The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | DANIEL Gregory Axeon Hagens Berman | Axeon Hagens Berman | 7 | 5 | 3:06:56 | |
2 | HOULE Hugo AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 3 | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |
3 | MILÁN Diego Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team | Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team | 1 | 1 | ,, 0:00 | |
4 | CARPENTER Robin Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | |||
5 | PERRY Benjamin Silber Pro Cycling | Silber Pro Cycling | ,, 0:00 | |||
6 | SQUIRE Rob Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | |||
7 | MORTON Lachlan Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | MORTON Angus Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 0:03 0:03 | |||
9 | TUREK Daniel Cycling Academy Team | Cycling Academy Team | ,, 0:03 | |||
10 | HORNER Chris Lupus Racing Team | Lupus Racing Team | ,, 0:03 | |||
11 | KUSS Sepp Rally Cycling | Rally Cycling | 0:06 0:06 | |||
12 | SHELDEN Taylor Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 0:12 0:12 | |||
13 | ORONTE Emerson Rally Cycling | Rally Cycling | 0:21 0:21 | |||
14 | BRITTON Rob Rally Cycling | Rally Cycling | ,, 0:21 | |||
15 | ,, 0:21 | |||||
16 | CATAFORD Alexander Silber Pro Cycling | Silber Pro Cycling | 0:25 0:25 | |||
17 | BEYER Chad Lupus Racing Team | Lupus Racing Team | 2:44 2:44 | |||
18 | CURRAN Geoffrey Axeon Hagens Berman | Axeon Hagens Berman | 3:08 3:08 | |||
19 | OWEN Logan Axeon Hagens Berman | Axeon Hagens Berman | ,, 3:08 | |||
20 | BURKE Jack H&R Block Pro Cycling | H&R Block Pro Cycling | 3:53 3:53 | |||
21 | CHEYNE Jordan Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | ,, 3:53 | |||
22 | NUÑO Israel Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team | Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team | 4:22 4:22 | |||
23 | HENTTALA Joonas Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 4:22 | |||
24 | PRENDERGAST Christopher H&R Block Pro Cycling | H&R Block Pro Cycling | ,, 4:22 | |||
25 | KRASILNIKAU Andrei Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | ,, 4:22 | |||
26 | ANDERSON Ryan Direct Energie | Direct Energie | ,, 4:22 | |||
27 | BUTLER Chris Cycling Academy Team | Cycling Academy Team | ,, 4:22 | |||
28 | LANGLOIS Bruno Garneau - Québecor | Garneau - Québecor | ,, 4:22 | |||
29 | ,, 4:22 | |||||
30 | POWLESS Neilson Axeon Hagens Berman | Axeon Hagens Berman | ,, 4:22 | |||
31 | DAL-CIN Matteo Silber Pro Cycling | Silber Pro Cycling | ,, 4:22 | |||
32 | CRAVEN Dan Cycling Academy Team | Cycling Academy Team | ,, 4:22 | |||
33 | BRAICO Alexandr Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 4:26 4:26 | |||
34 | CARTIER Alexis Garneau - Québecor | Garneau - Québecor | 4:30 4:30 | |||
35 | RATHE Jacob Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 7:31 7:31 | |||
36 | BERRY Joshua Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 8:55 8:55 | |||
37 | ,, 8:55 | |||||
38 | BARTA Will Axeon Hagens Berman | Axeon Hagens Berman | 11:08 11:08 | |||
39 | MARQUEZ Rafael Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team | Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team | ,, 11:08 | |||
40 | GUZMÁN William Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team | Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team | ,, 11:08 | |||
41 | LEMUS Luis Cycling Academy Team | Cycling Academy Team | ,, 11:08 | |||
42 | MCKNIGHT Bailey H&R Block Pro Cycling | H&R Block Pro Cycling | ,, 11:08 | |||
43 | RÄIM Mihkel Cycling Academy Team | Cycling Academy Team | ,, 11:08 | |||
44 | ELLSAY Nigel Silber Pro Cycling | Silber Pro Cycling | ,, 11:08 | |||
45 | VANDALE Danick H&R Block Pro Cycling | H&R Block Pro Cycling | ,, 11:08 | |||
46 | CLARK Oscar Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 11:21 11:21 | |||
47 | 14:20 14:20 | |||||
48 | YOUNG Eric Rally Cycling | Rally Cycling | 14:43 14:43 | |||
49 | BRISEBOIS Olivier Garneau - Québecor | Garneau - Québecor | ,, 14:43 | |||
50 | GAUTHIER Simon Pierre Garneau - Québecor | Garneau - Québecor | ,, 14:43 | |||
51 | MASBOURIAN Nicolas Silber Pro Cycling | Silber Pro Cycling | ,, 14:43 | |||
52 | DE MESMAEKER Kevin Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 14:43 | |||
53 | OLHEISER Michael Lupus Racing Team | Lupus Racing Team | ,, 14:43 | |||
54 | ,, 14:43 | |||||
55 | ,, 14:43 | |||||
56 | KLINE Shane Rally Cycling | Rally Cycling | ,, 14:43 | |||
57 | JOYCE Colin Axeon Hagens Berman | Axeon Hagens Berman | ,, 14:43 | |||
58 | GOLDSTEIN Roy Cycling Academy Team | Cycling Academy Team | 15:25 15:25 | |||
59 | 15:43 15:43 | |||||
60 | 15:54 15:54 | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | ROUTLEY Will Rally Cycling | Rally Cycling | - | |||
DNF | NAUD Pierrick Rally Cycling | Rally Cycling | - | |||
DNF | DE KEIJZER Gerd Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | - | |||
DNF | VERSCHOOR Martijn Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | - | |||
DNF | CLANCY Stephen Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | - | |||
DNF | WILLIAMS Tyler Axeon Hagens Berman | Axeon Hagens Berman | - | |||
DNF | FLAKSIS Andžs Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | - | |||
DNF | HORNBECK Jonathan Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | - | |||
DNF | BRYON Miguel Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | - | |||
DNF | BOILY David Garneau - Québecor | Garneau - Québecor | - | |||
DNF | RICE Michael Garneau - Québecor | Garneau - Québecor | - | |||
DNF | SOUCY Marc-antoine Garneau - Québecor | Garneau - Québecor | - | |||
DNF | JEAN Émile Silber Pro Cycling | Silber Pro Cycling | - | |||
DNF | ROTH Ryan Silber Pro Cycling | Silber Pro Cycling | - | |||
DNF | LEWIS Bryan Lupus Racing Team | Lupus Racing Team | - | |||
DNF | MILLER Barry Lupus Racing Team | Lupus Racing Team | - | |||
DNF | JEANNÈS Matthieu Lupus Racing Team | Lupus Racing Team | - | |||
DNF | SARABIA Ignacio Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team | Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team | - | |||
DNF | CUETO Juan José Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team | Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team | - | |||
DNF | SAGIV Guy Cycling Academy Team | Cycling Academy Team | - | |||
DNF | SAMUEL Travis H&R Block Pro Cycling | H&R Block Pro Cycling | - | |||
DNF | CÔTÉ-BOUVETTE Félix H&R Block Pro Cycling | H&R Block Pro Cycling | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:19 June 2016
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:39.29 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:122.4 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: