Complementary results
Overview of intermediate sprints, KOM sprints, daily classifications etc.
KOM Sprint (1) Col du Cormet de Roselend (31.5 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Castaing Francis | Peugeot - Shell - Michelin | 20 |
2 | Delgado Pedro | Reynolds | 16 |
3 | Millar Robert | Peugeot - Shell - Michelin | 14 |
4 | Fignon Laurent | Renault - Elf | 12 |
5 | Greciano Anastasio | Reynolds | 10 |
6 | de Rooij Theo | Panasonic - Raleigh | 8 |
7 | Garde Dominique | Peugeot - Shell - Michelin | 6 |
8 | Jiménez José Patrocinio | Teka | 5 |
9 | Hinault Bernard | La Vie Claire - Terraillon | 4 |
10 | Dithurbide Alain | Sporting - Raposeira | 3 |
11 | Cabrera Samuel | Varta - Colombia | 2 |
12 | Leali Bruno | Carrera - Inoxpran | 1 |
KOM Sprint (1) Col des Saisies (69 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Delgado Pedro | Reynolds | 15 |
2 | Simon Pascal | Peugeot - Shell - Michelin | 12 |
3 | Millar Robert | Peugeot - Shell - Michelin | 10 |
4 | Castaing Francis | Peugeot - Shell - Michelin | 8 |
5 | Fignon Laurent | Renault - Elf | 6 |
6 | Hinault Bernard | La Vie Claire - Terraillon | 5 |
7 | Greciano Anastasio | Reynolds | 4 |
8 | Bondue Alain | La Redoute | 3 |
9 | Gallopin Guy | Skil - Reydel - Sem | 2 |
10 | Caritoux Éric | Skil - Reydel - Sem | 1 |
KOM Sprint (2) Col des Aravis (95 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Millar Robert | Peugeot - Shell - Michelin | 15 |
2 | Delgado Pedro | Reynolds | 12 |
3 | Arroyo Angel | Reynolds | 10 |
4 | Caritoux Éric | Skil - Reydel - Sem | 8 |
5 | Fignon Laurent | Renault - Elf | 6 |
6 | Agudelo José Antonio | Varta - Colombia | 5 |
7 | Hinault Bernard | La Vie Claire - Terraillon | 4 |
8 | Jiménez José Patrocinio | Teka | 3 |
9 | Kelly Sean | Skil - Reydel - Sem | 2 |
10 | LeMond Greg | Renault - Elf | 1 |
KOM Sprint (1) Col de la Colombiére (120 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Simon Jérôme | La Redoute | 20 |
2 | Gorospe Julián | Reynolds | 16 |
3 | Delgado Pedro | Reynolds | 14 |
4 | Millar Robert | Peugeot - Shell - Michelin | 12 |
5 | Loayza Herman | Varta - Colombia | 10 |
6 | Fignon Laurent | Renault - Elf | 8 |
7 | Hinault Bernard | La Vie Claire - Terraillon | 6 |
8 | Winnen Peter | Panasonic - Raleigh | 5 |
9 | LeMond Greg | Renault - Elf | 4 |
10 | Arroyo Angel | Reynolds | 3 |
11 | Arnaud Dominique | La Vie Claire - Terraillon | 2 |
12 | Jiménez José Patrocinio | Teka | 1 |
KOM Sprint (3) Cote de Chatillon (146 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Garde Dominique | Peugeot - Shell - Michelin | 7 |
2 | Prieto Celestino | Reynolds | 5 |
3 | Chappuis André | Système U | 4 |
4 | Arnaud Dominique | La Vie Claire - Terraillon | 3 |
5 | Simon Jérôme | La Redoute | 2 |
6 | Gallopin Guy | Skil - Reydel - Sem | 1 |
Sprint | Taninges (149.5 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Gallopin Guy | Skil - Reydel - Sem | 8 |
2 | Garde Dominique | Peugeot - Shell - Michelin | 5 |
3 | Arnaud Dominique | La Vie Claire - Terraillon | 3 |
KOM Sprint (1) Col de Joux-Plane (171 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Arroyo Angel | Reynolds | 20 |
2 | Millar Robert | Peugeot - Shell - Michelin | 16 |
3 | Delgado Pedro | Reynolds | 14 |
4 | Fignon Laurent | Renault - Elf | 12 |
5 | LeMond Greg | Renault - Elf | 10 |
6 | Muñoz Pedro | Teka | 8 |
7 | Hinault Bernard | La Vie Claire - Terraillon | 6 |
8 | Anderson Phil | Panasonic - Raleigh | 5 |
9 | Agudelo José Antonio | Varta - Colombia | 4 |
10 | Acevedo Rafael Antonio | Varta - Colombia | 3 |
11 | Winnen Peter | Panasonic - Raleigh | 2 |
12 | Kelly Sean | Skil - Reydel - Sem | 1 |
Points at finish
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Arroyo Angel | Reynolds | 12 |
2 | Kelly Sean | Skil - Reydel - Sem | 11 |
3 | Anderson Phil | Panasonic - Raleigh | 10 |
4 | Hinault Bernard | La Vie Claire - Terraillon | 9 |
5 | Fignon Laurent | Renault - Elf | 8 |
6 | Simon Pascal | Peugeot - Shell - Michelin | 7 |
7 | Muñoz Pedro | Teka | 6 |
8 | LeMond Greg | Renault - Elf | 5 |
9 | Millar Robert | Peugeot - Shell - Michelin | 4 |
10 | Winnen Peter | Panasonic - Raleigh | 3 |
11 | Acevedo Rafael Antonio | Varta - Colombia | 2 |
12 | Agudelo José Antonio | Varta - Colombia | 1 |
Most combative rider
Rnk | Rider | Team |
---|---|---|
1 | Simon Jérôme | La Redoute |