The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | +0:27 | 81 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Deceuninck - Quick Step | 26 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 60 | 50 | 4:48:09 | ||
2 | 17 | +1:06 | 61 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg CCC Team | 33 | CCC Team | 25 | 30 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 12 | +0:52 | 92 | Classic | BETTIOL Alberto EF Education First | 25 | EF Education First | 10 | 18 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | 13 | +0:54 | 132 | Classic | BENOOT Tiesj Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 13 | ,, 0:00 | |||
5 | 1 | +0:00 | 141 | Climber | YATES Adam Mitchelton-Scott | 26 | Mitchelton-Scott | 10 | ,, 0:00 | |||
6 | 24 | +1:19 | 224 | Climber | CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 7 | ,, 0:00 | |||
7 | 3 | +0:07 | 181 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Team Jumbo-Visma | 29 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 4 | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | 10 | +0:47 | 4 | Climber | POELS Wout Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | 3 | ,, 0:00 | |||
9 | 21 | +1:13 | 21 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |||
10 | 14 | +0:54 | 131 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | 1 | ,, 0:00 | |||
11 | 25 | +1:19 | 226 | Climber | POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates | 26 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
12 | 37 | +1:57 | 54 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
13 | 40 | +2:01 | 17 | Climber | VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
14 | 4 | +0:07 | 183 | GC | DE PLUS Laurens Team Jumbo-Visma | 23 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 0:00 | ||||
15 | 16 | +0:58 | 111 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:00 | ||||
16 | 34 | +1:40 | 106 | Classic | SHALUNOV Evgeny Gazprom-RusVelo | 27 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
17 | 5 | +0:22 | 203 | TT | KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:00 | ||||
18 | 6 | +0:22 | 201 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Sunweb | 28 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:00 | ||||
19 | 2 | +0:00 | 143 | GC | BOOKWALTER Brent Mitchelton-Scott | 35 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:00 | ||||
20 | 22 | +1:13 | 216 | Classic | SKUJIŅŠ Toms Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
21 | 23 | +1:13 | 27 | Climber | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
22 | 26 | +1:19 | 184 | Climber | GESINK Robert Team Jumbo-Visma | 32 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 0:00 | ||||
23 | 27 | +1:19 | 225 | Climber | COSTA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 32 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
24 | 7 | +0:22 | 205 | GC | OOMEN Sam Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:00 | ||||
25 | 15 | +0:56 | 93 | Climber | CLARKE Simon EF Education First | 32 | EF Education First | ,, 0:00 | ||||
26 | 30 | +1:32 | 152 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
27 | 32 | +1:38 | 195 | Climber | GUERREIRO Ruben Team Katusha Alpecin | 24 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
28 | 11 | +0:47 | 2 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
29 | 19 | +1:10 | 35 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Bahrain Merida | 24 | Bahrain Merida | ,, 0:00 | ||||
30 | 31 | +1:34 | 171 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman Team Dimension Data | 32 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:00 | ||||
31 | 20 | +1:10 | 34 | TT | DENNIS Rohan Bahrain Merida | 28 | Bahrain Merida | ,, 0:00 | ||||
32 | 9 | +0:37 | 82 | TT | ASGREEN Kasper Deceuninck - Quick Step | 24 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 0:00 | ||||
33 | 33 | +1:38 | 194 | GC | GONÇALVES José Team Katusha Alpecin | 30 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
34 | 28 | +1:21 | 33 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano Bahrain Merida | 31 | Bahrain Merida | 0:11 0:11 | ||||
35 | 29 | +1:25 | 31 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Bahrain Merida | 34 | Bahrain Merida | 0:15 0:15 | ||||
36 | 90 | +5:57 | 47 | Sprint | WACKERMANN Luca Bardiani - CSF | 27 | Bardiani - CSF | 0:20 0:20 | ||||
37 | 18 | +1:07 | 86 | Classic | ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Deceuninck - Quick Step | 33 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 0:30 0:30 | ||||
38 | 36 | +1:52 | 212 | Climber | CONCI Nicola Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | 0:39 0:39 | ||||
39 | 39 | +2:00 | 211 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | 0:47 0:47 | ||||
40 | 38 | +1:59 | 62 | TT | ROSSKOPF Joey CCC Team | 29 | CCC Team | ,, 0:47 | ||||
41 | 42 | +2:19 | 154 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:47 | ||||
42 | 43 | +2:19 | 153 | GC | MAS Lluís Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:47 | ||||
43 | 57 | +3:03 | 177 | Climber | SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:47 | ||||
44 | 35 | +1:43 | 94 | GC | KANGERT Tanel EF Education First | 32 | EF Education First | ,, 0:47 | ||||
45 | 44 | +2:19 | 156 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:47 | ||||
46 | 68 | +3:40 | 135 | Classic | KEUKELEIRE Jens Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:47 | ||||
47 | 54 | +2:58 | 162 | Climber | GABBURO Davide Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 25 | Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | ,, 0:47 | ||||
48 | 45 | +2:29 | 157 | TT | SÜTTERLIN Jasha Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 0:57 0:57 | ||||
49 | 77 | +4:29 | 41 | Sprint | BARBIN Enrico Bardiani - CSF | 29 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:57 | ||||
50 | 55 | +2:58 | 76 | Classic | SIMON Julien Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 33 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 1:04 1:04 | ||||
51 | 60 | +3:17 | 16 | Classic | VENTURINI Clément AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:16 1:16 | ||||
52 | 41 | +2:10 | 1 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | 1:23 1:23 | ||||
53 | 66 | +3:33 | 164 | GC | QUINTANA Dayer Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 26 | Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | ,, 1:23 | ||||
54 | 53 | +2:57 | 172 | Classic | VALGREN Michael Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 1:23 | ||||
55 | 67 | +3:35 | 217 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:25 1:25 | ||||
56 | 47 | +2:37 | 63 | GC | SCHÄR Michael CCC Team | 32 | CCC Team | ,, 1:25 | ||||
57 | 70 | +3:44 | 166 | Classic | VELASCO Simone Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 23 | Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 1:34 1:34 | ||||
58 | 71 | +3:44 | 167 | GC | ZARDINI Edoardo Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 29 | Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | ,, 1:34 | ||||
59 | 48 | +2:40 | 127 | Sprint | VAN ASBROECK Tom Israel Cycling Academy | 28 | Israel Cycling Academy | 1:35 1:35 | ||||
60 | 49 | +2:40 | 121 | GC | HERMANS Ben Israel Cycling Academy | 32 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 1:35 | ||||
61 | 73 | +3:50 | 14 | Climber | GODON Dorian AG2R La Mondiale | 22 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:49 1:49 | ||||
62 | 69 | +3:43 | 75 | Classic | PEREZ Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 1:49 | ||||
63 | 51 | +2:47 | 113 | Sprint | LADAGNOUS Matthieu Groupama - FDJ | 34 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 1:49 | ||||
64 | 52 | +2:47 | 112 | TT | KÜNG Stefan Groupama - FDJ | 25 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 1:49 | ||||
65 | 56 | +3:01 | 65 | Classic | VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan CCC Team | 23 | CCC Team | ,, 1:49 | ||||
66 | 50 | +2:45 | 91 | Classic | VANMARCKE Sep EF Education First | 30 | EF Education First | ,, 1:49 | ||||
67 | 63 | +3:23 | 174 | Sprint | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 1:49 | ||||
68 | 58 | +3:03 | 67 | Classic | WIŚNIOWSKI Łukasz CCC Team | 27 | CCC Team | ,, 1:49 | ||||
69 | 64 | +3:27 | 191 | Climber | BATTAGLIN Enrico Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 1:49 | ||||
70 | 46 | +2:30 | 207 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas Team Sunweb | 34 | Team Sunweb | ,, 1:49 | ||||
71 | 94 | +6:23 | 155 | Climber | PRADES Eduard Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | ,, 1:49 | ||||
72 | 61 | +3:21 | 151 | GC | ARCAS Jorge Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | ,, 1:49 | ||||
73 | 74 | +3:53 | 5 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | ,, 1:49 | ||||
74 | 59 | +3:08 | 22 | Classic | BALLERINI Davide Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 1:55 1:55 | ||||
75 | 76 | +4:17 | 206 | Classic | POWER Robert Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | ,, 1:55 | ||||
76 | 72 | +3:44 | 105 | Classic | ROVNY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | 31 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 2:04 2:04 | ||||
77 | 75 | +4:02 | 223 | Classic | CONSONNI Simone UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 2:43 2:43 | ||||
78 | 62 | +3:22 | 144 | TT | DURBRIDGE Luke Mitchelton-Scott | 27 | Mitchelton-Scott | 3:22 3:22 | ||||
79 | 84 | +5:15 | 147 | GC | HOWSON Damien Mitchelton-Scott | 26 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 3:22 | ||||
80 | 65 | +3:31 | 182 | GC | BOUWMAN Koen Team Jumbo-Visma | 25 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 3:24 3:24 | ||||
81 | 100 | +7:03 | 25 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 3:39 3:39 | ||||
82 | 79 | +4:52 | 24 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 3:39 | ||||
83 | 86 | +5:36 | 74 | Sprint | LEMOINE Cyril Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 36 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 3:42 3:42 | ||||
84 | 80 | +4:55 | 124 | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide Israel Cycling Academy | 29 | Israel Cycling Academy | 3:50 3:50 | ||||
85 | 81 | +4:55 | 125 | Sprint | DUNNE Conor Israel Cycling Academy | 27 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 3:50 | ||||
86 | 88 | +5:37 | 196 | Sprint | KUZNETSOV Viacheslav Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 3:59 3:59 | ||||
87 | 97 | +6:36 | 66 | Classic | VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume CCC Team | 28 | CCC Team | 4:14 4:14 | ||||
88 | 101 | +7:07 | 64 | Classic | VAN HOECKE Gijs CCC Team | 27 | CCC Team | ,, 4:14 | ||||
89 | 102 | +7:07 | 137 | Climber | VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 4:14 | ||||
90 | 82 | +4:55 | 204 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team Sunweb | 27 | Team Sunweb | ,, 4:14 | ||||
91 | 83 | +5:12 | 117 | TT | THOMAS Benjamin Groupama - FDJ | 23 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 4:14 | ||||
92 | 98 | +6:55 | 46 | Climber | TONELLI Alessandro Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 4:14 | ||||
93 | 85 | +5:19 | 126 | Classic | NEILANDS Krists Israel Cycling Academy | 24 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 4:14 | ||||
94 | 105 | +7:32 | 115 | Sprint | ROUX Anthony Groupama - FDJ | 31 | Groupama - FDJ | 4:17 4:17 | ||||
95 | 78 | +4:39 | 202 | TT | HAGA Chad Team Sunweb | 30 | Team Sunweb | ,, 4:17 | ||||
96 | 89 | +5:41 | 37 | TT | TRATNIK Jan Bahrain Merida | 29 | Bahrain Merida | ,, 4:17 | ||||
97 | 119 | +9:52 | 55 | Sprint | GATTO Oscar BORA - hansgrohe | 34 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 4:17 | ||||
98 | 87 | +5:36 | 221 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 4:17 | ||||
99 | 91 | +6:14 | 53 | Classic | BURGHARDT Marcus BORA - hansgrohe | 35 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 4:17 | ||||
100 | 93 | +6:21 | 57 | Classic | OSS Daniel BORA - hansgrohe | 32 | BORA - hansgrohe | 4:24 4:24 | ||||
101 | 95 | +6:25 | 12 | Classic | DILLIER Silvan AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 4:24 | ||||
102 | 103 | +7:13 | 215 | Classic | PEDERSEN Mads Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 4:24 | ||||
103 | 99 | +6:55 | 13 | Sprint | DUVAL Julien AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | 4:39 4:39 | ||||
104 | 96 | +6:25 | 146 | GC | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Mitchelton-Scott | 29 | Mitchelton-Scott | 5:18 5:18 | ||||
105 | 106 | +7:33 | 11 | Climber | DENZ Nico AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 5:32 5:32 | ||||
106 | 118 | +9:49 | 7 | Classic | STANNARD Ian Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | 6:15 6:15 | ||||
107 | 92 | +6:15 | 145 | TT | HEPBURN Michael Mitchelton-Scott | 27 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 6:15 | ||||
108 | 104 | +7:20 | 123 | TT | CATAFORD Alexander Israel Cycling Academy | 25 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 6:15 | ||||
109 | 108 | +8:28 | 192 | Classic | BIERMANS Jenthe Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 6:50 6:50 | ||||
110 | 111 | +8:49 | 26 | TT | GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | 6:55 6:55 | ||||
111 | 120 | +10:05 | 23 | Sprint | BIZHIGITOV Zhandos Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 6:55 | ||||
112 | 115 | +9:33 | 165 | GC | SCHÖNBERGER Sebastian Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 24 | Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 7:27 7:27 | ||||
113 | 109 | +8:29 | 116 | TT | SCOTSON Miles Groupama - FDJ | 25 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 7:27 | ||||
114 | 147 | +13:04 | 227 | Classic | TROIA Oliviero UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 7:27 | ||||
115 | 116 | +9:37 | 163 | Sprint | PACIONI Luca Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 25 | Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | ,, 7:27 | ||||
116 | 138 | +11:56 | 222 | TT | BOHLI Tom UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 7:27 | ||||
117 | 133 | +11:26 | 114 | GC | MORABITO Steve Groupama - FDJ | 36 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 7:27 | ||||
118 | 128 | +10:54 | 102 | Sprint | KURIANOV Stepan Gazprom-RusVelo | 22 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 7:27 | ||||
119 | 107 | +7:34 | 187 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Team Jumbo-Visma | 34 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 7:27 | ||||
120 | 113 | +9:30 | 197 | TT | WÜRTZ SCHMIDT Mads Team Katusha Alpecin | 24 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 7:52 7:52 | ||||
121 | 114 | +9:30 | 193 | GC | BOSWELL Ian Team Katusha Alpecin | 28 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 7:52 | ||||
122 | 110 | +8:46 | 136 | GC | MARCZYŃSKI Tomasz Lotto Soudal | 35 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 7:52 | ||||
123 | 117 | +9:46 | 72 | GC | BERHANE Natnael Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 7:52 | ||||
124 | 112 | +9:05 | 214 | TT | IRIZAR Markel Trek - Segafredo | 39 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 7:52 | ||||
125 | 132 | +11:22 | 43 | Sprint | MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani - CSF | 27 | Bardiani - CSF | 8:47 8:47 | ||||
126 | 157 | +14:09 | 84 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Deceuninck - Quick Step | 33 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 9:35 9:35 | ||||
127 | 121 | +10:12 | 83 | Classic | LAMPAERT Yves Deceuninck - Quick Step | 27 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 9:35 | ||||
128 | 123 | +10:22 | 6 | TT | GANNA Filippo Team Sky | 22 | Team Sky | ,, 9:35 | ||||
129 | 139 | +12:16 | 45 | Sprint | SIMION Paolo Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 9:35 | ||||
130 | 150 | +13:25 | 87 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Deceuninck - Quick Step | 30 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 9:35 | ||||
131 | 136 | +11:51 | 176 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 9:35 | ||||
132 | 122 | +10:12 | 85 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano Deceuninck - Quick Step | 36 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 9:35 | ||||
133 | 127 | +10:48 | 213 | Climber | FELLINE Fabio Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 9:35 | ||||
134 | 155 | +13:52 | 36 | Sprint | SIEBERG Marcel Bahrain Merida | 36 | Bahrain Merida | ,, 9:35 | ||||
135 | 124 | +10:31 | 96 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha EF Education First | 31 | EF Education First | ,, 9:35 | ||||
136 | 156 | +13:52 | 32 | Sprint | BAUHAUS Phil Bahrain Merida | 24 | Bahrain Merida | ,, 9:35 | ||||
137 | 134 | +11:29 | 77 | Sprint | VANBILSEN Kenneth Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 9:35 | ||||
138 | 125 | +10:31 | 97 | TT | PHINNEY Taylor EF Education First | 28 | EF Education First | ,, 9:35 | ||||
139 | 131 | +11:09 | 173 | TT | CUMMINGS Steve Team Dimension Data | 37 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 9:35 | ||||
140 | 126 | +10:31 | 95 | Classic | LANGEVELD Sebastian EF Education First | 34 | EF Education First | ,, 9:35 | ||||
141 | 149 | +13:16 | 186 | Classic | MARTENS Paul Team Jumbo-Visma | 35 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 9:35 | ||||
142 | 135 | +11:32 | 52 | TT | BODNAR Maciej BORA - hansgrohe | 34 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 9:35 | ||||
143 | 148 | +13:07 | 161 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 36 | Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 10:57 10:57 | ||||
144 | 140 | +12:37 | 104 | Sprint | PORSEV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 33 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 10:57 | ||||
145 | 141 | +12:37 | 101 | GC | ARSLANOV Ildar Gazprom-RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 10:57 | ||||
146 | 153 | +13:48 | 15 | Climber | PETERS Nans AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 10:57 | ||||
147 | 144 | +12:58 | 175 | Climber | KING Ben Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 10:57 | ||||
148 | 146 | +13:01 | 122 | TT | BRÄNDLE Matthias Israel Cycling Academy | 29 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 10:57 | ||||
149 | 151 | +13:38 | 44 | Sprint | MARONESE Marco Bardiani - CSF | 24 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 10:57 | ||||
150 | 158 | +16:20 | 73 | Classic | CLAEYS Dimitri Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 31 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 10:57 | ||||
151 | 154 | +13:50 | 134 | GC | HAGEN Carl Fredrik Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 10:57 | ||||
152 | 145 | +12:59 | 107 | Climber | CHERKASOV Nikolay Gazprom-RusVelo | 22 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 10:57 | ||||
153 | 142 | +12:49 | 103 | Sprint | BOEV Igor Gazprom-RusVelo | 29 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 10:57 | ||||
154 | 159 | +16:32 | 56 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 10:57 | ||||
155 | 143 | +12:54 | 51 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 10:57 | ||||
156 | 152 | +13:38 | 42 | Sprint | BRESCIANI Michael Bardiani - CSF | 24 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 10:57 | ||||
157 | 130 | +11:04 | 185 | TT | MARTIN Tony Team Jumbo-Visma | 33 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 10:57 | ||||
158 | 137 | +11:51 | 133 | TT | CAMPENAERTS Victor Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 10:57 | ||||
159 | 129 | +11:00 | 142 | TT | EDMONDSON Alex Mitchelton-Scott | 25 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 10:57 | ||||
DNF | 3 | Classic | MOSCON Gianni Team Sky | 24 | Team Sky | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | ▲3 | 141 | Climber | YATES Adam Mitchelton-Scott | 26 | Mitchelton-Scott | 10 | 5:10:34 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 143 | GC | BOOKWALTER Brent Mitchelton-Scott | 35 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:00 | .. | |||
3 | 7 | ▲4 | 181 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Team Jumbo-Visma | 29 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 0:07 0:07 | .. | |||
4 | 10 | ▲6 | 183 | GC | DE PLUS Laurens Team Jumbo-Visma | 23 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 0:07 | .. | |||
5 | 13 | ▲8 | 203 | TT | KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | 0:22 0:22 | .. | |||
6 | 12 | ▲6 | 201 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Sunweb | 28 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:22 | .. | |||
7 | 14 | ▲7 | 205 | GC | OOMEN Sam Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:22 | .. | |||
8 | 16 | ▲8 | 81 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Deceuninck - Quick Step | 26 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 0:27 0:27 | .. | |||
9 | 15 | ▲6 | 82 | TT | ASGREEN Kasper Deceuninck - Quick Step | 24 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 0:37 0:37 | .. | |||
10 | 23 | ▲13 | 4 | Climber | POELS Wout Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | 0:47 0:47 | .. | |||
11 | 24 | ▲13 | 2 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | ,, 0:47 | .. | |||
12 | 31 | ▲19 | 92 | Classic | BETTIOL Alberto EF Education First | 25 | EF Education First | 0:52 0:52 | .. | |||
13 | 29 | ▲16 | 132 | Classic | BENOOT Tiesj Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 0:54 0:54 | .. | |||
14 | 30 | ▲16 | 131 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:54 | .. | |||
15 | 36 | ▲21 | 93 | Climber | CLARKE Simon EF Education First | 32 | EF Education First | 0:56 0:56 | .. | |||
16 | 41 | ▲25 | 111 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | 0:58 0:58 | .. | |||
17 | 57 | ▲40 | 61 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg CCC Team | 33 | CCC Team | 1:06 1:06 | .. | |||
18 | 18 | - | 86 | Classic | ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Deceuninck - Quick Step | 33 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 1:07 1:07 | .. | |||
19 | 51 | ▲32 | 35 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Bahrain Merida | 24 | Bahrain Merida | 1:10 1:10 | .. | |||
20 | 52 | ▲32 | 34 | TT | DENNIS Rohan Bahrain Merida | 28 | Bahrain Merida | ,, 1:10 | .. | |||
21 | 64 | ▲43 | 21 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | 1:13 1:13 | .. | |||
22 | 60 | ▲38 | 216 | Classic | SKUJIŅŠ Toms Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 1:13 | .. | |||
23 | 63 | ▲40 | 27 | Climber | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 1:13 | .. | |||
24 | 71 | ▲47 | 224 | Climber | CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:19 1:19 | .. | |||
25 | 73 | ▲48 | 226 | Climber | POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates | 26 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 1:19 | .. | |||
26 | 68 | ▲42 | 184 | Climber | GESINK Robert Team Jumbo-Visma | 32 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 1:19 | .. | |||
27 | 70 | ▲43 | 225 | Climber | COSTA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 32 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 1:19 | .. | |||
28 | 50 | ▲22 | 33 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano Bahrain Merida | 31 | Bahrain Merida | 1:21 1:21 | .. | |||
29 | 53 | ▲24 | 31 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Bahrain Merida | 34 | Bahrain Merida | 1:25 1:25 | .. | |||
30 | 77 | ▲47 | 152 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 1:32 1:32 | .. | |||
31 | 84 | ▲53 | 171 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman Team Dimension Data | 32 | Team Dimension Data | 1:34 1:34 | .. | |||
32 | 91 | ▲59 | 195 | Climber | GUERREIRO Ruben Team Katusha Alpecin | 24 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1:38 1:38 | .. | |||
33 | 85 | ▲52 | 194 | GC | GONÇALVES José Team Katusha Alpecin | 30 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 1:38 | .. | |||
34 | 93 | ▲59 | 106 | Classic | SHALUNOV Evgeny Gazprom-RusVelo | 27 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 1:40 1:40 | .. | |||
35 | 37 | ▲2 | 94 | GC | KANGERT Tanel EF Education First | 32 | EF Education First | 1:43 1:43 | .. | |||
36 | 58 | ▲22 | 212 | Climber | CONCI Nicola Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:52 1:52 | .. | |||
37 | 107 | ▲70 | 54 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:57 1:57 | .. | |||
38 | 56 | ▲18 | 62 | TT | ROSSKOPF Joey CCC Team | 29 | CCC Team | 1:59 1:59 | .. | |||
39 | 61 | ▲22 | 211 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | 2:00 2:00 | .. | |||
40 | 112 | ▲72 | 17 | Climber | VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:01 2:01 | .. | |||
41 | 22 | ▼19 | 1 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | 2:10 2:10 | .. | |||
42 | 76 | ▲34 | 154 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 2:19 2:19 | .. | |||
43 | 78 | ▲35 | 153 | GC | MAS Lluís Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | ,, 2:19 | .. | |||
44 | 75 | ▲31 | 156 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | ,, 2:19 | .. | |||
45 | 80 | ▲35 | 157 | TT | SÜTTERLIN Jasha Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 2:29 2:29 | .. | |||
46 | 20 | ▼26 | 207 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas Team Sunweb | 34 | Team Sunweb | 2:30 2:30 | .. | |||
47 | 55 | ▲8 | 63 | GC | SCHÄR Michael CCC Team | 32 | CCC Team | 2:37 2:37 | .. | |||
48 | 45 | ▼3 | 127 | Sprint | VAN ASBROECK Tom Israel Cycling Academy | 28 | Israel Cycling Academy | 2:40 2:40 | .. | |||
49 | 48 | ▼1 | 121 | GC | HERMANS Ben Israel Cycling Academy | 32 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 2:40 | .. | |||
50 | 34 | ▼16 | 91 | Classic | VANMARCKE Sep EF Education First | 30 | EF Education First | 2:45 2:45 | .. | |||
51 | 39 | ▼12 | 113 | Sprint | LADAGNOUS Matthieu Groupama - FDJ | 34 | Groupama - FDJ | 2:47 2:47 | .. | |||
52 | 40 | ▼12 | 112 | TT | KÜNG Stefan Groupama - FDJ | 25 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 2:47 | .. | |||
53 | 83 | ▲30 | 172 | Classic | VALGREN Michael Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | 2:57 2:57 | .. | |||
54 | 125 | ▲71 | 162 | Climber | GABBURO Davide Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 25 | Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 2:58 2:58 | .. | |||
55 | 99 | ▲44 | 76 | Classic | SIMON Julien Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 33 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 2:58 | .. | |||
56 | 54 | ▼2 | 65 | Classic | VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan CCC Team | 23 | CCC Team | 3:01 3:01 | .. | |||
57 | 126 | ▲69 | 177 | Climber | SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 3:03 3:03 | .. | |||
58 | 67 | ▲9 | 67 | Classic | WIŚNIOWSKI Łukasz CCC Team | 27 | CCC Team | ,, 3:03 | .. | |||
59 | 66 | ▲7 | 22 | Classic | BALLERINI Davide Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 3:08 3:08 | .. | |||
60 | 113 | ▲53 | 16 | Classic | VENTURINI Clément AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3:17 3:17 | .. | |||
61 | 79 | ▲18 | 151 | GC | ARCAS Jorge Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 3:21 3:21 | .. | |||
62 | 3 | ▼59 | 144 | TT | DURBRIDGE Luke Mitchelton-Scott | 27 | Mitchelton-Scott | 3:22 3:22 | .. | |||
63 | 81 | ▲18 | 174 | Sprint | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | 3:23 3:23 | .. | |||
64 | 87 | ▲23 | 191 | Climber | BATTAGLIN Enrico Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 3:27 3:27 | .. | |||
65 | 8 | ▼57 | 182 | GC | BOUWMAN Koen Team Jumbo-Visma | 25 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 3:31 3:31 | .. | |||
66 | 120 | ▲54 | 164 | GC | QUINTANA Dayer Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 26 | Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 3:33 3:33 | .. | |||
67 | 118 | ▲51 | 217 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | 3:35 3:35 | .. | |||
68 | 140 | ▲72 | 135 | Classic | KEUKELEIRE Jens Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | 3:40 3:40 | .. | |||
69 | 100 | ▲31 | 75 | Classic | PEREZ Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 3:43 3:43 | .. | |||
70 | 119 | ▲49 | 166 | Classic | VELASCO Simone Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 23 | Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 3:44 3:44 | .. | |||
71 | 124 | ▲53 | 167 | GC | ZARDINI Edoardo Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 29 | Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | ,, 3:44 | .. | |||
72 | 95 | ▲23 | 105 | Classic | ROVNY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | 31 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 3:44 | .. | |||
73 | 111 | ▲38 | 14 | Climber | GODON Dorian AG2R La Mondiale | 22 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3:50 3:50 | .. | |||
74 | 117 | ▲43 | 5 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | 3:53 3:53 | .. | |||
75 | 69 | ▼6 | 223 | Classic | CONSONNI Simone UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 4:02 4:02 | .. | |||
76 | 129 | ▲53 | 206 | Classic | POWER Robert Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | 4:17 4:17 | .. | |||
77 | 146 | ▲69 | 41 | Sprint | BARBIN Enrico Bardiani - CSF | 29 | Bardiani - CSF | 4:29 4:29 | .. | |||
78 | 11 | ▼67 | 202 | TT | HAGA Chad Team Sunweb | 30 | Team Sunweb | 4:39 4:39 | .. | |||
79 | 65 | ▼14 | 24 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | 4:52 4:52 | .. | |||
80 | 44 | ▼36 | 124 | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide Israel Cycling Academy | 29 | Israel Cycling Academy | 4:55 4:55 | .. | |||
81 | 46 | ▼35 | 125 | Sprint | DUNNE Conor Israel Cycling Academy | 27 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 4:55 | .. | |||
82 | 21 | ▼61 | 204 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team Sunweb | 27 | Team Sunweb | ,, 4:55 | .. | |||
83 | 38 | ▼45 | 117 | TT | THOMAS Benjamin Groupama - FDJ | 23 | Groupama - FDJ | 5:12 5:12 | .. | |||
84 | 97 | ▲13 | 147 | GC | HOWSON Damien Mitchelton-Scott | 26 | Mitchelton-Scott | 5:15 5:15 | .. | |||
85 | 47 | ▼38 | 126 | Classic | NEILANDS Krists Israel Cycling Academy | 24 | Israel Cycling Academy | 5:19 5:19 | .. | |||
86 | 102 | ▲16 | 74 | Sprint | LEMOINE Cyril Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 36 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 5:36 5:36 | .. | |||
87 | 72 | ▼15 | 221 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 5:36 | .. | |||
88 | 90 | ▲2 | 196 | Sprint | KUZNETSOV Viacheslav Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 5:37 5:37 | .. | |||
89 | 74 | ▼15 | 37 | TT | TRATNIK Jan Bahrain Merida | 29 | Bahrain Merida | 5:41 5:41 | .. | |||
90 | 159 | ▲69 | 47 | Sprint | WACKERMANN Luca Bardiani - CSF | 27 | Bardiani - CSF | 5:57 5:57 | .. | |||
91 | 105 | ▲14 | 53 | Classic | BURGHARDT Marcus BORA - hansgrohe | 35 | BORA - hansgrohe | 6:14 6:14 | .. | |||
92 | 1 | ▼91 | 145 | TT | HEPBURN Michael Mitchelton-Scott | 27 | Mitchelton-Scott | 6:15 6:15 | .. | |||
93 | 106 | ▲13 | 57 | Classic | OSS Daniel BORA - hansgrohe | 32 | BORA - hansgrohe | 6:21 6:21 | .. | |||
94 | 155 | ▲61 | 155 | Climber | PRADES Eduard Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 6:23 6:23 | .. | |||
95 | 114 | ▲19 | 12 | Classic | DILLIER Silvan AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | 6:25 6:25 | .. | |||
96 | 49 | ▼47 | 146 | GC | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Mitchelton-Scott | 29 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 6:25 | .. | |||
97 | 130 | ▲33 | 66 | Classic | VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume CCC Team | 28 | CCC Team | 6:36 6:36 | .. | |||
98 | 135 | ▲37 | 46 | Climber | TONELLI Alessandro Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | 6:55 6:55 | .. | |||
99 | 127 | ▲28 | 13 | Sprint | DUVAL Julien AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 6:55 | .. | |||
100 | 144 | ▲44 | 25 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 7:03 7:03 | .. | |||
101 | 141 | ▲40 | 64 | Classic | VAN HOECKE Gijs CCC Team | 27 | CCC Team | 7:07 7:07 | .. | |||
102 | 138 | ▲36 | 137 | Climber | VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 7:07 | .. | |||
103 | 136 | ▲33 | 215 | Classic | PEDERSEN Mads Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | 7:13 7:13 | .. | |||
104 | 43 | ▼61 | 123 | TT | CATAFORD Alexander Israel Cycling Academy | 25 | Israel Cycling Academy | 7:20 7:20 | .. | |||
105 | 143 | ▲38 | 115 | Sprint | ROUX Anthony Groupama - FDJ | 31 | Groupama - FDJ | 7:32 7:32 | .. | |||
106 | 110 | ▲4 | 11 | Climber | DENZ Nico AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 7:33 7:33 | .. | |||
107 | 6 | ▼101 | 187 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Team Jumbo-Visma | 34 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 7:34 7:34 | .. | |||
108 | 86 | ▼22 | 192 | Classic | BIERMANS Jenthe Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 8:28 8:28 | .. | |||
109 | 42 | ▼67 | 116 | TT | SCOTSON Miles Groupama - FDJ | 25 | Groupama - FDJ | 8:29 8:29 | .. | |||
110 | 28 | ▼82 | 136 | GC | MARCZYŃSKI Tomasz Lotto Soudal | 35 | Lotto Soudal | 8:46 8:46 | .. | |||
111 | 98 | ▼13 | 26 | TT | GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | 8:49 8:49 | .. | |||
112 | 59 | ▼53 | 214 | TT | IRIZAR Markel Trek - Segafredo | 39 | Trek - Segafredo | 9:05 9:05 | .. | |||
113 | 89 | ▼24 | 197 | TT | WÜRTZ SCHMIDT Mads Team Katusha Alpecin | 24 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 9:30 9:30 | .. | |||
114 | 88 | ▼26 | 193 | GC | BOSWELL Ian Team Katusha Alpecin | 28 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 9:30 | .. | |||
115 | 123 | ▲8 | 165 | GC | SCHÖNBERGER Sebastian Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 24 | Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 9:33 9:33 | .. | |||
116 | 121 | ▲5 | 163 | Sprint | PACIONI Luca Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 25 | Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 9:37 9:37 | .. | |||
117 | 103 | ▼14 | 72 | GC | BERHANE Natnael Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 9:46 9:46 | .. | |||
118 | 147 | ▲29 | 7 | Classic | STANNARD Ian Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | 9:49 9:49 | .. | |||
119 | 157 | ▲38 | 55 | Sprint | GATTO Oscar BORA - hansgrohe | 34 | BORA - hansgrohe | 9:52 9:52 | .. | |||
120 | 142 | ▲22 | 23 | Sprint | BIZHIGITOV Zhandos Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 10:05 10:05 | .. | |||
121 | 17 | ▼104 | 83 | Classic | LAMPAERT Yves Deceuninck - Quick Step | 27 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 10:12 10:12 | .. | |||
122 | 19 | ▼103 | 85 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano Deceuninck - Quick Step | 36 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 10:12 | .. | |||
123 | 25 | ▼98 | 6 | TT | GANNA Filippo Team Sky | 22 | Team Sky | 10:22 10:22 | .. | |||
124 | 32 | ▼92 | 96 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha EF Education First | 31 | EF Education First | 10:31 10:31 | .. | |||
125 | 33 | ▼92 | 97 | TT | PHINNEY Taylor EF Education First | 28 | EF Education First | ,, 10:31 | .. | |||
126 | 35 | ▼91 | 95 | Classic | LANGEVELD Sebastian EF Education First | 34 | EF Education First | ,, 10:31 | .. | |||
127 | 62 | ▼65 | 213 | Climber | FELLINE Fabio Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 10:48 10:48 | .. | |||
128 | 145 | ▲17 | 102 | Sprint | KURIANOV Stepan Gazprom-RusVelo | 22 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 10:54 10:54 | .. | |||
129 | 5 | ▼124 | 142 | TT | EDMONDSON Alex Mitchelton-Scott | 25 | Mitchelton-Scott | 11:00 11:00 | .. | |||
130 | 9 | ▼121 | 185 | TT | MARTIN Tony Team Jumbo-Visma | 33 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 11:04 11:04 | .. | |||
131 | 82 | ▼49 | 173 | TT | CUMMINGS Steve Team Dimension Data | 37 | Team Dimension Data | 11:09 11:09 | .. | |||
132 | 131 | ▼1 | 43 | Sprint | MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani - CSF | 27 | Bardiani - CSF | 11:22 11:22 | .. | |||
133 | 150 | ▲17 | 114 | GC | MORABITO Steve Groupama - FDJ | 36 | Groupama - FDJ | 11:26 11:26 | .. | |||
134 | 101 | ▼33 | 77 | Sprint | VANBILSEN Kenneth Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 11:29 11:29 | .. | |||
135 | 108 | ▼27 | 52 | TT | BODNAR Maciej BORA - hansgrohe | 34 | BORA - hansgrohe | 11:32 11:32 | .. | |||
136 | 128 | ▼8 | 176 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | 11:51 11:51 | .. | |||
137 | 27 | ▼110 | 133 | TT | CAMPENAERTS Victor Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 11:51 | .. | |||
138 | 153 | ▲15 | 222 | TT | BOHLI Tom UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 11:56 11:56 | .. | |||
139 | 132 | ▼7 | 45 | Sprint | SIMION Paolo Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | 12:16 12:16 | .. | |||
140 | 92 | ▼48 | 104 | Sprint | PORSEV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 33 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 12:37 12:37 | .. | |||
141 | 94 | ▼47 | 101 | GC | ARSLANOV Ildar Gazprom-RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 12:37 | .. | |||
142 | 96 | ▼46 | 103 | Sprint | BOEV Igor Gazprom-RusVelo | 29 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 12:49 12:49 | .. | |||
143 | 104 | ▼39 | 51 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 12:54 12:54 | .. | |||
144 | 109 | ▼35 | 175 | Climber | KING Ben Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 12:58 12:58 | .. | |||
145 | 115 | ▼30 | 107 | Climber | CHERKASOV Nikolay Gazprom-RusVelo | 22 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 12:59 12:59 | .. | |||
146 | 116 | ▼30 | 122 | TT | BRÄNDLE Matthias Israel Cycling Academy | 29 | Israel Cycling Academy | 13:01 13:01 | .. | |||
147 | 160 | ▲13 | 227 | Classic | TROIA Oliviero UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 13:04 13:04 | .. | |||
148 | 122 | ▼26 | 161 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 36 | Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 13:07 13:07 | .. | |||
149 | 148 | ▼1 | 186 | Classic | MARTENS Paul Team Jumbo-Visma | 35 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 13:16 13:16 | .. | |||
150 | 149 | ▼1 | 87 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Deceuninck - Quick Step | 30 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 13:25 13:25 | .. | |||
151 | 134 | ▼17 | 44 | Sprint | MARONESE Marco Bardiani - CSF | 24 | Bardiani - CSF | 13:38 13:38 | .. | |||
152 | 133 | ▼19 | 42 | Sprint | BRESCIANI Michael Bardiani - CSF | 24 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 13:38 | .. | |||
153 | 137 | ▼16 | 15 | Climber | PETERS Nans AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 13:48 13:48 | .. | |||
154 | 139 | ▼15 | 134 | GC | HAGEN Carl Fredrik Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | 13:50 13:50 | .. | |||
155 | 151 | ▼4 | 36 | Sprint | SIEBERG Marcel Bahrain Merida | 36 | Bahrain Merida | 13:52 13:52 | .. | |||
156 | 152 | ▼4 | 32 | Sprint | BAUHAUS Phil Bahrain Merida | 24 | Bahrain Merida | ,, 13:52 | .. | |||
157 | 154 | ▼3 | 84 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Deceuninck - Quick Step | 33 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 14:09 14:09 | .. | |||
158 | 156 | ▼2 | 73 | Classic | CLAEYS Dimitri Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 31 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 16:20 16:20 | .. | |||
159 | 158 | ▼1 | 56 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 16:32 16:32 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 81 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Deceuninck - Quick Step | 26 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 12 | +12 | |
2 | 43 | Sprint | MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani - CSF | 27 | Bardiani - CSF | 10 | +10 | |
3 | 61 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg CCC Team | 33 | CCC Team | 10 | +10 | |
4 | 92 | Classic | BETTIOL Alberto EF Education First | 25 | EF Education First | 8 | +8 | |
5 | 132 | Classic | BENOOT Tiesj Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 7 | +7 | |
6 | 141 | Climber | YATES Adam Mitchelton-Scott | 26 | Mitchelton-Scott | 6 | +6 | |
7 | 165 | GC | SCHÖNBERGER Sebastian Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 24 | Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 6 | +6 | |
8 | 224 | Climber | CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 5 | +5 | |
9 | 181 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Team Jumbo-Visma | 29 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 4 | +4 | |
10 | 102 | Sprint | KURIANOV Stepan Gazprom-RusVelo | 22 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 4 | +4 | |
11 | 4 | Climber | POELS Wout Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | 3 | +3 | |
12 | 21 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | 2 | +2 | |
13 | 214 | TT | IRIZAR Markel Trek - Segafredo | 39 | Trek - Segafredo | 2 | +2 | |
14 | 131 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Sprint | Canneto
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | MAESTRI Mirco | Bardiani - CSF | 5 |
2 | SCHÖNBERGER Sebastian | Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 3 |
3 | KURIANOV Stepan | Gazprom-RusVelo | 2 |
4 | IRIZAR Markel | Trek - Segafredo | 1 |
Sprint | Montecerboli
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | MAESTRI Mirco | Bardiani - CSF | 5 |
2 | SCHÖNBERGER Sebastian | Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 3 |
3 | KURIANOV Stepan | Gazprom-RusVelo | 2 |
4 | IRIZAR Markel | Trek - Segafredo | 1 |
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 183 | GC | DE PLUS Laurens Team Jumbo-Visma | 23 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 5:10:41 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 203 | TT | KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | 0:15 0:15 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | 205 | GC | OOMEN Sam Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:15 | .. | |
4 | 4 | - | 82 | TT | ASGREEN Kasper Deceuninck - Quick Step | 24 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 0:30 0:30 | .. | |
5 | 7 | ▲2 | 132 | Classic | BENOOT Tiesj Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 0:47 0:47 | .. | |
6 | 11 | ▲5 | 35 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Bahrain Merida | 24 | Bahrain Merida | 1:03 1:03 | .. | |
7 | 19 | ▲12 | 195 | Climber | GUERREIRO Ruben Team Katusha Alpecin | 24 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1:31 1:31 | .. | |
8 | 13 | ▲5 | 212 | Climber | CONCI Nicola Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:45 1:45 | .. | |
9 | 12 | ▲3 | 65 | Classic | VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan CCC Team | 23 | CCC Team | 2:54 2:54 | .. | |
10 | 14 | ▲4 | 22 | Classic | BALLERINI Davide Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 3:01 3:01 | .. | |
11 | 24 | ▲13 | 166 | Classic | VELASCO Simone Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 23 | Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 3:37 3:37 | .. | |
12 | 22 | ▲10 | 14 | Climber | GODON Dorian AG2R La Mondiale | 22 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3:43 3:43 | .. | |
13 | 15 | ▲2 | 223 | Classic | CONSONNI Simone UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 3:55 3:55 | .. | |
14 | 26 | ▲12 | 206 | Classic | POWER Robert Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | 4:10 4:10 | .. | |
15 | 8 | ▼7 | 117 | TT | THOMAS Benjamin Groupama - FDJ | 23 | Groupama - FDJ | 5:05 5:05 | .. | |
16 | 10 | ▼6 | 126 | Classic | NEILANDS Krists Israel Cycling Academy | 24 | Israel Cycling Academy | 5:12 5:12 | .. | |
17 | 16 | ▼1 | 221 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 5:29 5:29 | .. | |
18 | 29 | ▲11 | 215 | Classic | PEDERSEN Mads Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | 7:06 7:06 | .. | |
19 | 21 | ▲2 | 11 | Climber | DENZ Nico AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 7:26 7:26 | .. | |
20 | 17 | ▼3 | 192 | Classic | BIERMANS Jenthe Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 8:21 8:21 | .. | |
21 | 9 | ▼12 | 116 | TT | SCOTSON Miles Groupama - FDJ | 25 | Groupama - FDJ | 8:22 8:22 | .. | |
22 | 18 | ▼4 | 197 | TT | WÜRTZ SCHMIDT Mads Team Katusha Alpecin | 24 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 9:23 9:23 | .. | |
23 | 25 | ▲2 | 165 | GC | SCHÖNBERGER Sebastian Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 24 | Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 9:26 9:26 | .. | |
24 | 5 | ▼19 | 6 | TT | GANNA Filippo Team Sky | 22 | Team Sky | 10:15 10:15 | .. | |
25 | 31 | ▲6 | 102 | Sprint | KURIANOV Stepan Gazprom-RusVelo | 22 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 10:47 10:47 | .. | |
26 | 33 | ▲7 | 222 | TT | BOHLI Tom UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 11:49 11:49 | .. | |
27 | 20 | ▼7 | 101 | GC | ARSLANOV Ildar Gazprom-RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 12:30 12:30 | .. | |
28 | 23 | ▼5 | 107 | Climber | CHERKASOV Nikolay Gazprom-RusVelo | 22 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 12:52 12:52 | .. | |
29 | 34 | ▲5 | 227 | Classic | TROIA Oliviero UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 12:57 12:57 | .. | |
30 | 28 | ▼2 | 44 | Sprint | MARONESE Marco Bardiani - CSF | 24 | Bardiani - CSF | 13:31 13:31 | .. | |
31 | 27 | ▼4 | 42 | Sprint | BRESCIANI Michael Bardiani - CSF | 24 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 13:31 | .. | |
32 | 30 | ▼2 | 15 | Climber | PETERS Nans AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 13:41 13:41 | .. | |
33 | 32 | ▼1 | 32 | Sprint | BAUHAUS Phil Bahrain Merida | 24 | Bahrain Merida | 13:45 13:45 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 81 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Deceuninck - Quick Step | 26 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 15 | +15 | |
2 | 72 | GC | BERHANE Natnael Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 10 | +10 | |
3 | 61 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg CCC Team | 33 | CCC Team | 10 | +10 | |
4 | 92 | Classic | BETTIOL Alberto EF Education First | 25 | EF Education First | 7 | +7 | |
5 | 165 | GC | SCHÖNBERGER Sebastian Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 24 | Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 6 | +6 | |
6 | 132 | Classic | BENOOT Tiesj Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 5 | +5 | |
7 | 141 | Climber | YATES Adam Mitchelton-Scott | 26 | Mitchelton-Scott | 3 | +3 | |
8 | 214 | TT | IRIZAR Markel Trek - Segafredo | 39 | Trek - Segafredo | 3 | +3 | |
9 | 43 | Sprint | MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani - CSF | 27 | Bardiani - CSF | 3 | +3 | |
10 | 224 | Climber | CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 2 | +2 | |
11 | 181 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Team Jumbo-Visma | 29 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM Sprint | Castellina Marittima (98.6 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | BERHANE Natnael | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 5 |
2 | SCHÖNBERGER Sebastian | Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 3 |
3 | MAESTRI Mirco | Bardiani - CSF | 2 |
4 | IRIZAR Markel | Trek - Segafredo | 1 |
KOM Sprint | Serrazzano (148 km)
# | Rider | Team |
---|---|---|
1 | BERHANE Natnael | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits |
2 | SCHÖNBERGER Sebastian | Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM |
3 | IRIZAR Markel | Trek - Segafredo |
4 | MAESTRI Mirco | Bardiani - CSF |
KOM Sprint (S) Pomarance (195 km)
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | Team Jumbo-Visma | WT | 14:46:59 | .. |
2 | 3 | ▲1 | Team Sunweb | WT | 0:15 0:15 | .. |
3 | 4 | ▲1 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | WT | 1:00 1:00 | .. |
4 | 14 | ▲10 | UAE Team Emirates | WT | 1:12 1:12 | .. |
5 | 10 | ▲5 | Bahrain Merida | WT | 1:14 1:14 | .. |
6 | 6 | - | Lotto Soudal | WT | 1:34 1:34 | .. |
7 | 7 | - | EF Education First | WT | 1:36 1:36 | .. |
8 | 5 | ▼3 | Team Sky | WT | 2:03 2:03 | .. |
9 | 12 | ▲3 | Trek - Segafredo | WT | 2:32 2:32 | .. |
10 | 15 | ▲5 | Movistar Team | WT | 2:59 2:59 | .. |
11 | 13 | ▲2 | Astana Pro Team | WT | 3:01 3:01 | .. |
12 | 1 | ▼11 | Mitchelton-Scott | WT | 3:15 3:15 | .. |
13 | 11 | ▼2 | CCC Team | WT | 3:17 3:17 | .. |
14 | 17 | ▲3 | Team Katusha Alpecin | WT | 3:20 3:20 | .. |
15 | 16 | ▲1 | Team Dimension Data | WT | 3:37 3:37 | .. |
16 | 8 | ▼8 | Groupama - FDJ | WT | 4:29 4:29 | .. |
17 | 21 | ▲4 | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | 4:59 4:59 | .. |
18 | 22 | ▲4 | Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | PCT | 5:47 5:47 | .. |
19 | 9 | ▼10 | Israel Cycling Academy | PCT | 7:58 7:58 | .. |
20 | 23 | ▲3 | Bardiani - CSF | PCT | 8:05 8:05 | .. |
21 | 19 | ▼2 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | PCT | 8:22 8:22 | .. |
22 | 20 | ▼2 | BORA - hansgrohe | WT | 10:24 10:24 | .. |
23 | 18 | ▼5 | Gazprom-RusVelo | PCT | 11:04 11:04 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:14 March 2019
- Start time:11:35
- Avg. speed winner:40.604 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:195 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:85
- Vert. meters:2168
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature: