The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | UCI | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | IZAGIRRE Gorka Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 3 | 9:25:55 | |
2 | 2 | - | PINOT Thibaut Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | 0:02 0:02 | ||
3 | 3 | - | GALLOPIN Tony AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:02 | ||
4 | 5 | ▲1 | CLARKE Simon EF Education First | EF Education First | 0:08 0:08 | ||
5 | 4 | ▼1 | MOLARD Rudy Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | 0:10 0:10 | ||
6 | 6 | - | GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | 0:15 0:15 | ||
7 | 7 | - | DUNBAR Eddie Team Sky | Team Sky | ,, 0:15 | ||
8 | 8 | - | PRADES Eduard Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 0:21 0:21 | ||
9 | 10 | ▲1 | JANSSENS Jimmy Corendon - Circus | Corendon - Circus | 0:26 0:26 | ||
10 | 11 | ▲1 | CALMEJANE Lilian Direct Energie | Direct Energie | 0:32 0:32 | ||
11 | 13 | ▲2 | GILBERT Philippe Deceuninck - Quick Step | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 0:32 | ||
12 | 14 | ▲2 | MAS Lluís Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 0:49 0:49 | ||
13 | 15 | ▲2 | GAUTIER Cyril Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 0:51 0:51 | ||
14 | 17 | ▲3 | PÉRICHON Pierre-Luc Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 0:55 0:55 | ||
15 | 21 | ▲6 | SKUJIŅŠ Toms Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 0:58 0:58 | ||
16 | 18 | ▲2 | MASNADA Fausto Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 0:58 | ||
17 | 25 | ▲8 | ROLLAND Pierre Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 1:10 1:10 | ||
18 | 26 | ▲8 | MARTIN Guillaume Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 1:11 1:11 | ||
19 | 32 | ▲13 | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:19 1:19 | ||
20 | 12 | ▼8 | PEREZ Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 1:30 1:30 | ||
21 | 39 | ▲18 | STORER Michael Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | 1:31 1:31 | ||
22 | 30 | ▲8 | DOMONT Axel AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:42 1:42 | ||
23 | 35 | ▲12 | PEDRERO Antonio Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 1:42 | ||
24 | 41 | ▲17 | EDET Nicolas Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 1:46 1:46 | ||
25 | 16 | ▼9 | HAGA Chad Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | ,, 1:46 | ||
26 | 43 | ▲17 | EL FARES Julien Delko Marseille Provence | Delko Marseille Provence | 1:49 1:49 | ||
27 | 22 | ▼5 | SERRY Pieter Deceuninck - Quick Step | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 1:59 1:59 | ||
28 | 24 | ▼4 | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 2:03 2:03 | ||
29 | 33 | ▲4 | CARTHY Hugh EF Education First | EF Education First | 2:51 2:51 | ||
30 | 45 | ▲15 | BARGUIL Warren Team Arkéa Samsic | Team Arkéa Samsic | 2:52 2:52 | ||
31 | 42 | ▲11 | KÄMNA Lennard Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | 3:09 3:09 | ||
32 | 36 | ▲4 | HIVERT Jonathan Direct Energie | Direct Energie | 3:18 3:18 | ||
33 | 44 | ▲11 | JAUREGUI Quentin AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 4:13 4:13 | ||
34 | 46 | ▲12 | MEURISSE Xandro Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 4:22 4:22 | ||
35 | 49 | ▲14 | SIMON Julien Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 4:30 4:30 | ||
36 | 53 | ▲17 | MAISON Jérémy Team Arkéa Samsic | Team Arkéa Samsic | 4:44 4:44 | ||
37 | 61 | ▲24 | EG Niklas Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 5:18 5:18 | ||
38 | 20 | ▼18 | GANNA Filippo Team Sky | Team Sky | 5:27 5:27 | ||
39 | 9 | ▼30 | REICHENBACH Sébastien Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | 5:37 5:37 | ||
40 | 37 | ▼3 | GOGL Michael Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 5:50 5:50 | ||
41 | 88 | ▲47 | GODON Dorian AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 5:51 5:51 | ||
42 | 79 | ▲37 | LAMPAERT Yves Deceuninck - Quick Step | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 6:09 6:09 | ||
43 | 40 | ▼3 | DECLERCQ Tim Deceuninck - Quick Step | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 6:15 6:15 | ||
44 | 23 | ▼21 | ROCHE Nicolas Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | 6:19 6:19 | ||
45 | 50 | ▲5 | MOINARD Amaël Team Arkéa Samsic | Team Arkéa Samsic | 6:41 6:41 | ||
46 | 48 | ▲2 | LANGEVELD Sebastian EF Education First | EF Education First | 7:16 7:16 | ||
47 | 54 | ▲7 | ROSA Diego Team Sky | Team Sky | 7:40 7:40 | ||
48 | 85 | ▲37 | TOUZÉ Damien Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 8:10 8:10 | ||
49 | 72 | ▲23 | DEVOLDER Stijn Corendon - Circus | Corendon - Circus | 9:10 9:10 | ||
50 | 82 | ▲32 | SÉNÉCHAL Florian Deceuninck - Quick Step | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 10:06 10:06 | ||
51 | 34 | ▼17 | DOULL Owain Team Sky | Team Sky | 10:40 10:40 | ||
52 | 119 | ▲67 | VICHOT Arthur Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 11:08 11:08 | ||
53 | 104 | ▲51 | MALDONADO Anthony St Michel - Auber93 | St Michel - Auber93 | 11:10 11:10 | ||
54 | 19 | ▼35 | FINETTO Mauro Delko Marseille Provence | Delko Marseille Provence | 11:31 11:31 | ||
55 | 51 | ▼4 | VANMARCKE Sep EF Education First | EF Education First | 11:37 11:37 | ||
56 | 27 | ▼29 | CAVAGNA Rémi Deceuninck - Quick Step | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 11:43 11:43 | ||
57 | 28 | ▼29 | DELAPLACE Anthony Team Arkéa Samsic | Team Arkéa Samsic | 11:44 11:44 | ||
58 | 29 | ▼29 | NEILANDS Krists Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | 11:46 11:46 | ||
59 | 31 | ▼28 | SÜTTERLIN Jasha Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 11:48 11:48 | ||
60 | 47 | ▼13 | LE CUNFF Kévin St Michel - Auber93 | St Michel - Auber93 | 12:32 12:32 | ||
61 | 52 | ▼9 | SEIGLE Romain Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | 12:52 12:52 | ||
62 | 55 | ▼7 | FOMINYKH Daniil Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 13:03 13:03 | ||
63 | 56 | ▼7 | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 13:04 13:04 | ||
64 | 57 | ▼7 | PAILLOT Yoann St Michel - Auber93 | St Michel - Auber93 | 13:10 13:10 | ||
65 | 58 | ▼7 | CASTRILLO Jaime Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 13:13 13:13 | ||
66 | 59 | ▼7 | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 13:25 13:25 | ||
67 | 60 | ▼7 | DOMBROWSKI Joe EF Education First | EF Education First | ,, 13:25 | ||
68 | 62 | ▼6 | TURGIS Jimmy Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 13:28 13:28 | ||
69 | 63 | ▼6 | ANTOMARCHI Julien Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | ,, 13:28 | ||
70 | 64 | ▼6 | SPREAFICO Matteo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 13:30 13:30 | ||
71 | 65 | ▼6 | SCHINNAGEL Johannes Maloja Pushbikers | Maloja Pushbikers | 13:37 13:37 | ||
72 | 66 | ▼6 | THOMINET Camille St Michel - Auber93 | St Michel - Auber93 | 13:43 13:43 | ||
73 | 67 | ▼6 | EIKING Odd Christian Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 13:45 13:45 | ||
74 | 68 | ▼6 | JENSEN August Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | 13:46 13:46 | ||
75 | 69 | ▼6 | FERASSE Thibault Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 13:47 13:47 | ||
76 | 70 | ▼6 | SCHLEMMER Lukas Maloja Pushbikers | Maloja Pushbikers | 13:59 13:59 | ||
77 | 73 | ▼4 | BOIVIN Guillaume Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | 14:47 14:47 | ||
78 | 74 | ▼4 | VERGAERDE Otto Corendon - Circus | Corendon - Circus | 14:54 14:54 | ||
79 | 75 | ▼4 | DE VREESE Laurens Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 14:58 14:58 | ||
80 | 76 | ▼4 | LUKŠEVICS Viesturs Amore & Vita - Prodir | Amore & Vita - Prodir | 15:29 15:29 | ||
81 | 77 | ▼4 | RITZINGER Felix Maloja Pushbikers | Maloja Pushbikers | 15:37 15:37 | ||
82 | 130 | ▲48 | DE BONDT Dries Corendon - Circus | Corendon - Circus | 15:38 15:38 | ||
83 | 78 | ▼5 | ASGREEN Kasper Deceuninck - Quick Step | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 15:45 15:45 | ||
84 | 80 | ▼4 | HOFLAND Moreno EF Education First | EF Education First | 15:54 15:54 | ||
85 | 81 | ▼4 | DEGENKOLB John Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 15:59 15:59 | ||
86 | 83 | ▼3 | DUCHESNE Antoine Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | 16:13 16:13 | ||
87 | 84 | ▼3 | MAURELET Flavien St Michel - Auber93 | St Michel - Auber93 | 16:14 16:14 | ||
88 | 86 | ▼2 | COUSIN Jérôme Direct Energie | Direct Energie | 16:19 16:19 | ||
89 | 89 | - | CHETOUT Loïc Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 16:22 16:22 | ||
90 | 90 | - | FRAPPORTI Mattia Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 16:24 16:24 | ||
91 | 91 | - | ROCHAS Rémy Delko Marseille Provence | Delko Marseille Provence | 16:29 16:29 | ||
92 | 93 | ▲1 | SCHMIDT Fabien Delko Marseille Provence | Delko Marseille Provence | 16:31 16:31 | ||
93 | 94 | ▲1 | DEMPSTER Zak Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | 16:33 16:33 | ||
94 | 95 | ▲1 | BACKAERT Frederik Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 16:36 16:36 | ||
95 | 96 | ▲1 | JAKIN Alo St Michel - Auber93 | St Michel - Auber93 | 16:38 16:38 | ||
96 | 97 | ▲1 | FRÖHLINGER Johannes Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | 16:42 16:42 | ||
97 | 98 | ▲1 | IDJOUADIENE Pierre Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 16:44 16:44 | ||
98 | 100 | ▲2 | PASQUALON Andrea Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 16:50 16:50 | ||
99 | 101 | ▲2 | KREDER Wesley Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 16:58 16:58 | ||
100 | 105 | ▲5 | CELANO Danilo Amore & Vita - Prodir | Amore & Vita - Prodir | 17:23 17:23 | ||
101 | 107 | ▲6 | THOMAS Benjamin Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | 19:28 19:28 | ||
102 | 108 | ▲6 | VAN DEN BERG Julius EF Education First | EF Education First | 19:43 19:43 | ||
103 | 109 | ▲6 | GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 19:45 19:45 | ||
104 | 110 | ▲6 | PICHOT Alexandre Direct Energie | Direct Energie | 20:01 20:01 | ||
105 | 111 | ▲6 | RIOU Alan Team Arkéa Samsic | Team Arkéa Samsic | 20:06 20:06 | ||
106 | 112 | ▲6 | BEPPU Fumiyuki Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 20:08 20:08 | ||
107 | 113 | ▲6 | TURGIS Anthony Direct Energie | Direct Energie | ,, 20:08 | ||
108 | 114 | ▲6 | NAVARDAUSKAS Ramūnas Delko Marseille Provence | Delko Marseille Provence | 20:11 20:11 | ||
109 | 115 | ▲6 | HOFSTETTER Hugo Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 20:21 20:21 | ||
110 | 116 | ▲6 | GÈNE Yohann Direct Energie | Direct Energie | 20:23 20:23 | ||
111 | 117 | ▲6 | STALLAERT Joeri Corendon - Circus | Corendon - Circus | 20:24 20:24 | ||
112 | 118 | ▲6 | WELTEN Bram Team Arkéa Samsic | Team Arkéa Samsic | 20:44 20:44 | ||
113 | 120 | ▲7 | SELLIER Simon Direct Energie | Direct Energie | 20:50 20:50 | ||
114 | 92 | ▼22 | DE ROSSI Lucas Delko Marseille Provence | Delko Marseille Provence | 20:53 20:53 | ||
115 | 121 | ▲6 | BAGOT Yoann Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 21:00 21:00 | ||
116 | 122 | ▲6 | MASSON Christophe Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 21:03 21:03 | ||
117 | 123 | ▲6 | WALSCHEID Max Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | 21:23 21:23 | ||
118 | 71 | ▼47 | NIV Guy Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | 21:26 21:26 | ||
119 | 124 | ▲5 | CAM Maxime Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 21:28 21:28 | ||
120 | 125 | ▲5 | KRAGH ANDERSEN Asbjørn Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | 21:36 21:36 | ||
121 | 128 | ▲7 | DUMOULIN Samuel AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 22:17 22:17 | ||
122 | 99 | ▼23 | RUMAC Josip Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 24:16 24:16 | ||
123 | 102 | ▼21 | MEISEN Marcel Corendon - Circus | Corendon - Circus | 24:25 24:25 | ||
124 | 132 | ▲8 | SWIFT Ben Team Sky | Team Sky | 24:39 24:39 | ||
125 | 106 | ▼19 | AUER Daniel Maloja Pushbikers | Maloja Pushbikers | 25:06 25:06 | ||
126 | 135 | ▲9 | BRÄNDLE Matthias Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | 26:04 26:04 | ||
127 | 137 | ▲10 | BASSO Leonardo Team Sky | Team Sky | 26:10 26:10 | ||
128 | 140 | ▲12 | GREGAARD Jonas Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 26:51 26:51 | ||
129 | 141 | ▲12 | KOLB Stefan Maloja Pushbikers | Maloja Pushbikers | 27:16 27:16 | ||
130 | 127 | ▼3 | FEILLU Romain St Michel - Auber93 | St Michel - Auber93 | 29:41 29:41 | ||
131 | 129 | ▼2 | GAREL Adrien Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 30:10 30:10 | ||
132 | 131 | ▼1 | MONCASSIN Maxence Amore & Vita - Prodir | Amore & Vita - Prodir | 32:00 32:00 | ||
133 | 138 | ▲5 | MOSCHETTI Matteo Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 32:27 32:27 | ||
134 | 134 | - | DE WINTER Ludwig Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 33:10 33:10 | ||
135 | 136 | ▲1 | FRAME Alex Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 33:37 33:37 | ||
136 | 143 | ▲7 | SALZMANN Jodok Maloja Pushbikers | Maloja Pushbikers | 37:18 37:18 | ||
137 | 144 | ▲7 | GÖTZINGER Valentin Maloja Pushbikers | Maloja Pushbikers | 39:54 39:54 | ||
138 | 145 | ▲7 | VIEL Mattia Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 40:04 40:04 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:16 February 2019
- Start time:11:45
- Avg. speed winner:40.978 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:181.1 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:117
- Vert. meters:2362
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of 23 riders
- Avg. temperature: