The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | PENHOËT Paul Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | 40 | 25 | 11:30:18 | |
2 | 1 | ▼1 | HEIDUK Kim Team Lotto - Kern Haus | Team Lotto - Kern Haus | 30 | 18 | 0:07 0:07 | |
3 | 9 | ▲6 | JARNET Maxime VC Villefranche Beaujolais | VC Villefranche Beaujolais | 25 | 14 | 0:11 0:11 | |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | KIELICH Timo Alpecin-Fenix Development Team | Alpecin-Fenix Development Team | 20 | 11 | ,, 0:11 | |
5 | 6 | ▲1 | FROIDEVAUX Robin Swiss Racing Academy | Swiss Racing Academy | 15 | 8 | 0:12 0:12 | |
6 | 31 | ▲25 | KOCH Christian Team Lotto - Kern Haus | Team Lotto - Kern Haus | 10 | 6 | ,, 0:12 | |
7 | 10 | ▲3 | TURNER Ben Trinity Racing | Trinity Racing | 5 | 4 | 0:13 0:13 | |
8 | 4 | ▼4 | PAGE Hugo Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | 3 | 3 | ,, 0:13 | |
9 | 32 | ▲23 | VAUQUELIN Kévin VC Rouen 76 | VC Rouen 76 | 3 | 2 | 0:14 0:14 | |
10 | 16 | ▲6 | DUJARDIN Sandy Vendée U | Vendée U | 3 | 1 | 0:15 0:15 | |
11 | 7 | ▼4 | ORAM James Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy | Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy | 0:16 0:16 | |||
12 | 8 | ▼4 | VAN DER POEL David Alpecin-Fenix Development Team | Alpecin-Fenix Development Team | 0:17 0:17 | |||
13 | 11 | ▼2 | PITHIE Laurence Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | ,, 0:17 | |||
14 | 14 | - | GROLLEAU Quentin AVC Aix-en-Provence | AVC Aix-en-Provence | ,, 0:17 | |||
15 | 15 | - | COUANON Jonathan Team NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti | Team NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti | ,, 0:17 | |||
16 | 12 | ▼4 | AVADANIAN Lucas VC Villefranche Beaujolais | VC Villefranche Beaujolais | ,, 0:17 | |||
17 | 33 | ▲16 | HEALY Ben Trinity Racing | Trinity Racing | ,, 0:17 | |||
18 | 17 | ▼1 | SEXTON Tom Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy | Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy | ,, 0:17 | |||
19 | 19 | - | KASPERKIEWICZ Przemysław Team U Nantes Atlantique | Team U Nantes Atlantique | ,, 0:17 | |||
20 | 20 | - | DELBOVE Joris SCO Dijon - Team Matériel - Velo.com | SCO Dijon - Team Matériel - Velo.com | ,, 0:17 | |||
21 | 34 | ▲13 | JAMOT Julien VC Rouen 76 | VC Rouen 76 | ,, 0:17 | |||
22 | 23 | ▲1 | DEBEAUMARCHÉ Nicolas SCO Dijon - Team Matériel - Velo.com | SCO Dijon - Team Matériel - Velo.com | ,, 0:17 | |||
23 | 36 | ▲13 | HENDRIKX Mees Alpecin-Fenix Development Team | Alpecin-Fenix Development Team | ,, 0:17 | |||
24 | 35 | ▲11 | PAWLAK Tobiasz HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski | HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski | ,, 0:17 | |||
25 | 21 | ▼4 | FOUCHÉ James Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy | Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy | ,, 0:17 | |||
26 | 18 | ▼8 | MÜLLER Reto Swiss Racing Academy | Swiss Racing Academy | ,, 0:17 | |||
27 | 26 | ▼1 | DVERSNES Fredrik Team Coop | Team Coop | ,, 0:17 | |||
28 | 25 | ▼3 | HUENS Rémi VC Rouen 76 | VC Rouen 76 | ,, 0:17 | |||
29 | 37 | ▲8 | THIÈRY Cyrille Swiss Racing Academy | Swiss Racing Academy | ,, 0:17 | |||
30 | 22 | ▼8 | DI RENZO Andrea Vini Zabù | Vini Zabù | ,, 0:17 | |||
31 | 38 | ▲7 | SCHIR Théry Swiss Racing Academy | Swiss Racing Academy | ,, 0:17 | |||
32 | 39 | ▲7 | MAIRE Adrien AVC Aix-en-Provence | AVC Aix-en-Provence | ,, 0:17 | |||
33 | 29 | ▼4 | TEGGART Matthew VC Villefranche Beaujolais | VC Villefranche Beaujolais | ,, 0:17 | |||
34 | 24 | ▼10 | GLOAG Thomas Trinity Racing | Trinity Racing | ,, 0:17 | |||
35 | 40 | ▲5 | TOUMIRE Hugo VC Rouen 76 | VC Rouen 76 | ,, 0:17 | |||
36 | 28 | ▼8 | JOUSSEAUME Alan Vendée U | Vendée U | ,, 0:17 | |||
37 | 42 | ▲5 | BOGUSŁAWSKI Marceli HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski | HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski | 0:44 0:44 | |||
38 | 46 | ▲8 | NARBONNE ZUCCARELLI Axel AVC Aix-en-Provence | AVC Aix-en-Provence | 0:54 0:54 | |||
39 | 49 | ▲10 | BASTIAENS Ayco Alpecin-Fenix Development Team | Alpecin-Fenix Development Team | 1:13 1:13 | |||
40 | 13 | ▼27 | ÄRM Rait Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | 1:15 1:15 | |||
41 | 58 | ▲17 | BESSON Kevin Occitane Cyclisme Formation | Occitane Cyclisme Formation | 1:30 1:30 | |||
42 | 55 | ▲13 | LUNDER Eirik Team Coop | Team Coop | 1:40 1:40 | |||
43 | 56 | ▲13 | PALENI Enzo Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | 1:45 1:45 | |||
44 | 62 | ▲18 | LELANDAIS Rémi Cross Team Legendre | Cross Team Legendre | 1:59 1:59 | |||
45 | 59 | ▲14 | PELLEGRIN Mathieu SCO Dijon - Team Matériel - Velo.com | SCO Dijon - Team Matériel - Velo.com | 2:05 2:05 | |||
46 | 63 | ▲17 | SEMENOV Alexandr Vino - Astana Motors | Vino - Astana Motors | 2:15 2:15 | |||
47 | 64 | ▲17 | VABØ Tore Andre Aase Team Coop | Team Coop | 2:17 2:17 | |||
48 | 69 | ▲21 | DANIELS Simon XSpeed United Continental | XSpeed United Continental | 2:33 2:33 | |||
49 | 65 | ▲16 | ORRICO Davide Vini Zabù | Vini Zabù | 2:39 2:39 | |||
50 | 27 | ▼23 | STACHOWIAK Adam HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski | HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski | 2:50 2:50 | |||
51 | 70 | ▲19 | RÜEGG Timon Cross Team Legendre | Cross Team Legendre | 3:02 3:02 | |||
52 | 68 | ▲16 | RICHARD ANDRADE Florian Team U Nantes Atlantique | Team U Nantes Atlantique | 3:14 3:14 | |||
53 | 72 | ▲19 | TRACZ Szymon Team NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti | Team NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti | 3:23 3:23 | |||
54 | 30 | ▼24 | CULVERWELL Sam Trinity Racing | Trinity Racing | 3:27 3:27 | |||
55 | 71 | ▲16 | TEUTENBERG Tim Torn Leopard Pro Cycling | Leopard Pro Cycling | 3:28 3:28 | |||
56 | 43 | ▼13 | VOGEL Alex Swiss Racing Academy | Swiss Racing Academy | 3:58 3:58 | |||
57 | 51 | ▼6 | PIDCOCK Joseph Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | 4:29 4:29 | |||
58 | 54 | ▼4 | HUPPERTZ Joshua Team Lotto - Kern Haus | Team Lotto - Kern Haus | 4:32 4:32 | |||
59 | 57 | ▼2 | MUDGWAY Luke Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy | Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy | 4:40 4:40 | |||
60 | 77 | ▲17 | STACCHIOTTI Riccardo Vini Zabù | Vini Zabù | 5:07 5:07 | |||
61 | 79 | ▲18 | HJEMSÆTER Olav Team Coop | Team Coop | ,, 5:07 | |||
62 | 75 | ▲13 | LAMPERTI Luke Trinity Racing | Trinity Racing | 5:08 5:08 | |||
63 | 80 | ▲17 | EGGENBERG Ruben Swiss Racing Academy | Swiss Racing Academy | 5:41 5:41 | |||
64 | 81 | ▲17 | MARTHE Nicolas VC Villefranche Beaujolais | VC Villefranche Beaujolais | 6:03 6:03 | |||
65 | 76 | ▲11 | HUGGER Jan Team Lotto - Kern Haus | Team Lotto - Kern Haus | 6:23 6:23 | |||
66 | 84 | ▲18 | CORVAISIER Antonin Vendée U | Vendée U | 6:41 6:41 | |||
67 | 73 | ▲6 | TARLTON Alexander Team Lotto - Kern Haus | Team Lotto - Kern Haus | 6:57 6:57 | |||
68 | 86 | ▲18 | GUÉGAN Maël Team U Nantes Atlantique | Team U Nantes Atlantique | 7:05 7:05 | |||
69 | 85 | ▲16 | KNOTTEN Iver Team NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti | Team NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti | ,, 7:05 | |||
70 | 78 | ▲8 | DUVERGER Pierre-Baptiste VC Villefranche Beaujolais | VC Villefranche Beaujolais | 7:40 7:40 | |||
71 | 82 | ▲11 | JENNI Luca Team NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti | Team NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti | 8:42 8:42 | |||
72 | 95 | ▲23 | GRAS Yan SCO Dijon - Team Matériel - Velo.com | SCO Dijon - Team Matériel - Velo.com | 10:13 10:13 | |||
73 | 94 | ▲21 | CARLOT Mateo VC Rouen 76 | VC Rouen 76 | 10:15 10:15 | |||
74 | 87 | ▲13 | OVSYANNIKOV Alexandr Vino - Astana Motors | Vino - Astana Motors | ,, 10:15 | |||
75 | 89 | ▲14 | NIKITIN Matvey Vino - Astana Motors | Vino - Astana Motors | 11:51 11:51 | |||
76 | 101 | ▲25 | BELMANS Lennert Alpecin-Fenix Development Team | Alpecin-Fenix Development Team | 12:09 12:09 | |||
77 | 104 | ▲27 | DO REGO Fabio Team U Nantes Atlantique | Team U Nantes Atlantique | 12:34 12:34 | |||
78 | 96 | ▲18 | BATT Ethan Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy | Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy | 13:15 13:15 | |||
79 | 103 | ▲24 | WIGGINS Doron XSpeed United Continental | XSpeed United Continental | 13:47 13:47 | |||
80 | 98 | ▲18 | KLUCKERS Arthur Leopard Pro Cycling | Leopard Pro Cycling | 14:39 14:39 | |||
81 | 111 | ▲30 | MEILER Lukas Team Vorarlberg | Team Vorarlberg | 15:04 15:04 | |||
82 | 100 | ▲18 | DEVANNE Antoine Vendée U | Vendée U | 16:12 16:12 | |||
83 | 118 | ▲35 | NAVARRO Corentin SCO Dijon - Team Matériel - Velo.com | SCO Dijon - Team Matériel - Velo.com | 16:20 16:20 | |||
84 | 117 | ▲33 | MEO Felix James Team Vorarlberg | Team Vorarlberg | ,, 16:20 | |||
85 | 112 | ▲27 | AMANN Dominik Team Vorarlberg | Team Vorarlberg | 16:32 16:32 | |||
86 | 119 | ▲33 | BUDZIŃSKI Marcin HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski | HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski | 18:53 18:53 | |||
87 | 124 | ▲37 | ROVDER Pavol Slovakia | Slovakia | 22:48 22:48 | |||
88 | 125 | ▲37 | GUDMESTAD Tord Team Coop | Team Coop | 25:12 25:12 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:16 May 2021
- Start time:11:41
- Avg. speed winner:43.875 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:193.5 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:13
- Vert. meters:816
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: