The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | +0:00 | 101 | Climber | WOODS Michael EF Pro Cycling | 33 | EF Pro Cycling | 60 | 50 | 5:19:46 | ||
2 | 2 | +0:05 | 61 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe | 30 | BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | 30 | 0:01 0:01 | ||
3 | 3 | +0:26 | 205 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Team Sunweb | 29 | Team Sunweb | 10 | 18 | 0:20 0:20 | ||
4 | 5 | +0:30 | 65 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 13 | ,, 0:20 | |||
5 | 10 | +0:30 | 37 | Climber | VLASOV Aleksandr Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 10 | ,, 0:20 | |||
6 | 6 | +0:30 | 234 | Climber | HENAO Sergio UAE Team Emirates | 32 | UAE Team Emirates | 7 | ,, 0:20 | |||
7 | 8 | +0:30 | 107 | GC | KANGERT Tanel EF Pro Cycling | 33 | EF Pro Cycling | 4 | ,, 0:20 | |||
8 | 7 | +0:30 | 95 | GC | MASNADA Fausto Deceuninck - Quick Step | 26 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 3 | ,, 0:20 | |||
9 | 11 | +0:30 | 31 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 35 | Astana Pro Team | 2 | ,, 0:20 | |||
10 | 4 | +0:30 | 181 | GC | THOMAS Geraint INEOS Grenadiers | 34 | INEOS Grenadiers | 1 | ,, 0:20 | |||
11 | 9 | +0:30 | 151 | Climber | YATES Simon Mitchelton-Scott | 28 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:20 | ||||
12 | 14 | +0:43 | 11 | Classic | VAN DER POEL Mathieu Alpecin - Fenix | 25 | Alpecin - Fenix | 0:33 0:33 | ||||
13 | 25 | +0:43 | 246 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Vini Zabù - KTM | 37 | Vini Zabù - KTM | ,, 0:33 | ||||
14 | 12 | +0:43 | 6 | Climber | VENDRAME Andrea AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:33 | ||||
15 | 21 | +0:43 | 103 | Climber | CLARKE Simon EF Pro Cycling | 34 | EF Pro Cycling | ,, 0:33 | ||||
16 | 13 | +0:43 | 206 | GC | OOMEN Sam Team Sunweb | 25 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:33 | ||||
17 | 28 | +0:43 | 32 | Climber | ARANBURU Alex Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:33 | ||||
18 | 24 | +0:43 | 124 | TT | ARMIRAIL Bruno Groupama - FDJ | 26 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:33 | ||||
19 | 16 | +0:43 | 233 | Climber | COSTA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 33 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:33 | ||||
20 | 20 | +0:43 | 155 | Climber | HAMILTON Lucas Mitchelton-Scott | 24 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:33 | ||||
21 | 26 | +0:43 | 94 | GC | KNOX James Deceuninck - Quick Step | 24 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 0:33 | ||||
22 | 22 | +0:43 | 171 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis NTT Pro Cycling | 28 | NTT Pro Cycling | ,, 0:33 | ||||
23 | 17 | +0:43 | 221 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:33 | ||||
24 | 30 | +0:43 | 64 | GC | FABBRO Matteo BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:33 | ||||
25 | 27 | +0:43 | 7 | GC | WARBASSE Larry AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:33 | ||||
26 | 29 | +0:43 | 17 | GC | VERVAEKE Louis Alpecin - Fenix | 26 | Alpecin - Fenix | ,, 0:33 | ||||
27 | 18 | +0:43 | 241 | Sprint | WACKERMANN Luca Vini Zabù - KTM | 28 | Vini Zabù - KTM | ,, 0:33 | ||||
28 | 15 | +0:43 | 73 | GC | DE LA PARTE Víctor CCC Team | 34 | CCC Team | ,, 0:33 | ||||
29 | 19 | +0:43 | 154 | Climber | HAIG Jack Mitchelton-Scott | 27 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:33 | ||||
30 | 23 | +0:43 | 5 | Classic | HÄNNINEN Jaakko AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:33 | ||||
31 | 31 | +0:54 | 223 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Trek - Segafredo | 33 | Trek - Segafredo | 0:44 0:44 | ||||
32 | 34 | +1:50 | 2 | Climber | BOUCHARD Geoffrey AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:40 1:40 | ||||
33 | 32 | +1:50 | 114 | Climber | NEKRASOV Denis Gazprom - RusVelo | 23 | Gazprom - RusVelo | ,, 1:40 | ||||
34 | 33 | +1:50 | 161 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | ,, 1:40 | ||||
35 | 35 | +1:56 | 204 | Climber | HINDLEY Jai Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | 1:46 1:46 | ||||
36 | 37 | +1:56 | 122 | GC | FRANKINY Kilian Groupama - FDJ | 26 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 1:46 | ||||
37 | 36 | +1:56 | 123 | Classic | LE GAC Olivier Groupama - FDJ | 27 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 1:46 | ||||
38 | 38 | +1:56 | 135 | GC | NAVARRO Daniel Israel Start-Up Nation | 37 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 1:46 | ||||
39 | 39 | +2:06 | 3 | Classic | DILLIER Silvan AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:56 1:56 | ||||
40 | 40 | +2:06 | 183 | GC | DUNBAR Eddie INEOS Grenadiers | 24 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 1:56 | ||||
41 | 41 | +2:46 | 27 | Sprint | RUMAC Josip Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 25 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 2:36 2:36 | ||||
42 | 62 | +7:07 | 83 | Climber | HAAS Nathan Cofidis | 31 | Cofidis | ,, 2:36 | ||||
43 | 42 | +2:46 | 177 | Climber | GHEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel NTT Pro Cycling | 26 | NTT Pro Cycling | ,, 2:36 | ||||
44 | 44 | +2:46 | 46 | Climber | 30 | Bahrain - McLaren | ,, 2:36 | |||||
45 | 43 | +2:46 | 143 | GC | HAGEN Carl Fredrik Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 2:36 | ||||
46 | 45 | +4:14 | 1 | GC | FRANK Mathias AG2R La Mondiale | 33 | AG2R La Mondiale | 4:04 4:04 | ||||
47 | 46 | +4:14 | 72 | Sprint | KOCHETKOV Pavel CCC Team | 34 | CCC Team | ,, 4:04 | ||||
48 | 49 | +4:19 | 22 | Climber | GABBURO Davide Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 27 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 4:09 4:09 | ||||
49 | 50 | +4:19 | 71 | TT | BARTA Will CCC Team | 24 | CCC Team | ,, 4:09 | ||||
50 | 54 | +4:49 | 127 | TT | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Groupama - FDJ | 29 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 4:09 | ||||
51 | 51 | +4:19 | 66 | Climber | POLJAŃSKI Paweł BORA - hansgrohe | 30 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 4:09 | ||||
52 | 47 | +4:16 | 192 | Classic | MARTENS Paul Team Jumbo-Visma | 36 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 4:09 | ||||
53 | 52 | +4:19 | 203 | GC | HAMILTON Chris Team Sunweb | 25 | Team Sunweb | ,, 4:09 | ||||
54 | 53 | +4:19 | 36 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Óscar Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 4:09 | ||||
55 | 48 | +4:19 | 96 | Classic | SÉNÉCHAL Florian Deceuninck - Quick Step | 27 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 4:09 | ||||
56 | 56 | +5:00 | 163 | GC | CARRETERO Héctor Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 4:50 4:50 | ||||
57 | 55 | +5:00 | 41 | Climber | TEUNS Dylan Bahrain - McLaren | 28 | Bahrain - McLaren | ,, 4:50 | ||||
58 | 57 | +5:10 | 56 | Classic | SAVINI Daniel Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 22 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 5:00 5:00 | ||||
59 | 58 | +5:41 | 132 | TT | CATAFORD Alexander Israel Start-Up Nation | 27 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 5:01 5:01 | ||||
60 | 59 | +5:52 | 217 | Classic | VAN GESTEL Dries Team Total Direct Energie | 25 | Team Total Direct Energie | 5:42 5:42 | ||||
61 | 60 | +6:03 | 193 | GC | PFINGSTEN Christoph Team Jumbo-Visma | 32 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 5:53 5:53 | ||||
62 | 61 | +6:51 | 191 | Classic | 23 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 6:44 6:44 | |||||
63 | 91 | +12:40 | 112 | Classic | CANOLA Marco Gazprom - RusVelo | 31 | Gazprom - RusVelo | 7:23 7:23 | ||||
64 | 65 | +8:32 | 74 | Classic | WIŚNIOWSKI Łukasz CCC Team | 28 | CCC Team | 8:22 8:22 | ||||
65 | 64 | +8:32 | 125 | GC | SEIGLE Romain Groupama - FDJ | 25 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 8:22 | ||||
66 | 67 | +8:32 | 117 | Classic | VELASCO Simone Gazprom - RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom - RusVelo | ,, 8:22 | ||||
67 | 63 | +8:31 | 242 | Sprint | 35 | Vini Zabù - KTM | ,, 8:22 | |||||
68 | 68 | +8:32 | 153 | GC | BOOKWALTER Brent Mitchelton-Scott | 36 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 8:22 | ||||
69 | 69 | +8:32 | 186 | GC | GEOGHEGAN HART Tao INEOS Grenadiers | 25 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 8:22 | ||||
70 | 66 | +8:32 | 102 | Climber | CAICEDO Jonathan Klever EF Pro Cycling | 27 | EF Pro Cycling | ,, 8:22 | ||||
71 | 70 | +9:03 | 166 | GC | SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 8:53 8:53 | ||||
72 | 72 | +9:07 | 76 | Classic | 24 | CCC Team | 8:57 8:57 | |||||
73 | 71 | +9:07 | 144 | Climber | 26 | Lotto Soudal | 8:59 8:59 | |||||
74 | 89 | +11:05 | 4 | Climber | DOMONT Axel AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 9:15 9:15 | ||||
75 | 81 | +9:25 | 222 | GC | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 9:15 | ||||
76 | 74 | +9:25 | 195 | Classic | TEUNISSEN Mike Team Jumbo-Visma | 28 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 9:15 | ||||
77 | 82 | +9:25 | 197 | Classic | WYNANTS Maarten Team Jumbo-Visma | 38 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 9:15 | ||||
78 | 76 | +9:25 | 196 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Team Jumbo-Visma | 35 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 9:15 | ||||
79 | 75 | +9:25 | 194 | Classic | ROOSEN Timo Team Jumbo-Visma | 27 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 9:15 | ||||
80 | 73 | +9:25 | 77 | Climber | ZIMMERMANN Georg CCC Team | 22 | CCC Team | ,, 9:15 | ||||
81 | 79 | +9:25 | 227 | GC | WEENING Pieter Trek - Segafredo | 39 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 9:15 | ||||
82 | 80 | +9:25 | 175 | GC | DYBALL Benjamin NTT Pro Cycling | 31 | NTT Pro Cycling | ,, 9:15 | ||||
83 | 78 | +9:25 | 157 | TT | MEYER Cameron Mitchelton-Scott | 32 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 9:15 | ||||
84 | 77 | +9:25 | 121 | Sprint | ROUX Anthony Groupama - FDJ | 33 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 9:15 | ||||
85 | 90 | +11:41 | 82 | Classic | 33 | Cofidis | ,, 9:15 | |||||
86 | 83 | +9:37 | 201 | Classic | MATTHEWS Michael Team Sunweb | 29 | Team Sunweb | 9:28 9:28 | ||||
87 | 85 | +10:34 | 146 | Climber | OLDANI Stefano Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | 10:24 10:24 | ||||
88 | 86 | +10:34 | 145 | Sprint | MAES Nikolas Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 10:24 | ||||
89 | 87 | +10:34 | 236 | Classic | RIABUSHENKO Alexandr UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 10:24 | ||||
90 | 88 | +10:34 | 187 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore INEOS Grenadiers | 31 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 10:24 | ||||
91 | 84 | +10:34 | 164 | Climber | JORGENSON Matteo Movistar Team | 21 | Movistar Team | ,, 10:24 | ||||
92 | 109 | +16:20 | 232 | TT | BJERG Mikkel UAE Team Emirates | 21 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 10:24 | ||||
93 | 95 | +12:41 | 34 | Climber | FELLINE Fabio Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | 12:31 12:31 | ||||
94 | 93 | +12:41 | 14 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian Alpecin - Fenix | 30 | Alpecin - Fenix | ,, 12:31 | ||||
95 | 92 | +12:41 | 105 | Climber | GUERREIRO Ruben EF Pro Cycling | 26 | EF Pro Cycling | ,, 12:31 | ||||
96 | 94 | +12:41 | 176 | Classic | GASPAROTTO Enrico NTT Pro Cycling | 38 | NTT Pro Cycling | ,, 12:31 | ||||
97 | 97 | +12:41 | 47 | TT | TRATNIK Jan Bahrain - McLaren | 30 | Bahrain - McLaren | ,, 12:31 | ||||
98 | 96 | +12:41 | 207 | GC | TUSVELD Martijn Team Sunweb | 27 | Team Sunweb | ,, 12:31 | ||||
99 | 98 | +13:00 | 116 | GC | RYBALKIN Aleksey Gazprom - RusVelo | 26 | Gazprom - RusVelo | 12:50 12:50 | ||||
100 | 99 | +13:32 | 91 | Classic | BALLERINI Davide Deceuninck - Quick Step | 25 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 13:22 13:22 | ||||
101 | 100 | +13:32 | 173 | Climber | BATTISTELLA Samuele NTT Pro Cycling | 21 | NTT Pro Cycling | ,, 13:22 | ||||
102 | 102 | +14:32 | 172 | Sprint | BARBERO Carlos NTT Pro Cycling | 29 | NTT Pro Cycling | 14:22 14:22 | ||||
103 | 113 | +18:58 | 174 | TT | CAMPENAERTS Victor NTT Pro Cycling | 28 | NTT Pro Cycling | ,, 14:22 | ||||
104 | 104 | +14:32 | 244 | TT | STOJNIĆ Veljko Vini Zabù - KTM | 21 | Vini Zabù - KTM | ,, 14:22 | ||||
105 | 103 | +14:32 | 226 | GC | NIBALI Antonio Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 14:22 | ||||
106 | 101 | +14:32 | 213 | Sprint | MANZIN Lorrenzo Team Total Direct Energie | 26 | Team Total Direct Energie | ,, 14:22 | ||||
107 | 105 | +15:11 | 126 | TT | 24 | Groupama - FDJ | 15:01 15:01 | |||||
108 | 108 | +15:46 | 224 | TT | KIRSCH Alex Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 15:01 | ||||
109 | 106 | +15:11 | 162 | Climber | ALBA Juan Diego Movistar Team | 22 | Movistar Team | ,, 15:01 | ||||
110 | 107 | +15:11 | 165 | GC | SAMITIER Sergio Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | ,, 15:01 | ||||
111 | 111 | +18:32 | 97 | Sprint | VAN LERBERGHE Bert Deceuninck - Quick Step | 27 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 18:22 18:22 | ||||
112 | 112 | +18:32 | 184 | GC | FROOME Chris INEOS Grenadiers | 35 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 18:22 | ||||
113 | 110 | +18:32 | 81 | Classic | ALLEGAERT Piet Cofidis | 25 | Cofidis | ,, 18:22 | ||||
114 | 144 | +24:34 | 182 | TT | DENNIS Rohan INEOS Grenadiers | 30 | INEOS Grenadiers | 20:19 20:19 | ||||
115 | 117 | +20:29 | 86 | GC | VERMOTE Julien Cofidis | 31 | Cofidis | ,, 20:19 | ||||
116 | 120 | +20:29 | 185 | TT | GANNA Filippo INEOS Grenadiers | 24 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 20:19 | ||||
117 | 157 | +27:11 | 63 | TT | BODNAR Maciej BORA - hansgrohe | 35 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 20:19 | ||||
118 | 118 | +20:29 | 35 | GC | NATAROV Yuriy Astana Pro Team | 23 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 20:19 | ||||
119 | 116 | +20:29 | 53 | Climber | MAZZUCCO Fabio Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 21 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | ,, 20:19 | ||||
120 | 119 | +20:29 | 57 | Climber | 28 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | ,, 20:19 | |||||
121 | 121 | +20:29 | 55 | Sprint | ROMANO Francesco Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 23 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | ,, 20:19 | ||||
122 | 115 | +20:29 | 115 | Classic | ROVNY Ivan Gazprom - RusVelo | 32 | Gazprom - RusVelo | ,, 20:19 | ||||
123 | 123 | +23:10 | 92 | Classic | STEELS Stijn Deceuninck - Quick Step | 31 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 20:19 | ||||
124 | 114 | +20:25 | 106 | Climber | CORT Magnus EF Pro Cycling | 27 | EF Pro Cycling | ,, 20:19 | ||||
125 | 122 | +21:38 | 93 | Sprint | KEISSE Iljo Deceuninck - Quick Step | 37 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 20:19 | ||||
126 | 142 | +23:59 | 141 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal | 39 | Lotto Soudal | 23:19 23:19 | ||||
127 | 141 | +23:29 | 84 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Cofidis | 35 | Cofidis | ,, 23:19 | ||||
128 | 127 | +23:29 | 156 | TT | HEPBURN Michael Mitchelton-Scott | 29 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 23:19 | ||||
129 | 129 | +23:29 | 225 | GC | DE KORT Koen Trek - Segafredo | 38 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 23:19 | ||||
130 | 140 | +23:29 | 243 | GC | MITRI James Vini Zabù - KTM | 21 | Vini Zabù - KTM | ,, 23:19 | ||||
131 | 131 | +23:29 | 33 | TT | BOARO Manuele Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 23:19 | ||||
132 | 125 | +23:29 | 167 | Sprint | TORRES Albert Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | ,, 23:19 | ||||
133 | 139 | +23:29 | 215 | Classic | SIMON Julien Team Total Direct Energie | 34 | Team Total Direct Energie | ,, 23:19 | ||||
134 | 132 | +23:29 | 147 | Classic | VERMEERSCH Florian Lotto Soudal | 21 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 23:19 | ||||
135 | 136 | +23:29 | 111 | Sprint | BOEV Igor Gazprom - RusVelo | 30 | Gazprom - RusVelo | ,, 23:19 | ||||
136 | 124 | +23:25 | 137 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick Israel Start-Up Nation | 26 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 23:19 | ||||
137 | 133 | +23:29 | 136 | Classic | SAGIV Guy Israel Start-Up Nation | 25 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 23:19 | ||||
138 | 135 | +23:29 | 134 | TT | DOWSETT Alex Israel Start-Up Nation | 31 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 23:19 | ||||
139 | 134 | +23:29 | 25 | Climber | RESTREPO Jhonatan Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 25 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 23:19 | ||||
140 | 158 | +27:57 | 16 | Classic | VERGAERDE Otto Alpecin - Fenix | 26 | Alpecin - Fenix | ,, 23:19 | ||||
141 | 126 | +23:29 | 23 | Sprint | PACIONI Luca Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 27 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 23:19 | ||||
142 | 137 | +23:29 | 142 | Climber | GOOSSENS Kobe Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 23:19 | ||||
143 | 143 | +24:33 | 214 | Sprint | PETIT Adrien Team Total Direct Energie | 29 | Team Total Direct Energie | ,, 23:19 | ||||
144 | 128 | +23:29 | 104 | TT | CRADDOCK Lawson EF Pro Cycling | 28 | EF Pro Cycling | ,, 23:19 | ||||
145 | 138 | +23:29 | 44 | Sprint | HAUSSLER Heinrich Bahrain - McLaren | 36 | Bahrain - McLaren | ,, 23:19 | ||||
146 | 130 | +23:29 | 43 | Classic | GARCÍA CORTINA Iván Bahrain - McLaren | 24 | Bahrain - McLaren | ,, 23:19 | ||||
147 | 145 | +25:11 | 211 | Classic | TERPSTRA Niki Team Total Direct Energie | 36 | Team Total Direct Energie | 25:01 25:01 | ||||
148 | 148 | +25:41 | 51 | Climber | CARBONI Giovanni Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 25 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 25:31 25:31 | ||||
149 | 149 | +25:41 | 152 | TT | AFFINI Edoardo Mitchelton-Scott | 24 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 25:31 | ||||
150 | 150 | +25:41 | 87 | Sprint | VIVIANI Attilio Cofidis | 23 | Cofidis | ,, 25:31 | ||||
151 | 152 | +25:48 | 133 | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide Israel Start-Up Nation | 31 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 25:38 25:38 | ||||
152 | 168 | +32:53 | 15 | Classic | DE BONDT Dries Alpecin - Fenix | 29 | Alpecin - Fenix | ,, 25:38 | ||||
153 | 154 | +25:48 | 113 | Sprint | CIMA Imerio Gazprom - RusVelo | 22 | Gazprom - RusVelo | ,, 25:38 | ||||
154 | 153 | +25:48 | 13 | Classic | RICKAERT Jonas Alpecin - Fenix | 26 | Alpecin - Fenix | ,, 25:38 | ||||
155 | 147 | +25:36 | 231 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando UAE Team Emirates | 26 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 25:38 | ||||
156 | 155 | +25:48 | 237 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano UAE Team Emirates | 37 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 25:38 | ||||
157 | 146 | +25:28 | 62 | Sprint | ACKERMANN Pascal BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 25:38 | ||||
158 | 156 | +26:41 | 85 | Sprint | VANBILSEN Kenneth Cofidis | 30 | Cofidis | ,, 25:38 | ||||
159 | 151 | +25:46 | 24 | GC | PELLAUD Simon Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 27 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 25:38 | ||||
160 | 169 | +35:01 | 54 | GC | ORSINI Umberto Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 25 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 28:11 28:11 | ||||
161 | 161 | +29:03 | 245 | Sprint | STACCHIOTTI Riccardo Vini Zabù - KTM | 28 | Vini Zabù - KTM | 28:53 28:53 | ||||
162 | 170 | +35:44 | 247 | GC | ZARDINI Edoardo Vini Zabù - KTM | 30 | Vini Zabù - KTM | ,, 28:53 | ||||
163 | 164 | +29:03 | 202 | Sprint | DAINESE Alberto Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | ,, 28:53 | ||||
164 | 165 | +29:56 | 235 | Sprint | MOLANO Juan Sebastián UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 28:53 | ||||
165 | 163 | +29:03 | 12 | Sprint | MERLIER Tim Alpecin - Fenix | 27 | Alpecin - Fenix | ,, 28:53 | ||||
166 | 159 | +29:03 | 52 | Sprint | LONARDI Giovanni Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 23 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | ,, 28:53 | ||||
167 | 162 | +29:03 | 67 | Sprint | SELIG Rüdiger BORA - hansgrohe | 31 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 28:53 | ||||
168 | 166 | +30:52 | 131 | TT | BRÄNDLE Matthias Israel Start-Up Nation | 30 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 28:53 | ||||
169 | 160 | +29:03 | 75 | Sprint | SAJNOK Szymon CCC Team | 23 | CCC Team | ,, 28:53 | ||||
170 | 171 | +35:45 | 212 | Classic | HIVERT Jonathan Team Total Direct Energie | 35 | Team Total Direct Energie | ,, 28:53 | ||||
171 | 167 | +31:10 | 216 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Team Total Direct Energie | 33 | Team Total Direct Energie | 31:00 31:00 | ||||
DNF | 21 | Classic | BAGIOLI Nicola Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 25 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | - | ||||||
DNF | 45 | Climber | PADUN Mark Bahrain - McLaren | 24 | Bahrain - McLaren | - | ||||||
DNS | 42 | Sprint | BAUHAUS Phil Bahrain - McLaren | 26 | Bahrain - McLaren | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Timelimit 10%, or 5:51:45 (+31:59)
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 72 | ▲71 | 101 | Climber | WOODS Michael EF Pro Cycling | 33 | EF Pro Cycling | 10 | 13:19:24 | .. | ||
2 | 51 | ▲49 | 61 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe | 30 | BORA - hansgrohe | 0:05 0:05 | .. | |||
3 | 44 | ▲41 | 205 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Team Sunweb | 29 | Team Sunweb | 0:26 0:26 | .. | |||
4 | 22 | ▲18 | 181 | GC | THOMAS Geraint INEOS Grenadiers | 34 | INEOS Grenadiers | 0:30 0:30 | .. | |||
5 | 29 | ▲24 | 65 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:30 | .. | |||
6 | 37 | ▲31 | 234 | Climber | HENAO Sergio UAE Team Emirates | 32 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:30 | .. | |||
7 | 38 | ▲31 | 95 | GC | MASNADA Fausto Deceuninck - Quick Step | 26 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 0:30 | .. | |||
8 | 61 | ▲53 | 107 | GC | KANGERT Tanel EF Pro Cycling | 33 | EF Pro Cycling | ,, 0:30 | .. | |||
9 | 59 | ▲50 | 151 | Climber | YATES Simon Mitchelton-Scott | 28 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:30 | .. | |||
10 | 68 | ▲58 | 37 | Climber | VLASOV Aleksandr Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:30 | .. | |||
11 | 122 | ▲111 | 31 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 35 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:30 | .. | |||
12 | 20 | ▲8 | 6 | Climber | VENDRAME Andrea AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 0:43 0:43 | .. | |||
13 | 23 | ▲10 | 206 | GC | OOMEN Sam Team Sunweb | 25 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:43 | .. | |||
14 | 33 | ▲19 | 11 | Classic | VAN DER POEL Mathieu Alpecin - Fenix | 25 | Alpecin - Fenix | ,, 0:43 | .. | |||
15 | 35 | ▲20 | 73 | GC | DE LA PARTE Víctor CCC Team | 34 | CCC Team | ,, 0:43 | .. | |||
16 | 47 | ▲31 | 233 | Climber | COSTA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 33 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:43 | .. | |||
17 | 45 | ▲28 | 221 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:43 | .. | |||
18 | 42 | ▲24 | 241 | Sprint | WACKERMANN Luca Vini Zabù - KTM | 28 | Vini Zabù - KTM | ,, 0:43 | .. | |||
19 | 49 | ▲30 | 154 | Climber | HAIG Jack Mitchelton-Scott | 27 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:43 | .. | |||
20 | 63 | ▲43 | 155 | Climber | HAMILTON Lucas Mitchelton-Scott | 24 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:43 | .. | |||
21 | 66 | ▲45 | 103 | Climber | CLARKE Simon EF Pro Cycling | 34 | EF Pro Cycling | ,, 0:43 | .. | |||
22 | 70 | ▲48 | 171 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis NTT Pro Cycling | 28 | NTT Pro Cycling | ,, 0:43 | .. | |||
23 | 71 | ▲48 | 5 | Classic | HÄNNINEN Jaakko AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:43 | .. | |||
24 | 81 | ▲57 | 124 | TT | ARMIRAIL Bruno Groupama - FDJ | 26 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:43 | .. | |||
25 | 89 | ▲64 | 246 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Vini Zabù - KTM | 37 | Vini Zabù - KTM | ,, 0:43 | .. | |||
26 | 90 | ▲64 | 94 | GC | KNOX James Deceuninck - Quick Step | 24 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 0:43 | .. | |||
27 | 94 | ▲67 | 7 | GC | WARBASSE Larry AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:43 | .. | |||
28 | 113 | ▲85 | 32 | Climber | ARANBURU Alex Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:43 | .. | |||
29 | 110 | ▲81 | 17 | GC | VERVAEKE Louis Alpecin - Fenix | 26 | Alpecin - Fenix | ,, 0:43 | .. | |||
30 | 115 | ▲85 | 64 | GC | FABBRO Matteo BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:43 | .. | |||
31 | 121 | ▲90 | 223 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Trek - Segafredo | 33 | Trek - Segafredo | 0:54 0:54 | .. | |||
32 | 64 | ▲32 | 114 | Climber | NEKRASOV Denis Gazprom - RusVelo | 23 | Gazprom - RusVelo | 1:50 1:50 | .. | |||
33 | 104 | ▲71 | 161 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | ,, 1:50 | .. | |||
34 | 114 | ▲80 | 2 | Climber | BOUCHARD Geoffrey AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 1:50 | .. | |||
35 | 55 | ▲20 | 204 | Climber | HINDLEY Jai Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | 1:56 1:56 | .. | |||
36 | 96 | ▲60 | 123 | Classic | LE GAC Olivier Groupama - FDJ | 27 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 1:56 | .. | |||
37 | 111 | ▲74 | 122 | GC | FRANKINY Kilian Groupama - FDJ | 26 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 1:56 | .. | |||
38 | 131 | ▲93 | 135 | GC | NAVARRO Daniel Israel Start-Up Nation | 37 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 1:56 | .. | |||
39 | 13 | ▼26 | 3 | Classic | DILLIER Silvan AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:06 2:06 | .. | |||
40 | 123 | ▲83 | 183 | GC | DUNBAR Eddie INEOS Grenadiers | 24 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 2:06 | .. | |||
41 | 41 | - | 27 | Sprint | RUMAC Josip Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 25 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 2:46 2:46 | .. | |||
42 | 40 | ▼2 | 177 | Climber | GHEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel NTT Pro Cycling | 26 | NTT Pro Cycling | ,, 2:46 | .. | |||
43 | 54 | ▲11 | 143 | GC | HAGEN Carl Fredrik Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 2:46 | .. | |||
44 | 75 | ▲31 | 46 | Climber | PERNSTEINER Hermann Bahrain - McLaren | 30 | Bahrain - McLaren | ,, 2:46 | .. | |||
45 | 30 | ▼15 | 1 | GC | FRANK Mathias AG2R La Mondiale | 33 | AG2R La Mondiale | 4:14 4:14 | .. | |||
46 | 126 | ▲80 | 72 | Sprint | KOCHETKOV Pavel CCC Team | 34 | CCC Team | ,, 4:14 | .. | |||
47 | 6 | ▼41 | 192 | Classic | MARTENS Paul Team Jumbo-Visma | 36 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 4:16 4:16 | .. | |||
48 | 15 | ▼33 | 96 | Classic | SÉNÉCHAL Florian Deceuninck - Quick Step | 27 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 4:19 4:19 | .. | |||
49 | 39 | ▼10 | 22 | Climber | GABBURO Davide Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 27 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 4:19 | .. | |||
50 | 78 | ▲28 | 71 | TT | BARTA Will CCC Team | 24 | CCC Team | ,, 4:19 | .. | |||
51 | 87 | ▲36 | 66 | Climber | POLJAŃSKI Paweł BORA - hansgrohe | 30 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 4:19 | .. | |||
52 | 118 | ▲66 | 203 | GC | HAMILTON Chris Team Sunweb | 25 | Team Sunweb | ,, 4:19 | .. | |||
53 | 128 | ▲75 | 36 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Óscar Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 4:19 | .. | |||
54 | 152 | ▲98 | 127 | TT | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Groupama - FDJ | 29 | Groupama - FDJ | 4:49 4:49 | .. | |||
55 | 52 | ▼3 | 41 | Climber | TEUNS Dylan Bahrain - McLaren | 28 | Bahrain - McLaren | 5:00 5:00 | .. | |||
56 | 119 | ▲63 | 163 | GC | CARRETERO Héctor Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | ,, 5:00 | .. | |||
57 | 73 | ▲16 | 56 | Classic | SAVINI Daniel Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 22 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 5:10 5:10 | .. | |||
58 | 151 | ▲93 | 132 | TT | CATAFORD Alexander Israel Start-Up Nation | 27 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 5:41 5:41 | .. | |||
59 | 98 | ▲39 | 217 | Classic | VAN GESTEL Dries Team Total Direct Energie | 25 | Team Total Direct Energie | 5:52 5:52 | .. | |||
60 | 21 | ▼39 | 193 | GC | PFINGSTEN Christoph Team Jumbo-Visma | 32 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 6:03 6:03 | .. | |||
61 | 19 | ▼42 | 191 | Classic | EENKHOORN Pascal Team Jumbo-Visma | 23 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 6:51 6:51 | .. | |||
62 | 164 | ▲102 | 83 | Climber | HAAS Nathan Cofidis | 31 | Cofidis | 7:07 7:07 | .. | |||
63 | 67 | ▲4 | 242 | Sprint | FRAPPORTI Marco Vini Zabù - KTM | 35 | Vini Zabù - KTM | 8:31 8:31 | .. | |||
64 | 16 | ▼48 | 125 | GC | SEIGLE Romain Groupama - FDJ | 25 | Groupama - FDJ | 8:32 8:32 | .. | |||
65 | 32 | ▼33 | 74 | Classic | WIŚNIOWSKI Łukasz CCC Team | 28 | CCC Team | ,, 8:32 | .. | |||
66 | 58 | ▼8 | 102 | Climber | CAICEDO Jonathan Klever EF Pro Cycling | 27 | EF Pro Cycling | ,, 8:32 | .. | |||
67 | 79 | ▲12 | 117 | Classic | VELASCO Simone Gazprom - RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom - RusVelo | ,, 8:32 | .. | |||
68 | 91 | ▲23 | 153 | GC | BOOKWALTER Brent Mitchelton-Scott | 36 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 8:32 | .. | |||
69 | 144 | ▲75 | 186 | GC | GEOGHEGAN HART Tao INEOS Grenadiers | 25 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 8:32 | .. | |||
70 | 102 | ▲32 | 166 | GC | SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 9:03 9:03 | .. | |||
71 | 108 | ▲37 | 144 | Climber | HOLMES Matthew Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | 9:07 9:07 | .. | |||
72 | 138 | ▲66 | 76 | Classic | VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan CCC Team | 24 | CCC Team | ,, 9:07 | .. | |||
73 | 26 | ▼47 | 77 | Climber | ZIMMERMANN Georg CCC Team | 22 | CCC Team | 9:25 9:25 | .. | |||
74 | 34 | ▼40 | 195 | Classic | TEUNISSEN Mike Team Jumbo-Visma | 28 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 9:25 | .. | |||
75 | 93 | ▲18 | 194 | Classic | ROOSEN Timo Team Jumbo-Visma | 27 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 9:25 | .. | |||
76 | 99 | ▲23 | 196 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Team Jumbo-Visma | 35 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 9:25 | .. | |||
77 | 97 | ▲20 | 121 | Sprint | ROUX Anthony Groupama - FDJ | 33 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 9:25 | .. | |||
78 | 112 | ▲34 | 157 | TT | MEYER Cameron Mitchelton-Scott | 32 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 9:25 | .. | |||
79 | 127 | ▲48 | 227 | GC | WEENING Pieter Trek - Segafredo | 39 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 9:25 | .. | |||
80 | 135 | ▲55 | 175 | GC | DYBALL Benjamin NTT Pro Cycling | 31 | NTT Pro Cycling | ,, 9:25 | .. | |||
81 | 139 | ▲58 | 222 | GC | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 9:25 | .. | |||
82 | 140 | ▲58 | 197 | Classic | WYNANTS Maarten Team Jumbo-Visma | 38 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 9:25 | .. | |||
83 | 8 | ▼75 | 201 | Classic | MATTHEWS Michael Team Sunweb | 29 | Team Sunweb | 9:37 9:37 | .. | |||
84 | 43 | ▼41 | 164 | Climber | JORGENSON Matteo Movistar Team | 21 | Movistar Team | 10:34 10:34 | .. | |||
85 | 77 | ▼8 | 146 | Climber | OLDANI Stefano Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 10:34 | .. | |||
86 | 76 | ▼10 | 145 | Sprint | MAES Nikolas Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 10:34 | .. | |||
87 | 141 | ▲54 | 236 | Classic | RIABUSHENKO Alexandr UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 10:34 | .. | |||
88 | 145 | ▲57 | 187 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore INEOS Grenadiers | 31 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 10:34 | .. | |||
89 | 159 | ▲70 | 4 | Climber | DOMONT Axel AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 11:05 11:05 | .. | |||
90 | 161 | ▲71 | 82 | Classic | CLAEYS Dimitri Cofidis | 33 | Cofidis | 11:41 11:41 | .. | |||
91 | 168 | ▲77 | 112 | Classic | CANOLA Marco Gazprom - RusVelo | 31 | Gazprom - RusVelo | 12:40 12:40 | .. | |||
92 | 31 | ▼61 | 105 | Climber | GUERREIRO Ruben EF Pro Cycling | 26 | EF Pro Cycling | 12:41 12:41 | .. | |||
93 | 46 | ▼47 | 14 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian Alpecin - Fenix | 30 | Alpecin - Fenix | ,, 12:41 | .. | |||
94 | 65 | ▼29 | 176 | Classic | GASPAROTTO Enrico NTT Pro Cycling | 38 | NTT Pro Cycling | ,, 12:41 | .. | |||
95 | 85 | ▼10 | 34 | Climber | FELLINE Fabio Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 12:41 | .. | |||
96 | 88 | ▼8 | 207 | GC | TUSVELD Martijn Team Sunweb | 27 | Team Sunweb | ,, 12:41 | .. | |||
97 | 107 | ▲10 | 47 | TT | TRATNIK Jan Bahrain - McLaren | 30 | Bahrain - McLaren | ,, 12:41 | .. | |||
98 | 74 | ▼24 | 116 | GC | RYBALKIN Aleksey Gazprom - RusVelo | 26 | Gazprom - RusVelo | 13:00 13:00 | .. | |||
99 | 83 | ▼16 | 91 | Classic | BALLERINI Davide Deceuninck - Quick Step | 25 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 13:32 13:32 | .. | |||
100 | 101 | ▲1 | 173 | Climber | BATTISTELLA Samuele NTT Pro Cycling | 21 | NTT Pro Cycling | ,, 13:32 | .. | |||
101 | 10 | ▼91 | 213 | Sprint | MANZIN Lorrenzo Team Total Direct Energie | 26 | Team Total Direct Energie | 14:32 14:32 | .. | |||
102 | 82 | ▼20 | 172 | Sprint | BARBERO Carlos NTT Pro Cycling | 29 | NTT Pro Cycling | ,, 14:32 | .. | |||
103 | 136 | ▲33 | 226 | GC | NIBALI Antonio Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 14:32 | .. | |||
104 | 146 | ▲42 | 244 | TT | STOJNIĆ Veljko Vini Zabù - KTM | 21 | Vini Zabù - KTM | ,, 14:32 | .. | |||
105 | 50 | ▼55 | 126 | TT | THOMAS Benjamin Groupama - FDJ | 24 | Groupama - FDJ | 15:11 15:11 | .. | |||
106 | 106 | - | 162 | Climber | ALBA Juan Diego Movistar Team | 22 | Movistar Team | ,, 15:11 | .. | |||
107 | 129 | ▲22 | 165 | GC | SAMITIER Sergio Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | ,, 15:11 | .. | |||
108 | 154 | ▲46 | 224 | TT | KIRSCH Alex Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 15:46 15:46 | .. | |||
109 | 169 | ▲60 | 232 | TT | BJERG Mikkel UAE Team Emirates | 21 | UAE Team Emirates | 16:20 16:20 | .. | |||
110 | 14 | ▼96 | 81 | Classic | ALLEGAERT Piet Cofidis | 25 | Cofidis | 18:32 18:32 | .. | |||
111 | 27 | ▼84 | 97 | Sprint | VAN LERBERGHE Bert Deceuninck - Quick Step | 27 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 18:32 | .. | |||
112 | 143 | ▲31 | 184 | GC | FROOME Chris INEOS Grenadiers | 35 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 18:32 | .. | |||
113 | 165 | ▲52 | 174 | TT | CAMPENAERTS Victor NTT Pro Cycling | 28 | NTT Pro Cycling | 18:58 18:58 | .. | |||
114 | 3 | ▼111 | 106 | Climber | CORT Magnus EF Pro Cycling | 27 | EF Pro Cycling | 20:25 20:25 | .. | |||
115 | 62 | ▼53 | 115 | Classic | ROVNY Ivan Gazprom - RusVelo | 32 | Gazprom - RusVelo | 20:29 20:29 | .. | |||
116 | 103 | ▼13 | 53 | Climber | MAZZUCCO Fabio Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 21 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | ,, 20:29 | .. | |||
117 | 109 | ▼8 | 86 | GC | VERMOTE Julien Cofidis | 31 | Cofidis | ,, 20:29 | .. | |||
118 | 105 | ▼13 | 35 | GC | NATAROV Yuriy Astana Pro Team | 23 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 20:29 | .. | |||
119 | 133 | ▲14 | 57 | Climber | TONELLI Alessandro Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 28 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | ,, 20:29 | .. | |||
120 | 147 | ▲27 | 185 | TT | GANNA Filippo INEOS Grenadiers | 24 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 20:29 | .. | |||
121 | 148 | ▲27 | 55 | Sprint | ROMANO Francesco Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 23 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | ,, 20:29 | .. | |||
122 | 158 | ▲36 | 93 | Sprint | KEISSE Iljo Deceuninck - Quick Step | 37 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 21:38 21:38 | .. | |||
123 | 162 | ▲39 | 92 | Classic | STEELS Stijn Deceuninck - Quick Step | 31 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 23:10 23:10 | .. | |||
124 | 4 | ▼120 | 137 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick Israel Start-Up Nation | 26 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 23:25 23:25 | .. | |||
125 | 17 | ▼108 | 167 | Sprint | TORRES Albert Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 23:29 23:29 | .. | |||
126 | 18 | ▼108 | 23 | Sprint | PACIONI Luca Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 27 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 23:29 | .. | |||
127 | 48 | ▼79 | 156 | TT | HEPBURN Michael Mitchelton-Scott | 29 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 23:29 | .. | |||
128 | 36 | ▼92 | 104 | TT | CRADDOCK Lawson EF Pro Cycling | 28 | EF Pro Cycling | ,, 23:29 | .. | |||
129 | 57 | ▼72 | 225 | GC | DE KORT Koen Trek - Segafredo | 38 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 23:29 | .. | |||
130 | 56 | ▼74 | 43 | Classic | GARCÍA CORTINA Iván Bahrain - McLaren | 24 | Bahrain - McLaren | ,, 23:29 | .. | |||
131 | 84 | ▼47 | 33 | TT | BOARO Manuele Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 23:29 | .. | |||
132 | 86 | ▼46 | 147 | Classic | VERMEERSCH Florian Lotto Soudal | 21 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 23:29 | .. | |||
133 | 116 | ▼17 | 136 | Classic | SAGIV Guy Israel Start-Up Nation | 25 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 23:29 | .. | |||
134 | 117 | ▼17 | 25 | Climber | RESTREPO Jhonatan Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 25 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 23:29 | .. | |||
135 | 120 | ▼15 | 134 | TT | DOWSETT Alex Israel Start-Up Nation | 31 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 23:29 | .. | |||
136 | 132 | ▼4 | 111 | Sprint | BOEV Igor Gazprom - RusVelo | 30 | Gazprom - RusVelo | ,, 23:29 | .. | |||
137 | 125 | ▼12 | 142 | Climber | GOOSSENS Kobe Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 23:29 | .. | |||
138 | 124 | ▼14 | 44 | Sprint | HAUSSLER Heinrich Bahrain - McLaren | 36 | Bahrain - McLaren | ,, 23:29 | .. | |||
139 | 134 | ▼5 | 215 | Classic | SIMON Julien Team Total Direct Energie | 34 | Team Total Direct Energie | ,, 23:29 | .. | |||
140 | 142 | ▲2 | 243 | GC | MITRI James Vini Zabù - KTM | 21 | Vini Zabù - KTM | ,, 23:29 | .. | |||
141 | 149 | ▲8 | 84 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Cofidis | 35 | Cofidis | ,, 23:29 | .. | |||
142 | 153 | ▲11 | 141 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal | 39 | Lotto Soudal | 23:59 23:59 | .. | |||
143 | 157 | ▲14 | 214 | Sprint | PETIT Adrien Team Total Direct Energie | 29 | Team Total Direct Energie | 24:33 24:33 | .. | |||
144 | 163 | ▲19 | 182 | TT | DENNIS Rohan INEOS Grenadiers | 30 | INEOS Grenadiers | 24:34 24:34 | .. | |||
145 | 130 | ▼15 | 211 | Classic | TERPSTRA Niki Team Total Direct Energie | 36 | Team Total Direct Energie | 25:11 25:11 | .. | |||
146 | 1 | ▼145 | 62 | Sprint | ACKERMANN Pascal BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 25:28 25:28 | .. | |||
147 | 2 | ▼145 | 231 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando UAE Team Emirates | 26 | UAE Team Emirates | 25:36 25:36 | .. | |||
148 | 60 | ▼88 | 51 | Climber | CARBONI Giovanni Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 25 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 25:41 25:41 | .. | |||
149 | 69 | ▼80 | 152 | TT | AFFINI Edoardo Mitchelton-Scott | 24 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 25:41 | .. | |||
150 | 137 | ▼13 | 87 | Sprint | VIVIANI Attilio Cofidis | 23 | Cofidis | ,, 25:41 | .. | |||
151 | 7 | ▼144 | 24 | GC | PELLAUD Simon Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 27 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 25:46 25:46 | .. | |||
152 | 9 | ▼143 | 133 | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide Israel Start-Up Nation | 31 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 25:48 25:48 | .. | |||
153 | 11 | ▼142 | 13 | Classic | RICKAERT Jonas Alpecin - Fenix | 26 | Alpecin - Fenix | ,, 25:48 | .. | |||
154 | 12 | ▼142 | 113 | Sprint | CIMA Imerio Gazprom - RusVelo | 22 | Gazprom - RusVelo | ,, 25:48 | .. | |||
155 | 92 | ▼63 | 237 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano UAE Team Emirates | 37 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 25:48 | .. | |||
156 | 156 | - | 85 | Sprint | VANBILSEN Kenneth Cofidis | 30 | Cofidis | 26:41 26:41 | .. | |||
157 | 172 | ▲15 | 63 | TT | BODNAR Maciej BORA - hansgrohe | 35 | BORA - hansgrohe | 27:11 27:11 | .. | |||
158 | 166 | ▲8 | 16 | Classic | VERGAERDE Otto Alpecin - Fenix | 26 | Alpecin - Fenix | 27:57 27:57 | .. | |||
159 | 25 | ▼134 | 52 | Sprint | LONARDI Giovanni Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 23 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 29:03 29:03 | .. | |||
160 | 24 | ▼136 | 75 | Sprint | SAJNOK Szymon CCC Team | 23 | CCC Team | ,, 29:03 | .. | |||
161 | 28 | ▼133 | 245 | Sprint | STACCHIOTTI Riccardo Vini Zabù - KTM | 28 | Vini Zabù - KTM | ,, 29:03 | .. | |||
162 | 53 | ▼109 | 67 | Sprint | SELIG Rüdiger BORA - hansgrohe | 31 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 29:03 | .. | |||
163 | 80 | ▼83 | 12 | Sprint | MERLIER Tim Alpecin - Fenix | 27 | Alpecin - Fenix | ,, 29:03 | .. | |||
164 | 95 | ▼69 | 202 | Sprint | DAINESE Alberto Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | ,, 29:03 | .. | |||
165 | 155 | ▼10 | 235 | Sprint | MOLANO Juan Sebastián UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 29:56 29:56 | .. | |||
166 | 160 | ▼6 | 131 | TT | BRÄNDLE Matthias Israel Start-Up Nation | 30 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 30:52 30:52 | .. | |||
167 | 100 | ▼67 | 216 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Team Total Direct Energie | 33 | Team Total Direct Energie | 31:10 31:10 | .. | |||
168 | 174 | ▲6 | 15 | Classic | DE BONDT Dries Alpecin - Fenix | 29 | Alpecin - Fenix | 32:53 32:53 | .. | |||
169 | 170 | ▲1 | 54 | GC | ORSINI Umberto Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 25 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 35:01 35:01 | .. | |||
170 | 171 | ▲1 | 247 | GC | ZARDINI Edoardo Vini Zabù - KTM | 30 | Vini Zabù - KTM | 35:44 35:44 | .. | |||
171 | 173 | ▲2 | 212 | Classic | HIVERT Jonathan Team Total Direct Energie | 35 | Team Total Direct Energie | 35:45 35:45 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 62 | Sprint | ACKERMANN Pascal BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | +24 | |
2 | 2 | - | 231 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando UAE Team Emirates | 26 | UAE Team Emirates | 20 | +20 | |
3 | - | 101 | Climber | WOODS Michael EF Pro Cycling | 33 | EF Pro Cycling | 12 | +12 | ||
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 133 | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide Israel Start-Up Nation | 31 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 11 | +11 | |
5 | - | 61 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe | 30 | BORA - hansgrohe | 10 | +10 | ||
6 | - | 205 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Team Sunweb | 29 | Team Sunweb | 8 | +8 | ||
7 | 4 | ▼3 | 106 | Climber | CORT Magnus EF Pro Cycling | 27 | EF Pro Cycling | 8 | +8 | |
8 | 5 | ▼3 | 137 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick Israel Start-Up Nation | 26 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 8 | +8 | |
9 | - | 65 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 7 | +7 | ||
10 | 7 | ▼3 | 91 | Classic | BALLERINI Davide Deceuninck - Quick Step | 25 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 7 | +7 | |
11 | 6 | ▼5 | 75 | Sprint | SAJNOK Szymon CCC Team | 23 | CCC Team | 7 | +7 | |
12 | 22 | ▲10 | 191 | Classic | EENKHOORN Pascal Team Jumbo-Visma | 23 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 6 | +6 | |
13 | - | 37 | Climber | VLASOV Aleksandr Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 6 | +6 | ||
14 | 8 | ▼6 | 12 | Sprint | MERLIER Tim Alpecin - Fenix | 27 | Alpecin - Fenix | 6 | +6 | |
15 | 10 | ▼5 | 192 | Classic | MARTENS Paul Team Jumbo-Visma | 36 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 5 | +5 | |
16 | - | 234 | Climber | HENAO Sergio UAE Team Emirates | 32 | UAE Team Emirates | 5 | +5 | ||
17 | 11 | ▼6 | 6 | Climber | VENDRAME Andrea AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 5 | +5 | |
18 | - | 107 | GC | KANGERT Tanel EF Pro Cycling | 33 | EF Pro Cycling | 4 | +4 | ||
19 | 12 | ▼7 | 213 | Sprint | MANZIN Lorrenzo Team Total Direct Energie | 26 | Team Total Direct Energie | 4 | +4 | |
20 | 13 | ▼7 | 13 | Classic | RICKAERT Jonas Alpecin - Fenix | 26 | Alpecin - Fenix | 4 | +4 | |
21 | - | 95 | GC | MASNADA Fausto Deceuninck - Quick Step | 26 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 3 | +3 | ||
22 | 15 | ▼7 | 125 | GC | SEIGLE Romain Groupama - FDJ | 25 | Groupama - FDJ | 3 | +3 | |
23 | - | 144 | Climber | HOLMES Matthew Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | 3 | +3 | ||
24 | 16 | ▼8 | 23 | Sprint | PACIONI Luca Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 27 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 3 | +3 | |
25 | 14 | ▼11 | 24 | GC | PELLAUD Simon Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 27 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 3 | +3 | |
26 | 17 | ▼9 | 54 | GC | ORSINI Umberto Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 25 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 3 | +3 | |
27 | - | 31 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 35 | Astana Pro Team | 2 | +2 | ||
28 | - | 242 | Sprint | FRAPPORTI Marco Vini Zabù - KTM | 35 | Vini Zabù - KTM | 2 | +2 | ||
29 | 18 | ▼11 | 201 | Classic | MATTHEWS Michael Team Sunweb | 29 | Team Sunweb | 2 | +2 | |
30 | 19 | ▼11 | 81 | Classic | ALLEGAERT Piet Cofidis | 25 | Cofidis | 2 | +2 | |
31 | 20 | ▼11 | 147 | Classic | VERMEERSCH Florian Lotto Soudal | 21 | Lotto Soudal | 2 | +2 | |
32 | 21 | ▼11 | 247 | GC | ZARDINI Edoardo Vini Zabù - KTM | 30 | Vini Zabù - KTM | 2 | +2 | |
33 | - | 181 | GC | THOMAS Geraint INEOS Grenadiers | 34 | INEOS Grenadiers | 1 | +1 | ||
34 | - | 76 | Classic | VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan CCC Team | 24 | CCC Team | 1 | +1 | ||
35 | 23 | ▼12 | 195 | Classic | TEUNISSEN Mike Team Jumbo-Visma | 28 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 1 | +1 | |
36 | 24 | ▼12 | 33 | TT | BOARO Manuele Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | 1 | +1 | |
37 | 25 | ▼12 | 63 | TT | BODNAR Maciej BORA - hansgrohe | 35 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1 | +1 | |
38 | - | 82 | Classic | CLAEYS Dimitri Cofidis | 33 | Cofidis | -6 | +-6 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Sprint | Capalbio (91.0 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points | Boni seconds |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | EENKHOORN Pascal | Team Jumbo-Visma | 5 | 3″ |
2 | HOLMES Matthew | Lotto Soudal | 3 | 2″ |
3 | FRAPPORTI Marco | Vini Zabù - KTM | 2 | 1″ |
4 | VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan | CCC Team | 1 |
Finishline points
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 17 | ▲16 | 37 | Climber | VLASOV Aleksandr Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 13:19:54 | .. | |
2 | 5 | ▲3 | 206 | GC | OOMEN Sam Team Sunweb | 25 | Team Sunweb | 0:13 0:13 | .. | |
3 | 9 | ▲6 | 11 | Classic | VAN DER POEL Mathieu Alpecin - Fenix | 25 | Alpecin - Fenix | ,, 0:13 | .. | |
4 | 15 | ▲11 | 155 | Climber | HAMILTON Lucas Mitchelton-Scott | 24 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:13 | .. | |
5 | 19 | ▲14 | 5 | Classic | HÄNNINEN Jaakko AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:13 | .. | |
6 | 25 | ▲19 | 94 | GC | KNOX James Deceuninck - Quick Step | 24 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 0:13 | .. | |
7 | 31 | ▲24 | 32 | Climber | ARANBURU Alex Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:13 | .. | |
8 | 32 | ▲24 | 64 | GC | FABBRO Matteo BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:13 | .. | |
9 | 16 | ▲7 | 114 | Climber | NEKRASOV Denis Gazprom - RusVelo | 23 | Gazprom - RusVelo | 1:20 1:20 | .. | |
10 | 12 | ▲2 | 204 | Climber | HINDLEY Jai Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | 1:26 1:26 | .. | |
11 | 35 | ▲24 | 183 | GC | DUNBAR Eddie INEOS Grenadiers | 24 | INEOS Grenadiers | 1:36 1:36 | .. | |
12 | 22 | ▲10 | 71 | TT | BARTA Will CCC Team | 24 | CCC Team | 3:49 3:49 | .. | |
13 | 33 | ▲20 | 203 | GC | HAMILTON Chris Team Sunweb | 25 | Team Sunweb | ,, 3:49 | .. | |
14 | 37 | ▲23 | 36 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Óscar Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 3:49 | .. | |
15 | 34 | ▲19 | 163 | GC | CARRETERO Héctor Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 4:30 4:30 | .. | |
16 | 20 | ▲4 | 56 | Classic | SAVINI Daniel Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 22 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 4:40 4:40 | .. | |
17 | 4 | ▼13 | 191 | Classic | EENKHOORN Pascal Team Jumbo-Visma | 23 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 6:21 6:21 | .. | |
18 | 23 | ▲5 | 117 | Classic | VELASCO Simone Gazprom - RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom - RusVelo | 8:02 8:02 | .. | |
19 | 43 | ▲24 | 186 | GC | GEOGHEGAN HART Tao INEOS Grenadiers | 25 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 8:02 | .. | |
20 | 40 | ▲20 | 76 | Classic | VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan CCC Team | 24 | CCC Team | 8:37 8:37 | .. | |
21 | 8 | ▼13 | 77 | Climber | ZIMMERMANN Georg CCC Team | 22 | CCC Team | 8:55 8:55 | .. | |
22 | 10 | ▼12 | 164 | Climber | JORGENSON Matteo Movistar Team | 21 | Movistar Team | 10:04 10:04 | .. | |
23 | 21 | ▼2 | 146 | Climber | OLDANI Stefano Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 10:04 | .. | |
24 | 41 | ▲17 | 236 | Classic | RIABUSHENKO Alexandr UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 10:04 | .. | |
25 | 27 | ▲2 | 173 | Climber | BATTISTELLA Samuele NTT Pro Cycling | 21 | NTT Pro Cycling | 13:02 13:02 | .. | |
26 | 44 | ▲18 | 244 | TT | STOJNIĆ Veljko Vini Zabù - KTM | 21 | Vini Zabù - KTM | 14:02 14:02 | .. | |
27 | 11 | ▼16 | 126 | TT | THOMAS Benjamin Groupama - FDJ | 24 | Groupama - FDJ | 14:41 14:41 | .. | |
28 | 30 | ▲2 | 162 | Climber | ALBA Juan Diego Movistar Team | 22 | Movistar Team | ,, 14:41 | .. | |
29 | 38 | ▲9 | 165 | GC | SAMITIER Sergio Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | ,, 14:41 | .. | |
30 | 48 | ▲18 | 232 | TT | BJERG Mikkel UAE Team Emirates | 21 | UAE Team Emirates | 15:50 15:50 | .. | |
31 | 3 | ▼28 | 81 | Classic | ALLEGAERT Piet Cofidis | 25 | Cofidis | 18:02 18:02 | .. | |
32 | 28 | ▼4 | 53 | Climber | MAZZUCCO Fabio Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 21 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 19:59 19:59 | .. | |
33 | 29 | ▼4 | 35 | GC | NATAROV Yuriy Astana Pro Team | 23 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 19:59 | .. | |
34 | 45 | ▲11 | 185 | TT | GANNA Filippo INEOS Grenadiers | 24 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 19:59 | .. | |
35 | 46 | ▲11 | 55 | Sprint | ROMANO Francesco Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 23 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | ,, 19:59 | .. | |
36 | 13 | ▼23 | 43 | Classic | GARCÍA CORTINA Iván Bahrain - McLaren | 24 | Bahrain - McLaren | 22:59 22:59 | .. | |
37 | 24 | ▼13 | 147 | Classic | VERMEERSCH Florian Lotto Soudal | 21 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 22:59 | .. | |
38 | 36 | ▼2 | 142 | Climber | GOOSSENS Kobe Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 22:59 | .. | |
39 | 42 | ▲3 | 243 | GC | MITRI James Vini Zabù - KTM | 21 | Vini Zabù - KTM | ,, 22:59 | .. | |
40 | 14 | ▼26 | 51 | Climber | CARBONI Giovanni Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 25 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 25:11 25:11 | .. | |
41 | 18 | ▼23 | 152 | TT | AFFINI Edoardo Mitchelton-Scott | 24 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 25:11 | .. | |
42 | 39 | ▼3 | 87 | Sprint | VIVIANI Attilio Cofidis | 23 | Cofidis | ,, 25:11 | .. | |
43 | 2 | ▼41 | 113 | Sprint | CIMA Imerio Gazprom - RusVelo | 22 | Gazprom - RusVelo | 25:18 25:18 | .. | |
44 | 7 | ▼37 | 52 | Sprint | LONARDI Giovanni Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 23 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 28:33 28:33 | .. | |
45 | 6 | ▼39 | 75 | Sprint | SAJNOK Szymon CCC Team | 23 | CCC Team | ,, 28:33 | .. | |
46 | 26 | ▼20 | 202 | Sprint | DAINESE Alberto Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | ,, 28:33 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Youth day classification
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 83 | Climber | HAAS Nathan Cofidis | 31 | Cofidis | 10 | +10 | |
2 | 2 | - | 112 | Classic | CANOLA Marco Gazprom - RusVelo | 31 | Gazprom - RusVelo | 8 | +8 | |
3 | 3 | - | 24 | GC | PELLAUD Simon Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 27 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 7 | +7 | |
4 | 4 | - | 56 | Classic | SAVINI Daniel Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 22 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 6 | +6 | |
5 | - | 101 | Climber | WOODS Michael EF Pro Cycling | 33 | EF Pro Cycling | 5 | +5 | ||
6 | - | 126 | TT | THOMAS Benjamin Groupama - FDJ | 24 | Groupama - FDJ | 5 | +5 | ||
7 | 6 | ▼1 | 192 | Classic | MARTENS Paul Team Jumbo-Visma | 36 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 5 | +5 | |
8 | - | 37 | Climber | VLASOV Aleksandr Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 3 | +3 | ||
9 | - | 144 | Climber | HOLMES Matthew Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | 3 | +3 | ||
10 | - | 205 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Team Sunweb | 29 | Team Sunweb | 2 | +2 | ||
11 | - | 191 | Classic | EENKHOORN Pascal Team Jumbo-Visma | 23 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 2 | +2 | ||
12 | 7 | ▼5 | 247 | GC | ZARDINI Edoardo Vini Zabù - KTM | 30 | Vini Zabù - KTM | 2 | +2 | |
13 | - | 95 | GC | MASNADA Fausto Deceuninck - Quick Step | 26 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 1 | +1 | ||
14 | - | 46 | Climber | PERNSTEINER Hermann Bahrain - McLaren | 30 | Bahrain - McLaren | 1 | +1 | ||
15 | 8 | ▼7 | 54 | GC | ORSINI Umberto Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 25 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 1 | +1 | |
16 | - | 82 | Classic | CLAEYS Dimitri Cofidis | 33 | Cofidis | -4 | +-4 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM Sprint (1) Poggio Murella (134.6 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | THOMAS Benjamin | Groupama - FDJ | 5 |
2 | HOLMES Matthew | Lotto Soudal | 3 |
3 | EENKHOORN Pascal | Team Jumbo-Visma | 2 |
4 | PERNSTEINER Hermann | Bahrain - McLaren | 1 |
KOM Sprint (1) Poggio Murella (208.5 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | WOODS Michael | EF Pro Cycling | 5 |
2 | VLASOV Aleksandr | Astana Pro Team | 3 |
3 | KELDERMAN Wilco | Team Sunweb | 2 |
4 | MASNADA Fausto | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 1 |
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | ▲3 | EF Pro Cycling | WT | 39:59:35 | .. |
2 | 1 | ▼1 | BORA - hansgrohe | WT | 0:01 0:01 | .. |
3 | 24 | ▲21 | Astana Pro Team | WT | 0:20 0:20 | .. |
4 | 18 | ▲14 | Mitchelton-Scott | WT | 0:33 0:33 | .. |
5 | 7 | ▲2 | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | 0:46 0:46 | .. |
6 | 5 | ▼1 | Team Sunweb | WT | 1:46 1:46 | .. |
7 | 14 | ▲7 | Groupama - FDJ | WT | 3:12 3:12 | .. |
8 | 8 | - | Deceuninck - Quick Step | WT | 4:09 4:09 | .. |
9 | 9 | - | CCC Team | WT | 7:53 7:53 | .. |
10 | 12 | ▲2 | Vini Zabù - KTM | PRT | 8:35 8:35 | .. |
11 | 23 | ▲12 | Trek - Segafredo | WT | 9:39 9:39 | .. |
12 | 25 | ▲13 | INEOS Grenadiers | WT | 9:45 9:45 | .. |
13 | 6 | ▼7 | UAE Team Emirates | WT | 10:24 10:24 | .. |
14 | 15 | ▲1 | NTT Pro Cycling | WT | 11:31 11:31 | .. |
15 | 2 | ▼13 | Alpecin - Fenix | PRT | 12:44 12:44 | .. |
16 | 17 | ▲1 | Movistar Team | WT | 14:30 14:30 | .. |
17 | 11 | ▼6 | Team Jumbo-Visma | WT | 15:53 15:53 | .. |
18 | 19 | ▲1 | Gazprom - RusVelo | PRT | 16:32 16:32 | .. |
19 | 21 | ▲2 | Bahrain - McLaren | WT | 19:04 19:04 | .. |
20 | 10 | ▼10 | Lotto Soudal | WT | 21:06 21:06 | .. |
21 | 13 | ▼8 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | PRT | 29:11 29:11 | .. |
22 | 3 | ▼19 | Israel Start-Up Nation | WT | 29:13 29:13 | .. |
23 | 22 | ▼1 | Cofidis | WT | 29:20 29:20 | .. |
24 | 20 | ▼4 | Team Total Direct Energie | PRT | 42:30 42:30 | .. |
25 | 16 | ▼9 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | PRT | 44:45 44:45 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | EF Pro Cycling | 16:00:11 |
2 | BORA - hansgrohe | 0:01 |
3 | Astana Pro Team | 0:20 |
4 | Mitchelton-Scott | 0:33 |
5 | AG2R La Mondiale | 0:46 |
6 | Team Sunweb | 1:46 |
7 | Groupama - FDJ | 3:12 |
8 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 4:09 |
9 | CCC Team | 7:53 |
10 | Vini Zabù - KTM | 8:35 |
11 | Trek - Segafredo | 9:39 |
12 | INEOS Grenadiers | 9:45 |
13 | UAE Team Emirates | 10:24 |
14 | NTT Pro Cycling | 11:31 |
15 | Alpecin - Fenix | 12:44 |
16 | Movistar Team | 14:30 |
17 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 15:53 |
18 | Gazprom - RusVelo | 16:32 |
19 | Bahrain - McLaren | 19:04 |
20 | Lotto Soudal | 21:06 |
21 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 29:11 |
22 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 29:13 |
23 | Cofidis | 29:20 |
24 | Team Total Direct Energie | 42:30 |
25 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 44:45 |
Race information
- Date:09 September 2020
- Start time:10:40
- Avg. speed winner:40.72 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:217 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:142
- Vert. meters:3108
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint à deux
- Avg. temperature: