The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 77 | +1:35:10 | 74 | Classic | LAMMERTS Johan Panasonic - Raleigh | 24 | Panasonic - Raleigh | 100 | 5:53:10 | |||
2 | 46 | +54:28 | 12 | Sprint | ANDERSEN Kim La Vie Claire | 27 | La Vie Claire | 70 | 0:21 0:21 | |||
3 | 48 | +55:59 | 115 | Classic | PEETERS Ludo Kwantum - Decosol | 31 | Kwantum - Decosol | 50 | 0:22 0:22 | |||
4 | 102 | +2:02:13 | 64 | Classic | DHAENENS Rudy Hitachi - Splendor - Sunair | 24 | Hitachi - Splendor - Sunair | 40 | ,, 0:22 | |||
5 | 106 | +2:03:08 | 99 | GC | PERINI Giancarlo Carrera - Inoxpran | 25 | Carrera - Inoxpran | 32 | ,, 0:22 | |||
6 | 78 | +1:35:37 | 119 | Sprint | VAN VLIET Leo Kwantum - Decosol | 29 | Kwantum - Decosol | 26 | 0:52 0:52 | |||
7 | 79 | +1:40:13 | 73 | Sprint | DE ROOIJ Theo Panasonic - Raleigh | 28 | Panasonic - Raleigh | 22 | ,, 0:52 | |||
8 | 1 | +0:00 | 11 | TT | HINAULT Bernard La Vie Claire | 30 | La Vie Claire | 18 | ,, 0:52 | |||
9 | 130 | +2:37:27 | 176 | Sprint | VAN BRABANT Benny Tönissteiner - TW Rock - BASF - Humo | 26 | Tönissteiner - TW Rock - BASF - Humo | 14 | ,, 0:52 | |||
10 | 30 | +34:16 | 103 | Sprint | CLAVEYROLAT Thierry La Redoute | 26 | La Redoute | 10 | 0:54 0:54 | |||
11 | 4 | +5:37 | 31 | Sprint | KELLY Sean Skil - Sem | 29 | Skil - Sem | 8 | ,, 0:54 | |||
12 | 51 | +1:02:12 | 118 | Classic | VAN DER POEL Adrie Kwantum - Decosol | 26 | Kwantum - Decosol | 6 | ,, 0:54 | |||
13 | 92 | +1:54:30 | 78 | Sprint | VANDERAERDEN Eric Panasonic - Raleigh | 23 | Panasonic - Raleigh | 4 | ,, 0:54 | |||
14 | 2 | +1:59 | 17 | GC | LEMOND Greg La Vie Claire | 24 | La Vie Claire | 2 | ,, 0:54 | |||
15 | 40 | +42:49 | 69 | Classic | VANDENBRANDE Jean-Philippe Hitachi - Splendor - Sunair | 29 | Hitachi - Splendor - Sunair | 1 | ,, 0:54 | |||
16 | 59 | +1:15:49 | 57 | Sprint | EARLEY Martin Fagor | 23 | Fagor | ,, 0:54 | ||||
17 | 62 | +1:16:45 | 139 | Classic | SERGEANT Marc Lotto | 25 | Lotto | ,, 0:54 | ||||
18 | 53 | +1:03:17 | 62 | Sprint | BIONDI Laurent Hitachi - Splendor - Sunair | 26 | Hitachi - Splendor - Sunair | ,, 0:54 | ||||
19 | 103 | +2:02:31 | 180 | Classic | WOUTERS Alois Tönissteiner - TW Rock - BASF - Humo | 22 | Tönissteiner - TW Rock - BASF - Humo | ,, 0:54 | ||||
20 | 138 | +3:06:22 | 169 | Sprint | PAVANELLO Giuliano Santini - Krups - Conti - Galli | 23 | Santini - Krups - Conti - Galli | ,, 0:54 | ||||
21 | 104 | +2:03:02 | 108 | Sprint | SIMON Régis La Redoute | 27 | La Redoute | ,, 0:54 | ||||
22 | 15 | +13:39 | 138 | GC | SCHEPERS Eddy Lotto | 29 | Lotto | ,, 0:54 | ||||
23 | 3 | +3:35 | 101 | GC | ROCHE Stephen La Redoute | 25 | La Redoute | ,, 0:54 | ||||
24 | 55 | +1:04:52 | 39 | Sprint | VAN MEER Jacques Skil - Sem | 27 | Skil - Sem | ,, 0:54 | ||||
25 | 13 | +12:54 | 80 | GC | WINNEN Peter Panasonic - Raleigh | 27 | Panasonic - Raleigh | ,, 0:54 | ||||
26 | 10 | +12:14 | 18 | GC | RÜTTIMANN Niki La Vie Claire | 22 | La Vie Claire | ,, 0:54 | ||||
27 | 71 | +1:28:47 | 66 | Classic | ROGIERS Rudy Hitachi - Splendor - Sunair | 24 | Hitachi - Splendor - Sunair | ,, 0:54 | ||||
28 | 24 | +27:34 | 77 | Classic | ROOKS Steven Panasonic - Raleigh | 24 | Panasonic - Raleigh | ,, 0:54 | ||||
29 | 11 | +12:16 | 111 | GC | ZOETEMELK Joop Kwantum - Decosol | 38 | Kwantum - Decosol | ,, 0:54 | ||||
30 | 118 | +2:20:23 | 110 | Sprint | VAN DEN HAUTE Ferdi La Redoute | 33 | La Redoute | ,, 0:54 | ||||
31 | 137 | +3:01:46 | 142 | Sprint | BOGAERT Jan Verandalux - Dries | 27 | Verandalux - Dries | ,, 0:54 | ||||
32 | 54 | +1:04:45 | 158 | GC | RUÍZ CABESTANY Pello Seat - Orbea | 23 | Seat - Orbea | ,, 0:54 | ||||
33 | 21 | +19:33 | 53 | GC | BAZZO Pierre Fagor | 31 | Fagor | ,, 0:54 | ||||
34 | 88 | +1:53:46 | 38 | Sprint | POISSONNIER Philippe Skil - Sem | 34 | Skil - Sem | ,, 0:54 | ||||
35 | 18 | +17:05 | 61 | Classic | CRIQUIELION Claude Hitachi - Splendor - Sunair | 28 | Hitachi - Splendor - Sunair | ,, 0:54 | ||||
36 | 139 | +3:07:52 | 59 | Sprint | LAURAIRE Philippe Fagor | 24 | Fagor | ,, 0:54 | ||||
37 | 64 | +1:18:24 | 24 | Classic | DUCLOS-LASSALLE Gilbert Peugeot - Shell - Michelin | 30 | Peugeot - Shell - Michelin | ,, 0:54 | ||||
38 | 100 | +2:02:04 | 34 | Sprint | GALLOPIN Guy Skil - Sem | 29 | Skil - Sem | ,, 0:54 | ||||
39 | 20 | +18:24 | 127 | GC | PINO Álvaro Zor - Gemeaz | 28 | Zor - Gemeaz | ,, 0:54 | ||||
40 | 135 | +2:57:20 | 22 | TT | BRUN Frédéric Peugeot - Shell - Michelin | 27 | Peugeot - Shell - Michelin | ,, 0:54 | ||||
41 | 17 | +15:37 | 50 | GC | PRIETO Celestino Reynolds | 24 | Reynolds | ,, 0:54 | ||||
42 | 5 | +7:18 | 71 | Sprint | ANDERSON Phil Panasonic - Raleigh | 27 | Panasonic - Raleigh | ,, 0:54 | ||||
43 | 124 | +2:30:28 | 159 | GC | SANCHIS José Salvador Seat - Orbea | 22 | Seat - Orbea | ,, 0:54 | ||||
44 | 14 | +13:29 | 14 | Classic | BAUER Steve La Vie Claire | 26 | La Vie Claire | ,, 0:54 | ||||
45 | 39 | +40:28 | 43 | GC | GASTÓN Iñaki Reynolds | 22 | Reynolds | ,, 0:54 | ||||
46 | 65 | +1:19:11 | 41 | GC | AJA Enrique Alberto Reynolds | 25 | Reynolds | ,, 0:54 | ||||
47 | 52 | +1:02:23 | 178 | Classic | WYNANTS Jan Tönissteiner - TW Rock - BASF - Humo | 26 | Tönissteiner - TW Rock - BASF - Humo | ,, 0:54 | ||||
48 | 112 | +2:08:16 | 92 | Sprint | BONTEMPI Guido Carrera - Inoxpran | 25 | Carrera - Inoxpran | ,, 0:54 | ||||
49 | 136 | +3:01:06 | 132 | Classic | BAEYENS Jan Lotto | 28 | Lotto | ,, 0:54 | ||||
50 | 76 | +1:34:13 | 32 | GC | BITTINGER René Skil - Sem | 30 | Skil - Sem | ,, 0:54 | ||||
51 | 35 | +37:03 | 135 | Classic | HAGHEDOOREN Paul Lotto | 25 | Lotto | ,, 0:54 | ||||
52 | 22 | +22:37 | 13 | GC | ARNAUD Dominique La Vie Claire | 29 | La Vie Claire | ,, 0:54 | ||||
53 | 66 | +1:19:36 | 52 | GC | BAGOT Jean-Claude Fagor | 27 | Fagor | ,, 0:54 | ||||
54 | 127 | +2:31:02 | 136 | Sprint | MCKENZIE Eric Lotto | 26 | Lotto | ,, 0:54 | ||||
55 | 29 | +33:35 | 129 | GC | RODRÍGUEZ MAGRO Jesús Zor - Gemeaz | 25 | Zor - Gemeaz | ,, 0:54 | ||||
56 | 68 | +1:25:02 | 104 | Sprint | GAUTHIER Jean-Louis La Redoute | 29 | La Redoute | ,, 0:54 | ||||
57 | 86 | +1:52:39 | 113 | Sprint | MANDERS Henri Kwantum - Decosol | 25 | Kwantum - Decosol | ,, 0:54 | ||||
58 | 12 | +12:26 | 21 | GC | MILLAR Robert Peugeot - Shell - Michelin | 26 | Peugeot - Shell - Michelin | ,, 0:54 | ||||
59 | 33 | +35:50 | 40 | Sprint | VICHOT Frédéric Skil - Sem | 26 | Skil - Sem | ,, 0:54 | ||||
60 | 9 | +10:50 | 42 | GC | CHOZAS Eduardo Reynolds | 25 | Reynolds | ,, 0:54 | ||||
61 | 34 | +36:46 | 171 | GC | WELLENS Paul Tönissteiner - TW Rock - BASF - Humo | 33 | Tönissteiner - TW Rock - BASF - Humo | ,, 0:54 | ||||
62 | 19 | +18:08 | 29 | GC | SIMON Pascal Peugeot - Shell - Michelin | 28 | Peugeot - Shell - Michelin | ,, 0:54 | ||||
63 | 25 | +28:34 | 107 | GC | SIMON Jérôme La Redoute | 24 | La Redoute | ,, 0:54 | ||||
64 | 16 | +14:37 | 25 | GC | FOREST Robert Peugeot - Shell - Michelin | 23 | Peugeot - Shell - Michelin | ,, 0:54 | ||||
65 | 42 | +48:36 | 9 | Sprint | POISSON Pascal Renault - Elf | 27 | Renault - Elf | ,, 0:54 | ||||
66 | 58 | +1:09:48 | 10 | GC | ROUX Denis Renault - Elf | 23 | Renault - Elf | ,, 0:54 | ||||
67 | 80 | +1:40:59 | 75 | GC | LUBBERDING Henk Panasonic - Raleigh | 31 | Panasonic - Raleigh | ,, 0:54 | ||||
68 | 82 | +1:43:49 | 153 | GC | GRECIANO Anastasio Seat - Orbea | 33 | Seat - Orbea | ,, 0:54 | ||||
69 | 89 | +1:53:59 | 147 | Sprint | VAN HOUWELINGEN Adri Verandalux - Dries | 31 | Verandalux - Dries | ,, 0:54 | ||||
70 | 84 | +1:45:40 | 46 | Sprint | HERNÁNDEZ Jesús Reynolds | 25 | Reynolds | ,, 0:54 | ||||
71 | 117 | +2:16:48 | 2 | TT | GAIGNE Dominique Renault - Elf | 24 | Renault - Elf | ,, 0:54 | ||||
72 | 44 | +51:02 | 155 | GC | MUJIKA Jokin Seat - Orbea | 22 | Seat - Orbea | ,, 0:54 | ||||
73 | 32 | +35:37 | 33 | GC | CARITOUX Éric Skil - Sem | 24 | Skil - Sem | ,, 0:54 | ||||
74 | 23 | +23:50 | 93 | GC | BREU Beat Carrera - Inoxpran | 27 | Carrera - Inoxpran | ,, 0:54 | ||||
75 | 38 | +40:14 | 130 | GC | RUPÉREZ Faustino Zor - Gemeaz | 28 | Zor - Gemeaz | ,, 0:54 | ||||
76 | 63 | +1:17:40 | 86 | GC | LOAYZA Herman Café de Colombia - Varta - Mavic | 29 | Café de Colombia - Varta - Mavic | ,, 0:54 | ||||
77 | 45 | +51:28 | 20 | GC | VIGNERON Alain La Vie Claire | 30 | La Vie Claire | ,, 0:54 | ||||
78 | 73 | +1:32:14 | 116 | Sprint | SHAPIRO Doug Kwantum - Decosol | 25 | Kwantum - Decosol | ,, 0:54 | ||||
79 | 43 | +48:44 | 82 | GC | ACEVEDO Rafael Antonio Café de Colombia - Varta - Mavic | 28 | Café de Colombia - Varta - Mavic | ,, 0:54 | ||||
80 | 70 | +1:28:31 | 16 | Sprint | JOURDAN Christian La Vie Claire | 30 | La Vie Claire | ,, 0:54 | ||||
81 | 75 | +1:32:56 | 45 | GC | HERNÁNDEZ Carlos Reynolds | 26 | Reynolds | ,, 0:54 | ||||
82 | 115 | +2:13:38 | 114 | TT | NIJDAM Jelle Kwantum - Decosol | 21 | Kwantum - Decosol | ,, 0:54 | ||||
83 | 31 | +35:23 | 35 | GC | GARDE Dominique Skil - Sem | 26 | Skil - Sem | ,, 0:54 | ||||
84 | 95 | +1:56:42 | 105 | Sprint | LE BIGAUT Pierre La Redoute | 25 | La Redoute | ,, 0:54 | ||||
85 | 28 | +31:19 | 79 | GC | VELDSCHOLTEN Gerard Panasonic - Raleigh | 25 | Panasonic - Raleigh | ,, 0:54 | ||||
86 | 26 | +29:02 | 161 | GC | VAN IMPE Lucien Santini - Krups - Conti - Galli | 38 | Santini - Krups - Conti - Galli | ,, 0:54 | ||||
87 | 111 | +2:06:31 | 174 | Sprint | PATRY Rudy Tönissteiner - TW Rock - BASF - Humo | 23 | Tönissteiner - TW Rock - BASF - Humo | ,, 0:54 | ||||
88 | 6 | +8:26 | 151 | GC | DELGADO Pedro Seat - Orbea | 25 | Seat - Orbea | ,, 0:54 | ||||
89 | 8 | +10:11 | 89 | GC | PARRA Fabio Enrique Café de Colombia - Varta - Mavic | 25 | Café de Colombia - Varta - Mavic | ,, 0:54 | ||||
90 | 101 | +2:02:12 | 120 | Sprint | WIJNANDS Ad Kwantum - Decosol | 26 | Kwantum - Decosol | ,, 0:54 | ||||
91 | 74 | +1:32:31 | 85 | GC | JARAMILLO Carlos Mario Café de Colombia - Varta - Mavic | 24 | Café de Colombia - Varta - Mavic | ,, 0:54 | ||||
92 | 119 | +2:21:31 | 88 | GC | MORA Néstor Oswaldo Café de Colombia - Varta - Mavic | 21 | Café de Colombia - Varta - Mavic | ,, 0:54 | ||||
93 | 36 | +38:29 | 36 | GC | MAS Gilles Skil - Sem | 24 | Skil - Sem | ,, 0:54 | ||||
94 | 7 | +8:50 | 81 | GC | HERRERA Luis Alberto Café de Colombia - Varta - Mavic | 24 | Café de Colombia - Varta - Mavic | ,, 0:54 | ||||
95 | 93 | +1:55:33 | 94 | TT | LANG Czesław Carrera - Inoxpran | 30 | Carrera - Inoxpran | ,, 0:54 | ||||
96 | 105 | +2:03:07 | 124 | GC | FUERTE Anselmo Zor - Gemeaz | 23 | Zor - Gemeaz | ,, 0:54 | ||||
97 | 108 | +2:03:27 | 157 | GC | OTIN Luis Vicente Seat - Orbea | 26 | Seat - Orbea | ,, 0:54 | ||||
98 | 121 | +2:27:54 | 145 | Sprint | JACOBS Jos Verandalux - Dries | 32 | Verandalux - Dries | ,, 0:54 | ||||
99 | 50 | +1:00:40 | 98 | Climber | PEDERSEN Jørgen Vagn Carrera - Inoxpran | 25 | Carrera - Inoxpran | ,, 0:54 | ||||
100 | 60 | +1:15:55 | 179 | Classic | WIJNANTS Ludwig Tönissteiner - TW Rock - BASF - Humo | 29 | Tönissteiner - TW Rock - BASF - Humo | ,, 0:54 | ||||
101 | 110 | +2:04:19 | 148 | TT | VAN HOUWELINGEN Jan Verandalux - Dries | 30 | Verandalux - Dries | ,, 0:54 | ||||
102 | 123 | +2:29:59 | 152 | GC | DEL RAMO José Seat - Orbea | 25 | Seat - Orbea | ,, 0:54 | ||||
103 | 128 | +2:31:30 | 172 | Classic | LURQUIN André Tönissteiner - TW Rock - BASF - Humo | 23 | Tönissteiner - TW Rock - BASF - Humo | ,, 0:54 | ||||
104 | 99 | +1:59:48 | 15 | Sprint | GOMEZ Marc La Vie Claire | 30 | La Vie Claire | ,, 0:54 | ||||
105 | 37 | +38:31 | 8 | GC | MOTTET Charly Renault - Elf | 22 | Renault - Elf | ,, 0:54 | ||||
106 | 85 | +1:48:24 | 112 | Sprint | DUCROT Maarten Kwantum - Decosol | 27 | Kwantum - Decosol | ,, 0:54 | ||||
107 | 27 | +30:13 | 5 | Classic | MADIOT Marc Renault - Elf | 26 | Renault - Elf | ,, 0:54 | ||||
108 | 129 | +2:36:08 | 131 | Sprint | LIECKENS Jozef Lotto | 26 | Lotto | ,, 0:54 | ||||
109 | 113 | +2:10:19 | 76 | GC | NULENS Guy Panasonic - Raleigh | 27 | Panasonic - Raleigh | ,, 0:54 | ||||
110 | 126 | +2:31:00 | 102 | TT | BONDUE Alain La Redoute | 26 | La Redoute | ,, 0:54 | ||||
111 | 56 | +1:08:27 | 1 | GC | CHEVALLIER Philippe Renault - Elf | 24 | Renault - Elf | ,, 0:54 | ||||
112 | 69 | +1:26:26 | 7 | TT | MARIE Thierry Renault - Elf | 22 | Renault - Elf | ,, 0:54 | ||||
113 | 94 | +1:56:17 | 156 | Sprint | MURGA Manuel Imanol Seat - Orbea | 27 | Seat - Orbea | ,, 0:54 | ||||
114 | 133 | +2:50:25 | 55 | GC | BIBOLLET Michel Fagor | 22 | Fagor | ,, 0:54 | ||||
115 | 41 | +43:00 | 87 | Sprint | MONTOYA Reynel Café de Colombia - Varta - Mavic | 25 | Café de Colombia - Varta - Mavic | ,, 0:54 | ||||
116 | 72 | +1:29:07 | 6 | Classic | MADIOT Yvon Renault - Elf | 23 | Renault - Elf | ,, 0:54 | ||||
117 | 81 | +1:41:06 | 37 | TT | PELIER Joël Skil - Sem | 23 | Skil - Sem | ,, 0:54 | ||||
118 | 120 | +2:26:02 | 175 | Classic | SEGERS Noël Tönissteiner - TW Rock - BASF - Humo | 25 | Tönissteiner - TW Rock - BASF - Humo | ,, 0:54 | ||||
119 | 83 | +1:44:11 | 60 | Sprint | LEMARCHAND Francois Fagor | 24 | Fagor | ,, 0:54 | ||||
120 | 91 | +1:54:29 | 140 | Classic | VAN EYNDE Wim Lotto | 24 | Lotto | ,, 0:54 | ||||
121 | 87 | +1:52:49 | 28 | TT | PEIPER Allan Peugeot - Shell - Michelin | 25 | Peugeot - Shell - Michelin | ,, 0:54 | ||||
122 | 134 | +2:52:53 | 65 | Sprint | MATTHIJS Rudy Hitachi - Splendor - Sunair | 26 | Hitachi - Splendor - Sunair | ,, 0:54 | ||||
123 | 141 | +3:16:56 | 137 | Classic | ONNOCKX Patrick Lotto | 26 | Lotto | ,, 0:54 | ||||
124 | 47 | +54:37 | 19 | GC | VALLET Bernard La Vie Claire | 31 | La Vie Claire | ,, 0:54 | ||||
125 | 107 | +2:03:11 | 117 | TT | SOLLEVELD Gerrit Kwantum - Decosol | 24 | Kwantum - Decosol | ,, 0:54 | ||||
126 | 116 | +2:16:43 | 70 | Classic | WAMPERS Jean-Marie Hitachi - Splendor - Sunair | 26 | Hitachi - Splendor - Sunair | 1:33 1:33 | ||||
127 | 57 | +1:08:41 | 63 | GC | DEVOS Hendrik Hitachi - Splendor - Sunair | 29 | Hitachi - Splendor - Sunair | ,, 1:33 | ||||
128 | 61 | +1:16:09 | 122 | GC | DURANT Marc Zor - Gemeaz | 30 | Zor - Gemeaz | 1:58 1:58 | ||||
129 | 90 | +1:54:01 | 167 | GC | FESTA Elio Santini - Krups - Conti - Galli | 24 | Santini - Krups - Conti - Galli | 2:18 2:18 | ||||
130 | 142 | +3:20:28 | 106 | Sprint | SHERWEN Paul La Redoute | 29 | La Redoute | 3:01 3:01 | ||||
131 | 125 | +2:30:53 | 30 | TT | YATES Sean Peugeot - Shell - Michelin | 25 | Peugeot - Shell - Michelin | 3:02 3:02 | ||||
132 | 109 | +2:03:56 | 68 | Sprint | TOELEN Patrick Hitachi - Splendor - Sunair | 22 | Hitachi - Splendor - Sunair | 3:07 3:07 | ||||
133 | 96 | +1:56:51 | 166 | Climber | FASOLO Claudio Santini - Krups - Conti - Galli | 25 | Santini - Krups - Conti - Galli | 3:11 3:11 | ||||
134 | 67 | +1:20:52 | 26 | Sprint | FREBERT Yvan Peugeot - Shell - Michelin | 24 | Peugeot - Shell - Michelin | 3:23 3:23 | ||||
135 | 98 | +1:58:53 | 27 | Sprint | LINARD Hubert Peugeot - Shell - Michelin | 32 | Peugeot - Shell - Michelin | ,, 3:23 | ||||
136 | 132 | +2:49:29 | 23 | Sprint | CASTAING Francis Peugeot - Shell - Michelin | 26 | Peugeot - Shell - Michelin | ,, 3:23 | ||||
137 | 131 | +2:43:18 | 143 | Classic | DE BEULE Etienne Verandalux - Dries | 31 | Verandalux - Dries | 5:06 5:06 | ||||
138 | 97 | +1:58:47 | 133 | Classic | DERNIES Michel Lotto | 24 | Lotto | 5:59 5:59 | ||||
139 | 122 | +2:29:39 | 72 | Classic | DE KEULENAER Ludo Panasonic - Raleigh | 25 | Panasonic - Raleigh | 6:13 6:13 | ||||
140 | 49 | +57:37 | 91 | TT | VISENTINI Roberto Carrera - Inoxpran | 28 | Carrera - Inoxpran | 19:06 19:06 | ||||
141 | 114 | +2:13:21 | 96 | Classic | MÄCHLER Erich Carrera - Inoxpran | 24 | Carrera - Inoxpran | ,, 19:06 | ||||
142 | 140 | +3:13:42 | 126 | Sprint | PIETERS Peter Zor - Gemeaz | 23 | Zor - Gemeaz | 22:21 22:21 | ||||
143 | 143 | +3:35:05 | 162 | GC | BRESSAN Roberto Santini - Krups - Conti - Galli | 25 | Santini - Krups - Conti - Galli | 22:23 22:23 | ||||
144 | 144 | +3:59:22 | 170 | Sprint | RONCHIATO Manrico Santini - Krups - Conti - Galli | 24 | Santini - Krups - Conti - Galli | ,, 22:23 | ||||
DNF | 97 | Sprint | MUTTER Stefan Carrera - Inoxpran | 28 | Carrera - Inoxpran | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 11 | TT | HINAULT Bernard La Vie Claire | 30 | La Vie Claire | 107:07:31 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 17 | GC | LEMOND Greg La Vie Claire | 24 | La Vie Claire | 1:59 1:59 | .. | ||
3 | 3 | - | 101 | GC | ROCHE Stephen La Redoute | 25 | La Redoute | 3:35 3:35 | .. | ||
4 | 4 | - | 31 | Sprint | KELLY Sean Skil - Sem | 29 | Skil - Sem | 5:37 5:37 | .. | ||
5 | 5 | - | 71 | Sprint | ANDERSON Phil Panasonic - Raleigh | 27 | Panasonic - Raleigh | 7:18 7:18 | .. | ||
6 | 6 | - | 151 | GC | DELGADO Pedro Seat - Orbea | 25 | Seat - Orbea | 8:26 8:26 | .. | ||
7 | 7 | - | 81 | GC | HERRERA Luis Alberto Café de Colombia - Varta - Mavic | 24 | Café de Colombia - Varta - Mavic | 8:50 8:50 | .. | ||
8 | 8 | - | 89 | GC | PARRA Fabio Enrique Café de Colombia - Varta - Mavic | 25 | Café de Colombia - Varta - Mavic | 10:11 10:11 | .. | ||
9 | 9 | - | 42 | GC | CHOZAS Eduardo Reynolds | 25 | Reynolds | 10:50 10:50 | .. | ||
10 | 10 | - | 18 | GC | RÜTTIMANN Niki La Vie Claire | 22 | La Vie Claire | 12:14 12:14 | .. | ||
11 | 11 | - | 111 | GC | ZOETEMELK Joop Kwantum - Decosol | 38 | Kwantum - Decosol | 12:16 12:16 | .. | ||
12 | 12 | - | 21 | GC | MILLAR Robert Peugeot - Shell - Michelin | 26 | Peugeot - Shell - Michelin | 12:26 12:26 | .. | ||
13 | 13 | - | 80 | GC | WINNEN Peter Panasonic - Raleigh | 27 | Panasonic - Raleigh | 12:54 12:54 | .. | ||
14 | 15 | ▲1 | 14 | Classic | BAUER Steve La Vie Claire | 26 | La Vie Claire | 13:29 13:29 | .. | ||
15 | 14 | ▼1 | 138 | GC | SCHEPERS Eddy Lotto | 29 | Lotto | 13:39 13:39 | .. | ||
16 | 16 | - | 25 | GC | FOREST Robert Peugeot - Shell - Michelin | 23 | Peugeot - Shell - Michelin | 14:37 14:37 | .. | ||
17 | 17 | - | 50 | GC | PRIETO Celestino Reynolds | 24 | Reynolds | 15:37 15:37 | .. | ||
18 | 18 | - | 61 | Classic | CRIQUIELION Claude Hitachi - Splendor - Sunair | 28 | Hitachi - Splendor - Sunair | 17:05 17:05 | .. | ||
19 | 19 | - | 29 | GC | SIMON Pascal Peugeot - Shell - Michelin | 28 | Peugeot - Shell - Michelin | 18:08 18:08 | .. | ||
20 | 20 | - | 127 | GC | PINO Álvaro Zor - Gemeaz | 28 | Zor - Gemeaz | 18:24 18:24 | .. | ||
21 | 21 | - | 53 | GC | BAZZO Pierre Fagor | 31 | Fagor | 19:33 19:33 | .. | ||
22 | 22 | - | 13 | GC | ARNAUD Dominique La Vie Claire | 29 | La Vie Claire | 22:37 22:37 | .. | ||
23 | 23 | - | 93 | GC | BREU Beat Carrera - Inoxpran | 27 | Carrera - Inoxpran | 23:50 23:50 | .. | ||
24 | 24 | - | 77 | Classic | ROOKS Steven Panasonic - Raleigh | 24 | Panasonic - Raleigh | 27:34 27:34 | .. | ||
25 | 25 | - | 107 | GC | SIMON Jérôme La Redoute | 24 | La Redoute | 28:34 28:34 | .. | ||
26 | 26 | - | 161 | GC | VAN IMPE Lucien Santini - Krups - Conti - Galli | 38 | Santini - Krups - Conti - Galli | 29:02 29:02 | .. | ||
27 | 27 | - | 5 | Classic | MADIOT Marc Renault - Elf | 26 | Renault - Elf | 30:13 30:13 | .. | ||
28 | 28 | - | 79 | GC | VELDSCHOLTEN Gerard Panasonic - Raleigh | 25 | Panasonic - Raleigh | 31:19 31:19 | .. | ||
29 | 29 | - | 129 | GC | RODRÍGUEZ MAGRO Jesús Zor - Gemeaz | 25 | Zor - Gemeaz | 33:35 33:35 | .. | ||
30 | 30 | - | 103 | Sprint | CLAVEYROLAT Thierry La Redoute | 26 | La Redoute | 34:16 34:16 | .. | ||
31 | 31 | - | 35 | GC | GARDE Dominique Skil - Sem | 26 | Skil - Sem | 35:23 35:23 | .. | ||
32 | 32 | - | 33 | GC | CARITOUX Éric Skil - Sem | 24 | Skil - Sem | 35:37 35:37 | .. | ||
33 | 33 | - | 40 | Sprint | VICHOT Frédéric Skil - Sem | 26 | Skil - Sem | 35:50 35:50 | .. | ||
34 | 34 | - | 171 | GC | WELLENS Paul Tönissteiner - TW Rock - BASF - Humo | 33 | Tönissteiner - TW Rock - BASF - Humo | 36:46 36:46 | .. | ||
35 | 35 | - | 135 | Classic | HAGHEDOOREN Paul Lotto | 25 | Lotto | 37:03 37:03 | .. | ||
36 | 36 | - | 36 | GC | MAS Gilles Skil - Sem | 24 | Skil - Sem | 38:29 38:29 | .. | ||
37 | 37 | - | 8 | GC | MOTTET Charly Renault - Elf | 22 | Renault - Elf | 38:31 38:31 | .. | ||
38 | 39 | ▲1 | 130 | GC | RUPÉREZ Faustino Zor - Gemeaz | 28 | Zor - Gemeaz | 40:14 40:14 | .. | ||
39 | 40 | ▲1 | 43 | GC | GASTÓN Iñaki Reynolds | 22 | Reynolds | 40:28 40:28 | .. | ||
40 | 41 | ▲1 | 69 | Classic | VANDENBRANDE Jean-Philippe Hitachi - Splendor - Sunair | 29 | Hitachi - Splendor - Sunair | 42:49 42:49 | .. | ||
41 | 42 | ▲1 | 87 | Sprint | MONTOYA Reynel Café de Colombia - Varta - Mavic | 25 | Café de Colombia - Varta - Mavic | 43:00 43:00 | .. | ||
42 | 43 | ▲1 | 9 | Sprint | POISSON Pascal Renault - Elf | 27 | Renault - Elf | 48:36 48:36 | .. | ||
43 | 44 | ▲1 | 82 | GC | ACEVEDO Rafael Antonio Café de Colombia - Varta - Mavic | 28 | Café de Colombia - Varta - Mavic | 48:44 48:44 | .. | ||
44 | 45 | ▲1 | 155 | GC | MUJIKA Jokin Seat - Orbea | 22 | Seat - Orbea | 51:02 51:02 | .. | ||
45 | 46 | ▲1 | 20 | GC | VIGNERON Alain La Vie Claire | 30 | La Vie Claire | 51:28 51:28 | .. | ||
46 | 48 | ▲2 | 12 | Sprint | ANDERSEN Kim La Vie Claire | 27 | La Vie Claire | 54:28 54:28 | .. | ||
47 | 47 | - | 19 | GC | VALLET Bernard La Vie Claire | 31 | La Vie Claire | 54:37 54:37 | .. | ||
48 | 49 | ▲1 | 115 | Classic | PEETERS Ludo Kwantum - Decosol | 31 | Kwantum - Decosol | 55:59 55:59 | .. | ||
49 | 38 | ▼11 | 91 | TT | VISENTINI Roberto Carrera - Inoxpran | 28 | Carrera - Inoxpran | 57:37 57:37 | .. | ||
50 | 50 | - | 98 | Climber | PEDERSEN Jørgen Vagn Carrera - Inoxpran | 25 | Carrera - Inoxpran | 1:00:40 1:00:40 | .. | ||
51 | 52 | ▲1 | 118 | Classic | VAN DER POEL Adrie Kwantum - Decosol | 26 | Kwantum - Decosol | 1:02:12 1:02:12 | .. | ||
52 | 51 | ▼1 | 178 | Classic | WYNANTS Jan Tönissteiner - TW Rock - BASF - Humo | 26 | Tönissteiner - TW Rock - BASF - Humo | 1:02:23 1:02:23 | .. | ||
53 | 53 | - | 62 | Sprint | BIONDI Laurent Hitachi - Splendor - Sunair | 26 | Hitachi - Splendor - Sunair | 1:03:17 1:03:17 | .. | ||
54 | 54 | - | 158 | GC | RUÍZ CABESTANY Pello Seat - Orbea | 23 | Seat - Orbea | 1:04:45 1:04:45 | .. | ||
55 | 55 | - | 39 | Sprint | VAN MEER Jacques Skil - Sem | 27 | Skil - Sem | 1:04:52 1:04:52 | .. | ||
56 | 57 | ▲1 | 1 | GC | CHEVALLIER Philippe Renault - Elf | 24 | Renault - Elf | 1:08:27 1:08:27 | .. | ||
57 | 56 | ▼1 | 63 | GC | DEVOS Hendrik Hitachi - Splendor - Sunair | 29 | Hitachi - Splendor - Sunair | 1:08:41 1:08:41 | .. | ||
58 | 58 | - | 10 | GC | ROUX Denis Renault - Elf | 23 | Renault - Elf | 1:09:48 1:09:48 | .. | ||
59 | 60 | ▲1 | 57 | Sprint | EARLEY Martin Fagor | 23 | Fagor | 1:15:49 1:15:49 | .. | ||
60 | 61 | ▲1 | 179 | Classic | WIJNANTS Ludwig Tönissteiner - TW Rock - BASF - Humo | 29 | Tönissteiner - TW Rock - BASF - Humo | 1:15:55 1:15:55 | .. | ||
61 | 59 | ▼2 | 122 | GC | DURANT Marc Zor - Gemeaz | 30 | Zor - Gemeaz | 1:16:09 1:16:09 | .. | ||
62 | 62 | - | 139 | Classic | SERGEANT Marc Lotto | 25 | Lotto | 1:16:45 1:16:45 | .. | ||
63 | 63 | - | 86 | GC | LOAYZA Herman Café de Colombia - Varta - Mavic | 29 | Café de Colombia - Varta - Mavic | 1:17:40 1:17:40 | .. | ||
64 | 65 | ▲1 | 24 | Classic | DUCLOS-LASSALLE Gilbert Peugeot - Shell - Michelin | 30 | Peugeot - Shell - Michelin | 1:18:24 1:18:24 | .. | ||
65 | 67 | ▲2 | 41 | GC | AJA Enrique Alberto Reynolds | 25 | Reynolds | 1:19:11 1:19:11 | .. | ||
66 | 68 | ▲2 | 52 | GC | BAGOT Jean-Claude Fagor | 27 | Fagor | 1:19:36 1:19:36 | .. | ||
67 | 64 | ▼3 | 26 | Sprint | FREBERT Yvan Peugeot - Shell - Michelin | 24 | Peugeot - Shell - Michelin | 1:20:52 1:20:52 | .. | ||
68 | 69 | ▲1 | 104 | Sprint | GAUTHIER Jean-Louis La Redoute | 29 | La Redoute | 1:25:02 1:25:02 | .. | ||
69 | 70 | ▲1 | 7 | TT | MARIE Thierry Renault - Elf | 22 | Renault - Elf | 1:26:26 1:26:26 | .. | ||
70 | 71 | ▲1 | 16 | Sprint | JOURDAN Christian La Vie Claire | 30 | La Vie Claire | 1:28:31 1:28:31 | .. | ||
71 | 72 | ▲1 | 66 | Classic | ROGIERS Rudy Hitachi - Splendor - Sunair | 24 | Hitachi - Splendor - Sunair | 1:28:47 1:28:47 | .. | ||
72 | 73 | ▲1 | 6 | Classic | MADIOT Yvon Renault - Elf | 23 | Renault - Elf | 1:29:07 1:29:07 | .. | ||
73 | 74 | ▲1 | 116 | Sprint | SHAPIRO Doug Kwantum - Decosol | 25 | Kwantum - Decosol | 1:32:14 1:32:14 | .. | ||
74 | 75 | ▲1 | 85 | GC | JARAMILLO Carlos Mario Café de Colombia - Varta - Mavic | 24 | Café de Colombia - Varta - Mavic | 1:32:31 1:32:31 | .. | ||
75 | 76 | ▲1 | 45 | GC | HERNÁNDEZ Carlos Reynolds | 26 | Reynolds | 1:32:56 1:32:56 | .. | ||
76 | 77 | ▲1 | 32 | GC | BITTINGER René Skil - Sem | 30 | Skil - Sem | 1:34:13 1:34:13 | .. | ||
77 | 79 | ▲2 | 74 | Classic | LAMMERTS Johan Panasonic - Raleigh | 24 | Panasonic - Raleigh | 1:35:10 1:35:10 | .. | ||
78 | 78 | - | 119 | Sprint | VAN VLIET Leo Kwantum - Decosol | 29 | Kwantum - Decosol | 1:35:37 1:35:37 | .. | ||
79 | 80 | ▲1 | 73 | Sprint | DE ROOIJ Theo Panasonic - Raleigh | 28 | Panasonic - Raleigh | 1:40:13 1:40:13 | .. | ||
80 | 81 | ▲1 | 75 | GC | LUBBERDING Henk Panasonic - Raleigh | 31 | Panasonic - Raleigh | 1:40:59 1:40:59 | .. | ||
81 | 82 | ▲1 | 37 | TT | PELIER Joël Skil - Sem | 23 | Skil - Sem | 1:41:06 1:41:06 | .. | ||
82 | 83 | ▲1 | 153 | GC | GRECIANO Anastasio Seat - Orbea | 33 | Seat - Orbea | 1:43:49 1:43:49 | .. | ||
83 | 84 | ▲1 | 60 | Sprint | LEMARCHAND Francois Fagor | 24 | Fagor | 1:44:11 1:44:11 | .. | ||
84 | 85 | ▲1 | 46 | Sprint | HERNÁNDEZ Jesús Reynolds | 25 | Reynolds | 1:45:40 1:45:40 | .. | ||
85 | 86 | ▲1 | 112 | Sprint | DUCROT Maarten Kwantum - Decosol | 27 | Kwantum - Decosol | 1:48:24 1:48:24 | .. | ||
86 | 88 | ▲2 | 113 | Sprint | MANDERS Henri Kwantum - Decosol | 25 | Kwantum - Decosol | 1:52:39 1:52:39 | .. | ||
87 | 89 | ▲2 | 28 | TT | PEIPER Allan Peugeot - Shell - Michelin | 25 | Peugeot - Shell - Michelin | 1:52:49 1:52:49 | .. | ||
88 | 91 | ▲3 | 38 | Sprint | POISSONNIER Philippe Skil - Sem | 34 | Skil - Sem | 1:53:46 1:53:46 | .. | ||
89 | 92 | ▲3 | 147 | Sprint | VAN HOUWELINGEN Adri Verandalux - Dries | 31 | Verandalux - Dries | 1:53:59 1:53:59 | .. | ||
90 | 87 | ▼3 | 167 | GC | FESTA Elio Santini - Krups - Conti - Galli | 24 | Santini - Krups - Conti - Galli | 1:54:01 1:54:01 | .. | ||
91 | 93 | ▲2 | 140 | Classic | VAN EYNDE Wim Lotto | 24 | Lotto | 1:54:29 1:54:29 | .. | ||
92 | 94 | ▲2 | 78 | Sprint | VANDERAERDEN Eric Panasonic - Raleigh | 23 | Panasonic - Raleigh | 1:54:30 1:54:30 | .. | ||
93 | 97 | ▲4 | 94 | TT | LANG Czesław Carrera - Inoxpran | 30 | Carrera - Inoxpran | 1:55:33 1:55:33 | .. | ||
94 | 98 | ▲4 | 156 | Sprint | MURGA Manuel Imanol Seat - Orbea | 27 | Seat - Orbea | 1:56:17 1:56:17 | .. | ||
95 | 100 | ▲5 | 105 | Sprint | LE BIGAUT Pierre La Redoute | 25 | La Redoute | 1:56:42 1:56:42 | .. | ||
96 | 95 | ▼1 | 166 | Climber | FASOLO Claudio Santini - Krups - Conti - Galli | 25 | Santini - Krups - Conti - Galli | 1:56:51 1:56:51 | .. | ||
97 | 90 | ▼7 | 133 | Classic | DERNIES Michel Lotto | 24 | Lotto | 1:58:47 1:58:47 | .. | ||
98 | 99 | ▲1 | 27 | Sprint | LINARD Hubert Peugeot - Shell - Michelin | 32 | Peugeot - Shell - Michelin | 1:58:53 1:58:53 | .. | ||
99 | 101 | ▲2 | 15 | Sprint | GOMEZ Marc La Vie Claire | 30 | La Vie Claire | 1:59:48 1:59:48 | .. | ||
100 | 103 | ▲3 | 34 | Sprint | GALLOPIN Guy Skil - Sem | 29 | Skil - Sem | 2:02:04 2:02:04 | .. | ||
101 | 104 | ▲3 | 120 | Sprint | WIJNANDS Ad Kwantum - Decosol | 26 | Kwantum - Decosol | 2:02:12 2:02:12 | .. | ||
102 | 106 | ▲4 | 64 | Classic | DHAENENS Rudy Hitachi - Splendor - Sunair | 24 | Hitachi - Splendor - Sunair | 2:02:13 2:02:13 | .. | ||
103 | 105 | ▲2 | 180 | Classic | WOUTERS Alois Tönissteiner - TW Rock - BASF - Humo | 22 | Tönissteiner - TW Rock - BASF - Humo | 2:02:31 2:02:31 | .. | ||
104 | 107 | ▲3 | 108 | Sprint | SIMON Régis La Redoute | 27 | La Redoute | 2:03:02 2:03:02 | .. | ||
105 | 108 | ▲3 | 124 | GC | FUERTE Anselmo Zor - Gemeaz | 23 | Zor - Gemeaz | 2:03:07 2:03:07 | .. | ||
106 | 111 | ▲5 | 99 | GC | PERINI Giancarlo Carrera - Inoxpran | 25 | Carrera - Inoxpran | 2:03:08 2:03:08 | .. | ||
107 | 109 | ▲2 | 117 | TT | SOLLEVELD Gerrit Kwantum - Decosol | 24 | Kwantum - Decosol | 2:03:11 2:03:11 | .. | ||
108 | 110 | ▲2 | 157 | GC | OTIN Luis Vicente Seat - Orbea | 26 | Seat - Orbea | 2:03:27 2:03:27 | .. | ||
109 | 102 | ▼7 | 68 | Sprint | TOELEN Patrick Hitachi - Splendor - Sunair | 22 | Hitachi - Splendor - Sunair | 2:03:56 2:03:56 | .. | ||
110 | 112 | ▲2 | 148 | TT | VAN HOUWELINGEN Jan Verandalux - Dries | 30 | Verandalux - Dries | 2:04:19 2:04:19 | .. | ||
111 | 113 | ▲2 | 174 | Sprint | PATRY Rudy Tönissteiner - TW Rock - BASF - Humo | 23 | Tönissteiner - TW Rock - BASF - Humo | 2:06:31 2:06:31 | .. | ||
112 | 114 | ▲2 | 92 | Sprint | BONTEMPI Guido Carrera - Inoxpran | 25 | Carrera - Inoxpran | 2:08:16 2:08:16 | .. | ||
113 | 115 | ▲2 | 76 | GC | NULENS Guy Panasonic - Raleigh | 27 | Panasonic - Raleigh | 2:10:19 2:10:19 | .. | ||
114 | 96 | ▼18 | 96 | Classic | MÄCHLER Erich Carrera - Inoxpran | 24 | Carrera - Inoxpran | 2:13:21 2:13:21 | .. | ||
115 | 116 | ▲1 | 114 | TT | NIJDAM Jelle Kwantum - Decosol | 21 | Kwantum - Decosol | 2:13:38 2:13:38 | .. | ||
116 | 117 | ▲1 | 70 | Classic | WAMPERS Jean-Marie Hitachi - Splendor - Sunair | 26 | Hitachi - Splendor - Sunair | 2:16:43 2:16:43 | .. | ||
117 | 118 | ▲1 | 2 | TT | GAIGNE Dominique Renault - Elf | 24 | Renault - Elf | 2:16:48 2:16:48 | .. | ||
118 | 119 | ▲1 | 110 | Sprint | VAN DEN HAUTE Ferdi La Redoute | 33 | La Redoute | 2:20:23 2:20:23 | .. | ||
119 | 120 | ▲1 | 88 | GC | MORA Néstor Oswaldo Café de Colombia - Varta - Mavic | 21 | Café de Colombia - Varta - Mavic | 2:21:31 2:21:31 | .. | ||
120 | 122 | ▲2 | 175 | Classic | SEGERS Noël Tönissteiner - TW Rock - BASF - Humo | 25 | Tönissteiner - TW Rock - BASF - Humo | 2:26:02 2:26:02 | .. | ||
121 | 123 | ▲2 | 145 | Sprint | JACOBS Jos Verandalux - Dries | 32 | Verandalux - Dries | 2:27:54 2:27:54 | .. | ||
122 | 121 | ▼1 | 72 | Classic | DE KEULENAER Ludo Panasonic - Raleigh | 25 | Panasonic - Raleigh | 2:29:39 2:29:39 | .. | ||
123 | 125 | ▲2 | 152 | GC | DEL RAMO José Seat - Orbea | 25 | Seat - Orbea | 2:29:59 2:29:59 | .. | ||
124 | 126 | ▲2 | 159 | GC | SANCHIS José Salvador Seat - Orbea | 22 | Seat - Orbea | 2:30:28 2:30:28 | .. | ||
125 | 124 | ▼1 | 30 | TT | YATES Sean Peugeot - Shell - Michelin | 25 | Peugeot - Shell - Michelin | 2:30:53 2:30:53 | .. | ||
126 | 127 | ▲1 | 102 | TT | BONDUE Alain La Redoute | 26 | La Redoute | 2:31:00 2:31:00 | .. | ||
127 | 128 | ▲1 | 136 | Sprint | MCKENZIE Eric Lotto | 26 | Lotto | 2:31:02 2:31:02 | .. | ||
128 | 129 | ▲1 | 172 | Classic | LURQUIN André Tönissteiner - TW Rock - BASF - Humo | 23 | Tönissteiner - TW Rock - BASF - Humo | 2:31:30 2:31:30 | .. | ||
129 | 130 | ▲1 | 131 | Sprint | LIECKENS Jozef Lotto | 26 | Lotto | 2:36:08 2:36:08 | .. | ||
130 | 131 | ▲1 | 176 | Sprint | VAN BRABANT Benny Tönissteiner - TW Rock - BASF - Humo | 26 | Tönissteiner - TW Rock - BASF - Humo | 2:37:27 2:37:27 | .. | ||
131 | 132 | ▲1 | 143 | Classic | DE BEULE Etienne Verandalux - Dries | 31 | Verandalux - Dries | 2:43:18 2:43:18 | .. | ||
132 | 133 | ▲1 | 23 | Sprint | CASTAING Francis Peugeot - Shell - Michelin | 26 | Peugeot - Shell - Michelin | 2:49:29 2:49:29 | .. | ||
133 | 134 | ▲1 | 55 | GC | BIBOLLET Michel Fagor | 22 | Fagor | 2:50:25 2:50:25 | .. | ||
134 | 136 | ▲2 | 65 | Sprint | MATTHIJS Rudy Hitachi - Splendor - Sunair | 26 | Hitachi - Splendor - Sunair | 2:52:53 2:52:53 | .. | ||
135 | 137 | ▲2 | 22 | TT | BRUN Frédéric Peugeot - Shell - Michelin | 27 | Peugeot - Shell - Michelin | 2:57:20 2:57:20 | .. | ||
136 | 138 | ▲2 | 132 | Classic | BAEYENS Jan Lotto | 28 | Lotto | 3:01:06 3:01:06 | .. | ||
137 | 139 | ▲2 | 142 | Sprint | BOGAERT Jan Verandalux - Dries | 27 | Verandalux - Dries | 3:01:46 3:01:46 | .. | ||
138 | 140 | ▲2 | 169 | Sprint | PAVANELLO Giuliano Santini - Krups - Conti - Galli | 23 | Santini - Krups - Conti - Galli | 3:06:22 3:06:22 | .. | ||
139 | 141 | ▲2 | 59 | Sprint | LAURAIRE Philippe Fagor | 24 | Fagor | 3:07:52 3:07:52 | .. | ||
140 | 135 | ▼5 | 126 | Sprint | PIETERS Peter Zor - Gemeaz | 23 | Zor - Gemeaz | 3:13:42 3:13:42 | .. | ||
141 | 143 | ▲2 | 137 | Classic | ONNOCKX Patrick Lotto | 26 | Lotto | 3:16:56 3:16:56 | .. | ||
142 | 144 | ▲2 | 106 | Sprint | SHERWEN Paul La Redoute | 29 | La Redoute | 3:20:28 3:20:28 | .. | ||
143 | 142 | ▼1 | 162 | GC | BRESSAN Roberto Santini - Krups - Conti - Galli | 25 | Santini - Krups - Conti - Galli | 3:35:05 3:35:05 | .. | ||
144 | 145 | ▲1 | 170 | Sprint | RONCHIATO Manrico Santini - Krups - Conti - Galli | 24 | Santini - Krups - Conti - Galli | 3:59:22 3:59:22 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 31 | Sprint | KELLY Sean Skil - Sem | 29 | Skil - Sem | 388 | +15 | |
2 | 2 | - | 17 | GC | LEMOND Greg La Vie Claire | 24 | La Vie Claire | 307 | +12 | |
3 | 3 | - | 101 | GC | ROCHE Stephen La Redoute | 25 | La Redoute | 258 | +3 | |
4 | 5 | ▲1 | 11 | TT | HINAULT Bernard La Vie Claire | 30 | La Vie Claire | 242 | +18 | |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | 78 | Sprint | VANDERAERDEN Eric Panasonic - Raleigh | 23 | Panasonic - Raleigh | 238 | +13 | |
6 | 6 | - | 71 | Sprint | ANDERSON Phil Panasonic - Raleigh | 27 | Panasonic - Raleigh | 221 | - | |
7 | 7 | - | 81 | GC | HERRERA Luis Alberto Café de Colombia - Varta - Mavic | 24 | Café de Colombia - Varta - Mavic | 194 | - | |
8 | 8 | - | 118 | Classic | VAN DER POEL Adrie Kwantum - Decosol | 26 | Kwantum - Decosol | 183 | +14 | |
9 | 9 | - | 176 | Sprint | VAN BRABANT Benny Tönissteiner - TW Rock - BASF - Humo | 26 | Tönissteiner - TW Rock - BASF - Humo | 175 | +17 | |
10 | 10 | - | 151 | GC | DELGADO Pedro Seat - Orbea | 25 | Seat - Orbea | 148 | - | |
11 | - | 119 | Sprint | VAN VLIET Leo Kwantum - Decosol | 29 | Kwantum - Decosol | 138 | +138 | ||
12 | 12 | - | 69 | Classic | VANDENBRANDE Jean-Philippe Hitachi - Splendor - Sunair | 29 | Hitachi - Splendor - Sunair | 132 | +11 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Sprint | Vanxains (28 km)
Points do not count for general classification.# | Rider | Team | Points | Boni seconds |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | MANDERS Henri | Kwantum - Decosol | 12 | 10″ |
2 | CHOZAS Eduardo | Reynolds | 8 | 6″ |
3 | JARAMILLO Carlos Mario | Café de Colombia - Varta - Mavic | 4 | 3″ |
Sprint | Les Trois-Cerisiers (105 km)
Points do not count for general classification.# | Rider | Team | Points | Boni seconds |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | LEMOND Greg | La Vie Claire | 12 | 10″ |
2 | CHOZAS Eduardo | Reynolds | 8 | 6″ |
3 | VAN DER POEL Adrie | Kwantum - Decosol | 4 | 3″ |
Sprint | Saint-Yrieix-la-Perche (145.5 km)
Points do not count for general classification.# | Rider | Team | Points | Boni seconds |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | VAN DER POEL Adrie | Kwantum - Decosol | 12 | 10″ |
2 | LEMOND Greg | La Vie Claire | 8 | 6″ |
3 | LAURAIRE Philippe | Fagor | 4 | 3″ |
Sprint | Saint-Germain-les-Belles (178 km)
Points do not count for general classification.# | Rider | Team | Points | Boni seconds |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BAUER Steve | La Vie Claire | 12 | 10″ |
2 | NIJDAM Jelle | Kwantum - Decosol | 8 | 6″ |
3 | CHOZAS Eduardo | Reynolds | 4 | 3″ |
Sprint | Feytiat (211.5 km)
Points do not count for general classification.# | Rider | Team | Points | Boni seconds |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | LAMMERTS Johan | Panasonic - Raleigh | 12 | 10″ |
2 | PEETERS Ludo | Kwantum - Decosol | 8 | 6″ |
3 | DHAENENS Rudy | Hitachi - Splendor - Sunair | 4 | 3″ |
Points at finish
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 81 | GC | HERRERA Luis Alberto Café de Colombia - Varta - Mavic | 24 | Café de Colombia - Varta - Mavic | +-440 | ||
2 | 2 | - | 21 | GC | MILLAR Robert Peugeot - Shell - Michelin | 26 | Peugeot - Shell - Michelin | +-254 | ||
3 | 3 | - | 151 | GC | DELGADO Pedro Seat - Orbea | 25 | Seat - Orbea | +-236 | ||
4 | 4 | - | 17 | GC | LEMOND Greg La Vie Claire | 24 | La Vie Claire | +-213 | ||
5 | 5 | - | 87 | Sprint | MONTOYA Reynel Café de Colombia - Varta - Mavic | 25 | Café de Colombia - Varta - Mavic | +-190 | ||
6 | 6 | - | 11 | TT | HINAULT Bernard La Vie Claire | 30 | La Vie Claire | +-163 | ||
7 | 7 | - | 89 | GC | PARRA Fabio Enrique Café de Colombia - Varta - Mavic | 25 | Café de Colombia - Varta - Mavic | +-133 | ||
8 | 8 | - | 101 | GC | ROCHE Stephen La Redoute | 25 | La Redoute | +-130 | ||
9 | 9 | - | 166 | Climber | FASOLO Claudio Santini - Krups - Conti - Galli | 25 | Santini - Krups - Conti - Galli | +-122 | ||
10 | 10 | - | 42 | GC | CHOZAS Eduardo Reynolds | 25 | Reynolds | +-113 | ||
11 | 11 | - | 31 | Sprint | KELLY Sean Skil - Sem | 29 | Skil - Sem | +-100 | ||
12 | 12 | - | 138 | GC | SCHEPERS Eddy Lotto | 29 | Lotto | +-95 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM Sprint (4) Côte de Fayolle (37 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | EARLEY Martin | Fagor | 4 |
2 | FASOLO Claudio | Santini - Krups - Conti - Galli | 2 |
3 | MAS Gilles | Skil - Sem | 1 |
KOM Sprint (4) Côte du Bandiat (86 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | FUERTE Anselmo | Zor - Gemeaz | 4 |
2 | MILLAR Robert | Peugeot - Shell - Michelin | 2 |
3 | FASOLO Claudio | Santini - Krups - Conti - Galli | 1 |
KOM Sprint (4) Côte de Pierrebrune (142 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | DE KEULENAER Ludo | Panasonic - Raleigh | 4 |
2 | BITTINGER René | Skil - Sem | 2 |
3 | MILLAR Robert | Peugeot - Shell - Michelin | 1 |
KOM Sprint (4) Côte de Siardeix (189 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | BAGOT Jean-Claude | Fagor | 4 |
2 | ARNAUD Dominique | La Vie Claire | 2 |
3 | RÜTTIMANN Niki | La Vie Claire | 1 |
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 89 | GC | PARRA Fabio Enrique Café de Colombia - Varta - Mavic | 25 | Café de Colombia - Varta - Mavic | - | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 42 | GC | CHOZAS Eduardo Reynolds | 25 | Reynolds | - | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | 14 | Classic | BAUER Steve La Vie Claire | 26 | La Vie Claire | - | .. | |
4 | 4 | - | 25 | GC | FOREST Robert Peugeot - Shell - Michelin | 23 | Peugeot - Shell - Michelin | - | .. | |
5 | 5 | - | 127 | GC | PINO Álvaro Zor - Gemeaz | 28 | Zor - Gemeaz | - | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | La Vie Claire | 321:29:00 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | Panasonic - Raleigh | 19:46 19:46 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | Peugeot - Shell - Michelin | 33:57 33:57 | .. | |
4 | 4 | - | Skil - Sem | 40:53 40:53 | .. | |
5 | 5 | - | La Redoute | 45:18 45:18 | .. | |
6 | 6 | - | Café de Colombia - Varta - Mavic | 54:02 54:02 | .. | |
7 | 7 | - | Reynolds | 1:00:29 1:00:29 | .. | |
8 | 8 | - | Zor - Gemeaz | 1:12:03 1:12:03 | .. | |
9 | 9 | - | Carrera - Inoxpran | 1:16:02 1:16:02 | .. | |
10 | 10 | - | Renault - Elf | 1:18:52 1:18:52 | .. | |
11 | 11 | - | Hitachi - Splendor - Sunair | 1:26:41 1:26:41 | .. | |
12 | 12 | - | Seat - Orbea | 1:31:31 1:31:31 | .. | |
13 | 13 | - | Kwantum - Decosol | 1:32:59 1:32:59 | .. | |
14 | 14 | - | Lotto | 1:50:40 1:50:40 | .. | |
15 | 15 | - | Fagor | 2:10:08 2:10:08 | .. | |
16 | 16 | - | Tönissteiner - TW Rock - BASF - Humo | 2:27:19 2:27:19 | .. | |
17 | 17 | - | Santini - Krups - Conti - Galli | 4:01:33 4:01:33 | .. | |
18 | 18 | - | Verandalux - Dries | 4:44:27 4:44:27 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:19 July 1985
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:38.23 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:225 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:106
- Vert. meters:3521
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:9 km solo
- Avg. temperature: