The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | Pnt | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | GOLLAN Olivia Australia | Australia | 15 | 2:57:21 |
2 | BRÄNDLI Nicole Prato Marathon Bike | Prato Marathon Bike | 10 | ,, 0:00 |
3 | STOLBOVA Svetlana Prato Marathon Bike | Prato Marathon Bike | 7 | ,, 0:00 |
4 | WOOD Oenone Australia | Australia | 4 | 0:41 0:41 |
5 | ANDERSON-SMITH Kim T-Mobile Women's Cycling Team | T-Mobile Women's Cycling Team | 2 | 1:00 1:00 |
6 | WILLIAMS Emily Australia | Australia | 1 | 1:56 1:56 |
7 | NEBEN Amber T-Mobile Women's Cycling Team | T-Mobile Women's Cycling Team | ,, 1:56 | |
8 | ,, 1:56 | |||
9 | MANSVELD Debby Vlaanderen - T-Interim | Vlaanderen - T-Interim | ,, 1:56 | |
10 | SLYUSAREVA Olga Velodames - Colnago | Velodames - Colnago | 2:24 2:24 | |
11 | ,, 2:24 | |||
12 | PARIETTI Silvia Prato Bike - Aki | Prato Bike - Aki | ,, 2:24 | |
13 | CAVICCHI Serena Prato Bike - Aki | Prato Bike - Aki | ,, 2:24 | |
14 | LANCIONI Barbara Nobili - Road Runner - Guerciotti Cycling Team | Nobili - Road Runner - Guerciotti Cycling Team | ,, 2:24 | |
15 | MARTISOVA Julia Prato Marathon Bike | Prato Marathon Bike | ,, 2:24 | |
16 | GRAHAM Lorian Australia | Australia | ,, 2:24 | |
17 | HENNES Tanja Team Next 125 | Team Next 125 | ,, 2:24 | |
18 | HAYEVA Volha Velodames - Colnago | Velodames - Colnago | ,, 2:24 | |
19 | ,, 2:24 | |||
20 | ARMSTRONG Kristin T-Mobile Women's Cycling Team | T-Mobile Women's Cycling Team | ,, 2:24 | |
21 | POLKHANOVA Valentina Velodames - Colnago | Velodames - Colnago | ,, 2:24 | |
22 | SÖLLNER Birgit Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung | Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung | ,, 2:24 | |
23 | HEMSLEY Margaret Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung | Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung | ,, 2:24 | |
24 | PIETERS Cindy Vlaanderen - T-Interim | Vlaanderen - T-Interim | ,, 2:24 | |
25 | HEEB Barbara Switzerland | Switzerland | ,, 2:24 | |
26 | BALDWIN Kimberly T-Mobile Women's Cycling Team | T-Mobile Women's Cycling Team | ,, 2:24 | |
27 | RUANO Dori Prato Marathon Bike | Prato Marathon Bike | ,, 2:24 | |
28 | ,, 2:24 | |||
29 | BÄHLER Alexandra GS Mazza | GS Mazza | 4:07 4:07 | |
30 | WRIGHT Alison Nobili - Road Runner - Guerciotti Cycling Team | Nobili - Road Runner - Guerciotti Cycling Team | ,, 4:07 | |
31 | WANNIJN Ine Vlaanderen - T-Interim | Vlaanderen - T-Interim | ,, 4:07 | |
32 | RAST Diana GS Mazza | GS Mazza | 6:20 6:20 | |
33 | BEUTLER Annette Switzerland | Switzerland | 7:30 7:30 | |
34 | ,, 7:30 | |||
35 | ,, 7:30 | |||
36 | PAYOT-PODEVIN Caroline GS Mazza | GS Mazza | ,, 7:30 | |
37 | KUHN Bettina Switzerland | Switzerland | ,, 7:30 | |
38 | BAHLER Liane Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung | Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung | ,, 7:30 | |
39 | DIETRICH-HOSTETTLER Irène Team Next 125 | Team Next 125 | ,, 7:30 | |
40 | ,, 7:30 | |||
41 | ,, 7:30 | |||
42 | WERNER Laure Vlaanderen - T-Interim | Vlaanderen - T-Interim | ,, 7:30 | |
43 | RAZENKOVA Yulia Velodames - Colnago | Velodames - Colnago | ,, 7:30 | |
44 | SCHEITLE Kerstin Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung | Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung | ,, 7:30 | |
45 | ZABELINSKAYA Olga Velodames - Colnago | Velodames - Colnago | ,, 7:30 | |
46 | KNECHT Andrea Switzerland | Switzerland | ,, 7:30 | |
47 | RIAKOS Christine Australia | Australia | ,, 7:30 | |
48 | RUTHERFORD Hayley Nobili - Road Runner - Guerciotti Cycling Team | Nobili - Road Runner - Guerciotti Cycling Team | ,, 7:30 | |
49 | BATES Natalie Australia | Australia | ,, 7:30 | |
50 | CORNEO Sigrid Nobili - Road Runner - Guerciotti Cycling Team | Nobili - Road Runner - Guerciotti Cycling Team | ,, 7:30 | |
51 | CAMBOULIVES Aline GS Mazza | GS Mazza | ,, 7:30 | |
52 | JAMES Emma Australia | Australia | ,, 7:30 | |
53 | LAPOMARDA Rosalisa Prato Marathon Bike | Prato Marathon Bike | 7:40 7:40 | |
54 | 11:04 11:04 | |||
55 | 11:06 11:06 | |||
56 | 11:58 11:58 | |||
57 | ,, 11:58 | |||
58 | 14:41 14:41 | |||
59 | HUTSEBAUT Julie Team Next 125 | Team Next 125 | ,, 14:41 | |
60 | REIST Salome GS Mazza | GS Mazza | 15:34 15:34 | |
61 | ,, 15:34 | |||
62 | ,, 15:34 | |||
63 | ,, 15:34 | |||
64 | ,, 15:34 | |||
65 | 17:50 17:50 | |||
66 | ,, 17:50 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:27 April 2003
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:37.89 km/h
- Race category:WE - Women Elite
- Distance:112 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: