The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | LOROÑO Jesús Spain | Spain | 100 | 3:14:30 | ||
2 | ROBIC Jean France Ouest | France Ouest | 70 | 5:56 5:56 | ||
3 | ASTRUA Giancarlo Italy | Italy | 50 | ,, 5:56 | ||
4 | SCHÄR Fritz Switzerland | Switzerland | 40 | ,, 5:56 | ||
5 | BOBET Louison France | France | 32 | 6:04 6:04 | ||
6 | VAN GENECHTEN Richard Belgium | Belgium | 26 | 6:07 6:07 | ||
7 | BAUVIN Gilbert Nord-est/Centre | Nord-est/Centre | 22 | ,, 6:07 | ||
8 | ROLLAND Antonin France | France | 18 | 6:19 6:19 | ||
9 | BARTALI Gino Italy | Italy | 14 | 6:37 6:37 | ||
10 | MASIP Francesco Spain | Spain | 10 | 7:25 7:25 | ||
11 | ROSSELLO Vincenzo Italy | Italy | 8 | 7:28 7:28 | ||
12 | LAZARIDÈS Lucien France Sud-est | France Sud-est | 6 | 7:30 7:30 | ||
13 | MAGNI Fiorenzo Italy | Italy | 4 | 7:36 7:36 | ||
14 | CLOSE Alex Belgium | Belgium | 2 | ,, 7:36 | ||
15 | GÉMINIANI Raphaël France | France | 1 | 7:50 7:50 | ||
16 | WAGTMANS Wout Netherlands | Netherlands | 8:34 8:34 | |||
17 | LE GUILLY Jean France | France | ,, 8:34 | |||
18 | IMPANIS Raymond Belgium | Belgium | 8:49 8:49 | |||
19 | NOLTEN Jan Netherlands | Netherlands | 9:02 9:02 | |||
20 | DELEDDA Adolphe France | France | 9:16 9:16 | |||
21 | ERNZER Marcel Luxembourg | Luxembourg | 9:42 9:42 | |||
22 | ANZILE Ugo Nord-est/Centre | Nord-est/Centre | ,, 9:42 | |||
23 | MAHÉ François France Ouest | France Ouest | ,, 9:42 | |||
24 | LAUREDI Nello France | France | 9:59 9:59 | |||
25 | VAN BREENEN Hein Netherlands | Netherlands | 10:20 10:20 | |||
26 | AUDAIRE Armand France Ouest | France Ouest | 10:35 10:35 | |||
27 | PONTET Roger France Ouest | France Ouest | ,, 10:35 | |||
28 | SUYKERBUYK Adri Netherlands | Netherlands | 10:57 10:57 | |||
29 | MALLÉJAC Jean France Ouest | France Ouest | 11:05 11:05 | |||
30 | MOLINÉRIS Pierre France Sud-est | France Sud-est | 11:10 11:10 | |||
31 | VAN EST Wim Netherlands | Netherlands | 12:02 12:02 | |||
32 | ITURAT Vicente Spain | Spain | 12:10 12:10 | |||
33 | MIRANDO Joseph France Sud-est | France Sud-est | 12:28 12:28 | |||
34 | SERRA José Spain | Spain | 12:32 12:32 | |||
35 | ROKS Thijs Netherlands | Netherlands | 12:35 12:35 | |||
36 | TROBAT Andrés Spain | Spain | ,, 12:35 | |||
37 | WALKOWIAK Roger Nord-est/Centre | Nord-est/Centre | 12:54 12:54 | |||
38 | RENAUD Jacques Île-de-France | Île-de-France | 13:26 13:26 | |||
39 | LAFRANCHI Carlo Switzerland | Switzerland | 13:39 13:39 | |||
40 | DREI Umberto Italy | Italy | 14:16 14:16 | |||
41 | DARRIGADE André France Sud-ouest | France Sud-ouest | 14:23 14:23 | |||
42 | BIANCHI Siro France Sud-est | France Sud-est | ,, 14:23 | |||
43 | GELABERT Antonio Spain | Spain | 14:28 14:28 | |||
44 | LABERTONNIÈRE Jean-Jacques Nord-est/Centre | Nord-est/Centre | ,, 14:28 | |||
45 | RÉMY Raoul France | France | ,, 14:28 | |||
46 | ISOTTI Livio Italy | Italy | 14:31 14:31 | |||
47 | VIDAL PORCAR José Spain | Spain | 14:35 14:35 | |||
48 | LANGARICA Dalmacio Spain | Spain | 15:11 15:11 | |||
49 | BOBER Stanislas Île-de-France | Île-de-France | 15:40 15:40 | |||
50 | REDOLFI Attilio Île-de-France | Île-de-France | 15:44 15:44 | |||
51 | FORESTIER Jean Nord-est/Centre | Nord-est/Centre | 16:06 16:06 | |||
52 | ROUER Claude Île-de-France | Île-de-France | 16:11 16:11 | |||
53 | VIVIER Jacques France Sud-ouest | France Sud-ouest | ,, 16:11 | |||
54 | TEISSEIRE Lucien France | France | ,, 16:11 | |||
55 | DE SMET René Belgium | Belgium | ,, 16:11 | |||
56 | VOORTING Gerrit Netherlands | Netherlands | ,, 16:11 | |||
57 | VITETTA Vincent France Sud-est | France Sud-est | ,, 16:11 | |||
58 | VOORTING Adri Netherlands | Netherlands | ,, 16:11 | |||
59 | COLETTE Claude France Sud-ouest | France Sud-ouest | 16:45 16:45 | |||
60 | MORVAN Joseph France Ouest | France Ouest | 16:47 16:47 | |||
61 | KEMP Willy Luxembourg | Luxembourg | ,, 16:47 | |||
62 | QUENNEHEN Bernard Nord-est/Centre | Nord-est/Centre | 16:55 16:55 | |||
63 | COUVREUR Hilaire Belgium | Belgium | 16:59 16:59 | |||
64 | HEIN Edy Luxembourg | Luxembourg | 17:03 17:03 | |||
65 | PARET Henri France Sud-ouest | France Sud-ouest | ,, 17:03 | |||
66 | DIEDERICH Bim Luxembourg | Luxembourg | ,, 17:03 | |||
67 | DE BRUYNE Alfred Belgium | Belgium | ,, 17:03 | |||
68 | ROTTA René France Sud-est | France Sud-est | ,, 17:03 | |||
69 | DIOT Maurice Île-de-France | Île-de-France | ,, 17:03 | |||
70 | BARONI Mario Italy | Italy | 18:41 18:41 | |||
71 | CORRIERI Giovanni Italy | Italy | ,, 18:41 | |||
72 | GOLDSCHMIT Jean Luxembourg | Luxembourg | ,, 18:41 | |||
73 | PIANEZZI Remo Switzerland | Switzerland | ,, 18:41 | |||
74 | METZGER Martin Switzerland | Switzerland | ,, 18:41 | |||
75 | HUBER Marcel Switzerland | Switzerland | ,, 18:41 | |||
76 | DACQUAY Jean Nord-est/Centre | Nord-est/Centre | ,, 18:41 | |||
77 | SCHELLENBERG Max Switzerland | Switzerland | 19:28 19:28 | |||
78 | CAPUT Louis Île-de-France | Île-de-France | 21:21 21:21 | |||
79 | VAN GENEUGDEN Martin Belgium | Belgium | 21:25 21:25 | |||
80 | BASTIANELLI Hubert France Sud-ouest | France Sud-ouest | 22:38 22:38 | |||
81 | GUÉGUEN Jean Île-de-France | Île-de-France | 22:49 22:49 | |||
82 | PRIVAT René France Sud-est | France Sud-est | ,, 22:49 | |||
83 | ADRIAENSENS Jan Belgium | Belgium | 22:59 22:59 | |||
84 | BULTEL Bernard France Ouest | France Ouest | 23:24 23:24 | |||
85 | SCHMIT Jängy Luxembourg | Luxembourg | 24:12 24:12 | |||
86 | ESNAULT Norbert France Ouest | France Ouest | 24:14 24:14 | |||
87 | DUPONT Jacques France Sud-ouest | France Sud-ouest | ,, 24:14 | |||
88 | QUENTIN Maurice Île-de-France | Île-de-France | 24:20 24:20 | |||
89 | CHUPIN Roger France Ouest | France Ouest | ,, 24:20 | |||
90 | KIRCHEN Jean Luxembourg | Luxembourg | ,, 24:20 | |||
91 | MEUNIER Georges Nord-est/Centre | Nord-est/Centre | ,, 24:20 | |||
92 | TELOTTE Eugène Île-de-France | Île-de-France | 25:58 25:58 | |||
93 | GAUTHIER Bernard France | France | 27:09 27:09 | |||
94 | BARÈS Louis France Sud-ouest | France Sud-ouest | 27:15 27:15 | |||
95 | DIERKENS Marcel Luxembourg | Luxembourg | 28:02 28:02 | |||
96 | TONELLO Alfred Île-de-France | Île-de-France | 28:09 28:09 | |||
OTL | VAN DER STOCKT Robert Belgium | Belgium | - | |||
OTL | HASSENFORDER Roger Nord-est/Centre | Nord-est/Centre | - | |||
DNF | KOBLET Hugo Switzerland | Switzerland | - | |||
DNF | BUCHAILLE Guy Nord-est/Centre | Nord-est/Centre | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:13 July 1953
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:31.77 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:103 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:352
- Vert. meters:3602
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: