- KM to go0
- Racetime4:48:17
- Finish+..
- KM done205
- Avg. speed42.7
- Start11:20
- Autosyncoff
- #Online3071
Castelfidardo
Castelfidardo
Castelfidardo
S
Castelfidardo
Castelfidardo
Castelfidardo
Castelfidardo
565
283
1
0
10
20
30
40
50
60
70
80
90
100
110
120
130
140
150
160
170
180
190
200
Situation
Keypoints
KM | To go | Type | Keypoint | |
---|---|---|---|---|
116.9 | 0 | climb | Castelfidardo | |
140.5 | 0 | climb | Castelfidardo | |
157.8 | 0 | Castelfidardo | ||
164 | 0 | climb | Castelfidardo | |
187.6 | 0 | climb | Castelfidardo | |
205 | 0 | climb | Castelfidardo |
Timeline
- ..We will be back tomorrow.
- ..Thanks for following our LiveStats!
- ..The prize money classification, by rider:
show more# Rider Amount 1 VAN DER POEL Mathieu 10.000,- 2 VAN AERT Wout 8.200,- 3 POGAČAR Tadej 6.700,- 4 ALAPHILIPPE Julian 4.100,- 5 EWAN Caleb 2.000,- - ..Which team has collected most prize money so far this Tirreno-Adriatico?
show more# Team Amount 1 Alpecin-Fenix 10.300,- 2 Team Jumbo-Visma 8.200,- 3 UAE-Team Emirates 8.000,- 4 Deceuninck - Quick Step 6.500,- 5 Lotto Soudal 2.900,- 6 Team BikeExchange 2.800,- 7 EF Education - Nippo 1.800,- 8 AG2R Citroën Team 1.400,- 9 Astana - Premier Tech 1.400,- 10 Bahrain - Victorious 1.000,- - ..Which team has accumulated the most fines?
show more# Team Total fines 1 Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 1400 2 Alpecin-Fenix 1000 3 Movistar Team 700 4 AG2R Citroën Team 600 5 EOLO-Kometa 600 - advertisement
- ..Which rider has the best worst result this Tirreno-Adriatico?
show more# Best worst result Rider 1 9 VAN AERT Wout 2 24 ALMEIDA João 3 29 POGAČAR Tadej 4 34 KONRAD Patrick 5 37 HIGUITA Sergio - ..The young riders general classification.
Rnk. Rider Time Team 1 POGAČAR Tadej 22:41:41 UAE-Team Emirates 2 BERNAL Egan 3:30 INEOS Grenadiers 3 ALMEIDA João 4:42 Deceuninck - Quick Step - ..The king of mountain (KOM) classification.
show moreRnk. Rider Points Team 1 POGAČAR Tadej 21 UAE-Team Emirates 2 WÜRTZ SCHMIDT Mads 15 Israel Start-Up Nation 3 YATES Simon 15 Team BikeExchange 4 VAN DER POEL Mathieu 13 Alpecin-Fenix 5 ALBANESE Vincenzo 13 EOLO-Kometa - ..The points classification.
show moreRnk. Rider Points Team 1 VAN AERT Wout 35 Team Jumbo-Visma 2 VAN DER POEL Mathieu 27 Alpecin-Fenix 3 POGAČAR Tadej 25 UAE-Team Emirates 4 HIGUITA Sergio 15 EF Education - Nippo 5 YATES Simon 13 Team BikeExchange - ..General classification after stage .
show moreRnk. Rider Team Time 1 POGAČAR Tadej UAE-Team Emirates 22:41:41 2 VAN AERT Wout Team Jumbo-Visma 1:15 3 LANDA Mikel Bahrain - Victorious 3:00 4 BERNAL Egan INEOS Grenadiers 3:30 5 FABBRO Matteo BORA - hansgrohe 3:54 - ..6Number of different nationalities in the top-10 of today.
- ..Preliminary results.
Rnk. Rider Time Team 1 VAN DER POEL Mathieu 4:48:17 Alpecin-Fenix 2 POGAČAR Tadej 0:10 UAE-Team Emirates 3 VAN AERT Wout 0:49 Team Jumbo-Visma 4 FELLINE Fabio 1:26 Astana - Premier Tech 5 BERNAL Egan 2:07 INEOS Grenadiers 6 FORMOLO Davide 2:07 UAE-Team Emirates 7 WELLENS Tim 2:18 Lotto Soudal 8 DE MARCHI Alessandro 2:18 Israel Start-Up Nation 9 LANDA Mikel 2:25 Bahrain - Victorious 10 FABBRO Matteo 2:45 BORA - hansgrohe - ..Pogačar Tadej (UAE-Team Emirates) remains leader in the general classification
- ..Third place for van Aert Wout (Team Jumbo-Visma).
- ..Pogačar Tadej (UAE-Team Emirates) comes in second place.
- ..van der Poel Mathieu (Alpecin-Fenix) wins!
- ..1 km to finish!
- ..2 km to finish!
- ..3 km to finish!
- ..Profile of the final 5 kilometre.
- ..4 km to finish!
- ..5 km to finish!
- ..Soler Marc (Movistar Team) is struggling to hold on in group 3
- ..van Aert Wout (Team Jumbo-Visma) joins group 3
- ..Solo winners with the most time ahead this season.
- ..10 km to finish!