The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | UCI | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | GANNA Filippo INEOS Grenadiers | INEOS Grenadiers | 10 | 5:40:40 | |
2 | 2 | - | EVENEPOEL Remco Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 0:11 0:11 | ||
3 | 3 | - | POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 0:17 0:17 | ||
4 | 4 | - | ASGREEN Kasper Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 0:24 0:24 | ||
5 | 5 | - | DOWSETT Alex Israel - Premier Tech | Israel - Premier Tech | 0:25 0:25 | ||
6 | 6 | - | ARENSMAN Thymen Team DSM | Team DSM | 0:28 0:28 | ||
7 | 7 | - | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | 0:32 0:32 | ||
8 | 8 | - | VAN EMDEN Jos Jumbo-Visma | Jumbo-Visma | 0:33 0:33 | ||
9 | 10 | ▲1 | SOBRERO Matteo Team BikeExchange - Jayco | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 0:39 0:39 | ||
10 | 11 | ▲1 | CRADDOCK Lawson Team BikeExchange - Jayco | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | ,, 0:39 | ||
11 | 12 | ▲1 | THOMAS Benjamin Cofidis | Cofidis | 0:42 0:42 | ||
12 | 13 | ▲1 | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Qazaqstan Team | Astana Qazaqstan Team | ,, 0:42 | ||
13 | 14 | ▲1 | GEOGHEGAN HART Tao INEOS Grenadiers | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 0:42 | ||
14 | 15 | ▲1 | AFFINI Edoardo Jumbo-Visma | Jumbo-Visma | 0:44 0:44 | ||
15 | 16 | ▲1 | OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 0:44 | ||
16 | 17 | ▲1 | GUERNALEC Thibault Team Arkéa Samsic | Team Arkéa Samsic | 0:45 0:45 | ||
17 | 18 | ▲1 | SOLER Marc UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 0:47 0:47 | ||
18 | 19 | ▲1 | ČERNÝ Josef Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | ,, 0:47 | ||
19 | 20 | ▲1 | CARAPAZ Richard INEOS Grenadiers | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 0:47 | ||
20 | 21 | ▲1 | BOARO Manuele Astana Qazaqstan Team | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 0:48 0:48 | ||
21 | 22 | ▲1 | MAS Lluís Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 0:49 0:49 | ||
22 | 23 | ▲1 | BODNAR Maciej TotalEnergies | TotalEnergies | 0:51 0:51 | ||
23 | 24 | ▲1 | MATTHEWS Michael Team BikeExchange - Jayco | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | ,, 0:51 | ||
24 | 25 | ▲1 | PORTE Richie INEOS Grenadiers | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 0:51 | ||
25 | 26 | ▲1 | CORT Magnus EF Education - EasyPost | EF Education - EasyPost | 0:53 0:53 | ||
26 | 27 | ▲1 | VINGEGAARD Jonas Jumbo-Visma | Jumbo-Visma | ,, 0:53 | ||
27 | 28 | ▲1 | SÜTTERLIN Jasha Bahrain - Victorious | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, 0:53 | ||
28 | 29 | ▲1 | VALGREN Michael EF Education - EasyPost | EF Education - EasyPost | 0:54 0:54 | ||
29 | 30 | ▲1 | BALLERINI Davide Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 0:55 0:55 | ||
30 | 31 | ▲1 | DÉMARE Arnaud Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | 0:57 0:57 | ||
31 | 32 | ▲1 | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 0:58 0:58 | ||
32 | 33 | ▲1 | BRÄNDLE Matthias Israel - Premier Tech | Israel - Premier Tech | ,, 0:58 | ||
33 | 34 | ▲1 | TRATNIK Jan Bahrain - Victorious | Bahrain - Victorious | 0:59 0:59 | ||
34 | 35 | ▲1 | JUNGELS Bob AG2R Citroën Team | AG2R Citroën Team | 1:00 1:00 | ||
35 | 36 | ▲1 | EDMONDSON Alex Team BikeExchange - Jayco | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 1:01 1:01 | ||
36 | 38 | ▲2 | PADUN Mark EF Education - EasyPost | EF Education - EasyPost | 1:02 1:02 | ||
37 | 39 | ▲2 | PEREZ Anthony Cofidis | Cofidis | ,, 1:02 | ||
38 | 40 | ▲2 | FUGLSANG Jakob Israel - Premier Tech | Israel - Premier Tech | ,, 1:02 | ||
39 | 49 | ▲10 | GROVES Kaden Team BikeExchange - Jayco | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | ,, 1:02 | ||
40 | 41 | ▲1 | FERRON Valentin TotalEnergies | TotalEnergies | 1:03 1:03 | ||
41 | 42 | ▲1 | KELDERMAN Wilco BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 1:03 | ||
42 | 43 | ▲1 | URÁN Rigoberto EF Education - EasyPost | EF Education - EasyPost | ,, 1:03 | ||
43 | 45 | ▲2 | VELASCO Simone Astana Qazaqstan Team | Astana Qazaqstan Team | ,, 1:03 | ||
44 | 46 | ▲2 | SIMMONS Quinn Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 1:05 1:05 | ||
45 | 47 | ▲2 | HINDLEY Jai BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 1:05 | ||
46 | 48 | ▲2 | THEUNS Edward Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 1:06 1:06 | ||
47 | 50 | ▲3 | BOUET Maxime Team Arkéa Samsic | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 1:06 | ||
48 | 51 | ▲3 | BYSTRØM Sven Erik Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, 1:06 | ||
49 | 52 | ▲3 | CARUSO Damiano Bahrain - Victorious | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, 1:06 | ||
50 | 53 | ▲3 | BOUCHARD Geoffrey AG2R Citroën Team | AG2R Citroën Team | 1:07 1:07 | ||
51 | 54 | ▲3 | CATALDO Dario Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 1:07 | ||
52 | 55 | ▲3 | RIOU Alan Team Arkéa Samsic | Team Arkéa Samsic | 1:08 1:08 | ||
53 | 56 | ▲3 | OLDANI Stefano Alpecin - Fenix | Alpecin - Fenix | ,, 1:08 | ||
54 | 57 | ▲3 | MEURISSE Xandro Alpecin - Fenix | Alpecin - Fenix | 1:10 1:10 | ||
55 | 58 | ▲3 | MAS Enric Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 1:10 | ||
56 | 59 | ▲3 | RUSSO Clément Team Arkéa Samsic | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 1:10 | ||
57 | 60 | ▲3 | BILBAO Pello Bahrain - Victorious | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, 1:10 | ||
58 | 61 | ▲3 | KLUGE Roger Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 1:11 1:11 | ||
59 | 62 | ▲3 | CAICEDO Jonathan Klever EF Education - EasyPost | EF Education - EasyPost | ,, 1:11 | ||
60 | 63 | ▲3 | MOSCON Gianni Astana Qazaqstan Team | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 1:12 1:12 | ||
61 | 64 | ▲3 | CONSONNI Simone Cofidis | Cofidis | 1:13 1:13 | ||
62 | 65 | ▲3 | FABBRO Matteo BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 1:13 | ||
63 | 66 | ▲3 | TEJADA Harold Astana Qazaqstan Team | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 1:14 1:14 | ||
64 | 67 | ▲3 | STANNARD Robert Alpecin - Fenix | Alpecin - Fenix | ,, 1:14 | ||
65 | 68 | ▲3 | SCULLY Tom EF Education - EasyPost | EF Education - EasyPost | 1:15 1:15 | ||
66 | 69 | ▲3 | GRMAY Tsgabu Team BikeExchange - Jayco | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 1:16 1:16 | ||
67 | 70 | ▲3 | POZZOVIVO Domenico Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, 1:16 | ||
68 | 71 | ▲3 | HAMILTON Chris Team DSM | Team DSM | ,, 1:16 | ||
69 | 72 | ▲3 | KRISTOFF Alexander Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, 1:16 | ||
70 | 73 | ▲3 | VENDRAME Andrea AG2R Citroën Team | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 1:16 | ||
71 | 74 | ▲3 | ARNDT Nikias Team DSM | Team DSM | 1:17 1:17 | ||
72 | 75 | ▲3 | MARTINELLI Davide Astana Qazaqstan Team | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 1:18 1:18 | ||
73 | 76 | ▲3 | CALMEJANE Lilian AG2R Citroën Team | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 1:18 | ||
74 | 77 | ▲3 | ROTA Lorenzo Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 1:19 1:19 | ||
75 | 78 | ▲3 | GUERREIRO Ruben EF Education - EasyPost | EF Education - EasyPost | ,, 1:19 | ||
76 | 79 | ▲3 | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 1:20 1:20 | ||
77 | 80 | ▲3 | PETIT Adrien Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, 1:20 | ||
78 | 81 | ▲3 | ARANBURU Alex Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 1:21 1:21 | ||
79 | 83 | ▲4 | CICCONE Giulio Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 1:22 1:22 | ||
80 | 107 | ▲27 | MERLIER Tim Alpecin - Fenix | Alpecin - Fenix | ,, 1:22 | ||
81 | 84 | ▲3 | MAESTRI Mirco EOLO-Kometa | EOLO-Kometa | ,, 1:22 | ||
82 | 85 | ▲3 | LANDA Mikel Bahrain - Victorious | Bahrain - Victorious | 1:23 1:23 | ||
83 | 86 | ▲3 | NEILANDS Krists Israel - Premier Tech | Israel - Premier Tech | ,, 1:23 | ||
84 | 87 | ▲3 | SAGAN Peter TotalEnergies | TotalEnergies | ,, 1:23 | ||
85 | 88 | ▲3 | DAINESE Alberto Team DSM | Team DSM | ,, 1:23 | ||
86 | 89 | ▲3 | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald TotalEnergies | TotalEnergies | ,, 1:23 | ||
87 | 90 | ▲3 | KONOVALOVAS Ignatas Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | 1:24 1:24 | ||
88 | 91 | ▲3 | PINOT Thibaut Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | 1:25 1:25 | ||
89 | 92 | ▲3 | VAN GILS Maxim Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | ,, 1:25 | ||
90 | 93 | ▲3 | NIEUWENHUIS Joris Team DSM | Team DSM | ,, 1:25 | ||
91 | 94 | ▲3 | COSNEFROY Benoît AG2R Citroën Team | AG2R Citroën Team | 1:26 1:26 | ||
92 | 95 | ▲3 | VIVIANI Elia INEOS Grenadiers | INEOS Grenadiers | 1:27 1:27 | ||
93 | 96 | ▲3 | VAN AVERMAET Greg AG2R Citroën Team | AG2R Citroën Team | 1:29 1:29 | ||
94 | 97 | ▲3 | HAUSSLER Heinrich Bahrain - Victorious | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, 1:29 | ||
95 | 98 | ▲3 | RODRÍGUEZ Cristián TotalEnergies | TotalEnergies | ,, 1:29 | ||
96 | 99 | ▲3 | FORMOLO Davide UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 1:30 1:30 | ||
97 | 100 | ▲3 | BARDET Romain Team DSM | Team DSM | ,, 1:30 | ||
98 | 101 | ▲3 | CAVENDISH Mark Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | ,, 1:30 | ||
99 | 102 | ▲3 | ALBANESE Vincenzo EOLO-Kometa | EOLO-Kometa | ,, 1:30 | ||
100 | 103 | ▲3 | SCHÄR Michael AG2R Citroën Team | AG2R Citroën Team | 1:31 1:31 | ||
101 | 104 | ▲3 | KUSS Sepp Jumbo-Visma | Jumbo-Visma | ,, 1:31 | ||
102 | 105 | ▲3 | ACKERMANN Pascal UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 1:32 1:32 | ||
103 | 106 | ▲3 | MAJKA Rafał UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 1:32 | ||
104 | 108 | ▲4 | OSS Daniel TotalEnergies | TotalEnergies | ,, 1:32 | ||
105 | 109 | ▲4 | BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:33 1:33 | ||
106 | 110 | ▲4 | BOUWMAN Koen Jumbo-Visma | Jumbo-Visma | 1:34 1:34 | ||
107 | 111 | ▲4 | SWIFT Ben INEOS Grenadiers | INEOS Grenadiers | 1:35 1:35 | ||
108 | 112 | ▲4 | NORSGAARD Mathias Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 1:36 1:36 | ||
109 | 113 | ▲4 | DUCHESNE Antoine Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | 1:37 1:37 | ||
110 | 114 | ▲4 | GUARNIERI Jacopo Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 1:37 | ||
111 | 115 | ▲4 | PASQUALON Andrea Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 1:38 1:38 | ||
112 | 116 | ▲4 | LAFAY Victor Cofidis | Cofidis | ,, 1:38 | ||
113 | 37 | ▼76 | IMPEY Daryl Israel - Premier Tech | Israel - Premier Tech | 1:39 1:39 | ||
114 | 117 | ▲3 | MOSCHETTI Matteo Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 1:39 | ||
115 | 118 | ▲3 | HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 1:40 1:40 | ||
116 | 119 | ▲3 | VILLELLA Davide Cofidis | Cofidis | 1:41 1:41 | ||
117 | 120 | ▲3 | BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:42 1:42 | ||
118 | 121 | ▲3 | FORTUNATO Lorenzo EOLO-Kometa | EOLO-Kometa | ,, 1:42 | ||
119 | 122 | ▲3 | MCLAY Daniel Team Arkéa Samsic | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 1:42 | ||
120 | 123 | ▲3 | TUSVELD Martijn Team DSM | Team DSM | 1:43 1:43 | ||
121 | 124 | ▲3 | GOGL Michael Alpecin - Fenix | Alpecin - Fenix | 1:45 1:45 | ||
122 | 125 | ▲3 | SINKELDAM Ramon Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | 1:46 1:46 | ||
123 | 126 | ▲3 | SIMON Julien TotalEnergies | TotalEnergies | ,, 1:46 | ||
124 | 127 | ▲3 | BASSO Leonardo Astana Qazaqstan Team | Astana Qazaqstan Team | ,, 1:46 | ||
125 | 128 | ▲3 | VAN DER SANDE Tosh Jumbo-Visma | Jumbo-Visma | 1:47 1:47 | ||
126 | 129 | ▲3 | MEEUS Jordi BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 1:47 | ||
127 | 130 | ▲3 | TONELLI Alessandro Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | ,, 1:47 | ||
128 | 131 | ▲3 | ZABEL Rick Israel - Premier Tech | Israel - Premier Tech | 1:49 1:49 | ||
129 | 132 | ▲3 | NARVÁEZ Jhonatan INEOS Grenadiers | INEOS Grenadiers | 1:50 1:50 | ||
130 | 133 | ▲3 | KONYCHEV Alexander Team BikeExchange - Jayco | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | ,, 1:50 | ||
131 | 140 | ▲9 | KOOIJ Olav Jumbo-Visma | Jumbo-Visma | 1:51 1:51 | ||
132 | 136 | ▲4 | ARCAS Jorge Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 1:54 1:54 | ||
133 | 137 | ▲4 | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 1:55 1:55 | ||
134 | 138 | ▲4 | RASTELLI Luca Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 1:56 1:56 | ||
135 | 139 | ▲4 | HALLER Marco BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:57 1:57 | ||
136 | 141 | ▲5 | ROSA Diego EOLO-Kometa | EOLO-Kometa | 1:58 1:58 | ||
137 | 142 | ▲5 | BOUHANNI Nacer Team Arkéa Samsic | Team Arkéa Samsic | 2:00 2:00 | ||
138 | 143 | ▲5 | BAUHAUS Phil Bahrain - Victorious | Bahrain - Victorious | 2:01 2:01 | ||
139 | 144 | ▲5 | NIZZOLO Giacomo Israel - Premier Tech | Israel - Premier Tech | 2:03 2:03 | ||
140 | 145 | ▲5 | CIMOLAI Davide Cofidis | Cofidis | 2:05 2:05 | ||
141 | 147 | ▲6 | RICHEZE Maximiliano UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 2:06 2:06 | ||
142 | 146 | ▲4 | BARGUIL Warren Team Arkéa Samsic | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 2:06 | ||
143 | 148 | ▲5 | PLANCKAERT Edward Alpecin - Fenix | Alpecin - Fenix | 2:07 2:07 | ||
144 | 149 | ▲5 | LONARDI Giovanni EOLO-Kometa | EOLO-Kometa | 2:08 2:08 | ||
145 | 150 | ▲5 | GAVAZZI Francesco EOLO-Kometa | EOLO-Kometa | 2:10 2:10 | ||
146 | 151 | ▲5 | SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 2:15 2:15 | ||
147 | 152 | ▲5 | VERMEERSCH Gianni Alpecin - Fenix | Alpecin - Fenix | 2:18 2:18 | ||
148 | 154 | ▲6 | FIORELLI Filippo Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 2:20 2:20 | ||
149 | 156 | ▲7 | ZARDINI Edoardo Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | ,, 2:20 | ||
150 | 157 | ▲7 | RESTREPO Jhonatan Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 2:21 2:21 | ||
151 | 9 | ▼142 | BJERG Mikkel UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 2:23 2:23 | ||
152 | 159 | ▲7 | SCHWARZMANN Michael Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | ,, 2:23 | ||
153 | 161 | ▲8 | MODOLO Sacha Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 2:28 2:28 | ||
154 | 162 | ▲8 | TESFATSION Natnael Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 2:30 2:30 | ||
155 | 163 | ▲8 | BAIS Mattia Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 2:35 2:35 | ||
156 | 164 | ▲8 | RUBIO Einer Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 2:36 2:36 | ||
157 | 165 | ▲8 | CEPEDA Jefferson Alexander Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 2:37 2:37 | ||
158 | 44 | ▼114 | SWEENY Harry Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 2:47 2:47 | ||
159 | 167 | ▲8 | EWAN Caleb Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 2:51 2:51 | ||
160 | 135 | ▼25 | BAIS Davide EOLO-Kometa | EOLO-Kometa | 2:53 2:53 | ||
161 | 134 | ▼27 | VAN DER HOORN Taco Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 3:53 3:53 | ||
162 | 82 | ▼80 | SKUJIŅŠ Toms Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 4:44 4:44 | ||
163 | 155 | ▼8 | MARENGO Umberto Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 5:32 5:32 | ||
164 | 153 | ▼11 | SELIG Rüdiger Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 13:26 13:26 | ||
165 | 158 | ▼7 | GABBURO Davide Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 13:28 13:28 | ||
166 | 166 | - | CAÑAVERAL Johnatan Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 13:47 13:47 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:08 March 2022
- Start time:11:50
- Avg. speed winner:40.383 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:219 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:70
- Vert. meters:2144
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature: