The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | +0:20 | 101 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 60 | 50 | 6:22:13 | ||
2 | 45 | +12:54 | 6 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | 30 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 7 | +0:33 | 161 | GC | BENNETT George Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 10 | 18 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | 12 | +0:45 | 201 | Climber | ARU Fabio UAE Team Emirates | 27 | UAE Team Emirates | 13 | 0:06 0:06 | |||
5 | 24 | +3:43 | 73 | GC | HERMANS Ben Israel Cycling Academy | 31 | Israel Cycling Academy | 10 | ,, 0:06 | |||
6 | 9 | +0:36 | 81 | Classic | BENOOT Tiesj Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 7 | ,, 0:06 | |||
7 | 13 | +0:50 | 11 | Climber | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 4 | ,, 0:06 | |||
8 | 3 | +0:11 | 186 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | 3 | ,, 0:06 | |||
9 | 14 | +0:50 | 91 | Climber | YATES Adam Mitchelton-Scott | 25 | Mitchelton-Scott | 2 | ,, 0:06 | |||
10 | 6 | +0:31 | 141 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 1 | ,, 0:06 | |||
11 | 2 | +0:01 | 174 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | ,, 0:06 | ||||
12 | 10 | +0:41 | 36 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:06 | ||||
13 | 1 | +0:00 | 44 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:06 | ||||
11 | +0:44 | 106 | Climber | ROSÓN Jaime Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 0:14 0:14 | |||||
15 | 8 | +0:34 | 4 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 0:18 0:18 | ||||
16 | 16 | +1:01 | 31 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 33 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 0:26 0:26 | ||||
17 | 17 | +1:50 | 134 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:26 | ||||
18 | 20 | +2:19 | 151 | GC | ŠPILAK Simon Team Katusha Alpecin | 31 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:26 | ||||
19 | 21 | +2:38 | 117 | Climber | SANTAROMITA Ivan Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 33 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 0:33 0:33 | ||||
20 | 5 | +0:26 | 177 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | 0:40 0:40 | ||||
21 | 26 | +4:05 | 24 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | 1:03 1:03 | ||||
22 | 19 | +2:02 | 21 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 1:03 | ||||
23 | 15 | +0:59 | 171 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | 1:10 1:10 | ||||
24 | 22 | +2:42 | 25 | Climber | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 1:51 1:51 | ||||
25 | 18 | +2:01 | 123 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Quick-Step Floors | 25 | Quick-Step Floors | 2:06 2:06 | ||||
26 | 27 | +4:14 | 37 | GC | SIUTSOU Kanstantsin Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 2:11 2:11 | ||||
27 | 23 | +3:27 | 206 | Climber | POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 2:11 | ||||
28 | 30 | +5:14 | 217 | GC | ZARDINI Edoardo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 28 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 2:51 2:51 | ||||
29 | 34 | +6:31 | 61 | GC | FIRSANOV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 35 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 3:21 3:21 | ||||
30 | 28 | +4:48 | 153 | GC | GONÇALVES José Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 3:21 | ||||
31 | 33 | +6:18 | 55 | GC | MORABITO Steve Groupama - FDJ | 35 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 3:21 | ||||
32 | 31 | +5:14 | 165 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 3:21 | ||||
33 | 32 | +5:21 | 207 | Climber | ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | 4:05 4:05 | ||||
34 | 69 | +21:18 | 64 | TT | FOLIFOROV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 26 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 4:05 | ||||
35 | 42 | +11:33 | 191 | Climber | FELLINE Fabio Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 4:12 4:12 | ||||
36 | 29 | +4:48 | 154 | Climber | HAAS Nathan Team Katusha Alpecin | 28 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 4:12 | ||||
37 | 25 | +3:58 | 41 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 4:12 | ||||
38 | 50 | +15:29 | 127 | Classic | TERPSTRA Niki Quick-Step Floors | 33 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 4:12 | ||||
39 | 38 | +10:28 | 173 | TT | KIRYIENKA Vasil Team Sky | 36 | Team Sky | 4:44 4:44 | ||||
40 | 80 | +23:45 | 5 | Climber | KÖNIG Leopold BORA - hansgrohe | 30 | BORA - hansgrohe | 5:43 5:43 | ||||
41 | 43 | +12:22 | 13 | GC | FRANK Mathias AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 5:43 | ||||
42 | 36 | +8:43 | 142 | Climber | CLARKE Simon Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 5:43 | ||||
43 | 37 | +9:28 | 27 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 5:43 | ||||
44 | 40 | +10:47 | 87 | Climber | VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | 6:01 6:01 | ||||
45 | 35 | +6:52 | 122 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe Quick-Step Floors | 35 | Quick-Step Floors | 6:10 6:10 | ||||
46 | 47 | +13:16 | 213 | Sprint | BUSATO Matteo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 30 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 7:14 7:14 | ||||
47 | 41 | +11:07 | 63 | Climber | CHERKASOV Nikolay Gazprom-RusVelo | 21 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 7:27 7:27 | ||||
48 | 77 | +23:01 | 136 | Classic | THWAITES Scott Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | 7:36 7:36 | ||||
49 | 48 | +14:18 | 137 | GC | VERMOTE Julien Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | 7:59 7:59 | ||||
50 | 49 | +14:27 | 94 | TT | DURBRIDGE Luke Mitchelton-Scott | 26 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 7:59 | ||||
51 | 61 | +19:44 | 52 | Classic | DUCHESNE Antoine Groupama - FDJ | 26 | Groupama - FDJ | 8:03 8:03 | ||||
52 | 58 | +17:49 | 35 | Climber | PELLIZOTTI Franco Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 40 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 8:27 8:27 | ||||
53 | 44 | +12:52 | 67 | Climber | VLASOV Aleksandr Gazprom-RusVelo | 21 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 9:25 9:25 | ||||
54 | 56 | +17:42 | 156 | TT | MARTIN Tony Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 9:53 9:53 | ||||
55 | 39 | +10:39 | 175 | Classic | MOSCON Gianni Team Sky | 23 | Team Sky | ,, 9:53 | ||||
56 | 51 | +15:34 | 47 | GC | SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 10:19 10:19 | ||||
57 | 88 | +25:36 | 3 | Classic | BURGHARDT Marcus BORA - hansgrohe | 34 | BORA - hansgrohe | 10:58 10:58 | ||||
58 | 81 | +24:10 | 53 | Sprint | HOELGAARD Daniel Groupama - FDJ | 24 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 10:58 | ||||
59 | 52 | +16:07 | 105 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 11:52 11:52 | ||||
60 | 87 | +25:20 | 86 | Sprint | MAES Nikolas Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 11:52 | ||||
61 | 46 | +13:15 | 102 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | ,, 11:52 | ||||
62 | 67 | +21:07 | 116 | Classic | PONZI Simone Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 31 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 12:11 12:11 | ||||
63 | 97 | +27:08 | 112 | Classic | CANOLA Marco Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 29 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | ,, 12:11 | ||||
64 | 62 | +19:46 | 26 | TT | GRIVKO Andrey Astana Pro Team | 34 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 12:11 | ||||
65 | 93 | +26:01 | 84 | Classic | KEUKELEIRE Jens Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 12:11 | ||||
66 | 53 | +16:52 | 85 | GC | MARCZYŃSKI Tomasz Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 12:11 | ||||
67 | 72 | +22:02 | 75 | Classic | NEILANDS Krists Israel Cycling Academy | 23 | Israel Cycling Academy | 12:53 12:53 | ||||
68 | 76 | +22:51 | 163 | Classic | VAN HOECKE Gijs Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 13:38 13:38 | ||||
69 | 129 | +34:34 | 46 | TT | KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 14:00 14:00 | ||||
70 | 68 | +21:09 | 15 | GC | GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 14:06 14:06 | ||||
71 | 102 | +28:20 | 71 | Sprint | BOIVIN Guillaume Israel Cycling Academy | 28 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 14:06 | ||||
72 | 85 | +24:36 | 14 | GC | GENIEZ Alexandre AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 14:06 | ||||
73 | 55 | +17:40 | 54 | Sprint | LADAGNOUS Matthieu Groupama - FDJ | 33 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 14:06 | ||||
74 | 100 | +27:40 | 57 | Classic | VAUGRENARD Benoît Groupama - FDJ | 36 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 14:06 | ||||
75 | 64 | +20:40 | 185 | Climber | KÄMNA Lennard Team Sunweb | 21 | Team Sunweb | ,, 14:06 | ||||
76 | 92 | +25:58 | 17 | Classic | VENTURINI Clément AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 14:06 | ||||
77 | 75 | +22:39 | 51 | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 14:06 | ||||
78 | 71 | +22:02 | 205 | Classic | MARCATO Marco UAE Team Emirates | 34 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 14:06 | ||||
79 | 90 | +25:46 | 113 | Classic | BAGIOLI Nicola Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 23 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | ,, 14:06 | ||||
80 | 73 | +22:22 | 162 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 33 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 14:06 | ||||
81 | 94 | +26:25 | 132 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 14:06 | ||||
82 | 96 | +27:06 | 203 | Classic | RIABUSHENKO Alexandr UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 14:06 | ||||
83 | 74 | +22:29 | 103 | GC | ARCAS Jorge Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | ,, 14:06 | ||||
84 | 54 | +17:04 | 126 | Classic | ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Quick-Step Floors | 32 | Quick-Step Floors | 16:01 16:01 | ||||
85 | 63 | +19:56 | 93 | TT | BAUER Jack Mitchelton-Scott | 32 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 16:01 | ||||
86 | 60 | +19:09 | 96 | Climber | IMPEY Daryl Mitchelton-Scott | 33 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 16:01 | ||||
87 | 118 | +31:41 | 146 | Sprint | VAN ASBROECK Tom Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 27 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 16:01 | ||||
88 | 84 | +24:35 | 143 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 30 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 16:01 | ||||
89 | 104 | +28:28 | 147 | Classic | VANMARCKE Sep Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 29 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 16:01 | ||||
90 | 105 | +28:31 | 43 | TT | BEVIN Patrick BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 16:01 | ||||
91 | 78 | +23:07 | 33 | Classic | KOREN Kristijan Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 16:01 | ||||
92 | 116 | +31:33 | 42 | Classic | BETTIOL Alberto BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 16:01 | ||||
93 | 101 | +28:18 | 97 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka Mitchelton-Scott | 29 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 16:01 | ||||
94 | 107 | +28:42 | 82 | TT | CAMPENAERTS Victor Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 16:01 | ||||
95 | 134 | +35:53 | 167 | Classic | WYNANTS Maarten Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 35 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 16:01 | ||||
96 | 79 | +23:42 | 95 | TT | HEPBURN Michael Mitchelton-Scott | 26 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 16:01 | ||||
97 | 70 | +21:22 | 22 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 16:01 | ||||
98 | 57 | +17:46 | 196 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 16:01 | ||||
99 | 103 | +28:21 | 164 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Danny Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 16:01 | ||||
100 | 65 | +20:58 | 172 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 16:56 16:56 | ||||
101 | 83 | +24:30 | 121 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | 17:16 17:16 | ||||
102 | 82 | +24:27 | 45 | TT | DENNIS Rohan BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | 17:28 17:28 | ||||
103 | 106 | +28:37 | 72 | Sprint | VAN WINDEN Dennis Israel Cycling Academy | 30 | Israel Cycling Academy | 17:34 17:34 | ||||
104 | 127 | +34:15 | 77 | Classic | SAGIV Guy Israel Cycling Academy | 23 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 17:34 | ||||
105 | 95 | +26:48 | 211 | Classic | POZZATO Filippo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 36 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 18:32 18:32 | ||||
106 | 59 | +19:00 | 1 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 18:32 | ||||
107 | 130 | +34:51 | 133 | Sprint | EISEL Bernhard Team Dimension Data | 37 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 18:32 | ||||
108 | 131 | +35:16 | 76 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian Israel Cycling Academy | 27 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 18:32 | ||||
109 | 139 | +37:45 | 74 | Sprint | JENSEN August Israel Cycling Academy | 26 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 18:32 | ||||
110 | 111 | +29:50 | 187 | TT | HAGA Chad Team Sunweb | 29 | Team Sunweb | ,, 18:32 | ||||
111 | 112 | +30:25 | 124 | Sprint | KEISSE Iljo Quick-Step Floors | 35 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 18:32 | ||||
112 | 108 | +29:12 | 23 | Sprint | GATTO Oscar Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 18:32 | ||||
113 | 110 | +29:30 | 12 | Sprint | DUVAL Julien AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 18:32 | ||||
114 | 99 | +27:36 | 197 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Boy Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 18:32 | ||||
115 | 66 | +21:02 | 7 | Classic | OSS Daniel BORA - hansgrohe | 31 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 18:32 | ||||
116 | 115 | +31:32 | 115 | Sprint | HATSUYAMA Sho Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 29 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | ,, 18:32 | ||||
117 | 114 | +31:30 | 125 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano Quick-Step Floors | 35 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 18:32 | ||||
118 | 126 | +33:59 | 111 | Climber | CUNEGO Damiano Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 36 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | ,, 18:32 | ||||
119 | 123 | +32:40 | 66 | GC | NYCH Artem Gazprom-RusVelo | 22 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 18:32 | ||||
120 | 117 | +31:37 | 192 | TT | BRÄNDLE Matthias Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 18:32 | ||||
121 | 121 | +32:29 | 183 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | ,, 18:32 | ||||
122 | 91 | +25:51 | 83 | Sprint | DEBUSSCHERE Jens Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 18:32 | ||||
123 | 86 | +25:15 | 32 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 18:32 | ||||
124 | 109 | +29:17 | 216 | Climber | MOSCA Jacopo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 24 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 18:32 | ||||
125 | 98 | +27:16 | 104 | Sprint | BENNATI Daniele Movistar Team | 37 | Movistar Team | 18:46 18:46 | ||||
126 | 119 | +31:51 | 107 | TT | SÜTTERLIN Jasha Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | ,, 18:46 | ||||
127 | 120 | +32:16 | 92 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb Mitchelton-Scott | 23 | Mitchelton-Scott | 19:35 19:35 | ||||
128 | 128 | +34:18 | 195 | Classic | PEDERSEN Mads Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | 20:01 20:01 | ||||
129 | 141 | +37:55 | 193 | TT | MULLEN Ryan Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | 22:48 22:48 | ||||
130 | 113 | +30:59 | 152 | TT | DOWSETT Alex Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 22:50 22:50 | ||||
131 | 132 | +35:46 | 155 | Sprint | KITTEL Marcel Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 22:50 | ||||
132 | 140 | +37:53 | 166 | Sprint | WAGNER Robert Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 34 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 22:50 | ||||
133 | 89 | +25:40 | 176 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | ,, 22:50 | ||||
134 | 138 | +37:45 | 114 | Sprint | GROSU Eduard-Michael Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 25 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | ,, 22:50 | ||||
135 | 135 | +36:34 | 157 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick Team Katusha Alpecin | 24 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 22:50 | ||||
136 | 145 | +40:32 | 62 | Sprint | BOEV Igor Gazprom-RusVelo | 28 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 22:50 | ||||
137 | 124 | +32:52 | 65 | Sprint | KURIANOV Stepan Gazprom-RusVelo | 21 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 22:50 | ||||
138 | 125 | +33:38 | 145 | TT | PHINNEY Taylor Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 27 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 22:50 | ||||
139 | 142 | +38:22 | 135 | Sprint | RENSHAW Mark Team Dimension Data | 35 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 22:50 | ||||
140 | 144 | +40:02 | 215 | Sprint | MARECZKO Jakub Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 23 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 22:50 | ||||
141 | 133 | +35:50 | 2 | TT | BODNAR Maciej BORA - hansgrohe | 33 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 22:50 | ||||
142 | 137 | +37:14 | 34 | TT | NAVARDAUSKAS Ramūnas Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 22:50 | ||||
143 | 136 | +37:05 | 214 | Sprint | COLEDAN Marco Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 29 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 22:50 | ||||
144 | 122 | +32:34 | 202 | Classic | CONSONNI Simone UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 22:50 | ||||
145 | 146 | +46:58 | 212 | Sprint | BERTAZZO Liam Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 26 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 22:50 | ||||
146 | 147 | +48:26 | 204 | TT | GANNA Filippo UAE Team Emirates | 21 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 22:50 | ||||
147 | 143 | +39:35 | 56 | Sprint | SARREAU Marc Groupama - FDJ | 24 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 22:50 | ||||
DNF | 16 | Climber | MONTAGUTI Matteo AG2R La Mondiale | 34 | AG2R La Mondiale | - | ||||||
DNF | 194 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | - | ||||||
DNF | 181 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Sunweb | 27 | Team Sunweb | - | ||||||
DNF | 144 | Climber | MORENO Daniel Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 36 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | ▲3 | 44 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 10 | 17:14:49 | .. | ||
2 | 5 | ▲3 | 174 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 0:01 0:01 | .. | |||
3 | 7 | ▲4 | 186 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | 0:11 0:11 | .. | |||
4 | 12 | ▲8 | 101 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 0:20 0:20 | .. | |||
5 | 1 | ▼4 | 177 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | 0:26 0:26 | .. | |||
6 | 10 | ▲4 | 141 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 0:31 0:31 | .. | |||
7 | 18 | ▲11 | 161 | GC | BENNETT George Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 0:33 0:33 | .. | |||
8 | 8 | - | 4 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 0:34 0:34 | .. | |||
9 | 14 | ▲5 | 81 | Classic | BENOOT Tiesj Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 0:36 0:36 | .. | |||
10 | 16 | ▲6 | 36 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 0:41 0:41 | .. | |||
11 | 13 | ▲2 | 106 | Climber | ROSÓN Jaime Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 0:44 0:44 | .. | |||
12 | 19 | ▲7 | 201 | Climber | ARU Fabio UAE Team Emirates | 27 | UAE Team Emirates | 0:45 0:45 | .. | |||
13 | 21 | ▲8 | 11 | Climber | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 0:50 0:50 | .. | |||
14 | 22 | ▲8 | 91 | Climber | YATES Adam Mitchelton-Scott | 25 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:50 | .. | |||
15 | 3 | ▼12 | 171 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | 0:59 0:59 | .. | |||
16 | 15 | ▼1 | 31 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 33 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 1:01 1:01 | .. | |||
17 | 31 | ▲14 | 134 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | 1:50 1:50 | .. | |||
18 | 6 | ▼12 | 123 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Quick-Step Floors | 25 | Quick-Step Floors | 2:01 2:01 | .. | |||
19 | 25 | ▲6 | 21 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 2:02 2:02 | .. | |||
20 | 35 | ▲15 | 151 | GC | ŠPILAK Simon Team Katusha Alpecin | 31 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 2:19 2:19 | .. | |||
21 | 37 | ▲16 | 117 | Climber | SANTAROMITA Ivan Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 33 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 2:38 2:38 | .. | |||
22 | 24 | ▲2 | 25 | Climber | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 2:42 2:42 | .. | |||
23 | 29 | ▲6 | 206 | Climber | POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 3:27 3:27 | .. | |||
24 | 48 | ▲24 | 73 | GC | HERMANS Ben Israel Cycling Academy | 31 | Israel Cycling Academy | 3:43 3:43 | .. | |||
25 | 2 | ▼23 | 41 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | 3:58 3:58 | .. | |||
26 | 43 | ▲17 | 24 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | 4:05 4:05 | .. | |||
27 | 36 | ▲9 | 37 | GC | SIUTSOU Kanstantsin Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 4:14 4:14 | .. | |||
28 | 32 | ▲4 | 153 | GC | GONÇALVES José Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 4:48 4:48 | .. | |||
29 | 17 | ▼12 | 154 | Climber | HAAS Nathan Team Katusha Alpecin | 28 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 4:48 | .. | |||
30 | 38 | ▲8 | 217 | GC | ZARDINI Edoardo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 28 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 5:14 5:14 | .. | |||
31 | 34 | ▲3 | 165 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 5:14 | .. | |||
32 | 28 | ▼4 | 207 | Climber | ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | 5:21 5:21 | .. | |||
33 | 41 | ▲8 | 55 | GC | MORABITO Steve Groupama - FDJ | 35 | Groupama - FDJ | 6:18 6:18 | .. | |||
34 | 45 | ▲11 | 61 | GC | FIRSANOV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 35 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 6:31 6:31 | .. | |||
35 | 20 | ▼15 | 122 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe Quick-Step Floors | 35 | Quick-Step Floors | 6:52 6:52 | .. | |||
36 | 42 | ▲6 | 142 | Climber | CLARKE Simon Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 8:43 8:43 | .. | |||
37 | 50 | ▲13 | 27 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 9:28 9:28 | .. | |||
38 | 58 | ▲20 | 173 | TT | KIRYIENKA Vasil Team Sky | 36 | Team Sky | 10:28 10:28 | .. | |||
39 | 23 | ▼16 | 175 | Classic | MOSCON Gianni Team Sky | 23 | Team Sky | 10:39 10:39 | .. | |||
40 | 55 | ▲15 | 87 | Climber | VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | 10:47 10:47 | .. | |||
41 | 49 | ▲8 | 63 | Climber | CHERKASOV Nikolay Gazprom-RusVelo | 21 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 11:07 11:07 | .. | |||
42 | 70 | ▲28 | 191 | Climber | FELLINE Fabio Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 11:33 11:33 | .. | |||
43 | 63 | ▲20 | 13 | GC | FRANK Mathias AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | 12:22 12:22 | .. | |||
44 | 46 | ▲2 | 67 | Climber | VLASOV Aleksandr Gazprom-RusVelo | 21 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 12:52 12:52 | .. | |||
45 | 112 | ▲67 | 6 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 12:54 12:54 | .. | |||
46 | 30 | ▼16 | 102 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 13:15 13:15 | .. | |||
47 | 59 | ▲12 | 213 | Sprint | BUSATO Matteo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 30 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 13:16 13:16 | .. | |||
48 | 60 | ▲12 | 137 | GC | VERMOTE Julien Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | 14:18 14:18 | .. | |||
49 | 61 | ▲12 | 94 | TT | DURBRIDGE Luke Mitchelton-Scott | 26 | Mitchelton-Scott | 14:27 14:27 | .. | |||
50 | 96 | ▲46 | 127 | Classic | TERPSTRA Niki Quick-Step Floors | 33 | Quick-Step Floors | 15:29 15:29 | .. | |||
51 | 56 | ▲5 | 47 | GC | SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 15:34 15:34 | .. | |||
52 | 53 | ▲1 | 105 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 16:07 16:07 | .. | |||
53 | 54 | ▲1 | 85 | GC | MARCZYŃSKI Tomasz Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | 16:52 16:52 | .. | |||
54 | 26 | ▼28 | 126 | Classic | ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Quick-Step Floors | 32 | Quick-Step Floors | 17:04 17:04 | .. | |||
55 | 47 | ▼8 | 54 | Sprint | LADAGNOUS Matthieu Groupama - FDJ | 33 | Groupama - FDJ | 17:40 17:40 | .. | |||
56 | 73 | ▲17 | 156 | TT | MARTIN Tony Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 17:42 17:42 | .. | |||
57 | 33 | ▼24 | 196 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | 17:46 17:46 | .. | |||
58 | 86 | ▲28 | 35 | Climber | PELLIZOTTI Franco Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 40 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 17:49 17:49 | .. | |||
59 | 11 | ▼48 | 1 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 19:00 19:00 | .. | |||
60 | 44 | ▼16 | 96 | Climber | IMPEY Daryl Mitchelton-Scott | 33 | Mitchelton-Scott | 19:09 19:09 | .. | |||
61 | 98 | ▲37 | 52 | Classic | DUCHESNE Antoine Groupama - FDJ | 26 | Groupama - FDJ | 19:44 19:44 | .. | |||
62 | 71 | ▲9 | 26 | TT | GRIVKO Andrey Astana Pro Team | 34 | Astana Pro Team | 19:46 19:46 | .. | |||
63 | 51 | ▼12 | 93 | TT | BAUER Jack Mitchelton-Scott | 32 | Mitchelton-Scott | 19:56 19:56 | .. | |||
64 | 62 | ▼2 | 185 | Climber | KÄMNA Lennard Team Sunweb | 21 | Team Sunweb | 20:40 20:40 | .. | |||
65 | 52 | ▼13 | 172 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 20:58 20:58 | .. | |||
66 | 39 | ▼27 | 7 | Classic | OSS Daniel BORA - hansgrohe | 31 | BORA - hansgrohe | 21:02 21:02 | .. | |||
67 | 82 | ▲15 | 116 | Classic | PONZI Simone Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 31 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 21:07 21:07 | .. | |||
68 | 66 | ▼2 | 15 | GC | GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 21:09 21:09 | .. | |||
69 | 143 | ▲74 | 64 | TT | FOLIFOROV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 26 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 21:18 21:18 | .. | |||
70 | 57 | ▼13 | 22 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 21:22 21:22 | .. | |||
71 | 74 | ▲3 | 205 | Classic | MARCATO Marco UAE Team Emirates | 34 | UAE Team Emirates | 22:02 22:02 | .. | |||
72 | 84 | ▲12 | 75 | Classic | NEILANDS Krists Israel Cycling Academy | 23 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 22:02 | .. | |||
73 | 76 | ▲3 | 162 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 33 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 22:22 22:22 | .. | |||
74 | 78 | ▲4 | 103 | GC | ARCAS Jorge Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 22:29 22:29 | .. | |||
75 | 80 | ▲5 | 51 | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | 22:39 22:39 | .. | |||
76 | 85 | ▲9 | 163 | Classic | VAN HOECKE Gijs Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 22:51 22:51 | .. | |||
77 | 133 | ▲56 | 136 | Classic | THWAITES Scott Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | 23:01 23:01 | .. | |||
78 | 67 | ▼11 | 33 | Classic | KOREN Kristijan Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 23:07 23:07 | .. | |||
79 | 72 | ▼7 | 95 | TT | HEPBURN Michael Mitchelton-Scott | 26 | Mitchelton-Scott | 23:42 23:42 | .. | |||
80 | 145 | ▲65 | 5 | Climber | KÖNIG Leopold BORA - hansgrohe | 30 | BORA - hansgrohe | 23:45 23:45 | .. | |||
81 | 117 | ▲36 | 53 | Sprint | HOELGAARD Daniel Groupama - FDJ | 24 | Groupama - FDJ | 24:10 24:10 | .. | |||
82 | 65 | ▼17 | 45 | TT | DENNIS Rohan BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | 24:27 24:27 | .. | |||
83 | 68 | ▼15 | 121 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | 24:30 24:30 | .. | |||
84 | 81 | ▼3 | 143 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 30 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 24:35 24:35 | .. | |||
85 | 89 | ▲4 | 14 | GC | GENIEZ Alexandre AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 24:36 24:36 | .. | |||
86 | 64 | ▼22 | 32 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 25:15 25:15 | .. | |||
87 | 118 | ▲31 | 86 | Sprint | MAES Nikolas Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | 25:20 25:20 | .. | |||
88 | 128 | ▲40 | 3 | Classic | BURGHARDT Marcus BORA - hansgrohe | 34 | BORA - hansgrohe | 25:36 25:36 | .. | |||
89 | 40 | ▼49 | 176 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 25:40 25:40 | .. | |||
90 | 99 | ▲9 | 113 | Classic | BAGIOLI Nicola Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 23 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 25:46 25:46 | .. | |||
91 | 69 | ▼22 | 83 | Sprint | DEBUSSCHERE Jens Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | 25:51 25:51 | .. | |||
92 | 100 | ▲8 | 17 | Classic | VENTURINI Clément AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 25:58 25:58 | .. | |||
93 | 121 | ▲28 | 84 | Classic | KEUKELEIRE Jens Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | 26:01 26:01 | .. | |||
94 | 103 | ▲9 | 132 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | 26:25 26:25 | .. | |||
95 | 77 | ▼18 | 211 | Classic | POZZATO Filippo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 36 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 26:48 26:48 | .. | |||
96 | 111 | ▲15 | 203 | Classic | RIABUSHENKO Alexandr UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | 27:06 27:06 | .. | |||
97 | 130 | ▲33 | 112 | Classic | CANOLA Marco Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 29 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 27:08 27:08 | .. | |||
98 | 79 | ▼19 | 104 | Sprint | BENNATI Daniele Movistar Team | 37 | Movistar Team | 27:16 27:16 | .. | |||
99 | 83 | ▼16 | 197 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Boy Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | 27:36 27:36 | .. | |||
100 | 119 | ▲19 | 57 | Classic | VAUGRENARD Benoît Groupama - FDJ | 36 | Groupama - FDJ | 27:40 27:40 | .. | |||
101 | 102 | ▲1 | 97 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka Mitchelton-Scott | 29 | Mitchelton-Scott | 28:18 28:18 | .. | |||
102 | 124 | ▲22 | 71 | Sprint | BOIVIN Guillaume Israel Cycling Academy | 28 | Israel Cycling Academy | 28:20 28:20 | .. | |||
103 | 104 | ▲1 | 164 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Danny Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28:21 28:21 | .. | |||
104 | 105 | ▲1 | 147 | Classic | VANMARCKE Sep Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 29 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 28:28 28:28 | .. | |||
105 | 106 | ▲1 | 43 | TT | BEVIN Patrick BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | 28:31 28:31 | .. | |||
106 | 95 | ▼11 | 72 | Sprint | VAN WINDEN Dennis Israel Cycling Academy | 30 | Israel Cycling Academy | 28:37 28:37 | .. | |||
107 | 108 | ▲1 | 82 | TT | CAMPENAERTS Victor Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | 28:42 28:42 | .. | |||
108 | 91 | ▼17 | 23 | Sprint | GATTO Oscar Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | 29:12 29:12 | .. | |||
109 | 93 | ▼16 | 216 | Climber | MOSCA Jacopo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 24 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 29:17 29:17 | .. | |||
110 | 94 | ▼16 | 12 | Sprint | DUVAL Julien AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 29:30 29:30 | .. | |||
111 | 97 | ▼14 | 187 | TT | HAGA Chad Team Sunweb | 29 | Team Sunweb | 29:50 29:50 | .. | |||
112 | 101 | ▼11 | 124 | Sprint | KEISSE Iljo Quick-Step Floors | 35 | Quick-Step Floors | 30:25 30:25 | .. | |||
113 | 75 | ▼38 | 152 | TT | DOWSETT Alex Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 30:59 30:59 | .. | |||
114 | 110 | ▼4 | 125 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano Quick-Step Floors | 35 | Quick-Step Floors | 31:30 31:30 | .. | |||
115 | 114 | ▼1 | 115 | Sprint | HATSUYAMA Sho Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 29 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 31:32 31:32 | .. | |||
116 | 136 | ▲20 | 42 | Classic | BETTIOL Alberto BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 31:33 31:33 | .. | |||
117 | 116 | ▼1 | 192 | TT | BRÄNDLE Matthias Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 31:37 31:37 | .. | |||
118 | 137 | ▲19 | 146 | Sprint | VAN ASBROECK Tom Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 27 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31:41 31:41 | .. | |||
119 | 115 | ▼4 | 107 | TT | SÜTTERLIN Jasha Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 31:51 31:51 | .. | |||
120 | 107 | ▼13 | 92 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb Mitchelton-Scott | 23 | Mitchelton-Scott | 32:16 32:16 | .. | |||
121 | 122 | ▲1 | 183 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | 32:29 32:29 | .. | |||
122 | 87 | ▼35 | 202 | Classic | CONSONNI Simone UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 32:34 32:34 | .. | |||
123 | 123 | - | 66 | GC | NYCH Artem Gazprom-RusVelo | 22 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 32:40 32:40 | .. | |||
124 | 88 | ▼36 | 65 | Sprint | KURIANOV Stepan Gazprom-RusVelo | 21 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 32:52 32:52 | .. | |||
125 | 92 | ▼33 | 145 | TT | PHINNEY Taylor Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 27 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 33:38 33:38 | .. | |||
126 | 134 | ▲8 | 111 | Climber | CUNEGO Damiano Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 36 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 33:59 33:59 | .. | |||
127 | 139 | ▲12 | 77 | Classic | SAGIV Guy Israel Cycling Academy | 23 | Israel Cycling Academy | 34:15 34:15 | .. | |||
128 | 126 | ▼2 | 195 | Classic | PEDERSEN Mads Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | 34:18 34:18 | .. | |||
129 | 148 | ▲19 | 46 | TT | KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 34:34 34:34 | .. | |||
130 | 138 | ▲8 | 133 | Sprint | EISEL Bernhard Team Dimension Data | 37 | Team Dimension Data | 34:51 34:51 | .. | |||
131 | 140 | ▲9 | 76 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian Israel Cycling Academy | 27 | Israel Cycling Academy | 35:16 35:16 | .. | |||
132 | 109 | ▼23 | 155 | Sprint | KITTEL Marcel Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 35:46 35:46 | .. | |||
133 | 113 | ▼20 | 2 | TT | BODNAR Maciej BORA - hansgrohe | 33 | BORA - hansgrohe | 35:50 35:50 | .. | |||
134 | 147 | ▲13 | 167 | Classic | WYNANTS Maarten Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 35 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 35:53 35:53 | .. | |||
135 | 120 | ▼15 | 157 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick Team Katusha Alpecin | 24 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 36:34 36:34 | .. | |||
136 | 125 | ▼11 | 214 | Sprint | COLEDAN Marco Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 29 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 37:05 37:05 | .. | |||
137 | 127 | ▼10 | 34 | TT | NAVARDAUSKAS Ramūnas Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 37:14 37:14 | .. | |||
138 | 129 | ▼9 | 114 | Sprint | GROSU Eduard-Michael Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 25 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 37:45 37:45 | .. | |||
139 | 146 | ▲7 | 74 | Sprint | JENSEN August Israel Cycling Academy | 26 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 37:45 | .. | |||
140 | 131 | ▼9 | 166 | Sprint | WAGNER Robert Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 34 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 37:53 37:53 | .. | |||
141 | 132 | ▼9 | 193 | TT | MULLEN Ryan Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | 37:55 37:55 | .. | |||
142 | 135 | ▼7 | 135 | Sprint | RENSHAW Mark Team Dimension Data | 35 | Team Dimension Data | 38:22 38:22 | .. | |||
143 | 141 | ▼2 | 56 | Sprint | SARREAU Marc Groupama - FDJ | 24 | Groupama - FDJ | 39:35 39:35 | .. | |||
144 | 142 | ▼2 | 215 | Sprint | MARECZKO Jakub Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 23 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 40:02 40:02 | .. | |||
145 | 144 | ▼1 | 62 | Sprint | BOEV Igor Gazprom-RusVelo | 28 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 40:32 40:32 | .. | |||
146 | 149 | ▲3 | 212 | Sprint | BERTAZZO Liam Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 26 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 46:58 46:58 | .. | |||
147 | 150 | ▲3 | 204 | TT | GANNA Filippo UAE Team Emirates | 21 | UAE Team Emirates | 48:26 48:26 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 216 | Climber | MOSCA Jacopo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 24 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 28 | +10 | |
2 | 14 | ▲12 | 101 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 17 | +12 | |
3 | 7 | ▲4 | 81 | Classic | BENOOT Tiesj Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 13 | +5 | |
4 | 2 | ▼2 | 165 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 12 | - | |
5 | 3 | ▼2 | 155 | Sprint | KITTEL Marcel Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 12 | - | |
6 | 5 | ▼1 | 91 | Climber | YATES Adam Mitchelton-Scott | 25 | Mitchelton-Scott | 12 | +2 | |
7 | - | 6 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 10 | +10 | ||
8 | 4 | ▼4 | 1 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 10 | - | |
9 | 6 | ▼3 | 65 | Sprint | KURIANOV Stepan Gazprom-RusVelo | 21 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 8 | - | |
10 | - | 161 | GC | BENNETT George Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 8 | +8 | ||
11 | 10 | ▼1 | 174 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 7 | - | |
12 | 9 | ▼3 | 177 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | 7 | - | |
13 | 11 | ▼2 | 141 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 7 | +1 | |
14 | - | 201 | Climber | ARU Fabio UAE Team Emirates | 27 | UAE Team Emirates | 7 | +7 | ||
15 | 20 | ▲5 | 11 | Climber | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 7 | +4 | |
16 | - | 73 | GC | HERMANS Ben Israel Cycling Academy | 31 | Israel Cycling Academy | 6 | +6 | ||
17 | 12 | ▼5 | 43 | TT | BEVIN Patrick BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | 6 | - | |
18 | 13 | ▼5 | 77 | Classic | SAGIV Guy Israel Cycling Academy | 23 | Israel Cycling Academy | 6 | - | |
19 | 22 | ▲3 | 186 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | 5 | +3 | |
20 | 23 | ▲3 | 113 | Classic | BAGIOLI Nicola Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 23 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 5 | +3 | |
21 | 15 | ▼6 | 215 | Sprint | MARECZKO Jakub Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 23 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 5 | - | |
22 | 16 | ▼6 | 175 | Classic | MOSCON Gianni Team Sky | 23 | Team Sky | 4 | - | |
23 | 19 | ▼4 | 64 | TT | FOLIFOROV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 26 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 4 | - | |
24 | 17 | ▼7 | 121 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | 4 | - | |
25 | 18 | ▼7 | 72 | Sprint | VAN WINDEN Dennis Israel Cycling Academy | 30 | Israel Cycling Academy | 4 | - | |
26 | - | 67 | Climber | VLASOV Aleksandr Gazprom-RusVelo | 21 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 3 | +3 | ||
27 | 21 | ▼6 | 164 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Danny Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 3 | - | |
28 | - | 52 | Classic | DUCHESNE Antoine Groupama - FDJ | 26 | Groupama - FDJ | 2 | +2 | ||
29 | - | 75 | Classic | NEILANDS Krists Israel Cycling Academy | 23 | Israel Cycling Academy | 2 | +2 | ||
30 | - | 195 | Classic | PEDERSEN Mads Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | 2 | +2 | ||
31 | 24 | ▼7 | 114 | Sprint | GROSU Eduard-Michael Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 25 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 2 | - | |
32 | 25 | ▼7 | 123 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Quick-Step Floors | 25 | Quick-Step Floors | 1 | - | |
33 | 26 | ▼7 | 94 | TT | DURBRIDGE Luke Mitchelton-Scott | 26 | Mitchelton-Scott | 1 | - | |
34 | 28 | ▼6 | 127 | Classic | TERPSTRA Niki Quick-Step Floors | 33 | Quick-Step Floors | 1 | - | |
35 | 27 | ▼8 | 202 | Classic | CONSONNI Simone UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Sprint | Colmurano (115.5 km)
# | Rider | Team |
---|
Sprint | Sarnano (207.0 km)
# | Rider | Team |
---|
Points at finish
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | 81 | Classic | BENOOT Tiesj Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 17:15:25 | .. | |
2 | 1 | ▼1 | 106 | Climber | ROSÓN Jaime Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 0:08 0:08 | .. | |
3 | 4 | ▲1 | 21 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 1:26 1:26 | .. | |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 175 | Classic | MOSCON Gianni Team Sky | 23 | Team Sky | 10:03 10:03 | .. | |
5 | 6 | ▲1 | 63 | Climber | CHERKASOV Nikolay Gazprom-RusVelo | 21 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 10:31 10:31 | .. | |
6 | 5 | ▼1 | 67 | Climber | VLASOV Aleksandr Gazprom-RusVelo | 21 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 12:16 12:16 | .. | |
7 | 7 | - | 185 | Climber | KÄMNA Lennard Team Sunweb | 21 | Team Sunweb | 20:04 20:04 | .. | |
8 | 8 | - | 15 | GC | GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 20:33 20:33 | .. | |
9 | 10 | ▲1 | 75 | Classic | NEILANDS Krists Israel Cycling Academy | 23 | Israel Cycling Academy | 21:26 21:26 | .. | |
10 | 19 | ▲9 | 53 | Sprint | HOELGAARD Daniel Groupama - FDJ | 24 | Groupama - FDJ | 23:34 23:34 | .. | |
11 | 9 | ▼2 | 121 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | 23:54 23:54 | .. | |
12 | 14 | ▲2 | 113 | Classic | BAGIOLI Nicola Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 23 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 25:10 25:10 | .. | |
13 | 15 | ▲2 | 17 | Classic | VENTURINI Clément AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 25:22 25:22 | .. | |
14 | 18 | ▲4 | 203 | Classic | RIABUSHENKO Alexandr UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | 26:30 26:30 | .. | |
15 | 16 | ▲1 | 164 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Danny Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27:45 27:45 | .. | |
16 | 13 | ▼3 | 216 | Climber | MOSCA Jacopo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 24 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 28:41 28:41 | .. | |
17 | 24 | ▲7 | 42 | Classic | BETTIOL Alberto BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 30:57 30:57 | .. | |
18 | 17 | ▼1 | 92 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb Mitchelton-Scott | 23 | Mitchelton-Scott | 31:40 31:40 | .. | |
19 | 11 | ▼8 | 202 | Classic | CONSONNI Simone UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 31:58 31:58 | .. | |
20 | 21 | ▲1 | 66 | GC | NYCH Artem Gazprom-RusVelo | 22 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 32:04 32:04 | .. | |
21 | 12 | ▼9 | 65 | Sprint | KURIANOV Stepan Gazprom-RusVelo | 21 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 32:16 32:16 | .. | |
22 | 25 | ▲3 | 77 | Classic | SAGIV Guy Israel Cycling Academy | 23 | Israel Cycling Academy | 33:39 33:39 | .. | |
23 | 22 | ▼1 | 195 | Classic | PEDERSEN Mads Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | 33:42 33:42 | .. | |
24 | 28 | ▲4 | 46 | TT | KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 33:58 33:58 | .. | |
25 | 20 | ▼5 | 157 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick Team Katusha Alpecin | 24 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 35:58 35:58 | .. | |
26 | 23 | ▼3 | 193 | TT | MULLEN Ryan Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | 37:19 37:19 | .. | |
27 | 26 | ▼1 | 56 | Sprint | SARREAU Marc Groupama - FDJ | 24 | Groupama - FDJ | 38:59 38:59 | .. | |
28 | 27 | ▼1 | 215 | Sprint | MARECZKO Jakub Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 23 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 39:26 39:26 | .. | |
29 | 29 | - | 204 | TT | GANNA Filippo UAE Team Emirates | 21 | UAE Team Emirates | 47:50 47:50 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Youth day classification
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 113 | Classic | BAGIOLI Nicola Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 23 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 35 | +15 | |
2 | 2 | - | 216 | Climber | MOSCA Jacopo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 24 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 18 | +8 | |
3 | - | 101 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 15 | +15 | ||
4 | - | 6 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 10 | +10 | ||
5 | 3 | ▼2 | 115 | Sprint | HATSUYAMA Sho Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 29 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 8 | - | |
6 | - | 161 | GC | BENNETT George Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 7 | +7 | ||
7 | - | 67 | Climber | VLASOV Aleksandr Gazprom-RusVelo | 21 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 7 | +7 | ||
8 | 4 | ▼4 | 165 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 5 | - | |
9 | - | 201 | Climber | ARU Fabio UAE Team Emirates | 27 | UAE Team Emirates | 5 | +5 | ||
10 | 6 | ▼4 | 81 | Classic | BENOOT Tiesj Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 4 | +2 | |
11 | 5 | ▼6 | 91 | Climber | YATES Adam Mitchelton-Scott | 25 | Mitchelton-Scott | 3 | - | |
12 | - | 73 | GC | HERMANS Ben Israel Cycling Academy | 31 | Israel Cycling Academy | 3 | +3 | ||
13 | - | 52 | Classic | DUCHESNE Antoine Groupama - FDJ | 26 | Groupama - FDJ | 2 | +2 | ||
14 | 8 | ▼6 | 64 | TT | FOLIFOROV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 26 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 2 | - | |
15 | 7 | ▼8 | 72 | Sprint | VAN WINDEN Dennis Israel Cycling Academy | 30 | Israel Cycling Academy | 2 | - | |
16 | 9 | ▼7 | 177 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | 1 | - | |
17 | - | 11 | Climber | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1 | +1 | ||
18 | - | 75 | Classic | NEILANDS Krists Israel Cycling Academy | 23 | Israel Cycling Academy | 1 | +1 | ||
19 | 10 | ▼9 | 65 | Sprint | KURIANOV Stepan Gazprom-RusVelo | 21 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 1 | - | |
20 | 11 | ▼9 | 77 | Classic | SAGIV Guy Israel Cycling Academy | 23 | Israel Cycling Academy | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM Sprint | San Ginesio (137.0 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | BAGIOLI Nicola | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 5 |
2 | MOSCA Jacopo | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 3 |
3 | VLASOV Aleksandr | Gazprom-RusVelo | 2 |
4 | NEILANDS Krists | Israel Cycling Academy | 1 |
KOM Sprint | Gualdo (151.3 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | BAGIOLI Nicola | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 5 |
2 | MOSCA Jacopo | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 3 |
3 | VLASOV Aleksandr | Gazprom-RusVelo | 2 |
4 | DUCHESNE Antoine | Groupama - FDJ | 1 |
KOM Sprint | Penna San Giovanni (170.9 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | BAGIOLI Nicola | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 5 |
2 | VLASOV Aleksandr | Gazprom-RusVelo | 3 |
3 | MOSCA Jacopo | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 2 |
4 | DUCHESNE Antoine | Groupama - FDJ | 1 |
KOM Sprint | Sarnano Sassotetto (219.0 km)
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Team Sky | WT | 51:00:51 | .. |
2 | 7 | ▲5 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | WT | 3:14 3:14 | .. |
3 | 4 | ▲1 | Astana Pro Team | WT | 3:56 3:56 | .. |
4 | 6 | ▲2 | BORA - hansgrohe | WT | 6:13 6:13 | .. |
5 | 8 | ▲3 | UAE Team Emirates | WT | 7:01 7:01 | .. |
6 | 5 | ▼1 | Team Katusha Alpecin | WT | 8:04 8:04 | .. |
7 | 2 | ▼5 | Quick-Step Floors | WT | 11:37 11:37 | .. |
8 | 3 | ▼5 | Movistar Team | WT | 11:47 11:47 | .. |
9 | 10 | ▲1 | BMC Racing Team | WT | 16:40 16:40 | .. |
10 | 13 | ▲3 | Gazprom-RusVelo | PCT | 21:20 21:20 | .. |
11 | 14 | ▲3 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | WT | 23:29 23:29 | .. |
12 | 9 | ▼3 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | WT | 23:49 23:49 | .. |
13 | 16 | ▲3 | Lotto Soudal | WT | 24:54 24:54 | .. |
14 | 15 | ▲1 | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | 26:39 26:39 | .. |
15 | 11 | ▼4 | Mitchelton-Scott | WT | 28:00 28:00 | .. |
16 | 17 | ▲1 | Groupama - FDJ | WT | 30:02 30:02 | .. |
17 | 21 | ▲4 | Team Dimension Data | WT | 30:29 30:29 | .. |
18 | 18 | - | Israel Cycling Academy | PCT | 35:53 35:53 | .. |
19 | 12 | ▼7 | Team Sunweb | WT | 37:50 37:50 | .. |
20 | 20 | - | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | PCT | 39:22 39:22 | .. |
21 | 19 | ▼2 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | PCT | 40:08 40:08 | .. |
22 | 22 | - | Trek - Segafredo | WT | 53:35 53:35 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | Team Sky | 19:08:35 |
2 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 0:47 |
3 | Astana Pro Team | 2:01 |
4 | BORA - hansgrohe | 4:05 |
5 | UAE Team Emirates | 4:26 |
6 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 6:03 |
7 | Movistar Team | 10:10 |
8 | Quick-Step Floors | 10:32 |
9 | BMC Racing Team | 12:41 |
10 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 12:57 |
11 | Team Dimension Data | 14:05 |
12 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 15:03 |
13 | Lotto Soudal | 16:03 |
14 | AG2R La Mondiale | 17:59 |
15 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 19:54 |
16 | Groupama - FDJ | 20:26 |
17 | Mitchelton-Scott | 22:10 |
18 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 22:59 |
19 | Israel Cycling Academy | 25:09 |
20 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 26:41 |
21 | Team Sunweb | 30:48 |
22 | Trek - Segafredo | 36:49 |
Race information
- Date:10 March 2018
- Start time:10:25
- Avg. speed winner:34.38 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:219 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:316
- Vert. meters:4704
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of 10 riders
- Avg. temperature: