2024»8th

Tour de la Provence

(2.1)
2024»Prologue»MarseilleMarseille(5km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkGCTimelagBIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTimeAvg
11+0:00111
Classic
PEDERSEN Mads Lidl - Trek
28Lidl - Trek14200:05:2056.25
22+0:06114
TT
SÖDERQVIST Jakob Lidl - Trek
20Lidl - Trek5120:06
0:06
55.215
33+0:1023
Classic
WATSON Samuel Groupama - FDJ
22Groupama - FDJ370:10
0:10
54.545
44+0:112
TT
ARMIRAIL Bruno Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
29Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team50:11
0:11
54.381
55+0:1281
TT
CABOT Jérémy St Michel - Mavic - Auber93
32St Michel - Mavic - Auber9340:12
0:12
54.217
66+0:127
Classic
TOUZÉ Damien Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
27Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team3,,
0:12
54.217
77+0:121
Sprint
BENNETT Sam Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
33Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team2,,
0:12
54.217
88+0:12112
TT
KIRSCH Alex Lidl - Trek
31Lidl - Trek1,,
0:12
54.217
99+0:1352
Classic
COSTIOU Ewen Arkéa - B&B Hotels
21Arkéa - B&B Hotels0:13
0:13
54.054
1010+0:144
Classic
GODON Dorian Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
27Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team0:14
0:14
53.892
1111+0:14116
Climber
GIBBONS Ryan Lidl - Trek
29Lidl - Trek,,
0:14
53.892
1212+0:155
Classic
GAUTHERAT Pierre Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
21Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team0:15
0:15
53.731
1313+0:15103
TT
BEZZA Quentin Philippe Wagner/Bazin
25Philippe Wagner/Bazin,,
0:15
53.731
1414+0:1653
Sprint
DEKKER David Arkéa - B&B Hotels
26Arkéa - B&B Hotels0:16
0:16
53.571
1515+0:16123
Classic
SHEEHAN Riley Israel - Premier Tech
23Israel - Premier Tech,,
0:16
53.571
1616+0:1621
Climber
BYSTRØM Sven Erik Groupama - FDJ
32Groupama - FDJ,,
0:16
53.571
1717+0:1654
GC
GARCÍA PIERNA Raúl Arkéa - B&B Hotels
22Arkéa - B&B Hotels,,
0:16
53.571
1818+0:1773
Sprint
LEROUX Samuel Van Rysel - Roubaix
29Van Rysel - Roubaix0:17
0:17
53.412
1919+0:17124
Climber
FRIGO Marco Israel - Premier Tech
23Israel - Premier Tech,,
0:17
53.412
2020+0:1825
TT
LE HUITOUZE Eddy Groupama - FDJ
20Groupama - FDJ0:18
0:18
53.254
2121+0:1922
GC
ROCHAS Rémy Groupama - FDJ
27Groupama - FDJ0:19
0:19
53.097
2222+0:2024
GC
GERMANI Lorenzo Groupama - FDJ
21Groupama - FDJ0:20
0:20
52.941
2323+0:20113
GC
BERNARD Julien Lidl - Trek
31Lidl - Trek,,
0:20
52.941
2424+0:2136
TT
BERNARD Thibaut Bingoal WB
21Bingoal WB0:21
0:21
52.786
2525+0:21121
Sprint
VAN ASBROECK Tom Israel - Premier Tech
33Israel - Premier Tech,,
0:21
52.786
2626+0:2227
Climber
VAN DEN BERG Lars Groupama - FDJ
25Groupama - FDJ0:22
0:22
52.632
2727+0:2217
Classic
ROBEET Ludovic Cofidis
29Cofidis,,
0:22
52.632
2828+0:22141
TT
STITES Tyler Project Echelon Racing
25Project Echelon Racing,,
0:22
52.632
2929+0:2214
TT
KNIGHT Oliver Cofidis
23Cofidis,,
0:22
52.632
3030+0:2362
Classic
FERRON Valentin TotalEnergies
26TotalEnergies0:23
0:23
52.478
3131+0:2356
TT
GILLET Baptiste Arkéa - B&B Hotels
19Arkéa - B&B Hotels,,
0:23
52.478
3232+0:2333
Sprint
VERMOOTE Jelle Bingoal WB
22Bingoal WB,,
0:23
52.478
3333+0:2351
Climber
CHAMPOUSSIN Clément Arkéa - B&B Hotels
25Arkéa - B&B Hotels,,
0:23
52.478
3434+0:2411
Classic
ZINGLE Axel Cofidis
25Cofidis0:24
0:24
52.326
3535+0:26142
TT
RHIM Brendan Project Echelon Racing
28Project Echelon Racing0:26
0:26
52.023
3636+0:2682
Sprint
LECROQ Jérémy St Michel - Mavic - Auber93
28St Michel - Mavic - Auber93,,
0:26
52.023
3737+0:263
Climber
PETERS Nans Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
29Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team,,
0:26
52.023
3838+0:26125
Classic
PICKRELL Riley Israel - Premier Tech
22Israel - Premier Tech,,
0:26
52.023
3939+0:26115
Classic
DECLERCQ Tim Lidl - Trek
34Lidl - Trek,,
0:26
52.023
4040+0:27122
Classic
HOFSTETTER Hugo Israel - Premier Tech
29Israel - Premier Tech0:27
0:27
51.873
4141+0:276
GC
WARBASSE Larry Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
33Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team,,
0:27
51.873
4242+0:2815
GC
GOUGEARD Alexis Cofidis
30Cofidis0:28
0:28
51.724
4343+0:2863
Climber
BONNET Thomas TotalEnergies
25TotalEnergies,,
0:28
51.724
4444+0:2813
Sprint
29Cofidis,,
0:28
51.724
4545+0:29117
Classic
VERGAERDE Otto Lidl - Trek
29Lidl - Trek0:29
0:29
51.576
4646+0:29127
Climber
HOLLYMAN Mason Israel - Premier Tech
23Israel - Premier Tech,,
0:29
51.576
4747+0:2972
Classic
MORIN Emmanuel Van Rysel - Roubaix
28Van Rysel - Roubaix,,
0:29
51.576
4848+0:2971
Classic
LEVEAU Jérémy Van Rysel - Roubaix
31Van Rysel - Roubaix,,
0:29
51.576
4949+0:3065
Sprint
BONIFACE Lucas TotalEnergies
23TotalEnergies0:30
0:30
51.429
5050+0:30105
TT
VANOVERBERGHE Mathias Philippe Wagner/Bazin
26Philippe Wagner/Bazin,,
0:30
51.429
5151+0:3061
Classic
DUJARDIN Sandy TotalEnergies
26TotalEnergies,,
0:30
51.429
5252+0:3074
GC
GUILLON Célestin Van Rysel - Roubaix
27Van Rysel - Roubaix,,
0:30
51.429
5353+0:31126
Climber
RAISBERG Nadav Israel - Premier Tech
22Israel - Premier Tech0:31
0:31
51.282
5454+0:32133
GC
DARBELLAY Valentin Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
26Team Corratec - Vini Fantini0:32
0:32
51.136
5555+0:3312
GC
CHAMPION Thomas Cofidis
24Cofidis0:33
0:33
50.992
5656+0:3367
Climber
VERCHER Mattéo TotalEnergies
23TotalEnergies,,
0:33
50.992
5757+0:3357
GC
OWSIAN Łukasz Arkéa - B&B Hotels
33Arkéa - B&B Hotels,,
0:33
50.992
5858+0:3326
Sprint
WALLS Matthew Groupama - FDJ
25Groupama - FDJ,,
0:33
50.992
5959+0:3383
Classic
DELBOVE Joris St Michel - Mavic - Auber93
23St Michel - Mavic - Auber93,,
0:33
50.992
6060+0:34131
GC
PONOMAR Andrii Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
21Team Corratec - Vini Fantini0:34
0:34
50.847
6161+0:35154
Sprint
REMKHE Andrey Astana Qazaqstan Development Team
21Astana Qazaqstan Development Team0:35
0:35
50.704
6262+0:36143
Sprint
SCALA JR Hugo Project Echelon Racing
26Project Echelon Racing0:36
0:36
50.562
6363+0:3792
Sprint
HENNEQUIN Paul Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur
21Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur0:37
0:37
50.42
6464+0:37104
GC
VANDENBOGAERDE Jens Philippe Wagner/Bazin
32Philippe Wagner/Bazin,,
0:37
50.42
6565+0:3784
Classic
DELETTRE Alexandre St Michel - Mavic - Auber93
26St Michel - Mavic - Auber93,,
0:37
50.42
6666+0:3864
Classic
JOUSSEAUME Alan TotalEnergies
25TotalEnergies0:38
0:38
50.279
6767+0:3876
Sprint
AVOINE Kévin Van Rysel - Roubaix
26Van Rysel - Roubaix,,
0:38
50.279
6868+0:3885
Climber
BREUILLARD Nicolas St Michel - Mavic - Auber93
23St Michel - Mavic - Auber93,,
0:38
50.279
6969+0:3931
Classic
VANDEPITTE Nathan Bingoal WB
23Bingoal WB0:39
0:39
50.139
7070+0:3955
Classic
EPIS Giosuè Arkéa - B&B Hotels
21Arkéa - B&B Hotels,,
0:39
50.139
7171+0:39147
Sprint
BICKMORE Cade Project Echelon Racing
25Project Echelon Racing,,
0:39
50.139
7272+0:4096
Sprint
KONIJN Alexander Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur
24Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur0:40
0:40
50
7373+0:4066
Classic
GRELLIER Fabien TotalEnergies
29TotalEnergies,,
0:40
50
7474+0:4086
Sprint
BENETEAU Lucas St Michel - Mavic - Auber93
21St Michel - Mavic - Auber93,,
0:40
50
7575+0:40144
Climber
ARNOPOL Richard Project Echelon Racing
31Project Echelon Racing,,
0:40
50
7676+0:40146
Sprint
MCGILL Scott Project Echelon Racing
25Project Echelon Racing,,
0:40
50
7777+0:40107
Classic
SAVER Kasper Philippe Wagner/Bazin
23Philippe Wagner/Bazin,,
0:40
50
7878+0:42156
GC
DOSTIYEV Ilkhan Astana Qazaqstan Development Team
21Astana Qazaqstan Development Team0:42
0:42
49.724
7979+0:43155
GC
REMKHI Rudolf Astana Qazaqstan Development Team
20Astana Qazaqstan Development Team0:43
0:43
49.587
8080+0:44137
GC
VAN EMPEL Etienne Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
29Team Corratec - Vini Fantini0:44
0:44
49.451
8181+0:4445
Classic
GUÉGAN Maël CIC U Nantes Atlantique
26CIC U Nantes Atlantique,,
0:44
49.451
8282+0:4487
Sprint
CARDIS Romain St Michel - Mavic - Auber93
31St Michel - Mavic - Auber93,,
0:44
49.451
8383+0:44167
Sprint
BURANI Edoardo Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli
19Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli,,
0:44
49.451
8484+0:44153
Sprint
REIBSCH Jonas Astana Qazaqstan Development Team
19Astana Qazaqstan Development Team,,
0:44
49.451
8585+0:4597
Sprint
KNECHT Noah Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur
23Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur0:45
0:45
49.315
8686+0:4646
Climber
PLAMONDON Robin CIC U Nantes Atlantique
24CIC U Nantes Atlantique0:46
0:46
49.18
8787+0:4642
Sprint
BOULET Enzo CIC U Nantes Atlantique
20CIC U Nantes Atlantique,,
0:46
49.18
8888+0:46106
GC
GUERIN Alexis Philippe Wagner/Bazin
31Philippe Wagner/Bazin,,
0:46
49.18
8989+0:4637
Sprint
DE MEESTER Luca Bingoal WB
24Bingoal WB,,
0:46
49.18
9090+0:4634
Sprint
22Bingoal WB,,
0:46
49.18
9191+0:4691
Sprint
COUANON Jonathan Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur
26Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur,,
0:46
49.18
9292+0:47145
TT
BOARDMAN Samuel Project Echelon Racing
28Project Echelon Racing0:47
0:47
49.046
9393+0:4744
TT
HUE Antoine CIC U Nantes Atlantique
19CIC U Nantes Atlantique,,
0:47
49.046
9494+0:47151
Sprint
ZANINI Simone Astana Qazaqstan Development Team
19Astana Qazaqstan Development Team,,
0:47
49.046
9595+0:47132
Climber
DEBONS Antoine Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
25Team Corratec - Vini Fantini,,
0:47
49.046
9696+0:49136
GC
IACCHI Alessandro Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
24Team Corratec - Vini Fantini0:49
0:49
48.78
9797+0:49135
GC
STÖCKLI Jan Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
25Team Corratec - Vini Fantini,,
0:49
48.78
9898+0:5032
Sprint
SALBY Alexander Bingoal WB
25Bingoal WB0:50
0:50
48.649
9999+0:5047
Sprint
RYE-JOHNSEN Jon CIC U Nantes Atlantique
21CIC U Nantes Atlantique,,
0:50
48.649
100100+0:51102
Sprint
BARBIER Rudy Philippe Wagner/Bazin
31Philippe Wagner/Bazin0:51
0:51
48.518
101101+0:51152
Sprint
AGUILERA Nil Astana Qazaqstan Development Team
19Astana Qazaqstan Development Team,,
0:51
48.518
102102+0:5143
Sprint
BRIAND Enzo CIC U Nantes Atlantique
19CIC U Nantes Atlantique,,
0:51
48.518
103103+0:5194
Climber
CROMMELINCK Melvin Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur
19Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur,,
0:51
48.518
104104+0:5135
Climber
PORTSMOUTH Tom Bingoal WB
22Bingoal WB,,
0:51
48.518
105105+0:5275
Classic
MOLLY Kenny Van Rysel - Roubaix
27Van Rysel - Roubaix0:52
0:52
48.387
106106+0:54162
Sprint
BIANCALANI Andrea Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli
23Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli0:54
0:54
48.128
107107+0:55163
Sprint
FEDE Gabriel Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli
20Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli0:55
0:55
48
108108+0:55134
Sprint
AMELLA Matteo Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
22Team Corratec - Vini Fantini,,
0:55
48
109109+0:5595
Climber
NARBONNE ZUCCARELLI Axel Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur
25Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur,,
0:55
48
110110+0:5793
Sprint
LÉONIEN Alexandre Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur
24Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur0:57
0:57
47.745
111111+1:01101
Sprint
BARBIER Pierre Philippe Wagner/Bazin
26Philippe Wagner/Bazin1:01
1:01
47.244
112112+1:02166
Sprint
VANNI Michael Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli
21Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli1:02
1:02
47.12
113113+1:05164
Sprint
IMPELLIZZERI Simone Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli
22Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli1:05
1:05
46.753
114114+1:07165
Sprint
ROSSI Nicola Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli
21Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli1:07
1:07
46.512
115115+1:0841
Classic
JALADEAU Artus CIC U Nantes Atlantique
24CIC U Nantes Atlantique1:08
1:08
46.392
116116+1:09161
Climber
RAIMONDI Alex Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli
23Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli1:09
1:09
46.272
DNS16
Classic
WOOD Harrison Cofidis
23Cofidis-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkBIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamUCITimeTime won/lost
1111
Classic
PEDERSEN Mads Lidl - Trek
28Lidl - Trek30:05:20..
2114
TT
SÖDERQVIST Jakob Lidl - Trek
20Lidl - Trek0:06
0:06
..
323
Classic
WATSON Samuel Groupama - FDJ
22Groupama - FDJ0:10
0:10
..
42
TT
ARMIRAIL Bruno Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
29Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team0:11
0:11
..
581
TT
CABOT Jérémy St Michel - Mavic - Auber93
32St Michel - Mavic - Auber930:12
0:12
..
67
Classic
TOUZÉ Damien Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
27Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team,,
0:12
..
71
Sprint
BENNETT Sam Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
33Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team,,
0:12
..
8112
TT
KIRSCH Alex Lidl - Trek
31Lidl - Trek,,
0:12
..
952
Classic
COSTIOU Ewen Arkéa - B&B Hotels
21Arkéa - B&B Hotels0:13
0:13
..
104
Classic
GODON Dorian Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
27Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team0:14
0:14
..
11116
Climber
GIBBONS Ryan Lidl - Trek
29Lidl - Trek,,
0:14
..
125
Classic
GAUTHERAT Pierre Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
21Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team0:15
0:15
..
13103
TT
BEZZA Quentin Philippe Wagner/Bazin
25Philippe Wagner/Bazin,,
0:15
..
1453
Sprint
DEKKER David Arkéa - B&B Hotels
26Arkéa - B&B Hotels0:16
0:16
..
15123
Classic
SHEEHAN Riley Israel - Premier Tech
23Israel - Premier Tech,,
0:16
..
1621
Climber
BYSTRØM Sven Erik Groupama - FDJ
32Groupama - FDJ,,
0:16
..
1754
GC
GARCÍA PIERNA Raúl Arkéa - B&B Hotels
22Arkéa - B&B Hotels,,
0:16
..
1873
Sprint
LEROUX Samuel Van Rysel - Roubaix
29Van Rysel - Roubaix0:17
0:17
..
19124
Climber
FRIGO Marco Israel - Premier Tech
23Israel - Premier Tech,,
0:17
..
2025
TT
LE HUITOUZE Eddy Groupama - FDJ
20Groupama - FDJ0:18
0:18
..
2122
GC
ROCHAS Rémy Groupama - FDJ
27Groupama - FDJ0:19
0:19
..
2224
GC
GERMANI Lorenzo Groupama - FDJ
21Groupama - FDJ0:20
0:20
..
23113
GC
BERNARD Julien Lidl - Trek
31Lidl - Trek,,
0:20
..
2436
TT
BERNARD Thibaut Bingoal WB
21Bingoal WB0:21
0:21
..
25121
Sprint
VAN ASBROECK Tom Israel - Premier Tech
33Israel - Premier Tech,,
0:21
..
2627
Climber
VAN DEN BERG Lars Groupama - FDJ
25Groupama - FDJ0:22
0:22
..
2717
Classic
ROBEET Ludovic Cofidis
29Cofidis,,
0:22
..
28141
TT
STITES Tyler Project Echelon Racing
25Project Echelon Racing,,
0:22
..
2914
TT
KNIGHT Oliver Cofidis
23Cofidis,,
0:22
..
3062
Classic
FERRON Valentin TotalEnergies
26TotalEnergies0:23
0:23
..
3156
TT
GILLET Baptiste Arkéa - B&B Hotels
19Arkéa - B&B Hotels,,
0:23
..
3233
Sprint
VERMOOTE Jelle Bingoal WB
22Bingoal WB,,
0:23
..
3351
Climber
CHAMPOUSSIN Clément Arkéa - B&B Hotels
25Arkéa - B&B Hotels,,
0:23
..
3411
Classic
ZINGLE Axel Cofidis
25Cofidis0:24
0:24
..
35142
TT
RHIM Brendan Project Echelon Racing
28Project Echelon Racing0:26
0:26
..
3682
Sprint
LECROQ Jérémy St Michel - Mavic - Auber93
28St Michel - Mavic - Auber93,,
0:26
..
373
Climber
PETERS Nans Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
29Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team,,
0:26
..
38125
Classic
PICKRELL Riley Israel - Premier Tech
22Israel - Premier Tech,,
0:26
..
39115
Classic
DECLERCQ Tim Lidl - Trek
34Lidl - Trek,,
0:26
..
40122
Classic
HOFSTETTER Hugo Israel - Premier Tech
29Israel - Premier Tech0:27
0:27
..
416
GC
WARBASSE Larry Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
33Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team,,
0:27
..
4215
GC
GOUGEARD Alexis Cofidis
30Cofidis0:28
0:28
..
4363
Climber
BONNET Thomas TotalEnergies
25TotalEnergies,,
0:28
..
4413
Sprint
29Cofidis,,
0:28
..
45117
Classic
VERGAERDE Otto Lidl - Trek
29Lidl - Trek0:29
0:29
..
46127
Climber
HOLLYMAN Mason Israel - Premier Tech
23Israel - Premier Tech,,
0:29
..
4772
Classic
MORIN Emmanuel Van Rysel - Roubaix
28Van Rysel - Roubaix,,
0:29
..
4871
Classic
LEVEAU Jérémy Van Rysel - Roubaix
31Van Rysel - Roubaix,,
0:29
..
4965
Sprint
BONIFACE Lucas TotalEnergies
23TotalEnergies0:30
0:30
..
50105
TT
VANOVERBERGHE Mathias Philippe Wagner/Bazin
26Philippe Wagner/Bazin,,
0:30
..
5161
Classic
DUJARDIN Sandy TotalEnergies
26TotalEnergies,,
0:30
..
5274
GC
GUILLON Célestin Van Rysel - Roubaix
27Van Rysel - Roubaix,,
0:30
..
53126
Climber
RAISBERG Nadav Israel - Premier Tech
22Israel - Premier Tech0:31
0:31
..
54133
GC
DARBELLAY Valentin Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
26Team Corratec - Vini Fantini0:32
0:32
..
5512
GC
CHAMPION Thomas Cofidis
24Cofidis0:33
0:33
..
5667
Climber
VERCHER Mattéo TotalEnergies
23TotalEnergies,,
0:33
..
5757
GC
OWSIAN Łukasz Arkéa - B&B Hotels
33Arkéa - B&B Hotels,,
0:33
..
5826
Sprint
WALLS Matthew Groupama - FDJ
25Groupama - FDJ,,
0:33
..
5983
Classic
DELBOVE Joris St Michel - Mavic - Auber93
23St Michel - Mavic - Auber93,,
0:33
..
60131
GC
PONOMAR Andrii Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
21Team Corratec - Vini Fantini0:34
0:34
..
61154
Sprint
REMKHE Andrey Astana Qazaqstan Development Team
21Astana Qazaqstan Development Team0:35
0:35
..
62143
Sprint
SCALA JR Hugo Project Echelon Racing
26Project Echelon Racing0:36
0:36
..
6392
Sprint
HENNEQUIN Paul Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur
21Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur0:37
0:37
..
64104
GC
VANDENBOGAERDE Jens Philippe Wagner/Bazin
32Philippe Wagner/Bazin,,
0:37
..
6584
Classic
DELETTRE Alexandre St Michel - Mavic - Auber93
26St Michel - Mavic - Auber93,,
0:37
..
6664
Classic
JOUSSEAUME Alan TotalEnergies
25TotalEnergies0:38
0:38
..
6776
Sprint
AVOINE Kévin Van Rysel - Roubaix
26Van Rysel - Roubaix,,
0:38
..
6885
Climber
BREUILLARD Nicolas St Michel - Mavic - Auber93
23St Michel - Mavic - Auber93,,
0:38
..
6931
Classic
VANDEPITTE Nathan Bingoal WB
23Bingoal WB0:39
0:39
..
7055
Classic
EPIS Giosuè Arkéa - B&B Hotels
21Arkéa - B&B Hotels,,
0:39
..
71147
Sprint
BICKMORE Cade Project Echelon Racing
25Project Echelon Racing,,
0:39
..
7296
Sprint
KONIJN Alexander Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur
24Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur0:40
0:40
..
7366
Classic
GRELLIER Fabien TotalEnergies
29TotalEnergies,,
0:40
..
7486
Sprint
BENETEAU Lucas St Michel - Mavic - Auber93
21St Michel - Mavic - Auber93,,
0:40
..
75144
Climber
ARNOPOL Richard Project Echelon Racing
31Project Echelon Racing,,
0:40
..
76146
Sprint
MCGILL Scott Project Echelon Racing
25Project Echelon Racing,,
0:40
..
77107
Classic
SAVER Kasper Philippe Wagner/Bazin
23Philippe Wagner/Bazin,,
0:40
..
78156
GC
DOSTIYEV Ilkhan Astana Qazaqstan Development Team
21Astana Qazaqstan Development Team0:42
0:42
..
79155
GC
REMKHI Rudolf Astana Qazaqstan Development Team
20Astana Qazaqstan Development Team0:43
0:43
..
80137
GC
VAN EMPEL Etienne Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
29Team Corratec - Vini Fantini0:44
0:44
..
8145
Classic
GUÉGAN Maël CIC U Nantes Atlantique
26CIC U Nantes Atlantique,,
0:44
..
8287
Sprint
CARDIS Romain St Michel - Mavic - Auber93
31St Michel - Mavic - Auber93,,
0:44
..
83167
Sprint
BURANI Edoardo Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli
19Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli,,
0:44
..
84153
Sprint
REIBSCH Jonas Astana Qazaqstan Development Team
19Astana Qazaqstan Development Team,,
0:44
..
8597
Sprint
KNECHT Noah Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur
23Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur0:45
0:45
..
8646
Climber
PLAMONDON Robin CIC U Nantes Atlantique
24CIC U Nantes Atlantique0:46
0:46
..
8742
Sprint
BOULET Enzo CIC U Nantes Atlantique
20CIC U Nantes Atlantique,,
0:46
..
88106
GC
GUERIN Alexis Philippe Wagner/Bazin
31Philippe Wagner/Bazin,,
0:46
..
8937
Sprint
DE MEESTER Luca Bingoal WB
24Bingoal WB,,
0:46
..
9034
Sprint
22Bingoal WB,,
0:46
..
9191
Sprint
COUANON Jonathan Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur
26Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur,,
0:46
..
92145
TT
BOARDMAN Samuel Project Echelon Racing
28Project Echelon Racing0:47
0:47
..
9344
TT
HUE Antoine CIC U Nantes Atlantique
19CIC U Nantes Atlantique,,
0:47
..
94151
Sprint
ZANINI Simone Astana Qazaqstan Development Team
19Astana Qazaqstan Development Team,,
0:47
..
95132
Climber
DEBONS Antoine Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
25Team Corratec - Vini Fantini,,
0:47
..
96136
GC
IACCHI Alessandro Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
24Team Corratec - Vini Fantini0:49
0:49
..
97135
GC
STÖCKLI Jan Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
25Team Corratec - Vini Fantini,,
0:49
..
9832
Sprint
SALBY Alexander Bingoal WB
25Bingoal WB0:50
0:50
..
9947
Sprint
RYE-JOHNSEN Jon CIC U Nantes Atlantique
21CIC U Nantes Atlantique,,
0:50
..
100102
Sprint
BARBIER Rudy Philippe Wagner/Bazin
31Philippe Wagner/Bazin0:51
0:51
..
101152
Sprint
AGUILERA Nil Astana Qazaqstan Development Team
19Astana Qazaqstan Development Team,,
0:51
..
10243
Sprint
BRIAND Enzo CIC U Nantes Atlantique
19CIC U Nantes Atlantique,,
0:51
..
10394
Climber
CROMMELINCK Melvin Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur
19Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur,,
0:51
..
10435
Climber
PORTSMOUTH Tom Bingoal WB
22Bingoal WB,,
0:51
..
10575
Classic
MOLLY Kenny Van Rysel - Roubaix
27Van Rysel - Roubaix0:52
0:52
..
106162
Sprint
BIANCALANI Andrea Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli
23Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli0:54
0:54
..
107163
Sprint
FEDE Gabriel Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli
20Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli0:55
0:55
..
108134
Sprint
AMELLA Matteo Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
22Team Corratec - Vini Fantini,,
0:55
..
10995
Climber
NARBONNE ZUCCARELLI Axel Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur
25Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur,,
0:55
..
11093
Sprint
LÉONIEN Alexandre Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur
24Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur0:57
0:57
..
111101
Sprint
BARBIER Pierre Philippe Wagner/Bazin
26Philippe Wagner/Bazin1:01
1:01
..
112166
Sprint
VANNI Michael Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli
21Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli1:02
1:02
..
113164
Sprint
IMPELLIZZERI Simone Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli
22Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli1:05
1:05
..
114165
Sprint
ROSSI Nicola Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli
21Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli1:07
1:07
..
11541
Classic
JALADEAU Artus CIC U Nantes Atlantique
24CIC U Nantes Atlantique1:08
1:08
..
116161
Climber
RAIMONDI Alex Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli
23Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli1:09
1:09
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkBIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
1111
Classic
PEDERSEN Mads Lidl - Trek
28Lidl - Trek10+10
2114
TT
SÖDERQVIST Jakob Lidl - Trek
20Lidl - Trek8+8
323
Classic
WATSON Samuel Groupama - FDJ
22Groupama - FDJ6+6
42
TT
ARMIRAIL Bruno Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
29Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team5+5
581
TT
CABOT Jérémy St Michel - Mavic - Auber93
32St Michel - Mavic - Auber934+4
67
Classic
TOUZÉ Damien Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
27Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team3+3
71
Sprint
BENNETT Sam Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
33Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team2+2
8112
TT
KIRSCH Alex Lidl - Trek
31Lidl - Trek1+1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkBIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamTimeTime won/lost
1114
TT
SÖDERQVIST Jakob Lidl - Trek
20Lidl - Trek0:05:25..
252
Classic
COSTIOU Ewen Arkéa - B&B Hotels
21Arkéa - B&B Hotels0:07
0:07
..
35
Classic
GAUTHERAT Pierre Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
21Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team0:09
0:09
..
425
TT
LE HUITOUZE Eddy Groupama - FDJ
20Groupama - FDJ0:12
0:12
..
524
GC
GERMANI Lorenzo Groupama - FDJ
21Groupama - FDJ0:15
0:15
..
636
TT
BERNARD Thibaut Bingoal WB
21Bingoal WB,,
0:15
..
756
TT
GILLET Baptiste Arkéa - B&B Hotels
19Arkéa - B&B Hotels0:17
0:17
..
8131
GC
PONOMAR Andrii Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
21Team Corratec - Vini Fantini0:29
0:29
..
9154
Sprint
REMKHE Andrey Astana Qazaqstan Development Team
21Astana Qazaqstan Development Team,,
0:29
..
1092
Sprint
HENNEQUIN Paul Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur
21Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur0:31
0:31
..
1155
Classic
EPIS Giosuè Arkéa - B&B Hotels
21Arkéa - B&B Hotels0:33
0:33
..
1286
Sprint
BENETEAU Lucas St Michel - Mavic - Auber93
21St Michel - Mavic - Auber930:34
0:34
..
13156
GC
DOSTIYEV Ilkhan Astana Qazaqstan Development Team
21Astana Qazaqstan Development Team0:37
0:37
..
14155
GC
REMKHI Rudolf Astana Qazaqstan Development Team
20Astana Qazaqstan Development Team0:38
0:38
..
15167
GC
BURANI Edoardo Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli
19Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli,,
0:38
..
16153
GC
REIBSCH Jonas Astana Qazaqstan Development Team
19Astana Qazaqstan Development Team0:39
0:39
..
1742
Sprint
BOULET Enzo CIC U Nantes Atlantique
20CIC U Nantes Atlantique0:40
0:40
..
1844
Sprint
HUE Antoine CIC U Nantes Atlantique
19CIC U Nantes Atlantique0:41
0:41
..
19151
Sprint
ZANINI Simone Astana Qazaqstan Development Team
19Astana Qazaqstan Development Team0:42
0:42
..
2047
Sprint
RYE-JOHNSEN Jon CIC U Nantes Atlantique
21CIC U Nantes Atlantique0:44
0:44
..
21152
Sprint
AGUILERA Nil Astana Qazaqstan Development Team
19Astana Qazaqstan Development Team0:45
0:45
..
2243
Sprint
BRIAND Enzo CIC U Nantes Atlantique
19CIC U Nantes Atlantique,,
0:45
..
2394
Climber
CROMMELINCK Melvin Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur
19Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur,,
0:45
..
24163
Climber
FEDE Gabriel Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli
20Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli0:49
0:49
..
25166
Climber
VANNI Michael Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli
21Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli0:56
0:56
..
26165
Sprint
ROSSI Nicola Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli
21Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli1:02
1:02
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkTeamClassTimeTime won/lost
1 Lidl - TrekWT0:16:16..
2 Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale TeamWT0:16
0:16
..
3 Groupama - FDJWT0:27
0:27
..
4 Arkéa - B&B HotelsWT,,
0:27
..
5 Israel - Premier TechPRT0:36
0:36
..
6 CofidisWT0:51
0:51
..
7 St Michel - Mavic - Auber93CT0:53
0:53
..
8 Van Rysel - RoubaixCT0:56
0:56
..
9 TotalEnergiesPRT1:02
1:02
..
10 Bingoal WBPRT1:04
1:04
..
11 Philippe Wagner/BazinCT,,
1:04
..
12 Project Echelon RacingCT1:06
1:06
..
13 Team Corratec - Vini FantiniPRT1:33
1:33
..
14 Astana Qazaqstan Development TeamCT1:43
1:43
..
15 Nice Métropole Côte d'AzurCT,,
1:43
..
16 CIC U Nantes AtlantiqueCT1:57
1:57
..
17 Beltrami TSA - Tre ColliCT2:14
2:14
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton

Race information

  • Date:
    08 February 2024
  • Start time:
    13:15
  • Avg. speed winner:
    56.25 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    5 km
  • Points scale:
  • UCI scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    0
  • Vert. meters:
    20
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
  • Startlist quality score:
  • Avg. temperature:

Race profile

Finish photo

  • © Getty Images Sport