2022
2024
«
»
2023»58th

Tirreno-Adriatico

(2.UWT)
2023»Stage 1 (ITT)»Lido di CamaioreLido di Camaiore(11.5km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkGCTimelagBIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTimeAvg
11+0:00103
TT
GANNA Filippo INEOS Grenadiers
26INEOS Grenadiers60500:12:2855.348
22+0:2845
Climber
KÄMNA Lennard BORA - hansgrohe
26BORA - hansgrohe40300:28
0:28
53.351
33+0:31107
TT
SHEFFIELD Magnus INEOS Grenadiers
20INEOS Grenadiers30180:31
0:31
53.145
44+0:33203
TT
HEPBURN Michael Team Jayco AlUla
31Team Jayco AlUla25130:33
0:33
53.009
55+0:34246
Climber
MCNULTY Brandon UAE Team Emirates
24UAE Team Emirates20100:34
0:34
52.941
66+0:39101
Climber
ARENSMAN Thymen INEOS Grenadiers
23INEOS Grenadiers1570:39
0:39
52.605
77+0:41245
Climber
ALMEIDA João UAE Team Emirates
24UAE Team Emirates1040:41
0:41
52.471
88+0:41191
GC
23Team DSM83,,
0:41
52.471
99+0:47166
GC
PEDERSEN Casper Soudal - Quick Step
26Soudal - Quick Step520:47
0:47
52.075
1010+0:48134
Climber
KELDERMAN Wilco Jumbo-Visma
31Jumbo-Visma210:48
0:48
52.01
1111+0:4821
Climber
LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Qazaqstan Team
30Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
0:48
52.01
1212+0:49131
Climber
ROGLIČ Primož Jumbo-Visma
33Jumbo-Visma0:49
0:49
51.945
1313+0:49145
TT
OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team
34Movistar Team,,
0:49
51.945
1414+0:501
Classic
VAN DER POEL Mathieu Alpecin - Deceuninck
28Alpecin - Deceuninck0:50
0:50
51.88
1515+0:5047
Climber
VLASOV Aleksandr BORA - hansgrohe
26BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:50
51.88
1616+0:5141
Climber
HINDLEY Jai BORA - hansgrohe
26BORA - hansgrohe0:51
0:51
51.815
1717+0:5211
Climber
O'CONNOR Ben AG2R Citroën Team
27AG2R Citroën Team0:52
0:52
51.75
1818+0:52104
GC
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao INEOS Grenadiers
27INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:52
51.75
1919+0:5792
TT
ARMIRAIL Bruno Groupama - FDJ
28Groupama - FDJ0:57
0:57
51.429
2020+0:59221
Climber
CICCONE Giulio Trek - Segafredo
28Trek - Segafredo0:59
0:59
51.301
2121+1:0026
Sprint
SYRITSA Gleb Astana Qazaqstan Team
22Astana Qazaqstan Team1:00
1:00
51.238
2222+1:00206
Sprint
REINDERS Elmar Team Jayco AlUla
30Team Jayco AlUla,,
1:00
51.238
2323+1:00141
Climber
MAS Enric Movistar Team
28Movistar Team,,
1:00
51.238
2424+1:0132
Climber
ARNDT Nikias Bahrain - Victorious
31Bahrain - Victorious1:01
1:01
51.174
2525+1:02105
Climber
KWIATKOWSKI Michał INEOS Grenadiers
32INEOS Grenadiers1:02
1:02
51.111
2626+1:04197
Climber
VANHOUCKE Harm Team DSM
25Team DSM1:04
1:04
50.985
2727+1:05212
TT
BODNAR Maciej TotalEnergies
37TotalEnergies1:05
1:05
50.923
2828+1:07226
Classic
SKUJIŅŠ Toms Trek - Segafredo
31Trek - Segafredo1:07
1:07
50.798
2929+1:0763
Climber
CARTHY Hugh EF Education - EasyPost
28EF Education - EasyPost,,
1:07
50.798
3030+1:07112
Climber
BYSTRØM Sven Erik Intermarché - Circus - Wanty
31Intermarché - Circus - Wanty,,
1:07
50.798
3131+1:07123
Climber
GEE Derek Israel - Premier Tech
25Israel - Premier Tech,,
1:07
50.798
3232+1:08162
Climber
BAGIOLI Andrea Soudal - Quick Step
23Soudal - Quick Step1:08
1:08
50.735
3333+1:09195
Climber
STORK Florian Team DSM
25Team DSM1:09
1:09
50.673
3434+1:0943
Climber
DENZ Nico BORA - hansgrohe
29BORA - hansgrohe,,
1:09
50.673
3535+1:1091
Climber
PINOT Thibaut Groupama - FDJ
32Groupama - FDJ1:10
1:10
50.611
3636+1:1034
Climber
BUITRAGO Santiago Bahrain - Victorious
23Bahrain - Victorious,,
1:10
50.611
3737+1:10137
Classic
VAN BAARLE Dylan Jumbo-Visma
30Jumbo-Visma,,
1:10
50.611
3838+1:1136
TT
MIHOLJEVIĆ Fran Bahrain - Victorious
20Bahrain - Victorious1:11
1:11
50.549
3939+1:11194
Classic
MAYRHOFER Marius Team DSM
22Team DSM,,
1:11
50.549
4040+1:11142
Climber
ARANBURU Alex Movistar Team
27Movistar Team,,
1:11
50.549
4141+1:12214
Climber
CRAS Steff TotalEnergies
27TotalEnergies1:12
1:12
50.488
4242+1:1335
Climber
CARUSO Damiano Bahrain - Victorious
35Bahrain - Victorious1:13
1:13
50.426
4343+1:13161
Climber
ALAPHILIPPE Julian Soudal - Quick Step
30Soudal - Quick Step,,
1:13
50.426
4444+1:13231
Climber
REICHENBACH Sébastien Tudor Pro Cycling Team
33Tudor Pro Cycling Team,,
1:13
50.426
4545+1:14136
Classic
VAN AERT Wout Jumbo-Visma
28Jumbo-Visma1:14
1:14
50.365
4646+1:14164
GC
DEVENYNS Dries Soudal - Quick Step
39Soudal - Quick Step,,
1:14
50.365
4747+1:14132
Classic
BENOOT Tiesj Jumbo-Visma
28Jumbo-Visma,,
1:14
50.365
4848+1:1555
Climber
PEREZ Anthony Cofidis
31Cofidis1:15
1:15
50.304
4949+1:15202
Climber
DE MARCHI Alessandro Team Jayco AlUla
36Team Jayco AlUla,,
1:15
50.304
5050+1:1531
Climber
LANDA Mikel Bahrain - Victorious
33Bahrain - Victorious,,
1:15
50.304
5151+1:16232
TT
BOHLI Tom Tudor Pro Cycling Team
29Tudor Pro Cycling Team1:16
1:16
50.243
5252+1:17234
TT
KLUCKERS Arthur Tudor Pro Cycling Team
22Tudor Pro Cycling Team1:17
1:17
50.182
5353+1:174
Classic
RIESEBEEK Oscar Alpecin - Deceuninck
30Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
1:17
50.182
5454+1:18244
Climber
FORMOLO Davide UAE Team Emirates
30UAE Team Emirates1:18
1:18
50.121
5555+1:18241
Climber
YATES Adam UAE Team Emirates
30UAE Team Emirates,,
1:18
50.121
5656+1:1862
GC
AMADOR Andrey EF Education - EasyPost
36EF Education - EasyPost,,
1:18
50.121
5757+1:18146
Sprint
TORRES Albert Movistar Team
32Movistar Team,,
1:18
50.121
5858+1:1995
Classic
MADOUAS Valentin Groupama - FDJ
26Groupama - FDJ1:19
1:19
50.06
5960+1:19215
Classic
FERRON Valentin TotalEnergies
25TotalEnergies,,
1:19
50.06
6059+1:19114
Climber
ROTA Lorenzo Intermarché - Circus - Wanty
27Intermarché - Circus - Wanty,,
1:19
50.06
6161+1:2074
TT
FETTER Erik EOLO-Kometa
22EOLO-Kometa1:20
1:20
50
6262+1:2113
Climber
GALL Felix AG2R Citroën Team
25AG2R Citroën Team1:21
1:21
49.94
6363+1:21115
Classic
TEUNISSEN Mike Intermarché - Circus - Wanty
30Intermarché - Circus - Wanty,,
1:21
49.94
6464+1:22156
GC
HOWSON Damien Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
30Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team1:22
1:22
49.88
6565+1:2257
Classic
ZINGLE Axel Cofidis
24Cofidis,,
1:22
49.88
6666+1:23153
TT
BAUER Jack Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
37Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team1:23
1:23
49.819
6767+1:23102
GC
DE PLUS Laurens INEOS Grenadiers
27INEOS Grenadiers,,
1:23
49.819
6868+1:24163
Classic
BALLERINI Davide Soudal - Quick Step
28Soudal - Quick Step1:24
1:24
49.76
6969+1:2454
Climber
LAFAY Victor Cofidis
27Cofidis,,
1:24
49.76
7070+1:26225
Climber
SIMMONS Quinn Trek - Segafredo
21Trek - Segafredo1:26
1:26
49.64
7171+1:26106
Climber
PIDCOCK Thomas INEOS Grenadiers
23INEOS Grenadiers,,
1:26
49.64
7272+1:2722
Climber
BATTISTELLA Samuele Astana Qazaqstan Team
24Astana Qazaqstan Team1:27
1:27
49.581
7373+1:28173
Classic
GRONDIN Donavan Team Arkéa Samsic
22Team Arkéa Samsic1:28
1:28
49.522
7474+1:2896
Climber
PACHER Quentin Groupama - FDJ
31Groupama - FDJ,,
1:28
49.522
7575+1:2925
Classic
FEDOROV Yevgeniy Astana Qazaqstan Team
23Astana Qazaqstan Team1:29
1:29
49.462
7676+1:30205
Sprint
MEZGEC Luka Team Jayco AlUla
34Team Jayco AlUla1:30
1:30
49.403
7777+1:30196
Climber
22Team DSM,,
1:30
49.403
7878+1:3016
Classic
VAN AVERMAET Greg AG2R Citroën Team
37AG2R Citroën Team,,
1:30
49.403
7979+1:30167
Sprint
VAN LERBERGHE Bert Soudal - Quick Step
30Soudal - Quick Step,,
1:30
49.403
8080+1:3166
Climber
QUINN Sean EF Education - EasyPost
22EF Education - EasyPost1:31
1:31
49.344
8181+1:3156
GC
ROCHAS Rémy Cofidis
26Cofidis,,
1:31
49.344
8282+1:32223
Climber
GHEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel Trek - Segafredo
28Trek - Segafredo1:32
1:32
49.286
8383+1:3264
Climber
HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich EF Education - EasyPost
26EF Education - EasyPost,,
1:32
49.286
8484+1:33227
Sprint
THEUNS Edward Trek - Segafredo
31Trek - Segafredo1:33
1:33
49.227
8585+1:34177
Classic
RUSSO Clément Team Arkéa Samsic
28Team Arkéa Samsic1:34
1:34
49.169
8686+1:34222
Climber
CATALDO Dario Trek - Segafredo
37Trek - Segafredo,,
1:34
49.169
8787+1:343
Sprint
PHILIPSEN Jasper Alpecin - Deceuninck
25Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
1:34
49.169
8888+1:34204
Climber
MAAS Jan Team Jayco AlUla
27Team Jayco AlUla,,
1:34
49.169
8989+1:3514
Climber
PETERS Nans AG2R Citroën Team
28AG2R Citroën Team1:35
1:35
49.11
9090+1:35157
Sprint
MOSCHETTI Matteo Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
26Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team,,
1:35
49.11
9191+1:3667
Sprint
VAN DEN BERG Julius EF Education - EasyPost
26EF Education - EasyPost1:36
1:36
49.052
9292+1:36175
Classic
PICHON Laurent Team Arkéa Samsic
36Team Arkéa Samsic,,
1:36
49.052
9393+1:37111
Classic
GIRMAY Biniam Intermarché - Circus - Wanty
22Intermarché - Circus - Wanty1:37
1:37
48.994
9494+1:37237
GC
VOISARD Yannis Tudor Pro Cycling Team
24Tudor Pro Cycling Team,,
1:37
48.994
9595+1:38236
Climber
THALMANN Roland Tudor Pro Cycling Team
29Tudor Pro Cycling Team1:38
1:38
48.936
9696+1:385
Sprint
SINKELDAM Ramon Alpecin - Deceuninck
34Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
1:38
48.936
9797+1:3961
Climber
CAICEDO Jonathan Klever EF Education - EasyPost
29EF Education - EasyPost1:39
1:39
48.878
9898+1:4153
Classic
CONSONNI Simone Cofidis
28Cofidis1:41
1:41
48.763
9999+1:427
Classic
VERMEERSCH Gianni Alpecin - Deceuninck
30Alpecin - Deceuninck1:42
1:42
48.706
100100+1:42224
GC
HOELGAARD Markus Trek - Segafredo
28Trek - Segafredo,,
1:42
48.706
101101+1:4381
Climber
TONELLI Alessandro Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
30Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè1:43
1:43
48.649
102102+1:43242
GC
BENNETT George UAE Team Emirates
32UAE Team Emirates,,
1:43
48.649
103103+1:43181
Climber
CONTI Valerio Team Corratec
29Team Corratec,,
1:43
48.649
104104+1:4476
Sprint
MAESTRI Mirco EOLO-Kometa
31EOLO-Kometa1:44
1:44
48.592
105105+1:44211
Sprint
SAGAN Peter TotalEnergies
33TotalEnergies,,
1:44
48.592
106106+1:44192
Sprint
DAINESE Alberto Team DSM
24Team DSM,,
1:44
48.592
107107+1:45125
Classic
NEILANDS Krists Israel - Premier Tech
28Israel - Premier Tech1:45
1:45
48.535
108108+1:45135
Climber
VALTER Attila Jumbo-Visma
24Jumbo-Visma,,
1:45
48.535
109109+1:46133
Climber
BOUWMAN Koen Jumbo-Visma
29Jumbo-Visma1:46
1:46
48.478
110110+1:4694
Classic
LIENHARD Fabian Groupama - FDJ
29Groupama - FDJ,,
1:46
48.478
111111+1:4693
Classic
LE GAC Olivier Groupama - FDJ
29Groupama - FDJ,,
1:46
48.478
112112+1:4773
Climber
BAIS Mattia EOLO-Kometa
26EOLO-Kometa1:47
1:47
48.421
113113+1:4846
Classic
MEEUS Jordi BORA - hansgrohe
24BORA - hansgrohe1:48
1:48
48.364
114114+1:48147
GC
VERONA Carlos Movistar Team
30Movistar Team,,
1:48
48.364
115115+1:496
Climber
STANNARD Robert Alpecin - Deceuninck
24Alpecin - Deceuninck1:49
1:49
48.308
116116+1:4915
GC
SCHÄR Michael AG2R Citroën Team
36AG2R Citroën Team,,
1:49
48.308
117117+1:4937
Classic
PASQUALON Andrea Bahrain - Victorious
35Bahrain - Victorious,,
1:49
48.308
118118+1:50116
Classic
VLIEGEN Loïc Intermarché - Circus - Wanty
29Intermarché - Circus - Wanty1:50
1:50
48.252
119119+1:50117
Climber
ZIMMERMANN Georg Intermarché - Circus - Wanty
25Intermarché - Circus - Wanty,,
1:50
48.252
120120+1:5097
Climber
STEWART Jake Groupama - FDJ
23Groupama - FDJ,,
1:50
48.252
121121+1:512
Classic
GOGL Michael Alpecin - Deceuninck
29Alpecin - Deceuninck1:51
1:51
48.196
122122+1:51217
Classic
SIMON Julien TotalEnergies
37TotalEnergies,,
1:51
48.196
123123+1:51193
Classic
24Team DSM,,
1:51
48.196
124124+1:5183
Climber
LUCCA Riccardo Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
26Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè,,
1:51
48.196
125125+1:5177
GC
RIVI Samuele EOLO-Kometa
24EOLO-Kometa,,
1:51
48.196
126126+1:51216
Classic
OSS Daniel TotalEnergies
36TotalEnergies,,
1:51
48.196
127127+1:52243
Climber
COVI Alessandro UAE Team Emirates
24UAE Team Emirates1:52
1:52
48.14
128128+1:53207
Classic
ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Team Jayco AlUla
37Team Jayco AlUla1:53
1:53
48.084
129129+1:54154
Climber
CONCA Filippo Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
24Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team1:54
1:54
48.028
130130+1:5523
Sprint
CAVENDISH Mark Astana Qazaqstan Team
37Astana Qazaqstan Team1:55
1:55
47.972
131131+1:56124
TT
GOLDSTEIN Omer Israel - Premier Tech
26Israel - Premier Tech1:56
1:56
47.917
132132+1:56201
Sprint
GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team Jayco AlUla
29Team Jayco AlUla,,
1:56
47.917
133133+1:56174
Climber
GUGLIELMI Simon Team Arkéa Samsic
25Team Arkéa Samsic,,
1:56
47.917
134134+1:56176
GC
RODRÍGUEZ Cristián Team Arkéa Samsic
28Team Arkéa Samsic,,
1:56
47.917
135135+1:5787
Classic
ZOCCARATO Samuele Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
25Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè1:57
1:57
47.861
136136+1:57233
Classic
ERIKSSON Lucas Tudor Pro Cycling Team
26Tudor Pro Cycling Team,,
1:57
47.861
137137+1:57235
GC
PELLAUD Simon Tudor Pro Cycling Team
30Tudor Pro Cycling Team,,
1:57
47.861
138138+1:59213
Climber
BURGAUDEAU Mathieu TotalEnergies
24TotalEnergies1:59
1:59
47.751
139139+2:00121
Climber
WOODS Michael Israel - Premier Tech
36Israel - Premier Tech2:00
2:00
47.696
140140+2:01143
GC
ARCAS Jorge Movistar Team
30Movistar Team2:01
2:01
47.641
141141+2:0242
GC
BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - hansgrohe
35BORA - hansgrohe2:02
2:02
47.586
142142+2:0233
Sprint
BAUHAUS Phil Bahrain - Victorious
28Bahrain - Victorious,,
2:02
47.586
143143+2:02144
Sprint
GAVIRIA Fernando Movistar Team
28Movistar Team,,
2:02
47.586
144144+2:0324
GC
DOMBROWSKI Joe Astana Qazaqstan Team
31Astana Qazaqstan Team2:03
2:03
47.532
145145+2:0465
Classic
KEUKELEIRE Jens EF Education - EasyPost
34EF Education - EasyPost2:04
2:04
47.477
146146+2:07171
Climber
BARGUIL Warren Team Arkéa Samsic
31Team Arkéa Samsic2:07
2:07
47.314
147147+2:0944
Classic
GAMPER Patrick BORA - hansgrohe
26BORA - hansgrohe2:09
2:09
47.206
148148+2:0912
Classic
COSNEFROY Benoît AG2R Citroën Team
27AG2R Citroën Team,,
2:09
47.206
149149+2:0951
Climber
29Cofidis,,
2:09
47.206
150150+2:1152
Sprint
CIMOLAI Davide Cofidis
33Cofidis2:11
2:11
47.099
151151+2:12155
GC
DONOVAN Mark Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
23Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team2:12
2:12
47.045
152152+2:12127
TT
WÜRTZ SCHMIDT Mads Israel - Premier Tech
28Israel - Premier Tech,,
2:12
47.045
153153+2:13184
Classic
KONYCHEV Alexander Team Corratec
24Team Corratec2:13
2:13
46.992
154154+2:14113
Sprint
BONIFAZIO Niccolò Intermarché - Circus - Wanty
29Intermarché - Circus - Wanty2:14
2:14
46.939
155155+2:14151
Climber
BRAMBILLA Gianluca Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
35Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team,,
2:14
46.939
156156+2:15247
Sprint
MOLANO Juan Sebastián UAE Team Emirates
28UAE Team Emirates2:15
2:15
46.886
157157+2:1627
Classic
BASSO Leonardo Astana Qazaqstan Team
29Astana Qazaqstan Team2:16
2:16
46.833
158158+2:1817
Climber
PARET-PEINTRE Valentin AG2R Citroën Team
22AG2R Citroën Team2:18
2:18
46.727
159159+2:1972
Climber
BAIS Davide EOLO-Kometa
24EOLO-Kometa2:19
2:19
46.674
160160+2:2171
GC
FORTUNATO Lorenzo EOLO-Kometa
26EOLO-Kometa2:21
2:21
46.569
161161+2:22126
Sprint
NIZZOLO Giacomo Israel - Premier Tech
34Israel - Premier Tech2:22
2:22
46.517
162162+2:2286
Climber
TAROZZI Manuele Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
24Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè,,
2:22
46.517
163163+2:25182
Sprint
GANDIN Stefano Team Corratec
26Team Corratec2:25
2:25
46.361
164164+2:28172
Sprint
BOUHANNI Nacer Team Arkéa Samsic
32Team Arkéa Samsic2:28
2:28
46.205
165165+2:32152
Classic
ABREHA Negasi Haylu Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
22Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team2:32
2:32
46
166166+2:32186
Sprint
TIVANI German Nicolás Team Corratec
27Team Corratec,,
2:32
46
167167+2:36183
GC
IACCHI Alessandro Team Corratec
23Team Corratec2:36
2:36
45.796
168168+2:39185
GC
STÖCKLI Jan Team Corratec
24Team Corratec2:39
2:39
45.645
169169+2:4075
Classic
GAVAZZI Francesco EOLO-Kometa
38EOLO-Kometa2:40
2:40
45.595
170170+2:45165
Sprint
JAKOBSEN Fabio Soudal - Quick Step
26Soudal - Quick Step2:45
2:45
45.345
171171+2:5584
Classic
MAGLI Filippo Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
23Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè2:55
2:55
44.854
172172+2:5582
Sprint
COLNAGHI Luca Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
24Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè,,
2:55
44.854
173173+3:0385
Climber
SANTAROMITA Alessandro Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
23Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè3:03
3:03
44.468
OTL187
Sprint
VIVIANI Attilio Team Corratec
26Team Corratec4:45
4:45
40.077
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Timelimit 25%, or 15:35 (+3:07)
RnkBIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamUCITimeTime won/lost
1103
TT
GANNA Filippo INEOS Grenadiers
26INEOS Grenadiers100:12:28..
245
Climber
KÄMNA Lennard BORA - hansgrohe
26BORA - hansgrohe0:28
0:28
..
3107
TT
SHEFFIELD Magnus INEOS Grenadiers
20INEOS Grenadiers0:31
0:31
..
4203
TT
HEPBURN Michael Team Jayco AlUla
31Team Jayco AlUla0:33
0:33
..
5246
Climber
MCNULTY Brandon UAE Team Emirates
24UAE Team Emirates0:34
0:34
..
6101
Climber
ARENSMAN Thymen INEOS Grenadiers
23INEOS Grenadiers0:39
0:39
..
7245
Climber
ALMEIDA João UAE Team Emirates
24UAE Team Emirates0:41
0:41
..
8191
GC
23Team DSM,,
0:41
..
9166
GC
PEDERSEN Casper Soudal - Quick Step
26Soudal - Quick Step0:47
0:47
..
10134
Climber
KELDERMAN Wilco Jumbo-Visma
31Jumbo-Visma0:48
0:48
..
1121
Climber
LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Qazaqstan Team
30Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
0:48
..
12131
Climber
ROGLIČ Primož Jumbo-Visma
33Jumbo-Visma0:49
0:49
..
13145
TT
OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team
34Movistar Team,,
0:49
..
141
Classic
VAN DER POEL Mathieu Alpecin - Deceuninck
28Alpecin - Deceuninck0:50
0:50
..
1547
Climber
VLASOV Aleksandr BORA - hansgrohe
26BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:50
..
1641
Climber
HINDLEY Jai BORA - hansgrohe
26BORA - hansgrohe0:51
0:51
..
1711
Climber
O'CONNOR Ben AG2R Citroën Team
27AG2R Citroën Team0:52
0:52
..
18104
GC
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao INEOS Grenadiers
27INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:52
..
1992
TT
ARMIRAIL Bruno Groupama - FDJ
28Groupama - FDJ0:57
0:57
..
20221
Climber
CICCONE Giulio Trek - Segafredo
28Trek - Segafredo0:59
0:59
..
2126
Sprint
SYRITSA Gleb Astana Qazaqstan Team
22Astana Qazaqstan Team1:00
1:00
..
22206
Sprint
REINDERS Elmar Team Jayco AlUla
30Team Jayco AlUla,,
1:00
..
23141
Climber
MAS Enric Movistar Team
28Movistar Team,,
1:00
..
2432
Climber
ARNDT Nikias Bahrain - Victorious
31Bahrain - Victorious1:01
1:01
..
25105
Climber
KWIATKOWSKI Michał INEOS Grenadiers
32INEOS Grenadiers1:02
1:02
..
26197
Climber
VANHOUCKE Harm Team DSM
25Team DSM1:04
1:04
..
27212
TT
BODNAR Maciej TotalEnergies
37TotalEnergies1:05
1:05
..
28226
Classic
SKUJIŅŠ Toms Trek - Segafredo
31Trek - Segafredo1:07
1:07
..
2963
Climber
CARTHY Hugh EF Education - EasyPost
28EF Education - EasyPost,,
1:07
..
30112
Climber
BYSTRØM Sven Erik Intermarché - Circus - Wanty
31Intermarché - Circus - Wanty,,
1:07
..
31123
Climber
GEE Derek Israel - Premier Tech
25Israel - Premier Tech,,
1:07
..
32162
Climber
BAGIOLI Andrea Soudal - Quick Step
23Soudal - Quick Step1:08
1:08
..
33195
Climber
STORK Florian Team DSM
25Team DSM1:09
1:09
..
3443
Climber
DENZ Nico BORA - hansgrohe
29BORA - hansgrohe,,
1:09
..
3591
Climber
PINOT Thibaut Groupama - FDJ
32Groupama - FDJ1:10
1:10
..
3634
Climber
BUITRAGO Santiago Bahrain - Victorious
23Bahrain - Victorious,,
1:10
..
37137
Classic
VAN BAARLE Dylan Jumbo-Visma
30Jumbo-Visma,,
1:10
..
3836
TT
MIHOLJEVIĆ Fran Bahrain - Victorious
20Bahrain - Victorious1:11
1:11
..
39194
Classic
MAYRHOFER Marius Team DSM
22Team DSM,,
1:11
..
40142
Climber
ARANBURU Alex Movistar Team
27Movistar Team,,
1:11
..
41214
Climber
CRAS Steff TotalEnergies
27TotalEnergies1:12
1:12
..
4235
Climber
CARUSO Damiano Bahrain - Victorious
35Bahrain - Victorious1:13
1:13
..
43161
Climber
ALAPHILIPPE Julian Soudal - Quick Step
30Soudal - Quick Step,,
1:13
..
44231
Climber
REICHENBACH Sébastien Tudor Pro Cycling Team
33Tudor Pro Cycling Team,,
1:13
..
45136
Classic
VAN AERT Wout Jumbo-Visma
28Jumbo-Visma1:14
1:14
..
46164
GC
DEVENYNS Dries Soudal - Quick Step
39Soudal - Quick Step,,
1:14
..
47132
Classic
BENOOT Tiesj Jumbo-Visma
28Jumbo-Visma,,
1:14
..
4855
Climber
PEREZ Anthony Cofidis
31Cofidis1:15
1:15
..
49202
Climber
DE MARCHI Alessandro Team Jayco AlUla
36Team Jayco AlUla,,
1:15
..
5031
Climber
LANDA Mikel Bahrain - Victorious
33Bahrain - Victorious,,
1:15
..
51232
TT
BOHLI Tom Tudor Pro Cycling Team
29Tudor Pro Cycling Team1:16
1:16
..
52234
TT
KLUCKERS Arthur Tudor Pro Cycling Team
22Tudor Pro Cycling Team1:17
1:17
..
534
Classic
RIESEBEEK Oscar Alpecin - Deceuninck
30Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
1:17
..
54244
Climber
FORMOLO Davide UAE Team Emirates
30UAE Team Emirates1:18
1:18
..
55241
Climber
YATES Adam UAE Team Emirates
30UAE Team Emirates,,
1:18
..
5662
GC
AMADOR Andrey EF Education - EasyPost
36EF Education - EasyPost,,
1:18
..
57146
Sprint
TORRES Albert Movistar Team
32Movistar Team,,
1:18
..
5895
Classic
MADOUAS Valentin Groupama - FDJ
26Groupama - FDJ1:19
1:19
..
59114
Climber
ROTA Lorenzo Intermarché - Circus - Wanty
27Intermarché - Circus - Wanty,,
1:19
..
60215
Classic
FERRON Valentin TotalEnergies
25TotalEnergies,,
1:19
..
6174
TT
FETTER Erik EOLO-Kometa
22EOLO-Kometa1:20
1:20
..
6213
Climber
GALL Felix AG2R Citroën Team
25AG2R Citroën Team1:21
1:21
..
63115
Classic
TEUNISSEN Mike Intermarché - Circus - Wanty
30Intermarché - Circus - Wanty,,
1:21
..
64156
GC
HOWSON Damien Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
30Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team1:22
1:22
..
6557
Classic
ZINGLE Axel Cofidis
24Cofidis,,
1:22
..
66153
TT
BAUER Jack Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
37Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team1:23
1:23
..
67102
GC
DE PLUS Laurens INEOS Grenadiers
27INEOS Grenadiers,,
1:23
..
68163
Classic
BALLERINI Davide Soudal - Quick Step
28Soudal - Quick Step1:24
1:24
..
6954
Climber
LAFAY Victor Cofidis
27Cofidis,,
1:24
..
70225
Climber
SIMMONS Quinn Trek - Segafredo
21Trek - Segafredo1:26
1:26
..
71106
Climber
PIDCOCK Thomas INEOS Grenadiers
23INEOS Grenadiers,,
1:26
..
7222
Climber
BATTISTELLA Samuele Astana Qazaqstan Team
24Astana Qazaqstan Team1:27
1:27
..
73173
Classic
GRONDIN Donavan Team Arkéa Samsic
22Team Arkéa Samsic1:28
1:28
..
7496
Climber
PACHER Quentin Groupama - FDJ
31Groupama - FDJ,,
1:28
..
7525
Classic
FEDOROV Yevgeniy Astana Qazaqstan Team
23Astana Qazaqstan Team1:29
1:29
..
76205
Sprint
MEZGEC Luka Team Jayco AlUla
34Team Jayco AlUla1:30
1:30
..
77196
Climber
22Team DSM,,
1:30
..
7816
Classic
VAN AVERMAET Greg AG2R Citroën Team
37AG2R Citroën Team,,
1:30
..
79167
Sprint
VAN LERBERGHE Bert Soudal - Quick Step
30Soudal - Quick Step,,
1:30
..
8066
Climber
QUINN Sean EF Education - EasyPost
22EF Education - EasyPost1:31
1:31
..
8156
GC
ROCHAS Rémy Cofidis
26Cofidis,,
1:31
..
82223
Climber
GHEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel Trek - Segafredo
28Trek - Segafredo1:32
1:32
..
8364
Climber
HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich EF Education - EasyPost
26EF Education - EasyPost,,
1:32
..
84227
Sprint
THEUNS Edward Trek - Segafredo
31Trek - Segafredo1:33
1:33
..
85177
Classic
RUSSO Clément Team Arkéa Samsic
28Team Arkéa Samsic1:34
1:34
..
86222
Climber
CATALDO Dario Trek - Segafredo
37Trek - Segafredo,,
1:34
..
873
Sprint
PHILIPSEN Jasper Alpecin - Deceuninck
25Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
1:34
..
88204
Climber
MAAS Jan Team Jayco AlUla
27Team Jayco AlUla,,
1:34
..
8914
Climber
PETERS Nans AG2R Citroën Team
28AG2R Citroën Team1:35
1:35
..
90157
Sprint
MOSCHETTI Matteo Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
26Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team,,
1:35
..
9167
Sprint
VAN DEN BERG Julius EF Education - EasyPost
26EF Education - EasyPost1:36
1:36
..
92175
Classic
PICHON Laurent Team Arkéa Samsic
36Team Arkéa Samsic,,
1:36
..
93111
Classic
GIRMAY Biniam Intermarché - Circus - Wanty
22Intermarché - Circus - Wanty1:37
1:37
..
94237
GC
VOISARD Yannis Tudor Pro Cycling Team
24Tudor Pro Cycling Team,,
1:37
..
95236
Climber
THALMANN Roland Tudor Pro Cycling Team
29Tudor Pro Cycling Team1:38
1:38
..
965
Sprint
SINKELDAM Ramon Alpecin - Deceuninck
34Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
1:38
..
9761
Climber
CAICEDO Jonathan Klever EF Education - EasyPost
29EF Education - EasyPost1:39
1:39
..
9853
Classic
CONSONNI Simone Cofidis
28Cofidis1:41
1:41
..
997
Classic
VERMEERSCH Gianni Alpecin - Deceuninck
30Alpecin - Deceuninck1:42
1:42
..
100224
GC
HOELGAARD Markus Trek - Segafredo
28Trek - Segafredo,,
1:42
..
10181
Climber
TONELLI Alessandro Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
30Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè1:43
1:43
..
102242
GC
BENNETT George UAE Team Emirates
32UAE Team Emirates,,
1:43
..
103181
Climber
CONTI Valerio Team Corratec
29Team Corratec,,
1:43
..
10476
Sprint
MAESTRI Mirco EOLO-Kometa
31EOLO-Kometa1:44
1:44
..
105211
Sprint
SAGAN Peter TotalEnergies
33TotalEnergies,,
1:44
..
106192
Sprint
DAINESE Alberto Team DSM
24Team DSM,,
1:44
..
107125
Classic
NEILANDS Krists Israel - Premier Tech
28Israel - Premier Tech1:45
1:45
..
108135
Climber
VALTER Attila Jumbo-Visma
24Jumbo-Visma,,
1:45
..
109133
Climber
BOUWMAN Koen Jumbo-Visma
29Jumbo-Visma1:46
1:46
..
11094
Classic
LIENHARD Fabian Groupama - FDJ
29Groupama - FDJ,,
1:46
..
11193
Classic
LE GAC Olivier Groupama - FDJ
29Groupama - FDJ,,
1:46
..
11273
Climber
BAIS Mattia EOLO-Kometa
26EOLO-Kometa1:47
1:47
..
11346
Classic
MEEUS Jordi BORA - hansgrohe
24BORA - hansgrohe1:48
1:48
..
114147
GC
VERONA Carlos Movistar Team
30Movistar Team,,
1:48
..
1156
Climber
STANNARD Robert Alpecin - Deceuninck
24Alpecin - Deceuninck1:49
1:49
..
11615
GC
SCHÄR Michael AG2R Citroën Team
36AG2R Citroën Team,,
1:49
..
11737
Classic
PASQUALON Andrea Bahrain - Victorious
35Bahrain - Victorious,,
1:49
..
118116
Classic
VLIEGEN Loïc Intermarché - Circus - Wanty
29Intermarché - Circus - Wanty1:50
1:50
..
119117
Climber
ZIMMERMANN Georg Intermarché - Circus - Wanty
25Intermarché - Circus - Wanty,,
1:50
..
12097
Climber
STEWART Jake Groupama - FDJ
23Groupama - FDJ,,
1:50
..
1212
Classic
GOGL Michael Alpecin - Deceuninck
29Alpecin - Deceuninck1:51
1:51
..
122217
Classic
SIMON Julien TotalEnergies
37TotalEnergies,,
1:51
..
123193
Classic
24Team DSM,,
1:51
..
12483
Climber
LUCCA Riccardo Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
26Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè,,
1:51
..
12577
GC
RIVI Samuele EOLO-Kometa
24EOLO-Kometa,,
1:51
..
126216
Classic
OSS Daniel TotalEnergies
36TotalEnergies,,
1:51
..
127243
Climber
COVI Alessandro UAE Team Emirates
24UAE Team Emirates1:52
1:52
..
128207
Classic
ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Team Jayco AlUla
37Team Jayco AlUla1:53
1:53
..
129154
Climber
CONCA Filippo Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
24Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team1:54
1:54
..
13023
Sprint
CAVENDISH Mark Astana Qazaqstan Team
37Astana Qazaqstan Team1:55
1:55
..
131124
TT
GOLDSTEIN Omer Israel - Premier Tech
26Israel - Premier Tech1:56
1:56
..
132201
Sprint
GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team Jayco AlUla
29Team Jayco AlUla,,
1:56
..
133174
Climber
GUGLIELMI Simon Team Arkéa Samsic
25Team Arkéa Samsic,,
1:56
..
134176
GC
RODRÍGUEZ Cristián Team Arkéa Samsic
28Team Arkéa Samsic,,
1:56
..
13587
Classic
ZOCCARATO Samuele Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
25Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè1:57
1:57
..
136233
Classic
ERIKSSON Lucas Tudor Pro Cycling Team
26Tudor Pro Cycling Team,,
1:57
..
137235
GC
PELLAUD Simon Tudor Pro Cycling Team
30Tudor Pro Cycling Team,,
1:57
..
138213
Climber
BURGAUDEAU Mathieu TotalEnergies
24TotalEnergies1:59
1:59
..
139121
Climber
WOODS Michael Israel - Premier Tech
36Israel - Premier Tech2:00
2:00
..
140143
GC
ARCAS Jorge Movistar Team
30Movistar Team2:01
2:01
..
14142
GC
BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - hansgrohe
35BORA - hansgrohe2:02
2:02
..
14233
Sprint
BAUHAUS Phil Bahrain - Victorious
28Bahrain - Victorious,,
2:02
..
143144
Sprint
GAVIRIA Fernando Movistar Team
28Movistar Team,,
2:02
..
14424
GC
DOMBROWSKI Joe Astana Qazaqstan Team
31Astana Qazaqstan Team2:03
2:03
..
14565
Classic
KEUKELEIRE Jens EF Education - EasyPost
34EF Education - EasyPost2:04
2:04
..
146171
Climber
BARGUIL Warren Team Arkéa Samsic
31Team Arkéa Samsic2:07
2:07
..
14744
Classic
GAMPER Patrick BORA - hansgrohe
26BORA - hansgrohe2:09
2:09
..
14812
Classic
COSNEFROY Benoît AG2R Citroën Team
27AG2R Citroën Team,,
2:09
..
14951
Climber
29Cofidis,,
2:09
..
15052
Sprint
CIMOLAI Davide Cofidis
33Cofidis2:11
2:11
..
151155
GC
DONOVAN Mark Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
23Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team2:12
2:12
..
152127
TT
WÜRTZ SCHMIDT Mads Israel - Premier Tech
28Israel - Premier Tech,,
2:12
..
153184
Classic
KONYCHEV Alexander Team Corratec
24Team Corratec2:13
2:13
..
154113
Sprint
BONIFAZIO Niccolò Intermarché - Circus - Wanty
29Intermarché - Circus - Wanty2:14
2:14
..
155151
Climber
BRAMBILLA Gianluca Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
35Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team,,
2:14
..
156247
Sprint
MOLANO Juan Sebastián UAE Team Emirates
28UAE Team Emirates2:15
2:15
..
15727
Classic
BASSO Leonardo Astana Qazaqstan Team
29Astana Qazaqstan Team2:16
2:16
..
15817
Climber
PARET-PEINTRE Valentin AG2R Citroën Team
22AG2R Citroën Team2:18
2:18
..
15972
Climber
BAIS Davide EOLO-Kometa
24EOLO-Kometa2:19
2:19
..
16071
GC
FORTUNATO Lorenzo EOLO-Kometa
26EOLO-Kometa2:21
2:21
..
161126
Sprint
NIZZOLO Giacomo Israel - Premier Tech
34Israel - Premier Tech2:22
2:22
..
16286
Climber
TAROZZI Manuele Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
24Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè,,
2:22
..
163182
Sprint
GANDIN Stefano Team Corratec
26Team Corratec2:25
2:25
..
164172
Sprint
BOUHANNI Nacer Team Arkéa Samsic
32Team Arkéa Samsic2:28
2:28
..
165152
Classic
ABREHA Negasi Haylu Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
22Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team2:32
2:32
..
166186
Sprint
TIVANI German Nicolás Team Corratec
27Team Corratec,,
2:32
..
167183
GC
IACCHI Alessandro Team Corratec
23Team Corratec2:36
2:36
..
168185
GC
STÖCKLI Jan Team Corratec
24Team Corratec2:39
2:39
..
16975
Classic
GAVAZZI Francesco EOLO-Kometa
38EOLO-Kometa2:40
2:40
..
170165
Sprint
JAKOBSEN Fabio Soudal - Quick Step
26Soudal - Quick Step2:45
2:45
..
17184
Classic
MAGLI Filippo Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
23Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè2:55
2:55
..
17282
Sprint
COLNAGHI Luca Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
24Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè,,
2:55
..
17385
Climber
SANTAROMITA Alessandro Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
23Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè3:03
3:03
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkBIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
1103
TT
GANNA Filippo INEOS Grenadiers
26INEOS Grenadiers12+12
245
Climber
KÄMNA Lennard BORA - hansgrohe
26BORA - hansgrohe10+10
3107
TT
SHEFFIELD Magnus INEOS Grenadiers
20INEOS Grenadiers8+8
4203
TT
HEPBURN Michael Team Jayco AlUla
31Team Jayco AlUla7+7
5246
Climber
MCNULTY Brandon UAE Team Emirates
24UAE Team Emirates6+6
6101
Climber
ARENSMAN Thymen INEOS Grenadiers
23INEOS Grenadiers5+5
7245
Climber
ALMEIDA João UAE Team Emirates
24UAE Team Emirates4+4
8191
GC
23Team DSM3+3
9166
GC
PEDERSEN Casper Soudal - Quick Step
26Soudal - Quick Step2+2
10134
Climber
KELDERMAN Wilco Jumbo-Visma
31Jumbo-Visma1+1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkBIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamTimeTime won/lost
1107
TT
SHEFFIELD Magnus INEOS Grenadiers
20INEOS Grenadiers0:12:59..
2246
Climber
MCNULTY Brandon UAE Team Emirates
24UAE Team Emirates0:03
0:03
..
3101
Climber
ARENSMAN Thymen INEOS Grenadiers
23INEOS Grenadiers0:08
0:08
..
4245
Climber
ALMEIDA João UAE Team Emirates
24UAE Team Emirates0:10
0:10
..
5191
GC
23Team DSM,,
0:10
..
626
Sprint
SYRITSA Gleb Astana Qazaqstan Team
22Astana Qazaqstan Team0:29
0:29
..
7162
Climber
BAGIOLI Andrea Soudal - Quick Step
23Soudal - Quick Step0:37
0:37
..
834
Climber
BUITRAGO Santiago Bahrain - Victorious
23Bahrain - Victorious0:39
0:39
..
936
TT
MIHOLJEVIĆ Fran Bahrain - Victorious
20Bahrain - Victorious0:40
0:40
..
10194
Classic
MAYRHOFER Marius Team DSM
22Team DSM,,
0:40
..
11234
TT
KLUCKERS Arthur Tudor Pro Cycling Team
22Tudor Pro Cycling Team0:46
0:46
..
12215
Classic
FERRON Valentin TotalEnergies
25TotalEnergies0:48
0:48
..
1374
TT
FETTER Erik EOLO-Kometa
22EOLO-Kometa0:49
0:49
..
1413
Climber
GALL Felix AG2R Citroën Team
25AG2R Citroën Team0:50
0:50
..
1557
Classic
ZINGLE Axel Cofidis
24Cofidis0:51
0:51
..
16225
Climber
SIMMONS Quinn Trek - Segafredo
21Trek - Segafredo0:55
0:55
..
17106
Climber
PIDCOCK Thomas INEOS Grenadiers
23INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:55
..
1822
Climber
BATTISTELLA Samuele Astana Qazaqstan Team
24Astana Qazaqstan Team0:56
0:56
..
19173
Classic
GRONDIN Donavan Team Arkéa Samsic
22Team Arkéa Samsic0:57
0:57
..
2025
Classic
FEDOROV Yevgeniy Astana Qazaqstan Team
23Astana Qazaqstan Team0:58
0:58
..
21196
Climber
22Team DSM0:59
0:59
..
2266
Climber
QUINN Sean EF Education - EasyPost
22EF Education - EasyPost1:00
1:00
..
233
Sprint
PHILIPSEN Jasper Alpecin - Deceuninck
25Alpecin - Deceuninck1:03
1:03
..
24111
Classic
GIRMAY Biniam Intermarché - Circus - Wanty
22Intermarché - Circus - Wanty1:06
1:06
..
25237
GC
VOISARD Yannis Tudor Pro Cycling Team
24Tudor Pro Cycling Team,,
1:06
..
26192
Sprint
DAINESE Alberto Team DSM
24Team DSM1:13
1:13
..
27135
Climber
VALTER Attila Jumbo-Visma
24Jumbo-Visma1:14
1:14
..
2846
Classic
MEEUS Jordi BORA - hansgrohe
24BORA - hansgrohe1:17
1:17
..
296
Climber
STANNARD Robert Alpecin - Deceuninck
24Alpecin - Deceuninck1:18
1:18
..
3097
Climber
STEWART Jake Groupama - FDJ
23Groupama - FDJ1:19
1:19
..
31193
Classic
24Team DSM1:20
1:20
..
3277
GC
RIVI Samuele EOLO-Kometa
24EOLO-Kometa,,
1:20
..
33243
Climber
COVI Alessandro UAE Team Emirates
24UAE Team Emirates1:21
1:21
..
34154
Climber
CONCA Filippo Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
24Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team1:23
1:23
..
3587
Classic
ZOCCARATO Samuele Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
25Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè1:26
1:26
..
36213
Climber
BURGAUDEAU Mathieu TotalEnergies
24TotalEnergies1:28
1:28
..
37155
GC
DONOVAN Mark Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
23Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team1:41
1:41
..
38184
Classic
KONYCHEV Alexander Team Corratec
24Team Corratec1:42
1:42
..
3917
Climber
PARET-PEINTRE Valentin AG2R Citroën Team
22AG2R Citroën Team1:47
1:47
..
4072
Climber
BAIS Davide EOLO-Kometa
24EOLO-Kometa1:48
1:48
..
4186
Climber
TAROZZI Manuele Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
24Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè1:51
1:51
..
42152
Classic
ABREHA Negasi Haylu Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
22Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team2:01
2:01
..
43183
GC
IACCHI Alessandro Team Corratec
23Team Corratec2:05
2:05
..
44185
GC
STÖCKLI Jan Team Corratec
24Team Corratec2:08
2:08
..
4584
Classic
MAGLI Filippo Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
23Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè2:24
2:24
..
4682
Sprint
COLNAGHI Luca Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
24Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè,,
2:24
..
4785
Climber
SANTAROMITA Alessandro Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
23Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè2:32
2:32
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton

Youth day classification

#RiderTeamTime
1 SHEFFIELD MagnusINEOS Grenadiers0:12:59
2 MCNULTY BrandonUAE Team Emirates0:03
3 ARENSMAN ThymenINEOS Grenadiers0:08
4 ALMEIDA JoãoUAE Team Emirates0:10
5 LEKNESSUND AndreasTeam DSM,,
6 SYRITSA GlebAstana Qazaqstan Team0:29
7 BAGIOLI AndreaSoudal - Quick Step0:37
8 BUITRAGO SantiagoBahrain - Victorious0:39
9 MIHOLJEVIĆ FranBahrain - Victorious0:40
10 MAYRHOFER MariusTeam DSM,,
11 KLUCKERS ArthurTudor Pro Cycling Team0:46
12 FERRON ValentinTotalEnergies0:48
13 FETTER ErikEOLO-Kometa0:49
14 GALL FelixAG2R Citroën Team0:50
15 ZINGLE AxelCofidis0:51
16 SIMMONS QuinnTrek - Segafredo0:55
17 PIDCOCK ThomasINEOS Grenadiers,,
18 BATTISTELLA SamueleAstana Qazaqstan Team0:56
19 GRONDIN DonavanTeam Arkéa Samsic0:57
20 FEDOROV YevgeniyAstana Qazaqstan Team0:58
21 VANDENABEELE HenriTeam DSM0:59
22 QUINN SeanEF Education - EasyPost1:00
23 PHILIPSEN JasperAlpecin - Deceuninck1:03
24 GIRMAY BiniamIntermarché - Circus - Wanty1:06
25 VOISARD YannisTudor Pro Cycling Team,,
26 DAINESE AlbertoTeam DSM1:13
27 VALTER AttilaJumbo-Visma1:14
28 MEEUS JordiBORA - hansgrohe1:17
29 STANNARD RobertAlpecin - Deceuninck1:18
30 STEWART JakeGroupama - FDJ1:19
31 HVIDEBERG Jonas IversbyTeam DSM1:20
32 RIVI SamueleEOLO-Kometa,,
33 COVI AlessandroUAE Team Emirates1:21
34 CONCA FilippoQ36.5 Pro Cycling Team1:23
35 ZOCCARATO SamueleGreen Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè1:26
36 BURGAUDEAU MathieuTotalEnergies1:28
37 DONOVAN MarkQ36.5 Pro Cycling Team1:41
38 KONYCHEV AlexanderTeam Corratec1:42
39 PARET-PEINTRE ValentinAG2R Citroën Team1:47
40 BAIS DavideEOLO-Kometa1:48
41 TAROZZI ManueleGreen Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè1:51
42 ABREHA Negasi HayluQ36.5 Pro Cycling Team2:01
43 IACCHI AlessandroTeam Corratec2:05
44 STÖCKLI JanTeam Corratec2:08
45 MAGLI FilippoGreen Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè2:24
46 COLNAGHI LucaGreen Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè,,
47 SANTAROMITA AlessandroGreen Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè2:32


RnkTeamClassTimeTime won/lost
1 INEOS GrenadiersWT0:38:34..
2 BORA - hansgroheWT0:59
0:59
..
3 UAE Team EmiratesWT1:23
1:23
..
4 Jumbo-VismaWT1:37
1:37
..
5 Team Jayco AlUlaWT1:38
1:38
..
6 Team DSMWT1:44
1:44
..
7 Movistar TeamWT1:50
1:50
..
8 Soudal - Quick StepWT1:58
1:58
..
9 Astana Qazaqstan TeamWT2:05
2:05
..
10 Bahrain - VictoriousWT2:12
2:12
..
11 Groupama - FDJWT2:16
2:16
..
12 Trek - SegafredoWT2:22
2:22
..
13 TotalEnergiesPRT2:26
2:26
..
14 Alpecin - DeceuninckWT2:31
2:31
..
15 AG2R Citroën TeamWT2:33
2:33
..
16 Tudor Pro Cycling TeamPRT2:36
2:36
..
17 Intermarché - Circus - WantyWT2:37
2:37
..
18 EF Education - EasyPostWT2:46
2:46
..
19 CofidisWT2:51
2:51
..
20 Q36.5 Pro Cycling TeamPRT3:10
3:10
..
21 Team Arkéa SamsicWT3:28
3:28
..
22 Israel - Premier TechPRT3:38
3:38
..
23 EOLO-KometaPRT3:41
3:41
..
24 Green Project - Bardiani CSF - FaizanèPRT4:21
4:21
..
25 Team CorratecPRT5:11
5:11
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton

Race information

  • Date:
    06 March 2023
  • Start time:
    12:50
  • Avg. speed winner:
    55.348 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    11.5 km
  • Points scale:
  • UCI scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    0
  • Vert. meters:
    3
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
  • Startlist quality score:
  • Avg. temperature:

Race profile

Finish photo

  • © LaPresse