The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | +0:06 | 131 | GC | ROGLIČ Primož Jumbo-Visma | 33 | Jumbo-Visma | 60 | 50 | 5:00:04 | ||
2 | 23 | +0:59 | 161 | Classic | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Soudal Quick-Step | 30 | Soudal Quick-Step | 40 | 30 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 15 | +0:41 | 241 | Climber | YATES Adam UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 30 | 18 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | 5 | +0:15 | 134 | GC | KELDERMAN Wilco Jumbo-Visma | 31 | Jumbo-Visma | 25 | 13 | ,, 0:00 | ||
5 | 8 | +0:19 | 104 | GC | GEOGHEGAN HART Tao INEOS Grenadiers | 27 | INEOS Grenadiers | 20 | 10 | ,, 0:00 | ||
6 | 10 | +0:27 | 141 | Climber | MAS Enric Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 15 | 7 | ,, 0:00 | ||
7 | 56 | +5:24 | 54 | Climber | LAFAY Victor Cofidis | 27 | Cofidis | 10 | 4 | ,, 0:00 | ||
8 | 3 | +0:08 | 245 | GC | ALMEIDA João UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 8 | 3 | ,, 0:00 | ||
9 | 6 | +0:17 | 47 | Climber | VLASOV Aleksandr BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 5 | 2 | ,, 0:00 | ||
10 | 13 | +0:34 | 63 | GC | CARTHY Hugh EF Education - EasyPost | 28 | EF Education - EasyPost | 2 | 1 | ,, 0:00 | ||
11 | 9 | +0:26 | 221 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
12 | 7 | +0:18 | 41 | GC | HINDLEY Jai BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
13 | 16 | +0:41 | 132 | Classic | BENOOT Tiesj Jumbo-Visma | 28 | Jumbo-Visma | ,, 0:00 | ||||
14 | 17 | +0:42 | 31 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Bahrain - Victorious | 33 | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, 0:00 | ||||
15 | 30 | +1:28 | 142 | Hills | ARANBURU Alex Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
16 | 14 | +0:37 | 91 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut Groupama - FDJ | 32 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:00 | ||||
17 | 1 | +0:00 | 45 | Climber | KÄMNA Lennard BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 0:05 0:05 | ||||
18 | 18 | +0:44 | 214 | GC | CRAS Steff TotalEnergies | 27 | TotalEnergies | ,, 0:05 | ||||
19 | 20 | +0:45 | 35 | GC | CARUSO Damiano Bahrain - Victorious | 35 | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, 0:05 | ||||
20 | 4 | +0:13 | 246 | GC | MCNULTY Brandon UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 0:12 0:12 | ||||
21 | 24 | +1:01 | 156 | GC | HOWSON Damien Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:12 | ||||
22 | 33 | +1:39 | 121 | Climber | WOODS Michael Israel - Premier Tech | 36 | Israel - Premier Tech | ,, 0:12 | ||||
23 | 34 | +1:48 | 51 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Cofidis | 29 | Cofidis | ,, 0:12 | ||||
24 | 11 | +0:27 | 21 | GC | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Qazaqstan Team | 30 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | ,, 0:12 | ||||
25 | 21 | +0:46 | 197 | Climber | VANHOUCKE Harm Team DSM | 25 | Team DSM | 0:15 0:15 | ||||
26 | 31 | +1:30 | 147 | GC | VERONA Carlos Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:15 | ||||
27 | 27 | +1:09 | 13 | Climber | GALL Felix AG2R Citroën Team | 25 | AG2R Citroën Team | 0:21 0:21 | ||||
28 | 26 | +1:07 | 114 | Classic | ROTA Lorenzo Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | 27 | Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | ,, 0:21 | ||||
29 | 25 | +1:07 | 95 | Classic | MADOUAS Valentin Groupama - FDJ | 26 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:21 | ||||
30 | 38 | +2:21 | 162 | Classic | BAGIOLI Andrea Soudal Quick-Step | 23 | Soudal Quick-Step | 0:25 0:25 | ||||
31 | 12 | +0:33 | 191 | GC | LEKNESSUND Andreas Team DSM | 23 | Team DSM | ,, 0:25 | ||||
32 | 50 | +4:22 | 71 | GC | FORTUNATO Lorenzo EOLO-Kometa | 26 | EOLO-Kometa | 0:29 0:29 | ||||
33 | 22 | +0:48 | 11 | GC | O'CONNOR Ben AG2R Citroën Team | 27 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 0:29 | ||||
34 | 32 | +1:31 | 66 | Hills | QUINN Sean EF Education - EasyPost | 22 | EF Education - EasyPost | 0:33 0:33 | ||||
35 | 36 | +2:07 | 171 | Climber | BARGUIL Warren Team Arkéa Samsic | 31 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 0:33 | ||||
36 | 19 | +0:45 | 101 | GC | ARENSMAN Thymen INEOS Grenadiers | 23 | INEOS Grenadiers | 0:39 0:39 | ||||
37 | 46 | +3:36 | 135 | Climber | VALTER Attila Jumbo-Visma | 24 | Jumbo-Visma | ,, 0:39 | ||||
38 | 28 | +1:16 | 34 | Climber | BUITRAGO Santiago Bahrain - Victorious | 23 | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, 0:39 | ||||
39 | 53 | +4:33 | 195 | GC | STORK Florian Team DSM | 25 | Team DSM | 0:47 0:47 | ||||
40 | 35 | +2:02 | 237 | GC | VOISARD Yannis Tudor Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Tudor Pro Cycling Team | 0:58 0:58 | ||||
41 | 70 | +8:45 | 176 | GC | RODRÍGUEZ Cristián Team Arkéa Samsic | 28 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 0:58 | ||||
42 | 42 | +3:01 | 117 | Classic | ZIMMERMANN Georg Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | 25 | Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | ,, 0:58 | ||||
43 | 39 | +2:35 | 174 | Climber | GUGLIELMI Simon Team Arkéa Samsic | 25 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 1:12 1:12 | ||||
44 | 37 | +2:07 | 96 | Hills | PACHER Quentin Groupama - FDJ | 31 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 1:12 | ||||
45 | 52 | +4:29 | 81 | Climber | TONELLI Alessandro Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè | 30 | Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè | 1:14 1:14 | ||||
46 | 45 | +3:19 | 6 | Classic | STANNARD Robert Alpecin - Deceuninck | 24 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 1:20 1:20 | ||||
47 | 29 | +1:25 | 107 | TT | SHEFFIELD Magnus INEOS Grenadiers | 20 | INEOS Grenadiers | 1:28 1:28 | ||||
48 | 41 | +2:47 | 111 | Classic | GIRMAY Biniam Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | 22 | Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | 1:47 1:47 | ||||
49 | 47 | +3:42 | 7 | Classic | VERMEERSCH Gianni Alpecin - Deceuninck | 30 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | ,, 1:47 | ||||
50 | 63 | +7:15 | 151 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team | 2:24 2:24 | ||||
51 | 40 | +2:40 | 145 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team | 34 | Movistar Team | ,, 2:24 | ||||
52 | 43 | +3:09 | 244 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 2:24 | ||||
53 | 44 | +3:14 | 102 | GC | DE PLUS Laurens INEOS Grenadiers | 27 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 2:24 | ||||
54 | 72 | +9:27 | 85 | Climber | SANTAROMITA Alessandro Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè | 23 | Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè | ,, 2:24 | ||||
55 | 49 | +4:18 | 155 | GC | DONOVAN Mark Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team | 2:39 2:39 | ||||
56 | 48 | +3:49 | 242 | GC | BENNETT George UAE Team Emirates | 32 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 2:39 | ||||
57 | 64 | +7:26 | 202 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro Team Jayco AlUla | 36 | Team Jayco AlUla | 3:06 3:06 | ||||
58 | 67 | +8:13 | 133 | GC | BOUWMAN Koen Jumbo-Visma | 29 | Jumbo-Visma | 3:50 3:50 | ||||
59 | 54 | +4:38 | 115 | Classic | TEUNISSEN Mike Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | 30 | Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | ,, 3:50 | ||||
60 | 51 | +4:24 | 112 | Classic | BYSTRØM Sven Erik Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | 31 | Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | ,, 3:50 | ||||
61 | 69 | +8:41 | 55 | Classic | PEREZ Anthony Cofidis | 31 | Cofidis | 4:49 4:49 | ||||
62 | 84 | +11:00 | 215 | Classic | FERRON Valentin TotalEnergies | 25 | TotalEnergies | ,, 4:49 | ||||
63 | 57 | +5:38 | 1 | Classic | VAN DER POEL Mathieu Alpecin - Deceuninck | 28 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 5:21 5:21 | ||||
64 | 58 | +6:22 | 222 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Trek - Segafredo | 37 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 5:21 | ||||
65 | 55 | +4:48 | 103 | TT | GANNA Filippo INEOS Grenadiers | 26 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 5:21 | ||||
66 | 91 | +11:22 | 196 | GC | VANDENABEELE Henri Team DSM | 22 | Team DSM | 5:52 5:52 | ||||
67 | 74 | +9:55 | 225 | Hills | SIMMONS Quinn Trek - Segafredo | 21 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 5:52 | ||||
68 | 62 | +7:05 | 56 | GC | ROCHAS Rémy Cofidis | 26 | Cofidis | 6:07 6:07 | ||||
69 | 60 | +6:54 | 123 | Climber | GEE Derek Israel - Premier Tech | 25 | Israel - Premier Tech | 6:20 6:20 | ||||
70 | 61 | +7:00 | 231 | GC | REICHENBACH Sébastien Tudor Pro Cycling Team | 33 | Tudor Pro Cycling Team | ,, 6:20 | ||||
71 | 95 | +11:40 | 74 | TT | FETTER Erik EOLO-Kometa | 22 | EOLO-Kometa | ,, 6:20 | ||||
72 | 65 | +7:36 | 15 | GC | SCHÄR Michael AG2R Citroën Team | 36 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 6:20 | ||||
73 | 59 | +6:54 | 226 | Classic | SKUJIŅŠ Toms Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 6:20 | ||||
74 | 77 | +10:33 | 175 | Classic | PICHON Laurent Team Arkéa Samsic | 36 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 6:20 | ||||
75 | 68 | +8:28 | 93 | Classic | LE GAC Olivier Groupama - FDJ | 29 | Groupama - FDJ | 7:15 7:15 | ||||
76 | 93 | +11:31 | 61 | GC | CAICEDO Jonathan Klever EF Education - EasyPost | 29 | EF Education - EasyPost | ,, 7:15 | ||||
77 | 102 | +13:04 | 92 | TT | ARMIRAIL Bruno Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 7:15 | ||||
78 | 66 | +8:08 | 106 | Classic | PIDCOCK Thomas INEOS Grenadiers | 23 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 7:15 | ||||
79 | 88 | +11:15 | 137 | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan Jumbo-Visma | 30 | Jumbo-Visma | 7:40 7:40 | ||||
80 | 73 | +9:50 | 136 | Classic | VAN AERT Wout Jumbo-Visma | 28 | Jumbo-Visma | ,, 7:40 | ||||
81 | 71 | +8:48 | 53 | Classic | CONSONNI Simone Cofidis | 28 | Cofidis | ,, 7:40 | ||||
82 | 103 | +13:09 | 127 | TT | 28 | Israel - Premier Tech | 8:24 8:24 | |||||
83 | 81 | +10:54 | 64 | Classic | HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich EF Education - EasyPost | 26 | EF Education - EasyPost | 9:58 9:58 | ||||
84 | 85 | +11:09 | 211 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter TotalEnergies | 33 | TotalEnergies | ,, 9:58 | ||||
85 | 104 | +14:48 | 184 | Classic | KONYCHEV Alexander Team Corratec | 24 | Team Corratec | ,, 9:58 | ||||
86 | 108 | +16:01 | 24 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe Astana Qazaqstan Team | 31 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | ,, 9:58 | ||||
87 | 87 | +11:14 | 37 | Classic | PASQUALON Andrea Bahrain - Victorious | 35 | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, 9:58 | ||||
88 | 107 | +15:49 | 216 | Classic | OSS Daniel TotalEnergies | 36 | TotalEnergies | ,, 9:58 | ||||
89 | 114 | +18:18 | 183 | GC | IACCHI Alessandro Team Corratec | 23 | Team Corratec | ,, 9:58 | ||||
90 | 80 | +10:47 | 57 | Classic | ZINGLE Axel Cofidis | 24 | Cofidis | ,, 9:58 | ||||
91 | 96 | +11:53 | 172 | Sprint | BOUHANNI Nacer Team Arkéa Samsic | 32 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 9:58 | ||||
92 | 76 | +10:25 | 32 | Hills | ARNDT Nikias Bahrain - Victorious | 31 | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, 9:58 | ||||
93 | 83 | +10:58 | 227 | Sprint | THEUNS Edward Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 9:58 | ||||
94 | 86 | +11:10 | 125 | Classic | NEILANDS Krists Israel - Premier Tech | 28 | Israel - Premier Tech | ,, 9:58 | ||||
95 | 105 | +15:21 | 153 | GC | BAUER Jack Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team | 37 | Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team | ,, 9:58 | ||||
96 | 106 | +15:32 | 204 | Classic | MAAS Jan Team Jayco AlUla | 27 | Team Jayco AlUla | ,, 9:58 | ||||
97 | 92 | +11:29 | 65 | Classic | KEUKELEIRE Jens EF Education - EasyPost | 34 | EF Education - EasyPost | ,, 9:58 | ||||
98 | 78 | +10:42 | 234 | TT | KLUCKERS Arthur Tudor Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Tudor Pro Cycling Team | ,, 9:58 | ||||
99 | 82 | +10:55 | 16 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg AG2R Citroën Team | 37 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 9:58 | ||||
100 | 89 | +11:18 | 207 | Classic | ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Team Jayco AlUla | 37 | Team Jayco AlUla | ,, 9:58 | ||||
101 | 98 | +12:00 | 177 | Classic | RUSSO Clément Team Arkéa Samsic | 28 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 9:58 | ||||
102 | 94 | +11:34 | 12 | Classic | COSNEFROY Benoît AG2R Citroën Team | 27 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 9:58 | ||||
103 | 99 | +12:12 | 143 | GC | ARCAS Jorge Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | ,, 9:58 | ||||
104 | 97 | +11:57 | 186 | Sprint | TIVANI German Nicolás Team Corratec | 27 | Team Corratec | ,, 9:58 | ||||
105 | 100 | +12:16 | 146 | Sprint | TORRES Albert Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | ,, 9:58 | ||||
106 | 79 | +10:43 | 3 | Sprint | PHILIPSEN Jasper Alpecin - Deceuninck | 25 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | ,, 9:58 | ||||
107 | 75 | +10:12 | 166 | Classic | PEDERSEN Casper Soudal Quick-Step | 26 | Soudal Quick-Step | ,, 9:58 | ||||
108 | 160 | +25:25 | 164 | GC | DEVENYNS Dries Soudal Quick-Step | 39 | Soudal Quick-Step | ,, 9:58 | ||||
109 | 90 | +11:20 | 87 | Classic | ZOCCARATO Samuele Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè | 25 | Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè | ,, 9:58 | ||||
110 | 101 | +12:25 | 163 | Classic | BALLERINI Davide Soudal Quick-Step | 28 | Soudal Quick-Step | 10:29 10:29 | ||||
111 | 148 | +22:21 | 185 | GC | STÖCKLI Jan Team Corratec | 24 | Team Corratec | 15:42 15:42 | ||||
112 | 149 | +22:44 | 236 | GC | THALMANN Roland Tudor Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Tudor Pro Cycling Team | ,, 15:42 | ||||
113 | 167 | +26:49 | 235 | GC | PELLAUD Simon Tudor Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Tudor Pro Cycling Team | ,, 15:42 | ||||
114 | 111 | +17:47 | 243 | Classic | COVI Alessandro UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 15:42 | ||||
115 | 136 | +19:54 | 75 | Classic | GAVAZZI Francesco EOLO-Kometa | 38 | EOLO-Kometa | ,, 15:42 | ||||
116 | 109 | +16:20 | 36 | TT | MIHOLJEVIĆ Fran Bahrain - Victorious | 20 | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, 15:42 | ||||
117 | 110 | +16:57 | 105 | Classic | KWIATKOWSKI Michał INEOS Grenadiers | 32 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 15:42 | ||||
118 | 140 | +20:26 | 25 | Classic | FEDOROV Yevgeniy Astana Qazaqstan Team | 23 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | ,, 15:42 | ||||
119 | 146 | +21:41 | 213 | Classic | BURGAUDEAU Mathieu TotalEnergies | 24 | TotalEnergies | ,, 15:42 | ||||
120 | 164 | +25:46 | 182 | Sprint | GANDIN Stefano Team Corratec | 26 | Team Corratec | 17:39 17:39 | ||||
121 | 147 | +21:59 | 181 | GC | 29 | Team Corratec | ,, 17:39 | |||||
122 | 145 | +21:11 | 116 | Classic | VLIEGEN Loïc Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | 29 | Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | ,, 17:39 | ||||
123 | 144 | +21:10 | 84 | Classic | 23 | Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè | ,, 17:39 | |||||
124 | 154 | +23:14 | 14 | Classic | PETERS Nans AG2R Citroën Team | 28 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 17:39 | ||||
125 | 112 | +18:15 | 43 | Hills | DENZ Nico BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 17:39 | ||||
126 | 138 | +20:02 | 5 | Sprint | SINKELDAM Ramon Alpecin - Deceuninck | 34 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | ,, 17:39 | ||||
127 | 161 | +25:33 | 44 | Classic | GAMPER Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 17:39 | ||||
128 | 141 | +20:53 | 42 | GC | BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - hansgrohe | 35 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 17:39 | ||||
129 | 132 | +19:22 | 27 | Classic | BASSO Leonardo Astana Qazaqstan Team | 29 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | ,, 17:39 | ||||
130 | 142 | +20:53 | 76 | GC | MAESTRI Mirco EOLO-Kometa | 31 | EOLO-Kometa | ,, 17:39 | ||||
131 | 163 | +25:40 | 72 | GC | 24 | EOLO-Kometa | ,, 17:39 | |||||
132 | 121 | +18:42 | 67 | Sprint | VAN DEN BERG Julius EF Education - EasyPost | 26 | EF Education - EasyPost | ,, 17:39 | ||||
133 | 125 | +19:01 | 23 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Astana Qazaqstan Team | 37 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | ,, 17:39 | ||||
134 | 130 | +19:18 | 26 | Sprint | SYRITSA Gleb Astana Qazaqstan Team | 22 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | ,, 17:39 | ||||
135 | 124 | +18:56 | 97 | Hills | STEWART Jake Groupama - FDJ | 23 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 17:39 | ||||
136 | 143 | +21:01 | 94 | Classic | LIENHARD Fabian Groupama - FDJ | 29 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 17:39 | ||||
137 | 115 | +18:22 | 232 | TT | BOHLI Tom Tudor Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Tudor Pro Cycling Team | ,, 17:39 | ||||
138 | 117 | +18:34 | 173 | Classic | GRONDIN Donavan Team Arkéa Samsic | 22 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 17:39 | ||||
139 | 127 | +19:02 | 201 | Sprint | GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team Jayco AlUla | 29 | Team Jayco AlUla | ,, 17:39 | ||||
140 | 116 | +18:31 | 206 | Sprint | REINDERS Elmar Team Jayco AlUla | 30 | Team Jayco AlUla | ,, 17:39 | ||||
141 | 158 | +24:11 | 152 | Classic | ABREHA Negasi Haylu Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team | ,, 17:39 | ||||
142 | 133 | +19:28 | 126 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo Israel - Premier Tech | 34 | Israel - Premier Tech | ,, 17:39 | ||||
143 | 159 | +24:31 | 203 | TT | HEPBURN Michael Team Jayco AlUla | 31 | Team Jayco AlUla | ,, 17:39 | ||||
144 | 166 | +26:45 | 4 | Classic | RIESEBEEK Oscar Alpecin - Deceuninck | 30 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | ,, 17:39 | ||||
145 | 165 | +26:08 | 86 | Climber | TAROZZI Manuele Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè | 24 | Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè | ,, 17:39 | ||||
146 | 169 | +28:18 | 77 | GC | RIVI Samuele EOLO-Kometa | 24 | EOLO-Kometa | ,, 17:39 | ||||
147 | 151 | +23:04 | 124 | TT | GOLDSTEIN Omer Israel - Premier Tech | 26 | Israel - Premier Tech | ,, 17:39 | ||||
148 | 129 | +19:04 | 144 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | ,, 17:39 | ||||
149 | 131 | +19:21 | 247 | Sprint | MOLANO Juan Sebastián UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 17:39 | ||||
150 | 162 | +25:37 | 83 | Hills | LUCCA Riccardo Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè | 26 | Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè | ,, 17:39 | ||||
151 | 137 | +20:01 | 82 | Sprint | COLNAGHI Luca Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè | 24 | Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè | ,, 17:39 | ||||
152 | 119 | +18:36 | 167 | Sprint | VAN LERBERGHE Bert Soudal Quick-Step | 30 | Soudal Quick-Step | ,, 17:39 | ||||
153 | 153 | +23:06 | 22 | Hills | BATTISTELLA Samuele Astana Qazaqstan Team | 24 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | ,, 17:39 | ||||
154 | 113 | +18:17 | 194 | Hills | MAYRHOFER Marius Team DSM | 22 | Team DSM | ,, 17:39 | ||||
155 | 134 | +19:41 | 165 | Sprint | JAKOBSEN Fabio Soudal Quick-Step | 26 | Soudal Quick-Step | ,, 17:39 | ||||
156 | 156 | +23:24 | 73 | GC | BAIS Mattia EOLO-Kometa | 26 | EOLO-Kometa | ,, 17:39 | ||||
157 | 118 | +18:36 | 205 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka Team Jayco AlUla | 34 | Team Jayco AlUla | ,, 17:39 | ||||
158 | 122 | +18:48 | 224 | GC | HOELGAARD Markus Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 17:39 | ||||
159 | 170 | +29:37 | 193 | Classic | HVIDEBERG Jonas Iversby Team DSM | 24 | Team DSM | ,, 17:39 | ||||
160 | 155 | +23:23 | 192 | Sprint | DAINESE Alberto Team DSM | 24 | Team DSM | ,, 17:39 | ||||
161 | 120 | +18:41 | 157 | Sprint | MOSCHETTI Matteo Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team | ,, 17:39 | ||||
162 | 126 | +19:02 | 33 | Sprint | BAUHAUS Phil Bahrain - Victorious | 28 | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, 17:39 | ||||
163 | 128 | +19:03 | 233 | Classic | 26 | Tudor Pro Cycling Team | ,, 17:39 | |||||
164 | 139 | +20:03 | 52 | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide Cofidis | 33 | Cofidis | ,, 17:39 | ||||
165 | 135 | +19:42 | 113 | Sprint | BONIFAZIO Niccolò Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | 29 | Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | ,, 17:39 | ||||
166 | 150 | +22:44 | 212 | TT | BODNAR Maciej TotalEnergies | 38 | TotalEnergies | ,, 17:39 | ||||
167 | 168 | +26:59 | 223 | GC | GHEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 17:39 | ||||
168 | 123 | +18:54 | 46 | Classic | MEEUS Jordi BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 17:39 | ||||
169 | 157 | +23:33 | 154 | Climber | CONCA Filippo Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team | ,, 17:39 | ||||
170 | 152 | +23:05 | 217 | Classic | SIMON Julien TotalEnergies | 37 | TotalEnergies | 21:47 21:47 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Timelimit 8%, or 5:24:04 (+24:00)
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | 45 | Climber | KÄMNA Lennard BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 10 | 15:38:46 | .. | ||
2 | 11 | ▲9 | 131 | GC | ROGLIČ Primož Jumbo-Visma | 33 | Jumbo-Visma | 0:06 0:06 | .. | |||
3 | 6 | ▲3 | 245 | GC | ALMEIDA João UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 0:08 0:08 | .. | |||
4 | 4 | - | 246 | GC | MCNULTY Brandon UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 0:13 0:13 | .. | |||
5 | 9 | ▲4 | 134 | GC | KELDERMAN Wilco Jumbo-Visma | 31 | Jumbo-Visma | 0:15 0:15 | .. | |||
6 | 14 | ▲8 | 47 | Climber | VLASOV Aleksandr BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 0:17 0:17 | .. | |||
7 | 15 | ▲8 | 41 | GC | HINDLEY Jai BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 0:18 0:18 | .. | |||
8 | 17 | ▲9 | 104 | GC | GEOGHEGAN HART Tao INEOS Grenadiers | 27 | INEOS Grenadiers | 0:19 0:19 | .. | |||
9 | 18 | ▲9 | 221 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 0:26 0:26 | .. | |||
10 | 19 | ▲9 | 141 | Climber | MAS Enric Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 0:27 0:27 | .. | |||
11 | 10 | ▼1 | 21 | GC | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Qazaqstan Team | 30 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | ,, 0:27 | .. | |||
12 | 7 | ▼5 | 191 | GC | LEKNESSUND Andreas Team DSM | 23 | Team DSM | 0:33 0:33 | .. | |||
13 | 23 | ▲10 | 63 | GC | CARTHY Hugh EF Education - EasyPost | 28 | EF Education - EasyPost | 0:34 0:34 | .. | |||
14 | 27 | ▲13 | 91 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut Groupama - FDJ | 32 | Groupama - FDJ | 0:37 0:37 | .. | |||
15 | 39 | ▲24 | 241 | Climber | YATES Adam UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 0:41 0:41 | .. | |||
16 | 34 | ▲18 | 132 | Classic | BENOOT Tiesj Jumbo-Visma | 28 | Jumbo-Visma | ,, 0:41 | .. | |||
17 | 35 | ▲18 | 31 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Bahrain - Victorious | 33 | Bahrain - Victorious | 0:42 0:42 | .. | |||
18 | 31 | ▲13 | 214 | GC | CRAS Steff TotalEnergies | 27 | TotalEnergies | 0:44 0:44 | .. | |||
19 | 5 | ▼14 | 101 | GC | ARENSMAN Thymen INEOS Grenadiers | 23 | INEOS Grenadiers | 0:45 0:45 | .. | |||
20 | 32 | ▲12 | 35 | GC | CARUSO Damiano Bahrain - Victorious | 35 | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, 0:45 | .. | |||
21 | 21 | - | 197 | Climber | VANHOUCKE Harm Team DSM | 25 | Team DSM | 0:46 0:46 | .. | |||
22 | 16 | ▼6 | 11 | GC | O'CONNOR Ben AG2R Citroën Team | 27 | AG2R Citroën Team | 0:48 0:48 | .. | |||
23 | 64 | ▲41 | 161 | Classic | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Soudal Quick-Step | 30 | Soudal Quick-Step | 0:59 0:59 | .. | |||
24 | 45 | ▲21 | 156 | GC | HOWSON Damien Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team | 1:01 1:01 | .. | |||
25 | 41 | ▲16 | 95 | Classic | MADOUAS Valentin Groupama - FDJ | 26 | Groupama - FDJ | 1:07 1:07 | .. | |||
26 | 42 | ▲16 | 114 | Classic | ROTA Lorenzo Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | 27 | Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | ,, 1:07 | .. | |||
27 | 43 | ▲16 | 13 | Climber | GALL Felix AG2R Citroën Team | 25 | AG2R Citroën Team | 1:09 1:09 | .. | |||
28 | 28 | - | 34 | Climber | BUITRAGO Santiago Bahrain - Victorious | 23 | Bahrain - Victorious | 1:16 1:16 | .. | |||
29 | 3 | ▼26 | 107 | TT | SHEFFIELD Magnus INEOS Grenadiers | 20 | INEOS Grenadiers | 1:25 1:25 | .. | |||
30 | 87 | ▲57 | 142 | Hills | ARANBURU Alex Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 1:28 1:28 | .. | |||
31 | 73 | ▲42 | 147 | GC | VERONA Carlos Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 1:30 1:30 | .. | |||
32 | 55 | ▲23 | 66 | Hills | QUINN Sean EF Education - EasyPost | 22 | EF Education - EasyPost | 1:31 1:31 | .. | |||
33 | 86 | ▲53 | 121 | Climber | WOODS Michael Israel - Premier Tech | 36 | Israel - Premier Tech | 1:39 1:39 | .. | |||
34 | 91 | ▲57 | 51 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Cofidis | 29 | Cofidis | 1:48 1:48 | .. | |||
35 | 63 | ▲28 | 237 | GC | VOISARD Yannis Tudor Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Tudor Pro Cycling Team | 2:02 2:02 | .. | |||
36 | 89 | ▲53 | 171 | Climber | BARGUIL Warren Team Arkéa Samsic | 31 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 2:07 2:07 | .. | |||
37 | 51 | ▲14 | 96 | Hills | PACHER Quentin Groupama - FDJ | 31 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 2:07 | .. | |||
38 | 99 | ▲61 | 162 | Classic | BAGIOLI Andrea Soudal Quick-Step | 23 | Soudal Quick-Step | 2:21 2:21 | .. | |||
39 | 82 | ▲43 | 174 | Climber | GUGLIELMI Simon Team Arkéa Samsic | 25 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 2:35 2:35 | .. | |||
40 | 12 | ▼28 | 145 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team | 34 | Movistar Team | 2:40 2:40 | .. | |||
41 | 59 | ▲18 | 111 | Classic | GIRMAY Biniam Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | 22 | Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | 2:47 2:47 | .. | |||
42 | 106 | ▲64 | 117 | Classic | ZIMMERMANN Georg Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | 25 | Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | 3:01 3:01 | .. | |||
43 | 38 | ▼5 | 244 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 3:09 3:09 | .. | |||
44 | 47 | ▲3 | 102 | GC | DE PLUS Laurens INEOS Grenadiers | 27 | INEOS Grenadiers | 3:14 3:14 | .. | |||
45 | 101 | ▲56 | 6 | Classic | STANNARD Robert Alpecin - Deceuninck | 24 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 3:19 3:19 | .. | |||
46 | 114 | ▲68 | 135 | Climber | VALTER Attila Jumbo-Visma | 24 | Jumbo-Visma | 3:36 3:36 | .. | |||
47 | 98 | ▲51 | 7 | Classic | VERMEERSCH Gianni Alpecin - Deceuninck | 30 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 3:42 3:42 | .. | |||
48 | 67 | ▲19 | 242 | GC | BENNETT George UAE Team Emirates | 32 | UAE Team Emirates | 3:49 3:49 | .. | |||
49 | 93 | ▲44 | 155 | GC | DONOVAN Mark Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team | 4:18 4:18 | .. | |||
50 | 124 | ▲74 | 71 | GC | FORTUNATO Lorenzo EOLO-Kometa | 26 | EOLO-Kometa | 4:22 4:22 | .. | |||
51 | 24 | ▼27 | 112 | Classic | BYSTRØM Sven Erik Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | 31 | Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | 4:24 4:24 | .. | |||
52 | 117 | ▲65 | 81 | Climber | TONELLI Alessandro Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè | 30 | Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè | 4:29 4:29 | .. | |||
53 | 122 | ▲69 | 195 | GC | STORK Florian Team DSM | 25 | Team DSM | 4:33 4:33 | .. | |||
54 | 44 | ▼10 | 115 | Classic | TEUNISSEN Mike Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | 30 | Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | 4:38 4:38 | .. | |||
55 | 1 | ▼54 | 103 | TT | GANNA Filippo INEOS Grenadiers | 26 | INEOS Grenadiers | 4:48 4:48 | .. | |||
56 | 139 | ▲83 | 54 | Climber | LAFAY Victor Cofidis | 27 | Cofidis | 5:24 5:24 | .. | |||
57 | 13 | ▼44 | 1 | Classic | VAN DER POEL Mathieu Alpecin - Deceuninck | 28 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 5:38 5:38 | .. | |||
58 | 60 | ▲2 | 222 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Trek - Segafredo | 37 | Trek - Segafredo | 6:22 6:22 | .. | |||
59 | 22 | ▼37 | 226 | Classic | SKUJIŅŠ Toms Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | 6:54 6:54 | .. | |||
60 | 25 | ▼35 | 123 | Climber | GEE Derek Israel - Premier Tech | 25 | Israel - Premier Tech | ,, 6:54 | .. | |||
61 | 33 | ▼28 | 231 | GC | REICHENBACH Sébastien Tudor Pro Cycling Team | 33 | Tudor Pro Cycling Team | 7:00 7:00 | .. | |||
62 | 56 | ▼6 | 56 | GC | ROCHAS Rémy Cofidis | 26 | Cofidis | 7:05 7:05 | .. | |||
63 | 135 | ▲72 | 151 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team | 7:15 7:15 | .. | |||
64 | 130 | ▲66 | 202 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro Team Jayco AlUla | 36 | Team Jayco AlUla | 7:26 7:26 | .. | |||
65 | 74 | ▲9 | 15 | GC | SCHÄR Michael AG2R Citroën Team | 36 | AG2R Citroën Team | 7:36 7:36 | .. | |||
66 | 49 | ▼17 | 106 | Classic | PIDCOCK Thomas INEOS Grenadiers | 23 | INEOS Grenadiers | 8:08 8:08 | .. | |||
67 | 131 | ▲64 | 133 | GC | BOUWMAN Koen Jumbo-Visma | 29 | Jumbo-Visma | 8:13 8:13 | .. | |||
68 | 70 | ▲2 | 93 | Classic | LE GAC Olivier Groupama - FDJ | 29 | Groupama - FDJ | 8:28 8:28 | .. | |||
69 | 123 | ▲54 | 55 | Classic | PEREZ Anthony Cofidis | 31 | Cofidis | 8:41 8:41 | .. | |||
70 | 158 | ▲88 | 176 | GC | RODRÍGUEZ Cristián Team Arkéa Samsic | 28 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 8:45 8:45 | .. | |||
71 | 65 | ▼6 | 53 | Classic | CONSONNI Simone Cofidis | 28 | Cofidis | 8:48 8:48 | .. | |||
72 | 157 | ▲85 | 85 | Climber | SANTAROMITA Alessandro Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè | 23 | Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè | 9:27 9:27 | .. | |||
73 | 108 | ▲35 | 136 | Classic | VAN AERT Wout Jumbo-Visma | 28 | Jumbo-Visma | 9:50 9:50 | .. | |||
74 | 125 | ▲51 | 225 | Hills | SIMMONS Quinn Trek - Segafredo | 21 | Trek - Segafredo | 9:55 9:55 | .. | |||
75 | 8 | ▼67 | 166 | Classic | PEDERSEN Casper Soudal Quick-Step | 26 | Soudal Quick-Step | 10:12 10:12 | .. | |||
76 | 20 | ▼56 | 32 | Hills | ARNDT Nikias Bahrain - Victorious | 31 | Bahrain - Victorious | 10:25 10:25 | .. | |||
77 | 127 | ▲50 | 175 | Classic | PICHON Laurent Team Arkéa Samsic | 36 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 10:33 10:33 | .. | |||
78 | 37 | ▼41 | 234 | TT | KLUCKERS Arthur Tudor Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Tudor Pro Cycling Team | 10:42 10:42 | .. | |||
79 | 40 | ▼39 | 3 | Sprint | PHILIPSEN Jasper Alpecin - Deceuninck | 25 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 10:43 10:43 | .. | |||
80 | 46 | ▼34 | 57 | Classic | ZINGLE Axel Cofidis | 24 | Cofidis | 10:47 10:47 | .. | |||
81 | 57 | ▼24 | 64 | Classic | HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich EF Education - EasyPost | 26 | EF Education - EasyPost | 10:54 10:54 | .. | |||
82 | 53 | ▼29 | 16 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg AG2R Citroën Team | 37 | AG2R Citroën Team | 10:55 10:55 | .. | |||
83 | 58 | ▼25 | 227 | Sprint | THEUNS Edward Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | 10:58 10:58 | .. | |||
84 | 152 | ▲68 | 215 | Classic | FERRON Valentin TotalEnergies | 25 | TotalEnergies | 11:00 11:00 | .. | |||
85 | 68 | ▼17 | 211 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter TotalEnergies | 33 | TotalEnergies | 11:09 11:09 | .. | |||
86 | 69 | ▼17 | 125 | Classic | NEILANDS Krists Israel - Premier Tech | 28 | Israel - Premier Tech | 11:10 11:10 | .. | |||
87 | 75 | ▼12 | 37 | Classic | PASQUALON Andrea Bahrain - Victorious | 35 | Bahrain - Victorious | 11:14 11:14 | .. | |||
88 | 121 | ▲33 | 137 | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan Jumbo-Visma | 30 | Jumbo-Visma | 11:15 11:15 | .. | |||
89 | 78 | ▼11 | 207 | Classic | ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Team Jayco AlUla | 37 | Team Jayco AlUla | 11:18 11:18 | .. | |||
90 | 83 | ▼7 | 87 | Classic | ZOCCARATO Samuele Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè | 25 | Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè | 11:20 11:20 | .. | |||
91 | 142 | ▲51 | 196 | GC | VANDENABEELE Henri Team DSM | 22 | Team DSM | 11:22 11:22 | .. | |||
92 | 88 | ▼4 | 65 | Classic | KEUKELEIRE Jens EF Education - EasyPost | 34 | EF Education - EasyPost | 11:29 11:29 | .. | |||
93 | 128 | ▲35 | 61 | GC | CAICEDO Jonathan Klever EF Education - EasyPost | 29 | EF Education - EasyPost | 11:31 11:31 | .. | |||
94 | 90 | ▼4 | 12 | Classic | COSNEFROY Benoît AG2R Citroën Team | 27 | AG2R Citroën Team | 11:34 11:34 | .. | |||
95 | 137 | ▲42 | 74 | TT | FETTER Erik EOLO-Kometa | 22 | EOLO-Kometa | 11:40 11:40 | .. | |||
96 | 97 | ▲1 | 172 | Sprint | BOUHANNI Nacer Team Arkéa Samsic | 32 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 11:53 11:53 | .. | |||
97 | 102 | ▲5 | 186 | Sprint | TIVANI German Nicolás Team Corratec | 27 | Team Corratec | 11:57 11:57 | .. | |||
98 | 103 | ▲5 | 177 | Classic | RUSSO Clément Team Arkéa Samsic | 28 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 12:00 12:00 | .. | |||
99 | 109 | ▲10 | 143 | GC | ARCAS Jorge Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 12:12 12:12 | .. | |||
100 | 110 | ▲10 | 146 | Sprint | TORRES Albert Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | 12:16 12:16 | .. | |||
101 | 100 | ▼1 | 163 | Classic | BALLERINI Davide Soudal Quick-Step | 28 | Soudal Quick-Step | 12:25 12:25 | .. | |||
102 | 147 | ▲45 | 92 | TT | ARMIRAIL Bruno Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | 13:04 13:04 | .. | |||
103 | 133 | ▲30 | 127 | TT | WÜRTZ SCHMIDT Mads Israel - Premier Tech | 28 | Israel - Premier Tech | 13:09 13:09 | .. | |||
104 | 134 | ▲30 | 184 | Classic | KONYCHEV Alexander Team Corratec | 24 | Team Corratec | 14:48 14:48 | .. | |||
105 | 138 | ▲33 | 153 | GC | BAUER Jack Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team | 37 | Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team | 15:21 15:21 | .. | |||
106 | 143 | ▲37 | 204 | Classic | MAAS Jan Team Jayco AlUla | 27 | Team Jayco AlUla | 15:32 15:32 | .. | |||
107 | 148 | ▲41 | 216 | Classic | OSS Daniel TotalEnergies | 36 | TotalEnergies | 15:49 15:49 | .. | |||
108 | 151 | ▲43 | 24 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe Astana Qazaqstan Team | 31 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 16:01 16:01 | .. | |||
109 | 29 | ▼80 | 36 | TT | MIHOLJEVIĆ Fran Bahrain - Victorious | 20 | Bahrain - Victorious | 16:20 16:20 | .. | |||
110 | 71 | ▼39 | 105 | Classic | KWIATKOWSKI Michał INEOS Grenadiers | 32 | INEOS Grenadiers | 16:57 16:57 | .. | |||
111 | 107 | ▼4 | 243 | Classic | COVI Alessandro UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 17:47 17:47 | .. | |||
112 | 26 | ▼86 | 43 | Hills | DENZ Nico BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 18:15 18:15 | .. | |||
113 | 30 | ▼83 | 194 | Hills | MAYRHOFER Marius Team DSM | 22 | Team DSM | 18:17 18:17 | .. | |||
114 | 163 | ▲49 | 183 | GC | IACCHI Alessandro Team Corratec | 23 | Team Corratec | 18:18 18:18 | .. | |||
115 | 36 | ▼79 | 232 | TT | BOHLI Tom Tudor Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Tudor Pro Cycling Team | 18:22 18:22 | .. | |||
116 | 48 | ▼68 | 206 | Sprint | REINDERS Elmar Team Jayco AlUla | 30 | Team Jayco AlUla | 18:31 18:31 | .. | |||
117 | 50 | ▼67 | 173 | Classic | GRONDIN Donavan Team Arkéa Samsic | 22 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 18:34 18:34 | .. | |||
118 | 52 | ▼66 | 205 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka Team Jayco AlUla | 34 | Team Jayco AlUla | 18:36 18:36 | .. | |||
119 | 54 | ▼65 | 167 | Sprint | VAN LERBERGHE Bert Soudal Quick-Step | 30 | Soudal Quick-Step | ,, 18:36 | .. | |||
120 | 61 | ▼59 | 157 | Sprint | MOSCHETTI Matteo Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team | 18:41 18:41 | .. | |||
121 | 62 | ▼59 | 67 | Sprint | VAN DEN BERG Julius EF Education - EasyPost | 26 | EF Education - EasyPost | 18:42 18:42 | .. | |||
122 | 66 | ▼56 | 224 | GC | HOELGAARD Markus Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 18:48 18:48 | .. | |||
123 | 72 | ▼51 | 46 | Classic | MEEUS Jordi BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 18:54 18:54 | .. | |||
124 | 76 | ▼48 | 97 | Hills | STEWART Jake Groupama - FDJ | 23 | Groupama - FDJ | 18:56 18:56 | .. | |||
125 | 79 | ▼46 | 23 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Astana Qazaqstan Team | 37 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 19:01 19:01 | .. | |||
126 | 80 | ▼46 | 33 | Sprint | BAUHAUS Phil Bahrain - Victorious | 28 | Bahrain - Victorious | 19:02 19:02 | .. | |||
127 | 81 | ▼46 | 201 | Sprint | GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team Jayco AlUla | 29 | Team Jayco AlUla | ,, 19:02 | .. | |||
128 | 84 | ▼44 | 233 | Classic | ERIKSSON Lucas Tudor Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Tudor Pro Cycling Team | 19:03 19:03 | .. | |||
129 | 85 | ▼44 | 144 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 19:04 19:04 | .. | |||
130 | 92 | ▼38 | 26 | Sprint | SYRITSA Gleb Astana Qazaqstan Team | 22 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 19:18 19:18 | .. | |||
131 | 94 | ▼37 | 247 | Sprint | MOLANO Juan Sebastián UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | 19:21 19:21 | .. | |||
132 | 95 | ▼37 | 27 | Classic | BASSO Leonardo Astana Qazaqstan Team | 29 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 19:22 19:22 | .. | |||
133 | 96 | ▼37 | 126 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo Israel - Premier Tech | 34 | Israel - Premier Tech | 19:28 19:28 | .. | |||
134 | 104 | ▼30 | 165 | Sprint | JAKOBSEN Fabio Soudal Quick-Step | 26 | Soudal Quick-Step | 19:41 19:41 | .. | |||
135 | 105 | ▼30 | 113 | Sprint | BONIFAZIO Niccolò Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | 29 | Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | 19:42 19:42 | .. | |||
136 | 126 | ▼10 | 75 | Classic | GAVAZZI Francesco EOLO-Kometa | 38 | EOLO-Kometa | 19:54 19:54 | .. | |||
137 | 111 | ▼26 | 82 | Sprint | COLNAGHI Luca Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè | 24 | Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè | 20:01 20:01 | .. | |||
138 | 112 | ▼26 | 5 | Sprint | SINKELDAM Ramon Alpecin - Deceuninck | 34 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 20:02 20:02 | .. | |||
139 | 113 | ▼26 | 52 | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide Cofidis | 33 | Cofidis | 20:03 20:03 | .. | |||
140 | 132 | ▼8 | 25 | Classic | FEDOROV Yevgeniy Astana Qazaqstan Team | 23 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 20:26 20:26 | .. | |||
141 | 115 | ▼26 | 42 | GC | BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - hansgrohe | 35 | BORA - hansgrohe | 20:53 20:53 | .. | |||
142 | 116 | ▼26 | 76 | GC | MAESTRI Mirco EOLO-Kometa | 31 | EOLO-Kometa | ,, 20:53 | .. | |||
143 | 118 | ▼25 | 94 | Classic | LIENHARD Fabian Groupama - FDJ | 29 | Groupama - FDJ | 21:01 21:01 | .. | |||
144 | 119 | ▼25 | 84 | Classic | MAGLI Filippo Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè | 23 | Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè | 21:10 21:10 | .. | |||
145 | 120 | ▼25 | 116 | Classic | VLIEGEN Loïc Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | 29 | Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | 21:11 21:11 | .. | |||
146 | 150 | ▲4 | 213 | Classic | BURGAUDEAU Mathieu TotalEnergies | 24 | TotalEnergies | 21:41 21:41 | .. | |||
147 | 129 | ▼18 | 181 | GC | CONTI Valerio Team Corratec | 29 | Team Corratec | 21:59 21:59 | .. | |||
148 | 154 | ▲6 | 185 | GC | STÖCKLI Jan Team Corratec | 24 | Team Corratec | 22:21 22:21 | .. | |||
149 | 156 | ▲7 | 236 | GC | THALMANN Roland Tudor Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Tudor Pro Cycling Team | 22:44 22:44 | .. | |||
150 | 136 | ▼14 | 212 | TT | BODNAR Maciej TotalEnergies | 38 | TotalEnergies | ,, 22:44 | .. | |||
151 | 140 | ▼11 | 124 | TT | GOLDSTEIN Omer Israel - Premier Tech | 26 | Israel - Premier Tech | 23:04 23:04 | .. | |||
152 | 77 | ▼75 | 217 | Classic | SIMON Julien TotalEnergies | 37 | TotalEnergies | 23:05 23:05 | .. | |||
153 | 141 | ▼12 | 22 | Hills | BATTISTELLA Samuele Astana Qazaqstan Team | 24 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 23:06 23:06 | .. | |||
154 | 144 | ▼10 | 14 | Classic | PETERS Nans AG2R Citroën Team | 28 | AG2R Citroën Team | 23:14 23:14 | .. | |||
155 | 145 | ▼10 | 192 | Sprint | DAINESE Alberto Team DSM | 24 | Team DSM | 23:23 23:23 | .. | |||
156 | 146 | ▼10 | 73 | GC | BAIS Mattia EOLO-Kometa | 26 | EOLO-Kometa | 23:24 23:24 | .. | |||
157 | 149 | ▼8 | 154 | Climber | CONCA Filippo Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team | 23:33 23:33 | .. | |||
158 | 153 | ▼5 | 152 | Classic | ABREHA Negasi Haylu Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team | 24:11 24:11 | .. | |||
159 | 155 | ▼4 | 203 | TT | HEPBURN Michael Team Jayco AlUla | 31 | Team Jayco AlUla | 24:31 24:31 | .. | |||
160 | 170 | ▲10 | 164 | GC | DEVENYNS Dries Soudal Quick-Step | 39 | Soudal Quick-Step | 25:25 25:25 | .. | |||
161 | 159 | ▼2 | 44 | Classic | GAMPER Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 25:33 25:33 | .. | |||
162 | 160 | ▼2 | 83 | Hills | LUCCA Riccardo Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè | 26 | Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè | 25:37 25:37 | .. | |||
163 | 161 | ▼2 | 72 | GC | BAIS Davide EOLO-Kometa | 24 | EOLO-Kometa | 25:40 25:40 | .. | |||
164 | 162 | ▼2 | 182 | Sprint | GANDIN Stefano Team Corratec | 26 | Team Corratec | 25:46 25:46 | .. | |||
165 | 164 | ▼1 | 86 | Climber | TAROZZI Manuele Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè | 24 | Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè | 26:08 26:08 | .. | |||
166 | 165 | ▼1 | 4 | Classic | RIESEBEEK Oscar Alpecin - Deceuninck | 30 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 26:45 26:45 | .. | |||
167 | 168 | ▲1 | 235 | GC | PELLAUD Simon Tudor Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Tudor Pro Cycling Team | 26:49 26:49 | .. | |||
168 | 166 | ▼2 | 223 | GC | GHEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 26:59 26:59 | .. | |||
169 | 167 | ▼2 | 77 | GC | RIVI Samuele EOLO-Kometa | 24 | EOLO-Kometa | 28:18 28:18 | .. | |||
170 | 169 | ▼1 | 193 | Classic | HVIDEBERG Jonas Iversby Team DSM | 24 | Team DSM | 29:37 29:37 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 3 | Sprint | PHILIPSEN Jasper Alpecin - Deceuninck | 25 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 22 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 111 | Classic | GIRMAY Biniam Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | 22 | Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | 15 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 33 | Sprint | BAUHAUS Phil Bahrain - Victorious | 28 | Bahrain - Victorious | 15 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | 165 | Sprint | JAKOBSEN Fabio Soudal Quick-Step | 26 | Soudal Quick-Step | 14 | - | |
5 | - | 131 | GC | ROGLIČ Primož Jumbo-Visma | 33 | Jumbo-Visma | 12 | +12 | ||
6 | 5 | ▼1 | 103 | TT | GANNA Filippo INEOS Grenadiers | 26 | INEOS Grenadiers | 12 | - | |
7 | 6 | ▼1 | 45 | Climber | KÄMNA Lennard BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 10 | - | |
8 | - | 161 | Classic | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Soudal Quick-Step | 30 | Soudal Quick-Step | 10 | +10 | ||
9 | 7 | ▼2 | 107 | TT | SHEFFIELD Magnus INEOS Grenadiers | 20 | INEOS Grenadiers | 10 | - | |
10 | 8 | ▼2 | 53 | Classic | CONSONNI Simone Cofidis | 28 | Cofidis | 9 | - | |
11 | 27 | ▲16 | 134 | GC | KELDERMAN Wilco Jumbo-Visma | 31 | Jumbo-Visma | 8 | +7 | |
12 | - | 241 | Climber | YATES Adam UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 8 | +8 | ||
13 | 9 | ▼4 | 144 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 8 | - | |
14 | 19 | ▲5 | 245 | GC | ALMEIDA João UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 7 | +3 | |
15 | 10 | ▼5 | 157 | Sprint | MOSCHETTI Matteo Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team | 7 | - | |
16 | 11 | ▼5 | 201 | Sprint | GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team Jayco AlUla | 29 | Team Jayco AlUla | 7 | - | |
17 | 12 | ▼5 | 203 | TT | HEPBURN Michael Team Jayco AlUla | 31 | Team Jayco AlUla | 7 | - | |
18 | 13 | ▼5 | 246 | GC | MCNULTY Brandon UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 6 | - | |
19 | - | 104 | GC | GEOGHEGAN HART Tao INEOS Grenadiers | 27 | INEOS Grenadiers | 6 | +6 | ||
20 | 14 | ▼6 | 247 | Sprint | MOLANO Juan Sebastián UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | 6 | - | |
21 | - | 64 | Classic | HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich EF Education - EasyPost | 26 | EF Education - EasyPost | 5 | +5 | ||
22 | 15 | ▼7 | 72 | GC | BAIS Davide EOLO-Kometa | 24 | EOLO-Kometa | 5 | - | |
23 | 16 | ▼7 | 182 | Sprint | GANDIN Stefano Team Corratec | 26 | Team Corratec | 5 | - | |
24 | - | 141 | Climber | MAS Enric Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 5 | +5 | ||
25 | 17 | ▼8 | 101 | GC | ARENSMAN Thymen INEOS Grenadiers | 23 | INEOS Grenadiers | 5 | - | |
26 | 18 | ▼8 | 136 | Classic | VAN AERT Wout Jumbo-Visma | 28 | Jumbo-Visma | 5 | - | |
27 | - | 54 | Climber | LAFAY Victor Cofidis | 27 | Cofidis | 4 | +4 | ||
28 | 20 | ▼8 | 227 | Sprint | THEUNS Edward Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | 4 | - | |
29 | 21 | ▼8 | 191 | GC | LEKNESSUND Andreas Team DSM | 23 | Team DSM | 3 | - | |
30 | - | 87 | Classic | ZOCCARATO Samuele Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè | 25 | Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè | 3 | +3 | ||
31 | 22 | ▼9 | 46 | Classic | MEEUS Jordi BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 3 | - | |
32 | 23 | ▼9 | 76 | GC | MAESTRI Mirco EOLO-Kometa | 31 | EOLO-Kometa | 3 | - | |
33 | 24 | ▼9 | 73 | GC | BAIS Mattia EOLO-Kometa | 26 | EOLO-Kometa | 3 | - | |
34 | - | 47 | Climber | VLASOV Aleksandr BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2 | +2 | ||
35 | 25 | ▼10 | 166 | Classic | PEDERSEN Casper Soudal Quick-Step | 26 | Soudal Quick-Step | 2 | - | |
36 | - | 32 | Hills | ARNDT Nikias Bahrain - Victorious | 31 | Bahrain - Victorious | 2 | +2 | ||
37 | 26 | ▼11 | 183 | GC | IACCHI Alessandro Team Corratec | 23 | Team Corratec | 2 | - | |
38 | - | 63 | GC | CARTHY Hugh EF Education - EasyPost | 28 | EF Education - EasyPost | 1 | +1 | ||
39 | - | 11 | GC | O'CONNOR Ben AG2R Citroën Team | 27 | AG2R Citroën Team | 1 | +1 | ||
40 | 29 | ▼11 | 172 | Sprint | BOUHANNI Nacer Team Arkéa Samsic | 32 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 1 | - | |
41 | 28 | ▼13 | 105 | Classic | KWIATKOWSKI Michał INEOS Grenadiers | 32 | INEOS Grenadiers | 1 | - | |
42 | 30 | ▼12 | 236 | GC | THALMANN Roland Tudor Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Tudor Pro Cycling Team | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Sprint | Tortoreto Lido (175.3 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points | Boni seconds |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich | EF Education - EasyPost | 5 | 3″ |
2 | ZOCCARATO Samuele | Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè | 3 | 2″ |
3 | ARNDT Nikias | Bahrain - Victorious | 2 | 1″ |
4 | O'CONNOR Ben | AG2R Citroën Team | 1 |
Points at finish
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 72 | GC | BAIS Davide EOLO-Kometa | 24 | EOLO-Kometa | 13 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 182 | Sprint | GANDIN Stefano Team Corratec | 26 | Team Corratec | 9 | - | |
3 | - | 161 | Classic | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Soudal Quick-Step | 30 | Soudal Quick-Step | 8 | +8 | ||
4 | - | 221 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 6 | +6 | ||
5 | 3 | ▼2 | 73 | GC | BAIS Mattia EOLO-Kometa | 26 | EOLO-Kometa | 6 | - | |
6 | - | 131 | GC | ROGLIČ Primož Jumbo-Visma | 33 | Jumbo-Visma | 5 | +5 | ||
7 | - | 225 | Hills | SIMMONS Quinn Trek - Segafredo | 21 | Trek - Segafredo | 5 | +5 | ||
8 | - | 105 | Classic | KWIATKOWSKI Michał INEOS Grenadiers | 32 | INEOS Grenadiers | 5 | +5 | ||
9 | 4 | ▼5 | 183 | GC | IACCHI Alessandro Team Corratec | 23 | Team Corratec | 4 | - | |
10 | - | 103 | TT | GANNA Filippo INEOS Grenadiers | 26 | INEOS Grenadiers | 3 | +3 | ||
11 | - | 41 | GC | HINDLEY Jai BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2 | +2 | ||
12 | - | 63 | GC | CARTHY Hugh EF Education - EasyPost | 28 | EF Education - EasyPost | 2 | +2 | ||
13 | - | 241 | Climber | YATES Adam UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 2 | +2 | ||
14 | - | 107 | TT | SHEFFIELD Magnus INEOS Grenadiers | 20 | INEOS Grenadiers | 2 | +2 | ||
15 | - | 134 | GC | KELDERMAN Wilco Jumbo-Visma | 31 | Jumbo-Visma | 1 | +1 | ||
16 | - | 104 | GC | GEOGHEGAN HART Tao INEOS Grenadiers | 27 | INEOS Grenadiers | 1 | +1 | ||
17 | - | 54 | Climber | LAFAY Victor Cofidis | 27 | Cofidis | 1 | +1 | ||
18 | - | 106 | Classic | PIDCOCK Thomas INEOS Grenadiers | 23 | INEOS Grenadiers | 1 | +1 | ||
19 | 5 | ▼14 | 76 | GC | MAESTRI Mirco EOLO-Kometa | 31 | EOLO-Kometa | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM Sprint | Tortoreto (166.5 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | KWIATKOWSKI Michał | INEOS Grenadiers | 5 |
2 | GANNA Filippo | INEOS Grenadiers | 3 |
3 | SHEFFIELD Magnus | INEOS Grenadiers | 2 |
4 | PIDCOCK Thomas | INEOS Grenadiers | 1 |
KOM Sprint | Tortoreto (183.7 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | ALAPHILIPPE Julian | Soudal Quick-Step | 5 |
2 | CICCONE Giulio | Trek - Segafredo | 3 |
3 | CARTHY Hugh | EF Education - EasyPost | 2 |
4 | LAFAY Victor | Cofidis | 1 |
KOM Sprint | Tortoreto (200.9 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | SIMMONS Quinn | Trek - Segafredo | 5 |
2 | CICCONE Giulio | Trek - Segafredo | 3 |
3 | HINDLEY Jai | BORA - hansgrohe | 2 |
4 | GEOGHEGAN HART Tao | INEOS Grenadiers | 1 |
KOM Sprint | Tortoreto (218 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | ROGLIČ Primož | Jumbo-Visma | 5 |
2 | ALAPHILIPPE Julian | Soudal Quick-Step | 3 |
3 | YATES Adam | UAE Team Emirates | 2 |
4 | KELDERMAN Wilco | Jumbo-Visma | 1 |
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | ▲3 | 245 | GC | ALMEIDA João UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 15:38:54 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 246 | GC | MCNULTY Brandon UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 0:05 0:05 | .. | |
3 | 5 | ▲2 | 191 | GC | LEKNESSUND Andreas Team DSM | 23 | Team DSM | 0:25 0:25 | .. | |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 101 | GC | ARENSMAN Thymen INEOS Grenadiers | 23 | INEOS Grenadiers | 0:37 0:37 | .. | |
5 | 11 | ▲6 | 13 | Climber | GALL Felix AG2R Citroën Team | 25 | AG2R Citroën Team | 1:01 1:01 | .. | |
6 | 6 | - | 34 | Climber | BUITRAGO Santiago Bahrain - Victorious | 23 | Bahrain - Victorious | 1:08 1:08 | .. | |
7 | 1 | ▼6 | 107 | TT | SHEFFIELD Magnus INEOS Grenadiers | 20 | INEOS Grenadiers | 1:17 1:17 | .. | |
8 | 15 | ▲7 | 66 | Hills | QUINN Sean EF Education - EasyPost | 22 | EF Education - EasyPost | 1:23 1:23 | .. | |
9 | 17 | ▲8 | 237 | GC | VOISARD Yannis Tudor Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Tudor Pro Cycling Team | 1:54 1:54 | .. | |
10 | 23 | ▲13 | 162 | Classic | BAGIOLI Andrea Soudal Quick-Step | 23 | Soudal Quick-Step | 2:13 2:13 | .. | |
11 | 16 | ▲5 | 111 | Classic | GIRMAY Biniam Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | 22 | Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | 2:39 2:39 | .. | |
12 | 24 | ▲12 | 6 | Classic | STANNARD Robert Alpecin - Deceuninck | 24 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 3:11 3:11 | .. | |
13 | 27 | ▲14 | 135 | Climber | VALTER Attila Jumbo-Visma | 24 | Jumbo-Visma | 3:28 3:28 | .. | |
14 | 22 | ▲8 | 155 | GC | DONOVAN Mark Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team | 4:10 4:10 | .. | |
15 | 13 | ▼2 | 106 | Classic | PIDCOCK Thomas INEOS Grenadiers | 23 | INEOS Grenadiers | 8:00 8:00 | .. | |
16 | 41 | ▲25 | 85 | Climber | SANTAROMITA Alessandro Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè | 23 | Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè | 9:19 9:19 | .. | |
17 | 29 | ▲12 | 225 | Hills | SIMMONS Quinn Trek - Segafredo | 21 | Trek - Segafredo | 9:47 9:47 | .. | |
18 | 9 | ▼9 | 234 | TT | KLUCKERS Arthur Tudor Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Tudor Pro Cycling Team | 10:34 10:34 | .. | |
19 | 10 | ▼9 | 3 | Sprint | PHILIPSEN Jasper Alpecin - Deceuninck | 25 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 10:35 10:35 | .. | |
20 | 12 | ▼8 | 57 | Classic | ZINGLE Axel Cofidis | 24 | Cofidis | 10:39 10:39 | .. | |
21 | 38 | ▲17 | 215 | Classic | FERRON Valentin TotalEnergies | 25 | TotalEnergies | 10:52 10:52 | .. | |
22 | 20 | ▼2 | 87 | Classic | ZOCCARATO Samuele Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè | 25 | Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè | 11:12 11:12 | .. | |
23 | 34 | ▲11 | 196 | GC | VANDENABEELE Henri Team DSM | 22 | Team DSM | 11:14 11:14 | .. | |
24 | 32 | ▲8 | 74 | TT | FETTER Erik EOLO-Kometa | 22 | EOLO-Kometa | 11:32 11:32 | .. | |
25 | 31 | ▲6 | 184 | Classic | KONYCHEV Alexander Team Corratec | 24 | Team Corratec | 14:40 14:40 | .. | |
26 | 7 | ▼19 | 36 | TT | MIHOLJEVIĆ Fran Bahrain - Victorious | 20 | Bahrain - Victorious | 16:12 16:12 | .. | |
27 | 25 | ▼2 | 243 | Classic | COVI Alessandro UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 17:39 17:39 | .. | |
28 | 8 | ▼20 | 194 | Hills | MAYRHOFER Marius Team DSM | 22 | Team DSM | 18:09 18:09 | .. | |
29 | 43 | ▲14 | 183 | GC | IACCHI Alessandro Team Corratec | 23 | Team Corratec | 18:10 18:10 | .. | |
30 | 14 | ▼16 | 173 | Classic | GRONDIN Donavan Team Arkéa Samsic | 22 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 18:26 18:26 | .. | |
31 | 18 | ▼13 | 46 | Classic | MEEUS Jordi BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 18:46 18:46 | .. | |
32 | 19 | ▼13 | 97 | Hills | STEWART Jake Groupama - FDJ | 23 | Groupama - FDJ | 18:48 18:48 | .. | |
33 | 21 | ▼12 | 26 | Sprint | SYRITSA Gleb Astana Qazaqstan Team | 22 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 19:10 19:10 | .. | |
34 | 26 | ▼8 | 82 | Sprint | COLNAGHI Luca Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè | 24 | Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè | 19:53 19:53 | .. | |
35 | 30 | ▼5 | 25 | Classic | FEDOROV Yevgeniy Astana Qazaqstan Team | 23 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 20:18 20:18 | .. | |
36 | 28 | ▼8 | 84 | Classic | MAGLI Filippo Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè | 23 | Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè | 21:02 21:02 | .. | |
37 | 37 | - | 213 | Classic | BURGAUDEAU Mathieu TotalEnergies | 24 | TotalEnergies | 21:33 21:33 | .. | |
38 | 40 | ▲2 | 185 | GC | STÖCKLI Jan Team Corratec | 24 | Team Corratec | 22:13 22:13 | .. | |
39 | 33 | ▼6 | 22 | Hills | BATTISTELLA Samuele Astana Qazaqstan Team | 24 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 22:58 22:58 | .. | |
40 | 35 | ▼5 | 192 | Sprint | DAINESE Alberto Team DSM | 24 | Team DSM | 23:15 23:15 | .. | |
41 | 36 | ▼5 | 154 | Climber | CONCA Filippo Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team | 23:25 23:25 | .. | |
42 | 39 | ▼3 | 152 | Classic | ABREHA Negasi Haylu Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team | 24:03 24:03 | .. | |
43 | 42 | ▼1 | 72 | GC | BAIS Davide EOLO-Kometa | 24 | EOLO-Kometa | 25:32 25:32 | .. | |
44 | 44 | - | 86 | Climber | TAROZZI Manuele Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè | 24 | Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè | 26:00 26:00 | .. | |
45 | 45 | - | 77 | GC | RIVI Samuele EOLO-Kometa | 24 | EOLO-Kometa | 28:10 28:10 | .. | |
46 | 46 | - | 193 | Classic | HVIDEBERG Jonas Iversby Team DSM | 24 | Team DSM | 29:29 29:29 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Youth day classification
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | BORA - hansgrohe | WT | 46:56:53 | .. |
2 | 3 | ▲1 | UAE Team Emirates | WT | 0:31 0:31 | .. |
3 | 4 | ▲1 | Jumbo-Visma | WT | 0:33 0:33 | .. |
4 | 7 | ▲3 | Movistar Team | WT | 1:01 1:01 | .. |
5 | 1 | ▼4 | INEOS Grenadiers | WT | 1:03 1:03 | .. |
6 | 10 | ▲4 | Bahrain - Victorious | WT | 1:52 1:52 | .. |
7 | 6 | ▼1 | Team DSM | WT | 2:07 2:07 | .. |
8 | 11 | ▲3 | Groupama - FDJ | WT | 2:45 2:45 | .. |
9 | 16 | ▲7 | Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | WT | 4:39 4:39 | .. |
10 | 21 | ▲11 | Team Arkéa Samsic | WT | 5:07 5:07 | .. |
11 | 18 | ▲7 | Cofidis | WT | 6:48 6:48 | .. |
12 | 19 | ▲7 | Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team | PRT | 7:21 7:21 | .. |
13 | 14 | ▲1 | AG2R Citroën Team | WT | 8:39 8:39 | .. |
14 | 17 | ▲3 | EF Education - EasyPost | WT | 9:30 9:30 | .. |
15 | 20 | ▲5 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | WT | 10:38 10:38 | .. |
16 | 8 | ▼8 | Soudal Quick-Step | WT | 11:17 11:17 | .. |
17 | 12 | ▼5 | Trek - Segafredo | WT | 12:31 12:31 | .. |
18 | 13 | ▼5 | TotalEnergies | PRT | 16:14 16:14 | .. |
19 | 22 | ▲3 | Israel - Premier Tech | PRT | 17:30 17:30 | .. |
20 | 23 | ▲3 | Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè | PRT | 18:02 18:02 | .. |
21 | 15 | ▼6 | Tudor Pro Cycling Team | PRT | 18:48 18:48 | .. |
22 | 5 | ▼17 | Team Jayco AlUla | WT | 23:36 23:36 | .. |
23 | 9 | ▼14 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | WT | 26:53 26:53 | .. |
24 | 24 | - | EOLO-Kometa | PRT | 31:23 31:23 | .. |
25 | 25 | - | Team Corratec | PRT | 40:21 40:21 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | Jumbo-Visma | 15:00:12 |
2 | BORA - hansgrohe | 0:05 |
3 | UAE Team Emirates | 0:12 |
4 | Movistar Team | 0:15 |
5 | Bahrain - Victorious | 0:44 |
6 | Team DSM | 1:27 |
7 | Groupama - FDJ | 1:33 |
8 | INEOS Grenadiers | 2:07 |
9 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 2:43 |
10 | Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | 3:06 |
11 | Cofidis | 5:01 |
12 | Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team | 5:15 |
13 | AG2R Citroën Team | 7:10 |
14 | EF Education - EasyPost | 7:48 |
15 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 8:28 |
16 | Soudal Quick-Step | 10:23 |
17 | Trek - Segafredo | 11:13 |
18 | Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè | 13:36 |
19 | TotalEnergies | 14:52 |
20 | Israel - Premier Tech | 14:56 |
21 | Tudor Pro Cycling Team | 17:16 |
22 | EOLO-Kometa | 22:31 |
23 | Team Jayco AlUla | 23:02 |
24 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 25:52 |
25 | Team Corratec | 29:54 |
Race information
- Date:09 March 2023
- Start time:10:30
- Avg. speed winner:43.59 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:218 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:134
- Vert. meters:2503
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of small group
- Avg. temperature: