Search:  
topLogin
-
2018
»
«

2019»4th Tour de la Provence (2.1)

2019  Stage 3  »  Aubagne  ›  Le Castellet (Circuit Paul Ricard)   (181.1k)

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
111+0:3241 Gilbert PhilippeDeceuninck - Quick Step 36Deceuninck - Quick Step14204:25:104:25:10
215+0:5827 Skujiņš TomsTrek - Segafredo 27Trek - Segafredo512,,,,
33+0:021 Gallopin TonyAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale37,,,,
44+0:0873 Clarke SimonEF Education First 32EF Education First5,,,,
51+0:00215 Izagirre GorkaAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team4,,,,
613+0:51164 Gautier CyrilVital Concept - B&B Hotels 31Vital Concept - B&B Hotels3,,,,
718+1:1184 Martin GuillaumeWanty - Groupe Gobert 25Wanty - Groupe Gobert2,,,,
826+1:49172 El Fares JulienDelko Marseille Provence 33Delko Marseille Provence1,,,,
941+5:512 Godon DorianAG2R La Mondiale 22AG2R La Mondiale,,,,
107+0:1553 Dunbar EddieTeam Sky 22Team Sky,,,,
118+0:2136 Prades EduardMovistar Team 31Movistar Team,,,,
1210+0:32111 Calmejane LilianDirect Energie 26Direct Energie,,,,
1314+0:55106 Périchon Pierre-LucCofidis, Solutions Crédits 32Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,,,
1412+0:4934 Mas LluísMovistar Team 29Movistar Team,,,,
152+0:0211 Pinot ThibautGroupama - FDJ 28Groupama - FDJ,,,,
165+0:1014 Molard RudyGroupama - FDJ 29Groupama - FDJ,,,,
1719+1:193 Cherel MickaëlAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale,,,,
1821+1:3166 Storer MichaelTeam Sunweb  21Team Sunweb ,,,,
196+0:1513 Gaudu David Groupama - FDJ 22Groupama - FDJ,,,,
2016+0:58126 Masnada FaustoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,,,
2124+1:46103 Edet NicolasCofidis, Solutions Crédits 31Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,,,
229+0:26136 Janssens JimmyCorendon - Circus 29Corendon - Circus,,,,
2317+1:10165 Rolland PierreVital Concept - B&B Hotels 32Vital Concept - B&B Hotels,,,,
2423+1:4237 Pedrero AntonioMovistar Team 27Movistar Team0:190:19
2522+1:424 Domont AxelAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale0:260:26
2625+1:4663 Haga ChadTeam Sunweb  30Team Sunweb 0:540:54
2730+2:52201 Barguil WarrenTeam Arkéa Samsic 27Team Arkéa Samsic,,0:54
2852+11:08167 Vichot ArthurVital Concept - B&B Hotels 30Vital Concept - B&B Hotels,,0:54
2927+1:5947 Serry PieterDeceuninck - Quick Step 30Deceuninck - Quick Step,,0:54
3028+2:03212 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team,,0:54
3120+1:30105 Perez AnthonyCofidis, Solutions Crédits 27Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,0:54
3242+6:0945 Lampaert YvesDeceuninck - Quick Step 27Deceuninck - Quick Step,,0:54
3331+3:0964 Kämna LennardTeam Sunweb  22Team Sunweb 1:221:22
3429+2:5172 Carthy HughEF Education First 24EF Education First1:281:28
3532+3:18113 Hivert JonathanDirect Energie 33Direct Energie1:521:52
3682+15:38132 De Bondt DriesCorendon - Circus 27Corendon - Circus2:232:23
3735+4:30101 Simon JulienCofidis, Solutions Crédits 33Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,2:23
3836+4:44204 Maison JérémyTeam Arkéa Samsic 25Team Arkéa Samsic,,2:23
3948+8:10107 Touze Damien Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 22Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,2:23
4034+4:2283 Meurisse XandroWanty - Groupe Gobert 27Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,2:23
4137+5:1823 Eg NiklasTrek - Segafredo 24Trek - Segafredo,,2:23
4233+4:137 Jauregui QuentinAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale,,2:23
4340+5:5025 Gogl MichaelTrek - Segafredo 25Trek - Segafredo4:244:24
4453+11:10152 Maldonado AnthonySt Michel - Auber93 27St Michel - Auber93,,4:24
4538+5:2754 Ganna FilippoTeam Sky 22Team Sky4:254:25
4645+6:41205 Moinard AmaëlTeam Arkéa Samsic 37Team Arkéa Samsic4:324:32
4750+10:0646 Sénéchal FlorianDeceuninck - Quick Step 25Deceuninck - Quick Step,,4:32
4843+6:1544 Declercq TimDeceuninck - Quick Step 29Deceuninck - Quick Step,,4:32
4946+7:1675 Langeveld SebastianEF Education First 34EF Education First5:115:11
5049+9:10133 Devolder StijnCorendon - Circus 39Corendon - Circus,,5:11
5144+6:1965 Roche NicolasTeam Sunweb  34Team Sunweb ,,5:11
5247+7:4056 Rosa DiegoTeam Sky 29Team Sky,,5:11
5339+5:3716 Reichenbach SébastienGroupama - FDJ 29Groupama - FDJ,,5:11
5451+10:4052 Doull OwainTeam Sky 25Team Sky9:179:17
5555+11:3777 Vanmarcke SepEF Education First 30EF Education First,,9:17
5696+16:4262 Fröhlinger JohannesTeam Sunweb  33Team Sunweb 10:3110:31
5759+11:4835 Sütterlin JashaMovistar Team 26Movistar Team,,10:31
5874+13:4696 Jensen AugustIsrael Cycling Academy 27Israel Cycling Academy,,10:31
5973+13:4581 Eiking Odd ChristianWanty - Groupe Gobert 24Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,10:31
60129+27:16193 Kolb StefanMaloja Pushbikers 21Maloja Pushbikers,,10:31
6176+13:59197 Schlemmer LukasMaloja Pushbikers 23Maloja Pushbikers,,10:31
6285+15:5922 Degenkolb JohnTrek - Segafredo 30Trek - Segafredo,,10:31
6380+15:29184 Lukševics ViestursAmore & Vita - Prodir 31Amore & Vita - Prodir,,10:31
6470+13:30122 Spreafico MatteoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 26Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,10:31
6581+15:37194 Ritzinger FelixMaloja Pushbikers 22Maloja Pushbikers,,10:31
6668+13:28166 Turgis JimmyVital Concept - B&B Hotels 27Vital Concept - B&B Hotels,,10:31
6771+13:37196 Schinnagel JohannesMaloja Pushbikers 22Maloja Pushbikers,,10:31
68116+21:03147 Masson ChristopheNatura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole 33Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole,,10:31
69117+21:2367 Walscheid MaxTeam Sunweb  25Team Sunweb ,,10:31
7060+12:32157 Le Cunff KévinSt Michel - Auber93 30St Michel - Auber93,,10:31
7164+13:10154 Paillot YoannSt Michel - Auber93 27St Michel - Auber93,,10:31
7265+13:1332 Castrillo JaimeMovistar Team 22Movistar Team,,10:31
73111+20:24131 Stallaert JoeriCorendon - Circus 28Corendon - Circus,,10:31
7457+11:44202 Delaplace AnthonyTeam Arkéa Samsic 29Team Arkéa Samsic,,10:31
7578+14:54135 Vergaerde OttoCorendon - Circus 24Corendon - Circus,,10:31
76119+21:28162 Cam MaximeVital Concept - B&B Hotels 26Vital Concept - B&B Hotels,,10:31
7758+11:4695 Neilands KristsIsrael Cycling Academy 24Israel Cycling Academy,,10:31
78104+20:01114 Pichot AlexandreDirect Energie 36Direct Energie,,10:31
7986+16:1312 Duchesne AntoineGroupama - FDJ 27Groupama - FDJ,,10:31
8077+14:4792 Boivin GuillaumeIsrael Cycling Academy 29Israel Cycling Academy,,10:31
8191+16:29176 Rochas RémyDelko Marseille Provence 22Delko Marseille Provence,,10:31
82108+20:11175 Navardauskas RamūnasDelko Marseille Provence 31Delko Marseille Provence,,10:31
8390+16:24124 Frapporti MattiaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 24Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,10:31
8472+13:43155 Thominet CamilleSt Michel - Auber93 28St Michel - Auber93,,10:31
8567+13:2571 Dombrowski JoeEF Education First 27EF Education First,,10:31
8694+16:3687 Backaert FrederikWanty - Groupe Gobert 28Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,10:31
8798+16:5082 Pasqualon AndreaWanty - Groupe Gobert 31Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,10:31
88100+17:23181 Celano DaniloAmore & Vita - Prodir 29Amore & Vita - Prodir,,10:31
89113+20:50116 Sellier SimonDirect Energie 24Direct Energie,,10:31
9095+16:38156 Jakin AloSt Michel - Auber93 32St Michel - Auber93,,10:31
91127+26:1051 Basso LeonardoTeam Sky 25Team Sky,,10:31
9299+16:5885 Kreder WesleyWanty - Groupe Gobert 28Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,10:31
93112+20:44207 Welten BramTeam Arkéa Samsic 21Team Arkéa Samsic,,10:31
9479+14:58211 de Vreese LaurensAstana Pro Team 30Astana Pro Team,,10:31
95128+26:51217 Gregaard JonasAstana Pro Team 22Astana Pro Team,,10:31
9666+13:256 Gastauer BenAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale,,10:31
97101+19:2817 Thomas BenjaminGroupama - FDJ 23Groupama - FDJ,,10:31
9883+15:4542 Asgreen KasperDeceuninck - Quick Step 24Deceuninck - Quick Step,,10:31
99120+21:3661 Kragh Andersen Asbjørn Team Sunweb  26Team Sunweb ,,10:31
10063+13:0433 Erviti ImanolMovistar Team 35Movistar Team,,10:31
10189+16:22102 Chetout LoïcCofidis, Solutions Crédits 26Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,10:31
10254+11:31174 Finetto MauroDelko Marseille Provence 33Delko Marseille Provence,,10:31
10392+16:31177 Schmidt FabienDelko Marseille Provence 29Delko Marseille Provence,,10:31
10475+13:47143 Ferasse ThibaultNatura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole 24Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole,,10:31
105109+20:21104 Hofstetter HugoCofidis, Solutions Crédits 25Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,10:31
10656+11:4343 Cavagna RémiDeceuninck - Quick Step 23Deceuninck - Quick Step,,10:31
10797+16:44145 Idjouadiene PierreNatura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole 23Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole,,10:31
10861+12:5215 Seigle RomainGroupama - FDJ 24Groupama - FDJ,,10:31
109106+20:0821 Beppu FumiyukiTrek - Segafredo 35Trek - Segafredo,,10:31
110124+24:3957 Swift BenTeam Sky 31Team Sky,,10:31
11184+15:5474 Hofland MorenoEF Education First 27EF Education First,,10:31
112110+20:23112 Gène YohannDirect Energie 37Direct Energie,,10:31
113107+20:08117 Turgis AnthonyDirect Energie 24Direct Energie,,10:31
114126+26:0493 Brändle MatthiasIsrael Cycling Academy 29Israel Cycling Academy,,10:31
11562+13:03213 Fominykh DaniilAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team,,10:31
116103+19:45214 Gruzdev DmitriyAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team,,10:31
11787+16:14153 Maurelet FlavienSt Michel - Auber93 27St Michel - Auber93,,10:31
118102+19:4376 van den Berg JuliusEF Education First 22EF Education First,,10:31
119105+20:06206 Riou AlanTeam Arkéa Samsic 21Team Arkéa Samsic,,10:31
12093+16:3394 Dempster ZakIsrael Cycling Academy 31Israel Cycling Academy,,10:31
121115+21:00161 Bagot YoannVital Concept - B&B Hotels 31Vital Concept - B&B Hotels,,10:31
12288+16:19115 Cousin JérômeDirect Energie 29Direct Energie,,10:31
123121+22:175 Dumoulin SamuelAG2R La Mondiale 38AG2R La Mondiale,,10:31
12469+13:28141 Antomarchi JulienNatura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole 34Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole,,10:31
125114+20:53171 De Rossi LucasDelko Marseille Provence 23Delko Marseille Provence14:5414:54
126133+32:2726 Moschetti MatteoTrek - Segafredo 22Trek - Segafredo16:4816:48
127138+40:04121 Viel MattiaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec17:5817:58
128122+24:16123 Rumac JosipAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 24Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,17:58
129135+33:3724 Frame AlexTrek - Segafredo 25Trek - Segafredo,,17:58
130134+33:1086 De Winter LudwigWanty - Groupe Gobert 26Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,17:58
131136+37:18195 Salzmann JodokMaloja Pushbikers 23Maloja Pushbikers,,17:58
132137+39:54191 Gotzinger ValentinMaloja Pushbikers 18Maloja Pushbikers,,17:58
133131+30:10163 Garel AdrienVital Concept - B&B Hotels 22Vital Concept - B&B Hotels,,17:58
134118+21:2697 Niv GuyIsrael Cycling Academy 24Israel Cycling Academy,,17:58
135123+24:25134 Meisen MarcelCorendon - Circus 30Corendon - Circus,,17:58
136132+32:00185 Moncassin MaxenceAmore & Vita - Prodir 22Amore & Vita - Prodir,,17:58
137125+25:06192 Auer DanielMaloja Pushbikers 24Maloja Pushbikers,,17:58
138130+29:41151 Feillu RomainSt Michel - Auber93 34St Michel - Auber93,,17:58
DNF+ -9:25:55125 Fedrigo LeonardoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 22Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec--
DNF+ -9:25:55203 Bouet MaximeTeam Arkéa Samsic 32Team Arkéa Samsic,,-
DNF+ -9:25:55182 Freuler Jan-AndréAmore & Vita - Prodir 26Amore & Vita - Prodir,,-
DNF+ -9:25:55144 Gouault PierreNatura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole 26Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole,,-
DNF+ -9:25:55183 Gavars Eriks TomsAmore & Vita - Prodir 21Amore & Vita - Prodir,,-
DNF+ -9:25:5591 Barbier RudyIsrael Cycling Academy 26Israel Cycling Academy,,-
DNF+ -9:25:55186 Nika IltjanAmore & Vita - Prodir 23Amore & Vita - Prodir,,-
DNF+ -9:25:5555 Lawless ChrisTeam Sky 23Team Sky,,-
DNF+ -9:25:55137 Rickaert JonasCorendon - Circus 25Corendon - Circus,,-
DNS+ -9:25:5531 Bennati DanieleMovistar Team 38Movistar Team,,-
DNS+ -9:25:55142 Barbier PierreNatura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole 21Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamUCITime
11-215 Izagirre GorkaAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team39:25:559:25:55
22-11 Pinot ThibautGroupama - FDJ 28Groupama - FDJ0:020:02
33-1 Gallopin TonyAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale,,0:02
45▲173 Clarke SimonEF Education First 32EF Education First0:080:08
54▼114 Molard RudyGroupama - FDJ 29Groupama - FDJ0:100:10
66-13 Gaudu David Groupama - FDJ 22Groupama - FDJ0:150:15
77-53 Dunbar EddieTeam Sky 22Team Sky,,0:15
88-36 Prades EduardMovistar Team 31Movistar Team0:210:21
910▲1136 Janssens JimmyCorendon - Circus 29Corendon - Circus0:260:26
1011▲1111 Calmejane LilianDirect Energie 26Direct Energie0:320:32
1113▲241 Gilbert PhilippeDeceuninck - Quick Step 36Deceuninck - Quick Step,,0:32
1214▲234 Mas LluísMovistar Team 29Movistar Team0:490:49
1315▲2164 Gautier CyrilVital Concept - B&B Hotels 31Vital Concept - B&B Hotels0:510:51
1417▲3106 Périchon Pierre-LucCofidis, Solutions Crédits 32Cofidis, Solutions Crédits0:550:55
1521▲627 Skujiņš TomsTrek - Segafredo 27Trek - Segafredo0:580:58
1618▲2126 Masnada FaustoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,0:58
1725▲8165 Rolland PierreVital Concept - B&B Hotels 32Vital Concept - B&B Hotels1:101:10
1826▲884 Martin GuillaumeWanty - Groupe Gobert 25Wanty - Groupe Gobert1:111:11
1932▲133 Cherel MickaëlAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale1:191:19
2012▼8105 Perez AnthonyCofidis, Solutions Crédits 27Cofidis, Solutions Crédits1:301:30
2139▲1866 Storer MichaelTeam Sunweb  21Team Sunweb 1:311:31
2230▲84 Domont AxelAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale1:421:42
2335▲1237 Pedrero AntonioMovistar Team 27Movistar Team,,1:42
2441▲17103 Edet NicolasCofidis, Solutions Crédits 31Cofidis, Solutions Crédits1:461:46
2516▼963 Haga ChadTeam Sunweb  30Team Sunweb ,,1:46
2643▲17172 El Fares JulienDelko Marseille Provence 33Delko Marseille Provence1:491:49
2722▼547 Serry PieterDeceuninck - Quick Step 30Deceuninck - Quick Step1:591:59
2824▼4212 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team2:032:03
2933▲472 Carthy HughEF Education First 24EF Education First2:512:51
3045▲15201 Barguil WarrenTeam Arkéa Samsic 27Team Arkéa Samsic2:522:52
3142▲1164 Kämna LennardTeam Sunweb  22Team Sunweb 3:093:09
3236▲4113 Hivert JonathanDirect Energie 33Direct Energie3:183:18
3344▲117 Jauregui QuentinAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale4:134:13
3446▲1283 Meurisse XandroWanty - Groupe Gobert 27Wanty - Groupe Gobert4:224:22
3549▲14101 Simon JulienCofidis, Solutions Crédits 33Cofidis, Solutions Crédits4:304:30
3653▲17204 Maison JérémyTeam Arkéa Samsic 25Team Arkéa Samsic4:444:44
3761▲2423 Eg NiklasTrek - Segafredo 24Trek - Segafredo5:185:18
3820▼1854 Ganna FilippoTeam Sky 22Team Sky5:275:27
399▼3016 Reichenbach SébastienGroupama - FDJ 29Groupama - FDJ5:375:37
4037▼325 Gogl MichaelTrek - Segafredo 25Trek - Segafredo5:505:50
4188▲472 Godon DorianAG2R La Mondiale 22AG2R La Mondiale5:515:51
4279▲3745 Lampaert YvesDeceuninck - Quick Step 27Deceuninck - Quick Step6:096:09
4340▼344 Declercq TimDeceuninck - Quick Step 29Deceuninck - Quick Step6:156:15
4423▼2165 Roche NicolasTeam Sunweb  34Team Sunweb 6:196:19
4550▲5205 Moinard AmaëlTeam Arkéa Samsic 37Team Arkéa Samsic6:416:41
4648▲275 Langeveld SebastianEF Education First 34EF Education First7:167:16
4754▲756 Rosa DiegoTeam Sky 29Team Sky7:407:40
4885▲37107 Touze Damien Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 22Cofidis, Solutions Crédits8:108:10
4972▲23133 Devolder StijnCorendon - Circus 39Corendon - Circus9:109:10
5082▲3246 Sénéchal FlorianDeceuninck - Quick Step 25Deceuninck - Quick Step10:0610:06
5134▼1752 Doull OwainTeam Sky 25Team Sky10:4010:40
52119▲67167 Vichot ArthurVital Concept - B&B Hotels 30Vital Concept - B&B Hotels11:0811:08
53104▲51152 Maldonado AnthonySt Michel - Auber93 27St Michel - Auber9311:1011:10
5419▼35174 Finetto MauroDelko Marseille Provence 33Delko Marseille Provence11:3111:31
5551▼477 Vanmarcke SepEF Education First 30EF Education First11:3711:37
5627▼2943 Cavagna RémiDeceuninck - Quick Step 23Deceuninck - Quick Step11:4311:43
5728▼29202 Delaplace AnthonyTeam Arkéa Samsic 29Team Arkéa Samsic11:4411:44
5829▼2995 Neilands KristsIsrael Cycling Academy 24Israel Cycling Academy11:4611:46
5931▼2835 Sütterlin JashaMovistar Team 26Movistar Team11:4811:48
6047▼13157 Le Cunff KévinSt Michel - Auber93 30St Michel - Auber9312:3212:32
6152▼915 Seigle RomainGroupama - FDJ 24Groupama - FDJ12:5212:52
6255▼7213 Fominykh DaniilAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team13:0313:03
6356▼733 Erviti ImanolMovistar Team 35Movistar Team13:0413:04
6457▼7154 Paillot YoannSt Michel - Auber93 27St Michel - Auber9313:1013:10
6558▼732 Castrillo JaimeMovistar Team 22Movistar Team13:1313:13
6659▼76 Gastauer BenAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale13:2513:25
6760▼771 Dombrowski JoeEF Education First 27EF Education First,,13:25
6862▼6166 Turgis JimmyVital Concept - B&B Hotels 27Vital Concept - B&B Hotels13:2813:28
6963▼6141 Antomarchi JulienNatura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole 34Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole,,13:28
7064▼6122 Spreafico MatteoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 26Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec13:3013:30
7165▼6196 Schinnagel JohannesMaloja Pushbikers 22Maloja Pushbikers13:3713:37
7266▼6155 Thominet CamilleSt Michel - Auber93 28St Michel - Auber9313:4313:43
7367▼681 Eiking Odd ChristianWanty - Groupe Gobert 24Wanty - Groupe Gobert13:4513:45
7468▼696 Jensen AugustIsrael Cycling Academy 27Israel Cycling Academy13:4613:46
7569▼6143 Ferasse ThibaultNatura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole 24Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole13:4713:47
7670▼6197 Schlemmer LukasMaloja Pushbikers 23Maloja Pushbikers13:5913:59
7773▼492 Boivin GuillaumeIsrael Cycling Academy 29Israel Cycling Academy14:4714:47
7874▼4135 Vergaerde OttoCorendon - Circus 24Corendon - Circus14:5414:54
7975▼4211 de Vreese LaurensAstana Pro Team 30Astana Pro Team14:5814:58
8076▼4184 Lukševics ViestursAmore & Vita - Prodir 31Amore & Vita - Prodir15:2915:29
8177▼4194 Ritzinger FelixMaloja Pushbikers 22Maloja Pushbikers15:3715:37
82130▲48132 De Bondt DriesCorendon - Circus 27Corendon - Circus15:3815:38
8378▼542 Asgreen KasperDeceuninck - Quick Step 24Deceuninck - Quick Step15:4515:45
8480▼474 Hofland MorenoEF Education First 27EF Education First15:5415:54
8581▼422 Degenkolb JohnTrek - Segafredo 30Trek - Segafredo15:5915:59
8683▼312 Duchesne AntoineGroupama - FDJ 27Groupama - FDJ16:1316:13
8784▼3153 Maurelet FlavienSt Michel - Auber93 27St Michel - Auber9316:1416:14
8886▼2115 Cousin JérômeDirect Energie 29Direct Energie16:1916:19
8989-102 Chetout LoïcCofidis, Solutions Crédits 26Cofidis, Solutions Crédits16:2216:22
9090-124 Frapporti MattiaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 24Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec16:2416:24
9191-176 Rochas RémyDelko Marseille Provence 22Delko Marseille Provence16:2916:29
9293▲1177 Schmidt FabienDelko Marseille Provence 29Delko Marseille Provence16:3116:31
9394▲194 Dempster ZakIsrael Cycling Academy 31Israel Cycling Academy16:3316:33
9495▲187 Backaert FrederikWanty - Groupe Gobert 28Wanty - Groupe Gobert16:3616:36
9596▲1156 Jakin AloSt Michel - Auber93 32St Michel - Auber9316:3816:38
9697▲162 Fröhlinger JohannesTeam Sunweb  33Team Sunweb 16:4216:42
9798▲1145 Idjouadiene PierreNatura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole 23Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole16:4416:44
98100▲282 Pasqualon AndreaWanty - Groupe Gobert 31Wanty - Groupe Gobert16:5016:50
99101▲285 Kreder WesleyWanty - Groupe Gobert 28Wanty - Groupe Gobert16:5816:58
100105▲5181 Celano DaniloAmore & Vita - Prodir 29Amore & Vita - Prodir17:2317:23
101107▲617 Thomas BenjaminGroupama - FDJ 23Groupama - FDJ19:2819:28
102108▲676 van den Berg JuliusEF Education First 22EF Education First19:4319:43
103109▲6214 Gruzdev DmitriyAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team19:4519:45
104110▲6114 Pichot AlexandreDirect Energie 36Direct Energie20:0120:01
105111▲6206 Riou AlanTeam Arkéa Samsic 21Team Arkéa Samsic20:0620:06
106112▲621 Beppu FumiyukiTrek - Segafredo 35Trek - Segafredo20:0820:08
107113▲6117 Turgis AnthonyDirect Energie 24Direct Energie,,20:08
108114▲6175 Navardauskas RamūnasDelko Marseille Provence 31Delko Marseille Provence20:1120:11
109115▲6104 Hofstetter HugoCofidis, Solutions Crédits 25Cofidis, Solutions Crédits20:2120:21
110116▲6112 Gène YohannDirect Energie 37Direct Energie20:2320:23
111117▲6131 Stallaert JoeriCorendon - Circus 28Corendon - Circus20:2420:24
112118▲6207 Welten BramTeam Arkéa Samsic 21Team Arkéa Samsic20:4420:44
113120▲7116 Sellier SimonDirect Energie 24Direct Energie20:5020:50
11492▼22171 De Rossi LucasDelko Marseille Provence 23Delko Marseille Provence20:5320:53
115121▲6161 Bagot YoannVital Concept - B&B Hotels 31Vital Concept - B&B Hotels21:0021:00
116122▲6147 Masson ChristopheNatura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole 33Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole21:0321:03
117123▲667 Walscheid MaxTeam Sunweb  25Team Sunweb 21:2321:23
11871▼4797 Niv GuyIsrael Cycling Academy 24Israel Cycling Academy21:2621:26
119124▲5162 Cam MaximeVital Concept - B&B Hotels 26Vital Concept - B&B Hotels21:2821:28
120125▲561 Kragh Andersen Asbjørn Team Sunweb  26Team Sunweb 21:3621:36
121128▲75 Dumoulin SamuelAG2R La Mondiale 38AG2R La Mondiale22:1722:17
12299▼23123 Rumac JosipAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 24Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec24:1624:16
123102▼21134 Meisen MarcelCorendon - Circus 30Corendon - Circus24:2524:25
124132▲857 Swift BenTeam Sky 31Team Sky24:3924:39
125106▼19192 Auer DanielMaloja Pushbikers 24Maloja Pushbikers25:0625:06
126135▲993 Brändle MatthiasIsrael Cycling Academy 29Israel Cycling Academy26:0426:04
127137▲1051 Basso LeonardoTeam Sky 25Team Sky26:1026:10
128140▲12217 Gregaard JonasAstana Pro Team 22Astana Pro Team26:5126:51
129141▲12193 Kolb StefanMaloja Pushbikers 21Maloja Pushbikers27:1627:16
130127▼3151 Feillu RomainSt Michel - Auber93 34St Michel - Auber9329:4129:41
131129▼2163 Garel AdrienVital Concept - B&B Hotels 22Vital Concept - B&B Hotels30:1030:10
132131▼1185 Moncassin MaxenceAmore & Vita - Prodir 22Amore & Vita - Prodir32:0032:00
133138▲526 Moschetti MatteoTrek - Segafredo 22Trek - Segafredo32:2732:27
134134-86 De Winter LudwigWanty - Groupe Gobert 26Wanty - Groupe Gobert33:1033:10
135136▲124 Frame AlexTrek - Segafredo 25Trek - Segafredo33:3733:37
136143▲7195 Salzmann JodokMaloja Pushbikers 23Maloja Pushbikers37:1837:18
137144▲7191 Gotzinger ValentinMaloja Pushbikers 18Maloja Pushbikers39:5439:54
138145▲7121 Viel MattiaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec40:0440:04
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
15▲473 Clarke SimonEF Education First 32EF Education First23
22-1 Gallopin TonyAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale22
316▲1341 Gilbert PhilippeDeceuninck - Quick Step 36Deceuninck - Quick Step18
44-215 Izagirre GorkaAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team18
51▼436 Prades EduardMovistar Team 31Movistar Team17
6-27 Skujiņš TomsTrek - Segafredo 27Trek - Segafredo12
76▼153 Dunbar EddieTeam Sky 22Team Sky11
83▼554 Ganna FilippoTeam Sky 22Team Sky10
911▲2132 De Bondt DriesCorendon - Circus 27Corendon - Circus8
10-26 Moschetti MatteoTrek - Segafredo 22Trek - Segafredo8
118▼3111 Calmejane LilianDirect Energie 26Direct Energie8
127▼575 Langeveld SebastianEF Education First 34EF Education First8
13-164 Gautier CyrilVital Concept - B&B Hotels 31Vital Concept - B&B Hotels7
149▼511 Pinot ThibautGroupama - FDJ 28Groupama - FDJ6
15-84 Martin GuillaumeWanty - Groupe Gobert 25Wanty - Groupe Gobert6
1610▼643 Cavagna RémiDeceuninck - Quick Step 23Deceuninck - Quick Step6
17-175 Navardauskas RamūnasDelko Marseille Provence 31Delko Marseille Provence5
1812▼613 Gaudu David Groupama - FDJ 22Groupama - FDJ5
19-172 El Fares JulienDelko Marseille Provence 33Delko Marseille Provence5
2013▼735 Sütterlin JashaMovistar Team 26Movistar Team5
2114▼714 Molard RudyGroupama - FDJ 29Groupama - FDJ4
22-2 Godon DorianAG2R La Mondiale 22AG2R La Mondiale4
2315▼842 Asgreen KasperDeceuninck - Quick Step 24Deceuninck - Quick Step4
2417▼745 Lampaert YvesDeceuninck - Quick Step 27Deceuninck - Quick Step3
25-22 Degenkolb JohnTrek - Segafredo 30Trek - Segafredo3
2619▼73 Cherel MickaëlAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale2
2720▼717 Thomas BenjaminGroupama - FDJ 23Groupama - FDJ2
2821▼7105 Perez AnthonyCofidis, Solutions Crédits 27Cofidis, Solutions Crédits1
29-64 Kämna LennardTeam Sunweb  22Team Sunweb 1
30-25 Gogl MichaelTrek - Segafredo 25Trek - Segafredo1
3122▼952 Doull OwainTeam Sky 25Team Sky1
32-74 Hofland MorenoEF Education First 27EF Education First1
3323▼10162 Cam MaximeVital Concept - B&B Hotels 26Vital Concept - B&B Hotels1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲GCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamTime
11-6+0:1513 Gaudu David Groupama - FDJ 22Groupama - FDJ9:26:109:26:10
22-7+0:1553 Dunbar EddieTeam Sky 22Team Sky,,,,
37▲421+1:3166 Storer MichaelTeam Sunweb  21Team Sunweb 1:161:16
46▲229+2:5172 Carthy HughEF Education First 24EF Education First2:362:36
58▲331+3:0964 Kämna LennardTeam Sunweb  22Team Sunweb 2:542:54
69▲333+4:137 Jauregui QuentinAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale3:583:58
712▲537+5:1823 Eg NiklasTrek - Segafredo 24Trek - Segafredo5:035:03
83▼538+5:2754 Ganna FilippoTeam Sky 22Team Sky5:125:12
923▲1441+5:512 Godon DorianAG2R La Mondiale 22AG2R La Mondiale5:365:36
1021▲1148+8:10107 Touze Damien Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 22Cofidis, Solutions Crédits7:557:55
114▼756+11:4343 Cavagna RémiDeceuninck - Quick Step 23Deceuninck - Quick Step11:2811:28
125▼758+11:4695 Neilands KristsIsrael Cycling Academy 24Israel Cycling Academy11:3111:31
1310▼361+12:5215 Seigle RomainGroupama - FDJ 24Groupama - FDJ12:3712:37
1411▼365+13:1332 Castrillo JaimeMovistar Team 22Movistar Team12:5812:58
1513▼271+13:37196 Schinnagel JohannesMaloja Pushbikers 22Maloja Pushbikers13:2213:22
1614▼273+13:4581 Eiking Odd ChristianWanty - Groupe Gobert 24Wanty - Groupe Gobert13:3013:30
1715▼275+13:47143 Ferasse ThibaultNatura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole 24Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole13:3213:32
1816▼276+13:59197 Schlemmer LukasMaloja Pushbikers 23Maloja Pushbikers13:4413:44
1918▼178+14:54135 Vergaerde OttoCorendon - Circus 24Corendon - Circus14:3914:39
2019▼181+15:37194 Ritzinger FelixMaloja Pushbikers 22Maloja Pushbikers15:2215:22
2120▼183+15:4542 Asgreen KasperDeceuninck - Quick Step 24Deceuninck - Quick Step15:3015:30
2224▲290+16:24124 Frapporti MattiaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 24Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec16:0916:09
2325▲291+16:29176 Rochas RémyDelko Marseille Provence 22Delko Marseille Provence16:1416:14
2427▲397+16:44145 Idjouadiene PierreNatura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole 23Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole16:2916:29
2530▲5101+19:2817 Thomas BenjaminGroupama - FDJ 23Groupama - FDJ19:1319:13
2631▲5102+19:4376 van den Berg JuliusEF Education First 22EF Education First19:2819:28
2732▲5105+20:06206 Riou AlanTeam Arkéa Samsic 21Team Arkéa Samsic19:5119:51
2833▲5107+20:08117 Turgis AnthonyDirect Energie 24Direct Energie19:5319:53
2934▲5109+20:21104 Hofstetter HugoCofidis, Solutions Crédits 25Cofidis, Solutions Crédits20:0620:06
3035▲5112+20:44207 Welten BramTeam Arkéa Samsic 21Team Arkéa Samsic20:2920:29
3136▲5113+20:50116 Sellier SimonDirect Energie 24Direct Energie20:3520:35
3226▼6114+20:53171 De Rossi LucasDelko Marseille Provence 23Delko Marseille Provence20:3820:38
3317▼16118+21:2697 Niv GuyIsrael Cycling Academy 24Israel Cycling Academy21:1121:11
3428▼6122+24:16123 Rumac JosipAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 24Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec24:0124:01
3529▼6125+25:06192 Auer DanielMaloja Pushbikers 24Maloja Pushbikers24:5124:51
3642▲6128+26:51217 Gregaard JonasAstana Pro Team 22Astana Pro Team26:3626:36
3743▲6129+27:16193 Kolb StefanMaloja Pushbikers 21Maloja Pushbikers27:0127:01
3837▼1131+30:10163 Garel AdrienVital Concept - B&B Hotels 22Vital Concept - B&B Hotels29:5529:55
3938▼1132+32:00185 Moncassin MaxenceAmore & Vita - Prodir 22Amore & Vita - Prodir31:4531:45
4040-133+32:2726 Moschetti MatteoTrek - Segafredo 22Trek - Segafredo32:1232:12
4144▲3136+37:18195 Salzmann JodokMaloja Pushbikers 23Maloja Pushbikers37:0337:03
4245▲3137+39:54191 Gotzinger ValentinMaloja Pushbikers 18Maloja Pushbikers39:3939:39
4346▲3138+40:04121 Viel MattiaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec39:4939:49
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
12▲1132 De Bondt DriesCorendon - Circus 27Corendon - Circus16
21▼1111 Calmejane LilianDirect Energie 26Direct Energie10
33-11 Pinot ThibautGroupama - FDJ 28Groupama - FDJ8
44-195 Salzmann JodokMaloja Pushbikers 23Maloja Pushbikers5
55-202 Delaplace AnthonyTeam Arkéa Samsic 29Team Arkéa Samsic5
66-53 Dunbar EddieTeam Sky 22Team Sky4
7-13 Gaudu David Groupama - FDJ 22Groupama - FDJ3
87▼1215 Izagirre GorkaAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team3
9-64 Kämna LennardTeam Sunweb  22Team Sunweb 3
10-175 Navardauskas RamūnasDelko Marseille Provence 31Delko Marseille Provence2
118▼3162 Cam MaximeVital Concept - B&B Hotels 26Vital Concept - B&B Hotels2
12-7 Jauregui QuentinAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale1
139▼4174 Finetto MauroDelko Marseille Provence 33Delko Marseille Provence1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBTeamTime
11- Groupama - FDJ  28:17:40 28:17:40
22- Movistar Team 1:571:57
34▲1 AG2R La Mondiale 2:182:18
43▼1 Deceuninck - Quick Step 3:503:50
58▲3 Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 4:164:16
66- Team Sunweb  5:235:23
711▲4 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels 5:315:31
87▼1 EF Education First 10:0010:00
912▲3 Trek - Segafredo 11:3211:32
105▼5 Team Sky 12:1412:14
1110▼1 Team Arkéa Samsic 12:1712:17
129▼3 Astana Pro Team 15:0015:00
1317▲4 Corendon - Circus 16:0516:05
1413▼1 Wanty - Groupe Gobert 19:0519:05
1515- Direct Energie 19:5819:58
1618▲2 Delko Marseille Provence 29:5229:52
1719▲2 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 30:5730:57
1816▼2 St Michel - Auber93 33:1733:17
1914▼5 Israel Cycling Academy 38:0538:05
2020- Maloja Pushbikers 42:5942:59
2121- Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole 43:2243:22
2222- Amore & Vita - Prodir 1:04:201:04:20
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


Race information

Tour de la Provence logoDate: 16th February 2019
Avg. speed winner: 40.978 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Aubagne › Le Castellet (Circuit Paul Ricard)
Parcours type:
PCS point scale: 2.1.Stage

Race profile



Websites:
www.tourdelaprovence.fr

Race ranking position
64th
362 pnt
rankingbreakdown
Position and points as on startdate of race.
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.08896 sec.