2023
2025
«
»
2024»59th

Tirreno-Adriatico

(2.UWT)
2024»Stage 1 (ITT)»Lido di CamaioreLido di Camaiore(10km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkGCTimelagBIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTimeAvg
11+0:00211
Climber
AYUSO Juan UAE Team Emirates
21UAE Team Emirates60500:11:2452.632
22+0:01101
TT
GANNA Filippo INEOS Grenadiers
27INEOS Grenadiers40300:01
0:01
52.555
33+0:12135
Hills
MILAN Jonathan Lidl - Trek
23Lidl - Trek30180:12
0:12
51.724
44+0:13127
Sprint
VERNON Ethan Israel - Premier Tech
23Israel - Premier Tech25130:13
0:13
51.65
55+0:14163
TT
ČERNÝ Josef Soudal Quick-Step
30Soudal Quick-Step20100:14
0:14
51.576
66+0:15227
TT
WÆRENSKJOLD Søren Uno-X Mobility
23Uno-X Mobility1570:15
0:15
51.502
77+0:17241
Climber
TIBERI Antonio Bahrain - Victorious
22Bahrain - Victorious1040:17
0:17
51.355
88+0:1826
GC
VAUQUELIN Kévin Arkéa - B&B Hotels
22Arkéa - B&B Hotels830:18
0:18
51.282
99+0:22191
GC
VINGEGAARD Jonas Team Visma | Lease a Bike
27Team Visma | Lease a Bike520:22
0:22
50.992
1010+0:2295
Hills
GRÉGOIRE Romain Groupama - FDJ
21Groupama - FDJ21,,
0:22
50.992
1111+0:23155
TT
LUDVIGSSON Tobias Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
33Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team0:23
0:23
50.919
1212+0:2444
GC
HINDLEY Jai BORA - hansgrohe
27BORA - hansgrohe0:24
0:24
50.847
1313+0:26174
GC
POOLE Max Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
21Team dsm-firmenich PostNL0:26
0:26
50.704
1414+0:2645
Climber
KÄMNA Lennard BORA - hansgrohe
27BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:26
50.704
1515+0:26212
TT
BJERG Mikkel UAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates,,
0:26
50.704
1616+0:2786
Classic
POWLESS Neilson EF Education - EasyPost
27EF Education - EasyPost0:27
0:27
50.633
1717+0:2741
GC
MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe BORA - hansgrohe
27BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:27
50.633
1818+0:27162
TT
ASGREEN Kasper Soudal Quick-Step
29Soudal Quick-Step,,
0:27
50.633
1919+0:2782
Classic
BETTIOL Alberto EF Education - EasyPost
30EF Education - EasyPost,,
0:27
50.633
2020+0:27146
TT
OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team
34Movistar Team,,
0:27
50.633
2121+0:27102
GC
ARENSMAN Thymen INEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:27
50.633
2222+0:3071
GC
O'CONNOR Ben Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
28Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team0:30
0:30
50.42
2323+0:30243
Hills
ARNDT Nikias Bahrain - Victorious
32Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:30
50.42
2424+0:31226
Hills
CORT Magnus Uno-X Mobility
31Uno-X Mobility0:31
0:31
50.35
2525+0:31157
TT
STEIMLE Jannik Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
27Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team,,
0:31
50.35
2626+0:31106
TT
SHEFFIELD Magnus INEOS Grenadiers
21INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:31
50.35
2727+0:31245
GC
CARUSO Damiano Bahrain - Victorious
36Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:31
50.35
2828+0:31145
TT
MILESI Lorenzo Movistar Team
21Movistar Team,,
0:31
50.35
2929+0:31112
TT
HERREGODTS Rune Intermarché - Wanty
25Intermarché - Wanty,,
0:31
50.35
3030+0:3247
TT
MACIEJUK Filip BORA - hansgrohe
24BORA - hansgrohe0:32
0:32
50.279
3131+0:32214
GC
DEL TORO Isaac UAE Team Emirates
20UAE Team Emirates,,
0:32
50.279
3232+0:33206
Hills
MAYRHOFER Marius Tudor Pro Cycling Team
23Tudor Pro Cycling Team0:33
0:33
50.209
3333+0:33104
Classic
PIDCOCK Thomas INEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:33
50.209
3434+0:342
TT
CRADDOCK Lawson Team Jayco AlUla
32Team Jayco AlUla0:34
0:34
50.139
3535+0:347
Sprint
WALSCHEID Max Team Jayco AlUla
30Team Jayco AlUla,,
0:34
50.139
3636+0:34171
Climber
BARDET Romain Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
33Team dsm-firmenich PostNL,,
0:34
50.139
3737+0:35131
GC
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao Lidl - Trek
28Lidl - Trek0:35
0:35
50.07
3838+0:3674
Classic
TOUZÉ Damien Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
27Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team0:36
0:36
50
3939+0:36153
GC
DONOVAN Mark Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
24Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team,,
0:36
50
4040+0:37123
Classic
NEILANDS Krists Israel - Premier Tech
29Israel - Premier Tech0:37
0:37
49.931
4141+0:3785
Classic
HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich EF Education - EasyPost
27EF Education - EasyPost,,
0:37
49.931
4242+0:3877
GC
WARBASSE Larry Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
33Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team0:38
0:38
49.861
4343+0:38141
Climber
MAS Enric Movistar Team
29Movistar Team,,
0:38
49.861
4444+0:38152
GC
DE LA CRUZ David Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
34Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team,,
0:38
49.861
4545+0:39107
Classic
SWIFT Connor INEOS Grenadiers
28INEOS Grenadiers0:39
0:39
49.793
4646+0:3993
TT
DAVY Clément Groupama - FDJ
25Groupama - FDJ,,
0:39
49.793
4747+0:393
Climber
DE MARCHI Alessandro Team Jayco AlUla
37Team Jayco AlUla,,
0:39
49.793
4848+0:3984
Classic
HEALY Ben EF Education - EasyPost
23EF Education - EasyPost,,
0:39
49.793
4949+0:40103
Classic
KWIATKOWSKI Michał INEOS Grenadiers
33INEOS Grenadiers0:40
0:40
49.724
5050+0:40175
Sprint
VAN UDEN Casper Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
22Team dsm-firmenich PostNL,,
0:40
49.724
5151+0:4123
Classic
DELAPLACE Anthony Arkéa - B&B Hotels
34Arkéa - B&B Hotels0:41
0:41
49.655
5252+0:41225
GC
LEKNESSUND Andreas Uno-X Mobility
24Uno-X Mobility,,
0:41
49.655
5353+0:41137
Sprint
THEUNS Edward Lidl - Trek
32Lidl - Trek,,
0:41
49.655
5454+0:4183
Climber
STEINHAUSER Georg EF Education - EasyPost
22EF Education - EasyPost,,
0:41
49.655
5555+0:42216
Climber
MAJKA Rafał UAE Team Emirates
34UAE Team Emirates0:42
0:42
49.587
5656+0:42207
GC
STORK Florian Tudor Pro Cycling Team
26Tudor Pro Cycling Team,,
0:42
49.587
5757+0:4357
Classic
ZINGLE Axel Cofidis
25Cofidis0:43
0:43
49.519
5858+0:43133
Classic
CONSONNI Simone Lidl - Trek
29Lidl - Trek,,
0:43
49.519
5959+0:43154
GC
HOWSON Damien Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
31Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team,,
0:43
49.519
6060+0:43161
Classic
ALAPHILIPPE Julian Soudal Quick-Step
31Soudal Quick-Step,,
0:43
49.519
6161+0:43201
GC
BRENNER Marco Tudor Pro Cycling Team
21Tudor Pro Cycling Team,,
0:43
49.519
6262+0:4411
Sprint
PHILIPSEN Jasper Alpecin - Deceuninck
26Alpecin - Deceuninck0:44
0:44
49.451
6363+0:4556
Hills
OLDANI Stefano Cofidis
26Cofidis0:45
0:45
49.383
6464+0:45164
GC
MASNADA Fausto Soudal Quick-Step
30Soudal Quick-Step,,
0:45
49.383
6565+0:45192
GC
GESINK Robert Team Visma | Lease a Bike
37Team Visma | Lease a Bike,,
0:45
49.383
6666+0:46132
Classic
BAGIOLI Andrea Lidl - Trek
24Lidl - Trek0:46
0:46
49.315
6767+0:46172
Sprint
DEGENKOLB John Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
35Team dsm-firmenich PostNL,,
0:46
49.315
6868+0:4634
Classic
FEDOROV Yevgeniy Astana Qazaqstan Team
24Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
0:46
49.315
6969+0:46242
Classic
ARASHIRO Yukiya Bahrain - Victorious
39Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:46
49.315
7070+0:471
GC
ZANA Filippo Team Jayco AlUla
24Team Jayco AlUla0:47
0:47
49.248
7171+0:47144
Classic
GARCÍA CORTINA Iván Movistar Team
28Movistar Team,,
0:47
49.248
7272+0:4736
Hills
GAROFOLI Gianmarco Astana Qazaqstan Team
21Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
0:47
49.248
7373+0:47197
Classic
VAN BAARLE Dylan Team Visma | Lease a Bike
31Team Visma | Lease a Bike,,
0:47
49.248
7474+0:4814
Classic
RICKAERT Jonas Alpecin - Deceuninck
30Alpecin - Deceuninck0:48
0:48
49.18
7575+0:4831
Classic
VELASCO Simone Astana Qazaqstan Team
28Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
0:48
49.18
7676+0:48247
GC
POELS Wout Bahrain - Victorious
36Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:48
49.18
7777+0:49217
TT
VINK Michael UAE Team Emirates
32UAE Team Emirates0:49
0:49
49.113
7878+0:49136
Classic
SKUJIŅŠ Toms Lidl - Trek
32Lidl - Trek,,
0:49
49.113
7979+0:49117
Classic
TEUNISSEN Mike Intermarché - Wanty
31Intermarché - Wanty,,
0:49
49.113
8080+0:50204
TT
KELEMEN Petr Tudor Pro Cycling Team
23Tudor Pro Cycling Team0:50
0:50
49.046
8181+0:5187
GC
SHAW James EF Education - EasyPost
27EF Education - EasyPost0:51
0:51
48.98
8282+0:51143
Climber
FORMOLO Davide Movistar Team
31Movistar Team,,
0:51
48.98
8383+0:52186
GC
MAESTRI Mirco Team Polti Kometa
32Team Polti Kometa0:52
0:52
48.913
8484+0:5275
Classic
TRONCHON Bastien Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
21Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team,,
0:52
48.913
8585+0:52215
Classic
HIRSCHI Marc UAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates,,
0:52
48.913
8686+0:53203
Hills
KAMP Alexander Tudor Pro Cycling Team
30Tudor Pro Cycling Team0:53
0:53
48.847
8787+0:5373
GC
PRODHOMME Nicolas Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
27Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team,,
0:53
48.847
8888+0:535
GC
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Team Jayco AlUla
34Team Jayco AlUla,,
0:53
48.847
8989+0:5472
Classic
PETERS Nans Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
29Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team0:54
0:54
48.78
9090+0:54196
Climber
VALTER Attila Team Visma | Lease a Bike
25Team Visma | Lease a Bike,,
0:54
48.78
9191+0:54187
Hills
RESTREPO Jhonatan Team Polti Kometa
29Team Polti Kometa,,
0:54
48.78
9292+0:54176
Hills
VERMAERKE Kevin Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
23Team dsm-firmenich PostNL,,
0:54
48.78
9393+0:54167
Classic
WARLOP Jordi Soudal Quick-Step
27Soudal Quick-Step,,
0:54
48.78
9494+0:5432
Sprint
BOL Cees Astana Qazaqstan Team
28Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
0:54
48.78
9595+0:55166
Sprint
VAN LERBERGHE Bert Soudal Quick-Step
31Soudal Quick-Step0:55
0:55
48.714
9696+0:56193
GC
KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team Visma | Lease a Bike
36Team Visma | Lease a Bike0:56
0:56
48.649
9797+0:5621
Hills
ALBANESE Vincenzo Arkéa - B&B Hotels
27Arkéa - B&B Hotels,,
0:56
48.649
9898+0:56221
Classic
KRISTOFF Alexander Uno-X Mobility
36Uno-X Mobility,,
0:56
48.649
9999+0:56126
Sprint
VAN ASBROECK Tom Israel - Premier Tech
33Israel - Premier Tech,,
0:56
48.649
100100+0:5812
GC
CONCI Nicola Alpecin - Deceuninck
27Alpecin - Deceuninck0:58
0:58
48.518
101101+0:58124
TT
WÜRTZ SCHMIDT Mads Israel - Premier Tech
29Israel - Premier Tech,,
0:58
48.518
102102+0:58194
GC
TULETT Ben Team Visma | Lease a Bike
22Team Visma | Lease a Bike,,
0:58
48.518
103103+0:58224
GC
HOELGAARD Markus Uno-X Mobility
29Uno-X Mobility,,
0:58
48.518
104104+0:59113
Hills
PAGE Hugo Intermarché - Wanty
22Intermarché - Wanty0:59
0:59
48.452
105105+1:00213
Classic
COVI Alessandro UAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates1:00
1:00
48.387
106106+1:0043
Classic
GAMPER Patrick BORA - hansgrohe
27BORA - hansgrohe,,
1:00
48.387
107107+1:0017
Classic
VERMEERSCH Gianni Alpecin - Deceuninck
31Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
1:00
48.387
108108+1:0076
Hills
VENDRAME Andrea Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
29Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team,,
1:00
48.387
109109+1:00173
GC
HAMILTON Chris Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
28Team dsm-firmenich PostNL,,
1:00
48.387
110110+1:0197
Classic
MADOUAS Valentin Groupama - FDJ
27Groupama - FDJ1:01
1:01
48.322
111111+1:01134
GC
29Lidl - Trek,,
1:01
48.322
112112+1:0142
GC
ALEOTTI Giovanni BORA - hansgrohe
24BORA - hansgrohe,,
1:01
48.322
113113+1:02235
Climber
TONELLI Alessandro VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
31VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè1:02
1:02
48.257
114114+1:02222
Classic
ABRAHAMSEN Jonas Uno-X Mobility
28Uno-X Mobility,,
1:02
48.257
115115+1:0222
Classic
CAPIOT Amaury Arkéa - B&B Hotels
30Arkéa - B&B Hotels,,
1:02
48.257
116116+1:03121
GC
FROOME Chris Israel - Premier Tech
38Israel - Premier Tech1:03
1:03
48.193
117117+1:03114
Classic
REX Laurenz Intermarché - Wanty
24Intermarché - Wanty,,
1:03
48.193
118118+1:03115
Classic
ROTA Lorenzo Intermarché - Wanty
28Intermarché - Wanty,,
1:03
48.193
119119+1:04202
Hills
FROIDEVAUX Robin Tudor Pro Cycling Team
25Tudor Pro Cycling Team1:04
1:04
48.128
120120+1:04181
GC
PIGANZOLI Davide Team Polti Kometa
21Team Polti Kometa,,
1:04
48.128
121121+1:0555
Climber
GESCHKE Simon Cofidis
37Cofidis1:05
1:05
48.064
122122+1:0553
Classic
DE GENDT Aimé Cofidis
29Cofidis,,
1:05
48.064
123123+1:0552
Sprint
27Cofidis,,
1:05
48.064
124124+1:05165
Sprint
MERLIER Tim Soudal Quick-Step
31Soudal Quick-Step,,
1:05
48.064
125125+1:0681
Climber
CARAPAZ Richard EF Education - EasyPost
30EF Education - EasyPost1:06
1:06
48
126126+1:07182
GC
BAIS Davide Team Polti Kometa
25Team Polti Kometa1:07
1:07
47.936
127127+1:0825
GC
RODRÍGUEZ Cristián Arkéa - B&B Hotels
29Arkéa - B&B Hotels1:08
1:08
47.872
128128+1:09246
Classic
PASQUALON Andrea Bahrain - Victorious
36Bahrain - Victorious1:09
1:09
47.809
129129+1:10195
Climber
UIJTDEBROEKS Cian Team Visma | Lease a Bike
21Team Visma | Lease a Bike1:10
1:10
47.745
130130+1:1067
GC
TSARENKO Kyrylo Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
23Team Corratec - Vini Fantini,,
1:10
47.745
131131+1:1294
GC
GERMANI Lorenzo Groupama - FDJ
22Groupama - FDJ1:12
1:12
47.619
132132+1:1354
GC
33Cofidis1:13
1:13
47.556
133133+1:14183
GC
BAIS Mattia Team Polti Kometa
27Team Polti Kometa1:14
1:14
47.493
134134+1:1415
Classic
RIESEBEEK Oscar Alpecin - Deceuninck
31Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
1:14
47.493
135135+1:1546
GC
BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - hansgrohe
36BORA - hansgrohe1:15
1:15
47.431
136136+1:1635
GC
FORTUNATO Lorenzo Astana Qazaqstan Team
27Astana Qazaqstan Team1:16
1:16
47.368
137137+1:17244
Sprint
BAUHAUS Phil Bahrain - Victorious
29Bahrain - Victorious1:17
1:17
47.306
138138+1:17237
Classic
ZOCCARATO Samuele VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
26VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè,,
1:17
47.306
139139+1:1833
Sprint
CAVENDISH Mark Astana Qazaqstan Team
38Astana Qazaqstan Team1:18
1:18
47.244
140140+1:18151
Climber
CONCA Filippo Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
25Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team,,
1:18
47.244
141141+1:196
Sprint
STEWART Campbell Team Jayco AlUla
25Team Jayco AlUla1:19
1:19
47.182
142142+1:1991
Classic
LIENHARD Fabian Groupama - FDJ
30Groupama - FDJ,,
1:19
47.182
143143+1:19156
Hills
PARISINI Nicolò Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
23Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team,,
1:19
47.182
144144+1:20125
Hills
STRONG Corbin Israel - Premier Tech
23Israel - Premier Tech1:20
1:20
47.12
145145+1:20223
GC
EIKING Odd Christian Uno-X Mobility
29Uno-X Mobility,,
1:20
47.12
146146+1:2051
Climber
30Cofidis,,
1:20
47.12
147147+1:21111
Classic
GIRMAY Biniam Intermarché - Wanty
23Intermarché - Wanty1:21
1:21
47.059
148148+1:22184
GC
FABBRO Matteo Team Polti Kometa
28Team Polti Kometa1:22
1:22
46.997
149149+1:224
Sprint
EWAN Caleb Team Jayco AlUla
29Team Jayco AlUla,,
1:22
46.997
150150+1:22232
Hills
FIORELLI Filippo VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
29VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè,,
1:22
46.997
151151+1:2324
Climber
GUGLIELMI Simon Arkéa - B&B Hotels
26Arkéa - B&B Hotels1:23
1:23
46.936
152152+1:23205
Sprint
KRIEGER Alexander Tudor Pro Cycling Team
32Tudor Pro Cycling Team,,
1:23
46.936
153153+1:2463
Hills
QUARTUCCI Lorenzo Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
24Team Corratec - Vini Fantini1:24
1:24
46.875
154154+1:2416
GC
VAN DEN BOSSCHE Fabio Alpecin - Deceuninck
23Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
1:24
46.875
155155+1:25122
Classic
CLARKE Simon Israel - Premier Tech
37Israel - Premier Tech1:25
1:25
46.814
156156+1:25234
GC
TOLIO Alex VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
23VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè,,
1:25
46.814
157157+1:26231
GC
POZZOVIVO Domenico VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
41VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè1:26
1:26
46.753
158158+1:26116
Hills
SMITH Dion Intermarché - Wanty
31Intermarché - Wanty,,
1:26
46.753
159159+1:29185
Sprint
LONARDI Giovanni Team Polti Kometa
27Team Polti Kometa1:29
1:29
46.572
160160+1:3092
Hills
BARTHE Cyril Groupama - FDJ
28Groupama - FDJ1:30
1:30
46.512
161161+1:3062
Climber
PADUN Mark Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
27Team Corratec - Vini Fantini,,
1:30
46.512
162162+1:34142
Sprint
CIMOLAI Davide Movistar Team
34Movistar Team1:34
1:34
46.272
163163+1:3527
Classic
VENTURINI Clément Arkéa - B&B Hotels
30Arkéa - B&B Hotels1:35
1:35
46.213
164164+1:37105
Classic
ROWE Luke INEOS Grenadiers
33INEOS Grenadiers1:37
1:37
46.095
165165+1:42233
Hills
MAGLI Filippo VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
24VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè1:42
1:42
45.802
166166+1:4296
Classic
LE GAC Olivier Groupama - FDJ
30Groupama - FDJ,,
1:42
45.802
167167+1:44236
Sprint
ZANONCELLO Enrico VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
26VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè1:44
1:44
45.685
168168+1:46147
GC
SOSA Iván Ramiro Movistar Team
26Movistar Team1:46
1:46
45.57
169169+1:4766
GC
STÖCKLI Jan Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
25Team Corratec - Vini Fantini1:47
1:47
45.512
170170+1:49177
Sprint
WELTEN Bram Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
26Team dsm-firmenich PostNL1:49
1:49
45.397
171171+1:5013
Classic
GOGL Michael Alpecin - Deceuninck
30Alpecin - Deceuninck1:50
1:50
45.34
172172+1:5065
GC
STEWART Mark Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
28Team Corratec - Vini Fantini,,
1:50
45.34
173173+1:5161
Sprint
BONIFAZIO Niccolò Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
30Team Corratec - Vini Fantini1:51
1:51
45.283
174174+2:0964
Classic
SBARAGLI Kristian Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
33Team Corratec - Vini Fantini2:09
2:09
44.28
175175+2:2937
Sprint
MØRKØV Michael Astana Qazaqstan Team
38Astana Qazaqstan Team2:29
2:29
43.217
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Timelimit 25%, or 14:15 (+2:51)
RnkBIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamUCITimeTime won/lost
1211
Climber
AYUSO Juan UAE Team Emirates
21UAE Team Emirates100:11:24..
2101
TT
GANNA Filippo INEOS Grenadiers
27INEOS Grenadiers0:01
0:01
..
3135
Hills
MILAN Jonathan Lidl - Trek
23Lidl - Trek0:12
0:12
..
4127
Sprint
VERNON Ethan Israel - Premier Tech
23Israel - Premier Tech0:13
0:13
..
5163
TT
ČERNÝ Josef Soudal Quick-Step
30Soudal Quick-Step0:14
0:14
..
6227
TT
WÆRENSKJOLD Søren Uno-X Mobility
23Uno-X Mobility0:15
0:15
..
7241
Climber
TIBERI Antonio Bahrain - Victorious
22Bahrain - Victorious0:17
0:17
..
826
GC
VAUQUELIN Kévin Arkéa - B&B Hotels
22Arkéa - B&B Hotels0:18
0:18
..
9191
GC
VINGEGAARD Jonas Team Visma | Lease a Bike
27Team Visma | Lease a Bike0:22
0:22
..
1095
Hills
GRÉGOIRE Romain Groupama - FDJ
21Groupama - FDJ,,
0:22
..
11155
TT
LUDVIGSSON Tobias Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
33Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team0:23
0:23
..
1244
GC
HINDLEY Jai BORA - hansgrohe
27BORA - hansgrohe0:24
0:24
..
13174
GC
POOLE Max Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
21Team dsm-firmenich PostNL0:26
0:26
..
1445
Climber
KÄMNA Lennard BORA - hansgrohe
27BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:26
..
15212
TT
BJERG Mikkel UAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates,,
0:26
..
1686
Classic
POWLESS Neilson EF Education - EasyPost
27EF Education - EasyPost0:27
0:27
..
1741
GC
MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe BORA - hansgrohe
27BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:27
..
18162
TT
ASGREEN Kasper Soudal Quick-Step
29Soudal Quick-Step,,
0:27
..
1982
Classic
BETTIOL Alberto EF Education - EasyPost
30EF Education - EasyPost,,
0:27
..
20146
TT
OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team
34Movistar Team,,
0:27
..
21102
GC
ARENSMAN Thymen INEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:27
..
2271
GC
O'CONNOR Ben Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
28Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team0:30
0:30
..
23243
Hills
ARNDT Nikias Bahrain - Victorious
32Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:30
..
24226
Hills
CORT Magnus Uno-X Mobility
31Uno-X Mobility0:31
0:31
..
25157
TT
STEIMLE Jannik Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
27Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team,,
0:31
..
26106
TT
SHEFFIELD Magnus INEOS Grenadiers
21INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:31
..
27245
GC
CARUSO Damiano Bahrain - Victorious
36Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:31
..
28145
TT
MILESI Lorenzo Movistar Team
21Movistar Team,,
0:31
..
29112
TT
HERREGODTS Rune Intermarché - Wanty
25Intermarché - Wanty,,
0:31
..
3047
TT
MACIEJUK Filip BORA - hansgrohe
24BORA - hansgrohe0:32
0:32
..
31214
GC
DEL TORO Isaac UAE Team Emirates
20UAE Team Emirates,,
0:32
..
32206
Hills
MAYRHOFER Marius Tudor Pro Cycling Team
23Tudor Pro Cycling Team0:33
0:33
..
33104
Classic
PIDCOCK Thomas INEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:33
..
342
TT
CRADDOCK Lawson Team Jayco AlUla
32Team Jayco AlUla0:34
0:34
..
357
Sprint
WALSCHEID Max Team Jayco AlUla
30Team Jayco AlUla,,
0:34
..
36171
Climber
BARDET Romain Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
33Team dsm-firmenich PostNL,,
0:34
..
37131
GC
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao Lidl - Trek
28Lidl - Trek0:35
0:35
..
3874
Classic
TOUZÉ Damien Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
27Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team0:36
0:36
..
39153
GC
DONOVAN Mark Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
24Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team,,
0:36
..
40123
Classic
NEILANDS Krists Israel - Premier Tech
29Israel - Premier Tech0:37
0:37
..
4185
Classic
HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich EF Education - EasyPost
27EF Education - EasyPost,,
0:37
..
4277
GC
WARBASSE Larry Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
33Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team0:38
0:38
..
43141
Climber
MAS Enric Movistar Team
29Movistar Team,,
0:38
..
44152
GC
DE LA CRUZ David Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
34Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team,,
0:38
..
45107
Classic
SWIFT Connor INEOS Grenadiers
28INEOS Grenadiers0:39
0:39
..
4693
TT
DAVY Clément Groupama - FDJ
25Groupama - FDJ,,
0:39
..
473
Climber
DE MARCHI Alessandro Team Jayco AlUla
37Team Jayco AlUla,,
0:39
..
4884
Classic
HEALY Ben EF Education - EasyPost
23EF Education - EasyPost,,
0:39
..
49103
Classic
KWIATKOWSKI Michał INEOS Grenadiers
33INEOS Grenadiers0:40
0:40
..
50175
Sprint
VAN UDEN Casper Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
22Team dsm-firmenich PostNL,,
0:40
..
5123
Classic
DELAPLACE Anthony Arkéa - B&B Hotels
34Arkéa - B&B Hotels0:41
0:41
..
52225
GC
LEKNESSUND Andreas Uno-X Mobility
24Uno-X Mobility,,
0:41
..
53137
Sprint
THEUNS Edward Lidl - Trek
32Lidl - Trek,,
0:41
..
5483
Climber
STEINHAUSER Georg EF Education - EasyPost
22EF Education - EasyPost,,
0:41
..
55216
Climber
MAJKA Rafał UAE Team Emirates
34UAE Team Emirates0:42
0:42
..
56207
GC
STORK Florian Tudor Pro Cycling Team
26Tudor Pro Cycling Team,,
0:42
..
5757
Classic
ZINGLE Axel Cofidis
25Cofidis0:43
0:43
..
58133
Classic
CONSONNI Simone Lidl - Trek
29Lidl - Trek,,
0:43
..
59154
GC
HOWSON Damien Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
31Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team,,
0:43
..
60161
Classic
ALAPHILIPPE Julian Soudal Quick-Step
31Soudal Quick-Step,,
0:43
..
61201
GC
BRENNER Marco Tudor Pro Cycling Team
21Tudor Pro Cycling Team,,
0:43
..
6211
Sprint
PHILIPSEN Jasper Alpecin - Deceuninck
26Alpecin - Deceuninck0:44
0:44
..
6356
Hills
OLDANI Stefano Cofidis
26Cofidis0:45
0:45
..
64164
GC
MASNADA Fausto Soudal Quick-Step
30Soudal Quick-Step,,
0:45
..
65192
GC
GESINK Robert Team Visma | Lease a Bike
37Team Visma | Lease a Bike,,
0:45
..
66132
Classic
BAGIOLI Andrea Lidl - Trek
24Lidl - Trek0:46
0:46
..
67172
Sprint
DEGENKOLB John Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
35Team dsm-firmenich PostNL,,
0:46
..
6834
Classic
FEDOROV Yevgeniy Astana Qazaqstan Team
24Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
0:46
..
69242
Classic
ARASHIRO Yukiya Bahrain - Victorious
39Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:46
..
701
GC
ZANA Filippo Team Jayco AlUla
24Team Jayco AlUla0:47
0:47
..
71144
Classic
GARCÍA CORTINA Iván Movistar Team
28Movistar Team,,
0:47
..
7236
Hills
GAROFOLI Gianmarco Astana Qazaqstan Team
21Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
0:47
..
73197
Classic
VAN BAARLE Dylan Team Visma | Lease a Bike
31Team Visma | Lease a Bike,,
0:47
..
7414
Classic
RICKAERT Jonas Alpecin - Deceuninck
30Alpecin - Deceuninck0:48
0:48
..
7531
Classic
VELASCO Simone Astana Qazaqstan Team
28Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
0:48
..
76247
GC
POELS Wout Bahrain - Victorious
36Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:48
..
77217
TT
VINK Michael UAE Team Emirates
32UAE Team Emirates0:49
0:49
..
78136
Classic
SKUJIŅŠ Toms Lidl - Trek
32Lidl - Trek,,
0:49
..
79117
Classic
TEUNISSEN Mike Intermarché - Wanty
31Intermarché - Wanty,,
0:49
..
80204
TT
KELEMEN Petr Tudor Pro Cycling Team
23Tudor Pro Cycling Team0:50
0:50
..
8187
GC
SHAW James EF Education - EasyPost
27EF Education - EasyPost0:51
0:51
..
82143
Climber
FORMOLO Davide Movistar Team
31Movistar Team,,
0:51
..
83186
GC
MAESTRI Mirco Team Polti Kometa
32Team Polti Kometa0:52
0:52
..
8475
Classic
TRONCHON Bastien Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
21Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team,,
0:52
..
85215
Classic
HIRSCHI Marc UAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates,,
0:52
..
86203
Hills
KAMP Alexander Tudor Pro Cycling Team
30Tudor Pro Cycling Team0:53
0:53
..
8773
GC
PRODHOMME Nicolas Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
27Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team,,
0:53
..
885
GC
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Team Jayco AlUla
34Team Jayco AlUla,,
0:53
..
8972
Classic
PETERS Nans Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
29Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team0:54
0:54
..
90196
Climber
VALTER Attila Team Visma | Lease a Bike
25Team Visma | Lease a Bike,,
0:54
..
91187
Hills
RESTREPO Jhonatan Team Polti Kometa
29Team Polti Kometa,,
0:54
..
92176
Hills
VERMAERKE Kevin Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
23Team dsm-firmenich PostNL,,
0:54
..
93167
Classic
WARLOP Jordi Soudal Quick-Step
27Soudal Quick-Step,,
0:54
..
9432
Sprint
BOL Cees Astana Qazaqstan Team
28Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
0:54
..
95166
Sprint
VAN LERBERGHE Bert Soudal Quick-Step
31Soudal Quick-Step0:55
0:55
..
96193
GC
KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team Visma | Lease a Bike
36Team Visma | Lease a Bike0:56
0:56
..
9721
Hills
ALBANESE Vincenzo Arkéa - B&B Hotels
27Arkéa - B&B Hotels,,
0:56
..
98221
Classic
KRISTOFF Alexander Uno-X Mobility
36Uno-X Mobility,,
0:56
..
99126
Sprint
VAN ASBROECK Tom Israel - Premier Tech
33Israel - Premier Tech,,
0:56
..
10012
GC
CONCI Nicola Alpecin - Deceuninck
27Alpecin - Deceuninck0:58
0:58
..
101124
TT
WÜRTZ SCHMIDT Mads Israel - Premier Tech
29Israel - Premier Tech,,
0:58
..
102194
GC
TULETT Ben Team Visma | Lease a Bike
22Team Visma | Lease a Bike,,
0:58
..
103224
GC
HOELGAARD Markus Uno-X Mobility
29Uno-X Mobility,,
0:58
..
104113
Hills
PAGE Hugo Intermarché - Wanty
22Intermarché - Wanty0:59
0:59
..
105213
Classic
COVI Alessandro UAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates1:00
1:00
..
10643
Classic
GAMPER Patrick BORA - hansgrohe
27BORA - hansgrohe,,
1:00
..
10717
Classic
VERMEERSCH Gianni Alpecin - Deceuninck
31Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
1:00
..
10876
Hills
VENDRAME Andrea Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
29Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team,,
1:00
..
109173
GC
HAMILTON Chris Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
28Team dsm-firmenich PostNL,,
1:00
..
11097
Classic
MADOUAS Valentin Groupama - FDJ
27Groupama - FDJ1:01
1:01
..
111134
GC
29Lidl - Trek,,
1:01
..
11242
GC
ALEOTTI Giovanni BORA - hansgrohe
24BORA - hansgrohe,,
1:01
..
113235
Climber
TONELLI Alessandro VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
31VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè1:02
1:02
..
114222
Classic
ABRAHAMSEN Jonas Uno-X Mobility
28Uno-X Mobility,,
1:02
..
11522
Classic
CAPIOT Amaury Arkéa - B&B Hotels
30Arkéa - B&B Hotels,,
1:02
..
116121
GC
FROOME Chris Israel - Premier Tech
38Israel - Premier Tech1:03
1:03
..
117114
Classic
REX Laurenz Intermarché - Wanty
24Intermarché - Wanty,,
1:03
..
118115
Classic
ROTA Lorenzo Intermarché - Wanty
28Intermarché - Wanty,,
1:03
..
119202
Hills
FROIDEVAUX Robin Tudor Pro Cycling Team
25Tudor Pro Cycling Team1:04
1:04
..
120181
GC
PIGANZOLI Davide Team Polti Kometa
21Team Polti Kometa,,
1:04
..
12155
Climber
GESCHKE Simon Cofidis
37Cofidis1:05
1:05
..
12253
Classic
DE GENDT Aimé Cofidis
29Cofidis,,
1:05
..
12352
Sprint
27Cofidis,,
1:05
..
124165
Sprint
MERLIER Tim Soudal Quick-Step
31Soudal Quick-Step,,
1:05
..
12581
Climber
CARAPAZ Richard EF Education - EasyPost
30EF Education - EasyPost1:06
1:06
..
126182
GC
BAIS Davide Team Polti Kometa
25Team Polti Kometa1:07
1:07
..
12725
GC
RODRÍGUEZ Cristián Arkéa - B&B Hotels
29Arkéa - B&B Hotels1:08
1:08
..
128246
Classic
PASQUALON Andrea Bahrain - Victorious
36Bahrain - Victorious1:09
1:09
..
129195
Climber
UIJTDEBROEKS Cian Team Visma | Lease a Bike
21Team Visma | Lease a Bike1:10
1:10
..
13067
GC
TSARENKO Kyrylo Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
23Team Corratec - Vini Fantini,,
1:10
..
13194
GC
GERMANI Lorenzo Groupama - FDJ
22Groupama - FDJ1:12
1:12
..
13254
GC
33Cofidis1:13
1:13
..
133183
GC
BAIS Mattia Team Polti Kometa
27Team Polti Kometa1:14
1:14
..
13415
Classic
RIESEBEEK Oscar Alpecin - Deceuninck
31Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
1:14
..
13546
GC
BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - hansgrohe
36BORA - hansgrohe1:15
1:15
..
13635
GC
FORTUNATO Lorenzo Astana Qazaqstan Team
27Astana Qazaqstan Team1:16
1:16
..
137244
Sprint
BAUHAUS Phil Bahrain - Victorious
29Bahrain - Victorious1:17
1:17
..
138237
Classic
ZOCCARATO Samuele VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
26VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè,,
1:17
..
13933
Sprint
CAVENDISH Mark Astana Qazaqstan Team
38Astana Qazaqstan Team1:18
1:18
..
140151
Climber
CONCA Filippo Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
25Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team,,
1:18
..
1416
Sprint
STEWART Campbell Team Jayco AlUla
25Team Jayco AlUla1:19
1:19
..
14291
Classic
LIENHARD Fabian Groupama - FDJ
30Groupama - FDJ,,
1:19
..
143156
Hills
PARISINI Nicolò Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
23Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team,,
1:19
..
144125
Hills
STRONG Corbin Israel - Premier Tech
23Israel - Premier Tech1:20
1:20
..
145223
GC
EIKING Odd Christian Uno-X Mobility
29Uno-X Mobility,,
1:20
..
14651
Climber
30Cofidis,,
1:20
..
147111
Classic
GIRMAY Biniam Intermarché - Wanty
23Intermarché - Wanty1:21
1:21
..
148184
GC
FABBRO Matteo Team Polti Kometa
28Team Polti Kometa1:22
1:22
..
1494
Sprint
EWAN Caleb Team Jayco AlUla
29Team Jayco AlUla,,
1:22
..
150232
Hills
FIORELLI Filippo VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
29VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè,,
1:22
..
15124
Climber
GUGLIELMI Simon Arkéa - B&B Hotels
26Arkéa - B&B Hotels1:23
1:23
..
152205
Sprint
KRIEGER Alexander Tudor Pro Cycling Team
32Tudor Pro Cycling Team,,
1:23
..
15363
Hills
QUARTUCCI Lorenzo Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
24Team Corratec - Vini Fantini1:24
1:24
..
15416
GC
VAN DEN BOSSCHE Fabio Alpecin - Deceuninck
23Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
1:24
..
155122
Classic
CLARKE Simon Israel - Premier Tech
37Israel - Premier Tech1:25
1:25
..
156234
GC
TOLIO Alex VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
23VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè,,
1:25
..
157231
GC
POZZOVIVO Domenico VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
41VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè1:26
1:26
..
158116
Hills
SMITH Dion Intermarché - Wanty
31Intermarché - Wanty,,
1:26
..
159185
Sprint
LONARDI Giovanni Team Polti Kometa
27Team Polti Kometa1:29
1:29
..
16092
Hills
BARTHE Cyril Groupama - FDJ
28Groupama - FDJ1:30
1:30
..
16162
Climber
PADUN Mark Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
27Team Corratec - Vini Fantini,,
1:30
..
162142
Sprint
CIMOLAI Davide Movistar Team
34Movistar Team1:34
1:34
..
16327
Classic
VENTURINI Clément Arkéa - B&B Hotels
30Arkéa - B&B Hotels1:35
1:35
..
164105
Classic
ROWE Luke INEOS Grenadiers
33INEOS Grenadiers1:37
1:37
..
165233
Hills
MAGLI Filippo VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
24VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè1:42
1:42
..
16696
Classic
LE GAC Olivier Groupama - FDJ
30Groupama - FDJ,,
1:42
..
167236
Sprint
ZANONCELLO Enrico VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
26VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè1:44
1:44
..
168147
GC
SOSA Iván Ramiro Movistar Team
26Movistar Team1:46
1:46
..
16966
GC
STÖCKLI Jan Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
25Team Corratec - Vini Fantini1:47
1:47
..
170177
Sprint
WELTEN Bram Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
26Team dsm-firmenich PostNL1:49
1:49
..
17113
Classic
GOGL Michael Alpecin - Deceuninck
30Alpecin - Deceuninck1:50
1:50
..
17265
GC
STEWART Mark Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
28Team Corratec - Vini Fantini,,
1:50
..
17361
Sprint
BONIFAZIO Niccolò Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
30Team Corratec - Vini Fantini1:51
1:51
..
17464
Classic
SBARAGLI Kristian Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
33Team Corratec - Vini Fantini2:09
2:09
..
17537
Sprint
MØRKØV Michael Astana Qazaqstan Team
38Astana Qazaqstan Team2:29
2:29
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkBIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
1211
Climber
AYUSO Juan UAE Team Emirates
21UAE Team Emirates12+12
2101
TT
GANNA Filippo INEOS Grenadiers
27INEOS Grenadiers10+10
3135
Hills
MILAN Jonathan Lidl - Trek
23Lidl - Trek8+8
4127
Sprint
VERNON Ethan Israel - Premier Tech
23Israel - Premier Tech7+7
5163
TT
ČERNÝ Josef Soudal Quick-Step
30Soudal Quick-Step6+6
6227
TT
WÆRENSKJOLD Søren Uno-X Mobility
23Uno-X Mobility5+5
7241
Climber
TIBERI Antonio Bahrain - Victorious
22Bahrain - Victorious4+4
826
GC
VAUQUELIN Kévin Arkéa - B&B Hotels
22Arkéa - B&B Hotels3+3
9191
GC
VINGEGAARD Jonas Team Visma | Lease a Bike
27Team Visma | Lease a Bike2+2
1095
Hills
GRÉGOIRE Romain Groupama - FDJ
21Groupama - FDJ1+1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkBIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamTimeTime won/lost
1211
Climber
AYUSO Juan UAE Team Emirates
21UAE Team Emirates0:11:24..
2135
Hills
MILAN Jonathan Lidl - Trek
23Lidl - Trek0:12
0:12
..
3127
Sprint
VERNON Ethan Israel - Premier Tech
23Israel - Premier Tech0:13
0:13
..
4227
TT
WÆRENSKJOLD Søren Uno-X Mobility
23Uno-X Mobility0:15
0:15
..
5241
Climber
TIBERI Antonio Bahrain - Victorious
22Bahrain - Victorious0:17
0:17
..
626
GC
VAUQUELIN Kévin Arkéa - B&B Hotels
22Arkéa - B&B Hotels0:18
0:18
..
795
Hills
GRÉGOIRE Romain Groupama - FDJ
21Groupama - FDJ0:22
0:22
..
8174
GC
POOLE Max Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
21Team dsm-firmenich PostNL0:26
0:26
..
9102
GC
ARENSMAN Thymen INEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers0:27
0:27
..
10106
TT
SHEFFIELD Magnus INEOS Grenadiers
21INEOS Grenadiers0:31
0:31
..
11145
TT
MILESI Lorenzo Movistar Team
21Movistar Team,,
0:31
..
1247
TT
MACIEJUK Filip BORA - hansgrohe
24BORA - hansgrohe0:32
0:32
..
13214
GC
DEL TORO Isaac UAE Team Emirates
20UAE Team Emirates,,
0:32
..
14206
Hills
MAYRHOFER Marius Tudor Pro Cycling Team
23Tudor Pro Cycling Team0:33
0:33
..
15104
Classic
PIDCOCK Thomas INEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:33
..
16153
GC
DONOVAN Mark Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
24Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team0:36
0:36
..
1784
Classic
HEALY Ben EF Education - EasyPost
23EF Education - EasyPost0:39
0:39
..
18175
Sprint
VAN UDEN Casper Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
22Team dsm-firmenich PostNL0:40
0:40
..
19225
GC
LEKNESSUND Andreas Uno-X Mobility
24Uno-X Mobility0:41
0:41
..
2083
Climber
STEINHAUSER Georg EF Education - EasyPost
22EF Education - EasyPost,,
0:41
..
21201
GC
BRENNER Marco Tudor Pro Cycling Team
21Tudor Pro Cycling Team0:43
0:43
..
22132
Classic
BAGIOLI Andrea Lidl - Trek
24Lidl - Trek0:46
0:46
..
2334
Classic
FEDOROV Yevgeniy Astana Qazaqstan Team
24Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
0:46
..
241
GC
ZANA Filippo Team Jayco AlUla
24Team Jayco AlUla0:47
0:47
..
2536
Hills
GAROFOLI Gianmarco Astana Qazaqstan Team
21Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
0:47
..
26204
TT
KELEMEN Petr Tudor Pro Cycling Team
23Tudor Pro Cycling Team0:50
0:50
..
2775
Classic
TRONCHON Bastien Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
21Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team0:52
0:52
..
28176
Hills
VERMAERKE Kevin Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
23Team dsm-firmenich PostNL0:54
0:54
..
29194
GC
TULETT Ben Team Visma | Lease a Bike
22Team Visma | Lease a Bike0:58
0:58
..
30113
Hills
PAGE Hugo Intermarché - Wanty
22Intermarché - Wanty0:59
0:59
..
3142
GC
ALEOTTI Giovanni BORA - hansgrohe
24BORA - hansgrohe1:01
1:01
..
32114
Classic
REX Laurenz Intermarché - Wanty
24Intermarché - Wanty1:03
1:03
..
33181
GC
PIGANZOLI Davide Team Polti Kometa
21Team Polti Kometa1:04
1:04
..
34195
Climber
UIJTDEBROEKS Cian Team Visma | Lease a Bike
21Team Visma | Lease a Bike1:10
1:10
..
3567
GC
TSARENKO Kyrylo Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
23Team Corratec - Vini Fantini,,
1:10
..
3694
GC
GERMANI Lorenzo Groupama - FDJ
22Groupama - FDJ1:12
1:12
..
37156
Hills
PARISINI Nicolò Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
23Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team1:19
1:19
..
38125
Hills
STRONG Corbin Israel - Premier Tech
23Israel - Premier Tech1:20
1:20
..
39111
Classic
GIRMAY Biniam Intermarché - Wanty
23Intermarché - Wanty1:21
1:21
..
4063
Hills
QUARTUCCI Lorenzo Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
24Team Corratec - Vini Fantini1:24
1:24
..
4116
GC
VAN DEN BOSSCHE Fabio Alpecin - Deceuninck
23Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
1:24
..
42234
GC
TOLIO Alex VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
23VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè1:25
1:25
..
43233
Hills
MAGLI Filippo VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
24VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè1:42
1:42
..
4466
GC
STÖCKLI Jan Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
25Team Corratec - Vini Fantini1:47
1:47
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton

Youth day classification

#RiderTeamTime
1 AYUSO JuanUAE Team Emirates0:11:24
2 MILAN JonathanLidl - Trek0:12
3 VERNON EthanIsrael - Premier Tech0:13
4 WÆRENSKJOLD SørenUno-X Mobility0:15
5 TIBERI AntonioBahrain - Victorious0:17
6 VAUQUELIN KévinArkéa - B&B Hotels0:18
7 GRÉGOIRE RomainGroupama - FDJ0:22
8 POOLE MaxTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL0:26
9 ARENSMAN ThymenINEOS Grenadiers0:27
10 SHEFFIELD MagnusINEOS Grenadiers0:31
11 MILESI LorenzoMovistar Team,,
12 MACIEJUK FilipBORA - hansgrohe0:32
13 DEL TORO IsaacUAE Team Emirates,,
14 MAYRHOFER MariusTudor Pro Cycling Team0:33
15 PIDCOCK ThomasINEOS Grenadiers,,
16 DONOVAN MarkQ36.5 Pro Cycling Team0:36
17 HEALY BenEF Education - EasyPost0:39
18 VAN UDEN CasperTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL0:40
19 LEKNESSUND AndreasUno-X Mobility0:41
20 STEINHAUSER GeorgEF Education - EasyPost,,
21 BRENNER MarcoTudor Pro Cycling Team0:43
22 BAGIOLI AndreaLidl - Trek0:46
23 FEDOROV YevgeniyAstana Qazaqstan Team,,
24 ZANA FilippoTeam Jayco AlUla0:47
25 GAROFOLI GianmarcoAstana Qazaqstan Team,,
26 KELEMEN PetrTudor Pro Cycling Team0:50
27 TRONCHON BastienDecathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team0:52
28 VERMAERKE KevinTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL0:54
29 TULETT BenTeam Visma | Lease a Bike0:58
30 PAGE HugoIntermarché - Wanty0:59
31 ALEOTTI GiovanniBORA - hansgrohe1:01
32 REX LaurenzIntermarché - Wanty1:03
33 PIGANZOLI DavideTeam Polti Kometa1:04
34 UIJTDEBROEKS CianTeam Visma | Lease a Bike1:10
35 TSARENKO KyryloTeam Corratec - Vini Fantini,,
36 GERMANI LorenzoGroupama - FDJ1:12
37 PARISINI NicolòQ36.5 Pro Cycling Team1:19
38 STRONG CorbinIsrael - Premier Tech1:20
39 GIRMAY BiniamIntermarché - Wanty1:21
40 QUARTUCCI LorenzoTeam Corratec - Vini Fantini1:24
41 VAN DEN BOSSCHE FabioAlpecin - Deceuninck,,
42 TOLIO AlexVF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè1:25
43 MAGLI FilippoVF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè1:42
44 STÖCKLI JanTeam Corratec - Vini Fantini1:47


RnkTeamClassTimeTime won/lost
1 UAE Team EmiratesWT0:35:10..
2 INEOS GrenadiersWT0:01
0:01
..
3 BORA - hansgroheWT0:19
0:19
..
4 Bahrain - VictoriousWT0:20
0:20
..
5 Soudal Quick-StepWT0:26
0:26
..
6 Uno-X MobilityPRT0:29
0:29
..
7 Lidl - TrekWT0:30
0:30
..
8 Q36.5 Pro Cycling TeamPRT0:32
0:32
..
9 EF Education - EasyPostWT0:33
0:33
..
10 Movistar TeamWT0:38
0:38
..
11 Team dsm-firmenich PostNLWT0:42
0:42
..
12 Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale TeamWT0:46
0:46
..
13 Israel - Premier TechPRT0:48
0:48
..
14 Team Jayco AlUlaWT0:49
0:49
..
15 Team Visma | Lease a BikeWT0:56
0:56
..
16 Arkéa - B&B HotelsWT0:57
0:57
..
17 Tudor Pro Cycling TeamPRT1:00
1:00
..
18 Groupama - FDJWT1:04
1:04
..
19 Intermarché - WantyWT1:21
1:21
..
20 Astana Qazaqstan TeamWT1:23
1:23
..
21 Alpecin - DeceuninckWT1:32
1:32
..
22 CofidisWT1:35
1:35
..
23 Team Polti KometaPRT1:52
1:52
..
24 VF Group - Bardiani CSF - FaizanèPRT2:43
2:43
..
25 Team Corratec - Vini FantiniPRT3:06
3:06
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton

Race information

  • Date:
    04 March 2024
  • Start time:
    12:35
  • Avg. speed winner:
    52.632 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    10 km
  • Points scale:
  • UCI scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    0
  • Vertical meters:
    5
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
  • Startlist quality score:
  • Avg. temperature:

Race profile

Finish photo

  • Finishphoto of Juan Ayuso winning Tirreno-Adriatico Stage 1 (ITT).
    © LaPresse