2019
2017
»
«

2018»53rd Tirreno-Adriatico (2.UWT)

2018  Stage 4  »  Foligno  ›  Sarnano Sassotetto   (219k)

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
14+0:20101 Landa MikelMovistar Team 28Movistar Team60506:22:136:22:13
245+12:546 Majka RafałBORA - hansgrohe 28BORA - hansgrohe2530,,0:00
37+0:33161 Bennett GeorgeTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 27Team LottoNL-Jumbo1018,,0:00
412+0:45201 Aru FabioUAE-Team Emirates 27UAE-Team Emirates130:060:06
524+3:4373 Hermans BenIsrael Cycling Academy 31Israel Cycling Academy10,,0:06
69+0:3681 Benoot TiesjLotto Soudal 23Lotto Soudal7,,0:06
713+0:5011 Bardet RomainAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale4,,0:06
83+0:11186 Kelderman WilcoTeam Sunweb 26Team Sunweb3,,0:06
914+0:5091 Yates AdamMitchelton-Scott 25Mitchelton-Scott2,,0:06
106+0:31141 Urán RigobertoTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 31Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale1,,0:06
112+0:01174 Kwiatkowski MichałTeam Sky 27Team Sky,,0:06
1210+0:4136 Pozzovivo DomenicoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 35Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,0:06
131+0:0044 Caruso DamianoBMC Racing Team 30BMC Racing Team,,0:06
  11+0:44106 Rosón JaimeMovistar Team 25Movistar Team0:140:14
158+0:344 Formolo DavideBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe0:180:18
1616+1:0131 Nibali VincenzoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 33Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team0:260:26
1717+1:50134 Meintjes LouisTeam Dimension Data 26Team Dimension Data,,0:26
1820+2:19151 Špilak SimonTeam Katusha Alpecin 31Team Katusha Alpecin,,0:26
1921+2:38117 Santaromita IvanNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 33Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini0:330:33
205+0:26177 Thomas GeraintTeam Sky 31Team Sky0:400:40
2126+4:0524 Kangert TanelAstana Pro Team 30Astana Pro Team1:031:03
2219+2:0221 López Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team,,1:03
2315+0:59171 Froome ChrisTeam Sky 32Team Sky1:101:10
2422+2:4225 Lutsenko AlexeyAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team1:511:51
2518+2:01123 Jungels BobQuick-Step Floors 25Quick-Step Floors2:062:06
2627+4:1437 Siutsou KanstantsinBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 35Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team2:112:11
2723+3:27206 Polanc JanUAE-Team Emirates 25UAE-Team Emirates,,2:11
2830+5:14217 Zardini EdoardoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 28Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia2:512:51
2934+6:3161 Firsanov SergeyGazprom-RusVelo 35Gazprom-RusVelo3:213:21
3028+4:48153 Gonçalves JoséTeam Katusha Alpecin 29Team Katusha Alpecin,,3:21
3133+6:1855 Morabito SteveGroupama - FDJ 35Groupama - FDJ,,3:21
3231+5:14165 Roglič PrimožTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,3:21
3332+5:21207 Ulissi DiegoUAE-Team Emirates 28UAE-Team Emirates4:054:05
3469+21:1864 Foliforov AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo 26Gazprom-RusVelo,,4:05
3542+11:33191 Felline FabioTrek - Segafredo 27Trek - Segafredo4:124:12
3629+4:48154 Haas NathanTeam Katusha Alpecin 28Team Katusha Alpecin,,4:12
3725+3:5841 Van Avermaet GregBMC Racing Team 32BMC Racing Team,,4:12
3850+15:29127 Terpstra NikiQuick-Step Floors 33Quick-Step Floors,,4:12
3938+10:28173 Kiryienka VasilTeam Sky 36Team Sky4:444:44
4080+23:455 König LeopoldBORA - hansgrohe 30BORA - hansgrohe5:435:43
4143+12:2213 Frank MathiasAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale,,5:43
4236+8:43142 Clarke SimonTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 31Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,5:43
4337+9:2827 Villella DavideAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team,,5:43
4440+10:4787 Van der Sande ToshLotto Soudal 27Lotto Soudal6:016:01
4535+6:52122 Gilbert PhilippeQuick-Step Floors 35Quick-Step Floors6:106:10
4647+13:16213 Busato MatteoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 30Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia7:147:14
4741+11:0763 Cherkasov NikolayGazprom-RusVelo 21Gazprom-RusVelo7:277:27
4877+23:01136 Thwaites ScottTeam Dimension Data 28Team Dimension Data7:367:36
4948+14:18137 Vermote JulienTeam Dimension Data 28Team Dimension Data7:597:59
5049+14:2794 Durbridge LukeMitchelton-Scott 26Mitchelton-Scott,,7:59
5161+19:4452 Duchesne AntoineGroupama - FDJ 26Groupama - FDJ8:038:03
5258+17:4935 Pellizotti FrancoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 40Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team8:278:27
5344+12:5267 Vlasov AleksandrGazprom-RusVelo 21Gazprom-RusVelo9:259:25
5456+17:42156 Martin TonyTeam Katusha Alpecin 32Team Katusha Alpecin9:539:53
5539+10:39175 Moscon GianniTeam Sky 23Team Sky,,9:53
5651+15:3447 Schär MichaelBMC Racing Team 31BMC Racing Team10:1910:19
5788+25:363 Burghardt MarcusBORA - hansgrohe 34BORA - hansgrohe10:5810:58
5881+24:1053 Hoelgaard DanielGroupama - FDJ 24Groupama - FDJ,,10:58
5952+16:07105 Oliveira NelsonMovistar Team 29Movistar Team11:5211:52
6087+25:2086 Maes NikolasLotto Soudal 31Lotto Soudal,,11:52
6146+13:15102 Amador AndreyMovistar Team 31Movistar Team,,11:52
6267+21:07116 Ponzi SimoneNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 31Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini12:1112:11
6397+27:08112 Canola MarcoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 29Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,,12:11
6462+19:4626 Grivko AndreyAstana Pro Team 34Astana Pro Team,,12:11
6593+26:0184 Keukeleire JensLotto Soudal 29Lotto Soudal,,12:11
6653+16:5285 Marczyński TomaszLotto Soudal 34Lotto Soudal,,12:11
6772+22:0275 Neilands KristsIsrael Cycling Academy 23Israel Cycling Academy12:5312:53
6876+22:51163 Van Hoecke GijsTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 26Team LottoNL-Jumbo13:3813:38
69129+34:3446 Küng StefanBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team14:0014:00
7068+21:0915 Gougeard AlexisAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale14:0614:06
71102+28:2071 Boivin GuillaumeIsrael Cycling Academy 28Israel Cycling Academy,,14:06
7285+24:3614 Geniez AlexandreAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale,,14:06
7355+17:4054 Ladagnous MatthieuGroupama - FDJ 33Groupama - FDJ,,14:06
74100+27:4057 Vaugrenard BenoîtGroupama - FDJ 36Groupama - FDJ,,14:06
7564+20:40185 Kämna LennardTeam Sunweb 21Team Sunweb,,14:06
7692+25:5817 Venturini ClémentAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale,,14:06
7775+22:3951 Cimolai DavideGroupama - FDJ 28Groupama - FDJ,,14:06
7871+22:02205 Marcato MarcoUAE-Team Emirates 34UAE-Team Emirates,,14:06
7990+25:46113 Bagioli NicolaNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 23Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,,14:06
8073+22:22162 van Emden JosTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 33Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,14:06
8194+26:25132 Boasson Hagen EdvaldTeam Dimension Data 30Team Dimension Data,,14:06
8296+27:06203 Riabushenko AlexandrUAE-Team Emirates 22UAE-Team Emirates,,14:06
8374+22:29103 Arcas JorgeMovistar Team 25Movistar Team,,14:06
8454+17:04126 Štybar ZdeněkQuick-Step Floors 32Quick-Step Floors16:0116:01
8563+19:5693 Bauer JackMitchelton-Scott 32Mitchelton-Scott,,16:01
8660+19:0996 Impey DarylMitchelton-Scott 33Mitchelton-Scott,,16:01
87118+31:41146 Van Asbroeck TomTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 27Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,16:01
8884+24:35143 Modolo SachaTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 30Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,16:01
89104+28:28147 Vanmarcke SepTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 29Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,16:01
90105+28:3143 Bevin PatrickBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team,,16:01
9178+23:0733 Koren KristijanBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 31Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,16:01
92116+31:3342 Bettiol AlbertoBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team,,16:01
93101+28:1897 Mezgec LukaMitchelton-Scott 29Mitchelton-Scott,,16:01
94107+28:4282 Campenaerts VictorLotto Soudal 26Lotto Soudal,,16:01
95134+35:53167 Wynants MaartenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 35Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,16:01
9679+23:4295 Hepburn MichaelMitchelton-Scott 26Mitchelton-Scott,,16:01
9770+21:2222 Cataldo DarioAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team,,16:01
9857+17:46196 Stuyven JasperTrek - Segafredo 25Trek - Segafredo,,16:01
99103+28:21164 van Poppel DannyTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 24Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,16:01
10065+20:58172 Castroviejo JonathanTeam Sky 30Team Sky16:5616:56
10183+24:30121 Gaviria FernandoQuick-Step Floors 23Quick-Step Floors17:1617:16
10282+24:2745 Dennis RohanBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team17:2817:28
103106+28:3772 van Winden DennisIsrael Cycling Academy 30Israel Cycling Academy17:3417:34
104127+34:1577 Sagiv GuyIsrael Cycling Academy 23Israel Cycling Academy,,17:34
10595+26:48211 Pozzato FilippoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 36Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia18:3218:32
10659+19:001 Sagan PeterBORA - hansgrohe 28BORA - hansgrohe,,18:32
107130+34:51133 Eisel BernhardTeam Dimension Data 37Team Dimension Data,,18:32
108131+35:1676 Sbaragli KristianIsrael Cycling Academy 27Israel Cycling Academy,,18:32
109139+37:4574 Jensen AugustIsrael Cycling Academy 26Israel Cycling Academy,,18:32
110111+29:50187 Haga ChadTeam Sunweb 29Team Sunweb,,18:32
111112+30:25124 Keisse IljoQuick-Step Floors 35Quick-Step Floors,,18:32
112108+29:1223 Gatto OscarAstana Pro Team 33Astana Pro Team,,18:32
113110+29:3012 Duval JulienAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale,,18:32
11499+27:36197 van Poppel BoyTrek - Segafredo 30Trek - Segafredo,,18:32
11566+21:027 Oss DanielBORA - hansgrohe 31BORA - hansgrohe,,18:32
116115+31:32115 Hatsuyama ShoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 29Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,,18:32
117114+31:30125 Richeze MaximilianoQuick-Step Floors 35Quick-Step Floors,,18:32
118126+33:59111 Cunego DamianoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 36Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,,18:32
119123+32:4066 Nych ArtemGazprom-RusVelo 22Gazprom-RusVelo,,18:32
120117+31:37192 Brändle MatthiasTrek - Segafredo 28Trek - Segafredo,,18:32
121121+32:29183 Arndt NikiasTeam Sunweb 26Team Sunweb,,18:32
12291+25:5183 Debusschere JensLotto Soudal 28Lotto Soudal,,18:32
12386+25:1532 Colbrelli SonnyBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 27Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,18:32
124109+29:17216 Mosca JacopoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 24Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,,18:32
12598+27:16104 Bennati DanieleMovistar Team 37Movistar Team18:4618:46
126119+31:51107 Sütterlin JashaMovistar Team 25Movistar Team,,18:46
127120+32:1692 Ewan CalebMitchelton-Scott 23Mitchelton-Scott19:3519:35
128128+34:18195 Pedersen MadsTrek - Segafredo 22Trek - Segafredo20:0120:01
129141+37:55193 Mullen RyanTrek - Segafredo 23Trek - Segafredo22:4822:48
130113+30:59152 Dowsett AlexTeam Katusha Alpecin 29Team Katusha Alpecin22:5022:50
131132+35:46155 Kittel MarcelTeam Katusha Alpecin 29Team Katusha Alpecin,,22:50
132140+37:53166 Wagner RobertTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 34Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,22:50
13389+25:40176 Puccio SalvatoreTeam Sky 28Team Sky,,22:50
134138+37:45114 Grosu Eduard-MichaelNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 25Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,,22:50
135135+36:34157 Zabel RickTeam Katusha Alpecin 24Team Katusha Alpecin,,22:50
136145+40:3262 Boev IgorGazprom-RusVelo 28Gazprom-RusVelo,,22:50
137124+32:5265 Kurianov StepanGazprom-RusVelo 21Gazprom-RusVelo,,22:50
138125+33:38145 Phinney TaylorTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 27Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,22:50
139142+38:22135 Renshaw MarkTeam Dimension Data 35Team Dimension Data,,22:50
140144+40:02215 Mareczko JakubWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 23Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,,22:50
141133+35:502 Bodnar MaciejBORA - hansgrohe 33BORA - hansgrohe,,22:50
142137+37:1434 Navardauskas RamūnasBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 30Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,22:50
143136+37:05214 Coledan MarcoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 29Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,,22:50
144122+32:34202 Consonni SimoneUAE-Team Emirates 23UAE-Team Emirates,,22:50
145146+46:58212 Bertazzo LiamWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 26Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,,22:50
146147+48:26204 Ganna FilippoUAE-Team Emirates 21UAE-Team Emirates,,22:50
147143+39:3556 Sarreau MarcGroupama - FDJ 24Groupama - FDJ,,22:50
DNF+ - 17:14:49144 Moreno DanielTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 36Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale--
DNF+ - 17:14:49181 Dumoulin TomTeam Sunweb 27Team Sunweb,,-
DNF+ - 17:14:49194 Nizzolo GiacomoTrek - Segafredo 29Trek - Segafredo,,-
DNF+ - 17:14:4916 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale 34AG2R La Mondiale,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamUCITimeTime won/lost
14▲344 Caruso DamianoBMC Racing Team 30BMC Racing Team10 17:14:49 17:14:49..
25▲3174 Kwiatkowski MichałTeam Sky 27Team Sky0:010:01..
37▲4186 Kelderman WilcoTeam Sunweb 26Team Sunweb0:110:11..
412▲8101 Landa MikelMovistar Team 28Movistar Team0:200:20..
51▼4177 Thomas GeraintTeam Sky 31Team Sky0:260:26..
610▲4141 Urán RigobertoTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 31Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:310:31..
718▲11161 Bennett GeorgeTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 27Team LottoNL-Jumbo0:330:33..
88-4 Formolo DavideBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe0:340:34..
914▲581 Benoot TiesjLotto Soudal 23Lotto Soudal0:360:36..
1016▲636 Pozzovivo DomenicoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 35Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team0:410:41..
1113▲2106 Rosón JaimeMovistar Team 25Movistar Team0:440:44..
1219▲7201 Aru FabioUAE-Team Emirates 27UAE-Team Emirates0:450:45..
1321▲811 Bardet RomainAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale0:500:50..
1422▲891 Yates AdamMitchelton-Scott 25Mitchelton-Scott,,0:50..
153▼12171 Froome ChrisTeam Sky 32Team Sky0:590:59..
1615▼131 Nibali VincenzoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 33Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team1:011:01..
1731▲14134 Meintjes LouisTeam Dimension Data 26Team Dimension Data1:501:50..
186▼12123 Jungels BobQuick-Step Floors 25Quick-Step Floors2:012:01..
1925▲621 López Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team2:022:02..
2035▲15151 Špilak SimonTeam Katusha Alpecin 31Team Katusha Alpecin2:192:19..
2137▲16117 Santaromita IvanNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 33Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini2:382:38..
2224▲225 Lutsenko AlexeyAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team2:422:42..
2329▲6206 Polanc JanUAE-Team Emirates 25UAE-Team Emirates3:273:27..
2448▲2473 Hermans BenIsrael Cycling Academy 31Israel Cycling Academy3:433:43..
252▼2341 Van Avermaet GregBMC Racing Team 32BMC Racing Team3:583:58..
2643▲1724 Kangert TanelAstana Pro Team 30Astana Pro Team4:054:05..
2736▲937 Siutsou KanstantsinBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 35Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team4:144:14..
2832▲4153 Gonçalves JoséTeam Katusha Alpecin 29Team Katusha Alpecin4:484:48..
2917▼12154 Haas NathanTeam Katusha Alpecin 28Team Katusha Alpecin,,4:48..
3038▲8217 Zardini EdoardoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 28Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia5:145:14..
3134▲3165 Roglič PrimožTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,5:14..
3228▼4207 Ulissi DiegoUAE-Team Emirates 28UAE-Team Emirates5:215:21..
3341▲855 Morabito SteveGroupama - FDJ 35Groupama - FDJ6:186:18..
3445▲1161 Firsanov SergeyGazprom-RusVelo 35Gazprom-RusVelo6:316:31..
3520▼15122 Gilbert PhilippeQuick-Step Floors 35Quick-Step Floors6:526:52..
3642▲6142 Clarke SimonTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 31Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale8:438:43..
3750▲1327 Villella DavideAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team9:289:28..
3858▲20173 Kiryienka VasilTeam Sky 36Team Sky10:2810:28..
3923▼16175 Moscon GianniTeam Sky 23Team Sky10:3910:39..
4055▲1587 Van der Sande ToshLotto Soudal 27Lotto Soudal10:4710:47..
4149▲863 Cherkasov NikolayGazprom-RusVelo 21Gazprom-RusVelo11:0711:07..
4270▲28191 Felline FabioTrek - Segafredo 27Trek - Segafredo11:3311:33..
4363▲2013 Frank MathiasAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale12:2212:22..
4446▲267 Vlasov AleksandrGazprom-RusVelo 21Gazprom-RusVelo12:5212:52..
45112▲676 Majka RafałBORA - hansgrohe 28BORA - hansgrohe12:5412:54..
4630▼16102 Amador AndreyMovistar Team 31Movistar Team13:1513:15..
4759▲12213 Busato MatteoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 30Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia13:1613:16..
4860▲12137 Vermote JulienTeam Dimension Data 28Team Dimension Data14:1814:18..
4961▲1294 Durbridge LukeMitchelton-Scott 26Mitchelton-Scott14:2714:27..
5096▲46127 Terpstra NikiQuick-Step Floors 33Quick-Step Floors15:2915:29..
5156▲547 Schär MichaelBMC Racing Team 31BMC Racing Team15:3415:34..
5253▲1105 Oliveira NelsonMovistar Team 29Movistar Team16:0716:07..
5354▲185 Marczyński TomaszLotto Soudal 34Lotto Soudal16:5216:52..
5426▼28126 Štybar ZdeněkQuick-Step Floors 32Quick-Step Floors17:0417:04..
5547▼854 Ladagnous MatthieuGroupama - FDJ 33Groupama - FDJ17:4017:40..
5673▲17156 Martin TonyTeam Katusha Alpecin 32Team Katusha Alpecin17:4217:42..
5733▼24196 Stuyven JasperTrek - Segafredo 25Trek - Segafredo17:4617:46..
5886▲2835 Pellizotti FrancoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 40Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team17:4917:49..
5911▼481 Sagan PeterBORA - hansgrohe 28BORA - hansgrohe19:0019:00..
6044▼1696 Impey DarylMitchelton-Scott 33Mitchelton-Scott19:0919:09..
6198▲3752 Duchesne AntoineGroupama - FDJ 26Groupama - FDJ19:4419:44..
6271▲926 Grivko AndreyAstana Pro Team 34Astana Pro Team19:4619:46..
6351▼1293 Bauer JackMitchelton-Scott 32Mitchelton-Scott19:5619:56..
6462▼2185 Kämna LennardTeam Sunweb 21Team Sunweb20:4020:40..
6552▼13172 Castroviejo JonathanTeam Sky 30Team Sky20:5820:58..
6639▼277 Oss DanielBORA - hansgrohe 31BORA - hansgrohe21:0221:02..
6782▲15116 Ponzi SimoneNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 31Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini21:0721:07..
6866▼215 Gougeard AlexisAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale21:0921:09..
69143▲7464 Foliforov AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo 26Gazprom-RusVelo21:1821:18..
7057▼1322 Cataldo DarioAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team21:2221:22..
7174▲3205 Marcato MarcoUAE-Team Emirates 34UAE-Team Emirates22:0222:02..
7284▲1275 Neilands KristsIsrael Cycling Academy 23Israel Cycling Academy,,22:02..
7376▲3162 van Emden JosTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 33Team LottoNL-Jumbo22:2222:22..
7478▲4103 Arcas JorgeMovistar Team 25Movistar Team22:2922:29..
7580▲551 Cimolai DavideGroupama - FDJ 28Groupama - FDJ22:3922:39..
7685▲9163 Van Hoecke GijsTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 26Team LottoNL-Jumbo22:5122:51..
77133▲56136 Thwaites ScottTeam Dimension Data 28Team Dimension Data23:0123:01..
7867▼1133 Koren KristijanBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 31Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team23:0723:07..
7972▼795 Hepburn MichaelMitchelton-Scott 26Mitchelton-Scott23:4223:42..
80145▲655 König LeopoldBORA - hansgrohe 30BORA - hansgrohe23:4523:45..
81117▲3653 Hoelgaard DanielGroupama - FDJ 24Groupama - FDJ24:1024:10..
8265▼1745 Dennis RohanBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team24:2724:27..
8368▼15121 Gaviria FernandoQuick-Step Floors 23Quick-Step Floors24:3024:30..
8481▼3143 Modolo SachaTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 30Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale24:3524:35..
8589▲414 Geniez AlexandreAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale24:3624:36..
8664▼2232 Colbrelli SonnyBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 27Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team25:1525:15..
87118▲3186 Maes NikolasLotto Soudal 31Lotto Soudal25:2025:20..
88128▲403 Burghardt MarcusBORA - hansgrohe 34BORA - hansgrohe25:3625:36..
8940▼49176 Puccio SalvatoreTeam Sky 28Team Sky25:4025:40..
9099▲9113 Bagioli NicolaNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 23Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini25:4625:46..
9169▼2283 Debusschere JensLotto Soudal 28Lotto Soudal25:5125:51..
92100▲817 Venturini ClémentAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale25:5825:58..
93121▲2884 Keukeleire JensLotto Soudal 29Lotto Soudal26:0126:01..
94103▲9132 Boasson Hagen EdvaldTeam Dimension Data 30Team Dimension Data26:2526:25..
9577▼18211 Pozzato FilippoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 36Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia26:4826:48..
96111▲15203 Riabushenko AlexandrUAE-Team Emirates 22UAE-Team Emirates27:0627:06..
97130▲33112 Canola MarcoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 29Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini27:0827:08..
9879▼19104 Bennati DanieleMovistar Team 37Movistar Team27:1627:16..
9983▼16197 van Poppel BoyTrek - Segafredo 30Trek - Segafredo27:3627:36..
100119▲1957 Vaugrenard BenoîtGroupama - FDJ 36Groupama - FDJ27:4027:40..
101102▲197 Mezgec LukaMitchelton-Scott 29Mitchelton-Scott28:1828:18..
102124▲2271 Boivin GuillaumeIsrael Cycling Academy 28Israel Cycling Academy28:2028:20..
103104▲1164 van Poppel DannyTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 24Team LottoNL-Jumbo28:2128:21..
104105▲1147 Vanmarcke SepTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 29Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale28:2828:28..
105106▲143 Bevin PatrickBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team28:3128:31..
10695▼1172 van Winden DennisIsrael Cycling Academy 30Israel Cycling Academy28:3728:37..
107108▲182 Campenaerts VictorLotto Soudal 26Lotto Soudal28:4228:42..
10891▼1723 Gatto OscarAstana Pro Team 33Astana Pro Team29:1229:12..
10993▼16216 Mosca JacopoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 24Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia29:1729:17..
11094▼1612 Duval JulienAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale29:3029:30..
11197▼14187 Haga ChadTeam Sunweb 29Team Sunweb29:5029:50..
112101▼11124 Keisse IljoQuick-Step Floors 35Quick-Step Floors30:2530:25..
11375▼38152 Dowsett AlexTeam Katusha Alpecin 29Team Katusha Alpecin30:5930:59..
114110▼4125 Richeze MaximilianoQuick-Step Floors 35Quick-Step Floors31:3031:30..
115114▼1115 Hatsuyama ShoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 29Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini31:3231:32..
116136▲2042 Bettiol AlbertoBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team31:3331:33..
117116▼1192 Brändle MatthiasTrek - Segafredo 28Trek - Segafredo31:3731:37..
118137▲19146 Van Asbroeck TomTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 27Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale31:4131:41..
119115▼4107 Sütterlin JashaMovistar Team 25Movistar Team31:5131:51..
120107▼1392 Ewan CalebMitchelton-Scott 23Mitchelton-Scott32:1632:16..
121122▲1183 Arndt NikiasTeam Sunweb 26Team Sunweb32:2932:29..
12287▼35202 Consonni SimoneUAE-Team Emirates 23UAE-Team Emirates32:3432:34..
123123-66 Nych ArtemGazprom-RusVelo 22Gazprom-RusVelo32:4032:40..
12488▼3665 Kurianov StepanGazprom-RusVelo 21Gazprom-RusVelo32:5232:52..
12592▼33145 Phinney TaylorTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 27Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale33:3833:38..
126134▲8111 Cunego DamianoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 36Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini33:5933:59..
127139▲1277 Sagiv GuyIsrael Cycling Academy 23Israel Cycling Academy34:1534:15..
128126▼2195 Pedersen MadsTrek - Segafredo 22Trek - Segafredo34:1834:18..
129148▲1946 Küng StefanBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team34:3434:34..
130138▲8133 Eisel BernhardTeam Dimension Data 37Team Dimension Data34:5134:51..
131140▲976 Sbaragli KristianIsrael Cycling Academy 27Israel Cycling Academy35:1635:16..
132109▼23155 Kittel MarcelTeam Katusha Alpecin 29Team Katusha Alpecin35:4635:46..
133113▼202 Bodnar MaciejBORA - hansgrohe 33BORA - hansgrohe35:5035:50..
134147▲13167 Wynants MaartenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 35Team LottoNL-Jumbo35:5335:53..
135120▼15157 Zabel RickTeam Katusha Alpecin 24Team Katusha Alpecin36:3436:34..
136125▼11214 Coledan MarcoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 29Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia37:0537:05..
137127▼1034 Navardauskas RamūnasBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 30Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team37:1437:14..
138129▼9114 Grosu Eduard-MichaelNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 25Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini37:4537:45..
139146▲774 Jensen AugustIsrael Cycling Academy 26Israel Cycling Academy,,37:45..
140131▼9166 Wagner RobertTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 34Team LottoNL-Jumbo37:5337:53..
141132▼9193 Mullen RyanTrek - Segafredo 23Trek - Segafredo37:5537:55..
142135▼7135 Renshaw MarkTeam Dimension Data 35Team Dimension Data38:2238:22..
143141▼256 Sarreau MarcGroupama - FDJ 24Groupama - FDJ39:3539:35..
144142▼2215 Mareczko JakubWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 23Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia40:0240:02..
145144▼162 Boev IgorGazprom-RusVelo 28Gazprom-RusVelo40:3240:32..
146149▲3212 Bertazzo LiamWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 26Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia46:5846:58..
147150▲3204 Ganna FilippoUAE-Team Emirates 21UAE-Team Emirates48:2648:26..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
11-216 Mosca JacopoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 24Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia28+28
214▲12101 Landa MikelMovistar Team 28Movistar Team17+17
37▲481 Benoot TiesjLotto Soudal 23Lotto Soudal13+13
42▼2165 Roglič PrimožTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo12+12
53▼2155 Kittel MarcelTeam Katusha Alpecin 29Team Katusha Alpecin12+12
65▼191 Yates AdamMitchelton-Scott 25Mitchelton-Scott12+12
7-6 Majka RafałBORA - hansgrohe 28BORA - hansgrohe10+10
84▼41 Sagan PeterBORA - hansgrohe 28BORA - hansgrohe10+10
96▼365 Kurianov StepanGazprom-RusVelo 21Gazprom-RusVelo8+8
10-161 Bennett GeorgeTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 27Team LottoNL-Jumbo8+8
1110▼1174 Kwiatkowski MichałTeam Sky 27Team Sky7+7
129▼3177 Thomas GeraintTeam Sky 31Team Sky7+7
1311▼2141 Urán RigobertoTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 31Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale7+7
14-201 Aru FabioUAE-Team Emirates 27UAE-Team Emirates7+7
1520▲511 Bardet RomainAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale7+7
16-73 Hermans BenIsrael Cycling Academy 31Israel Cycling Academy6+6
1712▼543 Bevin PatrickBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team6+6
1813▼577 Sagiv GuyIsrael Cycling Academy 23Israel Cycling Academy6+6
1922▲3186 Kelderman WilcoTeam Sunweb 26Team Sunweb5+5
2023▲3113 Bagioli NicolaNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 23Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini5+5
2115▼6215 Mareczko JakubWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 23Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia5+5
2216▼6175 Moscon GianniTeam Sky 23Team Sky4+4
2319▼464 Foliforov AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo 26Gazprom-RusVelo4+4
2417▼7121 Gaviria FernandoQuick-Step Floors 23Quick-Step Floors4+4
2518▼772 van Winden DennisIsrael Cycling Academy 30Israel Cycling Academy4+4
26-67 Vlasov AleksandrGazprom-RusVelo 21Gazprom-RusVelo3+3
2721▼6164 van Poppel DannyTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 24Team LottoNL-Jumbo3+3
28-52 Duchesne AntoineGroupama - FDJ 26Groupama - FDJ2+2
29-75 Neilands KristsIsrael Cycling Academy 23Israel Cycling Academy2+2
30-195 Pedersen MadsTrek - Segafredo 22Trek - Segafredo2+2
3124▼7114 Grosu Eduard-MichaelNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 25Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini2+2
3225▼7123 Jungels BobQuick-Step Floors 25Quick-Step Floors1+1
3326▼794 Durbridge LukeMitchelton-Scott 26Mitchelton-Scott1+1
3428▼6127 Terpstra NikiQuick-Step Floors 33Quick-Step Floors1+1
3527▼8202 Consonni SimoneUAE-Team Emirates 23UAE-Team Emirates1+1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲GCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamTime
12▲19+0:3681 Benoot TiesjLotto Soudal 23Lotto Soudal 17:15:25 17:15:25
21▼111+0:44106 Rosón JaimeMovistar Team 25Movistar Team0:080:08
34▲119+2:0221 López Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team1:261:26
43▼139+10:39175 Moscon GianniTeam Sky 23Team Sky10:0310:03
56▲141+11:0763 Cherkasov NikolayGazprom-RusVelo 21Gazprom-RusVelo10:3110:31
65▼144+12:5267 Vlasov AleksandrGazprom-RusVelo 21Gazprom-RusVelo12:1612:16
77-64+20:40185 Kämna LennardTeam Sunweb 21Team Sunweb20:0420:04
88-68+21:0915 Gougeard AlexisAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale20:3320:33
910▲172+22:0275 Neilands KristsIsrael Cycling Academy 23Israel Cycling Academy21:2621:26
1019▲981+24:1053 Hoelgaard DanielGroupama - FDJ 24Groupama - FDJ23:3423:34
119▼283+24:30121 Gaviria FernandoQuick-Step Floors 23Quick-Step Floors23:5423:54
1214▲290+25:46113 Bagioli NicolaNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 23Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini25:1025:10
1315▲292+25:5817 Venturini ClémentAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale25:2225:22
1418▲496+27:06203 Riabushenko AlexandrUAE-Team Emirates 22UAE-Team Emirates26:3026:30
1516▲1103+28:21164 van Poppel DannyTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 24Team LottoNL-Jumbo27:4527:45
1613▼3109+29:17216 Mosca JacopoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 24Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia28:4128:41
1724▲7116+31:3342 Bettiol AlbertoBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team30:5730:57
1817▼1120+32:1692 Ewan CalebMitchelton-Scott 23Mitchelton-Scott31:4031:40
1911▼8122+32:34202 Consonni SimoneUAE-Team Emirates 23UAE-Team Emirates31:5831:58
2021▲1123+32:4066 Nych ArtemGazprom-RusVelo 22Gazprom-RusVelo32:0432:04
2112▼9124+32:5265 Kurianov StepanGazprom-RusVelo 21Gazprom-RusVelo32:1632:16
2225▲3127+34:1577 Sagiv GuyIsrael Cycling Academy 23Israel Cycling Academy33:3933:39
2322▼1128+34:18195 Pedersen MadsTrek - Segafredo 22Trek - Segafredo33:4233:42
2428▲4129+34:3446 Küng StefanBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team33:5833:58
2520▼5135+36:34157 Zabel RickTeam Katusha Alpecin 24Team Katusha Alpecin35:5835:58
2623▼3141+37:55193 Mullen RyanTrek - Segafredo 23Trek - Segafredo37:1937:19
2726▼1143+39:3556 Sarreau MarcGroupama - FDJ 24Groupama - FDJ38:5938:59
2827▼1144+40:02215 Mareczko JakubWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 23Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia39:2639:26
2929-147+48:26204 Ganna FilippoUAE-Team Emirates 21UAE-Team Emirates47:5047:50
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
11-113 Bagioli NicolaNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 23Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini35+35
22-216 Mosca JacopoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 24Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia18+18
3-101 Landa MikelMovistar Team 28Movistar Team15+15
4-6 Majka RafałBORA - hansgrohe 28BORA - hansgrohe10+10
53▼2115 Hatsuyama ShoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 29Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini8+8
6-161 Bennett GeorgeTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 27Team LottoNL-Jumbo7+7
7-67 Vlasov AleksandrGazprom-RusVelo 21Gazprom-RusVelo7+7
84▼4165 Roglič PrimožTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo5+5
9-201 Aru FabioUAE-Team Emirates 27UAE-Team Emirates5+5
106▼481 Benoot TiesjLotto Soudal 23Lotto Soudal4+4
115▼691 Yates AdamMitchelton-Scott 25Mitchelton-Scott3+3
12-73 Hermans BenIsrael Cycling Academy 31Israel Cycling Academy3+3
13-52 Duchesne AntoineGroupama - FDJ 26Groupama - FDJ2+2
148▼664 Foliforov AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo 26Gazprom-RusVelo2+2
157▼872 van Winden DennisIsrael Cycling Academy 30Israel Cycling Academy2+2
169▼7177 Thomas GeraintTeam Sky 31Team Sky1+1
17-11 Bardet RomainAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale1+1
18-75 Neilands KristsIsrael Cycling Academy 23Israel Cycling Academy1+1
1910▼965 Kurianov StepanGazprom-RusVelo 21Gazprom-RusVelo1+1
2011▼977 Sagiv GuyIsrael Cycling Academy 23Israel Cycling Academy1+1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBTeamTime
11- Team Sky  51:00:51 51:00:51
27▲5 Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 3:143:14
34▲1 Astana Pro Team 3:563:56
46▲2 BORA - hansgrohe 6:136:13
58▲3 UAE-Team Emirates 7:017:01
65▼1 Team Katusha Alpecin 8:048:04
72▼5 Quick-Step Floors 11:3711:37
83▼5 Movistar Team 11:4711:47
910▲1 BMC Racing Team 16:4016:40
1013▲3 Gazprom-RusVelo 21:2021:20
1114▲3 Team LottoNL-Jumbo 23:2923:29
129▼3 Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 23:4923:49
1316▲3 Lotto Soudal 24:5424:54
1415▲1 AG2R La Mondiale 26:3926:39
1511▼4 Mitchelton-Scott 28:0028:00
1617▲1 Groupama - FDJ 30:0230:02
1721▲4 Team Dimension Data 30:2930:29
1818- Israel Cycling Academy 35:5335:53
1912▼7 Team Sunweb 37:5037:50
2020- Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 39:2239:22
2119▼2 Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 40:0840:08
2222- Trek - Segafredo 53:3553:35
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Tirreno-Adriatico logoDate: 10th March 2018
Avg. speed winner: 34.38 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Parcours type: 302
PCS point scale: 2.WT.Stage
Start/finish: FolignoSarnano Sassotetto

Race profile



Websites:
www.tirrenoadriatico.it
twitter.com/TirrenAdriatico

Race ranking position
3rd
1200 pnt
rankingbreakdown
Position and points as on startdate of race.