The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | +0:00 | 101 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 60 | 50 | 5:27:22 | ||
2 | 8 | +1:23 | 187 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 25 | 30 | 0:18 0:18 | ||
3 | 2 | +0:33 | 121 | Climber | YATES Adam ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | 10 | 18 | 0:24 0:24 | ||
4 | 11 | +1:30 | 71 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 13 | ,, 0:24 | |||
5 | 15 | +1:53 | 156 | GC | ŠPILAK Simon Team Katusha Alpecin | 30 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 10 | 0:29 0:29 | |||
6 | 6 | +1:19 | 191 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | 7 | 0:41 0:41 | |||
7 | 10 | +1:29 | 18 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico AG2R La Mondiale | 34 | AG2R La Mondiale | 4 | ,, 0:41 | |||
8 | 33 | +5:25 | 181 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 3 | ,, 0:41 | |||
9 | 3 | +0:56 | 81 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut FDJ | 26 | FDJ | 2 | 0:46 0:46 | |||
10 | 7 | +1:19 | 167 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1 | 0:51 0:51 | |||
11 | 13 | +1:37 | 201 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:51 | ||||
12 | 4 | +1:01 | 104 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:51 | ||||
13 | 24 | +2:34 | 21 | Climber | BERNAL Egan Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 20 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 1:01 1:01 | ||||
14 | 25 | +2:36 | 127 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman ORICA-Scott | 30 | ORICA-Scott | 1:10 1:10 | ||||
15 | 5 | +1:06 | 3 | TT | DENNIS Rohan BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | 1:17 1:17 | ||||
16 | 9 | +1:27 | 106 | Climber | MORENO Daniel Movistar Team | 35 | Movistar Team | ,, 1:17 | ||||
17 | 20 | +2:19 | 211 | Climber | COSTA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:22 1:22 | ||||
18 | 17 | +2:05 | 37 | Climber | SCARPONI Michele Astana Pro Team | 37 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 1:22 | ||||
19 | 26 | +2:38 | 65 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:39 1:39 | ||||
20 | 12 | +1:32 | 2 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 1:43 1:43 | ||||
21 | 23 | +2:29 | 205 | Climber | FELLINE Fabio Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 1:43 | ||||
22 | 16 | +1:53 | 102 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | ,, 1:43 | ||||
23 | 22 | +2:26 | 36 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 1:43 | ||||
24 | 21 | +2:24 | 41 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 1:43 | ||||
25 | 14 | +1:52 | 133 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Quick-Step Floors | 24 | Quick-Step Floors | 1:47 1:47 | ||||
26 | 28 | +3:17 | 183 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | ,, 1:47 | ||||
27 | 19 | +2:15 | 164 | Climber | GESINK Robert Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 30 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 1:47 | ||||
28 | 29 | +3:43 | 23 | TT | CATTANEO Mattia Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 26 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 2:10 2:10 | ||||
29 | 18 | +2:08 | 8 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | 2:19 2:19 | ||||
30 | 30 | +3:52 | 48 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 34 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 3:02 3:02 | ||||
31 | 31 | +3:59 | 215 | GC | LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 3:02 | ||||
32 | 27 | +3:12 | 86 | Climber | 27 | FDJ | ,, 3:02 | |||||
33 | 40 | +8:10 | 38 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | 3:06 3:06 | ||||
34 | 35 | +5:55 | 46 | Climber | PELLIZOTTI Franco Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 39 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 3:06 | ||||
35 | 41 | +8:43 | 186 | Climber | ROSA Diego Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 3:59 3:59 | ||||
36 | 34 | +5:35 | 17 | Climber | MONTAGUTI Matteo AG2R La Mondiale | 33 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 3:59 | ||||
37 | 32 | +4:49 | 31 | Climber | ARU Fabio Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 4:06 4:06 | ||||
38 | 39 | +7:27 | 153 | Sprint | KOCHETKOV Pavel Team Katusha Alpecin | 31 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 4:06 | ||||
39 | 47 | +14:01 | 154 | Classic | LAMMERTINK Maurits Team Katusha Alpecin | 26 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 4:06 | ||||
40 | 36 | +6:26 | 195 | Climber | PREIDLER Georg Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | 4:21 4:21 | ||||
41 | 75 | +22:38 | 157 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 5:27 5:27 | ||||
42 | 37 | +6:54 | 141 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 6:13 6:13 | ||||
43 | 42 | +9:18 | 67 | Climber | POLJAŃSKI Paweł BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 6:28 6:28 | ||||
44 | 38 | +7:08 | 91 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 6:28 | ||||
45 | 45 | +11:36 | 84 | TT | 26 | FDJ | 8:11 8:11 | |||||
46 | 43 | +9:45 | 122 | TT | DURBRIDGE Luke ORICA-Scott | 25 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 8:11 | ||||
47 | 60 | +18:28 | 13 | GC | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 8:11 | ||||
48 | 44 | +11:26 | 11 | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 8:11 | ||||
49 | 46 | +11:38 | 85 | GC | MORABITO Steve FDJ | 34 | FDJ | 9:01 9:01 | ||||
50 | 55 | +16:41 | 97 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 9:01 | ||||
51 | 51 | +15:03 | 193 | TT | HAGA Chad Team Sunweb | 28 | Team Sunweb | 9:48 9:48 | ||||
52 | 71 | +21:42 | 182 | TT | KIRYIENKA Vasil Team Sky | 35 | Team Sky | 10:02 10:02 | ||||
53 | 69 | +21:16 | 184 | Classic | MOSCON Gianni Team Sky | 22 | Team Sky | ,, 10:02 | ||||
54 | 58 | +17:59 | 42 | GC | AGNOLI Valerio Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 11:46 11:46 | ||||
55 | 74 | +22:32 | 47 | GC | SIUTSOU Kanstantsin Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 34 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 11:46 | ||||
56 | 50 | +14:54 | 44 | GC | MORENO Javier Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 11:46 | ||||
57 | 63 | +18:55 | 94 | GC | DE CLERCQ Bart Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 11:46 | ||||
58 | 76 | +22:39 | 16 | GC | HOULE Hugo AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 13:20 13:20 | ||||
59 | 53 | +16:09 | 152 | GC | HOLLENSTEIN Reto Team Katusha Alpecin | 31 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 13:24 13:24 | ||||
60 | 111 | +32:32 | 155 | GC | MAMYKIN Matvey Team Katusha Alpecin | 22 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 13:24 | ||||
61 | 80 | +23:26 | 22 | Classic | BALLERINI Davide Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 22 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | ,, 13:24 | ||||
62 | 91 | +27:26 | 28 | GC | BONUSI Raffaello Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 25 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | ,, 13:24 | ||||
63 | 48 | +14:08 | 192 | TT | KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | ,, 13:24 | ||||
64 | 114 | +33:17 | 57 | Classic | VELASCO Simone Bardiani - CSF | 21 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 13:24 | ||||
65 | 54 | +16:19 | 162 | Climber | BATTAGLIN Enrico Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 13:24 | ||||
66 | 59 | +18:02 | 26 | Classic | GAVAZZI Francesco Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 32 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | ,, 13:24 | ||||
67 | 86 | +25:02 | 151 | Sprint | VICIOSO Ángel Team Katusha Alpecin | 39 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 13:24 | ||||
68 | 49 | +14:12 | 14 | GC | GENIEZ Alexandre AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 13:24 | ||||
69 | 65 | +20:13 | 64 | Classic | BURGHARDT Marcus BORA - hansgrohe | 33 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 13:24 | ||||
70 | 61 | +18:36 | 74 | Climber | CLARKE Simon Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 13:59 13:59 | ||||
71 | 56 | +17:06 | 96 | GC | MARCZYŃSKI Tomasz Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 13:59 | ||||
72 | 68 | +21:12 | 125 | Climber | IMPEY Daryl ORICA-Scott | 32 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 13:59 | ||||
73 | 95 | +28:32 | 138 | GC | VERMOTE Julien Quick-Step Floors | 27 | Quick-Step Floors | 15:46 15:46 | ||||
74 | 67 | +21:05 | 135 | Classic | ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Quick-Step Floors | 31 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 15:46 | ||||
75 | 89 | +26:50 | 124 | TT | HEPBURN Michael ORICA-Scott | 25 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 15:46 | ||||
76 | 93 | +28:26 | 12 | Sprint | BAGDONAS Gediminas AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 15:46 | ||||
77 | 64 | +19:43 | 185 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | ,, 15:46 | ||||
78 | 104 | +30:11 | 25 | Sprint | FRAPPORTI Marco Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 31 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | ,, 15:46 | ||||
79 | 79 | +23:07 | 204 | GC | DE KORT Koen Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 15:46 | ||||
80 | 72 | +21:44 | 197 | Classic | TEUNISSEN Mike Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | ,, 15:46 | ||||
81 | 57 | +17:51 | 87 | Sprint | ROUX Anthony FDJ | 29 | FDJ | ,, 15:46 | ||||
82 | 62 | +18:54 | 146 | Classic | THWAITES Scott Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 15:46 | ||||
83 | 77 | +22:56 | 107 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | ,, 15:46 | ||||
84 | 78 | +22:56 | 83 | Sprint | 32 | FDJ | ,, 15:46 | |||||
85 | 90 | +27:09 | 15 | GC | GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 15:46 | ||||
86 | 52 | +15:35 | 1 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 15:46 | ||||
87 | 117 | +33:41 | 78 | Classic | VANMARCKE Sep Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 17:07 17:07 | ||||
88 | 136 | +38:47 | 147 | Classic | THOMSON Jay Robert Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | 20:22 20:22 | ||||
89 | 66 | +20:27 | 136 | Classic | TERPSTRA Niki Quick-Step Floors | 32 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 20:22 | ||||
90 | 97 | +28:58 | 132 | Sprint | BOONEN Tom Quick-Step Floors | 36 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 20:22 | ||||
91 | 127 | +35:49 | 134 | Sprint | KEISSE Iljo Quick-Step Floors | 34 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 20:22 | ||||
92 | 122 | +34:50 | 173 | Classic | HENTTALA Joonas Team Novo Nordisk | 25 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 20:22 | ||||
93 | 115 | +33:35 | 92 | Classic | BENOOT Tiesj Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 20:22 | ||||
94 | 131 | +36:44 | 76 | TT | MULLEN Ryan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 20:22 | ||||
95 | 120 | +34:32 | 77 | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 20:22 | ||||
96 | 105 | +30:17 | 158 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 20:22 | ||||
97 | 102 | +29:49 | 62 | GC | BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 20:22 | ||||
98 | 101 | +29:39 | 206 | TT | IRIZAR Markel Trek - Segafredo | 37 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 20:22 | ||||
99 | 70 | +21:28 | 98 | Sprint | ROELANDTS Jürgen Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 20:22 | ||||
100 | 128 | +35:55 | 93 | Sprint | DEBUSSCHERE Jens Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 20:22 | ||||
101 | 151 | +42:21 | 105 | TT | DOWSETT Alex Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | ,, 20:22 | ||||
102 | 99 | +29:21 | 168 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 32 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 20:22 | ||||
103 | 140 | +39:39 | 24 | Sprint | FRAPPORTI Mattia Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 22 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | ,, 20:22 | ||||
104 | 145 | +40:24 | 166 | Classic | MARTENS Paul Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 33 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 20:22 | ||||
105 | 116 | +33:36 | 142 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Team Dimension Data | 31 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 20:22 | ||||
106 | 88 | +25:25 | 5 | TT | KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 20:22 | ||||
107 | 83 | +23:46 | 216 | Classic | MARCATO Marco UAE Team Emirates | 33 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 20:22 | ||||
108 | 112 | +32:43 | 143 | TT | CUMMINGS Steve Team Dimension Data | 35 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 20:22 | ||||
109 | 113 | +32:52 | 68 | Classic | SARAMOTINS Aleksejs BORA - hansgrohe | 34 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 20:22 | ||||
110 | 94 | +28:28 | 75 | Classic | LANGEVELD Sebastian Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 20:22 | ||||
111 | 110 | +31:35 | 82 | Sprint | BONNET William FDJ | 34 | FDJ | ,, 20:22 | ||||
112 | 100 | +29:36 | 34 | TT | GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 20:22 | ||||
113 | 118 | +34:06 | 58 | Sprint | WACKERMANN Luca Bardiani - CSF | 24 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 20:22 | ||||
114 | 155 | +43:59 | 54 | Sprint | MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 20:22 | ||||
115 | 103 | +30:06 | 202 | TT | BRÄNDLE Matthias Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 20:49 20:49 | ||||
116 | 106 | +30:22 | 217 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | 20:54 20:54 | ||||
117 | 92 | +28:05 | 108 | TT | SÜTTERLIN Jasha Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 20:55 20:55 | ||||
118 | 107 | +30:50 | 103 | Sprint | BENNATI Daniele Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | ,, 20:55 | ||||
119 | 85 | +24:21 | 63 | TT | BODNAR Maciej BORA - hansgrohe | 32 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 20:55 | ||||
120 | 73 | +22:09 | 61 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 21:24 21:24 | ||||
121 | 108 | +31:22 | 165 | Sprint | LOBATO Juan José Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 21:24 | ||||
122 | 96 | +28:35 | 163 | TT | BOOM Lars Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 21:24 | ||||
123 | 121 | +34:43 | 208 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Boy Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 21:24 | ||||
124 | 84 | +24:13 | 137 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Quick-Step Floors | 27 | Quick-Step Floors | 21:41 21:41 | ||||
125 | 81 | +23:26 | 72 | Classic | BETTIOL Alberto Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 21:41 | ||||
126 | 130 | +36:24 | 114 | Sprint | GROSU Eduard-Michael Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 21:41 | ||||
127 | 87 | +25:13 | 207 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 22:06 22:06 | ||||
128 | 132 | +37:29 | 203 | Sprint | COLEDAN Marco Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 22:06 | ||||
129 | 82 | +23:32 | 218 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | 22:26 22:26 | ||||
130 | 153 | +43:23 | 4 | Sprint | DRUCKER Jempy BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 25:33 25:33 | ||||
131 | 142 | +40:00 | 6 | Classic | OSS Daniel BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 25:33 | ||||
132 | 141 | +39:59 | 7 | TT | QUINZIATO Manuel BMC Racing Team | 37 | BMC Racing Team | 26:37 26:37 | ||||
133 | 139 | +38:57 | 144 | Sprint | EISEL Bernhard Team Dimension Data | 36 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 26:37 | ||||
134 | 119 | +34:20 | 32 | Sprint | GATTO Oscar Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 26:37 | ||||
135 | 134 | +38:09 | 196 | Sprint | SINKELDAM Ramon Team Sunweb | 28 | Team Sunweb | ,, 26:37 | ||||
136 | 156 | +46:20 | 35 | Classic | MOSER Moreno Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 26:37 | ||||
137 | 157 | +46:29 | 115 | GC | MARANGONI Alan Nippo - Vini Fantini | 32 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 26:37 | ||||
138 | 123 | +35:18 | 88 | TT | ROY Jérémy FDJ | 33 | FDJ | ,, 26:37 | ||||
139 | 162 | +51:03 | 178 | Sprint | VERSCHOOR Martijn Team Novo Nordisk | 31 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 26:37 | ||||
140 | 161 | +51:03 | 175 | Sprint | PERON Andrea Team Novo Nordisk | 28 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 26:37 | ||||
141 | 152 | +42:44 | 145 | Sprint | RENSHAW Mark Team Dimension Data | 34 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 26:37 | ||||
142 | 150 | +42:15 | 214 | Sprint | KUMP Marko UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 26:37 | ||||
143 | 124 | +35:21 | 128 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka ORICA-Scott | 28 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 26:37 | ||||
144 | 169 | +53:14 | 66 | Sprint | PELUCCHI Matteo BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 26:37 | ||||
145 | 165 | +51:07 | 194 | Sprint | WALSCHEID Max Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | ,, 26:37 | ||||
146 | 137 | +38:56 | 117 | Climber | SANTAROMITA Ivan Nippo - Vini Fantini | 32 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 26:37 | ||||
147 | 163 | +51:03 | 172 | Sprint | CALABRIA Fabio Team Novo Nordisk | 29 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 26:37 | ||||
148 | 138 | +38:56 | 116 | Sprint | NAKANE Hideto Nippo - Vini Fantini | 26 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 26:37 | ||||
149 | 148 | +41:17 | 148 | Sprint | VAN ZYL Johann Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 26:37 | ||||
150 | 126 | +35:49 | 43 | TT | BOARO Manuele Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 26:37 | ||||
151 | 135 | +38:31 | 33 | TT | GRIVKO Andrey Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 26:37 | ||||
152 | 109 | +31:35 | 112 | Classic | CANOLA Marco Nippo - Vini Fantini | 28 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 26:37 | ||||
153 | 144 | +40:17 | 113 | Classic | FILOSI Iuri Nippo - Vini Fantini | 25 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 26:37 | ||||
154 | 164 | +51:03 | 171 | GC | LOZANO David Team Novo Nordisk | 28 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 26:37 | ||||
155 | 147 | +40:51 | 52 | Classic | ANDREETTA Simone Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 26:37 | ||||
156 | 160 | +51:01 | 176 | TT | PLANET Charles Team Novo Nordisk | 23 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 26:37 | ||||
157 | 166 | +51:41 | 118 | Sprint | UCHIMA Kohei Nippo - Vini Fantini | 28 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 26:37 | ||||
158 | 98 | +29:09 | 131 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 26:37 | ||||
159 | 149 | +42:04 | 174 | Sprint | MEGÍAS Javier Team Novo Nordisk | 33 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 26:37 | ||||
160 | 154 | +43:29 | 198 | GC | TIMMER Albert Team Sunweb | 31 | Team Sunweb | ,, 26:37 | ||||
161 | 125 | +35:46 | 53 | Sprint | BARBIN Enrico Bardiani - CSF | 27 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 26:37 | ||||
162 | 159 | +50:50 | 51 | Sprint | BOEM Nicola Bardiani - CSF | 27 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 26:37 | ||||
163 | 143 | +40:07 | 212 | Sprint | FERRARI Roberto UAE Team Emirates | 34 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 26:37 | ||||
164 | 133 | +37:45 | 188 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | ,, 26:37 | ||||
165 | 158 | +49:20 | 213 | TT | GANNA Filippo UAE Team Emirates | 20 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 26:37 | ||||
166 | 129 | +36:06 | 45 | TT | NAVARDAUSKAS Ramūnas Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 26:37 | ||||
167 | 146 | +40:43 | 27 | Sprint | PALINI Andrea Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 27 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | ,, 26:37 | ||||
168 | 167 | +51:48 | 55 | Sprint | RUFFONI Nicola Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | 27:29 27:29 | ||||
169 | 168 | +53:12 | 177 | GC | GIOUX Romain Team Novo Nordisk | 30 | Team Novo Nordisk | 27:38 27:38 | ||||
DNF | 111 | Climber | ARREDONDO Julián David Nippo - Vini Fantini | 28 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | - | ||||||
DNF | 95 | Sprint | MAES Nikolas Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | - | ||||||
DNF | 73 | TT | BEVIN Patrick Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | ▲6 | 101 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 10 | 16:34:46 | .. | ||
2 | 13 | ▲11 | 121 | Climber | YATES Adam ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | 0:33 0:33 | .. | |||
3 | 12 | ▲9 | 81 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut FDJ | 26 | FDJ | 0:56 0:56 | .. | |||
4 | 9 | ▲5 | 104 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 1:01 1:01 | .. | |||
5 | 1 | ▼4 | 3 | TT | DENNIS Rohan BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | 1:06 1:06 | .. | |||
6 | 16 | ▲10 | 191 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | 1:19 1:19 | .. | |||
7 | 14 | ▲7 | 167 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 1:19 | .. | |||
8 | 36 | ▲28 | 187 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 1:23 1:23 | .. | |||
9 | 10 | ▲1 | 106 | Climber | MORENO Daniel Movistar Team | 35 | Movistar Team | 1:27 1:27 | .. | |||
10 | 27 | ▲17 | 18 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico AG2R La Mondiale | 34 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:29 1:29 | .. | |||
11 | 34 | ▲23 | 71 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 1:30 1:30 | .. | |||
12 | 3 | ▼9 | 2 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 1:32 1:32 | .. | |||
13 | 25 | ▲12 | 201 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:37 1:37 | .. | |||
14 | 6 | ▼8 | 133 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Quick-Step Floors | 24 | Quick-Step Floors | 1:52 1:52 | .. | |||
15 | 37 | ▲22 | 156 | GC | ŠPILAK Simon Team Katusha Alpecin | 30 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1:53 1:53 | .. | |||
16 | 8 | ▼8 | 102 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | ,, 1:53 | .. | |||
17 | 22 | ▲5 | 37 | Climber | SCARPONI Michele Astana Pro Team | 37 | Astana Pro Team | 2:05 2:05 | .. | |||
18 | 4 | ▼14 | 8 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | 2:08 2:08 | .. | |||
19 | 15 | ▼4 | 164 | Climber | GESINK Robert Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 30 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 2:15 2:15 | .. | |||
20 | 30 | ▲10 | 211 | Climber | COSTA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 2:19 2:19 | .. | |||
21 | 19 | ▼2 | 41 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 2:24 2:24 | .. | |||
22 | 21 | ▼1 | 36 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | 2:26 2:26 | .. | |||
23 | 26 | ▲3 | 205 | Climber | FELLINE Fabio Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | 2:29 2:29 | .. | |||
24 | 40 | ▲16 | 21 | Climber | BERNAL Egan Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 20 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 2:34 2:34 | .. | |||
25 | 38 | ▲13 | 127 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman ORICA-Scott | 30 | ORICA-Scott | 2:36 2:36 | .. | |||
26 | 32 | ▲6 | 65 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2:38 2:38 | .. | |||
27 | 11 | ▼16 | 86 | Climber | 27 | FDJ | 3:12 3:12 | .. | ||||
28 | 39 | ▲11 | 183 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | 3:17 3:17 | .. | |||
29 | 41 | ▲12 | 23 | TT | CATTANEO Mattia Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 26 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 3:43 3:43 | .. | |||
30 | 29 | ▼1 | 48 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 34 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 3:52 3:52 | .. | |||
31 | 31 | - | 215 | GC | LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | 3:59 3:59 | .. | |||
32 | 20 | ▼12 | 31 | Climber | ARU Fabio Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 4:49 4:49 | .. | |||
33 | 66 | ▲33 | 181 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 5:25 5:25 | .. | |||
34 | 43 | ▲9 | 17 | Climber | MONTAGUTI Matteo AG2R La Mondiale | 33 | AG2R La Mondiale | 5:35 5:35 | .. | |||
35 | 51 | ▲16 | 46 | Climber | PELLIZOTTI Franco Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 39 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 5:55 5:55 | .. | |||
36 | 45 | ▲9 | 195 | Climber | PREIDLER Georg Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | 6:26 6:26 | .. | |||
37 | 18 | ▼19 | 141 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 6:54 6:54 | .. | |||
38 | 17 | ▼21 | 91 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 7:08 7:08 | .. | |||
39 | 59 | ▲20 | 153 | Sprint | KOCHETKOV Pavel Team Katusha Alpecin | 31 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 7:27 7:27 | .. | |||
40 | 70 | ▲30 | 38 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | 8:10 8:10 | .. | |||
41 | 67 | ▲26 | 186 | Climber | ROSA Diego Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 8:43 8:43 | .. | |||
42 | 52 | ▲10 | 67 | Climber | POLJAŃSKI Paweł BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 9:18 9:18 | .. | |||
43 | 42 | ▼1 | 122 | TT | DURBRIDGE Luke ORICA-Scott | 25 | ORICA-Scott | 9:45 9:45 | .. | |||
44 | 58 | ▲14 | 11 | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | 11:26 11:26 | .. | |||
45 | 61 | ▲16 | 84 | TT | 26 | FDJ | 11:36 11:36 | .. | ||||
46 | 49 | ▲3 | 85 | GC | MORABITO Steve FDJ | 34 | FDJ | 11:38 11:38 | .. | |||
47 | 101 | ▲54 | 154 | Classic | LAMMERTINK Maurits Team Katusha Alpecin | 26 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 14:01 14:01 | .. | |||
48 | 23 | ▼25 | 192 | TT | KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | 14:08 14:08 | .. | |||
49 | 28 | ▼21 | 14 | GC | GENIEZ Alexandre AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | 14:12 14:12 | .. | |||
50 | 57 | ▲7 | 44 | GC | MORENO Javier Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 14:54 14:54 | .. | |||
51 | 71 | ▲20 | 193 | TT | HAGA Chad Team Sunweb | 28 | Team Sunweb | 15:03 15:03 | .. | |||
52 | 2 | ▼50 | 1 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 15:35 15:35 | .. | |||
53 | 50 | ▼3 | 152 | GC | HOLLENSTEIN Reto Team Katusha Alpecin | 31 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 16:09 16:09 | .. | |||
54 | 53 | ▼1 | 162 | Climber | BATTAGLIN Enrico Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 16:19 16:19 | .. | |||
55 | 83 | ▲28 | 97 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | 16:41 16:41 | .. | |||
56 | 55 | ▼1 | 96 | GC | MARCZYŃSKI Tomasz Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | 17:06 17:06 | .. | |||
57 | 46 | ▼11 | 87 | Sprint | ROUX Anthony FDJ | 29 | FDJ | 17:51 17:51 | .. | |||
58 | 74 | ▲16 | 42 | GC | AGNOLI Valerio Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 17:59 17:59 | .. | |||
59 | 65 | ▲6 | 26 | Classic | GAVAZZI Francesco Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 32 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 18:02 18:02 | .. | |||
60 | 104 | ▲44 | 13 | GC | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 18:28 18:28 | .. | |||
61 | 64 | ▲3 | 74 | Climber | CLARKE Simon Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 18:36 18:36 | .. | |||
62 | 56 | ▼6 | 146 | Classic | THWAITES Scott Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | 18:54 18:54 | .. | |||
63 | 76 | ▲13 | 94 | GC | DE CLERCQ Bart Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | 18:55 18:55 | .. | |||
64 | 63 | ▼1 | 185 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 19:43 19:43 | .. | |||
65 | 75 | ▲10 | 64 | Classic | BURGHARDT Marcus BORA - hansgrohe | 33 | BORA - hansgrohe | 20:13 20:13 | .. | |||
66 | 5 | ▼61 | 136 | Classic | TERPSTRA Niki Quick-Step Floors | 32 | Quick-Step Floors | 20:27 20:27 | .. | |||
67 | 72 | ▲5 | 135 | Classic | ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Quick-Step Floors | 31 | Quick-Step Floors | 21:05 21:05 | .. | |||
68 | 81 | ▲13 | 125 | Climber | IMPEY Daryl ORICA-Scott | 32 | ORICA-Scott | 21:12 21:12 | .. | |||
69 | 109 | ▲40 | 184 | Classic | MOSCON Gianni Team Sky | 22 | Team Sky | 21:16 21:16 | .. | |||
70 | 33 | ▼37 | 98 | Sprint | ROELANDTS Jürgen Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | 21:28 21:28 | .. | |||
71 | 113 | ▲42 | 182 | TT | KIRYIENKA Vasil Team Sky | 35 | Team Sky | 21:42 21:42 | .. | |||
72 | 73 | ▲1 | 197 | Classic | TEUNISSEN Mike Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | 21:44 21:44 | .. | |||
73 | 24 | ▼49 | 61 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 22:09 22:09 | .. | |||
74 | 105 | ▲31 | 47 | GC | SIUTSOU Kanstantsin Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 34 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 22:32 22:32 | .. | |||
75 | 149 | ▲74 | 157 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 22:38 22:38 | .. | |||
76 | 95 | ▲19 | 16 | GC | HOULE Hugo AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 22:39 22:39 | .. | |||
77 | 77 | - | 107 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 22:56 22:56 | .. | |||
78 | 79 | ▲1 | 83 | Sprint | 32 | FDJ | ,, 22:56 | .. | ||||
79 | 82 | ▲3 | 204 | GC | DE KORT Koen Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | 23:07 23:07 | .. | |||
80 | 103 | ▲23 | 22 | Classic | BALLERINI Davide Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 22 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 23:26 23:26 | .. | |||
81 | 44 | ▼37 | 72 | Classic | BETTIOL Alberto Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 23:26 | .. | |||
82 | 35 | ▼47 | 218 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | 23:32 23:32 | .. | |||
83 | 60 | ▼23 | 216 | Classic | MARCATO Marco UAE Team Emirates | 33 | UAE Team Emirates | 23:46 23:46 | .. | |||
84 | 47 | ▼37 | 137 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Quick-Step Floors | 27 | Quick-Step Floors | 24:13 24:13 | .. | |||
85 | 62 | ▼23 | 63 | TT | BODNAR Maciej BORA - hansgrohe | 32 | BORA - hansgrohe | 24:21 24:21 | .. | |||
86 | 112 | ▲26 | 151 | Sprint | VICIOSO Ángel Team Katusha Alpecin | 39 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 25:02 25:02 | .. | |||
87 | 54 | ▼33 | 207 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 25:13 25:13 | .. | |||
88 | 69 | ▼19 | 5 | TT | KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | 25:25 25:25 | .. | |||
89 | 106 | ▲17 | 124 | TT | HEPBURN Michael ORICA-Scott | 25 | ORICA-Scott | 26:50 26:50 | .. | |||
90 | 110 | ▲20 | 15 | GC | GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 27:09 27:09 | .. | |||
91 | 130 | ▲39 | 28 | GC | BONUSI Raffaello Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 25 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 27:26 27:26 | .. | |||
92 | 78 | ▼14 | 108 | TT | SÜTTERLIN Jasha Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 28:05 28:05 | .. | |||
93 | 120 | ▲27 | 12 | Sprint | BAGDONAS Gediminas AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | 28:26 28:26 | .. | |||
94 | 85 | ▼9 | 75 | Classic | LANGEVELD Sebastian Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 28:28 28:28 | .. | |||
95 | 121 | ▲26 | 138 | GC | VERMOTE Julien Quick-Step Floors | 27 | Quick-Step Floors | 28:32 28:32 | .. | |||
96 | 80 | ▼16 | 163 | TT | BOOM Lars Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28:35 28:35 | .. | |||
97 | 86 | ▼11 | 132 | Sprint | BOONEN Tom Quick-Step Floors | 36 | Quick-Step Floors | 28:58 28:58 | .. | |||
98 | 48 | ▼50 | 131 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | 29:09 29:09 | .. | |||
99 | 89 | ▼10 | 168 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 32 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 29:21 29:21 | .. | |||
100 | 92 | ▼8 | 34 | TT | GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | 29:36 29:36 | .. | |||
101 | 93 | ▼8 | 206 | TT | IRIZAR Markel Trek - Segafredo | 37 | Trek - Segafredo | 29:39 29:39 | .. | |||
102 | 96 | ▼6 | 62 | GC | BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 29:49 29:49 | .. | |||
103 | 94 | ▼9 | 202 | TT | BRÄNDLE Matthias Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 30:06 30:06 | .. | |||
104 | 135 | ▲31 | 25 | Sprint | FRAPPORTI Marco Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 31 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 30:11 30:11 | .. | |||
105 | 99 | ▼6 | 158 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 30:17 30:17 | .. | |||
106 | 97 | ▼9 | 217 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | 30:22 30:22 | .. | |||
107 | 100 | ▼7 | 103 | Sprint | BENNATI Daniele Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | 30:50 30:50 | .. | |||
108 | 102 | ▼6 | 165 | Sprint | LOBATO Juan José Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31:22 31:22 | .. | |||
109 | 68 | ▼41 | 112 | Classic | CANOLA Marco Nippo - Vini Fantini | 28 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 31:35 31:35 | .. | |||
110 | 108 | ▼2 | 82 | Sprint | BONNET William FDJ | 34 | FDJ | ,, 31:35 | .. | |||
111 | 153 | ▲42 | 155 | GC | MAMYKIN Matvey Team Katusha Alpecin | 22 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 32:32 32:32 | .. | |||
112 | 118 | ▲6 | 143 | TT | CUMMINGS Steve Team Dimension Data | 35 | Team Dimension Data | 32:43 32:43 | .. | |||
113 | 119 | ▲6 | 68 | Classic | SARAMOTINS Aleksejs BORA - hansgrohe | 34 | BORA - hansgrohe | 32:52 32:52 | .. | |||
114 | 156 | ▲42 | 57 | Classic | VELASCO Simone Bardiani - CSF | 21 | Bardiani - CSF | 33:17 33:17 | .. | |||
115 | 123 | ▲8 | 92 | Classic | BENOOT Tiesj Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 33:35 33:35 | .. | |||
116 | 124 | ▲8 | 142 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Team Dimension Data | 31 | Team Dimension Data | 33:36 33:36 | .. | |||
117 | 147 | ▲30 | 78 | Classic | VANMARCKE Sep Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 33:41 33:41 | .. | |||
118 | 129 | ▲11 | 58 | Sprint | WACKERMANN Luca Bardiani - CSF | 24 | Bardiani - CSF | 34:06 34:06 | .. | |||
119 | 84 | ▼35 | 32 | Sprint | GATTO Oscar Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 34:20 34:20 | .. | |||
120 | 133 | ▲13 | 77 | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 34:32 34:32 | .. | |||
121 | 125 | ▲4 | 208 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Boy Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 34:43 34:43 | .. | |||
122 | 137 | ▲15 | 173 | Classic | HENTTALA Joonas Team Novo Nordisk | 25 | Team Novo Nordisk | 34:50 34:50 | .. | |||
123 | 87 | ▼36 | 88 | TT | ROY Jérémy FDJ | 33 | FDJ | 35:18 35:18 | .. | |||
124 | 88 | ▼36 | 128 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka ORICA-Scott | 28 | ORICA-Scott | 35:21 35:21 | .. | |||
125 | 90 | ▼35 | 53 | Sprint | BARBIN Enrico Bardiani - CSF | 27 | Bardiani - CSF | 35:46 35:46 | .. | |||
126 | 91 | ▼35 | 43 | TT | BOARO Manuele Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 35:49 35:49 | .. | |||
127 | 142 | ▲15 | 134 | Sprint | KEISSE Iljo Quick-Step Floors | 34 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 35:49 | .. | |||
128 | 143 | ▲15 | 93 | Sprint | DEBUSSCHERE Jens Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | 35:55 35:55 | .. | |||
129 | 98 | ▼31 | 45 | TT | NAVARDAUSKAS Ramūnas Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 36:06 36:06 | .. | |||
130 | 139 | ▲9 | 114 | Sprint | GROSU Eduard-Michael Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 36:24 36:24 | .. | |||
131 | 146 | ▲15 | 76 | TT | MULLEN Ryan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 36:44 36:44 | .. | |||
132 | 140 | ▲8 | 203 | Sprint | COLEDAN Marco Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 37:29 37:29 | .. | |||
133 | 107 | ▼26 | 188 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 37:45 37:45 | .. | |||
134 | 111 | ▼23 | 196 | Sprint | SINKELDAM Ramon Team Sunweb | 28 | Team Sunweb | 38:09 38:09 | .. | |||
135 | 114 | ▼21 | 33 | TT | GRIVKO Andrey Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | 38:31 38:31 | .. | |||
136 | 151 | ▲15 | 147 | Classic | THOMSON Jay Robert Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | 38:47 38:47 | .. | |||
137 | 115 | ▼22 | 117 | Climber | SANTAROMITA Ivan Nippo - Vini Fantini | 32 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 38:56 38:56 | .. | |||
138 | 116 | ▼22 | 116 | Sprint | NAKANE Hideto Nippo - Vini Fantini | 26 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 38:56 | .. | |||
139 | 117 | ▼22 | 144 | Sprint | EISEL Bernhard Team Dimension Data | 36 | Team Dimension Data | 38:57 38:57 | .. | |||
140 | 154 | ▲14 | 24 | Sprint | FRAPPORTI Mattia Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 22 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 39:39 39:39 | .. | |||
141 | 126 | ▼15 | 7 | TT | QUINZIATO Manuel BMC Racing Team | 37 | BMC Racing Team | 39:59 39:59 | .. | |||
142 | 136 | ▼6 | 6 | Classic | OSS Daniel BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 40:00 40:00 | .. | |||
143 | 127 | ▼16 | 212 | Sprint | FERRARI Roberto UAE Team Emirates | 34 | UAE Team Emirates | 40:07 40:07 | .. | |||
144 | 128 | ▼16 | 113 | Classic | FILOSI Iuri Nippo - Vini Fantini | 25 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 40:17 40:17 | .. | |||
145 | 158 | ▲13 | 166 | Classic | MARTENS Paul Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 33 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 40:24 40:24 | .. | |||
146 | 131 | ▼15 | 27 | Sprint | PALINI Andrea Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 27 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 40:43 40:43 | .. | |||
147 | 134 | ▼13 | 52 | Classic | ANDREETTA Simone Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 40:51 40:51 | .. | |||
148 | 138 | ▼10 | 148 | Sprint | VAN ZYL Johann Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | 41:17 41:17 | .. | |||
149 | 141 | ▼8 | 174 | Sprint | MEGÍAS Javier Team Novo Nordisk | 33 | Team Novo Nordisk | 42:04 42:04 | .. | |||
150 | 144 | ▼6 | 214 | Sprint | KUMP Marko UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | 42:15 42:15 | .. | |||
151 | 159 | ▲8 | 105 | TT | DOWSETT Alex Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 42:21 42:21 | .. | |||
152 | 145 | ▼7 | 145 | Sprint | RENSHAW Mark Team Dimension Data | 34 | Team Dimension Data | 42:44 42:44 | .. | |||
153 | 150 | ▼3 | 4 | Sprint | DRUCKER Jempy BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 43:23 43:23 | .. | |||
154 | 148 | ▼6 | 198 | GC | TIMMER Albert Team Sunweb | 31 | Team Sunweb | 43:29 43:29 | .. | |||
155 | 161 | ▲6 | 54 | Sprint | MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | 43:59 43:59 | .. | |||
156 | 155 | ▼1 | 35 | Classic | MOSER Moreno Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 46:20 46:20 | .. | |||
157 | 157 | - | 115 | GC | MARANGONI Alan Nippo - Vini Fantini | 32 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 46:29 46:29 | .. | |||
158 | 160 | ▲2 | 213 | TT | GANNA Filippo UAE Team Emirates | 20 | UAE Team Emirates | 49:20 49:20 | .. | |||
159 | 162 | ▲3 | 51 | Sprint | BOEM Nicola Bardiani - CSF | 27 | Bardiani - CSF | 50:50 50:50 | .. | |||
160 | 164 | ▲4 | 176 | TT | PLANET Charles Team Novo Nordisk | 23 | Team Novo Nordisk | 51:01 51:01 | .. | |||
161 | 165 | ▲4 | 175 | Sprint | PERON Andrea Team Novo Nordisk | 28 | Team Novo Nordisk | 51:03 51:03 | .. | |||
162 | 166 | ▲4 | 178 | Sprint | VERSCHOOR Martijn Team Novo Nordisk | 31 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 51:03 | .. | |||
163 | 168 | ▲5 | 172 | Sprint | CALABRIA Fabio Team Novo Nordisk | 29 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 51:03 | .. | |||
164 | 167 | ▲3 | 171 | GC | LOZANO David Team Novo Nordisk | 28 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 51:03 | .. | |||
165 | 169 | ▲4 | 194 | Sprint | WALSCHEID Max Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | 51:07 51:07 | .. | |||
166 | 170 | ▲4 | 118 | Sprint | UCHIMA Kohei Nippo - Vini Fantini | 28 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 51:41 51:41 | .. | |||
167 | 163 | ▼4 | 55 | Sprint | RUFFONI Nicola Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | 51:48 51:48 | .. | |||
168 | 171 | ▲3 | 177 | GC | GIOUX Romain Team Novo Nordisk | 30 | Team Novo Nordisk | 53:12 53:12 | .. | |||
169 | 172 | ▲3 | 66 | Sprint | PELUCCHI Matteo BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 53:14 53:14 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | 54 | Sprint | MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | 30 | +10 | |
2 | 3 | ▲1 | 187 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 22 | +10 | |
3 | 1 | ▼2 | 61 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 20 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | 191 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | 15 | +5 | |
5 | 21 | ▲16 | 101 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 14 | +12 | |
6 | 14 | ▲8 | 121 | Climber | YATES Adam ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | 12 | +8 | |
7 | 5 | ▼2 | 188 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 10 | - | |
8 | 6 | ▼2 | 98 | Sprint | ROELANDTS Jürgen Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | 8 | - | |
9 | - | 71 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 7 | +7 | ||
10 | 7 | ▼3 | 1 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 7 | - | |
11 | 8 | ▼3 | 217 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | 7 | - | |
12 | - | 156 | GC | ŠPILAK Simon Team Katusha Alpecin | 30 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 6 | +6 | ||
13 | 9 | ▼4 | 26 | Classic | GAVAZZI Francesco Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 32 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 6 | - | |
14 | 11 | ▼3 | 28 | GC | BONUSI Raffaello Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 25 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 6 | - | |
15 | 10 | ▼5 | 128 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka ORICA-Scott | 28 | ORICA-Scott | 6 | - | |
16 | 12 | ▼4 | 183 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | 5 | - | |
17 | 23 | ▲6 | 22 | Classic | BALLERINI Davide Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 22 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 5 | +3 | |
18 | 13 | ▼5 | 158 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 5 | - | |
19 | - | 18 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico AG2R La Mondiale | 34 | AG2R La Mondiale | 4 | +4 | ||
20 | 15 | ▼5 | 58 | Sprint | WACKERMANN Luca Bardiani - CSF | 24 | Bardiani - CSF | 4 | - | |
21 | 16 | ▼5 | 27 | Sprint | PALINI Andrea Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 27 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 4 | - | |
22 | - | 214 | Sprint | KUMP Marko UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | 4 | +4 | ||
23 | - | 115 | GC | MARANGONI Alan Nippo - Vini Fantini | 32 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 4 | +4 | ||
24 | 17 | ▼7 | 176 | TT | PLANET Charles Team Novo Nordisk | 23 | Team Novo Nordisk | 4 | - | |
25 | 18 | ▼7 | 3 | TT | DENNIS Rohan BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | 3 | - | |
26 | - | 181 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 3 | +3 | ||
27 | 19 | ▼8 | 15 | GC | GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3 | - | |
28 | 20 | ▼8 | 212 | Sprint | FERRARI Roberto UAE Team Emirates | 34 | UAE Team Emirates | 3 | - | |
29 | - | 81 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut FDJ | 26 | FDJ | 2 | +2 | ||
30 | 22 | ▼8 | 195 | Climber | PREIDLER Georg Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | 2 | - | |
31 | 24 | ▼7 | 33 | TT | GRIVKO Andrey Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | 2 | - | |
32 | 25 | ▼7 | 118 | Sprint | UCHIMA Kohei Nippo - Vini Fantini | 28 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 2 | - | |
33 | - | 167 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1 | +1 | ||
34 | 26 | ▼8 | 74 | Climber | CLARKE Simon Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 1 | - | |
35 | - | 155 | GC | MAMYKIN Matvey Team Katusha Alpecin | 22 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1 | +1 | ||
36 | 27 | ▼9 | 196 | Sprint | SINKELDAM Ramon Team Sunweb | 28 | Team Sunweb | 1 | - | |
37 | 28 | ▼9 | 24 | Sprint | FRAPPORTI Mattia Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 22 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Sprint | Viterbo (48.5 km)
# | Rider | Team |
---|
Sprint | Terni (126.4 km)
# | Rider | Team |
---|
Points at finish
# | Rider | Team | Points | Boni seconds |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | QUINTANA Nairo | Movistar Team | 12 | 10″ |
2 | THOMAS Geraint | Team Sky | 10 | 6″ |
3 | YATES Adam | ORICA-Scott | 8 | 4″ |
4 | URÁN Rigoberto | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 7 | |
5 | ŠPILAK Simon | Team Katusha Alpecin | 6 | |
6 | DUMOULIN Tom | Team Sunweb | 5 | |
7 | POZZOVIVO Domenico | AG2R La Mondiale | 4 | |
8 | LANDA Mikel | Team Sky | 3 | |
9 | PINOT Thibaut | FDJ | 2 | |
10 | ROGLIČ Primož | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1 |
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | 121 | Climber | YATES Adam ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | 16:35:19 | .. | |
2 | 1 | ▼1 | 133 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Quick-Step Floors | 24 | Quick-Step Floors | 1:19 1:19 | .. | |
3 | 5 | ▲2 | 21 | Climber | BERNAL Egan Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 20 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 2:01 2:01 | .. | |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 192 | TT | KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | 13:35 13:35 | .. | |
5 | 14 | ▲9 | 184 | Classic | MOSCON Gianni Team Sky | 22 | Team Sky | 20:43 20:43 | .. | |
6 | 10 | ▲4 | 197 | Classic | TEUNISSEN Mike Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | 21:11 21:11 | .. | |
7 | 13 | ▲6 | 22 | Classic | BALLERINI Davide Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 22 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 22:53 22:53 | .. | |
8 | 6 | ▼2 | 72 | Classic | BETTIOL Alberto Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 22:53 | .. | |
9 | 4 | ▼5 | 218 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | 22:59 22:59 | .. | |
10 | 8 | ▼2 | 207 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 24:40 24:40 | .. | |
11 | 9 | ▼2 | 5 | TT | KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | 24:52 24:52 | .. | |
12 | 15 | ▲3 | 15 | GC | GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 26:36 26:36 | .. | |
13 | 19 | ▲6 | 28 | GC | BONUSI Raffaello Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 25 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 26:53 26:53 | .. | |
14 | 11 | ▼3 | 108 | TT | SÜTTERLIN Jasha Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 27:32 27:32 | .. | |
15 | 7 | ▼8 | 131 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | 28:36 28:36 | .. | |
16 | 12 | ▼4 | 158 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 29:44 29:44 | .. | |
17 | 24 | ▲7 | 155 | GC | MAMYKIN Matvey Team Katusha Alpecin | 22 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 31:59 31:59 | .. | |
18 | 26 | ▲8 | 57 | Classic | VELASCO Simone Bardiani - CSF | 21 | Bardiani - CSF | 32:44 32:44 | .. | |
19 | 16 | ▼3 | 92 | Classic | BENOOT Tiesj Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 33:02 33:02 | .. | |
20 | 18 | ▼2 | 58 | Sprint | WACKERMANN Luca Bardiani - CSF | 24 | Bardiani - CSF | 33:33 33:33 | .. | |
21 | 20 | ▼1 | 77 | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 33:59 33:59 | .. | |
22 | 22 | - | 114 | Sprint | GROSU Eduard-Michael Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 35:51 35:51 | .. | |
23 | 23 | - | 76 | TT | MULLEN Ryan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 36:11 36:11 | .. | |
24 | 25 | ▲1 | 24 | Sprint | FRAPPORTI Mattia Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 22 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 39:06 39:06 | .. | |
25 | 17 | ▼8 | 113 | Classic | FILOSI Iuri Nippo - Vini Fantini | 25 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 39:44 39:44 | .. | |
26 | 21 | ▼5 | 52 | Classic | ANDREETTA Simone Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 40:18 40:18 | .. | |
27 | 27 | - | 213 | TT | GANNA Filippo UAE Team Emirates | 20 | UAE Team Emirates | 48:47 48:47 | .. | |
28 | 28 | - | 176 | TT | PLANET Charles Team Novo Nordisk | 23 | Team Novo Nordisk | 50:28 50:28 | .. | |
29 | 29 | - | 194 | Sprint | WALSCHEID Max Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | 50:34 50:34 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Youth day classification
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | - | 101 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 15 | +15 | ||
2 | 1 | ▼1 | 22 | Classic | BALLERINI Davide Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 22 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 13 | +5 | |
3 | 2 | ▼1 | 115 | GC | MARANGONI Alan Nippo - Vini Fantini | 32 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 11 | +3 | |
4 | - | 187 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 10 | +10 | ||
5 | - | 121 | Climber | YATES Adam ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | 7 | +7 | ||
6 | 3 | ▼3 | 102 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 5 | - | |
7 | 4 | ▼3 | 113 | Classic | FILOSI Iuri Nippo - Vini Fantini | 25 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 5 | - | |
8 | - | 71 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 5 | +5 | ||
9 | - | 156 | GC | ŠPILAK Simon Team Katusha Alpecin | 30 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 3 | +3 | ||
10 | 5 | ▼5 | 86 | Climber | 27 | FDJ | 3 | - | ||
11 | 6 | ▼5 | 24 | Sprint | FRAPPORTI Mattia Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 22 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 3 | - | |
12 | 7 | ▼5 | 54 | Sprint | MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | 3 | - | |
13 | 8 | ▼5 | 176 | TT | PLANET Charles Team Novo Nordisk | 23 | Team Novo Nordisk | 3 | - | |
14 | - | 191 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | 2 | +2 | ||
15 | 9 | ▼6 | 184 | Classic | MOSCON Gianni Team Sky | 22 | Team Sky | 2 | - | |
16 | 10 | ▼6 | 15 | GC | GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2 | - | |
17 | - | 155 | GC | MAMYKIN Matvey Team Katusha Alpecin | 22 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 2 | +2 | ||
18 | - | 18 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico AG2R La Mondiale | 34 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1 | +1 | ||
19 | 11 | ▼8 | 85 | GC | MORABITO Steve FDJ | 34 | FDJ | 1 | - | |
20 | - | 214 | Sprint | KUMP Marko UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | 1 | +1 | ||
21 | 12 | ▼9 | 118 | Sprint | UCHIMA Kohei Nippo - Vini Fantini | 28 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM Sprint | La Colonnetta (57.1 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | BALLERINI Davide | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 5 |
2 | MARANGONI Alan | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 3 |
3 | MAMYKIN Matvey | Team Katusha Alpecin | 2 |
4 | KUMP Marko | UAE Team Emirates | 1 |
KOM Sprint | Terminillo (171.0 km)
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | Movistar Team | WT | 48:59:32 | .. |
2 | 6 | ▲4 | Team Sky | WT | 1:49 1:49 | .. |
3 | 1 | ▼2 | BMC Racing Team | WT | 2:50 2:50 | .. |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | Astana Pro Team | WT | 4:36 4:36 | .. |
5 | 16 | ▲11 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | WT | 8:31 8:31 | .. |
6 | 9 | ▲3 | ORICA-Scott | WT | 9:01 9:01 | .. |
7 | 18 | ▲11 | Team Katusha Alpecin | WT | 11:03 11:03 | .. |
8 | 7 | ▼1 | FDJ | WT | 11:12 11:12 | .. |
9 | 10 | ▲1 | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | 12:09 12:09 | .. |
10 | 12 | ▲2 | Team Sunweb | WT | 14:37 14:37 | .. |
11 | 8 | ▼3 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | PCT | 15:50 15:50 | .. |
12 | 15 | ▲3 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | WT | 16:39 16:39 | .. |
13 | 5 | ▼8 | Trek - Segafredo | WT | 17:10 17:10 | .. |
14 | 13 | ▼1 | BORA - hansgrohe | WT | 21:33 21:33 | .. |
15 | 4 | ▼11 | UAE Team Emirates | WT | 23:34 23:34 | .. |
16 | 17 | ▲1 | Lotto Soudal | WT | 28:34 28:34 | .. |
17 | 11 | ▼6 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | WT | 30:57 30:57 | .. |
18 | 14 | ▼4 | Quick-Step Floors | WT | 33:33 33:33 | .. |
19 | 19 | - | Team Dimension Data | WT | 45:38 45:38 | .. |
20 | 21 | ▲1 | Bardiani - CSF | PCT | 1:24:03 1:24:03 | .. |
21 | 20 | ▼1 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | PCT | 1:35:19 1:35:19 | .. |
22 | 22 | - | Team Novo Nordisk | PCT | 2:00:01 2:00:01 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | Movistar Team | 16:24:14 |
2 | Team Sky | 0:38 |
3 | BMC Racing Team | 3:11 |
4 | Astana Pro Team | 4:03 |
5 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 5:43 |
6 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 6:33 |
7 | ORICA-Scott | 7:37 |
8 | FDJ | 9:51 |
9 | AG2R La Mondiale | 10:43 |
10 | Team Sunweb | 12:42 |
11 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 13:54 |
12 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 14:27 |
13 | Trek - Segafredo | 16:12 |
14 | BORA - hansgrohe | 19:23 |
15 | UAE Team Emirates | 22:38 |
16 | Lotto Soudal | 25:07 |
17 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 29:22 |
18 | Quick-Step Floors | 31:11 |
19 | Team Dimension Data | 40:13 |
20 | Bardiani - CSF | 52:00 |
21 | Team Novo Nordisk | 1:11:28 |
22 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 1:12:47 |
Race information
- Date:11 March 2017
- Start time:11:40
- Avg. speed winner:31.34 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:171 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:269
- Vert. meters:3453
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:2 km solo
- Avg. temperature: