2017
2019
«
»
2018»53rd

Tirreno-Adriatico

(2.UWT)
2018»Stage 3»FollonicaTrevi(234km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkGCTimelagBIBH2HRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
134+2:07165
ROGLIČ PrimožTeam LottoNL-Jumbo
28Team LottoNL-Jumbo60506:17:23
222+0:5891
YATES AdamMitchelton-Scott
25Mitchelton-Scott25300:03
0:03
314+0:4481
BENOOT TiesjLotto Soudal
23Lotto Soudal10180:06
0:06
41+0:0017731Team Sky130:07
0:07
510+0:39141
URÁN RigobertoTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
31Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale100:10
0:10
612+0:44101
LANDA MikelMovistar Team
28Movistar Team7,,
0:10
723+1:00175
MOSCON GianniTeam Sky
23Team Sky4,,
0:10
821+0:5811
BARDET RomainAG2R La Mondiale
27AG2R La Mondiale3,,
0:10
97+0:19186
KELDERMAN WilcoTeam Sunweb
26Team Sunweb2,,
0:10
106+0:09123
JUNGELS BobQuick-Step Floors
25Quick-Step Floors1,,
0:10
 11 13+0:44106
ROSÓN JaimeMovistar Team
25Movistar Team,,
0:10
123+0:03171
FROOME ChrisTeam Sky
32Team Sky,,
0:10
1318+0:51161
BENNETT GeorgeTeam LottoNL-Jumbo
27Team LottoNL-Jumbo0:16
0:16
148+0:304
FORMOLO DavideBORA - hansgrohe
25BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:16
1515+0:4931
NIBALI VincenzoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team
33Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,
0:16
165+0:0917427Team Sky,,
0:16
1716+0:4936
POZZOVIVO DomenicoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team
35Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,
0:16
182+0:0041
VAN AVERMAET GregBMC Racing Team
32BMC Racing Team,,
0:16
194+0:0844
CARUSO DamianoBMC Racing Team
30BMC Racing Team0:24
0:24
2019+0:53201
ARU FabioUAE-Team Emirates
27UAE-Team Emirates,,
0:24
219+0:33181
DUMOULIN TomTeam Sunweb
27Team Sunweb,,
0:24
2224+1:0525
LUTSENKO AlexeyAstana Pro Team
25Astana Pro Team0:28
0:28
2350+3:5927
VILLELLA DavideAstana Pro Team
26Astana Pro Team0:34
0:34
2411+0:421
SAGAN PeterBORA - hansgrohe
28BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:34
2532+1:41153
GONÇALVES JoséTeam Katusha Alpecin
29Team Katusha Alpecin0:36
0:36
2625+1:1321
LÓPEZ Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team
24Astana Pro Team,,
0:36
2717+0:50154
HAAS NathanTeam Katusha Alpecin
28Team Katusha Alpecin0:38
0:38
2837+2:19117
SANTAROMITA IvanNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
33Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,,
0:38
2948+3:5173
HERMANS BenIsrael Cycling Academy
31Israel Cycling Academy,,
0:38
3020+0:56122
GILBERT PhilippeQuick-Step Floors
35Quick-Step Floors,,
0:38
3126+1:17126
ŠTYBAR ZdeněkQuick-Step Floors
32Quick-Step Floors,,
0:38
3231+1:38134
MEINTJES LouisTeam Dimension Data
26Team Dimension Data,,
0:38
3343+3:1624
KANGERT TanelAstana Pro Team
30Astana Pro Team,,
0:38
3427+1:20144
MORENO DanielTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
36Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:51
0:51
3535+2:07151
ŠPILAK SimonTeam Katusha Alpecin
31Team Katusha Alpecin0:55
0:55
3628+1:30207
ULISSI DiegoUAE-Team Emirates
28UAE-Team Emirates1:01
1:01
3784+9:2475
NEILANDS KristsIsrael Cycling Academy
23Israel Cycling Academy,,
1:01
3829+1:30206
POLANC JanUAE-Team Emirates
25UAE-Team Emirates,,
1:01
3930+1:37102
AMADOR AndreyMovistar Team
31Movistar Team1:03
1:03
4038+2:37217
ZARDINI EdoardoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia
28Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia1:19
1:19
4139+2:447
OSS DanielBORA - hansgrohe
31BORA - hansgrohe1:24
1:24
4241+3:1155
MORABITO SteveGroupama - FDJ
35Groupama - FDJ1:34
1:34
4333+1:59196
STUYVEN JasperTrek - Segafredo
25Trek - Segafredo1:36
1:36
4436+2:1737
SIUTSOU KanstantsinBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team
35Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team1:42
1:42
4545+3:2461
FIRSANOV SergeyGazprom-RusVelo
35Gazprom-RusVelo2:15
2:15
4646+3:4367
VLASOV AleksandrGazprom-RusVelo
21Gazprom-RusVelo2:34
2:34
4749+3:5463
CHERKASOV NikolayGazprom-RusVelo
21Gazprom-RusVelo2:45
2:45
4851+4:0993
BAUER JackMitchelton-Scott
32Mitchelton-Scott,,
2:45
4958+5:5817336Team Sky,,
2:45
5063+6:5313
FRANK MathiasAG2R La Mondiale
31AG2R La Mondiale,,
2:45
5142+3:14142
CLARKE SimonTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
31Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,
2:45
5247+3:4854
LADAGNOUS MatthieuGroupama - FDJ
33Groupama - FDJ3:11
3:11
5340+3:0417628Team Sky,,
3:11
5444+3:2296
IMPEY DarylMitchelton-Scott
33Mitchelton-Scott3:34
3:34
5561+6:4294
DURBRIDGE LukeMitchelton-Scott
26Mitchelton-Scott,,
3:34
5698+11:5652
DUCHESNE AntoineGroupama - FDJ
26Groupama - FDJ,,
3:34
5756+5:2947
SCHÄR MichaelBMC Racing Team
31BMC Racing Team3:55
3:55
5853+4:29105
OLIVEIRA NelsonMovistar Team
29Movistar Team,,
3:55
5955+5:0087
VAN DER SANDE ToshLotto Soudal
27Lotto Soudal4:10
4:10
6086+9:3635
PELLIZOTTI FrancoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team
40Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team4:13
4:13
6154+4:5585
MARCZYŃSKI TomaszLotto Soudal
34Lotto Soudal,,
4:13
6252+4:1617230Team Sky4:23
4:23
6360+6:33137
VERMOTE JulienTeam Dimension Data
28Team Dimension Data4:33
4:33
64128+14:523
BURGHARDT MarcusBORA - hansgrohe
34BORA - hansgrohe4:44
4:44
6559+6:16213
BUSATO MatteoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia
30Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia4:58
4:58
6657+5:3522
CATALDO DarioAstana Pro Team
32Astana Pro Team,,
4:58
67124+14:2871
BOIVIN GuillaumeIsrael Cycling Academy
28Israel Cycling Academy5:12
5:12
6866+7:1715
GOUGEARD AlexisAG2R La Mondiale
25AG2R La Mondiale5:17
5:17
69100+12:0617
VENTURINI ClémentAG2R La Mondiale
24AG2R La Mondiale,,
5:17
7074+8:10205
MARCATO MarcoUAE-Team Emirates
34UAE-Team Emirates6:12
6:12
7177+8:30211
POZZATO FilippoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia
36Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,,
6:12
7271+7:4926
GRIVKO AndreyAstana Pro Team
34Astana Pro Team,,
6:12
7369+7:3383
DEBUSSCHERE JensLotto Soudal
28Lotto Soudal,,
6:12
7470+7:35191
FELLINE FabioTrek - Segafredo
27Trek - Segafredo,,
6:12
7564+6:5732
COLBRELLI SonnyBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team
27Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team6:24
6:24
7662+6:48185
KÄMNA LennardTeam Sunweb
21Team Sunweb6:39
6:39
7767+7:2033
KOREN KristijanBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team
31Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team6:47
6:47
7899+11:56113
BAGIOLI NicolaNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
23Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini6:55
6:55
7988+10:1665
KURIANOV StepanGazprom-RusVelo
21Gazprom-RusVelo7:08
7:08
8073+8:03156
MARTIN TonyTeam Katusha Alpecin
32Team Katusha Alpecin7:25
7:25
81136+15:4642
BETTIOL AlbertoBMC Racing Team
24BMC Racing Team7:29
7:29
8265+7:1345
DENNIS RohanBMC Racing Team
27BMC Racing Team,,
7:29
8368+7:28121
GAVIRIA FernandoQuick-Step Floors
23Quick-Step Floors,,
7:29
84110+13:12125
RICHEZE MaximilianoQuick-Step Floors
35Quick-Step Floors,,
7:29
8595+11:1772
VAN WINDEN DennisIsrael Cycling Academy
30Israel Cycling Academy,,
7:29
8682+9:10116
PONZI SimoneNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
31Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,,
7:29
8772+7:5595
HEPBURN MichaelMitchelton-Scott
26Mitchelton-Scott7:46
7:46
88127+14:3834
NAVARDAUSKAS RamūnasBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team
30Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,
7:46
89117+13:2653
HOELGAARD DanielGroupama - FDJ
24Groupama - FDJ,,
7:46
90140+16:5876
SBARAGLI KristianIsrael Cycling Academy
27Israel Cycling Academy,,
7:46
9175+8:23152
DOWSETT AlexTeam Katusha Alpecin
29Team Katusha Alpecin7:48
7:48
9294+11:1212
DUVAL JulienAG2R La Mondiale
27AG2R La Mondiale7:55
7:55
9385+9:27163
VAN HOECKE GijsTeam LottoNL-Jumbo
26Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,
7:55
9476+8:30162
VAN EMDEN JosTeam LottoNL-Jumbo
33Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,
7:55
95104+12:34164
VAN POPPEL DannyTeam LottoNL-Jumbo
24Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,
7:55
96102+12:3197
MEZGEC LukaMitchelton-Scott
29Mitchelton-Scott,,
7:55
9778+8:37103
ARCAS JorgeMovistar Team
25Movistar Team8:03
8:03
9897+11:32187
HAGA ChadTeam Sunweb
29Team Sunweb8:05
8:05
99119+13:4857
VAUGRENARD BenoîtGroupama - FDJ
36Groupama - FDJ8:07
8:07
10080+8:4751
CIMOLAI DavideGroupama - FDJ
28Groupama - FDJ8:10
8:10
10179+8:44104
BENNATI DanieleMovistar Team
37Movistar Team,,
8:10
10281+8:48143
MODOLO SachaTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
30Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,
8:10
103121+14:0484
KEUKELEIRE JensLotto Soudal
29Lotto Soudal8:30
8:30
104108+12:5582
CAMPENAERTS VictorLotto Soudal
26Lotto Soudal8:53
8:53
105147+20:06167
WYNANTS MaartenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo
35Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,
8:53
10683+9:18197
VAN POPPEL BoyTrek - Segafredo
30Trek - Segafredo8:55
8:55
10790+10:51194
NIZZOLO GiacomoTrek - Segafredo
29Trek - Segafredo8:58
8:58
10893+11:05216
MOSCA JacopoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia
24Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,,
8:58
10996+11:31127
TERPSTRA NikiQuick-Step Floors
33Quick-Step Floors9:02
9:02
11087+9:58202
CONSONNI SimoneUAE-Team Emirates
23UAE-Team Emirates9:29
9:29
11189+10:4414
GENIEZ AlexandreAG2R La Mondiale
29AG2R La Mondiale9:56
9:56
112107+12:5592
EWAN CalebMitchelton-Scott
23Mitchelton-Scott10:17
10:17
11391+10:5423
GATTO OscarAstana Pro Team
33Astana Pro Team,,
10:17
114103+12:33132
BOASSON HAGEN EdvaldTeam Dimension Data
30Team Dimension Data10:33
10:33
115146+19:2774
JENSEN AugustIsrael Cycling Academy
26Israel Cycling Academy,,
10:33
116114+13:14115
HATSUYAMA ShoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
29Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,,
10:33
11792+11:02145
PHINNEY TaylorTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
27Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,
10:33
118101+12:07124
KEISSE IljoQuick-Step Floors
35Quick-Step Floors11:19
11:19
119137+15:54146
VAN ASBROECK TomTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
27Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,
11:19
120105+12:41147
VANMARCKE SepTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
29Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,
11:19
121133+15:39136
THWAITES ScottTeam Dimension Data
28Team Dimension Data,,
11:19
122135+15:46135
RENSHAW MarkTeam Dimension Data
35Team Dimension Data,,
11:19
123141+16:5956
SARREAU MarcGroupama - FDJ
24Groupama - FDJ,,
11:19
124122+14:11183
ARNDT NikiasTeam Sunweb
26Team Sunweb12:45
12:45
125115+13:19107
SÜTTERLIN JashaMovistar Team
25Movistar Team,,
12:45
126111+13:14203
RIABUSHENKO AlexandrUAE-Team Emirates
22UAE-Team Emirates,,
12:45
127148+20:4846
KÜNG StefanBMC Racing Team
24BMC Racing Team12:56
12:56
128130+15:11112
CANOLA MarcoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
29Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,,
12:56
129116+13:19192
BRÄNDLE MatthiasTrek - Segafredo
28Trek - Segafredo,,
12:56
130132+15:21193
MULLEN RyanTrek - Segafredo
23Trek - Segafredo,,
12:56
131120+13:58157
ZABEL RickTeam Katusha Alpecin
24Team Katusha Alpecin13:00
13:00
132113+13:142
BODNAR MaciejBORA - hansgrohe
33BORA - hansgrohe,,
13:00
133112+13:146
MAJKA RafałBORA - hansgrohe
28BORA - hansgrohe,,
13:00
134134+15:41111
CUNEGO DamianoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
36Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,,
13:00
135139+16:5577
SAGIV GuyIsrael Cycling Academy
23Israel Cycling Academy,,
13:00
136106+12:4443
BEVIN PatrickBMC Racing Team
27BMC Racing Team,,
13:00
137144+17:5662
BOEV IgorGazprom-RusVelo
28Gazprom-RusVelo,,
13:00
138118+13:4286
MAES NikolasLotto Soudal
31Lotto Soudal,,
13:00
139145+18:165
KÖNIG LeopoldBORA - hansgrohe
30BORA - hansgrohe,,
13:00
140123+14:2266
NYCH ArtemGazprom-RusVelo
22Gazprom-RusVelo,,
13:00
141125+14:29214
COLEDAN MarcoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia
29Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,,
13:00
142131+15:17166
WAGNER RobertTeam LottoNL-Jumbo
34Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,
13:00
143143+17:2764
FOLIFOROV AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo
26Gazprom-RusVelo,,
13:00
144109+13:10155
KITTEL MarcelTeam Katusha Alpecin
29Team Katusha Alpecin13:08
13:08
145138+16:33133
EISEL BernhardTeam Dimension Data
37Team Dimension Data,,
13:08
146126+14:31195
PEDERSEN MadsTrek - Segafredo
22Trek - Segafredo,,
13:08
147129+15:09114
GROSU Eduard-MichaelNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
25Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,,
13:08
148142+17:26215
MARECZKO JakubWilier Triestina - Selle Italia
23Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia16:08
16:08
149150+25:50204
GANNA FilippoUAE-Team Emirates
21UAE-Team Emirates16:12
16:12
150149+24:22212
BERTAZZO LiamWilier Triestina - Selle Italia
26Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,,
16:12
151151+29:3016
MONTAGUTI MatteoAG2R La Mondiale
34AG2R La Mondiale,,
16:12
DNF184
GESCHKE SimonTeam Sunweb
31Team Sunweb-
DNF18223Team Sunweb-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HRiderAgeTeamUCITimeTime won/lost
17▲617731Team Sky10 10:52:22..
23▲141
VAN AVERMAET GregBMC Racing Team
32BMC Racing Team,,
0:00
..
39▲6171
FROOME ChrisTeam Sky
32Team Sky0:03
0:03
..
42▼244
CARUSO DamianoBMC Racing Team
30BMC Racing Team0:08
0:08
..
56▲117427Team Sky0:09
0:09
..
612▲6123
JUNGELS BobQuick-Step Floors
25Quick-Step Floors,,
0:09
..
719▲12186
KELDERMAN WilcoTeam Sunweb
26Team Sunweb0:19
0:19
..
821▲134
FORMOLO DavideBORA - hansgrohe
25BORA - hansgrohe0:30
0:30
..
915▲6181
DUMOULIN TomTeam Sunweb
27Team Sunweb0:33
0:33
..
1033▲23141
URÁN RigobertoTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
31Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:39
0:39
..
1114▲31
SAGAN PeterBORA - hansgrohe
28BORA - hansgrohe0:42
0:42
..
1243▲31101
LANDA MikelMovistar Team
28Movistar Team0:44
0:44
..
1344▲31106
ROSÓN JaimeMovistar Team
25Movistar Team,,
0:44
..
1463▲4981
BENOOT TiesjLotto Soudal
23Lotto Soudal,,
0:44
..
1537▲2231
NIBALI VincenzoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team
33Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team0:49
0:49
..
1638▲2236
POZZOVIVO DomenicoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team
35Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,
0:49
..
1720▲3154
HAAS NathanTeam Katusha Alpecin
28Team Katusha Alpecin0:50
0:50
..
1850▲32161
BENNETT GeorgeTeam LottoNL-Jumbo
27Team LottoNL-Jumbo0:51
0:51
..
1930▲11201
ARU FabioUAE-Team Emirates
27UAE-Team Emirates0:53
0:53
..
2024▲4122
GILBERT PhilippeQuick-Step Floors
35Quick-Step Floors0:56
0:56
..
2165▲4411
BARDET RomainAG2R La Mondiale
27AG2R La Mondiale0:58
0:58
..
2271▲4991
YATES AdamMitchelton-Scott
25Mitchelton-Scott,,
0:58
..
2368▲45175
MOSCON GianniTeam Sky
23Team Sky1:00
1:00
..
2454▲3025
LUTSENKO AlexeyAstana Pro Team
25Astana Pro Team1:05
1:05
..
2556▲3121
LÓPEZ Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team
24Astana Pro Team1:13
1:13
..
2660▲34126
ŠTYBAR ZdeněkQuick-Step Floors
32Quick-Step Floors1:17
1:17
..
2735▲8144
MORENO DanielTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
36Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale1:20
1:20
..
2829▲1207
ULISSI DiegoUAE-Team Emirates
28UAE-Team Emirates1:30
1:30
..
2931▲2206
POLANC JanUAE-Team Emirates
25UAE-Team Emirates,,
1:30
..
3041▲11102
AMADOR AndreyMovistar Team
31Movistar Team1:37
1:37
..
3170▲39134
MEINTJES LouisTeam Dimension Data
26Team Dimension Data1:38
1:38
..
3272▲40153
GONÇALVES JoséTeam Katusha Alpecin
29Team Katusha Alpecin1:41
1:41
..
3326▼7196
STUYVEN JasperTrek - Segafredo
25Trek - Segafredo1:59
1:59
..
34104▲70165
ROGLIČ PrimožTeam LottoNL-Jumbo
28Team LottoNL-Jumbo2:07
2:07
..
3576▲41151
ŠPILAK SimonTeam Katusha Alpecin
31Team Katusha Alpecin,,
2:07
..
3649▲1337
SIUTSOU KanstantsinBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team
35Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team2:17
2:17
..
3794▲57117
SANTAROMITA IvanNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
33Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini2:19
2:19
..
3878▲40217
ZARDINI EdoardoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia
28Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia2:37
2:37
..
3980▲417
OSS DanielBORA - hansgrohe
31BORA - hansgrohe2:44
2:44
..
408▼3217628Team Sky3:04
3:04
..
4192▲5155
MORABITO SteveGroupama - FDJ
35Groupama - FDJ3:11
3:11
..
4236▼6142
CLARKE SimonTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
31Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale3:14
3:14
..
43109▲6624
KANGERT TanelAstana Pro Team
30Astana Pro Team3:16
3:16
..
445▼3996
IMPEY DarylMitchelton-Scott
33Mitchelton-Scott3:22
3:22
..
4573▲2861
FIRSANOV SergeyGazprom-RusVelo
35Gazprom-RusVelo3:24
3:24
..
4674▲2867
VLASOV AleksandrGazprom-RusVelo
21Gazprom-RusVelo3:43
3:43
..
4752▲554
LADAGNOUS MatthieuGroupama - FDJ
33Groupama - FDJ3:48
3:48
..
48114▲6673
HERMANS BenIsrael Cycling Academy
31Israel Cycling Academy3:51
3:51
..
4975▲2663
CHERKASOV NikolayGazprom-RusVelo
21Gazprom-RusVelo3:54
3:54
..
50118▲6827
VILLELLA DavideAstana Pro Team
26Astana Pro Team3:59
3:59
..
5186▲3593
BAUER JackMitchelton-Scott
32Mitchelton-Scott4:09
4:09
..
5210▼4217230Team Sky4:16
4:16
..
5347▼6105
OLIVEIRA NelsonMovistar Team
29Movistar Team4:29
4:29
..
5461▲785
MARCZYŃSKI TomaszLotto Soudal
34Lotto Soudal4:55
4:55
..
5567▲1287
VAN DER SANDE ToshLotto Soudal
27Lotto Soudal5:00
5:00
..
5690▲3447
SCHÄR MichaelBMC Racing Team
31BMC Racing Team5:29
5:29
..
5757-22
CATALDO DarioAstana Pro Team
32Astana Pro Team5:35
5:35
..
58115▲5717336Team Sky5:58
5:58
..
5979▲20213
BUSATO MatteoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia
30Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia6:16
6:16
..
6098▲38137
VERMOTE JulienTeam Dimension Data
28Team Dimension Data6:33
6:33
..
61112▲5194
DURBRIDGE LukeMitchelton-Scott
26Mitchelton-Scott6:42
6:42
..
6217▼45185
KÄMNA LennardTeam Sunweb
21Team Sunweb6:48
6:48
..
63123▲6013
FRANK MathiasAG2R La Mondiale
31AG2R La Mondiale6:53
6:53
..
6439▼2532
COLBRELLI SonnyBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team
27Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team6:57
6:57
..
654▼6145
DENNIS RohanBMC Racing Team
27BMC Racing Team7:13
7:13
..
6697▲3115
GOUGEARD AlexisAG2R La Mondiale
25AG2R La Mondiale7:17
7:17
..
6740▼2733
KOREN KristijanBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team
31Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team7:20
7:20
..
6811▼57121
GAVIRIA FernandoQuick-Step Floors
23Quick-Step Floors7:28
7:28
..
6981▲1283
DEBUSSCHERE JensLotto Soudal
28Lotto Soudal7:33
7:33
..
7084▲14191
FELLINE FabioTrek - Segafredo
27Trek - Segafredo7:35
7:35
..
7191▲2026
GRIVKO AndreyAstana Pro Team
34Astana Pro Team7:49
7:49
..
7218▼5495
HEPBURN MichaelMitchelton-Scott
26Mitchelton-Scott7:55
7:55
..
7359▼14156
MARTIN TonyTeam Katusha Alpecin
32Team Katusha Alpecin8:03
8:03
..
7496▲22205
MARCATO MarcoUAE-Team Emirates
34UAE-Team Emirates8:10
8:10
..
7551▼24152
DOWSETT AlexTeam Katusha Alpecin
29Team Katusha Alpecin8:23
8:23
..
7648▼28162
VAN EMDEN JosTeam LottoNL-Jumbo
33Team LottoNL-Jumbo8:30
8:30
..
77105▲28211
POZZATO FilippoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia
36Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,,
8:30
..
7842▼36103
ARCAS JorgeMovistar Team
25Movistar Team8:37
8:37
..
7945▼34104
BENNATI DanieleMovistar Team
37Movistar Team8:44
8:44
..
8053▼2751
CIMOLAI DavideGroupama - FDJ
28Groupama - FDJ8:47
8:47
..
8158▼23143
MODOLO SachaTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
30Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale8:48
8:48
..
8293▲11116
PONZI SimoneNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
31Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini9:10
9:10
..
8325▼58197
VAN POPPEL BoyTrek - Segafredo
30Trek - Segafredo9:18
9:18
..
84146▲6275
NEILANDS KristsIsrael Cycling Academy
23Israel Cycling Academy9:24
9:24
..
8589▲4163
VAN HOECKE GijsTeam LottoNL-Jumbo
26Team LottoNL-Jumbo9:27
9:27
..
86133▲4735
PELLIZOTTI FrancoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team
40Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team9:36
9:36
..
8728▼59202
CONSONNI SimoneUAE-Team Emirates
23UAE-Team Emirates9:58
9:58
..
88113▲2565
KURIANOV StepanGazprom-RusVelo
21Gazprom-RusVelo10:16
10:16
..
8966▼2314
GENIEZ AlexandreAG2R La Mondiale
29AG2R La Mondiale10:44
10:44
..
9095▲5194
NIZZOLO GiacomoTrek - Segafredo
29Trek - Segafredo10:51
10:51
..
9155▼3623
GATTO OscarAstana Pro Team
33Astana Pro Team10:54
10:54
..
9232▼60145
PHINNEY TaylorTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
27Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale11:02
11:02
..
93101▲8216
MOSCA JacopoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia
24Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia11:05
11:05
..
94116▲2212
DUVAL JulienAG2R La Mondiale
27AG2R La Mondiale11:12
11:12
..
95120▲2572
VAN WINDEN DennisIsrael Cycling Academy
30Israel Cycling Academy11:17
11:17
..
96107▲11127
TERPSTRA NikiQuick-Step Floors
33Quick-Step Floors11:31
11:31
..
97119▲22187
HAGA ChadTeam Sunweb
29Team Sunweb11:32
11:32
..
98145▲4752
DUCHESNE AntoineGroupama - FDJ
26Groupama - FDJ11:56
11:56
..
99131▲32113
BAGIOLI NicolaNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
23Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,,
11:56
..
100139▲3917
VENTURINI ClémentAG2R La Mondiale
24AG2R La Mondiale12:06
12:06
..
10164▼37124
KEISSE IljoQuick-Step Floors
35Quick-Step Floors12:07
12:07
..
102128▲2697
MEZGEC LukaMitchelton-Scott
29Mitchelton-Scott12:31
12:31
..
10399▼4132
BOASSON HAGEN EdvaldTeam Dimension Data
30Team Dimension Data12:33
12:33
..
104129▲25164
VAN POPPEL DannyTeam LottoNL-Jumbo
24Team LottoNL-Jumbo12:34
12:34
..
10583▼22147
VANMARCKE SepTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
29Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale12:41
12:41
..
1061▼10543
BEVIN PatrickBMC Racing Team
27BMC Racing Team12:44
12:44
..
107108▲192
EWAN CalebMitchelton-Scott
23Mitchelton-Scott12:55
12:55
..
108122▲1482
CAMPENAERTS VictorLotto Soudal
26Lotto Soudal,,
12:55
..
10913▼96155
KITTEL MarcelTeam Katusha Alpecin
29Team Katusha Alpecin13:10
13:10
..
110138▲28125
RICHEZE MaximilianoQuick-Step Floors
35Quick-Step Floors13:12
13:12
..
11134▼77203
RIABUSHENKO AlexandrUAE-Team Emirates
22UAE-Team Emirates13:14
13:14
..
11222▼906
MAJKA RafałBORA - hansgrohe
28BORA - hansgrohe,,
13:14
..
11323▼902
BODNAR MaciejBORA - hansgrohe
33BORA - hansgrohe,,
13:14
..
114111▼3115
HATSUYAMA ShoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
29Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,,
13:14
..
11546▼69107
SÜTTERLIN JashaMovistar Team
25Movistar Team13:19
13:19
..
11627▼89192
BRÄNDLE MatthiasTrek - Segafredo
28Trek - Segafredo,,
13:19
..
117136▲1953
HOELGAARD DanielGroupama - FDJ
24Groupama - FDJ13:26
13:26
..
11862▼5686
MAES NikolasLotto Soudal
31Lotto Soudal13:42
13:42
..
119137▲1857
VAUGRENARD BenoîtGroupama - FDJ
36Groupama - FDJ13:48
13:48
..
12069▼51157
ZABEL RickTeam Katusha Alpecin
24Team Katusha Alpecin13:58
13:58
..
121134▲1384
KEUKELEIRE JensLotto Soudal
29Lotto Soudal14:04
14:04
..
12287▼35183
ARNDT NikiasTeam Sunweb
26Team Sunweb14:11
14:11
..
12382▼4166
NYCH ArtemGazprom-RusVelo
22Gazprom-RusVelo14:22
14:22
..
124149▲2571
BOIVIN GuillaumeIsrael Cycling Academy
28Israel Cycling Academy14:28
14:28
..
12588▼37214
COLEDAN MarcoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia
29Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia14:29
14:29
..
12685▼41195
PEDERSEN MadsTrek - Segafredo
22Trek - Segafredo14:31
14:31
..
127140▲1334
NAVARDAUSKAS RamūnasBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team
30Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team14:38
14:38
..
128151▲233
BURGHARDT MarcusBORA - hansgrohe
34BORA - hansgrohe14:52
14:52
..
129100▼29114
GROSU Eduard-MichaelNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
25Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini15:09
15:09
..
130102▼28112
CANOLA MarcoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
29Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini15:11
15:11
..
131103▼28166
WAGNER RobertTeam LottoNL-Jumbo
34Team LottoNL-Jumbo15:17
15:17
..
132106▼26193
MULLEN RyanTrek - Segafredo
23Trek - Segafredo15:21
15:21
..
133124▼9136
THWAITES ScottTeam Dimension Data
28Team Dimension Data15:39
15:39
..
134110▼24111
CUNEGO DamianoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
36Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini15:41
15:41
..
135125▼10135
RENSHAW MarkTeam Dimension Data
35Team Dimension Data15:46
15:46
..
136144▲842
BETTIOL AlbertoBMC Racing Team
24BMC Racing Team,,
15:46
..
137127▼10146
VAN ASBROECK TomTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
27Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale15:54
15:54
..
138117▼21133
EISEL BernhardTeam Dimension Data
37Team Dimension Data16:33
16:33
..
139121▼1877
SAGIV GuyIsrael Cycling Academy
23Israel Cycling Academy16:55
16:55
..
140148▲876
SBARAGLI KristianIsrael Cycling Academy
27Israel Cycling Academy16:58
16:58
..
141135▼656
SARREAU MarcGroupama - FDJ
24Groupama - FDJ16:59
16:59
..
14277▼65215
MARECZKO JakubWilier Triestina - Selle Italia
23Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia17:26
17:26
..
143126▼1764
FOLIFOROV AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo
26Gazprom-RusVelo17:27
17:27
..
144130▼1462
BOEV IgorGazprom-RusVelo
28Gazprom-RusVelo17:56
17:56
..
145132▼135
KÖNIG LeopoldBORA - hansgrohe
30BORA - hansgrohe18:16
18:16
..
146147▲174
JENSEN AugustIsrael Cycling Academy
26Israel Cycling Academy19:27
19:27
..
147152▲5167
WYNANTS MaartenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo
35Team LottoNL-Jumbo20:06
20:06
..
148142▼646
KÜNG StefanBMC Racing Team
24BMC Racing Team20:48
20:48
..
149143▼6212
BERTAZZO LiamWilier Triestina - Selle Italia
26Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia24:22
24:22
..
150150-204
GANNA FilippoUAE-Team Emirates
21UAE-Team Emirates25:50
25:50
..
151153▲216
MONTAGUTI MatteoAG2R La Mondiale
34AG2R La Mondiale29:30
29:30
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
12▲1216
MOSCA JacopoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia
24Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia18+8
2-165
ROGLIČ PrimožTeam LottoNL-Jumbo
28Team LottoNL-Jumbo12+12
31▼2155
KITTEL MarcelTeam Katusha Alpecin
29Team Katusha Alpecin12-
43▼11
SAGAN PeterBORA - hansgrohe
28BORA - hansgrohe10-
5-91
YATES AdamMitchelton-Scott
25Mitchelton-Scott10+10
6-65
KURIANOV StepanGazprom-RusVelo
21Gazprom-RusVelo8+8
7-81
BENOOT TiesjLotto Soudal
23Lotto Soudal8+8
84▼4194
NIZZOLO GiacomoTrek - Segafredo
29Trek - Segafredo8-
9-17731Team Sky7+7
105▼517427Team Sky7-
11-141
URÁN RigobertoTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
31Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale6+6
126▼643
BEVIN PatrickBMC Racing Team
27BMC Racing Team6-
137▼677
SAGIV GuyIsrael Cycling Academy
23Israel Cycling Academy6-
14-101
LANDA MikelMovistar Team
28Movistar Team5+5
158▼7215
MARECZKO JakubWilier Triestina - Selle Italia
23Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia5-
16-175
MOSCON GianniTeam Sky
23Team Sky4+4
179▼8121
GAVIRIA FernandoQuick-Step Floors
23Quick-Step Floors4-
18-72
VAN WINDEN DennisIsrael Cycling Academy
30Israel Cycling Academy4+4
1910▼964
FOLIFOROV AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo
26Gazprom-RusVelo4-
20-11
BARDET RomainAG2R La Mondiale
27AG2R La Mondiale3+3
2111▼10164
VAN POPPEL DannyTeam LottoNL-Jumbo
24Team LottoNL-Jumbo3-
22-186
KELDERMAN WilcoTeam Sunweb
26Team Sunweb2+2
23-113
BAGIOLI NicolaNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
23Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini2+2
2412▼12114
GROSU Eduard-MichaelNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
25Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini2-
25-123
JUNGELS BobQuick-Step Floors
25Quick-Step Floors1+1
2615▼1194
DURBRIDGE LukeMitchelton-Scott
26Mitchelton-Scott1-
2713▼14202
CONSONNI SimoneUAE-Team Emirates
23UAE-Team Emirates1-
2814▼14127
TERPSTRA NikiQuick-Step Floors
33Quick-Step Floors1-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HRiderAgeTeamTimeTime won/lost
15▲4106
ROSÓN JaimeMovistar Team
25Movistar Team 10:53:06..
27▲581
BENOOT TiesjLotto Soudal
23Lotto Soudal,,
0:00
..
38▲5175
MOSCON GianniTeam Sky
23Team Sky0:16
0:16
..
46▲221
LÓPEZ Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team
24Astana Pro Team0:29
0:29
..
510▲567
VLASOV AleksandrGazprom-RusVelo
21Gazprom-RusVelo2:59
2:59
..
611▲563
CHERKASOV NikolayGazprom-RusVelo
21Gazprom-RusVelo3:10
3:10
..
72▼5185
KÄMNA LennardTeam Sunweb
21Team Sunweb6:04
6:04
..
815▲715
GOUGEARD AlexisAG2R La Mondiale
25AG2R La Mondiale6:33
6:33
..
91▼8121
GAVIRIA FernandoQuick-Step Floors
23Quick-Step Floors6:44
6:44
..
1029▲1975
NEILANDS KristsIsrael Cycling Academy
23Israel Cycling Academy8:40
8:40
..
113▼8202
CONSONNI SimoneUAE-Team Emirates
23UAE-Team Emirates9:14
9:14
..
1219▲765
KURIANOV StepanGazprom-RusVelo
21Gazprom-RusVelo9:32
9:32
..
1316▲3216
MOSCA JacopoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia
24Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia10:21
10:21
..
1422▲8113
BAGIOLI NicolaNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
23Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini11:12
11:12
..
1525▲1017
VENTURINI ClémentAG2R La Mondiale
24AG2R La Mondiale11:22
11:22
..
1621▲5164
VAN POPPEL DannyTeam LottoNL-Jumbo
24Team LottoNL-Jumbo11:50
11:50
..
1718▲192
EWAN CalebMitchelton-Scott
23Mitchelton-Scott12:11
12:11
..
184▼14203
RIABUSHENKO AlexandrUAE-Team Emirates
22UAE-Team Emirates12:30
12:30
..
1924▲553
HOELGAARD DanielGroupama - FDJ
24Groupama - FDJ12:42
12:42
..
209▼11157
ZABEL RickTeam Katusha Alpecin
24Team Katusha Alpecin13:14
13:14
..
2113▼866
NYCH ArtemGazprom-RusVelo
22Gazprom-RusVelo13:38
13:38
..
2214▼8195
PEDERSEN MadsTrek - Segafredo
22Trek - Segafredo13:47
13:47
..
2317▼6193
MULLEN RyanTrek - Segafredo
23Trek - Segafredo14:37
14:37
..
2428▲442
BETTIOL AlbertoBMC Racing Team
24BMC Racing Team15:02
15:02
..
2520▼577
SAGIV GuyIsrael Cycling Academy
23Israel Cycling Academy16:11
16:11
..
2623▼356
SARREAU MarcGroupama - FDJ
24Groupama - FDJ16:15
16:15
..
2712▼15215
MARECZKO JakubWilier Triestina - Selle Italia
23Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia16:42
16:42
..
2827▼146
KÜNG StefanBMC Racing Team
24BMC Racing Team20:04
20:04
..
2930▲1204
GANNA FilippoUAE-Team Emirates
21UAE-Team Emirates25:06
25:06
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
11-113
BAGIOLI NicolaNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
23Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini20+15
22-216
MOSCA JacopoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia
24Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia10+7
3-115
HATSUYAMA ShoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
29Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini8+8
4-165
ROGLIČ PrimožTeam LottoNL-Jumbo
28Team LottoNL-Jumbo5+5
5-91
YATES AdamMitchelton-Scott
25Mitchelton-Scott3+3
6-81
BENOOT TiesjLotto Soudal
23Lotto Soudal2+2
7-72
VAN WINDEN DennisIsrael Cycling Academy
30Israel Cycling Academy2+2
83▼564
FOLIFOROV AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo
26Gazprom-RusVelo2-
9-17731Team Sky1+1
10-65
KURIANOV StepanGazprom-RusVelo
21Gazprom-RusVelo1+1
114▼777
SAGIV GuyIsrael Cycling Academy
23Israel Cycling Academy1-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result
RnkPrev▼▲TeamClassTimeTime won/lost
13▲2 Team SkyWT 31:52:16..
24▲2 Quick-Step FloorsWT1:05
1:05
..
312▲9 Movistar TeamWT1:37
1:37
..
414▲10 Astana Pro TeamWT1:55
1:55
..
56▲1 Team Katusha AlpecinWT2:01
2:01
..
67▲1 BORA - hansgroheWT2:08
2:08
..
711▲4 Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling TeamWT2:27
2:27
..
89▲1 UAE-Team EmiratesWT2:35
2:35
..
910▲1 Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b CannondaleWT3:55
3:55
..
101▼9 BMC Racing TeamWT3:59
3:59
..
112▼9 Mitchelton-ScottWT5:50
5:50
..
125▼7 Team SunwebWT7:02
7:02
..
1318▲5 Gazprom-RusVeloPCT8:23
8:23
..
1413▼1 Team LottoNL-JumboWT8:26
8:26
..
1516▲1 AG2R La MondialeWT8:40
8:40
..
1615▼1 Lotto SoudalWT8:51
8:51
..
1720▲3 Groupama - FDJWT9:36
9:36
..
1822▲4 Israel Cycling AcademyPCT10:44
10:44
..
1919- Wilier Triestina - Selle ItaliaPCT13:27
13:27
..
2021▲1 Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa OviniPCT16:23
16:23
..
2117▼4 Team Dimension DataWT16:24
16:24
..
228▼14 Trek - SegafredoWT16:46
16:46
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

  • Date:
    09 March 2018, 10:05
  • Avg. speed winner:
    37.2 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    234 km
  • Points scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
  • Vert. meters:
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
    3
  • Won how:

Race profile