The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | HAMILTON Lucas Australia | Australia | 15:36:12 |
2 | 2 | - | MCNULTY Brandon United States | United States | 0:20 0:20 |
3 | 3 | - | CRAS Steff BMC Development Team | BMC Development Team | 0:21 0:21 |
4 | 4 | - | DAVIES Scott Team Wiggins | Team Wiggins | 0:26 0:26 |
5 | 5 | - | KNOX James Team Wiggins | Team Wiggins | 0:39 0:39 |
6 | 6 | - | HINDLEY Jai Australia | Australia | 1:03 1:03 |
7 | 7 | - | VEREECKEN Thomas Lotto - Soudal U23 | Lotto - Soudal U23 | 1:23 1:23 |
8 | 9 | ▲1 | HÄNNINEN Jaakko Amc Besancon | Amc Besancon | 3:23 3:23 |
9 | 8 | ▼1 | STORER Michael Australia | Australia | 3:35 3:35 |
10 | 10 | - | EENKHOORN Pascal BMC Development Team | BMC Development Team | 5:03 5:03 |
11 | 11 | - | ERIKSSON Lucas SEG Racing Academy | SEG Racing Academy | 5:30 5:30 |
12 | 12 | - | ANTUNES Tiago Aldro Cycling Team | Aldro Cycling Team | 5:56 5:56 |
13 | 13 | - | MAAS Jan SEG Racing Academy | SEG Racing Academy | 7:41 7:41 |
14 | 14 | - | BANZER Gordian Switzerland | Switzerland | 8:35 8:35 |
15 | 15 | - | WIRTGEN Tom Leopard Pro Cycling | Leopard Pro Cycling | 9:33 9:33 |
16 | 16 | - | PLANCKAERT Emiel Lotto - Soudal U23 | Lotto - Soudal U23 | 9:51 9:51 |
17 | 17 | - | SOSA Iván Ramiro Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 11:58 11:58 |
18 | 18 | - | ADAMIETZ Johannes Germany | Germany | 13:55 13:55 |
19 | 19 | - | ANDERSON Edward United States | United States | 14:51 14:51 |
20 | 20 | - | BALFOUR Stuart Côtes Armor cyclisme | Côtes Armor cyclisme | 15:46 15:46 |
21 | 21 | - | HENN Luca Team Lotto - Kern Haus | Team Lotto - Kern Haus | 17:50 17:50 |
22 | 22 | - | STANNARD Robert Australia | Australia | 18:01 18:01 |
23 | 23 | - | VAN DER POEL Mathieu Beobank - Corendon | Beobank - Corendon | 20:56 20:56 |
24 | 24 | - | TEGGART Matthew An Post Chain Reaction | An Post Chain Reaction | 22:29 22:29 |
25 | 25 | - | RÜTTIMANN Jan Switzerland | Switzerland | 23:09 23:09 |
26 | 26 | - | VAN DEN BERG Julius SEG Racing Academy | SEG Racing Academy | 23:29 23:29 |
27 | 27 | - | DEWULF Stan Lotto - Soudal U23 | Lotto - Soudal U23 | 23:41 23:41 |
28 | 28 | - | VERWILST Aaron Lotto - Soudal U23 | Lotto - Soudal U23 | 25:12 25:12 |
29 | 29 | - | HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich Lotto - Soudal U23 | Lotto - Soudal U23 | 26:59 26:59 |
30 | 30 | - | SCHÄPPI Martin BMC Development Team | BMC Development Team | 27:16 27:16 |
31 | 31 | - | FORFANG Ole Team Joker Icopal | Team Joker Icopal | 27:34 27:34 |
32 | 32 | - | STRITZINGER Joshua Team Lotto - Kern Haus | Team Lotto - Kern Haus | 27:37 27:37 |
33 | 33 | - | NOWAK Florian Germany | Germany | 31:46 31:46 |
34 | 34 | - | GALL Felix Development Team Sunweb | Development Team Sunweb | 32:31 32:31 |
35 | 36 | ▲1 | HALLER Patrick Germany | Germany | 33:12 33:12 |
36 | 35 | ▼1 | CHATELUS Axel CR4C Roanne | CR4C Roanne | 36:01 36:01 |
37 | 37 | - | AUBERT Rémi CC Étupes | CC Étupes | 36:58 36:58 |
38 | 38 | - | LÜSCHER Damian Roth-Akros | Roth-Akros | 37:20 37:20 |
39 | 39 | - | GOUGH Regan An Post Chain Reaction | An Post Chain Reaction | 38:32 38:32 |
40 | 41 | ▲1 | SUNDERLAND Dylan Australia | Australia | 39:13 39:13 |
41 | 42 | ▲1 | WOOD Oliver Team Wiggins | Team Wiggins | 39:17 39:17 |
42 | 40 | ▼2 | KANTER Max Development Team Sunweb | Development Team Sunweb | 39:58 39:58 |
43 | 45 | ▲2 | PHILIPSEN Jasper BMC Development Team | BMC Development Team | 40:44 40:44 |
44 | 43 | ▼1 | TIETEMA Bas An Post Chain Reaction | An Post Chain Reaction | 40:49 40:49 |
45 | 46 | ▲1 | RAPPO Anthony Switzerland | Switzerland | 40:59 40:59 |
46 | 47 | ▲1 | NIEUWENHUIS Joris Development Team Sunweb | Development Team Sunweb | 43:01 43:01 |
47 | 48 | ▲1 | SCHNEITER Joab Switzerland | Switzerland | 44:20 44:20 |
48 | 44 | ▼4 | GEORGI Etienne Team Wiggins | Team Wiggins | 45:14 45:14 |
49 | 49 | - | REILLY Ryan Amc Besancon | Amc Besancon | 45:45 45:45 |
50 | 51 | ▲1 | DEVAUX Thomas Amc Besancon | Amc Besancon | 46:14 46:14 |
51 | 53 | ▲2 | WALKER Joey Team Wiggins | Team Wiggins | 47:07 47:07 |
52 | 54 | ▲2 | MUELA Albert An Post Chain Reaction | An Post Chain Reaction | 47:43 47:43 |
53 | 55 | ▲2 | STEWART Mark An Post Chain Reaction | An Post Chain Reaction | 47:58 47:58 |
54 | 56 | ▲2 | MOTA Cristian Aldro Cycling Team | Aldro Cycling Team | 51:18 51:18 |
55 | 50 | ▼5 | SCOTSON Callum BMC Development Team | BMC Development Team | ,, 51:18 |
56 | 52 | ▼4 | JENNER Samuel Australia | Australia | 51:49 51:49 |
57 | 57 | - | DRAPER Nathan Team Wiggins | Team Wiggins | 52:41 52:41 |
58 | 60 | ▲2 | HUGGER Jan Germany | Germany | 53:35 53:35 |
59 | 58 | ▼1 | RUTSCH Jonas Team Lotto - Kern Haus | Team Lotto - Kern Haus | 53:59 53:59 |
60 | 61 | ▲1 | ROHDE Leon Development Team Sunweb | Development Team Sunweb | 55:00 55:00 |
61 | 59 | ▼2 | AFFINI Edoardo SEG Racing Academy | SEG Racing Academy | 55:48 55:48 |
62 | 62 | - | HUCK Alexis Team Medser | Team Medser | 57:31 57:31 |
63 | 63 | - | GARRISON Ian United States | United States | 57:42 57:42 |
64 | 64 | - | WILDAUER Markus Tirol Cycling Team | Tirol Cycling Team | 59:24 59:24 |
65 | 65 | - | JAKOBSEN Fabio SEG Racing Academy | SEG Racing Academy | 1:00:25 1:00:25 |
66 | 66 | - | HAYTER Ethan Great Britain | Great Britain | 1:00:54 1:00:54 |
67 | 67 | - | BARKET Florian Côtes Armor cyclisme | Côtes Armor cyclisme | 1:05:55 1:05:55 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:30 July 2017
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:42.18 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:155.3 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature: