The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | +2:24 | 81 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Deceuninck - Quick Step | 26 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 60 | 50 | 4:42:11 | ||
2 | 103 | +54:52 | 124 | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide Israel Cycling Academy | 29 | Israel Cycling Academy | 25 | 30 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 130 | +1:08:44 | 87 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Deceuninck - Quick Step | 30 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 10 | 18 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | 44 | +23:30 | 16 | Sprint | VENTURINI Clément AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 13 | ,, 0:00 | |||
5 | 107 | +59:04 | 51 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 10 | ,, 0:00 | |||
6 | 122 | +1:05:45 | 85 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano Deceuninck - Quick Step | 36 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 7 | ,, 0:00 | |||
7 | 43 | +23:07 | 135 | Classic | KEUKELEIRE Jens Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | 4 | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | 18 | +5:06 | 61 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg CCC Team | 33 | CCC Team | 3 | ,, 0:00 | |||
9 | 81 | +42:31 | 174 | Sprint | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |||
10 | 110 | +59:35 | 223 | Classic | CONSONNI Simone UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 1 | ,, 0:00 | |||
11 | 78 | +40:34 | 217 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
12 | 120 | +1:05:10 | 163 | Sprint | PACIONI Luca Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 25 | Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | ,, 0:00 | ||||
13 | 19 | +5:11 | 35 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Bahrain Merida | 24 | Bahrain Merida | ,, 0:00 | ||||
14 | 113 | +59:59 | 96 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha EF Education First | 31 | EF Education First | ,, 0:00 | ||||
15 | 14 | +4:18 | 226 | Climber | POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates | 26 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
16 | 127 | +1:07:02 | 77 | Sprint | VANBILSEN Kenneth Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:00 | ||||
17 | 13 | +4:03 | 92 | Classic | BETTIOL Alberto EF Education First | 25 | EF Education First | ,, 0:00 | ||||
18 | 52 | +28:05 | 137 | Climber | VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
19 | 25 | +7:43 | 106 | Classic | SHALUNOV Evgeny Gazprom-RusVelo | 27 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
20 | 48 | +26:21 | 162 | Climber | GABBURO Davide Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 25 | Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | ,, 0:00 | ||||
21 | 12 | +3:40 | 27 | Climber | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
22 | 8 | +2:58 | 205 | GC | OOMEN Sam Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:00 | ||||
23 | 42 | +22:41 | 67 | Classic | WIŚNIOWSKI Łukasz CCC Team | 27 | CCC Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
24 | 97 | +48:55 | 196 | Sprint | KUZNETSOV Viacheslav Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
25 | 1 | +0:00 | 141 | Climber | YATES Adam Mitchelton-Scott | 26 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:00 | ||||
26 | 2 | +0:25 | 181 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Team Jumbo-Visma | 29 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 0:00 | ||||
27 | 58 | +31:03 | 157 | TT | SÜTTERLIN Jasha Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
28 | 6 | +2:39 | 4 | Climber | POELS Wout Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
29 | 4 | +1:55 | 201 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Sunweb | 28 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:00 | ||||
30 | 24 | +7:41 | 195 | Climber | GUERREIRO Ruben Team Katusha Alpecin | 24 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
31 | 3 | +0:35 | 21 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
32 | 9 | +3:03 | 93 | Climber | CLARKE Simon EF Education First | 32 | EF Education First | ,, 0:00 | ||||
33 | 27 | +10:16 | 171 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman Team Dimension Data | 32 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:00 | ||||
34 | 17 | +4:47 | 152 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
35 | 38 | +19:03 | 203 | TT | KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:00 | ||||
36 | 26 | +9:36 | 194 | GC | GONÇALVES José Team Katusha Alpecin | 30 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
37 | 86 | +45:19 | 66 | Classic | VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume CCC Team | 28 | CCC Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
38 | 83 | +43:50 | 95 | Classic | LANGEVELD Sebastian EF Education First | 34 | EF Education First | ,, 0:00 | ||||
39 | 10 | +3:26 | 225 | Climber | COSTA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 32 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
40 | 7 | +2:46 | 111 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:00 | ||||
41 | 11 | +3:35 | 132 | Classic | BENOOT Tiesj Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
42 | 32 | +17:39 | 91 | Classic | VANMARCKE Sep EF Education First | 30 | EF Education First | ,, 0:00 | ||||
43 | 31 | +17:35 | 76 | Classic | SIMON Julien Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 33 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:00 | ||||
44 | 15 | +4:36 | 31 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Bahrain Merida | 34 | Bahrain Merida | ,, 0:00 | ||||
45 | 16 | +4:41 | 216 | Classic | SKUJIŅŠ Toms Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
46 | 35 | +18:34 | 166 | Classic | VELASCO Simone Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 23 | Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | ,, 0:00 | ||||
47 | 34 | +18:22 | 62 | TT | ROSSKOPF Joey CCC Team | 29 | CCC Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
48 | 133 | +1:08:56 | 222 | TT | BOHLI Tom UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
49 | 59 | +31:11 | 115 | Sprint | ROUX Anthony Groupama - FDJ | 31 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:00 | ||||
50 | 49 | +26:26 | 113 | Sprint | LADAGNOUS Matthieu Groupama - FDJ | 34 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:00 | ||||
51 | 80 | +42:22 | 151 | GC | ARCAS Jorge Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
52 | 98 | +52:50 | 165 | GC | SCHÖNBERGER Sebastian Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 24 | Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | ,, 0:00 | ||||
53 | 20 | +5:14 | 131 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
54 | 131 | +1:08:51 | 42 | Sprint | BRESCIANI Michael Bardiani - CSF | 24 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:00 | ||||
55 | 92 | +46:47 | 41 | Sprint | BARBIN Enrico Bardiani - CSF | 29 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:00 | ||||
56 | 101 | +54:03 | 13 | Sprint | DUVAL Julien AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
57 | 69 | +36:02 | 15 | Climber | PETERS Nans AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
58 | 39 | +20:17 | 127 | Sprint | VAN ASBROECK Tom Israel Cycling Academy | 28 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 0:00 | ||||
59 | 21 | +5:39 | 184 | Climber | GESINK Robert Team Jumbo-Visma | 32 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 0:00 | ||||
60 | 55 | +29:56 | 191 | Climber | BATTAGLIN Enrico Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
61 | 63 | +32:54 | 83 | Classic | LAMPAERT Yves Deceuninck - Quick Step | 27 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 0:00 | ||||
62 | 29 | +17:05 | 94 | GC | KANGERT Tanel EF Education First | 32 | EF Education First | ,, 0:00 | ||||
63 | 93 | +46:56 | 221 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
64 | 116 | +1:01:53 | 125 | Sprint | DUNNE Conor Israel Cycling Academy | 27 | Israel Cycling Academy | 0:16 0:16 | ||||
65 | 136 | +1:09:58 | 84 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Deceuninck - Quick Step | 33 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 0:16 | ||||
66 | 89 | +45:49 | 155 | Climber | PRADES Eduard Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 0:18 0:18 | ||||
67 | 91 | +46:47 | 14 | Classic | GODON Dorian AG2R La Mondiale | 22 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:18 | ||||
68 | 129 | +1:08:28 | 104 | Sprint | PORSEV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 33 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:18 | ||||
69 | 23 | +6:18 | 211 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:18 | ||||
70 | 94 | +47:34 | 7 | Classic | STANNARD Ian Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | 0:21 0:21 | ||||
71 | 72 | +37:15 | 5 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | 0:23 0:23 | ||||
72 | 108 | +59:24 | 6 | TT | GANNA Filippo Team Sky | 22 | Team Sky | 0:27 0:27 | ||||
73 | 85 | +43:50 | 134 | GC | HAGEN Carl Fredrik Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | 0:43 0:43 | ||||
74 | 84 | +43:50 | 72 | GC | BERHANE Natnael Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:43 | ||||
75 | 33 | +18:00 | 63 | GC | SCHÄR Michael CCC Team | 32 | CCC Team | ,, 0:43 | ||||
76 | 75 | +38:19 | 207 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas Team Sunweb | 34 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:43 | ||||
77 | 90 | +45:50 | 12 | Classic | DILLIER Silvan AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:43 | ||||
78 | 37 | +18:58 | 86 | Classic | ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Deceuninck - Quick Step | 33 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 0:50 0:50 | ||||
79 | 77 | +39:33 | 25 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 0:54 0:54 | ||||
80 | 54 | +28:55 | 22 | Classic | BALLERINI Davide Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:54 | ||||
81 | 71 | +36:44 | 64 | Classic | VAN HOECKE Gijs CCC Team | 27 | CCC Team | ,, 0:54 | ||||
82 | 28 | +14:09 | 2 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | 0:57 0:57 | ||||
83 | 22 | +5:58 | 54 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:04 1:04 | ||||
84 | 70 | +36:42 | 112 | TT | KÜNG Stefan Groupama - FDJ | 25 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 1:04 | ||||
85 | 124 | +1:06:02 | 214 | TT | IRIZAR Markel Trek - Segafredo | 39 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 1:04 | ||||
86 | 132 | +1:08:53 | 45 | Sprint | SIMION Paolo Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 1:04 | ||||
87 | 100 | +54:00 | 74 | Sprint | LEMOINE Cyril Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 36 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 1:04 | ||||
88 | 47 | +25:41 | 24 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Astana Pro Team | 34 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 1:04 | ||||
89 | 36 | +18:54 | 143 | GC | BOOKWALTER Brent Mitchelton-Scott | 35 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 1:04 | ||||
90 | 65 | +33:39 | 172 | Classic | VALGREN Michael Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 1:04 | ||||
91 | 137 | +1:10:41 | 36 | Sprint | SIEBERG Marcel Bahrain Merida | 36 | Bahrain Merida | 1:16 1:16 | ||||
92 | 117 | +1:02:16 | 202 | TT | HAGA Chad Team Sunweb | 30 | Team Sunweb | ,, 1:16 | ||||
93 | 125 | +1:06:11 | 116 | TT | SCOTSON Miles Groupama - FDJ | 25 | Groupama - FDJ | 1:21 1:21 | ||||
94 | 109 | +59:26 | 145 | TT | HEPBURN Michael Mitchelton-Scott | 27 | Mitchelton-Scott | 1:27 1:27 | ||||
95 | 57 | +30:31 | 146 | GC | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Mitchelton-Scott | 29 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 1:27 | ||||
96 | 119 | +1:04:58 | 187 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Team Jumbo-Visma | 34 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 1:51 1:51 | ||||
97 | 104 | +55:13 | 55 | Sprint | GATTO Oscar BORA - hansgrohe | 34 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:54 1:54 | ||||
98 | 40 | +21:07 | 156 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | 1:56 1:56 | ||||
99 | 115 | +1:00:58 | 52 | TT | BODNAR Maciej BORA - hansgrohe | 34 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:58 1:58 | ||||
100 | 138 | +1:10:56 | 97 | TT | PHINNEY Taylor EF Education First | 28 | EF Education First | 2:00 2:00 | ||||
101 | 87 | +45:43 | 57 | Classic | OSS Daniel BORA - hansgrohe | 32 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 2:00 | ||||
102 | 76 | +38:46 | 37 | TT | TRATNIK Jan Bahrain Merida | 29 | Bahrain Merida | 2:02 2:02 | ||||
103 | 51 | +28:00 | 144 | TT | DURBRIDGE Luke Mitchelton-Scott | 27 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 2:02 | ||||
104 | 135 | +1:09:23 | 227 | Classic | TROIA Oliviero UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 2:02 | ||||
105 | 102 | +54:31 | 117 | TT | THOMAS Benjamin Groupama - FDJ | 23 | Groupama - FDJ | 2:11 2:11 | ||||
106 | 142 | +1:13:08 | 122 | TT | BRÄNDLE Matthias Israel Cycling Academy | 29 | Israel Cycling Academy | 2:15 2:15 | ||||
107 | 112 | +59:41 | 26 | GC | GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | 2:21 2:21 | ||||
108 | 139 | +1:11:26 | 185 | TT | MARTIN Tony Team Jumbo-Visma | 33 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 3:14 3:14 | ||||
109 | 140 | +1:12:40 | 186 | Classic | MARTENS Paul Team Jumbo-Visma | 35 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 3:23 3:23 | ||||
110 | 60 | +32:41 | 82 | TT | ASGREEN Kasper Deceuninck - Quick Step | 24 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 3:23 | ||||
111 | 68 | +35:55 | 65 | Classic | VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan CCC Team | 23 | CCC Team | ,, 3:23 | ||||
112 | 67 | +35:29 | 183 | GC | DE PLUS Laurens Team Jumbo-Visma | 23 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 3:23 | ||||
113 | 61 | +32:43 | 105 | Classic | ROVNY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | 31 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 3:23 | ||||
114 | 82 | +43:50 | 114 | GC | MORABITO Steve Groupama - FDJ | 36 | Groupama - FDJ | 4:28 4:28 | ||||
115 | 114 | +1:00:21 | 107 | Climber | CHERKASOV Nikolay Gazprom-RusVelo | 22 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 4:28 | ||||
116 | 73 | +37:53 | 17 | Climber | VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 4:28 | ||||
117 | 62 | +32:46 | 161 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 36 | Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | ,, 4:28 | ||||
118 | 128 | +1:08:21 | 46 | Climber | TONELLI Alessandro Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 4:28 | ||||
119 | 118 | +1:04:12 | 43 | Sprint | MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani - CSF | 27 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 4:28 | ||||
120 | 45 | +25:11 | 177 | Climber | SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 4:28 | ||||
121 | 30 | +17:25 | 154 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | ,, 4:28 | ||||
122 | 66 | +34:02 | 164 | GC | QUINTANA Dayer Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 26 | Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | ,, 4:28 | ||||
123 | 96 | +48:34 | 11 | Climber | DENZ Nico AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 4:28 | ||||
124 | 46 | +25:30 | 75 | Classic | PEREZ Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 4:28 | ||||
125 | 143 | +1:13:18 | 103 | Sprint | BOEV Igor Gazprom-RusVelo | 29 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 4:28 | ||||
126 | 144 | +1:14:21 | 32 | Sprint | BAUHAUS Phil Bahrain Merida | 24 | Bahrain Merida | ,, 4:28 | ||||
127 | 95 | +48:20 | 126 | Classic | NEILANDS Krists Israel Cycling Academy | 24 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 4:28 | ||||
128 | 88 | +45:48 | 173 | TT | CUMMINGS Steve Team Dimension Data | 37 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 4:28 | ||||
129 | 74 | +37:59 | 53 | Classic | BURGHARDT Marcus BORA - hansgrohe | 35 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 4:28 | ||||
130 | 53 | +28:25 | 56 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 6:47 6:47 | ||||
131 | 123 | +1:05:49 | 175 | Climber | KING Ben Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 7:08 7:08 | ||||
132 | 121 | +1:05:38 | 197 | TT | WÜRTZ SCHMIDT Mads Team Katusha Alpecin | 24 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 7:10 7:10 | ||||
133 | 50 | +27:43 | 215 | Classic | PEDERSEN Mads Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 7:10 | ||||
134 | 64 | +32:54 | 121 | GC | HERMANS Ben Israel Cycling Academy | 32 | Israel Cycling Academy | 8:25 8:25 | ||||
135 | 141 | +1:13:07 | 123 | TT | CATAFORD Alexander Israel Cycling Academy | 25 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 8:25 | ||||
136 | 41 | +21:24 | 167 | GC | ZARDINI Edoardo Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 29 | Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | ,, 8:25 | ||||
137 | 106 | +58:23 | 23 | Sprint | BIZHIGITOV Zhandos Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 8:25 | ||||
138 | 56 | +30:30 | 212 | Climber | CONCI Nicola Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 8:25 | ||||
139 | 99 | +53:24 | 34 | TT | DENNIS Rohan Bahrain Merida | 28 | Bahrain Merida | ,, 8:25 | ||||
140 | 111 | +59:40 | 206 | Classic | POWER Robert Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | ,, 8:25 | ||||
141 | 105 | +56:52 | 224 | Climber | CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 8:25 | ||||
142 | 79 | +41:03 | 147 | GC | HOWSON Damien Mitchelton-Scott | 26 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 8:25 | ||||
143 | 134 | +1:09:16 | 47 | Sprint | WACKERMANN Luca Bardiani - CSF | 27 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 8:25 | ||||
144 | 126 | +1:06:50 | 133 | TT | CAMPENAERTS Victor Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 8:25 | ||||
DNF | 192 | Classic | BIERMANS Jenthe Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 141 | Climber | YATES Adam Mitchelton-Scott | 26 | Mitchelton-Scott | 10 | 25:15:59 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 181 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Team Jumbo-Visma | 29 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 0:25 0:25 | .. | |||
3 | 3 | - | 21 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | 0:35 0:35 | .. | |||
4 | 4 | - | 201 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Sunweb | 28 | Team Sunweb | 1:55 1:55 | .. | |||
5 | 5 | - | 81 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Deceuninck - Quick Step | 26 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 2:24 2:24 | .. | |||
6 | 6 | - | 4 | Climber | POELS Wout Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | 2:39 2:39 | .. | |||
7 | 7 | - | 111 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | 2:46 2:46 | .. | |||
8 | 8 | - | 205 | GC | OOMEN Sam Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | 2:58 2:58 | .. | |||
9 | 9 | - | 93 | Climber | CLARKE Simon EF Education First | 32 | EF Education First | 3:03 3:03 | .. | |||
10 | 10 | - | 225 | Climber | COSTA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 32 | UAE Team Emirates | 3:26 3:26 | .. | |||
11 | 11 | - | 132 | Classic | BENOOT Tiesj Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 3:35 3:35 | .. | |||
12 | 12 | - | 27 | Climber | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 3:40 3:40 | .. | |||
13 | 13 | - | 92 | Classic | BETTIOL Alberto EF Education First | 25 | EF Education First | 4:03 4:03 | .. | |||
14 | 14 | - | 226 | Climber | POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates | 26 | UAE Team Emirates | 4:18 4:18 | .. | |||
15 | 15 | - | 31 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Bahrain Merida | 34 | Bahrain Merida | 4:36 4:36 | .. | |||
16 | 16 | - | 216 | Classic | SKUJIŅŠ Toms Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 4:41 4:41 | .. | |||
17 | 17 | - | 152 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 4:47 4:47 | .. | |||
18 | 19 | ▲1 | 61 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg CCC Team | 33 | CCC Team | 5:06 5:06 | .. | |||
19 | 20 | ▲1 | 35 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Bahrain Merida | 24 | Bahrain Merida | 5:11 5:11 | .. | |||
20 | 21 | ▲1 | 131 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | 5:14 5:14 | .. | |||
21 | 22 | ▲1 | 184 | Climber | GESINK Robert Team Jumbo-Visma | 32 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 5:39 5:39 | .. | |||
22 | 18 | ▼4 | 54 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 5:58 5:58 | .. | |||
23 | 23 | - | 211 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | 6:18 6:18 | .. | |||
24 | 24 | - | 195 | Climber | GUERREIRO Ruben Team Katusha Alpecin | 24 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 7:41 7:41 | .. | |||
25 | 25 | - | 106 | Classic | SHALUNOV Evgeny Gazprom-RusVelo | 27 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 7:43 7:43 | .. | |||
26 | 26 | - | 194 | GC | GONÇALVES José Team Katusha Alpecin | 30 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 9:36 9:36 | .. | |||
27 | 27 | - | 171 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman Team Dimension Data | 32 | Team Dimension Data | 10:16 10:16 | .. | |||
28 | 30 | ▲2 | 2 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | 14:09 14:09 | .. | |||
29 | 31 | ▲2 | 94 | GC | KANGERT Tanel EF Education First | 32 | EF Education First | 17:05 17:05 | .. | |||
30 | 28 | ▼2 | 154 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 17:25 17:25 | .. | |||
31 | 33 | ▲2 | 76 | Classic | SIMON Julien Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 33 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 17:35 17:35 | .. | |||
32 | 34 | ▲2 | 91 | Classic | VANMARCKE Sep EF Education First | 30 | EF Education First | 17:39 17:39 | .. | |||
33 | 32 | ▼1 | 63 | GC | SCHÄR Michael CCC Team | 32 | CCC Team | 18:00 18:00 | .. | |||
34 | 37 | ▲3 | 62 | TT | ROSSKOPF Joey CCC Team | 29 | CCC Team | 18:22 18:22 | .. | |||
35 | 38 | ▲3 | 166 | Classic | VELASCO Simone Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 23 | Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 18:34 18:34 | .. | |||
36 | 35 | ▼1 | 143 | GC | BOOKWALTER Brent Mitchelton-Scott | 35 | Mitchelton-Scott | 18:54 18:54 | .. | |||
37 | 36 | ▼1 | 86 | Classic | ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Deceuninck - Quick Step | 33 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 18:58 18:58 | .. | |||
38 | 39 | ▲1 | 203 | TT | KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | 19:03 19:03 | .. | |||
39 | 41 | ▲2 | 127 | Sprint | VAN ASBROECK Tom Israel Cycling Academy | 28 | Israel Cycling Academy | 20:17 20:17 | .. | |||
40 | 40 | - | 156 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | 21:07 21:07 | .. | |||
41 | 29 | ▼12 | 167 | GC | ZARDINI Edoardo Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 29 | Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 21:24 21:24 | .. | |||
42 | 47 | ▲5 | 67 | Classic | WIŚNIOWSKI Łukasz CCC Team | 27 | CCC Team | 22:41 22:41 | .. | |||
43 | 48 | ▲5 | 135 | Classic | KEUKELEIRE Jens Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | 23:07 23:07 | .. | |||
44 | 49 | ▲5 | 16 | Sprint | VENTURINI Clément AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 23:30 23:30 | .. | |||
45 | 43 | ▼2 | 177 | Climber | SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 25:11 25:11 | .. | |||
46 | 44 | ▼2 | 75 | Classic | PEREZ Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 25:30 25:30 | .. | |||
47 | 51 | ▲4 | 24 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Astana Pro Team | 34 | Astana Pro Team | 25:41 25:41 | .. | |||
48 | 53 | ▲5 | 162 | Climber | GABBURO Davide Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 25 | Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 26:21 26:21 | .. | |||
49 | 54 | ▲5 | 113 | Sprint | LADAGNOUS Matthieu Groupama - FDJ | 34 | Groupama - FDJ | 26:26 26:26 | .. | |||
50 | 42 | ▼8 | 215 | Classic | PEDERSEN Mads Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | 27:43 27:43 | .. | |||
51 | 52 | ▲1 | 144 | TT | DURBRIDGE Luke Mitchelton-Scott | 27 | Mitchelton-Scott | 28:00 28:00 | .. | |||
52 | 56 | ▲4 | 137 | Climber | VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | 28:05 28:05 | .. | |||
53 | 45 | ▼8 | 56 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 28:25 28:25 | .. | |||
54 | 55 | ▲1 | 22 | Classic | BALLERINI Davide Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 28:55 28:55 | .. | |||
55 | 62 | ▲7 | 191 | Climber | BATTAGLIN Enrico Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 29:56 29:56 | .. | |||
56 | 46 | ▼10 | 212 | Climber | CONCI Nicola Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | 30:30 30:30 | .. | |||
57 | 58 | ▲1 | 146 | GC | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Mitchelton-Scott | 29 | Mitchelton-Scott | 30:31 30:31 | .. | |||
58 | 63 | ▲5 | 157 | TT | SÜTTERLIN Jasha Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 31:03 31:03 | .. | |||
59 | 64 | ▲5 | 115 | Sprint | ROUX Anthony Groupama - FDJ | 31 | Groupama - FDJ | 31:11 31:11 | .. | |||
60 | 59 | ▼1 | 82 | TT | ASGREEN Kasper Deceuninck - Quick Step | 24 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 32:41 32:41 | .. | |||
61 | 60 | ▼1 | 105 | Classic | ROVNY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | 31 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 32:43 32:43 | .. | |||
62 | 57 | ▼5 | 161 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 36 | Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 32:46 32:46 | .. | |||
63 | 69 | ▲6 | 83 | Classic | LAMPAERT Yves Deceuninck - Quick Step | 27 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 32:54 32:54 | .. | |||
64 | 50 | ▼14 | 121 | GC | HERMANS Ben Israel Cycling Academy | 32 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 32:54 | .. | |||
65 | 67 | ▲2 | 172 | Classic | VALGREN Michael Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | 33:39 33:39 | .. | |||
66 | 61 | ▼5 | 164 | GC | QUINTANA Dayer Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 26 | Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 34:02 34:02 | .. | |||
67 | 65 | ▼2 | 183 | GC | DE PLUS Laurens Team Jumbo-Visma | 23 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 35:29 35:29 | .. | |||
68 | 66 | ▼2 | 65 | Classic | VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan CCC Team | 23 | CCC Team | 35:55 35:55 | .. | |||
69 | 74 | ▲5 | 15 | Climber | PETERS Nans AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 36:02 36:02 | .. | |||
70 | 72 | ▲2 | 112 | TT | KÜNG Stefan Groupama - FDJ | 25 | Groupama - FDJ | 36:42 36:42 | .. | |||
71 | 73 | ▲2 | 64 | Classic | VAN HOECKE Gijs CCC Team | 27 | CCC Team | 36:44 36:44 | .. | |||
72 | 76 | ▲4 | 5 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | 37:15 37:15 | .. | |||
73 | 70 | ▼3 | 17 | Climber | VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 37:53 37:53 | .. | |||
74 | 71 | ▼3 | 53 | Classic | BURGHARDT Marcus BORA - hansgrohe | 35 | BORA - hansgrohe | 37:59 37:59 | .. | |||
75 | 77 | ▲2 | 207 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas Team Sunweb | 34 | Team Sunweb | 38:19 38:19 | .. | |||
76 | 75 | ▼1 | 37 | TT | TRATNIK Jan Bahrain Merida | 29 | Bahrain Merida | 38:46 38:46 | .. | |||
77 | 78 | ▲1 | 25 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 39:33 39:33 | .. | |||
78 | 80 | ▲2 | 217 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | 40:34 40:34 | .. | |||
79 | 68 | ▼11 | 147 | GC | HOWSON Damien Mitchelton-Scott | 26 | Mitchelton-Scott | 41:03 41:03 | .. | |||
80 | 82 | ▲2 | 151 | GC | ARCAS Jorge Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 42:22 42:22 | .. | |||
81 | 83 | ▲2 | 174 | Sprint | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | 42:31 42:31 | .. | |||
82 | 79 | ▼3 | 114 | GC | MORABITO Steve Groupama - FDJ | 36 | Groupama - FDJ | 43:50 43:50 | .. | |||
83 | 89 | ▲6 | 95 | Classic | LANGEVELD Sebastian EF Education First | 34 | EF Education First | ,, 43:50 | .. | |||
84 | 86 | ▲2 | 72 | GC | BERHANE Natnael Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 43:50 | .. | |||
85 | 88 | ▲3 | 134 | GC | HAGEN Carl Fredrik Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 43:50 | .. | |||
86 | 92 | ▲6 | 66 | Classic | VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume CCC Team | 28 | CCC Team | 45:19 45:19 | .. | |||
87 | 84 | ▼3 | 57 | Classic | OSS Daniel BORA - hansgrohe | 32 | BORA - hansgrohe | 45:43 45:43 | .. | |||
88 | 81 | ▼7 | 173 | TT | CUMMINGS Steve Team Dimension Data | 37 | Team Dimension Data | 45:48 45:48 | .. | |||
89 | 94 | ▲5 | 155 | Climber | PRADES Eduard Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 45:49 45:49 | .. | |||
90 | 91 | ▲1 | 12 | Classic | DILLIER Silvan AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | 45:50 45:50 | .. | |||
91 | 95 | ▲4 | 14 | Classic | GODON Dorian AG2R La Mondiale | 22 | AG2R La Mondiale | 46:47 46:47 | .. | |||
92 | 96 | ▲4 | 41 | Sprint | BARBIN Enrico Bardiani - CSF | 29 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 46:47 | .. | |||
93 | 97 | ▲4 | 221 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 46:56 46:56 | .. | |||
94 | 98 | ▲4 | 7 | Classic | STANNARD Ian Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | 47:34 47:34 | .. | |||
95 | 85 | ▼10 | 126 | Classic | NEILANDS Krists Israel Cycling Academy | 24 | Israel Cycling Academy | 48:20 48:20 | .. | |||
96 | 87 | ▼9 | 11 | Climber | DENZ Nico AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 48:34 48:34 | .. | |||
97 | 100 | ▲3 | 196 | Sprint | KUZNETSOV Viacheslav Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 48:55 48:55 | .. | |||
98 | 104 | ▲6 | 165 | GC | SCHÖNBERGER Sebastian Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 24 | Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 52:50 52:50 | .. | |||
99 | 90 | ▼9 | 34 | TT | DENNIS Rohan Bahrain Merida | 28 | Bahrain Merida | 53:24 53:24 | .. | |||
100 | 105 | ▲5 | 74 | Sprint | LEMOINE Cyril Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 36 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 54:00 54:00 | .. | |||
101 | 107 | ▲6 | 13 | Sprint | DUVAL Julien AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | 54:03 54:03 | .. | |||
102 | 103 | ▲1 | 117 | TT | THOMAS Benjamin Groupama - FDJ | 23 | Groupama - FDJ | 54:31 54:31 | .. | |||
103 | 108 | ▲5 | 124 | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide Israel Cycling Academy | 29 | Israel Cycling Academy | 54:52 54:52 | .. | |||
104 | 106 | ▲2 | 55 | Sprint | GATTO Oscar BORA - hansgrohe | 34 | BORA - hansgrohe | 55:13 55:13 | .. | |||
105 | 99 | ▼6 | 224 | Climber | CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 56:52 56:52 | .. | |||
106 | 101 | ▼5 | 23 | Sprint | BIZHIGITOV Zhandos Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 58:23 58:23 | .. | |||
107 | 117 | ▲10 | 51 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 59:04 59:04 | .. | |||
108 | 115 | ▲7 | 6 | TT | GANNA Filippo Team Sky | 22 | Team Sky | 59:24 59:24 | .. | |||
109 | 111 | ▲2 | 145 | TT | HEPBURN Michael Mitchelton-Scott | 27 | Mitchelton-Scott | 59:26 59:26 | .. | |||
110 | 118 | ▲8 | 223 | Classic | CONSONNI Simone UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 59:35 59:35 | .. | |||
111 | 102 | ▼9 | 206 | Classic | POWER Robert Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | 59:40 59:40 | .. | |||
112 | 110 | ▼2 | 26 | GC | GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | 59:41 59:41 | .. | |||
113 | 120 | ▲7 | 96 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha EF Education First | 31 | EF Education First | 59:59 59:59 | .. | |||
114 | 109 | ▼5 | 107 | Climber | CHERKASOV Nikolay Gazprom-RusVelo | 22 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 1:00:21 1:00:21 | .. | |||
115 | 116 | ▲1 | 52 | TT | BODNAR Maciej BORA - hansgrohe | 34 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:00:58 1:00:58 | .. | |||
116 | 123 | ▲7 | 125 | Sprint | DUNNE Conor Israel Cycling Academy | 27 | Israel Cycling Academy | 1:01:53 1:01:53 | .. | |||
117 | 122 | ▲5 | 202 | TT | HAGA Chad Team Sunweb | 30 | Team Sunweb | 1:02:16 1:02:16 | .. | |||
118 | 119 | ▲1 | 43 | Sprint | MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani - CSF | 27 | Bardiani - CSF | 1:04:12 1:04:12 | .. | |||
119 | 124 | ▲5 | 187 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Team Jumbo-Visma | 34 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 1:04:58 1:04:58 | .. | |||
120 | 129 | ▲9 | 163 | Sprint | PACIONI Luca Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 25 | Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 1:05:10 1:05:10 | .. | |||
121 | 113 | ▼8 | 197 | TT | WÜRTZ SCHMIDT Mads Team Katusha Alpecin | 24 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1:05:38 1:05:38 | .. | |||
122 | 130 | ▲8 | 85 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano Deceuninck - Quick Step | 36 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 1:05:45 1:05:45 | .. | |||
123 | 114 | ▼9 | 175 | Climber | KING Ben Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 1:05:49 1:05:49 | .. | |||
124 | 128 | ▲4 | 214 | TT | IRIZAR Markel Trek - Segafredo | 39 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:06:02 1:06:02 | .. | |||
125 | 127 | ▲2 | 116 | TT | SCOTSON Miles Groupama - FDJ | 25 | Groupama - FDJ | 1:06:11 1:06:11 | .. | |||
126 | 112 | ▼14 | 133 | TT | CAMPENAERTS Victor Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | 1:06:50 1:06:50 | .. | |||
127 | 131 | ▲4 | 77 | Sprint | VANBILSEN Kenneth Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 1:07:02 1:07:02 | .. | |||
128 | 125 | ▼3 | 46 | Climber | TONELLI Alessandro Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | 1:08:21 1:08:21 | .. | |||
129 | 134 | ▲5 | 104 | Sprint | PORSEV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 33 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 1:08:28 1:08:28 | .. | |||
130 | 136 | ▲6 | 87 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Deceuninck - Quick Step | 30 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 1:08:44 1:08:44 | .. | |||
131 | 138 | ▲7 | 42 | Sprint | BRESCIANI Michael Bardiani - CSF | 24 | Bardiani - CSF | 1:08:51 1:08:51 | .. | |||
132 | 133 | ▲1 | 45 | Sprint | SIMION Paolo Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | 1:08:53 1:08:53 | .. | |||
133 | 139 | ▲6 | 222 | TT | BOHLI Tom UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:08:56 1:08:56 | .. | |||
134 | 121 | ▼13 | 47 | Sprint | WACKERMANN Luca Bardiani - CSF | 27 | Bardiani - CSF | 1:09:16 1:09:16 | .. | |||
135 | 132 | ▼3 | 227 | Classic | TROIA Oliviero UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:09:23 1:09:23 | .. | |||
136 | 143 | ▲7 | 84 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Deceuninck - Quick Step | 33 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 1:09:58 1:09:58 | .. | |||
137 | 142 | ▲5 | 36 | Sprint | SIEBERG Marcel Bahrain Merida | 36 | Bahrain Merida | 1:10:41 1:10:41 | .. | |||
138 | 140 | ▲2 | 97 | TT | PHINNEY Taylor EF Education First | 28 | EF Education First | 1:10:56 1:10:56 | .. | |||
139 | 135 | ▼4 | 185 | TT | MARTIN Tony Team Jumbo-Visma | 33 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 1:11:26 1:11:26 | .. | |||
140 | 141 | ▲1 | 186 | Classic | MARTENS Paul Team Jumbo-Visma | 35 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 1:12:40 1:12:40 | .. | |||
141 | 126 | ▼15 | 123 | TT | CATAFORD Alexander Israel Cycling Academy | 25 | Israel Cycling Academy | 1:13:07 1:13:07 | .. | |||
142 | 145 | ▲3 | 122 | TT | BRÄNDLE Matthias Israel Cycling Academy | 29 | Israel Cycling Academy | 1:13:08 1:13:08 | .. | |||
143 | 137 | ▼6 | 103 | Sprint | BOEV Igor Gazprom-RusVelo | 29 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 1:13:18 1:13:18 | .. | |||
144 | 144 | - | 32 | Sprint | BAUHAUS Phil Bahrain Merida | 24 | Bahrain Merida | 1:14:21 1:14:21 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | ▲3 | 43 | Sprint | MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani - CSF | 27 | Bardiani - CSF | 31 | +31 | |
2 | 1 | ▼1 | 141 | Climber | YATES Adam Mitchelton-Scott | 26 | Mitchelton-Scott | 27 | +27 | |
3 | 6 | ▲3 | 81 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Deceuninck - Quick Step | 26 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 26 | +26 | |
4 | 2 | ▼2 | 21 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | 22 | +22 | |
5 | 3 | ▼2 | 181 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Team Jumbo-Visma | 29 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 22 | +22 | |
6 | 8 | ▲2 | 87 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Deceuninck - Quick Step | 30 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 20 | +20 | |
7 | 5 | ▼2 | 27 | Climber | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 17 | +17 | |
8 | 12 | ▲4 | 51 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 16 | +16 | |
9 | 24 | ▲15 | 124 | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide Israel Cycling Academy | 29 | Israel Cycling Academy | 15 | +15 | |
10 | 7 | ▼3 | 92 | Classic | BETTIOL Alberto EF Education First | 25 | EF Education First | 13 | +13 | |
11 | 11 | - | 61 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg CCC Team | 33 | CCC Team | 13 | +13 | |
12 | 9 | ▼3 | 132 | Classic | BENOOT Tiesj Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 12 | +12 | |
13 | 25 | ▲12 | 16 | Sprint | VENTURINI Clément AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 11 | +11 | |
14 | 10 | ▼4 | 162 | Climber | GABBURO Davide Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 25 | Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 10 | +10 | |
15 | 20 | ▲5 | 135 | Classic | KEUKELEIRE Jens Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | 10 | +10 | |
16 | 13 | ▼3 | 201 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Sunweb | 28 | Team Sunweb | 9 | +9 | |
17 | 14 | ▼3 | 4 | Climber | POELS Wout Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | 9 | +9 | |
18 | 15 | ▼3 | 221 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 8 | +8 | |
19 | 16 | ▼3 | 215 | Classic | PEDERSEN Mads Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | 7 | +7 | |
20 | 18 | ▼2 | 111 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | 6 | +6 | |
21 | 19 | ▼2 | 54 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 6 | +6 | |
22 | 21 | ▼1 | 165 | GC | SCHÖNBERGER Sebastian Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 24 | Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 6 | +6 | |
23 | 22 | ▼1 | 93 | Climber | CLARKE Simon EF Education First | 32 | EF Education First | 5 | +5 | |
24 | 23 | ▼1 | 224 | Climber | CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 5 | +5 | |
25 | - | 85 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano Deceuninck - Quick Step | 36 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 5 | +5 | ||
26 | - | 175 | Climber | KING Ben Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 5 | +5 | ||
27 | 32 | ▲5 | 22 | Classic | BALLERINI Davide Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 4 | +4 | |
28 | 26 | ▼2 | 46 | Climber | TONELLI Alessandro Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | 4 | +4 | |
29 | 28 | ▼1 | 15 | Climber | PETERS Nans AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3 | +3 | |
30 | - | 64 | Classic | VAN HOECKE Gijs CCC Team | 27 | CCC Team | 3 | +3 | ||
31 | 27 | ▼4 | 17 | Climber | VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3 | +3 | |
32 | 29 | ▼3 | 217 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | 3 | +3 | |
33 | 30 | ▼3 | 57 | Classic | OSS Daniel BORA - hansgrohe | 32 | BORA - hansgrohe | 3 | +3 | |
34 | 31 | ▼3 | 167 | GC | ZARDINI Edoardo Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 29 | Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 2 | +2 | |
35 | 33 | ▼2 | 105 | Classic | ROVNY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | 31 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 2 | +2 | |
36 | - | 174 | Sprint | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | 2 | +2 | ||
37 | 36 | ▼1 | 214 | TT | IRIZAR Markel Trek - Segafredo | 39 | Trek - Segafredo | 2 | +2 | |
38 | 35 | ▼3 | 123 | TT | CATAFORD Alexander Israel Cycling Academy | 25 | Israel Cycling Academy | 2 | +2 | |
39 | 37 | ▼2 | 131 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | 1 | +1 | |
40 | - | 156 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | 1 | +1 | ||
41 | - | 164 | GC | QUINTANA Dayer Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 26 | Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 1 | +1 | ||
42 | 38 | ▼4 | 53 | Classic | BURGHARDT Marcus BORA - hansgrohe | 35 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1 | +1 | |
43 | 39 | ▼4 | 151 | GC | ARCAS Jorge Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 1 | +1 | |
44 | 40 | ▼4 | 11 | Climber | DENZ Nico AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1 | +1 | |
45 | - | 223 | Classic | CONSONNI Simone UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 1 | +1 | ||
46 | 41 | ▼5 | 163 | Sprint | PACIONI Luca Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 25 | Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 205 | GC | OOMEN Sam Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | 25:18:57 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 132 | Classic | BENOOT Tiesj Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 0:37 0:37 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | 35 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Bahrain Merida | 24 | Bahrain Merida | 2:13 2:13 | .. | |
4 | 4 | - | 195 | Climber | GUERREIRO Ruben Team Katusha Alpecin | 24 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 4:43 4:43 | .. | |
5 | 5 | - | 166 | Classic | VELASCO Simone Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 23 | Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 15:36 15:36 | .. | |
6 | 6 | - | 203 | TT | KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | 16:05 16:05 | .. | |
7 | 7 | - | 215 | Classic | PEDERSEN Mads Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | 24:45 24:45 | .. | |
8 | 9 | ▲1 | 22 | Classic | BALLERINI Davide Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 25:57 25:57 | .. | |
9 | 8 | ▼1 | 212 | Climber | CONCI Nicola Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | 27:32 27:32 | .. | |
10 | 10 | - | 82 | TT | ASGREEN Kasper Deceuninck - Quick Step | 24 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 29:43 29:43 | .. | |
11 | 11 | - | 183 | GC | DE PLUS Laurens Team Jumbo-Visma | 23 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 32:31 32:31 | .. | |
12 | 12 | - | 65 | Classic | VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan CCC Team | 23 | CCC Team | 32:57 32:57 | .. | |
13 | 13 | - | 15 | Climber | PETERS Nans AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 33:04 33:04 | .. | |
14 | 17 | ▲3 | 14 | Classic | GODON Dorian AG2R La Mondiale | 22 | AG2R La Mondiale | 43:49 43:49 | .. | |
15 | 18 | ▲3 | 221 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 43:58 43:58 | .. | |
16 | 14 | ▼2 | 126 | Classic | NEILANDS Krists Israel Cycling Academy | 24 | Israel Cycling Academy | 45:22 45:22 | .. | |
17 | 15 | ▼2 | 11 | Climber | DENZ Nico AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 45:36 45:36 | .. | |
18 | 21 | ▲3 | 165 | GC | SCHÖNBERGER Sebastian Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 24 | Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 49:52 49:52 | .. | |
19 | 20 | ▲1 | 117 | TT | THOMAS Benjamin Groupama - FDJ | 23 | Groupama - FDJ | 51:33 51:33 | .. | |
20 | 24 | ▲4 | 6 | TT | GANNA Filippo Team Sky | 22 | Team Sky | 56:26 56:26 | .. | |
21 | 25 | ▲4 | 223 | Classic | CONSONNI Simone UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 56:37 56:37 | .. | |
22 | 19 | ▼3 | 206 | Classic | POWER Robert Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | 56:42 56:42 | .. | |
23 | 22 | ▼1 | 107 | Climber | CHERKASOV Nikolay Gazprom-RusVelo | 22 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 57:23 57:23 | .. | |
24 | 23 | ▼1 | 197 | TT | WÜRTZ SCHMIDT Mads Team Katusha Alpecin | 24 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1:02:40 1:02:40 | .. | |
25 | 26 | ▲1 | 116 | TT | SCOTSON Miles Groupama - FDJ | 25 | Groupama - FDJ | 1:03:13 1:03:13 | .. | |
26 | 28 | ▲2 | 42 | Sprint | BRESCIANI Michael Bardiani - CSF | 24 | Bardiani - CSF | 1:05:53 1:05:53 | .. | |
27 | 29 | ▲2 | 222 | TT | BOHLI Tom UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:05:58 1:05:58 | .. | |
28 | 27 | ▼1 | 227 | Classic | TROIA Oliviero UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:06:25 1:06:25 | .. | |
29 | 30 | ▲1 | 32 | Sprint | BAUHAUS Phil Bahrain Merida | 24 | Bahrain Merida | 1:11:23 1:11:23 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 27 | Climber | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 35 | +35 | |
2 | 2 | - | 21 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | 34 | +34 | |
3 | 3 | - | 141 | Climber | YATES Adam Mitchelton-Scott | 26 | Mitchelton-Scott | 25 | +25 | |
4 | 4 | - | 81 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Deceuninck - Quick Step | 26 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 23 | +23 | |
5 | 5 | - | 162 | Climber | GABBURO Davide Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 25 | Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 20 | +20 | |
6 | 6 | - | 72 | GC | BERHANE Natnael Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 20 | +20 | |
7 | 7 | - | 181 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Team Jumbo-Visma | 29 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 18 | +18 | |
8 | 8 | - | 215 | Classic | PEDERSEN Mads Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | 14 | +14 | |
9 | 9 | - | 165 | GC | SCHÖNBERGER Sebastian Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 24 | Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 12 | +12 | |
10 | 10 | - | 161 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 36 | Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 10 | +10 | |
11 | 11 | - | 61 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg CCC Team | 33 | CCC Team | 10 | +10 | |
12 | 12 | - | 211 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | 10 | +10 | |
13 | 13 | - | 92 | Classic | BETTIOL Alberto EF Education First | 25 | EF Education First | 9 | +9 | |
14 | 14 | - | 132 | Classic | BENOOT Tiesj Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 8 | +8 | |
15 | 15 | - | 43 | Sprint | MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani - CSF | 27 | Bardiani - CSF | 7 | +7 | |
16 | 16 | - | 11 | Climber | DENZ Nico AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 6 | +6 | |
17 | - | 103 | Sprint | BOEV Igor Gazprom-RusVelo | 29 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 5 | +5 | ||
18 | 17 | ▼1 | 201 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Sunweb | 28 | Team Sunweb | 5 | +5 | |
19 | 18 | ▼1 | 54 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 5 | +5 | |
20 | 19 | ▼1 | 167 | GC | ZARDINI Edoardo Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 29 | Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 5 | +5 | |
21 | 20 | ▼1 | 111 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | 4 | +4 | |
22 | 21 | ▼1 | 123 | TT | CATAFORD Alexander Israel Cycling Academy | 25 | Israel Cycling Academy | 4 | +4 | |
23 | 22 | ▼1 | 127 | Sprint | VAN ASBROECK Tom Israel Cycling Academy | 28 | Israel Cycling Academy | 3 | +3 | |
24 | - | 164 | GC | QUINTANA Dayer Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 26 | Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 3 | +3 | ||
25 | 23 | ▼2 | 214 | TT | IRIZAR Markel Trek - Segafredo | 39 | Trek - Segafredo | 3 | +3 | |
26 | 24 | ▼2 | 4 | Climber | POELS Wout Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | 2 | +2 | |
27 | 25 | ▼2 | 93 | Climber | CLARKE Simon EF Education First | 32 | EF Education First | 2 | +2 | |
28 | - | 22 | Classic | BALLERINI Davide Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 2 | +2 | ||
29 | 26 | ▼3 | 151 | GC | ARCAS Jorge Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 2 | +2 | |
30 | 27 | ▼3 | 224 | Climber | CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 2 | +2 | |
31 | 28 | ▼3 | 206 | Classic | POWER Robert Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | 2 | +2 | |
32 | 29 | ▼3 | 225 | Climber | COSTA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 32 | UAE Team Emirates | 1 | +1 | |
33 | - | 156 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | 1 | +1 | ||
34 | 30 | ▼4 | 15 | Climber | PETERS Nans AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1 | +1 | |
35 | 31 | ▼4 | 46 | Climber | TONELLI Alessandro Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | EF Education First | WT | 75:16:44 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | Trek - Segafredo | WT | 1:29 1:29 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | Team Sunweb | WT | 5:34 5:34 | .. |
4 | 4 | - | Lotto Soudal | WT | 8:36 8:36 | .. |
5 | 5 | - | Astana Pro Team | WT | 12:02 12:02 | .. |
6 | 6 | - | Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | PCT | 16:09 16:09 | .. |
7 | 7 | - | Movistar Team | WT | 17:59 17:59 | .. |
8 | 8 | - | Bahrain Merida | WT | 22:32 22:32 | .. |
9 | 9 | - | CCC Team | WT | 23:05 23:05 | .. |
10 | 10 | - | Team Jumbo-Visma | WT | 25:08 25:08 | .. |
11 | 11 | - | UAE Team Emirates | WT | 25:47 25:47 | .. |
12 | 13 | ▲1 | Team Katusha Alpecin | WT | 28:11 28:11 | .. |
13 | 12 | ▼1 | Mitchelton-Scott | WT | 28:29 28:29 | .. |
14 | 15 | ▲1 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | WT | 29:20 29:20 | .. |
15 | 14 | ▼1 | BORA - hansgrohe | WT | 31:45 31:45 | .. |
16 | 16 | - | Team Sky | WT | 36:33 36:33 | .. |
17 | 17 | - | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | 36:57 36:57 | .. |
18 | 19 | ▲1 | Groupama - FDJ | WT | 39:08 39:08 | .. |
19 | 18 | ▼1 | Team Dimension Data | WT | 39:45 39:45 | .. |
20 | 20 | - | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | PCT | 59:30 59:30 | .. |
21 | 21 | - | Israel Cycling Academy | PCT | 1:11:34 1:11:34 | .. |
22 | 22 | - | Gazprom-RusVelo | PCT | 1:15:29 1:15:29 | .. |
23 | 23 | - | Bardiani - CSF | PCT | 2:17:08 2:17:08 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:18 March 2019
- Start time:11:50
- Avg. speed winner:41.462 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:195 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:44
- Vert. meters:2257
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature: