2021»17th
Tour Alsace
(2.2)2021»Stage 2»Colmar›Altkirch(163.1km)
Complementary results
Overview of intermediate sprints, KOM sprints, daily classifications etc.
Youth day classification
Rnk | Rider | Team | Time |
1 | De Lie Arnaud | Lotto - Soudal U23 | 3:49:49 |
2 | Turner Ben | Trinity Racing | ,, |
3 | Urianstad Bugge Martin | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | ,, |
4 | Askey Lewis | Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | ,, |
5 | Watson Samuel | Great Britain | ,, |
6 | van Uden Casper | Development Team DSM | ,, |
7 | Vandeputte Niels | Alpecin-Fenix Development Team | ,, |
8 | Van Tricht Stan | SEG Racing Academy | ,, |
9 | Dauphin Florian | VC Pays de Loudéac | ,, |
10 | Umba Santiago | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, |
11 | Mifsud Andrea | Swiss Racing Academy | ,, |
12 | Raugel Antoine | Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | ,, |
13 | Lamperti Luke | Trinity Racing | ,, |
14 | Van Eetvelt Lennert | Lotto - Soudal U23 | ,, |
15 | Bittner Pavel | Development Team DSM | ,, |
16 | Van Boven Luca | Lotto - Soudal U23 | ,, |
17 | Schellenberg Thomas | Canada | ,, |
18 | Leclainche Gwen | CC Étupes | ,, |
19 | Braz Afonso Clément | CC Étupes | ,, |
20 | Geleijn Owen | Jumbo-Visma Development Team | ,, |
21 | Huby Antoine | Cross Team Legendre | ,, |
22 | Christen Fabio | Team NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti | ,, |
23 | Van der Beken Aaron | Lotto - Soudal U23 | ,, |
24 | Valognes Thibault | VC Rouen 76 | ,, |
25 | Novikov Savva | Equipo Kern Pharma | ,, |
26 | Stockwell Oliver | Great Britain | ,, |
27 | van Belle Loe | Jumbo-Visma Development Team | ,, |
28 | Delcros Clément | AVC Aix-en-Provence | ,, |
29 | Kelemen Petr | Elkov - Kasper | ,, |
30 | De Pooter Dries | SEG Racing Academy | ,, |
31 | Heiduk Kim | Germany | ,, |
32 | Hvideberg Jonas Iversby | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | ,, |
33 | Dinham Matthew | Team BridgeLane | ,, |
34 | Heinschke Leon | Development Team DSM | ,, |
35 | Ťoupalík Jakub | Elkov - Kasper | ,, |
36 | Culverwell Sam | Trinity Racing | ,, |
37 | Pidcock Joseph | Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | ,, |
38 | Porter Rudy | Trinity Racing | ,, |
39 | Staune-Mittet Johannes | Jumbo-Visma Development Team | ,, |
40 | Frigo Marco | SEG Racing Academy | ,, |
41 | Toumire Hugo | VC Rouen 76 | ,, |
42 | Wood Harrison | SEG Racing Academy | ,, |
43 | Coqueret Louis | Leopard Pro Cycling | ,, |
44 | Kluckers Arthur | Leopard Pro Cycling | ,, |
45 | Balmer Alexandre | Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | ,, |
46 | Jamot Julien | VC Rouen 76 | ,, |
47 | Benz Pirmin | Germany | ,, |
48 | Wilksch Hannes | Development Team DSM | ,, |
49 | van Bekkum Darren | Jumbo-Visma Development Team | ,, |
50 | Peter Jannis | Germany | ,, |
51 | Plamondon Robin | Canada | ,, |
52 | Donaldson Robert | Great Britain | ,, |
53 | Thompson Reuben | Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | ,, |
54 | Miles Carson | Canada | ,, |
55 | van der Tuuk Axel | Jumbo-Visma Development Team | ,, |
56 | Gilbert Aurélien | VC Pays de Loudéac | ,, |
57 | Röber Dominik | Germany | ,, |
58 | Turnbull Carter | Trinity Racing | ,, |
59 | Hodapp Johannes | Germany | ,, |
60 | Mccambridge Kevin | AVC Aix-en-Provence | ,, |
61 | Healy Ben | Trinity Racing | ,, |
62 | Joalland Yaël | CC Étupes | ,, |
63 | Debruyne Ramses | Lotto - Soudal U23 | ,, |
64 | Pardon Florian | VC Rouen 76 | ,, |
65 | Krul Wessel | SEG Racing Academy | ,, |
66 | Juneau Francis | Canada | ,, |
67 | Slock Liam | Lotto - Soudal U23 | ,, |
68 | Devanne Antoine | Vendée U | ,, |
69 | Thomas Théo | CC Étupes | ,, |
70 | Mendez Daniel Alejandro | Equipo Kern Pharma | ,, |
71 | Hoole Daan | SEG Racing Academy | ,, |
72 | Boven Lars | Jumbo-Visma Development Team | ,, |
73 | Lelandais Rémi | Cross Team Legendre | ,, |
74 | Lefaure Paul | CC Étupes | 1:09 |
75 | Limousin Maxime | VC Pays de Loudéac | ,, |
76 | Britton Rhys | Great Britain | 1:13 |
77 | Chrétien Charles-Étienne | Canada | ,, |
78 | Andersen Idar | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 1:22 |
79 | Maire Adrien | AVC Aix-en-Provence | 2:58 |
80 | Van Dam Ben | Team BridgeLane | ,, |
81 | Uhlig Henri | Germany | ,, |
82 | Tidball William | Great Britain | ,, |
83 | Dik Calvin | Team NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti | ,, |
84 | Leijnse Enzo | Development Team DSM | ,, |
85 | George Alfred | Great Britain | 3:37 |
86 | Plowright Jensen | Team BridgeLane | 8:06 |
87 | Eddy Samual | Team BridgeLane | 21:18 |
Team day classification
KOM sprint | Côte du Calvaire (90,4 km)
(view location)
KOM sprint | Ferrette (106.2 km)
(view location)
KOM sprint | Les Hauts de Lucelle (126.5 km)
(view location)
Sprint | Dessenheim (14,5 km)
(view location)
Sprint | Kembs (59.7 km)
(view location)
Sprint | Le Blochmont (114.3 km)
(view location)
Points at finish