Complementary results
Overview of intermediate sprints, KOM sprints, daily classifications etc.
Points at finish
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Ganna Filippo | INEOS Grenadiers | 12 |
2 | Campenaerts Victor | NTT Pro Cycling | 10 |
3 | Dennis Rohan | INEOS Grenadiers | 8 |
4 | Thomas Geraint | INEOS Grenadiers | 7 |
5 | Ludvigsson Tobias | Groupama - FDJ | 6 |
6 | Thomas Benjamin | Groupama - FDJ | 5 |
7 | van Emden Jos | Team Jumbo-Visma | 4 |
8 | Van Hooydonck Nathan | CCC Team | 3 |
9 | Tratnik Jan | Bahrain - McLaren | 2 |
10 | Matthews Michael | Team Sunweb | 1 |
Trofeo Franco Mealli for the Fighting Spirit
Rnk | Rider | Team |
---|---|---|
1 | Fabbro Matteo | BORA - hansgrohe |
Youth day classification
Rnk | Rider | Team | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Ganna Filippo | INEOS Grenadiers | 10:42 |
2 | Thomas Benjamin | Groupama - FDJ | 0:34 |
3 | Van Hooydonck Nathan | CCC Team | 0:40 |
4 | Barta Will | CCC Team | 0:43 |
5 | Bjerg Mikkel | UAE Team Emirates | 0:44 |
6 | van der Poel Mathieu | Alpecin - Fenix | 0:46 |
7 | Affini Edoardo | Mitchelton-Scott | 0:52 |
8 | Vermeersch Florian | Lotto Soudal | 0:53 |
9 | Eenkhoorn Pascal | Team Jumbo-Visma | 0:55 |
10 | Aranburu Alex | Astana Pro Team | 0:56 |
11 | Vlasov Aleksandr | Astana Pro Team | 0:59 |
12 | Geoghegan Hart Tao | INEOS Grenadiers | 1:00 |
13 | Jorgenson Matteo | Movistar Team | 1:04 |
14 | Knox James | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 1:05 |
15 | Hindley Jai | Team Sunweb | 1:06 |
16 | Oomen Sam | Team Sunweb | 1:07 |
17 | Hamilton Chris | Team Sunweb | 1:10 |
18 | Dainese Alberto | Team Sunweb | 1:11 |
19 | Hamilton Lucas | Mitchelton-Scott | 1:20 |
20 | Rodríguez Óscar | Astana Pro Team | 1:22 |
21 | Fabbro Matteo | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, |
22 | Natarov Yuriy | Astana Pro Team | 1:23 |
23 | Riabushenko Alexandr | UAE Team Emirates | 1:31 |
24 | Oldani Stefano | Lotto Soudal | 1:35 |
25 | Goossens Kobe | Lotto Soudal | 1:40 |
26 | Zimmermann Georg | CCC Team | ,, |
27 | Velasco Simone | Gazprom - RusVelo | 1:41 |
28 | Samitier Sergio | Movistar Team | 1:43 |
29 | García Cortina Iván | Bahrain - McLaren | ,, |
30 | Nekrasov Denis | Gazprom - RusVelo | 1:44 |
31 | Battistella Samuele | NTT Pro Cycling | 1:47 |
32 | Carboni Giovanni | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | ,, |
33 | Carretero Héctor | Movistar Team | 1:48 |
34 | Allegaert Piet | Cofidis | 1:56 |
35 | Hänninen Jaakko | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, |
36 | Stojnić Veljko | Vini Zabù - KTM | 2:16 |
37 | Mazzucco Fabio | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 2:17 |
38 | Viviani Attilio | Cofidis | 2:19 |
39 | Romano Francesco | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | ,, |
40 | Alba Juan Diego | Movistar Team | 2:23 |
41 | Lonardi Giovanni | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 2:25 |
42 | Mitri James | Vini Zabù - KTM | 2:39 |
DNS | Sajnok Szymon | CCC Team |
Team day classification
Rnk | Team | Time | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | INEOS Grenadiers | 00:33:00 | 33:00 |
2 | Groupama - FDJ | 00:33:55 | 0:55 |
3 | Team Sunweb | 00:34:27 | 1:27 |
4 | CCC Team | 00:34:32 | 1:32 |
5 | Mitchelton-Scott | 00:34:40 | 1:40 |
6 | Astana Pro Team | 00:34:54 | 1:54 |
7 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 00:34:56 | 1:56 |
8 | Bahrain - McLaren | 00:34:59 | 1:59 |
9 | Alpecin - Fenix | 00:35:04 | 2:04 |
10 | NTT Pro Cycling | 00:35:04 | 2:04 |
11 | BORA - hansgrohe | 00:35:08 | 2:08 |
12 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 00:35:12 | 2:12 |
13 | EF Pro Cycling | 00:35:15 | 2:15 |
14 | UAE Team Emirates | 00:35:23 | 2:23 |
15 | Lotto Soudal | 00:35:32 | 2:32 |
16 | AG2R La Mondiale | 00:35:53 | 2:53 |
17 | Movistar Team | 00:35:59 | 2:59 |
18 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 00:36:13 | 3:13 |
19 | Trek - Segafredo | 00:36:15 | 3:15 |
20 | Team Total Direct Energie | 00:36:36 | 3:36 |
21 | Cofidis | 00:37:00 | 4:00 |
22 | Gazprom - RusVelo | 00:37:18 | 4:18 |
23 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 00:38:06 | 5:06 |
24 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 00:38:11 | 5:11 |
25 | Vini Zabù - KTM | 00:38:58 | 5:58 |
ITT starting order
Rnk | Rider | Team | Starting time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Brändle Matthias | Israel Start-Up Nation | 13:00:00 |
2 | Torres Albert | Movistar Team | 13:01:00 |
3 | Lonardi Giovanni | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 13:02:00 |
4 | Molano Juan Sebastián | UAE Team Emirates | 13:03:00 |
5 | Sajnok Szymon | CCC Team | 13:04:00 |
6 | Richeze Maximiliano | UAE Team Emirates | 13:05:00 |
7 | Dainese Alberto | Team Sunweb | 13:06:00 |
8 | Stacchiotti Riccardo | Vini Zabù - KTM | 13:07:00 |
9 | Merlier Tim | Alpecin - Fenix | 13:08:00 |
10 | Viviani Attilio | Cofidis | 13:09:00 |
11 | Simon Julien | Team Total Direct Energie | 13:10:00 |
12 | de Kort Koen | Trek - Segafredo | 13:11:00 |
13 | Sabatini Fabio | Cofidis | 13:12:00 |
14 | Hansen Adam | Lotto Soudal | 13:13:00 |
15 | Dowsett Alex | Israel Start-Up Nation | 13:14:00 |
16 | Sagiv Guy | Israel Start-Up Nation | 13:15:00 |
17 | Boev Igor | Gazprom - RusVelo | 13:16:00 |
18 | Zardini Edoardo | Vini Zabù - KTM | 13:17:00 |
19 | Petit Adrien | Team Total Direct Energie | 13:18:00 |
20 | Mitri James | Vini Zabù - KTM | 13:19:00 |
21 | Vanbilsen Kenneth | Cofidis | 13:20:00 |
22 | Ackermann Pascal | BORA - hansgrohe | 13:21:00 |
23 | Steels Stijn | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 13:22:00 |
24 | Pellaud Simon | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 13:23:00 |
25 | Bodnar Maciej | BORA - hansgrohe | 13:24:00 |
26 | Craddock Lawson | EF Pro Cycling | 13:25:00 |
27 | Gaviria Fernando | UAE Team Emirates | 13:26:00 |
28 | Cimolai Davide | Israel Start-Up Nation | 13:27:00 |
29 | Stojnić Veljko | Vini Zabù - KTM | 13:28:00 |
30 | Terpstra Niki | Team Total Direct Energie | 13:29:00 |
31 | De Bondt Dries | Alpecin - Fenix | 13:30:00 |
32 | Affini Edoardo | Mitchelton-Scott | 13:31:00 |
33 | Haussler Heinrich | Bahrain - McLaren | 13:32:00 |
34 | Restrepo Jhonatan | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 13:33:00 |
35 | Mazzucco Fabio | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 13:34:00 |
36 | Keisse Iljo | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 13:35:00 |
37 | Vermeersch Florian | Lotto Soudal | 13:36:00 |
38 | Zabel Rick | Israel Start-Up Nation | 13:37:00 |
39 | Hepburn Michael | Mitchelton-Scott | 13:38:00 |
40 | Ganna Filippo | INEOS Grenadiers | 13:39:00 |
41 | Riabushenko Alexandr | UAE Team Emirates | 13:40:00 |
42 | García Cortina Iván | Bahrain - McLaren | 13:41:00 |
43 | Natarov Yuriy | Astana Pro Team | 13:42:00 |
44 | Manzin Lorrenzo | Team Total Direct Energie | 13:43:00 |
45 | Maes Nikolas | Lotto Soudal | 13:44:00 |
46 | Battistella Samuele | NTT Pro Cycling | 13:45:00 |
47 | Bjerg Mikkel | UAE Team Emirates | 13:46:00 |
48 | Cort Magnus | EF Pro Cycling | 13:47:00 |
49 | Goossens Kobe | Lotto Soudal | 13:48:00 |
50 | Rickaert Jonas | Alpecin - Fenix | 13:49:00 |
51 | Clarke Simon | EF Pro Cycling | 13:50:00 |
52 | Hivert Jonathan | Team Total Direct Energie | 13:51:00 |
53 | Allegaert Piet | Cofidis | 13:52:00 |
54 | Dyball Benjamin | NTT Pro Cycling | 13:53:00 |
55 | Teunissen Mike | Team Jumbo-Visma | 13:54:00 |
56 | Oldani Stefano | Lotto Soudal | 13:55:00 |
57 | Van Lerberghe Bert | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 13:56:00 |
58 | Alba Juan Diego | Movistar Team | 13:57:00 |
59 | Barbero Carlos | NTT Pro Cycling | 13:58:00 |
60 | Romano Francesco | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 13:59:00 |
61 | Sbaragli Kristian | Alpecin - Fenix | 14:00:00 |
62 | Campenaerts Victor | NTT Pro Cycling | 14:01:00 |
63 | Rovny Ivan | Gazprom - RusVelo | 14:02:00 |
64 | Vergaerde Otto | Alpecin - Fenix | 14:03:00 |
65 | van Emden Jos | Team Jumbo-Visma | 14:04:00 |
66 | Meyer Cameron | Mitchelton-Scott | 14:05:00 |
67 | Dennis Rohan | INEOS Grenadiers | 14:06:00 |
68 | Froome Chris | INEOS Grenadiers | 14:07:00 |
69 | Wynants Maarten | Team Jumbo-Visma | 14:08:00 |
70 | Haas Nathan | Cofidis | 14:09:00 |
71 | Van Hooydonck Nathan | CCC Team | 14:10:00 |
72 | Felline Fabio | Astana Pro Team | 14:11:00 |
73 | Vermote Julien | Cofidis | 14:12:00 |
74 | Frapporti Marco | Vini Zabù - KTM | 14:13:00 |
75 | Sénéchal Florian | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 14:14:00 |
76 | Velasco Simone | Gazprom - RusVelo | 14:15:00 |
77 | Rumac Josip | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 14:16:00 |
78 | Ludvigsson Tobias | Groupama - FDJ | 14:17:00 |
79 | Carretero Héctor | Movistar Team | 14:18:00 |
80 | Ballerini Davide | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 14:19:00 |
81 | Tonelli Alessandro | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 14:20:00 |
82 | Nibali Antonio | Trek - Segafredo | 14:21:00 |
83 | Claeys Dimitri | Cofidis | 14:22:00 |
84 | Zimmermann Georg | CCC Team | 14:23:00 |
85 | Cataford Alexander | Israel Start-Up Nation | 14:24:00 |
86 | Roosen Timo | Team Jumbo-Visma | 14:25:00 |
87 | Domont Axel | AG2R La Mondiale | 14:26:00 |
88 | Tratnik Jan | Bahrain - McLaren | 14:27:00 |
89 | Carboni Giovanni | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 14:28:00 |
90 | Dillier Silvan | AG2R La Mondiale | 14:29:00 |
91 | Bookwalter Brent | Mitchelton-Scott | 14:30:00 |
92 | Martens Paul | Team Jumbo-Visma | 14:31:00 |
93 | Holmes Matthew | Lotto Soudal | 14:32:00 |
94 | Puccio Salvatore | INEOS Grenadiers | 14:33:00 |
95 | Van Gestel Dries | Team Total Direct Energie | 14:34:00 |
96 | Roux Anthony | Groupama - FDJ | 14:35:00 |
97 | Bernard Julien | Trek - Segafredo | 14:36:00 |
98 | Caicedo Jonathan Klever | EF Pro Cycling | 14:37:00 |
99 | Le Gac Olivier | Groupama - FDJ | 14:38:00 |
100 | Eenkhoorn Pascal | Team Jumbo-Visma | 14:39:00 |
101 | Tusveld Martijn | Team Sunweb | 14:40:00 |
102 | Thomas Benjamin | Groupama - FDJ | 14:41:00 |
103 | Matthews Michael | Team Sunweb | 14:42:00 |
104 | Gabburo Davide | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 14:43:00 |
105 | Frank Mathias | AG2R La Mondiale | 14:44:00 |
106 | Samitier Sergio | Movistar Team | 14:45:00 |
107 | Visconti Giovanni | Vini Zabù - KTM | 14:46:00 |
108 | Poljański Paweł | BORA - hansgrohe | 14:47:00 |
109 | Teuns Dylan | Bahrain - McLaren | 14:48:00 |
110 | Hagen Carl Fredrik | Lotto Soudal | 14:49:00 |
111 | Jorgenson Matteo | Movistar Team | 14:50:00 |
112 | van der Poel Mathieu | Alpecin - Fenix | 14:51:00 |
113 | Ghebreigzabhier Amanuel | NTT Pro Cycling | 14:52:00 |
114 | Aranburu Alex | Astana Pro Team | 14:53:00 |
115 | Sepúlveda Eduardo | Movistar Team | 14:54:00 |
116 | Barta Will | CCC Team | 14:55:00 |
117 | Gasparotto Enrico | NTT Pro Cycling | 14:56:00 |
118 | Vendrame Andrea | AG2R La Mondiale | 14:57:00 |
119 | Guerreiro Ruben | EF Pro Cycling | 14:58:00 |
120 | Hamilton Chris | Team Sunweb | 14:59:00 |
121 | Weening Pieter | Trek - Segafredo | 15:00:00 |
122 | Pfingsten Christoph | Team Jumbo-Visma | 15:01:00 |
123 | Kochetkov Pavel | CCC Team | 15:02:00 |
124 | Bouchard Geoffrey | AG2R La Mondiale | 15:03:00 |
125 | Konrad Patrick | BORA - hansgrohe | 15:04:00 |
126 | Hamilton Lucas | Mitchelton-Scott | 15:05:00 |
127 | Geoghegan Hart Tao | INEOS Grenadiers | 15:06:00 |
128 | Rodríguez Óscar | Astana Pro Team | 15:07:00 |
129 | Fabbro Matteo | BORA - hansgrohe | 15:08:00 |
130 | Costa Rui | UAE Team Emirates | 15:09:00 |
131 | Frankiny Kilian | Groupama - FDJ | 15:10:00 |
132 | Kangert Tanel | EF Pro Cycling | 15:11:00 |
133 | Navarro Daniel | Israel Start-Up Nation | 15:12:00 |
134 | Villella Davide | Movistar Team | 15:13:00 |
135 | Hänninen Jaakko | AG2R La Mondiale | 15:14:00 |
136 | Henao Sergio | UAE Team Emirates | 15:15:00 |
137 | Pernsteiner Hermann | Bahrain - McLaren | 15:16:00 |
138 | Nibali Vincenzo | Trek - Segafredo | 15:17:00 |
139 | Nekrasov Denis | Gazprom - RusVelo | 15:18:00 |
140 | Armirail Bruno | Groupama - FDJ | 15:19:00 |
141 | Warbasse Larry | AG2R La Mondiale | 15:20:00 |
142 | Fuglsang Jakob | Astana Pro Team | 15:21:00 |
143 | Vervaeke Louis | Alpecin - Fenix | 15:22:00 |
144 | de la Parte Víctor | CCC Team | 15:23:00 |
145 | Hindley Jai | Team Sunweb | 15:24:00 |
146 | Meintjes Louis | NTT Pro Cycling | 15:25:00 |
147 | Oomen Sam | Team Sunweb | 15:26:00 |
148 | Haig Jack | Mitchelton-Scott | 15:28:00 |
149 | Brambilla Gianluca | Trek - Segafredo | 15:30:00 |
150 | Knox James | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 15:32:00 |
151 | Woods Michael | EF Pro Cycling | 15:34:00 |
152 | Kelderman Wilco | Team Sunweb | 15:36:00 |
153 | Masnada Fausto | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 15:38:00 |
154 | Vlasov Aleksandr | Astana Pro Team | 15:40:00 |
155 | Thomas Geraint | INEOS Grenadiers | 15:42:00 |
156 | Majka Rafał | BORA - hansgrohe | 15:44:00 |
157 | Yates Simon | Mitchelton-Scott | 15:46:00 |