The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | NIEDERMAIER Antonia Canyon//SRAM Generation | Canyon//SRAM Generation | 125 | 100 | 20:38:12 | |
2 | 2 | - | ADEGEEST Loes IBCT | IBCT | 85 | 70 | 1:14 1:14 | |
3 | 4 | ▲1 | PATIÑO Paula Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 70 | 50 | 1:51 1:51 | |
4 | 5 | ▲1 | BOILARD Simone St Michel - Auber93 WE | St Michel - Auber93 WE | 60 | 36 | 2:45 2:45 | |
5 | 3 | ▼2 | ZANARDI Silvia Bepink | Bepink | 50 | 28 | 3:23 3:23 | |
6 | 6 | - | LANGLEY Emma United States | United States | 40 | 24 | 4:22 4:22 | |
7 | 10 | ▲3 | DEMAY Coralie St Michel - Auber93 WE | St Michel - Auber93 WE | 35 | 20 | 5:58 5:58 | |
8 | 8 | - | STEELS Claire Sopela Women's Team | Sopela Women's Team | 30 | 18 | 6:06 6:06 | |
9 | 11 | ▲2 | CLAES Lotte Bingoal Casino - Chevalmeire - Van Eyck Sport | Bingoal Casino - Chevalmeire - Van Eyck Sport | 25 | 16 | 6:45 6:45 | |
10 | 12 | ▲2 | COSTON Morgane Arkéa Pro Cycling Team | Arkéa Pro Cycling Team | 20 | 14 | 8:33 8:33 | |
11 | 9 | ▼2 | ARMITAGE Megan IBCT | IBCT | 15 | 12 | 10:28 10:28 | |
12 | 13 | ▲1 | BARRERA Anet DNA Pro Cycling | DNA Pro Cycling | 10 | 10 | 10:37 10:37 | |
13 | 14 | ▲1 | HAUGSET Sigrid Ytterhus Norway | Norway | 5 | 8 | 10:54 10:54 | |
14 | 15 | ▲1 | ERIĆ Jelena Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 5 | 7 | 11:08 11:08 | |
15 | 16 | ▲1 | PEREKITKO Karolina Lviv Cycling Team women | Lviv Cycling Team women | 5 | 6 | 13:10 13:10 | |
16 | 19 | ▲3 | COLBORNE Henrietta GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling | GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling | 3 | 5 | 14:51 14:51 | |
17 | 18 | ▲1 | DE VRIES Femke GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling | GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling | 3 | 4 | 15:30 15:30 | |
18 | 17 | ▼1 | BAKS Marissa GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling | GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling | 3 | 3 | 17:15 17:15 | |
19 | 20 | ▲1 | RICHIOUD Greta Arkéa Pro Cycling Team | Arkéa Pro Cycling Team | 3 | 2 | 21:13 21:13 | |
20 | 22 | ▲2 | PEÑUELA Diana DNA Pro Cycling | DNA Pro Cycling | 3 | 1 | 21:20 21:20 | |
21 | 21 | - | COATES Nicole Torelli - Cayman Islands - Scimitar | Torelli - Cayman Islands - Scimitar | 3 | 21:55 21:55 | ||
22 | 24 | ▲2 | SUŠNIK Tjaša Slovenia | Slovenia | 3 | 23:07 23:07 | ||
23 | 28 | ▲5 | GUTIERREZ Ariadna Team Farto - BTC | Team Farto - BTC | 3 | 24:10 24:10 | ||
24 | 27 | ▲3 | ALLIONE Marine Stade Rochelais Charente-Maritime | Stade Rochelais Charente-Maritime | 3 | 24:41 24:41 | ||
25 | 23 | ▼2 | FRANZ Heidi United States | United States | 3 | 25:32 25:32 | ||
26 | 29 | ▲3 | OYARBIDE Lourdes Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 25:52 25:52 | |||
27 | 26 | ▼1 | LAURANCE Typhaine Arkéa Pro Cycling Team | Arkéa Pro Cycling Team | 27:33 27:33 | |||
28 | 25 | ▼3 | QUAGLIOTTO Nadia Bepink | Bepink | 30:43 30:43 | |||
29 | 32 | ▲3 | ESPÍNOLA Agua Marina Canyon//SRAM Generation | Canyon//SRAM Generation | 31:52 31:52 | |||
30 | 33 | ▲3 | SHARPE Alice IBCT | IBCT | 31:59 31:59 | |||
31 | 34 | ▲3 | FAHY Camille St Michel - Auber93 WE | St Michel - Auber93 WE | ,, 31:59 | |||
32 | 36 | ▲4 | VARENYK Maryna Eneicat - RBH Global | Eneicat - RBH Global | 33:37 33:37 | |||
33 | 31 | ▼2 | VITILLO Matilde Bepink | Bepink | 35:02 35:02 | |||
34 | 39 | ▲5 | LEJEUNE Cécile Team Farto - BTC | Team Farto - BTC | 36:16 36:16 | |||
35 | 40 | ▲5 | SAVI Prisca Bepink | Bepink | 37:12 37:12 | |||
36 | 43 | ▲7 | LIND Magdalene Norway | Norway | 38:58 38:58 | |||
37 | 42 | ▲5 | JESENKO Erika Slovenia | Slovenia | 41:14 41:14 | |||
38 | 48 | ▲10 | HENGEVELD Daniek GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling | GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling | 43:18 43:18 | |||
39 | 47 | ▲8 | GONZÁLEZ Alicia Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 45:01 45:01 | |||
40 | 45 | ▲5 | HÁJKOVÁ Marketa Bepink | Bepink | 45:55 45:55 | |||
41 | 44 | ▲3 | TASANE Elina WCC Team | WCC Team | 46:02 46:02 | |||
42 | 50 | ▲8 | ROMEU Marta Team Farto - BTC | Team Farto - BTC | 47:27 47:27 | |||
43 | 46 | ▲3 | GRÖNDAHL Antonia IBCT | IBCT | 47:28 47:28 | |||
44 | 51 | ▲7 | ERIKSEN Malin Norway | Norway | 50:42 50:42 | |||
45 | 52 | ▲7 | LIPP Annamarie Torelli - Cayman Islands - Scimitar | Torelli - Cayman Islands - Scimitar | 51:46 51:46 | |||
46 | 49 | ▲3 | BRECK Holly Torelli - Cayman Islands - Scimitar | Torelli - Cayman Islands - Scimitar | 52:17 52:17 | |||
47 | 55 | ▲8 | LE ROUX Maude WCC Team | WCC Team | 54:32 54:32 | |||
48 | 41 | ▼7 | KOLESAVA Anastasiya Stade Rochelais Charente-Maritime | Stade Rochelais Charente-Maritime | 55:50 55:50 | |||
49 | 54 | ▲5 | COUTINHO Alice Sopela Women's Team | Sopela Women's Team | 58:00 58:00 | |||
50 | 56 | ▲6 | MONTALVO Almudena Eneicat - RBH Global | Eneicat - RBH Global | 1:03:10 1:03:10 | |||
51 | 57 | ▲6 | NZAYISENGA Valentine Canyon//SRAM Generation | Canyon//SRAM Generation | 1:03:35 1:03:35 | |||
52 | 60 | ▲8 | CLEVENGER Erica DNA Pro Cycling | DNA Pro Cycling | 1:05:45 1:05:45 | |||
53 | 61 | ▲8 | PRATT Jessica Torelli - Cayman Islands - Scimitar | Torelli - Cayman Islands - Scimitar | 1:10:14 1:10:14 | |||
54 | 63 | ▲9 | ABGRALL Noémie Stade Rochelais Charente-Maritime | Stade Rochelais Charente-Maritime | 1:14:41 1:14:41 | |||
55 | 62 | ▲7 | SVARINSKA Lina Team Farto - BTC | Team Farto - BTC | 1:17:22 1:17:22 | |||
56 | 64 | ▲8 | AMONDARAIN Naia Sopela Women's Team | Sopela Women's Team | 1:19:02 1:19:02 | |||
57 | 58 | ▲1 | BOBNAR Nika Slovenia | Slovenia | 1:26:18 1:26:18 | |||
58 | 67 | ▲9 | CAMERON Claire Torelli - Cayman Islands - Scimitar | Torelli - Cayman Islands - Scimitar | 1:28:38 1:28:38 | |||
59 | 70 | ▲11 | PAYER Kira DNA Pro Cycling | DNA Pro Cycling | 1:29:30 1:29:30 | |||
60 | 59 | ▼1 | SNORTHEIM Stine Marie Norway | Norway | 1:30:22 1:30:22 | |||
61 | 72 | ▲11 | SAN JUSTO Claudia Eneicat - RBH Global | Eneicat - RBH Global | 1:38:04 1:38:04 | |||
62 | 68 | ▲6 | ROLAND Luciana WCC Team | WCC Team | 1:38:06 1:38:06 | |||
63 | 66 | ▲3 | FLIS Agata Lviv Cycling Team women | Lviv Cycling Team women | 1:39:05 1:39:05 | |||
64 | 69 | ▲5 | LORVIK Ingrid Norway | Norway | 1:42:28 1:42:28 | |||
65 | 73 | ▲8 | FOWLER Prudence IBCT | IBCT | 1:43:35 1:43:35 | |||
66 | 75 | ▲9 | BRITZ Azulde Team Farto - BTC | Team Farto - BTC | 2:00:15 2:00:15 | |||
67 | 74 | ▲7 | O'NEILL Cara United States | United States | 2:00:33 2:00:33 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:12 September 2022
- Start time:13:45
- Avg. speed winner:35.359 km/h
- Race category:WE - Women Elite
- Distance:120.9 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:63
- Vert. meters:1741
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:? km solo
- Avg. temperature: