The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 124 | Sprint | MAERTENS Freddy Boule d'Or - Sunair - Colnago | 29 | Boule d'Or - Sunair - Colnago | 100 | 2:23:19 | |||||
2 | 35 | Sprint | KELLY Sean Splendor - Wickes Bouwmarkt - Europ Decor | 25 | Splendor - Wickes Bouwmarkt - Europ Decor | 70 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
3 | 16 | +0:26 | 135 | Sprint | BERTIN Yvon Renault - Elf - Gitane | 28 | Renault - Elf - Gitane | 50 | ,, 0:00 | |||
4 | 66 | Sprint | PEVENAGE Rudy Capri Sonne - Koga Miyata | 27 | Capri Sonne - Koga Miyata | 40 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
5 | 3 | +0:14 | 61 | Sprint | WILLEMS Daniel Capri Sonne - Koga Miyata | 24 | Capri Sonne - Koga Miyata | 32 | ,, 0:00 | |||
6 | 110 | Sprint | TACKAERT William DAF Trucks - Cote d'Or - Gazelle | 24 | DAF Trucks - Cote d'Or - Gazelle | 26 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
7 | 13 | +0:25 | 12 | Sprint | ANDERSON Phil Peugeot - Esso - Michelin | 23 | Peugeot - Esso - Michelin | 22 | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | 12 | +0:24 | 26 | Sprint | GAUTHIER Jean-Louis Miko - Mercier - Vivagel | 25 | Miko - Mercier - Vivagel | 18 | ,, 0:00 | |||
9 | 4 | +0:16 | 15 | Classic | DUCLOS-LASSALLE Gilbert Peugeot - Esso - Michelin | 26 | Peugeot - Esso - Michelin | 14 | ,, 0:00 | |||
10 | 60 | Sprint | VANOVERSCHELDE Didier La Redoute - Motobecane | 29 | La Redoute - Motobecane | 10 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
11 | 10 | Sprint | WIJNANDS Ad TI Raleigh - Creda | 22 | TI Raleigh - Creda | 8 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
12 | 25 | GC | GALLOPIN Joël Miko - Mercier - Vivagel | 28 | Miko - Mercier - Vivagel | 6 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
13 | 5 | +0:16 | 121 | Sprint | VERLINDEN Gery Boule d'Or - Sunair - Colnago | 27 | Boule d'Or - Sunair - Colnago | 4 | ,, 0:00 | |||
14 | 139 | Sprint | RODRIGUEZ Jean-François Renault - Elf - Gitane | 23 | Renault - Elf - Gitane | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
15 | 14 | Sprint | BOURREAU Bernard Peugeot - Esso - Michelin | 29 | Peugeot - Esso - Michelin | 1 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
16 | 7 | +0:19 | 134 | TT | BÉRARD Charly Renault - Elf - Gitane | 21 | Renault - Elf - Gitane | ,, 0:00 | ||||
17 | 17 | +0:26 | 50 | Sprint | TINAZZI Marcel Sem - France Loire - Campagnolo | 27 | Sem - France Loire - Campagnolo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
18 | 77 | Sprint | OVION Régis Puch - Wolber - Campagnolo | 32 | Puch - Wolber - Campagnolo | ,, 0:00 | ||||||
19 | 14 | +0:25 | 62 | Sprint | CLAES Ronny Capri Sonne - Koga Miyata | 23 | Capri Sonne - Koga Miyata | ,, 0:00 | ||||
20 | 13 | Classic | BOSSIS Jacques Peugeot - Esso - Michelin | 28 | Peugeot - Esso - Michelin | ,, 0:00 | ||||||
21 | 92 | GC | ALFONSEL Bernardo Teka | 27 | Teka | ,, 0:00 | ||||||
22 | 6 | +0:17 | 23 | TT | CLÈRE Régis Miko - Mercier - Vivagel | 24 | Miko - Mercier - Vivagel | ,, 0:00 | ||||
23 | 3 | Sprint | HOSTE Frank TI Raleigh - Creda | 25 | TI Raleigh - Creda | ,, 0:00 | ||||||
24 | 54 | GC | MARTÍNEZ Mariano La Redoute - Motobecane | 32 | La Redoute - Motobecane | ,, 0:00 | ||||||
25 | 104 | GC | DEVOS Hendrik DAF Trucks - Cote d'Or - Gazelle | 25 | DAF Trucks - Cote d'Or - Gazelle | ,, 0:00 | ||||||
26 | 15 | +0:25 | 64 | Sprint | DE ROOIJ Theo Capri Sonne - Koga Miyata | 24 | Capri Sonne - Koga Miyata | ,, 0:00 | ||||
27 | 114 | GC | FORTIÀ Jordi Kelme - Gios | 25 | Kelme - Gios | ,, 0:00 | ||||||
28 | 9 | +0:20 | 6 | Classic | PEETERS Ludo TI Raleigh - Creda | 27 | TI Raleigh - Creda | ,, 0:00 | ||||
29 | 79 | Sprint | THALER Klaus-Peter Puch - Wolber - Campagnolo | 32 | Puch - Wolber - Campagnolo | ,, 0:00 | ||||||
30 | 42 | Sprint | BEUCHERIE Serge Sem - France Loire - Campagnolo | 26 | Sem - France Loire - Campagnolo | ,, 0:00 | ||||||
31 | 47 | GC | MICHAUD Jacques Sem - France Loire - Campagnolo | 29 | Sem - France Loire - Campagnolo | ,, 0:00 | ||||||
32 | 18 | +0:26 | 20 | GC | PERRET Patrick Peugeot - Esso - Michelin | 27 | Peugeot - Esso - Michelin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
33 | 113 | GC | BELDA Vicente Kelme - Gios | 26 | Kelme - Gios | ,, 0:00 | ||||||
34 | 19 | Sprint | LINARD Hubert Peugeot - Esso - Michelin | 28 | Peugeot - Esso - Michelin | ,, 0:00 | ||||||
35 | 1 | +0:00 | 131 | TT | HINAULT Bernard Renault - Elf - Gitane | 26 | Renault - Elf - Gitane | ,, 0:00 | ||||
36 | 132 | Sprint | ARBÈS Hubert Renault - Elf - Gitane | 31 | Renault - Elf - Gitane | ,, 0:00 | ||||||
37 | 30 | GC | SEZNEC Christian Miko - Mercier - Vivagel | 28 | Miko - Mercier - Vivagel | ,, 0:00 | ||||||
38 | 128 | GC | WELLENS Paul Boule d'Or - Sunair - Colnago | 28 | Boule d'Or - Sunair - Colnago | ,, 0:00 | ||||||
39 | 11 | GC | BERNAUDEAU Jean-René Peugeot - Esso - Michelin | 24 | Peugeot - Esso - Michelin | ,, 0:00 | ||||||
40 | 69 | GC | WILMANN Jostein Capri Sonne - Koga Miyata | 27 | Capri Sonne - Koga Miyata | ,, 0:00 | ||||||
41 | 8 | +0:19 | 75 | TT | HÉZARD Yves Puch - Wolber - Campagnolo | 32 | Puch - Wolber - Campagnolo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
42 | 16 | Classic | JONES Graham Peugeot - Esso - Michelin | 23 | Peugeot - Esso - Michelin | ,, 0:00 | ||||||
43 | 136 | GC | BOYER Jonathan Renault - Elf - Gitane | 25 | Renault - Elf - Gitane | ,, 0:00 | ||||||
44 | 2 | +0:07 | 4 | TT | KNETEMANN Gerrie TI Raleigh - Creda | 30 | TI Raleigh - Creda | ,, 0:00 | ||||
45 | 73 | Classic | CHASSANG Jean Puch - Wolber - Campagnolo | 30 | Puch - Wolber - Campagnolo | ,, 0:00 | ||||||
46 | 108 | GC | SCHEPERS Eddy DAF Trucks - Cote d'Or - Gazelle | 25 | DAF Trucks - Cote d'Or - Gazelle | ,, 0:00 | ||||||
47 | 19 | +0:26 | 138 | Sprint | LE GUILLOUX Maurice Renault - Elf - Gitane | 31 | Renault - Elf - Gitane | ,, 0:00 | ||||
48 | 34 | Classic | CRIQUIELION Claude Splendor - Wickes Bouwmarkt - Europ Decor | 24 | Splendor - Wickes Bouwmarkt - Europ Decor | ,, 0:00 | ||||||
49 | 107 | GC | NULENS Guy DAF Trucks - Cote d'Or - Gazelle | 23 | DAF Trucks - Cote d'Or - Gazelle | ,, 0:00 | ||||||
50 | 91 | GC | LEJARRETA Marino Teka | 24 | Teka | ,, 0:00 | ||||||
51 | 70 | GC | WINNEN Peter Capri Sonne - Koga Miyata | 23 | Capri Sonne - Koga Miyata | ,, 0:00 | ||||||
52 | 10 | +0:22 | 95 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Alberto Teka | 26 | Teka | ,, 0:00 | ||||
53 | 31 | GC | DE MUYNCK Johan Splendor - Wickes Bouwmarkt - Europ Decor | 33 | Splendor - Wickes Bouwmarkt - Europ Decor | ,, 0:00 | ||||||
54 | 140 | GC | VIGNERON Alain Renault - Elf - Gitane | 26 | Renault - Elf - Gitane | ,, 0:00 | ||||||
55 | 41 | TT | AGOSTINHO Joaquim Sem - France Loire - Campagnolo | 38 | Sem - France Loire - Campagnolo | ,, 0:00 | ||||||
56 | 63 | Classic | DELCROIX Ludo Capri Sonne - Koga Miyata | 30 | Capri Sonne - Koga Miyata | ,, 0:00 | ||||||
57 | 20 | +0:27 | 101 | Classic | KUIPER Hennie DAF Trucks - Cote d'Or - Gazelle | 32 | DAF Trucks - Cote d'Or - Gazelle | ,, 0:00 | ||||
58 | 17 | GC | LAURENT Michel Peugeot - Esso - Michelin | 27 | Peugeot - Esso - Michelin | ,, 0:00 | ||||||
59 | 103 | Sprint | DIERICKX Marc DAF Trucks - Cote d'Or - Gazelle | 26 | DAF Trucks - Cote d'Or - Gazelle | ,, 0:00 | ||||||
60 | 109 | GC | STAMSNIJDER Hennie DAF Trucks - Cote d'Or - Gazelle | 26 | DAF Trucks - Cote d'Or - Gazelle | ,, 0:00 | ||||||
61 | 5 | GC | LUBBERDING Henk TI Raleigh - Creda | 27 | TI Raleigh - Creda | ,, 0:00 | ||||||
62 | 51 | GC | ALBAN Robert La Redoute - Motobecane | 29 | La Redoute - Motobecane | ,, 0:00 | ||||||
63 | 11 | +0:23 | 1 | GC | ZOETEMELK Joop TI Raleigh - Creda | 34 | TI Raleigh - Creda | ,, 0:00 | ||||
64 | 36 | GC | NILSSON Sven-Åke Splendor - Wickes Bouwmarkt - Europ Decor | 29 | Splendor - Wickes Bouwmarkt - Europ Decor | ,, 0:00 | ||||||
65 | 74 | GC | DE CARVALHO Alain Puch - Wolber - Campagnolo | 28 | Puch - Wolber - Campagnolo | ,, 0:00 | ||||||
66 | 123 | Classic | DE WITTE Ronald Boule d'Or - Sunair - Colnago | 34 | Boule d'Or - Sunair - Colnago | ,, 0:00 | ||||||
67 | 81 | GC | VAN IMPE Lucien Boston - Mavic | 34 | Boston - Mavic | ,, 0:00 | ||||||
68 | 86 | GC | MESLET Alain Boston - Mavic | 31 | Boston - Mavic | ,, 0:00 | ||||||
69 | 21 | GC | MARTIN Raymond Miko - Mercier - Vivagel | 32 | Miko - Mercier - Vivagel | ,, 0:00 | ||||||
70 | 97 | GC | LEJARRETA Ismael Teka | 28 | Teka | ,, 0:00 | ||||||
71 | 52 | GC | BAZZO Pierre La Redoute - Motobecane | 27 | La Redoute - Motobecane | 0:50 0:50 | ||||||
72 | 55 | Sprint | PESCHEUX Jean-François La Redoute - Motobecane | 29 | La Redoute - Motobecane | 5:28 5:28 | ||||||
73 | 24 | Sprint | FRIOU Patrick Miko - Mercier - Vivagel | 26 | Miko - Mercier - Vivagel | ,, 5:28 | ||||||
74 | 129 | Sprint | WELLENS Léo Boule d'Or - Sunair - Colnago | 22 | Boule d'Or - Sunair - Colnago | ,, 5:28 | ||||||
75 | 118 | Sprint | PEREA Avelino Kelme - Gios | 23 | Kelme - Gios | ,, 5:28 | ||||||
76 | 87 | Sprint | NEVENS Jan Boston - Mavic | 22 | Boston - Mavic | ,, 5:28 | ||||||
77 | 146 | Sprint | LIBOTON Roland Vermeer Thijs - Mimo Salons - Gios | 24 | Vermeer Thijs - Mimo Salons - Gios | ,, 5:28 | ||||||
78 | 85 | Classic | JONKERS Jan Boston - Mavic | 25 | Boston - Mavic | ,, 5:28 | ||||||
79 | 27 | TT | LEBAUD Didier Miko - Mercier - Vivagel | 26 | Miko - Mercier - Vivagel | ,, 5:28 | ||||||
80 | 46 | GC | MENDES Fernando dos Reis Dias Sem - France Loire - Campagnolo | 34 | Sem - France Loire - Campagnolo | ,, 5:28 | ||||||
81 | 67 | Classic | VAN DE WIELE Eric Capri Sonne - Koga Miyata | 28 | Capri Sonne - Koga Miyata | ,, 5:28 | ||||||
82 | 44 | Classic | HOSOTTE Jean-Paul Sem - France Loire - Campagnolo | 26 | Sem - France Loire - Campagnolo | ,, 5:28 | ||||||
83 | 115 | Sprint | GUZMAN Jesus Kelme - Gios | 24 | Kelme - Gios | ,, 5:28 | ||||||
84 | 78 | Sprint | SCHÖNBACHER Gerhard Puch - Wolber - Campagnolo | 27 | Puch - Wolber - Campagnolo | ,, 5:28 | ||||||
85 | 111 | Sprint | FERNÁNDEZ Juan Kelme - Gios | 24 | Kelme - Gios | ,, 5:28 | ||||||
86 | 99 | Sprint | MAYOZ José Luis Teka | 27 | Teka | ,, 5:28 | ||||||
87 | 49 | GC | ZWEIFEL Albert Sem - France Loire - Campagnolo | 32 | Sem - France Loire - Campagnolo | ,, 5:28 | ||||||
88 | 145 | GC | DE SCHOENMAECKER Jos Vermeer Thijs - Mimo Salons - Gios | 33 | Vermeer Thijs - Mimo Salons - Gios | ,, 5:28 | ||||||
89 | 120 | GC | VILAMAJO Jaime Kelme - Gios | 21 | Kelme - Gios | ,, 5:28 | ||||||
90 | 119 | Sprint | SUÁREZ Jesús Kelme - Gios | 26 | Kelme - Gios | ,, 5:28 | ||||||
91 | 57 | GC | VALLET Bernard La Redoute - Motobecane | 27 | La Redoute - Motobecane | ,, 5:28 | ||||||
92 | 112 | Sprint | ALBELDA Francisco Ramon Kelme - Gios | 25 | Kelme - Gios | ,, 5:28 | ||||||
93 | 98 | GC | MARTINEZ Paulino Teka | 28 | Teka | ,, 5:28 | ||||||
94 | 72 | GC | ARNAUD Dominique Puch - Wolber - Campagnolo | 25 | Puch - Wolber - Campagnolo | ,, 5:28 | ||||||
95 | 80 | Sprint | VINCENDEAU Claude Puch - Wolber - Campagnolo | 26 | Puch - Wolber - Campagnolo | ,, 5:28 | ||||||
96 | 105 | Classic | LAURENS Marcel DAF Trucks - Cote d'Or - Gazelle | 29 | DAF Trucks - Cote d'Or - Gazelle | ,, 5:28 | ||||||
97 | 48 | TT | MOERLEN Patrick Sem - France Loire - Campagnolo | 26 | Sem - France Loire - Campagnolo | ,, 5:28 | ||||||
98 | 141 | Classic | DE WOLF Fons Vermeer Thijs - Mimo Salons - Gios | 25 | Vermeer Thijs - Mimo Salons - Gios | ,, 5:28 | ||||||
99 | 147 | Sprint | LUYTEN Louis Vermeer Thijs - Mimo Salons - Gios | 26 | Vermeer Thijs - Mimo Salons - Gios | ,, 5:28 | ||||||
100 | 9 | Sprint | VAN DER VELDE Johan TI Raleigh - Creda | 24 | TI Raleigh - Creda | ,, 5:28 | ||||||
101 | 45 | Sprint | HOSOTTE Patrick Sem - France Loire - Campagnolo | 23 | Sem - France Loire - Campagnolo | ,, 5:28 | ||||||
102 | 137 | GC | DIDIER Lucien Renault - Elf - Gitane | 30 | Renault - Elf - Gitane | ,, 5:28 | ||||||
103 | 96 | Sprint | GARCÍA Eulalio Teka | 30 | Teka | ,, 5:28 | ||||||
104 | 133 | Sprint | BECAAS Bernard Renault - Elf - Gitane | 26 | Renault - Elf - Gitane | ,, 5:28 | ||||||
105 | 29 | GC | MATHIS Hubert Miko - Mercier - Vivagel | 29 | Miko - Mercier - Vivagel | ,, 5:28 | ||||||
106 | 37 | Sprint | PLANCKAERT Eddy Splendor - Wickes Bouwmarkt - Europ Decor | 22 | Splendor - Wickes Bouwmarkt - Europ Decor | ,, 5:28 | ||||||
107 | 125 | Sprint | PIRARD Frits Boule d'Or - Sunair - Colnago | 26 | Boule d'Or - Sunair - Colnago | ,, 5:28 | ||||||
108 | 71 | GC | THÉVENET Bernard Puch - Wolber - Campagnolo | 33 | Puch - Wolber - Campagnolo | ,, 5:28 | ||||||
109 | 82 | Sprint | DE CNIJF Roger Boston - Mavic | 25 | Boston - Mavic | 6:50 6:50 | ||||||
110 | 150 | Sprint | VERSTRAETEN Eddy Vermeer Thijs - Mimo Salons - Gios | 32 | Vermeer Thijs - Mimo Salons - Gios | ,, 6:50 | ||||||
111 | 149 | Sprint | VAN HOUWELINGEN Adri Vermeer Thijs - Mimo Salons - Gios | 27 | Vermeer Thijs - Mimo Salons - Gios | ,, 6:50 | ||||||
112 | 32 | GC | BROERS Johnny Splendor - Wickes Bouwmarkt - Europ Decor | 22 | Splendor - Wickes Bouwmarkt - Europ Decor | ,, 6:50 | ||||||
113 | 2 | Sprint | FREULER Urs TI Raleigh - Creda | 22 | TI Raleigh - Creda | ,, 6:50 | ||||||
114 | 22 | Sprint | ANDERSEN Kim Miko - Mercier - Vivagel | 23 | Miko - Mercier - Vivagel | ,, 6:50 | ||||||
115 | 100 | Sprint | RUÍZ Jorge Teka | 24 | Teka | ,, 6:50 | ||||||
116 | 7 | Sprint | PRIEM Cees TI Raleigh - Creda | 30 | TI Raleigh - Creda | ,, 6:50 | ||||||
117 | 56 | Sprint | SHERWEN Paul La Redoute - Motobecane | 25 | La Redoute - Motobecane | ,, 6:50 | ||||||
118 | 117 | Sprint | MURGA Manuel Imanol Kelme - Gios | 23 | Kelme - Gios | ,, 6:50 | ||||||
119 | 106 | Classic | MARTENS René DAF Trucks - Cote d'Or - Gazelle | 26 | DAF Trucks - Cote d'Or - Gazelle | ,, 6:50 | ||||||
120 | 59 | Sprint | VAN DEN HAUTE Ferdi La Redoute - Motobecane | 29 | La Redoute - Motobecane | ,, 6:50 | ||||||
121 | 53 | GC | DURANT Marc La Redoute - Motobecane | 26 | La Redoute - Motobecane | ,, 6:50 | ||||||
122 | 39 | Sprint | URBANY Eugène Splendor - Wickes Bouwmarkt - Europ Decor | 23 | Splendor - Wickes Bouwmarkt - Europ Decor | ,, 6:50 | ||||||
123 | 58 | TT | VANDENBROUCKE Jean-Luc La Redoute - Motobecane | 26 | La Redoute - Motobecane | ,, 6:50 | ||||||
124 | 18 | Sprint | LEGEAY Roger Peugeot - Esso - Michelin | 31 | Peugeot - Esso - Michelin | ,, 6:50 | ||||||
125 | 28 | Sprint | LEVAVASSEUR Christian Miko - Mercier - Vivagel | 25 | Miko - Mercier - Vivagel | ,, 6:50 | ||||||
126 | 122 | Sprint | DE ROO Alain Boule d'Or - Sunair - Colnago | 25 | Boule d'Or - Sunair - Colnago | 8:09 8:09 | ||||||
127 | 65 | Sprint | JACOBS Jos Capri Sonne - Koga Miyata | 28 | Capri Sonne - Koga Miyata | ,, 8:09 | ||||||
128 | 68 | Classic | WAYENBERG Dirk Capri Sonne - Koga Miyata | 25 | Capri Sonne - Koga Miyata | ,, 8:09 | ||||||
129 | 102 | Classic | COLYN Luc DAF Trucks - Cote d'Or - Gazelle | 23 | DAF Trucks - Cote d'Or - Gazelle | ,, 8:09 | ||||||
130 | 88 | Sprint | TESNIERE Philippe Boston - Mavic | 26 | Boston - Mavic | ,, 8:09 | ||||||
131 | 127 | TT | VAN HOUWELINGEN Jan Boule d'Or - Sunair - Colnago | 26 | Boule d'Or - Sunair - Colnago | ,, 8:09 | ||||||
132 | 144 | Sprint | DE GENDT Franky Vermeer Thijs - Mimo Salons - Gios | 28 | Vermeer Thijs - Mimo Salons - Gios | ,, 8:09 | ||||||
133 | 83 | Sprint | DE GRAUWE Luc Boston - Mavic | 24 | Boston - Mavic | ,, 8:09 | ||||||
134 | 116 | GC | LADRÓN Rafael Kelme - Gios | 28 | Kelme - Gios | ,, 8:09 | ||||||
135 | 126 | Sprint | VANDEPERRE Eric Boule d'Or - Sunair - Colnago | 24 | Boule d'Or - Sunair - Colnago | ,, 8:09 | ||||||
136 | 33 | Classic | COLMAN Rudy Splendor - Wickes Bouwmarkt - Europ Decor | 25 | Splendor - Wickes Bouwmarkt - Europ Decor | ,, 8:09 | ||||||
137 | 43 | Sprint | CLERC Patrick Sem - France Loire - Campagnolo | 23 | Sem - France Loire - Campagnolo | ,, 8:09 | ||||||
138 | 143 | Sprint | BOGAERT Jan Vermeer Thijs - Mimo Salons - Gios | 23 | Vermeer Thijs - Mimo Salons - Gios | ,, 8:09 | ||||||
139 | 76 | Sprint | OSMONT Jacques Puch - Wolber - Campagnolo | 27 | Puch - Wolber - Campagnolo | ,, 8:09 | ||||||
140 | 40 | Sprint | VAN CALSTER Guido Splendor - Wickes Bouwmarkt - Europ Decor | 25 | Splendor - Wickes Bouwmarkt - Europ Decor | ,, 8:09 | ||||||
141 | 38 | Sprint | PLANCKAERT Walter Splendor - Wickes Bouwmarkt - Europ Decor | 33 | Splendor - Wickes Bouwmarkt - Europ Decor | ,, 8:09 | ||||||
142 | 142 | Sprint | BEYSSENS Herman Vermeer Thijs - Mimo Salons - Gios | 31 | Vermeer Thijs - Mimo Salons - Gios | ,, 8:09 | ||||||
143 | 94 | Sprint | DEJONCKHEERE Noël Teka | 26 | Teka | ,, 8:09 | ||||||
144 | 84 | Sprint | GOOSSENS Marc Boston - Mavic | 23 | Boston - Mavic | 14:07 14:07 | ||||||
145 | 89 | Sprint | TEIRLINCK Willy Boston - Mavic | 32 | Boston - Mavic | ,, 14:07 | ||||||
146 | 90 | Sprint | VERMEULEN Benny Boston - Mavic | 23 | Boston - Mavic | ,, 14:07 | ||||||
147 | 8 | Sprint | VAN DEN HOEK Aad TI Raleigh - Creda | 29 | TI Raleigh - Creda | ,, 14:07 | ||||||
148 | 130 | Classic | WELLENS Johan Boule d'Or - Sunair - Colnago | 25 | Boule d'Or - Sunair - Colnago | 18:07 18:07 | ||||||
149 | 148 | TT | POLLENTIER Michel Vermeer Thijs - Mimo Salons - Gios | 30 | Vermeer Thijs - Mimo Salons - Gios | ,, 18:07 | ||||||
150 | 93 | GC | CUELI Faustino Teka | 24 | Teka | ,, 18:07 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 131 | TT | HINAULT Bernard Renault - Elf - Gitane | 26 | Renault - Elf - Gitane | 2:30:07 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 4 | TT | KNETEMANN Gerrie TI Raleigh - Creda | 30 | TI Raleigh - Creda | 0:07 0:07 | .. | ||
3 | 3 | - | 61 | Sprint | WILLEMS Daniel Capri Sonne - Koga Miyata | 24 | Capri Sonne - Koga Miyata | 0:14 0:14 | .. | ||
4 | 4 | - | 15 | Classic | DUCLOS-LASSALLE Gilbert Peugeot - Esso - Michelin | 26 | Peugeot - Esso - Michelin | 0:16 0:16 | .. | ||
5 | 5 | - | 121 | Sprint | VERLINDEN Gery Boule d'Or - Sunair - Colnago | 27 | Boule d'Or - Sunair - Colnago | ,, 0:16 | .. | ||
6 | 7 | ▲1 | 23 | TT | CLÈRE Régis Miko - Mercier - Vivagel | 24 | Miko - Mercier - Vivagel | 0:17 0:17 | .. | ||
7 | 8 | ▲1 | 134 | TT | BÉRARD Charly Renault - Elf - Gitane | 21 | Renault - Elf - Gitane | 0:19 0:19 | .. | ||
8 | 9 | ▲1 | 75 | TT | HÉZARD Yves Puch - Wolber - Campagnolo | 32 | Puch - Wolber - Campagnolo | ,, 0:19 | .. | ||
9 | 10 | ▲1 | 6 | Classic | PEETERS Ludo TI Raleigh - Creda | 27 | TI Raleigh - Creda | 0:20 0:20 | .. | ||
10 | 12 | ▲2 | 95 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Alberto Teka | 26 | Teka | 0:22 0:22 | .. | ||
11 | 13 | ▲2 | 1 | GC | ZOETEMELK Joop TI Raleigh - Creda | 34 | TI Raleigh - Creda | 0:23 0:23 | .. | ||
12 | 14 | ▲2 | 26 | Sprint | GAUTHIER Jean-Louis Miko - Mercier - Vivagel | 25 | Miko - Mercier - Vivagel | 0:24 0:24 | .. | ||
13 | 16 | ▲3 | 12 | Sprint | ANDERSON Phil Peugeot - Esso - Michelin | 23 | Peugeot - Esso - Michelin | 0:25 0:25 | .. | ||
14 | 18 | ▲4 | 62 | Sprint | CLAES Ronny Capri Sonne - Koga Miyata | 23 | Capri Sonne - Koga Miyata | ,, 0:25 | .. | ||
15 | 15 | - | 64 | Sprint | DE ROOIJ Theo Capri Sonne - Koga Miyata | 24 | Capri Sonne - Koga Miyata | ,, 0:25 | .. | ||
16 | 23 | ▲7 | 135 | Sprint | BERTIN Yvon Renault - Elf - Gitane | 28 | Renault - Elf - Gitane | 0:26 0:26 | .. | ||
17 | 21 | ▲4 | 50 | Sprint | TINAZZI Marcel Sem - France Loire - Campagnolo | 27 | Sem - France Loire - Campagnolo | ,, 0:26 | .. | ||
18 | 20 | ▲2 | 20 | GC | PERRET Patrick Peugeot - Esso - Michelin | 27 | Peugeot - Esso - Michelin | ,, 0:26 | .. | ||
19 | 19 | - | 138 | Sprint | LE GUILLOUX Maurice Renault - Elf - Gitane | 31 | Renault - Elf - Gitane | ,, 0:26 | .. | ||
20 | 24 | ▲4 | 101 | Classic | KUIPER Hennie DAF Trucks - Cote d'Or - Gazelle | 32 | DAF Trucks - Cote d'Or - Gazelle | 0:27 0:27 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | - | 66 | Sprint | PEVENAGE Rudy Capri Sonne - Koga Miyata | 27 | Capri Sonne - Koga Miyata | 38 | +38 | ||
2 | - | 124 | Sprint | MAERTENS Freddy Boule d'Or - Sunair - Colnago | 29 | Boule d'Or - Sunair - Colnago | 35 | +35 | ||
3 | - | 135 | Sprint | BERTIN Yvon Renault - Elf - Gitane | 28 | Renault - Elf - Gitane | 26 | +26 | ||
4 | - | 110 | Sprint | TACKAERT William DAF Trucks - Cote d'Or - Gazelle | 24 | DAF Trucks - Cote d'Or - Gazelle | 20 | +20 | ||
5 | 3 | ▼2 | 61 | Sprint | WILLEMS Daniel Capri Sonne - Koga Miyata | 24 | Capri Sonne - Koga Miyata | 18 | +14 | |
6 | - | 12 | Sprint | ANDERSON Phil Peugeot - Esso - Michelin | 23 | Peugeot - Esso - Michelin | 12 | +12 | ||
7 | - | 35 | Sprint | KELLY Sean Splendor - Wickes Bouwmarkt - Europ Decor | 25 | Splendor - Wickes Bouwmarkt - Europ Decor | 10 | +10 | ||
8 | - | 26 | Sprint | GAUTHIER Jean-Louis Miko - Mercier - Vivagel | 25 | Miko - Mercier - Vivagel | 10 | +10 | ||
9 | - | 10 | Sprint | WIJNANDS Ad TI Raleigh - Creda | 22 | TI Raleigh - Creda | 10 | +10 | ||
10 | 4 | ▼6 | 15 | Classic | DUCLOS-LASSALLE Gilbert Peugeot - Esso - Michelin | 26 | Peugeot - Esso - Michelin | 8 | +5 | |
11 | 5 | ▼6 | 121 | Sprint | VERLINDEN Gery Boule d'Or - Sunair - Colnago | 27 | Boule d'Or - Sunair - Colnago | 6 | +4 | |
12 | - | 60 | Sprint | VANOVERSCHELDE Didier La Redoute - Motobecane | 29 | La Redoute - Motobecane | 6 | +6 | ||
13 | - | 25 | GC | GALLOPIN Joël Miko - Mercier - Vivagel | 28 | Miko - Mercier - Vivagel | 4 | +4 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Sprint | Levens (15.5 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | PEVENAGE Rudy | Capri Sonne - Koga Miyata | 8 |
2 | TACKAERT William | DAF Trucks - Cote d'Or - Gazelle | 5 |
3 | FORTIÀ Jordi | Kelme - Gios | 3 |
Sprint | Nice (90 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | PEVENAGE Rudy | Capri Sonne - Koga Miyata | 8 |
2 | WIJNANDS Ad | TI Raleigh - Creda | 5 |
3 | VERLINDEN Gery | Boule d'Or - Sunair - Colnago | 3 |
Points at finish
Rnk | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 134 | TT | BÉRARD Charly Renault - Elf - Gitane | 21 | Renault - Elf - Gitane | 22 | +22 | |
2 | 131 | TT | HINAULT Bernard Renault - Elf - Gitane | 26 | Renault - Elf - Gitane | 20 | +20 | |
3 | 11 | GC | BERNAUDEAU Jean-René Peugeot - Esso - Michelin | 24 | Peugeot - Esso - Michelin | 20 | +20 | |
4 | 140 | GC | VIGNERON Alain Renault - Elf - Gitane | 26 | Renault - Elf - Gitane | 8 | +8 | |
5 | 51 | GC | ALBAN Robert La Redoute - Motobecane | 29 | La Redoute - Motobecane | 6 | +6 | |
6 | 74 | GC | DE CARVALHO Alain Puch - Wolber - Campagnolo | 28 | Puch - Wolber - Campagnolo | 5 | +5 | |
7 | 17 | GC | LAURENT Michel Peugeot - Esso - Michelin | 27 | Peugeot - Esso - Michelin | 4 | +4 | |
8 | 91 | GC | LEJARRETA Marino Teka | 24 | Teka | 3 | +3 | |
9 | 121 | Sprint | VERLINDEN Gery Boule d'Or - Sunair - Colnago | 27 | Boule d'Or - Sunair - Colnago | 3 | +3 | |
10 | 54 | GC | MARTÍNEZ Mariano La Redoute - Motobecane | 32 | La Redoute - Motobecane | 2 | +2 | |
11 | 60 | Sprint | VANOVERSCHELDE Didier La Redoute - Motobecane | 29 | La Redoute - Motobecane | 2 | +2 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM Sprint (3) Côte de Duranus (25.5 km)
KOM Sprint (2) Côte de la Roquette (50 km)
KOM Sprint (4) Côte d'Aspremont (66 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | BÉRARD Charly | Renault - Elf - Gitane | 4 |
2 | BERNAUDEAU Jean-René | Peugeot - Esso - Michelin | 2 |
3 | HINAULT Bernard | Renault - Elf - Gitane | 1 |
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | 12 | Sprint | ANDERSON Phil Peugeot - Esso - Michelin | 23 | Peugeot - Esso - Michelin | 2:30:32 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Renault - Elf - Gitane | 10:01:40 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | TI Raleigh - Creda | 0:07 0:07 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | Capri Sonne - Koga Miyata | 0:23 0:23 | .. | |
4 | 4 | - | Peugeot - Esso - Michelin | 0:25 0:25 | .. | |
5 | 5 | - | Miko - Mercier - Vivagel | 0:27 0:27 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:26 June 1981
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:40.61 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:97 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:278
- Vert. meters:3632
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature: