The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | +4:26 | - | Classic | 32 | 5 | 2:33:21 | |||||
2 | 5 | +5:49 | - | Climber | LAWS Sharon Team Halfords Bikehut | 34 | Team Halfords Bikehut | 2 | 0:01 0:01 | |||
3 | 4 | +5:31 | - | Classic | JOHANSSON Emma AA Drink Cycling Team | 24 | AA Drink Cycling Team | 1 | 0:13 0:13 | |||
4 | 6 | +5:54 | - | Classic | COOKE Nicole Team Halfords Bikehut | 25 | Team Halfords Bikehut | 1:10 1:10 | ||||
5 | 1 | +0:00 | - | TT | NEBEN Amber Team Flexpoint | 33 | Team Flexpoint | 1:12 1:12 | ||||
6 | 9 | +11:08 | - | TT | VILAJOSANA Marta Team Cmax Dila | 33 | Team Cmax Dila | ,, 1:12 | ||||
7 | 7 | +6:26 | - | Classic | VERBEKE Grace Lotto Belisol Ladiesteam | 23 | Lotto Belisol Ladiesteam | ,, 1:12 | ||||
8 | 2 | +1:50 | - | TT | POOLEY Emma Team Specialized Designs for Women | 25 | Team Specialized Designs for Women | ,, 1:12 | ||||
9 | 16 | +17:03 | - | Sprint | DÜSTER Sarah Cervélo Lifeforce Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Cervélo Lifeforce Pro Cycling Team | 2:16 2:16 | ||||
10 | 12 | +13:28 | - | Sprint | VALEN Anita Team Flexpoint | 39 | Team Flexpoint | 2:58 2:58 | ||||
11 | 27 | +27:43 | - | Sprint | 29 | ,, 2:58 | ||||||
12 | 11 | +12:37 | - | TT | 34 | ,, 2:58 | ||||||
13 | 13 | +14:37 | - | TT | KELLEY-SEEHAFER Kori Menikini - Selle Italia - Master Colors | 33 | Menikini - Selle Italia - Master Colors | ,, 2:58 | ||||
14 | 10 | +12:23 | - | Climber | RYAN Carla Cervélo Lifeforce Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Cervélo Lifeforce Pro Cycling Team | ,, 2:58 | ||||
15 | 14 | +15:05 | - | Climber | STEURS Karen Topsport Vlaanderen Thompson Ladies Team | 29 | Topsport Vlaanderen Thompson Ladies Team | ,, 2:58 | ||||
16 | 34 | +43:34 | - | Climber | JASINSKA Małgorzata Pol-Aqua | 24 | Pol-Aqua | ,, 2:58 | ||||
17 | 28 | +29:59 | - | Climber | 27 | ,, 2:58 | ||||||
18 | 36 | +45:26 | - | Climber | 28 | ,, 2:58 | ||||||
19 | 15 | +16:23 | - | Sprint | POLIKEVIČIŪTĖ Rasa USC Chirio Forno d'Asolo | 37 | USC Chirio Forno d'Asolo | ,, 2:58 | ||||
20 | 8 | +9:07 | - | TT | PITEL Edwige Team Pro Féminin Les Carroz | 41 | Team Pro Féminin Les Carroz | 3:51 3:51 | ||||
21 | 24 | +21:57 | - | Climber | DECROIX Lieselot Lotto Belisol Ladiesteam | 21 | Lotto Belisol Ladiesteam | 10:04 10:04 | ||||
22 | 32 | +36:30 | - | Climber | RIBEROT Fanny Team Pro Féminin Les Carroz | 25 | Team Pro Féminin Les Carroz | ,, 10:04 | ||||
23 | 18 | +20:46 | - | Climber | KAPUSTA-SZYDŁAK Sylwia Pol-Aqua | 25 | Pol-Aqua | ,, 10:04 | ||||
24 | 38 | +47:41 | - | Climber | GRZEBINOGA Monika Pol-Aqua | 23 | Pol-Aqua | ,, 10:04 | ||||
25 | 41 | +54:52 | - | Climber | HARE WILLIAMSON Catherine Team Halfords Bikehut | 26 | Team Halfords Bikehut | ,, 10:04 | ||||
26 | 26 | +23:24 | - | Sprint | POLSPOEL Maaike Topsport Vlaanderen Thompson Ladies Team | 19 | Topsport Vlaanderen Thompson Ladies Team | ,, 10:04 | ||||
27 | 29 | +34:56 | - | Sprint | DE VOCHT Liesbet Vrienden van het Platteland | 29 | Vrienden van het Platteland | ,, 10:04 | ||||
28 | 22 | +21:43 | - | Climber | 30 | ,, 10:04 | ||||||
29 | 33 | +42:38 | - | Climber | MERMILLOD Eugénie Team Pro Féminin Les Carroz | 22 | Team Pro Féminin Les Carroz | ,, 10:04 | ||||
30 | 20 | +21:23 | - | Climber | THOMAS Beatrice ESGL 93 - GSD Gestion | 27 | ESGL 93 - GSD Gestion | ,, 10:04 | ||||
31 | 19 | +21:15 | - | TT | ALLEN Jessica Team Halfords Bikehut | 19 | Team Halfords Bikehut | ,, 10:04 | ||||
32 | 21 | +21:30 | - | Climber | SILVERSIDES Emma Lotto Belisol Ladiesteam | 29 | Lotto Belisol Ladiesteam | ,, 10:04 | ||||
33 | 40 | +54:27 | - | TT | LEPASALU Laura Team Pro Féminin Les Carroz | 22 | Team Pro Féminin Les Carroz | ,, 10:04 | ||||
34 | 17 | +20:43 | - | Climber | WERNER Laure AA Drink Cycling Team | 27 | AA Drink Cycling Team | ,, 10:04 | ||||
35 | 30 | +35:45 | - | TT | SCHWAGER Patricia Cervélo Lifeforce Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cervélo Lifeforce Pro Cycling Team | ,, 10:04 | ||||
36 | 35 | +44:33 | - | Classic | MURILLO Iosune Bizkaia - Durango | 28 | Bizkaia - Durango | ,, 10:04 | ||||
37 | 23 | +21:43 | - | Climber | ADAMSEN Maja Team Pro Féminin Les Carroz | 30 | Team Pro Féminin Les Carroz | ,, 10:04 | ||||
38 | 37 | +46:03 | - | Climber | BRZEŹNA Paulina AA Drink Cycling Team | 27 | AA Drink Cycling Team | ,, 10:04 | ||||
39 | 31 | +36:24 | - | Sprint | MAJERUS Christine ESGL 93 - GSD Gestion | 21 | ESGL 93 - GSD Gestion | ,, 10:04 | ||||
40 | 25 | +22:58 | - | Sprint | CORNEO Sigrid Menikini - Selle Italia - Master Colors | 37 | Menikini - Selle Italia - Master Colors | ,, 10:04 | ||||
41 | 39 | +51:16 | - | Sprint | DEPOORTER Elise Lotto Belisol Ladiesteam | 20 | Lotto Belisol Ladiesteam | 12:17 12:17 | ||||
42 | 43 | +1:03:01 | - | TT | VAN LOOY Katrien Topsport Vlaanderen Thompson Ladies Team | 19 | Topsport Vlaanderen Thompson Ladies Team | 15:51 15:51 | ||||
43 | 44 | +1:05:44 | - | Climber | JUODVALKYTE Urte USC Chirio Forno d'Asolo | 21 | USC Chirio Forno d'Asolo | ,, 15:51 | ||||
44 | 42 | +56:05 | - | TT | ZAMOLSKA Magdalena Pol-Aqua | 23 | Pol-Aqua | ,, 15:51 | ||||
45 | 46 | +1:24:33 | - | TT | 21 | ,, 15:51 | ||||||
46 | 45 | +1:15:41 | - | TT | 31 | ,, 15:51 | ||||||
DNF | - | TT | 20 | - | ||||||||
DNF | - | Climber | 19 | - | ||||||||
DNF | - | Sprint | 22 | - | ||||||||
DNF | - | Climber | 41 | - | ||||||||
DNF | - | Climber | VAN DEN BROECK Inge AA Drink Cycling Team | 30 | AA Drink Cycling Team | - | ||||||
DNF | - | TT | SOEDER Christiane Cervélo Lifeforce Pro Cycling Team | 33 | Cervélo Lifeforce Pro Cycling Team | - | ||||||
DNF | - | Sprint | BORCHI Alessandra Cycling Team Titanedi - Frezza - Acca Due O | 25 | Cycling Team Titanedi - Frezza - Acca Due O | - | ||||||
DNF | - | Sprint | COX Leda ESGL 93 - GSD Gestion | 33 | ESGL 93 - GSD Gestion | - | ||||||
DNF | - | TT | PATOU Estelle ESGL 93 - GSD Gestion | 31 | ESGL 93 - GSD Gestion | - | ||||||
DNF | - | TT | ZOGLI Sabrina Gauss RDZ Ormu | 22 | Gauss RDZ Ormu | - | ||||||
DNF | - | TT | VALSECCHI Silvia Menikini - Selle Italia - Master Colors | 26 | Menikini - Selle Italia - Master Colors | - | ||||||
DNF | - | Sprint | FORESI Lorena Menikini - Selle Italia - Master Colors | 20 | Menikini - Selle Italia - Master Colors | - | ||||||
DNF | - | Classic | PANINA Tatiana Petrogradets | 38 | Petrogradets | - | ||||||
DNF | - | Sprint | ŽILIŪTĖ Diana Safi - Pasta Zara - Manhattan | 32 | Safi - Pasta Zara - Manhattan | - | ||||||
DNF | - | Sprint | ITURRIAGA Eneritz Safi - Pasta Zara - Manhattan | 27 | Safi - Pasta Zara - Manhattan | - | ||||||
DNF | - | TT | MASSACCESI Alessia Team Cmax Dila | 19 | Team Cmax Dila | - | ||||||
DNF | - | Classic | KHODTCHENKOVA Marina Team Cmax Dila | 30 | Team Cmax Dila | - | ||||||
DNF | - | Sprint | HENRION Ludivine DSB Bank Ladies Cycling-Team | 24 | DSB Bank Ladies Cycling-Team | - | ||||||
DNF | - | Classic | ELEMANS Saskia Team Flexpoint | 31 | Team Flexpoint | - | ||||||
DNF | - | Classic | MELCHERS Mirjam Team Flexpoint | 32 | Team Flexpoint | - | ||||||
DNF | - | Classic | LEBRUN Emilie Team Lot-et-Garonne | 21 | Team Lot-et-Garonne | - | ||||||
DNF | - | Classic | MARTIN Honorine Team Lot-et-Garonne | 21 | Team Lot-et-Garonne | - | ||||||
DNF | - | Classic | BRAVARD Mélanie Team Lot-et-Garonne | 21 | Team Lot-et-Garonne | - | ||||||
DNF | - | Sprint | HEDDERMAN Rachel Team Tibco | 35 | Team Tibco | - | ||||||
DNF | - | Sprint | POLIKEVIČIŪTĖ Jolanta USC Chirio Forno d'Asolo | 37 | USC Chirio Forno d'Asolo | - | ||||||
DNF | - | Climber | FERNANDES Clemilda USC Chirio Forno d'Asolo | 29 | USC Chirio Forno d'Asolo | - | ||||||
DNF | - | Climber | BLANQUEFORT Emilie Vienne Futuroscope | 20 | Vienne Futuroscope | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Pnt | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | - | TT | NEBEN Amber Team Flexpoint | 33 | Team Flexpoint | 25 | 16:04:40 | .. | ||
2 | - | TT | POOLEY Emma Team Specialized Designs for Women | 25 | Team Specialized Designs for Women | 18 | 1:50 1:50 | .. | ||
3 | - | Classic | 32 | 14 | 4:26 4:26 | .. | ||||
4 | - | Classic | JOHANSSON Emma AA Drink Cycling Team | 24 | AA Drink Cycling Team | 11 | 5:31 5:31 | .. | ||
5 | - | Climber | LAWS Sharon Team Halfords Bikehut | 34 | Team Halfords Bikehut | 8 | 5:49 5:49 | .. | ||
6 | - | Classic | COOKE Nicole Team Halfords Bikehut | 25 | Team Halfords Bikehut | 6 | 5:54 5:54 | .. | ||
7 | - | Classic | VERBEKE Grace Lotto Belisol Ladiesteam | 23 | Lotto Belisol Ladiesteam | 4 | 6:26 6:26 | .. | ||
8 | - | TT | PITEL Edwige Team Pro Féminin Les Carroz | 41 | Team Pro Féminin Les Carroz | 3 | 9:07 9:07 | .. | ||
9 | - | TT | VILAJOSANA Marta Team Cmax Dila | 33 | Team Cmax Dila | 2 | 11:08 11:08 | .. | ||
10 | - | Climber | RYAN Carla Cervélo Lifeforce Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Cervélo Lifeforce Pro Cycling Team | 1 | 12:23 12:23 | .. | ||
11 | - | TT | 34 | 12:37 12:37 | .. | |||||
12 | - | Sprint | VALEN Anita Team Flexpoint | 39 | Team Flexpoint | 13:28 13:28 | .. | |||
13 | - | TT | KELLEY-SEEHAFER Kori Menikini - Selle Italia - Master Colors | 33 | Menikini - Selle Italia - Master Colors | 14:37 14:37 | .. | |||
14 | - | Climber | STEURS Karen Topsport Vlaanderen Thompson Ladies Team | 29 | Topsport Vlaanderen Thompson Ladies Team | 15:05 15:05 | .. | |||
15 | - | Sprint | POLIKEVIČIŪTĖ Rasa USC Chirio Forno d'Asolo | 37 | USC Chirio Forno d'Asolo | 16:23 16:23 | .. | |||
16 | - | Sprint | DÜSTER Sarah Cervélo Lifeforce Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Cervélo Lifeforce Pro Cycling Team | 17:03 17:03 | .. | |||
17 | - | Climber | WERNER Laure AA Drink Cycling Team | 27 | AA Drink Cycling Team | 20:43 20:43 | .. | |||
18 | - | Climber | KAPUSTA-SZYDŁAK Sylwia Pol-Aqua | 25 | Pol-Aqua | 20:46 20:46 | .. | |||
19 | - | TT | ALLEN Jessica Team Halfords Bikehut | 19 | Team Halfords Bikehut | 21:15 21:15 | .. | |||
20 | - | Climber | THOMAS Beatrice ESGL 93 - GSD Gestion | 27 | ESGL 93 - GSD Gestion | 21:23 21:23 | .. | |||
21 | - | Climber | SILVERSIDES Emma Lotto Belisol Ladiesteam | 29 | Lotto Belisol Ladiesteam | 21:30 21:30 | .. | |||
22 | - | Climber | 30 | 21:43 21:43 | .. | |||||
23 | - | Climber | ADAMSEN Maja Team Pro Féminin Les Carroz | 30 | Team Pro Féminin Les Carroz | ,, 21:43 | .. | |||
24 | - | Climber | DECROIX Lieselot Lotto Belisol Ladiesteam | 21 | Lotto Belisol Ladiesteam | 21:57 21:57 | .. | |||
25 | - | Sprint | CORNEO Sigrid Menikini - Selle Italia - Master Colors | 37 | Menikini - Selle Italia - Master Colors | 22:58 22:58 | .. | |||
26 | - | Sprint | POLSPOEL Maaike Topsport Vlaanderen Thompson Ladies Team | 19 | Topsport Vlaanderen Thompson Ladies Team | 23:24 23:24 | .. | |||
27 | - | Sprint | 29 | 27:43 27:43 | .. | |||||
28 | - | Climber | 27 | 29:59 29:59 | .. | |||||
29 | - | Sprint | DE VOCHT Liesbet Vrienden van het Platteland | 29 | Vrienden van het Platteland | 34:56 34:56 | .. | |||
30 | - | TT | SCHWAGER Patricia Cervélo Lifeforce Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cervélo Lifeforce Pro Cycling Team | 35:45 35:45 | .. | |||
31 | - | Sprint | MAJERUS Christine ESGL 93 - GSD Gestion | 21 | ESGL 93 - GSD Gestion | 36:24 36:24 | .. | |||
32 | - | Climber | RIBEROT Fanny Team Pro Féminin Les Carroz | 25 | Team Pro Féminin Les Carroz | 36:30 36:30 | .. | |||
33 | - | Climber | MERMILLOD Eugénie Team Pro Féminin Les Carroz | 22 | Team Pro Féminin Les Carroz | 42:38 42:38 | .. | |||
34 | - | Climber | JASINSKA Małgorzata Pol-Aqua | 24 | Pol-Aqua | 43:34 43:34 | .. | |||
35 | - | Classic | MURILLO Iosune Bizkaia - Durango | 28 | Bizkaia - Durango | 44:33 44:33 | .. | |||
36 | - | Climber | 28 | 45:26 45:26 | .. | |||||
37 | - | Climber | BRZEŹNA Paulina AA Drink Cycling Team | 27 | AA Drink Cycling Team | 46:03 46:03 | .. | |||
38 | - | Climber | GRZEBINOGA Monika Pol-Aqua | 23 | Pol-Aqua | 47:41 47:41 | .. | |||
39 | - | Sprint | DEPOORTER Elise Lotto Belisol Ladiesteam | 20 | Lotto Belisol Ladiesteam | 51:16 51:16 | .. | |||
40 | - | TT | LEPASALU Laura Team Pro Féminin Les Carroz | 22 | Team Pro Féminin Les Carroz | 54:27 54:27 | .. | |||
41 | - | Climber | HARE WILLIAMSON Catherine Team Halfords Bikehut | 26 | Team Halfords Bikehut | 54:52 54:52 | .. | |||
42 | - | TT | ZAMOLSKA Magdalena Pol-Aqua | 23 | Pol-Aqua | 56:05 56:05 | .. | |||
43 | - | TT | VAN LOOY Katrien Topsport Vlaanderen Thompson Ladies Team | 19 | Topsport Vlaanderen Thompson Ladies Team | 1:03:01 1:03:01 | .. | |||
44 | - | Climber | JUODVALKYTE Urte USC Chirio Forno d'Asolo | 21 | USC Chirio Forno d'Asolo | 1:05:44 1:05:44 | .. | |||
45 | - | Climber | 31 | 1:15:41 1:15:41 | .. | |||||
46 | - | TT | 21 | 1:24:33 1:24:33 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | - | Classic | COOKE Nicole Team Halfords Bikehut | 25 | Team Halfords Bikehut | 95 | +95 | |
2 | - | Classic | JOHANSSON Emma AA Drink Cycling Team | 24 | AA Drink Cycling Team | 86 | +86 | |
3 | - | Classic | 32 | 67 | +67 | |||
4 | - | TT | NEBEN Amber Team Flexpoint | 33 | Team Flexpoint | 47 | +47 | |
5 | - | Sprint | VALEN Anita Team Flexpoint | 39 | Team Flexpoint | 44 | +44 | |
6 | - | Sprint | 29 | 36 | +36 | |||
7 | - | TT | POOLEY Emma Team Specialized Designs for Women | 25 | Team Specialized Designs for Women | 33 | +33 | |
8 | - | Classic | VERBEKE Grace Lotto Belisol Ladiesteam | 23 | Lotto Belisol Ladiesteam | 30 | +30 | |
9 | - | TT | PITEL Edwige Team Pro Féminin Les Carroz | 41 | Team Pro Féminin Les Carroz | 29 | +29 | |
10 | - | Climber | LAWS Sharon Team Halfords Bikehut | 34 | Team Halfords Bikehut | 27 | +27 | |
11 | - | Sprint | DE VOCHT Liesbet Vrienden van het Platteland | 29 | Vrienden van het Platteland | 21 | +21 | |
12 | - | TT | VILAJOSANA Marta Team Cmax Dila | 33 | Team Cmax Dila | 20 | +20 | |
13 | - | Climber | KAPUSTA-SZYDŁAK Sylwia Pol-Aqua | 25 | Pol-Aqua | 17 | +17 | |
14 | - | Climber | DECROIX Lieselot Lotto Belisol Ladiesteam | 21 | Lotto Belisol Ladiesteam | 14 | +14 | |
15 | - | Climber | 30 | 11 | +11 | |||
16 | - | Climber | WERNER Laure AA Drink Cycling Team | 27 | AA Drink Cycling Team | 10 | +10 | |
17 | - | Sprint | DÜSTER Sarah Cervélo Lifeforce Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Cervélo Lifeforce Pro Cycling Team | 8 | +8 | |
18 | - | TT | KELLEY-SEEHAFER Kori Menikini - Selle Italia - Master Colors | 33 | Menikini - Selle Italia - Master Colors | 7 | +7 | |
19 | - | Climber | RYAN Carla Cervélo Lifeforce Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Cervélo Lifeforce Pro Cycling Team | 7 | +7 | |
20 | - | Climber | RIBEROT Fanny Team Pro Féminin Les Carroz | 25 | Team Pro Féminin Les Carroz | 7 | +7 | |
21 | - | TT | 34 | 6 | +6 | |||
22 | - | Sprint | CORNEO Sigrid Menikini - Selle Italia - Master Colors | 37 | Menikini - Selle Italia - Master Colors | 4 | +4 | |
23 | - | Climber | THOMAS Beatrice ESGL 93 - GSD Gestion | 27 | ESGL 93 - GSD Gestion | 3 | +3 | |
24 | - | Sprint | MAJERUS Christine ESGL 93 - GSD Gestion | 21 | ESGL 93 - GSD Gestion | 2 | +2 | |
25 | - | Climber | STEURS Karen Topsport Vlaanderen Thompson Ladies Team | 29 | Topsport Vlaanderen Thompson Ladies Team | 1 | +1 | |
26 | - | Climber | ADAMSEN Maja Team Pro Féminin Les Carroz | 30 | Team Pro Féminin Les Carroz | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | - | TT | POOLEY Emma Team Specialized Designs for Women | 25 | Team Specialized Designs for Women | 41 | +41 | |
2 | - | TT | NEBEN Amber Team Flexpoint | 33 | Team Flexpoint | 27 | +27 | |
3 | - | Climber | LAWS Sharon Team Halfords Bikehut | 34 | Team Halfords Bikehut | 17 | +17 | |
4 | - | Classic | JOHANSSON Emma AA Drink Cycling Team | 24 | AA Drink Cycling Team | 14 | +14 | |
5 | - | TT | VILAJOSANA Marta Team Cmax Dila | 33 | Team Cmax Dila | 13 | +13 | |
6 | - | Classic | 32 | 13 | +13 | |||
7 | - | Classic | COOKE Nicole Team Halfords Bikehut | 25 | Team Halfords Bikehut | 10 | +10 | |
8 | - | Climber | SILVERSIDES Emma Lotto Belisol Ladiesteam | 29 | Lotto Belisol Ladiesteam | 10 | +10 | |
9 | - | Sprint | CORNEO Sigrid Menikini - Selle Italia - Master Colors | 37 | Menikini - Selle Italia - Master Colors | 6 | +6 | |
10 | - | TT | 34 | 5 | +5 | |||
11 | - | Climber | THOMAS Beatrice ESGL 93 - GSD Gestion | 27 | ESGL 93 - GSD Gestion | 5 | +5 | |
12 | - | Classic | VERBEKE Grace Lotto Belisol Ladiesteam | 23 | Lotto Belisol Ladiesteam | 4 | +4 | |
13 | - | Sprint | POLSPOEL Maaike Topsport Vlaanderen Thompson Ladies Team | 19 | Topsport Vlaanderen Thompson Ladies Team | 3 | +3 | |
14 | - | Sprint | 29 | 3 | +3 | |||
15 | - | Climber | RYAN Carla Cervélo Lifeforce Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Cervélo Lifeforce Pro Cycling Team | 3 | +3 | |
16 | - | Climber | STEURS Karen Topsport Vlaanderen Thompson Ladies Team | 29 | Topsport Vlaanderen Thompson Ladies Team | 2 | +2 | |
17 | - | TT | PITEL Edwige Team Pro Féminin Les Carroz | 41 | Team Pro Féminin Les Carroz | 1 | +1 | |
18 | - | Climber | WERNER Laure AA Drink Cycling Team | 27 | AA Drink Cycling Team | 1 | +1 | |
19 | - | TT | SCHWAGER Patricia Cervélo Lifeforce Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cervélo Lifeforce Pro Cycling Team | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | - | Climber | RYAN Carla Cervélo Lifeforce Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Cervélo Lifeforce Pro Cycling Team | 16:17:03 | .. | |
2 | - | TT | ALLEN Jessica Team Halfords Bikehut | 19 | Team Halfords Bikehut | 8:52 8:52 | .. | |
3 | - | Climber | DECROIX Lieselot Lotto Belisol Ladiesteam | 21 | Lotto Belisol Ladiesteam | 9:34 9:34 | .. | |
4 | - | Sprint | POLSPOEL Maaike Topsport Vlaanderen Thompson Ladies Team | 19 | Topsport Vlaanderen Thompson Ladies Team | 11:01 11:01 | .. | |
5 | - | Sprint | MAJERUS Christine ESGL 93 - GSD Gestion | 21 | ESGL 93 - GSD Gestion | 24:01 24:01 | .. | |
6 | - | Climber | MERMILLOD Eugénie Team Pro Féminin Les Carroz | 22 | Team Pro Féminin Les Carroz | 30:15 30:15 | .. | |
7 | - | Climber | GRZEBINOGA Monika Pol-Aqua | 23 | Pol-Aqua | 35:18 35:18 | .. | |
8 | - | Sprint | DEPOORTER Elise Lotto Belisol Ladiesteam | 20 | Lotto Belisol Ladiesteam | 38:53 38:53 | .. | |
9 | - | TT | LEPASALU Laura Team Pro Féminin Les Carroz | 22 | Team Pro Féminin Les Carroz | 42:04 42:04 | .. | |
10 | - | TT | ZAMOLSKA Magdalena Pol-Aqua | 23 | Pol-Aqua | 43:42 43:42 | .. | |
11 | - | TT | VAN LOOY Katrien Topsport Vlaanderen Thompson Ladies Team | 19 | Topsport Vlaanderen Thompson Ladies Team | 50:38 50:38 | .. | |
12 | - | Climber | JUODVALKYTE Urte USC Chirio Forno d'Asolo | 21 | USC Chirio Forno d'Asolo | 53:21 53:21 | .. | |
13 | - | TT | 21 | 1:12:10 1:12:10 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Team Flexpoint | 48:26:33 | .. | |
2 | Great Britain | NAT | 0:03 0:03 | .. |
3 | Cervélo Lifeforce Pro Cycling Team | 31:33 31:33 | .. | |
4 | Lotto Belisol Ladiesteam | 36:55 36:55 | .. | |
5 | Belgium | NAT | 44:20 44:20 | .. |
6 | Team Pro Féminin Les Carroz | 54:14 54:14 | .. | |
7 | Poland | NAT | 1:18:32 1:18:32 | .. |
8 | New Zealand | NAT | 2:00:10 2:00:10 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:13 September 2008
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:33.57 km/h
- Race category:WE - Women Elite
- Distance:85.8 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: