Search:  
topLogin
2019
2017
»
«

2018»53rd Tirreno-Adriatico (2.UWT)

2018  Stage 5  »  Castelraimondo  ›  Filottrano   (178k)

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
16+0:3691 Yates AdamMitchelton-Scott 25Mitchelton-Scott60504:16:354:16:35
248+18:571 Sagan PeterBORA - hansgrohe 28BORA - hansgrohe25300:070:07
31+0:00174 Kwiatkowski MichałTeam Sky 27Team Sky1018,,0:07
48+0:3981 Benoot TiesjLotto Soudal 24Lotto Soudal13,,0:07
55+0:34141 Urán RigobertoTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 31Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale10,,0:07
64+0:29177 Thomas GeraintTeam Sky 31Team Sky7,,0:07
73+0:23101 Landa MikelMovistar Team 28Movistar Team4,,0:07
 8 10+0:47106 Rosón JaimeMovistar Team 25Movistar Team3,,0:07
812+0:5311 Bardet RomainAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale2,,0:07
92+0:0344 Caruso DamianoBMC Racing Team 30BMC Racing Team1,,0:07
107+0:374 Formolo DavideBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe,,0:07
119+0:41161 Bennett GeorgeTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 27Team LottoNL-Jumbo0:120:12
1217+2:5025 Lutsenko AlexeyAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team,,0:12
1311+0:5236 Pozzovivo DomenicoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 35Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team0:150:15
1423+4:59153 Gonçalves JoséTeam Katusha Alpecin 29Team Katusha Alpecin,,0:15
1571+28:39147 Vanmarcke SepTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 29Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,0:15
1614+1:2031 Nibali VincenzoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 33Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team0:230:23
1722+4:1941 Van Avermaet GregBMC Racing Team 32BMC Racing Team0:250:25
1827+7:0561 Firsanov SergeyGazprom-RusVelo 35Gazprom-RusVelo0:380:38
1924+5:55207 Ulissi DiegoUAE-Team Emirates 28UAE-Team Emirates,,0:38
2013+1:19201 Aru FabioUAE-Team Emirates 27UAE-Team Emirates,,0:38
2150+19:4396 Impey DarylMitchelton-Scott 33Mitchelton-Scott,,0:38
2221+4:01206 Polanc JanUAE-Team Emirates 25UAE-Team Emirates,,0:38
2315+2:24134 Meintjes LouisTeam Dimension Data 26Team Dimension Data,,0:38
2435+12:07191 Felline FabioTrek - Segafredo 27Trek - Segafredo,,0:38
2545+18:16156 Martin TonyTeam Katusha Alpecin 32Team Katusha Alpecin,,0:38
2643+18:1454 Ladagnous MatthieuGroupama - FDJ 33Groupama - FDJ,,0:38
2768+27:42112 Canola MarcoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 29Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,,0:38
2841+17:38126 Štybar ZdeněkQuick-Step Floors 32Quick-Step Floors,,0:38
2932+10:0827 Villella DavideAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team0:440:44
3016+2:4221 López Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team,,0:44
3138+13:406 Majka RafałBORA - hansgrohe 28BORA - hansgrohe0:500:50
3256+22:047 Oss DanielBORA - hansgrohe 31BORA - hansgrohe1:061:06
3326+6:21217 Zardini EdoardoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 28Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia1:111:11
3429+7:59122 Gilbert PhilippeQuick-Step Floors 35Quick-Step Floors,,1:11
3565+27:32132 Boasson Hagen EdvaldTeam Dimension Data 30Team Dimension Data,,1:11
3659+24:08136 Thwaites ScottTeam Dimension Data 28Team Dimension Data,,1:11
3747+18:53196 Stuyven JasperTrek - Segafredo 25Trek - Segafredo,,1:11
3819+3:45117 Santaromita IvanNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 33Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,,1:11
3918+3:26151 Špilak SimonTeam Katusha Alpecin 31Team Katusha Alpecin,,1:11
4034+11:5987 Van der Sande ToshLotto Soudal 27Lotto Soudal1:161:16
4139+15:33137 Vermote JulienTeam Dimension Data 28Team Dimension Data1:191:19
4237+13:3713 Frank MathiasAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale,,1:19
4325+6:0437 Siutsou KanstantsinBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 35Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team1:541:54
4460+24:2951 Cimolai DavideGroupama - FDJ 28Groupama - FDJ,,1:54
4569+27:5184 Keukeleire JensLotto Soudal 29Lotto Soudal,,1:54
4620+3:51123 Jungels BobQuick-Step Floors 25Quick-Step Floors,,1:54
4757+22:57116 Ponzi SimoneNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 31Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,,1:54
4833+10:33142 Clarke SimonTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 31Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,1:54
4930+8:0255 Morabito SteveGroupama - FDJ 35Groupama - FDJ,,1:54
5055+21:4693 Bauer JackMitchelton-Scott 32Mitchelton-Scott,,1:54
5166+27:353 Burghardt MarcusBORA - hansgrohe 34BORA - hansgrohe2:032:03
5228+7:58165 Roglič PrimožTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo2:482:48
5361+25:51103 Arcas JorgeMovistar Team 25Movistar Team3:263:26
5440+16:37102 Amador AndreyMovistar Team 31Movistar Team,,3:26
5551+19:48105 Oliveira NelsonMovistar Team 29Movistar Team3:453:45
5663+26:4633 Koren KristijanBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 31Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,3:45
5779+32:5623 Gatto OscarAstana Pro Team 33Astana Pro Team3:483:48
5853+20:0847 Schär MichaelBMC Racing Team 31BMC Racing Team4:384:38
5958+23:0135 Pellizotti FrancoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 40Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team5:165:16
6062+26:3422 Cataldo DarioAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team,,5:16
6173+29:0595 Hepburn MichaelMitchelton-Scott 26Mitchelton-Scott5:275:27
6252+19:5094 Durbridge LukeMitchelton-Scott 26Mitchelton-Scott,,5:27
6384+35:4182 Campenaerts VictorLotto Soudal 26Lotto Soudal7:037:03
6464+27:3026 Grivko AndreyAstana Pro Team 34Astana Pro Team7:487:48
6585+36:0471 Boivin GuillaumeIsrael Cycling Academy 28Israel Cycling Academy,,7:48
6644+18:15173 Kiryienka VasilTeam Sky 36Team Sky7:517:51
6746+18:26175 Moscon GianniTeam Sky 23Team Sky,,7:51
68110+45:3574 Jensen AugustIsrael Cycling Academy 26Israel Cycling Academy7:547:54
6967+27:3852 Duchesne AntoineGroupama - FDJ 26Groupama - FDJ7:587:58
7078+32:2845 Dennis RohanBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team8:058:05
7195+39:3442 Bettiol AlbertoBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team,,8:05
7231+9:00171 Froome ChrisTeam Sky 32Team Sky,,8:05
7336+13:0124 Kangert TanelAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team9:009:00
7476+31:41162 van Emden JosTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 33Team LottoNL-Jumbo9:239:23
7582+35:1717 Venturini ClémentAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale,,9:23
7686+36:1932 Colbrelli SonnyBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 27Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team11:0811:08
7788+36:44176 Puccio SalvatoreTeam Sky 28Team Sky,,11:08
78140+59:30204 Ganna FilippoUAE-Team Emirates 21UAE-Team Emirates,,11:08
7992+38:10203 Riabushenko AlexandrUAE-Team Emirates 22UAE-Team Emirates,,11:08
8094+39:2297 Mezgec LukaMitchelton-Scott 29Mitchelton-Scott,,11:08
8177+32:02172 Castroviejo JonathanTeam Sky 30Team Sky,,11:08
8289+36:5583 Debusschere JensLotto Soudal 28Lotto Soudal,,11:08
8380+33:55163 Van Hoecke GijsTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 26Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,11:08
8487+36:2486 Maes NikolasLotto Soudal 31Lotto Soudal,,11:08
8593+38:40197 van Poppel BoyTrek - Segafredo 30Trek - Segafredo,,11:08
8681+34:47205 Marcato MarcoUAE-Team Emirates 34UAE-Team Emirates12:4912:49
87111+47:1946 Küng StefanBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team,,12:49
88105+43:10124 Keisse IljoQuick-Step Floors 35Quick-Step Floors,,12:49
8991+37:15121 Gaviria FernandoQuick-Step Floors 23Quick-Step Floors,,12:49
90108+44:15125 Richeze MaximilianoQuick-Step Floors 35Quick-Step Floors,,12:49
9197+40:01104 Bennati DanieleMovistar Team 37Movistar Team,,12:49
9242+17:5973 Hermans BenIsrael Cycling Academy 31Israel Cycling Academy14:2014:20
9349+19:04154 Haas NathanTeam Katusha Alpecin 28Team Katusha Alpecin,,14:20
94106+43:4612 Duval JulienAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale,,14:20
95104+42:4743 Bevin PatrickBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team,,14:20
96121+52:01114 Grosu Eduard MichaelNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 25Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,,14:20
9774+31:1685 Marczyński TomaszLotto Soudal 34Lotto Soudal14:2814:28
98103+42:35211 Pozzato FilippoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 36Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia15:5115:51
9990+36:5615 Gougeard AlexisAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale,,15:51
10098+40:2314 Geniez AlexandreAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale,,15:51
10170+28:3967 Vlasov AleksandrGazprom-RusVelo 21Gazprom-RusVelo,,15:51
102101+41:33113 Bagioli NicolaNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 23Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,,15:51
10396+39:5753 Hoelgaard DanielGroupama - FDJ 24Groupama - FDJ,,15:51
104112+47:28146 Van Asbroeck TomTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 27Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,15:51
10572+29:03213 Busato MatteoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 30Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,,15:51
106118+51:10152 Dowsett AlexTeam Katusha Alpecin 29Team Katusha Alpecin20:1520:15
107139+58:06193 Mullen RyanTrek - Segafredo 23Trek - Segafredo,,20:15
10875+31:1863 Cherkasov NikolayGazprom-RusVelo 21Gazprom-RusVelo,,20:15
109130+54:29195 Pedersen MadsTrek - Segafredo 22Trek - Segafredo,,20:15
110136+57:16214 Coledan MarcoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 29Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,,20:15
111120+51:48192 Brändle MatthiasTrek - Segafredo 28Trek - Segafredo,,20:15
112122+52:02107 Sütterlin JashaMovistar Team 25Movistar Team,,20:15
113143+1:00:3962 Boev IgorGazprom-RusVelo 28Gazprom-RusVelo,,20:15
114135+56:45157 Zabel RickTeam Katusha Alpecin 24Team Katusha Alpecin,,20:15
115131+55:2776 Sbaragli KristianIsrael Cycling Academy 27Israel Cycling Academy,,20:15
116128+54:10111 Cunego DamianoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 36Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,,20:15
117129+54:2677 Sagiv GuyIsrael Cycling Academy 23Israel Cycling Academy,,20:15
118102+42:1375 Neilands KristsIsrael Cycling Academy 23Israel Cycling Academy,,20:15
119141+59:4656 Sarreau MarcGroupama - FDJ 24Groupama - FDJ,,20:15
120116+49:28216 Mosca JacopoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 24Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,,20:15
121113+47:5157 Vaugrenard BenoîtGroupama - FDJ 36Groupama - FDJ,,20:15
122142+1:00:13215 Mareczko JakubWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 23Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,,20:15
123109+44:46143 Modolo SachaTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 30Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,20:15
124138+58:04166 Wagner RobertTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 34Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,20:15
125132+55:57155 Kittel MarcelTeam Katusha Alpecin 29Team Katusha Alpecin,,20:15
126134+56:04167 Wynants MaartenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 35Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,20:15
127144+1:07:09212 Bertazzo LiamWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 26Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,,20:15
128126+53:0365 Kurianov StepanGazprom-RusVelo 21Gazprom-RusVelo,,20:15
129124+52:45202 Consonni SimoneUAE-Team Emirates 23UAE-Team Emirates,,20:15
130117+50:01187 Haga ChadTeam Sunweb 29Team Sunweb,,20:15
131125+52:5166 Nych ArtemGazprom-RusVelo 22Gazprom-RusVelo,,20:15
132114+48:32164 van Poppel DannyTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 24Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,20:15
133100+41:2964 Foliforov AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo 26Gazprom-RusVelo,,20:15
134119+51:43115 Hatsuyama ShoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 29Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,,20:15
135115+48:4872 van Winden DennisIsrael Cycling Academy 30Israel Cycling Academy,,20:15
13683+35:40127 Terpstra NikiQuick-Step Floors 33Quick-Step Floors,,20:15
137123+52:40183 Arndt NikiasTeam Sunweb 26Team Sunweb,,20:15
13899+40:51185 Kämna LennardTeam Sunweb 21Team Sunweb,,20:15
139127+53:49145 Phinney TaylorTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 27Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,20:15
140137+57:2534 Navardauskas RamūnasBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 30Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,20:15
141133+56:012 Bodnar MaciejBORA - hansgrohe 33BORA - hansgrohe,,20:15
14254+20:22186 Kelderman WilcoTeam Sunweb 26Team Sunweb,,20:15
143107+43:565 König LeopoldBORA - hansgrohe 30BORA - hansgrohe,,20:15
DNF+ - 21:31:2892 Ewan CalebMitchelton-Scott 23Mitchelton-Scott--
DNF+ - 21:31:28133 Eisel BernhardTeam Dimension Data 37Team Dimension Data,,-
DNF+ - 21:31:28135 Renshaw MarkTeam Dimension Data 35Team Dimension Data,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamUCITime
12▲1174 Kwiatkowski MichałTeam Sky 27Team Sky10 21:31:28 21:31:28
21▼144 Caruso DamianoBMC Racing Team 30BMC Racing Team0:030:03
34▲1101 Landa MikelMovistar Team 28Movistar Team0:230:23
45▲1177 Thomas GeraintTeam Sky 31Team Sky0:290:29
56▲1141 Urán RigobertoTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 31Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:340:34
614▲891 Yates AdamMitchelton-Scott 25Mitchelton-Scott0:360:36
78▲14 Formolo DavideBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe0:370:37
89▲181 Benoot TiesjLotto Soudal 24Lotto Soudal0:390:39
97▼2161 Bennett GeorgeTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 27Team LottoNL-Jumbo0:410:41
1011▲1106 Rosón JaimeMovistar Team 25Movistar Team0:470:47
1110▼136 Pozzovivo DomenicoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 35Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team0:520:52
1213▲111 Bardet RomainAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale0:530:53
1312▼1201 Aru FabioUAE-Team Emirates 27UAE-Team Emirates1:191:19
1416▲231 Nibali VincenzoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 33Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team1:201:20
1517▲2134 Meintjes LouisTeam Dimension Data 26Team Dimension Data2:242:24
1619▲321 López Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team2:422:42
1722▲525 Lutsenko AlexeyAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team2:502:50
1820▲2151 Špilak SimonTeam Katusha Alpecin 31Team Katusha Alpecin3:263:26
1921▲2117 Santaromita IvanNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 33Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini3:453:45
2018▼2123 Jungels BobQuick-Step Floors 25Quick-Step Floors3:513:51
2123▲2206 Polanc JanUAE-Team Emirates 25UAE-Team Emirates4:014:01
2225▲341 Van Avermaet GregBMC Racing Team 32BMC Racing Team4:194:19
2328▲5153 Gonçalves JoséTeam Katusha Alpecin 29Team Katusha Alpecin4:594:59
2432▲8207 Ulissi DiegoUAE-Team Emirates 28UAE-Team Emirates5:555:55
2527▲237 Siutsou KanstantsinBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 35Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team6:046:04
2630▲4217 Zardini EdoardoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 28Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia6:216:21
2734▲761 Firsanov SergeyGazprom-RusVelo 35Gazprom-RusVelo7:057:05
2831▲3165 Roglič PrimožTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo7:587:58
2935▲6122 Gilbert PhilippeQuick-Step Floors 35Quick-Step Floors7:597:59
3033▲355 Morabito SteveGroupama - FDJ 35Groupama - FDJ8:028:02
3115▼16171 Froome ChrisTeam Sky 32Team Sky9:009:00
3237▲527 Villella DavideAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team10:0810:08
3336▲3142 Clarke SimonTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 31Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale10:3310:33
3440▲687 Van der Sande ToshLotto Soudal 27Lotto Soudal11:5911:59
3542▲7191 Felline FabioTrek - Segafredo 27Trek - Segafredo12:0712:07
3626▼1024 Kangert TanelAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team13:0113:01
3743▲613 Frank MathiasAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale13:3713:37
3845▲76 Majka RafałBORA - hansgrohe 28BORA - hansgrohe13:4013:40
3948▲9137 Vermote JulienTeam Dimension Data 28Team Dimension Data15:3315:33
4046▲6102 Amador AndreyMovistar Team 31Movistar Team16:3716:37
4154▲13126 Štybar ZdeněkQuick-Step Floors 32Quick-Step Floors17:3817:38
4224▼1873 Hermans BenIsrael Cycling Academy 31Israel Cycling Academy17:5917:59
4355▲1254 Ladagnous MatthieuGroupama - FDJ 33Groupama - FDJ18:1418:14
4438▼6173 Kiryienka VasilTeam Sky 36Team Sky18:1518:15
4556▲11156 Martin TonyTeam Katusha Alpecin 32Team Katusha Alpecin18:1618:16
4639▼7175 Moscon GianniTeam Sky 23Team Sky18:2618:26
4757▲10196 Stuyven JasperTrek - Segafredo 25Trek - Segafredo18:5318:53
4859▲111 Sagan PeterBORA - hansgrohe 28BORA - hansgrohe18:5718:57
4929▼20154 Haas NathanTeam Katusha Alpecin 28Team Katusha Alpecin19:0419:04
5060▲1096 Impey DarylMitchelton-Scott 33Mitchelton-Scott19:4319:43
5152▲1105 Oliveira NelsonMovistar Team 29Movistar Team19:4819:48
5249▼394 Durbridge LukeMitchelton-Scott 26Mitchelton-Scott19:5019:50
5351▼247 Schär MichaelBMC Racing Team 31BMC Racing Team20:0820:08
543▼51186 Kelderman WilcoTeam Sunweb 26Team Sunweb20:2220:22
5563▲893 Bauer JackMitchelton-Scott 32Mitchelton-Scott21:4621:46
5666▲107 Oss DanielBORA - hansgrohe 31BORA - hansgrohe22:0422:04
5767▲10116 Ponzi SimoneNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 31Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini22:5722:57
5858-35 Pellizotti FrancoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 40Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team23:0123:01
5977▲18136 Thwaites ScottTeam Dimension Data 28Team Dimension Data24:0824:08
6075▲1551 Cimolai DavideGroupama - FDJ 28Groupama - FDJ24:2924:29
6174▲13103 Arcas JorgeMovistar Team 25Movistar Team25:5125:51
6270▲822 Cataldo DarioAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team26:3426:34
6378▲1533 Koren KristijanBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 31Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team26:4626:46
6462▼226 Grivko AndreyAstana Pro Team 34Astana Pro Team27:3027:30
6594▲29132 Boasson Hagen EdvaldTeam Dimension Data 30Team Dimension Data27:3227:32
6688▲223 Burghardt MarcusBORA - hansgrohe 34BORA - hansgrohe27:3527:35
6761▼652 Duchesne AntoineGroupama - FDJ 26Groupama - FDJ27:3827:38
6897▲29112 Canola MarcoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 29Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini27:4227:42
6993▲2484 Keukeleire JensLotto Soudal 29Lotto Soudal27:5127:51
7044▼2667 Vlasov AleksandrGazprom-RusVelo 21Gazprom-RusVelo28:3928:39
71104▲33147 Vanmarcke SepTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 29Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,28:39
7247▼25213 Busato MatteoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 30Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia29:0329:03
7379▲695 Hepburn MichaelMitchelton-Scott 26Mitchelton-Scott29:0529:05
7453▼2185 Marczyński TomaszLotto Soudal 34Lotto Soudal31:1631:16
7541▼3463 Cherkasov NikolayGazprom-RusVelo 21Gazprom-RusVelo31:1831:18
7673▼3162 van Emden JosTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 33Team LottoNL-Jumbo31:4131:41
7765▼12172 Castroviejo JonathanTeam Sky 30Team Sky32:0232:02
7882▲445 Dennis RohanBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team32:2832:28
79108▲2923 Gatto OscarAstana Pro Team 33Astana Pro Team32:5632:56
8076▼4163 Van Hoecke GijsTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 26Team LottoNL-Jumbo33:5533:55
8171▼10205 Marcato MarcoUAE-Team Emirates 34UAE-Team Emirates34:4734:47
8292▲1017 Venturini ClémentAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale35:1735:17
8350▼33127 Terpstra NikiQuick-Step Floors 33Quick-Step Floors35:4035:40
84107▲2382 Campenaerts VictorLotto Soudal 26Lotto Soudal35:4135:41
85102▲1771 Boivin GuillaumeIsrael Cycling Academy 28Israel Cycling Academy36:0436:04
8686-32 Colbrelli SonnyBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 27Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team36:1936:19
8787-86 Maes NikolasLotto Soudal 31Lotto Soudal36:2436:24
8889▲1176 Puccio SalvatoreTeam Sky 28Team Sky36:4436:44
8991▲283 Debusschere JensLotto Soudal 28Lotto Soudal36:5536:55
9068▼2215 Gougeard AlexisAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale36:5636:56
9183▼8121 Gaviria FernandoQuick-Step Floors 23Quick-Step Floors37:1537:15
9296▲4203 Riabushenko AlexandrUAE-Team Emirates 22UAE-Team Emirates38:1038:10
9399▲6197 van Poppel BoyTrek - Segafredo 30Trek - Segafredo38:4038:40
94101▲797 Mezgec LukaMitchelton-Scott 29Mitchelton-Scott39:2239:22
95116▲2142 Bettiol AlbertoBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team39:3439:34
9681▼1553 Hoelgaard DanielGroupama - FDJ 24Groupama - FDJ39:5739:57
9798▲1104 Bennati DanieleMovistar Team 37Movistar Team40:0140:01
9885▼1314 Geniez AlexandreAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale40:2340:23
9964▼35185 Kämna LennardTeam Sunweb 21Team Sunweb40:5140:51
10069▼3164 Foliforov AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo 26Gazprom-RusVelo41:2941:29
10190▼11113 Bagioli NicolaNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 23Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini41:3341:33
10272▼3075 Neilands KristsIsrael Cycling Academy 23Israel Cycling Academy42:1342:13
10395▼8211 Pozzato FilippoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 36Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia42:3542:35
104105▲143 Bevin PatrickBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team42:4742:47
105112▲7124 Keisse IljoQuick-Step Floors 35Quick-Step Floors43:1043:10
106110▲412 Duval JulienAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale43:4643:46
10780▼275 König LeopoldBORA - hansgrohe 30BORA - hansgrohe43:5643:56
108114▲6125 Richeze MaximilianoQuick-Step Floors 35Quick-Step Floors44:1544:15
10984▼25143 Modolo SachaTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 30Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale44:4644:46
110139▲2974 Jensen AugustIsrael Cycling Academy 26Israel Cycling Academy45:3545:35
111129▲1846 Küng StefanBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team47:1947:19
112118▲6146 Van Asbroeck TomTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 27Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale47:2847:28
113100▼1357 Vaugrenard BenoîtGroupama - FDJ 36Groupama - FDJ47:5147:51
114103▼11164 van Poppel DannyTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 24Team LottoNL-Jumbo48:3248:32
115106▼972 van Winden DennisIsrael Cycling Academy 30Israel Cycling Academy48:4848:48
116109▼7216 Mosca JacopoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 24Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia49:2849:28
117111▼6187 Haga ChadTeam Sunweb 29Team Sunweb50:0150:01
118113▼5152 Dowsett AlexTeam Katusha Alpecin 29Team Katusha Alpecin51:1051:10
119115▼4115 Hatsuyama ShoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 29Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini51:4351:43
120117▼3192 Brändle MatthiasTrek - Segafredo 28Trek - Segafredo51:4851:48
121138▲17114 Grosu Eduard MichaelNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 25Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini52:0152:01
122119▼3107 Sütterlin JashaMovistar Team 25Movistar Team52:0252:02
123121▼2183 Arndt NikiasTeam Sunweb 26Team Sunweb52:4052:40
124122▼2202 Consonni SimoneUAE-Team Emirates 23UAE-Team Emirates52:4552:45
125123▼266 Nych ArtemGazprom-RusVelo 22Gazprom-RusVelo52:5152:51
126124▼265 Kurianov StepanGazprom-RusVelo 21Gazprom-RusVelo53:0353:03
127125▼2145 Phinney TaylorTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 27Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale53:4953:49
128126▼2111 Cunego DamianoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 36Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini54:1054:10
129127▼277 Sagiv GuyIsrael Cycling Academy 23Israel Cycling Academy54:2654:26
130128▼2195 Pedersen MadsTrek - Segafredo 22Trek - Segafredo54:2954:29
131131-76 Sbaragli KristianIsrael Cycling Academy 27Israel Cycling Academy55:2755:27
132132-155 Kittel MarcelTeam Katusha Alpecin 29Team Katusha Alpecin55:5755:57
133133-2 Bodnar MaciejBORA - hansgrohe 33BORA - hansgrohe56:0156:01
134134-167 Wynants MaartenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 35Team LottoNL-Jumbo56:0456:04
135135-157 Zabel RickTeam Katusha Alpecin 24Team Katusha Alpecin56:4556:45
136136-214 Coledan MarcoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 29Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia57:1657:16
137137-34 Navardauskas RamūnasBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 30Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team57:2557:25
138140▲2166 Wagner RobertTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 34Team LottoNL-Jumbo58:0458:04
139141▲2193 Mullen RyanTrek - Segafredo 23Trek - Segafredo58:0658:06
140147▲7204 Ganna FilippoUAE-Team Emirates 21UAE-Team Emirates59:3059:30
141143▲256 Sarreau MarcGroupama - FDJ 24Groupama - FDJ59:4659:46
142144▲2215 Mareczko JakubWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 23Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia1:00:131:00:13
143145▲262 Boev IgorGazprom-RusVelo 28Gazprom-RusVelo1:00:391:00:39
144146▲2212 Bertazzo LiamWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 26Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia1:07:091:07:09
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
11-216 Mosca JacopoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 24Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia28
26▲491 Yates AdamMitchelton-Scott 25Mitchelton-Scott24
32▼1101 Landa MikelMovistar Team 28Movistar Team21
43▼181 Benoot TiesjLotto Soudal 24Lotto Soudal20
58▲31 Sagan PeterBORA - hansgrohe 28BORA - hansgrohe20
611▲5174 Kwiatkowski MichałTeam Sky 27Team Sky15
713▲6141 Urán RigobertoTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 31Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale13
84▼4165 Roglič PrimožTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo12
95▼4155 Kittel MarcelTeam Katusha Alpecin 29Team Katusha Alpecin12
1012▲2177 Thomas GeraintTeam Sky 31Team Sky12
11-55 Morabito SteveGroupama - FDJ 35Groupama - FDJ10
127▼56 Majka RafałBORA - hansgrohe 28BORA - hansgrohe10
1315▲211 Bardet RomainAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale9
149▼565 Kurianov StepanGazprom-RusVelo 21Gazprom-RusVelo8
1510▼5161 Bennett GeorgeTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 27Team LottoNL-Jumbo8
1614▼2201 Aru FabioUAE-Team Emirates 27UAE-Team Emirates7
1716▼173 Hermans BenIsrael Cycling Academy 31Israel Cycling Academy6
1817▼143 Bevin PatrickBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team6
1918▼177 Sagiv GuyIsrael Cycling Academy 23Israel Cycling Academy6
20-62 Boev IgorGazprom-RusVelo 28Gazprom-RusVelo6
2119▼2186 Kelderman WilcoTeam Sunweb 26Team Sunweb5
2220▼2113 Bagioli NicolaNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 23Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini5
2321▼2215 Mareczko JakubWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 23Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia5
2422▼2175 Moscon GianniTeam Sky 23Team Sky4
25-33 Koren KristijanBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 31Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team4
2624▼2121 Gaviria FernandoQuick-Step Floors 23Quick-Step Floors4
2723▼464 Foliforov AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo 26Gazprom-RusVelo4
2825▼372 van Winden DennisIsrael Cycling Academy 30Israel Cycling Academy4
29-106 Rosón JaimeMovistar Team 25Movistar Team3
3026▼467 Vlasov AleksandrGazprom-RusVelo 21Gazprom-RusVelo3
3127▼4164 van Poppel DannyTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 24Team LottoNL-Jumbo3
32-22 Cataldo DarioAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team2
3328▼552 Duchesne AntoineGroupama - FDJ 26Groupama - FDJ2
3429▼575 Neilands KristsIsrael Cycling Academy 23Israel Cycling Academy2
3531▼4114 Grosu Eduard MichaelNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 25Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini2
3630▼6195 Pedersen MadsTrek - Segafredo 22Trek - Segafredo2
37-44 Caruso DamianoBMC Racing Team 30BMC Racing Team1
3832▼6123 Jungels BobQuick-Step Floors 25Quick-Step Floors1
3933▼694 Durbridge LukeMitchelton-Scott 26Mitchelton-Scott1
4034▼6127 Terpstra NikiQuick-Step Floors 33Quick-Step Floors1
4135▼6202 Consonni SimoneUAE-Team Emirates 23UAE-Team Emirates1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲GCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamTime
11-8+0:3981 Benoot TiesjLotto Soudal 24Lotto Soudal 21:32:07 21:32:07
22-10+0:47106 Rosón JaimeMovistar Team 25Movistar Team0:080:08
33-16+2:4221 López Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team2:032:03
44-46+18:26175 Moscon GianniTeam Sky 23Team Sky17:4717:47
56▲170+28:3967 Vlasov AleksandrGazprom-RusVelo 21Gazprom-RusVelo28:0028:00
65▼175+31:1863 Cherkasov NikolayGazprom-RusVelo 21Gazprom-RusVelo30:3930:39
713▲682+35:1717 Venturini ClémentAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale34:3834:38
88-90+36:5615 Gougeard AlexisAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale36:1736:17
911▲291+37:15121 Gaviria FernandoQuick-Step Floors 23Quick-Step Floors36:3636:36
1014▲492+38:10203 Riabushenko AlexandrUAE-Team Emirates 22UAE-Team Emirates37:3137:31
1117▲695+39:3442 Bettiol AlbertoBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team38:5538:55
1210▼296+39:5753 Hoelgaard DanielGroupama - FDJ 24Groupama - FDJ39:1839:18
137▼699+40:51185 Kämna LennardTeam Sunweb 21Team Sunweb40:1240:12
1412▼2101+41:33113 Bagioli NicolaNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 23Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini40:5440:54
159▼6102+42:1375 Neilands KristsIsrael Cycling Academy 23Israel Cycling Academy41:3441:34
1624▲8111+47:1946 Küng StefanBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team46:4046:40
1715▼2114+48:32164 van Poppel DannyTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 24Team LottoNL-Jumbo47:5347:53
1816▼2116+49:28216 Mosca JacopoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 24Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia48:4948:49
1919-124+52:45202 Consonni SimoneUAE-Team Emirates 23UAE-Team Emirates52:0652:06
2020-125+52:5166 Nych ArtemGazprom-RusVelo 22Gazprom-RusVelo52:1252:12
2121-126+53:0365 Kurianov StepanGazprom-RusVelo 21Gazprom-RusVelo52:2452:24
2222-129+54:2677 Sagiv GuyIsrael Cycling Academy 23Israel Cycling Academy53:4753:47
2323-130+54:29195 Pedersen MadsTrek - Segafredo 22Trek - Segafredo53:5053:50
2425▲1135+56:45157 Zabel RickTeam Katusha Alpecin 24Team Katusha Alpecin56:0656:06
2526▲1139+58:06193 Mullen RyanTrek - Segafredo 23Trek - Segafredo57:2757:27
2629▲3140+59:30204 Ganna FilippoUAE-Team Emirates 21UAE-Team Emirates58:5158:51
2727-141+59:4656 Sarreau MarcGroupama - FDJ 24Groupama - FDJ59:0759:07
2828-142+1:00:13215 Mareczko JakubWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 23Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia59:3459:34
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
11-113 Bagioli NicolaNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 23Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini35
2-22 Cataldo DarioAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team20
32▼1216 Mosca JacopoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 24Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia18
43▼1101 Landa MikelMovistar Team 28Movistar Team15
54▼16 Majka RafałBORA - hansgrohe 28BORA - hansgrohe10
611▲591 Yates AdamMitchelton-Scott 25Mitchelton-Scott8
7-55 Morabito SteveGroupama - FDJ 35Groupama - FDJ8
85▼3115 Hatsuyama ShoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 29Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini8
96▼3161 Bennett GeorgeTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 27Team LottoNL-Jumbo7
10-33 Koren KristijanBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 31Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team7
117▼467 Vlasov AleksandrGazprom-RusVelo 21Gazprom-RusVelo7
128▼4165 Roglič PrimožTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo5
1310▼381 Benoot TiesjLotto Soudal 24Lotto Soudal5
149▼5201 Aru FabioUAE-Team Emirates 27UAE-Team Emirates5
1512▼373 Hermans BenIsrael Cycling Academy 31Israel Cycling Academy3
16-1 Sagan PeterBORA - hansgrohe 28BORA - hansgrohe3
17-45 Dennis RohanBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team3
18-124 Keisse IljoQuick-Step Floors 35Quick-Step Floors3
19-174 Kwiatkowski MichałTeam Sky 27Team Sky2
20-47 Schär MichaelBMC Racing Team 31BMC Racing Team2
2113▼852 Duchesne AntoineGroupama - FDJ 26Groupama - FDJ2
2214▼864 Foliforov AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo 26Gazprom-RusVelo2
2315▼872 van Winden DennisIsrael Cycling Academy 30Israel Cycling Academy2
2416▼8177 Thomas GeraintTeam Sky 31Team Sky1
2517▼811 Bardet RomainAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale1
26-41 Van Avermaet GregBMC Racing Team 32BMC Racing Team1
2718▼975 Neilands KristsIsrael Cycling Academy 23Israel Cycling Academy1
2819▼965 Kurianov StepanGazprom-RusVelo 21Gazprom-RusVelo1
2920▼977 Sagiv GuyIsrael Cycling Academy 23Israel Cycling Academy1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBTeamTime
13▲2 Astana Pro Team  63:56:12 63:56:12
22- Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 0:100:10
34▲1 BORA - hansgrohe 1:411:41
41▼3 Team Sky 2:292:29
55- UAE-Team Emirates 3:193:19
66- Team Katusha Alpecin 4:324:32
77- Quick-Step Floors 9:449:44
88- Movistar Team 9:519:51
99- BMC Racing Team 16:1416:14
1012▲2 Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 20:2920:29
1113▲2 Lotto Soudal 22:3522:35
1215▲3 Mitchelton-Scott 24:5624:56
1317▲4 Team Dimension Data 27:5327:53
1416▲2 Groupama - FDJ 28:5228:52
1511▼4 Team LottoNL-Jumbo 30:1630:16
1614▼2 AG2R La Mondiale 31:5231:52
1720▲3 Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 37:2937:29
1810▼8 Gazprom-RusVelo 52:2852:28
1918▼1 Israel Cycling Academy 1:00:191:00:19
2022▲2 Trek - Segafredo 1:00:561:00:56
2121- Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 1:07:251:07:25
2219▼3 Team Sunweb 1:32:591:32:59
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


Race information

Tirreno-Adriatico logoDate: 11th March 2018
Avg. speed winner: 41.62 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Castelraimondo › Filottrano
Parcours type:
PCS point scale: 2.WT.Stage

Race profile



Links
Websites:
www.tirrenoadriatico.it
twitter.com/TirrenAdriatico

Race ranking position
3rd
1200 pnt
rankingbreakdown
Position and points as on startdate of race.
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.12815 sec.