The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | +0:00 | 58 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 60 | 50 | 4:34:14 | ||
2 | 3 | +0:08 | 1 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter Tinkoff | 26 | Tinkoff | 25 | 30 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 9 | +0:31 | 215 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | 10 | 18 | 0:02 0:02 | ||
4 | 2 | +0:07 | 116 | Classic | ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Etixx - Quick Step | 30 | Etixx - Quick Step | 13 | 0:04 0:04 | |||
5 | 161 | +30:53 | 173 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb Orica GreenEDGE | 21 | Orica GreenEDGE | 10 | 0:07 0:07 | |||
6 | 17 | +0:48 | 161 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 35 | Movistar Team | 7 | ,, 0:07 | |||
7 | 72 | +11:01 | 145 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha Lampre - Merida | 28 | Lampre - Merida | 4 | ,, 0:07 | |||
8 | 66 | +9:54 | 157 | Sprint | ROELANDTS Jürgen Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | 3 | ,, 0:07 | |||
9 | 63 | +8:50 | 41 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | 2 | ,, 0:07 | |||
10 | 82 | +12:34 | 202 | Sprint | HOFLAND Moreno Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1 | ,, 0:07 | |||
11 | 175 | +38:13 | 87 | TT | NAVARDAUSKAS Ramūnas Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:07 | ||||
12 | 30 | +2:04 | 68 | Sprint | VOß Paul Bora - Argon 18 | 29 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 0:07 | ||||
13 | 28 | +1:53 | 137 | Climber | PANTANO Jarlinson IAM Cycling | 27 | IAM Cycling | ,, 0:07 | ||||
14 | 52 | +6:11 | 24 | Classic | GAVAZZI Francesco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 31 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 0:07 | ||||
15 | 14 | +0:40 | 216 | Climber | POELS Wout Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | ,, 0:07 | ||||
16 | 10 | +0:34 | 31 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:07 | ||||
17 | 89 | +13:46 | 72 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 26 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:07 | ||||
18 | 16 | +0:44 | 178 | Climber | YATES Adam Orica GreenEDGE | 23 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 0:07 | ||||
19 | 76 | +11:47 | 182 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team Giant - Alpecin | 24 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 0:07 | ||||
20 | 15 | +0:40 | 212 | GC | KENNAUGH Peter Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | ,, 0:07 | ||||
21 | 24 | +1:18 | 101 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:07 | ||||
22 | 4 | +0:21 | 114 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Etixx - Quick Step | 23 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 0:07 | ||||
23 | 35 | +2:39 | 74 | GC | GONÇALVES José Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 27 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:07 | ||||
24 | 27 | +1:45 | 141 | Climber | ULISSI Diego Lampre - Merida | 26 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 0:07 | ||||
25 | 55 | +6:30 | 154 | Sprint | LIGTHART Pim Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:07 | ||||
26 | 19 | +0:57 | 12 | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:07 | ||||
27 | 13 | +0:36 | 164 | Climber | MORENO Daniel Movistar Team | 34 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:07 | ||||
28 | 12 | +0:36 | 221 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:07 | ||||
29 | 42 | +3:32 | 77 | Climber | ROSÓN Jaime Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:07 | ||||
30 | 22 | +1:09 | 15 | GC | PERAUD Jean-Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | 38 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:07 | ||||
31 | 59 | +7:47 | 113 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando Etixx - Quick Step | 21 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 0:07 | ||||
32 | 34 | +2:31 | 11 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico AG2R La Mondiale | 33 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:07 | ||||
33 | 11 | +0:34 | 34 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:07 | ||||
34 | 5 | +0:21 | 112 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Etixx - Quick Step | 28 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 0:07 | ||||
35 | 37 | +2:45 | 131 | Sprint | HAUSSLER Heinrich IAM Cycling | 32 | IAM Cycling | ,, 0:07 | ||||
36 | 6 | +0:28 | 121 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut FDJ | 25 | FDJ | ,, 0:07 | ||||
37 | 7 | +0:28 | 127 | Climber | 26 | FDJ | ,, 0:07 | |||||
38 | 102 | +15:40 | 28 | Sprint | VIGANÒ Davide Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 31 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 0:07 | ||||
39 | 122 | +19:37 | 167 | TT | SÜTTERLIN Jasha Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:07 | ||||
40 | 21 | +1:05 | 156 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:07 | ||||
41 | 8 | +0:30 | 7 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman Tinkoff | 29 | Tinkoff | ,, 0:07 | ||||
42 | 43 | +3:44 | 66 | GC | NERZ Dominik Bora - Argon 18 | 26 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 0:07 | ||||
43 | 173 | +36:16 | 103 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:07 | ||||
44 | 25 | +1:23 | 91 | Classic | REBELLIN Davide CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 44 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:07 | ||||
45 | 50 | +5:16 | 133 | GC | FRANK Mathias IAM Cycling | 29 | IAM Cycling | ,, 0:07 | ||||
46 | 60 | +8:18 | 97 | GC | PLUCIŃSKI Leszek CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 25 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:07 | ||||
47 | 64 | +9:32 | 98 | Classic | PONZI Simone CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 29 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:07 | ||||
48 | 142 | +24:36 | 136 | Sprint | KLUGE Roger IAM Cycling | 30 | IAM Cycling | ,, 0:07 | ||||
49 | 44 | +3:44 | 65 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick Bora - Argon 18 | 24 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 0:07 | ||||
50 | 18 | +0:56 | 217 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | ,, 0:07 | ||||
51 | 110 | +17:06 | 85 | Classic | KOREN Kristijan Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:07 | ||||
52 | 36 | +2:45 | 134 | GC | HOLLENSTEIN Reto IAM Cycling | 30 | IAM Cycling | ,, 0:07 | ||||
53 | 126 | +20:30 | 194 | Classic | HALLER Marco Team Katusha | 24 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:07 | ||||
54 | 159 | +30:34 | 43 | Sprint | BARBIN Enrico Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:07 | ||||
55 | 94 | +14:43 | 86 | Classic | LANGEVELD Sebastian Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:07 | ||||
56 | 48 | +4:02 | 84 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:07 | ||||
57 | 73 | +11:13 | 36 | GC | KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar Astana Pro Team | 23 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:07 | ||||
58 | 31 | +2:20 | 14 | Climber | MONTAGUTI Matteo AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:07 | ||||
59 | 119 | +18:55 | 142 | Climber | CONTI Valerio Lampre - Merida | 22 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 0:07 | ||||
60 | 144 | +25:13 | 93 | Sprint | HONKISZ Adrian CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 28 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:07 | ||||
61 | 84 | +12:44 | 132 | TT | CLEMENT Stef IAM Cycling | 33 | IAM Cycling | ,, 0:07 | ||||
62 | 39 | +3:15 | 27 | GC | TORRES Rodolfo Andrés Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 28 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 0:07 | ||||
63 | 57 | +7:02 | 21 | Climber | PELLIZOTTI Franco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 38 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 0:07 | ||||
64 | 127 | +20:51 | 118 | GC | VERMOTE Julien Etixx - Quick Step | 26 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 0:07 | ||||
65 | 33 | +2:28 | 102 | GC | BERHANE Natnael Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:07 | ||||
66 | 83 | +12:41 | 151 | Sprint | DEBUSSCHERE Jens Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:07 | ||||
67 | 23 | +1:14 | 168 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:07 | ||||
68 | 38 | +2:57 | 117 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Etixx - Quick Step | 26 | Etixx - Quick Step | 0:29 0:29 | ||||
69 | 32 | +2:26 | 196 | GC | MACHADO Tiago Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:29 | ||||
70 | 77 | +12:07 | 75 | GC | MAS Lluís Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 26 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 0:37 0:37 | ||||
71 | 112 | +17:17 | 175 | Classic | KEUKELEIRE Jens Orica GreenEDGE | 27 | Orica GreenEDGE | 0:40 0:40 | ||||
72 | 114 | +17:34 | 227 | GC | POPOVYCH Yaroslav Trek - Segafredo | 36 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:40 | ||||
73 | 20 | +0:58 | 52 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | 0:46 0:46 | ||||
74 | 92 | +14:08 | 162 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:46 | ||||
75 | 70 | +10:19 | 71 | Classic | MADRAZO Ángel Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 27 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:46 | ||||
76 | 54 | +6:27 | 123 | GC | GENIEZ Alexandre FDJ | 27 | FDJ | 0:52 0:52 | ||||
77 | 99 | +15:20 | 18 | Sprint | TURGOT Sébastien AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:52 | ||||
78 | 90 | +13:49 | 205 | Classic | ROOSEN Timo Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 0:55 0:55 | ||||
79 | 78 | +12:16 | 206 | Classic | TEUNISSEN Mike Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:55 | ||||
80 | 98 | +15:04 | 208 | Sprint | VAN ASBROECK Tom Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:55 | ||||
81 | 49 | +4:50 | 81 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:55 | ||||
82 | 166 | +33:46 | 218 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | ,, 0:55 | ||||
83 | 101 | +15:37 | 213 | TT | KIRYIENKA Vasil Team Sky | 34 | Team Sky | 0:59 0:59 | ||||
84 | 41 | +3:18 | 83 | Climber | CLARKE Simon Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 1:03 1:03 | ||||
85 | 58 | +7:09 | 82 | TT | BAUER Jack Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 1:03 | ||||
86 | 40 | +3:17 | 35 | TT | GRIVKO Andrey Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 1:10 1:10 | ||||
87 | 47 | +4:01 | 193 | GC | CHERNETSKI Sergei Team Katusha | 25 | Team Katusha | ,, 1:10 | ||||
88 | 86 | +13:31 | 225 | TT | IRIZAR Markel Trek - Segafredo | 36 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 1:10 | ||||
89 | 51 | +5:43 | 92 | GC | DE LA PARTE Víctor CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 29 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 1:15 1:15 | ||||
90 | 132 | +21:58 | 144 | Sprint | FERRARI Roberto Lampre - Merida | 33 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 1:15 | ||||
91 | 26 | +1:32 | 51 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | 1:20 1:20 | ||||
92 | 109 | +17:04 | 47 | Climber | ROTA Lorenzo Bardiani - CSF | 20 | Bardiani - CSF | 1:26 1:26 | ||||
93 | 93 | +14:11 | 4 | TT | BOARO Manuele Tinkoff | 29 | Tinkoff | ,, 1:26 | ||||
94 | 79 | +12:21 | 191 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Joaquim Team Katusha | 36 | Team Katusha | ,, 1:26 | ||||
95 | 29 | +2:03 | 171 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban Orica GreenEDGE | 26 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 1:26 | ||||
96 | 133 | +22:05 | 67 | Sprint | SELIG Rüdiger Bora - Argon 18 | 27 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 1:26 | ||||
97 | 81 | +12:27 | 76 | GC | PARDILLA Sergio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 32 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 1:26 | ||||
98 | 137 | +23:12 | 122 | Sprint | BONNET William FDJ | 33 | FDJ | ,, 1:26 | ||||
99 | 104 | +15:52 | 126 | GC | MORABITO Steve FDJ | 33 | FDJ | ,, 1:26 | ||||
100 | 91 | +14:00 | 124 | Sprint | 31 | FDJ | ,, 1:26 | |||||
101 | 56 | +6:59 | 228 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 1:26 | ||||
102 | 103 | +15:44 | 188 | Sprint | WAEYTENS Zico Team Giant - Alpecin | 24 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 1:26 | ||||
103 | 45 | +3:47 | 165 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | ,, 1:26 | ||||
104 | 95 | +14:44 | 201 | Climber | BATTAGLIN Enrico Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 1:26 | ||||
105 | 46 | +3:49 | 6 | Sprint | GATTO Oscar Tinkoff | 31 | Tinkoff | 1:46 1:46 | ||||
106 | 74 | +11:28 | 2 | Sprint | BENNATI Daniele Tinkoff | 35 | Tinkoff | ,, 1:46 | ||||
107 | 171 | +35:19 | 106 | Sprint | RENSHAW Mark Team Dimension Data | 33 | Team Dimension Data | 2:02 2:02 | ||||
108 | 140 | +23:53 | 222 | TT | DEVOLDER Stijn Trek - Segafredo | 36 | Trek - Segafredo | 2:08 2:08 | ||||
109 | 121 | +19:06 | 62 | GC | BENEDETTI Cesare Bora - Argon 18 | 28 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 2:08 | ||||
110 | 71 | +10:42 | 155 | GC | MARCZYŃSKI Tomasz Lotto Soudal | 32 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 2:08 | ||||
111 | 115 | +17:40 | 203 | Sprint | LEEZER Tom Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 30 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 2:08 | ||||
112 | 123 | +19:37 | 111 | TT | MARTIN Tony Etixx - Quick Step | 30 | Etixx - Quick Step | 2:30 2:30 | ||||
113 | 167 | +34:38 | 115 | Classic | LAMPAERT Yves Etixx - Quick Step | 24 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 2:30 | ||||
114 | 176 | +40:19 | 22 | Sprint | CECCHINEL Giorgio Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 26 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 2:53 2:53 | ||||
115 | 120 | +18:56 | 88 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 2:53 | ||||
116 | 68 | +10:14 | 64 | Climber | BUCHMANN Emanuel Bora - Argon 18 | 23 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 2:53 | ||||
117 | 69 | +10:14 | 61 | TT | BÁRTA Jan Bora - Argon 18 | 31 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 2:53 | ||||
118 | 124 | +19:40 | 146 | Classic | MORI Manuele Lampre - Merida | 35 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 2:53 | ||||
119 | 113 | +17:29 | 147 | GC | NIEMIEC Przemysław Lampre - Merida | 35 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 2:53 | ||||
120 | 131 | +21:53 | 138 | Classic | SARAMOTINS Aleksejs IAM Cycling | 33 | IAM Cycling | ,, 2:53 | ||||
121 | 143 | +24:36 | 33 | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 2:53 | ||||
122 | 88 | +13:45 | 198 | Sprint | VICIOSO Ángel Team Katusha | 38 | Team Katusha | 3:17 3:17 | ||||
123 | 138 | +23:14 | 207 | GC | TJALLINGII Maarten Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 38 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 3:35 3:35 | ||||
124 | 107 | +17:01 | 186 | GC | STAMSNIJDER Tom Team Giant - Alpecin | 30 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 3:35 | ||||
125 | 135 | +22:07 | 128 | Sprint | ROUX Anthony FDJ | 28 | FDJ | ,, 3:35 | ||||
126 | 96 | +14:46 | 211 | Classic | GOŁAŚ Michał Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | ,, 3:35 | ||||
127 | 145 | +25:33 | 185 | Sprint | SINKELDAM Ramon Team Giant - Alpecin | 27 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 3:35 | ||||
128 | 62 | +8:49 | 223 | TT | CANCELLARA Fabian Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 3:35 | ||||
129 | 147 | +26:37 | 25 | Sprint | BANDIERA Marco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 31 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 3:35 | ||||
130 | 155 | +30:04 | 63 | Sprint | BENNETT Sam Bora - Argon 18 | 25 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 3:35 | ||||
131 | 85 | +12:47 | 181 | TT | KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team Giant - Alpecin | 21 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 3:35 | ||||
132 | 162 | +31:24 | 56 | TT | PHINNEY Taylor BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | 4:28 4:28 | ||||
133 | 105 | +16:05 | 53 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 4:28 | ||||
134 | 152 | +28:44 | 163 | TT | DOWSETT Alex Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 4:50 4:50 | ||||
135 | 165 | +33:04 | 166 | GC | SUTHERLAND Rory Movistar Team | 34 | Movistar Team | ,, 4:50 | ||||
136 | 149 | +27:06 | 176 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka Orica GreenEDGE | 27 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 4:50 | ||||
137 | 136 | +22:49 | 172 | TT | DURBRIDGE Luke Orica GreenEDGE | 24 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 4:50 | ||||
138 | 87 | +13:42 | 158 | GC | VALLS Rafael Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 4:50 | ||||
139 | 153 | +28:45 | 38 | TT | SMUKULIS Gatis Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 4:50 | ||||
140 | 169 | +34:53 | 3 | Sprint | BLYTHE Adam Tinkoff | 26 | Tinkoff | ,, 4:50 | ||||
141 | 117 | +18:11 | 5 | TT | BODNAR Maciej Tinkoff | 31 | Tinkoff | ,, 4:50 | ||||
142 | 61 | +8:44 | 152 | Classic | BENOOT Tiesj Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | 5:22 5:22 | ||||
143 | 53 | +6:12 | 204 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 5:22 | ||||
144 | 129 | +21:05 | 94 | Sprint | MARYCZ Jarosław CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 28 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 5:22 | ||||
145 | 75 | +11:36 | 153 | GC | DE CLERCQ Bart Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | 5:41 5:41 | ||||
146 | 151 | +28:05 | 224 | Sprint | COLEDAN Marco Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 5:41 | ||||
147 | 106 | +16:10 | 107 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 5:41 | ||||
148 | 174 | +37:42 | 48 | Climber | TONELLI Alessandro Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 5:41 | ||||
149 | 80 | +12:26 | 108 | GC | SIUTSOU Kanstantsin Team Dimension Data | 33 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 5:41 | ||||
150 | 150 | +27:46 | 148 | Sprint | ZURLO Federico Lampre - Merida | 22 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 5:41 | ||||
151 | 128 | +20:54 | 13 | GC | HOULE Hugo AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 5:41 | ||||
152 | 141 | +24:15 | 17 | TT | SERGENT Jesse AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 5:41 | ||||
153 | 97 | +14:50 | 16 | GC | RIBLON Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | 35 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 5:41 | ||||
154 | 170 | +34:53 | 8 | GC | PETROV Evgeni Tinkoff | 37 | Tinkoff | ,, 5:41 | ||||
155 | 118 | +18:38 | 192 | GC | BELKOV Maxim Team Katusha | 31 | Team Katusha | ,, 5:41 | ||||
156 | 158 | +30:33 | 54 | Sprint | DRUCKER Jempy BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 5:41 | ||||
157 | 111 | +17:08 | 55 | Classic | OSS Daniel BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 5:47 5:47 | ||||
158 | 146 | +26:08 | 174 | GC | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Orica GreenEDGE | 26 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 5:47 | ||||
159 | 172 | +35:37 | 45 | Climber | BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | 7:37 7:37 | ||||
160 | 157 | +30:20 | 143 | TT | CATTANEO Mattia Lampre - Merida | 25 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 7:37 | ||||
161 | 168 | +34:45 | 187 | GC | TIMMER Albert Team Giant - Alpecin | 30 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 7:37 | ||||
162 | 130 | +21:06 | 95 | TT | MIHAYLOV Nikolay CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 27 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 7:37 | ||||
163 | 160 | +30:45 | 78 | GC | VILELA Ricardo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 28 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 7:37 | ||||
164 | 108 | +17:03 | 105 | Sprint | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 7:37 | ||||
165 | 148 | +26:56 | 184 | GC | JONES Carter Team Giant - Alpecin | 27 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 7:37 | ||||
166 | 67 | +9:57 | 26 | Classic | SELVAGGI Mirko Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 31 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 7:37 | ||||
167 | 134 | +22:05 | 73 | TT | GONÇALVES Domingos Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 27 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 7:37 | ||||
168 | 100 | +15:36 | 104 | TT | CUMMINGS Steve Team Dimension Data | 34 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 7:37 | ||||
169 | 156 | +30:10 | 57 | TT | QUINZIATO Manuel BMC Racing Team | 36 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 7:37 | ||||
170 | 177 | +42:47 | 177 | TT | TUFT Svein Orica GreenEDGE | 38 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 7:37 | ||||
171 | 125 | +19:55 | 135 | Sprint | HOWARD Leigh IAM Cycling | 26 | IAM Cycling | ,, 7:37 | ||||
172 | 154 | +28:47 | 125 | TT | LE BON Johan FDJ | 25 | FDJ | ,, 7:37 | ||||
173 | 164 | +32:57 | 44 | Sprint | BOEM Nicola Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 7:37 | ||||
174 | 139 | +23:27 | 46 | Climber | PIRAZZI Stefano Bardiani - CSF | 29 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 7:37 | ||||
175 | 163 | +31:24 | 42 | Classic | ANDREETTA Simone Bardiani - CSF | 22 | Bardiani - CSF | 7:46 7:46 | ||||
176 | 116 | +18:09 | 32 | GC | AGNOLI Valerio Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 9:14 9:14 | ||||
177 | 65 | +9:41 | 37 | Climber | SCARPONI Michele Astana Pro Team | 36 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 9:14 | ||||
DNF | 214 | Classic | NORDHAUG Lars Petter Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | - | ||||||
DNS | 226 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | ▲2 | 58 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 10 | 20:30:43 | .. | ||
2 | 1 | ▼1 | 116 | Classic | ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Etixx - Quick Step | 30 | Etixx - Quick Step | 0:07 0:07 | .. | |||
3 | 7 | ▲4 | 1 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter Tinkoff | 26 | Tinkoff | 0:08 0:08 | .. | |||
4 | 5 | ▲1 | 114 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Etixx - Quick Step | 23 | Etixx - Quick Step | 0:21 0:21 | .. | |||
5 | 6 | ▲1 | 112 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Etixx - Quick Step | 28 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 0:21 | .. | |||
6 | 8 | ▲2 | 121 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut FDJ | 25 | FDJ | 0:28 0:28 | .. | |||
7 | 9 | ▲2 | 127 | Climber | 26 | FDJ | ,, 0:28 | .. | ||||
8 | 10 | ▲2 | 7 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman Tinkoff | 29 | Tinkoff | 0:30 0:30 | .. | |||
9 | 16 | ▲7 | 215 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | 0:31 0:31 | .. | |||
10 | 11 | ▲1 | 31 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 0:34 0:34 | .. | |||
11 | 13 | ▲2 | 34 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:34 | .. | |||
12 | 14 | ▲2 | 221 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 0:36 0:36 | .. | |||
13 | 15 | ▲2 | 164 | Climber | MORENO Daniel Movistar Team | 34 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:36 | .. | |||
14 | 17 | ▲3 | 216 | Climber | POELS Wout Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 0:40 0:40 | .. | |||
15 | 18 | ▲3 | 212 | GC | KENNAUGH Peter Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | ,, 0:40 | .. | |||
16 | 20 | ▲4 | 178 | Climber | YATES Adam Orica GreenEDGE | 23 | Orica GreenEDGE | 0:44 0:44 | .. | |||
17 | 21 | ▲4 | 161 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 35 | Movistar Team | 0:48 0:48 | .. | |||
18 | 22 | ▲4 | 217 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | 0:56 0:56 | .. | |||
19 | 23 | ▲4 | 12 | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 0:57 0:57 | .. | |||
20 | 2 | ▼18 | 52 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | 0:58 0:58 | .. | |||
21 | 25 | ▲4 | 156 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | 1:05 1:05 | .. | |||
22 | 26 | ▲4 | 15 | GC | PERAUD Jean-Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | 38 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:09 1:09 | .. | |||
23 | 27 | ▲4 | 168 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | 1:14 1:14 | .. | |||
24 | 28 | ▲4 | 101 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | 1:18 1:18 | .. | |||
25 | 29 | ▲4 | 91 | Classic | REBELLIN Davide CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 44 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 1:23 1:23 | .. | |||
26 | 4 | ▼22 | 51 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | 1:32 1:32 | .. | |||
27 | 30 | ▲3 | 141 | Climber | ULISSI Diego Lampre - Merida | 26 | Lampre - Merida | 1:45 1:45 | .. | |||
28 | 31 | ▲3 | 137 | Climber | PANTANO Jarlinson IAM Cycling | 27 | IAM Cycling | 1:53 1:53 | .. | |||
29 | 19 | ▼10 | 171 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban Orica GreenEDGE | 26 | Orica GreenEDGE | 2:03 2:03 | .. | |||
30 | 32 | ▲2 | 68 | Sprint | VOß Paul Bora - Argon 18 | 29 | Bora - Argon 18 | 2:04 2:04 | .. | |||
31 | 36 | ▲5 | 14 | Climber | MONTAGUTI Matteo AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:20 2:20 | .. | |||
32 | 33 | ▲1 | 196 | GC | MACHADO Tiago Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | 2:26 2:26 | .. | |||
33 | 39 | ▲6 | 102 | GC | BERHANE Natnael Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | 2:28 2:28 | .. | |||
34 | 41 | ▲7 | 11 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico AG2R La Mondiale | 33 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:31 2:31 | .. | |||
35 | 43 | ▲8 | 74 | GC | GONÇALVES José Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 27 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 2:39 2:39 | .. | |||
36 | 44 | ▲8 | 134 | GC | HOLLENSTEIN Reto IAM Cycling | 30 | IAM Cycling | 2:45 2:45 | .. | |||
37 | 45 | ▲8 | 131 | Sprint | HAUSSLER Heinrich IAM Cycling | 32 | IAM Cycling | ,, 2:45 | .. | |||
38 | 42 | ▲4 | 117 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Etixx - Quick Step | 26 | Etixx - Quick Step | 2:57 2:57 | .. | |||
39 | 47 | ▲8 | 27 | GC | TORRES Rodolfo Andrés Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 28 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 3:15 3:15 | .. | |||
40 | 35 | ▼5 | 35 | TT | GRIVKO Andrey Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 3:17 3:17 | .. | |||
41 | 37 | ▼4 | 83 | Climber | CLARKE Simon Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 3:18 3:18 | .. | |||
42 | 49 | ▲7 | 77 | Climber | ROSÓN Jaime Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 3:32 3:32 | .. | |||
43 | 50 | ▲7 | 66 | GC | NERZ Dominik Bora - Argon 18 | 26 | Bora - Argon 18 | 3:44 3:44 | .. | |||
44 | 51 | ▲7 | 65 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick Bora - Argon 18 | 24 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 3:44 | .. | |||
45 | 40 | ▼5 | 165 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 3:47 3:47 | .. | |||
46 | 34 | ▼12 | 6 | Sprint | GATTO Oscar Tinkoff | 31 | Tinkoff | 3:49 3:49 | .. | |||
47 | 46 | ▼1 | 193 | GC | CHERNETSKI Sergei Team Katusha | 25 | Team Katusha | 4:01 4:01 | .. | |||
48 | 53 | ▲5 | 84 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 4:02 4:02 | .. | |||
49 | 52 | ▲3 | 81 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 4:50 4:50 | .. | |||
50 | 55 | ▲5 | 133 | GC | FRANK Mathias IAM Cycling | 29 | IAM Cycling | 5:16 5:16 | .. | |||
51 | 54 | ▲3 | 92 | GC | DE LA PARTE Víctor CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 29 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 5:43 5:43 | .. | |||
52 | 60 | ▲8 | 24 | Classic | GAVAZZI Francesco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 31 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 6:11 6:11 | .. | |||
53 | 24 | ▼29 | 204 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 6:12 6:12 | .. | |||
54 | 58 | ▲4 | 123 | GC | GENIEZ Alexandre FDJ | 27 | FDJ | 6:27 6:27 | .. | |||
55 | 62 | ▲7 | 154 | Sprint | LIGTHART Pim Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | 6:30 6:30 | .. | |||
56 | 57 | ▲1 | 228 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | 6:59 6:59 | .. | |||
57 | 64 | ▲7 | 21 | Climber | PELLIZOTTI Franco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 38 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 7:02 7:02 | .. | |||
58 | 61 | ▲3 | 82 | TT | BAUER Jack Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 7:09 7:09 | .. | |||
59 | 67 | ▲8 | 113 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando Etixx - Quick Step | 21 | Etixx - Quick Step | 7:47 7:47 | .. | |||
60 | 69 | ▲9 | 97 | GC | PLUCIŃSKI Leszek CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 25 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 8:18 8:18 | .. | |||
61 | 48 | ▼13 | 152 | Classic | BENOOT Tiesj Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | 8:44 8:44 | .. | |||
62 | 56 | ▼6 | 223 | TT | CANCELLARA Fabian Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | 8:49 8:49 | .. | |||
63 | 71 | ▲8 | 41 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | 8:50 8:50 | .. | |||
64 | 76 | ▲12 | 98 | Classic | PONZI Simone CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 29 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 9:32 9:32 | .. | |||
65 | 12 | ▼53 | 37 | Climber | SCARPONI Michele Astana Pro Team | 36 | Astana Pro Team | 9:41 9:41 | .. | |||
66 | 80 | ▲14 | 157 | Sprint | ROELANDTS Jürgen Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | 9:54 9:54 | .. | |||
67 | 38 | ▼29 | 26 | Classic | SELVAGGI Mirko Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 31 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 9:57 9:57 | .. | |||
68 | 65 | ▼3 | 64 | Climber | BUCHMANN Emanuel Bora - Argon 18 | 23 | Bora - Argon 18 | 10:14 10:14 | .. | |||
69 | 66 | ▼3 | 61 | TT | BÁRTA Jan Bora - Argon 18 | 31 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 10:14 | .. | |||
70 | 78 | ▲8 | 71 | Classic | MADRAZO Ángel Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 27 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 10:19 10:19 | .. | |||
71 | 70 | ▼1 | 155 | GC | MARCZYŃSKI Tomasz Lotto Soudal | 32 | Lotto Soudal | 10:42 10:42 | .. | |||
72 | 83 | ▲11 | 145 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha Lampre - Merida | 28 | Lampre - Merida | 11:01 11:01 | .. | |||
73 | 86 | ▲13 | 36 | GC | KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar Astana Pro Team | 23 | Astana Pro Team | 11:13 11:13 | .. | |||
74 | 79 | ▲5 | 2 | Sprint | BENNATI Daniele Tinkoff | 35 | Tinkoff | 11:28 11:28 | .. | |||
75 | 59 | ▼16 | 153 | GC | DE CLERCQ Bart Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | 11:36 11:36 | .. | |||
76 | 92 | ▲16 | 182 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team Giant - Alpecin | 24 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 11:47 11:47 | .. | |||
77 | 90 | ▲13 | 75 | GC | MAS Lluís Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 26 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 12:07 12:07 | .. | |||
78 | 89 | ▲11 | 206 | Classic | TEUNISSEN Mike Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 12:16 12:16 | .. | |||
79 | 84 | ▲5 | 191 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Joaquim Team Katusha | 36 | Team Katusha | 12:21 12:21 | .. | |||
80 | 63 | ▼17 | 108 | GC | SIUTSOU Kanstantsin Team Dimension Data | 33 | Team Dimension Data | 12:26 12:26 | .. | |||
81 | 85 | ▲4 | 76 | GC | PARDILLA Sergio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 32 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 12:27 12:27 | .. | |||
82 | 95 | ▲13 | 202 | Sprint | HOFLAND Moreno Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 12:34 12:34 | .. | |||
83 | 96 | ▲13 | 151 | Sprint | DEBUSSCHERE Jens Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | 12:41 12:41 | .. | |||
84 | 99 | ▲15 | 132 | TT | CLEMENT Stef IAM Cycling | 33 | IAM Cycling | 12:44 12:44 | .. | |||
85 | 75 | ▼10 | 181 | TT | KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team Giant - Alpecin | 21 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 12:47 12:47 | .. | |||
86 | 94 | ▲8 | 225 | TT | IRIZAR Markel Trek - Segafredo | 36 | Trek - Segafredo | 13:31 13:31 | .. | |||
87 | 72 | ▼15 | 158 | GC | VALLS Rafael Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | 13:42 13:42 | .. | |||
88 | 81 | ▼7 | 198 | Sprint | VICIOSO Ángel Team Katusha | 38 | Team Katusha | 13:45 13:45 | .. | |||
89 | 108 | ▲19 | 72 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 26 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 13:46 13:46 | .. | |||
90 | 101 | ▲11 | 205 | Classic | ROOSEN Timo Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 13:49 13:49 | .. | |||
91 | 97 | ▲6 | 124 | Sprint | 31 | FDJ | 14:00 14:00 | .. | ||||
92 | 105 | ▲13 | 162 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 14:08 14:08 | .. | |||
93 | 100 | ▲7 | 4 | TT | BOARO Manuele Tinkoff | 29 | Tinkoff | 14:11 14:11 | .. | |||
94 | 115 | ▲21 | 86 | Classic | LANGEVELD Sebastian Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 14:43 14:43 | .. | |||
95 | 103 | ▲8 | 201 | Climber | BATTAGLIN Enrico Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 14:44 14:44 | .. | |||
96 | 87 | ▼9 | 211 | Classic | GOŁAŚ Michał Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | 14:46 14:46 | .. | |||
97 | 74 | ▼23 | 16 | GC | RIBLON Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | 35 | AG2R La Mondiale | 14:50 14:50 | .. | |||
98 | 109 | ▲11 | 208 | Sprint | VAN ASBROECK Tom Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 15:04 15:04 | .. | |||
99 | 112 | ▲13 | 18 | Sprint | TURGOT Sébastien AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | 15:20 15:20 | .. | |||
100 | 68 | ▼32 | 104 | TT | CUMMINGS Steve Team Dimension Data | 34 | Team Dimension Data | 15:36 15:36 | .. | |||
101 | 116 | ▲15 | 213 | TT | KIRYIENKA Vasil Team Sky | 34 | Team Sky | 15:37 15:37 | .. | |||
102 | 120 | ▲18 | 28 | Sprint | VIGANÒ Davide Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 31 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 15:40 15:40 | .. | |||
103 | 110 | ▲7 | 188 | Sprint | WAEYTENS Zico Team Giant - Alpecin | 24 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 15:44 15:44 | .. | |||
104 | 111 | ▲7 | 126 | GC | MORABITO Steve FDJ | 33 | FDJ | 15:52 15:52 | .. | |||
105 | 91 | ▼14 | 53 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 16:05 16:05 | .. | |||
106 | 82 | ▼24 | 107 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | 16:10 16:10 | .. | |||
107 | 106 | ▼1 | 186 | GC | STAMSNIJDER Tom Team Giant - Alpecin | 30 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 17:01 17:01 | .. | |||
108 | 77 | ▼31 | 105 | Sprint | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | 17:03 17:03 | .. | |||
109 | 121 | ▲12 | 47 | Climber | ROTA Lorenzo Bardiani - CSF | 20 | Bardiani - CSF | 17:04 17:04 | .. | |||
110 | 129 | ▲19 | 85 | Classic | KOREN Kristijan Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 17:06 17:06 | .. | |||
111 | 88 | ▼23 | 55 | Classic | OSS Daniel BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 17:08 17:08 | .. | |||
112 | 125 | ▲13 | 175 | Classic | KEUKELEIRE Jens Orica GreenEDGE | 27 | Orica GreenEDGE | 17:17 17:17 | .. | |||
113 | 114 | ▲1 | 147 | GC | NIEMIEC Przemysław Lampre - Merida | 35 | Lampre - Merida | 17:29 17:29 | .. | |||
114 | 127 | ▲13 | 227 | GC | POPOVYCH Yaroslav Trek - Segafredo | 36 | Trek - Segafredo | 17:34 17:34 | .. | |||
115 | 119 | ▲4 | 203 | Sprint | LEEZER Tom Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 30 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 17:40 17:40 | .. | |||
116 | 73 | ▼43 | 32 | GC | AGNOLI Valerio Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 18:09 18:09 | .. | |||
117 | 104 | ▼13 | 5 | TT | BODNAR Maciej Tinkoff | 31 | Tinkoff | 18:11 18:11 | .. | |||
118 | 102 | ▼16 | 192 | GC | BELKOV Maxim Team Katusha | 31 | Team Katusha | 18:38 18:38 | .. | |||
119 | 134 | ▲15 | 142 | Climber | CONTI Valerio Lampre - Merida | 22 | Lampre - Merida | 18:55 18:55 | .. | |||
120 | 124 | ▲4 | 88 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 18:56 18:56 | .. | |||
121 | 128 | ▲7 | 62 | GC | BENEDETTI Cesare Bora - Argon 18 | 28 | Bora - Argon 18 | 19:06 19:06 | .. | |||
122 | 137 | ▲15 | 167 | TT | SÜTTERLIN Jasha Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | 19:37 19:37 | .. | |||
123 | 130 | ▲7 | 111 | TT | MARTIN Tony Etixx - Quick Step | 30 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 19:37 | .. | |||
124 | 126 | ▲2 | 146 | Classic | MORI Manuele Lampre - Merida | 35 | Lampre - Merida | 19:40 19:40 | .. | |||
125 | 93 | ▼32 | 135 | Sprint | HOWARD Leigh IAM Cycling | 26 | IAM Cycling | 19:55 19:55 | .. | |||
126 | 140 | ▲14 | 194 | Classic | HALLER Marco Team Katusha | 24 | Team Katusha | 20:30 20:30 | .. | |||
127 | 143 | ▲16 | 118 | GC | VERMOTE Julien Etixx - Quick Step | 26 | Etixx - Quick Step | 20:51 20:51 | .. | |||
128 | 117 | ▼11 | 13 | GC | HOULE Hugo AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 20:54 20:54 | .. | |||
129 | 122 | ▼7 | 94 | Sprint | MARYCZ Jarosław CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 28 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 21:05 21:05 | .. | |||
130 | 107 | ▼23 | 95 | TT | MIHAYLOV Nikolay CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 27 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 21:06 21:06 | .. | |||
131 | 135 | ▲4 | 138 | Classic | SARAMOTINS Aleksejs IAM Cycling | 33 | IAM Cycling | 21:53 21:53 | .. | |||
132 | 142 | ▲10 | 144 | Sprint | FERRARI Roberto Lampre - Merida | 33 | Lampre - Merida | 21:58 21:58 | .. | |||
133 | 141 | ▲8 | 67 | Sprint | SELIG Rüdiger Bora - Argon 18 | 27 | Bora - Argon 18 | 22:05 22:05 | .. | |||
134 | 113 | ▼21 | 73 | TT | GONÇALVES Domingos Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 27 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 22:05 | .. | |||
135 | 132 | ▼3 | 128 | Sprint | ROUX Anthony FDJ | 28 | FDJ | 22:07 22:07 | .. | |||
136 | 131 | ▼5 | 172 | TT | DURBRIDGE Luke Orica GreenEDGE | 24 | Orica GreenEDGE | 22:49 22:49 | .. | |||
137 | 147 | ▲10 | 122 | Sprint | BONNET William FDJ | 33 | FDJ | 23:12 23:12 | .. | |||
138 | 138 | - | 207 | GC | TJALLINGII Maarten Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 38 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23:14 23:14 | .. | |||
139 | 123 | ▼16 | 46 | Climber | PIRAZZI Stefano Bardiani - CSF | 29 | Bardiani - CSF | 23:27 23:27 | .. | |||
140 | 146 | ▲6 | 222 | TT | DEVOLDER Stijn Trek - Segafredo | 36 | Trek - Segafredo | 23:53 23:53 | .. | |||
141 | 133 | ▼8 | 17 | TT | SERGENT Jesse AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 24:15 24:15 | .. | |||
142 | 159 | ▲17 | 136 | Sprint | KLUGE Roger IAM Cycling | 30 | IAM Cycling | 24:36 24:36 | .. | |||
143 | 145 | ▲2 | 33 | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 24:36 | .. | |||
144 | 161 | ▲17 | 93 | Sprint | HONKISZ Adrian CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 28 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 25:13 25:13 | .. | |||
145 | 148 | ▲3 | 185 | Sprint | SINKELDAM Ramon Team Giant - Alpecin | 27 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 25:33 25:33 | .. | |||
146 | 139 | ▼7 | 174 | GC | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Orica GreenEDGE | 26 | Orica GreenEDGE | 26:08 26:08 | .. | |||
147 | 154 | ▲7 | 25 | Sprint | BANDIERA Marco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 31 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 26:37 26:37 | .. | |||
148 | 136 | ▼12 | 184 | GC | JONES Carter Team Giant - Alpecin | 27 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 26:56 26:56 | .. | |||
149 | 150 | ▲1 | 176 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka Orica GreenEDGE | 27 | Orica GreenEDGE | 27:06 27:06 | .. | |||
150 | 149 | ▼1 | 148 | Sprint | ZURLO Federico Lampre - Merida | 22 | Lampre - Merida | 27:46 27:46 | .. | |||
151 | 151 | - | 224 | Sprint | COLEDAN Marco Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 28:05 28:05 | .. | |||
152 | 157 | ▲5 | 163 | TT | DOWSETT Alex Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 28:44 28:44 | .. | |||
153 | 158 | ▲5 | 38 | TT | SMUKULIS Gatis Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 28:45 28:45 | .. | |||
154 | 144 | ▼10 | 125 | TT | LE BON Johan FDJ | 25 | FDJ | 28:47 28:47 | .. | |||
155 | 163 | ▲8 | 63 | Sprint | BENNETT Sam Bora - Argon 18 | 25 | Bora - Argon 18 | 30:04 30:04 | .. | |||
156 | 152 | ▼4 | 57 | TT | QUINZIATO Manuel BMC Racing Team | 36 | BMC Racing Team | 30:10 30:10 | .. | |||
157 | 153 | ▼4 | 143 | TT | CATTANEO Mattia Lampre - Merida | 25 | Lampre - Merida | 30:20 30:20 | .. | |||
158 | 160 | ▲2 | 54 | Sprint | DRUCKER Jempy BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 30:33 30:33 | .. | |||
159 | 170 | ▲11 | 43 | Sprint | BARBIN Enrico Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | 30:34 30:34 | .. | |||
160 | 155 | ▼5 | 78 | GC | VILELA Ricardo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 28 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 30:45 30:45 | .. | |||
161 | 171 | ▲10 | 173 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb Orica GreenEDGE | 21 | Orica GreenEDGE | 30:53 30:53 | .. | |||
162 | 164 | ▲2 | 56 | TT | PHINNEY Taylor BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | 31:24 31:24 | .. | |||
163 | 156 | ▼7 | 42 | Classic | ANDREETTA Simone Bardiani - CSF | 22 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 31:24 | .. | |||
164 | 162 | ▼2 | 44 | Sprint | BOEM Nicola Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | 32:57 32:57 | .. | |||
165 | 167 | ▲2 | 166 | GC | SUTHERLAND Rory Movistar Team | 34 | Movistar Team | 33:04 33:04 | .. | |||
166 | 174 | ▲8 | 218 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 33:46 33:46 | .. | |||
167 | 173 | ▲6 | 115 | Classic | LAMPAERT Yves Etixx - Quick Step | 24 | Etixx - Quick Step | 34:38 34:38 | .. | |||
168 | 165 | ▼3 | 187 | GC | TIMMER Albert Team Giant - Alpecin | 30 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 34:45 34:45 | .. | |||
169 | 169 | - | 3 | Sprint | BLYTHE Adam Tinkoff | 26 | Tinkoff | 34:53 34:53 | .. | |||
170 | 168 | ▼2 | 8 | GC | PETROV Evgeni Tinkoff | 37 | Tinkoff | ,, 34:53 | .. | |||
171 | 175 | ▲4 | 106 | Sprint | RENSHAW Mark Team Dimension Data | 33 | Team Dimension Data | 35:19 35:19 | .. | |||
172 | 166 | ▼6 | 45 | Climber | BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | 35:37 35:37 | .. | |||
173 | 177 | ▲4 | 103 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | 36:16 36:16 | .. | |||
174 | 172 | ▼2 | 48 | Climber | TONELLI Alessandro Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 37:42 37:42 | .. | |||
175 | 179 | ▲4 | 87 | TT | NAVARDAUSKAS Ramūnas Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 38:13 38:13 | .. | |||
176 | 178 | ▲2 | 22 | Sprint | CECCHINEL Giorgio Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 26 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 40:19 40:19 | .. | |||
177 | 176 | ▼1 | 177 | TT | TUFT Svein Orica GreenEDGE | 38 | Orica GreenEDGE | 42:47 42:47 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 1 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter Tinkoff | 26 | Tinkoff | 36 | +15 | |
2 | 13 | ▲11 | 58 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 22 | +15 | |
3 | 2 | ▼1 | 116 | Classic | ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Etixx - Quick Step | 30 | Etixx - Quick Step | 20 | +7 | |
4 | 8 | ▲4 | 173 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb Orica GreenEDGE | 21 | Orica GreenEDGE | 16 | +6 | |
5 | 3 | ▼2 | 113 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando Etixx - Quick Step | 21 | Etixx - Quick Step | 13 | +1 | |
6 | 4 | ▼2 | 104 | TT | CUMMINGS Steve Team Dimension Data | 34 | Team Dimension Data | 12 | - | |
7 | 22 | ▲15 | 78 | GC | VILELA Ricardo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 28 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 11 | +5 | |
8 | 18 | ▲10 | 161 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 35 | Movistar Team | 11 | +5 | |
9 | 5 | ▼4 | 142 | Climber | CONTI Valerio Lampre - Merida | 22 | Lampre - Merida | 10 | - | |
10 | 6 | ▼4 | 42 | Classic | ANDREETTA Simone Bardiani - CSF | 22 | Bardiani - CSF | 10 | - | |
11 | 32 | ▲21 | 215 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | 10 | +8 | |
12 | 7 | ▼5 | 217 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | 10 | - | |
13 | 9 | ▼4 | 73 | TT | GONÇALVES Domingos Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 27 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 8 | - | |
14 | 10 | ▼4 | 101 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | 8 | - | |
15 | 11 | ▼4 | 102 | GC | BERHANE Natnael Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | 8 | - | |
16 | 12 | ▼4 | 218 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 8 | - | |
17 | 14 | ▼3 | 164 | Climber | MORENO Daniel Movistar Team | 34 | Movistar Team | 7 | - | |
18 | 15 | ▼3 | 83 | Climber | CLARKE Simon Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 7 | - | |
19 | 29 | ▲10 | 145 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha Lampre - Merida | 28 | Lampre - Merida | 7 | +4 | |
20 | 16 | ▼4 | 22 | Sprint | CECCHINEL Giorgio Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 26 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 7 | - | |
21 | 17 | ▼4 | 88 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 6 | - | |
22 | 19 | ▼3 | 12 | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 6 | - | |
23 | 20 | ▼3 | 75 | GC | MAS Lluís Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 26 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 6 | - | |
24 | 21 | ▼3 | 135 | Sprint | HOWARD Leigh IAM Cycling | 26 | IAM Cycling | 6 | - | |
25 | 23 | ▼2 | 31 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 5 | - | |
26 | 24 | ▼2 | 14 | Climber | MONTAGUTI Matteo AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | 5 | - | |
27 | 25 | ▼2 | 152 | Classic | BENOOT Tiesj Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | 5 | - | |
28 | 27 | ▼1 | 62 | GC | BENEDETTI Cesare Bora - Argon 18 | 28 | Bora - Argon 18 | 5 | - | |
29 | 34 | ▲5 | 148 | Sprint | ZURLO Federico Lampre - Merida | 22 | Lampre - Merida | 5 | +3 | |
30 | 28 | ▼2 | 188 | Sprint | WAEYTENS Zico Team Giant - Alpecin | 24 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 4 | - | |
31 | - | 157 | Sprint | ROELANDTS Jürgen Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | 3 | +3 | ||
32 | 33 | ▲1 | 202 | Sprint | HOFLAND Moreno Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 3 | +1 | |
33 | 30 | ▼3 | 93 | Sprint | HONKISZ Adrian CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 28 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 3 | - | |
34 | 31 | ▼3 | 45 | Climber | BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | 3 | - | |
35 | - | 41 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | 2 | +2 | ||
36 | - | 2 | Sprint | BENNATI Daniele Tinkoff | 35 | Tinkoff | 2 | +2 | ||
37 | - | 46 | Climber | PIRAZZI Stefano Bardiani - CSF | 29 | Bardiani - CSF | 2 | +2 | ||
38 | 35 | ▼3 | 112 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Etixx - Quick Step | 28 | Etixx - Quick Step | 1 | - | |
39 | 36 | ▼3 | 182 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team Giant - Alpecin | 24 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 1 | - | |
40 | - | 95 | TT | MIHAYLOV Nikolay CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 27 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Sprint | Roseto degli Abruzzi (139.3 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points | Boni seconds |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | VILELA Ricardo | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 5 | 3″ |
2 | ZURLO Federico | Lampre - Merida | 3 | 2″ |
3 | PIRAZZI Stefano | Bardiani - CSF | 2 | 1″ |
4 | MIHAYLOV Nikolay | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 1 |
Sprint | Cepagatti (186.6 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points | Boni seconds |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SAGAN Peter | Tinkoff | 5 | 3″ |
2 | VAN AVERMAET Greg | BMC Racing Team | 3 | 2″ |
3 | BENNATI Daniele | Tinkoff | 2 | 1″ |
4 | GAVIRIA Fernando | Etixx - Quick Step | 1 |
Points at finish
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 114 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Etixx - Quick Step | 23 | Etixx - Quick Step | 20:31:04 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 178 | Climber | YATES Adam Orica GreenEDGE | 23 | Orica GreenEDGE | 0:23 0:23 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | 102 | GC | BERHANE Natnael Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | 2:07 2:07 | .. | |
4 | 5 | ▲1 | 77 | Climber | ROSÓN Jaime Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 3:11 3:11 | .. | |
5 | 6 | ▲1 | 65 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick Bora - Argon 18 | 24 | Bora - Argon 18 | 3:23 3:23 | .. | |
6 | 7 | ▲1 | 84 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 3:41 3:41 | .. | |
7 | 8 | ▲1 | 228 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | 6:38 6:38 | .. | |
8 | 10 | ▲2 | 113 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando Etixx - Quick Step | 21 | Etixx - Quick Step | 7:26 7:26 | .. | |
9 | 4 | ▼5 | 152 | Classic | BENOOT Tiesj Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | 8:23 8:23 | .. | |
10 | 9 | ▼1 | 64 | Climber | BUCHMANN Emanuel Bora - Argon 18 | 23 | Bora - Argon 18 | 9:53 9:53 | .. | |
11 | 12 | ▲1 | 36 | GC | KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar Astana Pro Team | 23 | Astana Pro Team | 10:52 10:52 | .. | |
12 | 14 | ▲2 | 182 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team Giant - Alpecin | 24 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 11:26 11:26 | .. | |
13 | 13 | - | 206 | Classic | TEUNISSEN Mike Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 11:55 11:55 | .. | |
14 | 15 | ▲1 | 202 | Sprint | HOFLAND Moreno Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 12:13 12:13 | .. | |
15 | 11 | ▼4 | 181 | TT | KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team Giant - Alpecin | 21 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 12:26 12:26 | .. | |
16 | 16 | - | 205 | Classic | ROOSEN Timo Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 13:28 13:28 | .. | |
17 | 17 | - | 188 | Sprint | WAEYTENS Zico Team Giant - Alpecin | 24 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 15:23 15:23 | .. | |
18 | 18 | - | 47 | Climber | ROTA Lorenzo Bardiani - CSF | 20 | Bardiani - CSF | 16:43 16:43 | .. | |
19 | 21 | ▲2 | 142 | Climber | CONTI Valerio Lampre - Merida | 22 | Lampre - Merida | 18:34 18:34 | .. | |
20 | 19 | ▼1 | 88 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 18:35 18:35 | .. | |
21 | 22 | ▲1 | 167 | TT | SÜTTERLIN Jasha Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | 19:16 19:16 | .. | |
22 | 23 | ▲1 | 194 | Classic | HALLER Marco Team Katusha | 24 | Team Katusha | 20:09 20:09 | .. | |
23 | 20 | ▼3 | 172 | TT | DURBRIDGE Luke Orica GreenEDGE | 24 | Orica GreenEDGE | 22:28 22:28 | .. | |
24 | 24 | - | 148 | Sprint | ZURLO Federico Lampre - Merida | 22 | Lampre - Merida | 27:25 27:25 | .. | |
25 | 26 | ▲1 | 173 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb Orica GreenEDGE | 21 | Orica GreenEDGE | 30:32 30:32 | .. | |
26 | 25 | ▼1 | 42 | Classic | ANDREETTA Simone Bardiani - CSF | 22 | Bardiani - CSF | 31:03 31:03 | .. | |
27 | 28 | ▲1 | 115 | Classic | LAMPAERT Yves Etixx - Quick Step | 24 | Etixx - Quick Step | 34:17 34:17 | .. | |
28 | 27 | ▼1 | 48 | Climber | TONELLI Alessandro Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 37:21 37:21 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Youth day classification
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 62 | GC | BENEDETTI Cesare Bora - Argon 18 | 28 | Bora - Argon 18 | 11 | - | |
2 | 7 | ▲5 | 148 | Sprint | ZURLO Federico Lampre - Merida | 22 | Lampre - Merida | 10 | +5 | |
3 | 2 | ▼1 | 142 | Climber | CONTI Valerio Lampre - Merida | 22 | Lampre - Merida | 8 | - | |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 116 | Classic | ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Etixx - Quick Step | 30 | Etixx - Quick Step | 6 | - | |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | 141 | Climber | ULISSI Diego Lampre - Merida | 26 | Lampre - Merida | 5 | - | |
6 | 5 | ▼1 | 162 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 5 | - | |
7 | 6 | ▼1 | 88 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 5 | - | |
8 | 8 | - | 45 | Climber | BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | 4 | - | |
9 | 10 | ▲1 | 11 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico AG2R La Mondiale | 33 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3 | - | |
10 | 9 | ▼1 | 165 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 3 | - | |
11 | 11 | - | 84 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 3 | - | |
12 | - | 26 | Classic | SELVAGGI Mirko Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 31 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 3 | +3 | ||
13 | 12 | ▼1 | 73 | TT | GONÇALVES Domingos Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 27 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 3 | - | |
14 | 17 | ▲3 | 78 | GC | VILELA Ricardo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 28 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 3 | +1 | |
15 | 13 | ▼2 | 31 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 2 | - | |
16 | 14 | ▼2 | 161 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 35 | Movistar Team | 2 | - | |
17 | 15 | ▼2 | 6 | Sprint | GATTO Oscar Tinkoff | 31 | Tinkoff | 2 | - | |
18 | - | 32 | GC | AGNOLI Valerio Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 2 | +2 | ||
19 | 16 | ▼3 | 95 | TT | MIHAYLOV Nikolay CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 27 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 2 | - | |
20 | 18 | ▼2 | 22 | Sprint | CECCHINEL Giorgio Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 26 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 2 | - | |
21 | 19 | ▼2 | 168 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | 1 | - | |
22 | 20 | ▼2 | 101 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | 1 | - | |
23 | 21 | ▼2 | 75 | GC | MAS Lluís Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 26 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1 | - | |
24 | 22 | ▼2 | 93 | Sprint | HONKISZ Adrian CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 28 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM Sprint | Pollenza (27.5 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | ZURLO Federico | Lampre - Merida | 5 |
2 | SELVAGGI Mirko | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 3 |
3 | AGNOLI Valerio | Astana Pro Team | 2 |
4 | VILELA Ricardo | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1 |
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | Etixx - Quick Step | WT | 60:45:14 | .. |
2 | 3 | ▲1 | Team Sky | WT | 0:06 0:06 | .. |
3 | 4 | ▲1 | Astana Pro Team | WT | 0:17 0:17 | .. |
4 | 5 | ▲1 | Movistar Team | WT | 0:19 0:19 | .. |
5 | 6 | ▲1 | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | 1:05 1:05 | .. |
6 | 1 | ▼5 | BMC Racing Team | WT | 1:47 1:47 | .. |
7 | 7 | - | Tinkoff | WT | 3:05 3:05 | .. |
8 | 8 | - | Team Dimension Data | WT | 3:12 3:12 | .. |
9 | 9 | - | Lotto Soudal | WT | 3:17 3:17 | .. |
10 | 10 | - | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | WT | 3:45 3:45 | .. |
11 | 11 | - | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | PCT | 4:24 4:24 | .. |
12 | 13 | ▲1 | IAM Cycling | WT | 5:16 5:16 | .. |
13 | 12 | ▼1 | FDJ | WT | 5:39 5:39 | .. |
14 | 14 | - | Bora - Argon 18 | PCT | 6:15 6:15 | .. |
15 | 15 | - | Orica GreenEDGE | WT | 8:59 8:59 | .. |
16 | 17 | ▲1 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | PCT | 9:21 9:21 | .. |
17 | 18 | ▲1 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | PCT | 9:47 9:47 | .. |
18 | 16 | ▼2 | Trek - Segafredo | WT | 10:50 10:50 | .. |
19 | 19 | - | Team Katusha | WT | 13:42 13:42 | .. |
20 | 20 | - | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | WT | 15:23 15:23 | .. |
21 | 21 | - | Lampre - Merida | WT | 17:32 17:32 | .. |
22 | 22 | - | Team Giant - Alpecin | WT | 31:05 31:05 | .. |
23 | 23 | - | Bardiani - CSF | PCT | 34:21 34:21 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | Team Sky | 13:42:58 |
2 | Etixx - Quick Step | 0:02 |
3 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 0:05 |
4 | Movistar Team | ,, |
5 | Lotto Soudal | ,, |
6 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, |
7 | Lampre - Merida | ,, |
8 | IAM Cycling | ,, |
9 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, |
10 | Astana Pro Team | ,, |
11 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, |
12 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, |
13 | Team Dimension Data | ,, |
14 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, |
15 | Orica GreenEDGE | 0:38 |
16 | FDJ | 0:50 |
17 | Tinkoff | 1:17 |
18 | Bardiani - CSF | 1:24 |
19 | Team Katusha | 1:30 |
20 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:41 |
21 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, |
22 | BMC Racing Team | 1:50 |
23 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 4:52 |
Race information
- Date:14 March 2016
- Start time:12:20
- Avg. speed winner:45.95 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:210 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:38
- Vert. meters:1277
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of 64 riders
- Avg. temperature: