Complementary results
Overview of intermediate sprints, KOM sprints, daily classifications etc.
KOM Sprint (4) Cóte de Méracq (23 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Van Impe Lucien | Boston - Mavic | 4 |
2 | Kuiper Hennie | DAF Trucks - Cote d'Or - Gazelle | 2 |
3 | Duclos-Lassalle Gilbert | Peugeot - Esso - Michelin | 1 |
Sprint | Saint-Sever (59 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points | Bonis |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Maertens Freddy | Boule d'Or - Sunair - Colnago | 8 | 12'' |
2 | Verlinden Gery | Boule d'Or - Sunair - Colnago | 5 | 8'' |
3 | Tackaert William | DAF Trucks - Cote d'Or - Gazelle | 3 | 4'' |
Sprint | Mont-de-Marsan (75 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points | Bonis |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Maertens Freddy | Boule d'Or - Sunair - Colnago | 8 | 12'' |
2 | Hinault Bernard | Renault - Elf - Gitane | 5 | 8'' |
3 | Bertin Yvon | Renault - Elf - Gitane | 3 | 4'' |
Sprint | Cére (89 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points | Bonis |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hinault Bernard | Renault - Elf - Gitane | 8 | 12'' |
2 | Maertens Freddy | Boule d'Or - Sunair - Colnago | 5 | 8'' |
3 | Anderson Phil | Peugeot - Esso - Michelin | 3 | 4'' |
Sprint | Villagrains (165 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points | Bonis |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Maertens Freddy | Boule d'Or - Sunair - Colnago | 8 | 12'' |
2 | Hinault Bernard | Renault - Elf - Gitane | 5 | 8'' |
3 | Anderson Phil | Peugeot - Esso - Michelin | 3 | 4'' |
Sprint | Saint-Jean d'Illac (200 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points | Bonis |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | de Rooij Theo | Capri Sonne - Koga Miyata | 8 | 12'' |
2 | Bourreau Bernard | Peugeot - Esso - Michelin | 5 | 8'' |
3 | Van Den Haute Ferdi | La Redoute - Motobecane | 3 | 4'' |
Points at finish
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points | Bonis |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Freuler Urs | TI Raleigh - Creda | 35 | 30'' |
2 | Maertens Freddy | Boule d'Or - Sunair - Colnago | 30 | 20'' |
3 | Planckaert Eddy | Splendor - Wickes Bouwmarkt - Europ Decor | 26 | 10'' |
4 | Dejonckheere Noël | Teka | 22 | |
5 | Bertin Yvon | Renault - Elf - Gitane | 18 | |
6 | Tackaert William | DAF Trucks - Cote d'Or - Gazelle | 15 | |
7 | Hoste Frank | TI Raleigh - Creda | 12 | |
8 | Knetemann Gerrie | TI Raleigh - Creda | 10 | |
9 | Lubberding Henk | TI Raleigh - Creda | 8 | |
10 | Peeters Ludo | TI Raleigh - Creda | 6 | |
11 | Priem Cees | TI Raleigh - Creda | 5 | |
12 | van den Hoek Aad | TI Raleigh - Creda | 4 | |
13 | van der Velde Johan | TI Raleigh - Creda | 3 | |
14 | Wijnands Ad | TI Raleigh - Creda | 2 | |
15 | Bernaudeau Jean-René | Peugeot - Esso - Michelin | 1 |
Most combative rider
Rnk | Rider | Team |
---|---|---|
1 | Pescheux Jean-François | La Redoute - Motobecane |