2022
2024
«
»
2023»58th

Tirreno-Adriatico

(2.UWT)
2023»Stage 5»Morro d'OroSassotetto - Fonte Lardina(165.6km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkGCTimelagBIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
11+0:00131
Climber
ROGLIČ Primož Jumbo-Visma
33Jumbo-Visma60504:38:32
29+0:24221
Climber
CICCONE Giulio Trek - Segafredo
28Trek - Segafredo4030,,
0:00
36+0:19104
GC
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao INEOS Grenadiers
27INEOS Grenadiers3018,,
0:00
48+0:2241
Climber
HINDLEY Jai BORA - hansgrohe
26BORA - hansgrohe2513,,
0:00
52+0:0445
Climber
KÄMNA Lennard BORA - hansgrohe
26BORA - hansgrohe2010,,
0:00
67+0:2147
Climber
VLASOV Aleksandr BORA - hansgrohe
26BORA - hansgrohe157,,
0:00
714+0:4631
Climber
LANDA Mikel Bahrain - Victorious
33Bahrain - Victorious104,,
0:00
83+0:12245
Climber
ALMEIDA João UAE Team Emirates
24UAE Team Emirates83,,
0:00
915+0:4935
Climber
CARUSO Damiano Bahrain - Victorious
35Bahrain - Victorious52,,
0:00
104+0:17246
Climber
MCNULTY Brandon UAE Team Emirates
24UAE Team Emirates21,,
0:00
1113+0:45241
Climber
YATES Adam UAE Team Emirates
30UAE Team Emirates,,
0:00
1212+0:4191
Climber
PINOT Thibaut Groupama - FDJ
32Groupama - FDJ,,
0:00
135+0:19134
Climber
KELDERMAN Wilco Jumbo-Visma
31Jumbo-Visma,,
0:00
1410+0:31141
Climber
MAS Enric Movistar Team
28Movistar Team,,
0:00
1511+0:3863
Climber
CARTHY Hugh EF Education - EasyPost
28EF Education - EasyPost,,
0:00
1616+0:5211
Climber
O'CONNOR Ben AG2R Citroën Team
27AG2R Citroën Team,,
0:00
1719+1:2034
Climber
BUITRAGO Santiago Bahrain - Victorious
23Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:00
1818+1:08197
Climber
VANHOUCKE Harm Team DSM
25Team DSM0:18
0:18
1925+2:1051
Climber
29Cofidis,,
0:18
2021+1:3913
Climber
GALL Felix AG2R Citroën Team
25AG2R Citroën Team0:26
0:26
2135+4:5271
GC
FORTUNATO Lorenzo EOLO-Kometa
26EOLO-Kometa,,
0:26
2220+1:31156
GC
HOWSON Damien Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
30Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team,,
0:26
2317+1:03191
GC
23Team DSM,,
0:26
2426+2:20121
Climber
WOODS Michael Israel - Premier Tech
36Israel - Premier Tech0:37
0:37
2547+9:26176
GC
RODRÍGUEZ Cristián Team Arkéa Samsic
28Team Arkéa Samsic,,
0:37
2622+1:40214
Climber
CRAS Steff TotalEnergies
27TotalEnergies0:52
0:52
2723+1:41101
Climber
ARENSMAN Thymen INEOS Grenadiers
23INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:52
2827+2:4266
Climber
QUINN Sean EF Education - EasyPost
22EF Education - EasyPost1:07
1:07
2941+8:08123
Climber
GEE Derek Israel - Premier Tech
25Israel - Premier Tech1:10
1:10
3031+3:21171
Climber
BARGUIL Warren Team Arkéa Samsic
31Team Arkéa Samsic,,
1:10
3128+2:44147
GC
VERONA Carlos Movistar Team
30Movistar Team,,
1:10
3224+2:0321
Climber
LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Qazaqstan Team
30Astana Qazaqstan Team1:32
1:32
3333+4:12174
Climber
GUGLIELMI Simon Team Arkéa Samsic
25Team Arkéa Samsic1:33
1:33
3444+9:04151
Climber
BRAMBILLA Gianluca Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
35Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team1:45
1:45
3532+3:24107
TT
SHEFFIELD Magnus INEOS Grenadiers
20INEOS Grenadiers1:55
1:55
3630+3:0695
Classic
MADOUAS Valentin Groupama - FDJ
26Groupama - FDJ,,
1:55
3750+10:17106
Climber
PIDCOCK Thomas INEOS Grenadiers
23INEOS Grenadiers2:05
2:05
3829+2:55132
Classic
BENOOT Tiesj Jumbo-Visma
28Jumbo-Visma2:10
2:10
3934+4:13114
Climber
ROTA Lorenzo Intermarché - Circus - Wanty
27Intermarché - Circus - Wanty3:02
3:02
4039+7:19242
GC
BENNETT George UAE Team Emirates
32UAE Team Emirates3:26
3:26
4137+7:06135
Climber
VALTER Attila Jumbo-Visma
24Jumbo-Visma,,
3:26
4242+8:11244
Climber
FORMOLO Davide UAE Team Emirates
30UAE Team Emirates4:58
4:58
4338+7:0996
Climber
PACHER Quentin Groupama - FDJ
31Groupama - FDJ,,
4:58
4449+9:34195
Climber
STORK Florian Team DSM
25Team DSM,,
4:58
4548+9:3181
Climber
TONELLI Alessandro Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
30Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè,,
4:58
4659+18:0692
TT
ARMIRAIL Bruno Groupama - FDJ
28Groupama - FDJ,,
4:58
4740+7:23162
Climber
BAGIOLI Andrea Soudal - Quick Step
23Soudal - Quick Step,,
4:58
4854+16:12125
Classic
NEILANDS Krists Israel - Premier Tech
28Israel - Premier Tech,,
4:58
4936+6:01161
Climber
ALAPHILIPPE Julian Soudal - Quick Step
30Soudal - Quick Step,,
4:58
5046+9:20155
GC
DONOVAN Mark Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
23Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team,,
4:58
5156+16:2864
Climber
HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich EF Education - EasyPost
26EF Education - EasyPost5:30
5:30
5243+8:34145
TT
OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team
34Movistar Team5:50
5:50
5345+9:08102
GC
DE PLUS Laurens INEOS Grenadiers
27INEOS Grenadiers,,
5:50
5452+15:0315
GC
SCHÄR Michael AG2R Citroën Team
36AG2R Citroën Team7:23
7:23
5553+16:09133
Climber
BOUWMAN Koen Jumbo-Visma
29Jumbo-Visma7:52
7:52
5651+14:181
Classic
VAN DER POEL Mathieu Alpecin - Deceuninck
28Alpecin - Deceuninck8:36
8:36
5755+16:18226
Classic
SKUJIŅŠ Toms Trek - Segafredo
31Trek - Segafredo9:20
9:20
5863+20:5257
Classic
ZINGLE Axel Cofidis
24Cofidis10:01
10:01
5980+28:22194
Classic
MAYRHOFER Marius Team DSM
22Team DSM,,
10:01
6057+17:05231
Climber
REICHENBACH Sébastien Tudor Pro Cycling Team
33Tudor Pro Cycling Team,,
10:01
6168+24:28127
TT
WÜRTZ SCHMIDT Mads Israel - Premier Tech
28Israel - Premier Tech11:15
11:15
6262+20:4885
Climber
SANTAROMITA Alessandro Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
23Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè11:17
11:17
6360+18:08222
Climber
CATALDO Dario Trek - Segafredo
37Trek - Segafredo11:42
11:42
6493+32:2343
Climber
DENZ Nico BORA - hansgrohe
29BORA - hansgrohe14:04
14:04
6558+17:426
Climber
STANNARD Robert Alpecin - Deceuninck
24Alpecin - Deceuninck14:19
14:19
6698+33:2597
Climber
STEWART Jake Groupama - FDJ
23Groupama - FDJ14:25
14:25
6769+25:2416
Classic
VAN AVERMAET Greg AG2R Citroën Team
37AG2R Citroën Team,,
14:25
6887+30:34216
Classic
OSS Daniel TotalEnergies
36TotalEnergies14:41
14:41
6973+26:5465
Classic
KEUKELEIRE Jens EF Education - EasyPost
34EF Education - EasyPost15:21
15:21
70105+35:2575
Classic
GAVAZZI Francesco EOLO-Kometa
38EOLO-Kometa15:27
15:27
7171+26:46225
Climber
SIMMONS Quinn Trek - Segafredo
21Trek - Segafredo16:47
16:47
72108+35:39224
GC
HOELGAARD Markus Trek - Segafredo
28Trek - Segafredo,,
16:47
7383+28:51177
Classic
RUSSO Clément Team Arkéa Samsic
28Team Arkéa Samsic,,
16:47
7479+28:07215
Classic
FERRON Valentin TotalEnergies
25TotalEnergies17:03
17:03
7594+32:39153
TT
BAUER Jack Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
37Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team17:14
17:14
76111+37:00113
Sprint
BONIFAZIO Niccolò Intermarché - Circus - Wanty
29Intermarché - Circus - Wanty,,
17:14
7778+28:00234
TT
KLUCKERS Arthur Tudor Pro Cycling Team
22Tudor Pro Cycling Team,,
17:14
7861+19:20237
GC
VOISARD Yannis Tudor Pro Cycling Team
24Tudor Pro Cycling Team,,
17:14
79117+40:3214
Climber
PETERS Nans AG2R Citroën Team
28AG2R Citroën Team,,
17:14
8077+27:4332
Climber
ARNDT Nikias Bahrain - Victorious
31Bahrain - Victorious,,
17:14
8181+28:3237
Classic
PASQUALON Andrea Bahrain - Victorious
35Bahrain - Victorious,,
17:14
82106+35:30105
Climber
KWIATKOWSKI Michał INEOS Grenadiers
32INEOS Grenadiers18:29
18:29
8366+23:21103
TT
GANNA Filippo INEOS Grenadiers
26INEOS Grenadiers,,
18:29
84114+38:5925
Classic
FEDOROV Yevgeniy Astana Qazaqstan Team
23Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
18:29
85124+41:41124
TT
GOLDSTEIN Omer Israel - Premier Tech
26Israel - Premier Tech18:33
18:33
8672+26:48202
Climber
DE MARCHI Alessandro Team Jayco AlUla
36Team Jayco AlUla19:18
19:18
8788+30:49137
Classic
VAN BAARLE Dylan Jumbo-Visma
30Jumbo-Visma19:30
19:30
8865+22:46117
Climber
ZIMMERMANN Georg Intermarché - Circus - Wanty
25Intermarché - Circus - Wanty19:41
19:41
8991+32:04143
GC
ARCAS Jorge Movistar Team
30Movistar Team19:48
19:48
9089+31:1287
Classic
ZOCCARATO Samuele Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
25Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè,,
19:48
9185+29:42136
Classic
VAN AERT Wout Jumbo-Visma
28Jumbo-Visma,,
19:48
9267+24:16112
Climber
BYSTRØM Sven Erik Intermarché - Circus - Wanty
31Intermarché - Circus - Wanty,,
19:48
9364+21:20142
Climber
ARANBURU Alex Movistar Team
27Movistar Team,,
19:48
9474+26:5756
GC
ROCHAS Rémy Cofidis
26Cofidis,,
19:48
95115+39:11173
Classic
GRONDIN Donavan Team Arkéa Samsic
22Team Arkéa Samsic20:33
20:33
96137+42:48181
Climber
CONTI Valerio Team Corratec
29Team Corratec20:45
20:45
97126+41:4476
Sprint
MAESTRI Mirco EOLO-Kometa
31EOLO-Kometa20:47
20:47
9884+29:1993
Classic
LE GAC Olivier Groupama - FDJ
29Groupama - FDJ,,
20:47
9990+31:24175
Classic
PICHON Laurent Team Arkéa Samsic
36Team Arkéa Samsic,,
20:47
100144+44:25192
Sprint
DAINESE Alberto Team DSM
24Team DSM20:58
20:58
101118+40:36126
Sprint
NIZZOLO Giacomo Israel - Premier Tech
34Israel - Premier Tech21:04
21:04
10286+30:0755
Climber
PEREZ Anthony Cofidis
31Cofidis21:22
21:22
103122+41:2952
Sprint
CIMOLAI Davide Cofidis
33Cofidis,,
21:22
10495+32:48196
Climber
22Team DSM,,
21:22
105110+36:55184
Classic
KONYCHEV Alexander Team Corratec
24Team Corratec22:03
22:03
10696+32:513
Sprint
PHILIPSEN Jasper Alpecin - Deceuninck
25Alpecin - Deceuninck22:04
22:04
107127+41:5526
Sprint
SYRITSA Gleb Astana Qazaqstan Team
22Astana Qazaqstan Team22:33
22:33
108113+38:3824
GC
DOMBROWSKI Joe Astana Qazaqstan Team
31Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
22:33
109146+44:58185
GC
STÖCKLI Jan Team Corratec
24Team Corratec,,
22:33
110149+46:48152
Classic
ABREHA Negasi Haylu Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
22Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team,,
22:33
111148+45:21236
Climber
THALMANN Roland Tudor Pro Cycling Team
29Tudor Pro Cycling Team,,
22:33
11299+33:46211
Sprint
SAGAN Peter TotalEnergies
33TotalEnergies,,
22:33
11376+27:15115
Classic
TEUNISSEN Mike Intermarché - Circus - Wanty
30Intermarché - Circus - Wanty,,
22:33
114125+41:41144
Sprint
GAVIRIA Fernando Movistar Team
28Movistar Team,,
22:33
115112+38:09204
Climber
MAAS Jan Team Jayco AlUla
27Team Jayco AlUla,,
22:33
116120+41:08206
Sprint
REINDERS Elmar Team Jayco AlUla
30Team Jayco AlUla,,
22:33
117119+40:55183
GC
IACCHI Alessandro Team Corratec
23Team Corratec,,
22:33
118157+49:224
Classic
RIESEBEEK Oscar Alpecin - Deceuninck
30Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
22:33
119101+34:34186
Sprint
TIVANI German Nicolás Team Corratec
27Team Corratec,,
22:33
120141+43:4942
GC
BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - hansgrohe
35BORA - hansgrohe22:52
22:52
121143+44:0684
Classic
MAGLI Filippo Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
23Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè,,
22:52
122153+48:3672
Climber
BAIS Davide EOLO-Kometa
24EOLO-Kometa,,
22:52
123116+39:1636
TT
MIHOLJEVIĆ Fran Bahrain - Victorious
20Bahrain - Victorious,,
22:52
124123+41:32167
Sprint
VAN LERBERGHE Bert Soudal - Quick Step
30Soudal - Quick Step,,
22:52
125103+34:3674
TT
FETTER Erik EOLO-Kometa
22EOLO-Kometa,,
22:52
126129+41:58201
Sprint
GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team Jayco AlUla
29Team Jayco AlUla,,
22:52
127142+44:0294
Classic
LIENHARD Fabian Groupama - FDJ
29Groupama - FDJ22:57
22:57
128139+43:035
Sprint
SINKELDAM Ramon Alpecin - Deceuninck
34Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
22:57
129121+41:23232
TT
BOHLI Tom Tudor Pro Cycling Team
29Tudor Pro Cycling Team,,
22:57
13097+33:13166
GC
PEDERSEN Casper Soudal - Quick Step
26Soudal - Quick Step,,
22:57
13170+26:437
Classic
VERMEERSCH Gianni Alpecin - Deceuninck
30Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
22:57
132155+48:47182
Sprint
GANDIN Stefano Team Corratec
26Team Corratec,,
22:57
133138+43:00165
Sprint
JAKOBSEN Fabio Soudal - Quick Step
26Soudal - Quick Step23:15
23:15
134154+48:44164
GC
DEVENYNS Dries Soudal - Quick Step
39Soudal - Quick Step,,
23:15
135133+42:2133
Sprint
BAUHAUS Phil Bahrain - Victorious
28Bahrain - Victorious,,
23:15
136132+42:2023
Sprint
CAVENDISH Mark Astana Qazaqstan Team
37Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
23:15
137102+34:34207
Classic
ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Team Jayco AlUla
37Team Jayco AlUla,,
23:15
138158+49:2786
Climber
TAROZZI Manuele Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
24Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè,,
23:15
139136+42:4127
Classic
BASSO Leonardo Astana Qazaqstan Team
29Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
23:15
140156+48:5244
Classic
GAMPER Patrick BORA - hansgrohe
26BORA - hansgrohe,,
23:15
141130+42:00157
Sprint
MOSCHETTI Matteo Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
26Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team,,
23:15
14282+28:4354
Climber
LAFAY Victor Cofidis
27Cofidis,,
23:15
143135+42:40247
Sprint
MOLANO Juan Sebastián UAE Team Emirates
28UAE Team Emirates,,
23:15
144104+34:5312
Classic
COSNEFROY Benoît AG2R Citroën Team
27AG2R Citroën Team,,
23:15
145147+45:00213
Climber
BURGAUDEAU Mathieu TotalEnergies
24TotalEnergies,,
23:15
146134+42:22233
Classic
ERIKSSON Lucas Tudor Pro Cycling Team
26Tudor Pro Cycling Team,,
23:15
147128+41:55205
Sprint
MEZGEC Luka Team Jayco AlUla
34Team Jayco AlUla,,
23:15
148163+52:56193
Classic
24Team DSM,,
23:15
14992+32:0753
Classic
CONSONNI Simone Cofidis
28Cofidis,,
23:15
150161+51:3777
GC
RIVI Samuele EOLO-Kometa
24EOLO-Kometa,,
23:15
151131+42:1346
Classic
MEEUS Jordi BORA - hansgrohe
24BORA - hansgrohe,,
23:15
152100+34:17227
Sprint
THEUNS Edward Trek - Segafredo
31Trek - Segafredo,,
23:15
153109+35:42163
Classic
BALLERINI Davide Soudal - Quick Step
28Soudal - Quick Step,,
23:15
154107+35:35146
Sprint
TORRES Albert Movistar Team
32Movistar Team,,
23:15
155160+50:18223
Climber
GHEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel Trek - Segafredo
28Trek - Segafredo,,
23:15
156152+48:09203
TT
HEPBURN Michael Team Jayco AlUla
31Team Jayco AlUla23:34
23:34
15775+27:05111
Classic
GIRMAY Biniam Intermarché - Circus - Wanty
22Intermarché - Circus - Wanty24:14
24:14
158159+50:0983
Climber
LUCCA Riccardo Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
26Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè24:28
24:28
159145+44:4482
Sprint
COLNAGHI Luca Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
24Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè24:39
24:39
160151+48:0973
Climber
BAIS Mattia EOLO-Kometa
26EOLO-Kometa24:41
24:41
161150+48:06212
TT
BODNAR Maciej TotalEnergies
38TotalEnergies25:18
25:18
162140+43:16243
Climber
COVI Alessandro UAE Team Emirates
24UAE Team Emirates25:25
25:25
163162+52:46235
GC
PELLAUD Simon Tudor Pro Cycling Team
30Tudor Pro Cycling Team25:53
25:53
DNF154
Climber
CONCA Filippo Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
24Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team-
DNF22
Climber
BATTISTELLA Samuele Astana Qazaqstan Team
24Astana Qazaqstan Team-
DNF116
Classic
VLIEGEN Loïc Intermarché - Circus - Wanty
29Intermarché - Circus - Wanty-
DNS172
Sprint
BOUHANNI Nacer Team Arkéa Samsic
32Team Arkéa Samsic-
DNS61
Climber
CAICEDO Jonathan Klever EF Education - EasyPost
29EF Education - EasyPost-
DNS67
Sprint
VAN DEN BERG Julius EF Education - EasyPost
26EF Education - EasyPost-
DNS217
Classic
SIMON Julien TotalEnergies
37TotalEnergies-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Timelimit 11%, or 5:09:10 (+30:38)
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamUCITimeTime won/lost
12▲1131
Climber
ROGLIČ Primož Jumbo-Visma
33Jumbo-Visma10 20:17:14..
21▼145
Climber
KÄMNA Lennard BORA - hansgrohe
26BORA - hansgrohe0:04
0:04
..
33-245
Climber
ALMEIDA João UAE Team Emirates
24UAE Team Emirates0:12
0:12
..
44-246
Climber
MCNULTY Brandon UAE Team Emirates
24UAE Team Emirates0:17
0:17
..
55-134
Climber
KELDERMAN Wilco Jumbo-Visma
31Jumbo-Visma0:19
0:19
..
68▲2104
GC
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao INEOS Grenadiers
27INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:19
..
76▼147
Climber
VLASOV Aleksandr BORA - hansgrohe
26BORA - hansgrohe0:21
0:21
..
87▼141
Climber
HINDLEY Jai BORA - hansgrohe
26BORA - hansgrohe0:22
0:22
..
99-221
Climber
CICCONE Giulio Trek - Segafredo
28Trek - Segafredo0:24
0:24
..
1010-141
Climber
MAS Enric Movistar Team
28Movistar Team0:31
0:31
..
1113▲263
Climber
CARTHY Hugh EF Education - EasyPost
28EF Education - EasyPost0:38
0:38
..
1214▲291
Climber
PINOT Thibaut Groupama - FDJ
32Groupama - FDJ0:41
0:41
..
1315▲2241
Climber
YATES Adam UAE Team Emirates
30UAE Team Emirates0:45
0:45
..
1417▲331
Climber
LANDA Mikel Bahrain - Victorious
33Bahrain - Victorious0:46
0:46
..
1520▲535
Climber
CARUSO Damiano Bahrain - Victorious
35Bahrain - Victorious0:49
0:49
..
1622▲611
Climber
O'CONNOR Ben AG2R Citroën Team
27AG2R Citroën Team0:52
0:52
..
1712▼5191
GC
23Team DSM1:03
1:03
..
1821▲3197
Climber
VANHOUCKE Harm Team DSM
25Team DSM1:08
1:08
..
1928▲934
Climber
BUITRAGO Santiago Bahrain - Victorious
23Bahrain - Victorious1:20
1:20
..
2024▲4156
GC
HOWSON Damien Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
30Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team1:31
1:31
..
2127▲613
Climber
GALL Felix AG2R Citroën Team
25AG2R Citroën Team1:39
1:39
..
2218▼4214
Climber
CRAS Steff TotalEnergies
27TotalEnergies1:40
1:40
..
2319▼4101
Climber
ARENSMAN Thymen INEOS Grenadiers
23INEOS Grenadiers1:41
1:41
..
2411▼1321
Climber
LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Qazaqstan Team
30Astana Qazaqstan Team2:03
2:03
..
2534▲951
Climber
29Cofidis2:10
2:10
..
2633▲7121
Climber
WOODS Michael Israel - Premier Tech
36Israel - Premier Tech2:20
2:20
..
2732▲566
Climber
QUINN Sean EF Education - EasyPost
22EF Education - EasyPost2:42
2:42
..
2831▲3147
GC
VERONA Carlos Movistar Team
30Movistar Team2:44
2:44
..
2916▼13132
Classic
BENOOT Tiesj Jumbo-Visma
28Jumbo-Visma2:55
2:55
..
3025▼595
Classic
MADOUAS Valentin Groupama - FDJ
26Groupama - FDJ3:06
3:06
..
3136▲5171
Climber
BARGUIL Warren Team Arkéa Samsic
31Team Arkéa Samsic3:21
3:21
..
3229▼3107
TT
SHEFFIELD Magnus INEOS Grenadiers
20INEOS Grenadiers3:24
3:24
..
3339▲6174
Climber
GUGLIELMI Simon Team Arkéa Samsic
25Team Arkéa Samsic4:12
4:12
..
3426▼8114
Climber
ROTA Lorenzo Intermarché - Circus - Wanty
27Intermarché - Circus - Wanty4:13
4:13
..
3550▲1571
GC
FORTUNATO Lorenzo EOLO-Kometa
26EOLO-Kometa4:52
4:52
..
3623▼13161
Climber
ALAPHILIPPE Julian Soudal - Quick Step
30Soudal - Quick Step6:01
6:01
..
3746▲9135
Climber
VALTER Attila Jumbo-Visma
24Jumbo-Visma7:06
7:06
..
3837▼196
Climber
PACHER Quentin Groupama - FDJ
31Groupama - FDJ7:09
7:09
..
3948▲9242
GC
BENNETT George UAE Team Emirates
32UAE Team Emirates7:19
7:19
..
4038▼2162
Climber
BAGIOLI Andrea Soudal - Quick Step
23Soudal - Quick Step7:23
7:23
..
4160▲19123
Climber
GEE Derek Israel - Premier Tech
25Israel - Premier Tech8:08
8:08
..
4243▲1244
Climber
FORMOLO Davide UAE Team Emirates
30UAE Team Emirates8:11
8:11
..
4340▼3145
TT
OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team
34Movistar Team8:34
8:34
..
4463▲19151
Climber
BRAMBILLA Gianluca Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
35Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team9:04
9:04
..
4544▼1102
GC
DE PLUS Laurens INEOS Grenadiers
27INEOS Grenadiers9:08
9:08
..
4649▲3155
GC
DONOVAN Mark Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
23Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team9:20
9:20
..
4770▲23176
GC
RODRÍGUEZ Cristián Team Arkéa Samsic
28Team Arkéa Samsic9:26
9:26
..
4852▲481
Climber
TONELLI Alessandro Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
30Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè9:31
9:31
..
4953▲4195
Climber
STORK Florian Team DSM
25Team DSM9:34
9:34
..
5066▲16106
Climber
PIDCOCK Thomas INEOS Grenadiers
23INEOS Grenadiers10:17
10:17
..
5157▲61
Classic
VAN DER POEL Mathieu Alpecin - Deceuninck
28Alpecin - Deceuninck14:18
14:18
..
5265▲1315
GC
SCHÄR Michael AG2R Citroën Team
36AG2R Citroën Team15:03
15:03
..
5367▲14133
Climber
BOUWMAN Koen Jumbo-Visma
29Jumbo-Visma16:09
16:09
..
5486▲32125
Classic
NEILANDS Krists Israel - Premier Tech
28Israel - Premier Tech16:12
16:12
..
5559▲4226
Classic
SKUJIŅŠ Toms Trek - Segafredo
31Trek - Segafredo16:18
16:18
..
5681▲2564
Climber
HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich EF Education - EasyPost
26EF Education - EasyPost16:28
16:28
..
5761▲4231
Climber
REICHENBACH Sébastien Tudor Pro Cycling Team
33Tudor Pro Cycling Team17:05
17:05
..
5845▼136
Climber
STANNARD Robert Alpecin - Deceuninck
24Alpecin - Deceuninck17:42
17:42
..
59102▲4392
TT
ARMIRAIL Bruno Groupama - FDJ
28Groupama - FDJ18:06
18:06
..
6058▼2222
Climber
CATALDO Dario Trek - Segafredo
37Trek - Segafredo18:08
18:08
..
6135▼26237
GC
VOISARD Yannis Tudor Pro Cycling Team
24Tudor Pro Cycling Team19:20
19:20
..
6272▲1085
Climber
SANTAROMITA Alessandro Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
23Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè20:48
20:48
..
6380▲1757
Classic
ZINGLE Axel Cofidis
24Cofidis20:52
20:52
..
6430▼34142
Climber
ARANBURU Alex Movistar Team
27Movistar Team21:20
21:20
..
6542▼23117
Climber
ZIMMERMANN Georg Intermarché - Circus - Wanty
25Intermarché - Circus - Wanty22:46
22:46
..
6655▼11103
TT
GANNA Filippo INEOS Grenadiers
26INEOS Grenadiers23:21
23:21
..
6751▼16112
Climber
BYSTRØM Sven Erik Intermarché - Circus - Wanty
31Intermarché - Circus - Wanty24:16
24:16
..
68103▲35127
TT
WÜRTZ SCHMIDT Mads Israel - Premier Tech
28Israel - Premier Tech24:28
24:28
..
6982▲1316
Classic
VAN AVERMAET Greg AG2R Citroën Team
37AG2R Citroën Team25:24
25:24
..
7047▼237
Classic
VERMEERSCH Gianni Alpecin - Deceuninck
30Alpecin - Deceuninck26:43
26:43
..
7174▲3225
Climber
SIMMONS Quinn Trek - Segafredo
21Trek - Segafredo26:46
26:46
..
7264▼8202
Climber
DE MARCHI Alessandro Team Jayco AlUla
36Team Jayco AlUla26:48
26:48
..
7392▲1965
Classic
KEUKELEIRE Jens EF Education - EasyPost
34EF Education - EasyPost26:54
26:54
..
7462▼1256
GC
ROCHAS Rémy Cofidis
26Cofidis26:57
26:57
..
7541▼34111
Classic
GIRMAY Biniam Intermarché - Circus - Wanty
22Intermarché - Circus - Wanty27:05
27:05
..
7654▼22115
Classic
TEUNISSEN Mike Intermarché - Circus - Wanty
30Intermarché - Circus - Wanty27:15
27:15
..
7776▼132
Climber
ARNDT Nikias Bahrain - Victorious
31Bahrain - Victorious27:43
27:43
..
7878-234
TT
KLUCKERS Arthur Tudor Pro Cycling Team
22Tudor Pro Cycling Team28:00
28:00
..
7984▲5215
Classic
FERRON Valentin TotalEnergies
25TotalEnergies28:07
28:07
..
80113▲33194
Classic
MAYRHOFER Marius Team DSM
22Team DSM28:22
28:22
..
8187▲637
Classic
PASQUALON Andrea Bahrain - Victorious
35Bahrain - Victorious28:32
28:32
..
8256▼2654
Climber
LAFAY Victor Cofidis
27Cofidis28:43
28:43
..
8398▲15177
Classic
RUSSO Clément Team Arkéa Samsic
28Team Arkéa Samsic28:51
28:51
..
8468▼1693
Classic
LE GAC Olivier Groupama - FDJ
29Groupama - FDJ29:19
29:19
..
8573▼12136
Classic
VAN AERT Wout Jumbo-Visma
28Jumbo-Visma29:42
29:42
..
8669▼1755
Climber
PEREZ Anthony Cofidis
31Cofidis30:07
30:07
..
87107▲20216
Classic
OSS Daniel TotalEnergies
36TotalEnergies30:34
30:34
..
8888-137
Classic
VAN BAARLE Dylan Jumbo-Visma
30Jumbo-Visma30:49
30:49
..
8990▲187
Classic
ZOCCARATO Samuele Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
25Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè31:12
31:12
..
9077▼13175
Classic
PICHON Laurent Team Arkéa Samsic
36Team Arkéa Samsic31:24
31:24
..
9199▲8143
GC
ARCAS Jorge Movistar Team
30Movistar Team32:04
32:04
..
9271▼2153
Classic
CONSONNI Simone Cofidis
28Cofidis32:07
32:07
..
93112▲1943
Climber
DENZ Nico BORA - hansgrohe
29BORA - hansgrohe32:23
32:23
..
94105▲11153
TT
BAUER Jack Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
37Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team32:39
32:39
..
9591▼4196
Climber
22Team DSM32:48
32:48
..
9679▼173
Sprint
PHILIPSEN Jasper Alpecin - Deceuninck
25Alpecin - Deceuninck32:51
32:51
..
9775▼22166
GC
PEDERSEN Casper Soudal - Quick Step
26Soudal - Quick Step33:13
33:13
..
98124▲2697
Climber
STEWART Jake Groupama - FDJ
23Groupama - FDJ33:25
33:25
..
9985▼14211
Sprint
SAGAN Peter TotalEnergies
33TotalEnergies33:46
33:46
..
10083▼17227
Sprint
THEUNS Edward Trek - Segafredo
31Trek - Segafredo34:17
34:17
..
10197▼4186
Sprint
TIVANI German Nicolás Team Corratec
27Team Corratec34:34
34:34
..
10289▼13207
Classic
ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Team Jayco AlUla
37Team Jayco AlUla,,
34:34
..
10395▼874
TT
FETTER Erik EOLO-Kometa
22EOLO-Kometa34:36
34:36
..
10494▼1012
Classic
COSNEFROY Benoît AG2R Citroën Team
27AG2R Citroën Team34:53
34:53
..
105136▲3175
Classic
GAVAZZI Francesco EOLO-Kometa
38EOLO-Kometa35:25
35:25
..
106110▲4105
Climber
KWIATKOWSKI Michał INEOS Grenadiers
32INEOS Grenadiers35:30
35:30
..
107100▼7146
Sprint
TORRES Albert Movistar Team
32Movistar Team35:35
35:35
..
108122▲14224
GC
HOELGAARD Markus Trek - Segafredo
28Trek - Segafredo35:39
35:39
..
109101▼8163
Classic
BALLERINI Davide Soudal - Quick Step
28Soudal - Quick Step35:42
35:42
..
110104▼6184
Classic
KONYCHEV Alexander Team Corratec
24Team Corratec36:55
36:55
..
111135▲24113
Sprint
BONIFAZIO Niccolò Intermarché - Circus - Wanty
29Intermarché - Circus - Wanty37:00
37:00
..
112106▼6204
Climber
MAAS Jan Team Jayco AlUla
27Team Jayco AlUla38:09
38:09
..
113108▼524
GC
DOMBROWSKI Joe Astana Qazaqstan Team
31Astana Qazaqstan Team38:38
38:38
..
114140▲2625
Classic
FEDOROV Yevgeniy Astana Qazaqstan Team
23Astana Qazaqstan Team38:59
38:59
..
115117▲2173
Classic
GRONDIN Donavan Team Arkéa Samsic
22Team Arkéa Samsic39:11
39:11
..
116109▼736
TT
MIHOLJEVIĆ Fran Bahrain - Victorious
20Bahrain - Victorious39:16
39:16
..
117154▲3714
Climber
PETERS Nans AG2R Citroën Team
28AG2R Citroën Team40:32
40:32
..
118133▲15126
Sprint
NIZZOLO Giacomo Israel - Premier Tech
34Israel - Premier Tech40:36
40:36
..
119114▼5183
GC
IACCHI Alessandro Team Corratec
23Team Corratec40:55
40:55
..
120116▼4206
Sprint
REINDERS Elmar Team Jayco AlUla
30Team Jayco AlUla41:08
41:08
..
121115▼6232
TT
BOHLI Tom Tudor Pro Cycling Team
29Tudor Pro Cycling Team41:23
41:23
..
122139▲1752
Sprint
CIMOLAI Davide Cofidis
33Cofidis41:29
41:29
..
123119▼4167
Sprint
VAN LERBERGHE Bert Soudal - Quick Step
30Soudal - Quick Step41:32
41:32
..
124151▲27124
TT
GOLDSTEIN Omer Israel - Premier Tech
26Israel - Premier Tech41:41
41:41
..
125129▲4144
Sprint
GAVIRIA Fernando Movistar Team
28Movistar Team,,
41:41
..
126142▲1676
Sprint
MAESTRI Mirco EOLO-Kometa
31EOLO-Kometa41:44
41:44
..
127130▲326
Sprint
SYRITSA Gleb Astana Qazaqstan Team
22Astana Qazaqstan Team41:55
41:55
..
128118▼10205
Sprint
MEZGEC Luka Team Jayco AlUla
34Team Jayco AlUla,,
41:55
..
129127▼2201
Sprint
GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team Jayco AlUla
29Team Jayco AlUla41:58
41:58
..
130120▼10157
Sprint
MOSCHETTI Matteo Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
26Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team42:00
42:00
..
131123▼846
Classic
MEEUS Jordi BORA - hansgrohe
24BORA - hansgrohe42:13
42:13
..
132125▼723
Sprint
CAVENDISH Mark Astana Qazaqstan Team
37Astana Qazaqstan Team42:20
42:20
..
133126▼733
Sprint
BAUHAUS Phil Bahrain - Victorious
28Bahrain - Victorious42:21
42:21
..
134128▼6233
Classic
ERIKSSON Lucas Tudor Pro Cycling Team
26Tudor Pro Cycling Team42:22
42:22
..
135131▼4247
Sprint
MOLANO Juan Sebastián UAE Team Emirates
28UAE Team Emirates42:40
42:40
..
136132▼427
Classic
BASSO Leonardo Astana Qazaqstan Team
29Astana Qazaqstan Team42:41
42:41
..
137147▲10181
Climber
CONTI Valerio Team Corratec
29Team Corratec42:48
42:48
..
138134▼4165
Sprint
JAKOBSEN Fabio Soudal - Quick Step
26Soudal - Quick Step43:00
43:00
..
139138▼15
Sprint
SINKELDAM Ramon Alpecin - Deceuninck
34Alpecin - Deceuninck43:03
43:03
..
140111▼29243
Climber
COVI Alessandro UAE Team Emirates
24UAE Team Emirates43:16
43:16
..
141141-42
GC
BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - hansgrohe
35BORA - hansgrohe43:49
43:49
..
142143▲194
Classic
LIENHARD Fabian Groupama - FDJ
29Groupama - FDJ44:02
44:02
..
143144▲184
Classic
MAGLI Filippo Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
23Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè44:06
44:06
..
144155▲11192
Sprint
DAINESE Alberto Team DSM
24Team DSM44:25
44:25
..
145137▼882
Sprint
COLNAGHI Luca Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
24Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè44:44
44:44
..
146148▲2185
GC
STÖCKLI Jan Team Corratec
24Team Corratec44:58
44:58
..
147146▼1213
Climber
BURGAUDEAU Mathieu TotalEnergies
24TotalEnergies45:00
45:00
..
148149▲1236
Climber
THALMANN Roland Tudor Pro Cycling Team
29Tudor Pro Cycling Team45:21
45:21
..
149158▲9152
Classic
ABREHA Negasi Haylu Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
22Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team46:48
46:48
..
150150-212
TT
BODNAR Maciej TotalEnergies
38TotalEnergies48:06
48:06
..
151156▲573
Climber
BAIS Mattia EOLO-Kometa
26EOLO-Kometa48:09
48:09
..
152159▲7203
TT
HEPBURN Michael Team Jayco AlUla
31Team Jayco AlUla,,
48:09
..
153163▲1072
Climber
BAIS Davide EOLO-Kometa
24EOLO-Kometa48:36
48:36
..
154160▲6164
GC
DEVENYNS Dries Soudal - Quick Step
39Soudal - Quick Step48:44
48:44
..
155164▲9182
Sprint
GANDIN Stefano Team Corratec
26Team Corratec48:47
48:47
..
156161▲544
Classic
GAMPER Patrick BORA - hansgrohe
26BORA - hansgrohe48:52
48:52
..
157166▲94
Classic
RIESEBEEK Oscar Alpecin - Deceuninck
30Alpecin - Deceuninck49:22
49:22
..
158165▲786
Climber
TAROZZI Manuele Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
24Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè49:27
49:27
..
159162▲383
Climber
LUCCA Riccardo Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
26Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè50:09
50:09
..
160168▲8223
Climber
GHEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel Trek - Segafredo
28Trek - Segafredo50:18
50:18
..
161169▲877
GC
RIVI Samuele EOLO-Kometa
24EOLO-Kometa51:37
51:37
..
162167▲5235
GC
PELLAUD Simon Tudor Pro Cycling Team
30Tudor Pro Cycling Team52:46
52:46
..
163170▲7193
Classic
24Team DSM52:56
52:56
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
15▲4131
Climber
ROGLIČ Primož Jumbo-Visma
33Jumbo-Visma24+12
21▼13
Sprint
PHILIPSEN Jasper Alpecin - Deceuninck
25Alpecin - Deceuninck22-
37▲445
Climber
KÄMNA Lennard BORA - hansgrohe
26BORA - hansgrohe16+6
42▼2111
Classic
GIRMAY Biniam Intermarché - Circus - Wanty
22Intermarché - Circus - Wanty15-
53▼233
Sprint
BAUHAUS Phil Bahrain - Victorious
28Bahrain - Victorious15-
64▼2165
Sprint
JAKOBSEN Fabio Soudal - Quick Step
26Soudal - Quick Step14-
719▲12104
GC
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao INEOS Grenadiers
27INEOS Grenadiers14+8
86▼2103
TT
GANNA Filippo INEOS Grenadiers
26INEOS Grenadiers12-
914▲5245
Climber
ALMEIDA João UAE Team Emirates
24UAE Team Emirates10+3
10-221
Climber
CICCONE Giulio Trek - Segafredo
28Trek - Segafredo10+10
119▼2107
TT
SHEFFIELD Magnus INEOS Grenadiers
20INEOS Grenadiers10-
128▼4161
Climber
ALAPHILIPPE Julian Soudal - Quick Step
30Soudal - Quick Step10-
1310▼353
Classic
CONSONNI Simone Cofidis
28Cofidis9-
1411▼3134
Climber
KELDERMAN Wilco Jumbo-Visma
31Jumbo-Visma8-
1512▼3241
Climber
YATES Adam UAE Team Emirates
30UAE Team Emirates8-
1613▼3144
Sprint
GAVIRIA Fernando Movistar Team
28Movistar Team8-
1718▲1246
Climber
MCNULTY Brandon UAE Team Emirates
24UAE Team Emirates7+1
1834▲1647
Climber
VLASOV Aleksandr BORA - hansgrohe
26BORA - hansgrohe7+5
19-41
Climber
HINDLEY Jai BORA - hansgrohe
26BORA - hansgrohe7+7
2016▼4201
Sprint
GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team Jayco AlUla
29Team Jayco AlUla7-
2115▼6157
Sprint
MOSCHETTI Matteo Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
26Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team7-
2217▼5203
TT
HEPBURN Michael Team Jayco AlUla
31Team Jayco AlUla7-
2320▼3247
Sprint
MOLANO Juan Sebastián UAE Team Emirates
28UAE Team Emirates6-
2421▼364
Climber
HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich EF Education - EasyPost
26EF Education - EasyPost5-
25-207
Classic
ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Team Jayco AlUla
37Team Jayco AlUla5+5
2622▼472
Climber
BAIS Davide EOLO-Kometa
24EOLO-Kometa5-
2723▼4182
Sprint
GANDIN Stefano Team Corratec
26Team Corratec5-
2824▼4141
Climber
MAS Enric Movistar Team
28Movistar Team5-
2925▼4101
Climber
ARENSMAN Thymen INEOS Grenadiers
23INEOS Grenadiers5-
3026▼4136
Classic
VAN AERT Wout Jumbo-Visma
28Jumbo-Visma5-
31-31
Climber
LANDA Mikel Bahrain - Victorious
33Bahrain - Victorious4+4
3227▼554
Climber
LAFAY Victor Cofidis
27Cofidis4-
3328▼5227
Sprint
THEUNS Edward Trek - Segafredo
31Trek - Segafredo4-
3429▼5191
GC
23Team DSM3-
3530▼587
Classic
ZOCCARATO Samuele Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
25Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè3-
36-163
Classic
BALLERINI Davide Soudal - Quick Step
28Soudal - Quick Step3+3
3732▼576
Sprint
MAESTRI Mirco EOLO-Kometa
31EOLO-Kometa3-
3831▼746
Classic
MEEUS Jordi BORA - hansgrohe
24BORA - hansgrohe3-
3933▼673
Climber
BAIS Mattia EOLO-Kometa
26EOLO-Kometa3-
40-35
Climber
CARUSO Damiano Bahrain - Victorious
35Bahrain - Victorious2+2
41-195
Climber
STORK Florian Team DSM
25Team DSM2+2
4236▼632
Climber
ARNDT Nikias Bahrain - Victorious
31Bahrain - Victorious2-
4335▼8166
GC
PEDERSEN Casper Soudal - Quick Step
26Soudal - Quick Step2-
4437▼7183
GC
IACCHI Alessandro Team Corratec
23Team Corratec2-
4538▼763
Climber
CARTHY Hugh EF Education - EasyPost
28EF Education - EasyPost1-
4639▼711
Climber
O'CONNOR Ben AG2R Citroën Team
27AG2R Citroën Team1-
47-55
Climber
PEREZ Anthony Cofidis
31Cofidis1+1
4841▼7105
Climber
KWIATKOWSKI Michał INEOS Grenadiers
32INEOS Grenadiers1-
4940▼9172
Sprint
BOUHANNI Nacer Team Arkéa Samsic
32Team Arkéa Samsic1-
5042▼8236
Climber
THALMANN Roland Tudor Pro Cycling Team
29Tudor Pro Cycling Team1-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
16▲5131
Climber
ROGLIČ Primož Jumbo-Visma
33Jumbo-Visma20+15
24▲2221
Climber
CICCONE Giulio Trek - Segafredo
28Trek - Segafredo16+10
31▼272
Climber
BAIS Davide EOLO-Kometa
24EOLO-Kometa13-
42▼2182
Sprint
GANDIN Stefano Team Corratec
26Team Corratec9-
53▼2161
Climber
ALAPHILIPPE Julian Soudal - Quick Step
30Soudal - Quick Step8-
616▲10104
GC
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao INEOS Grenadiers
27INEOS Grenadiers8+7
711▲441
Climber
HINDLEY Jai BORA - hansgrohe
26BORA - hansgrohe7+5
85▼373
Climber
BAIS Mattia EOLO-Kometa
26EOLO-Kometa6-
9-195
Climber
STORK Florian Team DSM
25Team DSM5+5
10-85
Climber
SANTAROMITA Alessandro Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
23Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè5+5
117▼4225
Climber
SIMMONS Quinn Trek - Segafredo
21Trek - Segafredo5-
128▼4105
Climber
KWIATKOWSKI Michał INEOS Grenadiers
32INEOS Grenadiers5-
139▼4183
GC
IACCHI Alessandro Team Corratec
23Team Corratec4-
14-45
Climber
KÄMNA Lennard BORA - hansgrohe
26BORA - hansgrohe3+3
15-142
Climber
ARANBURU Alex Movistar Team
27Movistar Team3+3
1610▼6103
TT
GANNA Filippo INEOS Grenadiers
26INEOS Grenadiers3-
17-163
Classic
BALLERINI Davide Soudal - Quick Step
28Soudal - Quick Step3+3
18-47
Climber
VLASOV Aleksandr BORA - hansgrohe
26BORA - hansgrohe2+2
1912▼763
Climber
CARTHY Hugh EF Education - EasyPost
28EF Education - EasyPost2-
2013▼7241
Climber
YATES Adam UAE Team Emirates
30UAE Team Emirates2-
2114▼7107
TT
SHEFFIELD Magnus INEOS Grenadiers
20INEOS Grenadiers2-
22-145
TT
OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team
34Movistar Team2+2
23-55
Climber
PEREZ Anthony Cofidis
31Cofidis2+2
2415▼9134
Climber
KELDERMAN Wilco Jumbo-Visma
31Jumbo-Visma1-
25-31
Climber
LANDA Mikel Bahrain - Victorious
33Bahrain - Victorious1+1
26-147
GC
VERONA Carlos Movistar Team
30Movistar Team1+1
27-174
Climber
GUGLIELMI Simon Team Arkéa Samsic
25Team Arkéa Samsic1+1
2818▼10106
Climber
PIDCOCK Thomas INEOS Grenadiers
23INEOS Grenadiers1-
2917▼1254
Climber
LAFAY Victor Cofidis
27Cofidis1-
3019▼1176
Sprint
MAESTRI Mirco EOLO-Kometa
31EOLO-Kometa1-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamTimeTime won/lost
11-245
Climber
ALMEIDA João UAE Team Emirates
24UAE Team Emirates 20:17:26..
22-246
Climber
MCNULTY Brandon UAE Team Emirates
24UAE Team Emirates0:05
0:05
..
33-191
GC
23Team DSM0:51
0:51
..
46▲234
Climber
BUITRAGO Santiago Bahrain - Victorious
23Bahrain - Victorious1:08
1:08
..
55-13
Climber
GALL Felix AG2R Citroën Team
25AG2R Citroën Team1:27
1:27
..
64▼2101
Climber
ARENSMAN Thymen INEOS Grenadiers
23INEOS Grenadiers1:29
1:29
..
78▲166
Climber
QUINN Sean EF Education - EasyPost
22EF Education - EasyPost2:30
2:30
..
87▼1107
TT
SHEFFIELD Magnus INEOS Grenadiers
20INEOS Grenadiers3:12
3:12
..
913▲4135
Climber
VALTER Attila Jumbo-Visma
24Jumbo-Visma6:54
6:54
..
1010-162
Climber
BAGIOLI Andrea Soudal - Quick Step
23Soudal - Quick Step7:11
7:11
..
1114▲3155
GC
DONOVAN Mark Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
23Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team9:08
9:08
..
1215▲3106
Climber
PIDCOCK Thomas INEOS Grenadiers
23INEOS Grenadiers10:05
10:05
..
1312▼16
Climber
STANNARD Robert Alpecin - Deceuninck
24Alpecin - Deceuninck17:30
17:30
..
149▼5237
GC
VOISARD Yannis Tudor Pro Cycling Team
24Tudor Pro Cycling Team19:08
19:08
..
1516▲185
Climber
SANTAROMITA Alessandro Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
23Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè20:36
20:36
..
1620▲457
Classic
ZINGLE Axel Cofidis
24Cofidis20:40
20:40
..
1717-225
Climber
SIMMONS Quinn Trek - Segafredo
21Trek - Segafredo26:34
26:34
..
1811▼7111
Classic
GIRMAY Biniam Intermarché - Circus - Wanty
22Intermarché - Circus - Wanty26:53
26:53
..
1918▼1234
TT
KLUCKERS Arthur Tudor Pro Cycling Team
22Tudor Pro Cycling Team27:48
27:48
..
2021▲1215
Classic
FERRON Valentin TotalEnergies
25TotalEnergies27:55
27:55
..
2128▲7194
Classic
MAYRHOFER Marius Team DSM
22Team DSM28:10
28:10
..
2222-87
Classic
ZOCCARATO Samuele Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
25Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè31:00
31:00
..
2323-196
Climber
22Team DSM32:36
32:36
..
2419▼53
Sprint
PHILIPSEN Jasper Alpecin - Deceuninck
25Alpecin - Deceuninck32:39
32:39
..
2532▲797
Climber
STEWART Jake Groupama - FDJ
23Groupama - FDJ33:13
33:13
..
2624▼274
TT
FETTER Erik EOLO-Kometa
22EOLO-Kometa34:24
34:24
..
2725▼2184
Classic
KONYCHEV Alexander Team Corratec
24Team Corratec36:43
36:43
..
2835▲725
Classic
FEDOROV Yevgeniy Astana Qazaqstan Team
23Astana Qazaqstan Team38:47
38:47
..
2930▲1173
Classic
GRONDIN Donavan Team Arkéa Samsic
22Team Arkéa Samsic38:59
38:59
..
3026▼436
TT
MIHOLJEVIĆ Fran Bahrain - Victorious
20Bahrain - Victorious39:04
39:04
..
3129▼2183
GC
IACCHI Alessandro Team Corratec
23Team Corratec40:43
40:43
..
3233▲126
Sprint
SYRITSA Gleb Astana Qazaqstan Team
22Astana Qazaqstan Team41:43
41:43
..
3331▼246
Classic
MEEUS Jordi BORA - hansgrohe
24BORA - hansgrohe42:01
42:01
..
3427▼7243
Climber
COVI Alessandro UAE Team Emirates
24UAE Team Emirates43:04
43:04
..
3536▲184
Classic
MAGLI Filippo Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
23Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè43:54
43:54
..
3640▲4192
Sprint
DAINESE Alberto Team DSM
24Team DSM44:13
44:13
..
3734▼382
Sprint
COLNAGHI Luca Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
24Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè44:32
44:32
..
3838-185
GC
STÖCKLI Jan Team Corratec
24Team Corratec44:46
44:46
..
3937▼2213
Climber
BURGAUDEAU Mathieu TotalEnergies
24TotalEnergies44:48
44:48
..
4042▲2152
Classic
ABREHA Negasi Haylu Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
22Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team46:36
46:36
..
4143▲272
Climber
BAIS Davide EOLO-Kometa
24EOLO-Kometa48:24
48:24
..
4244▲286
Climber
TAROZZI Manuele Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
24Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè49:15
49:15
..
4345▲277
GC
RIVI Samuele EOLO-Kometa
24EOLO-Kometa51:25
51:25
..
4446▲2193
Classic
24Team DSM52:44
52:44
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton

Youth day classification

#RiderTeamTime
1 ALMEIDA JoãoUAE Team Emirates4:38:32
2 MCNULTY BrandonUAE Team Emirates,,
3 BUITRAGO SantiagoBahrain - Victorious,,
4 GALL FelixAG2R Citroën Team0:26
5 LEKNESSUND AndreasTeam DSM,,
6 ARENSMAN ThymenINEOS Grenadiers0:52
7 QUINN SeanEF Education - EasyPost1:07
8 SHEFFIELD MagnusINEOS Grenadiers1:55
9 PIDCOCK ThomasINEOS Grenadiers2:05
10 VALTER AttilaJumbo-Visma3:26
11 BAGIOLI AndreaSoudal - Quick Step4:58
12 DONOVAN MarkQ36.5 Pro Cycling Team,,
13 ZINGLE AxelCofidis10:01
14 MAYRHOFER MariusTeam DSM,,
15 SANTAROMITA AlessandroGreen Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè11:17
16 STANNARD RobertAlpecin - Deceuninck14:19
17 STEWART JakeGroupama - FDJ14:25
18 SIMMONS QuinnTrek - Segafredo16:47
19 FERRON ValentinTotalEnergies17:03
20 KLUCKERS ArthurTudor Pro Cycling Team17:14
21 VOISARD YannisTudor Pro Cycling Team,,
22 FEDOROV YevgeniyAstana Qazaqstan Team18:29
23 ZOCCARATO SamueleGreen Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè19:48
24 GRONDIN DonavanTeam Arkéa Samsic20:33
25 DAINESE AlbertoTeam DSM20:58
26 VANDENABEELE HenriTeam DSM21:22
27 KONYCHEV AlexanderTeam Corratec22:03
28 PHILIPSEN JasperAlpecin - Deceuninck22:04
29 SYRITSA GlebAstana Qazaqstan Team22:33
30 STÖCKLI JanTeam Corratec,,
31 ABREHA Negasi HayluQ36.5 Pro Cycling Team,,
32 IACCHI AlessandroTeam Corratec,,
33 MAGLI FilippoGreen Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè22:52
34 BAIS DavideEOLO-Kometa,,
35 MIHOLJEVIĆ FranBahrain - Victorious,,
36 FETTER ErikEOLO-Kometa,,
37 TAROZZI ManueleGreen Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè23:15
38 BURGAUDEAU MathieuTotalEnergies,,
39 HVIDEBERG Jonas IversbyTeam DSM,,
40 RIVI SamueleEOLO-Kometa,,
41 MEEUS JordiBORA - hansgrohe,,
42 GIRMAY BiniamIntermarché - Circus - Wanty24:14
43 COLNAGHI LucaGreen Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè24:39
44 COVI AlessandroUAE Team Emirates25:25
DNF CONCA FilippoQ36.5 Pro Cycling Team-
DNF BATTISTELLA SamueleAstana Qazaqstan Team-


RnkPrev▼▲TeamClassTimeTime won/lost
11- BORA - hansgroheWT 60:52:29..
22- UAE Team EmiratesWT0:31
0:31
..
36▲3 Bahrain - VictoriousWT1:52
1:52
..
43▼1 Jumbo-VismaWT2:43
2:43
..
55- INEOS GrenadiersWT3:50
3:50
..
67▲1 Team DSMWT7:49
7:49
..
74▼3 Movistar TeamWT8:01
8:01
..
810▲2 Team Arkéa SamsicWT8:27
8:27
..
98▼1 Groupama - FDJWT9:38
9:38
..
1012▲2 Q36.5 Pro Cycling TeamPRT14:30
14:30
..
1114▲3 EF Education - EasyPostWT16:07
16:07
..
1213▲1 AG2R Citroën TeamWT16:28
16:28
..
1319▲6 Israel - Premier TechPRT24:15
24:15
..
1417▲3 Trek - SegafredoWT33:33
33:33
..
1511▼4 CofidisWT36:55
36:55
..
1616- Soudal - Quick StepWT44:05
44:05
..
179▼8 Intermarché - Circus - WantyWT44:36
44:36
..
1818- TotalEnergiesPRT48:50
48:50
..
1920▲1 Green Project - Bardiani CSF - FaizanèPRT54:05
54:05
..
2015▼5 Alpecin - DeceuninckWT55:37
55:37
..
2121- Tudor Pro Cycling TeamPRT1:03:17
1:03:17
..
2224▲2 EOLO-KometaPRT1:08:03
1:08:03
..
2323- Astana Qazaqstan TeamWT1:09:27
1:09:27
..
2422▼2 Team Jayco AlUlaWT1:28:00
1:28:00
..
2525- Team CorratecPRT1:45:42
1:45:42
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton

Race information

  • Date:
    10 March 2023
  • Start time:
    11:40
  • Avg. speed winner:
    35.673 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    165.6 km
  • Points scale:
  • UCI scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    275
  • Vert. meters:
    3682
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
  • Startlist quality score:
  • Won how:
    Sprint of small group
  • Avg. temperature:

Race profile

Finish photo

  • © LaPresse