The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 92 | +3:22 | 6 | Classic | SPRUYT Jos Faema - Faemino | 27 | Faema - Faemino | 100 | 2:32:34 | |||
2 | 20 | +1:48 | 123 | Sprint | DUYNDAM Leo Caballero - Laurens | 22 | Caballero - Laurens | 70 | 0:01 0:01 | |||
3 | 5 | +0:35 | 116 | Classic | DE VLAEMINCK Roger Faema - Faemino | 22 | Faema - Faemino | 50 | 0:11 0:11 | |||
4 | 89 | +3:09 | 117 | Sprint | LEMAN Eric Faema - Faemino | 23 | Faema - Faemino | 40 | ,, 0:11 | |||
5 | 29 | +2:06 | 115 | Classic | DE VLAEMINCK Eric Faema - Faemino | 25 | Faema - Faemino | 32 | ,, 0:11 | |||
6 | 36 | +2:10 | 62 | Sprint | BASSO Marino Molteni | 25 | Molteni | 26 | ,, 0:11 | |||
7 | 2 | +0:04 | 1 | Classic | MERCKX Eddy Faema - Faemino | 25 | Faema - Faemino | 22 | ,, 0:11 | |||
8 | 86 | +2:57 | 25 | Sprint | PEELMAN Eddy Fagor - Mercier - Hutchinson | 22 | Fagor - Mercier - Hutchinson | 18 | ,, 0:11 | |||
9 | 99 | +3:43 | 59 | Sprint | VAN KATWIJK Jan Willem II - Gazelle | 23 | Willem II - Gazelle | 14 | ,, 0:11 | |||
10 | 21 | +1:55 | 60 | Sprint | WAGTMANS Rini Willem II - Gazelle | 23 | Willem II - Gazelle | 10 | ,, 0:11 | |||
11 | 3 | +0:09 | 34 | Classic | GODEFROOT Walter Salvarani | 26 | Salvarani | 8 | ,, 0:11 | |||
12 | 30 | +2:06 | 71 | TT | AGOSTINHO Joaquim Frimatic - De Gribaldy | 27 | Frimatic - De Gribaldy | 6 | ,, 0:11 | |||
13 | 4 | +0:27 | 84 | Sprint | JANSSEN Jan Bic | 30 | Bic | 4 | ,, 0:11 | |||
14 | 48 | +2:16 | 128 | Sprint | VIANEN Gerard Caballero - Laurens | 26 | Caballero - Laurens | 2 | ,, 0:11 | |||
15 | 50 | +2:17 | 30 | Sprint | WOLFSHOHL Rolf Fagor - Mercier - Hutchinson | 31 | Fagor - Mercier - Hutchinson | 1 | ,, 0:11 | |||
16 | 90 | +3:17 | 76 | Sprint | GRAIN Michel Frimatic - De Gribaldy | 27 | Frimatic - De Gribaldy | ,, 0:11 | ||||
17 | 44 | +2:15 | 119 | Sprint | NASSEN Pieter Faema - Faemino | 26 | Faema - Faemino | ,, 0:11 | ||||
18 | 119 | +15:10 | 131 | Sprint | BEGHETTO Giuseppe Ferretti | 30 | Ferretti | ,, 0:11 | ||||
19 | 47 | +2:16 | 114 | Sprint | DE BOEVER Jaak Faema - Faemino | 32 | Faema - Faemino | ,, 0:11 | ||||
20 | 34 | +2:10 | 36 | GC | HOUBRECHTS Antoon Salvarani | 26 | Salvarani | ,, 0:11 | ||||
21 | 74 | +2:35 | 113 | Sprint | DAVID Gérard Faema - Faemino | 25 | Faema - Faemino | ,, 0:11 | ||||
22 | 26 | +2:02 | 109 | Sprint | VAN RYCKEGHEM Daniel Dr. Mann - Grundig | 25 | Dr. Mann - Grundig | ,, 0:11 | ||||
23 | 113 | +13:08 | 46 | Sprint | JIMENEZ Nemesio Kas - Kaskol | 24 | Kas - Kaskol | ,, 0:11 | ||||
24 | 87 | +2:57 | 145 | Classic | JOTTI Ernesto Scic | 26 | Scic | ,, 0:11 | ||||
25 | 64 | +2:25 | 51 | Sprint | DOLMAN Evert Willem II - Gazelle | 24 | Willem II - Gazelle | ,, 0:11 | ||||
26 | 35 | +2:10 | 148 | Classic | POLIDORI Giancarlo Scic | 26 | Scic | ,, 0:11 | ||||
27 | 61 | +2:24 | 98 | Sprint | RIOTTE Raymond Sonolor - Lejeune | 30 | Sonolor - Lejeune | ,, 0:11 | ||||
28 | 124 | +17:26 | 69 | Sprint | TOSELLO Guerrino Molteni | 26 | Molteni | ,, 0:11 | ||||
29 | 9 | +1:07 | 120 | GC | ZOETEMELK Joop Faema - Faemino | 23 | Faema - Faemino | ,, 0:11 | ||||
30 | 95 | +3:30 | 19 | Sprint | RAYMOND Christian Peugeot - BP - Michelin | 26 | Peugeot - BP - Michelin | ,, 0:11 | ||||
31 | 15 | +1:23 | 8 | Sprint | VANDENBERGHE Georges Faema - Faemino | 28 | Faema - Faemino | ,, 0:11 | ||||
32 | 18 | +1:44 | 23 | Sprint | GUIMARD Cyrille Fagor - Mercier - Hutchinson | 23 | Fagor - Mercier - Hutchinson | ,, 0:11 | ||||
33 | 105 | +4:20 | 97 | GC | RICCI Walter Sonolor - Lejeune | 24 | Sonolor - Lejeune | ,, 0:11 | ||||
34 | 33 | +2:08 | 88 | Sprint | SCHLECK Johny Bic | 27 | Bic | ,, 0:11 | ||||
35 | 19 | +1:44 | 12 | Sprint | DANGUILLAUME Jean-Pierre Peugeot - BP - Michelin | 24 | Peugeot - BP - Michelin | ,, 0:11 | ||||
36 | 120 | +15:13 | 121 | Sprint | BENJAMINS Henk Caballero - Laurens | 24 | Caballero - Laurens | ,, 0:11 | ||||
37 | 136 | +25:36 | 125 | Classic | RENTMEESTER Cees Caballero - Laurens | 23 | Caballero - Laurens | ,, 0:11 | ||||
38 | 17 | +1:40 | 73 | TT | FREY Mogens Frimatic - De Gribaldy | 28 | Frimatic - De Gribaldy | ,, 0:11 | ||||
39 | 98 | +3:38 | 118 | Classic | LIEVENS Marc Faema - Faemino | 21 | Faema - Faemino | ,, 0:11 | ||||
40 | 1 | +0:00 | 10 | Classic | ZILIOLI Italo Faema - Faemino | 28 | Faema - Faemino | ,, 0:11 | ||||
41 | 127 | +17:58 | 144 | Sprint | DURANTE Adriano Scic | 29 | Scic | ,, 0:11 | ||||
42 | 75 | +2:35 | 89 | Classic | VASSEUR Alain Bic | 22 | Bic | ,, 0:11 | ||||
43 | 54 | +2:21 | 139 | Sprint | VAN VLIERBERGHE Albert Ferretti | 28 | Ferretti | ,, 0:11 | ||||
44 | 27 | +2:02 | 7 | Classic | SWERTS Roger Faema - Faemino | 27 | Faema - Faemino | ,, 0:11 | ||||
45 | 108 | +8:01 | 95 | Sprint | GUYOT Bernard Sonolor - Lejeune | 24 | Sonolor - Lejeune | ,, 0:11 | ||||
46 | 28 | +2:02 | 134 | TT | PETTERSSON Gösta Ferretti | 29 | Ferretti | ,, 0:11 | ||||
47 | 45 | +2:15 | 14 | GC | DUMONT Jean Peugeot - BP - Michelin | 26 | Peugeot - BP - Michelin | ,, 0:11 | ||||
48 | 10 | +1:08 | 87 | GC | OCAÑA Luis Bic | 25 | Bic | ,, 0:11 | ||||
49 | 6 | +0:46 | 110 | Classic | VAN SPRINGEL Herman Dr. Mann - Grundig | 26 | Dr. Mann - Grundig | ,, 0:11 | ||||
50 | 52 | +2:18 | 24 | GC | LABOURDETTE Bernard Fagor - Mercier - Hutchinson | 23 | Fagor - Mercier - Hutchinson | ,, 0:11 | ||||
51 | 13 | +1:22 | 105 | Classic | PINTENS Georges Dr. Mann - Grundig | 23 | Dr. Mann - Grundig | ,, 0:11 | ||||
52 | 133 | +21:37 | 32 | Sprint | CHEMELLO Cipriano Salvarani | 24 | Salvarani | ,, 0:11 | ||||
53 | 123 | +17:13 | 9 | Classic | VAN SCHIL Victor Faema - Faemino | 30 | Faema - Faemino | ,, 0:11 | ||||
54 | 104 | +4:18 | 47 | GC | LÓPEZ Vicente Kas - Kaskol | 27 | Kas - Kaskol | ,, 0:11 | ||||
55 | 55 | +2:22 | 130 | Classic | ZOONTJENS Cees Caballero - Laurens | 25 | Caballero - Laurens | ,, 0:11 | ||||
56 | 7 | +1:06 | 135 | TT | PETTERSSON Tomas Ferretti | 23 | Ferretti | ,, 0:11 | ||||
57 | 78 | +2:40 | 107 | Classic | REYNIERS Eddy Dr. Mann - Grundig | 23 | Dr. Mann - Grundig | ,, 0:11 | ||||
58 | 77 | +2:39 | 50 | GC | ZUBERO Luis Kas - Kaskol | 22 | Kas - Kaskol | ,, 0:11 | ||||
59 | 73 | +2:32 | 94 | Sprint | CATIEAU José Sonolor - Lejeune | 23 | Sonolor - Lejeune | ,, 0:11 | ||||
60 | 63 | +2:24 | 106 | Classic | POPPE André Dr. Mann - Grundig | 26 | Dr. Mann - Grundig | ,, 0:11 | ||||
61 | 8 | +1:06 | 28 | GC | POULIDOR Raymond Fagor - Mercier - Hutchinson | 34 | Fagor - Mercier - Hutchinson | ,, 0:11 | ||||
62 | 40 | +2:11 | 11 | Sprint | BOULOUX Robert Peugeot - BP - Michelin | 23 | Peugeot - BP - Michelin | ,, 0:11 | ||||
63 | 76 | +2:38 | 44 | GC | GONZÁLEZ Aurelio Kas - Kaskol | 29 | Kas - Kaskol | ,, 0:11 | ||||
64 | 58 | +2:22 | 70 | Classic | VAN DEN BOSSCHE Martin Molteni | 29 | Molteni | ,, 0:11 | ||||
65 | 14 | +1:22 | 146 | GC | MICHELOTTO Claudio Scic | 27 | Scic | ,, 0:11 | ||||
66 | 32 | +2:06 | 92 | GC | AIMAR Lucien Sonolor - Lejeune | 29 | Sonolor - Lejeune | ,, 0:11 | ||||
67 | 101 | +3:53 | 26 | Sprint | PERIN Michel Fagor - Mercier - Hutchinson | 23 | Fagor - Mercier - Hutchinson | ,, 0:11 | ||||
68 | 57 | +2:22 | 142 | Sprint | BENFATTO Attilio Scic | 27 | Scic | ,, 0:11 | ||||
69 | 23 | +1:58 | 63 | GC | BOIFAVA Davide Molteni | 23 | Molteni | ,, 0:11 | ||||
70 | 100 | +3:49 | 22 | Sprint | GENET Jean-Pierre Fagor - Mercier - Hutchinson | 29 | Fagor - Mercier - Hutchinson | ,, 0:11 | ||||
71 | 25 | +2:00 | 4 | Classic | HUYSMANS Jos Faema - Faemino | 28 | Faema - Faemino | ,, 0:11 | ||||
72 | 112 | +12:28 | 57 | Sprint | SERPENTI Jan Willem II - Gazelle | 25 | Willem II - Gazelle | ,, 0:11 | ||||
73 | 11 | +1:18 | 108 | Sprint | VAN NESTE Willy Dr. Mann - Grundig | 26 | Dr. Mann - Grundig | ,, 0:11 | ||||
74 | 69 | +2:31 | 43 | GC | GANDARIAS Andrés Kas - Kaskol | 27 | Kas - Kaskol | ,, 0:11 | ||||
75 | 59 | +2:23 | 78 | Sprint | IZIER Maurice Frimatic - De Gribaldy | 26 | Frimatic - De Gribaldy | ,, 0:11 | ||||
76 | 79 | +2:43 | 5 | Sprint | MINTJENS Frans Faema - Faemino | 23 | Faema - Faemino | ,, 0:11 | ||||
77 | 31 | +2:06 | 147 | Sprint | PAOLINI Enrico Scic | 25 | Scic | ,, 0:11 | ||||
78 | 118 | +15:06 | 127 | Sprint | STEEVENS Harry Caballero - Laurens | 25 | Caballero - Laurens | ,, 0:11 | ||||
79 | 97 | +3:32 | 122 | GC | DEN HARTOG Arie Caballero - Laurens | 29 | Caballero - Laurens | ,, 0:11 | ||||
80 | 56 | +2:22 | 100 | GC | VAN IMPE Lucien Sonolor - Lejeune | 23 | Sonolor - Lejeune | ,, 0:11 | ||||
81 | 43 | +2:14 | 13 | GC | DELISLE Raymond Peugeot - BP - Michelin | 27 | Peugeot - BP - Michelin | ,, 0:11 | ||||
82 | 46 | +2:15 | 112 | GC | COULON Michel Faema - Faemino | 23 | Faema - Faemino | ,, 0:11 | ||||
83 | 49 | +2:16 | 80 | GC | VIFIAN Bernard Frimatic - De Gribaldy | 25 | Frimatic - De Gribaldy | ,, 0:11 | ||||
84 | 85 | +2:56 | 41 | GC | GABICA Francisco Kas - Kaskol | 32 | Kas - Kaskol | ,, 0:11 | ||||
85 | 102 | +3:57 | 29 | GC | RABAUTE Henri Fagor - Mercier - Hutchinson | 27 | Fagor - Mercier - Hutchinson | ,, 0:11 | ||||
86 | 81 | +2:51 | 93 | Classic | BELLONE Gilbert Sonolor - Lejeune | 27 | Sonolor - Lejeune | ,, 0:11 | ||||
87 | 37 | +2:11 | 96 | Sprint | HOBAN Barry Sonolor - Lejeune | 30 | Sonolor - Lejeune | ,, 0:11 | ||||
88 | 41 | +2:13 | 31 | GC | BALMAMION Franco Salvarani | 30 | Salvarani | ,, 0:11 | ||||
89 | 65 | +2:25 | 40 | GC | SCHIAVON Silvano Salvarani | 27 | Salvarani | ,, 0:11 | ||||
90 | 67 | +2:27 | 101 | Sprint | DE BIE René Dr. Mann - Grundig | 24 | Dr. Mann - Grundig | ,, 0:11 | ||||
91 | 24 | +1:59 | 45 | TT | GONZÁLEZ José Antonio Kas - Kaskol | 24 | Kas - Kaskol | ,, 0:11 | ||||
92 | 121 | +15:44 | 67 | Sprint | SANTAMBROGIO Giacinto Molteni | 25 | Molteni | ,, 0:11 | ||||
93 | 103 | +3:59 | 53 | Sprint | NUELANT Victor Willem II - Gazelle | 25 | Willem II - Gazelle | ,, 0:11 | ||||
94 | 72 | +2:32 | 143 | Classic | CONTI Tino Scic | 24 | Scic | ,, 0:11 | ||||
95 | 126 | +17:44 | 138 | Sprint | TUMELLERO Romano Ferretti | 22 | Ferretti | ,, 0:11 | ||||
96 | 60 | +2:23 | 61 | Sprint | ANNI Mario Molteni | 26 | Molteni | ,, 0:11 | ||||
97 | 16 | +1:30 | 83 | TT | GROSSKOST Charly Bic | 26 | Bic | ,, 0:11 | ||||
98 | 62 | +2:24 | 3 | TT | BRUYÈRE Joseph Faema - Faemino | 21 | Faema - Faemino | ,, 0:11 | ||||
99 | 106 | +4:41 | 16 | GC | MARTELOZZO Pierre Peugeot - BP - Michelin | 23 | Peugeot - BP - Michelin | ,, 0:11 | ||||
100 | 38 | +2:11 | 15 | GC | LETORT Désiré Peugeot - BP - Michelin | 27 | Peugeot - BP - Michelin | ,, 0:11 | ||||
101 | 39 | +2:11 | 55 | Sprint | PIJNEN René Willem II - Gazelle | 23 | Willem II - Gazelle | ,, 0:11 | ||||
102 | 93 | +3:23 | 35 | Sprint | GUERRA Pietro Salvarani | 27 | Salvarani | ,, 0:11 | ||||
103 | 53 | +2:20 | 111 | Classic | BEUGELS Eddy Faema - Faemino | 26 | Faema - Faemino | ,, 0:11 | ||||
104 | 71 | +2:31 | 38 | GC | MORI Primo Salvarani | 26 | Salvarani | ,, 0:11 | ||||
105 | 80 | +2:46 | 99 | GC | THEILLIÈRE Jean-Claude Sonolor - Lejeune | 26 | Sonolor - Lejeune | ,, 0:11 | ||||
106 | 114 | +13:48 | 54 | Sprint | OTTENBROS Harm Willem II - Gazelle | 27 | Willem II - Gazelle | ,, 0:11 | ||||
107 | 22 | +1:56 | 58 | Sprint | VAN DER VLEUTEN Jos Willem II - Gazelle | 27 | Willem II - Gazelle | ,, 0:11 | ||||
108 | 83 | +2:51 | 39 | Classic | PANIZZA Wladimiro Salvarani | 25 | Salvarani | ,, 0:11 | ||||
109 | 68 | +2:28 | 104 | Classic | IN 'T VEN Willy Dr. Mann - Grundig | 27 | Dr. Mann - Grundig | ,, 0:11 | ||||
110 | 116 | +14:37 | 17 | GC | PARENTEAU Jean-Pierre Peugeot - BP - Michelin | 25 | Peugeot - BP - Michelin | ,, 0:11 | ||||
111 | 12 | +1:22 | 103 | Classic | DE WITTE Ronald Dr. Mann - Grundig | 23 | Dr. Mann - Grundig | ,, 0:11 | ||||
112 | 42 | +2:13 | 18 | GC | PINGEON Roger Peugeot - BP - Michelin | 29 | Peugeot - BP - Michelin | ,, 0:11 | ||||
113 | 70 | +2:31 | 102 | GC | DE SCHOENMAECKER Jos Dr. Mann - Grundig | 22 | Dr. Mann - Grundig | ,, 0:11 | ||||
114 | 107 | +7:40 | 90 | GC | VASSEUR Sylvain Bic | 24 | Bic | ,, 0:11 | ||||
115 | 84 | +2:55 | 48 | Sprint | MASCARÓ Gabriel Kas - Kaskol | 26 | Kas - Kaskol | ,, 0:11 | ||||
116 | 66 | +2:26 | 42 | GC | GALDOS Francisco Kas - Kaskol | 23 | Kas - Kaskol | ,, 0:11 | ||||
117 | 94 | +3:26 | 21 | Sprint | CHAPPE Georges Fagor - Mercier - Hutchinson | 26 | Fagor - Mercier - Hutchinson | ,, 0:11 | ||||
118 | 122 | +15:46 | 52 | Sprint | HOOGERHEIDE Frits Willem II - Gazelle | 26 | Willem II - Gazelle | ,, 0:11 | ||||
119 | 88 | +3:08 | 85 | Sprint | 25 | Bic | ,, 0:11 | |||||
120 | 51 | +2:17 | 20 | GC | THÉVENET Bernard Peugeot - BP - Michelin | 22 | Peugeot - BP - Michelin | ,, 0:11 | ||||
121 | 82 | +2:51 | 27 | Sprint | PERURENA Domingo Fagor - Mercier - Hutchinson | 26 | Fagor - Mercier - Hutchinson | ,, 0:11 | ||||
122 | 96 | +3:30 | 49 | GC | URIBEZUBIA José Luis Kas - Kaskol | 24 | Kas - Kaskol | 0:40 0:40 | ||||
123 | 125 | +17:36 | 81 | Sprint | BERLAND Roland Bic | 25 | Bic | ,, 0:40 | ||||
124 | 91 | +3:20 | 86 | Sprint | NOVAK Anatole Bic | 33 | Bic | ,, 0:40 | ||||
125 | 134 | +23:18 | 133 | Sprint | CORTINOVIS Franco Ferretti | 25 | Ferretti | ,, 0:40 | ||||
126 | 128 | +18:02 | 64 | GC | CHIAPPANO Carlo Molteni | 29 | Molteni | ,, 0:40 | ||||
127 | 115 | +13:56 | 65 | Classic | MORI Franco Molteni | 25 | Molteni | ,, 0:40 | ||||
128 | 117 | +14:58 | 2 | Classic | ANTHEUNIS Etienne Faema - Faemino | 23 | Faema - Faemino | ,, 0:40 | ||||
129 | 130 | +19:25 | 33 | Sprint | DALLA BONA Luciano Salvarani | 26 | Salvarani | ,, 0:40 | ||||
130 | 131 | +19:37 | 149 | Sprint | PORTALUPI Ambrogio Scic | 27 | Scic | ,, 0:40 | ||||
131 | 129 | +18:09 | 68 | GC | SCHUTZ Edy Molteni | 29 | Molteni | ,, 0:40 | ||||
132 | 137 | +26:36 | 37 | Sprint | MARCELLI Vittorio Salvarani | 26 | Salvarani | 0:49 0:49 | ||||
133 | 132 | +20:13 | 140 | Classic | VIGNOLINI Loris Ferretti | 22 | Ferretti | 1:38 1:38 | ||||
134 | 110 | +8:40 | 74 | Climber | GAUTIER Pierre Frimatic - De Gribaldy | 23 | Frimatic - De Gribaldy | 6:26 6:26 | ||||
135 | 111 | +9:01 | 79 | Sprint | VIDAMENT Jean Frimatic - De Gribaldy | 26 | Frimatic - De Gribaldy | ,, 6:26 | ||||
136 | 135 | +24:17 | 77 | Sprint | GRELIN René Frimatic - De Gribaldy | 27 | Frimatic - De Gribaldy | ,, 6:26 | ||||
137 | 109 | +8:34 | 75 | GC | GHISELLINI Pierre Frimatic - De Gribaldy | 26 | Frimatic - De Gribaldy | ,, 6:26 | ||||
OTL | 132 | Classic | BOCCI Eraldo Ferretti | 27 | Ferretti | - | ||||||
OTL | 136 | GC | ROTA Renato Ferretti | 23 | Ferretti | - | ||||||
OTL | 72 | Sprint | DELÉPINE Régis Frimatic - De Gribaldy | 23 | Frimatic - De Gribaldy | - | ||||||
DNF | 126 | Classic | SCHEPERS Wim Caballero - Laurens | 26 | Caballero - Laurens | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 10 | Classic | ZILIOLI Italo Faema - Faemino | 28 | Faema - Faemino | 24:06:35 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 1 | Classic | MERCKX Eddy Faema - Faemino | 25 | Faema - Faemino | 0:04 0:04 | .. | ||
3 | 3 | - | 34 | Classic | GODEFROOT Walter Salvarani | 26 | Salvarani | 0:09 0:09 | .. | ||
4 | 4 | - | 84 | Sprint | JANSSEN Jan Bic | 30 | Bic | 0:27 0:27 | .. | ||
5 | 5 | - | 116 | Classic | DE VLAEMINCK Roger Faema - Faemino | 22 | Faema - Faemino | 0:35 0:35 | .. | ||
6 | 6 | - | 110 | Classic | VAN SPRINGEL Herman Dr. Mann - Grundig | 26 | Dr. Mann - Grundig | 0:46 0:46 | .. | ||
7 | 7 | - | 135 | TT | PETTERSSON Tomas Ferretti | 23 | Ferretti | 1:06 1:06 | .. | ||
8 | 8 | - | 28 | GC | POULIDOR Raymond Fagor - Mercier - Hutchinson | 34 | Fagor - Mercier - Hutchinson | ,, 1:06 | .. | ||
9 | 9 | - | 120 | GC | ZOETEMELK Joop Faema - Faemino | 23 | Faema - Faemino | 1:07 1:07 | .. | ||
10 | 10 | - | 87 | GC | OCAÑA Luis Bic | 25 | Bic | 1:08 1:08 | .. | ||
11 | 11 | - | 108 | Sprint | VAN NESTE Willy Dr. Mann - Grundig | 26 | Dr. Mann - Grundig | 1:18 1:18 | .. | ||
12 | 12 | - | 103 | Classic | DE WITTE Ronald Dr. Mann - Grundig | 23 | Dr. Mann - Grundig | 1:22 1:22 | .. | ||
13 | 13 | - | 105 | Classic | PINTENS Georges Dr. Mann - Grundig | 23 | Dr. Mann - Grundig | ,, 1:22 | .. | ||
14 | 14 | - | 146 | GC | MICHELOTTO Claudio Scic | 27 | Scic | ,, 1:22 | .. | ||
15 | 15 | - | 8 | Sprint | VANDENBERGHE Georges Faema - Faemino | 28 | Faema - Faemino | 1:23 1:23 | .. | ||
16 | - | 83 | TT | GROSSKOST Charly Bic | 26 | Bic | 1:30 1:30 | .. | |||
17 | - | 73 | TT | FREY Mogens Frimatic - De Gribaldy | 28 | Frimatic - De Gribaldy | 1:40 1:40 | .. | |||
18 | - | 23 | Sprint | GUIMARD Cyrille Fagor - Mercier - Hutchinson | 23 | Fagor - Mercier - Hutchinson | 1:44 1:44 | .. | |||
19 | - | 12 | Sprint | DANGUILLAUME Jean-Pierre Peugeot - BP - Michelin | 24 | Peugeot - BP - Michelin | ,, 1:44 | .. | |||
20 | - | 123 | Sprint | DUYNDAM Leo Caballero - Laurens | 22 | Caballero - Laurens | 1:48 1:48 | .. | |||
21 | - | 60 | Sprint | WAGTMANS Rini Willem II - Gazelle | 23 | Willem II - Gazelle | 1:55 1:55 | .. | |||
22 | - | 58 | Sprint | VAN DER VLEUTEN Jos Willem II - Gazelle | 27 | Willem II - Gazelle | 1:56 1:56 | .. | |||
23 | - | 63 | GC | BOIFAVA Davide Molteni | 23 | Molteni | 1:58 1:58 | .. | |||
24 | - | 45 | TT | GONZÁLEZ José Antonio Kas - Kaskol | 24 | Kas - Kaskol | 1:59 1:59 | .. | |||
25 | - | 4 | Classic | HUYSMANS Jos Faema - Faemino | 28 | Faema - Faemino | 2:00 2:00 | .. | |||
26 | - | 109 | Sprint | VAN RYCKEGHEM Daniel Dr. Mann - Grundig | 25 | Dr. Mann - Grundig | 2:02 2:02 | .. | |||
27 | - | 7 | Classic | SWERTS Roger Faema - Faemino | 27 | Faema - Faemino | ,, 2:02 | .. | |||
28 | - | 134 | TT | PETTERSSON Gösta Ferretti | 29 | Ferretti | ,, 2:02 | .. | |||
29 | - | 115 | Classic | DE VLAEMINCK Eric Faema - Faemino | 25 | Faema - Faemino | 2:06 2:06 | .. | |||
30 | - | 71 | TT | AGOSTINHO Joaquim Frimatic - De Gribaldy | 27 | Frimatic - De Gribaldy | ,, 2:06 | .. | |||
31 | - | 147 | Sprint | PAOLINI Enrico Scic | 25 | Scic | ,, 2:06 | .. | |||
32 | - | 92 | GC | AIMAR Lucien Sonolor - Lejeune | 29 | Sonolor - Lejeune | ,, 2:06 | .. | |||
33 | - | 88 | Sprint | SCHLECK Johny Bic | 27 | Bic | 2:08 2:08 | .. | |||
34 | - | 36 | GC | HOUBRECHTS Antoon Salvarani | 26 | Salvarani | 2:10 2:10 | .. | |||
35 | - | 148 | Classic | POLIDORI Giancarlo Scic | 26 | Scic | ,, 2:10 | .. | |||
36 | - | 62 | Sprint | BASSO Marino Molteni | 25 | Molteni | ,, 2:10 | .. | |||
37 | - | 96 | Sprint | HOBAN Barry Sonolor - Lejeune | 30 | Sonolor - Lejeune | 2:11 2:11 | .. | |||
38 | - | 15 | GC | LETORT Désiré Peugeot - BP - Michelin | 27 | Peugeot - BP - Michelin | ,, 2:11 | .. | |||
39 | - | 55 | Sprint | PIJNEN René Willem II - Gazelle | 23 | Willem II - Gazelle | ,, 2:11 | .. | |||
40 | - | 11 | Sprint | BOULOUX Robert Peugeot - BP - Michelin | 23 | Peugeot - BP - Michelin | ,, 2:11 | .. | |||
41 | - | 31 | GC | BALMAMION Franco Salvarani | 30 | Salvarani | 2:13 2:13 | .. | |||
42 | - | 18 | GC | PINGEON Roger Peugeot - BP - Michelin | 29 | Peugeot - BP - Michelin | ,, 2:13 | .. | |||
43 | - | 13 | GC | DELISLE Raymond Peugeot - BP - Michelin | 27 | Peugeot - BP - Michelin | 2:14 2:14 | .. | |||
44 | - | 119 | Sprint | NASSEN Pieter Faema - Faemino | 26 | Faema - Faemino | 2:15 2:15 | .. | |||
45 | - | 14 | GC | DUMONT Jean Peugeot - BP - Michelin | 26 | Peugeot - BP - Michelin | ,, 2:15 | .. | |||
46 | - | 112 | GC | COULON Michel Faema - Faemino | 23 | Faema - Faemino | ,, 2:15 | .. | |||
47 | - | 114 | Sprint | DE BOEVER Jaak Faema - Faemino | 32 | Faema - Faemino | 2:16 2:16 | .. | |||
48 | - | 128 | Sprint | VIANEN Gerard Caballero - Laurens | 26 | Caballero - Laurens | ,, 2:16 | .. | |||
49 | - | 80 | GC | VIFIAN Bernard Frimatic - De Gribaldy | 25 | Frimatic - De Gribaldy | ,, 2:16 | .. | |||
50 | - | 30 | Sprint | WOLFSHOHL Rolf Fagor - Mercier - Hutchinson | 31 | Fagor - Mercier - Hutchinson | 2:17 2:17 | .. | |||
51 | - | 20 | GC | THÉVENET Bernard Peugeot - BP - Michelin | 22 | Peugeot - BP - Michelin | ,, 2:17 | .. | |||
52 | - | 24 | GC | LABOURDETTE Bernard Fagor - Mercier - Hutchinson | 23 | Fagor - Mercier - Hutchinson | 2:18 2:18 | .. | |||
53 | - | 111 | Classic | BEUGELS Eddy Faema - Faemino | 26 | Faema - Faemino | 2:20 2:20 | .. | |||
54 | - | 139 | Sprint | VAN VLIERBERGHE Albert Ferretti | 28 | Ferretti | 2:21 2:21 | .. | |||
55 | - | 130 | Classic | ZOONTJENS Cees Caballero - Laurens | 25 | Caballero - Laurens | 2:22 2:22 | .. | |||
56 | - | 100 | GC | VAN IMPE Lucien Sonolor - Lejeune | 23 | Sonolor - Lejeune | ,, 2:22 | .. | |||
57 | - | 142 | Sprint | BENFATTO Attilio Scic | 27 | Scic | ,, 2:22 | .. | |||
58 | - | 70 | Classic | VAN DEN BOSSCHE Martin Molteni | 29 | Molteni | ,, 2:22 | .. | |||
59 | - | 78 | Sprint | IZIER Maurice Frimatic - De Gribaldy | 26 | Frimatic - De Gribaldy | 2:23 2:23 | .. | |||
60 | - | 61 | Sprint | ANNI Mario Molteni | 26 | Molteni | ,, 2:23 | .. | |||
61 | - | 98 | Sprint | RIOTTE Raymond Sonolor - Lejeune | 30 | Sonolor - Lejeune | 2:24 2:24 | .. | |||
62 | - | 3 | TT | BRUYÈRE Joseph Faema - Faemino | 21 | Faema - Faemino | ,, 2:24 | .. | |||
63 | - | 106 | Classic | POPPE André Dr. Mann - Grundig | 26 | Dr. Mann - Grundig | ,, 2:24 | .. | |||
64 | - | 51 | Sprint | DOLMAN Evert Willem II - Gazelle | 24 | Willem II - Gazelle | 2:25 2:25 | .. | |||
65 | - | 40 | GC | SCHIAVON Silvano Salvarani | 27 | Salvarani | ,, 2:25 | .. | |||
66 | - | 42 | GC | GALDOS Francisco Kas - Kaskol | 23 | Kas - Kaskol | 2:26 2:26 | .. | |||
67 | - | 101 | Sprint | DE BIE René Dr. Mann - Grundig | 24 | Dr. Mann - Grundig | 2:27 2:27 | .. | |||
68 | - | 104 | Classic | IN 'T VEN Willy Dr. Mann - Grundig | 27 | Dr. Mann - Grundig | 2:28 2:28 | .. | |||
69 | - | 43 | GC | GANDARIAS Andrés Kas - Kaskol | 27 | Kas - Kaskol | 2:31 2:31 | .. | |||
70 | - | 102 | GC | DE SCHOENMAECKER Jos Dr. Mann - Grundig | 22 | Dr. Mann - Grundig | ,, 2:31 | .. | |||
71 | - | 38 | GC | MORI Primo Salvarani | 26 | Salvarani | ,, 2:31 | .. | |||
72 | - | 143 | Classic | CONTI Tino Scic | 24 | Scic | 2:32 2:32 | .. | |||
73 | - | 94 | Sprint | CATIEAU José Sonolor - Lejeune | 23 | Sonolor - Lejeune | ,, 2:32 | .. | |||
74 | - | 113 | Sprint | DAVID Gérard Faema - Faemino | 25 | Faema - Faemino | 2:35 2:35 | .. | |||
75 | - | 89 | Classic | VASSEUR Alain Bic | 22 | Bic | ,, 2:35 | .. | |||
76 | - | 44 | GC | GONZÁLEZ Aurelio Kas - Kaskol | 29 | Kas - Kaskol | 2:38 2:38 | .. | |||
77 | - | 50 | GC | ZUBERO Luis Kas - Kaskol | 22 | Kas - Kaskol | 2:39 2:39 | .. | |||
78 | - | 107 | Classic | REYNIERS Eddy Dr. Mann - Grundig | 23 | Dr. Mann - Grundig | 2:40 2:40 | .. | |||
79 | - | 5 | Sprint | MINTJENS Frans Faema - Faemino | 23 | Faema - Faemino | 2:43 2:43 | .. | |||
80 | - | 99 | GC | THEILLIÈRE Jean-Claude Sonolor - Lejeune | 26 | Sonolor - Lejeune | 2:46 2:46 | .. | |||
81 | - | 93 | Classic | BELLONE Gilbert Sonolor - Lejeune | 27 | Sonolor - Lejeune | 2:51 2:51 | .. | |||
82 | - | 27 | Sprint | PERURENA Domingo Fagor - Mercier - Hutchinson | 26 | Fagor - Mercier - Hutchinson | ,, 2:51 | .. | |||
83 | - | 39 | Classic | PANIZZA Wladimiro Salvarani | 25 | Salvarani | ,, 2:51 | .. | |||
84 | - | 48 | Sprint | MASCARÓ Gabriel Kas - Kaskol | 26 | Kas - Kaskol | 2:55 2:55 | .. | |||
85 | - | 41 | GC | GABICA Francisco Kas - Kaskol | 32 | Kas - Kaskol | 2:56 2:56 | .. | |||
86 | - | 25 | Sprint | PEELMAN Eddy Fagor - Mercier - Hutchinson | 22 | Fagor - Mercier - Hutchinson | 2:57 2:57 | .. | |||
87 | - | 145 | Classic | JOTTI Ernesto Scic | 26 | Scic | ,, 2:57 | .. | |||
88 | - | 85 | Sprint | 25 | Bic | 3:08 3:08 | .. | ||||
89 | - | 117 | Sprint | LEMAN Eric Faema - Faemino | 23 | Faema - Faemino | 3:09 3:09 | .. | |||
90 | - | 76 | Sprint | GRAIN Michel Frimatic - De Gribaldy | 27 | Frimatic - De Gribaldy | 3:17 3:17 | .. | |||
91 | - | 86 | Sprint | NOVAK Anatole Bic | 33 | Bic | 3:20 3:20 | .. | |||
92 | - | 6 | Classic | SPRUYT Jos Faema - Faemino | 27 | Faema - Faemino | 3:22 3:22 | .. | |||
93 | - | 35 | Sprint | GUERRA Pietro Salvarani | 27 | Salvarani | 3:23 3:23 | .. | |||
94 | - | 21 | Sprint | CHAPPE Georges Fagor - Mercier - Hutchinson | 26 | Fagor - Mercier - Hutchinson | 3:26 3:26 | .. | |||
95 | - | 19 | Sprint | RAYMOND Christian Peugeot - BP - Michelin | 26 | Peugeot - BP - Michelin | 3:30 3:30 | .. | |||
96 | - | 49 | GC | URIBEZUBIA José Luis Kas - Kaskol | 24 | Kas - Kaskol | ,, 3:30 | .. | |||
97 | - | 122 | GC | DEN HARTOG Arie Caballero - Laurens | 29 | Caballero - Laurens | 3:32 3:32 | .. | |||
98 | - | 118 | Classic | LIEVENS Marc Faema - Faemino | 21 | Faema - Faemino | 3:38 3:38 | .. | |||
99 | - | 59 | Sprint | VAN KATWIJK Jan Willem II - Gazelle | 23 | Willem II - Gazelle | 3:43 3:43 | .. | |||
100 | - | 22 | Sprint | GENET Jean-Pierre Fagor - Mercier - Hutchinson | 29 | Fagor - Mercier - Hutchinson | 3:49 3:49 | .. | |||
101 | - | 26 | Sprint | PERIN Michel Fagor - Mercier - Hutchinson | 23 | Fagor - Mercier - Hutchinson | 3:53 3:53 | .. | |||
102 | - | 29 | GC | RABAUTE Henri Fagor - Mercier - Hutchinson | 27 | Fagor - Mercier - Hutchinson | 3:57 3:57 | .. | |||
103 | - | 53 | Sprint | NUELANT Victor Willem II - Gazelle | 25 | Willem II - Gazelle | 3:59 3:59 | .. | |||
104 | - | 47 | GC | LÓPEZ Vicente Kas - Kaskol | 27 | Kas - Kaskol | 4:18 4:18 | .. | |||
105 | - | 97 | GC | RICCI Walter Sonolor - Lejeune | 24 | Sonolor - Lejeune | 4:20 4:20 | .. | |||
106 | - | 16 | GC | MARTELOZZO Pierre Peugeot - BP - Michelin | 23 | Peugeot - BP - Michelin | 4:41 4:41 | .. | |||
107 | - | 90 | GC | VASSEUR Sylvain Bic | 24 | Bic | 7:40 7:40 | .. | |||
108 | - | 95 | Sprint | GUYOT Bernard Sonolor - Lejeune | 24 | Sonolor - Lejeune | 8:01 8:01 | .. | |||
109 | - | 75 | GC | GHISELLINI Pierre Frimatic - De Gribaldy | 26 | Frimatic - De Gribaldy | 8:34 8:34 | .. | |||
110 | - | 74 | Climber | GAUTIER Pierre Frimatic - De Gribaldy | 23 | Frimatic - De Gribaldy | 8:40 8:40 | .. | |||
111 | - | 79 | Sprint | VIDAMENT Jean Frimatic - De Gribaldy | 26 | Frimatic - De Gribaldy | 9:01 9:01 | .. | |||
112 | - | 57 | Sprint | SERPENTI Jan Willem II - Gazelle | 25 | Willem II - Gazelle | 12:28 12:28 | .. | |||
113 | - | 46 | Sprint | JIMENEZ Nemesio Kas - Kaskol | 24 | Kas - Kaskol | 13:08 13:08 | .. | |||
114 | - | 54 | Sprint | OTTENBROS Harm Willem II - Gazelle | 27 | Willem II - Gazelle | 13:48 13:48 | .. | |||
115 | - | 65 | Classic | MORI Franco Molteni | 25 | Molteni | 13:56 13:56 | .. | |||
116 | - | 17 | GC | PARENTEAU Jean-Pierre Peugeot - BP - Michelin | 25 | Peugeot - BP - Michelin | 14:37 14:37 | .. | |||
117 | - | 2 | Classic | ANTHEUNIS Etienne Faema - Faemino | 23 | Faema - Faemino | 14:58 14:58 | .. | |||
118 | - | 127 | Sprint | STEEVENS Harry Caballero - Laurens | 25 | Caballero - Laurens | 15:06 15:06 | .. | |||
119 | - | 131 | Sprint | BEGHETTO Giuseppe Ferretti | 30 | Ferretti | 15:10 15:10 | .. | |||
120 | - | 121 | Sprint | BENJAMINS Henk Caballero - Laurens | 24 | Caballero - Laurens | 15:13 15:13 | .. | |||
121 | - | 67 | Sprint | SANTAMBROGIO Giacinto Molteni | 25 | Molteni | 15:44 15:44 | .. | |||
122 | - | 52 | Sprint | HOOGERHEIDE Frits Willem II - Gazelle | 26 | Willem II - Gazelle | 15:46 15:46 | .. | |||
123 | - | 9 | Classic | VAN SCHIL Victor Faema - Faemino | 30 | Faema - Faemino | 17:13 17:13 | .. | |||
124 | - | 69 | Sprint | TOSELLO Guerrino Molteni | 26 | Molteni | 17:26 17:26 | .. | |||
125 | - | 81 | Sprint | BERLAND Roland Bic | 25 | Bic | 17:36 17:36 | .. | |||
126 | - | 138 | Sprint | TUMELLERO Romano Ferretti | 22 | Ferretti | 17:44 17:44 | .. | |||
127 | - | 144 | Sprint | DURANTE Adriano Scic | 29 | Scic | 17:58 17:58 | .. | |||
128 | - | 64 | GC | CHIAPPANO Carlo Molteni | 29 | Molteni | 18:02 18:02 | .. | |||
129 | - | 68 | GC | SCHUTZ Edy Molteni | 29 | Molteni | 18:09 18:09 | .. | |||
130 | - | 33 | Sprint | DALLA BONA Luciano Salvarani | 26 | Salvarani | 19:25 19:25 | .. | |||
131 | - | 149 | Sprint | PORTALUPI Ambrogio Scic | 27 | Scic | 19:37 19:37 | .. | |||
132 | - | 140 | Classic | VIGNOLINI Loris Ferretti | 22 | Ferretti | 20:13 20:13 | .. | |||
133 | - | 32 | Sprint | CHEMELLO Cipriano Salvarani | 24 | Salvarani | 21:37 21:37 | .. | |||
134 | - | 133 | Sprint | CORTINOVIS Franco Ferretti | 25 | Ferretti | 23:18 23:18 | .. | |||
135 | - | 77 | Sprint | GRELIN René Frimatic - De Gribaldy | 27 | Frimatic - De Gribaldy | 24:17 24:17 | .. | |||
136 | - | 125 | Classic | RENTMEESTER Cees Caballero - Laurens | 23 | Caballero - Laurens | 25:36 25:36 | .. | |||
137 | - | 37 | Sprint | MARCELLI Vittorio Salvarani | 26 | Salvarani | 26:36 26:36 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 34 | Classic | GODEFROOT Walter Salvarani | 26 | Salvarani | 83 | +20 | |
2 | 6 | ▲4 | 116 | Classic | DE VLAEMINCK Roger Faema - Faemino | 22 | Faema - Faemino | 66 | +28 | |
3 | 5 | ▲2 | 1 | Classic | MERCKX Eddy Faema - Faemino | 25 | Faema - Faemino | 51 | +12 | |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 23 | Sprint | GUIMARD Cyrille Fagor - Mercier - Hutchinson | 23 | Fagor - Mercier - Hutchinson | 48 | +4 | |
5 | 2 | ▼3 | 84 | Sprint | JANSSEN Jan Bic | 30 | Bic | 47 | - | |
6 | 7 | ▲1 | 109 | Sprint | VAN RYCKEGHEM Daniel Dr. Mann - Grundig | 25 | Dr. Mann - Grundig | 46 | +16 | |
7 | 4 | ▼3 | 10 | Classic | ZILIOLI Italo Faema - Faemino | 28 | Faema - Faemino | 40 | - | |
8 | 10 | ▲2 | 115 | Classic | DE VLAEMINCK Eric Faema - Faemino | 25 | Faema - Faemino | 32 | +10 | |
9 | 12 | ▲3 | 62 | Sprint | BASSO Marino Molteni | 25 | Molteni | 31 | +11 | |
10 | 8 | ▼2 | 8 | Sprint | VANDENBERGHE Georges Faema - Faemino | 28 | Faema - Faemino | 29 | - | |
11 | - | 123 | Sprint | DUYNDAM Leo Caballero - Laurens | 22 | Caballero - Laurens | 26 | +26 | ||
12 | 9 | ▼3 | 110 | Classic | VAN SPRINGEL Herman Dr. Mann - Grundig | 26 | Dr. Mann - Grundig | 23 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Intermediate sprint | Romescamps (64 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | DE BOEVER Jaak | Faema - Faemino | 5 |
2 | MICHELOTTO Claudio | Scic | 4 |
3 | GUIMARD Cyrille | Fagor - Mercier - Hutchinson | 3 |
Points at finish
Rnk | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 50 | GC | ZUBERO Luis Kas - Kaskol | 22 | Kas - Kaskol | 10 | +10 | |
2 | 94 | Sprint | CATIEAU José Sonolor - Lejeune | 23 | Sonolor - Lejeune | 6 | +6 | |
2 | 75 | GC | GHISELLINI Pierre Frimatic - De Gribaldy | 26 | Frimatic - De Gribaldy | 6 | +6 | |
2 | 1 | Classic | MERCKX Eddy Faema - Faemino | 25 | Faema - Faemino | 6 | +6 | |
5 | 145 | Classic | JOTTI Ernesto Scic | 26 | Scic | 5 | +5 | |
6 | 23 | Sprint | GUIMARD Cyrille Fagor - Mercier - Hutchinson | 23 | Fagor - Mercier - Hutchinson | 4 | +4 | |
6 | 10 | Classic | ZILIOLI Italo Faema - Faemino | 28 | Faema - Faemino | 4 | +4 | |
8 | 8 | Sprint | VANDENBERGHE Georges Faema - Faemino | 28 | Faema - Faemino | 3 | +3 | |
8 | 30 | Sprint | WOLFSHOHL Rolf Fagor - Mercier - Hutchinson | 31 | Fagor - Mercier - Hutchinson | 3 | +3 | |
8 | 71 | TT | AGOSTINHO Joaquim Frimatic - De Gribaldy | 27 | Frimatic - De Gribaldy | 3 | +3 | |
8 | 3 | TT | BRUYÈRE Joseph Faema - Faemino | 21 | Faema - Faemino | 3 | +3 | |
8 | 41 | GC | GABICA Francisco Kas - Kaskol | 32 | Kas - Kaskol | 3 | +3 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM sprint | Côte de Darnétal (2.5 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | GABICA Francisco | Kas - Kaskol | 3 |
2 | MERCKX Eddy | Faema - Faemino | 2 |
3 | ZILIOLI Italo | Faema - Faemino | 1 |
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | ▲3 | Faema - Faemino | 67:14:25 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | Dr. Mann - Grundig | 2:01 2:01 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | Bic | 2:34 2:34 | .. | |
4 | 4 | - | Faema - Faemino | 3:30 3:30 | .. | |
5 | 5 | - | Willem II - Gazelle | 4:39 4:39 | .. | |
6 | 6 | - | Ferretti | 4:59 4:59 | .. | |
7 | 7 | - | Molteni | 5:07 5:07 | .. | |
8 | 8 | - | Salvarani | 5:16 5:16 | .. | |
9 | 9 | - | Caballero - Laurens | 5:30 5:30 | .. | |
10 | 10 | - | Peugeot - BP - Michelin | 5:36 5:36 | .. | |
11 | 11 | - | Scic | 6:12 6:12 | .. | |
12 | 12 | - | Sonolor - Lejeune | 6:31 6:31 | .. | |
13 | 13 | - | Frimatic - De Gribaldy | 6:41 6:41 | .. | |
14 | 14 | - | Fagor - Mercier - Hutchinson | 7:34 7:34 | .. | |
15 | 15 | - | Kas - Kaskol | 7:37 7:37 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | Faema - Faemino | 7:38:04 |
2 | Caballero - Laurens | 0:01 |
3 | Faema - Faemino | 0:11 |
4 | Willem II - Gazelle | ,, |
5 | Fagor - Mercier - Hutchinson | ,, |
6 | Frimatic - De Gribaldy | ,, |
Race information
- Date:01 July 1970
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:44.44 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:113 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:29
- Vert. meters:1183
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: