The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | Avg | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | +0:00 | 131 | TT | HINAULT Bernard Renault - Elf - Gitane | 26 | Renault - Elf - Gitane | 100 | 0:06:48 | 51.618 | |||
2 | 2 | +0:07 | 4 | TT | KNETEMANN Gerrie TI Raleigh - Creda | 30 | TI Raleigh - Creda | 70 | 0:07 0:07 | 50.747 | |||
3 | 3 | +0:14 | 61 | Sprint | WILLEMS Daniel Capri Sonne - Koga Miyata | 24 | Capri Sonne - Koga Miyata | 50 | 0:14 0:14 | 49.905 | |||
4 | 4 | +0:16 | 15 | Classic | DUCLOS-LASSALLE Gilbert Peugeot - Esso - Michelin | 26 | Peugeot - Esso - Michelin | 40 | 0:16 0:16 | 49.67 | |||
5 | 5 | +0:16 | 121 | Sprint | VERLINDEN Gery Boule d'Or - Sunair - Colnago | 27 | Boule d'Or - Sunair - Colnago | 32 | ,, 0:16 | 49.67 | |||
6 | 6 | +0:17 | 58 | TT | VANDENBROUCKE Jean-Luc La Redoute - Motobecane | 26 | La Redoute - Motobecane | 26 | 0:17 0:17 | 49.553 | |||
7 | 7 | +0:17 | 23 | TT | CLÈRE Régis Miko - Mercier - Vivagel | 24 | Miko - Mercier - Vivagel | 22 | ,, 0:17 | 49.553 | |||
8 | 8 | +0:19 | 134 | TT | BÉRARD Charly Renault - Elf - Gitane | 21 | Renault - Elf - Gitane | 18 | 0:19 0:19 | 49.321 | |||
9 | 9 | +0:19 | 75 | TT | HÉZARD Yves Puch - Wolber - Campagnolo | 32 | Puch - Wolber - Campagnolo | 14 | ,, 0:19 | 49.321 | |||
10 | 10 | +0:20 | 6 | Classic | PEETERS Ludo TI Raleigh - Creda | 27 | TI Raleigh - Creda | 10 | 0:20 0:20 | 49.206 | |||
11 | 11 | +0:21 | 141 | Classic | DE WOLF Fons Vermeer Thijs - Mimo Salons - Gios | 25 | Vermeer Thijs - Mimo Salons - Gios | 8 | 0:21 0:21 | 49.091 | |||
12 | 12 | +0:22 | 95 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Alberto Teka | 26 | Teka | 6 | 0:22 0:22 | 48.977 | |||
13 | 110 | +0:42 | 34 | Classic | CRIQUIELION Claude Splendor - Wickes Bouwmarkt - Europ Decor | 24 | Splendor - Wickes Bouwmarkt - Europ Decor | 4 | ,, 0:22 | 48.977 | |||
14 | 13 | +0:23 | 1 | GC | ZOETEMELK Joop TI Raleigh - Creda | 34 | TI Raleigh - Creda | 2 | 0:23 0:23 | 48.863 | |||
15 | 14 | +0:24 | 26 | Sprint | GAUTHIER Jean-Louis Miko - Mercier - Vivagel | 25 | Miko - Mercier - Vivagel | 1 | 0:24 0:24 | 48.75 | |||
16 | 15 | +0:25 | 64 | Sprint | DE ROOIJ Theo Capri Sonne - Koga Miyata | 24 | Capri Sonne - Koga Miyata | 0:25 0:25 | 48.637 | ||||
17 | 16 | +0:25 | 12 | Sprint | ANDERSON Phil Peugeot - Esso - Michelin | 23 | Peugeot - Esso - Michelin | ,, 0:25 | 48.637 | ||||
18 | 17 | +0:25 | 143 | Sprint | BOGAERT Jan Vermeer Thijs - Mimo Salons - Gios | 23 | Vermeer Thijs - Mimo Salons - Gios | ,, 0:25 | 48.637 | ||||
19 | 18 | +0:25 | 62 | Sprint | CLAES Ronny Capri Sonne - Koga Miyata | 23 | Capri Sonne - Koga Miyata | ,, 0:25 | 48.637 | ||||
20 | 19 | +0:26 | 138 | Sprint | LE GUILLOUX Maurice Renault - Elf - Gitane | 31 | Renault - Elf - Gitane | 0:26 0:26 | 48.525 | ||||
21 | 20 | +0:26 | 20 | GC | PERRET Patrick Peugeot - Esso - Michelin | 27 | Peugeot - Esso - Michelin | ,, 0:26 | 48.525 | ||||
22 | 21 | +0:26 | 50 | Sprint | TINAZZI Marcel Sem - France Loire - Campagnolo | 27 | Sem - France Loire - Campagnolo | ,, 0:26 | 48.525 | ||||
23 | 22 | +0:26 | 22 | Sprint | ANDERSEN Kim Miko - Mercier - Vivagel | 23 | Miko - Mercier - Vivagel | ,, 0:26 | 48.525 | ||||
24 | 121 | +0:46 | 31 | GC | DE MUYNCK Johan Splendor - Wickes Bouwmarkt - Europ Decor | 33 | Splendor - Wickes Bouwmarkt - Europ Decor | ,, 0:26 | 48.525 | ||||
25 | 23 | +0:26 | 135 | Sprint | BERTIN Yvon Renault - Elf - Gitane | 28 | Renault - Elf - Gitane | ,, 0:26 | 48.525 | ||||
26 | 24 | +0:27 | 101 | Classic | KUIPER Hennie DAF Trucks - Cote d'Or - Gazelle | 32 | DAF Trucks - Cote d'Or - Gazelle | 0:27 0:27 | 48.414 | ||||
27 | 25 | +0:28 | 2 | Sprint | FREULER Urs TI Raleigh - Creda | 22 | TI Raleigh - Creda | 0:28 0:28 | 48.303 | ||||
28 | 26 | +0:28 | 59 | Sprint | VAN DEN HAUTE Ferdi La Redoute - Motobecane | 29 | La Redoute - Motobecane | ,, 0:28 | 48.303 | ||||
29 | 27 | +0:28 | 139 | Sprint | RODRIGUEZ Jean-François Renault - Elf - Gitane | 23 | Renault - Elf - Gitane | ,, 0:28 | 48.303 | ||||
30 | 28 | +0:28 | 96 | Sprint | GARCÍA Eulalio Teka | 30 | Teka | ,, 0:28 | 48.303 | ||||
31 | 29 | +0:29 | 92 | GC | ALFONSEL Bernardo Teka | 27 | Teka | 0:29 0:29 | 48.192 | ||||
32 | 30 | +0:29 | 13 | Classic | BOSSIS Jacques Peugeot - Esso - Michelin | 28 | Peugeot - Esso - Michelin | ,, 0:29 | 48.192 | ||||
33 | 31 | +0:29 | 81 | GC | VAN IMPE Lucien Boston - Mavic | 34 | Boston - Mavic | ,, 0:29 | 48.192 | ||||
34 | 128 | +0:49 | 35 | Sprint | KELLY Sean Splendor - Wickes Bouwmarkt - Europ Decor | 25 | Splendor - Wickes Bouwmarkt - Europ Decor | ,, 0:29 | 48.192 | ||||
35 | 32 | +0:29 | 3 | Sprint | HOSTE Frank TI Raleigh - Creda | 25 | TI Raleigh - Creda | ,, 0:29 | 48.192 | ||||
36 | 33 | +0:29 | 108 | GC | SCHEPERS Eddy DAF Trucks - Cote d'Or - Gazelle | 25 | DAF Trucks - Cote d'Or - Gazelle | ,, 0:29 | 48.192 | ||||
37 | 34 | +0:29 | 144 | Sprint | DE GENDT Franky Vermeer Thijs - Mimo Salons - Gios | 28 | Vermeer Thijs - Mimo Salons - Gios | ,, 0:29 | 48.192 | ||||
38 | 35 | +0:29 | 55 | Sprint | PESCHEUX Jean-François La Redoute - Motobecane | 29 | La Redoute - Motobecane | ,, 0:29 | 48.192 | ||||
39 | 36 | +0:29 | 122 | Sprint | DE ROO Alain Boule d'Or - Sunair - Colnago | 25 | Boule d'Or - Sunair - Colnago | ,, 0:29 | 48.192 | ||||
40 | 37 | +0:29 | 56 | Sprint | SHERWEN Paul La Redoute - Motobecane | 25 | La Redoute - Motobecane | ,, 0:29 | 48.192 | ||||
41 | 38 | +0:29 | 70 | GC | WINNEN Peter Capri Sonne - Koga Miyata | 23 | Capri Sonne - Koga Miyata | ,, 0:29 | 48.192 | ||||
42 | 39 | +0:29 | 74 | GC | DE CARVALHO Alain Puch - Wolber - Campagnolo | 28 | Puch - Wolber - Campagnolo | ,, 0:29 | 48.192 | ||||
43 | 40 | +0:29 | 150 | Sprint | VERSTRAETEN Eddy Vermeer Thijs - Mimo Salons - Gios | 32 | Vermeer Thijs - Mimo Salons - Gios | ,, 0:29 | 48.192 | ||||
44 | 41 | +0:30 | 125 | Sprint | PIRARD Frits Boule d'Or - Sunair - Colnago | 26 | Boule d'Or - Sunair - Colnago | 0:30 0:30 | 48.082 | ||||
45 | 42 | +0:30 | 30 | GC | SEZNEC Christian Miko - Mercier - Vivagel | 28 | Miko - Mercier - Vivagel | ,, 0:30 | 48.082 | ||||
46 | 43 | +0:30 | 109 | GC | STAMSNIJDER Hennie DAF Trucks - Cote d'Or - Gazelle | 26 | DAF Trucks - Cote d'Or - Gazelle | ,, 0:30 | 48.082 | ||||
47 | 44 | +0:31 | 7 | Sprint | PRIEM Cees TI Raleigh - Creda | 30 | TI Raleigh - Creda | 0:31 0:31 | 47.973 | ||||
48 | 45 | +0:31 | 47 | GC | MICHAUD Jacques Sem - France Loire - Campagnolo | 29 | Sem - France Loire - Campagnolo | ,, 0:31 | 47.973 | ||||
49 | 46 | +0:31 | 76 | Sprint | OSMONT Jacques Puch - Wolber - Campagnolo | 27 | Puch - Wolber - Campagnolo | ,, 0:31 | 47.973 | ||||
50 | 47 | +0:32 | 110 | Sprint | TACKAERT William DAF Trucks - Cote d'Or - Gazelle | 24 | DAF Trucks - Cote d'Or - Gazelle | 0:32 0:32 | 47.864 | ||||
51 | 48 | +0:32 | 137 | GC | DIDIER Lucien Renault - Elf - Gitane | 30 | Renault - Elf - Gitane | ,, 0:32 | 47.864 | ||||
52 | 49 | +0:32 | 11 | GC | BERNAUDEAU Jean-René Peugeot - Esso - Michelin | 24 | Peugeot - Esso - Michelin | ,, 0:32 | 47.864 | ||||
53 | 50 | +0:32 | 41 | TT | AGOSTINHO Joaquim Sem - France Loire - Campagnolo | 38 | Sem - France Loire - Campagnolo | ,, 0:32 | 47.864 | ||||
54 | 51 | +0:32 | 91 | GC | LEJARRETA Marino Teka | 24 | Teka | ,, 0:32 | 47.864 | ||||
55 | 52 | +0:32 | 65 | Sprint | JACOBS Jos Capri Sonne - Koga Miyata | 28 | Capri Sonne - Koga Miyata | ,, 0:32 | 47.864 | ||||
56 | 53 | +0:33 | 54 | GC | MARTÍNEZ Mariano La Redoute - Motobecane | 32 | La Redoute - Motobecane | 0:33 0:33 | 47.755 | ||||
57 | 54 | +0:33 | 69 | GC | WILMANN Jostein Capri Sonne - Koga Miyata | 27 | Capri Sonne - Koga Miyata | ,, 0:33 | 47.755 | ||||
58 | 55 | +0:33 | 66 | Sprint | PEVENAGE Rudy Capri Sonne - Koga Miyata | 27 | Capri Sonne - Koga Miyata | ,, 0:33 | 47.755 | ||||
59 | 56 | +0:33 | 127 | TT | VAN HOUWELINGEN Jan Boule d'Or - Sunair - Colnago | 26 | Boule d'Or - Sunair - Colnago | ,, 0:33 | 47.755 | ||||
60 | 57 | +0:33 | 149 | Sprint | VAN HOUWELINGEN Adri Vermeer Thijs - Mimo Salons - Gios | 27 | Vermeer Thijs - Mimo Salons - Gios | ,, 0:33 | 47.755 | ||||
61 | 58 | +0:33 | 48 | TT | MOERLEN Patrick Sem - France Loire - Campagnolo | 26 | Sem - France Loire - Campagnolo | ,, 0:33 | 47.755 | ||||
62 | 59 | +0:33 | 73 | Classic | CHASSANG Jean Puch - Wolber - Campagnolo | 30 | Puch - Wolber - Campagnolo | ,, 0:33 | 47.755 | ||||
63 | 60 | +0:34 | 28 | Sprint | LEVAVASSEUR Christian Miko - Mercier - Vivagel | 25 | Miko - Mercier - Vivagel | 0:34 0:34 | 47.647 | ||||
64 | 61 | +0:34 | 136 | GC | BOYER Jonathan Renault - Elf - Gitane | 25 | Renault - Elf - Gitane | ,, 0:34 | 47.647 | ||||
65 | 62 | +0:34 | 85 | Classic | JONKERS Jan Boston - Mavic | 25 | Boston - Mavic | ,, 0:34 | 47.647 | ||||
66 | 63 | +0:34 | 124 | Sprint | MAERTENS Freddy Boule d'Or - Sunair - Colnago | 29 | Boule d'Or - Sunair - Colnago | ,, 0:34 | 47.647 | ||||
67 | 64 | +0:34 | 51 | GC | ALBAN Robert La Redoute - Motobecane | 29 | La Redoute - Motobecane | ,, 0:34 | 47.647 | ||||
68 | 65 | +0:34 | 102 | Classic | COLYN Luc DAF Trucks - Cote d'Or - Gazelle | 23 | DAF Trucks - Cote d'Or - Gazelle | ,, 0:34 | 47.647 | ||||
69 | 66 | +0:34 | 84 | Sprint | GOOSSENS Marc Boston - Mavic | 23 | Boston - Mavic | ,, 0:34 | 47.647 | ||||
70 | 67 | +0:35 | 10 | Sprint | WIJNANDS Ad TI Raleigh - Creda | 22 | TI Raleigh - Creda | 0:35 0:35 | 47.54 | ||||
71 | 68 | +0:35 | 29 | GC | MATHIS Hubert Miko - Mercier - Vivagel | 29 | Miko - Mercier - Vivagel | ,, 0:35 | 47.54 | ||||
72 | 69 | +0:35 | 25 | GC | GALLOPIN Joël Miko - Mercier - Vivagel | 28 | Miko - Mercier - Vivagel | ,, 0:35 | 47.54 | ||||
73 | 70 | +0:35 | 107 | GC | NULENS Guy DAF Trucks - Cote d'Or - Gazelle | 23 | DAF Trucks - Cote d'Or - Gazelle | ,, 0:35 | 47.54 | ||||
74 | 71 | +0:35 | 52 | GC | BAZZO Pierre La Redoute - Motobecane | 27 | La Redoute - Motobecane | ,, 0:35 | 47.54 | ||||
75 | 72 | +0:35 | 42 | Sprint | BEUCHERIE Serge Sem - France Loire - Campagnolo | 26 | Sem - France Loire - Campagnolo | ,, 0:35 | 47.54 | ||||
76 | 73 | +0:35 | 71 | GC | THÉVENET Bernard Puch - Wolber - Campagnolo | 33 | Puch - Wolber - Campagnolo | ,, 0:35 | 47.54 | ||||
77 | 74 | +0:35 | 19 | Sprint | LINARD Hubert Peugeot - Esso - Michelin | 28 | Peugeot - Esso - Michelin | ,, 0:35 | 47.54 | ||||
78 | 75 | +0:35 | 128 | GC | WELLENS Paul Boule d'Or - Sunair - Colnago | 28 | Boule d'Or - Sunair - Colnago | ,, 0:35 | 47.54 | ||||
79 | 76 | +0:36 | 63 | Classic | DELCROIX Ludo Capri Sonne - Koga Miyata | 30 | Capri Sonne - Koga Miyata | 0:36 0:36 | 47.432 | ||||
80 | 77 | +0:36 | 147 | Sprint | LUYTEN Louis Vermeer Thijs - Mimo Salons - Gios | 26 | Vermeer Thijs - Mimo Salons - Gios | ,, 0:36 | 47.432 | ||||
81 | 78 | +0:36 | 32 | GC | BROERS Johnny Splendor - Wickes Bouwmarkt - Europ Decor | 22 | Splendor - Wickes Bouwmarkt - Europ Decor | ,, 0:36 | 47.432 | ||||
82 | 79 | +0:36 | 8 | Sprint | VAN DEN HOEK Aad TI Raleigh - Creda | 29 | TI Raleigh - Creda | ,, 0:36 | 47.432 | ||||
83 | 80 | +0:36 | 120 | GC | VILAMAJO Jaime Kelme - Gios | 21 | Kelme - Gios | ,, 0:36 | 47.432 | ||||
84 | 81 | +0:36 | 123 | Classic | DE WITTE Ronald Boule d'Or - Sunair - Colnago | 34 | Boule d'Or - Sunair - Colnago | ,, 0:36 | 47.432 | ||||
85 | 82 | +0:36 | 21 | GC | MARTIN Raymond Miko - Mercier - Vivagel | 32 | Miko - Mercier - Vivagel | ,, 0:36 | 47.432 | ||||
86 | 83 | +0:36 | 105 | Classic | LAURENS Marcel DAF Trucks - Cote d'Or - Gazelle | 29 | DAF Trucks - Cote d'Or - Gazelle | ,, 0:36 | 47.432 | ||||
87 | 84 | +0:37 | 57 | GC | VALLET Bernard La Redoute - Motobecane | 27 | La Redoute - Motobecane | 0:37 0:37 | 47.326 | ||||
88 | 85 | +0:37 | 126 | Sprint | VANDEPERRE Eric Boule d'Or - Sunair - Colnago | 24 | Boule d'Or - Sunair - Colnago | ,, 0:37 | 47.326 | ||||
89 | 86 | +0:37 | 17 | GC | LAURENT Michel Peugeot - Esso - Michelin | 27 | Peugeot - Esso - Michelin | ,, 0:37 | 47.326 | ||||
90 | 87 | +0:37 | 5 | GC | LUBBERDING Henk TI Raleigh - Creda | 27 | TI Raleigh - Creda | ,, 0:37 | 47.326 | ||||
91 | 88 | +0:38 | 16 | Classic | JONES Graham Peugeot - Esso - Michelin | 23 | Peugeot - Esso - Michelin | 0:38 0:38 | 47.22 | ||||
92 | 89 | +0:38 | 82 | Sprint | DE CNIJF Roger Boston - Mavic | 25 | Boston - Mavic | ,, 0:38 | 47.22 | ||||
93 | 90 | +0:38 | 45 | Sprint | HOSOTTE Patrick Sem - France Loire - Campagnolo | 23 | Sem - France Loire - Campagnolo | ,, 0:38 | 47.22 | ||||
94 | 91 | +0:38 | 117 | Sprint | MURGA Manuel Imanol Kelme - Gios | 23 | Kelme - Gios | ,, 0:38 | 47.22 | ||||
95 | 92 | +0:39 | 106 | Classic | MARTENS René DAF Trucks - Cote d'Or - Gazelle | 26 | DAF Trucks - Cote d'Or - Gazelle | 0:39 0:39 | 47.114 | ||||
96 | 93 | +0:39 | 72 | GC | ARNAUD Dominique Puch - Wolber - Campagnolo | 25 | Puch - Wolber - Campagnolo | ,, 0:39 | 47.114 | ||||
97 | 94 | +0:39 | 113 | GC | BELDA Vicente Kelme - Gios | 26 | Kelme - Gios | ,, 0:39 | 47.114 | ||||
98 | 95 | +0:39 | 112 | Sprint | ALBELDA Francisco Ramon Kelme - Gios | 25 | Kelme - Gios | ,, 0:39 | 47.114 | ||||
99 | 96 | +0:39 | 103 | Sprint | DIERICKX Marc DAF Trucks - Cote d'Or - Gazelle | 26 | DAF Trucks - Cote d'Or - Gazelle | ,, 0:39 | 47.114 | ||||
100 | 97 | +0:39 | 129 | Sprint | WELLENS Léo Boule d'Or - Sunair - Colnago | 22 | Boule d'Or - Sunair - Colnago | ,, 0:39 | 47.114 | ||||
101 | 98 | +0:40 | 90 | Sprint | VERMEULEN Benny Boston - Mavic | 23 | Boston - Mavic | 0:40 0:40 | 47.009 | ||||
102 | 99 | +0:40 | 18 | Sprint | LEGEAY Roger Peugeot - Esso - Michelin | 31 | Peugeot - Esso - Michelin | ,, 0:40 | 47.009 | ||||
103 | 100 | +0:40 | 77 | Sprint | OVION Régis Puch - Wolber - Campagnolo | 32 | Puch - Wolber - Campagnolo | ,, 0:40 | 47.009 | ||||
104 | 101 | +0:40 | 67 | Classic | VAN DE WIELE Eric Capri Sonne - Koga Miyata | 28 | Capri Sonne - Koga Miyata | ,, 0:40 | 47.009 | ||||
105 | 102 | +0:40 | 53 | GC | DURANT Marc La Redoute - Motobecane | 26 | La Redoute - Motobecane | ,, 0:40 | 47.009 | ||||
106 | 103 | +0:40 | 9 | Sprint | VAN DER VELDE Johan TI Raleigh - Creda | 24 | TI Raleigh - Creda | ,, 0:40 | 47.009 | ||||
107 | 104 | +0:41 | 68 | Classic | WAYENBERG Dirk Capri Sonne - Koga Miyata | 25 | Capri Sonne - Koga Miyata | 0:41 0:41 | 46.904 | ||||
108 | 105 | +0:41 | 145 | GC | DE SCHOENMAECKER Jos Vermeer Thijs - Mimo Salons - Gios | 33 | Vermeer Thijs - Mimo Salons - Gios | ,, 0:41 | 46.904 | ||||
109 | 106 | +0:41 | 14 | Sprint | BOURREAU Bernard Peugeot - Esso - Michelin | 29 | Peugeot - Esso - Michelin | ,, 0:41 | 46.904 | ||||
110 | 107 | +0:41 | 43 | Sprint | CLERC Patrick Sem - France Loire - Campagnolo | 23 | Sem - France Loire - Campagnolo | ,, 0:41 | 46.904 | ||||
111 | 108 | +0:41 | 87 | Sprint | NEVENS Jan Boston - Mavic | 22 | Boston - Mavic | ,, 0:41 | 46.904 | ||||
112 | 109 | +0:41 | 49 | GC | ZWEIFEL Albert Sem - France Loire - Campagnolo | 32 | Sem - France Loire - Campagnolo | ,, 0:41 | 46.904 | ||||
113 | 111 | +0:42 | 132 | Sprint | ARBÈS Hubert Renault - Elf - Gitane | 31 | Renault - Elf - Gitane | 0:42 0:42 | 46.8 | ||||
114 | 112 | +0:42 | 86 | GC | MESLET Alain Boston - Mavic | 31 | Boston - Mavic | ,, 0:42 | 46.8 | ||||
115 | 113 | +0:42 | 27 | Sprint | LEBAUD Didier Miko - Mercier - Vivagel | 26 | Miko - Mercier - Vivagel | ,, 0:42 | 46.8 | ||||
116 | 114 | +0:43 | 89 | Sprint | TEIRLINCK Willy Boston - Mavic | 32 | Boston - Mavic | 0:43 0:43 | 46.696 | ||||
117 | 146 | +1:03 | 37 | Sprint | PLANCKAERT Eddy Splendor - Wickes Bouwmarkt - Europ Decor | 22 | Splendor - Wickes Bouwmarkt - Europ Decor | ,, 0:43 | 46.696 | ||||
118 | 147 | +1:03 | 40 | Sprint | VAN CALSTER Guido Splendor - Wickes Bouwmarkt - Europ Decor | 25 | Splendor - Wickes Bouwmarkt - Europ Decor | ,, 0:43 | 46.696 | ||||
119 | 148 | +1:03 | 36 | GC | NILSSON Sven-Åke Splendor - Wickes Bouwmarkt - Europ Decor | 29 | Splendor - Wickes Bouwmarkt - Europ Decor | ,, 0:43 | 46.696 | ||||
120 | 115 | +0:43 | 146 | Sprint | LIBOTON Roland Vermeer Thijs - Mimo Salons - Gios | 24 | Vermeer Thijs - Mimo Salons - Gios | ,, 0:43 | 46.696 | ||||
121 | 116 | +0:43 | 140 | GC | VIGNERON Alain Renault - Elf - Gitane | 26 | Renault - Elf - Gitane | ,, 0:43 | 46.696 | ||||
122 | 117 | +0:43 | 111 | Sprint | FERNÁNDEZ Juan Kelme - Gios | 24 | Kelme - Gios | ,, 0:43 | 46.696 | ||||
123 | 118 | +0:44 | 79 | Sprint | THALER Klaus-Peter Puch - Wolber - Campagnolo | 32 | Puch - Wolber - Campagnolo | 0:44 0:44 | 46.593 | ||||
124 | 119 | +0:45 | 93 | GC | CUELI Faustino Teka | 24 | Teka | 0:45 0:45 | 46.49 | ||||
125 | 120 | +0:45 | 116 | GC | LADRÓN Rafael Kelme - Gios | 28 | Kelme - Gios | ,, 0:45 | 46.49 | ||||
126 | 122 | +0:46 | 114 | GC | FORTIÀ Jordi Kelme - Gios | 25 | Kelme - Gios | 0:46 0:46 | 46.388 | ||||
127 | 123 | +0:46 | 88 | Sprint | TESNIERE Philippe Boston - Mavic | 26 | Boston - Mavic | ,, 0:46 | 46.388 | ||||
128 | 124 | +0:46 | 83 | Sprint | DE GRAUWE Luc Boston - Mavic | 24 | Boston - Mavic | ,, 0:46 | 46.388 | ||||
129 | 125 | +0:46 | 60 | Sprint | VANOVERSCHELDE Didier La Redoute - Motobecane | 29 | La Redoute - Motobecane | ,, 0:46 | 46.388 | ||||
130 | 126 | +0:47 | 115 | Sprint | GUZMAN Jesus Kelme - Gios | 24 | Kelme - Gios | 0:47 0:47 | 46.286 | ||||
131 | 127 | +0:48 | 104 | GC | DEVOS Hendrik DAF Trucks - Cote d'Or - Gazelle | 25 | DAF Trucks - Cote d'Or - Gazelle | 0:48 0:48 | 46.184 | ||||
132 | 129 | +0:49 | 44 | Classic | HOSOTTE Jean-Paul Sem - France Loire - Campagnolo | 26 | Sem - France Loire - Campagnolo | 0:49 0:49 | 46.083 | ||||
133 | 130 | +0:50 | 39 | Sprint | URBANY Eugène Splendor - Wickes Bouwmarkt - Europ Decor | 23 | Splendor - Wickes Bouwmarkt - Europ Decor | 0:50 0:50 | 45.983 | ||||
134 | 131 | +0:50 | 100 | Sprint | RUÍZ Jorge Teka | 24 | Teka | ,, 0:50 | 45.983 | ||||
135 | 132 | +0:51 | 33 | Classic | COLMAN Rudy Splendor - Wickes Bouwmarkt - Europ Decor | 25 | Splendor - Wickes Bouwmarkt - Europ Decor | 0:51 0:51 | 45.882 | ||||
136 | 133 | +0:52 | 38 | Sprint | PLANCKAERT Walter Splendor - Wickes Bouwmarkt - Europ Decor | 33 | Splendor - Wickes Bouwmarkt - Europ Decor | 0:52 0:52 | 45.783 | ||||
137 | 134 | +0:52 | 130 | Classic | WELLENS Johan Boule d'Or - Sunair - Colnago | 25 | Boule d'Or - Sunair - Colnago | ,, 0:52 | 45.783 | ||||
138 | 135 | +0:52 | 78 | Sprint | SCHÖNBACHER Gerhard Puch - Wolber - Campagnolo | 27 | Puch - Wolber - Campagnolo | ,, 0:52 | 45.783 | ||||
139 | 136 | +0:52 | 119 | Sprint | SUÁREZ Jesús Kelme - Gios | 26 | Kelme - Gios | ,, 0:52 | 45.783 | ||||
140 | 137 | +0:52 | 97 | GC | LEJARRETA Ismael Teka | 28 | Teka | ,, 0:52 | 45.783 | ||||
141 | 138 | +0:53 | 46 | GC | MENDES Fernando dos Reis Dias Sem - France Loire - Campagnolo | 34 | Sem - France Loire - Campagnolo | 0:53 0:53 | 45.683 | ||||
142 | 139 | +0:54 | 98 | GC | MARTINEZ Paulino Teka | 28 | Teka | 0:54 0:54 | 45.584 | ||||
143 | 140 | +0:54 | 24 | Sprint | FRIOU Patrick Miko - Mercier - Vivagel | 26 | Miko - Mercier - Vivagel | ,, 0:54 | 45.584 | ||||
144 | 141 | +0:56 | 99 | Sprint | MAYOZ José Luis Teka | 27 | Teka | 0:56 0:56 | 45.388 | ||||
145 | 142 | +0:58 | 118 | Sprint | PEREA Avelino Kelme - Gios | 23 | Kelme - Gios | 0:58 0:58 | 45.193 | ||||
146 | 143 | +0:59 | 148 | TT | POLLENTIER Michel Vermeer Thijs - Mimo Salons - Gios | 30 | Vermeer Thijs - Mimo Salons - Gios | 0:59 0:59 | 45.096 | ||||
147 | 144 | +0:59 | 94 | Sprint | DEJONCKHEERE Noël Teka | 26 | Teka | ,, 0:59 | 45.096 | ||||
148 | 145 | +0:59 | 133 | Sprint | BECAAS Bernard Renault - Elf - Gitane | 26 | Renault - Elf - Gitane | ,, 0:59 | 45.096 | ||||
149 | 149 | +1:03 | 80 | Sprint | VINCENDEAU Claude Puch - Wolber - Campagnolo | 26 | Puch - Wolber - Campagnolo | 1:03 1:03 | 44.713 | ||||
150 | 150 | +1:06 | 142 | Sprint | BEYSSENS Herman Vermeer Thijs - Mimo Salons - Gios | 31 | Vermeer Thijs - Mimo Salons - Gios | 1:06 1:06 | 44.43 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 131 | TT | HINAULT Bernard Renault - Elf - Gitane | 26 | Renault - Elf - Gitane | 0:06:48 | .. | ||
2 | 4 | TT | KNETEMANN Gerrie TI Raleigh - Creda | 30 | TI Raleigh - Creda | 0:07 0:07 | .. | ||
3 | 61 | Sprint | WILLEMS Daniel Capri Sonne - Koga Miyata | 24 | Capri Sonne - Koga Miyata | 0:14 0:14 | .. | ||
4 | 15 | Classic | DUCLOS-LASSALLE Gilbert Peugeot - Esso - Michelin | 26 | Peugeot - Esso - Michelin | 0:16 0:16 | .. | ||
5 | 121 | Sprint | VERLINDEN Gery Boule d'Or - Sunair - Colnago | 27 | Boule d'Or - Sunair - Colnago | ,, 0:16 | .. | ||
6 | 58 | TT | VANDENBROUCKE Jean-Luc La Redoute - Motobecane | 26 | La Redoute - Motobecane | 0:17 0:17 | .. | ||
7 | 23 | TT | CLÈRE Régis Miko - Mercier - Vivagel | 24 | Miko - Mercier - Vivagel | ,, 0:17 | .. | ||
8 | 134 | TT | BÉRARD Charly Renault - Elf - Gitane | 21 | Renault - Elf - Gitane | 0:19 0:19 | .. | ||
9 | 75 | TT | HÉZARD Yves Puch - Wolber - Campagnolo | 32 | Puch - Wolber - Campagnolo | ,, 0:19 | .. | ||
10 | 6 | Classic | PEETERS Ludo TI Raleigh - Creda | 27 | TI Raleigh - Creda | 0:20 0:20 | .. | ||
11 | 141 | Classic | DE WOLF Fons Vermeer Thijs - Mimo Salons - Gios | 25 | Vermeer Thijs - Mimo Salons - Gios | 0:21 0:21 | .. | ||
12 | 95 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Alberto Teka | 26 | Teka | 0:22 0:22 | .. | ||
13 | 1 | GC | ZOETEMELK Joop TI Raleigh - Creda | 34 | TI Raleigh - Creda | 0:23 0:23 | .. | ||
14 | 26 | Sprint | GAUTHIER Jean-Louis Miko - Mercier - Vivagel | 25 | Miko - Mercier - Vivagel | 0:24 0:24 | .. | ||
15 | 64 | Sprint | DE ROOIJ Theo Capri Sonne - Koga Miyata | 24 | Capri Sonne - Koga Miyata | 0:25 0:25 | .. | ||
16 | 12 | Sprint | ANDERSON Phil Peugeot - Esso - Michelin | 23 | Peugeot - Esso - Michelin | ,, 0:25 | .. | ||
17 | 143 | Sprint | BOGAERT Jan Vermeer Thijs - Mimo Salons - Gios | 23 | Vermeer Thijs - Mimo Salons - Gios | ,, 0:25 | .. | ||
18 | 62 | Sprint | CLAES Ronny Capri Sonne - Koga Miyata | 23 | Capri Sonne - Koga Miyata | ,, 0:25 | .. | ||
19 | 138 | Sprint | LE GUILLOUX Maurice Renault - Elf - Gitane | 31 | Renault - Elf - Gitane | 0:26 0:26 | .. | ||
20 | 20 | GC | PERRET Patrick Peugeot - Esso - Michelin | 27 | Peugeot - Esso - Michelin | ,, 0:26 | .. | ||
21 | 50 | Sprint | TINAZZI Marcel Sem - France Loire - Campagnolo | 27 | Sem - France Loire - Campagnolo | ,, 0:26 | .. | ||
22 | 22 | Sprint | ANDERSEN Kim Miko - Mercier - Vivagel | 23 | Miko - Mercier - Vivagel | ,, 0:26 | .. | ||
23 | 135 | Sprint | BERTIN Yvon Renault - Elf - Gitane | 28 | Renault - Elf - Gitane | ,, 0:26 | .. | ||
24 | 101 | Classic | KUIPER Hennie DAF Trucks - Cote d'Or - Gazelle | 32 | DAF Trucks - Cote d'Or - Gazelle | 0:27 0:27 | .. | ||
25 | 2 | Sprint | FREULER Urs TI Raleigh - Creda | 22 | TI Raleigh - Creda | 0:28 0:28 | .. | ||
26 | 59 | Sprint | VAN DEN HAUTE Ferdi La Redoute - Motobecane | 29 | La Redoute - Motobecane | ,, 0:28 | .. | ||
27 | 139 | Sprint | RODRIGUEZ Jean-François Renault - Elf - Gitane | 23 | Renault - Elf - Gitane | ,, 0:28 | .. | ||
28 | 96 | Sprint | GARCÍA Eulalio Teka | 30 | Teka | ,, 0:28 | .. | ||
29 | 92 | GC | ALFONSEL Bernardo Teka | 27 | Teka | 0:29 0:29 | .. | ||
30 | 13 | Classic | BOSSIS Jacques Peugeot - Esso - Michelin | 28 | Peugeot - Esso - Michelin | ,, 0:29 | .. | ||
31 | 81 | GC | VAN IMPE Lucien Boston - Mavic | 34 | Boston - Mavic | ,, 0:29 | .. | ||
32 | 3 | Sprint | HOSTE Frank TI Raleigh - Creda | 25 | TI Raleigh - Creda | ,, 0:29 | .. | ||
33 | 108 | GC | SCHEPERS Eddy DAF Trucks - Cote d'Or - Gazelle | 25 | DAF Trucks - Cote d'Or - Gazelle | ,, 0:29 | .. | ||
34 | 144 | Sprint | DE GENDT Franky Vermeer Thijs - Mimo Salons - Gios | 28 | Vermeer Thijs - Mimo Salons - Gios | ,, 0:29 | .. | ||
35 | 55 | Sprint | PESCHEUX Jean-François La Redoute - Motobecane | 29 | La Redoute - Motobecane | ,, 0:29 | .. | ||
36 | 122 | Sprint | DE ROO Alain Boule d'Or - Sunair - Colnago | 25 | Boule d'Or - Sunair - Colnago | ,, 0:29 | .. | ||
37 | 56 | Sprint | SHERWEN Paul La Redoute - Motobecane | 25 | La Redoute - Motobecane | ,, 0:29 | .. | ||
38 | 70 | GC | WINNEN Peter Capri Sonne - Koga Miyata | 23 | Capri Sonne - Koga Miyata | ,, 0:29 | .. | ||
39 | 74 | GC | DE CARVALHO Alain Puch - Wolber - Campagnolo | 28 | Puch - Wolber - Campagnolo | ,, 0:29 | .. | ||
40 | 150 | Sprint | VERSTRAETEN Eddy Vermeer Thijs - Mimo Salons - Gios | 32 | Vermeer Thijs - Mimo Salons - Gios | ,, 0:29 | .. | ||
41 | 125 | Sprint | PIRARD Frits Boule d'Or - Sunair - Colnago | 26 | Boule d'Or - Sunair - Colnago | 0:30 0:30 | .. | ||
42 | 30 | GC | SEZNEC Christian Miko - Mercier - Vivagel | 28 | Miko - Mercier - Vivagel | ,, 0:30 | .. | ||
43 | 109 | GC | STAMSNIJDER Hennie DAF Trucks - Cote d'Or - Gazelle | 26 | DAF Trucks - Cote d'Or - Gazelle | ,, 0:30 | .. | ||
44 | 7 | Sprint | PRIEM Cees TI Raleigh - Creda | 30 | TI Raleigh - Creda | 0:31 0:31 | .. | ||
45 | 47 | GC | MICHAUD Jacques Sem - France Loire - Campagnolo | 29 | Sem - France Loire - Campagnolo | ,, 0:31 | .. | ||
46 | 76 | Sprint | OSMONT Jacques Puch - Wolber - Campagnolo | 27 | Puch - Wolber - Campagnolo | ,, 0:31 | .. | ||
47 | 110 | Sprint | TACKAERT William DAF Trucks - Cote d'Or - Gazelle | 24 | DAF Trucks - Cote d'Or - Gazelle | 0:32 0:32 | .. | ||
48 | 137 | GC | DIDIER Lucien Renault - Elf - Gitane | 30 | Renault - Elf - Gitane | ,, 0:32 | .. | ||
49 | 11 | GC | BERNAUDEAU Jean-René Peugeot - Esso - Michelin | 24 | Peugeot - Esso - Michelin | ,, 0:32 | .. | ||
50 | 41 | TT | AGOSTINHO Joaquim Sem - France Loire - Campagnolo | 38 | Sem - France Loire - Campagnolo | ,, 0:32 | .. | ||
51 | 91 | GC | LEJARRETA Marino Teka | 24 | Teka | ,, 0:32 | .. | ||
52 | 65 | Sprint | JACOBS Jos Capri Sonne - Koga Miyata | 28 | Capri Sonne - Koga Miyata | ,, 0:32 | .. | ||
53 | 54 | GC | MARTÍNEZ Mariano La Redoute - Motobecane | 32 | La Redoute - Motobecane | 0:33 0:33 | .. | ||
54 | 69 | GC | WILMANN Jostein Capri Sonne - Koga Miyata | 27 | Capri Sonne - Koga Miyata | ,, 0:33 | .. | ||
55 | 66 | Sprint | PEVENAGE Rudy Capri Sonne - Koga Miyata | 27 | Capri Sonne - Koga Miyata | ,, 0:33 | .. | ||
56 | 127 | TT | VAN HOUWELINGEN Jan Boule d'Or - Sunair - Colnago | 26 | Boule d'Or - Sunair - Colnago | ,, 0:33 | .. | ||
57 | 149 | Sprint | VAN HOUWELINGEN Adri Vermeer Thijs - Mimo Salons - Gios | 27 | Vermeer Thijs - Mimo Salons - Gios | ,, 0:33 | .. | ||
58 | 48 | TT | MOERLEN Patrick Sem - France Loire - Campagnolo | 26 | Sem - France Loire - Campagnolo | ,, 0:33 | .. | ||
59 | 73 | Classic | CHASSANG Jean Puch - Wolber - Campagnolo | 30 | Puch - Wolber - Campagnolo | ,, 0:33 | .. | ||
60 | 28 | Sprint | LEVAVASSEUR Christian Miko - Mercier - Vivagel | 25 | Miko - Mercier - Vivagel | 0:34 0:34 | .. | ||
61 | 136 | GC | BOYER Jonathan Renault - Elf - Gitane | 25 | Renault - Elf - Gitane | ,, 0:34 | .. | ||
62 | 85 | Classic | JONKERS Jan Boston - Mavic | 25 | Boston - Mavic | ,, 0:34 | .. | ||
63 | 124 | Sprint | MAERTENS Freddy Boule d'Or - Sunair - Colnago | 29 | Boule d'Or - Sunair - Colnago | ,, 0:34 | .. | ||
64 | 51 | GC | ALBAN Robert La Redoute - Motobecane | 29 | La Redoute - Motobecane | ,, 0:34 | .. | ||
65 | 102 | Classic | COLYN Luc DAF Trucks - Cote d'Or - Gazelle | 23 | DAF Trucks - Cote d'Or - Gazelle | ,, 0:34 | .. | ||
66 | 84 | Sprint | GOOSSENS Marc Boston - Mavic | 23 | Boston - Mavic | ,, 0:34 | .. | ||
67 | 10 | Sprint | WIJNANDS Ad TI Raleigh - Creda | 22 | TI Raleigh - Creda | 0:35 0:35 | .. | ||
68 | 29 | GC | MATHIS Hubert Miko - Mercier - Vivagel | 29 | Miko - Mercier - Vivagel | ,, 0:35 | .. | ||
69 | 25 | GC | GALLOPIN Joël Miko - Mercier - Vivagel | 28 | Miko - Mercier - Vivagel | ,, 0:35 | .. | ||
70 | 107 | GC | NULENS Guy DAF Trucks - Cote d'Or - Gazelle | 23 | DAF Trucks - Cote d'Or - Gazelle | ,, 0:35 | .. | ||
71 | 52 | GC | BAZZO Pierre La Redoute - Motobecane | 27 | La Redoute - Motobecane | ,, 0:35 | .. | ||
72 | 42 | Sprint | BEUCHERIE Serge Sem - France Loire - Campagnolo | 26 | Sem - France Loire - Campagnolo | ,, 0:35 | .. | ||
73 | 71 | GC | THÉVENET Bernard Puch - Wolber - Campagnolo | 33 | Puch - Wolber - Campagnolo | ,, 0:35 | .. | ||
74 | 19 | Sprint | LINARD Hubert Peugeot - Esso - Michelin | 28 | Peugeot - Esso - Michelin | ,, 0:35 | .. | ||
75 | 128 | GC | WELLENS Paul Boule d'Or - Sunair - Colnago | 28 | Boule d'Or - Sunair - Colnago | ,, 0:35 | .. | ||
76 | 63 | Classic | DELCROIX Ludo Capri Sonne - Koga Miyata | 30 | Capri Sonne - Koga Miyata | 0:36 0:36 | .. | ||
77 | 147 | Sprint | LUYTEN Louis Vermeer Thijs - Mimo Salons - Gios | 26 | Vermeer Thijs - Mimo Salons - Gios | ,, 0:36 | .. | ||
78 | 32 | GC | BROERS Johnny Splendor - Wickes Bouwmarkt - Europ Decor | 22 | Splendor - Wickes Bouwmarkt - Europ Decor | ,, 0:36 | .. | ||
79 | 8 | Sprint | VAN DEN HOEK Aad TI Raleigh - Creda | 29 | TI Raleigh - Creda | ,, 0:36 | .. | ||
80 | 120 | GC | VILAMAJO Jaime Kelme - Gios | 21 | Kelme - Gios | ,, 0:36 | .. | ||
81 | 123 | Classic | DE WITTE Ronald Boule d'Or - Sunair - Colnago | 34 | Boule d'Or - Sunair - Colnago | ,, 0:36 | .. | ||
82 | 21 | GC | MARTIN Raymond Miko - Mercier - Vivagel | 32 | Miko - Mercier - Vivagel | ,, 0:36 | .. | ||
83 | 105 | Classic | LAURENS Marcel DAF Trucks - Cote d'Or - Gazelle | 29 | DAF Trucks - Cote d'Or - Gazelle | ,, 0:36 | .. | ||
84 | 57 | GC | VALLET Bernard La Redoute - Motobecane | 27 | La Redoute - Motobecane | 0:37 0:37 | .. | ||
85 | 126 | Sprint | VANDEPERRE Eric Boule d'Or - Sunair - Colnago | 24 | Boule d'Or - Sunair - Colnago | ,, 0:37 | .. | ||
86 | 17 | GC | LAURENT Michel Peugeot - Esso - Michelin | 27 | Peugeot - Esso - Michelin | ,, 0:37 | .. | ||
87 | 5 | GC | LUBBERDING Henk TI Raleigh - Creda | 27 | TI Raleigh - Creda | ,, 0:37 | .. | ||
88 | 16 | Classic | JONES Graham Peugeot - Esso - Michelin | 23 | Peugeot - Esso - Michelin | 0:38 0:38 | .. | ||
89 | 82 | Sprint | DE CNIJF Roger Boston - Mavic | 25 | Boston - Mavic | ,, 0:38 | .. | ||
90 | 45 | Sprint | HOSOTTE Patrick Sem - France Loire - Campagnolo | 23 | Sem - France Loire - Campagnolo | ,, 0:38 | .. | ||
91 | 117 | Sprint | MURGA Manuel Imanol Kelme - Gios | 23 | Kelme - Gios | ,, 0:38 | .. | ||
92 | 106 | Classic | MARTENS René DAF Trucks - Cote d'Or - Gazelle | 26 | DAF Trucks - Cote d'Or - Gazelle | 0:39 0:39 | .. | ||
93 | 72 | GC | ARNAUD Dominique Puch - Wolber - Campagnolo | 25 | Puch - Wolber - Campagnolo | ,, 0:39 | .. | ||
94 | 113 | GC | BELDA Vicente Kelme - Gios | 26 | Kelme - Gios | ,, 0:39 | .. | ||
95 | 112 | Sprint | ALBELDA Francisco Ramon Kelme - Gios | 25 | Kelme - Gios | ,, 0:39 | .. | ||
96 | 103 | Sprint | DIERICKX Marc DAF Trucks - Cote d'Or - Gazelle | 26 | DAF Trucks - Cote d'Or - Gazelle | ,, 0:39 | .. | ||
97 | 129 | Sprint | WELLENS Léo Boule d'Or - Sunair - Colnago | 22 | Boule d'Or - Sunair - Colnago | ,, 0:39 | .. | ||
98 | 90 | Sprint | VERMEULEN Benny Boston - Mavic | 23 | Boston - Mavic | 0:40 0:40 | .. | ||
99 | 18 | Sprint | LEGEAY Roger Peugeot - Esso - Michelin | 31 | Peugeot - Esso - Michelin | ,, 0:40 | .. | ||
100 | 77 | Sprint | OVION Régis Puch - Wolber - Campagnolo | 32 | Puch - Wolber - Campagnolo | ,, 0:40 | .. | ||
101 | 67 | Classic | VAN DE WIELE Eric Capri Sonne - Koga Miyata | 28 | Capri Sonne - Koga Miyata | ,, 0:40 | .. | ||
102 | 53 | GC | DURANT Marc La Redoute - Motobecane | 26 | La Redoute - Motobecane | ,, 0:40 | .. | ||
103 | 9 | Sprint | VAN DER VELDE Johan TI Raleigh - Creda | 24 | TI Raleigh - Creda | ,, 0:40 | .. | ||
104 | 68 | Classic | WAYENBERG Dirk Capri Sonne - Koga Miyata | 25 | Capri Sonne - Koga Miyata | 0:41 0:41 | .. | ||
105 | 145 | GC | DE SCHOENMAECKER Jos Vermeer Thijs - Mimo Salons - Gios | 33 | Vermeer Thijs - Mimo Salons - Gios | ,, 0:41 | .. | ||
106 | 14 | Sprint | BOURREAU Bernard Peugeot - Esso - Michelin | 29 | Peugeot - Esso - Michelin | ,, 0:41 | .. | ||
107 | 43 | Sprint | CLERC Patrick Sem - France Loire - Campagnolo | 23 | Sem - France Loire - Campagnolo | ,, 0:41 | .. | ||
108 | 87 | Sprint | NEVENS Jan Boston - Mavic | 22 | Boston - Mavic | ,, 0:41 | .. | ||
109 | 49 | GC | ZWEIFEL Albert Sem - France Loire - Campagnolo | 32 | Sem - France Loire - Campagnolo | ,, 0:41 | .. | ||
110 | 34 | Classic | CRIQUIELION Claude Splendor - Wickes Bouwmarkt - Europ Decor | 24 | Splendor - Wickes Bouwmarkt - Europ Decor | 0:42 0:42 | .. | ||
111 | 132 | Sprint | ARBÈS Hubert Renault - Elf - Gitane | 31 | Renault - Elf - Gitane | ,, 0:42 | .. | ||
112 | 86 | GC | MESLET Alain Boston - Mavic | 31 | Boston - Mavic | ,, 0:42 | .. | ||
113 | 27 | Sprint | LEBAUD Didier Miko - Mercier - Vivagel | 26 | Miko - Mercier - Vivagel | ,, 0:42 | .. | ||
114 | 89 | Sprint | TEIRLINCK Willy Boston - Mavic | 32 | Boston - Mavic | 0:43 0:43 | .. | ||
115 | 146 | Sprint | LIBOTON Roland Vermeer Thijs - Mimo Salons - Gios | 24 | Vermeer Thijs - Mimo Salons - Gios | ,, 0:43 | .. | ||
116 | 140 | GC | VIGNERON Alain Renault - Elf - Gitane | 26 | Renault - Elf - Gitane | ,, 0:43 | .. | ||
117 | 111 | Sprint | FERNÁNDEZ Juan Kelme - Gios | 24 | Kelme - Gios | ,, 0:43 | .. | ||
118 | 79 | Sprint | THALER Klaus-Peter Puch - Wolber - Campagnolo | 32 | Puch - Wolber - Campagnolo | 0:44 0:44 | .. | ||
119 | 93 | GC | CUELI Faustino Teka | 24 | Teka | 0:45 0:45 | .. | ||
120 | 116 | GC | LADRÓN Rafael Kelme - Gios | 28 | Kelme - Gios | ,, 0:45 | .. | ||
121 | 31 | GC | DE MUYNCK Johan Splendor - Wickes Bouwmarkt - Europ Decor | 33 | Splendor - Wickes Bouwmarkt - Europ Decor | 0:46 0:46 | .. | ||
122 | 114 | GC | FORTIÀ Jordi Kelme - Gios | 25 | Kelme - Gios | ,, 0:46 | .. | ||
123 | 88 | Sprint | TESNIERE Philippe Boston - Mavic | 26 | Boston - Mavic | ,, 0:46 | .. | ||
124 | 83 | Sprint | DE GRAUWE Luc Boston - Mavic | 24 | Boston - Mavic | ,, 0:46 | .. | ||
125 | 60 | Sprint | VANOVERSCHELDE Didier La Redoute - Motobecane | 29 | La Redoute - Motobecane | ,, 0:46 | .. | ||
126 | 115 | Sprint | GUZMAN Jesus Kelme - Gios | 24 | Kelme - Gios | 0:47 0:47 | .. | ||
127 | 104 | GC | DEVOS Hendrik DAF Trucks - Cote d'Or - Gazelle | 25 | DAF Trucks - Cote d'Or - Gazelle | 0:48 0:48 | .. | ||
128 | 35 | Sprint | KELLY Sean Splendor - Wickes Bouwmarkt - Europ Decor | 25 | Splendor - Wickes Bouwmarkt - Europ Decor | 0:49 0:49 | .. | ||
129 | 44 | Classic | HOSOTTE Jean-Paul Sem - France Loire - Campagnolo | 26 | Sem - France Loire - Campagnolo | ,, 0:49 | .. | ||
130 | 39 | Sprint | URBANY Eugène Splendor - Wickes Bouwmarkt - Europ Decor | 23 | Splendor - Wickes Bouwmarkt - Europ Decor | 0:50 0:50 | .. | ||
131 | 100 | Sprint | RUÍZ Jorge Teka | 24 | Teka | ,, 0:50 | .. | ||
132 | 33 | Classic | COLMAN Rudy Splendor - Wickes Bouwmarkt - Europ Decor | 25 | Splendor - Wickes Bouwmarkt - Europ Decor | 0:51 0:51 | .. | ||
133 | 38 | Sprint | PLANCKAERT Walter Splendor - Wickes Bouwmarkt - Europ Decor | 33 | Splendor - Wickes Bouwmarkt - Europ Decor | 0:52 0:52 | .. | ||
134 | 130 | Classic | WELLENS Johan Boule d'Or - Sunair - Colnago | 25 | Boule d'Or - Sunair - Colnago | ,, 0:52 | .. | ||
135 | 78 | Sprint | SCHÖNBACHER Gerhard Puch - Wolber - Campagnolo | 27 | Puch - Wolber - Campagnolo | ,, 0:52 | .. | ||
136 | 119 | Sprint | SUÁREZ Jesús Kelme - Gios | 26 | Kelme - Gios | ,, 0:52 | .. | ||
137 | 97 | GC | LEJARRETA Ismael Teka | 28 | Teka | ,, 0:52 | .. | ||
138 | 46 | GC | MENDES Fernando dos Reis Dias Sem - France Loire - Campagnolo | 34 | Sem - France Loire - Campagnolo | 0:53 0:53 | .. | ||
139 | 98 | GC | MARTINEZ Paulino Teka | 28 | Teka | 0:54 0:54 | .. | ||
140 | 24 | Sprint | FRIOU Patrick Miko - Mercier - Vivagel | 26 | Miko - Mercier - Vivagel | ,, 0:54 | .. | ||
141 | 99 | Sprint | MAYOZ José Luis Teka | 27 | Teka | 0:56 0:56 | .. | ||
142 | 118 | Sprint | PEREA Avelino Kelme - Gios | 23 | Kelme - Gios | 0:58 0:58 | .. | ||
143 | 148 | TT | POLLENTIER Michel Vermeer Thijs - Mimo Salons - Gios | 30 | Vermeer Thijs - Mimo Salons - Gios | 0:59 0:59 | .. | ||
144 | 94 | Sprint | DEJONCKHEERE Noël Teka | 26 | Teka | ,, 0:59 | .. | ||
145 | 133 | Sprint | BECAAS Bernard Renault - Elf - Gitane | 26 | Renault - Elf - Gitane | ,, 0:59 | .. | ||
146 | 37 | Sprint | PLANCKAERT Eddy Splendor - Wickes Bouwmarkt - Europ Decor | 22 | Splendor - Wickes Bouwmarkt - Europ Decor | 1:03 1:03 | .. | ||
147 | 40 | Sprint | VAN CALSTER Guido Splendor - Wickes Bouwmarkt - Europ Decor | 25 | Splendor - Wickes Bouwmarkt - Europ Decor | ,, 1:03 | .. | ||
148 | 36 | GC | NILSSON Sven-Åke Splendor - Wickes Bouwmarkt - Europ Decor | 29 | Splendor - Wickes Bouwmarkt - Europ Decor | ,, 1:03 | .. | ||
149 | 80 | Sprint | VINCENDEAU Claude Puch - Wolber - Campagnolo | 26 | Puch - Wolber - Campagnolo | ,, 1:03 | .. | ||
150 | 142 | Sprint | BEYSSENS Herman Vermeer Thijs - Mimo Salons - Gios | 31 | Vermeer Thijs - Mimo Salons - Gios | 1:06 1:06 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 131 | TT | HINAULT Bernard Renault - Elf - Gitane | 26 | Renault - Elf - Gitane | 6 | +6 | |
2 | 4 | TT | KNETEMANN Gerrie TI Raleigh - Creda | 30 | TI Raleigh - Creda | 5 | +5 | |
3 | 61 | Sprint | WILLEMS Daniel Capri Sonne - Koga Miyata | 24 | Capri Sonne - Koga Miyata | 4 | +4 | |
4 | 15 | Classic | DUCLOS-LASSALLE Gilbert Peugeot - Esso - Michelin | 26 | Peugeot - Esso - Michelin | 3 | +3 | |
5 | 121 | Sprint | VERLINDEN Gery Boule d'Or - Sunair - Colnago | 27 | Boule d'Or - Sunair - Colnago | 2 | +2 | |
6 | 58 | TT | VANDENBROUCKE Jean-Luc La Redoute - Motobecane | 26 | La Redoute - Motobecane | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 64 | Sprint | DE ROOIJ Theo Capri Sonne - Koga Miyata | 24 | Capri Sonne - Koga Miyata | 0:07:13 | .. | |
2 | 12 | Sprint | ANDERSON Phil Peugeot - Esso - Michelin | 23 | Peugeot - Esso - Michelin | ,, 0:00 | .. | |
3 | 143 | Sprint | BOGAERT Jan Vermeer Thijs - Mimo Salons - Gios | 23 | Vermeer Thijs - Mimo Salons - Gios | ,, 0:00 | .. | |
4 | 62 | Sprint | CLAES Ronny Capri Sonne - Koga Miyata | 23 | Capri Sonne - Koga Miyata | ,, 0:00 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Renault - Elf - Gitane | 0:28:24 | .. | |
2 | TI Raleigh - Creda | 0:07 0:07 | .. | |
3 | Capri Sonne - Koga Miyata | 0:23 0:23 | .. | |
4 | Peugeot - Esso - Michelin | 0:25 0:25 | .. | |
5 | Miko - Mercier - Vivagel | 0:27 0:27 | .. | |
6 | La Redoute - Motobecane | 0:33 0:33 | .. | |
7 | Vermeer Thijs - Mimo Salons - Gios | 0:34 0:34 | .. | |
8 | Boule d'Or - Sunair - Colnago | 0:38 0:38 | .. | |
9 | Teka | 0:41 0:41 | .. | |
10 | Puch - Wolber - Campagnolo | ,, 0:41 | .. | |
11 | Splendor - Wickes Bouwmarkt - Europ Decor | 0:43 0:43 | .. | |
12 | DAF Trucks - Cote d'Or - Gazelle | 0:48 0:48 | .. | |
13 | Sem - France Loire - Campagnolo | 0:52 0:52 | .. | |
14 | Boston - Mavic | 1:05 1:05 | .. | |
15 | Kelme - Gios | 1:21 1:21 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:25 June 1981
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:51.618 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:5.85 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:1
- Vert. meters:63
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Avg. temperature: