Search:  
› English
English
Nederlands
Français
Español
Italiano
Türk
Login/Sign-up
2019
2017
»
«

 2018   »   53rd Tirreno-Adriatico (2.UWT)

Stage 5  »  Castelraimondo  ›  Filottrano   (178k)

« previous   next »
  Remove filter
RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntGCGC-TimeTime
191 Yates Adam25Mitchelton-Scott60506+0:364:16:35 4:16:35
21 Sagan Peter28BORA - hansgrohe253048+18:570:07 0:07
3174 Kwiatkowski Michał27Team Sky10181+0:00,, 0:07
481 Benoot Tiesj24Lotto Soudal138+0:39,, 0:07
5141 Urán Rigoberto31Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale105+0:34,, 0:07
6177 Thomas Geraint31Team Sky74+0:29,, 0:07
7101 Landa Mikel28Movistar Team43+0:23,, 0:07
8106 Rosón Jaime25Movistar Team310+0:47,, 0:07
911 Bardet Romain27AG2R La Mondiale212+0:53,, 0:07
1044 Caruso Damiano30BMC Racing Team12+0:03,, 0:07
114 Formolo Davide25BORA - hansgrohe7+0:37,, 0:07
12161 Bennett George27Team LottoNL-Jumbo9+0:410:12 0:12
1325 Lutsenko Alexey25Astana Pro Team17+2:50,, 0:12
1436 Pozzovivo Domenico35Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team11+0:520:15 0:15
15153 Gonçalves José29Team Katusha - Alpecin23+4:59,, 0:15
16147 Vanmarcke Sep29Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale71+28:39,, 0:15
1731 Nibali Vincenzo33Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team14+1:200:23 0:23
1841 Van Avermaet Greg32BMC Racing Team22+4:190:25 0:25
1961 Firsanov Sergey35Gazprom-RusVelo27+7:050:38 0:38
20207 Ulissi Diego28UAE-Team Emirates24+5:55,, 0:38
21201 Aru Fabio27UAE-Team Emirates13+1:19,, 0:38
2296 Impey Daryl33Mitchelton-Scott50+19:43,, 0:38
23206 Polanc Jan25UAE-Team Emirates21+4:01,, 0:38
24134 Meintjes Louis26Team Dimension Data15+2:24,, 0:38
25191 Felline Fabio27Trek - Segafredo35+12:07,, 0:38
26156 Martin Tony32Team Katusha - Alpecin45+18:16,, 0:38
2754 Ladagnous Matthieu33Groupama - FDJ43+18:14,, 0:38
28112 Canola Marco29Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini68+27:42,, 0:38
29126 Štybar Zdeněk32Quick-Step Floors41+17:38,, 0:38
3027 Villella Davide26Astana Pro Team32+10:080:44 0:44
3121 López Miguel Ángel24Astana Pro Team16+2:42,, 0:44
326 Majka Rafał28BORA - hansgrohe38+13:400:50 0:50
337 Oss Daniel31BORA - hansgrohe56+22:041:06 1:06
34217 Zardini Edoardo28Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia26+6:211:11 1:11
35122 Gilbert Philippe35Quick-Step Floors29+7:59,, 1:11
36132 Boasson Hagen Edvald30Team Dimension Data65+27:32,, 1:11
37136 Thwaites Scott28Team Dimension Data59+24:08,, 1:11
38196 Stuyven Jasper25Trek - Segafredo47+18:53,, 1:11
39117 Santaromita Ivan33Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini19+3:45,, 1:11
40151 Špilak Simon31Team Katusha - Alpecin18+3:26,, 1:11
4187 Van der Sande Tosh27Lotto Soudal34+11:591:16 1:16
42137 Vermote Julien28Team Dimension Data39+15:331:19 1:19
4313 Frank Mathias31AG2R La Mondiale37+13:37,, 1:19
4437 Siutsou Kanstantsin35Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team25+6:041:54 1:54
4551 Cimolai Davide28Groupama - FDJ60+24:29,, 1:54
4684 Keukeleire Jens29Lotto Soudal69+27:51,, 1:54
47123 Jungels Bob25Quick-Step Floors20+3:51,, 1:54
48116 Ponzi Simone31Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini57+22:57,, 1:54
49142 Clarke Simon31Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale33+10:33,, 1:54
5055 Morabito Steve35Groupama - FDJ30+8:02,, 1:54
5193 Bauer Jack32Mitchelton-Scott55+21:46,, 1:54
523 Burghardt Marcus34BORA - hansgrohe66+27:352:03 2:03
53165 Roglič Primož28Team LottoNL-Jumbo28+7:582:48 2:48
54103 Arcas Jorge25Movistar Team61+25:513:26 3:26
55102 Amador Andrey31Movistar Team40+16:37,, 3:26
56105 Oliveira Nelson29Movistar Team51+19:483:45 3:45
5733 Koren Kristijan31Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team63+26:46,, 3:45
5823 Gatto Oscar33Astana Pro Team79+32:563:48 3:48
5947 Schär Michael31BMC Racing Team53+20:084:38 4:38
6035 Pellizotti Franco40Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team58+23:015:16 5:16
6122 Cataldo Dario32Astana Pro Team62+26:34,, 5:16
6295 Hepburn Michael26Mitchelton-Scott73+29:055:27 5:27
6394 Durbridge Luke26Mitchelton-Scott52+19:50,, 5:27
6482 Campenaerts Victor26Lotto Soudal84+35:417:03 7:03
6526 Grivko Andrey34Astana Pro Team64+27:307:48 7:48
6671 Boivin Guillaume28Israel Cycling Academy85+36:04,, 7:48
67173 Kiryienka Vasil36Team Sky44+18:157:51 7:51
68175 Moscon Gianni23Team Sky46+18:26,, 7:51
6974 Jensen August26Israel Cycling Academy110+45:357:54 7:54
7052 Duchesne Antoine26Groupama - FDJ67+27:387:58 7:58
7145 Dennis Rohan27BMC Racing Team78+32:288:05 8:05
7242 Bettiol Alberto24BMC Racing Team95+39:34,, 8:05
73171 Froome Chris32Team Sky31+9:00,, 8:05
7424 Kangert Tanel31Astana Pro Team36+13:019:00 9:00
75162 van Emden Jos33Team LottoNL-Jumbo76+31:419:23 9:23
7617 Venturini Clément24AG2R La Mondiale82+35:17,, 9:23
7732 Colbrelli Sonny27Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team86+36:1911:08 11:08
78176 Puccio Salvatore28Team Sky88+36:44,, 11:08
79204 Ganna Filippo21UAE-Team Emirates140+59:30,, 11:08
80203 Riabushenko Alexandr22UAE-Team Emirates92+38:10,, 11:08
8197 Mezgec Luka29Mitchelton-Scott94+39:22,, 11:08
82172 Castroviejo Jonathan30Team Sky77+32:02,, 11:08
8383 Debusschere Jens28Lotto Soudal89+36:55,, 11:08
84163 Van Hoecke Gijs26Team LottoNL-Jumbo80+33:55,, 11:08
8586 Maes Nikolas31Lotto Soudal87+36:24,, 11:08
86197 van Poppel Boy30Trek - Segafredo93+38:40,, 11:08
87205 Marcato Marco34UAE-Team Emirates81+34:4712:49 12:49
8846 Küng Stefan24BMC Racing Team111+47:19,, 12:49
89124 Keisse Iljo35Quick-Step Floors105+43:10,, 12:49
90121 Gaviria Fernando23Quick-Step Floors91+37:15,, 12:49
91125 Richeze Maximiliano35Quick-Step Floors108+44:15,, 12:49
92104 Bennati Daniele37Movistar Team97+40:01,, 12:49
9373 Hermans Ben31Israel Cycling Academy42+17:5914:20 14:20
94154 Haas Nathan28Team Katusha - Alpecin49+19:04,, 14:20
9512 Duval Julien27AG2R La Mondiale106+43:46,, 14:20
9643 Bevin Patrick27BMC Racing Team104+42:47,, 14:20
97114 Grosu Eduard Michael25Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini121+52:01,, 14:20
9885 Marczyński Tomasz34Lotto Soudal74+31:1614:28 14:28
99211 Pozzato Filippo36Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia103+42:3515:51 15:51
10015 Gougeard Alexis25AG2R La Mondiale90+36:56,, 15:51
10114 Geniez Alexandre29AG2R La Mondiale98+40:23,, 15:51
10267 Vlasov Aleksandr21Gazprom-RusVelo70+28:39,, 15:51
103113 Bagioli Nicola23Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini101+41:33,, 15:51
10453 Hoelgaard Daniel24Groupama - FDJ96+39:57,, 15:51
105146 Van Asbroeck Tom27Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale112+47:28,, 15:51
106213 Busato Matteo30Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia72+29:03,, 15:51
107152 Dowsett Alex29Team Katusha - Alpecin118+51:1020:15 20:15
108193 Mullen Ryan23Trek - Segafredo139+58:06,, 20:15
10963 Cherkasov Nikolay21Gazprom-RusVelo75+31:18,, 20:15
110195 Pedersen Mads22Trek - Segafredo130+54:29,, 20:15
111214 Coledan Marco29Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia136+57:16,, 20:15
112192 Brändle Matthias28Trek - Segafredo120+51:48,, 20:15
113107 Sütterlin Jasha25Movistar Team122+52:02,, 20:15
11462 Boev Igor28Gazprom-RusVelo143+1:00:39,, 20:15
115157 Zabel Rick24Team Katusha - Alpecin135+56:45,, 20:15
11676 Sbaragli Kristian27Israel Cycling Academy131+55:27,, 20:15
117111 Cunego Damiano36Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini128+54:10,, 20:15
11877 Sagiv Guy23Israel Cycling Academy129+54:26,, 20:15
11975 Neilands Krists23Israel Cycling Academy102+42:13,, 20:15
12056 Sarreau Marc24Groupama - FDJ141+59:46,, 20:15
121216 Mosca Jacopo24Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia116+49:28,, 20:15
12257 Vaugrenard Benoît36Groupama - FDJ113+47:51,, 20:15
123215 Mareczko Jakub23Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia142+1:00:13,, 20:15
124143 Modolo Sacha30Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale109+44:46,, 20:15
125166 Wagner Robert34Team LottoNL-Jumbo138+58:04,, 20:15
126155 Kittel Marcel29Team Katusha - Alpecin132+55:57,, 20:15
127167 Wynants Maarten35Team LottoNL-Jumbo134+56:04,, 20:15
128212 Bertazzo Liam26Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia144+1:07:09,, 20:15
12965 Kurianov Stepan21Gazprom-RusVelo126+53:03,, 20:15
130202 Consonni Simone23UAE-Team Emirates124+52:45,, 20:15
131187 Haga Chad29Team Sunweb 117+50:01,, 20:15
13266 Nych Artem22Gazprom-RusVelo125+52:51,, 20:15
133164 van Poppel Danny24Team LottoNL-Jumbo114+48:32,, 20:15
13464 Foliforov Alexander26Gazprom-RusVelo100+41:29,, 20:15
135115 Hatsuyama Sho29Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini119+51:43,, 20:15
13672 van Winden Dennis30Israel Cycling Academy115+48:48,, 20:15
137127 Terpstra Niki33Quick-Step Floors83+35:40,, 20:15
138183 Arndt Nikias26Team Sunweb 123+52:40,, 20:15
139185 Kämna Lennard21Team Sunweb 99+40:51,, 20:15
140145 Phinney Taylor27Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale127+53:49,, 20:15
14134 Navardauskas Ramūnas30Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team137+57:25,, 20:15
1422 Bodnar Maciej33BORA - hansgrohe133+56:01,, 20:15
143186 Kelderman Wilco26Team Sunweb 54+20:22,, 20:15
1445 König Leopold30BORA - hansgrohe107+43:56,, 20:15
DNF92 Ewan Caleb23Mitchelton-Scott+ - 21:31:28 -4:16:35 -4:16:35
DNF133 Eisel Bernhard37Team Dimension Data+ - 21:31:28,, -4:16:35
DNF135 Renshaw Mark35Team Dimension Data+ - 21:31:28,, -4:16:35
RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamUCIGCGC-TimeTimeTime won/lost
12▲1174 Kwiatkowski Michał27Team Sky101+0:00 21:31:28 21:31:28+0:00
21▼144 Caruso Damiano30BMC Racing Team2+0:030:03 0:03+0:04
34▲1101 Landa Mikel28Movistar Team3+0:230:23 0:23+0:04
45▲1177 Thomas Geraint31Team Sky4+0:290:29 0:29+0:04
56▲1141 Urán Rigoberto31Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale5+0:340:34 0:34+0:04
614▲891 Yates Adam25Mitchelton-Scott6+0:360:36 0:36-0:13
78▲14 Formolo Davide25BORA - hansgrohe7+0:370:37 0:37+0:04
89▲181 Benoot Tiesj24Lotto Soudal8+0:390:39 0:39+0:04
97▼2161 Bennett George27Team LottoNL-Jumbo9+0:410:41 0:41+0:09
1011▲1106 Rosón Jaime25Movistar Team10+0:470:47 0:47+0:04
1110▼136 Pozzovivo Domenico35Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team11+0:520:52 0:52+0:12
1213▲111 Bardet Romain27AG2R La Mondiale12+0:530:53 0:53+0:04
1312▼1201 Aru Fabio27UAE-Team Emirates13+1:191:19 1:19+0:35
1416▲231 Nibali Vincenzo33Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team14+1:201:20 1:20+0:20
1517▲2134 Meintjes Louis26Team Dimension Data15+2:242:24 2:24+0:35
1619▲321 López Miguel Ángel24Astana Pro Team16+2:422:42 2:42+0:41
1722▲525 Lutsenko Alexey25Astana Pro Team17+2:502:50 2:50+0:09
1820▲2151 Špilak Simon31Team Katusha - Alpecin18+3:263:26 3:26+1:08
1921▲2117 Santaromita Ivan33Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini19+3:453:45 3:45+1:08
2018▼2123 Jungels Bob25Quick-Step Floors20+3:513:51 3:51+1:51
2123▲2206 Polanc Jan25UAE-Team Emirates21+4:014:01 4:01+0:35
2225▲341 Van Avermaet Greg32BMC Racing Team22+4:194:19 4:19+0:22
2328▲5153 Gonçalves José29Team Katusha - Alpecin23+4:594:59 4:59+0:12
2432▲8207 Ulissi Diego28UAE-Team Emirates24+5:555:55 5:55+0:35
2527▲237 Siutsou Kanstantsin35Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team25+6:046:04 6:04+1:51
2630▲4217 Zardini Edoardo28Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia26+6:216:21 6:21+1:08
2734▲761 Firsanov Sergey35Gazprom-RusVelo27+7:057:05 7:05+0:35
2831▲3165 Roglič Primož28Team LottoNL-Jumbo28+7:587:58 7:58+2:45
2935▲6122 Gilbert Philippe35Quick-Step Floors29+7:597:59 7:59+1:08
3033▲355 Morabito Steve35Groupama - FDJ30+8:028:02 8:02+1:45
3115▼16171 Froome Chris32Team Sky31+9:009:00 9:00+8:02
3237▲527 Villella Davide26Astana Pro Team32+10:0810:08 10:08+0:41
3336▲3142 Clarke Simon31Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale33+10:3310:33 10:33+1:51
3440▲687 Van der Sande Tosh27Lotto Soudal34+11:5911:59 11:59+1:13
3542▲7191 Felline Fabio27Trek - Segafredo35+12:0712:07 12:07+0:35
3626▼1024 Kangert Tanel31Astana Pro Team36+13:0113:01 13:01+8:57
3743▲613 Frank Mathias31AG2R La Mondiale37+13:3713:37 13:37+1:16
3845▲76 Majka Rafał28BORA - hansgrohe38+13:4013:40 13:40+0:47
3948▲9137 Vermote Julien28Team Dimension Data39+15:3315:33 15:33+1:16
4046▲6102 Amador Andrey31Movistar Team40+16:3716:37 16:37+3:23
4154▲13126 Štybar Zdeněk32Quick-Step Floors41+17:3817:38 17:38+0:35
4224▼1873 Hermans Ben31Israel Cycling Academy42+17:5917:59 17:59+14:17
4355▲1254 Ladagnous Matthieu33Groupama - FDJ43+18:1418:14 18:14+0:35
4438▼6173 Kiryienka Vasil36Team Sky44+18:1518:15 18:15+7:48
4556▲11156 Martin Tony32Team Katusha - Alpecin45+18:1618:16 18:16+0:35
4639▼7175 Moscon Gianni23Team Sky46+18:2618:26 18:26+7:48
4757▲10196 Stuyven Jasper25Trek - Segafredo47+18:5318:53 18:53+1:08
4859▲111 Sagan Peter28BORA - hansgrohe48+18:5718:57 18:57-0:02
4929▼20154 Haas Nathan28Team Katusha - Alpecin49+19:0419:04 19:04+14:17
5060▲1096 Impey Daryl33Mitchelton-Scott50+19:4319:43 19:43+0:35
5152▲1105 Oliveira Nelson29Movistar Team51+19:4819:48 19:48+3:42
5249▼394 Durbridge Luke26Mitchelton-Scott52+19:5019:50 19:50+5:24
5351▼247 Schär Michael31BMC Racing Team53+20:0820:08 20:08+4:35
543▼51186 Kelderman Wilco26Team Sunweb 54+20:2220:22 20:22+20:12
5563▲893 Bauer Jack32Mitchelton-Scott55+21:4621:46 21:46+1:51
5666▲107 Oss Daniel31BORA - hansgrohe56+22:0422:04 22:04+1:03
5767▲10116 Ponzi Simone31Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini57+22:5722:57 22:57+1:51
5858-35 Pellizotti Franco40Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team58+23:0123:01 23:01+5:13
5977▲18136 Thwaites Scott28Team Dimension Data59+24:0824:08 24:08+1:08
6075▲1551 Cimolai Davide28Groupama - FDJ60+24:2924:29 24:29+1:51
6174▲13103 Arcas Jorge25Movistar Team61+25:5125:51 25:51+3:23
6270▲822 Cataldo Dario32Astana Pro Team62+26:3426:34 26:34+5:13
6378▲1533 Koren Kristijan31Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team63+26:4626:46 26:46+3:40
6462▼226 Grivko Andrey34Astana Pro Team64+27:3027:30 27:30+7:45
6594▲29132 Boasson Hagen Edvald30Team Dimension Data65+27:3227:32 27:32+1:08
6688▲223 Burghardt Marcus34BORA - hansgrohe66+27:3527:35 27:35+2:00
6761▼652 Duchesne Antoine26Groupama - FDJ67+27:3827:38 27:38+7:55
6897▲29112 Canola Marco29Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini68+27:4227:42 27:42+0:35
6993▲2484 Keukeleire Jens29Lotto Soudal69+27:5127:51 27:51+1:51
7044▼2667 Vlasov Aleksandr21Gazprom-RusVelo70+28:3928:39 28:39+15:48
71104▲33147 Vanmarcke Sep29Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale71+28:39,, 28:39+0:12
7247▼25213 Busato Matteo30Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia72+29:0329:03 29:03+15:48
7379▲695 Hepburn Michael26Mitchelton-Scott73+29:0529:05 29:05+5:24
7453▼2185 Marczyński Tomasz34Lotto Soudal74+31:1631:16 31:16+14:25
7541▼3463 Cherkasov Nikolay21Gazprom-RusVelo75+31:1831:18 31:18+20:12
7673▼3162 van Emden Jos33Team LottoNL-Jumbo76+31:4131:41 31:41+9:20
7765▼12172 Castroviejo Jonathan30Team Sky77+32:0232:02 32:02+11:05
7882▲445 Dennis Rohan27BMC Racing Team78+32:2832:28 32:28+8:02
79108▲2923 Gatto Oscar33Astana Pro Team79+32:5632:56 32:56+3:45
8076▼4163 Van Hoecke Gijs26Team LottoNL-Jumbo80+33:5533:55 33:55+11:05
8171▼10205 Marcato Marco34UAE-Team Emirates81+34:4734:47 34:47+12:46
8292▲1017 Venturini Clément24AG2R La Mondiale82+35:1735:17 35:17+9:20
8350▼33127 Terpstra Niki33Quick-Step Floors83+35:4035:40 35:40+20:12
84107▲2382 Campenaerts Victor26Lotto Soudal84+35:4135:41 35:41+7:00
85102▲1771 Boivin Guillaume28Israel Cycling Academy85+36:0436:04 36:04+7:45
8686-32 Colbrelli Sonny27Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team86+36:1936:19 36:19+11:05
8787-86 Maes Nikolas31Lotto Soudal87+36:2436:24 36:24+11:05
8889▲1176 Puccio Salvatore28Team Sky88+36:4436:44 36:44+11:05
8991▲283 Debusschere Jens28Lotto Soudal89+36:5536:55 36:55+11:05
9068▼2215 Gougeard Alexis25AG2R La Mondiale90+36:5636:56 36:56+15:48
9183▼8121 Gaviria Fernando23Quick-Step Floors91+37:1537:15 37:15+12:46
9296▲4203 Riabushenko Alexandr22UAE-Team Emirates92+38:1038:10 38:10+11:05
9399▲6197 van Poppel Boy30Trek - Segafredo93+38:4038:40 38:40+11:05
94101▲797 Mezgec Luka29Mitchelton-Scott94+39:2239:22 39:22+11:05
95116▲2142 Bettiol Alberto24BMC Racing Team95+39:3439:34 39:34+8:02
9681▼1553 Hoelgaard Daniel24Groupama - FDJ96+39:5739:57 39:57+15:48
9798▲1104 Bennati Daniele37Movistar Team97+40:0140:01 40:01+12:46
9885▼1314 Geniez Alexandre29AG2R La Mondiale98+40:2340:23 40:23+15:48
9964▼35185 Kämna Lennard21Team Sunweb 99+40:5140:51 40:51+20:12
10069▼3164 Foliforov Alexander26Gazprom-RusVelo100+41:2941:29 41:29+20:12
10190▼11113 Bagioli Nicola23Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini101+41:3341:33 41:33+15:48
10272▼3075 Neilands Krists23Israel Cycling Academy102+42:1342:13 42:13+20:12
10395▼8211 Pozzato Filippo36Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia103+42:3542:35 42:35+15:48
104105▲143 Bevin Patrick27BMC Racing Team104+42:4742:47 42:47+14:17
105112▲7124 Keisse Iljo35Quick-Step Floors105+43:1043:10 43:10+12:46
106110▲412 Duval Julien27AG2R La Mondiale106+43:4643:46 43:46+14:17
10780▼275 König Leopold30BORA - hansgrohe107+43:5643:56 43:56+20:12
108114▲6125 Richeze Maximiliano35Quick-Step Floors108+44:1544:15 44:15+12:46
10984▼25143 Modolo Sacha30Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale109+44:4644:46 44:46+20:12
110139▲2974 Jensen August26Israel Cycling Academy110+45:3545:35 45:35+7:51
111129▲1846 Küng Stefan24BMC Racing Team111+47:1947:19 47:19+12:46
112118▲6146 Van Asbroeck Tom27Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale112+47:2847:28 47:28+15:48
113100▼1357 Vaugrenard Benoît36Groupama - FDJ113+47:5147:51 47:51+20:12
114103▼11164 van Poppel Danny24Team LottoNL-Jumbo114+48:3248:32 48:32+20:12
115106▼972 van Winden Dennis30Israel Cycling Academy115+48:4848:48 48:48+20:12
116109▼7216 Mosca Jacopo24Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia116+49:2849:28 49:28+20:12
117111▼6187 Haga Chad29Team Sunweb 117+50:0150:01 50:01+20:12
118113▼5152 Dowsett Alex29Team Katusha - Alpecin118+51:1051:10 51:10+20:12
119115▼4115 Hatsuyama Sho29Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini119+51:4351:43 51:43+20:12
120117▼3192 Brändle Matthias28Trek - Segafredo120+51:4851:48 51:48+20:12
121138▲17114 Grosu Eduard Michael25Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini121+52:0152:01 52:01+14:17
122119▼3107 Sütterlin Jasha25Movistar Team122+52:0252:02 52:02+20:12
123121▼2183 Arndt Nikias26Team Sunweb 123+52:4052:40 52:40+20:12
124122▼2202 Consonni Simone23UAE-Team Emirates124+52:4552:45 52:45+20:12
125123▼266 Nych Artem22Gazprom-RusVelo125+52:5152:51 52:51+20:12
126124▼265 Kurianov Stepan21Gazprom-RusVelo126+53:0353:03 53:03+20:12
127125▼2145 Phinney Taylor27Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale127+53:4953:49 53:49+20:12
128126▼2111 Cunego Damiano36Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini128+54:1054:10 54:10+20:12
129127▼277 Sagiv Guy23Israel Cycling Academy129+54:2654:26 54:26+20:12
130128▼2195 Pedersen Mads22Trek - Segafredo130+54:2954:29 54:29+20:12
131131-76 Sbaragli Kristian27Israel Cycling Academy131+55:2755:27 55:27+20:12
132132-155 Kittel Marcel29Team Katusha - Alpecin132+55:5755:57 55:57+20:12
133133-2 Bodnar Maciej33BORA - hansgrohe133+56:0156:01 56:01+20:12
134134-167 Wynants Maarten35Team LottoNL-Jumbo134+56:0456:04 56:04+20:12
135135-157 Zabel Rick24Team Katusha - Alpecin135+56:4556:45 56:45+20:12
136136-214 Coledan Marco29Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia136+57:1657:16 57:16+20:12
137137-34 Navardauskas Ramūnas30Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team137+57:2557:25 57:25+20:12
138140▲2166 Wagner Robert34Team LottoNL-Jumbo138+58:0458:04 58:04+20:12
139141▲2193 Mullen Ryan23Trek - Segafredo139+58:0658:06 58:06+20:12
140147▲7204 Ganna Filippo21UAE-Team Emirates140+59:3059:30 59:30+11:05
141143▲256 Sarreau Marc24Groupama - FDJ141+59:4659:46 59:46+20:12
142144▲2215 Mareczko Jakub23Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia142+1:00:131:00:13 1:00:13+20:12
143145▲262 Boev Igor28Gazprom-RusVelo143+1:00:391:00:39 1:00:39+20:08
144146▲2212 Bertazzo Liam26Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia144+1:07:091:07:09 1:07:09+20:12
RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
11-216 Mosca Jacopo24Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia28
26▲491 Yates Adam25Mitchelton-Scott24
32▼1101 Landa Mikel28Movistar Team21
43▼181 Benoot Tiesj24Lotto Soudal20
58▲31 Sagan Peter28BORA - hansgrohe20
611▲5174 Kwiatkowski Michał27Team Sky15
713▲6141 Urán Rigoberto31Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale13
84▼4165 Roglič Primož28Team LottoNL-Jumbo12
95▼4155 Kittel Marcel29Team Katusha - Alpecin12
1012▲2177 Thomas Geraint31Team Sky12
11-55 Morabito Steve35Groupama - FDJ10
127▼56 Majka Rafał28BORA - hansgrohe10
1315▲211 Bardet Romain27AG2R La Mondiale9
149▼565 Kurianov Stepan21Gazprom-RusVelo8
1510▼5161 Bennett George27Team LottoNL-Jumbo8
1614▼2201 Aru Fabio27UAE-Team Emirates7
1716▼173 Hermans Ben31Israel Cycling Academy6
1817▼143 Bevin Patrick27BMC Racing Team6
1918▼177 Sagiv Guy23Israel Cycling Academy6
20-62 Boev Igor28Gazprom-RusVelo6
2119▼2186 Kelderman Wilco26Team Sunweb 5
2220▼2113 Bagioli Nicola23Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini5
2321▼2215 Mareczko Jakub23Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia5
2422▼2175 Moscon Gianni23Team Sky4
25-33 Koren Kristijan31Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team4
2624▼2121 Gaviria Fernando23Quick-Step Floors4
2723▼464 Foliforov Alexander26Gazprom-RusVelo4
2825▼372 van Winden Dennis30Israel Cycling Academy4
29-106 Rosón Jaime25Movistar Team3
3026▼467 Vlasov Aleksandr21Gazprom-RusVelo3
3127▼4164 van Poppel Danny24Team LottoNL-Jumbo3
32-22 Cataldo Dario32Astana Pro Team2
3328▼552 Duchesne Antoine26Groupama - FDJ2
3429▼575 Neilands Krists23Israel Cycling Academy2
3531▼4114 Grosu Eduard Michael25Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini2
3630▼6195 Pedersen Mads22Trek - Segafredo2
37-44 Caruso Damiano30BMC Racing Team1
3832▼6123 Jungels Bob25Quick-Step Floors1
3933▼694 Durbridge Luke26Mitchelton-Scott1
4034▼6127 Terpstra Niki33Quick-Step Floors1
4135▼6202 Consonni Simone23UAE-Team Emirates1
RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamGCGC-TimeTime
11-81 Benoot Tiesj24Lotto Soudal8+0:39 21:32:07 21:32:07
22-106 Rosón Jaime25Movistar Team10+0:470:08 0:08
33-21 López Miguel Ángel24Astana Pro Team16+2:422:03 2:03
44-175 Moscon Gianni23Team Sky46+18:2617:47 17:47
56▲167 Vlasov Aleksandr21Gazprom-RusVelo70+28:3928:00 28:00
65▼163 Cherkasov Nikolay21Gazprom-RusVelo75+31:1830:39 30:39
713▲617 Venturini Clément24AG2R La Mondiale82+35:1734:38 34:38
88-15 Gougeard Alexis25AG2R La Mondiale90+36:5636:17 36:17
911▲2121 Gaviria Fernando23Quick-Step Floors91+37:1536:36 36:36
1014▲4203 Riabushenko Alexandr22UAE-Team Emirates92+38:1037:31 37:31
1117▲642 Bettiol Alberto24BMC Racing Team95+39:3438:55 38:55
1210▼253 Hoelgaard Daniel24Groupama - FDJ96+39:5739:18 39:18
137▼6185 Kämna Lennard21Team Sunweb 99+40:5140:12 40:12
1412▼2113 Bagioli Nicola23Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini101+41:3340:54 40:54
159▼675 Neilands Krists23Israel Cycling Academy102+42:1341:34 41:34
1624▲846 Küng Stefan24BMC Racing Team111+47:1946:40 46:40
1715▼2164 van Poppel Danny24Team LottoNL-Jumbo114+48:3247:53 47:53
1816▼2216 Mosca Jacopo24Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia116+49:2848:49 48:49
1919-202 Consonni Simone23UAE-Team Emirates124+52:4552:06 52:06
2020-66 Nych Artem22Gazprom-RusVelo125+52:5152:12 52:12
2121-65 Kurianov Stepan21Gazprom-RusVelo126+53:0352:24 52:24
2222-77 Sagiv Guy23Israel Cycling Academy129+54:2653:47 53:47
2323-195 Pedersen Mads22Trek - Segafredo130+54:2953:50 53:50
2425▲1157 Zabel Rick24Team Katusha - Alpecin135+56:4556:06 56:06
2526▲1193 Mullen Ryan23Trek - Segafredo139+58:0657:27 57:27
2629▲3204 Ganna Filippo21UAE-Team Emirates140+59:3058:51 58:51
2727-56 Sarreau Marc24Groupama - FDJ141+59:4659:07 59:07
2828-215 Mareczko Jakub23Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia142+1:00:1359:34 59:34
RnkPrev▼▲BIBTeamGCGC-TimeTime
13▲2 Astana Pro Team+ - 21:31:28 63:56:12 63:56:12
22- Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team+ - 21:31:280:10 0:10
34▲1 BORA - hansgrohe+ - 21:31:281:41 1:41
41▼3 Team Sky+ - 21:31:282:29 2:29
55- UAE-Team Emirates+ - 21:31:283:19 3:19
66- Team Katusha - Alpecin+ - 21:31:284:32 4:32
77- Quick-Step Floors+ - 21:31:289:44 9:44
88- Movistar Team+ - 21:31:289:51 9:51
99- BMC Racing Team+ - 21:31:2816:14 16:14
1012▲2 Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale+ - 21:31:2820:29 20:29
1113▲2 Lotto Soudal+ - 21:31:2822:35 22:35
1215▲3 Mitchelton-Scott+ - 21:31:2824:56 24:56
1317▲4 Team Dimension Data+ - 21:31:2827:53 27:53
1416▲2 Groupama - FDJ+ - 21:31:2828:52 28:52
1511▼4 Team LottoNL-Jumbo+ - 21:31:2830:16 30:16
1614▼2 AG2R La Mondiale+ - 21:31:2831:52 31:52
1720▲3 Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini+ - 21:31:2837:29 37:29
1810▼8 Gazprom-RusVelo+ - 21:31:2852:28 52:28
1918▼1 Israel Cycling Academy+ - 21:31:281:00:19 1:00:19
2022▲2 Trek - Segafredo+ - 21:31:281:00:56 1:00:56
2121- Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia+ - 21:31:281:07:25 1:07:25
2219▼3 Team Sunweb + - 21:31:281:32:59 1:32:59

Race information

Tirreno-Adriatico logoDate: 11th March 2018
Avg. speed winner: 41.62 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Castelraimondo › Filottrano
Parcours type:
PCS point scale: 2.WT.Stage

Race profile



Websites:
www.tirrenoadriatico.it
twitter.com/TirrenAdriatico

Race ranking position
3rd
1197 pnt
rankingbreakdown
Position and points as on startdate of race.

Advertisement

All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.
  0.16853 sec.