The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 14 | ▲13 | SCHACHMANN Maximilian Klein Constantia | Klein Constantia | 12:35:04 |
2 | 13 | ▲11 | DAVIES Scott Team Wiggins | Team Wiggins | 0:10 0:10 |
3 | 48 | ▲45 | FRANKINY Kilian BMC Development Team | BMC Development Team | 1:08 1:08 |
4 | 77 | ▲73 | VANHOUCKE Harm Lotto - Soudal U23 | Lotto - Soudal U23 | 1:16 1:16 |
5 | 9 | ▲4 | REYES Aldemar Team Manzana Postobon | Team Manzana Postobon | 1:50 1:50 |
6 | 33 | ▲27 | ŤOUPALÍK Adam Beobank - Corendon | Beobank - Corendon | 2:03 2:03 |
7 | 44 | ▲37 | AGUIRRE Hernán Ricardo Team Manzana Postobon | Team Manzana Postobon | 2:25 2:25 |
8 | 76 | ▲68 | PEARSON Daniel Team Wiggins | Team Wiggins | ,, 2:25 |
9 | 11 | ▲2 | EENKHOORN Pascal BMC Development Team | BMC Development Team | 2:44 2:44 |
10 | 6 | ▼4 | SHAW James Lotto - Soudal U23 | Lotto - Soudal U23 | 3:04 3:04 |
11 | 12 | ▲1 | BARTA Will Axeon Hagens Berman | Axeon Hagens Berman | 3:08 3:08 |
12 | 67 | ▲55 | 3:10 3:10 | ||
13 | 52 | ▲39 | BICO Nuno Klein Constantia | Klein Constantia | 3:16 3:16 |
14 | 54 | ▲40 | DE JONG Martijn SEG Racing Academy | SEG Racing Academy | 3:49 3:49 |
15 | 58 | ▲43 | ERIKSSON Lucas Team Tre Berg-Bianchi | Team Tre Berg-Bianchi | 3:56 3:56 |
16 | 17 | ▲1 | HAMILTON Chris Avanti IsoWhey Sport | Avanti IsoWhey Sport | 3:58 3:58 |
17 | 61 | ▲44 | KUSS Sepp Rally Cycling | Rally Cycling | 5:43 5:43 |
18 | 45 | ▲27 | 5:45 5:45 | ||
19 | 32 | ▲13 | HOEYBERGHS Daan Beobank - Corendon | Beobank - Corendon | 5:48 5:48 |
20 | 24 | ▲4 | DE VRIES Hartthijs Rabobank Development Team | Rabobank Development Team | 6:54 6:54 |
21 | 41 | ▲20 | PLANCKAERT Edward Lotto - Soudal U23 | Lotto - Soudal U23 | 7:05 7:05 |
22 | 57 | ▲35 | NDAYISENGA Valens Dimension Data for Qhubeka | Dimension Data for Qhubeka | 7:14 7:14 |
23 | 15 | ▼8 | DEWULF Stan Lotto - Soudal U23 | Lotto - Soudal U23 | 8:21 8:21 |
24 | 78 | ▲54 | SIERRA Yecid Arturo Team Manzana Postobon | Team Manzana Postobon | 9:08 9:08 |
25 | 82 | ▲57 | 9:13 9:13 | ||
26 | 10 | ▼16 | 9:32 9:32 | ||
27 | 36 | ▲9 | 10:57 10:57 | ||
28 | 55 | ▲27 | 12:31 12:31 | ||
29 | 46 | ▲17 | NIEUWENHUIS Joris Rabobank Development Team | Rabobank Development Team | 12:44 12:44 |
30 | 26 | ▼4 | PLANCKAERT Emiel Lotto - Soudal U23 | Lotto - Soudal U23 | 12:54 12:54 |
31 | 38 | ▲7 | 13:55 13:55 | ||
32 | 40 | ▲8 | MAS Enric Klein Constantia | Klein Constantia | 14:35 14:35 |
33 | 8 | ▼25 | FORFANG Ole Team Joker - Byggtorget | Team Joker - Byggtorget | 18:09 18:09 |
34 | 60 | ▲26 | O'CONNOR Ben Avanti IsoWhey Sport | Avanti IsoWhey Sport | 18:20 18:20 |
35 | 65 | ▲30 | MÜLLER Patrick BMC Development Team | BMC Development Team | 20:10 20:10 |
36 | 71 | ▲35 | 20:15 20:15 | ||
37 | 68 | ▲31 | 21:17 21:17 | ||
38 | 4 | ▼34 | DE BOD Stefan Dimension Data for Qhubeka | Dimension Data for Qhubeka | 23:06 23:06 |
39 | 5 | ▼34 | WILLIAMS Tyler Axeon Hagens Berman | Axeon Hagens Berman | 24:00 24:00 |
40 | 27 | ▼13 | 26:30 26:30 | ||
41 | 49 | ▲8 | 26:43 26:43 | ||
42 | 62 | ▲20 | 27:05 27:05 | ||
43 | 7 | ▼36 | BUDDING Martijn Rabobank Development Team | Rabobank Development Team | 30:57 30:57 |
44 | 2 | ▼42 | SPENGLER Lukas BMC Development Team | BMC Development Team | 32:57 32:57 |
45 | 3 | ▼42 | ANDERBERG Hampus ColoQuick CULT | ColoQuick CULT | 33:01 33:01 |
46 | 16 | ▼30 | CAVAGNA Rémi Klein Constantia | Klein Constantia | 33:09 33:09 |
47 | 19 | ▼28 | KANTER Max LKT Team Brandenburg | LKT Team Brandenburg | 33:10 33:10 |
48 | 20 | ▼28 | OIEN Justin Axeon Hagens Berman | Axeon Hagens Berman | 33:11 33:11 |
49 | 21 | ▼28 | SOBALLA Carl LKT Team Brandenburg | LKT Team Brandenburg | 33:13 33:13 |
50 | 23 | ▼27 | GIBBONS Ryan Dimension Data for Qhubeka | Dimension Data for Qhubeka | ,, 33:13 |
51 | 29 | ▼22 | LEHKY Roman Klein Constantia | Klein Constantia | 33:19 33:19 |
52 | 30 | ▼22 | FOTI Carmelo Leopard Pro Cycling | Leopard Pro Cycling | 33:20 33:20 |
53 | 31 | ▼22 | HOELGAARD Markus Team Joker - Byggtorget | Team Joker - Byggtorget | ,, 33:20 |
54 | 35 | ▼19 | O' DONNELL Philip Axeon Hagens Berman | Axeon Hagens Berman | 33:23 33:23 |
55 | 37 | ▼18 | O'LOUGHLIN Michael Team Wiggins | Team Wiggins | 33:24 33:24 |
56 | 43 | ▼13 | KLARIS Magnus Bak SEG Racing Academy | SEG Racing Academy | 33:27 33:27 |
57 | 47 | ▼10 | WACHTER Alexander Tirol Cycling Team | Tirol Cycling Team | 33:30 33:30 |
58 | 51 | ▼7 | MOSTOV Zeke BMC Development Team | BMC Development Team | 33:33 33:33 |
59 | 53 | ▼6 | 33:34 33:34 | ||
60 | 56 | ▼4 | 33:35 33:35 | ||
61 | 59 | ▼2 | NEUHAUSER Marcel Tirol Cycling Team | Tirol Cycling Team | 33:36 33:36 |
62 | 63 | ▲1 | SCHORMAIR Fabian LKT Team Brandenburg | LKT Team Brandenburg | 33:37 33:37 |
63 | 64 | ▲1 | 33:39 33:39 | ||
64 | 66 | ▲2 | OLESEN Patrick Leopard Pro Cycling | Leopard Pro Cycling | 33:40 33:40 |
65 | 70 | ▲5 | 33:44 33:44 | ||
66 | 72 | ▲6 | ,, 33:44 | ||
67 | 80 | ▲13 | MOLLY Kenny Klein Constantia | Klein Constantia | 33:56 33:56 |
68 | 84 | ▲16 | PAULUS Dennis Tirol Cycling Team | Tirol Cycling Team | 34:00 34:00 |
69 | 85 | ▲16 | 34:15 34:15 | ||
70 | 50 | ▼20 | BOUWMANS Dylan Rabobank Development Team | Rabobank Development Team | 34:39 34:39 |
71 | 86 | ▲15 | FÅGLUM KARLSSON Marcus Team Tre Berg-Bianchi | Team Tre Berg-Bianchi | 34:49 34:49 |
72 | 83 | ▲11 | 37:51 37:51 | ||
73 | 87 | ▲14 | 47:49 47:49 | ||
74 | 90 | ▲16 | KATZMAYER Daniel Tirol Cycling Team | Tirol Cycling Team | 48:22 48:22 |
75 | 91 | ▲16 | BROCKHOFF Jan Leopard Pro Cycling | Leopard Pro Cycling | 48:43 48:43 |
76 | 92 | ▲16 | KASTEMYR Pontus Team Differdange - Losch | Team Differdange - Losch | 48:47 48:47 |
77 | 94 | ▲17 | 52:43 52:43 | ||
78 | 93 | ▲15 | VAN DEN BERG Julius SEG Racing Academy | SEG Racing Academy | 53:44 53:44 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:30 July 2016
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:33.03 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:157.8 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: