ▼27 | 103 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | 23:06 23:06 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 116 | Classic | ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Etixx - Quick Step | 30 | Etixx - Quick Step | 12 | +12 | |
2 | 42 | Classic | ANDREETTA Simone Bardiani - CSF | 22 | Bardiani - CSF | 10 | +10 | |
3 | 1 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter Tinkoff | 26 | Tinkoff | 10 | +10 | |
4 | 101 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | 8 | +8 | |
5 | 83 | Climber | CLARKE Simon Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 7 | +7 | |
6 | 161 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 35 | Movistar Team | 6 | +6 | |
7 | 75 | GC | MAS Lluís Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 26 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 6 | +6 | |
8 | 31 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 5 | +5 | |
9 | 58 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 4 | +4 | |
10 | 152 | Classic | BENOOT Tiesj Lotto Soudal | 21 | Lotto Soudal | 3 | +3 | |
11 | 215 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | 2 | +2 | |
12 | 62 | GC | BENEDETTI Cesare Bora - Argon 18 | 28 | Bora - Argon 18 | 2 | +2 | |
13 | 148 | Sprint | ZURLO Federico Lampre - Merida | 22 | Lampre - Merida | 2 | +2 | |
14 | 22 | Sprint | CECCHINEL Giorgio Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 26 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 2 | +2 | |
15 | 112 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Etixx - Quick Step | 28 | Etixx - Quick Step | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Sprint | Monterotondo Marittimo (148.6 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points | Boni seconds |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ANDREETTA Simone | Bardiani - CSF | 5 | 3″ |
2 | MAS Lluís | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 3 | 2″ |
3 | BENEDETTI Cesare | Bora - Argon 18 | 2 | 1″ |
4 | ZURLO Federico | Lampre - Merida | 1 |
Sprint | Castelnuovo Val di Cecina (161.3 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points | Boni seconds |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ANDREETTA Simone | Bardiani - CSF | 5 | 3″ |
2 | MAS Lluís | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 3 | 2″ |
3 | CECCHINEL Giorgio | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 2 | 1″ |
4 | ZURLO Federico | Lampre - Merida | 1 |
Points at finish
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | 114 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Etixx - Quick Step | 23 | Etixx - Quick Step | 5:34:01 | .. | |
2 | 7 | ▲5 | 178 | Climber | YATES Adam Orica GreenEDGE | 23 | Orica GreenEDGE | 0:23 0:23 | .. | |
3 | 4 | ▲1 | 36 | GC | KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar Astana Pro Team | 23 | Astana Pro Team | 0:50 0:50 | .. | |
4 | 15 | ▲11 | 65 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick Bora - Argon 18 | 24 | Bora - Argon 18 | 1:43 1:43 | .. | |
5 | 23 | ▲18 | 84 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 2:01 2:01 | .. | |
6 | 12 | ▲6 | 102 | GC | BERHANE Natnael Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | 2:23 2:23 | .. | |
7 | 17 | ▲10 | 188 | Sprint | WAEYTENS Zico Team Giant - Alpecin | 24 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 2:44 2:44 | .. | |
8 | 14 | ▲6 | 64 | Climber | BUCHMANN Emanuel Bora - Argon 18 | 23 | Bora - Argon 18 | 2:59 2:59 | .. | |
9 | 26 | ▲17 | 152 | Classic | BENOOT Tiesj Lotto Soudal | 21 | Lotto Soudal | 3:08 3:08 | .. | |
10 | 22 | ▲12 | 77 | Climber | ROSÓN Jaime Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 3:11 3:11 | .. | |
11 | 5 | ▼6 | 228 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | 3:39 3:39 | .. | |
12 | 13 | ▲1 | 172 | TT | DURBRIDGE Luke Orica GreenEDGE | 24 | Orica GreenEDGE | 4:52 4:52 | .. | |
13 | 10 | ▼3 | 206 | Classic | TEUNISSEN Mike Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 5:17 5:17 | .. | |
14 | 3 | ▼11 | 113 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando Etixx - Quick Step | 21 | Etixx - Quick Step | 5:56 5:56 | .. | |
15 | 27 | ▲12 | 205 | Classic | ROOSEN Timo Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 6:50 6:50 | .. | |
16 | 18 | ▲2 | 182 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team Giant - Alpecin | 24 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 7:18 7:18 | .. | |
17 | 16 | ▼1 | 181 | TT | KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team Giant - Alpecin | 21 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 7:18 | .. | |
18 | 19 | ▲1 | 142 | Climber | CONTI Valerio Lampre - Merida | 22 | Lampre - Merida | 7:20 7:20 | .. | |
19 | 8 | ▼11 | 167 | TT | SÜTTERLIN Jasha Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | 7:56 7:56 | .. | |
20 | 9 | ▼11 | 202 | Sprint | HOFLAND Moreno Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 8:05 8:05 | .. | |
21 | 24 | ▲3 | 88 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 8:08 8:08 | .. | |
22 | 20 | ▼2 | 42 | Classic | ANDREETTA Simone Bardiani - CSF | 22 | Bardiani - CSF | 9:02 9:02 | .. | |
23 | 1 | ▼22 | 115 | Classic | LAMPAERT Yves Etixx - Quick Step | 24 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 9:02 | .. | |
24 | 28 | ▲4 | 47 | Climber | ROTA Lorenzo Bardiani - CSF | 20 | Bardiani - CSF | 9:34 9:34 | .. | |
25 | 6 | ▼19 | 173 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb Orica GreenEDGE | 21 | Orica GreenEDGE | 10:19 10:19 | .. | |
26 | 25 | ▼1 | 148 | Sprint | ZURLO Federico Lampre - Merida | 22 | Lampre - Merida | 10:33 10:33 | .. | |
27 | 21 | ▼6 | 48 | Climber | TONELLI Alessandro Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 10:41 10:41 | .. | |
28 | 11 | ▼17 | 194 | Classic | HALLER Marco Team Katusha | 24 | Team Katusha | 14:19 14:19 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Youth day classification
Rnk | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 116 | Classic | ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Etixx - Quick Step | 30 | Etixx - Quick Step | 5 | +5 | |
2 | 148 | Sprint | ZURLO Federico Lampre - Merida | 22 | Lampre - Merida | 5 | +5 | |
3 | 84 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 3 | +3 | |
4 | 62 | GC | BENEDETTI Cesare Bora - Argon 18 | 28 | Bora - Argon 18 | 3 | +3 | |
5 | 6 | Sprint | GATTO Oscar Tinkoff | 31 | Tinkoff | 2 | +2 | |
6 | 95 | TT | MIHAYLOV Nikolay CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 27 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 2 | +2 | |
7 | 101 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | 1 | +1 | |
8 | 75 | GC | MAS Lluís Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 26 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM Sprint | Pian di Forno (149.6 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | ZURLO Federico | Lampre - Merida | 5 |
2 | BENEDETTI Cesare | Bora - Argon 18 | 3 |
3 | MIHAYLOV Nikolay | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 2 |
4 | MAS Lluís | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1 |
KOM Sprint | Pomarance (207.0 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | ŠTYBAR Zdeněk | Etixx - Quick Step | 5 |
2 | FORMOLO Davide | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 3 |
3 | GATTO Oscar | Tinkoff | 2 |
4 | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald | Team Dimension Data | 1 |
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | BMC Racing Team | WT | 15:54:07 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | Etixx - Quick Step | WT | 0:01 0:01 | .. |
3 | 4 | ▲1 | Tinkoff | WT | 0:11 0:11 | .. |
4 | 6 | ▲2 | Astana Pro Team | WT | 0:15 0:15 | .. |
5 | 8 | ▲3 | Team Sky | WT | 0:21 0:21 | .. |
6 | 10 | ▲4 | Movistar Team | WT | 0:29 0:29 | .. |
7 | 13 | ▲6 | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | 1:24 1:24 | .. |
8 | 12 | ▲4 | Lotto Soudal | WT | 1:35 1:35 | .. |
9 | 5 | ▼4 | IAM Cycling | WT | 1:54 1:54 | .. |
10 | 23 | ▲13 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | WT | 2:03 2:03 | .. |
11 | 20 | ▲9 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | PCT | 2:42 2:42 | .. |
12 | 3 | ▼9 | FDJ | WT | 2:47 2:47 | .. |
13 | 17 | ▲4 | Bora - Argon 18 | PCT | 2:53 2:53 | .. |
14 | 16 | ▲2 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | PCT | 3:31 3:31 | .. |
15 | 15 | - | Team Dimension Data | WT | 3:47 3:47 | .. |
16 | 9 | ▼7 | Orica GreenEDGE | WT | 4:16 4:16 | .. |
17 | 14 | ▼3 | Team Katusha | WT | 4:45 4:45 | .. |
18 | 22 | ▲4 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | PCT | 5:37 5:37 | .. |
19 | 19 | - | Lampre - Merida | WT | 5:48 5:48 | .. |
20 | 7 | ▼13 | Trek - Segafredo | WT | 7:32 7:32 | .. |
21 | 11 | ▼10 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | WT | 7:57 7:57 | .. |
22 | 21 | ▼1 | Bardiani - CSF | PCT | 9:55 9:55 | .. |
23 | 18 | ▼5 | Team Giant - Alpecin | WT | 14:38 14:38 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | Etixx - Quick Step | 15:30:11 |
2 | Tinkoff | 0:01 |
3 | BMC Racing Team | ,, |
4 | Movistar Team | ,, |
5 | Astana Pro Team | ,, |
6 | Team Sky | ,, |
7 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, |
8 | AG2R La Mondiale | 0:35 |
9 | Lotto Soudal | 0:50 |
10 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 1:09 |
11 | IAM Cycling | 1:43 |
12 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, |
13 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 2:28 |
14 | FDJ | 2:39 |
15 | Team Dimension Data | 2:45 |
16 | Team Katusha | 3:47 |
17 | Orica GreenEDGE | 3:52 |
18 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 3:57 |
19 | Lampre - Merida | 4:23 |
20 | Trek - Segafredo | 7:16 |
21 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 7:20 |
22 | Bardiani - CSF | 8:15 |
23 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 13:15 |
Race information
- Date:10 March 2016
- Start time:12:10
- Avg. speed winner:40.06 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:207 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:92
- Vert. meters:1953
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:3 km solo
- Avg. temperature: