The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | ▲2 | GARCÍA Mavi Spain | Spain | 10:13:23 | |
2 | 2 | - | NIEWIADOMA Katarzyna Canyon//SRAM Racing | Canyon//SRAM Racing | 0:08 0:08 | |
3 | 20 | ▲17 | MERINO Eider Spain | Spain | 0:10 0:10 | |
4 | 12 | ▲8 | POIDEVIN Sara Rally Cycling Women | Rally Cycling Women | 0:22 0:22 | |
5 | 10 | ▲5 | HALL Katie United States | United States | 1:20 1:20 | |
6 | 1 | ▼5 | EDWARDS Ruth United States | United States | 1:57 1:57 | |
7 | 16 | ▲9 | MAGNALDI Erica Bepink | Bepink | 2:37 2:37 | |
8 | 18 | ▲10 | AALERUD Katrine Norway | Norway | 2:39 2:39 | |
9 | 7 | ▼2 | MARCHE Shara FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope | FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope | 2:51 2:51 | |
10 | 6 | ▼4 | SHEKEL Olga Ukraine | Ukraine | 4:33 4:33 | |
11 | 8 | ▼3 | DE VUYST Sofie Belgium | Belgium | 4:40 4:40 | |
12 | 9 | ▼3 | NILSSON Hanna BTC City Ljubljana | BTC City Ljubljana | 4:57 4:57 | |
13 | 26 | ▲13 | MICHIELS Githa Belgium | Belgium | 5:02 5:02 | |
14 | 17 | ▲3 | CHAPMAN Brodie Team TIBCO - SVB | Team TIBCO - SVB | 5:28 5:28 | |
15 | 11 | ▼4 | HAMMES Kathrin Germany | Germany | ,, 5:28 | |
16 | 31 | ▲15 | LLAMAS Lorena Spain | Spain | 5:30 5:30 | |
17 | 22 | ▲5 | PATIÑO Paula UCI WCC Womens team | UCI WCC Womens team | 6:14 6:14 | |
18 | 5 | ▼13 | SIERRA Arlenis Astana Womens Team | Astana Womens Team | 7:01 7:01 | |
19 | 13 | ▼6 | ENSING Janneke Netherlands | Netherlands | 7:19 7:19 | |
20 | 14 | ▼6 | VOLLERING Demi SwaboLadies.nl | SwaboLadies.nl | 7:21 7:21 | |
21 | 19 | ▼2 | GUDERZO Tatiana Bepink | Bepink | 7:28 7:28 | |
22 | 23 | ▲1 | MUZIC Évita FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope | FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope | ,, 7:28 | |
23 | 21 | ▼2 | VAN DEN STEEN Kelly Belgium | Belgium | 7:54 7:54 | |
24 | 32 | ▲8 | TAZREITER Angelika Austria | Austria | 8:10 8:10 | |
25 | 15 | ▼10 | PIRRONE Elena Astana Womens Team | Astana Womens Team | 8:57 8:57 | |
26 | 28 | ▲2 | SICOT Marion Team Credit Mutuel Mix | Team Credit Mutuel Mix | 9:20 9:20 | |
27 | 41 | ▲14 | SHAPIRA Omer Israel | Israel | 9:25 9:25 | |
28 | 24 | ▼4 | BUIJSMAN Nina Netherlands | Netherlands | 9:40 9:40 | |
29 | 27 | ▼2 | GUILMAN Victorie FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope | FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope | ,, 9:40 | |
30 | 30 | - | JACKSON Alison Team TIBCO - SVB | Team TIBCO - SVB | 9:51 9:51 | |
31 | 29 | ▼2 | ANDERSON Grace Team Illuminate | Team Illuminate | 10:02 10:02 | |
32 | 39 | ▲7 | VAN DE VELDE Julie Belgium | Belgium | 11:20 11:20 | |
33 | 40 | ▲7 | KERN Špela Health Mate - Cyclelive Team | Health Mate - Cyclelive Team | 11:57 11:57 | |
34 | 37 | ▲3 | BORGLI Stine Norway | Norway | 13:58 13:58 | |
35 | 4 | ▼31 | WILES Tayler United States | United States | 15:03 15:03 | |
36 | 38 | ▲2 | DOBRYNINA Kseniya Servetto - Stradalli Cycle - Alurecycling | Servetto - Stradalli Cycle - Alurecycling | 15:39 15:39 | |
37 | 34 | ▼3 | CROMWELL Tiffany Canyon//SRAM Racing | Canyon//SRAM Racing | 16:40 16:40 | |
38 | 47 | ▲9 | MORENO Blanca Liliana Astana Womens Team | Astana Womens Team | 16:52 16:52 | |
39 | 36 | ▼3 | THOMAS Leah United States | United States | ,, 16:52 | |
40 | 42 | ▲2 | NUÑO Aida Spain | Spain | 18:24 18:24 | |
41 | 43 | ▲2 | RYAN Alexis Canyon//SRAM Racing | Canyon//SRAM Racing | 18:28 18:28 | |
42 | 49 | ▲7 | HARVEY Mikayla Team Illuminate | Team Illuminate | 18:39 18:39 | |
43 | 44 | ▲1 | YAPURA Fernanda Anabel UCI WCC Womens team | UCI WCC Womens team | 18:47 18:47 | |
44 | 33 | ▼11 | VAN VEEN Esther Netherlands | Netherlands | 19:07 19:07 | |
45 | 51 | ▲6 | PINTAR Urška BTC City Ljubljana | BTC City Ljubljana | 19:23 19:23 | |
46 | 53 | ▲7 | FRANZ Heidi Rally Cycling Women | Rally Cycling Women | 22:50 22:50 | |
47 | 52 | ▲5 | RITTER Martina Austria | Austria | 24:11 24:11 | |
48 | 45 | ▼3 | BRAVARD Charlotte FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope | FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope | 25:09 25:09 | |
49 | 46 | ▼3 | MICKEY Abigail Rally Cycling Women | Rally Cycling Women | 25:13 25:13 | |
50 | 54 | ▲4 | ESPÍNOLA Agua Marina UCI WCC Womens team | UCI WCC Womens team | 25:18 25:18 | |
51 | 35 | ▼16 | DREVILLE Anabelle Team Credit Mutuel Mix | Team Credit Mutuel Mix | 25:41 25:41 | |
52 | 48 | ▼4 | SCHIFF Carolin Germany | Germany | 25:53 25:53 | |
53 | 71 | ▲18 | RIABCHENKO Tetyana Ukraine | Ukraine | 27:01 27:01 | |
54 | 57 | ▲3 | BUSS Kathryn Team TIBCO - SVB | Team TIBCO - SVB | 27:51 27:51 | |
55 | 60 | ▲5 | ZANNER Beate Germany | Germany | 28:55 28:55 | |
56 | 72 | ▲16 | LORVIK Ingrid Norway | Norway | 29:00 29:00 | |
57 | 68 | ▲11 | GEBRU Eyeru Tesfoam UCI WCC Womens team | UCI WCC Womens team | 30:21 30:21 | |
58 | 59 | ▲1 | BUURMAN Eva Netherlands | Netherlands | 31:01 31:01 | |
59 | 61 | ▲2 | MAINE Katherine Rally Cycling Women | Rally Cycling Women | 31:08 31:08 | |
60 | 64 | ▲4 | COBB Alice Team TIBCO - SVB | Team TIBCO - SVB | 31:30 31:30 | |
61 | 69 | ▲8 | MACHAČOVÁ Jarmila Team Dukla Praha Women | Team Dukla Praha Women | 31:47 31:47 | |
62 | 83 | ▲21 | ALBRECHT Lex Team TIBCO - SVB | Team TIBCO - SVB | 33:54 33:54 | |
63 | 58 | ▼5 | VALSECCHI Silvia Bepink | Bepink | 33:59 33:59 | |
64 | 56 | ▼8 | ŽIGART Urška BTC City Ljubljana | BTC City Ljubljana | 34:31 34:31 | |
65 | 73 | ▲8 | RICHIOUD Greta FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope | FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope | 36:20 36:20 | |
66 | 62 | ▼4 | NEUMANOVA Tereza Team Dukla Praha Women | Team Dukla Praha Women | 36:41 36:41 | |
67 | 75 | ▲8 | LIKHANOVA Marina Russia | Russia | 36:43 36:43 | |
68 | 79 | ▲11 | BESSONE Marion Servetto - Stradalli Cycle - Alurecycling | Servetto - Stradalli Cycle - Alurecycling | 36:53 36:53 | |
69 | 81 | ▲12 | SEMIONOVA Iryna Ukraine | Ukraine | 36:59 36:59 | |
70 | 88 | ▲18 | GEHNBÖCK Sylvia Austria | Austria | 37:40 37:40 | |
71 | 55 | ▼16 | ELLSAY Gillian Rally Cycling Women | Rally Cycling Women | 39:17 39:17 | |
72 | 70 | ▼2 | SHARGA Olena Ukraine | Ukraine | 39:41 39:41 | |
73 | 87 | ▲14 | CASASOLA Sara Servetto - Stradalli Cycle - Alurecycling | Servetto - Stradalli Cycle - Alurecycling | 41:11 41:11 | |
74 | 50 | ▼24 | KONONENKO Valeriya Ukraine | Ukraine | 42:02 42:02 | |
75 | 63 | ▼12 | DE GROOT Marieke Health Mate - Cyclelive Team | Health Mate - Cyclelive Team | 42:11 42:11 | |
76 | 90 | ▲14 | DIETRICH Jacqueline Germany | Germany | 42:45 42:45 | |
77 | 94 | ▲17 | TRAXLER Anna Gabrielle YRDP P/b Fred Whitton Challenge | YRDP P/b Fred Whitton Challenge | 42:47 42:47 | |
78 | 65 | ▼13 | HANNES Kaat Belgium | Belgium | 43:24 43:24 | |
79 | 66 | ▼13 | MARTÍNEZ Cristina Spain | Spain | ,, 43:24 | |
80 | 67 | ▼13 | DEMEY Valerie Belgium | Belgium | ,, 43:24 | |
81 | 82 | ▲1 | KIRILLOVA Polina Russia | Russia | 43:29 43:29 | |
82 | 85 | ▲3 | CHERNYSHOVA Galina Russia | Russia | 44:05 44:05 | |
83 | 98 | ▲15 | SAIFUTDINOVA Natalya Astana Womens Team | Astana Womens Team | 45:06 45:06 | |
84 | 84 | - | VAN DER LUGT Marlies SwaboLadies.nl | SwaboLadies.nl | 45:20 45:20 | |
85 | 78 | ▼7 | GRUBER-STADLER Hannah Austria | Austria | 49:16 49:16 | |
86 | 80 | ▼6 | GROSSETÊTE Maëlle FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope | FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope | ,, 49:16 | |
87 | 96 | ▲9 | BORGHESI Letizia Bepink | Bepink | 52:54 52:54 | |
88 | 74 | ▼14 | HEINE Vita Norway | Norway | 53:02 53:02 | |
89 | 76 | ▼13 | IVANIUK Maryna Ukraine | Ukraine | 53:49 53:49 | |
90 | 106 | ▲16 | SCHWEINBERGER Kathrin Health Mate - Cyclelive Team | Health Mate - Cyclelive Team | 54:19 54:19 | |
91 | 100 | ▲9 | LAROSE-GINGRAS Frédérique Team Credit Mutuel Mix | Team Credit Mutuel Mix | 54:20 54:20 | |
92 | 77 | ▼15 | MEDVEĎOVÁ Tereza Bepink | Bepink | 54:55 54:55 | |
93 | 95 | ▲2 | CLYNE Margot United States | United States | 55:58 55:58 | |
94 | 89 | ▼5 | BAJGEROVÁ Nikola Team Dukla Praha Women | Team Dukla Praha Women | 55:59 55:59 | |
95 | 93 | ▼2 | FERON Senna YRDP P/b Fred Whitton Challenge | YRDP P/b Fred Whitton Challenge | 56:24 56:24 | |
96 | 99 | ▲3 | CAMPBELL Teniel UCI WCC Womens team | UCI WCC Womens team | 58:05 58:05 | |
97 | 105 | ▲8 | DE GAST Belle Netherlands | Netherlands | 58:25 58:25 | |
98 | 92 | ▼6 | NEWSOM Emily Team TIBCO - SVB | Team TIBCO - SVB | 59:12 59:12 | |
99 | 112 | ▲13 | BIRKENES Karina Norway | Norway | 1:01:08 1:01:08 | |
100 | 97 | ▼3 | VAN NECK Melissa Team Dukla Praha Women | Team Dukla Praha Women | 1:01:22 1:01:22 | |
101 | 91 | ▼10 | ANDERSEN Susanne Norway | Norway | 1:02:14 1:02:14 | |
102 | 101 | ▼1 | KORMOS Veronika Anna Health Mate - Cyclelive Team | Health Mate - Cyclelive Team | 1:02:36 1:02:36 | |
103 | 86 | ▼17 | JENAL Annina Austria | Austria | 1:03:12 1:03:12 | |
104 | 107 | ▲3 | SZABÓ Zsófia Health Mate - Cyclelive Team | Health Mate - Cyclelive Team | 1:04:14 1:04:14 | |
105 | 109 | ▲4 | 1:05:15 1:05:15 | |||
106 | 104 | ▼2 | FISHMAN Roni Israel | Israel | 1:05:19 1:05:19 | |
107 | 103 | ▼4 | KASENOVA Karina Russia | Russia | 1:05:57 1:05:57 | |
108 | 111 | ▲3 | OLSSON Sara YRDP P/b Fred Whitton Challenge | YRDP P/b Fred Whitton Challenge | 1:10:12 1:10:12 | |
109 | 110 | ▲1 | ERATH Tanja Canyon//SRAM Racing | Canyon//SRAM Racing | 1:12:00 1:12:00 | |
110 | 116 | ▲6 | BAR-ON Miriam Israel | Israel | 1:15:53 1:15:53 | |
111 | 115 | ▲4 | MEKHTIEVA Gyunel Russia | Russia | 1:16:12 1:16:12 | |
112 | 119 | ▲7 | ELSNER Tanja BTC City Ljubljana | BTC City Ljubljana | 1:16:15 1:16:15 | |
113 | 121 | ▲8 | KRYLOVA Seda Russia | Russia | 1:19:48 1:19:48 | |
114 | 108 | ▼6 | BAKS Marissa SwaboLadies.nl | SwaboLadies.nl | 1:20:02 1:20:02 | |
115 | 122 | ▲7 | DEBESAY Mossana Servetto - Stradalli Cycle - Alurecycling | Servetto - Stradalli Cycle - Alurecycling | 1:21:35 1:21:35 | |
116 | 123 | ▲7 | NGUYỄN Thị Thật UCI WCC Womens team | UCI WCC Womens team | 1:21:44 1:21:44 | |
117 | 113 | ▼4 | THORVILSON Leah Canyon//SRAM Racing | Canyon//SRAM Racing | 1:24:25 1:24:25 | |
118 | 102 | ▼16 | KORVASOVÁ Tereza Team Dukla Praha Women | Team Dukla Praha Women | 1:25:30 1:25:30 | |
119 | 126 | ▲7 | KASHIKI Shoko Team Illuminate | Team Illuminate | 1:28:21 1:28:21 | |
120 | 114 | ▼6 | NUÑO Nerea Spain | Spain | 1:30:25 1:30:25 | |
121 | 118 | ▼3 | STAELENS Bérengère Team Credit Mutuel Mix | Team Credit Mutuel Mix | 1:32:42 1:32:42 | |
122 | 127 | ▲5 | LUCA Eva Germany | Germany | 1:34:17 1:34:17 | |
123 | 125 | ▲2 | MILLARD Lexie Team Illuminate | Team Illuminate | 1:39:53 1:39:53 | |
124 | 132 | ▲8 | BAZIN Marjolaine Team Credit Mutuel Mix | Team Credit Mutuel Mix | 1:42:13 1:42:13 | |
125 | 117 | ▼8 | DEFOUR Lara Health Mate - Cyclelive Team | Health Mate - Cyclelive Team | 1:46:05 1:46:05 | |
126 | 130 | ▲4 | GEZ Avital Israel | Israel | 1:50:06 1:50:06 | |
127 | 131 | ▲4 | MORAN Amit Israel | Israel | 1:51:35 1:51:35 | |
128 | 120 | ▼8 | ENEVER Sophie YRDP P/b Fred Whitton Challenge | YRDP P/b Fred Whitton Challenge | 1:54:51 1:54:51 | |
129 | 128 | ▼1 | WEINBERG Gali Israel | Israel | 1:59:37 1:59:37 | |
130 | 124 | ▼6 | COLE Janelle United States | United States | 2:00:05 2:00:05 | |
131 | 134 | ▲3 | RADOTIĆ Mia BTC City Ljubljana | BTC City Ljubljana | 2:02:26 2:02:26 | |
132 | 133 | ▲1 | SCHULZ Tina Germany | Germany | 2:16:38 2:16:38 | |
133 | 135 | ▲2 | DE GRAAFF Femke SwaboLadies.nl | SwaboLadies.nl | 2:29:27 2:29:27 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:15 September 2018
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:31.76 km/h
- Race category:WE - Women Elite
- Distance:116.2 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:362
- Vert. meters:3616
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: