2022
2024
«
»
2023»58th

Tirreno-Adriatico

(2.UWT)
2023»Stage 3»FollonicaFoligno(216km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkGCTimelagBIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
140+1:183
Sprint
PHILIPSEN Jasper Alpecin - Deceuninck
25Alpecin - Deceuninck60505:19:08
280+1:5633
Sprint
BAUHAUS Phil Bahrain - Victorious
28Bahrain - Victorious4030,,
0:00
359+1:33111
Classic
GIRMAY Biniam Intermarché - Circus - Wanty
22Intermarché - Circus - Wanty3018,,
0:00
461+1:35157
Sprint
MOSCHETTI Matteo Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
26Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team2513,,
0:00
565+1:4153
Classic
CONSONNI Simone Cofidis
28Cofidis2010,,
0:00
6108+2:43136
Classic
VAN AERT Wout Jumbo-Visma
28Jumbo-Visma157,,
0:00
758+1:33227
Sprint
THEUNS Edward Trek - Segafredo
31Trek - Segafredo104,,
0:00
881+1:56201
Sprint
GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team Jayco AlUla
29Team Jayco AlUla83,,
0:00
9104+2:35165
Sprint
JAKOBSEN Fabio Soudal - Quick Step
26Soudal - Quick Step52,,
0:00
1072+1:4846
Classic
MEEUS Jordi BORA - hansgrohe
24BORA - hansgrohe21,,
0:00
1197+2:28172
Sprint
BOUHANNI Nacer Team Arkéa Samsic
32Team Arkéa Samsic,,
0:00
123+0:30107
TT
SHEFFIELD Magnus INEOS Grenadiers
20INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:00
1313+0:501
Classic
VAN DER POEL Mathieu Alpecin - Deceuninck
28Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
0:00
14111+2:5582
Sprint
COLNAGHI Luca Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
24Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè,,
0:00
1585+1:58144
Sprint
GAVIRIA Fernando Movistar Team
28Movistar Team,,
0:00
1696+2:22126
Sprint
NIZZOLO Giacomo Israel - Premier Tech
34Israel - Premier Tech,,
0:00
1744+1:21115
Classic
TEUNISSEN Mike Intermarché - Circus - Wanty
30Intermarché - Circus - Wanty,,
0:00
1868+1:44211
Sprint
SAGAN Peter TotalEnergies
33TotalEnergies,,
0:00
1954+1:30167
Sprint
VAN LERBERGHE Bert Soudal - Quick Step
30Soudal - Quick Step,,
0:00
2057+1:3264
Climber
HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich EF Education - EasyPost
26EF Education - EasyPost,,
0:00
2179+1:5523
Sprint
CAVENDISH Mark Astana Qazaqstan Team
37Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
0:00
2276+1:5097
Climber
STEWART Jake Groupama - FDJ
23Groupama - FDJ,,
0:00
232+0:2845
Climber
KÄMNA Lennard BORA - hansgrohe
26BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:00
2418+0:59221
Climber
CICCONE Giulio Trek - Segafredo
28Trek - Segafredo,,
0:00
259+0:48134
Climber
KELDERMAN Wilco Jumbo-Visma
31Jumbo-Visma,,
0:00
2611+0:49131
Climber
ROGLIČ Primož Jumbo-Visma
33Jumbo-Visma,,
0:00
2752+1:30205
Sprint
MEZGEC Luka Team Jayco AlUla
34Team Jayco AlUla,,
0:00
2889+2:07171
Climber
BARGUIL Warren Team Arkéa Samsic
31Team Arkéa Samsic,,
0:00
2920+1:0132
Climber
ARNDT Nikias Bahrain - Victorious
31Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:00
3032+1:1335
Climber
CARUSO Damiano Bahrain - Victorious
35Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:00
31132+5:1725
Classic
FEDOROV Yevgeniy Astana Qazaqstan Team
23Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
0:00
3230+1:11194
Classic
MAYRHOFER Marius Team DSM
22Team DSM,,
0:00
3346+1:2257
Classic
ZINGLE Axel Cofidis
24Cofidis,,
0:00
345+0:39101
Climber
ARENSMAN Thymen INEOS Grenadiers
23INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:00
3519+1:00141
Climber
MAS Enric Movistar Team
28Movistar Team,,
0:00
364+0:34246
Climber
MCNULTY Brandon UAE Team Emirates
24UAE Team Emirates,,
0:00
3753+1:3016
Classic
VAN AVERMAET Greg AG2R Citroën Team
37AG2R Citroën Team,,
0:00
38102+2:32186
Sprint
TIVANI German Nicolás Team Corratec
27Team Corratec,,
0:00
3975+1:4937
Classic
PASQUALON Andrea Bahrain - Victorious
35Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:00
4016+0:5211
Climber
O'CONNOR Ben AG2R Citroën Team
27AG2R Citroën Team,,
0:00
4115+0:5141
Climber
HINDLEY Jai BORA - hansgrohe
26BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:00
4214+0:5047
Climber
VLASOV Aleksandr BORA - hansgrohe
26BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:00
4345+1:22156
GC
HOWSON Damien Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
30Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team,,
0:00
4488+2:0465
Classic
KEUKELEIRE Jens EF Education - EasyPost
34EF Education - EasyPost,,
0:00
4541+1:1995
Classic
MADOUAS Valentin Groupama - FDJ
26Groupama - FDJ,,
0:00
4636+1:16232
TT
BOHLI Tom Tudor Pro Cycling Team
29Tudor Pro Cycling Team,,
0:00
478+0:47166
GC
PEDERSEN Casper Soudal - Quick Step
26Soudal - Quick Step,,
0:00
4877+1:51217
Classic
SIMON Julien TotalEnergies
37TotalEnergies,,
0:00
4931+1:12214
Climber
CRAS Steff TotalEnergies
27TotalEnergies,,
0:00
5091+2:0951
Climber
29Cofidis,,
0:00
5139+1:18241
Climber
YATES Adam UAE Team Emirates
30UAE Team Emirates,,
0:00
5221+1:04197
Climber
VANHOUCKE Harm Team DSM
25Team DSM,,
0:00
5342+1:19114
Climber
ROTA Lorenzo Intermarché - Circus - Wanty
27Intermarché - Circus - Wanty,,
0:00
5427+1:1091
Climber
PINOT Thibaut Groupama - FDJ
32Groupama - FDJ,,
0:00
5586+2:00121
Climber
WOODS Michael Israel - Premier Tech
36Israel - Premier Tech,,
0:00
5625+1:07123
Climber
GEE Derek Israel - Premier Tech
25Israel - Premier Tech,,
0:00
5783+1:5787
Classic
ZOCCARATO Samuele Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
25Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè,,
0:00
5824+1:07112
Climber
BYSTRØM Sven Erik Intermarché - Circus - Wanty
31Intermarché - Circus - Wanty,,
0:00
596+0:41245
Climber
ALMEIDA João UAE Team Emirates
24UAE Team Emirates,,
0:00
601+0:00103
TT
GANNA Filippo INEOS Grenadiers
26INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:00
6150+1:28173
Classic
GRONDIN Donavan Team Arkéa Samsic
22Team Arkéa Samsic,,
0:00
6223+1:0763
Climber
CARTHY Hugh EF Education - EasyPost
28EF Education - EasyPost,,
0:00
6370+1:4693
Classic
LE GAC Olivier Groupama - FDJ
29Groupama - FDJ,,
0:00
6462+1:3667
Sprint
VAN DEN BERG Julius EF Education - EasyPost
26EF Education - EasyPost,,
0:00
6563+1:37237
GC
VOISARD Yannis Tudor Pro Cycling Team
24Tudor Pro Cycling Team,,
0:00
6635+1:1531
Climber
LANDA Mikel Bahrain - Victorious
33Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:00
6717+0:52104
GC
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao INEOS Grenadiers
27INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:00
6812+0:49145
TT
OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team
34Movistar Team,,
0:00
6994+2:15247
Sprint
MOLANO Juan Sebastián UAE Team Emirates
28UAE Team Emirates,,
0:00
7093+2:12155
GC
DONOVAN Mark Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
23Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team,,
0:00
7166+1:42224
GC
HOELGAARD Markus Trek - Segafredo
28Trek - Segafredo,,
0:00
7222+1:07226
Classic
SKUJIŅŠ Toms Trek - Segafredo
31Trek - Segafredo,,
0:00
7367+1:43242
GC
BENNETT George UAE Team Emirates
32UAE Team Emirates,,
0:00
74115+3:4742
GC
BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - hansgrohe
35BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:00
7510+0:4821
Climber
LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Qazaqstan Team
30Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
0:00
7682+1:56174
Climber
GUGLIELMI Simon Team Arkéa Samsic
25Team Arkéa Samsic,,
0:00
7784+1:57233
Classic
ERIKSSON Lucas Tudor Pro Cycling Team
26Tudor Pro Cycling Team,,
0:00
7833+1:13231
Climber
REICHENBACH Sébastien Tudor Pro Cycling Team
33Tudor Pro Cycling Team,,
0:00
7956+1:3156
GC
ROCHAS Rémy Cofidis
26Cofidis,,
0:00
807+0:41191
GC
23Team DSM,,
0:00
8138+1:18244
Climber
FORMOLO Davide UAE Team Emirates
30UAE Team Emirates,,
0:00
8295+2:1627
Classic
BASSO Leonardo Astana Qazaqstan Team
29Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
0:00
8343+1:2113
Climber
GALL Felix AG2R Citroën Team
25AG2R Citroën Team,,
0:00
8428+1:1034
Climber
BUITRAGO Santiago Bahrain - Victorious
23Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:00
8555+1:3166
Climber
QUINN Sean EF Education - EasyPost
22EF Education - EasyPost,,
0:00
8626+1:0943
Climber
DENZ Nico BORA - hansgrohe
29BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:00
87120+4:05116
Classic
VLIEGEN Loïc Intermarché - Circus - Wanty
29Intermarché - Circus - Wanty,,
0:00
8874+1:4915
GC
SCHÄR Michael AG2R Citroën Team
36AG2R Citroën Team,,
0:00
8937+1:17234
TT
KLUCKERS Arthur Tudor Pro Cycling Team
22Tudor Pro Cycling Team,,
0:00
9051+1:2896
Climber
PACHER Quentin Groupama - FDJ
31Groupama - FDJ,,
0:00
9160+1:34222
Climber
CATALDO Dario Trek - Segafredo
37Trek - Segafredo,,
0:00
9249+1:26106
Climber
PIDCOCK Thomas INEOS Grenadiers
23INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:00
9378+1:53207
Classic
ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Team Jayco AlUla
37Team Jayco AlUla,,
0:00
94114+3:30135
Climber
VALTER Attila Jumbo-Visma
24Jumbo-Visma,,
0:00
9569+1:45125
Classic
NEILANDS Krists Israel - Premier Tech
28Israel - Premier Tech,,
0:00
9647+1:23102
GC
DE PLUS Laurens INEOS Grenadiers
27INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:00
9773+1:48147
GC
VERONA Carlos Movistar Team
30Movistar Team,,
0:00
9890+2:0912
Classic
COSNEFROY Benoît AG2R Citroën Team
27AG2R Citroën Team,,
0:00
9929+1:1136
TT
MIHOLJEVIĆ Fran Bahrain - Victorious
20Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:00
100105+2:36113
Sprint
BONIFAZIO Niccolò Intermarché - Circus - Wanty
29Intermarché - Circus - Wanty0:22
0:22
10164+1:38161
Climber
ALAPHILIPPE Julian Soudal - Quick Step
30Soudal - Quick Step0:25
0:25
10248+1:25206
Sprint
REINDERS Elmar Team Jayco AlUla
30Team Jayco AlUla,,
0:25
103101+2:326
Climber
STANNARD Robert Alpecin - Deceuninck
24Alpecin - Deceuninck0:43
0:43
10498+2:287
Classic
VERMEERSCH Gianni Alpecin - Deceuninck
30Alpecin - Deceuninck0:46
0:46
105113+2:5752
Sprint
CIMOLAI Davide Cofidis
33Cofidis,,
0:46
10671+1:48105
Climber
KWIATKOWSKI Michał INEOS Grenadiers
32INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:46
107107+2:38243
Climber
COVI Alessandro UAE Team Emirates
24UAE Team Emirates,,
0:46
108109+2:47143
GC
ARCAS Jorge Movistar Team
30Movistar Team,,
0:46
109106+2:36117
Climber
ZIMMERMANN Georg Intermarché - Circus - Wanty
25Intermarché - Circus - Wanty,,
0:46
11087+2:01142
Climber
ARANBURU Alex Movistar Team
27Movistar Team0:50
0:50
111103+2:35177
Classic
RUSSO Clément Team Arkéa Samsic
28Team Arkéa Samsic1:01
1:01
112100+2:29163
Classic
BALLERINI Davide Soudal - Quick Step
28Soudal - Quick Step1:05
1:05
113119+4:0484
Classic
MAGLI Filippo Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
23Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè1:09
1:09
11492+2:1226
Sprint
SYRITSA Gleb Astana Qazaqstan Team
22Astana Qazaqstan Team1:12
1:12
11534+1:14132
Classic
BENOOT Tiesj Jumbo-Visma
28Jumbo-Visma0:00
0:00
116121+4:08137
Classic
VAN BAARLE Dylan Jumbo-Visma
30Jumbo-Visma1:13
1:13
117112+2:565
Sprint
SINKELDAM Ramon Alpecin - Deceuninck
34Alpecin - Deceuninck1:18
1:18
11899+2:29162
Climber
BAGIOLI Andrea Soudal - Quick Step
23Soudal - Quick Step1:21
1:21
119133+5:18127
TT
WÜRTZ SCHMIDT Mads Israel - Premier Tech
28Israel - Premier Tech,,
1:21
120110+2:51146
Sprint
TORRES Albert Movistar Team
32Movistar Team1:33
1:33
121116+3:4776
Sprint
MAESTRI Mirco EOLO-Kometa
31EOLO-Kometa2:05
2:05
122126+4:4575
Classic
GAVAZZI Francesco EOLO-Kometa
38EOLO-Kometa,,
2:05
123124+4:2671
GC
FORTUNATO Lorenzo EOLO-Kometa
26EOLO-Kometa,,
2:05
124167+11:1277
GC
RIVI Samuele EOLO-Kometa
24EOLO-Kometa,,
2:05
125158+8:20176
GC
RODRÍGUEZ Cristián Team Arkéa Samsic
28Team Arkéa Samsic,,
2:05
126117+3:4881
Climber
TONELLI Alessandro Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
30Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè,,
2:05
127118+3:5594
Classic
LIENHARD Fabian Groupama - FDJ
29Groupama - FDJ2:09
2:09
128156+7:35236
Climber
THALMANN Roland Tudor Pro Cycling Team
29Tudor Pro Cycling Team,,
2:09
129123+4:2555
Climber
PEREZ Anthony Cofidis
31Cofidis3:10
3:10
130125+4:36225
Climber
SIMMONS Quinn Trek - Segafredo
21Trek - Segafredo,,
3:10
131129+4:53181
Climber
CONTI Valerio Team Corratec
29Team Corratec,,
3:10
132134+5:23184
Classic
KONYCHEV Alexander Team Corratec
24Team Corratec,,
3:10
133155+7:25203
TT
HEPBURN Michael Team Jayco AlUla
31Team Jayco AlUla,,
3:10
134122+4:19195
Climber
STORK Florian Team DSM
25Team DSM,,
3:10
135135+5:24151
Climber
BRAMBILLA Gianluca Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
35Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team,,
3:10
136140+5:58124
TT
GOLDSTEIN Omer Israel - Premier Tech
26Israel - Premier Tech,,
3:10
137127+4:46175
Classic
PICHON Laurent Team Arkéa Samsic
36Team Arkéa Samsic,,
3:10
138128+4:4961
Climber
CAICEDO Jonathan Klever EF Education - EasyPost
29EF Education - EasyPost,,
3:10
139131+4:56133
Climber
BOUWMAN Koen Jumbo-Visma
29Jumbo-Visma,,
3:10
140130+4:53202
Climber
DE MARCHI Alessandro Team Jayco AlUla
36Team Jayco AlUla3:38
3:38
141141+6:0022
Climber
BATTISTELLA Samuele Astana Qazaqstan Team
24Astana Qazaqstan Team4:33
4:33
142149+6:27154
Climber
CONCA Filippo Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
24Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team,,
4:33
143138+5:56153
TT
BAUER Jack Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
37Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team,,
4:33
144161+8:3472
Climber
BAIS Davide EOLO-Kometa
24EOLO-Kometa,,
4:33
145144+6:0814
Climber
PETERS Nans AG2R Citroën Team
28AG2R Citroën Team,,
4:33
146147+6:2292
TT
ARMIRAIL Bruno Groupama - FDJ
28Groupama - FDJ,,
4:33
147152+6:44215
Classic
FERRON Valentin TotalEnergies
25TotalEnergies,,
4:33
148148+6:24216
Classic
OSS Daniel TotalEnergies
36TotalEnergies,,
4:33
149159+8:2744
Classic
GAMPER Patrick BORA - hansgrohe
26BORA - hansgrohe,,
4:33
150143+6:07204
Climber
MAAS Jan Team Jayco AlUla
27Team Jayco AlUla,,
4:33
151163+8:53183
GC
IACCHI Alessandro Team Corratec
23Team Corratec,,
4:33
152146+6:1873
Climber
BAIS Mattia EOLO-Kometa
26EOLO-Kometa,,
4:33
153162+8:40182
Sprint
GANDIN Stefano Team Corratec
26Team Corratec,,
4:33
154157+7:3685
Climber
SANTAROMITA Alessandro Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
23Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè,,
4:33
155160+8:3183
Climber
LUCCA Riccardo Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
26Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè,,
4:33
156145+6:17192
Sprint
DAINESE Alberto Team DSM
24Team DSM,,
4:33
157169+12:31193
Classic
24Team DSM,,
4:33
158153+7:05152
Classic
ABREHA Negasi Haylu Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
22Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team,,
4:33
159166+9:53223
Climber
GHEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel Trek - Segafredo
28Trek - Segafredo,,
4:33
160137+5:5374
TT
FETTER Erik EOLO-Kometa
22EOLO-Kometa,,
4:33
161151+6:3624
GC
DOMBROWSKI Joe Astana Qazaqstan Team
31Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
4:33
162136+5:38212
TT
BODNAR Maciej TotalEnergies
38TotalEnergies,,
4:33
163154+7:12185
GC
STÖCKLI Jan Team Corratec
24Team Corratec,,
4:33
164164+9:0286
Climber
TAROZZI Manuele Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
24Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè,,
4:33
165139+5:5754
Climber
LAFAY Victor Cofidis
27Cofidis,,
4:33
166142+6:03196
Climber
22Team DSM,,
4:33
167150+6:32213
Climber
BURGAUDEAU Mathieu TotalEnergies
24TotalEnergies,,
4:33
168165+9:394
Classic
RIESEBEEK Oscar Alpecin - Deceuninck
30Alpecin - Deceuninck7:30
7:30
169170+16:00164
GC
DEVENYNS Dries Soudal - Quick Step
39Soudal - Quick Step,,
7:30
170168+11:40235
GC
PELLAUD Simon Tudor Pro Cycling Team
30Tudor Pro Cycling Team7:32
7:32
DNF17
Climber
PARET-PEINTRE Valentin AG2R Citroën Team
22AG2R Citroën Team-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Timelimit 7%, or 5:41:28 (+22:20)
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamUCITimeTime won/lost
11-103
TT
GANNA Filippo INEOS Grenadiers
26INEOS Grenadiers10 10:38:09..
22-45
Climber
KÄMNA Lennard BORA - hansgrohe
26BORA - hansgrohe0:28
0:28
..
33-107
TT
SHEFFIELD Magnus INEOS Grenadiers
20INEOS Grenadiers0:30
0:30
..
44-246
Climber
MCNULTY Brandon UAE Team Emirates
24UAE Team Emirates0:34
0:34
..
55-101
Climber
ARENSMAN Thymen INEOS Grenadiers
23INEOS Grenadiers0:39
0:39
..
66-245
Climber
ALMEIDA João UAE Team Emirates
24UAE Team Emirates0:41
0:41
..
77-191
GC
23Team DSM,,
0:41
..
88-166
GC
PEDERSEN Casper Soudal - Quick Step
26Soudal - Quick Step0:47
0:47
..
99-134
Climber
KELDERMAN Wilco Jumbo-Visma
31Jumbo-Visma0:48
0:48
..
1010-21
Climber
LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Qazaqstan Team
30Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
0:48
..
1111-131
Climber
ROGLIČ Primož Jumbo-Visma
33Jumbo-Visma0:49
0:49
..
1212-145
TT
OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team
34Movistar Team,,
0:49
..
1313-1
Classic
VAN DER POEL Mathieu Alpecin - Deceuninck
28Alpecin - Deceuninck0:50
0:50
..
1414-47
Climber
VLASOV Aleksandr BORA - hansgrohe
26BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:50
..
1515-41
Climber
HINDLEY Jai BORA - hansgrohe
26BORA - hansgrohe0:51
0:51
..
1616-11
Climber
O'CONNOR Ben AG2R Citroën Team
27AG2R Citroën Team0:52
0:52
..
1717-104
GC
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao INEOS Grenadiers
27INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:52
..
1818-221
Climber
CICCONE Giulio Trek - Segafredo
28Trek - Segafredo0:59
0:59
..
1921▲2141
Climber
MAS Enric Movistar Team
28Movistar Team1:00
1:00
..
2022▲232
Climber
ARNDT Nikias Bahrain - Victorious
31Bahrain - Victorious1:01
1:01
..
2124▲3197
Climber
VANHOUCKE Harm Team DSM
25Team DSM1:04
1:04
..
2226▲4226
Classic
SKUJIŅŠ Toms Trek - Segafredo
31Trek - Segafredo1:07
1:07
..
2327▲463
Climber
CARTHY Hugh EF Education - EasyPost
28EF Education - EasyPost,,
1:07
..
2428▲4112
Climber
BYSTRØM Sven Erik Intermarché - Circus - Wanty
31Intermarché - Circus - Wanty,,
1:07
..
2529▲4123
Climber
GEE Derek Israel - Premier Tech
25Israel - Premier Tech,,
1:07
..
2632▲643
Climber
DENZ Nico BORA - hansgrohe
29BORA - hansgrohe1:09
1:09
..
2733▲691
Climber
PINOT Thibaut Groupama - FDJ
32Groupama - FDJ1:10
1:10
..
2834▲634
Climber
BUITRAGO Santiago Bahrain - Victorious
23Bahrain - Victorious,,
1:10
..
2935▲636
TT
MIHOLJEVIĆ Fran Bahrain - Victorious
20Bahrain - Victorious1:11
1:11
..
3036▲6194
Classic
MAYRHOFER Marius Team DSM
22Team DSM,,
1:11
..
3138▲7214
Climber
CRAS Steff TotalEnergies
27TotalEnergies1:12
1:12
..
3239▲735
Climber
CARUSO Damiano Bahrain - Victorious
35Bahrain - Victorious1:13
1:13
..
3341▲8231
Climber
REICHENBACH Sébastien Tudor Pro Cycling Team
33Tudor Pro Cycling Team,,
1:13
..
3442▲8132
Classic
BENOOT Tiesj Jumbo-Visma
28Jumbo-Visma1:14
1:14
..
3545▲1031
Climber
LANDA Mikel Bahrain - Victorious
33Bahrain - Victorious1:15
1:15
..
3646▲10232
TT
BOHLI Tom Tudor Pro Cycling Team
29Tudor Pro Cycling Team1:16
1:16
..
3747▲10234
TT
KLUCKERS Arthur Tudor Pro Cycling Team
22Tudor Pro Cycling Team1:17
1:17
..
3848▲10244
Climber
FORMOLO Davide UAE Team Emirates
30UAE Team Emirates1:18
1:18
..
3949▲10241
Climber
YATES Adam UAE Team Emirates
30UAE Team Emirates,,
1:18
..
4065▲253
Sprint
PHILIPSEN Jasper Alpecin - Deceuninck
25Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
1:18
..
4151▲1095
Classic
MADOUAS Valentin Groupama - FDJ
26Groupama - FDJ1:19
1:19
..
4252▲10114
Climber
ROTA Lorenzo Intermarché - Circus - Wanty
27Intermarché - Circus - Wanty,,
1:19
..
4354▲1113
Climber
GALL Felix AG2R Citroën Team
25AG2R Citroën Team1:21
1:21
..
4455▲11115
Classic
TEUNISSEN Mike Intermarché - Circus - Wanty
30Intermarché - Circus - Wanty,,
1:21
..
4556▲11156
GC
HOWSON Damien Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
30Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team1:22
1:22
..
4657▲1157
Classic
ZINGLE Axel Cofidis
24Cofidis,,
1:22
..
4759▲12102
GC
DE PLUS Laurens INEOS Grenadiers
27INEOS Grenadiers1:23
1:23
..
4820▼28206
Sprint
REINDERS Elmar Team Jayco AlUla
30Team Jayco AlUla1:25
1:25
..
4963▲14106
Climber
PIDCOCK Thomas INEOS Grenadiers
23INEOS Grenadiers1:26
1:26
..
5066▲16173
Classic
GRONDIN Donavan Team Arkéa Samsic
22Team Arkéa Samsic1:28
1:28
..
5167▲1696
Climber
PACHER Quentin Groupama - FDJ
31Groupama - FDJ,,
1:28
..
5268▲16205
Sprint
MEZGEC Luka Team Jayco AlUla
34Team Jayco AlUla1:30
1:30
..
5370▲1716
Classic
VAN AVERMAET Greg AG2R Citroën Team
37AG2R Citroën Team,,
1:30
..
5471▲17167
Sprint
VAN LERBERGHE Bert Soudal - Quick Step
30Soudal - Quick Step,,
1:30
..
5572▲1766
Climber
QUINN Sean EF Education - EasyPost
22EF Education - EasyPost1:31
1:31
..
5673▲1756
GC
ROCHAS Rémy Cofidis
26Cofidis,,
1:31
..
5774▲1764
Climber
HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich EF Education - EasyPost
26EF Education - EasyPost1:32
1:32
..
5875▲17227
Sprint
THEUNS Edward Trek - Segafredo
31Trek - Segafredo1:33
1:33
..
5983▲24111
Classic
GIRMAY Biniam Intermarché - Circus - Wanty
22Intermarché - Circus - Wanty,,
1:33
..
6077▲17222
Climber
CATALDO Dario Trek - Segafredo
37Trek - Segafredo1:34
1:34
..
6180▲19157
Sprint
MOSCHETTI Matteo Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
26Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team1:35
1:35
..
6281▲1967
Sprint
VAN DEN BERG Julius EF Education - EasyPost
26EF Education - EasyPost1:36
1:36
..
6384▲21237
GC
VOISARD Yannis Tudor Pro Cycling Team
24Tudor Pro Cycling Team1:37
1:37
..
6440▼24161
Climber
ALAPHILIPPE Julian Soudal - Quick Step
30Soudal - Quick Step1:38
1:38
..
6587▲2253
Classic
CONSONNI Simone Cofidis
28Cofidis1:41
1:41
..
6690▲24224
GC
HOELGAARD Markus Trek - Segafredo
28Trek - Segafredo1:42
1:42
..
6792▲25242
GC
BENNETT George UAE Team Emirates
32UAE Team Emirates1:43
1:43
..
6894▲26211
Sprint
SAGAN Peter TotalEnergies
33TotalEnergies1:44
1:44
..
6996▲27125
Classic
NEILANDS Krists Israel - Premier Tech
28Israel - Premier Tech1:45
1:45
..
7099▲2993
Classic
LE GAC Olivier Groupama - FDJ
29Groupama - FDJ1:46
1:46
..
7123▼48105
Climber
KWIATKOWSKI Michał INEOS Grenadiers
32INEOS Grenadiers1:48
1:48
..
72101▲2946
Classic
MEEUS Jordi BORA - hansgrohe
24BORA - hansgrohe,,
1:48
..
73102▲29147
GC
VERONA Carlos Movistar Team
30Movistar Team,,
1:48
..
74104▲3015
GC
SCHÄR Michael AG2R Citroën Team
36AG2R Citroën Team1:49
1:49
..
75105▲3037
Classic
PASQUALON Andrea Bahrain - Victorious
35Bahrain - Victorious,,
1:49
..
76108▲3297
Climber
STEWART Jake Groupama - FDJ
23Groupama - FDJ1:50
1:50
..
77109▲32217
Classic
SIMON Julien TotalEnergies
37TotalEnergies1:51
1:51
..
78112▲34207
Classic
ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Team Jayco AlUla
37Team Jayco AlUla1:53
1:53
..
79114▲3523
Sprint
CAVENDISH Mark Astana Qazaqstan Team
37Astana Qazaqstan Team1:55
1:55
..
80123▲4333
Sprint
BAUHAUS Phil Bahrain - Victorious
28Bahrain - Victorious1:56
1:56
..
81115▲34201
Sprint
GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team Jayco AlUla
29Team Jayco AlUla,,
1:56
..
82116▲34174
Climber
GUGLIELMI Simon Team Arkéa Samsic
25Team Arkéa Samsic,,
1:56
..
83117▲3487
Classic
ZOCCARATO Samuele Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
25Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè1:57
1:57
..
84118▲34233
Classic
ERIKSSON Lucas Tudor Pro Cycling Team
26Tudor Pro Cycling Team,,
1:57
..
85119▲34144
Sprint
GAVIRIA Fernando Movistar Team
28Movistar Team1:58
1:58
..
86121▲35121
Climber
WOODS Michael Israel - Premier Tech
36Israel - Premier Tech2:00
2:00
..
8737▼50142
Climber
ARANBURU Alex Movistar Team
27Movistar Team2:01
2:01
..
88125▲3765
Classic
KEUKELEIRE Jens EF Education - EasyPost
34EF Education - EasyPost2:04
2:04
..
89126▲37171
Climber
BARGUIL Warren Team Arkéa Samsic
31Team Arkéa Samsic2:07
2:07
..
90127▲3712
Classic
COSNEFROY Benoît AG2R Citroën Team
27AG2R Citroën Team2:09
2:09
..
91129▲3851
Climber
29Cofidis,,
2:09
..
9219▼7326
Sprint
SYRITSA Gleb Astana Qazaqstan Team
22Astana Qazaqstan Team2:12
2:12
..
93132▲39155
GC
DONOVAN Mark Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
23Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team,,
2:12
..
94136▲42247
Sprint
MOLANO Juan Sebastián UAE Team Emirates
28UAE Team Emirates2:15
2:15
..
95137▲4227
Classic
BASSO Leonardo Astana Qazaqstan Team
29Astana Qazaqstan Team2:16
2:16
..
96140▲44126
Sprint
NIZZOLO Giacomo Israel - Premier Tech
34Israel - Premier Tech2:22
2:22
..
97141▲44172
Sprint
BOUHANNI Nacer Team Arkéa Samsic
32Team Arkéa Samsic2:28
2:28
..
9889▼97
Classic
VERMEERSCH Gianni Alpecin - Deceuninck
30Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
2:28
..
9930▼69162
Climber
BAGIOLI Andrea Soudal - Quick Step
23Soudal - Quick Step2:29
2:29
..
10060▼40163
Classic
BALLERINI Davide Soudal - Quick Step
28Soudal - Quick Step,,
2:29
..
101103▲26
Climber
STANNARD Robert Alpecin - Deceuninck
24Alpecin - Deceuninck2:32
2:32
..
102143▲41186
Sprint
TIVANI German Nicolás Team Corratec
27Team Corratec,,
2:32
..
10376▼27177
Classic
RUSSO Clément Team Arkéa Samsic
28Team Arkéa Samsic2:35
2:35
..
104144▲40165
Sprint
JAKOBSEN Fabio Soudal - Quick Step
26Soudal - Quick Step,,
2:35
..
105134▲29113
Sprint
BONIFAZIO Niccolò Intermarché - Circus - Wanty
29Intermarché - Circus - Wanty2:36
2:36
..
106107▲1117
Climber
ZIMMERMANN Georg Intermarché - Circus - Wanty
25Intermarché - Circus - Wanty,,
2:36
..
107111▲4243
Climber
COVI Alessandro UAE Team Emirates
24UAE Team Emirates2:38
2:38
..
108147▲39136
Classic
VAN AERT Wout Jumbo-Visma
28Jumbo-Visma2:43
2:43
..
109122▲13143
GC
ARCAS Jorge Movistar Team
30Movistar Team2:47
2:47
..
11050▼60146
Sprint
TORRES Albert Movistar Team
32Movistar Team2:51
2:51
..
111150▲3982
Sprint
COLNAGHI Luca Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
24Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè2:55
2:55
..
11285▼275
Sprint
SINKELDAM Ramon Alpecin - Deceuninck
34Alpecin - Deceuninck2:56
2:56
..
113130▲1752
Sprint
CIMOLAI Davide Cofidis
33Cofidis2:57
2:57
..
114153▲39135
Climber
VALTER Attila Jumbo-Visma
24Jumbo-Visma3:30
3:30
..
115154▲3942
GC
BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - hansgrohe
35BORA - hansgrohe3:47
3:47
..
11688▼2876
Sprint
MAESTRI Mirco EOLO-Kometa
31EOLO-Kometa,,
3:47
..
11791▼2681
Climber
TONELLI Alessandro Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
30Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè3:48
3:48
..
11898▼2094
Classic
LIENHARD Fabian Groupama - FDJ
29Groupama - FDJ3:55
3:55
..
119151▲3284
Classic
MAGLI Filippo Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
23Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè4:04
4:04
..
120159▲39116
Classic
VLIEGEN Loïc Intermarché - Circus - Wanty
29Intermarché - Circus - Wanty4:05
4:05
..
121149▲28137
Classic
VAN BAARLE Dylan Jumbo-Visma
30Jumbo-Visma4:08
4:08
..
12231▼91195
Climber
STORK Florian Team DSM
25Team DSM4:19
4:19
..
12343▼8055
Climber
PEREZ Anthony Cofidis
31Cofidis4:25
4:25
..
124139▲1571
GC
FORTUNATO Lorenzo EOLO-Kometa
26EOLO-Kometa4:26
4:26
..
12562▼63225
Climber
SIMMONS Quinn Trek - Segafredo
21Trek - Segafredo4:36
4:36
..
126146▲2075
Classic
GAVAZZI Francesco EOLO-Kometa
38EOLO-Kometa4:45
4:45
..
12782▼45175
Classic
PICHON Laurent Team Arkéa Samsic
36Team Arkéa Samsic4:46
4:46
..
12886▼4261
Climber
CAICEDO Jonathan Klever EF Education - EasyPost
29EF Education - EasyPost4:49
4:49
..
12993▼36181
Climber
CONTI Valerio Team Corratec
29Team Corratec4:53
4:53
..
13044▼86202
Climber
DE MARCHI Alessandro Team Jayco AlUla
36Team Jayco AlUla,,
4:53
..
13197▼34133
Climber
BOUWMAN Koen Jumbo-Visma
29Jumbo-Visma4:56
4:56
..
132165▲3325
Classic
FEDOROV Yevgeniy Astana Qazaqstan Team
23Astana Qazaqstan Team5:17
5:17
..
133156▲23127
TT
WÜRTZ SCHMIDT Mads Israel - Premier Tech
28Israel - Premier Tech5:18
5:18
..
134133▼1184
Classic
KONYCHEV Alexander Team Corratec
24Team Corratec5:23
5:23
..
135135-151
Climber
BRAMBILLA Gianluca Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
35Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team5:24
5:24
..
13625▼111212
TT
BODNAR Maciej TotalEnergies
38TotalEnergies5:38
5:38
..
13753▼8474
TT
FETTER Erik EOLO-Kometa
22EOLO-Kometa5:53
5:53
..
13858▼80153
TT
BAUER Jack Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
37Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team5:56
5:56
..
13961▼7854
Climber
LAFAY Victor Cofidis
27Cofidis5:57
5:57
..
140148▲8124
TT
GOLDSTEIN Omer Israel - Premier Tech
26Israel - Premier Tech5:58
5:58
..
14164▼7722
Climber
BATTISTELLA Samuele Astana Qazaqstan Team
24Astana Qazaqstan Team6:00
6:00
..
14269▼73196
Climber
22Team DSM6:03
6:03
..
14378▼65204
Climber
MAAS Jan Team Jayco AlUla
27Team Jayco AlUla6:07
6:07
..
14479▼6514
Climber
PETERS Nans AG2R Citroën Team
28AG2R Citroën Team6:08
6:08
..
14595▼50192
Sprint
DAINESE Alberto Team DSM
24Team DSM6:17
6:17
..
146100▼4673
Climber
BAIS Mattia EOLO-Kometa
26EOLO-Kometa6:18
6:18
..
147106▼4192
TT
ARMIRAIL Bruno Groupama - FDJ
28Groupama - FDJ6:22
6:22
..
148110▼38216
Classic
OSS Daniel TotalEnergies
36TotalEnergies6:24
6:24
..
149113▼36154
Climber
CONCA Filippo Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
24Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team6:27
6:27
..
150120▼30213
Climber
BURGAUDEAU Mathieu TotalEnergies
24TotalEnergies6:32
6:32
..
151124▼2724
GC
DOMBROWSKI Joe Astana Qazaqstan Team
31Astana Qazaqstan Team6:36
6:36
..
152131▼21215
Classic
FERRON Valentin TotalEnergies
25TotalEnergies6:44
6:44
..
153142▼11152
Classic
ABREHA Negasi Haylu Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
22Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team7:05
7:05
..
154145▼9185
GC
STÖCKLI Jan Team Corratec
24Team Corratec7:12
7:12
..
155162▲7203
TT
HEPBURN Michael Team Jayco AlUla
31Team Jayco AlUla7:25
7:25
..
156167▲11236
Climber
THALMANN Roland Tudor Pro Cycling Team
29Tudor Pro Cycling Team7:35
7:35
..
157152▼585
Climber
SANTAROMITA Alessandro Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
23Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè7:36
7:36
..
158168▲10176
GC
RODRÍGUEZ Cristián Team Arkéa Samsic
28Team Arkéa Samsic8:20
8:20
..
159155▼444
Classic
GAMPER Patrick BORA - hansgrohe
26BORA - hansgrohe8:27
8:27
..
160157▼383
Climber
LUCCA Riccardo Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
26Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè8:31
8:31
..
161158▼372
Climber
BAIS Davide EOLO-Kometa
24EOLO-Kometa8:34
8:34
..
162160▼2182
Sprint
GANDIN Stefano Team Corratec
26Team Corratec8:40
8:40
..
163163-183
GC
IACCHI Alessandro Team Corratec
23Team Corratec8:53
8:53
..
164164-86
Climber
TAROZZI Manuele Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
24Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè9:02
9:02
..
165128▼374
Classic
RIESEBEEK Oscar Alpecin - Deceuninck
30Alpecin - Deceuninck9:39
9:39
..
166166-223
Climber
GHEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel Trek - Segafredo
28Trek - Segafredo9:53
9:53
..
167171▲477
GC
RIVI Samuele EOLO-Kometa
24EOLO-Kometa11:12
11:12
..
168161▼7235
GC
PELLAUD Simon Tudor Pro Cycling Team
30Tudor Pro Cycling Team11:40
11:40
..
169169-193
Classic
24Team DSM12:31
12:31
..
170170-164
GC
DEVENYNS Dries Soudal - Quick Step
39Soudal - Quick Step16:00
16:00
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
14▲33
Sprint
PHILIPSEN Jasper Alpecin - Deceuninck
25Alpecin - Deceuninck22+12
27▲5111
Classic
GIRMAY Biniam Intermarché - Circus - Wanty
22Intermarché - Circus - Wanty15+8
313▲1033
Sprint
BAUHAUS Phil Bahrain - Victorious
28Bahrain - Victorious15+10
42▼2165
Sprint
JAKOBSEN Fabio Soudal - Quick Step
26Soudal - Quick Step14+2
51▼4103
TT
GANNA Filippo INEOS Grenadiers
26INEOS Grenadiers12-
63▼345
Climber
KÄMNA Lennard BORA - hansgrohe
26BORA - hansgrohe10-
75▼2107
TT
SHEFFIELD Magnus INEOS Grenadiers
20INEOS Grenadiers10+2
817▲953
Classic
CONSONNI Simone Cofidis
28Cofidis9+6
96▼3144
Sprint
GAVIRIA Fernando Movistar Team
28Movistar Team8-
10-157
Sprint
MOSCHETTI Matteo Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
26Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team7+7
1115▲4201
Sprint
GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team Jayco AlUla
29Team Jayco AlUla7+3
128▼4203
TT
HEPBURN Michael Team Jayco AlUla
31Team Jayco AlUla7-
139▼4246
Climber
MCNULTY Brandon UAE Team Emirates
24UAE Team Emirates6-
1410▼4247
Sprint
MOLANO Juan Sebastián UAE Team Emirates
28UAE Team Emirates6-
15-72
Climber
BAIS Davide EOLO-Kometa
24EOLO-Kometa5+5
1611▼5182
Sprint
GANDIN Stefano Team Corratec
26Team Corratec5-
1712▼5101
Climber
ARENSMAN Thymen INEOS Grenadiers
23INEOS Grenadiers5-
18-136
Classic
VAN AERT Wout Jumbo-Visma
28Jumbo-Visma5+5
1914▼5245
Climber
ALMEIDA João UAE Team Emirates
24UAE Team Emirates4-
20-227
Sprint
THEUNS Edward Trek - Segafredo
31Trek - Segafredo4+4
2116▼5191
GC
23Team DSM3-
2220▼246
Classic
MEEUS Jordi BORA - hansgrohe
24BORA - hansgrohe3+1
2318▼576
Sprint
MAESTRI Mirco EOLO-Kometa
31EOLO-Kometa3-
24-73
Climber
BAIS Mattia EOLO-Kometa
26EOLO-Kometa3+3
2519▼6166
GC
PEDERSEN Casper Soudal - Quick Step
26Soudal - Quick Step2-
2621▼5183
GC
IACCHI Alessandro Team Corratec
23Team Corratec2-
2722▼5134
Climber
KELDERMAN Wilco Jumbo-Visma
31Jumbo-Visma1-
28-105
Climber
KWIATKOWSKI Michał INEOS Grenadiers
32INEOS Grenadiers1+1
2923▼6172
Sprint
BOUHANNI Nacer Team Arkéa Samsic
32Team Arkéa Samsic1-
3024▼6236
Climber
THALMANN Roland Tudor Pro Cycling Team
29Tudor Pro Cycling Team1-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
12▲172
Climber
BAIS Davide EOLO-Kometa
24EOLO-Kometa13+10
21▼1182
Sprint
GANDIN Stefano Team Corratec
26Team Corratec9+4
3-73
Climber
BAIS Mattia EOLO-Kometa
26EOLO-Kometa6+6
43▼1183
GC
IACCHI Alessandro Team Corratec
23Team Corratec4+2
54▼176
Sprint
MAESTRI Mirco EOLO-Kometa
31EOLO-Kometa1-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamTimeTime won/lost
11-107
TT
SHEFFIELD Magnus INEOS Grenadiers
20INEOS Grenadiers 10:38:39..
22-246
Climber
MCNULTY Brandon UAE Team Emirates
24UAE Team Emirates0:04
0:04
..
33-101
Climber
ARENSMAN Thymen INEOS Grenadiers
23INEOS Grenadiers0:09
0:09
..
44-245
Climber
ALMEIDA João UAE Team Emirates
24UAE Team Emirates0:11
0:11
..
55-191
GC
23Team DSM,,
0:11
..
68▲234
Climber
BUITRAGO Santiago Bahrain - Victorious
23Bahrain - Victorious0:40
0:40
..
79▲236
TT
MIHOLJEVIĆ Fran Bahrain - Victorious
20Bahrain - Victorious0:41
0:41
..
810▲2194
Classic
MAYRHOFER Marius Team DSM
22Team DSM,,
0:41
..
911▲2234
TT
KLUCKERS Arthur Tudor Pro Cycling Team
22Tudor Pro Cycling Team0:47
0:47
..
1018▲83
Sprint
PHILIPSEN Jasper Alpecin - Deceuninck
25Alpecin - Deceuninck0:48
0:48
..
1113▲213
Climber
GALL Felix AG2R Citroën Team
25AG2R Citroën Team0:51
0:51
..
1214▲257
Classic
ZINGLE Axel Cofidis
24Cofidis0:52
0:52
..
1316▲3106
Climber
PIDCOCK Thomas INEOS Grenadiers
23INEOS Grenadiers0:56
0:56
..
1419▲5173
Classic
GRONDIN Donavan Team Arkéa Samsic
22Team Arkéa Samsic0:58
0:58
..
1521▲666
Climber
QUINN Sean EF Education - EasyPost
22EF Education - EasyPost1:01
1:01
..
1622▲6111
Classic
GIRMAY Biniam Intermarché - Circus - Wanty
22Intermarché - Circus - Wanty1:03
1:03
..
1723▲6237
GC
VOISARD Yannis Tudor Pro Cycling Team
24Tudor Pro Cycling Team1:07
1:07
..
1825▲746
Classic
MEEUS Jordi BORA - hansgrohe
24BORA - hansgrohe1:18
1:18
..
1927▲897
Climber
STEWART Jake Groupama - FDJ
23Groupama - FDJ1:20
1:20
..
2030▲1087
Classic
ZOCCARATO Samuele Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
25Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè1:27
1:27
..
216▼1526
Sprint
SYRITSA Gleb Astana Qazaqstan Team
22Astana Qazaqstan Team1:42
1:42
..
2233▲11155
GC
DONOVAN Mark Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
23Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team,,
1:42
..
237▼16162
Climber
BAGIOLI Andrea Soudal - Quick Step
23Soudal - Quick Step1:59
1:59
..
2426▲26
Climber
STANNARD Robert Alpecin - Deceuninck
24Alpecin - Deceuninck2:02
2:02
..
2528▲3243
Climber
COVI Alessandro UAE Team Emirates
24UAE Team Emirates2:08
2:08
..
2638▲1282
Sprint
COLNAGHI Luca Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
24Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè2:25
2:25
..
2741▲14135
Climber
VALTER Attila Jumbo-Visma
24Jumbo-Visma3:00
3:00
..
2839▲1184
Classic
MAGLI Filippo Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
23Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè3:34
3:34
..
2915▼14225
Climber
SIMMONS Quinn Trek - Segafredo
21Trek - Segafredo4:06
4:06
..
3045▲1525
Classic
FEDOROV Yevgeniy Astana Qazaqstan Team
23Astana Qazaqstan Team4:47
4:47
..
3134▲3184
Classic
KONYCHEV Alexander Team Corratec
24Team Corratec4:53
4:53
..
3212▼2074
TT
FETTER Erik EOLO-Kometa
22EOLO-Kometa5:23
5:23
..
3317▼1622
Climber
BATTISTELLA Samuele Astana Qazaqstan Team
24Astana Qazaqstan Team5:30
5:30
..
3420▼14196
Climber
22Team DSM5:33
5:33
..
3524▼11192
Sprint
DAINESE Alberto Team DSM
24Team DSM5:47
5:47
..
3629▼7154
Climber
CONCA Filippo Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
24Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team5:57
5:57
..
3731▼6213
Climber
BURGAUDEAU Mathieu TotalEnergies
24TotalEnergies6:02
6:02
..
3832▼6215
Classic
FERRON Valentin TotalEnergies
25TotalEnergies6:14
6:14
..
3936▼3152
Classic
ABREHA Negasi Haylu Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
22Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team6:35
6:35
..
4037▼3185
GC
STÖCKLI Jan Team Corratec
24Team Corratec6:42
6:42
..
4140▼185
Climber
SANTAROMITA Alessandro Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
23Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè7:06
7:06
..
4242-72
Climber
BAIS Davide EOLO-Kometa
24EOLO-Kometa8:04
8:04
..
4343-183
GC
IACCHI Alessandro Team Corratec
23Team Corratec8:23
8:23
..
4444-86
Climber
TAROZZI Manuele Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
24Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè8:32
8:32
..
4547▲277
GC
RIVI Samuele EOLO-Kometa
24EOLO-Kometa10:42
10:42
..
4646-193
Classic
24Team DSM12:01
12:01
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲TeamClassTimeTime won/lost
11- INEOS GrenadiersWT 31:55:37..
22- BORA - hansgroheWT0:59
0:59
..
33- UAE Team EmiratesWT1:23
1:23
..
44- Jumbo-VismaWT1:37
1:37
..
55- Team Jayco AlUlaWT1:38
1:38
..
66- Team DSMWT1:44
1:44
..
77- Movistar TeamWT1:50
1:50
..
88- Soudal - Quick StepWT1:58
1:58
..
99- Astana Qazaqstan TeamWT2:05
2:05
..
1010- Bahrain - VictoriousWT2:12
2:12
..
1111- Groupama - FDJWT2:16
2:16
..
1212- Trek - SegafredoWT2:22
2:22
..
1313- TotalEnergiesPRT2:26
2:26
..
1415▲1 AG2R Citroën TeamWT2:33
2:33
..
1516▲1 Tudor Pro Cycling TeamPRT2:36
2:36
..
1617▲1 Intermarché - Circus - WantyWT2:37
2:37
..
1718▲1 EF Education - EasyPostWT2:46
2:46
..
1819▲1 CofidisWT2:51
2:51
..
1920▲1 Q36.5 Pro Cycling TeamPRT3:10
3:10
..
2014▼6 Alpecin - DeceuninckWT3:14
3:14
..
2121- Team Arkéa SamsicWT3:28
3:28
..
2222- Israel - Premier TechPRT3:38
3:38
..
2324▲1 Green Project - Bardiani CSF - FaizanèPRT5:30
5:30
..
2423▼1 EOLO-KometaPRT9:56
9:56
..
2525- Team CorratecPRT11:31
11:31
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton

Race information

  • Date:
    08 March 2023
  • Start time:
    10:40
  • Avg. speed winner:
    40.61 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    216 km
  • Points scale:
  • UCI scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    57
  • Vert. meters:
    2601
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
  • Startlist quality score:
  • Won how:
    Sprint of large group
  • Avg. temperature:

Race profile

Finish photo

  • © LaPresse