Search:  
› English
English
Nederlands
Français
Español
Italiano
Türk
Login/Sign-up
1985
1983
»
«

 1984   »   71st Tour de France

General Classification

« previous  
  Remove filter
RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamPntGCGC-TimeTime
129 Vanderaerden Eric22Panasonic - Raleigh10090+2:26:145:23:37 5:23:37
25 Jules Pascal23Renault - Elf7021+51:53,, ,,
3155 Hoste Frank28Europ Decor - Boule d'Or50100+2:38:08,, ,,
4131 Hinault Bernard29La Vie Claire - Terraillon402+10:32,, ,,
551 Kelly Sean28Skil - Reydel - Sem325+16:35,, ,,
6116 Glaus Gilbert28Cilo - Aufina26124+4:01:17,, ,,
721 Anderson Phil26Panasonic - Raleigh2210+29:16,, ,,
8122 Hanegraaf Jacques23Kwantum Hallen - Decossol18101+2:44:04,, ,,
9124 Manders Henri24Kwantum Hallen - Decossol14107+2:59:01,, ,,
10129 van Vliet Leo28Kwantum Hallen - Decossol1075+1:58:52,, ,,
1165 Castaing Francis25Peugeot - Shell - Michelin8105+2:51:59,, ,,
1242 Bonnet Patrick26Système U685+2:17:18,, ,,
13164 Leali Bruno26Carrera - Inoxpran476+2:03:40,, ,,
1445 Frebert Yvan23Système U269+1:53:58,, ,,
1510 LeMond Greg23Renault - Elf13+11:46,, ,,
1697 Vandenbrande Jean-Philippe28Splendor - Mondial Moquette - Marc42+1:24:13,, ,,
1756 Gallopin Guy28Skil - Reydel - Sem63+1:49:07,, ,,
1871 Chagas Marco27Sporting - Raposeira77+2:08:13,, ,,
191 Fignon Laurent23Renault - Elf1+0:00,, ,,
2044 Durant Marc29Système U37+1:17:22,, ,,
212 Barteau Vincent22Renault - Elf28+1:00:02,, ,,
22137 Rault Jean-françois26La Vie Claire - Terraillon82+2:12:17,, ,,
2378 Thevenard Patrice29Sporting - Raposeira115+3:09:16,, ,,
2489 Martens René29Teka68+1:52:25,, ,,
2531 Roche Stephen24La Redoute25+56:36,, ,,
2640 Van Den Haute Ferdi32La Redoute106+2:52:48,, ,,
2774 Dithurbide Alain25Sporting - Raposeira83+2:13:02,, ,,
28143 Agudelo José Antonio24Varta - Colombia19+49:25,, ,,
29133 Bérard Charly24La Vie Claire - Terraillon49+1:33:15,, ,,
3036 Sherwen Paul28La Redoute116+3:24:48,, ,,
3160 Vichot Frédéric25Skil - Reydel - Sem23+53:18,, ,,
3270 Yates Sean24Peugeot - Shell - Michelin91+2:26:41,, ,,
33107 Gauthier Jean-Louis28Coop - Hoonved - Rossin97+2:34:10,, ,,
34142 Acevedo Rafaël Antonio30Varta - Colombia12+33:32,, ,,
3567 Linard Hubert31Peugeot - Shell - Michelin112+3:06:24,, ,,
36117 Mächler Erich23Cilo - Aufina84+2:15:23,, ,,
3758 Mas Gilles23Skil - Reydel - Sem29+1:05:38,, ,,
3811 Arroyo Angel27Reynolds6+19:22,, ,,
39151 De Wolf Fons28Europ Decor - Boule d'Or74+1:58:36,, ,,
40158 Sergeant Marc24Europ Decor - Boule d'Or48+1:31:13,, ,,
41130 Wijnands Ad25Kwantum Hallen - Decossol108+3:01:04,, ,,
4269 Peiper Allan24Peugeot - Shell - Michelin95+2:31:28,, ,,
4355 Clerc Patrick26Skil - Reydel - Sem79+2:11:29,, ,,
4457 Grezet Jean-marie25Skil - Reydel - Sem13+33:41,, ,,
4590 Urrutibeazkoa Modesto24Teka120+3:30:11,, ,,
4677 Marta Carlos21Sporting - Raposeira122+3:40:05,, ,,
4791 Criquielion Claude27Splendor - Mondial Moquette - Marc9+29:12,, ,,
48167 Perini Giancarlo24Carrera - Inoxpran81+2:12:08,, ,,
4988 Jiménez José Patrocinio31Teka15+37:49,, ,,
50153 Govaerts Luc25Europ Decor - Boule d'Or109+3:01:39,, ,,
51141 Herrera Luis Alberto23Varta - Colombia27+58:30,, ,,
52114 Ferretti Antonio27Cilo - Aufina61+1:47:24,, ,,
5343 Chappuis André28Système U67+1:52:04,, ,,
5418 Laguia Jose Luis24Reynolds41+1:24:02,, ,,
5579 Xavier Jose23Sporting - Raposeira119+3:27:26,, ,,
56101 Andersen Kim26Coop - Hoonved - Rossin50+1:33:23,, ,,
5753 Boyer Jonathan26Skil - Reydel - Sem31+1:07:03,, ,,
5812 Aja Enrique Alberto24Reynolds51+1:33:23,, ,,
5982 Alfonsel Bernardo30Teka98+2:35:25,, ,,
60156 Knetemann Gerrie33Europ Decor - Boule d'Or103+2:47:58,, ,,
61147 Flores Alfonso31Varta - Colombia18+45:33,, ,,
6216 Hernández Carlos25Reynolds53+1:37:30,, ,,
6324 Lubberding Henk30Panasonic - Raleigh40+1:23:52,, ,,
6486 Dietzen Raimund25Teka64+1:49:31,, ,,
65135 Le Guilloux Maurice34La Vie Claire - Terraillon62+1:48:38,, ,,
66138 Rüttimann Niki21La Vie Claire - Terraillon11+30:58,, ,,
67166 Lualdi Valerio32Carrera - Inoxpran113+3:06:50,, ,,
68140 Vigneron Alain29La Vie Claire - Terraillon47+1:29:49,, ,,
698 Menthéour Pierre-Henri24Renault - Elf55+1:38:51,, ,,
7037 Simon Jérôme23La Redoute36+1:16:33,, ,,
7119 Prieto Celestino23Reynolds34+1:10:23,, ,,
7217 Hernández Jesús24Reynolds71+1:55:17,, ,,
7364 Brun Frédéric26Peugeot - Shell - Michelin89+2:25:08,, ,,
7438 Simon Régis26La Redoute111+3:04:25,, ,,
7554 Caritoux Eric23Skil - Reydel - Sem14+36:28,, ,,
767 Madiot Yvon22Renault - Elf46+1:29:39,, ,,
77110 Moreau Claude25Coop - Hoonved - Rossin114+3:07:34,, ,,
783 Didier Lucien33Renault - Elf72+1:56:39,, ,,
7959 Moerlen Patrick29Skil - Reydel - Sem96+2:31:33,, ,,
8062 Bossis Jacques31Peugeot - Shell - Michelin102+2:44:26,, ,,
81125 Peeters Ludo30Kwantum Hallen - Decossol57+1:39:59,, ,,
82108 Laurent Michel30Coop - Hoonved - Rossin17+44:33,, ,,
8368 Millar Robert25Peugeot - Shell - Michelin4+14:42,, ,,
84111 Breu Beat26Cilo - Aufina43+1:25:21,, ,,
85109 Le Bigaut Pierre24Coop - Hoonved - Rossin44+1:26:51,, ,,
869 Poisson Pascal26Renault - Elf80+2:11:37,, ,,
87121 Zoetemelk Joop37Kwantum Hallen - Decossol30+1:06:02,, ,,
8861 Simon Pascal27Peugeot - Shell - Michelin7+21:17,, ,,
8925 Nulens Guy26Panasonic - Raleigh24+53:25,, ,,
90148 Loayza Herman28Varta - Colombia60+1:43:55,, ,,
91152 Dierickx Marc29Europ Decor - Boule d'Or104+2:49:20,, ,,
9232 Alban Robert32La Redoute38+1:18:03,, ,,
93123 Kuiper Hennie35Kwantum Hallen - Decossol56+1:39:30,, ,,
94132 Arnaud Dominique28La Vie Claire - Terraillon54+1:37:50,, ,,
954 Gaigne Dominique23Renault - Elf121+3:35:39,, ,,
96146 Corredor Israel24Varta - Colombia78+2:09:31,, ,,
9763 Bourreau Bernard32Peugeot - Shell - Michelin86+2:20:29,, ,,
9822 De Keulenaer Ludo24Panasonic - Raleigh92+2:28:49,, ,,
99163 Lang Czeslaw29Carrera - Inoxpran93+2:29:21,, ,,
100115 Gavillet Bernard24Cilo - Aufina20+51:02,, ,,
10195 Rodriguez Francisco24Splendor - Mondial Moquette - Marc45+1:28:35,, ,,
10215 Greciano Anastasio32Reynolds87+2:20:51,, ,,
103139 Vallet Bernard30La Vie Claire - Terraillon73+1:58:23,, ,,
10466 Garde Dominique25Peugeot - Shell - Michelin33+1:09:58,, ,,
10530 Winnen Peter26Panasonic - Raleigh26+58:14,, ,,
10681 Muñoz Pedro25Teka8+26:17,, ,,
107149 Lopez Alfonso32Varta - Colombia65+1:49:59,, ,,
10814 Gorospe Julián24Reynolds52+1:37:23,, ,,
109144 Cabrera Samuel23Varta - Colombia32+1:07:17,, ,,
11073 Correia Eduardo23Sporting - Raposeira118+3:25:37,, ,,
11192 Devos Hendrik28Splendor - Mondial Moquette - Marc88+2:23:55,, ,,
11287 Echave Federico24Teka39+1:22:59,, ,,
113120 Zimmermann Urs24Cilo - Aufina58+1:40:39,, ,,
11472 Charreard Michel25Sporting - Raposeira117+3:25:18,, ,,
115118 Russenberger Marcel25Cilo - Aufina123+4:00:30,, ,,
11635 Levavasseur Christian28La Redoute110+3:03:04,, ,,
117168 Santoni Glauco32Carrera - Inoxpran70+1:54:28,, ,,
11883 Coll Antonio25Teka66+1:52:04,, ,,
119165 Loro Luciano29Carrera - Inoxpran22+52:37,, ,,
12028 Veldscholten Gerard24Panasonic - Raleigh16+41:54,, ,,
12123 de Rooij Theo27Panasonic - Raleigh59+1:42:20,, ,,
12280 Zeferino Manuel23Sporting - Raposeira94+2:29:26,, ,,
1236 Madiot Marc25Renault - Elf35+1:13:030:26 0:26
12433 Bondue Alain25La Redoute99+2:36:45,, 0:26
RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntGCGC-TimeTimeTime won/lost
11-1 Fignon Laurent23Renault - Elf5001+0:00 112:03:40 112:03:40+0:00
22-131 Hinault Bernard29La Vie Claire - Terraillon3802+10:3210:32 10:32+0:00
33-10 LeMond Greg23Renault - Elf3403+11:4611:46 11:46+0:00
44-68 Millar Robert25Peugeot - Shell - Michelin3004+14:4214:42 14:42+0:00
55-51 Kelly Sean28Skil - Reydel - Sem2805+16:3516:35 16:35+0:00
66-11 Arroyo Angel27Reynolds2606+19:2219:22 19:22+0:00
77-61 Simon Pascal27Peugeot - Shell - Michelin2407+21:1721:17 21:17+0:00
88-81 Muñoz Pedro25Teka2208+26:1726:17 26:17+0:00
99-91 Criquielion Claude27Splendor - Mondial Moquette - Marc2109+29:1229:12 29:12+0:00
1010-21 Anderson Phil26Panasonic - Raleigh20010+29:16,, 29:12+0:00
1111-138 Rüttimann Niki21La Vie Claire - Terraillon19011+30:5830:58 30:58+0:00
1212-142 Acevedo Rafaël Antonio30Varta - Colombia18012+33:3233:32 33:32+0:00
1313-57 Grezet Jean-marie25Skil - Reydel - Sem17013+33:4133:41 33:41+0:00
1414-54 Caritoux Eric23Skil - Reydel - Sem16014+36:2836:28 36:28+0:00
1515-88 Jiménez José Patrocinio31Teka15015+37:4937:49 37:49+0:00
16-28 Veldscholten Gerard24Panasonic - Raleigh14016+41:5441:54 41:54+6441:57
17-108 Laurent Michel30Coop - Hoonved - Rossin13017+44:3344:33 44:33+6444:36
18-147 Flores Alfonso31Varta - Colombia12018+45:3345:33 45:33+6445:36
19-143 Agudelo José Antonio24Varta - Colombia11019+49:2549:25 49:25+6449:28
20-115 Gavillet Bernard24Cilo - Aufina10020+51:0251:02 51:02+6451:05
21-5 Jules Pascal23Renault - Elf9521+51:5351:53 51:53+6451:56
22-165 Loro Luciano29Carrera - Inoxpran9022+52:3752:37 52:37+6452:40
23-60 Vichot Frédéric25Skil - Reydel - Sem8523+53:1853:18 53:18+6453:21
24-25 Nulens Guy26Panasonic - Raleigh8024+53:2553:25 53:25+6453:28
25-31 Roche Stephen24La Redoute7525+56:3656:36 56:36+6456:39
26-30 Winnen Peter26Panasonic - Raleigh7026+58:1458:14 58:14+6458:17
27-141 Herrera Luis Alberto23Varta - Colombia6527+58:3058:30 58:30+6458:33
28-2 Barteau Vincent22Renault - Elf6028+1:00:021:00:02 1:00:02+6460:05
29-58 Mas Gilles23Skil - Reydel - Sem5529+1:05:381:05:38 1:05:38+6465:41
30-121 Zoetemelk Joop37Kwantum Hallen - Decossol5030+1:06:021:06:02 1:06:02+6466:05
31-53 Boyer Jonathan26Skil - Reydel - Sem4531+1:07:031:07:03 1:07:03+6467:06
32-144 Cabrera Samuel23Varta - Colombia4032+1:07:171:07:17 1:07:17+6467:20
33-66 Garde Dominique25Peugeot - Shell - Michelin3533+1:09:581:09:58 1:09:58+6470:01
34-19 Prieto Celestino23Reynolds3034+1:10:231:10:23 1:10:23+6470:26
35-6 Madiot Marc25Renault - Elf2535+1:13:031:13:03 1:13:03+6473:06
36-37 Simon Jérôme23La Redoute2536+1:16:331:16:33 1:16:33+6476:36
37-44 Durant Marc29Système U2537+1:17:221:17:22 1:17:22+6477:25
38-32 Alban Robert32La Redoute2538+1:18:031:18:03 1:18:03+6478:06
39-87 Echave Federico24Teka2539+1:22:591:22:59 1:22:59+6483:02
40-24 Lubberding Henk30Panasonic - Raleigh2540+1:23:521:23:52 1:23:52+6483:55
41-18 Laguia Jose Luis24Reynolds2541+1:24:021:24:02 1:24:02+6484:05
42-97 Vandenbrande Jean-Philippe28Splendor - Mondial Moquette - Marc2542+1:24:131:24:13 1:24:13+6484:16
43-111 Breu Beat26Cilo - Aufina2543+1:25:211:25:21 1:25:21+6485:24
44-109 Le Bigaut Pierre24Coop - Hoonved - Rossin2544+1:26:511:26:51 1:26:51+6486:54
45-95 Rodriguez Francisco24Splendor - Mondial Moquette - Marc2545+1:28:351:28:35 1:28:35+6488:38
46-7 Madiot Yvon22Renault - Elf2546+1:29:391:29:39 1:29:39+6489:42
47-140 Vigneron Alain29La Vie Claire - Terraillon2547+1:29:491:29:49 1:29:49+6489:52
48-158 Sergeant Marc24Europ Decor - Boule d'Or2548+1:31:131:31:13 1:31:13+6491:16
49-133 Bérard Charly24La Vie Claire - Terraillon2549+1:33:151:33:15 1:33:15+6493:18
50-101 Andersen Kim26Coop - Hoonved - Rossin2550+1:33:231:33:23 1:33:23+6493:26
51-12 Aja Enrique Alberto24Reynolds2551+1:33:23,, 1:33:23+6493:26
52-14 Gorospe Julián24Reynolds2552+1:37:231:37:23 1:37:23+6497:26
53-16 Hernández Carlos25Reynolds2553+1:37:301:37:30 1:37:30+6497:33
54-132 Arnaud Dominique28La Vie Claire - Terraillon2554+1:37:501:37:50 1:37:50+6497:53
55-8 Menthéour Pierre-Henri24Renault - Elf2555+1:38:511:38:51 1:38:51+6498:54
56-123 Kuiper Hennie35Kwantum Hallen - Decossol2556+1:39:301:39:30 1:39:30+6499:33
57-125 Peeters Ludo30Kwantum Hallen - Decossol2557+1:39:591:39:59 1:39:59+6500:02
58-120 Zimmermann Urs24Cilo - Aufina2558+1:40:391:40:39 1:40:39+6500:42
59-23 de Rooij Theo27Panasonic - Raleigh2559+1:42:201:42:20 1:42:20+6502:23
60-148 Loayza Herman28Varta - Colombia2560+1:43:551:43:55 1:43:55+6503:58
61-114 Ferretti Antonio27Cilo - Aufina2561+1:47:241:47:24 1:47:24+6507:27
62-135 Le Guilloux Maurice34La Vie Claire - Terraillon2562+1:48:381:48:38 1:48:38+6508:41
63-56 Gallopin Guy28Skil - Reydel - Sem2563+1:49:071:49:07 1:49:07+6509:10
64-86 Dietzen Raimund25Teka2564+1:49:311:49:31 1:49:31+6509:34
65-149 Lopez Alfonso32Varta - Colombia2565+1:49:591:49:59 1:49:59+6510:02
66-83 Coll Antonio25Teka2566+1:52:041:52:04 1:52:04+6512:07
67-43 Chappuis André28Système U2567+1:52:04,, 1:52:04+6512:07
68-89 Martens René29Teka2568+1:52:251:52:25 1:52:25+6512:28
69-45 Frebert Yvan23Système U2569+1:53:581:53:58 1:53:58+6514:01
70-168 Santoni Glauco32Carrera - Inoxpran2570+1:54:281:54:28 1:54:28+6514:31
71-17 Hernández Jesús24Reynolds2571+1:55:171:55:17 1:55:17+6515:20
72-3 Didier Lucien33Renault - Elf2572+1:56:391:56:39 1:56:39+6516:42
73-139 Vallet Bernard30La Vie Claire - Terraillon2573+1:58:231:58:23 1:58:23+6518:26
74-151 De Wolf Fons28Europ Decor - Boule d'Or2574+1:58:361:58:36 1:58:36+6518:39
75-129 van Vliet Leo28Kwantum Hallen - Decossol2575+1:58:521:58:52 1:58:52+6518:55
76-164 Leali Bruno26Carrera - Inoxpran2576+2:03:402:03:40 2:03:40+6523:43
77-71 Chagas Marco27Sporting - Raposeira2577+2:08:132:08:13 2:08:13+6528:16
78-146 Corredor Israel24Varta - Colombia2578+2:09:312:09:31 2:09:31+6529:34
79-55 Clerc Patrick26Skil - Reydel - Sem2579+2:11:292:11:29 2:11:29+6531:32
80-9 Poisson Pascal26Renault - Elf2580+2:11:372:11:37 2:11:37+6531:40
81-167 Perini Giancarlo24Carrera - Inoxpran2581+2:12:082:12:08 2:12:08+6532:11
82-137 Rault Jean-françois26La Vie Claire - Terraillon2582+2:12:172:12:17 2:12:17+6532:20
83-74 Dithurbide Alain25Sporting - Raposeira2583+2:13:022:13:02 2:13:02+6533:05
84-117 Mächler Erich23Cilo - Aufina2584+2:15:232:15:23 2:15:23+6535:26
85-42 Bonnet Patrick26Système U2585+2:17:182:17:18 2:17:18+6537:21
86-63 Bourreau Bernard32Peugeot - Shell - Michelin2586+2:20:292:20:29 2:20:29+6540:32
87-15 Greciano Anastasio32Reynolds2587+2:20:512:20:51 2:20:51+6540:54
88-92 Devos Hendrik28Splendor - Mondial Moquette - Marc2588+2:23:552:23:55 2:23:55+6543:58
89-64 Brun Frédéric26Peugeot - Shell - Michelin2589+2:25:082:25:08 2:25:08+6545:11
90-29 Vanderaerden Eric22Panasonic - Raleigh2590+2:26:142:26:14 2:26:14+6546:17
91-70 Yates Sean24Peugeot - Shell - Michelin2591+2:26:412:26:41 2:26:41+6546:44
92-22 De Keulenaer Ludo24Panasonic - Raleigh2592+2:28:492:28:49 2:28:49+6548:52
93-163 Lang Czeslaw29Carrera - Inoxpran2593+2:29:212:29:21 2:29:21+6549:24
94-80 Zeferino Manuel23Sporting - Raposeira2594+2:29:26,, 2:29:21+6549:29
95-69 Peiper Allan24Peugeot - Shell - Michelin2595+2:31:282:31:28 2:31:28+6551:31
96-59 Moerlen Patrick29Skil - Reydel - Sem2596+2:31:332:31:33 2:31:33+6551:36
97-107 Gauthier Jean-Louis28Coop - Hoonved - Rossin2597+2:34:102:34:10 2:34:10+6554:13
98-82 Alfonsel Bernardo30Teka2598+2:35:252:35:25 2:35:25+6555:28
99-33 Bondue Alain25La Redoute2599+2:36:452:36:45 2:36:45+6556:48
100-155 Hoste Frank28Europ Decor - Boule d'Or25100+2:38:082:38:08 2:38:08+6558:11
101-122 Hanegraaf Jacques23Kwantum Hallen - Decossol25101+2:44:042:44:04 2:44:04+6564:07
102-62 Bossis Jacques31Peugeot - Shell - Michelin25102+2:44:262:44:26 2:44:26+6564:29
103-156 Knetemann Gerrie33Europ Decor - Boule d'Or25103+2:47:582:47:58 2:47:58+6568:01
104-152 Dierickx Marc29Europ Decor - Boule d'Or25104+2:49:202:49:20 2:49:20+6569:23
105-65 Castaing Francis25Peugeot - Shell - Michelin25105+2:51:592:51:59 2:51:59+6572:02
106-40 Van Den Haute Ferdi32La Redoute25106+2:52:482:52:48 2:52:48+6572:51
107-124 Manders Henri24Kwantum Hallen - Decossol25107+2:59:012:59:01 2:59:01+6579:04
108-130 Wijnands Ad25Kwantum Hallen - Decossol25108+3:01:043:01:04 3:01:04+6581:07
109-153 Govaerts Luc25Europ Decor - Boule d'Or25109+3:01:393:01:39 3:01:39+6581:42
110-35 Levavasseur Christian28La Redoute25110+3:03:043:03:04 3:03:04+6583:07
111-38 Simon Régis26La Redoute25111+3:04:253:04:25 3:04:25+6584:28
112-67 Linard Hubert31Peugeot - Shell - Michelin25112+3:06:243:06:24 3:06:24+6586:27
113-166 Lualdi Valerio32Carrera - Inoxpran25113+3:06:503:06:50 3:06:50+6586:53
114-110 Moreau Claude25Coop - Hoonved - Rossin25114+3:07:343:07:34 3:07:34+6587:37
115-78 Thevenard Patrice29Sporting - Raposeira25115+3:09:163:09:16 3:09:16+6589:19
116-36 Sherwen Paul28La Redoute25116+3:24:483:24:48 3:24:48+6604:51
117-72 Charreard Michel25Sporting - Raposeira25117+3:25:183:25:18 3:25:18+6605:21
118-73 Correia Eduardo23Sporting - Raposeira25118+3:25:373:25:37 3:25:37+6605:40
119-79 Xavier Jose23Sporting - Raposeira25119+3:27:263:27:26 3:27:26+6607:29
120-90 Urrutibeazkoa Modesto24Teka25120+3:30:113:30:11 3:30:11+6610:14
121-4 Gaigne Dominique23Renault - Elf25121+3:35:393:35:39 3:35:39+6615:42
122-77 Marta Carlos21Sporting - Raposeira25122+3:40:053:40:05 3:40:05+6620:08
123-118 Russenberger Marcel25Cilo - Aufina25123+4:00:304:00:30 4:00:30+6640:33
124-116 Glaus Gilbert28Cilo - Aufina25124+4:01:174:01:17 4:01:17+6641:20
RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamGCGC-TimeTime
110 LeMond Greg23Renault - Elf3+11:46 112:15:26 112:15:26
281 Muñoz Pedro25Teka8+26:1714:31 14:31
3138 Rüttimann Niki21La Vie Claire - Terraillon11+30:5819:12 19:12
4142 Acevedo Rafaël Antonio30Varta - Colombia12+33:3221:46 21:46
5143 Agudelo José Antonio24Varta - Colombia19+49:2537:39 37:39
RnkBIBTeamGCGC-TimeTime
1 Renault - Elf+ - :03:40 336:31:16 336:31:16
2 Skil - Reydel - Sem+ - :03:4046:44 46:44
3 Reynolds+ - :03:4057:58 57:58
4 Peugeot - Shell - Michelin+ - :03:401:01:57 1:01:57
5 La Vie Claire - Terraillon+ - :03:401:15:59 1:15:59

Race information

Tour de France logoDate: 22nd July 1984
Avg. speed winner: 35.882 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
PCS point scale: GT.A

Websites:
www.letour.fr
www.facebook.com/letour

Advertisement

All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.
  0.13557 sec.