Complementary results
Overview of intermediate sprints, KOM sprints, daily classifications etc.
KOM Sprint | Pollenza (27.5 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Zurlo Federico | Lampre - Merida | 5 |
2 | Selvaggi Mirko | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 3 |
3 | Agnoli Valerio | Astana Pro Team | 2 |
4 | Vilela Ricardo | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1 |
Sprint | Roseto degli Abruzzi (139.3 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points | Bonis |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Vilela Ricardo | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 5 | 3'' |
2 | Zurlo Federico | Lampre - Merida | 3 | 2'' |
3 | Pirazzi Stefano | Bardiani - CSF | 2 | 1'' |
4 | Mihaylov Nikolay | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 1 |
Sprint | Cepagatti (186.6 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points | Bonis |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sagan Peter | Tinkoff | 5 | 3'' |
2 | Van Avermaet Greg | BMC Racing Team | 3 | 2'' |
3 | Bennati Daniele | Tinkoff | 2 | 1'' |
4 | Gaviria Fernando | Etixx - Quick Step | 1 |
Points at finish
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points | Bonis |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Van Avermaet Greg | BMC Racing Team | 12 | 10'' |
2 | Sagan Peter | Tinkoff | 10 | 6'' |
3 | Kwiatkowski Michał | Team Sky | 8 | 4'' |
4 | Štybar Zdeněk | Etixx - Quick Step | 7 | |
5 | Ewan Caleb | Orica GreenEDGE | 6 | |
6 | Valverde Alejandro | Movistar Team | 5 | |
7 | Modolo Sacha | Lampre - Merida | 4 | |
8 | Roelandts Jürgen | Lotto Soudal | 3 | |
9 | Colbrelli Sonny | Bardiani - CSF | 2 | |
10 | Hofland Moreno | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1 |
Youth day classification
Rnk | Rider | Team | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Ewan Caleb | Orica GreenEDGE | 4:34:21 |
2 | Hofland Moreno | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, |
3 | Yates Adam | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, |
4 | Arndt Nikias | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, |
5 | Jungels Bob | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, |
6 | Rosón Jaime | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, |
7 | Gaviria Fernando | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, |
8 | Sütterlin Jasha | Movistar Team | ,, |
9 | Konrad Patrick | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, |
10 | Haller Marco | Team Katusha | ,, |
11 | Formolo Davide | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, |
12 | Kozhatayev Bakhtiyar | Astana Pro Team | ,, |
13 | Conti Valerio | Lampre - Merida | ,, |
14 | Berhane Natnael | Team Dimension Data | ,, |
15 | Roosen Timo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 0:48 |
16 | Teunissen Mike | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, |
17 | Rota Lorenzo | Bardiani - CSF | 1:19 |
18 | Stuyven Jasper | Trek - Segafredo | ,, |
19 | Waeytens Zico | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, |
20 | Lampaert Yves | Etixx - Quick Step | 2:23 |
21 | Villella Davide | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 2:46 |
22 | Buchmann Emanuel | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, |
23 | Kragh Andersen Søren | Team Giant - Alpecin | 3:28 |
24 | Durbridge Luke | Orica GreenEDGE | 4:43 |
25 | Benoot Tiesj | Lotto Soudal | 5:15 |
26 | Tonelli Alessandro | Bardiani - CSF | 5:34 |
27 | Zurlo Federico | Lampre - Merida | ,, |
28 | Andreetta Simone | Bardiani - CSF | 7:39 |
Team day classification
Rnk | Team | Time | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Team Sky | 13:42:58 | 13:42:58 |
2 | Etixx - Quick Step | 13:43:00 | 0:02 |
3 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 13:43:03 | 0:05 |
4 | Movistar Team | 13:43:03 | 0:05 |
5 | Lotto Soudal | 13:43:03 | 0:05 |
6 | AG2R La Mondiale | 13:43:03 | 0:05 |
7 | Lampre - Merida | 13:43:03 | 0:05 |
8 | IAM Cycling | 13:43:03 | 0:05 |
9 | Bora - Argon 18 | 13:43:03 | 0:05 |
10 | Astana Pro Team | 13:43:03 | 0:05 |
11 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 13:43:03 | 0:05 |
12 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 13:43:03 | 0:05 |
13 | Team Dimension Data | 13:43:03 | 0:05 |
14 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 13:43:03 | 0:05 |
15 | Orica GreenEDGE | 13:43:36 | 0:38 |
16 | FDJ | 13:43:48 | 0:50 |
17 | Tinkoff | 13:44:15 | 1:17 |
18 | Bardiani - CSF | 13:44:22 | 1:24 |
19 | Team Katusha | 13:44:28 | 1:30 |
20 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 13:44:39 | 1:41 |
21 | Trek - Segafredo | 13:44:39 | 1:41 |
22 | BMC Racing Team | 13:44:48 | 1:50 |
23 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 13:47:50 | 4:52 |