2020
2018
»
«

2019»4th Tour de La Provence (2.1)

2019  Stage 3  »  Aubagne  ›  Le Castellet (Circuit Paul Ricard)   (181.1k)

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
111+0:3241 Gilbert PhilippeDeceuninck - Quick Step 36Deceuninck - Quick Step14204:25:104:25:10
215+0:5827 Skujiņš TomsTrek - Segafredo 27Trek - Segafredo512,,0:00
33+0:021 Gallopin TonyAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale37,,0:00
44+0:0873 Clarke SimonEF Education First 32EF Education First5,,0:00
51+0:00215 Izagirre GorkaAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team4,,0:00
613+0:51164 Gautier CyrilVital Concept - B&B Hotels 31Vital Concept - B&B Hotels3,,0:00
718+1:1184 Martin GuillaumeWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 25Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team2,,0:00
826+1:49172 El Fares JulienDelko Marseille Provence 33Delko Marseille Provence1,,0:00
941+5:512 Godon DorianAG2R La Mondiale 22AG2R La Mondiale,,0:00
107+0:1553 Dunbar EddieTeam Sky 22Team Sky,,0:00
118+0:2136 Prades EduardMovistar Team 31Movistar Team,,0:00
1210+0:32111 Calmejane LilianDirect Energie 26Direct Energie,,0:00
1314+0:55106 Périchon Pierre-LucCofidis, Solutions Crédits 32Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,0:00
1412+0:4934 Mas LluísMovistar Team 29Movistar Team,,0:00
152+0:0211 Pinot ThibautGroupama - FDJ 28Groupama - FDJ,,0:00
165+0:1014 Molard RudyGroupama - FDJ 29Groupama - FDJ,,0:00
1719+1:193 Cherel MikaëlAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale,,0:00
1821+1:3166 Storer MichaelTeam Sunweb 21Team Sunweb,,0:00
196+0:1513 Gaudu DavidGroupama - FDJ 22Groupama - FDJ,,0:00
2016+0:58126 Masnada FaustoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,0:00
2124+1:46103 Edet NicolasCofidis, Solutions Crédits 31Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,0:00
229+0:26136 Janssens JimmyCorendon - Circus 29Corendon - Circus,,0:00
2317+1:10165 Rolland PierreVital Concept - B&B Hotels 32Vital Concept - B&B Hotels,,0:00
2423+1:4237 Pedrero AntonioMovistar Team 27Movistar Team0:190:19
2522+1:424 Domont AxelAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale0:260:26
2625+1:4663 Haga ChadTeam Sunweb 30Team Sunweb0:540:54
2730+2:52201 Barguil WarrenTeam Arkéa Samsic 27Team Arkéa Samsic,,0:54
2852+11:08167 Vichot ArthurVital Concept - B&B Hotels 30Vital Concept - B&B Hotels,,0:54
2927+1:5947 Serry PieterDeceuninck - Quick Step 30Deceuninck - Quick Step,,0:54
3028+2:03212 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team,,0:54
3120+1:30105 Perez AnthonyCofidis, Solutions Crédits 27Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,0:54
3242+6:0945 Lampaert YvesDeceuninck - Quick Step 27Deceuninck - Quick Step,,0:54
3331+3:0964 Kämna LennardTeam Sunweb 22Team Sunweb1:221:22
3429+2:5172 Carthy HughEF Education First 24EF Education First1:281:28
3532+3:18113 Hivert JonathanDirect Energie 33Direct Energie1:521:52
3682+15:38132 De Bondt DriesCorendon - Circus 27Corendon - Circus2:232:23
3735+4:30101 Simon JulienCofidis, Solutions Crédits 33Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,2:23
3836+4:44204 Maison JérémyTeam Arkéa Samsic 25Team Arkéa Samsic,,2:23
3948+8:10107 Touzé DamienCofidis, Solutions Crédits 22Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,2:23
4034+4:2283 Meurisse XandroWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 27Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team,,2:23
4137+5:1823 Eg NiklasTrek - Segafredo 24Trek - Segafredo,,2:23
4233+4:137 Jauregui QuentinAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale,,2:23
4340+5:5025 Gogl MichaelTrek - Segafredo 25Trek - Segafredo4:244:24
4453+11:10152 Maldonado AnthonySt Michel - Auber93 27St Michel - Auber93,,4:24
4538+5:2754 Ganna FilippoTeam Sky 22Team Sky4:254:25
4645+6:41205 Moinard AmaëlTeam Arkéa Samsic 37Team Arkéa Samsic4:324:32
4750+10:0646 Sénéchal FlorianDeceuninck - Quick Step 25Deceuninck - Quick Step,,4:32
4843+6:1544 Declercq TimDeceuninck - Quick Step 29Deceuninck - Quick Step,,4:32
4946+7:1675 Langeveld SebastianEF Education First 34EF Education First5:115:11
5049+9:10133 Devolder StijnCorendon - Circus 39Corendon - Circus,,5:11
5144+6:1965 Roche NicolasTeam Sunweb 34Team Sunweb,,5:11
5247+7:4056 Rosa DiegoTeam Sky 29Team Sky,,5:11
5339+5:3716 Reichenbach SébastienGroupama - FDJ 29Groupama - FDJ,,5:11
5451+10:4052 Doull OwainTeam Sky 25Team Sky9:179:17
5555+11:3777 Vanmarcke SepEF Education First 30EF Education First,,9:17
5696+16:4262 Fröhlinger JohannesTeam Sunweb 33Team Sunweb10:3110:31
5759+11:4835 Sütterlin JashaMovistar Team 26Movistar Team,,10:31
5874+13:4696 Jensen AugustIsrael Cycling Academy 27Israel Cycling Academy,,10:31
5973+13:4581 Eiking Odd ChristianWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 24Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team,,10:31
60129+27:16193 Kolb StefanMaloja Pushbikers 21Maloja Pushbikers,,10:31
6176+13:59197 Schlemmer LukasMaloja Pushbikers 23Maloja Pushbikers,,10:31
6285+15:5922 Degenkolb JohnTrek - Segafredo 30Trek - Segafredo,,10:31
6380+15:29184 Lukševics ViestursAmore & Vita - Prodir 31Amore & Vita - Prodir,,10:31
6470+13:30122 Spreafico MatteoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 26Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,10:31
6581+15:37194 Ritzinger FelixMaloja Pushbikers 22Maloja Pushbikers,,10:31
6668+13:28166 Turgis JimmyVital Concept - B&B Hotels 27Vital Concept - B&B Hotels,,10:31
6771+13:37196 Schinnagel JohannesMaloja Pushbikers 22Maloja Pushbikers,,10:31
68116+21:03147 Masson ChristopheNatura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole 33Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole,,10:31
69117+21:2367 Walscheid MaxTeam Sunweb 25Team Sunweb,,10:31
7060+12:32157 Le Cunff KévinSt Michel - Auber93 30St Michel - Auber93,,10:31
7164+13:10154 Paillot YoannSt Michel - Auber93 27St Michel - Auber93,,10:31
7265+13:1332 Castrillo JaimeMovistar Team 22Movistar Team,,10:31
73111+20:24131 Stallaert JoeriCorendon - Circus 28Corendon - Circus,,10:31
7457+11:44202 Delaplace AnthonyTeam Arkéa Samsic 29Team Arkéa Samsic,,10:31
7578+14:54135 Vergaerde OttoCorendon - Circus 24Corendon - Circus,,10:31
76119+21:28162 Cam MaximeVital Concept - B&B Hotels 26Vital Concept - B&B Hotels,,10:31
7758+11:4695 Neilands KristsIsrael Cycling Academy 24Israel Cycling Academy,,10:31
78104+20:01114 Pichot AlexandreDirect Energie 36Direct Energie,,10:31
7986+16:1312 Duchesne AntoineGroupama - FDJ 27Groupama - FDJ,,10:31
8077+14:4792 Boivin GuillaumeIsrael Cycling Academy 29Israel Cycling Academy,,10:31
8191+16:29176 Rochas RémyDelko Marseille Provence 22Delko Marseille Provence,,10:31
82108+20:11175 Navardauskas RamūnasDelko Marseille Provence 31Delko Marseille Provence,,10:31
8390+16:24124 Frapporti MattiaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 24Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,10:31
8472+13:43155 Thominet CamilleSt Michel - Auber93 28St Michel - Auber93,,10:31
8567+13:2571 Dombrowski JoeEF Education First 27EF Education First,,10:31
8694+16:3687 Backaert FrederikWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 28Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team,,10:31
8798+16:5082 Pasqualon AndreaWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 31Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team,,10:31
88100+17:23181 Celano DaniloAmore & Vita - Prodir 29Amore & Vita - Prodir,,10:31
89113+20:50116 Sellier SimonDirect Energie 24Direct Energie,,10:31
9095+16:38156 Jakin AloSt Michel - Auber93 32St Michel - Auber93,,10:31
91127+26:1051 Basso LeonardoTeam Sky 25Team Sky,,10:31
9299+16:5885 Kreder WesleyWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 28Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team,,10:31
93112+20:44207 Welten BramTeam Arkéa Samsic 21Team Arkéa Samsic,,10:31
9479+14:58211 De Vreese LaurensAstana Pro Team 30Astana Pro Team,,10:31
95128+26:51217 Gregaard JonasAstana Pro Team 22Astana Pro Team,,10:31
9666+13:256 Gastauer BenAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale,,10:31
97101+19:2817 Thomas BenjaminGroupama - FDJ 23Groupama - FDJ,,10:31
9883+15:4542 Asgreen KasperDeceuninck - Quick Step 24Deceuninck - Quick Step,,10:31
99120+21:3661 Kragh Andersen AsbjørnTeam Sunweb 26Team Sunweb,,10:31
10063+13:0433 Erviti ImanolMovistar Team 35Movistar Team,,10:31
10189+16:22102 Chetout LoïcCofidis, Solutions Crédits 26Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,10:31
10254+11:31174 Finetto MauroDelko Marseille Provence 33Delko Marseille Provence,,10:31
10392+16:31177 Schmidt FabienDelko Marseille Provence 29Delko Marseille Provence,,10:31
10475+13:47143 Ferasse ThibaultNatura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole 24Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole,,10:31
105109+20:21104 Hofstetter HugoCofidis, Solutions Crédits 25Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,10:31
10656+11:4343 Cavagna RémiDeceuninck - Quick Step 23Deceuninck - Quick Step,,10:31
10797+16:44145 Idjouadiene PierreNatura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole 23Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole,,10:31
10861+12:5215 Seigle RomainGroupama - FDJ 24Groupama - FDJ,,10:31
109106+20:0821 Beppu FumiyukiTrek - Segafredo 35Trek - Segafredo,,10:31
110124+24:3957 Swift BenTeam Sky 31Team Sky,,10:31
11184+15:5474 Hofland MorenoEF Education First 27EF Education First,,10:31
112110+20:23112 Gène YohannDirect Energie 37Direct Energie,,10:31
113107+20:08117 Turgis AnthonyDirect Energie 24Direct Energie,,10:31
114126+26:0493 Brändle MatthiasIsrael Cycling Academy 29Israel Cycling Academy,,10:31
11562+13:03213 Fominykh DaniilAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team,,10:31
116103+19:45214 Gruzdev DmitriyAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team,,10:31
11787+16:14153 Maurelet FlavienSt Michel - Auber93 27St Michel - Auber93,,10:31
118102+19:4376 van den Berg JuliusEF Education First 22EF Education First,,10:31
119105+20:06206 Riou AlanTeam Arkéa Samsic 21Team Arkéa Samsic,,10:31
12093+16:3394 Dempster ZakIsrael Cycling Academy 31Israel Cycling Academy,,10:31
121115+21:00161 Bagot YoannVital Concept - B&B Hotels 31Vital Concept - B&B Hotels,,10:31
12288+16:19115 Cousin JérômeDirect Energie 29Direct Energie,,10:31
123121+22:175 Dumoulin SamuelAG2R La Mondiale 38AG2R La Mondiale,,10:31
12469+13:28141 Antomarchi JulienNatura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole 34Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole,,10:31
125114+20:53171 De Rossi LucasDelko Marseille Provence 23Delko Marseille Provence14:5414:54
126133+32:2726 Moschetti MatteoTrek - Segafredo 22Trek - Segafredo16:4816:48
127138+40:04121 Viel MattiaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec17:5817:58
128122+24:16123 Rumac JosipAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 24Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,17:58
129135+33:3724 Frame AlexTrek - Segafredo 25Trek - Segafredo,,17:58
130134+33:1086 De Winter LudwigWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 26Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team,,17:58
131136+37:18195 Salzmann JodokMaloja Pushbikers 23Maloja Pushbikers,,17:58
132137+39:54191 Götzinger ValentinMaloja Pushbikers 18Maloja Pushbikers,,17:58
133131+30:10163 Garel AdrienVital Concept - B&B Hotels 22Vital Concept - B&B Hotels,,17:58
134118+21:2697 Niv GuyIsrael Cycling Academy 24Israel Cycling Academy,,17:58
135123+24:25134 Meisen MarcelCorendon - Circus 30Corendon - Circus,,17:58
136132+32:00185 Moncassin MaxenceAmore & Vita - Prodir 22Amore & Vita - Prodir,,17:58
137125+25:06192 Auer DanielMaloja Pushbikers 24Maloja Pushbikers,,17:58
138130+29:41151 Feillu RomainSt Michel - Auber93 34St Michel - Auber93,,17:58
DNF+ -9:25:55183 Gavars Eriks TomsAmore & Vita - Prodir 21Amore & Vita - Prodir--
DNF+ -9:25:5591 Barbier RudyIsrael Cycling Academy 26Israel Cycling Academy,,-
DNF+ -9:25:55186 Nika IltjanAmore & Vita - Prodir 23Amore & Vita - Prodir,,-
DNF+ -9:25:5555 Lawless ChrisTeam Sky 23Team Sky,,-
DNF+ -9:25:55137 Rickaert JonasCorendon - Circus 25Corendon - Circus,,-
DNF+ -9:25:55125 Fedrigo LeonardoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 22Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,-
DNF+ -9:25:55203 Bouet MaximeTeam Arkéa Samsic 32Team Arkéa Samsic,,-
DNF+ -9:25:55182 Freuler Jan-AndréAmore & Vita - Prodir 26Amore & Vita - Prodir,,-
DNF+ -9:25:55144 Gouault PierreNatura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole 26Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole,,-
DNS+ -9:25:55142 Barbier PierreNatura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole 21Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole,,-
DNS+ -9:25:5531 Bennati DanieleMovistar Team 38Movistar Team,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamUCITimeTime won/lost
11-215 Izagirre GorkaAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team39:25:559:25:55..
22-11 Pinot ThibautGroupama - FDJ 28Groupama - FDJ0:020:02..
33-1 Gallopin TonyAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale,,0:02..
45▲173 Clarke SimonEF Education First 32EF Education First0:080:08..
54▼114 Molard RudyGroupama - FDJ 29Groupama - FDJ0:100:10..
66-13 Gaudu DavidGroupama - FDJ 22Groupama - FDJ0:150:15..
77-53 Dunbar EddieTeam Sky 22Team Sky,,0:15..
88-36 Prades EduardMovistar Team 31Movistar Team0:210:21..
910▲1136 Janssens JimmyCorendon - Circus 29Corendon - Circus0:260:26..
1011▲1111 Calmejane LilianDirect Energie 26Direct Energie0:320:32..
1113▲241 Gilbert PhilippeDeceuninck - Quick Step 36Deceuninck - Quick Step,,0:32..
1214▲234 Mas LluísMovistar Team 29Movistar Team0:490:49..
1315▲2164 Gautier CyrilVital Concept - B&B Hotels 31Vital Concept - B&B Hotels0:510:51..
1417▲3106 Périchon Pierre-LucCofidis, Solutions Crédits 32Cofidis, Solutions Crédits0:550:55..
1521▲627 Skujiņš TomsTrek - Segafredo 27Trek - Segafredo0:580:58..
1618▲2126 Masnada FaustoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,0:58..
1725▲8165 Rolland PierreVital Concept - B&B Hotels 32Vital Concept - B&B Hotels1:101:10..
1826▲884 Martin GuillaumeWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 25Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team1:111:11..
1932▲133 Cherel MikaëlAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale1:191:19..
2012▼8105 Perez AnthonyCofidis, Solutions Crédits 27Cofidis, Solutions Crédits1:301:30..
2139▲1866 Storer MichaelTeam Sunweb 21Team Sunweb1:311:31..
2230▲84 Domont AxelAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale1:421:42..
2335▲1237 Pedrero AntonioMovistar Team 27Movistar Team,,1:42..
2441▲17103 Edet NicolasCofidis, Solutions Crédits 31Cofidis, Solutions Crédits1:461:46..
2516▼963 Haga ChadTeam Sunweb 30Team Sunweb,,1:46..
2643▲17172 El Fares JulienDelko Marseille Provence 33Delko Marseille Provence1:491:49..
2722▼547 Serry PieterDeceuninck - Quick Step 30Deceuninck - Quick Step1:591:59..
2824▼4212 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team2:032:03..
2933▲472 Carthy HughEF Education First 24EF Education First2:512:51..
3045▲15201 Barguil WarrenTeam Arkéa Samsic 27Team Arkéa Samsic2:522:52..
3142▲1164 Kämna LennardTeam Sunweb 22Team Sunweb3:093:09..
3236▲4113 Hivert JonathanDirect Energie 33Direct Energie3:183:18..
3344▲117 Jauregui QuentinAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale4:134:13..
3446▲1283 Meurisse XandroWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 27Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team4:224:22..
3549▲14101 Simon JulienCofidis, Solutions Crédits 33Cofidis, Solutions Crédits4:304:30..
3653▲17204 Maison JérémyTeam Arkéa Samsic 25Team Arkéa Samsic4:444:44..
3761▲2423 Eg NiklasTrek - Segafredo 24Trek - Segafredo5:185:18..
3820▼1854 Ganna FilippoTeam Sky 22Team Sky5:275:27..
399▼3016 Reichenbach SébastienGroupama - FDJ 29Groupama - FDJ5:375:37..
4037▼325 Gogl MichaelTrek - Segafredo 25Trek - Segafredo5:505:50..
4188▲472 Godon DorianAG2R La Mondiale 22AG2R La Mondiale5:515:51..
4279▲3745 Lampaert YvesDeceuninck - Quick Step 27Deceuninck - Quick Step6:096:09..
4340▼344 Declercq TimDeceuninck - Quick Step 29Deceuninck - Quick Step6:156:15..
4423▼2165 Roche NicolasTeam Sunweb 34Team Sunweb6:196:19..
4550▲5205 Moinard AmaëlTeam Arkéa Samsic 37Team Arkéa Samsic6:416:41..
4648▲275 Langeveld SebastianEF Education First 34EF Education First7:167:16..
4754▲756 Rosa DiegoTeam Sky 29Team Sky7:407:40..
4885▲37107 Touzé DamienCofidis, Solutions Crédits 22Cofidis, Solutions Crédits8:108:10..
4972▲23133 Devolder StijnCorendon - Circus 39Corendon - Circus9:109:10..
5082▲3246 Sénéchal FlorianDeceuninck - Quick Step 25Deceuninck - Quick Step10:0610:06..
5134▼1752 Doull OwainTeam Sky 25Team Sky10:4010:40..
52119▲67167 Vichot ArthurVital Concept - B&B Hotels 30Vital Concept - B&B Hotels11:0811:08..
53104▲51152 Maldonado AnthonySt Michel - Auber93 27St Michel - Auber9311:1011:10..
5419▼35174 Finetto MauroDelko Marseille Provence 33Delko Marseille Provence11:3111:31..
5551▼477 Vanmarcke SepEF Education First 30EF Education First11:3711:37..
5627▼2943 Cavagna RémiDeceuninck - Quick Step 23Deceuninck - Quick Step11:4311:43..
5728▼29202 Delaplace AnthonyTeam Arkéa Samsic 29Team Arkéa Samsic11:4411:44..
5829▼2995 Neilands KristsIsrael Cycling Academy 24Israel Cycling Academy11:4611:46..
5931▼2835 Sütterlin JashaMovistar Team 26Movistar Team11:4811:48..
6047▼13157 Le Cunff KévinSt Michel - Auber93 30St Michel - Auber9312:3212:32..
6152▼915 Seigle RomainGroupama - FDJ 24Groupama - FDJ12:5212:52..
6255▼7213 Fominykh DaniilAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team13:0313:03..
6356▼733 Erviti ImanolMovistar Team 35Movistar Team13:0413:04..
6457▼7154 Paillot YoannSt Michel - Auber93 27St Michel - Auber9313:1013:10..
6558▼732 Castrillo JaimeMovistar Team 22Movistar Team13:1313:13..
6659▼76 Gastauer BenAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale13:2513:25..
6760▼771 Dombrowski JoeEF Education First 27EF Education First,,13:25..
6862▼6166 Turgis JimmyVital Concept - B&B Hotels 27Vital Concept - B&B Hotels13:2813:28..
6963▼6141 Antomarchi JulienNatura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole 34Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole,,13:28..
7064▼6122 Spreafico MatteoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 26Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec13:3013:30..
7165▼6196 Schinnagel JohannesMaloja Pushbikers 22Maloja Pushbikers13:3713:37..
7266▼6155 Thominet CamilleSt Michel - Auber93 28St Michel - Auber9313:4313:43..
7367▼681 Eiking Odd ChristianWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 24Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team13:4513:45..
7468▼696 Jensen AugustIsrael Cycling Academy 27Israel Cycling Academy13:4613:46..
7569▼6143 Ferasse ThibaultNatura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole 24Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole13:4713:47..
7670▼6197 Schlemmer LukasMaloja Pushbikers 23Maloja Pushbikers13:5913:59..
7773▼492 Boivin GuillaumeIsrael Cycling Academy 29Israel Cycling Academy14:4714:47..
7874▼4135 Vergaerde OttoCorendon - Circus 24Corendon - Circus14:5414:54..
7975▼4211 De Vreese LaurensAstana Pro Team 30Astana Pro Team14:5814:58..
8076▼4184 Lukševics ViestursAmore & Vita - Prodir 31Amore & Vita - Prodir15:2915:29..
8177▼4194 Ritzinger FelixMaloja Pushbikers 22Maloja Pushbikers15:3715:37..
82130▲48132 De Bondt DriesCorendon - Circus 27Corendon - Circus15:3815:38..
8378▼542 Asgreen KasperDeceuninck - Quick Step 24Deceuninck - Quick Step15:4515:45..
8480▼474 Hofland MorenoEF Education First 27EF Education First15:5415:54..
8581▼422 Degenkolb JohnTrek - Segafredo 30Trek - Segafredo15:5915:59..
8683▼312 Duchesne AntoineGroupama - FDJ 27Groupama - FDJ16:1316:13..
8784▼3153 Maurelet FlavienSt Michel - Auber93 27St Michel - Auber9316:1416:14..
8886▼2115 Cousin JérômeDirect Energie 29Direct Energie16:1916:19..
8989-102 Chetout LoïcCofidis, Solutions Crédits 26Cofidis, Solutions Crédits16:2216:22..
9090-124 Frapporti MattiaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 24Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec16:2416:24..
9191-176 Rochas RémyDelko Marseille Provence 22Delko Marseille Provence16:2916:29..
9293▲1177 Schmidt FabienDelko Marseille Provence 29Delko Marseille Provence16:3116:31..
9394▲194 Dempster ZakIsrael Cycling Academy 31Israel Cycling Academy16:3316:33..
9495▲187 Backaert FrederikWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 28Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team16:3616:36..
9596▲1156 Jakin AloSt Michel - Auber93 32St Michel - Auber9316:3816:38..
9697▲162 Fröhlinger JohannesTeam Sunweb 33Team Sunweb16:4216:42..
9798▲1145 Idjouadiene PierreNatura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole 23Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole16:4416:44..
98100▲282 Pasqualon AndreaWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 31Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team16:5016:50..
99101▲285 Kreder WesleyWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 28Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team16:5816:58..
100105▲5181 Celano DaniloAmore & Vita - Prodir 29Amore & Vita - Prodir17:2317:23..
101107▲617 Thomas BenjaminGroupama - FDJ 23Groupama - FDJ19:2819:28..
102108▲676 van den Berg JuliusEF Education First 22EF Education First19:4319:43..
103109▲6214 Gruzdev DmitriyAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team19:4519:45..
104110▲6114 Pichot AlexandreDirect Energie 36Direct Energie20:0120:01..
105111▲6206 Riou AlanTeam Arkéa Samsic 21Team Arkéa Samsic20:0620:06..
106112▲621 Beppu FumiyukiTrek - Segafredo 35Trek - Segafredo20:0820:08..
107113▲6117 Turgis AnthonyDirect Energie 24Direct Energie,,20:08..
108114▲6175 Navardauskas RamūnasDelko Marseille Provence 31Delko Marseille Provence20:1120:11..
109115▲6104 Hofstetter HugoCofidis, Solutions Crédits 25Cofidis, Solutions Crédits20:2120:21..
110116▲6112 Gène YohannDirect Energie 37Direct Energie20:2320:23..
111117▲6131 Stallaert JoeriCorendon - Circus 28Corendon - Circus20:2420:24..
112118▲6207 Welten BramTeam Arkéa Samsic 21Team Arkéa Samsic20:4420:44..
113120▲7116 Sellier SimonDirect Energie 24Direct Energie20:5020:50..
11492▼22171 De Rossi LucasDelko Marseille Provence 23Delko Marseille Provence20:5320:53..
115121▲6161 Bagot YoannVital Concept - B&B Hotels 31Vital Concept - B&B Hotels21:0021:00..
116122▲6147 Masson ChristopheNatura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole 33Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole21:0321:03..
117123▲667 Walscheid MaxTeam Sunweb 25Team Sunweb21:2321:23..
11871▼4797 Niv GuyIsrael Cycling Academy 24Israel Cycling Academy21:2621:26..
119124▲5162 Cam MaximeVital Concept - B&B Hotels 26Vital Concept - B&B Hotels21:2821:28..
120125▲561 Kragh Andersen AsbjørnTeam Sunweb 26Team Sunweb21:3621:36..
121128▲75 Dumoulin SamuelAG2R La Mondiale 38AG2R La Mondiale22:1722:17..
12299▼23123 Rumac JosipAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 24Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec24:1624:16..
123102▼21134 Meisen MarcelCorendon - Circus 30Corendon - Circus24:2524:25..
124132▲857 Swift BenTeam Sky 31Team Sky24:3924:39..
125106▼19192 Auer DanielMaloja Pushbikers 24Maloja Pushbikers25:0625:06..
126135▲993 Brändle MatthiasIsrael Cycling Academy 29Israel Cycling Academy26:0426:04..
127137▲1051 Basso LeonardoTeam Sky 25Team Sky26:1026:10..
128140▲12217 Gregaard JonasAstana Pro Team 22Astana Pro Team26:5126:51..
129141▲12193 Kolb StefanMaloja Pushbikers 21Maloja Pushbikers27:1627:16..
130127▼3151 Feillu RomainSt Michel - Auber93 34St Michel - Auber9329:4129:41..
131129▼2163 Garel AdrienVital Concept - B&B Hotels 22Vital Concept - B&B Hotels30:1030:10..
132131▼1185 Moncassin MaxenceAmore & Vita - Prodir 22Amore & Vita - Prodir32:0032:00..
133138▲526 Moschetti MatteoTrek - Segafredo 22Trek - Segafredo32:2732:27..
134134-86 De Winter LudwigWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 26Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team33:1033:10..
135136▲124 Frame AlexTrek - Segafredo 25Trek - Segafredo33:3733:37..
136143▲7195 Salzmann JodokMaloja Pushbikers 23Maloja Pushbikers37:1837:18..
137144▲7191 Götzinger ValentinMaloja Pushbikers 18Maloja Pushbikers39:5439:54..
138145▲7121 Viel MattiaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec40:0440:04..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
15▲473 Clarke SimonEF Education First 32EF Education First23+14
22-1 Gallopin TonyAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale22+10
316▲1341 Gilbert PhilippeDeceuninck - Quick Step 36Deceuninck - Quick Step18+15
44-215 Izagirre GorkaAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team18+8
51▼436 Prades EduardMovistar Team 31Movistar Team17+2
6-27 Skujiņš TomsTrek - Segafredo 27Trek - Segafredo12+12
76▼153 Dunbar EddieTeam Sky 22Team Sky11+3
83▼554 Ganna FilippoTeam Sky 22Team Sky10-
911▲2132 De Bondt DriesCorendon - Circus 27Corendon - Circus8+3
10-26 Moschetti MatteoTrek - Segafredo 22Trek - Segafredo8+8
118▼3111 Calmejane LilianDirect Energie 26Direct Energie8+1
127▼575 Langeveld SebastianEF Education First 34EF Education First8-
13-164 Gautier CyrilVital Concept - B&B Hotels 31Vital Concept - B&B Hotels7+7
149▼511 Pinot ThibautGroupama - FDJ 28Groupama - FDJ6-
15-84 Martin GuillaumeWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 25Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team6+6
1610▼643 Cavagna RémiDeceuninck - Quick Step 23Deceuninck - Quick Step6-
17-175 Navardauskas RamūnasDelko Marseille Provence 31Delko Marseille Provence5+5
1812▼613 Gaudu DavidGroupama - FDJ 22Groupama - FDJ5-
19-172 El Fares JulienDelko Marseille Provence 33Delko Marseille Provence5+5
2013▼735 Sütterlin JashaMovistar Team 26Movistar Team5-
2114▼714 Molard RudyGroupama - FDJ 29Groupama - FDJ4-
22-2 Godon DorianAG2R La Mondiale 22AG2R La Mondiale4+4
2315▼842 Asgreen KasperDeceuninck - Quick Step 24Deceuninck - Quick Step4-
2417▼745 Lampaert YvesDeceuninck - Quick Step 27Deceuninck - Quick Step3-
25-22 Degenkolb JohnTrek - Segafredo 30Trek - Segafredo3+3
2619▼73 Cherel MikaëlAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale2-
2720▼717 Thomas BenjaminGroupama - FDJ 23Groupama - FDJ2-
2821▼7105 Perez AnthonyCofidis, Solutions Crédits 27Cofidis, Solutions Crédits1-
29-64 Kämna LennardTeam Sunweb 22Team Sunweb1+1
30-25 Gogl MichaelTrek - Segafredo 25Trek - Segafredo1+1
3122▼952 Doull OwainTeam Sky 25Team Sky1-
32-74 Hofland MorenoEF Education First 27EF Education First1+1
3323▼10162 Cam MaximeVital Concept - B&B Hotels 26Vital Concept - B&B Hotels1-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲GCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamTime
11-6+0:1513 Gaudu DavidGroupama - FDJ 22Groupama - FDJ9:26:109:26:10
22-7+0:1553 Dunbar EddieTeam Sky 22Team Sky,,0:00
37▲421+1:3166 Storer MichaelTeam Sunweb 21Team Sunweb1:161:16
46▲229+2:5172 Carthy HughEF Education First 24EF Education First2:362:36
58▲331+3:0964 Kämna LennardTeam Sunweb 22Team Sunweb2:542:54
69▲333+4:137 Jauregui QuentinAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale3:583:58
712▲537+5:1823 Eg NiklasTrek - Segafredo 24Trek - Segafredo5:035:03
83▼538+5:2754 Ganna FilippoTeam Sky 22Team Sky5:125:12
923▲1441+5:512 Godon DorianAG2R La Mondiale 22AG2R La Mondiale5:365:36
1021▲1148+8:10107 Touzé DamienCofidis, Solutions Crédits 22Cofidis, Solutions Crédits7:557:55
114▼756+11:4343 Cavagna RémiDeceuninck - Quick Step 23Deceuninck - Quick Step11:2811:28
125▼758+11:4695 Neilands KristsIsrael Cycling Academy 24Israel Cycling Academy11:3111:31
1310▼361+12:5215 Seigle RomainGroupama - FDJ 24Groupama - FDJ12:3712:37
1411▼365+13:1332 Castrillo JaimeMovistar Team 22Movistar Team12:5812:58
1513▼271+13:37196 Schinnagel JohannesMaloja Pushbikers 22Maloja Pushbikers13:2213:22
1614▼273+13:4581 Eiking Odd ChristianWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 24Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team13:3013:30
1715▼275+13:47143 Ferasse ThibaultNatura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole 24Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole13:3213:32
1816▼276+13:59197 Schlemmer LukasMaloja Pushbikers 23Maloja Pushbikers13:4413:44
1918▼178+14:54135 Vergaerde OttoCorendon - Circus 24Corendon - Circus14:3914:39
2019▼181+15:37194 Ritzinger FelixMaloja Pushbikers 22Maloja Pushbikers15:2215:22
2120▼183+15:4542 Asgreen KasperDeceuninck - Quick Step 24Deceuninck - Quick Step15:3015:30
2224▲290+16:24124 Frapporti MattiaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 24Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec16:0916:09
2325▲291+16:29176 Rochas RémyDelko Marseille Provence 22Delko Marseille Provence16:1416:14
2427▲397+16:44145 Idjouadiene PierreNatura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole 23Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole16:2916:29
2530▲5101+19:2817 Thomas BenjaminGroupama - FDJ 23Groupama - FDJ19:1319:13
2631▲5102+19:4376 van den Berg JuliusEF Education First 22EF Education First19:2819:28
2732▲5105+20:06206 Riou AlanTeam Arkéa Samsic 21Team Arkéa Samsic19:5119:51
2833▲5107+20:08117 Turgis AnthonyDirect Energie 24Direct Energie19:5319:53
2934▲5109+20:21104 Hofstetter HugoCofidis, Solutions Crédits 25Cofidis, Solutions Crédits20:0620:06
3035▲5112+20:44207 Welten BramTeam Arkéa Samsic 21Team Arkéa Samsic20:2920:29
3136▲5113+20:50116 Sellier SimonDirect Energie 24Direct Energie20:3520:35
3226▼6114+20:53171 De Rossi LucasDelko Marseille Provence 23Delko Marseille Provence20:3820:38
3317▼16118+21:2697 Niv GuyIsrael Cycling Academy 24Israel Cycling Academy21:1121:11
3428▼6122+24:16123 Rumac JosipAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 24Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec24:0124:01
3529▼6125+25:06192 Auer DanielMaloja Pushbikers 24Maloja Pushbikers24:5124:51
3642▲6128+26:51217 Gregaard JonasAstana Pro Team 22Astana Pro Team26:3626:36
3743▲6129+27:16193 Kolb StefanMaloja Pushbikers 21Maloja Pushbikers27:0127:01
3837▼1131+30:10163 Garel AdrienVital Concept - B&B Hotels 22Vital Concept - B&B Hotels29:5529:55
3938▼1132+32:00185 Moncassin MaxenceAmore & Vita - Prodir 22Amore & Vita - Prodir31:4531:45
4040-133+32:2726 Moschetti MatteoTrek - Segafredo 22Trek - Segafredo32:1232:12
4144▲3136+37:18195 Salzmann JodokMaloja Pushbikers 23Maloja Pushbikers37:0337:03
4245▲3137+39:54191 Götzinger ValentinMaloja Pushbikers 18Maloja Pushbikers39:3939:39
4346▲3138+40:04121 Viel MattiaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec39:4939:49
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
12▲1132 De Bondt DriesCorendon - Circus 27Corendon - Circus16+6
21▼1111 Calmejane LilianDirect Energie 26Direct Energie10-
33-11 Pinot ThibautGroupama - FDJ 28Groupama - FDJ8+2
44-195 Salzmann JodokMaloja Pushbikers 23Maloja Pushbikers5-
55-202 Delaplace AnthonyTeam Arkéa Samsic 29Team Arkéa Samsic5-
66-53 Dunbar EddieTeam Sky 22Team Sky4-
7-13 Gaudu DavidGroupama - FDJ 22Groupama - FDJ3+3
87▼1215 Izagirre GorkaAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team3+1
9-64 Kämna LennardTeam Sunweb 22Team Sunweb3+3
10-175 Navardauskas RamūnasDelko Marseille Provence 31Delko Marseille Provence2+2
118▼3162 Cam MaximeVital Concept - B&B Hotels 26Vital Concept - B&B Hotels2-
12-7 Jauregui QuentinAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale1+1
139▼4174 Finetto MauroDelko Marseille Provence 33Delko Marseille Provence1-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBTeamTime
11- Groupama - FDJ  28:17:40 28:17:40
22- Movistar Team 1:571:57
34▲1 AG2R La Mondiale 2:182:18
43▼1 Deceuninck - Quick Step 3:503:50
58▲3 Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 4:164:16
66- Team Sunweb 5:235:23
711▲4 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels 5:315:31
87▼1 EF Education First 10:0010:00
912▲3 Trek - Segafredo 11:3211:32
105▼5 Team Sky 12:1412:14
1110▼1 Team Arkéa Samsic 12:1712:17
129▼3 Astana Pro Team 15:0015:00
1317▲4 Corendon - Circus 16:0516:05
1413▼1 Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 19:0519:05
1515- Direct Energie 19:5819:58
1618▲2 Delko Marseille Provence 29:5229:52
1719▲2 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 30:5730:57
1816▼2 St Michel - Auber93 33:1733:17
1914▼5 Israel Cycling Academy 38:0538:05
2020- Maloja Pushbikers 42:5942:59
2121- Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole 43:2243:22
2222- Amore & Vita - Prodir 1:04:201:04:20
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Tour de La Provence logoDate: 16th February 2019
Avg. speed winner: 40.978 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Parcours type: 0*
PCS point scale: 2.1.Stage
Start/finish: AubagneLe Castellet (Circuit Paul Ricard)

Race profile



Websites:
www.tourdelaprovence.fr

Race ranking position
64th
360 pnt
rankingbreakdown
Position and points as on startdate of race.