2020
2022
«
»
2021»56th

Tirreno-Adriatico

(2.UWT)
2021»Stage 1»Lido di CamaioreLido di Camaiore(156km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkGCTimelagBIBH2HRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
11+0:00161
VAN AERT WoutTeam Jumbo-Visma
26Team Jumbo-Visma60503:36:17
22+0:04173
EWAN CalebLotto Soudal
26Lotto Soudal2530,,
0:00
33+0:06243
GAVIRIA FernandoUAE-Team Emirates
26UAE-Team Emirates1018,,
0:00
46+0:1016
VENDRAME AndreaAG2R Citroën Team
26AG2R Citroën Team13,,
0:00
57+0:105
MEZGEC LukaTeam BikeExchange
32Team BikeExchange10,,
0:00
68+0:1022
MERLIER TimAlpecin-Fenix
28Alpecin-Fenix7,,
0:00
79+0:1085
HODEG Álvaro JoséDeceuninck - Quick Step
24Deceuninck - Quick Step4,,
0:00
810+0:1084
BALLERINI DavideDeceuninck - Quick Step
26Deceuninck - Quick Step3,,
0:00
911+0:10181
GARCÍA CORTINA IvánMovistar Team
25Movistar Team2,,
0:00
1012+0:10156
HOFSTETTER HugoIsrael Start-Up Nation
27Israel Start-Up Nation1,,
0:00
1113+0:1061
SAGAN PeterBORA - hansgrohe
31BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:00
1214+0:10205
KANTER MaxTeam DSM
23Team DSM,,
0:00
1315+0:10217
WIŚNIOWSKI ŁukaszTeam Qhubeka ASSOS
29Team Qhubeka ASSOS,,
0:00
1416+0:1033
MALUCELLI MatteoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec
27Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
0:00
1517+0:1057
WRIGHT FredBahrain - Victorious
21Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:00
1618+0:10192
BOUDAT ThomasTeam Arkéa Samsic
27Team Arkéa Samsic,,
0:00
1719+0:10225
PETIT AdrienTeam Total Direct Energie
30Team Total Direct Energie,,
0:00
1820+0:10222
BONIFAZIO NiccolòTeam Total Direct Energie
27Team Total Direct Energie,,
0:00
1921+0:10101
BELLETTI ManuelEOLO-Kometa
35EOLO-Kometa,,
0:00
2022+0:1071
VIVIANI EliaCofidis, Solutions Crédits
32Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
0:00
2123+0:10144
PASQUALON AndreaIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
33Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
0:00
2224+0:106
STANNARD RobertTeam BikeExchange
22Team BikeExchange,,
0:00
2325+0:10134
KWIATKOWSKI MichałINEOS Grenadiers
30INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:00
2426+0:1082
ALMEIDA JoãoDeceuninck - Quick Step
22Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
0:00
2527+0:10234
MOSCHETTI MatteoTrek - Segafredo
24Trek - Segafredo,,
0:00
2628+0:1047
MARTINELLI DavideAstana - Premier Tech
27Astana - Premier Tech,,
0:00
2729+0:10136
SIVAKOV PavelINEOS Grenadiers
23INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:00
2830+0:1014
PETERS NansAG2R Citroën Team
26AG2R Citroën Team,,
0:00
2931+0:10241
POGAČAR TadejUAE-Team Emirates
22UAE-Team Emirates,,
0:00
3032+0:10247
RICHEZE MaximilianoUAE-Team Emirates
38UAE-Team Emirates,,
0:00
3133+0:102
BAUER JackTeam BikeExchange
35Team BikeExchange,,
0:00
3234+0:10146
VANSPEYBROUCK PieterIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
34Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
0:00
3335+0:10112
CANOLA MarcoGazprom - RusVelo
32Gazprom - RusVelo,,
0:00
3436+0:1066
KONRAD PatrickBORA - hansgrohe
29BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:00
3537+0:1087
VAN LERBERGHE BertDeceuninck - Quick Step
28Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
0:00
3638+0:10242
FORMOLO DavideUAE-Team Emirates
28UAE-Team Emirates,,
0:00
3739+0:1091
HIGUITA SergioEF Education - Nippo
23EF Education - Nippo,,
0:00
3840+0:1027
VERMEERSCH GianniAlpecin-Fenix
28Alpecin-Fenix,,
0:00
3941+0:10124
LUDVIGSSON TobiasGroupama - FDJ
30Groupama - FDJ,,
0:00
4042+0:1042
ARANBURU AlexAstana - Premier Tech
25Astana - Premier Tech,,
0:00
4143+0:10172
DE BUYST JasperLotto Soudal
27Lotto Soudal,,
0:00
4244+0:10137
THOMAS GeraintINEOS Grenadiers
34INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:00
4345+0:1075
SABATINI FabioCofidis, Solutions Crédits
36Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
0:00
4446+0:1013
CALMEJANE LilianAG2R Citroën Team
28AG2R Citroën Team,,
0:00
4547+0:10163
FOSS TobiasTeam Jumbo-Visma
23Team Jumbo-Visma,,
0:00
4648+0:1017
WARBASSE LarryAG2R Citroën Team
30AG2R Citroën Team,,
0:00
4749+0:1035
PELLAUD SimonAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec
28Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
0:00
4850+0:10135
PUCCIO SalvatoreINEOS Grenadiers
31INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:00
4951+0:1046
IZAGIRRE GorkaAstana - Premier Tech
33Astana - Premier Tech,,
0:00
5052+0:10131
BERNAL EganINEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:00
5153+0:1037
TESFATSION NatnaelAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec
21Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
0:00
5254+0:10116
ROVNY IvanGazprom - RusVelo
33Gazprom - RusVelo,,
0:00
5355+0:1044
FELLINE FabioAstana - Premier Tech
30Astana - Premier Tech,,
0:00
5456+0:1045
HOULE HugoAstana - Premier Tech
30Astana - Premier Tech,,
0:00
5557+0:10141
BAKELANTS JanIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
35Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
0:00
5658+0:1015
SCHÄR MichaelAG2R Citroën Team
34AG2R Citroën Team,,
0:00
5759+0:10227
SIMON JulienTeam Total Direct Energie
35Team Total Direct Energie,,
0:00
5860+0:10191
QUINTANA NairoTeam Arkéa Samsic
31Team Arkéa Samsic,,
0:00
594+0:07117
VELASCO SimoneGazprom - RusVelo
25Gazprom - RusVelo,,
0:00
6061+0:1051
LANDA MikelBahrain - Victorious
31Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:00
6162+0:1092
BETTIOL AlbertoEF Education - Nippo
27EF Education - Nippo,,
0:00
6263+0:10151
BOIVIN GuillaumeIsrael Start-Up Nation
31Israel Start-Up Nation,,
0:00
6364+0:10111
ZAKARIN IlnurGazprom - RusVelo
31Gazprom - RusVelo,,
0:00
6465+0:10125
MADOUAS ValentinGroupama - FDJ
24Groupama - FDJ,,
0:00
6566+0:1025
VAKOČ PetrAlpecin-Fenix
28Alpecin-Fenix,,
0:00
6667+0:1012
BOUCHARD GeoffreyAG2R Citroën Team
28AG2R Citroën Team,,
0:00
6768+0:1052
BILBAO PelloBahrain - Victorious
31Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:00
6869+0:10223
DE LA PARTE VíctorTeam Total Direct Energie
34Team Total Direct Energie,,
0:00
6970+0:10246
POLANC JanUAE-Team Emirates
28UAE-Team Emirates,,
0:00
7071+0:10196
OWSIAN ŁukaszTeam Arkéa Samsic
31Team Arkéa Samsic,,
0:00
7172+0:10224
MANZIN LorrenzoTeam Total Direct Energie
26Team Total Direct Energie,,
0:00
7273+0:10197
ROSA DiegoTeam Arkéa Samsic
31Team Arkéa Samsic,,
0:00
7374+0:10175
KLUGE RogerLotto Soudal
35Lotto Soudal,,
0:00
7475+0:10245
OLIVEIRA IvoUAE-Team Emirates
24UAE-Team Emirates,,
0:00
7576+0:1067
OSS DanielBORA - hansgrohe
34BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:00
7677+0:1055
PADUN MarkBahrain - Victorious
24Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:00
7778+0:1021
VAN DER POEL MathieuAlpecin-Fenix
26Alpecin-Fenix,,
0:00
7879+0:10235
MULLEN RyanTrek - Segafredo
26Trek - Segafredo,,
0:00
7980+0:10202
ARNDT NikiasTeam DSM
29Team DSM,,
0:00
8081+0:10212
CLARKE SimonTeam Qhubeka ASSOS
34Team Qhubeka ASSOS,,
0:00
8182+0:10211
POZZOVIVO DomenicoTeam Qhubeka ASSOS
38Team Qhubeka ASSOS,,
0:00
8283+0:1020625Team DSM,,
0:00
8384+0:1053
CARUSO DamianoBahrain - Victorious
33Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:00
8485+0:10231
NIBALI VincenzoTrek - Segafredo
36Trek - Segafredo,,
0:00
8586+0:10185
SOLER MarcMovistar Team
27Movistar Team,,
0:00
8687+0:1024
RICKAERT JonasAlpecin-Fenix
27Alpecin-Fenix,,
0:00
8788+0:1056
TRATNIK JanBahrain - Victorious
31Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:00
8889+0:10237
SKUJIŅŠ TomsTrek - Segafredo
29Trek - Segafredo,,
0:00
8990+0:1063
BODNAR MaciejBORA - hansgrohe
36BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:00
9091+0:10187
VILLELLA DavideMovistar Team
29Movistar Team,,
0:00
9192+0:10232
CICCONE GiulioTrek - Segafredo
26Trek - Segafredo,,
0:00
9293+0:1036
SEPÚLVEDA EduardoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec
29Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
0:00
9394+0:10123
KÜNG StefanGroupama - FDJ
27Groupama - FDJ,,
0:00
9495+0:10182
CATALDO DarioMovistar Team
35Movistar Team,,
0:00
9596+0:10166
ROOSEN TimoTeam Jumbo-Visma
28Team Jumbo-Visma,,
0:00
9697+0:10171
WELLENS TimLotto Soudal
29Lotto Soudal,,
0:00
9798+0:10154
CIMOLAI DavideIsrael Start-Up Nation
31Israel Start-Up Nation,,
0:00
9899+0:10114
KREUZIGER RomanGazprom - RusVelo
34Gazprom - RusVelo,,
0:00
99100+0:10127
THOMAS BenjaminGroupama - FDJ
25Groupama - FDJ,,
0:00
100101+0:10115
NEKRASOV DenisGazprom - RusVelo
24Gazprom - RusVelo,,
0:00
101102+0:10203
DENZ NicoTeam DSM
27Team DSM,,
0:00
102103+0:10184
SERRANO GonzaloMovistar Team
26Movistar Team,,
0:00
103104+0:10113
KOCHETKOV PavelGazprom - RusVelo
35Gazprom - RusVelo,,
0:00
104105+0:10153
BIERMANS JentheIsrael Start-Up Nation
25Israel Start-Up Nation,,
0:00
105106+0:10216
VINJEBO EmilTeam Qhubeka ASSOS
26Team Qhubeka ASSOS,,
0:00
106107+0:10233
LIEPIŅŠ EmīlsTrek - Segafredo
28Trek - Segafredo,,
0:00
107108+0:10147
VLIEGEN LoïcIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
27Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
0:00
108109+0:1041
FUGLSANG JakobAstana - Premier Tech
35Astana - Premier Tech,,
0:00
109110+0:10183
OLIVEIRA NelsonMovistar Team
32Movistar Team,,
0:00
110111+0:1062
ALEOTTI GiovanniBORA - hansgrohe
21BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:00
111112+0:10201
BARDET RomainTeam DSM
30Team DSM,,
0:00
112113+0:1011
VAN AVERMAET GregAG2R Citroën Team
35AG2R Citroën Team,,
0:00
113114+0:10126
MOLARD RudyGroupama - FDJ
31Groupama - FDJ,,
0:00
114115+0:101
YATES SimonTeam BikeExchange
28Team BikeExchange,,
0:00
115116+0:10236
SIMMONS QuinnTrek - Segafredo
19Trek - Segafredo,,
0:00
116117+0:1065
FABBRO MatteoBORA - hansgrohe
25BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:00
117118+0:1064
BURGHARDT MarcusBORA - hansgrohe
37BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:00
118119+0:107
ZEITS AndreyTeam BikeExchange
34Team BikeExchange,,
0:00
119120+0:1034
MUÑOZ DanielAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec
24Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
0:00
120121+0:10107
ROPERO AlejandroEOLO-Kometa
22EOLO-Kometa,,
0:00
121122+0:10226
RODRÍGUEZ CristiánTeam Total Direct Energie
26Team Total Direct Energie,,
0:00
122123+0:10145
ROTA LorenzoIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
25Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
0:00
123124+0:10157
WÜRTZ SCHMIDT MadsIsrael Start-Up Nation
26Israel Start-Up Nation,,
0:00
124125+0:10244
MAJKA RafałUAE-Team Emirates
31UAE-Team Emirates,,
0:00
1255+0:0831
BAIS MattiaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec
24Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
0:00
126126+0:10105
CHRISTIAN MarkEOLO-Kometa
30EOLO-Kometa,,
0:00
127127+0:10132
CASTROVIEJO JonathanINEOS Grenadiers
33INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:00
128128+0:10122
GENIETS KevinGroupama - FDJ
24Groupama - FDJ,,
0:00
129129+0:10103
ARCHIBALD JohnEOLO-Kometa
30EOLO-Kometa,,
0:00
130130+0:1020425Team DSM,,
0:00
131131+0:1093
CARR SimonEF Education - Nippo
22EF Education - Nippo,,
0:00
132132+0:10193
PICHON LaurentTeam Arkéa Samsic
34Team Arkéa Samsic,,
0:00
133133+0:1054
CAPECCHI ErosBahrain - Victorious
34Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:00
134134+0:10143
HIRT JanIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
30Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
0:00
135135+0:10213
GOGL MichaelTeam Qhubeka ASSOS
27Team Qhubeka ASSOS,,
0:00
136136+0:10214
LINDEMAN Bert-JanTeam Qhubeka ASSOS
31Team Qhubeka ASSOS,,
0:00
137137+0:1081
ALAPHILIPPE JulianDeceuninck - Quick Step
28Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
0:00
138138+0:10164
GESINK RobertTeam Jumbo-Visma
34Team Jumbo-Visma,,
0:00
139139+0:10121
PINOT ThibautGroupama - FDJ
30Groupama - FDJ,,
0:00
140140+0:1032
BISOLTI AlessandroAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec
36Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
0:00
141141+0:104
JUUL-JENSEN ChristopherTeam BikeExchange
31Team BikeExchange,,
0:00
142142+0:10195
LEDANOIS KévinTeam Arkéa Samsic
27Team Arkéa Samsic,,
0:00
143143+0:1043
BOARO ManueleAstana - Premier Tech
33Astana - Premier Tech,,
0:00
144144+0:10215
CLAEYS DimitriTeam Qhubeka ASSOS
33Team Qhubeka ASSOS,,
0:00
145145+0:103
HEPBURN MichaelTeam BikeExchange
29Team BikeExchange,,
0:00
146146+0:1083
ASGREEN KasperDeceuninck - Quick Step
26Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
0:00
147147+0:1086
ŠTYBAR ZdeněkDeceuninck - Quick Step
35Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
0:00
148148+0:10142
DE GENDT AiméIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
26Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
0:00
149149+0:2876
VANBILSEN KennethCofidis, Solutions Crédits
30Cofidis, Solutions Crédits0:18
0:18
150150+0:31176
VAN DER SANDE ToshLotto Soudal
30Lotto Soudal0:21
0:21
151151+0:49167
VAN HOOYDONCK NathanTeam Jumbo-Visma
25Team Jumbo-Visma0:39
0:39
152152+0:4920727Team DSM,,
0:39
153153+1:02155
DE MARCHI AlessandroIsrael Start-Up Nation
34Israel Start-Up Nation0:52
0:52
154155+1:0923
MEURISSE XandroAlpecin-Fenix
29Alpecin-Fenix0:59
0:59
155156+1:09165
MARTENS PaulTeam Jumbo-Visma
37Team Jumbo-Visma,,
0:59
156154+1:08152
NIV GuyIsrael Start-Up Nation
27Israel Start-Up Nation,,
0:59
157157+1:09102
ALBANESE VincenzoEOLO-Kometa
24EOLO-Kometa,,
0:59
158158+1:0996
LANGEVELD SebastianEF Education - Nippo
36EF Education - Nippo,,
0:59
159159+1:09221
TERPSTRA NikiTeam Total Direct Energie
36Team Total Direct Energie,,
0:59
160160+1:0995
HOWES AlexEF Education - Nippo
33EF Education - Nippo,,
0:59
161161+1:0994
CRADDOCK LawsonEF Education - Nippo
29EF Education - Nippo,,
0:59
162162+1:1277
VIVIANI AttilioCofidis, Solutions Crédits
24Cofidis, Solutions Crédits1:02
1:02
163163+1:12162
AFFINI EdoardoTeam Jumbo-Visma
24Team Jumbo-Visma,,
1:02
164164+1:3026
VERGAERDE OttoAlpecin-Fenix
26Alpecin-Fenix1:20
1:20
165165+1:35174
FRISON FrederikLotto Soudal
28Lotto Soudal1:25
1:25
166166+1:38177
VAN MOER BrentLotto Soudal
23Lotto Soudal1:28
1:28
167167+1:52194
GUERNALEC ThibaultTeam Arkéa Samsic
23Team Arkéa Samsic1:42
1:42
168168+1:58104
BAIS DavideEOLO-Kometa
22EOLO-Kometa1:48
1:48
169169+2:1173
DRUCKER JempyCofidis, Solutions Crédits
34Cofidis, Solutions Crédits2:01
2:01
170170+2:16186
TORRES AlbertMovistar Team
30Movistar Team2:06
2:06
171171+2:17133
GANNA FilippoINEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers2:07
2:07
172172+2:5397
SCULLY TomEF Education - Nippo
31EF Education - Nippo2:43
2:43
173173+3:2572
BOHLI TomCofidis, Solutions Crédits
27Cofidis, Solutions Crédits3:15
3:15
174174+3:2574
HAAS NathanCofidis, Solutions Crédits
31Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
3:15
175175+4:42106
RIVI SamueleEOLO-Kometa
22EOLO-Kometa4:32
4:32
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result
RnkBIBH2HRiderAgeTeamUCITimeTime won/lost
1161
VAN AERT WoutTeam Jumbo-Visma
26Team Jumbo-Visma103:36:07..
2173
EWAN CalebLotto Soudal
26Lotto Soudal0:04
0:04
..
3243
GAVIRIA FernandoUAE-Team Emirates
26UAE-Team Emirates0:06
0:06
..
4117
VELASCO SimoneGazprom - RusVelo
25Gazprom - RusVelo0:07
0:07
..
531
BAIS MattiaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec
24Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:08
0:08
..
616
VENDRAME AndreaAG2R Citroën Team
26AG2R Citroën Team0:10
0:10
..
75
MEZGEC LukaTeam BikeExchange
32Team BikeExchange,,
0:10
..
822
MERLIER TimAlpecin-Fenix
28Alpecin-Fenix,,
0:10
..
985
HODEG Álvaro JoséDeceuninck - Quick Step
24Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
0:10
..
1084
BALLERINI DavideDeceuninck - Quick Step
26Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
0:10
..
11181
GARCÍA CORTINA IvánMovistar Team
25Movistar Team,,
0:10
..
12156
HOFSTETTER HugoIsrael Start-Up Nation
27Israel Start-Up Nation,,
0:10
..
1361
SAGAN PeterBORA - hansgrohe
31BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:10
..
14205
KANTER MaxTeam DSM
23Team DSM,,
0:10
..
15217
WIŚNIOWSKI ŁukaszTeam Qhubeka ASSOS
29Team Qhubeka ASSOS,,
0:10
..
1633
MALUCELLI MatteoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec
27Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
0:10
..
1757
WRIGHT FredBahrain - Victorious
21Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:10
..
18192
BOUDAT ThomasTeam Arkéa Samsic
27Team Arkéa Samsic,,
0:10
..
19225
PETIT AdrienTeam Total Direct Energie
30Team Total Direct Energie,,
0:10
..
20222
BONIFAZIO NiccolòTeam Total Direct Energie
27Team Total Direct Energie,,
0:10
..
21101
BELLETTI ManuelEOLO-Kometa
35EOLO-Kometa,,
0:10
..
2271
VIVIANI EliaCofidis, Solutions Crédits
32Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
0:10
..
23144
PASQUALON AndreaIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
33Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
0:10
..
246
STANNARD RobertTeam BikeExchange
22Team BikeExchange,,
0:10
..
25134
KWIATKOWSKI MichałINEOS Grenadiers
30INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:10
..
2682
ALMEIDA JoãoDeceuninck - Quick Step
22Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
0:10
..
27234
MOSCHETTI MatteoTrek - Segafredo
24Trek - Segafredo,,
0:10
..
2847
MARTINELLI DavideAstana - Premier Tech
27Astana - Premier Tech,,
0:10
..
29136
SIVAKOV PavelINEOS Grenadiers
23INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:10
..
3014
PETERS NansAG2R Citroën Team
26AG2R Citroën Team,,
0:10
..
31241
POGAČAR TadejUAE-Team Emirates
22UAE-Team Emirates,,
0:10
..
32247
RICHEZE MaximilianoUAE-Team Emirates
38UAE-Team Emirates,,
0:10
..
332
BAUER JackTeam BikeExchange
35Team BikeExchange,,
0:10
..
34146
VANSPEYBROUCK PieterIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
34Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
0:10
..
35112
CANOLA MarcoGazprom - RusVelo
32Gazprom - RusVelo,,
0:10
..
3666
KONRAD PatrickBORA - hansgrohe
29BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:10
..
3787
VAN LERBERGHE BertDeceuninck - Quick Step
28Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
0:10
..
38242
FORMOLO DavideUAE-Team Emirates
28UAE-Team Emirates,,
0:10
..
3991
HIGUITA SergioEF Education - Nippo
23EF Education - Nippo,,
0:10
..
4027
VERMEERSCH GianniAlpecin-Fenix
28Alpecin-Fenix,,
0:10
..
41124
LUDVIGSSON TobiasGroupama - FDJ
30Groupama - FDJ,,
0:10
..
4242
ARANBURU AlexAstana - Premier Tech
25Astana - Premier Tech,,
0:10
..
43172
DE BUYST JasperLotto Soudal
27Lotto Soudal,,
0:10
..
44137
THOMAS GeraintINEOS Grenadiers
34INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:10
..
4575
SABATINI FabioCofidis, Solutions Crédits
36Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
0:10
..
4613
CALMEJANE LilianAG2R Citroën Team
28AG2R Citroën Team,,
0:10
..
47163
FOSS TobiasTeam Jumbo-Visma
23Team Jumbo-Visma,,
0:10
..
4817
WARBASSE LarryAG2R Citroën Team
30AG2R Citroën Team,,
0:10
..
4935
PELLAUD SimonAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec
28Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
0:10
..
50135
PUCCIO SalvatoreINEOS Grenadiers
31INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:10
..
5146
IZAGIRRE GorkaAstana - Premier Tech
33Astana - Premier Tech,,
0:10
..
52131
BERNAL EganINEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:10
..
5337
TESFATSION NatnaelAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec
21Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
0:10
..
54116
ROVNY IvanGazprom - RusVelo
33Gazprom - RusVelo,,
0:10
..
5544
FELLINE FabioAstana - Premier Tech
30Astana - Premier Tech,,
0:10
..
5645
HOULE HugoAstana - Premier Tech
30Astana - Premier Tech,,
0:10
..
57141
BAKELANTS JanIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
35Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
0:10
..
5815
SCHÄR MichaelAG2R Citroën Team
34AG2R Citroën Team,,
0:10
..
59227
SIMON JulienTeam Total Direct Energie
35Team Total Direct Energie,,
0:10
..
60191
QUINTANA NairoTeam Arkéa Samsic
31Team Arkéa Samsic,,
0:10
..
6151
LANDA MikelBahrain - Victorious
31Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:10
..
6292
BETTIOL AlbertoEF Education - Nippo
27EF Education - Nippo,,
0:10
..
63151
BOIVIN GuillaumeIsrael Start-Up Nation
31Israel Start-Up Nation,,
0:10
..
64111
ZAKARIN IlnurGazprom - RusVelo
31Gazprom - RusVelo,,
0:10
..
65125
MADOUAS ValentinGroupama - FDJ
24Groupama - FDJ,,
0:10
..
6625
VAKOČ PetrAlpecin-Fenix
28Alpecin-Fenix,,
0:10
..
6712
BOUCHARD GeoffreyAG2R Citroën Team
28AG2R Citroën Team,,
0:10
..
6852
BILBAO PelloBahrain - Victorious
31Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:10
..
69223
DE LA PARTE VíctorTeam Total Direct Energie
34Team Total Direct Energie,,
0:10
..
70246
POLANC JanUAE-Team Emirates
28UAE-Team Emirates,,
0:10
..
71196
OWSIAN ŁukaszTeam Arkéa Samsic
31Team Arkéa Samsic,,
0:10
..
72224
MANZIN LorrenzoTeam Total Direct Energie
26Team Total Direct Energie,,
0:10
..
73197
ROSA DiegoTeam Arkéa Samsic
31Team Arkéa Samsic,,
0:10
..
74175
KLUGE RogerLotto Soudal
35Lotto Soudal,,
0:10
..
75245
OLIVEIRA IvoUAE-Team Emirates
24UAE-Team Emirates,,
0:10
..
7667
OSS DanielBORA - hansgrohe
34BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:10
..
7755
PADUN MarkBahrain - Victorious
24Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:10
..
7821
VAN DER POEL MathieuAlpecin-Fenix
26Alpecin-Fenix,,
0:10
..
79235
MULLEN RyanTrek - Segafredo
26Trek - Segafredo,,
0:10
..
80202
ARNDT NikiasTeam DSM
29Team DSM,,
0:10
..
81212
CLARKE SimonTeam Qhubeka ASSOS
34Team Qhubeka ASSOS,,
0:10
..
82211
POZZOVIVO DomenicoTeam Qhubeka ASSOS
38Team Qhubeka ASSOS,,
0:10
..
8320625Team DSM,,
0:10
..
8453
CARUSO DamianoBahrain - Victorious
33Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:10
..
85231
NIBALI VincenzoTrek - Segafredo
36Trek - Segafredo,,
0:10
..
86185
SOLER MarcMovistar Team
27Movistar Team,,
0:10
..
8724
RICKAERT JonasAlpecin-Fenix
27Alpecin-Fenix,,
0:10
..
8856
TRATNIK JanBahrain - Victorious
31Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:10
..
89237
SKUJIŅŠ TomsTrek - Segafredo
29Trek - Segafredo,,
0:10
..
9063
BODNAR MaciejBORA - hansgrohe
36BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:10
..
91187
VILLELLA DavideMovistar Team
29Movistar Team,,
0:10
..
92232
CICCONE GiulioTrek - Segafredo
26Trek - Segafredo,,
0:10
..
9336
SEPÚLVEDA EduardoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec
29Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
0:10
..
94123
KÜNG StefanGroupama - FDJ
27Groupama - FDJ,,
0:10
..
95182
CATALDO DarioMovistar Team
35Movistar Team,,
0:10
..
96166
ROOSEN TimoTeam Jumbo-Visma
28Team Jumbo-Visma,,
0:10
..
97171
WELLENS TimLotto Soudal
29Lotto Soudal,,
0:10
..
98154
CIMOLAI DavideIsrael Start-Up Nation
31Israel Start-Up Nation,,
0:10
..
99114
KREUZIGER RomanGazprom - RusVelo
34Gazprom - RusVelo,,
0:10
..
100127
THOMAS BenjaminGroupama - FDJ
25Groupama - FDJ,,
0:10
..
101115
NEKRASOV DenisGazprom - RusVelo
24Gazprom - RusVelo,,
0:10
..
102203
DENZ NicoTeam DSM
27Team DSM,,
0:10
..
103184
SERRANO GonzaloMovistar Team
26Movistar Team,,
0:10
..
104113
KOCHETKOV PavelGazprom - RusVelo
35Gazprom - RusVelo,,
0:10
..
105153
BIERMANS JentheIsrael Start-Up Nation
25Israel Start-Up Nation,,
0:10
..
106216
VINJEBO EmilTeam Qhubeka ASSOS
26Team Qhubeka ASSOS,,
0:10
..
107233
LIEPIŅŠ EmīlsTrek - Segafredo
28Trek - Segafredo,,
0:10
..
108147
VLIEGEN LoïcIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
27Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
0:10
..
10941
FUGLSANG JakobAstana - Premier Tech
35Astana - Premier Tech,,
0:10
..
110183
OLIVEIRA NelsonMovistar Team
32Movistar Team,,
0:10
..
11162
ALEOTTI GiovanniBORA - hansgrohe
21BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:10
..
112201
BARDET RomainTeam DSM
30Team DSM,,
0:10
..
11311
VAN AVERMAET GregAG2R Citroën Team
35AG2R Citroën Team,,
0:10
..
114126
MOLARD RudyGroupama - FDJ
31Groupama - FDJ,,
0:10
..
1151
YATES SimonTeam BikeExchange
28Team BikeExchange,,
0:10
..
116236
SIMMONS QuinnTrek - Segafredo
19Trek - Segafredo,,
0:10
..
11765
FABBRO MatteoBORA - hansgrohe
25BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:10
..
11864
BURGHARDT MarcusBORA - hansgrohe
37BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:10
..
1197
ZEITS AndreyTeam BikeExchange
34Team BikeExchange,,
0:10
..
12034
MUÑOZ DanielAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec
24Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
0:10
..
121107
ROPERO AlejandroEOLO-Kometa
22EOLO-Kometa,,
0:10
..
122226
RODRÍGUEZ CristiánTeam Total Direct Energie
26Team Total Direct Energie,,
0:10
..
123145
ROTA LorenzoIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
25Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
0:10
..
124157
WÜRTZ SCHMIDT MadsIsrael Start-Up Nation
26Israel Start-Up Nation,,
0:10
..
125244
MAJKA RafałUAE-Team Emirates
31UAE-Team Emirates,,
0:10
..
126105
CHRISTIAN MarkEOLO-Kometa
30EOLO-Kometa,,
0:10
..
127132
CASTROVIEJO JonathanINEOS Grenadiers
33INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:10
..
128122
GENIETS KevinGroupama - FDJ
24Groupama - FDJ,,
0:10
..
129103
ARCHIBALD JohnEOLO-Kometa
30EOLO-Kometa,,
0:10
..
13020425Team DSM,,
0:10
..
13193
CARR SimonEF Education - Nippo
22EF Education - Nippo,,
0:10
..
132193
PICHON LaurentTeam Arkéa Samsic
34Team Arkéa Samsic,,
0:10
..
13354
CAPECCHI ErosBahrain - Victorious
34Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:10
..
134143
HIRT JanIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
30Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
0:10
..
135213
GOGL MichaelTeam Qhubeka ASSOS
27Team Qhubeka ASSOS,,
0:10
..
136214
LINDEMAN Bert-JanTeam Qhubeka ASSOS
31Team Qhubeka ASSOS,,
0:10
..
13781
ALAPHILIPPE JulianDeceuninck - Quick Step
28Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
0:10
..
138164
GESINK RobertTeam Jumbo-Visma
34Team Jumbo-Visma,,
0:10
..
139121
PINOT ThibautGroupama - FDJ
30Groupama - FDJ,,
0:10
..
14032
BISOLTI AlessandroAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec
36Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
0:10
..
1414
JUUL-JENSEN ChristopherTeam BikeExchange
31Team BikeExchange,,
0:10
..
142195
LEDANOIS KévinTeam Arkéa Samsic
27Team Arkéa Samsic,,
0:10
..
14343
BOARO ManueleAstana - Premier Tech
33Astana - Premier Tech,,
0:10
..
144215
CLAEYS DimitriTeam Qhubeka ASSOS
33Team Qhubeka ASSOS,,
0:10
..
1453
HEPBURN MichaelTeam BikeExchange
29Team BikeExchange,,
0:10
..
14683
ASGREEN KasperDeceuninck - Quick Step
26Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
0:10
..
14786
ŠTYBAR ZdeněkDeceuninck - Quick Step
35Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
0:10
..
148142
DE GENDT AiméIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
26Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
0:10
..
14976
VANBILSEN KennethCofidis, Solutions Crédits
30Cofidis, Solutions Crédits0:28
0:28
..
150176
VAN DER SANDE ToshLotto Soudal
30Lotto Soudal0:31
0:31
..
151167
VAN HOOYDONCK NathanTeam Jumbo-Visma
25Team Jumbo-Visma0:49
0:49
..
15220727Team DSM,,
0:49
..
153155
DE MARCHI AlessandroIsrael Start-Up Nation
34Israel Start-Up Nation1:02
1:02
..
154152
NIV GuyIsrael Start-Up Nation
27Israel Start-Up Nation1:08
1:08
..
15523
MEURISSE XandroAlpecin-Fenix
29Alpecin-Fenix1:09
1:09
..
156165
MARTENS PaulTeam Jumbo-Visma
37Team Jumbo-Visma,,
1:09
..
157102
ALBANESE VincenzoEOLO-Kometa
24EOLO-Kometa,,
1:09
..
15896
LANGEVELD SebastianEF Education - Nippo
36EF Education - Nippo,,
1:09
..
159221
TERPSTRA NikiTeam Total Direct Energie
36Team Total Direct Energie,,
1:09
..
16095
HOWES AlexEF Education - Nippo
33EF Education - Nippo,,
1:09
..
16194
CRADDOCK LawsonEF Education - Nippo
29EF Education - Nippo,,
1:09
..
16277
VIVIANI AttilioCofidis, Solutions Crédits
24Cofidis, Solutions Crédits1:12
1:12
..
163162
AFFINI EdoardoTeam Jumbo-Visma
24Team Jumbo-Visma,,
1:12
..
16426
VERGAERDE OttoAlpecin-Fenix
26Alpecin-Fenix1:30
1:30
..
165174
FRISON FrederikLotto Soudal
28Lotto Soudal1:35
1:35
..
166177
VAN MOER BrentLotto Soudal
23Lotto Soudal1:38
1:38
..
167194
GUERNALEC ThibaultTeam Arkéa Samsic
23Team Arkéa Samsic1:52
1:52
..
168104
BAIS DavideEOLO-Kometa
22EOLO-Kometa1:58
1:58
..
16973
DRUCKER JempyCofidis, Solutions Crédits
34Cofidis, Solutions Crédits2:11
2:11
..
170186
TORRES AlbertMovistar Team
30Movistar Team2:16
2:16
..
171133
GANNA FilippoINEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers2:17
2:17
..
17297
SCULLY TomEF Education - Nippo
31EF Education - Nippo2:53
2:53
..
17372
BOHLI TomCofidis, Solutions Crédits
27Cofidis, Solutions Crédits3:25
3:25
..
17474
HAAS NathanCofidis, Solutions Crédits
31Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
3:25
..
175106
RIVI SamueleEOLO-Kometa
22EOLO-Kometa4:42
4:42
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result
RnkBIBH2HRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
1161
VAN AERT WoutTeam Jumbo-Visma
26Team Jumbo-Visma12+12
2173
EWAN CalebLotto Soudal
26Lotto Soudal10+10
3243
GAVIRIA FernandoUAE-Team Emirates
26UAE-Team Emirates8+8
416
VENDRAME AndreaAG2R Citroën Team
26AG2R Citroën Team7+7
55
MEZGEC LukaTeam BikeExchange
32Team BikeExchange6+6
6117
VELASCO SimoneGazprom - RusVelo
25Gazprom - RusVelo5+5
722
MERLIER TimAlpecin-Fenix
28Alpecin-Fenix5+5
885
HODEG Álvaro JoséDeceuninck - Quick Step
24Deceuninck - Quick Step4+4
931
BAIS MattiaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec
24Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec3+3
1084
BALLERINI DavideDeceuninck - Quick Step
26Deceuninck - Quick Step3+3
11181
GARCÍA CORTINA IvánMovistar Team
25Movistar Team2+2
12152
NIV GuyIsrael Start-Up Nation
27Israel Start-Up Nation2+2
13156
HOFSTETTER HugoIsrael Start-Up Nation
27Israel Start-Up Nation1+1
14106
RIVI SamueleEOLO-Kometa
22EOLO-Kometa1+1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result
RnkBIBH2HRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
1102
ALBANESE VincenzoEOLO-Kometa
24EOLO-Kometa13+13
2141
BAKELANTS JanIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
35Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux11+11
3117
VELASCO SimoneGazprom - RusVelo
25Gazprom - RusVelo6+6
431
BAIS MattiaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec
24Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2+2
5152
NIV GuyIsrael Start-Up Nation
27Israel Start-Up Nation1+1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result
RnkBIBH2HRiderAgeTeamTimeTime won/lost
131
BAIS MattiaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec
24Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec3:36:15..
285
HODEG Álvaro JoséDeceuninck - Quick Step
24Deceuninck - Quick Step0:02
0:02
..
3205
KANTER MaxTeam DSM
23Team DSM,,
0:02
..
457
WRIGHT FredBahrain - Victorious
21Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:02
..
56
STANNARD RobertTeam BikeExchange
22Team BikeExchange,,
0:02
..
682
ALMEIDA JoãoDeceuninck - Quick Step
22Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
0:02
..
7234
MOSCHETTI MatteoTrek - Segafredo
24Trek - Segafredo,,
0:02
..
8136
SIVAKOV PavelINEOS Grenadiers
23INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:02
..
9241
POGAČAR TadejUAE-Team Emirates
22UAE-Team Emirates,,
0:02
..
1091
HIGUITA SergioEF Education - Nippo
23EF Education - Nippo,,
0:02
..
11163
FOSS TobiasTeam Jumbo-Visma
23Team Jumbo-Visma,,
0:02
..
12131
BERNAL EganINEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:02
..
1337
TESFATSION NatnaelAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec
21Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
0:02
..
14125
MADOUAS ValentinGroupama - FDJ
24Groupama - FDJ,,
0:02
..
15245
OLIVEIRA IvoUAE-Team Emirates
24UAE-Team Emirates,,
0:02
..
1655
PADUN MarkBahrain - Victorious
24Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:02
..
1720625Team DSM,,
0:02
..
18115
NEKRASOV DenisGazprom - RusVelo
24Gazprom - RusVelo,,
0:02
..
1962
ALEOTTI GiovanniBORA - hansgrohe
21BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:02
..
20236
SIMMONS QuinnTrek - Segafredo
19Trek - Segafredo,,
0:02
..
2134
MUÑOZ DanielAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec
24Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
0:02
..
22107
ROPERO AlejandroEOLO-Kometa
22EOLO-Kometa,,
0:02
..
23122
GENIETS KevinGroupama - FDJ
24Groupama - FDJ,,
0:02
..
2493
CARR SimonEF Education - Nippo
22EF Education - Nippo,,
0:02
..
25102
ALBANESE VincenzoEOLO-Kometa
24EOLO-Kometa1:01
1:01
..
2677
VIVIANI AttilioCofidis, Solutions Crédits
24Cofidis, Solutions Crédits1:04
1:04
..
27162
AFFINI EdoardoTeam Jumbo-Visma
24Team Jumbo-Visma,,
1:04
..
28177
VAN MOER BrentLotto Soudal
23Lotto Soudal1:30
1:30
..
29194
GUERNALEC ThibaultTeam Arkéa Samsic
23Team Arkéa Samsic1:44
1:44
..
30104
BAIS DavideEOLO-Kometa
22EOLO-Kometa1:50
1:50
..
31133
GANNA FilippoINEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers2:09
2:09
..
32106
RIVI SamueleEOLO-Kometa
22EOLO-Kometa4:34
4:34
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result
RnkTeamClassTimeTime won/lost
1 Deceuninck - Quick StepWT 10:48:51..
2 Team BikeExchangeWT,,
0:00
..
3 UAE-Team EmiratesWT,,
0:00
..
4 AG2R Citroën TeamWT,,
0:00
..
5 Team Total Direct EnergiePRT,,
0:00
..
6 INEOS GrenadiersWT,,
0:00
..
7 Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert MatériauxWT,,
0:00
..
8 Alpecin-FenixPRT,,
0:00
..
9 Androni Giocattoli - SidermecPRT,,
0:00
..
10 Astana - Premier TechWT,,
0:00
..
11 Lotto SoudalWT,,
0:00
..
12 BORA - hansgroheWT,,
0:00
..
13 Team Jumbo-VismaWT,,
0:00
..
14 Bahrain - VictoriousWT,,
0:00
..
15 Team Arkéa SamsicPRT,,
0:00
..
16 Gazprom - RusVeloPRT,,
0:00
..
17 Israel Start-Up NationWT,,
0:00
..
18 Team DSMWT,,
0:00
..
19 Team Qhubeka ASSOSWT,,
0:00
..
20 Movistar TeamWT,,
0:00
..
21 Trek - SegafredoWT,,
0:00
..
22 Groupama - FDJWT,,
0:00
..
23 EF Education - NippoWT,,
0:00
..
24 EOLO-KometaPRT,,
0:00
..
25 Cofidis, Solutions CréditsWT0:18
0:18
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

  • Date:
    10 March 2021, 12:35
  • Avg. speed winner:
    43.28 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    156 km
  • Points scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    4
  • Vert. meters:
    1031
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
    4
  • Won how:
    Sprint of large group

Race profile

Finish photo