2023
2025
«
»
2024»59th

Tirreno-Adriatico

(2.UWT)
2024»Stage 7 (Final)»San Benedetto del TrontoSan Benedetto del Tronto(154km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkGCTimelagBIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
194+48:30135
Hills
MILAN Jonathan Lidl - Trek
23Lidl - Trek60503:15:51
299+50:07221
Classic
KRISTOFF Alexander Uno-X Mobility
36Uno-X Mobility4030,,
0:00
3123+1:03:41142
Sprint
CIMOLAI Davide Movistar Team
34Movistar Team3018,,
0:00
481+42:3911
Sprint
PHILIPSEN Jasper Alpecin - Deceuninck
26Alpecin - Deceuninck2513,,
0:00
5122+1:03:2552
Sprint
27Cofidis2010,,
0:00
693+48:1422
Classic
CAPIOT Amaury Arkéa - B&B Hotels
30Arkéa - B&B Hotels157,,
0:00
755+31:3276
Hills
VENDRAME Andrea Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
29Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team104,,
0:00
891+48:08185
Sprint
LONARDI Giovanni Team Polti Kometa
27Team Polti Kometa83,,
0:00
967+37:0727
Classic
VENTURINI Clément Arkéa - B&B Hotels
30Arkéa - B&B Hotels52,,
0:00
10117+1:00:44236
Sprint
ZANONCELLO Enrico VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
26VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè21,,
0:00
11116+59:36205
Sprint
KRIEGER Alexander Tudor Pro Cycling Team
32Tudor Pro Cycling Team,,
0:00
12105+52:21202
Hills
FROIDEVAUX Robin Tudor Pro Cycling Team
25Tudor Pro Cycling Team,,
0:00
13110+55:2732
Sprint
BOL Cees Astana Qazaqstan Team
28Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
0:00
14101+51:2091
Classic
LIENHARD Fabian Groupama - FDJ
30Groupama - FDJ,,
0:00
15106+52:3861
Sprint
BONIFAZIO Niccolò Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
30Team Corratec - Vini Fantini,,
0:00
1683+43:41127
Sprint
VERNON Ethan Israel - Premier Tech
23Israel - Premier Tech,,
0:00
17120+1:02:12227
TT
WÆRENSKJOLD Søren Uno-X Mobility
23Uno-X Mobility,,
0:00
1877+39:46113
Hills
PAGE Hugo Intermarché - Wanty
22Intermarché - Wanty,,
0:00
19102+51:25133
Classic
CONSONNI Simone Lidl - Trek
29Lidl - Trek,,
0:00
2084+44:08243
Hills
ARNDT Nikias Bahrain - Victorious
32Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:00
2192+48:09114
Classic
REX Laurenz Intermarché - Wanty
24Intermarché - Wanty,,
0:00
2210+4:2426
GC
VAUQUELIN Kévin Arkéa - B&B Hotels
22Arkéa - B&B Hotels,,
0:00
23100+50:37175
Sprint
VAN UDEN Casper Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
22Team dsm-firmenich PostNL,,
0:00
2423+7:0451
Climber
30Cofidis,,
0:00
2553+30:4134
Classic
FEDOROV Yevgeniy Astana Qazaqstan Team
24Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
0:00
2642+22:24125
Hills
STRONG Corbin Israel - Premier Tech
23Israel - Premier Tech,,
0:00
2788+47:41101
TT
GANNA Filippo INEOS Grenadiers
27INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:00
285+2:2471
GC
O'CONNOR Ben Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
28Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team,,
0:00
294+2:20214
GC
DEL TORO Isaac UAE Team Emirates
20UAE Team Emirates,,
0:00
309+4:05104
Classic
PIDCOCK Thomas INEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:00
3133+10:2636
Hills
GAROFOLI Gianmarco Astana Qazaqstan Team
21Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
0:00
323+1:5244
GC
HINDLEY Jai BORA - hansgrohe
27BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:00
338+4:0245
Climber
KÄMNA Lennard BORA - hansgrohe
27BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:00
3450+29:11222
Classic
ABRAHAMSEN Jonas Uno-X Mobility
28Uno-X Mobility,,
0:00
3557+34:06117
Classic
TEUNISSEN Mike Intermarché - Wanty
31Intermarché - Wanty,,
0:00
36103+51:4543
Classic
GAMPER Patrick BORA - hansgrohe
27BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:00
3748+28:2572
Classic
PETERS Nans Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
29Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team,,
0:00
3849+28:2877
GC
WARBASSE Larry Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
33Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team,,
0:00
3952+30:21162
TT
ASGREEN Kasper Soudal Quick-Step
29Soudal Quick-Step,,
0:00
4025+7:33115
Classic
ROTA Lorenzo Intermarché - Wanty
28Intermarché - Wanty,,
0:00
4115+5:35212
TT
BJERG Mikkel UAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates,,
0:00
4212+4:56141
Climber
MAS Enric Movistar Team
29Movistar Team,,
0:00
4318+5:53181
GC
PIGANZOLI Davide Team Polti Kometa
21Team Polti Kometa,,
0:00
442+1:24211
Climber
AYUSO Juan UAE Team Emirates
21UAE Team Emirates,,
0:00
4513+5:2595
Hills
GRÉGOIRE Romain Groupama - FDJ
21Groupama - FDJ,,
0:00
46104+52:1967
GC
TSARENKO Kyrylo Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
23Team Corratec - Vini Fantini,,
0:00
4711+4:52247
GC
POELS Wout Bahrain - Victorious
36Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:00
4864+35:3292
Hills
BARTHE Cyril Groupama - FDJ
28Groupama - FDJ,,
0:00
4919+6:001
GC
ZANA Filippo Team Jayco AlUla
24Team Jayco AlUla,,
0:00
5028+8:1631
Classic
VELASCO Simone Astana Qazaqstan Team
28Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
0:00
5151+29:3974
Classic
TOUZÉ Damien Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
27Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team,,
0:00
5222+6:352
TT
CRADDOCK Lawson Team Jayco AlUla
32Team Jayco AlUla,,
0:00
5330+8:1897
Classic
MADOUAS Valentin Groupama - FDJ
27Groupama - FDJ,,
0:00
5495+48:5747
TT
MACIEJUK Filip BORA - hansgrohe
24BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:00
5578+41:58213
Classic
COVI Alessandro UAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates,,
0:00
561+0:00191
GC
VINGEGAARD Jonas Team Visma | Lease a Bike
27Team Visma | Lease a Bike,,
0:00
5724+7:05176
Hills
VERMAERKE Kevin Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
23Team dsm-firmenich PostNL,,
0:00
5821+6:32123
Classic
NEILANDS Krists Israel - Premier Tech
29Israel - Premier Tech,,
0:00
5936+14:4242
GC
ALEOTTI Giovanni BORA - hansgrohe
24BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:00
6032+9:31132
Classic
BAGIOLI Andrea Lidl - Trek
24Lidl - Trek,,
0:00
6160+34:5555
Climber
GESCHKE Simon Cofidis
37Cofidis,,
0:00
6238+16:36225
GC
LEKNESSUND Andreas Uno-X Mobility
24Uno-X Mobility,,
0:00
6376+39:27224
GC
HOELGAARD Markus Uno-X Mobility
29Uno-X Mobility,,
0:00
6417+5:5225
GC
RODRÍGUEZ Cristián Arkéa - B&B Hotels
29Arkéa - B&B Hotels,,
0:00
65112+56:26172
Sprint
DEGENKOLB John Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
35Team dsm-firmenich PostNL,,
0:00
6645+24:33136
Classic
SKUJIŅŠ Toms Lidl - Trek
32Lidl - Trek,,
0:00
6754+31:02194
GC
TULETT Ben Team Visma | Lease a Bike
22Team Visma | Lease a Bike,,
0:00
687+3:10195
Climber
UIJTDEBROEKS Cian Team Visma | Lease a Bike
21Team Visma | Lease a Bike,,
0:00
69111+55:4963
Hills
QUARTUCCI Lorenzo Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
24Team Corratec - Vini Fantini,,
0:00
7031+9:08231
GC
POZZOVIVO Domenico VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
41VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè,,
0:00
7147+25:53196
Climber
VALTER Attila Team Visma | Lease a Bike
25Team Visma | Lease a Bike,,
0:00
7235+14:23223
GC
EIKING Odd Christian Uno-X Mobility
29Uno-X Mobility,,
0:00
7356+31:32126
Sprint
VAN ASBROECK Tom Israel - Premier Tech
33Israel - Premier Tech,,
0:00
74109+55:09217
TT
VINK Michael UAE Team Emirates
32UAE Team Emirates,,
0:00
756+2:25102
GC
ARENSMAN Thymen INEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:00
7663+35:27186
GC
MAESTRI Mirco Team Polti Kometa
32Team Polti Kometa,,
0:00
7714+5:2635
GC
FORTUNATO Lorenzo Astana Qazaqstan Team
27Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
0:00
7820+6:08147
GC
SOSA Iván Ramiro Movistar Team
26Movistar Team,,
0:00
7965+35:42145
TT
MILESI Lorenzo Movistar Team
21Movistar Team,,
0:00
8044+23:22207
GC
STORK Florian Tudor Pro Cycling Team
26Tudor Pro Cycling Team,,
0:00
8116+5:42106
TT
SHEFFIELD Magnus INEOS Grenadiers
21INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:00
8243+22:37235
Climber
TONELLI Alessandro VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
31VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè,,
0:00
8397+49:1093
TT
DAVY Clément Groupama - FDJ
25Groupama - FDJ,,
0:00
8482+43:09182
GC
BAIS Davide Team Polti Kometa
25Team Polti Kometa,,
0:00
8534+14:0173
GC
PRODHOMME Nicolas Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
27Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team,,
0:00
8686+45:2254
GC
33Cofidis,,
0:00
87108+53:45183
GC
BAIS Mattia Team Polti Kometa
27Team Polti Kometa,,
0:00
8859+34:2575
Classic
TRONCHON Bastien Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
21Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team,,
0:00
8973+38:40107
Classic
SWIFT Connor INEOS Grenadiers
28INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:00
90107+52:5514
Classic
RICKAERT Jonas Alpecin - Deceuninck
30Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
0:00
9126+7:50143
Climber
FORMOLO Davide Movistar Team
31Movistar Team,,
0:00
9270+37:515
GC
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Team Jayco AlUla
34Team Jayco AlUla,,
0:00
9390+48:00234
GC
TOLIO Alex VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
23VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè,,
0:00
9469+37:48193
GC
KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team Visma | Lease a Bike
36Team Visma | Lease a Bike,,
0:00
9572+38:15201
GC
BRENNER Marco Tudor Pro Cycling Team
21Tudor Pro Cycling Team,,
0:00
9696+49:0816
GC
VAN DEN BOSSCHE Fabio Alpecin - Deceuninck
23Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
0:00
9789+47:49156
Hills
PARISINI Nicolò Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
23Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team,,
0:00
9875+38:4417
Classic
VERMEERSCH Gianni Alpecin - Deceuninck
31Alpecin - Deceuninck0:29
0:29
9958+34:25144
Classic
GARCÍA CORTINA Iván Movistar Team
28Movistar Team0:36
0:36
100114+58:56105
Classic
ROWE Luke INEOS Grenadiers
34INEOS Grenadiers0:38
0:38
10174+38:4296
Classic
LE GAC Olivier Groupama - FDJ
30Groupama - FDJ,,
0:38
10229+8:16131
GC
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao Lidl - Trek
28Lidl - Trek,,
0:38
103119+1:01:0646
GC
BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - hansgrohe
36BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:38
10480+42:3856
Hills
OLDANI Stefano Cofidis
26Cofidis,,
0:38
10537+14:55216
Climber
MAJKA Rafał UAE Team Emirates
34UAE Team Emirates,,
0:38
10627+8:14241
Climber
TIBERI Antonio Bahrain - Victorious
22Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:38
10740+21:2982
Classic
BETTIOL Alberto EF Education - EasyPost
30EF Education - EasyPost,,
0:38
10841+21:49245
GC
CARUSO Damiano Bahrain - Victorious
36Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:38
10968+37:21122
Classic
CLARKE Simon Israel - Premier Tech
37Israel - Premier Tech,,
0:38
11066+36:5787
GC
SHAW James EF Education - EasyPost
27EF Education - EasyPost0:46
0:46
11146+25:1512
GC
CONCI Nicola Alpecin - Deceuninck
27Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
0:46
112125+1:09:05237
Classic
ZOCCARATO Samuele VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
26VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè1:15
1:15
11379+42:01215
Classic
HIRSCHI Marc UAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates1:20
1:20
11485+44:31173
GC
HAMILTON Chris Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
28Team dsm-firmenich PostNL1:22
1:22
11571+38:00134
GC
29Lidl - Trek,,
1:22
116115+59:0383
Climber
STEINHAUSER Georg EF Education - EasyPost
22EF Education - EasyPost,,
1:22
11761+35:1684
Classic
HEALY Ben EF Education - EasyPost
23EF Education - EasyPost,,
1:22
11862+35:19161
Classic
ALAPHILIPPE Julian Soudal Quick-Step
31Soudal Quick-Step1:35
1:35
11939+17:38146
TT
OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team
35Movistar Team0:00
0:00
120113+58:42157
TT
STEIMLE Jannik Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
27Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team1:58
1:58
121118+1:01:01203
Hills
KAMP Alexander Tudor Pro Cycling Team
30Tudor Pro Cycling Team,,
1:58
12287+46:443
Climber
DE MARCHI Alessandro Team Jayco AlUla
37Team Jayco AlUla,,
1:58
123121+1:03:19197
Classic
VAN BAARLE Dylan Team Visma | Lease a Bike
31Team Visma | Lease a Bike2:07
2:07
12498+49:12103
Classic
KWIATKOWSKI Michał INEOS Grenadiers
33INEOS Grenadiers2:56
2:56
125124+1:04:2015
Classic
RIESEBEEK Oscar Alpecin - Deceuninck
31Alpecin - Deceuninck4:15
4:15
DNF165
Sprint
MERLIER Tim Soudal Quick-Step
31Soudal Quick-Step-
DNF163
TT
ČERNÝ Josef Soudal Quick-Step
30Soudal Quick-Step-
DNF166
Sprint
VAN LERBERGHE Bert Soudal Quick-Step
31Soudal Quick-Step-
DNF81
Climber
CARAPAZ Richard EF Education - EasyPost
30EF Education - EasyPost-
DNF57
Classic
ZINGLE Axel Cofidis
25Cofidis-
DNF66
GC
STÖCKLI Jan Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
25Team Corratec - Vini Fantini-
DNF137
Sprint
THEUNS Edward Lidl - Trek
32Lidl - Trek-
DNF187
Hills
RESTREPO Jhonatan Team Polti Kometa
29Team Polti Kometa-
DNF233
Hills
MAGLI Filippo VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
24VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè-
DNF242
Classic
ARASHIRO Yukiya Bahrain - Victorious
39Bahrain - Victorious-
DNF244
Sprint
BAUHAUS Phil Bahrain - Victorious
29Bahrain - Victorious-
DNF246
Classic
PASQUALON Andrea Bahrain - Victorious
36Bahrain - Victorious-
DNS7
Sprint
WALSCHEID Max Team Jayco AlUla
30Team Jayco AlUla-
DNS41
GC
MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe BORA - hansgrohe
27BORA - hansgrohe-
DNS53
Classic
DE GENDT Aimé Cofidis
29Cofidis-
DNS85
Classic
HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich EF Education - EasyPost
27EF Education - EasyPost-
DNS111
Classic
GIRMAY Biniam Intermarché - Wanty
23Intermarché - Wanty-
DNS116
Hills
SMITH Dion Intermarché - Wanty
31Intermarché - Wanty-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Timelimit 10%, or 3:35:26 (+19:35)
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTimeTime won/lost
11-191
GC
VINGEGAARD Jonas Team Visma | Lease a Bike
27Team Visma | Lease a Bike500250 26:22:23..
22-211
Climber
AYUSO Juan UAE Team Emirates
21UAE Team Emirates4001901:24
1:24
..
33-44
GC
HINDLEY Jai BORA - hansgrohe
27BORA - hansgrohe3251601:52
1:52
..
44-214
GC
DEL TORO Isaac UAE Team Emirates
20UAE Team Emirates2751402:20
2:20
..
55-71
GC
O'CONNOR Ben Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
28Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team2251202:24
2:24
..
66-102
GC
ARENSMAN Thymen INEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers1751102:25
2:25
..
77-195
Climber
UIJTDEBROEKS Cian Team Visma | Lease a Bike
21Team Visma | Lease a Bike1501003:10
3:10
..
88-45
Climber
KÄMNA Lennard BORA - hansgrohe
27BORA - hansgrohe125904:02
4:02
..
99-104
Classic
PIDCOCK Thomas INEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers100804:05
4:05
..
1010-26
GC
VAUQUELIN Kévin Arkéa - B&B Hotels
22Arkéa - B&B Hotels85704:24
4:24
..
1111-247
GC
POELS Wout Bahrain - Victorious
36Bahrain - Victorious70604:52
4:52
..
1212-141
Climber
MAS Enric Movistar Team
29Movistar Team60554:56
4:56
..
1313-95
Hills
GRÉGOIRE Romain Groupama - FDJ
21Groupama - FDJ50505:25
5:25
..
1414-35
GC
FORTUNATO Lorenzo Astana Qazaqstan Team
27Astana Qazaqstan Team40455:26
5:26
..
1515-212
TT
BJERG Mikkel UAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates35405:35
5:35
..
1616-106
TT
SHEFFIELD Magnus INEOS Grenadiers
21INEOS Grenadiers30365:42
5:42
..
1717-25
GC
RODRÍGUEZ Cristián Arkéa - B&B Hotels
29Arkéa - B&B Hotels30325:52
5:52
..
1818-181
GC
PIGANZOLI Davide Team Polti Kometa
21Team Polti Kometa30285:53
5:53
..
1919-1
GC
ZANA Filippo Team Jayco AlUla
24Team Jayco AlUla30246:00
6:00
..
2020-147
GC
SOSA Iván Ramiro Movistar Team
26Movistar Team30206:08
6:08
..
2121-123
Classic
NEILANDS Krists Israel - Premier Tech
29Israel - Premier Tech20186:32
6:32
..
2222-2
TT
CRADDOCK Lawson Team Jayco AlUla
32Team Jayco AlUla20166:35
6:35
..
2323-51
Climber
30Cofidis20147:04
7:04
..
2424-176
Hills
VERMAERKE Kevin Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
23Team dsm-firmenich PostNL20127:05
7:05
..
2525-115
Classic
ROTA Lorenzo Intermarché - Wanty
28Intermarché - Wanty20107:33
7:33
..
2628▲2143
Climber
FORMOLO Davide Movistar Team
31Movistar Team2097:50
7:50
..
2726▼1241
Climber
TIBERI Antonio Bahrain - Victorious
22Bahrain - Victorious2088:14
8:14
..
2830▲231
Classic
VELASCO Simone Astana Qazaqstan Team
28Astana Qazaqstan Team2078:16
8:16
..
2927▼2131
GC
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao Lidl - Trek
28Lidl - Trek206,,
8:16
..
3031▲197
Classic
MADOUAS Valentin Groupama - FDJ
27Groupama - FDJ2058:18
8:18
..
3132▲1231
GC
POZZOVIVO Domenico VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
41VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè1059:08
9:08
..
3233▲1132
Classic
BAGIOLI Andrea Lidl - Trek
24Lidl - Trek1059:31
9:31
..
3335▲236
Hills
GAROFOLI Gianmarco Astana Qazaqstan Team
21Astana Qazaqstan Team10510:26
10:26
..
3436▲273
GC
PRODHOMME Nicolas Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
27Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team10514:01
14:01
..
3538▲3223
GC
EIKING Odd Christian Uno-X Mobility
29Uno-X Mobility10514:23
14:23
..
3639▲342
GC
ALEOTTI Giovanni BORA - hansgrohe
24BORA - hansgrohe10514:42
14:42
..
3737-216
Climber
MAJKA Rafał UAE Team Emirates
34UAE Team Emirates10514:55
14:55
..
3840▲2225
GC
LEKNESSUND Andreas Uno-X Mobility
24Uno-X Mobility10516:36
16:36
..
3941▲2146
TT
OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team
35Movistar Team10517:38
17:38
..
4042▲282
Classic
BETTIOL Alberto EF Education - EasyPost
30EF Education - EasyPost10521:29
21:29
..
4143▲2245
GC
CARUSO Damiano Bahrain - Victorious
36Bahrain - Victorious10521:49
21:49
..
4244▲2125
Hills
STRONG Corbin Israel - Premier Tech
23Israel - Premier Tech10522:24
22:24
..
4345▲2235
Climber
TONELLI Alessandro VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
31VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè10522:37
22:37
..
4446▲2207
GC
STORK Florian Tudor Pro Cycling Team
26Tudor Pro Cycling Team10523:22
23:22
..
4548▲3136
Classic
SKUJIŅŠ Toms Lidl - Trek
32Lidl - Trek10524:33
24:33
..
4647▲112
GC
CONCI Nicola Alpecin - Deceuninck
27Alpecin - Deceuninck10525:15
25:15
..
4749▲2196
Climber
VALTER Attila Team Visma | Lease a Bike
25Team Visma | Lease a Bike10525:53
25:53
..
4850▲272
Classic
PETERS Nans Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
29Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team10528:25
28:25
..
4951▲277
GC
WARBASSE Larry Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
33Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team10528:28
28:28
..
5052▲2222
Classic
ABRAHAMSEN Jonas Uno-X Mobility
28Uno-X Mobility10529:11
29:11
..
5153▲274
Classic
TOUZÉ Damien Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
27Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team5529:39
29:39
..
5254▲2162
TT
ASGREEN Kasper Soudal Quick-Step
29Soudal Quick-Step5530:21
30:21
..
5355▲234
Classic
FEDOROV Yevgeniy Astana Qazaqstan Team
24Astana Qazaqstan Team5530:41
30:41
..
5456▲2194
GC
TULETT Ben Team Visma | Lease a Bike
22Team Visma | Lease a Bike5531:02
31:02
..
5557▲276
Hills
VENDRAME Andrea Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
29Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team5531:32
31:32
..
5658▲2126
Sprint
VAN ASBROECK Tom Israel - Premier Tech
33Israel - Premier Tech35,,
31:32
..
5762▲5117
Classic
TEUNISSEN Mike Intermarché - Wanty
31Intermarché - Wanty3534:06
34:06
..
5860▲2144
Classic
GARCÍA CORTINA Iván Movistar Team
28Movistar Team3534:25
34:25
..
5963▲475
Classic
TRONCHON Bastien Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
21Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team35,,
34:25
..
6064▲455
Climber
GESCHKE Simon Cofidis
37Cofidis3534:55
34:55
..
6161-84
Classic
HEALY Ben EF Education - EasyPost
23EF Education - EasyPost535:16
35:16
..
6259▼3161
Classic
ALAPHILIPPE Julian Soudal Quick-Step
31Soudal Quick-Step535:19
35:19
..
6365▲2186
GC
MAESTRI Mirco Team Polti Kometa
32Team Polti Kometa535:27
35:27
..
6466▲292
Hills
BARTHE Cyril Groupama - FDJ
28Groupama - FDJ535:32
35:32
..
6567▲2145
TT
MILESI Lorenzo Movistar Team
21Movistar Team535:42
35:42
..
6668▲287
GC
SHAW James EF Education - EasyPost
27EF Education - EasyPost536:57
36:57
..
6772▲527
Classic
VENTURINI Clément Arkéa - B&B Hotels
30Arkéa - B&B Hotels537:07
37:07
..
6871▲3122
Classic
CLARKE Simon Israel - Premier Tech
37Israel - Premier Tech537:21
37:21
..
6974▲5193
GC
KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team Visma | Lease a Bike
36Team Visma | Lease a Bike537:48
37:48
..
7075▲55
GC
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Team Jayco AlUla
34Team Jayco AlUla537:51
37:51
..
7170▼1134
GC
29Lidl - Trek538:00
38:00
..
7278▲6201
GC
BRENNER Marco Tudor Pro Cycling Team
21Tudor Pro Cycling Team538:15
38:15
..
7379▲6107
Classic
SWIFT Connor INEOS Grenadiers
28INEOS Grenadiers538:40
38:40
..
7476▲296
Classic
LE GAC Olivier Groupama - FDJ
30Groupama - FDJ538:42
38:42
..
7577▲217
Classic
VERMEERSCH Gianni Alpecin - Deceuninck
31Alpecin - Deceuninck538:44
38:44
..
7680▲4224
GC
HOELGAARD Markus Uno-X Mobility
29Uno-X Mobility539:27
39:27
..
7782▲5113
Hills
PAGE Hugo Intermarché - Wanty
22Intermarché - Wanty539:46
39:46
..
7885▲7213
Classic
COVI Alessandro UAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates541:58
41:58
..
7984▲5215
Classic
HIRSCHI Marc UAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates542:01
42:01
..
8086▲656
Hills
OLDANI Stefano Cofidis
26Cofidis542:38
42:38
..
8189▲811
Sprint
PHILIPSEN Jasper Alpecin - Deceuninck
26Alpecin - Deceuninck542:39
42:39
..
8290▲8182
GC
BAIS Davide Team Polti Kometa
25Team Polti Kometa543:09
43:09
..
8392▲9127
Sprint
VERNON Ethan Israel - Premier Tech
23Israel - Premier Tech543:41
43:41
..
8493▲9243
Hills
ARNDT Nikias Bahrain - Victorious
32Bahrain - Victorious544:08
44:08
..
8591▲6173
GC
HAMILTON Chris Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
28Team dsm-firmenich PostNL544:31
44:31
..
8695▲954
GC
33Cofidis545:22
45:22
..
8794▲73
Climber
DE MARCHI Alessandro Team Jayco AlUla
37Team Jayco AlUla546:44
46:44
..
8898▲10101
TT
GANNA Filippo INEOS Grenadiers
27INEOS Grenadiers547:41
47:41
..
8999▲10156
Hills
PARISINI Nicolò Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
23Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team547:49
47:49
..
90100▲10234
GC
TOLIO Alex VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
23VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè548:00
48:00
..
91101▲10185
Sprint
LONARDI Giovanni Team Polti Kometa
27Team Polti Kometa548:08
48:08
..
92102▲10114
Classic
REX Laurenz Intermarché - Wanty
24Intermarché - Wanty548:09
48:09
..
93103▲1022
Classic
CAPIOT Amaury Arkéa - B&B Hotels
30Arkéa - B&B Hotels548:14
48:14
..
94104▲10135
Hills
MILAN Jonathan Lidl - Trek
23Lidl - Trek548:30
48:30
..
95105▲1047
TT
MACIEJUK Filip BORA - hansgrohe
24BORA - hansgrohe548:57
48:57
..
96106▲1016
GC
VAN DEN BOSSCHE Fabio Alpecin - Deceuninck
23Alpecin - Deceuninck549:08
49:08
..
97107▲1093
TT
DAVY Clément Groupama - FDJ
25Groupama - FDJ549:10
49:10
..
9896▼2103
Classic
KWIATKOWSKI Michał INEOS Grenadiers
33INEOS Grenadiers549:12
49:12
..
99109▲10221
Classic
KRISTOFF Alexander Uno-X Mobility
36Uno-X Mobility550:07
50:07
..
100110▲10175
Sprint
VAN UDEN Casper Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
22Team dsm-firmenich PostNL550:37
50:37
..
101111▲1091
Classic
LIENHARD Fabian Groupama - FDJ
30Groupama - FDJ551:20
51:20
..
102112▲10133
Classic
CONSONNI Simone Lidl - Trek
29Lidl - Trek551:25
51:25
..
103114▲1143
Classic
GAMPER Patrick BORA - hansgrohe
27BORA - hansgrohe551:45
51:45
..
104116▲1267
GC
TSARENKO Kyrylo Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
23Team Corratec - Vini Fantini552:19
52:19
..
105117▲12202
Hills
FROIDEVAUX Robin Tudor Pro Cycling Team
25Tudor Pro Cycling Team552:21
52:21
..
106120▲1461
Sprint
BONIFAZIO Niccolò Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
30Team Corratec - Vini Fantini552:38
52:38
..
107121▲1414
Classic
RICKAERT Jonas Alpecin - Deceuninck
30Alpecin - Deceuninck552:55
52:55
..
108122▲14183
GC
BAIS Mattia Team Polti Kometa
27Team Polti Kometa553:45
53:45
..
109123▲14217
TT
VINK Michael UAE Team Emirates
32UAE Team Emirates555:09
55:09
..
110124▲1432
Sprint
BOL Cees Astana Qazaqstan Team
28Astana Qazaqstan Team555:27
55:27
..
111125▲1463
Hills
QUARTUCCI Lorenzo Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
24Team Corratec - Vini Fantini555:49
55:49
..
112126▲14172
Sprint
DEGENKOLB John Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
35Team dsm-firmenich PostNL556:26
56:26
..
113128▲15157
TT
STEIMLE Jannik Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
27Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team558:42
58:42
..
114130▲16105
Classic
ROWE Luke INEOS Grenadiers
34INEOS Grenadiers558:56
58:56
..
115129▲1483
Climber
STEINHAUSER Georg EF Education - EasyPost
22EF Education - EasyPost559:03
59:03
..
116132▲16205
Sprint
KRIEGER Alexander Tudor Pro Cycling Team
32Tudor Pro Cycling Team559:36
59:36
..
117135▲18236
Sprint
ZANONCELLO Enrico VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
26VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè51:00:44
1:00:44
..
118131▲13203
Hills
KAMP Alexander Tudor Pro Cycling Team
30Tudor Pro Cycling Team51:01:01
1:01:01
..
119134▲1546
GC
BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - hansgrohe
36BORA - hansgrohe51:01:06
1:01:06
..
120137▲17227
TT
WÆRENSKJOLD Søren Uno-X Mobility
23Uno-X Mobility51:02:12
1:02:12
..
121136▲15197
Classic
VAN BAARLE Dylan Team Visma | Lease a Bike
31Team Visma | Lease a Bike51:03:19
1:03:19
..
122139▲1752
Sprint
27Cofidis51:03:25
1:03:25
..
123140▲17142
Sprint
CIMOLAI Davide Movistar Team
34Movistar Team51:03:41
1:03:41
..
124133▲915
Classic
RIESEBEEK Oscar Alpecin - Deceuninck
31Alpecin - Deceuninck51:04:20
1:04:20
..
125141▲16237
Classic
ZOCCARATO Samuele VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
26VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè51:09:05
1:09:05
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
12▲1135
Hills
MILAN Jonathan Lidl - Trek
23Lidl - Trek44+12
21▼1211
Climber
AYUSO Juan UAE Team Emirates
21UAE Team Emirates33-
34▲111
Sprint
PHILIPSEN Jasper Alpecin - Deceuninck
26Alpecin - Deceuninck29+7
43▼1191
GC
VINGEGAARD Jonas Team Visma | Lease a Bike
27Team Visma | Lease a Bike26-
55-44
GC
HINDLEY Jai BORA - hansgrohe
27BORA - hansgrohe16-
66-101
TT
GANNA Filippo INEOS Grenadiers
27INEOS Grenadiers15-
78▲126
GC
VAUQUELIN Kévin Arkéa - B&B Hotels
22Arkéa - B&B Hotels13-
810▲271
GC
O'CONNOR Ben Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
28Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team12-
921▲1222
Classic
CAPIOT Amaury Arkéa - B&B Hotels
30Arkéa - B&B Hotels12+5
1011▲1214
GC
DEL TORO Isaac UAE Team Emirates
20UAE Team Emirates11-
1126▲1584
Classic
HEALY Ben EF Education - EasyPost
23EF Education - EasyPost10+5
1223▲1176
Hills
VENDRAME Andrea Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
29Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team10+4
1313-127
Sprint
VERNON Ethan Israel - Premier Tech
23Israel - Premier Tech10-
14-221
Classic
KRISTOFF Alexander Uno-X Mobility
36Uno-X Mobility10+10
1515-227
TT
WÆRENSKJOLD Søren Uno-X Mobility
23Uno-X Mobility10-
1616-102
GC
ARENSMAN Thymen INEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers9-
1717-104
Classic
PIDCOCK Thomas INEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers9-
1828▲10241
Climber
TIBERI Antonio Bahrain - Victorious
22Bahrain - Victorious8+3
1918▼1125
Hills
STRONG Corbin Israel - Premier Tech
23Israel - Premier Tech8-
20-142
Sprint
CIMOLAI Davide Movistar Team
34Movistar Team8+8
2119▼2195
Climber
UIJTDEBROEKS Cian Team Visma | Lease a Bike
21Team Visma | Lease a Bike7-
2220▼282
Classic
BETTIOL Alberto EF Education - EasyPost
30EF Education - EasyPost7-
2333▲10185
Sprint
LONARDI Giovanni Team Polti Kometa
27Team Polti Kometa7+3
2432▲8245
GC
CARUSO Damiano Bahrain - Victorious
36Bahrain - Victorious6+2
2522▼3222
Classic
ABRAHAMSEN Jonas Uno-X Mobility
28Uno-X Mobility6-
2624▼2175
Sprint
VAN UDEN Casper Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
22Team dsm-firmenich PostNL6-
27-52
Sprint
27Cofidis6+6
2827▼1186
GC
MAESTRI Mirco Team Polti Kometa
32Team Polti Kometa5-
2929-31
Classic
VELASCO Simone Astana Qazaqstan Team
28Astana Qazaqstan Team5-
3030-144
Classic
GARCÍA CORTINA Iván Movistar Team
28Movistar Team5-
3131-45
Climber
KÄMNA Lennard BORA - hansgrohe
27BORA - hansgrohe4-
3236▲4122
Classic
CLARKE Simon Israel - Premier Tech
37Israel - Premier Tech3-
3337▲463
Hills
QUARTUCCI Lorenzo Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
24Team Corratec - Vini Fantini3-
3438▲4203
Hills
KAMP Alexander Tudor Pro Cycling Team
30Tudor Pro Cycling Team3-
3539▲4237
Classic
ZOCCARATO Samuele VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
26VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè3-
3640▲495
Hills
GRÉGOIRE Romain Groupama - FDJ
21Groupama - FDJ2-
3741▲4176
Hills
VERMAERKE Kevin Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
23Team dsm-firmenich PostNL2-
3842▲4162
TT
ASGREEN Kasper Soudal Quick-Step
29Soudal Quick-Step2-
3943▲4161
Classic
ALAPHILIPPE Julian Soudal Quick-Step
31Soudal Quick-Step2-
40-27
Classic
VENTURINI Clément Arkéa - B&B Hotels
30Arkéa - B&B Hotels2+2
4150▲93
Climber
DE MARCHI Alessandro Team Jayco AlUla
37Team Jayco AlUla2+1
4245▲3247
GC
POELS Wout Bahrain - Victorious
36Bahrain - Victorious1-
4346▲3106
TT
SHEFFIELD Magnus INEOS Grenadiers
21INEOS Grenadiers1-
4447▲3225
GC
LEKNESSUND Andreas Uno-X Mobility
24Uno-X Mobility1-
4548▲3182
GC
BAIS Davide Team Polti Kometa
25Team Polti Kometa1-
4649▲3243
Hills
ARNDT Nikias Bahrain - Victorious
32Bahrain - Victorious1-
4751▲491
Classic
LIENHARD Fabian Groupama - FDJ
30Groupama - FDJ1-
48-236
Sprint
ZANONCELLO Enrico VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
26VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè1+1
NR-156
Hills
PARISINI Nicolò Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
23Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team-3+-3
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
11-191
GC
VINGEGAARD Jonas Team Visma | Lease a Bike
27Team Visma | Lease a Bike30-
22-211
Climber
AYUSO Juan UAE Team Emirates
21UAE Team Emirates17-
33-214
GC
DEL TORO Isaac UAE Team Emirates
20UAE Team Emirates15-
45▲184
Classic
HEALY Ben EF Education - EasyPost
23EF Education - EasyPost9-
56▲144
GC
HINDLEY Jai BORA - hansgrohe
27BORA - hansgrohe9-
67▲1225
GC
LEKNESSUND Andreas Uno-X Mobility
24Uno-X Mobility7-
78▲1182
GC
BAIS Davide Team Polti Kometa
25Team Polti Kometa7-
89▲163
Hills
QUARTUCCI Lorenzo Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
24Team Corratec - Vini Fantini6-
9-241
Climber
TIBERI Antonio Bahrain - Victorious
22Bahrain - Victorious5+5
1010-203
Hills
KAMP Alexander Tudor Pro Cycling Team
30Tudor Pro Cycling Team5-
1111-71
GC
O'CONNOR Ben Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
28Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team5-
1212-102
GC
ARENSMAN Thymen INEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers5-
1313-104
Classic
PIDCOCK Thomas INEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers3-
14-245
GC
CARUSO Damiano Bahrain - Victorious
36Bahrain - Victorious3+3
1514▼1101
TT
GANNA Filippo INEOS Grenadiers
27INEOS Grenadiers3-
1615▼182
Classic
BETTIOL Alberto EF Education - EasyPost
30EF Education - EasyPost2-
1716▼1162
TT
ASGREEN Kasper Soudal Quick-Step
29Soudal Quick-Step2-
1817▼1144
Classic
GARCÍA CORTINA Iván Movistar Team
28Movistar Team2-
19-3
Climber
DE MARCHI Alessandro Team Jayco AlUla
37Team Jayco AlUla2+2
2019▼1195
Climber
UIJTDEBROEKS Cian Team Visma | Lease a Bike
21Team Visma | Lease a Bike1-
2120▼145
Climber
KÄMNA Lennard BORA - hansgrohe
27BORA - hansgrohe1-
2221▼172
Classic
PETERS Nans Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
29Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team1-
2322▼1222
Classic
ABRAHAMSEN Jonas Uno-X Mobility
28Uno-X Mobility1-
24-83
Climber
STEINHAUSER Georg EF Education - EasyPost
22EF Education - EasyPost1+1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamTimeTime won/lost
11-211
Climber
AYUSO Juan UAE Team Emirates
21UAE Team Emirates 26:23:47..
22-214
GC
DEL TORO Isaac UAE Team Emirates
20UAE Team Emirates0:56
0:56
..
33-102
GC
ARENSMAN Thymen INEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers1:01
1:01
..
44-195
Climber
UIJTDEBROEKS Cian Team Visma | Lease a Bike
21Team Visma | Lease a Bike1:46
1:46
..
55-104
Classic
PIDCOCK Thomas INEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers2:41
2:41
..
66-26
GC
VAUQUELIN Kévin Arkéa - B&B Hotels
22Arkéa - B&B Hotels3:00
3:00
..
77-95
Hills
GRÉGOIRE Romain Groupama - FDJ
21Groupama - FDJ4:01
4:01
..
88-106
TT
SHEFFIELD Magnus INEOS Grenadiers
21INEOS Grenadiers4:18
4:18
..
99-181
GC
PIGANZOLI Davide Team Polti Kometa
21Team Polti Kometa4:29
4:29
..
1010-1
GC
ZANA Filippo Team Jayco AlUla
24Team Jayco AlUla4:36
4:36
..
1111-176
Hills
VERMAERKE Kevin Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
23Team dsm-firmenich PostNL5:41
5:41
..
1212-241
Climber
TIBERI Antonio Bahrain - Victorious
22Bahrain - Victorious6:50
6:50
..
1313-132
Classic
BAGIOLI Andrea Lidl - Trek
24Lidl - Trek8:07
8:07
..
1414-36
Hills
GAROFOLI Gianmarco Astana Qazaqstan Team
21Astana Qazaqstan Team9:02
9:02
..
1515-42
GC
ALEOTTI Giovanni BORA - hansgrohe
24BORA - hansgrohe13:18
13:18
..
1616-225
GC
LEKNESSUND Andreas Uno-X Mobility
24Uno-X Mobility15:12
15:12
..
1717-125
Hills
STRONG Corbin Israel - Premier Tech
23Israel - Premier Tech21:00
21:00
..
1818-34
Classic
FEDOROV Yevgeniy Astana Qazaqstan Team
24Astana Qazaqstan Team29:17
29:17
..
1919-194
GC
TULETT Ben Team Visma | Lease a Bike
22Team Visma | Lease a Bike29:38
29:38
..
2021▲175
Classic
TRONCHON Bastien Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
21Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team33:01
33:01
..
2120▼184
Classic
HEALY Ben EF Education - EasyPost
23EF Education - EasyPost33:52
33:52
..
2222-145
TT
MILESI Lorenzo Movistar Team
21Movistar Team34:18
34:18
..
2324▲1201
GC
BRENNER Marco Tudor Pro Cycling Team
21Tudor Pro Cycling Team36:51
36:51
..
2425▲1113
Hills
PAGE Hugo Intermarché - Wanty
22Intermarché - Wanty38:22
38:22
..
2526▲1127
Sprint
VERNON Ethan Israel - Premier Tech
23Israel - Premier Tech42:17
42:17
..
2627▲1156
Hills
PARISINI Nicolò Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
23Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team46:25
46:25
..
2728▲1234
GC
TOLIO Alex VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
23VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè46:36
46:36
..
2829▲1114
Classic
REX Laurenz Intermarché - Wanty
24Intermarché - Wanty46:45
46:45
..
2930▲1135
Hills
MILAN Jonathan Lidl - Trek
23Lidl - Trek47:06
47:06
..
3031▲147
TT
MACIEJUK Filip BORA - hansgrohe
24BORA - hansgrohe47:33
47:33
..
3132▲116
GC
VAN DEN BOSSCHE Fabio Alpecin - Deceuninck
23Alpecin - Deceuninck47:44
47:44
..
3234▲2175
Sprint
VAN UDEN Casper Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
22Team dsm-firmenich PostNL49:13
49:13
..
3335▲267
GC
TSARENKO Kyrylo Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
23Team Corratec - Vini Fantini50:55
50:55
..
3436▲263
Hills
QUARTUCCI Lorenzo Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
24Team Corratec - Vini Fantini54:25
54:25
..
3537▲283
Climber
STEINHAUSER Georg EF Education - EasyPost
22EF Education - EasyPost57:39
57:39
..
3638▲2227
TT
WÆRENSKJOLD Søren Uno-X Mobility
23Uno-X Mobility1:00:48
1:00:48
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton

Youth day classification

#RiderTeamTime
1 MILAN JonathanLidl - Trek3:15:51
2 VERNON EthanIsrael - Premier Tech,,
3 WÆRENSKJOLD SørenUno-X Mobility,,
4 PAGE HugoIntermarché - Wanty,,
5 REX LaurenzIntermarché - Wanty,,
6 VAUQUELIN KévinArkéa - B&B Hotels,,
7 VAN UDEN CasperTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL,,
8 FEDOROV YevgeniyAstana Qazaqstan Team,,
9 STRONG CorbinIsrael - Premier Tech,,
10 DEL TORO IsaacUAE Team Emirates,,
11 PIDCOCK ThomasINEOS Grenadiers,,
12 GAROFOLI GianmarcoAstana Qazaqstan Team,,
13 PIGANZOLI DavideTeam Polti Kometa,,
14 AYUSO JuanUAE Team Emirates,,
15 GRÉGOIRE RomainGroupama - FDJ,,
16 TSARENKO KyryloTeam Corratec - Vini Fantini,,
17 ZANA FilippoTeam Jayco AlUla,,
18 MACIEJUK FilipBORA - hansgrohe,,
19 VERMAERKE KevinTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL,,
20 ALEOTTI GiovanniBORA - hansgrohe,,
21 BAGIOLI AndreaLidl - Trek,,
22 LEKNESSUND AndreasUno-X Mobility,,
23 TULETT BenTeam Visma | Lease a Bike,,
24 UIJTDEBROEKS CianTeam Visma | Lease a Bike,,
25 QUARTUCCI LorenzoTeam Corratec - Vini Fantini,,
26 ARENSMAN ThymenINEOS Grenadiers,,
27 MILESI LorenzoMovistar Team,,
28 SHEFFIELD MagnusINEOS Grenadiers,,
29 TRONCHON BastienDecathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team,,
30 TOLIO AlexVF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè,,
31 BRENNER MarcoTudor Pro Cycling Team,,
32 VAN DEN BOSSCHE FabioAlpecin - Deceuninck,,
33 PARISINI NicolòQ36.5 Pro Cycling Team,,
34 TIBERI AntonioBahrain - Victorious0:38
35 STEINHAUSER GeorgEF Education - EasyPost1:22
36 HEALY BenEF Education - EasyPost,,
DNF STÖCKLI JanTeam Corratec - Vini Fantini-
DNF MAGLI FilippoVF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè-
DNS GIRMAY BiniamIntermarché - Wanty-


RnkPrev▼▲TeamClassTimeTime won/lost
11- UAE Team EmiratesWT 79:16:40..
22- INEOS GrenadiersWT2:09
2:09
..
33- BORA - hansgroheWT6:33
6:33
..
44- Movistar TeamWT7:44
7:44
..
55- Astana Qazaqstan TeamWT13:09
13:09
..
66- Team Visma | Lease a BikeWT18:07
18:07
..
77- Bahrain - VictoriousWT24:31
24:31
..
810▲2 Arkéa - B&B HotelsWT28:20
28:20
..
99- Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale TeamWT,,
28:20
..
108▼2 EF Education - EasyPostWT28:56
28:56
..
1111- Lidl - TrekWT29:25
29:25
..
1212- Team Jayco AlUlaWT34:30
34:30
..
1313- Groupama - FDJWT37:38
37:38
..
1414- Uno-X MobilityPRT47:52
47:52
..
1515- Israel - Premier TechPRT49:22
49:22
..
1616- Team Polti KometaPRT55:48
55:48
..
1717- VF Group - Bardiani CSF - FaizanèPRT56:45
56:45
..
1818- CofidisWT57:02
57:02
..
1919- Intermarché - WantyWT59:58
59:58
..
2020- Team dsm-firmenich PostNLWT1:02:34
1:02:34
..
2121- Tudor Pro Cycling TeamPRT1:32:43
1:32:43
..
2222- Alpecin - DeceuninckWT1:35:37
1:35:37
..
2324▲1 Team Corratec - Vini FantiniPRT2:20:36
2:20:36
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton

Race information

Race profile

Finish photo

  • Finishphoto of Jonathan Milan winning Tirreno-Adriatico Stage 7.
    © Gian Mattia D'Aberto / LaPresse

Climbs