The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | Avg | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | +0:00 | 1 | GC | ANQUETIL Jacques St.Raphael - Gitane - Campagnolo | 30 | St.Raphael - Gitane - Campagnolo | 100 | 0:37:10 | 43.587 | |||
2 | 15 | +42:08 | 2 | Sprint | ALTIG Rudi St.Raphael - Gitane - Campagnolo | 27 | St.Raphael - Gitane - Campagnolo | 70 | 0:15 0:15 | 43.296 | |||
3 | 2 | +0:55 | 19 | GC | POULIDOR Raymond Mercier - BP | 28 | Mercier - BP | 50 | 0:21 0:21 | 43.181 | |||
4 | 10 | +14:19 | 111 | Sprint | ADORNI Vittorio Salvarani | 26 | Salvarani | 40 | 1:18 1:18 | 42.114 | |||
5 | 8 | +12:17 | 58 | Sprint | DESMET Gilbert Wiel's - Groene Leeuw | 33 | Wiel's - Groene Leeuw | 32 | 1:32 1:32 | 41.86 | |||
6 | 13 | +41:47 | 103 | GC | GABICA Francisco Kas - Kaskol | 26 | Kas - Kaskol | 26 | 1:44 1:44 | 41.645 | |||
7 | 4 | +6:42 | 34 | GC | ANGLADE Henry Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune | 31 | Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune | 22 | 2:01 2:01 | 41.344 | |||
8 | 38 | +1:46:24 | 6 | GC | GELDERMANS Albertus St.Raphael - Gitane - Campagnolo | 29 | St.Raphael - Gitane - Campagnolo | 18 | 2:06 2:06 | 41.256 | |||
9 | 69 | +2:47:36 | 27 | Sprint | LE MENN Camille Peugeot - BP - Englebert | 30 | Peugeot - BP - Englebert | 14 | 2:15 2:15 | 41.099 | |||
10 | 6 | +10:36 | 38 | GC | FOUCHER André Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune | 30 | Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune | 10 | 2:21 2:21 | 40.995 | |||
11 | 57 | +2:21:29 | 76 | Sprint | VAN DE KERCKHOVE Bernard Solo - Superia | 23 | Solo - Superia | 8 | 2:31 2:31 | 40.823 | |||
12 | 65 | +2:38:48 | 16 | Sprint | HOBAN Barry Mercier - BP | 24 | Mercier - BP | 6 | 2:36 2:36 | 40.738 | |||
13 | 18 | +46:16 | 24 | GC | DUEZ Henri Peugeot - BP - Englebert | 26 | Peugeot - BP - Englebert | 4 | 2:43 2:43 | 40.618 | |||
14 | 33 | +1:31:35 | 73 | Sprint | SELS Ward Solo - Superia | 22 | Solo - Superia | 2 | 2:45 2:45 | 40.585 | |||
15 | 3 | +4:44 | 46 | GC | BAHAMONTES Federico Martín Margnat - Paloma - Dunlop | 36 | Margnat - Paloma - Dunlop | 1 | 2:51 2:51 | 40.483 | |||
16 | 9 | +14:02 | 60 | GC | JÜNKERMANN Hans Wiel's - Groene Leeuw | 30 | Wiel's - Groene Leeuw | 2:53 2:53 | 40.449 | ||||
17 | 31 | +1:28:20 | 14 | Sprint | GAINCHE Jean Mercier - BP | 31 | Mercier - BP | 2:58 2:58 | 40.365 | ||||
18 | 24 | +59:31 | 41 | Sprint | JANSSEN Jan Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune | 24 | Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune | 3:08 3:08 | 40.199 | ||||
19 | 37 | +1:41:30 | 88 | Sprint | ZILVERBERG Huub Flandria - Romeo | 25 | Flandria - Romeo | 3:12 3:12 | 40.132 | ||||
20 | 29 | +1:18:50 | 22 | GC | VERMEULEN Paul Mercier - BP | 26 | Mercier - BP | 3:16 3:16 | 40.066 | ||||
21 | 46 | +2:03:28 | 115 | Sprint | FRANCHI Antonio Salvarani | 28 | Salvarani | 3:19 3:19 | 40.016 | ||||
22 | 7 | +12:13 | 104 | Sprint | JIMÉNEZ Julio Kas - Kaskol | 29 | Kas - Kaskol | 3:22 3:22 | 39.967 | ||||
23 | 5 | +10:34 | 39 | GC | GROUSSARD Georges Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune | 27 | Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune | 3:25 3:25 | 39.918 | ||||
24 | 40 | +1:48:12 | 59 | Sprint | DESMET Gilbert Wiel's - Groene Leeuw | 28 | Wiel's - Groene Leeuw | 3:27 3:27 | 39.885 | ||||
25 | 32 | +1:30:13 | 21 | Classic | VAN SCHIL Victor Mercier - BP | 24 | Mercier - BP | 3:31 3:31 | 39.82 | ||||
26 | 21 | +52:00 | 118 | GC | PAMBIANCO Arnaldo Salvarani | 28 | Salvarani | ,, 3:31 | 39.82 | ||||
27 | 17 | +43:47 | 107 | GC | GALERA Joaquín Kas - Kaskol | 24 | Kas - Kaskol | 3:32 3:32 | 39.803 | ||||
28 | 22 | +55:06 | 9 | GC | ROSTOLLAN Louis St.Raphael - Gitane - Campagnolo | 28 | St.Raphael - Gitane - Campagnolo | 3:34 3:34 | 39.771 | ||||
29 | 41 | +1:49:33 | 108 | Sprint | URIBEZUBIA Juan María Kas - Kaskol | 24 | Kas - Kaskol | 3:37 3:37 | 39.722 | ||||
30 | 11 | +25:11 | 50 | GC | MARTIN Esteban Margnat - Paloma - Dunlop | 27 | Margnat - Paloma - Dunlop | 3:38 3:38 | 39.706 | ||||
31 | 52 | +2:11:03 | 106 | Sprint | MARTÍN Manuel Kas - Kaskol | 33 | Kas - Kaskol | ,, 3:38 | 39.706 | ||||
32 | 25 | +1:05:24 | 112 | Sprint | BABINI Battista Salvarani | 25 | Salvarani | 3:39 3:39 | 39.69 | ||||
33 | 28 | +1:16:34 | 28 | GC | MASTROTTO Raymond Peugeot - BP - Englebert | 29 | Peugeot - BP - Englebert | 3:43 3:43 | 39.625 | ||||
34 | 54 | +2:15:59 | 37 | Classic | FERRER Hubert Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune | 27 | Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune | 3:46 3:46 | 39.577 | ||||
35 | 23 | +55:14 | 101 | GC | ELORZA Sebastián Kas - Kaskol | 25 | Kas - Kaskol | 3:50 3:50 | 39.512 | ||||
36 | 58 | +2:21:57 | 75 | Sprint | VAN AERDE Michel Solo - Superia | 30 | Solo - Superia | ,, 3:50 | 39.512 | ||||
37 | 73 | +2:57:57 | 100 | Sprint | BARRUTIA Antonio Kas - Kaskol | 31 | Kas - Kaskol | 3:55 3:55 | 39.432 | ||||
38 | 30 | +1:23:26 | 44 | Classic | MONTY Willy Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune | 24 | Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune | 3:57 3:57 | 39.4 | ||||
39 | 53 | +2:15:34 | 86 | Classic | VAN TONGERLOO Guillaume Flandria - Romeo | 30 | Flandria - Romeo | 4:01 4:01 | 39.336 | ||||
40 | 14 | +41:50 | 32 | Classic | SIMPSON Tom Peugeot - BP - Englebert | 26 | Peugeot - BP - Englebert | 4:04 4:04 | 39.289 | ||||
41 | 49 | +2:08:07 | 56 | Classic | BEHEYT Benoni Wiel's - Groene Leeuw | 23 | Wiel's - Groene Leeuw | 4:05 4:05 | 39.273 | ||||
42 | 12 | +32:09 | 93 | GC | MANZANEQUE Fernando Ferrys | 30 | Ferrys | 4:08 4:08 | 39.225 | ||||
43 | 35 | +1:34:10 | 10 | Sprint | STABLINSKI Jean St.Raphael - Gitane - Campagnolo | 32 | St.Raphael - Gitane - Campagnolo | 4:13 4:13 | 39.146 | ||||
44 | 61 | +2:30:22 | 74 | Sprint | SORGELOOS Edgard Solo - Superia | 33 | Solo - Superia | 4:21 4:21 | 39.02 | ||||
45 | 64 | +2:34:06 | 132 | Sprint | WOUTERS Rik Televizier | 21 | Televizier | 4:23 4:23 | 38.989 | ||||
46 | 71 | +2:50:23 | 25 | Classic | HAMON François Peugeot - BP - Englebert | 25 | Peugeot - BP - Englebert | ,, 4:23 | 38.989 | ||||
47 | 20 | +50:02 | 54 | GC | PAUWELS Eddy Margnat - Paloma - Dunlop | 29 | Margnat - Paloma - Dunlop | 4:25 4:25 | 38.958 | ||||
48 | 34 | +1:33:12 | 36 | Climber | EPAUD Guy Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune | 27 | Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune | 4:29 4:29 | 38.896 | ||||
49 | 51 | +2:09:40 | 35 | Sprint | DELBERGHE Edouard Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune | 28 | Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune | 4:30 4:30 | 38.88 | ||||
50 | 36 | +1:37:52 | 11 | GC | ZIMMERMANN André St.Raphael - Gitane - Campagnolo | 25 | St.Raphael - Gitane - Campagnolo | 4:32 4:32 | 38.849 | ||||
51 | 19 | +48:49 | 53 | GC | NOVALES Joseph Margnat - Paloma - Dunlop | 26 | Margnat - Paloma - Dunlop | 4:33 4:33 | 38.833 | ||||
52 | 27 | +1:13:45 | 51 | Climber | MATTIO Claude Margnat - Paloma - Dunlop | 28 | Margnat - Paloma - Dunlop | 4:35 4:35 | 38.802 | ||||
53 | 43 | +2:00:23 | 3 | Classic | DE ROO Jo St.Raphael - Gitane - Campagnolo | 27 | St.Raphael - Gitane - Campagnolo | 4:36 4:36 | 38.787 | ||||
54 | 42 | +2:00:17 | 87 | Sprint | VYNCKE Camille Flandria - Romeo | 23 | Flandria - Romeo | 4:38 4:38 | 38.756 | ||||
55 | 39 | +1:47:44 | 124 | GC | HAAST Cees Televizier | 25 | Televizier | 4:43 4:43 | 38.679 | ||||
56 | 72 | +2:57:23 | 68 | Sprint | DENSON Vin Solo - Superia | 28 | Solo - Superia | 4:50 4:50 | 38.571 | ||||
57 | 16 | +42:16 | 61 | GC | KUNDE Karl-Heinz Wiel's - Groene Leeuw | 26 | Wiel's - Groene Leeuw | 5:00 5:00 | 38.419 | ||||
58 | 68 | +2:42:09 | 69 | Sprint | DERBOVEN Willy Solo - Superia | 24 | Solo - Superia | 5:09 5:09 | 38.283 | ||||
59 | 60 | +2:25:47 | 123 | Sprint | DE HAAN Jo Televizier | 27 | Televizier | 5:11 5:11 | 38.253 | ||||
60 | 47 | +2:06:26 | 20 | GC | POULOT Robert Mercier - BP | 23 | Mercier - BP | 5:20 5:20 | 38.118 | ||||
61 | 48 | +2:06:35 | 114 | Sprint | FANTINATO Bruno Salvarani | 22 | Salvarani | ,, 5:20 | 38.118 | ||||
62 | 26 | +1:08:16 | 91 | GC | HERNÁNDEZ Rogelio Ferrys | 30 | Ferrys | 5:23 5:23 | 38.073 | ||||
63 | 67 | +2:41:09 | 47 | Sprint | DARRIGADE André Margnat - Paloma - Dunlop | 35 | Margnat - Paloma - Dunlop | ,, 5:23 | 38.073 | ||||
64 | 66 | +2:41:02 | 126 | Sprint | NIJDAM Henk Televizier | 28 | Televizier | 5:26 5:26 | 38.028 | ||||
65 | 80 | +3:17:07 | 92 | GC | HONRUBIA Salvador Ferrys | 26 | Ferrys | 5:29 5:29 | 37.984 | ||||
66 | 70 | +2:48:28 | 80 | Sprint | BRANDS Frans Flandria - Romeo | 24 | Flandria - Romeo | 5:32 5:32 | 37.939 | ||||
67 | 50 | +2:08:08 | 116 | Classic | MAZZACURATI Italo Salvarani | 32 | Salvarani | 5:39 5:39 | 37.836 | ||||
68 | 81 | +3:19:02 | 8 | Sprint | NOVAK Anatole St.Raphael - Gitane - Campagnolo | 27 | St.Raphael - Gitane - Campagnolo | 5:40 5:40 | 37.821 | ||||
69 | 78 | +3:12:55 | 15 | Sprint | GENET Jean-Pierre Mercier - BP | 23 | Mercier - BP | 5:41 5:41 | 37.806 | ||||
70 | 75 | +3:03:06 | 12 | Classic | AERENHOUTS Frans Mercier - BP | 27 | Mercier - BP | 5:52 5:52 | 37.645 | ||||
71 | 74 | +2:59:28 | 40 | Sprint | GROUSSARD Joseph Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune | 30 | Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune | 5:53 5:53 | 37.631 | ||||
72 | 62 | +2:31:29 | 117 | Sprint | MINIERI Mario Salvarani | 26 | Salvarani | 5:54 5:54 | 37.616 | ||||
73 | 79 | +3:12:57 | 57 | Sprint | CLAES Jean-Baptiste Wiel's - Groene Leeuw | 27 | Wiel's - Groene Leeuw | 6:03 6:03 | 37.486 | ||||
74 | 55 | +2:18:38 | 90 | Sprint | BERTRAN Antonio Ferrys | 30 | Ferrys | 6:15 6:15 | 37.313 | ||||
75 | 59 | +2:24:21 | 13 | Sprint | CAZALA Robert Mercier - BP | 30 | Mercier - BP | 6:24 6:24 | 37.184 | ||||
76 | 63 | +2:32:09 | 5 | Sprint | EVERAERT Pierre St.Raphael - Gitane - Campagnolo | 30 | St.Raphael - Gitane - Campagnolo | 6:35 6:35 | 37.029 | ||||
77 | 56 | +2:19:08 | 66 | Sprint | WRIGHT Michael Wiel's - Groene Leeuw | 23 | Wiel's - Groene Leeuw | 7:01 7:01 | 36.665 | ||||
78 | 76 | +3:04:21 | 49 | Sprint | GRACZYK Jean Margnat - Paloma - Dunlop | 31 | Margnat - Paloma - Dunlop | 7:06 7:06 | 36.596 | ||||
79 | 45 | +2:01:34 | 55 | Sprint | SEGU José Margnat - Paloma - Dunlop | 29 | Margnat - Paloma - Dunlop | 7:22 7:22 | 36.377 | ||||
80 | 44 | +2:01:11 | 95 | GC | OTAÑO Luis Ferrys | 30 | Ferrys | 7:32 7:32 | 36.242 | ||||
81 | 77 | +3:07:07 | 52 | Sprint | MILESI Jean Margnat - Paloma - Dunlop | 29 | Margnat - Paloma - Dunlop | 7:52 7:52 | 35.973 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Pnt | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 1 | GC | ANQUETIL Jacques St.Raphael - Gitane - Campagnolo | 30 | St.Raphael - Gitane - Campagnolo | 500 | 127:09:44 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 19 | GC | POULIDOR Raymond Mercier - BP | 28 | Mercier - BP | 380 | 0:55 0:55 | .. | ||
3 | 3 | - | 46 | GC | BAHAMONTES Federico Martín Margnat - Paloma - Dunlop | 36 | Margnat - Paloma - Dunlop | 340 | 4:44 4:44 | .. | ||
4 | 4 | - | 34 | GC | ANGLADE Henry Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune | 31 | Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune | 300 | 6:42 6:42 | .. | ||
5 | 5 | - | 39 | GC | GROUSSARD Georges Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune | 27 | Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune | 280 | 10:34 10:34 | .. | ||
6 | 6 | - | 38 | GC | FOUCHER André Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune | 30 | Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune | 260 | 10:36 10:36 | .. | ||
7 | 7 | - | 104 | Sprint | JIMÉNEZ Julio Kas - Kaskol | 29 | Kas - Kaskol | 240 | 12:13 12:13 | .. | ||
8 | 8 | - | 58 | Sprint | DESMET Gilbert Wiel's - Groene Leeuw | 33 | Wiel's - Groene Leeuw | 220 | 12:17 12:17 | .. | ||
9 | 9 | - | 60 | GC | JÜNKERMANN Hans Wiel's - Groene Leeuw | 30 | Wiel's - Groene Leeuw | 210 | 14:02 14:02 | .. | ||
10 | 10 | - | 111 | Sprint | ADORNI Vittorio Salvarani | 26 | Salvarani | 200 | 14:19 14:19 | .. | ||
11 | 11 | - | 50 | GC | MARTIN Esteban Margnat - Paloma - Dunlop | 27 | Margnat - Paloma - Dunlop | 190 | 25:11 25:11 | .. | ||
12 | 12 | - | 93 | GC | MANZANEQUE Fernando Ferrys | 30 | Ferrys | 180 | 32:09 32:09 | .. | ||
13 | 15 | ▲2 | 103 | GC | GABICA Francisco Kas - Kaskol | 26 | Kas - Kaskol | 170 | 41:47 41:47 | .. | ||
14 | 14 | - | 32 | Classic | SIMPSON Tom Peugeot - BP - Englebert | 26 | Peugeot - BP - Englebert | 160 | 41:50 41:50 | .. | ||
15 | - | 2 | Sprint | ALTIG Rudi St.Raphael - Gitane - Campagnolo | 27 | St.Raphael - Gitane - Campagnolo | 150 | 42:08 42:08 | .. | |||
16 | 13 | ▼3 | 61 | GC | KUNDE Karl-Heinz Wiel's - Groene Leeuw | 26 | Wiel's - Groene Leeuw | 140 | 42:16 42:16 | .. | ||
17 | - | 107 | GC | GALERA Joaquín Kas - Kaskol | 24 | Kas - Kaskol | 130 | 43:47 43:47 | .. | |||
18 | - | 24 | GC | DUEZ Henri Peugeot - BP - Englebert | 26 | Peugeot - BP - Englebert | 120 | 46:16 46:16 | .. | |||
19 | - | 53 | GC | NOVALES Joseph Margnat - Paloma - Dunlop | 26 | Margnat - Paloma - Dunlop | 110 | 48:49 48:49 | .. | |||
20 | - | 54 | GC | PAUWELS Eddy Margnat - Paloma - Dunlop | 29 | Margnat - Paloma - Dunlop | 100 | 50:02 50:02 | .. | |||
21 | - | 118 | GC | PAMBIANCO Arnaldo Salvarani | 28 | Salvarani | 95 | 52:00 52:00 | .. | |||
22 | - | 9 | GC | ROSTOLLAN Louis St.Raphael - Gitane - Campagnolo | 28 | St.Raphael - Gitane - Campagnolo | 90 | 55:06 55:06 | .. | |||
23 | - | 101 | GC | ELORZA Sebastián Kas - Kaskol | 25 | Kas - Kaskol | 85 | 55:14 55:14 | .. | |||
24 | - | 41 | Sprint | JANSSEN Jan Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune | 24 | Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune | 80 | 59:31 59:31 | .. | |||
25 | - | 112 | Sprint | BABINI Battista Salvarani | 25 | Salvarani | 75 | 1:05:24 1:05:24 | .. | |||
26 | - | 91 | GC | HERNÁNDEZ Rogelio Ferrys | 30 | Ferrys | 70 | 1:08:16 1:08:16 | .. | |||
27 | - | 51 | Climber | MATTIO Claude Margnat - Paloma - Dunlop | 28 | Margnat - Paloma - Dunlop | 65 | 1:13:45 1:13:45 | .. | |||
28 | - | 28 | GC | MASTROTTO Raymond Peugeot - BP - Englebert | 29 | Peugeot - BP - Englebert | 60 | 1:16:34 1:16:34 | .. | |||
29 | - | 22 | GC | VERMEULEN Paul Mercier - BP | 26 | Mercier - BP | 55 | 1:18:50 1:18:50 | .. | |||
30 | - | 44 | Classic | MONTY Willy Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune | 24 | Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune | 50 | 1:23:26 1:23:26 | .. | |||
31 | - | 14 | Sprint | GAINCHE Jean Mercier - BP | 31 | Mercier - BP | 45 | 1:28:20 1:28:20 | .. | |||
32 | - | 21 | Classic | VAN SCHIL Victor Mercier - BP | 24 | Mercier - BP | 40 | 1:30:13 1:30:13 | .. | |||
33 | - | 73 | Sprint | SELS Ward Solo - Superia | 22 | Solo - Superia | 35 | 1:31:35 1:31:35 | .. | |||
34 | - | 36 | Climber | EPAUD Guy Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune | 27 | Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune | 30 | 1:33:12 1:33:12 | .. | |||
35 | - | 10 | Sprint | STABLINSKI Jean St.Raphael - Gitane - Campagnolo | 32 | St.Raphael - Gitane - Campagnolo | 25 | 1:34:10 1:34:10 | .. | |||
36 | - | 11 | GC | ZIMMERMANN André St.Raphael - Gitane - Campagnolo | 25 | St.Raphael - Gitane - Campagnolo | 25 | 1:37:52 1:37:52 | .. | |||
37 | - | 88 | Sprint | ZILVERBERG Huub Flandria - Romeo | 25 | Flandria - Romeo | 25 | 1:41:30 1:41:30 | .. | |||
38 | - | 6 | GC | GELDERMANS Albertus St.Raphael - Gitane - Campagnolo | 29 | St.Raphael - Gitane - Campagnolo | 25 | 1:46:24 1:46:24 | .. | |||
39 | - | 124 | GC | HAAST Cees Televizier | 25 | Televizier | 25 | 1:47:44 1:47:44 | .. | |||
40 | - | 59 | Sprint | DESMET Gilbert Wiel's - Groene Leeuw | 28 | Wiel's - Groene Leeuw | 25 | 1:48:12 1:48:12 | .. | |||
41 | - | 108 | Sprint | URIBEZUBIA Juan María Kas - Kaskol | 24 | Kas - Kaskol | 25 | 1:49:33 1:49:33 | .. | |||
42 | - | 87 | Sprint | VYNCKE Camille Flandria - Romeo | 23 | Flandria - Romeo | 25 | 2:00:17 2:00:17 | .. | |||
43 | - | 3 | Classic | DE ROO Jo St.Raphael - Gitane - Campagnolo | 27 | St.Raphael - Gitane - Campagnolo | 25 | 2:00:23 2:00:23 | .. | |||
44 | - | 95 | GC | OTAÑO Luis Ferrys | 30 | Ferrys | 25 | 2:01:11 2:01:11 | .. | |||
45 | - | 55 | Sprint | SEGU José Margnat - Paloma - Dunlop | 29 | Margnat - Paloma - Dunlop | 25 | 2:01:34 2:01:34 | .. | |||
46 | - | 115 | Sprint | FRANCHI Antonio Salvarani | 28 | Salvarani | 25 | 2:03:28 2:03:28 | .. | |||
47 | - | 20 | GC | POULOT Robert Mercier - BP | 23 | Mercier - BP | 25 | 2:06:26 2:06:26 | .. | |||
48 | - | 114 | Sprint | FANTINATO Bruno Salvarani | 22 | Salvarani | 25 | 2:06:35 2:06:35 | .. | |||
49 | - | 56 | Classic | BEHEYT Benoni Wiel's - Groene Leeuw | 23 | Wiel's - Groene Leeuw | 25 | 2:08:07 2:08:07 | .. | |||
50 | - | 116 | Classic | MAZZACURATI Italo Salvarani | 32 | Salvarani | 25 | 2:08:08 2:08:08 | .. | |||
51 | - | 35 | Sprint | DELBERGHE Edouard Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune | 28 | Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune | 25 | 2:09:40 2:09:40 | .. | |||
52 | - | 106 | Sprint | MARTÍN Manuel Kas - Kaskol | 33 | Kas - Kaskol | 25 | 2:11:03 2:11:03 | .. | |||
53 | - | 86 | Classic | VAN TONGERLOO Guillaume Flandria - Romeo | 30 | Flandria - Romeo | 25 | 2:15:34 2:15:34 | .. | |||
54 | - | 37 | Classic | FERRER Hubert Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune | 27 | Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune | 25 | 2:15:59 2:15:59 | .. | |||
55 | - | 90 | Sprint | BERTRAN Antonio Ferrys | 30 | Ferrys | 25 | 2:18:38 2:18:38 | .. | |||
56 | - | 66 | Sprint | WRIGHT Michael Wiel's - Groene Leeuw | 23 | Wiel's - Groene Leeuw | 25 | 2:19:08 2:19:08 | .. | |||
57 | - | 76 | Sprint | VAN DE KERCKHOVE Bernard Solo - Superia | 23 | Solo - Superia | 25 | 2:21:29 2:21:29 | .. | |||
58 | - | 75 | Sprint | VAN AERDE Michel Solo - Superia | 30 | Solo - Superia | 25 | 2:21:57 2:21:57 | .. | |||
59 | - | 13 | Sprint | CAZALA Robert Mercier - BP | 30 | Mercier - BP | 25 | 2:24:21 2:24:21 | .. | |||
60 | - | 123 | Sprint | DE HAAN Jo Televizier | 27 | Televizier | 25 | 2:25:47 2:25:47 | .. | |||
61 | - | 74 | Sprint | SORGELOOS Edgard Solo - Superia | 33 | Solo - Superia | 25 | 2:30:22 2:30:22 | .. | |||
62 | - | 117 | Sprint | MINIERI Mario Salvarani | 26 | Salvarani | 25 | 2:31:29 2:31:29 | .. | |||
63 | - | 5 | Sprint | EVERAERT Pierre St.Raphael - Gitane - Campagnolo | 30 | St.Raphael - Gitane - Campagnolo | 25 | 2:32:09 2:32:09 | .. | |||
64 | - | 132 | Sprint | WOUTERS Rik Televizier | 21 | Televizier | 25 | 2:34:06 2:34:06 | .. | |||
65 | - | 16 | Sprint | HOBAN Barry Mercier - BP | 24 | Mercier - BP | 25 | 2:38:48 2:38:48 | .. | |||
66 | - | 126 | Sprint | NIJDAM Henk Televizier | 28 | Televizier | 25 | 2:41:02 2:41:02 | .. | |||
67 | - | 47 | Sprint | DARRIGADE André Margnat - Paloma - Dunlop | 35 | Margnat - Paloma - Dunlop | 25 | 2:41:09 2:41:09 | .. | |||
68 | - | 69 | Sprint | DERBOVEN Willy Solo - Superia | 24 | Solo - Superia | 25 | 2:42:09 2:42:09 | .. | |||
69 | - | 27 | Sprint | LE MENN Camille Peugeot - BP - Englebert | 30 | Peugeot - BP - Englebert | 25 | 2:47:36 2:47:36 | .. | |||
70 | - | 80 | Sprint | BRANDS Frans Flandria - Romeo | 24 | Flandria - Romeo | 25 | 2:48:28 2:48:28 | .. | |||
71 | - | 25 | Classic | HAMON François Peugeot - BP - Englebert | 25 | Peugeot - BP - Englebert | 25 | 2:50:23 2:50:23 | .. | |||
72 | - | 68 | Sprint | DENSON Vin Solo - Superia | 28 | Solo - Superia | 25 | 2:57:23 2:57:23 | .. | |||
73 | - | 100 | Sprint | BARRUTIA Antonio Kas - Kaskol | 31 | Kas - Kaskol | 25 | 2:57:57 2:57:57 | .. | |||
74 | - | 40 | Sprint | GROUSSARD Joseph Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune | 30 | Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune | 25 | 2:59:28 2:59:28 | .. | |||
75 | - | 12 | Classic | AERENHOUTS Frans Mercier - BP | 27 | Mercier - BP | 25 | 3:03:06 3:03:06 | .. | |||
76 | - | 49 | Sprint | GRACZYK Jean Margnat - Paloma - Dunlop | 31 | Margnat - Paloma - Dunlop | 25 | 3:04:21 3:04:21 | .. | |||
77 | - | 52 | Sprint | MILESI Jean Margnat - Paloma - Dunlop | 29 | Margnat - Paloma - Dunlop | 25 | 3:07:07 3:07:07 | .. | |||
78 | - | 15 | Sprint | GENET Jean-Pierre Mercier - BP | 23 | Mercier - BP | 25 | 3:12:55 3:12:55 | .. | |||
79 | - | 57 | Sprint | CLAES Jean-Baptiste Wiel's - Groene Leeuw | 27 | Wiel's - Groene Leeuw | 25 | 3:12:57 3:12:57 | .. | |||
80 | - | 92 | GC | HONRUBIA Salvador Ferrys | 26 | Ferrys | 25 | 3:17:07 3:17:07 | .. | |||
81 | - | 8 | Sprint | NOVAK Anatole St.Raphael - Gitane - Campagnolo | 27 | St.Raphael - Gitane - Campagnolo | 25 | 3:19:02 3:19:02 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 41 | Sprint | JANSSEN Jan Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune | 24 | Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune | 208 | +113 | |
2 | 3 | ▲1 | 73 | Sprint | SELS Ward Solo - Superia | 22 | Solo - Superia | 199 | +129 | |
3 | 2 | ▼1 | 2 | Sprint | ALTIG Rudi St.Raphael - Gitane - Campagnolo | 27 | St.Raphael - Gitane - Campagnolo | 165 | +87 | |
4 | 9 | ▲5 | 58 | Sprint | DESMET Gilbert Wiel's - Groene Leeuw | 33 | Wiel's - Groene Leeuw | 147 | +112 | |
5 | - | 19 | GC | POULIDOR Raymond Mercier - BP | 28 | Mercier - BP | 133 | +133 | ||
6 | - | 1 | GC | ANQUETIL Jacques St.Raphael - Gitane - Campagnolo | 30 | St.Raphael - Gitane - Campagnolo | 111 | +111 | ||
7 | 5 | ▼2 | 126 | Sprint | NIJDAM Henk Televizier | 28 | Televizier | 103 | +58 | |
7 | - | 56 | Classic | BEHEYT Benoni Wiel's - Groene Leeuw | 23 | Wiel's - Groene Leeuw | 103 | +103 | ||
9 | - | 111 | Sprint | ADORNI Vittorio Salvarani | 26 | Salvarani | 83 | +83 | ||
10 | 7 | ▼3 | 47 | Sprint | DARRIGADE André Margnat - Paloma - Dunlop | 35 | Margnat - Paloma - Dunlop | 78 | +38 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | 46 | GC | BAHAMONTES Federico Martín Margnat - Paloma - Dunlop | 36 | Margnat - Paloma - Dunlop | 173 | +145 | |
2 | 1 | ▼1 | 104 | Sprint | JIMÉNEZ Julio Kas - Kaskol | 29 | Kas - Kaskol | 167 | +137 | |
3 | 4 | ▲1 | 19 | GC | POULIDOR Raymond Mercier - BP | 28 | Mercier - BP | 90 | +78 | |
4 | - | 60 | GC | JÜNKERMANN Hans Wiel's - Groene Leeuw | 30 | Wiel's - Groene Leeuw | 47 | +47 | ||
5 | 3 | ▼2 | 34 | GC | ANGLADE Henry Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune | 31 | Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune | 44 | +23 | |
6 | - | 1 | GC | ANQUETIL Jacques St.Raphael - Gitane - Campagnolo | 30 | St.Raphael - Gitane - Campagnolo | 34 | +34 | ||
7 | 8 | ▲1 | 38 | GC | FOUCHER André Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune | 30 | Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune | 33 | +26 | |
8 | - | 61 | GC | KUNDE Karl-Heinz Wiel's - Groene Leeuw | 26 | Wiel's - Groene Leeuw | 27 | +27 | ||
9 | 10 | ▲1 | 111 | Sprint | ADORNI Vittorio Salvarani | 26 | Salvarani | 26 | +19 | |
10 | - | 106 | Sprint | MARTÍN Manuel Kas - Kaskol | 33 | Kas - Kaskol | 23 | +23 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune | 381:33:36 | .. | |
2 | 5 | ▲3 | Wiel's - Groene Leeuw | 30:24 30:24 | .. | |
3 | 2 | ▼1 | St.Raphael - Gitane - Campagnolo | 30:52 30:52 | .. | |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | Margnat - Paloma - Dunlop | 53:09 53:09 | .. | |
5 | 6 | ▲1 | Kas - Kaskol | 1:07:34 1:07:34 | .. | |
6 | 10 | ▲4 | Salvarani | 1:50:42 1:50:42 | .. | |
7 | 11 | ▲4 | Mercier - BP | 2:02:53 2:02:53 | .. | |
8 | 4 | ▼4 | Ferrys | 2:11:22 2:11:22 | .. | |
9 | 7 | ▼2 | Peugeot - BP - Englebert | 2:27:35 2:27:35 | .. | |
10 | 9 | ▼1 | Flandria - Romeo | 4:32:17 4:32:17 | .. | |
11 | 8 | ▼3 | Solo - Superia | 4:39:05 4:39:05 | .. | |
12 | 12 | - | Televizier | 5:35:10 5:35:10 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:14 July 1964
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:43.59 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:27 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Time Trial
- Avg. temperature: