The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 10 | 0:23:21 | .. | ||
2 | 3 | TT | DENNIS Rohan BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | .. | |||
3 | 1 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | .. | |||
4 | 5 | TT | KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | .. | |||
5 | 6 | Classic | OSS Daniel BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | .. | |||
6 | 8 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | .. | |||
7 | 132 | Sprint | BOONEN Tom Quick-Step Floors | 36 | Quick-Step Floors | 0:16 0:16 | .. | |||
8 | 137 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Quick-Step Floors | 27 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:16 | .. | |||
9 | 133 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Quick-Step Floors | 24 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:16 | .. | |||
10 | 138 | GC | VERMOTE Julien Quick-Step Floors | 27 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:16 | .. | |||
11 | 135 | Classic | ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Quick-Step Floors | 31 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:16 | .. | |||
12 | 131 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:16 | .. | |||
13 | 136 | Classic | TERPSTRA Niki Quick-Step Floors | 32 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:16 | .. | |||
14 | 87 | Sprint | ROUX Anthony FDJ | 29 | FDJ | 0:21 0:21 | .. | |||
15 | 88 | TT | ROY Jérémy FDJ | 33 | FDJ | ,, 0:21 | .. | |||
16 | 83 | Sprint | 32 | FDJ | ,, 0:21 | .. | ||||
17 | 85 | GC | MORABITO Steve FDJ | 34 | FDJ | ,, 0:21 | .. | |||
18 | 81 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut FDJ | 26 | FDJ | ,, 0:21 | .. | |||
19 | 86 | Climber | 27 | FDJ | ,, 0:21 | .. | ||||
20 | 104 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:21 | .. | |||
21 | 101 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:21 | .. | |||
22 | 106 | Climber | MORENO Daniel Movistar Team | 35 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:21 | .. | |||
23 | 107 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:21 | .. | |||
24 | 102 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:21 | .. | |||
25 | 108 | TT | SÜTTERLIN Jasha Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:21 | .. | |||
26 | 105 | TT | DOWSETT Alex Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 0:24 0:24 | .. | |||
27 | 122 | TT | DURBRIDGE Luke ORICA-Scott | 25 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 0:24 | .. | |||
28 | 124 | TT | HEPBURN Michael ORICA-Scott | 25 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 0:24 | .. | |||
29 | 121 | Climber | YATES Adam ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 0:24 | .. | |||
30 | 125 | Climber | IMPEY Daryl ORICA-Scott | 32 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 0:24 | .. | |||
31 | 128 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka ORICA-Scott | 28 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 0:24 | .. | |||
32 | 168 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 32 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 0:39 0:39 | .. | |||
33 | 162 | Climber | BATTAGLIN Enrico Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:39 | .. | |||
34 | 167 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:39 | .. | |||
35 | 164 | Climber | GESINK Robert Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 30 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:39 | .. | |||
36 | 163 | TT | BOOM Lars Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:39 | .. | |||
37 | 161 | GC | VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 34 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 0:42 0:42 | .. | |||
38 | 96 | GC | MARCZYŃSKI Tomasz Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | 0:51 0:51 | .. | |||
39 | 97 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:51 | .. | |||
40 | 92 | Classic | BENOOT Tiesj Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:51 | .. | |||
41 | 91 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:51 | .. | |||
42 | 98 | Sprint | ROELANDTS Jürgen Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:51 | .. | |||
43 | 48 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 34 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 0:52 0:52 | .. | |||
44 | 47 | GC | SIUTSOU Kanstantsin Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 34 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:52 | .. | |||
45 | 42 | GC | AGNOLI Valerio Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:52 | .. | |||
46 | 41 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:52 | .. | |||
47 | 43 | TT | BOARO Manuele Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:52 | .. | |||
48 | 44 | GC | MORENO Javier Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:52 | .. | |||
49 | 46 | Climber | PELLIZOTTI Franco Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 39 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:52 | .. | |||
50 | 143 | TT | CUMMINGS Steve Team Dimension Data | 35 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:52 | .. | |||
51 | 147 | Classic | THOMSON Jay Robert Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:52 | .. | |||
52 | 146 | Classic | THWAITES Scott Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:52 | .. | |||
53 | 142 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Team Dimension Data | 31 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:52 | .. | |||
54 | 141 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:52 | .. | |||
55 | 36 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | 0:54 0:54 | .. | |||
56 | 31 | Climber | ARU Fabio Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:54 | .. | |||
57 | 32 | Sprint | GATTO Oscar Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:54 | .. | |||
58 | 33 | TT | GRIVKO Andrey Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:54 | .. | |||
59 | 34 | TT | GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:54 | .. | |||
60 | 37 | Climber | SCARPONI Michele Astana Pro Team | 37 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:54 | .. | |||
61 | 192 | TT | KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | 0:55 0:55 | .. | |||
62 | 195 | Climber | PREIDLER Georg Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:55 | .. | |||
63 | 193 | TT | HAGA Chad Team Sunweb | 28 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:55 | .. | |||
64 | 197 | Classic | TEUNISSEN Mike Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:55 | .. | |||
65 | 191 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:55 | .. | |||
66 | 205 | Climber | FELLINE Fabio Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | 0:57 0:57 | .. | |||
67 | 201 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:57 | .. | |||
68 | 202 | TT | BRÄNDLE Matthias Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:57 | .. | |||
69 | 206 | TT | IRIZAR Markel Trek - Segafredo | 37 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:57 | .. | |||
70 | 208 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Boy Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:57 | .. | |||
71 | 17 | Climber | MONTAGUTI Matteo AG2R La Mondiale | 33 | AG2R La Mondiale | 0:59 0:59 | .. | |||
72 | 16 | GC | HOULE Hugo AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:59 | .. | |||
73 | 14 | GC | GENIEZ Alexandre AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:59 | .. | |||
74 | 18 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico AG2R La Mondiale | 34 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:59 | .. | |||
75 | 11 | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:59 | .. | |||
76 | 7 | TT | QUINZIATO Manuel BMC Racing Team | 37 | BMC Racing Team | 1:00 1:00 | .. | |||
77 | 15 | GC | GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:02 1:02 | .. | |||
78 | 212 | Sprint | FERRARI Roberto UAE Team Emirates | 33 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:08 1:08 | .. | |||
79 | 218 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 1:08 | .. | |||
80 | 211 | Climber | COSTA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 1:08 | .. | |||
81 | 217 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 1:08 | .. | |||
82 | 213 | TT | GANNA Filippo UAE Team Emirates | 20 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 1:08 | .. | |||
83 | 216 | Classic | MARCATO Marco UAE Team Emirates | 33 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 1:08 | .. | |||
84 | 215 | GC | LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 1:08 | .. | |||
85 | 45 | TT | NAVARDAUSKAS Ramūnas Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 1:09 1:09 | .. | |||
86 | 63 | TT | BODNAR Maciej BORA - hansgrohe | 32 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:10 1:10 | .. | |||
87 | 61 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 1:10 | .. | |||
88 | 67 | Climber | POLJAŃSKI Paweł BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 1:10 | .. | |||
89 | 62 | GC | BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 1:10 | .. | |||
90 | 65 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 1:10 | .. | |||
91 | 4 | Sprint | DRUCKER Jempy BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 1:12 1:12 | .. | |||
92 | 12 | Sprint | BAGDONAS Gediminas AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:15 1:15 | .. | |||
93 | 72 | Classic | BETTIOL Alberto Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 1:17 1:17 | .. | |||
94 | 71 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 1:17 | .. | |||
95 | 74 | Climber | CLARKE Simon Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 1:17 | .. | |||
96 | 75 | Classic | LANGEVELD Sebastian Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 1:17 | .. | |||
97 | 73 | TT | BEVIN Patrick Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 1:17 | .. | |||
98 | 152 | GC | HOLLENSTEIN Reto Team Katusha Alpecin | 31 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1:35 1:35 | .. | |||
99 | 155 | GC | MAMYKIN Matvey Team Katusha Alpecin | 22 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 1:35 | .. | |||
100 | 151 | Sprint | VICIOSO Ángel Team Katusha Alpecin | 39 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 1:35 | .. | |||
101 | 156 | GC | ŠPILAK Simon Team Katusha Alpecin | 30 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 1:35 | .. | |||
102 | 154 | Classic | LAMMERTINK Maurits Team Katusha Alpecin | 26 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 1:35 | .. | |||
103 | 158 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 1:35 | .. | |||
104 | 157 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 1:35 | .. | |||
105 | 153 | Sprint | KOCHETKOV Pavel Team Katusha Alpecin | 31 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1:37 1:37 | .. | |||
106 | 127 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman ORICA-Scott | 30 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 1:37 | .. | |||
107 | 165 | Sprint | LOBATO Juan José Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:38 1:38 | .. | |||
108 | 183 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | 1:41 1:41 | .. | |||
109 | 187 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | ,, 1:41 | .. | |||
110 | 181 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | ,, 1:41 | .. | |||
111 | 185 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | ,, 1:41 | .. | |||
112 | 186 | Climber | ROSA Diego Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | ,, 1:41 | .. | |||
113 | 27 | Sprint | PALINI Andrea Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 27 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 1:44 1:44 | .. | |||
114 | 24 | Sprint | FRAPPORTI Mattia Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 22 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | ,, 1:44 | .. | |||
115 | 21 | Climber | BERNAL Egan Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 20 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | ,, 1:44 | .. | |||
116 | 28 | GC | BONUSI Raffaello Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 25 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | ,, 1:44 | .. | |||
117 | 23 | TT | CATTANEO Mattia Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 26 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | ,, 1:44 | .. | |||
118 | 22 | Classic | BALLERINI Davide Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 22 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | ,, 1:44 | .. | |||
119 | 26 | Classic | GAVAZZI Francesco Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 32 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | ,, 1:44 | .. | |||
120 | 77 | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 1:48 1:48 | .. | |||
121 | 94 | GC | DE CLERCQ Bart Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 1:48 | .. | |||
122 | 13 | GC | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:57 1:57 | .. | |||
123 | 35 | Classic | MOSER Moreno Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 2:10 2:10 | .. | |||
124 | 84 | TT | 26 | FDJ | 2:15 2:15 | .. | ||||
125 | 54 | Sprint | MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | 2:20 2:20 | .. | |||
126 | 51 | Sprint | BOEM Nicola Bardiani - CSF | 27 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 2:20 | .. | |||
127 | 57 | Classic | VELASCO Simone Bardiani - CSF | 21 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 2:20 | .. | |||
128 | 58 | Sprint | WACKERMANN Luca Bardiani - CSF | 24 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 2:20 | .. | |||
129 | 53 | Sprint | BARBIN Enrico Bardiani - CSF | 27 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 2:20 | .. | |||
130 | 114 | Sprint | GROSU Eduard-Michael Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 2:21 2:21 | .. | |||
131 | 111 | Climber | ARREDONDO Julián David Nippo - Vini Fantini | 28 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 2:21 | .. | |||
132 | 115 | GC | MARANGONI Alan Nippo - Vini Fantini | 32 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 2:21 | .. | |||
133 | 113 | Classic | FILOSI Iuri Nippo - Vini Fantini | 25 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 2:21 | .. | |||
134 | 117 | Climber | SANTAROMITA Ivan Nippo - Vini Fantini | 32 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 2:21 | .. | |||
135 | 116 | Sprint | NAKANE Hideto Nippo - Vini Fantini | 26 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 2:21 | .. | |||
136 | 55 | Sprint | RUFFONI Nicola Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | 2:44 2:44 | .. | |||
137 | 52 | Classic | ANDREETTA Simone Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 2:45 2:45 | .. | |||
138 | 175 | Sprint | PERON Andrea Team Novo Nordisk | 28 | Team Novo Nordisk | 2:51 2:51 | .. | |||
139 | 178 | Sprint | VERSCHOOR Martijn Team Novo Nordisk | 31 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 2:51 | .. | |||
140 | 172 | Sprint | CALABRIA Fabio Team Novo Nordisk | 29 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 2:51 | .. | |||
141 | 176 | TT | PLANET Charles Team Novo Nordisk | 23 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 2:51 | .. | |||
142 | 174 | Sprint | MEGÍAS Javier Team Novo Nordisk | 33 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 2:51 | .. | |||
143 | 171 | GC | LOZANO David Team Novo Nordisk | 28 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 2:51 | .. | |||
144 | 82 | Sprint | BONNET William FDJ | 34 | FDJ | 2:53 2:53 | .. | |||
145 | 184 | Classic | MOSCON Gianni Team Sky | 22 | Team Sky | 2:54 2:54 | .. | |||
146 | 188 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | ,, 2:54 | .. | |||
147 | 194 | Sprint | WALSCHEID Max Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | 2:55 2:55 | .. | |||
148 | 207 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 2:56 2:56 | .. | |||
149 | 25 | Sprint | FRAPPORTI Marco Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 31 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 3:00 3:00 | .. | |||
150 | 203 | Sprint | COLEDAN Marco Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 3:01 3:01 | .. | |||
151 | 204 | GC | DE KORT Koen Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 3:01 | .. | |||
152 | 134 | Sprint | KEISSE Iljo Quick-Step Floors | 34 | Quick-Step Floors | 3:05 3:05 | .. | |||
153 | 103 | Sprint | BENNATI Daniele Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | 3:06 3:06 | .. | |||
154 | 173 | Classic | HENTTALA Joonas Team Novo Nordisk | 25 | Team Novo Nordisk | 3:09 3:09 | .. | |||
155 | 93 | Sprint | DEBUSSCHERE Jens Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | 3:11 3:11 | .. | |||
156 | 196 | Sprint | SINKELDAM Ramon Team Sunweb | 28 | Team Sunweb | 3:12 3:12 | .. | |||
157 | 214 | Sprint | KUMP Marko UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | 3:18 3:18 | .. | |||
158 | 38 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | 3:20 3:20 | .. | |||
159 | 182 | TT | KIRYIENKA Vasil Team Sky | 35 | Team Sky | ,, 3:20 | .. | |||
160 | 118 | Sprint | UCHIMA Kohei Nippo - Vini Fantini | 28 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 3:30 3:30 | .. | |||
161 | 145 | Sprint | RENSHAW Mark Team Dimension Data | 34 | Team Dimension Data | 3:45 3:45 | .. | |||
162 | 56 | Climber | TONELLI Alessandro Bardiani - CSF | 24 | Bardiani - CSF | 3:59 3:59 | .. | |||
163 | 177 | GC | GIOUX Romain Team Novo Nordisk | 30 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 3:59 | .. | |||
164 | 76 | TT | MULLEN Ryan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 4:00 4:00 | .. | |||
165 | 144 | Sprint | EISEL Bernhard Team Dimension Data | 36 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 4:00 | .. | |||
166 | 148 | Sprint | VAN ZYL Johann Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 4:00 | .. | |||
167 | 123 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb ORICA-Scott | 22 | ORICA-Scott | 4:04 4:04 | .. | |||
168 | 126 | Sprint | KLUGE Roger ORICA-Scott | 31 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 4:04 | .. | |||
169 | 68 | Classic | SARAMOTINS Aleksejs BORA - hansgrohe | 34 | BORA - hansgrohe | 4:10 4:10 | .. | |||
170 | 78 | Classic | VANMARCKE Sep Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 4:12 4:12 | .. | |||
171 | 198 | GC | TIMMER Albert Team Sunweb | 31 | Team Sunweb | ,, 4:12 | .. | |||
172 | 166 | Classic | MARTENS Paul Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 33 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 4:26 4:26 | .. | |||
173 | 95 | Sprint | MAES Nikolas Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | 4:28 4:28 | .. | |||
174 | 112 | Classic | CANOLA Marco Nippo - Vini Fantini | 28 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 4:55 4:55 | .. | |||
175 | 66 | Sprint | PELUCCHI Matteo BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 5:02 5:02 | .. | |||
176 | 64 | Classic | BURGHARDT Marcus BORA - hansgrohe | 33 | BORA - hansgrohe | 5:39 5:39 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | TT | KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | 0:23:21 | .. | |
2 | 133 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Quick-Step Floors | 24 | Quick-Step Floors | 0:16 0:16 | .. | |
3 | 131 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:16 | .. | |
4 | 108 | TT | SÜTTERLIN Jasha Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 0:21 0:21 | .. | |
5 | 121 | Climber | YATES Adam ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | 0:24 0:24 | .. | |
6 | 92 | Classic | BENOOT Tiesj Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | 0:51 0:51 | .. | |
7 | 192 | TT | KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | 0:55 0:55 | .. | |
8 | 197 | Classic | TEUNISSEN Mike Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:55 | .. | |
9 | 15 | GC | GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:02 1:02 | .. | |
10 | 218 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:08 1:08 | .. | |
11 | 213 | TT | GANNA Filippo UAE Team Emirates | 20 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 1:08 | .. | |
12 | 72 | Classic | BETTIOL Alberto Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 1:17 1:17 | .. | |
13 | 155 | GC | MAMYKIN Matvey Team Katusha Alpecin | 22 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1:35 1:35 | .. | |
14 | 158 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 1:35 | .. | |
15 | 24 | Sprint | FRAPPORTI Mattia Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 22 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 1:44 1:44 | .. | |
16 | 21 | Climber | BERNAL Egan Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 20 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | ,, 1:44 | .. | |
17 | 28 | GC | BONUSI Raffaello Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 25 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | ,, 1:44 | .. | |
18 | 22 | Classic | BALLERINI Davide Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 22 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | ,, 1:44 | .. | |
19 | 77 | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 1:48 1:48 | .. | |
20 | 57 | Classic | VELASCO Simone Bardiani - CSF | 21 | Bardiani - CSF | 2:20 2:20 | .. | |
21 | 58 | Sprint | WACKERMANN Luca Bardiani - CSF | 24 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 2:20 | .. | |
22 | 114 | Sprint | GROSU Eduard-Michael Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 2:21 2:21 | .. | |
23 | 113 | Classic | FILOSI Iuri Nippo - Vini Fantini | 25 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 2:21 | .. | |
24 | 52 | Classic | ANDREETTA Simone Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 2:45 2:45 | .. | |
25 | 176 | TT | PLANET Charles Team Novo Nordisk | 23 | Team Novo Nordisk | 2:51 2:51 | .. | |
26 | 184 | Classic | MOSCON Gianni Team Sky | 22 | Team Sky | 2:54 2:54 | .. | |
27 | 194 | Sprint | WALSCHEID Max Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | 2:55 2:55 | .. | |
28 | 207 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 2:56 2:56 | .. | |
29 | 56 | Climber | TONELLI Alessandro Bardiani - CSF | 24 | Bardiani - CSF | 3:59 3:59 | .. | |
30 | 76 | TT | MULLEN Ryan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 4:00 4:00 | .. | |
31 | 123 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb ORICA-Scott | 22 | ORICA-Scott | 4:04 4:04 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Youth day classification
Rnk | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BMC Racing Team | WT | 0:23:20 | .. |
2 | Quick-Step Floors | WT | 0:17 0:17 | .. |
3 | FDJ | WT | 0:22 0:22 | .. |
4 | Movistar Team | WT | ,, 0:22 | .. |
5 | ORICA-Scott | WT | 0:25 0:25 | .. |
6 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | WT | 0:40 0:40 | .. |
7 | Lotto Soudal | WT | 0:52 0:52 | .. |
8 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | WT | 0:53 0:53 | .. |
9 | Team Dimension Data | WT | ,, 0:53 | .. |
10 | Astana Pro Team | WT | 0:55 0:55 | .. |
11 | Team Sunweb | WT | 0:56 0:56 | .. |
12 | Trek - Segafredo | WT | 0:58 0:58 | .. |
13 | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | 1:00 1:00 | .. |
14 | UAE Team Emirates | WT | 1:09 1:09 | .. |
15 | BORA - hansgrohe | WT | 1:11 1:11 | .. |
16 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | WT | 1:18 1:18 | .. |
17 | Team Katusha Alpecin | WT | 1:36 1:36 | .. |
18 | Team Sky | WT | 1:42 1:42 | .. |
19 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | PCT | 1:45 1:45 | .. |
20 | Bardiani - CSF | PCT | 2:21 2:21 | .. |
21 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | PCT | 2:22 2:22 | .. |
22 | Team Novo Nordisk | PCT | 2:52 2:52 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | BMC Racing Team | 0:23:20 |
2 | Quick-Step Floors | 0:17 |
3 | FDJ | 0:22 |
4 | Movistar Team | ,, |
5 | ORICA-Scott | 0:25 |
6 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 0:40 |
7 | Lotto Soudal | 0:52 |
8 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 0:53 |
9 | Team Dimension Data | ,, |
10 | Astana Pro Team | 0:55 |
11 | Team Sunweb | 0:56 |
12 | Trek - Segafredo | 0:58 |
13 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:00 |
14 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:09 |
15 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:11 |
16 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 1:18 |
17 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1:36 |
18 | Team Sky | 1:42 |
19 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 1:45 |
20 | Bardiani - CSF | 2:21 |
21 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 2:22 |
22 | Team Novo Nordisk | 2:52 |
Race information
- Date:08 March 2017
- Start time:14:40
- Avg. speed winner:58.37 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:22.7 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:0
- Vert. meters:5
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Avg. temperature: