The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 62 | +18:55 | 71 | Classic | DOULL Owain Team INEOS | 26 | Team INEOS | 20 | 30 | 4:07:32 | ||
2 | 111 | +33:13 | 81 | TT | BRÄNDLE Matthias Israel Start-Up Nation | 30 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 10 | 18 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 63 | +19:01 | 45 | TT | GARRISON Ian Deceuninck - Quick Step | 21 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 5 | 12 | 0:02 0:02 | ||
4 | 23 | +5:19 | 182 | GC | COMBAUD Romain NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 28 | NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 7 | ,, 0:02 | |||
5 | 3 | +1:28 | 2 | Climber | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 4 | 0:06 0:06 | |||
6 | 69 | +20:32 | 36 | Classic | TOUZÉ Damien Cofidis | 23 | Cofidis | 3 | ,, 0:06 | |||
7 | 74 | +22:03 | 92 | Classic | EENKHOORN Pascal Team Jumbo-Visma | 23 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 2 | ,, 0:06 | |||
8 | 50 | +15:31 | 53 | Climber | CORT Magnus EF Pro Cycling | 27 | EF Pro Cycling | 1 | ,, 0:06 | |||
9 | 65 | +19:11 | 41 | TT | ASGREEN Kasper Deceuninck - Quick Step | 25 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 0:06 | ||||
10 | 87 | +25:46 | 134 | Climber | SIMMONS Quinn Trek - Segafredo | 18 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:06 | ||||
11 | 97 | +28:18 | 111 | Classic | TILLER Rasmus NTT Pro Cycling | 23 | NTT Pro Cycling | ,, 0:06 | ||||
12 | 95 | +27:35 | 205 | Sprint | MALDONADO Anthony St Michel - Auber93 | 28 | St Michel - Auber93 | ,, 0:06 | ||||
13 | 96 | +28:13 | 23 | Classic | KOCH Jonas CCC Team | 26 | CCC Team | ,, 0:06 | ||||
14 | 52 | +16:19 | 121 | Classic | HIRSCHI Marc Team Sunweb | 21 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:06 | ||||
15 | 70 | +20:43 | 151 | Climber | BARTHE Cyril B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 24 | B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | ,, 0:06 | ||||
16 | 37 | +8:00 | 47 | Climber | SERRY Pieter Deceuninck - Quick Step | 31 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 0:06 | ||||
17 | 49 | +14:28 | 3 | Climber | ARANBURU Alex Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:06 | ||||
18 | 18 | +4:17 | 11 | GC | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R La Mondiale | 33 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:06 | ||||
19 | 40 | +10:43 | 106 | Climber | PRADES Eduard Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:06 | ||||
20 | 42 | +12:25 | 75 | Classic | MOSCON Gianni Team INEOS | 25 | Team INEOS | ,, 0:06 | ||||
21 | 20 | +4:42 | 183 | GC | EL FARES Julien NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 34 | NIPPO DELKO One Provence | ,, 0:06 | ||||
22 | 19 | +4:30 | 65 | Climber | MOLARD Rudy Groupama - FDJ | 30 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:06 | ||||
23 | 17 | +4:09 | 125 | GC | OOMEN Sam Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:06 | ||||
24 | 66 | +19:11 | 73 | Classic | GOŁAŚ Michał Team INEOS | 35 | Team INEOS | ,, 0:06 | ||||
25 | 8 | +2:26 | 94 | Climber | KUSS Sepp Team Jumbo-Visma | 25 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 0:06 | ||||
26 | 6 | +2:21 | 72 | GC | DUNBAR Eddie Team INEOS | 23 | Team INEOS | ,, 0:06 | ||||
27 | 9 | +2:26 | 31 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Cofidis | 29 | Cofidis | ,, 0:06 | ||||
28 | 7 | +2:22 | 61 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut Groupama - FDJ | 29 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:06 | ||||
29 | 25 | +5:32 | 172 | GC | DOUBEY Fabien Circus - Wanty Gobert | 26 | Circus - Wanty Gobert | ,, 0:06 | ||||
30 | 5 | +2:16 | 124 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Team Sunweb | 28 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:06 | ||||
31 | 30 | +5:54 | 34 | GC | HANSEN Jesper Cofidis | 29 | Cofidis | ,, 0:06 | ||||
32 | 2 | +1:04 | 4 | Climber | VLASOV Aleksandr Astana Pro Team | 23 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:06 | ||||
33 | 13 | +3:50 | 133 | GC | EG Niklas Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:06 | ||||
34 | 1 | +0:00 | 143 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Team Arkéa Samsic | 30 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 0:06 | ||||
35 | 14 | +3:51 | 116 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico NTT Pro Cycling | 37 | NTT Pro Cycling | ,, 0:06 | ||||
36 | 12 | +3:15 | 25 | GC | MASNADA Fausto CCC Team | 26 | CCC Team | ,, 0:06 | ||||
37 | 10 | +2:35 | 62 | Climber | GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ | 23 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:06 | ||||
38 | 29 | +5:46 | 186 | GC | ROCHAS Rémy NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 23 | NIPPO DELKO One Provence | ,, 0:06 | ||||
39 | 11 | +2:44 | 15 | Climber | PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:06 | ||||
40 | 16 | +3:55 | 42 | Climber | BAGIOLI Andrea Deceuninck - Quick Step | 20 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 0:06 | ||||
41 | 15 | +3:53 | 91 | Climber | GESINK Robert Team Jumbo-Visma | 33 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 0:06 | ||||
42 | 21 | +4:44 | 76 | GC | SIVAKOV Pavel Team INEOS | 22 | Team INEOS | ,, 0:06 | ||||
43 | 55 | +17:21 | 156 | Climber | SLAGTER Tom-Jelte B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 30 | B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | ,, 0:06 | ||||
44 | 4 | +1:38 | 52 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh EF Pro Cycling | 25 | EF Pro Cycling | ,, 0:06 | ||||
45 | 56 | +17:36 | 132 | Climber | CONCI Nicola Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:06 | ||||
46 | 27 | +5:38 | 123 | TT | HAGA Chad Team Sunweb | 31 | Team Sunweb | 0:35 0:35 | ||||
47 | 109 | +32:56 | 115 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo NTT Pro Cycling | 31 | NTT Pro Cycling | 1:40 1:40 | ||||
48 | 119 | +38:08 | 176 | Sprint | DUPONT Timothy Circus - Wanty Gobert | 32 | Circus - Wanty Gobert | ,, 1:40 | ||||
49 | 105 | +32:01 | 187 | Sprint | ŠIŠKEVIČIUS Evaldas NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 31 | NIPPO DELKO One Provence | ,, 1:40 | ||||
50 | 82 | +24:31 | 192 | TT | CENTRONE Ivan Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 24 | Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | ,, 1:40 | ||||
51 | 81 | +24:26 | 85 | Classic | RENARD Alexis Israel Start-Up Nation | 20 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 1:40 | ||||
52 | 38 | +8:05 | 193 | Classic | DE WITTE Mathias Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 26 | Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | ,, 1:40 | ||||
53 | 78 | +23:54 | 122 | Climber | DENZ Nico Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | ,, 1:40 | ||||
54 | 91 | +26:26 | 177 | Classic | VAN MELSEN Kévin Circus - Wanty Gobert | 32 | Circus - Wanty Gobert | ,, 1:40 | ||||
55 | 92 | +27:04 | 153 | Classic | BACKAERT Frederik B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 29 | B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | ,, 1:40 | ||||
56 | 106 | +32:02 | 74 | Sprint | LAWLESS Chris Team INEOS | 24 | Team INEOS | ,, 1:40 | ||||
57 | 117 | +38:00 | 145 | Sprint | BOUHANNI Nacer Team Arkéa Samsic | 29 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 1:40 | ||||
58 | 77 | +22:55 | 105 | Sprint | MORA Sebastián Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | ,, 1:40 | ||||
59 | 54 | +17:09 | 37 | GC | VERMOTE Julien Cofidis | 30 | Cofidis | ,, 1:40 | ||||
60 | 72 | +21:34 | 66 | Sprint | ROUX Anthony Groupama - FDJ | 32 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 1:40 | ||||
61 | 61 | +18:48 | 32 | Climber | BARCELÓ Fernando Cofidis | 24 | Cofidis | ,, 1:40 | ||||
62 | 84 | +25:43 | 82 | Classic | HOFSTETTER Hugo Israel Start-Up Nation | 26 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 1:40 | ||||
63 | 33 | +6:58 | 96 | Climber | LEEMREIZE Gijs Team Jumbo-Visma | 20 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 1:40 | ||||
64 | 86 | +25:44 | 146 | Classic | SWIFT Connor Team Arkéa Samsic | 24 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 1:40 | ||||
65 | 93 | +27:04 | 77 | Classic | STANNARD Ian Team INEOS | 32 | Team INEOS | ,, 1:40 | ||||
66 | 83 | +24:34 | 64 | Sprint | LADAGNOUS Matthieu Groupama - FDJ | 35 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 1:40 | ||||
67 | 118 | +38:05 | 103 | Classic | JACOBS Johan Movistar Team | 22 | Movistar Team | ,, 1:40 | ||||
68 | 34 | +7:21 | 14 | GC | HÄNNINEN Jaakko AG2R La Mondiale | 22 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 1:40 | ||||
69 | 24 | +5:25 | 142 | Climber | BARGUIL Warren Team Arkéa Samsic | 28 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 1:40 | ||||
70 | 26 | +5:36 | 54 | Climber | GUERREIRO Ruben EF Pro Cycling | 25 | EF Pro Cycling | ,, 1:40 | ||||
71 | 31 | +6:18 | 1 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 1:40 | ||||
72 | 46 | +13:30 | 185 | Climber | HAILEMICHAEL Mulu Kinfe NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 20 | NIPPO DELKO One Provence | ,, 1:40 | ||||
73 | 71 | +20:45 | 6 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 1:40 | ||||
74 | 28 | +5:45 | 27 | Climber | VALTER Attila CCC Team | 21 | CCC Team | ,, 1:40 | ||||
75 | 68 | +20:02 | 117 | TT | SOBRERO Matteo NTT Pro Cycling | 22 | NTT Pro Cycling | ,, 1:40 | ||||
76 | 79 | +23:58 | 204 | TT | LOUVET Louis St Michel - Auber93 | 22 | St Michel - Auber93 | ,, 1:40 | ||||
77 | 116 | +37:32 | 7 | GC | PRONSKIY Vadim Astana Pro Team | 21 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 1:40 | ||||
78 | 39 | +10:24 | 161 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Team Total Direct Energie | 32 | Team Total Direct Energie | ,, 1:40 | ||||
79 | 22 | +4:57 | 51 | GC | KANGERT Tanel EF Pro Cycling | 32 | EF Pro Cycling | ,, 1:40 | ||||
80 | 67 | +19:55 | 43 | TT | CAVAGNA Rémi Deceuninck - Quick Step | 24 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 1:40 | ||||
81 | 32 | +6:22 | 112 | Climber | GHEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel NTT Pro Cycling | 25 | NTT Pro Cycling | ,, 1:40 | ||||
82 | 43 | +12:45 | 131 | GC | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 1:40 | ||||
83 | 44 | +13:23 | 104 | GC | MAS Lluís Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | ,, 1:40 | ||||
84 | 36 | +7:40 | 95 | GC | HARPER Chris Team Jumbo-Visma | 25 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 1:40 | ||||
85 | 35 | +7:37 | 17 | Climber | BIDARD François AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 1:40 | ||||
86 | 64 | +19:10 | 135 | Climber | MOSCA Jacopo Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 1:40 | ||||
87 | 85 | +25:43 | 5 | Climber | FELLINE Fabio Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 1:40 | ||||
88 | 51 | +16:17 | 21 | TT | BARTA Will CCC Team | 24 | CCC Team | ,, 1:40 | ||||
89 | 88 | +25:47 | 84 | GC | NIV Guy Israel Start-Up Nation | 25 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 1:40 | ||||
90 | 48 | +13:52 | 22 | Climber | HIRT Jan CCC Team | 29 | CCC Team | ,, 1:40 | ||||
91 | 58 | +18:31 | 175 | GC | DEGAND Thomas Circus - Wanty Gobert | 33 | Circus - Wanty Gobert | 2:02 2:02 | ||||
92 | 76 | +22:46 | 195 | Classic | IDJOUADIENE Pierre Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 24 | Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | ,, 2:02 | ||||
93 | 47 | +13:45 | 173 | Climber | BELLICAUD Jeremy Circus - Wanty Gobert | 21 | Circus - Wanty Gobert | ,, 2:02 | ||||
94 | 89 | +26:07 | 63 | Classic | DUCHESNE Antoine Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | 4:06 4:06 | ||||
95 | 103 | +31:27 | 102 | TT | HOLLMANN Juri Movistar Team | 20 | Movistar Team | 4:08 4:08 | ||||
96 | 112 | +33:17 | 67 | TT | KONOVALOVAS Ignatas Groupama - FDJ | 34 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 4:08 | ||||
97 | 114 | +33:46 | 46 | Sprint | KEISSE Iljo Deceuninck - Quick Step | 37 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 4:08 | ||||
98 | 98 | +29:03 | 33 | Climber | LAFAY Victor Cofidis | 24 | Cofidis | 4:23 4:23 | ||||
99 | 73 | +21:38 | 194 | Classic | FERASSE Thibault Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 25 | Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 5:15 5:15 | ||||
100 | 94 | +27:12 | 93 | Classic | WYNANTS Maarten Team Jumbo-Visma | 37 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 5:15 | ||||
101 | 80 | +24:20 | 56 | Climber | BENNETT Sean EF Pro Cycling | 23 | EF Pro Cycling | ,, 5:15 | ||||
102 | 59 | +18:41 | 16 | Climber | PETERS Nans AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 5:15 | ||||
103 | 107 | +32:18 | 163 | TT | CABOT Jérémy Team Total Direct Energie | 28 | Team Total Direct Energie | ,, 5:15 | ||||
104 | 75 | +22:39 | 126 | Sprint | SALMON Martin Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | ,, 5:15 | ||||
105 | 113 | +33:37 | 171 | Classic | OFFREDO Yoann Circus - Wanty Gobert | 33 | Circus - Wanty Gobert | ,, 5:15 | ||||
106 | 41 | +12:09 | 114 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman NTT Pro Cycling | 33 | NTT Pro Cycling | ,, 5:15 | ||||
107 | 60 | +18:41 | 113 | Sprint | WYSS Danilo NTT Pro Cycling | 34 | NTT Pro Cycling | ,, 5:15 | ||||
108 | 53 | +16:39 | 141 | Climber | ANACONA Winner Team Arkéa Samsic | 31 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 5:15 | ||||
109 | 57 | +18:15 | 44 | GC | DEVENYNS Dries Deceuninck - Quick Step | 36 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 5:15 | ||||
110 | 108 | +32:51 | 35 | Classic | PÉRICHON Pierre-Luc Cofidis | 33 | Cofidis | 7:59 7:59 | ||||
111 | 102 | +31:14 | 83 | Classic | NEILANDS Krists Israel Start-Up Nation | 25 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 8:00 8:00 | ||||
112 | 99 | +29:21 | 144 | GC | BOUET Maxime Team Arkéa Samsic | 33 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 8:01 8:01 | ||||
113 | 124 | +44:23 | 181 | Sprint | BARBIER Pierre NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 22 | NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 8:46 8:46 | ||||
114 | 126 | +51:20 | 136 | TT | QUARTERMAN Charlie Trek - Segafredo | 21 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 8:46 | ||||
115 | 101 | +30:48 | 152 | GC | COURTEILLE Arnaud B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 30 | B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | ,, 8:46 | ||||
116 | 45 | +13:29 | 162 | Classic | HIVERT Jonathan Team Total Direct Energie | 34 | Team Total Direct Energie | ,, 8:46 | ||||
117 | 100 | +29:50 | 57 | Classic | VANMARCKE Sep EF Pro Cycling | 31 | EF Pro Cycling | ,, 8:46 | ||||
118 | 104 | +32:00 | 184 | GC | GONÇALVES José NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 31 | NIPPO DELKO One Provence | ,, 8:46 | ||||
119 | 115 | +34:08 | 12 | Sprint | DUVAL Julien AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 8:46 | ||||
90 | +26:21 | 55 | TT | VILLALOBOS Luis EF Pro Cycling | 21 | EF Pro Cycling | ,, 8:46 | |||||
121 | 122 | +43:37 | 155 | Classic | MOZZATO Luca B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 22 | B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | ,, 8:46 | ||||
122 | 120 | +40:40 | 196 | Classic | LEVEAU Jérémy Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 27 | Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 10:35 10:35 | ||||
123 | 110 | +33:08 | 26 | Sprint | PALUTA Michał CCC Team | 24 | CCC Team | ,, 10:35 | ||||
124 | 123 | +43:55 | 154 | Classic | DE BACKER Bert B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 35 | B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | ,, 10:35 | ||||
125 | 121 | +41:35 | 164 | Sprint | GAILLARD Marlon Team Total Direct Energie | 23 | Team Total Direct Energie | ,, 10:35 | ||||
126 | 125 | +44:53 | 166 | Sprint | MANZIN Lorrenzo Team Total Direct Energie | 25 | Team Total Direct Energie | ,, 10:35 | ||||
DNF | 201 | Sprint | ALAPHILIPPE Bryan St Michel - Auber93 | 24 | St Michel - Auber93 | - | ||||||
DNF | 207 | Classic | VAN NIEKERK Morné St Michel - Auber93 | 24 | St Michel - Auber93 | - | ||||||
DNF | 202 | Classic | CONSTANTIN Baptiste St Michel - Auber93 | 25 | St Michel - Auber93 | - | ||||||
DNF | 203 | Sprint | HUREL Tony St Michel - Auber93 | 32 | St Michel - Auber93 | - | ||||||
DNF | 206 | Classic | MAURELET Flavien St Michel - Auber93 | 28 | St Michel - Auber93 | - | ||||||
DNF | 24 | Sprint | MARECZKO Jakub CCC Team | 25 | CCC Team | - | ||||||
DNF | 147 | Classic | WELTEN Bram Team Arkéa Samsic | 22 | Team Arkéa Samsic | - | ||||||
DNF | 165 | Classic | MAITRE Florian Team Total Direct Energie | 23 | Team Total Direct Energie | - | ||||||
DNF | 167 | Sprint | BONIFAZIO Leonardo Team Total Direct Energie | 28 | Team Total Direct Energie | - | ||||||
DNF | 137 | Climber | KAMP Alexander Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | - | ||||||
DNF | 197 | Sprint | MASSON Christophe Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 34 | Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | - | ||||||
DNF | 101 | Sprint | CULLAIGH Gabriel Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | - | ||||||
DNF | 87 | Sprint | VAHTRA Norman Israel Start-Up Nation | 23 | Israel Start-Up Nation | - | ||||||
DNF | 86 | Classic | SAGIV Guy Israel Start-Up Nation | 25 | Israel Start-Up Nation | - | ||||||
DNS | 191 | Sprint | ANTOMARCHI Julien Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 35 | Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 143 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Team Arkéa Samsic | 30 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 200 | 150 | 15:31:50 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 4 | Climber | VLASOV Aleksandr Astana Pro Team | 23 | Astana Pro Team | 150 | 110 | 1:04 1:04 | .. | ||
3 | 3 | - | 2 | Climber | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 125 | 90 | 1:28 1:28 | .. | ||
4 | 4 | - | 52 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh EF Pro Cycling | 25 | EF Pro Cycling | 100 | 80 | 1:38 1:38 | .. | ||
5 | 5 | - | 124 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Team Sunweb | 28 | Team Sunweb | 85 | 70 | 2:16 2:16 | .. | ||
6 | 6 | - | 72 | GC | DUNBAR Eddie Team INEOS | 23 | Team INEOS | 70 | 60 | 2:21 2:21 | .. | ||
7 | 7 | - | 61 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut Groupama - FDJ | 29 | Groupama - FDJ | 60 | 55 | 2:22 2:22 | .. | ||
8 | 8 | - | 94 | Climber | KUSS Sepp Team Jumbo-Visma | 25 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 50 | 50 | 2:26 2:26 | .. | ||
9 | 9 | - | 31 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Cofidis | 29 | Cofidis | 40 | 45 | ,, 2:26 | .. | ||
10 | 10 | - | 62 | Climber | GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ | 23 | Groupama - FDJ | 35 | 40 | 2:35 2:35 | .. | ||
11 | 11 | - | 15 | Climber | PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | 36 | 2:44 2:44 | .. | ||
12 | 12 | - | 25 | GC | MASNADA Fausto CCC Team | 26 | CCC Team | 25 | 32 | 3:15 3:15 | .. | ||
13 | 14 | ▲1 | 133 | GC | EG Niklas Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | 20 | 28 | 3:50 3:50 | .. | ||
14 | 16 | ▲2 | 116 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico NTT Pro Cycling | 37 | NTT Pro Cycling | 15 | 24 | 3:51 3:51 | .. | ||
15 | 17 | ▲2 | 91 | Climber | GESINK Robert Team Jumbo-Visma | 33 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 10 | 20 | 3:53 3:53 | .. | ||
16 | 18 | ▲2 | 42 | Climber | BAGIOLI Andrea Deceuninck - Quick Step | 20 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 5 | 16 | 3:55 3:55 | .. | ||
17 | 20 | ▲3 | 125 | GC | OOMEN Sam Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | 5 | 14 | 4:09 4:09 | .. | ||
18 | 22 | ▲4 | 11 | GC | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R La Mondiale | 33 | AG2R La Mondiale | 5 | 12 | 4:17 4:17 | .. | ||
19 | 23 | ▲4 | 65 | Climber | MOLARD Rudy Groupama - FDJ | 30 | Groupama - FDJ | 5 | 10 | 4:30 4:30 | .. | ||
20 | 24 | ▲4 | 183 | GC | EL FARES Julien NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 34 | NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 5 | 8 | 4:42 4:42 | .. | ||
21 | 25 | ▲4 | 76 | GC | SIVAKOV Pavel Team INEOS | 22 | Team INEOS | 5 | 6 | 4:44 4:44 | .. | ||
22 | 13 | ▼9 | 51 | GC | KANGERT Tanel EF Pro Cycling | 32 | EF Pro Cycling | 5 | 4 | 4:57 4:57 | .. | ||
23 | 31 | ▲8 | 182 | GC | COMBAUD Romain NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 28 | NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 5 | 3 | 5:19 5:19 | .. | ||
24 | 15 | ▼9 | 142 | Climber | BARGUIL Warren Team Arkéa Samsic | 28 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 5 | 2 | 5:25 5:25 | .. | ||
25 | 32 | ▲7 | 172 | GC | DOUBEY Fabien Circus - Wanty Gobert | 26 | Circus - Wanty Gobert | 5 | 1 | 5:32 5:32 | .. | ||
26 | 19 | ▼7 | 54 | Climber | GUERREIRO Ruben EF Pro Cycling | 25 | EF Pro Cycling | 5 | 5:36 5:36 | .. | |||
27 | 29 | ▲2 | 123 | TT | HAGA Chad Team Sunweb | 31 | Team Sunweb | 5 | 5:38 5:38 | .. | |||
28 | 21 | ▼7 | 27 | Climber | VALTER Attila CCC Team | 21 | CCC Team | 5 | 5:45 5:45 | .. | |||
29 | 33 | ▲4 | 186 | GC | ROCHAS Rémy NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 23 | NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 5 | 5:46 5:46 | .. | |||
30 | 35 | ▲5 | 34 | GC | HANSEN Jesper Cofidis | 29 | Cofidis | 5 | 5:54 5:54 | .. | |||
31 | 26 | ▼5 | 1 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 3 | 6:18 6:18 | .. | |||
32 | 27 | ▼5 | 112 | Climber | GHEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel NTT Pro Cycling | 25 | NTT Pro Cycling | 3 | 6:22 6:22 | .. | |||
33 | 30 | ▼3 | 96 | Climber | LEEMREIZE Gijs Team Jumbo-Visma | 20 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 3 | 6:58 6:58 | .. | |||
34 | 34 | - | 14 | GC | HÄNNINEN Jaakko AG2R La Mondiale | 22 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3 | 7:21 7:21 | .. | |||
35 | 36 | ▲1 | 17 | Climber | BIDARD François AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3 | 7:37 7:37 | .. | |||
36 | 37 | ▲1 | 95 | GC | HARPER Chris Team Jumbo-Visma | 25 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 3 | 7:40 7:40 | .. | |||
37 | 40 | ▲3 | 47 | Climber | SERRY Pieter Deceuninck - Quick Step | 31 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 3 | 8:00 8:00 | .. | |||
38 | 38 | - | 193 | Classic | DE WITTE Mathias Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 26 | Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 3 | 8:05 8:05 | .. | |||
39 | 41 | ▲2 | 161 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Team Total Direct Energie | 32 | Team Total Direct Energie | 3 | 10:24 10:24 | .. | |||
40 | 42 | ▲2 | 106 | Climber | PRADES Eduard Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | 3 | 10:43 10:43 | .. | |||
41 | 39 | ▼2 | 114 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman NTT Pro Cycling | 33 | NTT Pro Cycling | 12:09 12:09 | .. | ||||
42 | 49 | ▲7 | 75 | Classic | MOSCON Gianni Team INEOS | 25 | Team INEOS | 12:25 12:25 | .. | ||||
43 | 43 | - | 131 | GC | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 12:45 12:45 | .. | ||||
44 | 45 | ▲1 | 104 | GC | MAS Lluís Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 13:23 13:23 | .. | ||||
45 | 28 | ▼17 | 162 | Classic | HIVERT Jonathan Team Total Direct Energie | 34 | Team Total Direct Energie | 13:29 13:29 | .. | ||||
46 | 47 | ▲1 | 185 | Climber | HAILEMICHAEL Mulu Kinfe NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 20 | NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 13:30 13:30 | .. | ||||
47 | 46 | ▼1 | 173 | Climber | BELLICAUD Jeremy Circus - Wanty Gobert | 21 | Circus - Wanty Gobert | 13:45 13:45 | .. | ||||
48 | 48 | - | 22 | Climber | HIRT Jan CCC Team | 29 | CCC Team | 13:52 13:52 | .. | ||||
49 | 53 | ▲4 | 3 | Climber | ARANBURU Alex Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 14:28 14:28 | .. | ||||
50 | 55 | ▲5 | 53 | Climber | CORT Magnus EF Pro Cycling | 27 | EF Pro Cycling | 15:31 15:31 | .. | ||||
51 | 54 | ▲3 | 21 | TT | BARTA Will CCC Team | 24 | CCC Team | 16:17 16:17 | .. | ||||
52 | 57 | ▲5 | 121 | Classic | HIRSCHI Marc Team Sunweb | 21 | Team Sunweb | 16:19 16:19 | .. | ||||
53 | 44 | ▼9 | 141 | Climber | ANACONA Winner Team Arkéa Samsic | 31 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 16:39 16:39 | .. | ||||
54 | 56 | ▲2 | 37 | GC | VERMOTE Julien Cofidis | 30 | Cofidis | 17:09 17:09 | .. | ||||
55 | 61 | ▲6 | 156 | Climber | SLAGTER Tom-Jelte B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 30 | B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 17:21 17:21 | .. | ||||
56 | 64 | ▲8 | 132 | Climber | CONCI Nicola Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | 17:36 17:36 | .. | ||||
57 | 50 | ▼7 | 44 | GC | DEVENYNS Dries Deceuninck - Quick Step | 36 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 18:15 18:15 | .. | ||||
58 | 59 | ▲1 | 175 | GC | DEGAND Thomas Circus - Wanty Gobert | 33 | Circus - Wanty Gobert | 18:31 18:31 | .. | ||||
59 | 51 | ▼8 | 16 | Climber | PETERS Nans AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 18:41 18:41 | .. | ||||
60 | 52 | ▼8 | 113 | Sprint | WYSS Danilo NTT Pro Cycling | 34 | NTT Pro Cycling | ,, 18:41 | .. | ||||
61 | 60 | ▼1 | 32 | Climber | BARCELÓ Fernando Cofidis | 24 | Cofidis | 18:48 18:48 | .. | ||||
62 | 71 | ▲9 | 71 | Classic | DOULL Owain Team INEOS | 26 | Team INEOS | 18:55 18:55 | .. | ||||
63 | 72 | ▲9 | 45 | TT | GARRISON Ian Deceuninck - Quick Step | 21 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 19:01 19:01 | .. | ||||
64 | 63 | ▼1 | 135 | Climber | MOSCA Jacopo Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | 19:10 19:10 | .. | ||||
65 | 68 | ▲3 | 41 | TT | ASGREEN Kasper Deceuninck - Quick Step | 25 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 19:11 19:11 | .. | ||||
66 | 73 | ▲7 | 73 | Classic | GOŁAŚ Michał Team INEOS | 35 | Team INEOS | ,, 19:11 | .. | ||||
67 | 66 | ▼1 | 43 | TT | CAVAGNA Rémi Deceuninck - Quick Step | 24 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 19:55 19:55 | .. | ||||
68 | 67 | ▼1 | 117 | TT | SOBRERO Matteo NTT Pro Cycling | 22 | NTT Pro Cycling | 20:02 20:02 | .. | ||||
69 | 76 | ▲7 | 36 | Classic | TOUZÉ Damien Cofidis | 23 | Cofidis | 20:32 20:32 | .. | ||||
70 | 77 | ▲7 | 151 | Climber | BARTHE Cyril B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 24 | B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 20:43 20:43 | .. | ||||
71 | 69 | ▼2 | 6 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 20:45 20:45 | .. | ||||
72 | 75 | ▲3 | 66 | Sprint | ROUX Anthony Groupama - FDJ | 32 | Groupama - FDJ | 21:34 21:34 | .. | ||||
73 | 58 | ▼15 | 194 | Classic | FERASSE Thibault Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 25 | Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 21:38 21:38 | .. | ||||
74 | 82 | ▲8 | 92 | Classic | EENKHOORN Pascal Team Jumbo-Visma | 23 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 22:03 22:03 | .. | ||||
75 | 62 | ▼13 | 126 | Sprint | SALMON Martin Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | 22:39 22:39 | .. | ||||
76 | 78 | ▲2 | 195 | Classic | IDJOUADIENE Pierre Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 24 | Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 22:46 22:46 | .. | ||||
77 | 80 | ▲3 | 105 | Sprint | MORA Sebastián Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 22:55 22:55 | .. | ||||
78 | 86 | ▲8 | 122 | Climber | DENZ Nico Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | 23:54 23:54 | .. | ||||
79 | 87 | ▲8 | 204 | TT | LOUVET Louis St Michel - Auber93 | 22 | St Michel - Auber93 | 23:58 23:58 | .. | ||||
80 | 70 | ▼10 | 56 | Climber | BENNETT Sean EF Pro Cycling | 23 | EF Pro Cycling | 24:20 24:20 | .. | ||||
81 | 89 | ▲8 | 85 | Classic | RENARD Alexis Israel Start-Up Nation | 20 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 24:26 24:26 | .. | ||||
82 | 90 | ▲8 | 192 | TT | CENTRONE Ivan Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 24 | Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 24:31 24:31 | .. | ||||
83 | 91 | ▲8 | 64 | Sprint | LADAGNOUS Matthieu Groupama - FDJ | 35 | Groupama - FDJ | 24:34 24:34 | .. | ||||
84 | 94 | ▲10 | 82 | Classic | HOFSTETTER Hugo Israel Start-Up Nation | 26 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 25:43 25:43 | .. | ||||
85 | 95 | ▲10 | 5 | Climber | FELLINE Fabio Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 25:43 | .. | ||||
86 | 96 | ▲10 | 146 | Classic | SWIFT Connor Team Arkéa Samsic | 24 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 25:44 25:44 | .. | ||||
87 | 104 | ▲17 | 134 | Climber | SIMMONS Quinn Trek - Segafredo | 18 | Trek - Segafredo | 25:46 25:46 | .. | ||||
88 | 97 | ▲9 | 84 | GC | NIV Guy Israel Start-Up Nation | 25 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 25:47 25:47 | .. | ||||
89 | 84 | ▼5 | 63 | Classic | DUCHESNE Antoine Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | 26:07 26:07 | .. | ||||
65 | ▼25 | 55 | TT | VILLALOBOS Luis EF Pro Cycling | 21 | EF Pro Cycling | 26:21 26:21 | .. | |||||
91 | 99 | ▲8 | 177 | Classic | VAN MELSEN Kévin Circus - Wanty Gobert | 32 | Circus - Wanty Gobert | 26:26 26:26 | .. | ||||
92 | 102 | ▲10 | 153 | Classic | BACKAERT Frederik B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 29 | B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 27:04 27:04 | .. | ||||
93 | 103 | ▲10 | 77 | Classic | STANNARD Ian Team INEOS | 32 | Team INEOS | ,, 27:04 | .. | ||||
94 | 83 | ▼11 | 93 | Classic | WYNANTS Maarten Team Jumbo-Visma | 37 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 27:12 27:12 | .. | ||||
95 | 108 | ▲13 | 205 | Sprint | MALDONADO Anthony St Michel - Auber93 | 28 | St Michel - Auber93 | 27:35 27:35 | .. | ||||
96 | 109 | ▲13 | 23 | Classic | KOCH Jonas CCC Team | 26 | CCC Team | 28:13 28:13 | .. | ||||
97 | 112 | ▲15 | 111 | Classic | TILLER Rasmus NTT Pro Cycling | 23 | NTT Pro Cycling | 28:18 28:18 | .. | ||||
98 | 98 | - | 33 | Climber | LAFAY Victor Cofidis | 24 | Cofidis | 29:03 29:03 | .. | ||||
99 | 81 | ▼18 | 144 | GC | BOUET Maxime Team Arkéa Samsic | 33 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 29:21 29:21 | .. | ||||
100 | 79 | ▼21 | 57 | Classic | VANMARCKE Sep EF Pro Cycling | 31 | EF Pro Cycling | 29:50 29:50 | .. | ||||
101 | 85 | ▼16 | 152 | GC | COURTEILLE Arnaud B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 30 | B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 30:48 30:48 | .. | ||||
102 | 92 | ▼10 | 83 | Classic | NEILANDS Krists Israel Start-Up Nation | 25 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 31:14 31:14 | .. | ||||
103 | 107 | ▲4 | 102 | TT | HOLLMANN Juri Movistar Team | 20 | Movistar Team | 31:27 31:27 | .. | ||||
104 | 93 | ▼11 | 184 | GC | GONÇALVES José NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 31 | NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 32:00 32:00 | .. | ||||
105 | 121 | ▲16 | 187 | Sprint | ŠIŠKEVIČIUS Evaldas NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 31 | NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 32:01 32:01 | .. | ||||
106 | 122 | ▲16 | 74 | Sprint | LAWLESS Chris Team INEOS | 24 | Team INEOS | 32:02 32:02 | .. | ||||
107 | 106 | ▼1 | 163 | TT | CABOT Jérémy Team Total Direct Energie | 28 | Team Total Direct Energie | 32:18 32:18 | .. | ||||
108 | 100 | ▼8 | 35 | Classic | PÉRICHON Pierre-Luc Cofidis | 33 | Cofidis | 32:51 32:51 | .. | ||||
109 | 125 | ▲16 | 115 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo NTT Pro Cycling | 31 | NTT Pro Cycling | 32:56 32:56 | .. | ||||
110 | 88 | ▼22 | 26 | Sprint | PALUTA Michał CCC Team | 24 | CCC Team | 33:08 33:08 | .. | ||||
111 | 127 | ▲16 | 81 | TT | BRÄNDLE Matthias Israel Start-Up Nation | 30 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 33:13 33:13 | .. | ||||
112 | 116 | ▲4 | 67 | TT | KONOVALOVAS Ignatas Groupama - FDJ | 34 | Groupama - FDJ | 33:17 33:17 | .. | ||||
113 | 113 | - | 171 | Classic | OFFREDO Yoann Circus - Wanty Gobert | 33 | Circus - Wanty Gobert | 33:37 33:37 | .. | ||||
114 | 117 | ▲3 | 46 | Sprint | KEISSE Iljo Deceuninck - Quick Step | 37 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 33:46 33:46 | .. | ||||
115 | 101 | ▼14 | 12 | Sprint | DUVAL Julien AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 34:08 34:08 | .. | ||||
116 | 132 | ▲16 | 7 | GC | PRONSKIY Vadim Astana Pro Team | 21 | Astana Pro Team | 37:32 37:32 | .. | ||||
117 | 133 | ▲16 | 145 | Sprint | BOUHANNI Nacer Team Arkéa Samsic | 29 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 38:00 38:00 | .. | ||||
118 | 136 | ▲18 | 103 | Classic | JACOBS Johan Movistar Team | 22 | Movistar Team | 38:05 38:05 | .. | ||||
119 | 137 | ▲18 | 176 | Sprint | DUPONT Timothy Circus - Wanty Gobert | 32 | Circus - Wanty Gobert | 38:08 38:08 | .. | ||||
120 | 120 | - | 196 | Classic | LEVEAU Jérémy Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 27 | Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 40:40 40:40 | .. | ||||
121 | 124 | ▲3 | 164 | Sprint | GAILLARD Marlon Team Total Direct Energie | 23 | Team Total Direct Energie | 41:35 41:35 | .. | ||||
122 | 130 | ▲8 | 155 | Classic | MOZZATO Luca B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 22 | B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 43:37 43:37 | .. | ||||
123 | 126 | ▲3 | 154 | Classic | DE BACKER Bert B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 35 | B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 43:55 43:55 | .. | ||||
124 | 131 | ▲7 | 181 | Sprint | BARBIER Pierre NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 22 | NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 44:23 44:23 | .. | ||||
125 | 129 | ▲4 | 166 | Sprint | MANZIN Lorrenzo Team Total Direct Energie | 25 | Team Total Direct Energie | 44:53 44:53 | .. | ||||
126 | 141 | ▲15 | 136 | TT | QUARTERMAN Charlie Trek - Segafredo | 21 | Trek - Segafredo | 51:20 51:20 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | 2 | Climber | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 30 | +8 | |
2 | 1 | ▼1 | 4 | Climber | VLASOV Aleksandr Astana Pro Team | 23 | Astana Pro Team | 24 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 143 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Team Arkéa Samsic | 30 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 20 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | 124 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Team Sunweb | 28 | Team Sunweb | 18 | - | |
5 | - | 71 | Classic | DOULL Owain Team INEOS | 26 | Team INEOS | 15 | +15 | ||
6 | 31 | ▲25 | 182 | GC | COMBAUD Romain NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 28 | NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 15 | +14 | |
7 | 5 | ▼2 | 72 | GC | DUNBAR Eddie Team INEOS | 23 | Team INEOS | 15 | - | |
8 | 10 | ▲2 | 53 | Climber | CORT Magnus EF Pro Cycling | 27 | EF Pro Cycling | 14 | +5 | |
9 | 7 | ▼2 | 43 | TT | CAVAGNA Rémi Deceuninck - Quick Step | 24 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 13 | +3 | |
10 | - | 45 | TT | GARRISON Ian Deceuninck - Quick Step | 21 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 13 | +13 | ||
11 | - | 81 | TT | BRÄNDLE Matthias Israel Start-Up Nation | 30 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 13 | +13 | ||
12 | 6 | ▼6 | 145 | Sprint | BOUHANNI Nacer Team Arkéa Samsic | 29 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 10 | - | |
13 | 8 | ▼5 | 52 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh EF Pro Cycling | 25 | EF Pro Cycling | 10 | - | |
14 | 9 | ▼5 | 61 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut Groupama - FDJ | 29 | Groupama - FDJ | 10 | - | |
15 | 11 | ▼4 | 115 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo NTT Pro Cycling | 31 | NTT Pro Cycling | 9 | - | |
16 | 12 | ▼4 | 151 | Climber | BARTHE Cyril B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 24 | B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 8 | - | |
17 | 13 | ▼4 | 23 | Classic | KOCH Jonas CCC Team | 26 | CCC Team | 8 | - | |
18 | 14 | ▼4 | 42 | Climber | BAGIOLI Andrea Deceuninck - Quick Step | 20 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 8 | - | |
19 | 16 | ▼3 | 94 | Climber | KUSS Sepp Team Jumbo-Visma | 25 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 7 | - | |
20 | - | 36 | Classic | TOUZÉ Damien Cofidis | 23 | Cofidis | 7 | +7 | ||
21 | 17 | ▼4 | 103 | Classic | JACOBS Johan Movistar Team | 22 | Movistar Team | 7 | - | |
22 | 18 | ▼4 | 136 | TT | QUARTERMAN Charlie Trek - Segafredo | 21 | Trek - Segafredo | 6 | - | |
23 | 19 | ▼4 | 62 | Climber | GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ | 23 | Groupama - FDJ | 6 | - | |
24 | 20 | ▼4 | 15 | Climber | PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 6 | - | |
25 | - | 92 | Classic | EENKHOORN Pascal Team Jumbo-Visma | 23 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 6 | +6 | ||
26 | - | 122 | Climber | DENZ Nico Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | 5 | +5 | ||
27 | 21 | ▼6 | 204 | TT | LOUVET Louis St Michel - Auber93 | 22 | St Michel - Auber93 | 5 | - | |
28 | 22 | ▼6 | 31 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Cofidis | 29 | Cofidis | 5 | - | |
29 | 32 | ▲3 | 41 | TT | ASGREEN Kasper Deceuninck - Quick Step | 25 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 5 | +4 | |
30 | 24 | ▼6 | 176 | Sprint | DUPONT Timothy Circus - Wanty Gobert | 32 | Circus - Wanty Gobert | 5 | - | |
31 | 23 | ▼8 | 181 | Sprint | BARBIER Pierre NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 22 | NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 5 | - | |
32 | 25 | ▼7 | 82 | Classic | HOFSTETTER Hugo Israel Start-Up Nation | 26 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 4 | - | |
33 | - | 134 | Climber | SIMMONS Quinn Trek - Segafredo | 18 | Trek - Segafredo | 3 | +3 | ||
34 | 28 | ▼6 | 33 | Climber | LAFAY Victor Cofidis | 24 | Cofidis | 3 | +1 | |
35 | 26 | ▼9 | 74 | Sprint | LAWLESS Chris Team INEOS | 24 | Team INEOS | 3 | - | |
36 | 27 | ▼9 | 3 | Climber | ARANBURU Alex Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 2 | - | |
37 | - | 111 | Classic | TILLER Rasmus NTT Pro Cycling | 23 | NTT Pro Cycling | 2 | +2 | ||
38 | 29 | ▼9 | 25 | GC | MASNADA Fausto CCC Team | 26 | CCC Team | 1 | - | |
39 | 30 | ▼9 | 76 | GC | SIVAKOV Pavel Team INEOS | 22 | Team INEOS | 1 | - | |
40 | 33 | ▼7 | 63 | Classic | DUCHESNE Antoine Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | 1 | - | |
41 | - | 205 | Sprint | MALDONADO Anthony St Michel - Auber93 | 28 | St Michel - Auber93 | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 23 | Classic | KOCH Jonas CCC Team | 26 | CCC Team | 18 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 33 | Climber | LAFAY Victor Cofidis | 24 | Cofidis | 14 | - | |
3 | 10 | ▲7 | 182 | GC | COMBAUD Romain NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 28 | NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 13 | +10 | |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 103 | Classic | JACOBS Johan Movistar Team | 22 | Movistar Team | 8 | - | |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | 143 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Team Arkéa Samsic | 30 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 7 | - | |
6 | - | 45 | TT | GARRISON Ian Deceuninck - Quick Step | 21 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 7 | +7 | ||
7 | 5 | ▼2 | 151 | Climber | BARTHE Cyril B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 24 | B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 7 | - | |
8 | 6 | ▼2 | 2 | Climber | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 5 | - | |
9 | - | 71 | Classic | DOULL Owain Team INEOS | 26 | Team INEOS | 4 | +4 | ||
10 | 7 | ▼3 | 176 | Sprint | DUPONT Timothy Circus - Wanty Gobert | 32 | Circus - Wanty Gobert | 4 | - | |
11 | - | 61 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut Groupama - FDJ | 29 | Groupama - FDJ | 3 | +3 | ||
12 | 8 | ▼4 | 136 | TT | QUARTERMAN Charlie Trek - Segafredo | 21 | Trek - Segafredo | 3 | - | |
13 | 9 | ▼4 | 52 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh EF Pro Cycling | 25 | EF Pro Cycling | 3 | - | |
14 | 11 | ▼3 | 43 | TT | CAVAGNA Rémi Deceuninck - Quick Step | 24 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 3 | - | |
15 | - | 75 | Classic | MOSCON Gianni Team INEOS | 25 | Team INEOS | 2 | +2 | ||
16 | 12 | ▼4 | 4 | Climber | VLASOV Aleksandr Astana Pro Team | 23 | Astana Pro Team | 1 | - | |
17 | - | 76 | GC | SIVAKOV Pavel Team INEOS | 22 | Team INEOS | 1 | +1 | ||
18 | 13 | ▼5 | 56 | Climber | BENNETT Sean EF Pro Cycling | 23 | EF Pro Cycling | 1 | - | |
19 | - | 81 | TT | BRÄNDLE Matthias Israel Start-Up Nation | 30 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 1 | +1 | ||
20 | 14 | ▼6 | 171 | Classic | OFFREDO Yoann Circus - Wanty Gobert | 33 | Circus - Wanty Gobert | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 4 | Climber | VLASOV Aleksandr Astana Pro Team | 23 | Astana Pro Team | 15:32:54 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 72 | GC | DUNBAR Eddie Team INEOS | 23 | Team INEOS | 1:17 1:17 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | 62 | Climber | GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ | 23 | Groupama - FDJ | 1:31 1:31 | .. | |
4 | 4 | - | 15 | Climber | PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:40 1:40 | .. | |
5 | 5 | - | 133 | GC | EG Niklas Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | 2:46 2:46 | .. | |
6 | 6 | - | 42 | Climber | BAGIOLI Andrea Deceuninck - Quick Step | 20 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 2:51 2:51 | .. | |
7 | 7 | - | 125 | GC | OOMEN Sam Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | 3:05 3:05 | .. | |
8 | 9 | ▲1 | 76 | GC | SIVAKOV Pavel Team INEOS | 22 | Team INEOS | 3:40 3:40 | .. | |
9 | 8 | ▼1 | 27 | Climber | VALTER Attila CCC Team | 21 | CCC Team | 4:41 4:41 | .. | |
10 | 11 | ▲1 | 186 | GC | ROCHAS Rémy NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 23 | NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 4:42 4:42 | .. | |
11 | 10 | ▼1 | 96 | Climber | LEEMREIZE Gijs Team Jumbo-Visma | 20 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 5:54 5:54 | .. | |
12 | 12 | - | 14 | GC | HÄNNINEN Jaakko AG2R La Mondiale | 22 | AG2R La Mondiale | 6:17 6:17 | .. | |
13 | 14 | ▲1 | 185 | Climber | HAILEMICHAEL Mulu Kinfe NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 20 | NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 12:26 12:26 | .. | |
14 | 13 | ▼1 | 173 | Climber | BELLICAUD Jeremy Circus - Wanty Gobert | 21 | Circus - Wanty Gobert | 12:41 12:41 | .. | |
15 | 15 | - | 3 | Climber | ARANBURU Alex Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 13:24 13:24 | .. | |
16 | 16 | - | 21 | TT | BARTA Will CCC Team | 24 | CCC Team | 15:13 15:13 | .. | |
17 | 17 | - | 121 | Classic | HIRSCHI Marc Team Sunweb | 21 | Team Sunweb | 15:15 15:15 | .. | |
18 | 20 | ▲2 | 132 | Climber | CONCI Nicola Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | 16:32 16:32 | .. | |
19 | 18 | ▼1 | 32 | Climber | BARCELÓ Fernando Cofidis | 24 | Cofidis | 17:44 17:44 | .. | |
20 | 26 | ▲6 | 45 | TT | GARRISON Ian Deceuninck - Quick Step | 21 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 17:57 17:57 | .. | |
21 | 24 | ▲3 | 41 | TT | ASGREEN Kasper Deceuninck - Quick Step | 25 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 18:07 18:07 | .. | |
22 | 22 | - | 43 | TT | CAVAGNA Rémi Deceuninck - Quick Step | 24 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 18:51 18:51 | .. | |
23 | 23 | - | 117 | TT | SOBRERO Matteo NTT Pro Cycling | 22 | NTT Pro Cycling | 18:58 18:58 | .. | |
24 | 27 | ▲3 | 36 | Classic | TOUZÉ Damien Cofidis | 23 | Cofidis | 19:28 19:28 | .. | |
25 | 28 | ▲3 | 151 | Climber | BARTHE Cyril B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 24 | B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 19:39 19:39 | .. | |
26 | 30 | ▲4 | 92 | Classic | EENKHOORN Pascal Team Jumbo-Visma | 23 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 20:59 20:59 | .. | |
27 | 19 | ▼8 | 126 | Sprint | SALMON Martin Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | 21:35 21:35 | .. | |
28 | 29 | ▲1 | 195 | Classic | IDJOUADIENE Pierre Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 24 | Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 21:42 21:42 | .. | |
29 | 31 | ▲2 | 204 | TT | LOUVET Louis St Michel - Auber93 | 22 | St Michel - Auber93 | 22:54 22:54 | .. | |
30 | 25 | ▼5 | 56 | Climber | BENNETT Sean EF Pro Cycling | 23 | EF Pro Cycling | 23:16 23:16 | .. | |
31 | 33 | ▲2 | 85 | Classic | RENARD Alexis Israel Start-Up Nation | 20 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 23:22 23:22 | .. | |
32 | 34 | ▲2 | 192 | TT | CENTRONE Ivan Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 24 | Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 23:27 23:27 | .. | |
33 | 35 | ▲2 | 146 | Classic | SWIFT Connor Team Arkéa Samsic | 24 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 24:40 24:40 | .. | |
34 | 37 | ▲3 | 134 | Climber | SIMMONS Quinn Trek - Segafredo | 18 | Trek - Segafredo | 24:42 24:42 | .. | |
21 | ▼14 | 55 | TT | VILLALOBOS Luis EF Pro Cycling | 21 | EF Pro Cycling | 25:17 25:17 | .. | ||
36 | 39 | ▲3 | 111 | Classic | TILLER Rasmus NTT Pro Cycling | 23 | NTT Pro Cycling | 27:14 27:14 | .. | |
37 | 36 | ▼1 | 33 | Climber | LAFAY Victor Cofidis | 24 | Cofidis | 27:59 27:59 | .. | |
38 | 38 | - | 102 | TT | HOLLMANN Juri Movistar Team | 20 | Movistar Team | 30:23 30:23 | .. | |
39 | 42 | ▲3 | 74 | Sprint | LAWLESS Chris Team INEOS | 24 | Team INEOS | 30:58 30:58 | .. | |
40 | 32 | ▼8 | 26 | Sprint | PALUTA Michał CCC Team | 24 | CCC Team | 32:04 32:04 | .. | |
41 | 47 | ▲6 | 7 | GC | PRONSKIY Vadim Astana Pro Team | 21 | Astana Pro Team | 36:28 36:28 | .. | |
42 | 48 | ▲6 | 103 | Classic | JACOBS Johan Movistar Team | 22 | Movistar Team | 37:01 37:01 | .. | |
43 | 44 | ▲1 | 164 | Sprint | GAILLARD Marlon Team Total Direct Energie | 23 | Team Total Direct Energie | 40:31 40:31 | .. | |
44 | 45 | ▲1 | 155 | Classic | MOZZATO Luca B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 22 | B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 42:33 42:33 | .. | |
45 | 46 | ▲1 | 181 | Sprint | BARBIER Pierre NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 22 | NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 43:19 43:19 | .. | |
46 | 52 | ▲6 | 136 | TT | QUARTERMAN Charlie Trek - Segafredo | 21 | Trek - Segafredo | 50:16 50:16 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Astana Pro Team | WT | 46:43:02 | .. |
2 | 3 | ▲1 | Groupama - FDJ | WT | 1:55 1:55 | .. |
3 | 2 | ▼1 | EF Pro Cycling | WT | 2:38 2:38 | .. |
4 | 4 | - | Team Sunweb | WT | 3:42 3:42 | .. |
5 | 5 | - | Team Jumbo-Visma | WT | 3:49 3:49 | .. |
6 | 6 | - | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | 6:02 6:02 | .. |
7 | 10 | ▲3 | NIPPO DELKO One Provence | PRT | 8:19 8:19 | .. |
8 | 7 | ▼1 | CCC Team | WT | 9:24 9:24 | .. |
9 | 9 | - | NTT Pro Cycling | WT | 9:41 9:41 | .. |
10 | 8 | ▼2 | Team Arkéa Samsic | PRT | 11:07 11:07 | .. |
11 | 11 | - | Team INEOS | WT | 11:52 11:52 | .. |
12 | 12 | - | Cofidis | WT | 15:26 15:26 | .. |
13 | 13 | - | Deceuninck - Quick Step | WT | 17:25 17:25 | .. |
14 | 14 | - | Trek - Segafredo | WT | 25:05 25:05 | .. |
15 | 15 | - | Circus - Wanty Gobert | PRT | 29:32 29:32 | .. |
16 | 16 | - | Movistar Team | WT | 33:48 33:48 | .. |
17 | 18 | ▲1 | Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | CT | 37:05 37:05 | .. |
18 | 17 | ▼1 | Team Total Direct Energie | PRT | 46:07 46:07 | .. |
19 | 20 | ▲1 | B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | PRT | 54:19 54:19 | .. |
20 | 21 | ▲1 | Israel Start-Up Nation | WT | 59:59 59:59 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:16 February 2020
- Start time:11:30
- Avg. speed winner:41.33 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:170.5 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:69
- Vert. meters:2484
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of 41 riders
- Avg. temperature: