The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 13 | +0:18 | 155 | Sprint | KITTEL Marcel Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 60 | 50 | 4:12:24 | ||
2 | 14 | +0:24 | 1 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | 30 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 95 | +2:09 | 194 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 10 | 18 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | 6 | +0:09 | 174 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 13 | ,, 0:00 | |||
5 | 1 | +0:00 | 43 | TT | BEVIN Patrick BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | 10 | ,, 0:00 | |||
6 | 77 | +1:34 | 215 | Sprint | MARECZKO Jakub Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 23 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 7 | ,, 0:00 | |||
7 | 11 | +0:15 | 121 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | 4 | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | 129 | +4:55 | 164 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Danny Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 3 | ,, 0:00 | |||
9 | 100 | +2:17 | 114 | Sprint | GROSU Eduard-Michael Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 25 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |||
10 | 28 | +0:45 | 202 | Classic | CONSONNI Simone UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 1 | ,, 0:00 | |||
11 | 108 | +2:54 | 92 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb Mitchelton-Scott | 23 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:00 | ||||
12 | 58 | +0:54 | 143 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 30 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
13 | 81 | +1:37 | 83 | Sprint | DEBUSSCHERE Jens Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
14 | 125 | +4:43 | 135 | Sprint | RENSHAW Mark Team Dimension Data | 35 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:00 | ||||
15 | 2 | +0:00 | 44 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
16 | 113 | +3:29 | 65 | Sprint | KURIANOV Stepan Gazprom-RusVelo | 21 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
17 | 86 | +1:40 | 93 | TT | BAUER Jack Mitchelton-Scott | 32 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:00 | ||||
18 | 64 | +1:04 | 124 | Sprint | KEISSE Iljo Quick-Step Floors | 35 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:00 | ||||
19 | 88 | +1:45 | 214 | Sprint | COLEDAN Marco Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 29 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 0:00 | ||||
20 | 116 | +3:33 | 12 | Sprint | DUVAL Julien AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
21 | 29 | +0:45 | 207 | Climber | ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
22 | 93 | +1:57 | 116 | Classic | PONZI Simone Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 31 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | ,, 0:00 | ||||
23 | 52 | +0:53 | 54 | Sprint | LADAGNOUS Matthieu Groupama - FDJ | 33 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:00 | ||||
24 | 53 | +0:53 | 51 | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:00 | ||||
25 | 41 | +0:50 | 102 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
26 | 42 | +0:50 | 103 | GC | ARCAS Jorge Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
27 | 43 | +0:50 | 101 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
28 | 60 | +0:55 | 126 | Classic | ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Quick-Step Floors | 32 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:00 | ||||
29 | 54 | +0:53 | 25 | Climber | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
30 | 72 | +1:21 | 153 | GC | GONÇALVES José Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
31 | 7 | +0:09 | 177 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
32 | 15 | +0:25 | 181 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Sunweb | 27 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:00 | ||||
33 | 3 | +0:00 | 41 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
34 | 89 | +1:48 | 163 | Classic | VAN HOECKE Gijs Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
35 | 37 | +0:49 | 31 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 33 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
36 | 61 | +0:58 | 85 | GC | MARCZYŃSKI Tomasz Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
44 | +0:50 | 106 | Climber | ROSÓN Jaime Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | |||||
38 | 55 | +0:53 | 23 | Sprint | GATTO Oscar Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
39 | 48 | +0:51 | 162 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 33 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
40 | 8 | +0:09 | 176 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
41 | 56 | +0:53 | 21 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
42 | 73 | +1:25 | 61 | GC | FIRSANOV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 35 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
43 | 57 | +0:53 | 22 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
44 | 30 | +0:45 | 201 | Climber | ARU Fabio UAE Team Emirates | 27 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
45 | 90 | +1:50 | 47 | GC | SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
46 | 49 | +0:51 | 37 | GC | SIUTSOU Kanstantsin Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
47 | 80 | +1:36 | 7 | Classic | OSS Daniel BORA - hansgrohe | 31 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
48 | 65 | +1:04 | 11 | Climber | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
49 | 117 | +3:41 | 133 | Sprint | EISEL Bernhard Team Dimension Data | 37 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:00 | ||||
50 | 66 | +1:04 | 14 | GC | GENIEZ Alexandre AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
51 | 9 | +0:09 | 171 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
52 | 21 | +0:30 | 4 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
53 | 70 | +1:16 | 134 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:00 | ||||
54 | 12 | +0:15 | 123 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Quick-Step Floors | 25 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:00 | ||||
55 | 25 | +0:39 | 197 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Boy Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
56 | 24 | +0:34 | 122 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe Quick-Step Floors | 35 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:00 | ||||
57 | 38 | +0:49 | 36 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
58 | 87 | +1:42 | 183 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:00 | ||||
59 | 69 | +1:14 | 157 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick Team Katusha Alpecin | 24 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
60 | 62 | +0:58 | 86 | Sprint | MAES Nikolas Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
61 | 31 | +0:45 | 206 | Climber | POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
62 | 94 | +1:57 | 117 | Climber | SANTAROMITA Ivan Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 33 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | ,, 0:00 | ||||
63 | 32 | +0:45 | 145 | TT | PHINNEY Taylor Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 27 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
64 | 39 | +0:49 | 32 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
65 | 26 | +0:39 | 196 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
66 | 33 | +0:45 | 141 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
67 | 45 | +0:50 | 104 | Sprint | BENNATI Daniele Movistar Team | 37 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
68 | 50 | +0:51 | 161 | GC | BENNETT George Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
69 | 20 | +0:28 | 154 | Climber | HAAS Nathan Team Katusha Alpecin | 28 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
70 | 46 | +0:50 | 107 | TT | SÜTTERLIN Jasha Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
71 | 5 | +0:04 | 96 | Climber | IMPEY Daryl Mitchelton-Scott | 33 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:00 | ||||
72 | 120 | +4:06 | 72 | Sprint | VAN WINDEN Dennis Israel Cycling Academy | 30 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 0:00 | ||||
73 | 34 | +0:45 | 203 | Classic | RIABUSHENKO Alexandr UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
74 | 10 | +0:09 | 172 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
75 | 22 | +0:30 | 6 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
76 | 35 | +0:45 | 144 | Climber | MORENO Daniel Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 36 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
77 | 74 | +1:25 | 67 | Climber | VLASOV Aleksandr Gazprom-RusVelo | 21 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
78 | 36 | +0:45 | 142 | Climber | CLARKE Simon Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
79 | 67 | +1:06 | 87 | Climber | VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
80 | 40 | +0:49 | 33 | Classic | KOREN Kristijan Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
81 | 78 | +1:34 | 217 | GC | ZARDINI Edoardo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 28 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 0:00 | ||||
82 | 75 | +1:25 | 63 | Climber | CHERKASOV Nikolay Gazprom-RusVelo | 21 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
83 | 79 | +1:34 | 213 | Sprint | BUSATO Matteo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 30 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 0:00 | ||||
84 | 23 | +0:30 | 2 | TT | BODNAR Maciej BORA - hansgrohe | 33 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
85 | 47 | +0:50 | 105 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
86 | 96 | +2:14 | 205 | Classic | MARCATO Marco UAE Team Emirates | 34 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
87 | 63 | +0:58 | 81 | Classic | BENOOT Tiesj Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
88 | 16 | +0:25 | 184 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon Team Sunweb | 31 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:00 | ||||
89 | 17 | +0:25 | 185 | Climber | KÄMNA Lennard Team Sunweb | 21 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:00 | ||||
90 | 82 | +1:38 | 66 | GC | NYCH Artem Gazprom-RusVelo | 22 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
91 | 128 | +4:52 | 97 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka Mitchelton-Scott | 29 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:00 | ||||
92 | 68 | +1:06 | 175 | Classic | MOSCON Gianni Team Sky | 23 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
93 | 4 | +0:00 | 45 | TT | DENNIS Rohan BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
94 | 27 | +0:39 | 192 | TT | BRÄNDLE Matthias Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
95 | 18 | +0:25 | 95 | TT | HEPBURN Michael Mitchelton-Scott | 26 | Mitchelton-Scott | 0:21 0:21 | ||||
96 | 51 | +0:51 | 152 | TT | DOWSETT Alex Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 0:23 0:23 | ||||
97 | 59 | +0:54 | 156 | TT | MARTIN Tony Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 0:26 0:26 | ||||
98 | 106 | +2:41 | 193 | TT | MULLEN Ryan Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | 0:28 0:28 | ||||
99 | 83 | +1:38 | 147 | Classic | VANMARCKE Sep Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 29 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 0:30 0:30 | ||||
100 | 102 | +2:31 | 112 | Classic | CANOLA Marco Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 29 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 0:34 0:34 | ||||
101 | 76 | +1:28 | 151 | GC | ŠPILAK Simon Team Katusha Alpecin | 31 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1:00 1:00 | ||||
102 | 91 | +1:53 | 26 | TT | GRIVKO Andrey Astana Pro Team | 34 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 1:00 | ||||
103 | 84 | +1:39 | 191 | Climber | FELLINE Fabio Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 1:00 | ||||
104 | 92 | +1:53 | 55 | GC | MORABITO Steve Groupama - FDJ | 35 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 1:00 | ||||
105 | 105 | +2:34 | 211 | Classic | POZZATO Filippo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 36 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 1:00 | ||||
106 | 118 | +3:41 | 27 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 1:00 | ||||
107 | 19 | +0:25 | 186 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | 0:00 0:00 | ||||
108 | 110 | +2:57 | 111 | Climber | CUNEGO Damiano Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 36 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 1:00 1:00 | ||||
109 | 101 | +2:28 | 216 | Climber | MOSCA Jacopo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 24 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 1:00 | ||||
110 | 121 | +4:11 | 77 | Classic | SAGIV Guy Israel Cycling Academy | 23 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 1:00 | ||||
111 | 97 | +2:16 | 15 | GC | GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 1:00 | ||||
112 | 98 | +2:16 | 137 | GC | VERMOTE Julien Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 1:00 | ||||
113 | 130 | +5:12 | 62 | Sprint | BOEV Igor Gazprom-RusVelo | 28 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 1:00 | ||||
114 | 99 | +2:16 | 132 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 1:00 | ||||
115 | 109 | +2:54 | 24 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 1:00 | ||||
116 | 85 | +1:39 | 195 | Classic | PEDERSEN Mads Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 1:00 | ||||
117 | 111 | +2:57 | 115 | Sprint | HATSUYAMA Sho Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 29 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | ,, 1:00 | ||||
118 | 71 | +1:17 | 91 | Climber | YATES Adam Mitchelton-Scott | 25 | Mitchelton-Scott | 1:13 1:13 | ||||
119 | 103 | +2:33 | 166 | Sprint | WAGNER Robert Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 34 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:42 1:42 | ||||
120 | 104 | +2:33 | 165 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 1:42 | ||||
121 | 114 | +3:29 | 73 | GC | HERMANS Ben Israel Cycling Academy | 31 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 1:42 | ||||
122 | 107 | +2:45 | 127 | Classic | TERPSTRA Niki Quick-Step Floors | 33 | Quick-Step Floors | 2:30 2:30 | ||||
123 | 140 | +7:08 | 34 | TT | NAVARDAUSKAS Ramūnas Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 2:47 2:47 | ||||
124 | 119 | +3:43 | 187 | TT | HAGA Chad Team Sunweb | 29 | Team Sunweb | 3:18 3:18 | ||||
125 | 127 | +4:51 | 146 | Sprint | VAN ASBROECK Tom Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 27 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 3:20 3:20 | ||||
126 | 122 | +4:18 | 82 | TT | CAMPENAERTS Victor Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 3:20 | ||||
127 | 132 | +5:32 | 5 | Climber | KÖNIG Leopold BORA - hansgrohe | 30 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 3:20 | ||||
128 | 115 | +3:29 | 173 | TT | KIRYIENKA Vasil Team Sky | 36 | Team Sky | ,, 3:20 | ||||
129 | 133 | +5:39 | 35 | Climber | PELLIZOTTI Franco Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 40 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 3:20 | ||||
130 | 134 | +5:50 | 84 | Classic | KEUKELEIRE Jens Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 3:20 | ||||
131 | 135 | +5:56 | 56 | Sprint | SARREAU Marc Groupama - FDJ | 24 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 3:20 | ||||
132 | 136 | +5:56 | 53 | Sprint | HOELGAARD Daniel Groupama - FDJ | 24 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 3:20 | ||||
133 | 131 | +5:17 | 113 | Classic | BAGIOLI Nicola Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 23 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | ,, 3:20 | ||||
134 | 112 | +3:24 | 94 | TT | DURBRIDGE Luke Mitchelton-Scott | 26 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 3:20 | ||||
135 | 137 | +5:57 | 57 | Classic | VAUGRENARD Benoît Groupama - FDJ | 36 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 3:20 | ||||
136 | 123 | +4:24 | 13 | GC | FRANK Mathias AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 3:20 | ||||
137 | 144 | +8:33 | 42 | Classic | BETTIOL Alberto BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 3:20 | ||||
138 | 124 | +4:36 | 136 | Classic | THWAITES Scott Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 3:20 | ||||
139 | 126 | +4:43 | 64 | TT | FOLIFOROV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 26 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 3:20 | ||||
140 | 141 | +7:56 | 182 | TT | KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | 5:15 5:15 | ||||
141 | 138 | +5:59 | 125 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano Quick-Step Floors | 35 | Quick-Step Floors | 5:44 5:44 | ||||
142 | 139 | +7:05 | 17 | Classic | VENTURINI Clément AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 6:01 6:01 | ||||
143 | 151 | +10:24 | 3 | Classic | BURGHARDT Marcus BORA - hansgrohe | 34 | BORA - hansgrohe | 6:22 6:22 | ||||
144 | 147 | +9:10 | 74 | Sprint | JENSEN August Israel Cycling Academy | 26 | Israel Cycling Academy | 6:52 6:52 | ||||
145 | 146 | +8:39 | 75 | Classic | NEILANDS Krists Israel Cycling Academy | 23 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 6:52 | ||||
146 | 152 | +11:29 | 167 | Classic | WYNANTS Maarten Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 35 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 6:52 | ||||
147 | 143 | +8:26 | 212 | Sprint | BERTAZZO Liam Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 26 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 6:52 | ||||
148 | 148 | +9:28 | 76 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian Israel Cycling Academy | 27 | Israel Cycling Academy | 7:41 7:41 | ||||
149 | 149 | +9:32 | 71 | Sprint | BOIVIN Guillaume Israel Cycling Academy | 28 | Israel Cycling Academy | 7:45 7:45 | ||||
150 | 145 | +8:38 | 52 | Classic | DUCHESNE Antoine Groupama - FDJ | 26 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 7:45 | ||||
151 | 142 | +8:08 | 46 | TT | KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 7:47 7:47 | ||||
152 | 150 | +9:54 | 204 | TT | GANNA Filippo UAE Team Emirates | 21 | UAE Team Emirates | 9:06 9:06 | ||||
153 | 153 | +13:34 | 16 | Climber | MONTAGUTI Matteo AG2R La Mondiale | 34 | AG2R La Mondiale | 10:46 10:46 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | ▲2 | 43 | TT | BEVIN Patrick BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | 10 | 4:34:43 | .. | ||
2 | 1 | ▼1 | 44 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | .. | |||
3 | 4 | ▲1 | 41 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | .. | |||
4 | 2 | ▼2 | 45 | TT | DENNIS Rohan BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | .. | |||
5 | 6 | ▲1 | 96 | Climber | IMPEY Daryl Mitchelton-Scott | 33 | Mitchelton-Scott | 0:04 0:04 | .. | |||
6 | 13 | ▲7 | 174 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 0:09 0:09 | .. | |||
7 | 9 | ▲2 | 177 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | ,, 0:09 | .. | |||
8 | 11 | ▲3 | 176 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | ,, 0:09 | .. | |||
9 | 12 | ▲3 | 171 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | ,, 0:09 | .. | |||
10 | 10 | - | 172 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | ,, 0:09 | .. | |||
11 | 18 | ▲7 | 121 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | 0:15 0:15 | .. | |||
12 | 15 | ▲3 | 123 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Quick-Step Floors | 25 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:15 | .. | |||
13 | 27 | ▲14 | 155 | Sprint | KITTEL Marcel Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 0:18 0:18 | .. | |||
14 | 33 | ▲19 | 1 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 0:24 0:24 | .. | |||
15 | 22 | ▲7 | 181 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Sunweb | 27 | Team Sunweb | 0:25 0:25 | .. | |||
16 | 21 | ▲5 | 184 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon Team Sunweb | 31 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:25 | .. | |||
17 | 20 | ▲3 | 185 | Climber | KÄMNA Lennard Team Sunweb | 21 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:25 | .. | |||
18 | 8 | ▼10 | 95 | TT | HEPBURN Michael Mitchelton-Scott | 26 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:25 | .. | |||
19 | 24 | ▲5 | 186 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:25 | .. | |||
20 | 26 | ▲6 | 154 | Climber | HAAS Nathan Team Katusha Alpecin | 28 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 0:28 0:28 | .. | |||
21 | 32 | ▲11 | 4 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 0:30 0:30 | .. | |||
22 | 31 | ▲9 | 6 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:30 | .. | |||
23 | 30 | ▲7 | 2 | TT | BODNAR Maciej BORA - hansgrohe | 33 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:30 | .. | |||
24 | 34 | ▲10 | 122 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe Quick-Step Floors | 35 | Quick-Step Floors | 0:34 0:34 | .. | |||
25 | 38 | ▲13 | 197 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Boy Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | 0:39 0:39 | .. | |||
26 | 35 | ▲9 | 196 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:39 | .. | |||
27 | 39 | ▲12 | 192 | TT | BRÄNDLE Matthias Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:39 | .. | |||
28 | 41 | ▲13 | 202 | Classic | CONSONNI Simone UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 0:45 0:45 | .. | |||
29 | 42 | ▲13 | 207 | Climber | ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:45 | .. | |||
30 | 43 | ▲13 | 201 | Climber | ARU Fabio UAE Team Emirates | 27 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:45 | .. | |||
31 | 44 | ▲13 | 206 | Climber | POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:45 | .. | |||
32 | 45 | ▲13 | 145 | TT | PHINNEY Taylor Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 27 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 0:45 | .. | |||
33 | 46 | ▲13 | 141 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 0:45 | .. | |||
34 | 40 | ▲6 | 203 | Classic | RIABUSHENKO Alexandr UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:45 | .. | |||
35 | 48 | ▲13 | 144 | Climber | MORENO Daniel Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 36 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 0:45 | .. | |||
36 | 47 | ▲11 | 142 | Climber | CLARKE Simon Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 0:45 | .. | |||
37 | 50 | ▲13 | 31 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 33 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 0:49 0:49 | .. | |||
38 | 52 | ▲14 | 36 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:49 | .. | |||
39 | 51 | ▲12 | 32 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:49 | .. | |||
40 | 53 | ▲13 | 33 | Classic | KOREN Kristijan Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:49 | .. | |||
41 | 54 | ▲13 | 102 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 0:50 0:50 | .. | |||
42 | 57 | ▲15 | 103 | GC | ARCAS Jorge Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:50 | .. | |||
43 | 59 | ▲16 | 101 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:50 | .. | |||
44 | 60 | ▲16 | 106 | Climber | ROSÓN Jaime Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:50 | .. | |||
45 | 56 | ▲11 | 104 | Sprint | BENNATI Daniele Movistar Team | 37 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:50 | .. | |||
46 | 55 | ▲9 | 107 | TT | SÜTTERLIN Jasha Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:50 | .. | |||
47 | 58 | ▲11 | 105 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:50 | .. | |||
48 | 61 | ▲13 | 162 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 33 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 0:51 0:51 | .. | |||
49 | 65 | ▲16 | 37 | GC | SIUTSOU Kanstantsin Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:51 | .. | |||
50 | 62 | ▲12 | 161 | GC | BENNETT George Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:51 | .. | |||
51 | 28 | ▼23 | 152 | TT | DOWSETT Alex Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:51 | .. | |||
52 | 72 | ▲20 | 54 | Sprint | LADAGNOUS Matthieu Groupama - FDJ | 33 | Groupama - FDJ | 0:53 0:53 | .. | |||
53 | 74 | ▲21 | 51 | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:53 | .. | |||
54 | 66 | ▲12 | 25 | Climber | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:53 | .. | |||
55 | 69 | ▲14 | 23 | Sprint | GATTO Oscar Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:53 | .. | |||
56 | 70 | ▲14 | 21 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:53 | .. | |||
57 | 67 | ▲10 | 22 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:53 | .. | |||
58 | 75 | ▲17 | 143 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 30 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 0:54 0:54 | .. | |||
59 | 25 | ▼34 | 156 | TT | MARTIN Tony Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:54 | .. | |||
60 | 76 | ▲16 | 126 | Classic | ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Quick-Step Floors | 32 | Quick-Step Floors | 0:55 0:55 | .. | |||
61 | 77 | ▲16 | 85 | GC | MARCZYŃSKI Tomasz Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | 0:58 0:58 | .. | |||
62 | 80 | ▲18 | 86 | Sprint | MAES Nikolas Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:58 | .. | |||
63 | 78 | ▲15 | 81 | Classic | BENOOT Tiesj Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:58 | .. | |||
64 | 85 | ▲21 | 124 | Sprint | KEISSE Iljo Quick-Step Floors | 35 | Quick-Step Floors | 1:04 1:04 | .. | |||
65 | 82 | ▲17 | 11 | Climber | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 1:04 | .. | |||
66 | 81 | ▲15 | 14 | GC | GENIEZ Alexandre AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 1:04 | .. | |||
67 | 87 | ▲20 | 87 | Climber | VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | 1:06 1:06 | .. | |||
68 | 86 | ▲18 | 175 | Classic | MOSCON Gianni Team Sky | 23 | Team Sky | ,, 1:06 | .. | |||
69 | 89 | ▲20 | 157 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick Team Katusha Alpecin | 24 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1:14 1:14 | .. | |||
70 | 94 | ▲24 | 134 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | 1:16 1:16 | .. | |||
71 | 7 | ▼64 | 91 | Climber | YATES Adam Mitchelton-Scott | 25 | Mitchelton-Scott | 1:17 1:17 | .. | |||
72 | 95 | ▲23 | 153 | GC | GONÇALVES José Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1:21 1:21 | .. | |||
73 | 99 | ▲26 | 61 | GC | FIRSANOV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 35 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 1:25 1:25 | .. | |||
74 | 96 | ▲22 | 67 | Climber | VLASOV Aleksandr Gazprom-RusVelo | 21 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 1:25 | .. | |||
75 | 97 | ▲22 | 63 | Climber | CHERKASOV Nikolay Gazprom-RusVelo | 21 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 1:25 | .. | |||
76 | 29 | ▼47 | 151 | GC | ŠPILAK Simon Team Katusha Alpecin | 31 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1:28 1:28 | .. | |||
77 | 104 | ▲27 | 215 | Sprint | MARECZKO Jakub Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 23 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 1:34 1:34 | .. | |||
78 | 103 | ▲25 | 217 | GC | ZARDINI Edoardo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 28 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 1:34 | .. | |||
79 | 105 | ▲26 | 213 | Sprint | BUSATO Matteo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 30 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 1:34 | .. | |||
80 | 107 | ▲27 | 7 | Classic | OSS Daniel BORA - hansgrohe | 31 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:36 1:36 | .. | |||
81 | 108 | ▲27 | 83 | Sprint | DEBUSSCHERE Jens Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | 1:37 1:37 | .. | |||
82 | 109 | ▲27 | 66 | GC | NYCH Artem Gazprom-RusVelo | 22 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 1:38 1:38 | .. | |||
83 | 88 | ▲5 | 147 | Classic | VANMARCKE Sep Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 29 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 1:38 | .. | |||
84 | 37 | ▼47 | 191 | Climber | FELLINE Fabio Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:39 1:39 | .. | |||
85 | 36 | ▼49 | 195 | Classic | PEDERSEN Mads Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 1:39 | .. | |||
86 | 110 | ▲24 | 93 | TT | BAUER Jack Mitchelton-Scott | 32 | Mitchelton-Scott | 1:40 1:40 | .. | |||
87 | 111 | ▲24 | 183 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | 1:42 1:42 | .. | |||
88 | 112 | ▲24 | 214 | Sprint | COLEDAN Marco Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 29 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 1:45 1:45 | .. | |||
89 | 117 | ▲28 | 163 | Classic | VAN HOECKE Gijs Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:48 1:48 | .. | |||
90 | 118 | ▲28 | 47 | GC | SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 1:50 1:50 | .. | |||
91 | 68 | ▼23 | 26 | TT | GRIVKO Andrey Astana Pro Team | 34 | Astana Pro Team | 1:53 1:53 | .. | |||
92 | 71 | ▼21 | 55 | GC | MORABITO Steve Groupama - FDJ | 35 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 1:53 | .. | |||
93 | 125 | ▲32 | 116 | Classic | PONZI Simone Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 31 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 1:57 1:57 | .. | |||
94 | 122 | ▲28 | 117 | Climber | SANTAROMITA Ivan Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 33 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | ,, 1:57 | .. | |||
95 | 128 | ▲33 | 194 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 2:09 2:09 | .. | |||
96 | 129 | ▲33 | 205 | Classic | MARCATO Marco UAE Team Emirates | 34 | UAE Team Emirates | 2:14 2:14 | .. | |||
97 | 90 | ▼7 | 15 | GC | GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:16 2:16 | .. | |||
98 | 92 | ▼6 | 137 | GC | VERMOTE Julien Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 2:16 | .. | |||
99 | 91 | ▼8 | 132 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 2:16 | .. | |||
100 | 130 | ▲30 | 114 | Sprint | GROSU Eduard-Michael Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 25 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 2:17 2:17 | .. | |||
101 | 102 | ▲1 | 216 | Climber | MOSCA Jacopo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 24 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 2:28 2:28 | .. | |||
102 | 123 | ▲21 | 112 | Classic | CANOLA Marco Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 29 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 2:31 2:31 | .. | |||
103 | 63 | ▼40 | 166 | Sprint | WAGNER Robert Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 34 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 2:33 2:33 | .. | |||
104 | 64 | ▼40 | 165 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 2:33 | .. | |||
105 | 101 | ▼4 | 211 | Classic | POZZATO Filippo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 36 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 2:34 2:34 | .. | |||
106 | 127 | ▲21 | 193 | TT | MULLEN Ryan Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | 2:41 2:41 | .. | |||
107 | 17 | ▼90 | 127 | Classic | TERPSTRA Niki Quick-Step Floors | 33 | Quick-Step Floors | 2:45 2:45 | .. | |||
108 | 140 | ▲32 | 92 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb Mitchelton-Scott | 23 | Mitchelton-Scott | 2:54 2:54 | .. | |||
109 | 119 | ▲10 | 24 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 2:54 | .. | |||
110 | 120 | ▲10 | 111 | Climber | CUNEGO Damiano Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 36 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 2:57 2:57 | .. | |||
111 | 121 | ▲10 | 115 | Sprint | HATSUYAMA Sho Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 29 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | ,, 2:57 | .. | |||
112 | 5 | ▼107 | 94 | TT | DURBRIDGE Luke Mitchelton-Scott | 26 | Mitchelton-Scott | 3:24 3:24 | .. | |||
113 | 142 | ▲29 | 65 | Sprint | KURIANOV Stepan Gazprom-RusVelo | 21 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 3:29 3:29 | .. | |||
114 | 114 | - | 73 | GC | HERMANS Ben Israel Cycling Academy | 31 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 3:29 | .. | |||
115 | 14 | ▼101 | 173 | TT | KIRYIENKA Vasil Team Sky | 36 | Team Sky | ,, 3:29 | .. | |||
116 | 143 | ▲27 | 12 | Sprint | DUVAL Julien AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3:33 3:33 | .. | |||
117 | 144 | ▲27 | 133 | Sprint | EISEL Bernhard Team Dimension Data | 37 | Team Dimension Data | 3:41 3:41 | .. | |||
118 | 137 | ▲19 | 27 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 3:41 | .. | |||
119 | 23 | ▼96 | 187 | TT | HAGA Chad Team Sunweb | 29 | Team Sunweb | 3:43 3:43 | .. | |||
120 | 146 | ▲26 | 72 | Sprint | VAN WINDEN Dennis Israel Cycling Academy | 30 | Israel Cycling Academy | 4:06 4:06 | .. | |||
121 | 141 | ▲20 | 77 | Classic | SAGIV Guy Israel Cycling Academy | 23 | Israel Cycling Academy | 4:11 4:11 | .. | |||
122 | 79 | ▼43 | 82 | TT | CAMPENAERTS Victor Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | 4:18 4:18 | .. | |||
123 | 84 | ▼39 | 13 | GC | FRANK Mathias AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | 4:24 4:24 | .. | |||
124 | 93 | ▼31 | 136 | Classic | THWAITES Scott Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | 4:36 4:36 | .. | |||
125 | 150 | ▲25 | 135 | Sprint | RENSHAW Mark Team Dimension Data | 35 | Team Dimension Data | 4:43 4:43 | .. | |||
126 | 98 | ▼28 | 64 | TT | FOLIFOROV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 26 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 4:43 | .. | |||
127 | 100 | ▼27 | 146 | Sprint | VAN ASBROECK Tom Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 27 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 4:51 4:51 | .. | |||
128 | 151 | ▲23 | 97 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka Mitchelton-Scott | 29 | Mitchelton-Scott | 4:52 4:52 | .. | |||
129 | 152 | ▲23 | 164 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Danny Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 4:55 4:55 | .. | |||
130 | 147 | ▲17 | 62 | Sprint | BOEV Igor Gazprom-RusVelo | 28 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 5:12 5:12 | .. | |||
131 | 124 | ▼7 | 113 | Classic | BAGIOLI Nicola Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 23 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 5:17 5:17 | .. | |||
132 | 126 | ▼6 | 5 | Climber | KÖNIG Leopold BORA - hansgrohe | 30 | BORA - hansgrohe | 5:32 5:32 | .. | |||
133 | 132 | ▼1 | 35 | Climber | PELLIZOTTI Franco Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 40 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 5:39 5:39 | .. | |||
134 | 133 | ▼1 | 84 | Classic | KEUKELEIRE Jens Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | 5:50 5:50 | .. | |||
135 | 134 | ▼1 | 56 | Sprint | SARREAU Marc Groupama - FDJ | 24 | Groupama - FDJ | 5:56 5:56 | .. | |||
136 | 135 | ▼1 | 53 | Sprint | HOELGAARD Daniel Groupama - FDJ | 24 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 5:56 | .. | |||
137 | 136 | ▼1 | 57 | Classic | VAUGRENARD Benoît Groupama - FDJ | 36 | Groupama - FDJ | 5:57 5:57 | .. | |||
138 | 16 | ▼122 | 125 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano Quick-Step Floors | 35 | Quick-Step Floors | 5:59 5:59 | .. | |||
139 | 83 | ▼56 | 17 | Classic | VENTURINI Clément AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 7:05 7:05 | .. | |||
140 | 148 | ▲8 | 34 | TT | NAVARDAUSKAS Ramūnas Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 7:08 7:08 | .. | |||
141 | 138 | ▼3 | 182 | TT | KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | 7:56 7:56 | .. | |||
142 | 19 | ▼123 | 46 | TT | KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 8:08 8:08 | .. | |||
143 | 106 | ▼37 | 212 | Sprint | BERTAZZO Liam Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 26 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 8:26 8:26 | .. | |||
144 | 153 | ▲9 | 42 | Classic | BETTIOL Alberto BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 8:33 8:33 | .. | |||
145 | 73 | ▼72 | 52 | Classic | DUCHESNE Antoine Groupama - FDJ | 26 | Groupama - FDJ | 8:38 8:38 | .. | |||
146 | 113 | ▼33 | 75 | Classic | NEILANDS Krists Israel Cycling Academy | 23 | Israel Cycling Academy | 8:39 8:39 | .. | |||
147 | 131 | ▼16 | 74 | Sprint | JENSEN August Israel Cycling Academy | 26 | Israel Cycling Academy | 9:10 9:10 | .. | |||
148 | 115 | ▼33 | 76 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian Israel Cycling Academy | 27 | Israel Cycling Academy | 9:28 9:28 | .. | |||
149 | 116 | ▼33 | 71 | Sprint | BOIVIN Guillaume Israel Cycling Academy | 28 | Israel Cycling Academy | 9:32 9:32 | .. | |||
150 | 49 | ▼101 | 204 | TT | GANNA Filippo UAE Team Emirates | 21 | UAE Team Emirates | 9:54 9:54 | .. | |||
151 | 145 | ▼6 | 3 | Classic | BURGHARDT Marcus BORA - hansgrohe | 34 | BORA - hansgrohe | 10:24 10:24 | .. | |||
152 | 149 | ▼3 | 167 | Classic | WYNANTS Maarten Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 35 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 11:29 11:29 | .. | |||
153 | 139 | ▼14 | 16 | Climber | MONTAGUTI Matteo AG2R La Mondiale | 34 | AG2R La Mondiale | 13:34 13:34 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 155 | Sprint | KITTEL Marcel Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 12 | +12 | |
2 | 216 | Climber | MOSCA Jacopo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 24 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 10 | +10 | |
3 | 1 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 10 | +10 | |
4 | 194 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 8 | +8 | |
5 | 174 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 7 | +7 | |
6 | 43 | TT | BEVIN Patrick BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | 6 | +6 | |
7 | 77 | Classic | SAGIV Guy Israel Cycling Academy | 23 | Israel Cycling Academy | 6 | +6 | |
8 | 215 | Sprint | MARECZKO Jakub Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 23 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 5 | +5 | |
9 | 121 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | 4 | +4 | |
10 | 64 | TT | FOLIFOROV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 26 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 4 | +4 | |
11 | 164 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Danny Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 3 | +3 | |
12 | 114 | Sprint | GROSU Eduard-Michael Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 25 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 2 | +2 | |
13 | 202 | Classic | CONSONNI Simone UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 1 | +1 | |
14 | 127 | Classic | TERPSTRA Niki Quick-Step Floors | 33 | Quick-Step Floors | 1 | +1 | |
15 | 94 | TT | DURBRIDGE Luke Mitchelton-Scott | 26 | Mitchelton-Scott | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Sprint | Donoratico (112.3 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points | Boni seconds |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | MOSCA Jacopo | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 5 | 3″ |
2 | SAGIV Guy | Israel Cycling Academy | 3 | 2″ |
3 | FOLIFOROV Alexander | Gazprom-RusVelo | 2 | 1″ |
4 | DURBRIDGE Luke | Mitchelton-Scott | 1 |
Sprint | Follonica (146.7 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points | Boni seconds |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | MOSCA Jacopo | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 5 | 3″ |
2 | SAGIV Guy | Israel Cycling Academy | 3 | 2″ |
3 | FOLIFOROV Alexander | Gazprom-RusVelo | 2 | 1″ |
4 | TERPSTRA Niki | Quick-Step Floors | 1 |
Points at finish
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 121 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | 4:34:58 | .. | |
2 | 3 | ▲1 | 185 | Climber | KÄMNA Lennard Team Sunweb | 21 | Team Sunweb | 0:10 0:10 | .. | |
3 | 6 | ▲3 | 202 | Classic | CONSONNI Simone UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 0:30 0:30 | .. | |
4 | 5 | ▲1 | 203 | Classic | RIABUSHENKO Alexandr UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:30 | .. | |
5 | 8 | ▲3 | 106 | Climber | ROSÓN Jaime Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 0:35 0:35 | .. | |
6 | 9 | ▲3 | 21 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 0:38 0:38 | .. | |
7 | 10 | ▲3 | 81 | Classic | BENOOT Tiesj Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 0:43 0:43 | .. | |
8 | 12 | ▲4 | 175 | Classic | MOSCON Gianni Team Sky | 23 | Team Sky | 0:51 0:51 | .. | |
9 | 13 | ▲4 | 157 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick Team Katusha Alpecin | 24 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 0:59 0:59 | .. | |
10 | 15 | ▲5 | 67 | Climber | VLASOV Aleksandr Gazprom-RusVelo | 21 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 1:10 1:10 | .. | |
11 | 16 | ▲5 | 63 | Climber | CHERKASOV Nikolay Gazprom-RusVelo | 21 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 1:10 | .. | |
12 | 18 | ▲6 | 215 | Sprint | MARECZKO Jakub Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 23 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 1:19 1:19 | .. | |
13 | 19 | ▲6 | 66 | GC | NYCH Artem Gazprom-RusVelo | 22 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 1:23 1:23 | .. | |
14 | 4 | ▼10 | 195 | Classic | PEDERSEN Mads Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:24 1:24 | .. | |
15 | 14 | ▼1 | 15 | GC | GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:01 2:01 | .. | |
16 | 17 | ▲1 | 216 | Climber | MOSCA Jacopo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 24 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 2:13 2:13 | .. | |
17 | 22 | ▲5 | 193 | TT | MULLEN Ryan Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | 2:26 2:26 | .. | |
18 | 26 | ▲8 | 92 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb Mitchelton-Scott | 23 | Mitchelton-Scott | 2:39 2:39 | .. | |
19 | 28 | ▲9 | 65 | Sprint | KURIANOV Stepan Gazprom-RusVelo | 21 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 3:14 3:14 | .. | |
20 | 27 | ▲7 | 77 | Classic | SAGIV Guy Israel Cycling Academy | 23 | Israel Cycling Academy | 3:56 3:56 | .. | |
21 | 29 | ▲8 | 164 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Danny Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 4:40 4:40 | .. | |
22 | 21 | ▼1 | 113 | Classic | BAGIOLI Nicola Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 23 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 5:02 5:02 | .. | |
23 | 23 | - | 56 | Sprint | SARREAU Marc Groupama - FDJ | 24 | Groupama - FDJ | 5:41 5:41 | .. | |
24 | 24 | - | 53 | Sprint | HOELGAARD Daniel Groupama - FDJ | 24 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 5:41 | .. | |
25 | 11 | ▼14 | 17 | Classic | VENTURINI Clément AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 6:50 6:50 | .. | |
26 | 25 | ▼1 | 182 | TT | KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | 7:41 7:41 | .. | |
27 | 2 | ▼25 | 46 | TT | KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 7:53 7:53 | .. | |
28 | 30 | ▲2 | 42 | Classic | BETTIOL Alberto BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 8:18 8:18 | .. | |
29 | 20 | ▼9 | 75 | Classic | NEILANDS Krists Israel Cycling Academy | 23 | Israel Cycling Academy | 8:24 8:24 | .. | |
30 | 7 | ▼23 | 204 | TT | GANNA Filippo UAE Team Emirates | 21 | UAE Team Emirates | 9:39 9:39 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Youth day classification
Rnk | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 113 | Classic | BAGIOLI Nicola Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 23 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 5 | +5 | |
2 | 216 | Climber | MOSCA Jacopo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 24 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 3 | +3 | |
3 | 64 | TT | FOLIFOROV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 26 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 2 | +2 | |
4 | 77 | Classic | SAGIV Guy Israel Cycling Academy | 23 | Israel Cycling Academy | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM Sprint | Montemagno (4.6 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | BAGIOLI Nicola | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 5 |
2 | MOSCA Jacopo | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 3 |
3 | FOLIFOROV Alexander | Gazprom-RusVelo | 2 |
4 | SAGIV Guy | Israel Cycling Academy | 1 |
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | BMC Racing Team | WT | 12:59:31 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | Mitchelton-Scott | WT | 0:04 0:04 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | Team Sky | WT | 0:09 0:09 | .. |
4 | 4 | - | Quick-Step Floors | WT | 0:15 0:15 | .. |
5 | 5 | - | Team Sunweb | WT | 0:25 0:25 | .. |
6 | 6 | - | Team Katusha Alpecin | WT | 0:28 0:28 | .. |
7 | 7 | - | BORA - hansgrohe | WT | 0:30 0:30 | .. |
8 | 8 | - | Trek - Segafredo | WT | 0:39 0:39 | .. |
9 | 9 | - | UAE Team Emirates | WT | 0:45 0:45 | .. |
10 | 10 | - | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | WT | ,, 0:45 | .. |
11 | 11 | - | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | WT | 0:49 0:49 | .. |
12 | 12 | - | Movistar Team | WT | 0:50 0:50 | .. |
13 | 13 | - | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | WT | 0:51 0:51 | .. |
14 | 14 | - | Astana Pro Team | WT | 0:53 0:53 | .. |
15 | 16 | ▲1 | Lotto Soudal | WT | 0:58 0:58 | .. |
16 | 17 | ▲1 | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | 1:04 1:04 | .. |
17 | 18 | ▲1 | Team Dimension Data | WT | 1:16 1:16 | .. |
18 | 19 | ▲1 | Gazprom-RusVelo | PCT | 1:25 1:25 | .. |
19 | 20 | ▲1 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | PCT | 1:34 1:34 | .. |
20 | 15 | ▼5 | Groupama - FDJ | WT | 1:53 1:53 | .. |
21 | 22 | ▲1 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | PCT | 1:57 1:57 | .. |
22 | 21 | ▼1 | Israel Cycling Academy | PCT | 4:29 4:29 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | BMC Racing Team | 12:37:12 |
2 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, |
3 | Team Sky | ,, |
4 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, |
5 | Movistar Team | ,, |
6 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, |
7 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, |
8 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | ,, |
9 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, |
10 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, |
11 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, |
12 | Astana Pro Team | ,, |
13 | Lotto Soudal | ,, |
14 | Team Dimension Data | ,, |
15 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, |
16 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, |
17 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, |
18 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, |
19 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, |
20 | Team Sunweb | ,, |
21 | Groupama - FDJ | 1:00 |
22 | Israel Cycling Academy | 2:42 |
Race information
- Date:08 March 2018
- Start time:12:10
- Avg. speed winner:39.7 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:167 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:6
- Vert. meters:776
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature: