The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | Avg | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | OCAÑA Luis Bic | Bic | 100 | 0:20:57 | 45.823 | ||
2 | THÉVENET Bernard Peugeot - BP | Peugeot - BP | 70 | 0:25 0:25 | 44.93 | ||
3 | ZOETEMELK Joop Gitane - Frigecreme | Gitane - Frigecreme | 50 | 0:41 0:41 | 44.376 | ||
4 | Bic | 40 | 0:50 0:50 | 44.07 | |||
5 | VAN IMPE Lucien Sonolor | Sonolor | 32 | 0:53 0:53 | 43.969 | ||
6 | GROSSKOST Charly Gan - Mercier | Gan - Mercier | 26 | 0:56 0:56 | 43.869 | ||
7 | MANZANEQUE Jesús La Casera - Bahamontes | La Casera - Bahamontes | 22 | 1:05 1:05 | 43.57 | ||
8 | VAN SPRINGEL Herman Rokado | Rokado | 18 | 1:06 1:06 | 43.537 | ||
9 | OVION Régis Peugeot - BP | Peugeot - BP | 14 | 1:15 1:15 | 43.243 | ||
10 | Bic | 10 | 1:18 1:18 | 43.146 | |||
11 | FUENTE José Manuel Kas - Kaskol | Kas - Kaskol | 8 | 1:19 1:19 | 43.114 | ||
12 | GONZÁLEZ José Antonio Kas - Kaskol | Kas - Kaskol | 6 | 1:20 1:20 | 43.082 | ||
13 | HOUBRECHTS Antoon Rokado | Rokado | 4 | 1:21 1:21 | 43.049 | ||
14 | HOBAN Barry Gan - Mercier | Gan - Mercier | 2 | 1:24 1:24 | 42.953 | ||
15 | DELISLE Raymond Peugeot - BP | Peugeot - BP | 1 | 1:28 1:28 | 42.825 | ||
16 | TORRES Pedro La Casera - Bahamontes | La Casera - Bahamontes | ,, 1:28 | 42.825 | |||
17 | POLLENTIER Michel Flandria - Carpenter - Shimano | Flandria - Carpenter - Shimano | 1:35 1:35 | 42.604 | |||
18 | VAN DER LEEUW Theo Canada Dry - Gazelle | Canada Dry - Gazelle | 1:38 1:38 | 42.509 | |||
19 | ROUXEL Charly Peugeot - BP | Peugeot - BP | 1:40 1:40 | 42.447 | |||
20 | TOLLET Claude Sonolor | Sonolor | 1:41 1:41 | 42.415 | |||
21 | PERIN Michel Gan - Mercier | Gan - Mercier | 1:51 1:51 | 42.105 | |||
22 | DE WITTE Ronald Flandria - Carpenter - Shimano | Flandria - Carpenter - Shimano | ,, 1:51 | 42.105 | |||
23 | MONEYRON Gerard Gan - Mercier | Gan - Mercier | 1:52 1:52 | 42.075 | |||
24 | LÓPEZ Vicente Kas - Kaskol | Kas - Kaskol | 1:53 1:53 | 42.044 | |||
25 | GALDOS Francisco Kas - Kaskol | Kas - Kaskol | 1:55 1:55 | 41.983 | |||
26 | MORTENSEN Leif Bic | Bic | 1:59 1:59 | 41.86 | |||
27 | MENDES Fernando dos Reis Dias Flandria - Carpenter - Shimano | Flandria - Carpenter - Shimano | 2:00 2:00 | 41.83 | |||
28 | AIMAR Lucien De Kova - Lejeune | De Kova - Lejeune | 2:01 2:01 | 41.8 | |||
29 | LARGEAU Jean-claude Gitane - Frigecreme | Gitane - Frigecreme | 2:05 2:05 | 41.679 | |||
30 | MARTOS Antonio Kas - Kaskol | Kas - Kaskol | 2:06 2:06 | 41.649 | |||
31 | Bic | 2:12 2:12 | 41.469 | ||||
32 | CATIEAU José Bic | Bic | 2:13 2:13 | 41.439 | |||
33 | MARTIN Raymond Gitane - Frigecreme | Gitane - Frigecreme | 2:16 2:16 | 41.35 | |||
34 | FERREIRA DE OLIVEIRA Herculano Canada Dry - Gazelle | Canada Dry - Gazelle | 2:21 2:21 | 41.202 | |||
35 | DANGUILLAUME Jean-Pierre Peugeot - BP | Peugeot - BP | ,, 2:21 | 41.202 | |||
36 | MELERO Carlos Kas - Kaskol | Kas - Kaskol | ,, 2:21 | 41.202 | |||
37 | GENET Jean-Pierre Gan - Mercier | Gan - Mercier | 2:22 2:22 | 41.172 | |||
38 | BERLAND Roland Bic | Bic | 2:26 2:26 | 41.055 | |||
39 | LAZCANO Santiago Kas - Kaskol | Kas - Kaskol | 2:32 2:32 | 40.88 | |||
40 | DAVID Wilfried Flandria - Carpenter - Shimano | Flandria - Carpenter - Shimano | 2:34 2:34 | 40.822 | |||
41 | KREKELS Jan Canada Dry - Gazelle | Canada Dry - Gazelle | 2:35 2:35 | 40.793 | |||
42 | SANQUER Jean-Jacques Flandria - Carpenter - Shimano | Flandria - Carpenter - Shimano | 2:36 2:36 | 40.764 | |||
43 | MARTELOZZO Pierre Peugeot - BP | Peugeot - BP | 2:37 2:37 | 40.736 | |||
44 | RIOTTE Raymond Sonolor | Sonolor | ,, 2:37 | 40.736 | |||
45 | DEMEYER Marc Flandria - Carpenter - Shimano | Flandria - Carpenter - Shimano | 2:38 2:38 | 40.707 | |||
46 | MARTÍNEZ Mariano Gan - Mercier | Gan - Mercier | 2:39 2:39 | 40.678 | |||
47 | JULIEN Ferdinand Gitane - Frigecreme | Gitane - Frigecreme | 2:40 2:40 | 40.649 | |||
48 | TEIRLINCK Willy Sonolor | Sonolor | 2:42 2:42 | 40.592 | |||
49 | MOURIOUX Jacques Gan - Mercier | Gan - Mercier | ,, 2:42 | 40.592 | |||
50 | SANTY Alain Bic | Bic | 2:43 2:43 | 40.563 | |||
51 | MARTINS José Freitas Canada Dry - Gazelle | Canada Dry - Gazelle | 2:45 2:45 | 40.506 | |||
52 | GODEFROOT Walter Flandria - Carpenter - Shimano | Flandria - Carpenter - Shimano | 2:46 2:46 | 40.478 | |||
53 | BOISHARDY Marcel De Kova - Lejeune | De Kova - Lejeune | 2:49 2:49 | 40.393 | |||
54 | GRANDE José Kas - Kaskol | Kas - Kaskol | 2:52 2:52 | 40.308 | |||
55 | DUCREUX Daniel Flandria - Carpenter - Shimano | Flandria - Carpenter - Shimano | 2:58 2:58 | 40.139 | |||
56 | BALAGUÉ Luis La Casera - Bahamontes | La Casera - Bahamontes | 3:00 3:00 | 40.084 | |||
57 | TSCHAN Jurgen Peugeot - BP | Peugeot - BP | 3:01 3:01 | 40.056 | |||
58 | VASSEUR Sylvain Bic | Bic | 3:02 3:02 | 40.028 | |||
59 | TORRES Dámaso La Casera - Bahamontes | La Casera - Bahamontes | 3:03 3:03 | 40 | |||
60 | GRELIN René Gan - Mercier | Gan - Mercier | 3:04 3:04 | 39.972 | |||
61 | ROQUES Michel Sonolor | Sonolor | 3:05 3:05 | 39.945 | |||
62 | MOLLET André Peugeot - BP | Peugeot - BP | 3:06 3:06 | 39.917 | |||
63 | ZUBERO Luis Kas - Kaskol | Kas - Kaskol | 3:07 3:07 | 39.889 | |||
64 | GENESTE Noël De Kova - Lejeune | De Kova - Lejeune | 3:10 3:10 | 39.806 | |||
65 | ANDRADE Joaquim Gitane - Frigecreme | Gitane - Frigecreme | 3:12 3:12 | 39.752 | |||
66 | MENÉNDEZ Antonio Kas - Kaskol | Kas - Kaskol | 3:14 3:14 | 39.697 | |||
67 | ESPERANZA Jesus La Casera - Bahamontes | La Casera - Bahamontes | 3:15 3:15 | 39.669 | |||
68 | WRIGHT Michael Gitane - Frigecreme | Gitane - Frigecreme | 3:17 3:17 | 39.615 | |||
69 | DELÉPINE Régis Gan - Mercier | Gan - Mercier | ,, 3:17 | 39.615 | |||
70 | SCHLECK Johny Bic | Bic | 3:21 3:21 | 39.506 | |||
71 | CAMPANER Francis Gitane - Frigecreme | Gitane - Frigecreme | ,, 3:21 | 39.506 | |||
72 | BLAIN Christian De Kova - Lejeune | De Kova - Lejeune | 3:22 3:22 | 39.479 | |||
73 | VAN VLIERBERGHE Albert Rokado | Rokado | 3:23 3:23 | 39.452 | |||
74 | BESNARD Gérard Sonolor | Sonolor | 3:24 3:24 | 39.425 | |||
75 | MINTKIEWICZ Robert Sonolor | Sonolor | 3:33 3:33 | 39.184 | |||
76 | GENTHON Charles De Kova - Lejeune | De Kova - Lejeune | 3:38 3:38 | 39.051 | |||
77 | SANTY Guy Bic | Bic | 3:42 3:42 | 38.945 | |||
78 | NOGUES Alain Gitane - Frigecreme | Gitane - Frigecreme | ,, 3:42 | 38.945 | |||
79 | VAN ROOSBROECK Gustaaf Rokado | Rokado | 3:50 3:50 | 38.736 | |||
80 | ESCLASSAN Jacques Peugeot - BP | Peugeot - BP | 3:52 3:52 | 38.684 | |||
81 | BLOCHER Jean-claude De Kova - Lejeune | De Kova - Lejeune | 3:54 3:54 | 38.632 | |||
82 | VIANEN Gerard Gitane - Frigecreme | Gitane - Frigecreme | 4:04 4:04 | 38.374 | |||
83 | GAIDA Alfred Rokado | Rokado | 4:17 4:17 | 38.045 | |||
84 | HOCHART Jacques De Kova - Lejeune | De Kova - Lejeune | ,, 4:17 | 38.045 | |||
85 | BOULOUX Robert Peugeot - BP | Peugeot - BP | 4:23 4:23 | 37.895 | |||
86 | BAUD Jean-claude De Kova - Lejeune | De Kova - Lejeune | 4:27 4:27 | 37.795 | |||
87 | BOTHEREL Jacques Sonolor | Sonolor | 4:39 4:39 | 37.5 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:22 July 1973
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:45.82 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:16 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:14
- Vert. meters:210
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Avg. temperature: