The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 111 | +26:18 | 71 | Sprint | BAUHAUS Phil Bahrain - Victorious | 26 | Bahrain - Victorious | 20 | 30 | 3:47:01 | ||
2 | 78 | +14:56 | 3 | Classic | BALLERINI Davide Deceuninck - Quick Step | 26 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 10 | 18 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 88 | +17:07 | 52 | Sprint | BOUHANNI Nacer Team Arkéa Samsic | 30 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 5 | 12 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | 121 | +31:40 | 86 | Sprint | MOSCHETTI Matteo Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 7 | ,, 0:00 | |||
5 | 89 | +17:15 | 42 | Sprint | DEGENKOLB John Lotto Soudal | 32 | Lotto Soudal | 4 | ,, 0:00 | |||
6 | 74 | +14:20 | 163 | Sprint | COQUARD Bryan B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 28 | B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 3 | ,, 0:00 | |||
7 | 92 | +18:52 | 136 | Sprint | WALLS Matthew BORA - hansgrohe | 22 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | 102 | +22:44 | 151 | Sprint | BONIFAZIO Niccolò Team Total Direct Energie | 27 | Team Total Direct Energie | 1 | ,, 0:00 | |||
9 | 119 | +31:17 | 175 | Sprint | GROSU Eduard-Michael DELKO | 28 | DELKO | ,, 0:00 | ||||
10 | 101 | +22:35 | 65 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander UAE Team Emirates | 33 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
11 | 77 | +14:50 | 6 | Classic | ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Deceuninck - Quick Step | 35 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 0:00 | ||||
12 | 117 | +29:52 | 187 | Sprint | VERMEULEN Emiel Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 27 | Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole | ,, 0:00 | ||||
13 | 87 | +17:05 | 142 | Classic | ALLEGAERT Piet Cofidis | 26 | Cofidis | ,, 0:00 | ||||
14 | 84 | +16:11 | 191 | Sprint | CARDIS Romain St Michel - Auber93 | 28 | St Michel - Auber93 | ,, 0:00 | ||||
15 | 5 | +0:57 | 134 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
16 | 14 | +1:28 | 96 | GC | JORGENSON Matteo Movistar Team | 21 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
17 | 2 | +0:18 | 1 | Classic | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Deceuninck - Quick Step | 28 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 0:00 | ||||
18 | 75 | +14:25 | 127 | Classic | VENTURINI Clément AG2R Citroën Team | 27 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
19 | 128 | +34:34 | 84 | Sprint | LIEPIŅŠ Emīls Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
20 | 4 | +0:39 | 74 | GC | POELS Wout Bahrain - Victorious | 33 | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, 0:00 | ||||
21 | 76 | +14:26 | 155 | Classic | GRELLIER Fabien Team Total Direct Energie | 26 | Team Total Direct Energie | ,, 0:00 | ||||
22 | 53 | +10:32 | 14 | Classic | MOSCON Gianni INEOS Grenadiers | 26 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 0:00 | ||||
23 | 7 | +0:58 | 72 | GC | HAIG Jack Bahrain - Victorious | 27 | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, 0:00 | ||||
24 | 1 | +0:00 | 16 | GC | SOSA Iván Ramiro INEOS Grenadiers | 23 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 0:00 | ||||
25 | 10 | +0:58 | 27 | Climber | VLASOV Aleksandr Astana - Premier Tech | 24 | Astana - Premier Tech | ,, 0:00 | ||||
26 | 3 | +0:19 | 11 | GC | BERNAL Egan INEOS Grenadiers | 24 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 0:00 | ||||
27 | 99 | +21:54 | 113 | Sprint | KANTER Max Team DSM | 23 | Team DSM | ,, 0:00 | ||||
28 | 13 | +1:28 | 51 | Climber | BARGUIL Warren Team Arkéa Samsic | 29 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 0:00 | ||||
29 | 63 | +12:24 | 57 | Classic | SWIFT Connor Team Arkéa Samsic | 25 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 0:00 | ||||
30 | 6 | +0:57 | 85 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
31 | 12 | +1:28 | 125 | GC | PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien AG2R Citroën Team | 24 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
32 | 118 | +30:50 | 174 | Classic | GIRMAY Biniam DELKO | 20 | DELKO | ,, 0:00 | ||||
33 | 9 | +0:58 | 141 | GC | HERRADA Jesús Cofidis | 30 | Cofidis | ,, 0:00 | ||||
34 | 8 | +0:58 | 7 | Climber | VANSEVENANT Mauri Deceuninck - Quick Step | 21 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 0:00 | ||||
35 | 90 | +18:00 | 114 | GC | LEKNESSUND Andreas Team DSM | 21 | Team DSM | ,, 0:00 | ||||
36 | 130 | +36:02 | 192 | Sprint | HUREL Tony St Michel - Auber93 | 33 | St Michel - Auber93 | ,, 0:00 | ||||
37 | 31 | +4:22 | 21 | GC | IZAGIRRE Gorka Astana - Premier Tech | 33 | Astana - Premier Tech | ,, 0:00 | ||||
38 | 127 | +33:44 | 37 | Sprint | SINKELDAM Ramon Groupama - FDJ | 32 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:00 | ||||
39 | 11 | +1:11 | 81 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
40 | 120 | +31:34 | 31 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud Groupama - FDJ | 29 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:00 | ||||
41 | 104 | +24:18 | 146 | Sprint | SAJNOK Szymon Cofidis | 23 | Cofidis | ,, 0:00 | ||||
42 | 19 | +2:29 | 147 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Rubén Cofidis | 29 | Cofidis | ,, 0:00 | ||||
43 | 82 | +15:52 | 177 | Hills | TRARIEUX Julien DELKO | 28 | DELKO | ,, 0:00 | ||||
44 | 64 | +12:24 | 156 | Classic | SIMON Julien Team Total Direct Energie | 35 | Team Total Direct Energie | ,, 0:00 | ||||
45 | 55 | +10:33 | 36 | TT | SCOTSON Miles Groupama - FDJ | 27 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:00 | ||||
46 | 83 | +16:09 | 161 | Classic | BAGIOLI Nicola B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 25 | B&B Hotels p/b KTM | ,, 0:00 | ||||
47 | 33 | +4:47 | 165 | Classic | HIVERT Jonathan B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 35 | B&B Hotels p/b KTM | ,, 0:00 | ||||
48 | 126 | +33:36 | 117 | TT | SÜTTERLIN Jasha Team DSM | 28 | Team DSM | ,, 0:00 | ||||
49 | 17 | +2:18 | 15 | GC | RODRÍGUEZ Carlos INEOS Grenadiers | 20 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 0:00 | ||||
50 | 21 | +2:39 | 171 | Climber | DÍAZ José Manuel DELKO | 26 | DELKO | ,, 0:00 | ||||
51 | 28 | +4:08 | 157 | Climber | VUILLERMOZ Alexis Team Total Direct Energie | 32 | Team Total Direct Energie | ,, 0:00 | ||||
52 | 54 | +10:33 | 17 | Sprint | SWIFT Ben INEOS Grenadiers | 33 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 0:00 | ||||
53 | 58 | +10:58 | 106 | GC | SCHMID Mauro Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 21 | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | ,, 0:00 | ||||
54 | 36 | +4:56 | 53 | GC | BOUET Maxime Team Arkéa Samsic | 34 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 0:00 | ||||
55 | 107 | +25:03 | 56 | Classic | RUSSO Clément Team Arkéa Samsic | 26 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 0:00 | ||||
56 | 40 | +5:53 | 94 | GC | MAS Lluís Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
57 | 20 | +2:39 | 22 | GC | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana - Premier Tech | 28 | Astana - Premier Tech | ,, 0:00 | ||||
58 | 47 | +8:48 | 183 | Classic | DE WITTE Mathias Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 27 | Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole | ,, 0:00 | ||||
59 | 15 | +2:00 | 76 | Climber | TEUNS Dylan Bahrain - Victorious | 28 | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, 0:00 | ||||
60 | 116 | +29:18 | 103 | GC | BROWN Connor Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 22 | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | ,, 0:00 | ||||
61 | 16 | +2:18 | 124 | GC | O'CONNOR Ben AG2R Citroën Team | 25 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
62 | 29 | +4:08 | 102 | GC | ARMÉE Sander Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 35 | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | ,, 0:00 | ||||
63 | 22 | +3:06 | 105 | GC | FRANKINY Kilian Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 27 | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | ,, 0:00 | ||||
64 | 62 | +12:10 | 46 | Classic | VERMEERSCH Florian Lotto Soudal | 21 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
65 | 59 | +11:17 | 73 | Sprint | HAUSSLER Heinrich Bahrain - Victorious | 36 | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, 0:00 | ||||
66 | 27 | +3:54 | 121 | Climber | BOUCHARD Geoffrey AG2R Citroën Team | 28 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
67 | 35 | +4:55 | 12 | GC | DE PLUS Laurens INEOS Grenadiers | 25 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 0:00 | ||||
68 | 80 | +15:23 | 67 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
69 | 114 | +28:53 | 164 | Sprint | DEBUSSCHERE Jens B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 31 | B&B Hotels p/b KTM | ,, 0:00 | ||||
70 | 96 | +21:14 | 23 | Hills | ARANBURU Alex Astana - Premier Tech | 25 | Astana - Premier Tech | ,, 0:00 | ||||
71 | 34 | +4:52 | 45 | Hills | OLDANI Stefano Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
72 | 123 | +32:25 | 193 | TT | LOUVET Louis St Michel - Auber93 | 23 | St Michel - Auber93 | ,, 0:00 | ||||
73 | 18 | +2:18 | 101 | Climber | ARU Fabio Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 30 | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | ,, 0:00 | ||||
74 | 86 | +16:17 | 195 | TT | PAILLOT Yoann St Michel - Auber93 | 29 | St Michel - Auber93 | ,, 0:00 | ||||
75 | 24 | +3:42 | 111 | GC | COMBAUD Romain Team DSM | 29 | Team DSM | ,, 0:00 | ||||
76 | 23 | +3:42 | 35 | Climber | MOLARD Rudy Groupama - FDJ | 31 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:00 | ||||
77 | 93 | +19:15 | 104 | Sprint | DLAMINI Nic Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 25 | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | ,, 0:00 | ||||
78 | 81 | +15:35 | 126 | GC | SCHÄR Michael AG2R Citroën Team | 34 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
79 | 57 | +10:49 | 54 | Classic | DELAPLACE Anthony Team Arkéa Samsic | 31 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 0:00 | ||||
80 | 56 | +10:36 | 162 | Classic | BONNAMOUR Franck B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 25 | B&B Hotels p/b KTM | ,, 0:00 | ||||
81 | 49 | +9:56 | 62 | GC | CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates | 27 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
82 | 68 | +12:56 | 24 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Astana - Premier Tech | 30 | Astana - Premier Tech | ,, 0:00 | ||||
83 | 110 | +26:11 | 184 | Sprint | LEROUX Samuel Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 26 | Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole | ,, 0:00 | ||||
84 | 108 | +25:04 | 41 | Climber | CONCA Filippo Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
85 | 73 | +14:02 | 77 | Hills | WRIGHT Fred Bahrain - Victorious | 21 | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, 0:00 | ||||
86 | 38 | +5:30 | 61 | GC | ARDILA Andrés Camilo UAE Team Emirates | 21 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
87 | 79 | +14:59 | 95 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 37 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
88 | 50 | +10:10 | 112 | GC | DONOVAN Mark Team DSM | 21 | Team DSM | ,, 0:00 | ||||
89 | 41 | +6:09 | 153 | GC | DE LA PARTE Víctor Team Total Direct Energie | 34 | Team Total Direct Energie | ,, 0:00 | ||||
90 | 48 | +9:27 | 44 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe Lotto Soudal | 38 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
91 | 106 | +24:55 | 186 | Sprint | URRUTY Maxime Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 27 | Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole | ,, 0:00 | ||||
92 | 105 | +24:38 | 154 | TT | GAUDIN Damien Team Total Direct Energie | 34 | Team Total Direct Energie | ,, 0:00 | ||||
93 | 42 | +6:11 | 197 | GC | ROSSETTO Stéphane St Michel - Auber93 | 33 | St Michel - Auber93 | ,, 0:00 | ||||
94 | 67 | +12:44 | 194 | Climber | GUILLONNET Adrien St Michel - Auber93 | 27 | St Michel - Auber93 | ,, 0:00 | ||||
95 | 30 | +4:13 | 25 | GC | IZAGIRRE Ion Astana - Premier Tech | 32 | Astana - Premier Tech | ,, 0:00 | ||||
96 | 61 | +11:34 | 63 | Classic | COVI Alessandro UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
97 | 98 | +21:40 | 143 | GC | CHAMPION Thomas Cofidis | 21 | Cofidis | ,, 0:00 | ||||
98 | 70 | +13:31 | 64 | Classic | BYSTRØM Sven Erik UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
99 | 97 | +21:17 | 107 | Climber | VACEK Karel Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 20 | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | ,, 0:00 | ||||
100 | 95 | +19:28 | 55 | Classic | BOUDAT Thomas Team Arkéa Samsic | 26 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 0:00 | ||||
101 | 113 | +28:09 | 5 | Classic | LAMPAERT Yves Deceuninck - Quick Step | 29 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 0:00 | ||||
102 | 103 | +23:53 | 33 | Sprint | GUARNIERI Jacopo Groupama - FDJ | 33 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:00 | ||||
103 | 124 | +32:42 | 196 | Sprint | BLEIER Baptiste St Michel - Auber93 | 25 | St Michel - Auber93 | ,, 0:00 | ||||
104 | 100 | +22:07 | 167 | Sprint | LEMOINE Cyril B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 37 | B&B Hotels p/b KTM | ,, 0:00 | ||||
105 | 94 | +19:15 | 4 | TT | CAVAGNA Rémi Deceuninck - Quick Step | 25 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 0:00 | ||||
106 | 71 | +13:47 | 43 | Classic | FRISON Frederik Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
107 | 45 | +8:03 | 75 | Climber | MÄDER Gino Bahrain - Victorious | 24 | Bahrain - Victorious | 0:46 0:46 | ||||
108 | 26 | +3:52 | 135 | Hills | SCHELLING Ide BORA - hansgrohe | 23 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:46 | ||||
109 | 66 | +12:42 | 185 | Classic | LEVEAU Jérémy Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 28 | Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 0:51 0:51 | ||||
110 | 65 | +12:27 | 144 | GC | EDET Nicolas Cofidis | 33 | Cofidis | ,, 0:51 | ||||
111 | 44 | +7:34 | 123 | Classic | GALLOPIN Tony AG2R Citroën Team | 32 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 0:51 | ||||
112 | 52 | +10:24 | 145 | GC | HERRADA José Cofidis | 35 | Cofidis | ,, 0:51 | ||||
113 | 115 | +29:05 | 137 | Classic | WANDAHL Frederik BORA - hansgrohe | 19 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:51 | ||||
114 | 43 | +6:51 | 92 | GC | SAMITIER Sergio Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:51 | ||||
115 | 109 | +25:37 | 2 | TT | ASGREEN Kasper Deceuninck - Quick Step | 26 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 0:51 | ||||
116 | 32 | +4:26 | 93 | Classic | GONZÁLEZ Abner Movistar Team | 20 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:51 | ||||
117 | 46 | +8:28 | 97 | GC | VERONA Carlos Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:51 | ||||
118 | 112 | +26:45 | 173 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Delio DELKO | 34 | DELKO | ,, 0:51 | ||||
119 | 25 | +3:44 | 132 | GC | FABBRO Matteo BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:51 | ||||
120 | 60 | +11:24 | 133 | GC | GROßSCHARTNER Felix BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:51 | ||||
121 | 131 | +37:20 | 152 | GC | COUSIN Jérôme Team Total Direct Energie | 31 | Team Total Direct Energie | ,, 0:51 | ||||
122 | 85 | +16:11 | 91 | Climber | MAS Enric Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:51 | ||||
123 | 37 | +5:20 | 26 | GC | TEJADA Harold Astana - Premier Tech | 23 | Astana - Premier Tech | ,, 0:51 | ||||
124 | 122 | +32:03 | 87 | Sprint | REIJNEN Kiel Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:51 | ||||
125 | 91 | +18:14 | 82 | GC | DE KORT Koen Trek - Segafredo | 38 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:51 | ||||
126 | 129 | +35:24 | 83 | GC | EG Niklas Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:51 | ||||
127 | 39 | +5:46 | 131 | GC | ALEOTTI Giovanni BORA - hansgrohe | 21 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:51 | ||||
128 | 69 | +13:18 | 13 | GC | DUNBAR Eddie INEOS Grenadiers | 24 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 0:51 | ||||
129 | 72 | +13:49 | 116 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas Team DSM | 36 | Team DSM | ,, 0:51 | ||||
130 | 51 | +10:16 | 66 | GC | LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates | 32 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:09 1:09 | ||||
131 | 125 | +32:55 | 34 | TT | KONOVALOVAS Ignatas Groupama - FDJ | 35 | Groupama - FDJ | 1:15 1:15 | ||||
132 | 133 | +40:33 | 115 | Sprint | MÄRKL Niklas Team DSM | 21 | Team DSM | 3:13 3:13 | ||||
133 | 132 | +39:10 | 32 | TT | DAVY Clément Groupama - FDJ | 22 | Groupama - FDJ | 5:32 5:32 | ||||
DNF | 172 | Classic | FEDELI Alessandro DELKO | 24 | DELKO | - | ||||||
DNF | 166 | Sprint | LECROQ Jérémy B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 25 | B&B Hotels p/b KTM | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 16 | GC | SOSA Iván Ramiro INEOS Grenadiers | 23 | INEOS Grenadiers | 200 | 150 | 17:00:17 | .. | ||
2 | 3 | ▲1 | 1 | Classic | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Deceuninck - Quick Step | 28 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 150 | 110 | 0:18 0:18 | .. | ||
3 | 2 | ▼1 | 11 | GC | BERNAL Egan INEOS Grenadiers | 24 | INEOS Grenadiers | 125 | 90 | 0:19 0:19 | .. | ||
4 | 4 | - | 74 | GC | POELS Wout Bahrain - Victorious | 33 | Bahrain - Victorious | 100 | 80 | 0:39 0:39 | .. | ||
5 | 6 | ▲1 | 134 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 85 | 70 | 0:57 0:57 | .. | ||
6 | 5 | ▼1 | 85 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | 70 | 60 | ,, 0:57 | .. | ||
7 | 7 | - | 72 | GC | HAIG Jack Bahrain - Victorious | 27 | Bahrain - Victorious | 60 | 55 | 0:58 0:58 | .. | ||
8 | 8 | - | 7 | Climber | VANSEVENANT Mauri Deceuninck - Quick Step | 21 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 50 | 50 | ,, 0:58 | .. | ||
9 | 9 | - | 141 | GC | HERRADA Jesús Cofidis | 30 | Cofidis | 40 | 45 | ,, 0:58 | .. | ||
10 | 10 | - | 27 | Climber | VLASOV Aleksandr Astana - Premier Tech | 24 | Astana - Premier Tech | 35 | 40 | ,, 0:58 | .. | ||
11 | 11 | - | 81 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | 30 | 36 | 1:11 1:11 | .. | ||
12 | 12 | - | 125 | GC | PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien AG2R Citroën Team | 24 | AG2R Citroën Team | 25 | 32 | 1:28 1:28 | .. | ||
13 | 13 | - | 51 | Climber | BARGUIL Warren Team Arkéa Samsic | 29 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 20 | 28 | ,, 1:28 | .. | ||
14 | 14 | - | 96 | GC | JORGENSON Matteo Movistar Team | 21 | Movistar Team | 15 | 24 | ,, 1:28 | .. | ||
15 | 15 | - | 76 | Climber | TEUNS Dylan Bahrain - Victorious | 28 | Bahrain - Victorious | 10 | 20 | 2:00 2:00 | .. | ||
16 | 16 | - | 124 | GC | O'CONNOR Ben AG2R Citroën Team | 25 | AG2R Citroën Team | 5 | 16 | 2:18 2:18 | .. | ||
17 | 17 | - | 15 | GC | RODRÍGUEZ Carlos INEOS Grenadiers | 20 | INEOS Grenadiers | 5 | 14 | ,, 2:18 | .. | ||
18 | 18 | - | 101 | Climber | ARU Fabio Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 30 | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 5 | 12 | ,, 2:18 | .. | ||
19 | 19 | - | 147 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Rubén Cofidis | 29 | Cofidis | 5 | 10 | 2:29 2:29 | .. | ||
20 | 20 | - | 22 | GC | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana - Premier Tech | 28 | Astana - Premier Tech | 5 | 8 | 2:39 2:39 | .. | ||
21 | 21 | - | 171 | Climber | DÍAZ José Manuel DELKO | 26 | DELKO | 5 | 6 | ,, 2:39 | .. | ||
22 | 24 | ▲2 | 105 | GC | FRANKINY Kilian Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 27 | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 5 | 4 | 3:06 3:06 | .. | ||
23 | 26 | ▲3 | 35 | Climber | MOLARD Rudy Groupama - FDJ | 31 | Groupama - FDJ | 5 | 3 | 3:42 3:42 | .. | ||
24 | 27 | ▲3 | 111 | GC | COMBAUD Romain Team DSM | 29 | Team DSM | 5 | 2 | ,, 3:42 | .. | ||
25 | 22 | ▼3 | 132 | GC | FABBRO Matteo BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 5 | 1 | 3:44 3:44 | .. | ||
26 | 23 | ▼3 | 135 | Hills | SCHELLING Ide BORA - hansgrohe | 23 | BORA - hansgrohe | 5 | 3:52 3:52 | .. | |||
27 | 28 | ▲1 | 121 | Climber | BOUCHARD Geoffrey AG2R Citroën Team | 28 | AG2R Citroën Team | 5 | 3:54 3:54 | .. | |||
28 | 29 | ▲1 | 157 | Climber | VUILLERMOZ Alexis Team Total Direct Energie | 32 | Team Total Direct Energie | 5 | 4:08 4:08 | .. | |||
29 | 30 | ▲1 | 102 | GC | ARMÉE Sander Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 35 | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 5 | ,, 4:08 | .. | |||
30 | 31 | ▲1 | 25 | GC | IZAGIRRE Ion Astana - Premier Tech | 32 | Astana - Premier Tech | 5 | 4:13 4:13 | .. | |||
31 | 32 | ▲1 | 21 | GC | IZAGIRRE Gorka Astana - Premier Tech | 33 | Astana - Premier Tech | 3 | 4:22 4:22 | .. | |||
32 | 25 | ▼7 | 93 | Classic | GONZÁLEZ Abner Movistar Team | 20 | Movistar Team | 3 | 4:26 4:26 | .. | |||
33 | 34 | ▲1 | 165 | Classic | HIVERT Jonathan B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 35 | B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 3 | 4:47 4:47 | .. | |||
34 | 35 | ▲1 | 45 | Hills | OLDANI Stefano Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 3 | 4:52 4:52 | .. | |||
35 | 36 | ▲1 | 12 | GC | DE PLUS Laurens INEOS Grenadiers | 25 | INEOS Grenadiers | 3 | 4:55 4:55 | .. | |||
36 | 38 | ▲2 | 53 | GC | BOUET Maxime Team Arkéa Samsic | 34 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 3 | 4:56 4:56 | .. | |||
37 | 33 | ▼4 | 26 | GC | TEJADA Harold Astana - Premier Tech | 23 | Astana - Premier Tech | 3 | 5:20 5:20 | .. | |||
38 | 39 | ▲1 | 61 | GC | ARDILA Andrés Camilo UAE Team Emirates | 21 | UAE Team Emirates | 3 | 5:30 5:30 | .. | |||
39 | 37 | ▼2 | 131 | GC | ALEOTTI Giovanni BORA - hansgrohe | 21 | BORA - hansgrohe | 3 | 5:46 5:46 | .. | |||
40 | 40 | - | 94 | GC | MAS Lluís Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 3 | 5:53 5:53 | .. | |||
41 | 42 | ▲1 | 153 | GC | DE LA PARTE Víctor Team Total Direct Energie | 34 | Team Total Direct Energie | 6:09 6:09 | .. | ||||
42 | 43 | ▲1 | 197 | GC | ROSSETTO Stéphane St Michel - Auber93 | 33 | St Michel - Auber93 | 6:11 6:11 | .. | ||||
43 | 41 | ▼2 | 92 | GC | SAMITIER Sergio Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 6:51 6:51 | .. | ||||
44 | 44 | - | 123 | Classic | GALLOPIN Tony AG2R Citroën Team | 32 | AG2R Citroën Team | 7:34 7:34 | .. | ||||
45 | 45 | - | 75 | Climber | MÄDER Gino Bahrain - Victorious | 24 | Bahrain - Victorious | 8:03 8:03 | .. | ||||
46 | 46 | - | 97 | GC | VERONA Carlos Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 8:28 8:28 | .. | ||||
47 | 47 | - | 183 | Classic | DE WITTE Mathias Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 27 | Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 8:48 8:48 | .. | ||||
48 | 49 | ▲1 | 44 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe Lotto Soudal | 38 | Lotto Soudal | 9:27 9:27 | .. | ||||
49 | 51 | ▲2 | 62 | GC | CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates | 27 | UAE Team Emirates | 9:56 9:56 | .. | ||||
50 | 52 | ▲2 | 112 | GC | DONOVAN Mark Team DSM | 21 | Team DSM | 10:10 10:10 | .. | ||||
51 | 48 | ▼3 | 66 | GC | LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates | 32 | UAE Team Emirates | 10:16 10:16 | .. | ||||
52 | 50 | ▼2 | 145 | GC | HERRADA José Cofidis | 35 | Cofidis | 10:24 10:24 | .. | ||||
53 | 53 | - | 14 | Classic | MOSCON Gianni INEOS Grenadiers | 26 | INEOS Grenadiers | 10:32 10:32 | .. | ||||
54 | 54 | - | 17 | Sprint | SWIFT Ben INEOS Grenadiers | 33 | INEOS Grenadiers | 10:33 10:33 | .. | ||||
55 | 55 | - | 36 | TT | SCOTSON Miles Groupama - FDJ | 27 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 10:33 | .. | ||||
56 | 57 | ▲1 | 162 | Classic | BONNAMOUR Franck B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 25 | B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 10:36 10:36 | .. | ||||
57 | 58 | ▲1 | 54 | Classic | DELAPLACE Anthony Team Arkéa Samsic | 31 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 10:49 10:49 | .. | ||||
58 | 59 | ▲1 | 106 | GC | SCHMID Mauro Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 21 | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 10:58 10:58 | .. | ||||
59 | 60 | ▲1 | 73 | Sprint | HAUSSLER Heinrich Bahrain - Victorious | 36 | Bahrain - Victorious | 11:17 11:17 | .. | ||||
60 | 56 | ▼4 | 133 | GC | GROßSCHARTNER Felix BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 11:24 11:24 | .. | ||||
61 | 61 | - | 63 | Classic | COVI Alessandro UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | 11:34 11:34 | .. | ||||
62 | 64 | ▲2 | 46 | Classic | VERMEERSCH Florian Lotto Soudal | 21 | Lotto Soudal | 12:10 12:10 | .. | ||||
63 | 65 | ▲2 | 57 | Classic | SWIFT Connor Team Arkéa Samsic | 25 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 12:24 12:24 | .. | ||||
64 | 66 | ▲2 | 156 | Classic | SIMON Julien Team Total Direct Energie | 35 | Team Total Direct Energie | ,, 12:24 | .. | ||||
65 | 62 | ▼3 | 144 | GC | EDET Nicolas Cofidis | 33 | Cofidis | 12:27 12:27 | .. | ||||
66 | 63 | ▼3 | 185 | Classic | LEVEAU Jérémy Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 28 | Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 12:42 12:42 | .. | ||||
67 | 68 | ▲1 | 194 | Climber | GUILLONNET Adrien St Michel - Auber93 | 27 | St Michel - Auber93 | 12:44 12:44 | .. | ||||
68 | 69 | ▲1 | 24 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Astana - Premier Tech | 30 | Astana - Premier Tech | 12:56 12:56 | .. | ||||
69 | 67 | ▼2 | 13 | GC | DUNBAR Eddie INEOS Grenadiers | 24 | INEOS Grenadiers | 13:18 13:18 | .. | ||||
70 | 71 | ▲1 | 64 | Classic | BYSTRØM Sven Erik UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | 13:31 13:31 | .. | ||||
71 | 72 | ▲1 | 43 | Classic | FRISON Frederik Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | 13:47 13:47 | .. | ||||
72 | 70 | ▼2 | 116 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas Team DSM | 36 | Team DSM | 13:49 13:49 | .. | ||||
73 | 73 | - | 77 | Hills | WRIGHT Fred Bahrain - Victorious | 21 | Bahrain - Victorious | 14:02 14:02 | .. | ||||
74 | 74 | - | 163 | Sprint | COQUARD Bryan B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 28 | B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 14:20 14:20 | .. | ||||
75 | 75 | - | 127 | Classic | VENTURINI Clément AG2R Citroën Team | 27 | AG2R Citroën Team | 14:25 14:25 | .. | ||||
76 | 76 | - | 155 | Classic | GRELLIER Fabien Team Total Direct Energie | 26 | Team Total Direct Energie | 14:26 14:26 | .. | ||||
77 | 77 | - | 6 | Classic | ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Deceuninck - Quick Step | 35 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 14:50 14:50 | .. | ||||
78 | 79 | ▲1 | 3 | Classic | BALLERINI Davide Deceuninck - Quick Step | 26 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 14:56 14:56 | .. | ||||
79 | 78 | ▼1 | 95 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 37 | Movistar Team | 14:59 14:59 | .. | ||||
80 | 81 | ▲1 | 67 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | 15:23 15:23 | .. | ||||
81 | 82 | ▲1 | 126 | GC | SCHÄR Michael AG2R Citroën Team | 34 | AG2R Citroën Team | 15:35 15:35 | .. | ||||
82 | 83 | ▲1 | 177 | Hills | TRARIEUX Julien DELKO | 28 | DELKO | 15:52 15:52 | .. | ||||
83 | 84 | ▲1 | 161 | Classic | BAGIOLI Nicola B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 25 | B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 16:09 16:09 | .. | ||||
84 | 85 | ▲1 | 191 | Sprint | CARDIS Romain St Michel - Auber93 | 28 | St Michel - Auber93 | 16:11 16:11 | .. | ||||
85 | 80 | ▼5 | 91 | Climber | MAS Enric Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | ,, 16:11 | .. | ||||
86 | 86 | - | 195 | TT | PAILLOT Yoann St Michel - Auber93 | 29 | St Michel - Auber93 | 16:17 16:17 | .. | ||||
87 | 87 | - | 142 | Classic | ALLEGAERT Piet Cofidis | 26 | Cofidis | 17:05 17:05 | .. | ||||
88 | 88 | - | 52 | Sprint | BOUHANNI Nacer Team Arkéa Samsic | 30 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 17:07 17:07 | .. | ||||
89 | 89 | - | 42 | Sprint | DEGENKOLB John Lotto Soudal | 32 | Lotto Soudal | 17:15 17:15 | .. | ||||
90 | 91 | ▲1 | 114 | GC | LEKNESSUND Andreas Team DSM | 21 | Team DSM | 18:00 18:00 | .. | ||||
91 | 90 | ▼1 | 82 | GC | DE KORT Koen Trek - Segafredo | 38 | Trek - Segafredo | 18:14 18:14 | .. | ||||
92 | 92 | - | 136 | Sprint | WALLS Matthew BORA - hansgrohe | 22 | BORA - hansgrohe | 18:52 18:52 | .. | ||||
93 | 93 | - | 104 | Sprint | DLAMINI Nic Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 25 | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 19:15 19:15 | .. | ||||
94 | 94 | - | 4 | TT | CAVAGNA Rémi Deceuninck - Quick Step | 25 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 19:15 | .. | ||||
95 | 95 | - | 55 | Classic | BOUDAT Thomas Team Arkéa Samsic | 26 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 19:28 19:28 | .. | ||||
96 | 96 | - | 23 | Hills | ARANBURU Alex Astana - Premier Tech | 25 | Astana - Premier Tech | 21:14 21:14 | .. | ||||
97 | 97 | - | 107 | Climber | VACEK Karel Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 20 | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 21:17 21:17 | .. | ||||
98 | 98 | - | 143 | GC | CHAMPION Thomas Cofidis | 21 | Cofidis | 21:40 21:40 | .. | ||||
99 | 99 | - | 113 | Sprint | KANTER Max Team DSM | 23 | Team DSM | 21:54 21:54 | .. | ||||
100 | 100 | - | 167 | Sprint | LEMOINE Cyril B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 37 | B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 22:07 22:07 | .. | ||||
101 | 101 | - | 65 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander UAE Team Emirates | 33 | UAE Team Emirates | 22:35 22:35 | .. | ||||
102 | 102 | - | 151 | Sprint | BONIFAZIO Niccolò Team Total Direct Energie | 27 | Team Total Direct Energie | 22:44 22:44 | .. | ||||
103 | 103 | - | 33 | Sprint | GUARNIERI Jacopo Groupama - FDJ | 33 | Groupama - FDJ | 23:53 23:53 | .. | ||||
104 | 104 | - | 146 | Sprint | SAJNOK Szymon Cofidis | 23 | Cofidis | 24:18 24:18 | .. | ||||
105 | 105 | - | 154 | TT | GAUDIN Damien Team Total Direct Energie | 34 | Team Total Direct Energie | 24:38 24:38 | .. | ||||
106 | 108 | ▲2 | 186 | Sprint | URRUTY Maxime Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 27 | Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 24:55 24:55 | .. | ||||
107 | 109 | ▲2 | 56 | Classic | RUSSO Clément Team Arkéa Samsic | 26 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 25:03 25:03 | .. | ||||
108 | 110 | ▲2 | 41 | Climber | CONCA Filippo Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | 25:04 25:04 | .. | ||||
109 | 107 | ▼2 | 2 | TT | ASGREEN Kasper Deceuninck - Quick Step | 26 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 25:37 25:37 | .. | ||||
110 | 112 | ▲2 | 184 | Sprint | LEROUX Samuel Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 26 | Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 26:11 26:11 | .. | ||||
111 | 113 | ▲2 | 71 | Sprint | BAUHAUS Phil Bahrain - Victorious | 26 | Bahrain - Victorious | 26:18 26:18 | .. | ||||
112 | 111 | ▼1 | 173 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Delio DELKO | 34 | DELKO | 26:45 26:45 | .. | ||||
113 | 115 | ▲2 | 5 | Classic | LAMPAERT Yves Deceuninck - Quick Step | 29 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 28:09 28:09 | .. | ||||
114 | 117 | ▲3 | 164 | Sprint | DEBUSSCHERE Jens B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 31 | B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 28:53 28:53 | .. | ||||
115 | 116 | ▲1 | 137 | Classic | WANDAHL Frederik BORA - hansgrohe | 19 | BORA - hansgrohe | 29:05 29:05 | .. | ||||
116 | 118 | ▲2 | 103 | GC | BROWN Connor Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 22 | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 29:18 29:18 | .. | ||||
117 | 119 | ▲2 | 187 | Sprint | VERMEULEN Emiel Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 27 | Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 29:52 29:52 | .. | ||||
118 | 120 | ▲2 | 174 | Classic | GIRMAY Biniam DELKO | 20 | DELKO | 30:50 30:50 | .. | ||||
119 | 122 | ▲3 | 175 | Sprint | GROSU Eduard-Michael DELKO | 28 | DELKO | 31:17 31:17 | .. | ||||
120 | 123 | ▲3 | 31 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud Groupama - FDJ | 29 | Groupama - FDJ | 31:34 31:34 | .. | ||||
121 | 124 | ▲3 | 86 | Sprint | MOSCHETTI Matteo Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 31:40 31:40 | .. | ||||
122 | 121 | ▼1 | 87 | Sprint | REIJNEN Kiel Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | 32:03 32:03 | .. | ||||
123 | 126 | ▲3 | 193 | TT | LOUVET Louis St Michel - Auber93 | 23 | St Michel - Auber93 | 32:25 32:25 | .. | ||||
124 | 127 | ▲3 | 196 | Sprint | BLEIER Baptiste St Michel - Auber93 | 25 | St Michel - Auber93 | 32:42 32:42 | .. | ||||
125 | 125 | - | 34 | TT | KONOVALOVAS Ignatas Groupama - FDJ | 35 | Groupama - FDJ | 32:55 32:55 | .. | ||||
126 | 128 | ▲2 | 117 | TT | SÜTTERLIN Jasha Team DSM | 28 | Team DSM | 33:36 33:36 | .. | ||||
127 | 130 | ▲3 | 37 | Sprint | SINKELDAM Ramon Groupama - FDJ | 32 | Groupama - FDJ | 33:44 33:44 | .. | ||||
128 | 132 | ▲4 | 84 | Sprint | LIEPIŅŠ Emīls Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 34:34 34:34 | .. | ||||
129 | 131 | ▲2 | 83 | GC | EG Niklas Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | 35:24 35:24 | .. | ||||
130 | 133 | ▲3 | 192 | Sprint | HUREL Tony St Michel - Auber93 | 33 | St Michel - Auber93 | 36:02 36:02 | .. | ||||
131 | 134 | ▲3 | 152 | GC | COUSIN Jérôme Team Total Direct Energie | 31 | Team Total Direct Energie | 37:20 37:20 | .. | ||||
132 | 129 | ▼3 | 32 | TT | DAVY Clément Groupama - FDJ | 22 | Groupama - FDJ | 39:10 39:10 | .. | ||||
133 | 135 | ▲2 | 115 | Sprint | MÄRKL Niklas Team DSM | 21 | Team DSM | 40:33 40:33 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 3 | Classic | BALLERINI Davide Deceuninck - Quick Step | 26 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 42 | +12 | |
2 | 24 | ▲22 | 71 | Sprint | BAUHAUS Phil Bahrain - Victorious | 26 | Bahrain - Victorious | 20 | +15 | |
3 | 9 | ▲6 | 52 | Sprint | BOUHANNI Nacer Team Arkéa Samsic | 30 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 20 | +10 | |
4 | 2 | ▼2 | 81 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | 18 | - | |
5 | 5 | - | 1 | Classic | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Deceuninck - Quick Step | 28 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 16 | +5 | |
6 | 7 | ▲1 | 175 | Sprint | GROSU Eduard-Michael DELKO | 28 | DELKO | 14 | +4 | |
7 | 14 | ▲7 | 136 | Sprint | WALLS Matthew BORA - hansgrohe | 22 | BORA - hansgrohe | 14 | +6 | |
8 | 19 | ▲11 | 163 | Sprint | COQUARD Bryan B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 28 | B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 13 | +7 | |
9 | 28 | ▲19 | 86 | Sprint | MOSCHETTI Matteo Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 13 | +9 | |
10 | 3 | ▼7 | 31 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud Groupama - FDJ | 29 | Groupama - FDJ | 12 | - | |
11 | 4 | ▼7 | 16 | GC | SOSA Iván Ramiro INEOS Grenadiers | 23 | INEOS Grenadiers | 11 | - | |
12 | 6 | ▼6 | 173 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Delio DELKO | 34 | DELKO | 10 | - | |
13 | 8 | ▼5 | 11 | GC | BERNAL Egan INEOS Grenadiers | 24 | INEOS Grenadiers | 10 | - | |
14 | 10 | ▼4 | 23 | Hills | ARANBURU Alex Astana - Premier Tech | 25 | Astana - Premier Tech | 10 | - | |
15 | 13 | ▼2 | 134 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 9 | +1 | |
16 | 11 | ▼5 | 76 | Climber | TEUNS Dylan Bahrain - Victorious | 28 | Bahrain - Victorious | 9 | - | |
17 | 12 | ▼5 | 127 | Classic | VENTURINI Clément AG2R Citroën Team | 27 | AG2R Citroën Team | 9 | - | |
18 | - | 42 | Sprint | DEGENKOLB John Lotto Soudal | 32 | Lotto Soudal | 8 | +8 | ||
19 | 15 | ▼4 | 22 | GC | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana - Premier Tech | 28 | Astana - Premier Tech | 7 | - | |
20 | 16 | ▼4 | 135 | Hills | SCHELLING Ide BORA - hansgrohe | 23 | BORA - hansgrohe | 7 | - | |
21 | 17 | ▼4 | 14 | Classic | MOSCON Gianni INEOS Grenadiers | 26 | INEOS Grenadiers | 7 | - | |
22 | 18 | ▼4 | 85 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | 6 | - | |
23 | 30 | ▲7 | 65 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander UAE Team Emirates | 33 | UAE Team Emirates | 6 | +3 | |
24 | - | 94 | GC | MAS Lluís Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 5 | +5 | ||
25 | 20 | ▼5 | 46 | Classic | VERMEERSCH Florian Lotto Soudal | 21 | Lotto Soudal | 5 | - | |
26 | 21 | ▼5 | 161 | Classic | BAGIOLI Nicola B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 25 | B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 5 | - | |
27 | 22 | ▼5 | 74 | GC | POELS Wout Bahrain - Victorious | 33 | Bahrain - Victorious | 5 | - | |
28 | 23 | ▼5 | 45 | Hills | OLDANI Stefano Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 5 | - | |
29 | - | 151 | Sprint | BONIFAZIO Niccolò Team Total Direct Energie | 27 | Team Total Direct Energie | 5 | +5 | ||
30 | 25 | ▼5 | 141 | GC | HERRADA Jesús Cofidis | 30 | Cofidis | 4 | - | |
31 | 26 | ▼5 | 64 | Classic | BYSTRØM Sven Erik UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | 4 | - | |
32 | 27 | ▼5 | 154 | TT | GAUDIN Damien Team Total Direct Energie | 34 | Team Total Direct Energie | 4 | - | |
33 | 29 | ▼4 | 193 | TT | LOUVET Louis St Michel - Auber93 | 23 | St Michel - Auber93 | 4 | - | |
34 | - | 114 | GC | LEKNESSUND Andreas Team DSM | 21 | Team DSM | 3 | +3 | ||
35 | 31 | ▼4 | 41 | Climber | CONCA Filippo Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | 3 | - | |
36 | 32 | ▼4 | 184 | Sprint | LEROUX Samuel Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 26 | Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 3 | - | |
37 | - | 84 | Sprint | LIEPIŅŠ Emīls Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 3 | +3 | ||
38 | - | 6 | Classic | ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Deceuninck - Quick Step | 35 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 2 | +2 | ||
39 | 33 | ▼6 | 142 | Classic | ALLEGAERT Piet Cofidis | 26 | Cofidis | 2 | - | |
40 | 34 | ▼6 | 152 | GC | COUSIN Jérôme Team Total Direct Energie | 31 | Team Total Direct Energie | 2 | - | |
41 | 35 | ▼6 | 7 | Climber | VANSEVENANT Mauri Deceuninck - Quick Step | 21 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 1 | - | |
42 | 36 | ▼6 | 17 | Sprint | SWIFT Ben INEOS Grenadiers | 33 | INEOS Grenadiers | 1 | - | |
43 | - | 185 | Classic | LEVEAU Jérémy Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 28 | Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 1 | +1 | ||
44 | - | 187 | Sprint | VERMEULEN Emiel Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 27 | Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 41 | Climber | CONCA Filippo Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | 15 | - | |
2 | - | 114 | GC | LEKNESSUND Andreas Team DSM | 21 | Team DSM | 15 | +15 | ||
3 | 2 | ▼1 | 152 | GC | COUSIN Jérôme Team Total Direct Energie | 31 | Team Total Direct Energie | 9 | - | |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 173 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Delio DELKO | 34 | DELKO | 9 | - | |
5 | - | 185 | Classic | LEVEAU Jérémy Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 28 | Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 8 | +8 | ||
6 | 4 | ▼2 | 1 | Classic | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Deceuninck - Quick Step | 28 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 7 | - | |
7 | 6 | ▼1 | 184 | Sprint | LEROUX Samuel Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 26 | Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 6 | - | |
8 | 7 | ▼1 | 16 | GC | SOSA Iván Ramiro INEOS Grenadiers | 23 | INEOS Grenadiers | 5 | - | |
9 | 8 | ▼1 | 7 | Climber | VANSEVENANT Mauri Deceuninck - Quick Step | 21 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 5 | - | |
10 | - | 94 | GC | MAS Lluís Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 5 | +5 | ||
11 | - | 123 | Classic | GALLOPIN Tony AG2R Citroën Team | 32 | AG2R Citroën Team | 5 | +5 | ||
12 | 9 | ▼3 | 46 | Classic | VERMEERSCH Florian Lotto Soudal | 21 | Lotto Soudal | 4 | - | |
13 | 10 | ▼3 | 161 | Classic | BAGIOLI Nicola B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 25 | B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 4 | - | |
14 | 11 | ▼3 | 11 | GC | BERNAL Egan INEOS Grenadiers | 24 | INEOS Grenadiers | 3 | - | |
15 | 12 | ▼3 | 81 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | 3 | - | |
16 | 13 | ▼3 | 175 | Sprint | GROSU Eduard-Michael DELKO | 28 | DELKO | 3 | - | |
17 | 14 | ▼3 | 14 | Classic | MOSCON Gianni INEOS Grenadiers | 26 | INEOS Grenadiers | 2 | - | |
18 | 15 | ▼3 | 6 | Classic | ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Deceuninck - Quick Step | 35 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 2 | - | |
19 | 16 | ▼3 | 196 | Sprint | BLEIER Baptiste St Michel - Auber93 | 25 | St Michel - Auber93 | 2 | - | |
20 | 17 | ▼3 | 32 | TT | DAVY Clément Groupama - FDJ | 22 | Groupama - FDJ | 2 | - | |
21 | 18 | ▼3 | 74 | GC | POELS Wout Bahrain - Victorious | 33 | Bahrain - Victorious | 1 | - | |
22 | 19 | ▼3 | 124 | GC | O'CONNOR Ben AG2R Citroën Team | 25 | AG2R Citroën Team | 1 | - | |
23 | 20 | ▼3 | 3 | Classic | BALLERINI Davide Deceuninck - Quick Step | 26 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 1 | - | |
24 | 21 | ▼3 | 193 | TT | LOUVET Louis St Michel - Auber93 | 23 | St Michel - Auber93 | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 16 | GC | SOSA Iván Ramiro INEOS Grenadiers | 23 | INEOS Grenadiers | 17:00:17 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 11 | GC | BERNAL Egan INEOS Grenadiers | 24 | INEOS Grenadiers | 0:19 0:19 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | 7 | Climber | VANSEVENANT Mauri Deceuninck - Quick Step | 21 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 0:58 0:58 | .. | |
4 | 4 | - | 27 | Climber | VLASOV Aleksandr Astana - Premier Tech | 24 | Astana - Premier Tech | ,, 0:58 | .. | |
5 | 5 | - | 125 | GC | PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien AG2R Citroën Team | 24 | AG2R Citroën Team | 1:28 1:28 | .. | |
6 | 6 | - | 96 | GC | JORGENSON Matteo Movistar Team | 21 | Movistar Team | ,, 1:28 | .. | |
7 | 7 | - | 15 | GC | RODRÍGUEZ Carlos INEOS Grenadiers | 20 | INEOS Grenadiers | 2:18 2:18 | .. | |
8 | 8 | - | 135 | Hills | SCHELLING Ide BORA - hansgrohe | 23 | BORA - hansgrohe | 3:52 3:52 | .. | |
9 | 9 | - | 93 | Classic | GONZÁLEZ Abner Movistar Team | 20 | Movistar Team | 4:26 4:26 | .. | |
10 | 11 | ▲1 | 45 | Hills | OLDANI Stefano Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 4:52 4:52 | .. | |
11 | 10 | ▼1 | 26 | GC | TEJADA Harold Astana - Premier Tech | 23 | Astana - Premier Tech | 5:20 5:20 | .. | |
12 | 13 | ▲1 | 61 | GC | ARDILA Andrés Camilo UAE Team Emirates | 21 | UAE Team Emirates | 5:30 5:30 | .. | |
13 | 12 | ▼1 | 131 | GC | ALEOTTI Giovanni BORA - hansgrohe | 21 | BORA - hansgrohe | 5:46 5:46 | .. | |
14 | 14 | - | 75 | Climber | MÄDER Gino Bahrain - Victorious | 24 | Bahrain - Victorious | 8:03 8:03 | .. | |
15 | 15 | - | 112 | GC | DONOVAN Mark Team DSM | 21 | Team DSM | 10:10 10:10 | .. | |
16 | 16 | - | 106 | GC | SCHMID Mauro Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 21 | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 10:58 10:58 | .. | |
17 | 17 | - | 63 | Classic | COVI Alessandro UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | 11:34 11:34 | .. | |
18 | 18 | - | 46 | Classic | VERMEERSCH Florian Lotto Soudal | 21 | Lotto Soudal | 12:10 12:10 | .. | |
19 | 19 | - | 13 | GC | DUNBAR Eddie INEOS Grenadiers | 24 | INEOS Grenadiers | 13:18 13:18 | .. | |
20 | 20 | - | 77 | Hills | WRIGHT Fred Bahrain - Victorious | 21 | Bahrain - Victorious | 14:02 14:02 | .. | |
21 | 21 | - | 114 | GC | LEKNESSUND Andreas Team DSM | 21 | Team DSM | 18:00 18:00 | .. | |
22 | 22 | - | 136 | Sprint | WALLS Matthew BORA - hansgrohe | 22 | BORA - hansgrohe | 18:52 18:52 | .. | |
23 | 23 | - | 107 | Climber | VACEK Karel Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 20 | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 21:17 21:17 | .. | |
24 | 24 | - | 143 | GC | CHAMPION Thomas Cofidis | 21 | Cofidis | 21:40 21:40 | .. | |
25 | 25 | - | 113 | Sprint | KANTER Max Team DSM | 23 | Team DSM | 21:54 21:54 | .. | |
26 | 26 | - | 146 | Sprint | SAJNOK Szymon Cofidis | 23 | Cofidis | 24:18 24:18 | .. | |
27 | 27 | - | 41 | Climber | CONCA Filippo Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | 25:04 25:04 | .. | |
28 | 29 | ▲1 | 137 | Classic | WANDAHL Frederik BORA - hansgrohe | 19 | BORA - hansgrohe | 29:05 29:05 | .. | |
29 | 30 | ▲1 | 103 | GC | BROWN Connor Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 22 | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 29:18 29:18 | .. | |
30 | 31 | ▲1 | 174 | Classic | GIRMAY Biniam DELKO | 20 | DELKO | 30:50 30:50 | .. | |
31 | 32 | ▲1 | 86 | Sprint | MOSCHETTI Matteo Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 31:40 31:40 | .. | |
32 | 33 | ▲1 | 193 | TT | LOUVET Louis St Michel - Auber93 | 23 | St Michel - Auber93 | 32:25 32:25 | .. | |
33 | 34 | ▲1 | 32 | TT | DAVY Clément Groupama - FDJ | 22 | Groupama - FDJ | 39:10 39:10 | .. | |
34 | 35 | ▲1 | 115 | Sprint | MÄRKL Niklas Team DSM | 21 | Team DSM | 40:33 40:33 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | INEOS Grenadiers | WT | 51:03:44 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | Bahrain - Victorious | WT | 0:44 0:44 | .. |
3 | 4 | ▲1 | AG2R Citroën Team | WT | 3:29 3:29 | .. |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | BORA - hansgrohe | WT | 3:31 3:31 | .. |
5 | 5 | - | Astana - Premier Tech | WT | 3:50 3:50 | .. |
6 | 6 | - | Movistar Team | WT | 4:28 4:28 | .. |
7 | 7 | - | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | WT | 6:39 6:39 | .. |
8 | 8 | - | Cofidis | WT | 9:00 9:00 | .. |
9 | 9 | - | Deceuninck - Quick Step | WT | 9:53 9:53 | .. |
10 | 10 | - | Team Arkéa Samsic | PRT | 11:35 11:35 | .. |
11 | 11 | - | Trek - Segafredo | WT | 16:26 16:26 | .. |
12 | 12 | - | UAE Team Emirates | WT | 16:46 16:46 | .. |
13 | 13 | - | Team Total Direct Energie | PRT | 16:50 16:50 | .. |
14 | 14 | - | Team DSM | WT | 17:09 17:09 | .. |
15 | 15 | - | Lotto Soudal | WT | 18:08 18:08 | .. |
16 | 16 | - | B&B Hotels p/b KTM | PRT | 23:15 23:15 | .. |
17 | 17 | - | St Michel - Auber93 | CT | 26:58 26:58 | .. |
18 | 18 | - | Groupama - FDJ | WT | 35:15 35:15 | .. |
19 | 19 | - | DELKO | PRT | 35:42 35:42 | .. |
20 | 20 | - | Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole | CT | 36:00 36:00 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:14 February 2021
- Start time:12:00 (13:00 CET)
- Avg. speed winner:43.13 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:163.2 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:24
- Vert. meters:1299
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature: