2020
2018
»
-

2019»4th Tour de La Provence (2.1)

2019  Stage 1 (ITT)  »  Saintes-Maries-de-la-Mer  ›  Saintes-Maries-de-la-Mer   (8.9k)

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntAvgTime
11+0:0054 Ganna FilippoTeam Sky 22Team Sky142052.95910:0510:05
22+0:0975 Langeveld SebastianEF Education First 34EF Education First51252.1820:090:09
33+0:1043 Cavagna RémiDeceuninck - Quick Step 23Deceuninck - Quick Step3752.0980:100:10
44+0:1535 Sütterlin JashaMovistar Team 26Movistar Team551.6770:150:15
55+0:1842 Asgreen KasperDeceuninck - Quick Step 24Deceuninck - Quick Step451.4290:180:18
66+0:1945 Lampaert YvesDeceuninck - Quick Step 27Deceuninck - Quick Step351.3460:190:19
77+0:2017 Thomas BenjaminGroupama - FDJ 23Groupama - FDJ251.2640:200:20
88+0:2152 Doull OwainTeam Sky 25Team Sky151.1820:210:21
99+0:2477 Vanmarcke SepEF Education First 30EF Education First50.9380:240:24
1010+0:25154 Paillot YoannSt Michel - Auber93 27St Michel - Auber9350.8570:250:25
1111+0:2515 Seigle RomainGroupama - FDJ 24Groupama - FDJ50.857,,0:25
1212+0:2516 Reichenbach SébastienGroupama - FDJ 29Groupama - FDJ50.857,,0:25
1313+0:25136 Janssens JimmyCorendon - Circus 29Corendon - Circus50.857,,0:25
1414+0:2693 Brändle MatthiasIsrael Cycling Academy 29Israel Cycling Academy50.7770:260:26
1515+0:2711 Pinot ThibautGroupama - FDJ 28Groupama - FDJ50.6960:270:27
1616+0:2874 Hofland MorenoEF Education First 27EF Education First50.6160:280:28
1717+0:2867 Walscheid MaxTeam Sunweb 25Team Sunweb50.616,,0:28
1818+0:29215 Izagirre GorkaAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team50.5360:290:29
1919+0:3224 Frame AlexTrek - Segafredo 25Trek - Segafredo50.2980:320:32
2020+0:3234 Mas LluísMovistar Team 29Movistar Team50.298,,0:32
2121+0:3356 Rosa DiegoTeam Sky 29Team Sky50.2190:330:33
2222+0:3422 Degenkolb JohnTrek - Segafredo 30Trek - Segafredo50.1410:340:34
2323+0:3576 van den Berg JuliusEF Education First 22EF Education First50.0620:350:35
2424+0:3563 Haga ChadTeam Sunweb 30Team Sunweb50.062,,0:35
2525+0:3514 Molard RudyGroupama - FDJ 29Groupama - FDJ50.062,,0:35
2626+0:35105 Perez AnthonyCofidis, Solutions Crédits 27Cofidis, Solutions Crédits50.062,,0:35
2727+0:36213 Fominykh DaniilAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team49.9840:360:36
2828+0:3673 Clarke SimonEF Education First 32EF Education First49.984,,0:36
2929+0:3726 Moschetti MatteoTrek - Segafredo 22Trek - Segafredo49.9070:370:37
3030+0:371 Gallopin TonyAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale49.907,,0:37
3131+0:37214 Gruzdev DmitriyAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team49.907,,0:37
3232+0:3733 Erviti ImanolMovistar Team 35Movistar Team49.907,,0:37
3333+0:38106 Périchon Pierre-LucCofidis, Solutions Crédits 32Cofidis, Solutions Crédits49.8290:380:38
3434+0:3846 Sénéchal FlorianDeceuninck - Quick Step 25Deceuninck - Quick Step49.829,,0:38
3535+0:38146 Leroux SamuelNatura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole 24Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole49.829,,0:38
3636+0:3972 Carthy HughEF Education First 24EF Education First49.7520:390:39
3737+0:4013 Gaudu DavidGroupama - FDJ 22Groupama - FDJ49.6740:400:40
3838+0:4053 Dunbar EddieTeam Sky 22Team Sky49.674,,0:40
3939+0:4161 Kragh Andersen AsbjørnTeam Sunweb 26Team Sunweb49.5980:410:41
4040+0:4144 Declercq TimDeceuninck - Quick Step 29Deceuninck - Quick Step49.598,,0:41
4141+0:41126 Masnada FaustoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec49.598,,0:41
4242+0:4325 Gogl MichaelTrek - Segafredo 25Trek - Segafredo49.4440:430:43
4343+0:44167 Vichot ArthurVital Concept - B&B Hotels 30Vital Concept - B&B Hotels49.3680:440:44
4444+0:44103 Edet NicolasCofidis, Solutions Crédits 31Cofidis, Solutions Crédits49.368,,0:44
4545+0:44203 Bouet MaximeTeam Arkéa Samsic 32Team Arkéa Samsic49.368,,0:44
4646+0:4431 Bennati DanieleMovistar Team 38Movistar Team49.368,,0:44
4747+0:4483 Meurisse XandroWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 27Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team49.368,,0:44
4848+0:46133 Devolder StijnCorendon - Circus 39Corendon - Circus49.2170:460:46
4949+0:4612 Duchesne AntoineGroupama - FDJ 27Groupama - FDJ49.217,,0:46
5050+0:4664 Kämna LennardTeam Sunweb 22Team Sunweb49.217,,0:46
5151+0:4632 Castrillo JaimeMovistar Team 22Movistar Team49.217,,0:46
5252+0:4727 Skujiņš TomsTrek - Segafredo 27Trek - Segafredo49.1410:470:47
5353+0:4766 Storer MichaelTeam Sunweb 21Team Sunweb49.141,,0:47
5454+0:4847 Serry PieterDeceuninck - Quick Step 30Deceuninck - Quick Step49.0660:480:48
5555+0:48132 De Bondt DriesCorendon - Circus 27Corendon - Circus49.066,,0:48
5656+0:50164 Gautier CyrilVital Concept - B&B Hotels 31Vital Concept - B&B Hotels48.9160:500:50
5757+0:51107 Touzé DamienCofidis, Solutions Crédits 22Cofidis, Solutions Crédits48.8410:510:51
5858+0:5165 Roche NicolasTeam Sunweb 34Team Sunweb48.841,,0:51
5959+0:5141 Gilbert PhilippeDeceuninck - Quick Step 36Deceuninck - Quick Step48.841,,0:51
6060+0:52115 Cousin JérômeDirect Energie 29Direct Energie48.7670:520:52
6161+0:52137 Rickaert JonasCorendon - Circus 25Corendon - Circus48.767,,0:52
6262+0:52212 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team48.767,,0:52
6363+0:5257 Swift BenTeam Sky 31Team Sky48.767,,0:52
6464+0:53165 Rolland PierreVital Concept - B&B Hotels 32Vital Concept - B&B Hotels48.6930:530:53
6565+0:53114 Pichot AlexandreDirect Energie 36Direct Energie48.693,,0:53
6666+0:54163 Garel AdrienVital Concept - B&B Hotels 22Vital Concept - B&B Hotels48.6190:540:54
6767+0:54162 Cam MaximeVital Concept - B&B Hotels 26Vital Concept - B&B Hotels48.619,,0:54
6868+0:54194 Ritzinger FelixMaloja Pushbikers 22Maloja Pushbikers48.619,,0:54
6969+0:552 Godon DorianAG2R La Mondiale 22AG2R La Mondiale48.5450:550:55
7070+0:55102 Chetout LoïcCofidis, Solutions Crédits 26Cofidis, Solutions Crédits48.545,,0:55
7171+0:5636 Prades EduardMovistar Team 31Movistar Team48.4720:560:56
7272+0:56202 Delaplace AnthonyTeam Arkéa Samsic 29Team Arkéa Samsic48.472,,0:56
7373+0:57111 Calmejane LilianDirect Energie 26Direct Energie48.3990:570:57
7474+0:57124 Frapporti MattiaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 24Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec48.399,,0:57
7575+0:57192 Auer DanielMaloja Pushbikers 24Maloja Pushbikers48.399,,0:57
7676+0:5751 Basso LeonardoTeam Sky 25Team Sky48.399,,0:57
7777+0:5895 Neilands KristsIsrael Cycling Academy 24Israel Cycling Academy48.3260:580:58
7878+0:586 Gastauer BenAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale48.326,,0:58
7979+0:58206 Riou AlanTeam Arkéa Samsic 21Team Arkéa Samsic48.326,,0:58
8080+0:5871 Dombrowski JoeEF Education First 27EF Education First48.326,,0:58
8181+0:59161 Bagot YoannVital Concept - B&B Hotels 31Vital Concept - B&B Hotels48.2530:590:59
8282+0:5923 Eg NiklasTrek - Segafredo 24Trek - Segafredo48.253,,0:59
8383+0:59174 Finetto MauroDelko Marseille Provence 33Delko Marseille Provence48.253,,0:59
8484+0:594 Domont AxelAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale48.253,,0:59
8585+1:0021 Beppu FumiyukiTrek - Segafredo 35Trek - Segafredo48.1801:001:00
8686+1:00117 Turgis AnthonyDirect Energie 24Direct Energie48.180,,1:00
8787+1:0055 Lawless ChrisTeam Sky 23Team Sky48.180,,1:00
8888+1:01141 Antomarchi JulienNatura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole 34Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole48.1081:011:01
8989+1:02176 Rochas RémyDelko Marseille Provence 22Delko Marseille Provence48.0361:021:02
9090+1:03122 Spreafico MatteoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec47.9641:031:03
9191+1:0392 Boivin GuillaumeIsrael Cycling Academy 29Israel Cycling Academy47.964,,1:03
9292+1:03171 De Rossi LucasDelko Marseille Provence 23Delko Marseille Provence47.964,,1:03
9393+1:04177 Schmidt FabienDelko Marseille Provence 29Delko Marseille Provence47.8921:041:04
9494+1:05101 Simon JulienCofidis, Solutions Crédits 33Cofidis, Solutions Crédits47.8211:051:05
9595+1:05172 El Fares JulienDelko Marseille Provence 33Delko Marseille Provence47.821,,1:05
9696+1:06175 Navardauskas RamūnasDelko Marseille Provence 31Delko Marseille Provence47.7501:061:06
9797+1:067 Jauregui QuentinAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale47.750,,1:06
9898+1:0694 Dempster ZakIsrael Cycling Academy 31Israel Cycling Academy47.750,,1:06
9999+1:0637 Pedrero AntonioMovistar Team 27Movistar Team47.750,,1:06
100100+1:07205 Moinard AmaëlTeam Arkéa Samsic 37Team Arkéa Samsic47.6791:071:07
101101+1:08191 Götzinger ValentinMaloja Pushbikers 18Maloja Pushbikers47.6081:081:08
102102+1:0987 Backaert FrederikWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 28Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team47.5371:091:09
103103+1:09173 Fernández DelioDelko Marseille Provence 32Delko Marseille Provence47.537,,1:09
104104+1:09113 Hivert JonathanDirect Energie 33Direct Energie47.537,,1:09
105105+1:1084 Martin GuillaumeWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 25Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team47.4671:101:10
106106+1:10166 Turgis JimmyVital Concept - B&B Hotels 27Vital Concept - B&B Hotels47.467,,1:10
107107+1:10135 Vergaerde OttoCorendon - Circus 24Corendon - Circus47.467,,1:10
108108+1:10196 Schinnagel JohannesMaloja Pushbikers 22Maloja Pushbikers47.467,,1:10
109109+1:11156 Jakin AloSt Michel - Auber93 32St Michel - Auber9347.3961:111:11
110110+1:1286 De Winter LudwigWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 26Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team47.3261:121:12
111111+1:13217 Gregaard JonasAstana Pro Team 22Astana Pro Team47.2571:131:13
112112+1:13104 Hofstetter HugoCofidis, Solutions Crédits 25Cofidis, Solutions Crédits47.257,,1:13
113113+1:14201 Barguil WarrenTeam Arkéa Samsic 27Team Arkéa Samsic47.1871:141:14
114114+1:14211 De Vreese LaurensAstana Pro Team 30Astana Pro Team47.187,,1:14
115115+1:14197 Schlemmer LukasMaloja Pushbikers 23Maloja Pushbikers47.187,,1:14
116116+1:15112 Gène YohannDirect Energie 37Direct Energie47.1181:151:15
117117+1:1562 Fröhlinger JohannesTeam Sunweb 33Team Sunweb47.118,,1:15
118118+1:16131 Stallaert JoeriCorendon - Circus 28Corendon - Circus47.0481:161:16
119119+1:16155 Thominet CamilleSt Michel - Auber93 28St Michel - Auber9347.048,,1:16
120120+1:17157 Le Cunff KévinSt Michel - Auber93 30St Michel - Auber9346.9791:171:17
121121+1:17145 Idjouadiene PierreNatura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole 23Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole46.979,,1:17
122122+1:18121 Viel MattiaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec46.9111:181:18
123123+1:19151 Feillu RomainSt Michel - Auber93 34St Michel - Auber9346.8421:191:19
124124+1:19204 Maison JérémyTeam Arkéa Samsic 25Team Arkéa Samsic46.842,,1:19
125125+1:20182 Freuler Jan-AndréAmore & Vita - Prodir 26Amore & Vita - Prodir46.7741:201:20
126126+1:20143 Ferasse ThibaultNatura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole 24Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole46.774,,1:20
127127+1:22185 Moncassin MaxenceAmore & Vita - Prodir 22Amore & Vita - Prodir46.6381:221:22
128128+1:22195 Salzmann JodokMaloja Pushbikers 23Maloja Pushbikers46.638,,1:22
129129+1:22123 Rumac JosipAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 24Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec46.638,,1:22
130130+1:225 Dumoulin SamuelAG2R La Mondiale 38AG2R La Mondiale46.638,,1:22
131131+1:23153 Maurelet FlavienSt Michel - Auber93 27St Michel - Auber9346.5701:231:23
132132+1:2382 Pasqualon AndreaWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 31Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team46.570,,1:23
133133+1:27125 Fedrigo LeonardoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 22Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec46.3011:271:27
134134+1:2781 Eiking Odd ChristianWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 24Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team46.301,,1:27
135135+1:2896 Jensen AugustIsrael Cycling Academy 27Israel Cycling Academy46.2341:281:28
136136+1:283 Cherel MikaëlAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale46.234,,1:28
137137+1:3185 Kreder WesleyWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 28Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team46.0341:311:31
138138+1:31134 Meisen MarcelCorendon - Circus 30Corendon - Circus46.034,,1:31
139139+1:3297 Niv GuyIsrael Cycling Academy 24Israel Cycling Academy45.9681:321:32
140140+1:36207 Welten BramTeam Arkéa Samsic 21Team Arkéa Samsic45.7061:361:36
141141+1:37142 Barbier PierreNatura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole 21Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole45.6411:371:37
142142+1:38193 Kolb StefanMaloja Pushbikers 21Maloja Pushbikers45.5761:381:38
143143+1:38144 Gouault PierreNatura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole 26Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole45.576,,1:38
144144+1:42116 Sellier SimonDirect Energie 24Direct Energie45.3181:421:42
145145+1:44183 Gavars Eriks TomsAmore & Vita - Prodir 21Amore & Vita - Prodir45.1901:441:44
146146+1:45184 Lukševics ViestursAmore & Vita - Prodir 31Amore & Vita - Prodir45.1271:451:45
147147+1:50152 Maldonado AnthonySt Michel - Auber93 27St Michel - Auber9344.8111:501:50
148148+1:55147 Masson ChristopheNatura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole 33Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole44.5001:551:55
149149+1:56181 Celano DaniloAmore & Vita - Prodir 29Amore & Vita - Prodir44.4381:561:56
150150+2:08186 Nika IltjanAmore & Vita - Prodir 23Amore & Vita - Prodir43.7112:082:08
151151+2:2191 Barbier RudyIsrael Cycling Academy 26Israel Cycling Academy42.9492:212:21
OTL+ -10:05187 Sergis KasparsAmore & Vita - Prodir 26Amore & Vita - Prodir37.739--
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamUCITimeTime won/lost
154 Ganna FilippoTeam Sky 22Team Sky310:0510:05..
275 Langeveld SebastianEF Education First 34EF Education First0:090:09..
343 Cavagna RémiDeceuninck - Quick Step 23Deceuninck - Quick Step0:100:10..
435 Sütterlin JashaMovistar Team 26Movistar Team0:150:15..
542 Asgreen KasperDeceuninck - Quick Step 24Deceuninck - Quick Step0:180:18..
645 Lampaert YvesDeceuninck - Quick Step 27Deceuninck - Quick Step0:190:19..
717 Thomas BenjaminGroupama - FDJ 23Groupama - FDJ0:200:20..
852 Doull OwainTeam Sky 25Team Sky0:210:21..
977 Vanmarcke SepEF Education First 30EF Education First0:240:24..
10154 Paillot YoannSt Michel - Auber93 27St Michel - Auber930:250:25..
1115 Seigle RomainGroupama - FDJ 24Groupama - FDJ,,0:25..
1216 Reichenbach SébastienGroupama - FDJ 29Groupama - FDJ,,0:25..
13136 Janssens JimmyCorendon - Circus 29Corendon - Circus,,0:25..
1493 Brändle MatthiasIsrael Cycling Academy 29Israel Cycling Academy0:260:26..
1511 Pinot ThibautGroupama - FDJ 28Groupama - FDJ0:270:27..
1674 Hofland MorenoEF Education First 27EF Education First0:280:28..
1767 Walscheid MaxTeam Sunweb 25Team Sunweb,,0:28..
18215 Izagirre GorkaAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team0:290:29..
1924 Frame AlexTrek - Segafredo 25Trek - Segafredo0:320:32..
2034 Mas LluísMovistar Team 29Movistar Team,,0:32..
2156 Rosa DiegoTeam Sky 29Team Sky0:330:33..
2222 Degenkolb JohnTrek - Segafredo 30Trek - Segafredo0:340:34..
2376 van den Berg JuliusEF Education First 22EF Education First0:350:35..
2463 Haga ChadTeam Sunweb 30Team Sunweb,,0:35..
2514 Molard RudyGroupama - FDJ 29Groupama - FDJ,,0:35..
26105 Perez AnthonyCofidis, Solutions Crédits 27Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,0:35..
27213 Fominykh DaniilAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team0:360:36..
2873 Clarke SimonEF Education First 32EF Education First,,0:36..
2926 Moschetti MatteoTrek - Segafredo 22Trek - Segafredo0:370:37..
301 Gallopin TonyAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale,,0:37..
31214 Gruzdev DmitriyAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team,,0:37..
3233 Erviti ImanolMovistar Team 35Movistar Team,,0:37..
33106 Périchon Pierre-LucCofidis, Solutions Crédits 32Cofidis, Solutions Crédits0:380:38..
3446 Sénéchal FlorianDeceuninck - Quick Step 25Deceuninck - Quick Step,,0:38..
35146 Leroux SamuelNatura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole 24Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole,,0:38..
3672 Carthy HughEF Education First 24EF Education First0:390:39..
3713 Gaudu DavidGroupama - FDJ 22Groupama - FDJ0:400:40..
3853 Dunbar EddieTeam Sky 22Team Sky,,0:40..
3961 Kragh Andersen AsbjørnTeam Sunweb 26Team Sunweb0:410:41..
4044 Declercq TimDeceuninck - Quick Step 29Deceuninck - Quick Step,,0:41..
41126 Masnada FaustoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,0:41..
4225 Gogl MichaelTrek - Segafredo 25Trek - Segafredo0:430:43..
43167 Vichot ArthurVital Concept - B&B Hotels 30Vital Concept - B&B Hotels0:440:44..
44103 Edet NicolasCofidis, Solutions Crédits 31Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,0:44..
45203 Bouet MaximeTeam Arkéa Samsic 32Team Arkéa Samsic,,0:44..
4631 Bennati DanieleMovistar Team 38Movistar Team,,0:44..
4783 Meurisse XandroWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 27Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team,,0:44..
48133 Devolder StijnCorendon - Circus 39Corendon - Circus0:460:46..
4912 Duchesne AntoineGroupama - FDJ 27Groupama - FDJ,,0:46..
5064 Kämna LennardTeam Sunweb 22Team Sunweb,,0:46..
5132 Castrillo JaimeMovistar Team 22Movistar Team,,0:46..
5227 Skujiņš TomsTrek - Segafredo 27Trek - Segafredo0:470:47..
5366 Storer MichaelTeam Sunweb 21Team Sunweb,,0:47..
5447 Serry PieterDeceuninck - Quick Step 30Deceuninck - Quick Step0:480:48..
55132 De Bondt DriesCorendon - Circus 27Corendon - Circus,,0:48..
56164 Gautier CyrilVital Concept - B&B Hotels 31Vital Concept - B&B Hotels0:500:50..
57107 Touzé DamienCofidis, Solutions Crédits 22Cofidis, Solutions Crédits0:510:51..
5865 Roche NicolasTeam Sunweb 34Team Sunweb,,0:51..
5941 Gilbert PhilippeDeceuninck - Quick Step 36Deceuninck - Quick Step,,0:51..
60115 Cousin JérômeDirect Energie 29Direct Energie0:520:52..
61137 Rickaert JonasCorendon - Circus 25Corendon - Circus,,0:52..
62212 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team,,0:52..
6357 Swift BenTeam Sky 31Team Sky,,0:52..
64165 Rolland PierreVital Concept - B&B Hotels 32Vital Concept - B&B Hotels0:530:53..
65114 Pichot AlexandreDirect Energie 36Direct Energie,,0:53..
66163 Garel AdrienVital Concept - B&B Hotels 22Vital Concept - B&B Hotels0:540:54..
67162 Cam MaximeVital Concept - B&B Hotels 26Vital Concept - B&B Hotels,,0:54..
68194 Ritzinger FelixMaloja Pushbikers 22Maloja Pushbikers,,0:54..
692 Godon DorianAG2R La Mondiale 22AG2R La Mondiale0:550:55..
70102 Chetout LoïcCofidis, Solutions Crédits 26Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,0:55..
7136 Prades EduardMovistar Team 31Movistar Team0:560:56..
72202 Delaplace AnthonyTeam Arkéa Samsic 29Team Arkéa Samsic,,0:56..
73111 Calmejane LilianDirect Energie 26Direct Energie0:570:57..
74124 Frapporti MattiaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 24Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,0:57..
75192 Auer DanielMaloja Pushbikers 24Maloja Pushbikers,,0:57..
7651 Basso LeonardoTeam Sky 25Team Sky,,0:57..
7795 Neilands KristsIsrael Cycling Academy 24Israel Cycling Academy0:580:58..
786 Gastauer BenAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale,,0:58..
79206 Riou AlanTeam Arkéa Samsic 21Team Arkéa Samsic,,0:58..
8071 Dombrowski JoeEF Education First 27EF Education First,,0:58..
81161 Bagot YoannVital Concept - B&B Hotels 31Vital Concept - B&B Hotels0:590:59..
8223 Eg NiklasTrek - Segafredo 24Trek - Segafredo,,0:59..
83174 Finetto MauroDelko Marseille Provence 33Delko Marseille Provence,,0:59..
844 Domont AxelAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale,,0:59..
8521 Beppu FumiyukiTrek - Segafredo 35Trek - Segafredo1:001:00..
86117 Turgis AnthonyDirect Energie 24Direct Energie,,1:00..
8755 Lawless ChrisTeam Sky 23Team Sky,,1:00..
88141 Antomarchi JulienNatura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole 34Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole1:011:01..
89176 Rochas RémyDelko Marseille Provence 22Delko Marseille Provence1:021:02..
90122 Spreafico MatteoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:031:03..
9192 Boivin GuillaumeIsrael Cycling Academy 29Israel Cycling Academy,,1:03..
92171 De Rossi LucasDelko Marseille Provence 23Delko Marseille Provence,,1:03..
93177 Schmidt FabienDelko Marseille Provence 29Delko Marseille Provence1:041:04..
94101 Simon JulienCofidis, Solutions Crédits 33Cofidis, Solutions Crédits1:051:05..
95172 El Fares JulienDelko Marseille Provence 33Delko Marseille Provence,,1:05..
96175 Navardauskas RamūnasDelko Marseille Provence 31Delko Marseille Provence1:061:06..
977 Jauregui QuentinAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale,,1:06..
9894 Dempster ZakIsrael Cycling Academy 31Israel Cycling Academy,,1:06..
9937 Pedrero AntonioMovistar Team 27Movistar Team,,1:06..
100205 Moinard AmaëlTeam Arkéa Samsic 37Team Arkéa Samsic1:071:07..
101191 Götzinger ValentinMaloja Pushbikers 18Maloja Pushbikers1:081:08..
10287 Backaert FrederikWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 28Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team1:091:09..
103173 Fernández DelioDelko Marseille Provence 32Delko Marseille Provence,,1:09..
104113 Hivert JonathanDirect Energie 33Direct Energie,,1:09..
10584 Martin GuillaumeWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 25Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team1:101:10..
106166 Turgis JimmyVital Concept - B&B Hotels 27Vital Concept - B&B Hotels,,1:10..
107135 Vergaerde OttoCorendon - Circus 24Corendon - Circus,,1:10..
108196 Schinnagel JohannesMaloja Pushbikers 22Maloja Pushbikers,,1:10..
109156 Jakin AloSt Michel - Auber93 32St Michel - Auber931:111:11..
11086 De Winter LudwigWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 26Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team1:121:12..
111217 Gregaard JonasAstana Pro Team 22Astana Pro Team1:131:13..
112104 Hofstetter HugoCofidis, Solutions Crédits 25Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,1:13..
113201 Barguil WarrenTeam Arkéa Samsic 27Team Arkéa Samsic1:141:14..
114211 De Vreese LaurensAstana Pro Team 30Astana Pro Team,,1:14..
115197 Schlemmer LukasMaloja Pushbikers 23Maloja Pushbikers,,1:14..
116112 Gène YohannDirect Energie 37Direct Energie1:151:15..
11762 Fröhlinger JohannesTeam Sunweb 33Team Sunweb,,1:15..
118131 Stallaert JoeriCorendon - Circus 28Corendon - Circus1:161:16..
119155 Thominet CamilleSt Michel - Auber93 28St Michel - Auber93,,1:16..
120157 Le Cunff KévinSt Michel - Auber93 30St Michel - Auber931:171:17..
121145 Idjouadiene PierreNatura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole 23Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole,,1:17..
122121 Viel MattiaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:181:18..
123151 Feillu RomainSt Michel - Auber93 34St Michel - Auber931:191:19..
124204 Maison JérémyTeam Arkéa Samsic 25Team Arkéa Samsic,,1:19..
125182 Freuler Jan-AndréAmore & Vita - Prodir 26Amore & Vita - Prodir1:201:20..
126143 Ferasse ThibaultNatura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole 24Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole,,1:20..
127185 Moncassin MaxenceAmore & Vita - Prodir 22Amore & Vita - Prodir1:221:22..
128195 Salzmann JodokMaloja Pushbikers 23Maloja Pushbikers,,1:22..
129123 Rumac JosipAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 24Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,1:22..
1305 Dumoulin SamuelAG2R La Mondiale 38AG2R La Mondiale,,1:22..
131153 Maurelet FlavienSt Michel - Auber93 27St Michel - Auber931:231:23..
13282 Pasqualon AndreaWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 31Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team,,1:23..
133125 Fedrigo LeonardoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 22Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:271:27..
13481 Eiking Odd ChristianWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 24Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team,,1:27..
13596 Jensen AugustIsrael Cycling Academy 27Israel Cycling Academy1:281:28..
1363 Cherel MikaëlAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale,,1:28..
13785 Kreder WesleyWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 28Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team1:311:31..
138134 Meisen MarcelCorendon - Circus 30Corendon - Circus,,1:31..
13997 Niv GuyIsrael Cycling Academy 24Israel Cycling Academy1:321:32..
140207 Welten BramTeam Arkéa Samsic 21Team Arkéa Samsic1:361:36..
141142 Barbier PierreNatura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole 21Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole1:371:37..
142193 Kolb StefanMaloja Pushbikers 21Maloja Pushbikers1:381:38..
143144 Gouault PierreNatura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole 26Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole,,1:38..
144116 Sellier SimonDirect Energie 24Direct Energie1:421:42..
145183 Gavars Eriks TomsAmore & Vita - Prodir 21Amore & Vita - Prodir1:441:44..
146184 Lukševics ViestursAmore & Vita - Prodir 31Amore & Vita - Prodir1:451:45..
147152 Maldonado AnthonySt Michel - Auber93 27St Michel - Auber931:501:50..
148147 Masson ChristopheNatura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole 33Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole1:551:55..
149181 Celano DaniloAmore & Vita - Prodir 29Amore & Vita - Prodir1:561:56..
150186 Nika IltjanAmore & Vita - Prodir 23Amore & Vita - Prodir2:082:08..
15191 Barbier RudyIsrael Cycling Academy 26Israel Cycling Academy2:212:21..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
154 Ganna FilippoTeam Sky 22Team Sky15+15
275 Langeveld SebastianEF Education First 34EF Education First12+12
343 Cavagna RémiDeceuninck - Quick Step 23Deceuninck - Quick Step10+10
435 Sütterlin JashaMovistar Team 26Movistar Team9+9
542 Asgreen KasperDeceuninck - Quick Step 24Deceuninck - Quick Step8+8
645 Lampaert YvesDeceuninck - Quick Step 27Deceuninck - Quick Step7+7
717 Thomas BenjaminGroupama - FDJ 23Groupama - FDJ6+6
852 Doull OwainTeam Sky 25Team Sky5+5
977 Vanmarcke SepEF Education First 30EF Education First4+4
10154 Paillot YoannSt Michel - Auber93 27St Michel - Auber933+3
1115 Seigle RomainGroupama - FDJ 24Groupama - FDJ2+2
1216 Reichenbach SébastienGroupama - FDJ 29Groupama - FDJ1+1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamTime
11+0:0054 Ganna FilippoTeam Sky 22Team Sky10:0510:05
23+0:1043 Cavagna RémiDeceuninck - Quick Step 23Deceuninck - Quick Step0:100:10
35+0:1842 Asgreen KasperDeceuninck - Quick Step 24Deceuninck - Quick Step0:180:18
47+0:2017 Thomas BenjaminGroupama - FDJ 23Groupama - FDJ0:200:20
511+0:2515 Seigle RomainGroupama - FDJ 24Groupama - FDJ0:250:25
623+0:3576 van den Berg JuliusEF Education First 22EF Education First0:350:35
729+0:3726 Moschetti MatteoTrek - Segafredo 22Trek - Segafredo0:370:37
835+0:38146 Leroux SamuelNatura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole 24Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole0:380:38
936+0:3972 Carthy HughEF Education First 24EF Education First0:390:39
1037+0:4013 Gaudu DavidGroupama - FDJ 22Groupama - FDJ0:400:40
1138+0:4053 Dunbar EddieTeam Sky 22Team Sky,,0:40
1250+0:4664 Kämna LennardTeam Sunweb 22Team Sunweb0:460:46
1351+0:4632 Castrillo JaimeMovistar Team 22Movistar Team,,0:46
1453+0:4766 Storer MichaelTeam Sunweb 21Team Sunweb0:470:47
1557+0:51107 Touzé DamienCofidis, Solutions Crédits 22Cofidis, Solutions Crédits0:510:51
1661+0:52137 Rickaert JonasCorendon - Circus 25Corendon - Circus0:520:52
1766+0:54163 Garel AdrienVital Concept - B&B Hotels 22Vital Concept - B&B Hotels0:540:54
1868+0:54194 Ritzinger FelixMaloja Pushbikers 22Maloja Pushbikers,,0:54
1969+0:552 Godon DorianAG2R La Mondiale 22AG2R La Mondiale0:550:55
2074+0:57124 Frapporti MattiaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 24Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:570:57
2175+0:57192 Auer DanielMaloja Pushbikers 24Maloja Pushbikers,,0:57
2277+0:5895 Neilands KristsIsrael Cycling Academy 24Israel Cycling Academy0:580:58
2379+0:58206 Riou AlanTeam Arkéa Samsic 21Team Arkéa Samsic,,0:58
2482+0:5923 Eg NiklasTrek - Segafredo 24Trek - Segafredo0:590:59
2586+1:00117 Turgis AnthonyDirect Energie 24Direct Energie1:001:00
2687+1:0055 Lawless ChrisTeam Sky 23Team Sky,,1:00
2789+1:02176 Rochas RémyDelko Marseille Provence 22Delko Marseille Provence1:021:02
2892+1:03171 De Rossi LucasDelko Marseille Provence 23Delko Marseille Provence1:031:03
2997+1:067 Jauregui QuentinAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale1:061:06
30101+1:08191 Götzinger ValentinMaloja Pushbikers 18Maloja Pushbikers1:081:08
31107+1:10135 Vergaerde OttoCorendon - Circus 24Corendon - Circus1:101:10
32108+1:10196 Schinnagel JohannesMaloja Pushbikers 22Maloja Pushbikers,,1:10
33111+1:13217 Gregaard JonasAstana Pro Team 22Astana Pro Team1:131:13
34112+1:13104 Hofstetter HugoCofidis, Solutions Crédits 25Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,1:13
35115+1:14197 Schlemmer LukasMaloja Pushbikers 23Maloja Pushbikers1:141:14
36121+1:17145 Idjouadiene PierreNatura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole 23Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole1:171:17
37122+1:18121 Viel MattiaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:181:18
38126+1:20143 Ferasse ThibaultNatura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole 24Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole1:201:20
39127+1:22185 Moncassin MaxenceAmore & Vita - Prodir 22Amore & Vita - Prodir1:221:22
40128+1:22195 Salzmann JodokMaloja Pushbikers 23Maloja Pushbikers,,1:22
41129+1:22123 Rumac JosipAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 24Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,1:22
42133+1:27125 Fedrigo LeonardoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 22Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:271:27
43134+1:2781 Eiking Odd ChristianWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 24Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team,,1:27
44139+1:3297 Niv GuyIsrael Cycling Academy 24Israel Cycling Academy1:321:32
45140+1:36207 Welten BramTeam Arkéa Samsic 21Team Arkéa Samsic1:361:36
46141+1:37142 Barbier PierreNatura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole 21Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole1:371:37
47142+1:38193 Kolb StefanMaloja Pushbikers 21Maloja Pushbikers1:381:38
48144+1:42116 Sellier SimonDirect Energie 24Direct Energie1:421:42
49145+1:44183 Gavars Eriks TomsAmore & Vita - Prodir 21Amore & Vita - Prodir1:441:44
50150+2:08186 Nika IltjanAmore & Vita - Prodir 23Amore & Vita - Prodir2:082:08
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkBIBTeamTime
1 Deceuninck - Quick Step 31:0231:02
2 Team Sky 0:070:07
3 EF Education First 0:140:14
4 Groupama - FDJ 0:230:23
5 Movistar Team 0:370:37
6 Astana Pro Team 0:550:55
7 Trek - Segafredo 0:560:56
8 Team Sunweb 0:570:57
9 Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 1:101:10
10 Corendon - Circus 1:121:12
11 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels 1:401:40
12 Israel Cycling Academy ,,1:40
13 AG2R La Mondiale 1:431:43
14 Team Arkéa Samsic 1:511:51
15 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 1:541:54
16 Direct Energie 1:551:55
17 St Michel - Auber93 2:052:05
18 Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole 2:092:09
19 Maloja Pushbikers 2:122:12
20 Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 2:162:16
21 Delko Marseille Provence 2:172:17
22 Amore & Vita - Prodir 3:393:39
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Tour de La Provence logoDate: 14th February 2019
Avg. speed winner: 52.959 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Parcours type: 0*
PCS point scale: 2.1.Stage
Start/finish: Saintes-Maries-de-la-MerSaintes-Maries-de-la-Mer

Race profile



Websites:
www.tourdelaprovence.fr

Race ranking position
64th
360 pnt
rankingbreakdown
Position and points as on startdate of race.